The Church of St John, Bury in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John in the
Parish of Bury
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1820
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Betty
Born: 27 Dec 1812
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Fanny
Born: 27 Nov 1812
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Ollivar? Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1812
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Rachel
Born: 28 Feb 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead & Hannah
Born: 12 Jan 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Statter? - Daughter of George Statter? & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1812
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: The mother of this baby declares that her name should have been entered
Elizabeth instead of Ann and by artifacts of her birth in 1774 confirms this Geoffrey
Hornby Rector
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Betty
Born: 1 Mar 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Rachel
Born: 28 Mar 1813
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1813
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 May 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Edward Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1812
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Widow
Born: 14 Apr 1813
Abode: Blue Bell
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Lucy Crompton
Born: 7 Apr 1813
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Robert Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1813
Abode: Duckworth Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Broadley - Son of Joseph Broadley & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen byer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1811
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowland - Daughter of William Rowland & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Louisa
Born: 6 Jun 1812
Abode: Totington
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Bentley - Son of Michael Bentley
Born: 9 Oct 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Notes: No mothers name entered
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 Dec 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 28 Jun 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Nov 1813 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Holden - Son of John Hamer & Alice Holden
Born: 10 Oct 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stationer and Bookseller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Fanney
Born: 29 Oct 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Notes: [Birthdate also given as] 27 Oct 1813
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margt. Newbold - Daughter of Thomas Newbold & Martha
Born: 10 Dec 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Milnes - Son of Robert Milnes & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1813
Abode: Walmsley
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitehead - Son of Geo Whitehead & Susan
Born: 19 Dec 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Lockwood - Daughter of Thomas Lockwood & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daughter of Edmund Yates, deceased
Born: 11 Mar 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Notes: Mother deceased
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richmal Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Hannah
Born: 22 Jan 1814
Abode: Parson's Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Scott - Daughter of Mark Scott & Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1813
Abode: Kings St
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richmal Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Rachel
Born: 20 Dec 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Edwin Norris - Son of Thomas Bury & Betty Norris
Born: 12 Aug 1813
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Sally
Born: 25 Jan 1814
Abode: Crescent
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
Born: 9 May 1814
Abode: Whitehead Bridge
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
Born: 9 May 1814
Abode: Whitehead Bridge
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Wardle - Son of Wm Wardle & Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1814
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of George Openshaw & Peggy
Born: 13 May 1814
Abode: Pimhole
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wood - Son of James Wood & Susan
Abode: Bury Bridge
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Rachel
Born: 26 May 1814
Abode: Clerke St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thos. Potter Cunliffe - Son of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 16 Sep 1812
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Harriett Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 13 May 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sophia Louisa Hutchinson - Daughter of William Heap Hutchinson & Harriett
Born: 21 Jan 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mercht
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Louisa
Born: 21 Jan 1814
Abode: Walshaw
Occupation: Mercht
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellis Cunliffe - Son of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 23 May 1810
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Atty.
Notes: Conducted at St Peters Mancs.
Baptised by: Samuel Hall M.A. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 28 May 1811
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Attorney
Notes: Conducted at St Peters Manchester
Baptised by: Samuel Hall M.A. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tildsley - Daughter of Edward Tildsley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Judith Calrow - Daughter of William Calrow & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1810
Abode: Woodhill
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Hannah Calrow - Daughter of William Calrow & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1812
Abode: Woodhill
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margaret Calrow - Daughter of William Calrow & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1814
Abode: Woodhill
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of George Booth & Rachel
Born: 25 Jul 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Allinson - Son of John Allinson & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Supervisor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Willm. Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Betty Crompton, Spinster
Born: 9 Sep 1814
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1814
Abode: Bircle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Horrox - Daughter of Squire Horrox & Betty
Born: 6 Sep 1813
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Callico Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
Born: 17 Sep 1814
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Porter - Son of Peter Porter & Hannah
Born: 13 Sep 1814
Abode: Stanley St.
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutson - Son of John Dutson & Hannah
Born: 16 Oct 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Bella MacAllister - Daughter of William MacAllister & Nelly
Born: 14 Aug 1810
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William MacAllister - Son of William MacAllister & Nelly
Born: 4 Feb 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 13 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Calrow - Son of William Calrow & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1815
Abode: Higher Woodhill
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
Born: 14 May 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Harriet Mayor - Daughter of Thomas Mayor & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Hiram Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Rachel
Born: 1 Mar 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thoms. Holt Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Molly
Born: 1 May 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Betty Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Serv. Man
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Brown Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Alice Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Robert Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 28 Jun 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Lydie Dannett - Daughter of Revd. Henry Dannett & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1812
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ruth Parks - Daughter of Robert Parks & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Maria Parks - Daughter of Robert Parks & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1815
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Daughter of William Heap Hutchinson & Harriett
Born: 18 Nov 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
Born: 15 Jul 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 7 Sep 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Scholes Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1815
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1815
Abode: Great Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Formby - Son of Henry Formby & Catherine
Born: 30 May 1815
Abode: Dunsters Elton
Occupation: Esquire
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Lucy Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sally
Born: 2 Sep 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Fanny
Born: 17 Aug 1815
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Betty
Born: 18 May 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1815
Abode: Water
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Rachel
Born: 30 Oct 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Nancy
Born: 16 Feb 1815
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Jenny
Born: 24 Nov 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Wardle - Daughter of William Wardle & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Hamer Newbold - Son of Thomas Newbold & Martha
Born: 14 Nov 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Betty
Born: 23 Jan 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowland - Daughter of William Rowland & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [note in margin refering to the mother Betty] This person is named Elizabeth in
the registration of all her other children but they are one and the same. Geoffrey
Hornby Preston 7 July 1844.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1816
Abode: Edgeworth
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1816
Abode: Walmesly
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
Born: 24 Feb 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margt. Standring - Daughter of John Standring & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1815
Abode: Water Mill Heap
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Fielding Wood Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Hoggins Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Higton Offg. Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Sally
Born: 2 Apr 1816
Abode: Bury Crescent
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Higton Offg. Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - Son of Kay Chadwick & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Hoggins Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Alice Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Betty
Born: 9 Apr 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: James Hoggins Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of George Booth & Rachel
Born: 12 Apr 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: James Hoggins Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Jun 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Wm. Horner Dixon Sayer - Son of John Sayer & Nancy
Born: 19 Apr 1816
Abode: Layburn Yorkshire
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Edward Smalley Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Louisa
Born: Feb 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Hannah
Born: 2 Jun 1816
Abode: Parson's Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jul 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Margt.
Born: 1 Aug 1814
Abode: Redvales
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Peter Green & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Rachel
Born: 7 Mar 1816
Abode: Hollinshead Hall
Occupation: Gentleman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Leach - Son of James Leach & Rachel
Born: 11 Jun 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Magnall - Son of Thomas Magnall & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1816
Abode: Brandlesome
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Aug 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Formby - Son of Henry Greenhalgh Formby & Catherine
Born: 25 Aug 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gentleman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wrigley - Daughter of Richd. Wrigley & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1814
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Richd. Wrigley & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Isabel
Born: 5 Aug 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Susannah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Fanny
Born: 5 Sep 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Edward Tinsley - Son of Edward Tinsley & Betty
Born: 10 Oct 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Paley - Son of James Paley & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1816
Abode: Laycock Wilts.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Paley Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James King - Son of William King & Sally
Born: 13 Oct 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Martha
Born: 16 Nov 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Callico Printer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Healey - Daughter of Mary Healey & John
Born: 24 Oct 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jan 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Lucy
Born: 21 Nov 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jan 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Maria
Born: 21 Nov 1816
Abode: Bircle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Rachel
Born: 12 Dec 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Calrow - Son of Thomas Calrow & Harriett
Born: 12 Aug 1816
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wardle - Son of William Wardle & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1817
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sophia Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 9 Aug 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadley - Daughter of Joseph Broadley & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Openshaw - Son of George Openshaw & Peggy
Born: 1 Nov 1816
Abode: Bury Pimhole
Occupation: Woollen Manufac
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Saml. Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Born: 9 Jun 1816
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Hannah
Born: 21 May 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
Born: 25 May 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cromptons Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Susy
Born: 22 May 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrell - Daughter of William Burrell & Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1817
Abode: Bures?
Occupation: Apprentice
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Aug 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sally
Born: 5 Jul 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Newbold - Son of Thomas Newbold & Martha
Born: 8 Aug 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Fletcher Cross - Son of John Cross & Betty
Born: 7 Aug 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Lockwood - Son of Thomas Lockwood & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Lucy
Born: 12 May 1817
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jenkinson Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Sally
Born: 15 Oct 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Geo. Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1798
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Woollen Manufac
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Born: 10 Oct 1803
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1809
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1811
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jacob Scholes Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1817
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodlad - Daughter of William Goodlad & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Francis Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Catherine Formby - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh Formby & Catherine
Born: 4 Jan 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gentleman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Harriet Openshaw - Daughter of George Openshaw & Nancy
Born: 15 Mar 1808
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Openshaw - Son of George Openshaw & Nancy
Born: 14 Jul 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Openshaw - Son of George Openshaw & Nancy
Born: 6 Nov 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Rachel
Born: 30 Dec 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1818
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Fanny
Born: 13 Feb 1818
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Jonathon Warburton & Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Footman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Sally
Born: 24 Apr 1818
Abode: Walmesly
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1818
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Eliza Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Ginny
Born: 4 May 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mayers - Daughter of Thomas Mayers & Ann
Born: 26 May 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Kay Chadwick & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead & Hannah
Born: 11 Apr 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah
Born: 31 May 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Wrigley - Daughter of Richard Wrigley & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Healey - Son of John Healey & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Charles Rothwell & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth King - Daughter of William King & Sally
Born: 19 Sep 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Fanny
Born: 1 Oct 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Notes: Read Mary daur of, this correction has been made by the direction of the father
of the party registered 13 Sep 1841 Geoffrey Hornby Preston and signed Richd.
Walker Parent
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Betty Edmonson - Daughter of George Edmonson & Jane
Born: 13 May 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mole Catcher
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Charlotte
Born: 19 Oct 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1818
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Susanna
Born: 8 Apr 1814
Abode: Redvales
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Susanna
Born: 29 Jul 1818
Abode: Redvales
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
Born: 13 Oct 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jan 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Scott - Son of Mark Scott & Jane
Born: 18 Jan 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: Thomas Selkirk Curate of Bury Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Jan 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Stephen Scott - Son of Mark Scott & Jane
Born: 27 May 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: Thomas Selkirk Curate of Bury Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dutson - Daughter of Samuel Dutson & Hannah
Born: 21 Feb 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Lissey?
Born: 25 Feb 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Nancy
Born: 14 Oct 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Rachel
Born: 11 Mar 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Marg. Joanna Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Stapler
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Frances Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Rachel
Abode: Bark House in Thorpe Willoughby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 10 May 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Handley - Daughter of Nicholas Handley & Betty
Born: 17 Dec 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Marianne Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Ellis Cunliffe & Harriett
Born: 6 Dec 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Betty
Born: 17 Mar 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Serv. Man
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1819
Abode: Redvales
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Lees Norris - Daughter of Richard Norris & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1818
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Tinsley - Daughter of Edward Tinsley & Betty
Born: 20 Apr 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Goodlad - Daughter of William Goodlad & Mary
Born: 13 May 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Porritt - Son of John Porritt & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1815
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Porritt - Son of John Porritt & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Porritt - Son of John Porritt & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Maria
Born: 4 May 1819
Abode: Birtle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Betty
Born: 19 Jun 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Martha Horrox - Daughter of Sarah Horrox, Spinster
Born: 2 Jul 1819
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Horrox - Son of Mary Horrox, Spinster
Born: 1 Jul 1819
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Lucy
Born: 3 Jul 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standring - Daughter of William Standring & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1819
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Unsworth Wood - Son of John Wood & Sally
Born: 17 May 1819
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Henry Heap Hutchinson - Son of Wm. Heap Hutchinson & Harriett
Born: 19 Jul 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Callico Printer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newbold - Daughter of Thomas Newbold & Martha
Born: 9 Aug 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Charles Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Lucy
Born: 14 Apr 1819
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Fanny
Born: 9 Aug 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Rachel Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufactr.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Susy
Born: 30 Apr 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lord - Son of John Lord & Sally
Born: 18 Oct 1819
Abode: Huntley Brook
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolner - Son of John Woolner & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cord wainer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 24 Jan 1817
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufact.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Henry Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 7 Oct 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Manufact
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Lord - Son of Jeremiah Lord & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Lord - Son of Jeremiah Lord & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Rachel
Born: 11 Dec 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Healey - Son of John Healey & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Standring - Daughter of John Standring & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of James Barker & Sally
Born: 18 Dec 1819
Abode: Bury Union Sq.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: 18 Dec 1819
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Jonathon Warburton & Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury Union Sq.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bailey - Son of James Armstrong Bailey & Martha
Born: 11 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maiden - Daughter of Henry Maiden & Rachel
Born: 24 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Servant Man
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foxcroft - Daughter of William Foxcroft & Rachel
Born: 17 Sep 1819
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Harriet Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Jenny
Born: 4 Feb 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of John Tattersall & Betty Kay, Spinster
Born: 21 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of Kay Chadwick & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Hannah
Born: 1 Apr 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Calrow - Daughter of Thomas Calrow & Harriet
Born: 2 Sep 1817
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Harriet Calrow - Daughter of Thomas Calrow & Harriet
Born: 20 Apr 1819
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of George Booth & Rachel
Born: 27 Apr 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Allen Walker Broadley - Son of Joseph Broadley & Ann
Born: 4 May 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Stephen Scott - Son of Wm Scott & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1820
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufact.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Richard Warburton - Son of Willm Warburton & Betty
Born: 10 May 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Margaret
Born: 3 May 1820
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Louisa
Born: 31 Jul 1817
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Louisa
Born: 27 Feb 1819
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Redfern - Son of Samuel Redfern & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Fanny Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Ann
Born: 17 May 1820
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Benyon - Daughter of Thomas Benyon & Mary
Born: 7 May 1816
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Susannah Benyon - Daughter of Thomas Benyon & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1820
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Luke Wood - Son of Edmund Standring & Mary Ann Wood, Spinster
Born: 6 May 1820
Abode: Broad Oak
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of Peter Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Callico Printer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1820
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Woollen Manufact.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1820
Abode: Fern Grove
Occupation: Woollen Manufac.
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Adam Lomax & Leah
Born: 30 Apr 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1820
Abode: Bell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Betty Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1820
Abode: Higher Woodhill
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Maria MacKinsey - Daughter of William MacKinsey & Eliza
Born: 14 Jan 1804
Abode: Colchester
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1806
Abode: Bircle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1819
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Howard & Betty Crompton, Spinster
Born: 8 Jun 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Richard Hood Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Susan Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Betty Whitehead, Spinster
Born: 26 May 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Hood Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Ann Benson - Daughter of Peter Benson & Ruth
Born: 18 Aug 1820
Abode: Walmsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mayors - Son of Thomas Mayors & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Abraham Wood - Son of John Wood & Sally Jenkinson
Born: 1 Aug 1820
Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Frank Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Fanny
Born: 19 Jul 1820
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 2 Nov 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Samuel Appleton & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Mark Brown & Fanny
Born: 24 Sep 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
George Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 28 Nov 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dawson - Son of Edmund Dawson & Lucy
Born: 26 Aug 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Eliza
Born: 5 Sep 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Mark Haworth & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Callico Printer
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2113008
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St John, Bury, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Hugh Fletcher & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1820
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Servt. Man
Baptised by: Henry Unsworth M.A. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2113008