click to return to 
Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1894 - 1919
Baptisms for 1908 - 1914

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1901 - 1907

Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1907
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie May Ollerton - [Child] of James Ollerton & May
    Born: 6 Nov 1907
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1907
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Maud Dobson - [Child] of Walter William Dobson & Drusilla Wilson Warrener
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1907
    Abode: Barton's Farm Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1907
    Abode: Turnpike Road Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1907
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lawson - [Child] of Edward Lawson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of Edward Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1907
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Feb 2nd 1908) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Feb 16th 1908) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maggie Bracegirdle - [Child] of John Bracegirdle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1908
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1908
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd March 1st 1908) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1908
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1908
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Bridge - [Child] of Hugh Bridge & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1908
    Abode: Briar's Brook Cottages Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Terence Champain Hill - [Child] of David John Jackson Hill & Mary Rosaline
    Born: 23 Jan 1908
    Abode: Ordnance House Lathom
    Occupation: Captain North Stafford Regt
    Notes: (Recd April 26th 1908) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jessie Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Apr 12th at Crabtree Mission Room) P
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1908
    Abode: New Lane Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd at Crabtree Mission Room)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Isabella
    Born: 24 Mar 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd at Crabtree Mission Room)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1908
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Harriet
    Born: 7 Feb 1908
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Recd April 19th) P. B.
    Baptised by: Thomas Seddon Farmer Scarisbrick
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1908
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Emma
    Born: 31 Mar 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Louise Breckell - [Child] of Herbert Hamilton Breckell & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Andrew Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Gill - [Child] of David Gill & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1908
    Abode: Maypole Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1908
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bowden - [Child] of Richard Bowden & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1908
    Abode: Turnpike Road Burscough
    Occupation: Bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd June 7Th) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kirby & Phyllis
    Born: 3 May 1908
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Miles Lawson - [Child] of Miles Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Catharine
    Born: 29 Apr 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Re-Layer
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Halsall - [Child] of Jane Halsall, Spinster
    Born: 28 May 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Maggie
    Born: 13 May 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1908
    Abode: Black Acre Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Adriel Abiah Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1908
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1908
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: Canal Yard Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Walmsley Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jun 1908
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (Recd July 19)P. B.
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Charles George Riley & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Emily Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Jul 1908
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Maud Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1908
    Abode: 4 Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Norah Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1908
    Abode: Railway Hotel New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Matthias Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jul 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1908
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1908
    Abode: 35 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ollerton Caunce - [Child] of William Martland Caunce & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Grace
    Born: 18 Aug 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Percy William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ollerton - [Child] of Ernest Ollerton & Nellie
    Born: 17 Aug 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Adam Ashcroft - [Child] of Adam Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1908
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hawkin - [Child] of William Hawkin & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1908
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1908
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Catharine
    Born: 17 Oct 1908
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1908
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1908
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1908
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Chas. Harris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1908
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas. Harris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Chas. Harris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of Joseph Edge & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct 1908
    Abode: Mill Lane Cottages Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - [Child] of Edward Martland & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1908
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Forshaw - [Child] of William Henry Forshaw & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Caunce - [Child] of Henry Holcroft Caunce & Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1908
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Margery
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (P) [no date or ministers name]
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rachel Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Clara Georgia Freeman - [Child] of Walter Freeman & Florence
    Born: 26 Nov 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pye - [Child] of William Draper Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1908
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 28 Nov 1908
    Abode: Tarlscough New Road Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1908
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Jan. 17th 1909) P
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Kate
    Born: 6 Jan 1909
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Jan. 31) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith May Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Dec 1908
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1908
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Minnie Nelson - [Child] of Arthur Evan Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1909
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1908
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of Elias Garner & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1909
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Dora
    Born: 31 Jan 1909
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: Mrs. Disley Midwife
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Iddon - [Child] of Henry Iddon & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (G)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Ann Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1909
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Lawson - [Child] of James William Lawson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Orrit - [Child] of Richard Orrit & Eliza. Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1909
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of Job Howard & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1909
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1909
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1909
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Susannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Ruth
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Alty - [Child] of John Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1909
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eric Somerville - [Child] of Peter Somerville & Ada
    Born: 24 Apr 1907
    Abode: Police Station Burscough
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Mary Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: Mill Dam Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Constance Mary Winstanley Piggott - [Child] of Arthur Piggott & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: Arranmore Junction Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Geoffrey Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sephton Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1909
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Produce Merchant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Jane Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd. June 6th 1909) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Reginald Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Horseman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Horseman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Henry Hart Pepper - [Child] of John Hart Pepper & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Baker's Vanman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jessie Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 May 1909
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
May Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1909
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Lovett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May 1909
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Lovett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriett Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriett
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Lovett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1909
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. W. Lovett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Baybutt - [Child] of Richard Baybutt & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Hannah
    Born: 28 May 1909
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gore - [Child] of Matthew Gore & Annie
    Born: 29 May 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hetty Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Harriett Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Linda Joan Glover - [Child] of Joseph John Glover & Lydia
    Born: 13 Jun 1909
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Norman Berry - [Child] of James Pilkington Berry, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1909
    Abode: Cintra Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1909
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 4 Jun 1909
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1909
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1909
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Basil Kellett - [Child] of William Oswald Kellett & Gertrude Elsie
    Born: 29 Apr 1909
    Abode: Sefton House Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1909
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1909
    Abode: Maypole Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith Bridge - [Child] of Edward Bridge & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jul 1909
    Abode: Lostock Hall Farington
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Stazicker Bird - [Child] of Fred Bird & Ada
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie May Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Laura Walsingham Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Edward Forshaw & Edith Lizzie
    Born: 8 Sep 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Cicely Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1909
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Victoria Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Victoria
    Born: 13 Oct 1909
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Emma
    Born: 14 Sep 1909
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frances Annie Bevan - [Child] of Thomas Robert Bevan & Ida Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1909
    Abode: Ordnance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Armourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Henry Thomas Uzzi - [Child] of George Augustus Uzzi & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1909
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Private A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd Oct. 31 1909) P. B.
    Baptised by: Jane Lea Midwife Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Annie
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Reginald Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margret Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Philip Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Heath Foden - [Child] of Thomas Heath Foden, Gentleman & Edith
    Born: 6 Aug 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1909
    Abode: Old Mill Lathom
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Catharine
    Born: 24 Oct 1909
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Jane Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Sutton & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1909
    Abode: Moss Farm Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Susannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1909
    Abode: Post Office Ring'O' Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Clara Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Clara, Deceased
    Born: 3 Dec 1909
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1909
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1909
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Violet Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: Mrs. Georgeson
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1909
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baybutt - [Child] of James Baybutt & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1909
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1909
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Jane Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1909
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Matley - [Child] of George Matley & Eliza.
    Born: 7 Dec 1909
    Abode: Ordnance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Amour Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 2 Dec 1909
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leonard Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alice Gibbons - [Child] of Richard Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bowen - [Child] of Richard Bowen & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Alice Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Frances
    Born: 4 Feb 1910
    Abode: Glover's Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
May Caunce - [Child] of Henry Holcroft Caunce & Annie
    Born: 2 Feb 1910
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1910
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Pilkington - [Child] of Edward Pilkington & Amelia Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1910
    Abode: Fairhurst Lodge Parbold
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Annie
    Born: 19 Jan 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stanley Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1910
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1910
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Charles George Riley & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1910
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Ashcroft - [Child] of Adam Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Francis Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Laundryman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1910
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Philip Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Catharine
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: Briar's Brook Cottages Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Henry Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1910
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Catharine
    Born: 3 Mar 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson Langton - [Child] of Ralph Langton & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brick Works Labourer
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1910
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1910
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred Monk - [Child] of George Monk & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ollerton - [Child] of Ernest Ollerton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Gibbons Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baybutt - [Child] of John Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Roadman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mabel Richardson - [Child] of Owen Alfred Richardson & Brenda Edith
    Born: 30 May 1910
    Abode: Ordnance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Amour Staff Sergeant
    Notes: (Recd into the Church June 19 1910 by C.D.Russell Vicar and acting C.F.) P.B.
    Baptised by: Elizabeth Disley Nurse Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ella Dobson - [Child] of Walter William Dobson & Drusilla Wilson Warrener
    Born: 26 Jun 1910
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Sarah Susan
    Born: 17 May 1910
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ronald Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Thomas Walmsley & Margery
    Born: 28 Jun 1910
    Abode: High Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1910
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Alice Gore - [Child] of Job Gore & Margery
    Born: 6 Jun 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1910
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bruce Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1910
    Abode: Junction Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert George Nelson - [Child] of George Thomas Nelson & Fannie
    Born: 10 Jul 1910
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    Abode: The Cootage Burscough
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: Musker Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Cheatham - [Child] of John Cheatham & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1910
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (At Crabtree Mission Room)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1910
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Aug 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stella Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Grace
    Born: 11 Jul 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edwin Culshaw - [Child] of Hugh Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Edward Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1910
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1910
    Abode: Gregson's Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1910
    Abode: Railway Hotel New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Ann Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1910
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1910
    Abode: 12 Mart Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1910
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1910
    Abode: 1 Jubilee Terrace Orrell Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1910
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1910
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Chetham - [Child] of John Chetham & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1910
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Margaret Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Esther
    Born: 29 Sep 1910
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd Nov 6 1910) P
    Baptised by: E. S. Jaques Diocesan Lay Reader
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1910
    Abode: Moss Nook Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - [Child] of Andrew Lea & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1910
    Abode: Briar's Brook Cottages Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gibbons - [Child] of Henry Gibbons & Cicely
    Born: 31 Oct 1910
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - [Child] of Luke Pilkington & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1910
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jennie Pilkington - [Child] of Luke Pilkington & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1910
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edmund Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1910
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Gray Foden - [Child] of Thomas Heath Foden, Gentleman & Edith
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Craft - [Child] of Llewellen Henry Craft & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1910
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Baybutt - [Child] of George Baybutt & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1910
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Motor-Wagon Driver
    Notes: (Recd Jan 15 1911) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1910
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Oswald Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1910
    Abode: Glover's Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Mayor - [Child] of James Mayor & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1910
    Abode: Bugle Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1910
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Oswald Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Martindale Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1910
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leonard Tunstall Margetts - [Child] of Bertie Margetts & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1910
    Abode: Briar's Cottages Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mark Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1910
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mark Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1910
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Henry Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Jan 29 1911) P.B.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - [Child] of Matthew Gore & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1910
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 14 Jan 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1911
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Harold Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gwendoline Melendy Bunt - [Child] of William Bunt & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Dec 1910
    Abode: Ordnance Depot Lathom
    Occupation: Warrant Officer A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1911
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winnifred Ellen Probert - [Child] of Martin Probert & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1911
    Abode: Ordnance Depot Lathom
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Annie
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriet
    Born: 14 Feb 1911
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (G)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Susannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1911
    Abode: Canal Bank New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Henry Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1910
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leonard Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Ruth
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Phoebe
    Born: 21 Feb 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emily Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1911
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriett Jane Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Fazackerly - [Child] of William Fazackerly & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lily Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1911
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1911
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1911
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick William Tidswell - [Child] of William Tidswell & Ivy Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1911
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1911
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Howard Lucraft - [Child] of James Lucraft & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1911
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer A.O.D.
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1911
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of John William Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1911
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1911
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Cathcart Borer - [Child] of Ernest George Borer & Edith Louisa
    Born: 11 May 1911
    Abode: Ordnance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Catharine
    Born: 29 Apr 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stella Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Street - [Child] of Thomas Street & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1911
    Abode: Southport Road Ormskirk
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - [Child] of Robert Varley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1911
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1911
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1911
    Abode: Burscough Junction
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rosemary Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Catharine Jane
    Born: 14 May 1911
    Abode: Dean Lane Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1911
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: Ann Twist, Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1911
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Laird - [Child] of William Laird & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1911
    Abode: Ashton's Yard Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd July 16) P.B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Winifred
    Born: 30 May 1911
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1911
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Tom Knowles - [Child] of John Thomas Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1911
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: C
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 26 May 1911
    Abode: Tarlscough New Road Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 23 Apr 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 May 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Robert Henry Sutton & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1911
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fred Caunce - [Child] of Henry Allcroft Caunce & Annie
    Born: 13 Jun 1911
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1911
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lily Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of James Willie Lawson & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Martha
    Born: 30 May 1911
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1911
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1911
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Nelson - [Child] of Arthur Evan Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1911
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Clifton Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Catharine
    Born: 23 Jun 1911
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: (known as Sturgess) is written below surname and initialled
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1911
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1911
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Abram - [Child] of Richard Abram & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1911
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Jane Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1911
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ollerton - [Child] of Ernest Ollerton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1911
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Marion Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Lydia
    Born: 16 Aug 1911
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 5 Sep 1911
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1911
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Harriet Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1911
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Edge - [Child] of Joseph Edge & Catharine
    Born: 7 Sep 1911
    Abode: Mill Lane Cottages Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1911
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Oct 29th Cr) P.B.
    Baptised by: A.C. Henrikson Diocesan Lay Reader
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 23 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1911
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Vernon Berry - [Child] of John William Berry & Alice Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gertrude Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Henry Ritchie & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Chauffer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Daniel Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1911
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1911
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Piggott - [Child] of Arthur Piggott & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1911
    Abode: Junction Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Contractor
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halsall Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Mary Ann, Deceased
    Born: 11 Oct 1911
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1911
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Humphrey Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1911
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1911
    Abode: Dean's Lane Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Raymond Alfred Rofe - [Child] of William Alfred Rofe & Victoria Maud
    Born: 28 Sep 1911
    Abode: 2 Square Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk A. O. D.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Victoria Foden - [Child] of Thomas Heath Foden, Gentleman & Edith
    Born: 27 Oct 1911
    Abode: 79 Orrell Lane Burscough
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eveline Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Maud
    Born: 18 Nov 1911
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bailey Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1911
    Abode: Toll Bar Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1911
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (C37)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1911
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Store Man
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fred Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1911
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Iddon - [Child] of Henry Iddon & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1911
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1911
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1911
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Cicely
    Born: 14 Dec 1911
    Abode: Canal Bank Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbons - [Child] of Richard Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 26 Jan 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1912
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brick Works Labourer
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1911
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Harry Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Vanman
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ella Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Elizabeth Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: Railway Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Phyllis
    Born: 24 Jan 1912
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1912
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Baybutt - [Child] of James Baybutt & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1912
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1912
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mildred Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1912
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Amelia
    Born: 22 Apr 1912
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1912
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Birchall Arnold Arnold - [Child] of Elizabeth Arnold, Spinster
    Born: 12 May 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mavis Leyland - [Child] of Arthur Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1912
    Abode: Bank House Lathom
    Occupation: Steam Crane Driver
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Cicely Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1912
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Jun 1912
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1912
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stella May Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Dobson - [Child] of Walter William Dobson & Drusilla Wilson Warrener
    Born: 2 May 1912
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edna May Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1912
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Philip Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Philip Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Collins Gibbons - [Child] of Henry Gibbons & Cicely
    Born: 23 Jul 1912
    Abode: 23 Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lindon Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbons - [Child] of Peter Gibbons & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Edge Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1912
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Caunce Culshaw - [Child] of Maggie Culshaw, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jul 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybutt - [Child] of John Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1912
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Roadman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1912
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jun 1912
    Abode: Briar's Brook Cottages Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Ellen Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maggie Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1912
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Howard - [Child] of Job Howard & Maria
    Born: 19 Aug 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Georgeson - [Child] of George Georgeson & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jonathan Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1912
    Abode: Canal Bank New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1912
    Abode: Fern Cottages New Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1912
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - [Child] of Robert Varley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1912
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 12 Sep 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas William Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lucraft - [Child] of James Lucraft & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Store Man
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Leslie Davies - [Child] of Thomas Cecil Percy Davies & Carrie Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1912
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Storeman A. O. C.
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Susanna
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Colliery Stoker
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick Ronald Berry - [Child] of John William Berry & Alice Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Vera Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charlotte Moor Allen - [Child] of Vernon Moor Allen & Annie Cicely
    Born: 5 Oct 1912
    Abode: Ordnance House Lathom
    Occupation: Army Officer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Langton - [Child] of Ralph Langton & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1912
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Marion Ollerton - [Child] of James Ollerton & May
    Born: 22 Oct 1912
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1912
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Recd Dec 15th)(C29) P.B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edna Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1912
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1912
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1912
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Lily
    Born: 5 Nov 1912
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1912
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lavender Kellett - [Child] of William Oswald Kellett & Gertude Elsie
    Born: 8 Nov 1912
    Abode: Sefton House Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Engineer and J.P.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1912
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1912
    Abode: Martfield, Liverpool Road Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1912
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1912
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baybutt - [Child] of Edward Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Eliza.
    Born: 20 Jan 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mabel Ann Berry - [Child] of Andrew Berry & Mabel Blanche
    Born: 20 Mar 1911
    Abode: Carlton Lea Lathom
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Marie Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Sarah Susan
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eveline Stringman - [Child] of Arthur Stringman & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Naomi Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1913
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1912
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Ashcroft - [Child] of Adam Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1913
    Abode: 30 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Mar 16th) P.B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lily Ashcroft - [Child] of Adam Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1913
    Abode: 30 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Mar 16th) P.B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gore - [Child] of Job Gore & Margery
    Born: 17 Feb 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Hannah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Audrey Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1913
    Abode: Glover's Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leslie Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1913
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGrath - [Child] of James McGrath & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1913
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbons - [Child] of Peter Gibbons & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1913
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1913
    Abode: Liverpool Road Burscough
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1913
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Martland Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1913
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of John William Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1913
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Gore - [Child] of Matthew Gore & Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Re-Layer
    Notes: (C27)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1913
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1913
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Harriet
    Born: 27 Feb 1913
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Helen Martland - [Child] of John Smith Martland & Nancy, Deceased
    Born: 25 Mar 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Pollie
    Born: 9 Apr 1913
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriet
    Born: 7 Apr 1913
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Hannah Jones
    Born: 4 Apr 1913
    Abode: Briar's Mill Lathom
    Occupation: Horseman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Francis Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1913
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Secretary
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Bergin - [Child] of John Joseph Bergin & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1913
    Abode: Dairy Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: Jas. Gardner Surgeon Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Allan William Dutton - [Child] of William Carridge Dutton & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1913
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 May 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Robert Melling & Cicely
    Born: 22 May 1913
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1913
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbons - [Child] of Richard Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Constance Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Catharine
    Born: 11 Jun 1913
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Maud Weston - [Child] of William Edward Weston & Edith Maud
    Born: 13 Jun 1913
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: In Government Employ
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1913
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (At Crabtree Mission Room)
    Baptised by: Bishop of Liverpool F. J. Chavwise B.A.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ronald Craft - [Child] of Llewellen Henry Craft & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 75 Orrell Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Machine Worker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Philip Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1913
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1913
    Abode: 9 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nora Margaret Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1913
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Laithwaite - [Child] of Edward Thomas Laithwaite & Jessie Kate
    Born: 5 Jul 1913
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stringman Baker - [Child] of Sydney Baker & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1913
    Abode: Edge Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Keeper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Vera Martland Draper - [Child] of George Draper & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. W. Pheysey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Emma
    Born: 15 Jul 1913
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: P. W. Pheysey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1913
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Clementine
    Born: 6 Aug 1913
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1913
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Marjorie Henrietta Jennings - [Child] of Frank Alfred Jennings & Gertude Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1913
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Susan Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1913
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Georgeson - [Child] of Thomas Georgeson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1913
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Cicely
    Born: 8 Sep 1913
    Abode: Canal Bank Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1913
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mary Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Emma
    Born: 2 Sep 1913
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Received Sept. 21 1913) P. B.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1913
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James William Lawson - [Child] of James William Lawson & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ackers - [Child] of Elizabeth Ackers, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - [Child] of Elizabeth Ackers, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Deborah Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1913
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jessie Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1913
    Abode: Meadow Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Margaret Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Frederick Davies - [Child] of Thomas Cecil Percy Davies & Carrie Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1913
    Abode: Morton Cottage Lathom
    Occupation: Storeman A. O. C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister & Acting C. F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Rockliffe - [Child] of John Rockliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Marked out by me C. D. Russell) [ this entry has been deleted by the Minister
           and the same child apparently entered in the line below]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Rockliffe - [Child] of Jane Rockliffe, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Sep 1913
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phyllis Joy Bradley - [Child] of Herbert Bradley & Letitia Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: Ordnance Stores Burscough Junction
    Occupation: 2nd Corporal A. O. C.
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ada Lily
    Born: 6 Oct 1913
    Abode: Glover's Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge Iddon - [Child] of Robert Bridge Iddon & Agnes
    Born: 5 Oct 1913
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruby Florence Foden - [Child] of Thomas Heath Foden, Gentleman & Edith
    Born: 27 Aug 1913
    Abode: Liverpool Road Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maud Ethel Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Maud
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: Liverpool Road Burscough
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jeannie Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1913
    Abode: Mill Lane Cottages Burscough
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Eva Jane Knowles - [Child] of John Thomas Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1913
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Alfred James - [Child] of George James & Matilda Grace
    Born: 5 Nov 1913
    Abode: 65 Orrell Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Quarter Master Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Officiating Minister & Acting C. F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Claud Lemuel Southworth - [Child] of Amy Southworth, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Nov 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Frances
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1913
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1913
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1913
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Annie Lea - [Child] of Mary Lea
    Born: 12 Nov 1913
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1913
    Abode: Cinder Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1913
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edwin Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: Turnpike Road Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1913
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Horace Disley - [Child] of Joseph William Disley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1913
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lawson - [Child] of Edward Lawson & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1913
    Abode: 18 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ackers Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Dickenson & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1913
    Abode: Dairy Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ethel
    Born: 27 Dec 1913
    Abode: Railway Cottages Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1914
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1914
    Abode: Lord St.Burscough
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Edward Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Maggie
    Born: 25 Jan 1914
    Abode: 26 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1913
    Abode: 77 Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Susannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1913
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1913
    Abode: Martin Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1914
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie Rothwell - [Child] of Samuel Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1914
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 19 Jan 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1914
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1914
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Re-Layer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Arkwright & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alfred James Christy - [Child] of Alfred Christy & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1914
    Abode: Ordnance Depot Lathom
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Barbara Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: Junction Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 25 Feb 1914
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1914
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Harry Gill - [Child] of David Gill & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1914
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1914
    Abode: 9 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Muriel Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1914
    Abode: 311 Dumer's Lane Radcliffe
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edwin Seddon - [Child] of Abraham Seddon & Mary Eaves
    Born: 1 Mar 1914
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1914
    Abode: Rabit Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phyllis Glover Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Rosanna
    Born: 17 Mar 1914
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Laughton - [Child] of William Laughton & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1914
    Abode: Stanley Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Horace Marriott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Amelia
    Born: 14 Apr 1914
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1914
    Abode: Red Cat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 24 Mar 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Kenneth Cartmel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1914
    Abode: 4 Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: W. Selford Robertson
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. Selford Robertson
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Bamber - [Child] of Edward Bamber & Maud Mary
    Born: 13 May 1914
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Bird - [Child] of Fred Bird & Ada Lily
    Born: 23 May 1914
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Annie
    Born: 24 May 1914
    Abode: Mill Dam Lane Burscough Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Lamb - [Child] of Mary Ann Lamb, Spinster
    Born: 21 May 1914
    Abode: 26 Victoria Street Burscough
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Rawlins - [Child] of Charles Henry Rawlins & Annie Emma
    Born: 6 Aug 1910
    Abode: 9 Married Quarters Ordnance Depot
    Occupation: Private A.O.C.
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris May Rawlins - [Child] of Charles Henry Rawlins & Annie Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1911
    Abode: 9 Married Quarters Ordnance Depot
    Occupation: Private A.O.C.
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Aileen Rawlins - [Child] of Charles Henry Rawlins & Annie Emma
    Born: 9 Sep 1913
    Abode: 9 Married Quarters Ordnance Depot
    Occupation: Private A.O.C.
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 33 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. M. Charasse (Curate)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1914
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1914
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rowland Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1914
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Greenough - [Child] of James Greenough & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1914
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 23 Jul 1914
    Abode: Curlew Moss Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Gibbons - [Child] of Henry Gibbons & Cicely
    Born: 30 Jul 1914
    Abode: 23 Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Notes: (Refer to No. 2021)
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1914
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Clementine
    Born: 17 Aug 1914
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of John Robert Forshaw & Cicely
    Born: 3 Aug 1914
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Re-Layer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: E. Hartley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1914
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James McGrath - [Child] of James McGrath & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1914
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ronald Morgan - [Child] of Sidney Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1914
    Abode: 84 Van Rd. Carphilly S. Wales
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Catharine
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: Briar's Brook Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Norman Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1914
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1914
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1914
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Jessie
    Born: 2 Oct 1914
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Elizabeth Bridge
    Born: 17 Sep 1914
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: C. R. Slee
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Mavis Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Lily
    Born: 17 Oct 1914
    Abode: Red Cat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Grace
    Born: 4 Nov 1914
    Abode: 35 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Nov 1914
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ida Mary Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1914
    Abode: 6 Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Chauffer
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lindon Glover Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Lydia
    Born: 3 Nov 1914
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Gill Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Susan Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1914
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (C29)
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baybutt - [Child] of Alfred Baybutt & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 37 Mersey St. Preston
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Travers Stoney Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1915 - 1919

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home