|
The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Burtonwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Burtonwood
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1876
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Betty
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Alice
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Worrall - Son of James Worrall & Martha
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Stoker at Foundry
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Ann
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Lawrence - Son of William Lawrence & Ann
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Ann
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Cotterall - Son of Peter Cotterall & Sarah
Born: 5 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Martha
Born: 5 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 19 May
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Emma Tollitt - Daughter of Joseph Tollitt & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Bate - Daughter of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frederick William Lake - [Child] of John Henry Lake & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
David Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Catherine
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Maria
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Clubb - [Child] of James Clubb & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Earthenware dealer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Alice
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Ann
Born: 5 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Alice
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Teebay - Illegitimate [child] of Thomas Clarke & Agnes Teebay, Spinster
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Father: Penketh; Mother: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rebecca Ann Bridge Nixon - Illegitimate [child] of John Bridge & Mary Nixon, Spinster
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Father: Newton; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Jane
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Agnes
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pomphret - [Child] of James Pomphret & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Amelia Critchley - Illegitimate [child] of Charles Woods & Sarah Critchley, Spinster
Born: 10 Sep 1861
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1863
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1865
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Francis Lockhart - [Child] of Francis Lockhart & Betsy
Born: 16 Aug 1864
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Emma Brown - Illegitimate [child] of Richard Bate & Sarah Brown, Spinster
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betty Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1864
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Agent and Collector
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1865
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Agent and Collector
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1865
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Eaton - Illegitimate [child] of John Wadsworth & Alice Eaton, Spinster
Born: 24 Jan 1865
Abode: Father: Haydock; Mother: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Timothy Traverse - Illegitimate [child] of William Riding & Ann Traverse, Spinster
Born: 14 Jan 1865
Abode: Father: Bolton; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Alice Lythgoe - Illegitimate [child] of William Mylrea & Emma Lythgoe, Spinster
Born: 18 Sep 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Short - [Child] of John Short & Alice
Born: 11 Nov 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eleanor Swaine - [Child] of William Swaine & Mary
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Henshall - [Child] of Henry Henshall & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1865
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Forshaw & Mary
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Copper Assayer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engineer at Colliery
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Mary
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 May 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Josiah Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - [Child] of Lambert Heaton & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Fowles - [Child] of Thomas Fowles & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Theresa
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Norman - [Child] of Peter Norman & Martha
Born: 17 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Merrin - [Child] of Samuel Merrin & Rebecca
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Matilda
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Jane
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Webster - [Child] of Herbert Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1863
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S.H. Iveson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Mary
Born: 3 May 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S.H. Iveson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frances Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Frances
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Martha
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Alice
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer at Copper Works
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Kelsall - [Child] of Samuel Kelsall & Jane
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Ann
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Margery
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jan 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Fairclough Naylor - Illegitimate [child] of William Fairclough & Betsy Naylor, Spinster
Born: 9 Jan 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jan 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Betsy
Born: 21 Dec 1866
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Thomas Swaine - [Child] of William Swaine & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1866
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Kenwright - Illegitimate [child] of Henry Baker & Margaret Kenwright, Spinster
Born: 9 Nov 1866
Abode: Father: Bold; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Edward Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1866
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Grinder at Foundry
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1866
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Catherine
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Maria Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Maria
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Sophia Isgar - [Child] of John Isgar & Catherine
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Matthew Bate Ashall - Illegitimate [child] of Jane Ashall
Born: 1 Aug 1864
Abode: Burtonwood
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Notes: Married Woman Husband in the Army
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Jane Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Cundliffe - [Child] of Abraham Cundliffe & Hannah
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Anders - Illegitimate [child] of Peter Hayes & Margaret Anders, Spinster
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Amelia Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Esther
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Clubb - [Child] of James Clubb & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Earthenware dealer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Caldwell - Illegitimate [child] of John Balmer & Jane Caldwell, Widow
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Father: Bold; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Haselden - [Child] of William Haselden & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Winwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Emma Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Margaret
Born: 30 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cotterill - [Child] of Peter Cotterill & Sarah
Born: 29 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Margaret
Born: 2 May
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Pennington Hayhurst - [Child] of Ellis Hayhurst & Betsy
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Ann
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Martha
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Susan Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Jane
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Littler - [Child] of Richard Littler & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1855
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Littler - [Child] of Richard Littler & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1866
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Pimblett - [Child] of Joseph Pimblett & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Worthington - [Child] of Samuel Worthington & Ann
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Maria Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1849
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry John Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Mary
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Taylor - [Child] of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Robert Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edwin James Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 May
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Amelia Spinks - [Child] of Thomas Spinks & Theresa
Born: 10 Nov 1867
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1867
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Ann
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1867
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1867
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Betsy
Born: 20 Dec 1867
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Julia Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1867
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jacob Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Traverse - [Child] of Edward Traverse & Alice
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Agnes
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Peak - [Child] of John Peak & Hannah
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Earlestown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton Swaine - [Child] of William Swaine & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1864
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Kelsall - [Child] of Samuel Kelsall & Jane
Born: 11 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stock - [Child] of Joseph Stock & Mary
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Newick - [Child] of Robert Newick & Betsy
Born: 8 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William John Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Brown - [Child] of Methuselah Brown & Martha
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Alice
Born: 29 May
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Albert Charnock - Illegitimate [child] of James Naylor & Margaret Charnock, Spinster
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Father: Newton; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of John Josephus Woods & Ann
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Bold - [Child] of James Bold & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Henry Anders - [Child] of George Anders & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Warren - [Child] of Charles Warren & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Catherine
Born: 29 Jan 1867
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass-Cutter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Henshall - [Child] of Henry Henshall & Alice
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rebecca Ann Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rachel Kitts - [Child] of James Kitts & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Kitts - [Child] of James Kitts & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Colliery Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Jane
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John William Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Worral - [Child] of James Worral & Martha
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Thomas Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Jane
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Lambert Heaton & Mary
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer (Miner)
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Henry Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1866
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Fitter-up of Engines
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Mary
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Maria
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Mary
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eliza Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1865
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Bold - [Child] of Peter Bold & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Plumpton - [Child] of Abel Plumpton & Mary
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Catherine
Born: 26 Nov 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hand - Illegitimate [child] of James Mason & Winifred Hand, Spinster
Born: 27 Nov 1868
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1868
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rachel Thacker - [Child] of Thomas Thacker & Jane
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Gate Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1864
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Ann
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward James Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Maria Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Rebecca
Born: 13 Sep 1868
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Tamar Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Frances
Born: 2 Aug 1868
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
David Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1866
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1866
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1868
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Copple - [Child] of Richard Copple & Ann
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Alice Conway - [Child] of Patrick Conway & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1868
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Charnock - [Child] of Henry Charnock & Ellen
Born: 2 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Cundliffe - [Child] of Abraham Cundliffe & Hannah
Born: 19 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Rachel
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter John Hindley - [Child] of Charles Hindley & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Pimblett - [Child] of Joseph Pimblett & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Susanna
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jessie Swaine - [Child] of William Swaine & Mary
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haselden - [Child] of William Haselden & Ellen
Born: 4 May
Abode: Winwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Susan Russel - [Child] of William Russel & Susan
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Samuel Hamilton Haslap - [Child] of Samuel Haslap & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Maddison - [Child] of John Maddison & Isabella
Born: 8 Jan 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Alice
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Blaise - [Child] of John Blaise & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Blaise - [Child] of John Blaise & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Fanny Clubb - [Child] of James Clubb & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Earthenware dealer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Ann
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Martha
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer at Chemical Works
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1848
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1867
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1865
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Martha
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Nov 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Ada Taylor - Illegitimate [child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Taylor, Spinster
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Father: Newton; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Ann
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Betsy
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Walton-le-Dale nr. Preston
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Massey - [Child] of Daniel Massey & Mary
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Alice Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Rachel
Born: 10 Dec 1869
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jan 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Maud Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1869
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jan 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hooley - [Child] of John Hooley & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1869
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1860
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Sankey - [Child] of Enoch Sankey & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Jane
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Fras. Tofts Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1852
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Thompstone
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: E. Thompstone
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Kate Tyther - [Child] of Joseph Tyther & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Thompstone
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Fallah - [Child] of Thomas Fallah & Jane
Born: 19 May 1869
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Plate-glass labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Fallah - [Child] of Thomas Fallah & Jane
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Plate-glass labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Bold - [Child] of Peter Bold & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Fras. Tofts Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S. Burnell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Cotterill - [Child] of Peter Cotterill & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 2 May
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Nicholas Ashton - [Child] of Nicholas Ashton & Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Isaac Kelsall - [Child] of Samuel Kelsall & Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John William Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Jane
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell Off. Mins
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Phoebe Ann Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Esther
Born: 4 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S. Burnell
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Heaton - [Child] of Lambert Heaton & Mary
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S. Burnell
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Harriet
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: S. Burnell
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Catherine
Born: 21 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: S. Burnell
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Margery
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Walter Partington - [Child] of George Partington & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May
Abode: Unsworth near Manchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Maddison - [Child] of John Maddison & Isabella
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Rachel
Born: 13 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Oscar Charles Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Forshaw & Mary
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Copper Assayer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Shaw Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Herbert Webster - [Child] of Herbert Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Webster - [Child] of Ralph Webster & Jane
Born: 5 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margery
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Methuselah Brown & Martha
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Thomas Heyes - Illegitimate [child] of Thomas Woodward & Elizabeth Heyes, Spinster
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Father: Bolton; Mother: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Margaret Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Oct 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Gleave - [Child] of Josiah Gleave & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Plumpton - [Child] of Abel Plumpton & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Florence Swaine - [Child] of William Swaine & Mary
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Dec 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Emily
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Dec 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Jane Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Thomas Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1870
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
Born: 7 May 1868
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1870
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Martha
Born: 7 Oct 1870
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1870
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Kelsall Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1870
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Bold - [Child] of James Bold & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Ann Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1870
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Annie
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmers Teamsman
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sophia Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rebecca Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1869
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frank Joinson - [Child] of Joseph Joinson & Martha
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Railway Points man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Eaton - [Child] of Henry Eaton & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1852
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edwin Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Charlotte Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1870
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1869
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert William Copple - [Child] of Richard Copple & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1870
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Richard Lythgoe - Illegitimate [child] of Edward & Sarah Lythgoe, Spinster
Born: 11 Jun 1851
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Factory hand
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Notes: [Fathers Surname name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Fitter-up at Foundry
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Susanna
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Louisa Ball - [Child] of Alfred Ball & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1852
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Alfred Ball & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1865
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Frances
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Apr 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Fitter at Foundry
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Alice
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Delivery Clerk on Railway
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Bertha Harriet Thacker - [Child] of Thomas Thacker & Jane
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Gate Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Clubb - [Child] of James Clubb & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Earthenware dealer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Stirrup - Illegitimate [child] of Michael Ward & Margaret Stirrup, Spinster
Born: 12 May
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frederick Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Jane
Born: 12 May
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Mary
Born: 23 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Jul 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1870
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Young - Illegitimate [child] of Catherine Young, Spinster
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Caroline Isgar - [Child] of John Isgar & Caroline
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Neil Heslip - [Child] of Samuel Heslip & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Horsley - [Child] of George Horsley & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1867
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1869
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Straw - [Child] of William Straw & Mary
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eliza Godfrey - Illegitimate [child] of John Mason & Elizabeth Godfrey, Spinster
Born: 17 Oct 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Edwin Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Ellen
Born: 27 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Mary
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Rachel
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Rachel
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Betsy
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Tither - [Child] of Thomas Tither & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry John Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Jane
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Caroline Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Ann
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Highcock - [Child] of Richard Highcock & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Adelaide Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Martha
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Traverse - [Child] of Edward Traverse & Alice
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Ann
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Jan 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Stanley Thomas Gleave - [Child] of Isiah Gleave & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1871
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Arthur Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ellen Ratcliffe, Spinster
Born: 10 Nov 1871
Abode: Father: Earlstown; Mother: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Jan 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Maria Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Maria
Born: 30 Oct 1871
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Wadsworth - Illegitimate [child] of William Highcock & Esther Wadsworth, Spinster
Born: 21 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Esther
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Betsy
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Louisa Conway - [Child] of Patrick Conway & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Kelsall - [Child] of Samuel Kelsall & Jane
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer and Publican
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Peter Webb & Maria
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Maria Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Stock - [Child] of Joseph Stock & Mary
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Alice
Born: 19 Jan 1867
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Alice
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jun 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Makins? - [Child] of Peter Makins? & Catherine
Born: 15 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Nicholas Ashton & Ann
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bold - [Child] of Peter Bold & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Jordan - [Child] of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Newick - [Child] of Robert Newick & Betsy
Born: 18 May
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Sarah
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Georgina Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary Jane
Born: 27 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Annie
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Ann
Born: 3 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Knight - Illegitimate [child] of William Shaw & Ellen Knight, Spinster
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jessie Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Jul 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Bevin
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Henry Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Jane
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rebecca Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1869
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Makin - Illegitimate [child] of Alfred Millington & Elizabeth Makin, Spinster
Born: 8 Jan 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry John Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1866
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1868
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1868
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Woods - [Child] of John Josephus Woods & Ann
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Cundliffe - [Child] of William Cundliffe & Mary
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ann
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Haselden - [Child] of William Haselden & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Winwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Margery
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Alice Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Martha
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John William Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Mary
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Mary
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Hayes - [Child] of Peter Hayes & Ann Ellen
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Fairclough Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane Ellen
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Superintendent on Railway
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eleanor Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Martha
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Hannah
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Boswell - [Child] of Samuel Boswell & Emily
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Present residing Parr
Occupation: Travelling Gipsy
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Young - [Child] of William Young & Ann
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Martha
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wiseman - [Child] of James Wiseman & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Catherine
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Esther
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass polisher
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1871
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Copper Smelter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Grace Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1868
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Copper Smelter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Walter Kelsall - [Child] of Thomas Kelsall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Jane Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ann
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Charles Cotterall - [Child] of George Cotterall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1872
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Giles Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Eliza
Born: 5 Nov 1872
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Emma
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Catherine
Born: 26 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Cundliffe - [Child] of Ralph Cundliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Edmund Aspinall & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1872
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - Illegitimate [child] of James Edward Shaw & Mary Ellen Ratcliffe, Spinster
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Father: Liverpool; Mother: Bold
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Herbert Monk
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Swift - Illegitimate [child] of Major Ridyard & Mary Swift, Spinster
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Gleave - [Child] of Josiah Gleave & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Caldwell - [Child] of Isiah Caldwell & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass polisher
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Smith - [Child] of Timothy Smith & Mary
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Smith - [Child] of Timothy Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Charlotte Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Martha
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Albert Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Joinson - [Child] of Joseph Joinson & Martha
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Railway plate layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Bate - Illegitimate [child] of James Fenny & Elizabeth Bate, Spinster
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Nathan Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Albert Edward Bailey - Illegitimate [child] of William Morris & Jane Bailey, Spinster
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Mary
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Harriet
Born: 7 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Webb - [Child] of Peter Webb & Maria
Born: 7 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Traverse - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann Traverse, Spinster
Born: 3 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Rigby - [Child] of Louis Rigby & Mary
Born: 17 May
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Barbara Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Barbara
Born: 21 Sep 1869
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Barbara
Born: 22 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Henry Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 10 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Breaks Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henrietta Isgar - [Child] of John Isgar & Caroline
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1872
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Eaton - [Child] of Lambert Eaton & Mary
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Jane Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Jane
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Martha
Born: 10 Jan 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Martha
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
Born: 22 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Straw - [Child] of William Straw & Mary
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Lucy Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Jane
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edith Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Job Highcock - [Child] of Richard Highcock & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Thomas Plumpton - [Child] of Abel Plumpton & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Hosley - [Child] of George Hosley & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Susannah Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Susannah
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Cotterall - Illegitimate [child] of Henry Fenny & Ellen Cotterall, Spinster
Born: 6 Jul 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fenny - [Child] of Henry Fenny & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Bold - [Child] of James Bold & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sophia Madison - [Child] of John Madison & Isabella
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Frances
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Conway - [Child] of Patrick Conway & Alice
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Peter Woodward & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Bewsey Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Geoffrey Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Jane
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Thomas Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Esther
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Hannah Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Plate glass smoother
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frederick Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tither - [Child] of Thomas Tither & Jane
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Ann
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Margaret
Born: 7 Nov 1873
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margery Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Matthew Tickle & Betsy
Born: 27 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Gerrard - [Child] of William Henry Gerrard & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1873
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Betsy Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1873
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Lear - [Child] of Thomas Lear & Martha
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Rachel
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Traverse - [Child] of Edward Traverse & Alice
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Gerrard - [Child] of George Gerrard & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jessie Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Annie
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alfred Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Mary
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Arthur Large - [Child] of Samuel Large & Ann
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Highcock - [Child] of William Highcock & Esther
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Fanny
Born: 3 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Seed - [Child] of Abel Seed & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Margery
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Winwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Anders - [Child] of Jonathan Anders & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edward Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Catherine
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter William Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 22 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Livesley - [Child] of Joseph Livesley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1873
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Martha
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alfred Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1873
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Kitts - [Child] of James Kitts & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ned Traverse - [Child] of Joseph Traverse & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Phebe
Born: 1 Apr 1869
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Parr - Illegitimate [child] of John Rimmer? & Phebe Parr, Widow
Born: 26 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Amy Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter France - [Child] of Thomas France & Isabella
Born: 1 Jan 1872
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eliza Ann France - [Child] of Thomas France & Isabella
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sophia Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Betsy
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Emily
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - Illegitimate [child] of Peter Harper & Hannah Wilkinson, Spinster
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Teams man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Webb - [Child] of Peter Webb & Maria
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moses - [Child] of Thomas Moses & Alice
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Esther
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Charles Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Martha
Born: 15 Dec 1874
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1874
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1874
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1874
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John William Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Rachel
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Abel Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1874
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Catherine
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Agnes Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Dierden - [Child] of Ralph Dierden & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Jonathan Rigby & Eliza
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Rachel
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Rigby - [Child] of Louis Rigby & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Lydia Highcock - [Child] of Richard Highcock & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Eliza Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Arthur Bennett - [Child] of Abraham Bennett & Eliza
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Harriet
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Harriet Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Conway - [Child] of Patrick Conway & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Worral - [Child] of James Worral & Martha
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Striker for Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Sarah
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Gerrard - [Child] of George Gerrard & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Frederick James Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Jun 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Jane
Born: 15 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Agnes Howard - Illegitimate [child] of Alfred Pownall & Margaret Howard, Spinster
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Father: Bold; Mother: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Bold - [Child] of Thomas Bold & Kate
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Woods - [Child] of John Josephus Woods & Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Jun 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Bold - [Child] of Peter Bold & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May
Abode: Kenyon
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Twist - [Child] of Paul Twist & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Jane
Born: 20 May
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Golborne
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
Born: 21 May
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert George Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1874
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Atherton Hosley - [Child] of George Hosley & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alfred Moss - Illegitimate [child] of Charles McDonnell & Mary Jane Moss, Spinster
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Sarah
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Soda-water Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Sep 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Kelsall - [Child] of Samuel Kelsall & Jane
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer and Beer-seller
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Jane
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Richard Kilshaw Derbyshire - Illegitimate [child] of Richard Kilshaw & Hannah Derbyshire, Spinster
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Harriet Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1874
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Brown Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ernest Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Anders - [Child] of Jonathan Anders & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Golborne
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Henry Gerrard - [Child] of William Henry Gerrard & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1874
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Bate - Illegitimate [child] of James Fenny & Elizabeth Bate, Spinster
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrence Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Fitter-up of Engines
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Holcroft - [Child] of Henry Holcroft & Ann
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Martha
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Traverse - Illegitimate [child] of William Thompson & Ann Traverse, Spinster
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Annie Prescott - [Child] of Paul Prescott & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1869
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 May
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Dec 1875 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Peter Webb - [Child] of Peter Webb & Maria
Born: 17 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1873
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1875
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised By: W. G. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Annie
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ann
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Eaton - [Child] of Lambert Eaton & Mary
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Webster - [Child] of Ralph Webster & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Ralph Webster & Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Nathaniel Taylor - [Child] of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1875
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Martha Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Offg. Min
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Robert Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Jane
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Letitia Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Esther
Born: 14 Dec 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Rebecca Alice Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Rebecca Ann
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Beer-seller
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Thomas Maddison - [Child] of Thomas Maddison & Isabella
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Apr 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ann Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: H.C. Stubbs Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 May 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Walter Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T.W. Spencer Vicar of Gt. Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Fanny
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Alfred Howlett Offg. Minst.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Susanna
Born: 21 May
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Born: 4 May
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
May Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Eliza
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 18 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Susanna Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Hannah
Born: 18 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Esther Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1875
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Pennington - [Child] of Samuel Pennington & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Sharples Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Martha
Born: 11 Sep 1875
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Edith Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Highcock - [Child] of William Highcock & Esther
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Esther
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Ernest Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Stuart James Sothern Haslam - [Child] of James Sothern & Mary Haslam, Spinster
Born: 28 Jan 1871
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Bold - [Child] of James Bold & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Maud Charnock - [Child] of Henry Charnock & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Timothy Smith & Mary
Born: 7 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Timothy Smith & Mary
Born: 1 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Emma Briscoe - [Child] of Andrew Briscoe & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Adam Howarth - [Child] of Adam Howarth & Jane
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Newton Common
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Alice Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Tickle - [Child] of Matthew Tickle & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Henry James Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Clara Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Machine tenter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Eliza
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Mary
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Ganderton - [Child] of George Ganderton & Grace
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Bold - [Child] of Thomas Bold & Catherine
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Walter Thomas Domville - [Child] of John Domville & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Maggy Jane Domville - [Child] of John Domville & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 28 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jesse Kelsall - [Child] of Thomas Kelsall & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Margaret
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 4 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
James Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Margaret
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 16 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Goulden - [Child] of Alfred Goulden & Ellen
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
John Aspinall - [Child] of Edmund Aspinall & Alice
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Alice Kilgrass - [Child] of Levi Kilgrass & Ann
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 30 Nov 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Catherine
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Lizzie Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Ann
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Rogers - [Child] of Alfred Rogers & Frances
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 19 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Jane Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Jane
Born: 18
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
Mary Jane Forster - [Child] of Isaac Forster & Ann
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1469048
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Michael, Burtonwood, Lancashire
William Alfred Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1876 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1469048