click to return to 
Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1894 - 1919
Baptisms for 1901 - 1907

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1900

Baptism: 3 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Alice Mercie
    Born: 18 Nov 1900
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stringman - [Child] of John Stringman & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer at Ordinance Stores Burscough
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1900
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1900
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alice Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1900
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Received Jan 20 1901) P. B.
    Baptised by: Mary Collins Certificated Nurse Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Draper - [Child] of Alfred Draper & Martha Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Dorothy Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1900
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Henry Price - [Child] of John Henry Price & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Stazicker - [Child] of John Stazicker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Rachel
    Born: 21 Feb 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Stazicker - [Child] of Richard Stazicker & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Maria
    Born: 5 Feb 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Gordon Brade - [Child] of William Brade & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Maria
    Born: 26 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Suffell - [Child] of John Richard Suffell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred James Darby - [Child] of William Darby & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Assistant Surveyor
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Edge Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hugh Culshaw - [Child] of Hugh Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Lamb - [Child] of Isaac Lamb & Martha Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 12 Apr 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Jessie
    Born: 30 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Alice Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Henry Parr - [Child] of Alexander Parr & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susanna Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1901
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Travis - [Child] of Robert Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1901
    Abode: Rabbit Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: Appley Bridge Upholland
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1901
    Abode: Mart Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Nelson - [Child] of Arthur Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1901
    Abode: Moss Nook Burscough
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: (Received Nov 3rd 1901) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1901
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1901
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1901
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jun 1901
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stazicker - [Child] of Hugh Stazicker & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1901
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1901
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1901
    Abode: Square Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Alty - [Child] of John Alty & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1901
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1901
    Abode: Black Acre Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Glover - [Child] of Joseph John Glover & Lydia
    Born: 5 Aug 1901
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Holcroft - [Child] of Henry Holcroft & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1901
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1901
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Parr - [Child] of Hector Parr & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1901
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Amelia Alty - [Child] of James Alty & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1901
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 9 Sep 1901
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Reginald Walter Eastwood - [Child] of Frank Eastwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1901
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1901
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Haughton - [Child] of Joshua Thomas Haughton & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Georgeson - [Child] of George Georgeson & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1901
    Abode: Square Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Cicely Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rowan - [Child] of James Rowan & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1901
    Abode: Moss Nook Burscough
    Occupation: Brewer's Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Norman Wetherall - [Child] of John Foster Wetherall & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1901
    Abode: New Lane Station Burscough
    Occupation: Stationmaster
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phoebe Swift - [Child] of Moses Swift & Martha
    Born: 13 Sep 1901
    Abode: Elm Road Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Harner - [Child] of John Harner & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1901
    Abode: Turnpike Road Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: Robson
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1901
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1901
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1901
    Abode: Canal Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Helena
    Born: 17 Nov 1901
    Abode: Lord's Gate Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (Received Jan 19 1902) P.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1901
    Abode: Mart Lane Bursccough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1901
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1901
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John James Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence May Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith May Dutton - [Child] of Alice Dutton, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Emma
    Born: Dec 1901
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Carrington - [Child] of William Carrington & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1901
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Lyon - [Child] of William Joseph Lyon & Emma, Deceased
    Born: 19 Dec 1901
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1902
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: Peter Sefton
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frank Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1902
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: Peter Sefton
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Katharine Annie Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Kate
    Born: 22 Oct 1901
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P. B.)
    Baptised by: H. H. Hall Chaplain at Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baybutt - [Child] of James Baybutt & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1902
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1901
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kirby & Phyllis
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: Bryle Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: Mart Lane Bursccough
    Occupation: Groom- Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Henry Ritchie & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Groom- Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1902
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. F. Jones
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1902
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Timber Worker
    Baptised by: C. F. Jones
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1902
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. F. Jones
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1902
    Abode: Burscough Junction Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Phyllis
    Born: 21 Jan 1902
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P. B.)[ there is a recd note in margin but it is illegible]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mabel Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1902
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: (Received Easter Day Mar 30 1902) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henrietta Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1902
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Hezekiah Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rose Worthington Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Aminda
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Olive Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Chadwick Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1902
    Abode: Chapel Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Brick Works Manager
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Annie Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lily Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1902
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1902
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1902
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Tugboatsman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Notes: (Received Jun 4 1902) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of Job Gore & Margery
    Born: 22 Mar 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice May Wills - [Child] of Edward Wills & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Emma
    Born: 29 Mar 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alfred Oswald Merritt - [Child] of Ernest Merritt & Anne Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Foreman at Ordanace Stores
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashton - [Child] of William Caunce Ashton & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Thomas William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1902
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1902
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Signal Man
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Llewellyn Craft - [Child] of Llewellen Henry Craft & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1902
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Stableman
    Notes: (P.B)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Drayman
    Notes: (P.B)
    Baptised by: Mary Collins Certificated Nurse Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sydney Dyne Steel - Daughter of Henry Edmond Steel & Annie Georgina
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rockliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rockliffe & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bowen - [Child] of Richard Bowen & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Jun 1st 1902) P. B.
    Baptised by: Mary Collins Certificated Nurse Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Glover - [Child] of Francis Robert Glover & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1902
    Abode: Three Oaks Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Catherine
    Born: 26 May 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Smith Forshaw - [Child] of William Henry Forshaw & Hannah
    Born: 31 May 1902
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1902
    Abode: Runnel Brow Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of Miles Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1902
    Abode: Junction Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Produce Dealer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Wiggins - [Child] of Joseph Wiggins & Maggie
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rosbottom - [Child] of John Rosbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Watkinson - [Child] of Robert Watkinson & Matilda
    Born: 7 Jul 1902
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Martland Pardoe - [Child] of Thomas Pardoe & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Off. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Stringman - [Child] of John Stringman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1902
    Abode: Squire Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hirst Off. Minister
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Peet - [Child] of John Thomas Peet & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Alexander Berry - [Child] of James Pilkington Berry, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1902
    Abode: Junction Lane Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1902
    Abode: Meadow Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stazicker - [Child] of Richard Stazicker & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1902
    Abode: Bescar Lane Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susanna Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Florrie Miles - [Child] of Mark Miles & Concepcion
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: Ordanance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1902
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Aspinall Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Amelia
    Born: 21 Aug 1902
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1902
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of William Henry James & Martha
    Born: 19 Aug 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Isabella
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Alice Meadows, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Melling Rowan - [Child] of James Melling Rowan & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1902
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1902
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Foreman Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Spencer Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Margery
    Born: 30 Sep 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Mary Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1902
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1902
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Received Nov 21 1902) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Caunce - [Child] of Edward Caunce & Sarah Melinda
    Born: 10 Nov 1902
    Abode: Tarlscough Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Caunce - [Child] of Edward Caunce & Sarah Melinda
    Born: 10 Nov 1902
    Abode: Tarlscough Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1902
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of Edward Langton & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1902
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1902
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1902
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1902
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Eliza.
    Born: 27 Nov 1902
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1902 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1902
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1902
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)(Recd. Jan 18 1903)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1902
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Mar 15th 1903) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriett
    Born: 3 Jan 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1903
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Suffell - [Child] of John Richard Suffell & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1902
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1903
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1903
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1903
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1903
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Barton Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1903
    Abode: Smithy Walk Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ella Margaret Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 9 Feb 1903
    Abode: Curlew Moss Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1903
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Dobson - [Child] of Walter William Dobson & Drusilla Wilson Warrener
    Born: 8 Feb 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1903
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Minnie Barber - [Child] of Robert James Barber & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Beatrice Cicely Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Catherine Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1903
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1903
    Abode: Boundary Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1903
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1903
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maggie Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1903
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Guy Bush - [Child] of Maurice Bush & Harriett Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1903
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Frederick Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1903
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - [Child] of Richard Abram & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Pye - [Child] of William Draper Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsun Day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1903
    Abode: Appley Bridge Upholland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Millicent May Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1903
    Abode: Laurey Hill Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1903
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Catherine
    Born: 28 May 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1903
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1903
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (P. B). (Received Aug 2nd 1903)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1903
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Helena May Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1903
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Glover - [Child] of Joseph John Glover & Lydia
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rockliffe - [Child] of John Rockliffe & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 33 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stephen Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Sarah Susan
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Wood-bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Stringman - [Child] of Henry Stringman & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmiths Striker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: Birkdale Street Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robert Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Maggie
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: Smith's Cottage New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Thermuthis Travis - [Child] of Robert Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1903
    Abode: Rabbit Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun 1903
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Joshua Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris May Abram - [Child] of James Thomas Abram & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: Church Street Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bridge - [Child] of Hugh Bridge & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1903
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of Richard Melling & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Band Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1903
    Abode: Mawdsley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1903
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: Farmer's Arms New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: (Received Oct 4th 1903) P. B.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: Platt's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1903
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Signal Man
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elsie Ann Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1903
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Laithwaite - [Child] of James Laithwaite & Catherine
    Born: 10 Aug 1903
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Evan Nelson - [Child] of Arthur Evan Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Rachel
    Born: 27 Aug 1903
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Isabella
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Leonard Stringfellow - [Child] of Henry Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1903
    Abode: Southsea Hamts.
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nellie Forshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Forshaw, Spinster
    Born: 19 Aug 1903
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: Gregson's Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward James Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Recd.Oct 4th 1903) P.B.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Blinkhorn - [Child] of William Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1903
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 26 Sep 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eveline Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Matilda
    Born: 4 Oct 1903
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wilson Forrest - [Child] of Abraham Forrest & Vashti
    Born: 27 Aug 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Henry Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Walter Spencer & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edwin Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug 1903
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - [Child] of John Bracegirdle & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1903
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: Black Acre Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of James Glover
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)[no name recorded for mother]
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence May Lloyd - [Child] of John Edward Lloyd & Maud Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: Ordanance Stores Burscough
    Occupation: Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maggie Ellen Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1903
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: James Gardner Surgeon
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Eric Georgeson - [Child] of George Georgeson & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lilian Fanny Drury - [Child] of David Drury & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1903
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Painter and Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Richard Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1903
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Wood-bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wiliam Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Aminda
    Born: 6 Nov 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leslie Arnold Eastwood - [Child] of Frank Eastwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1903
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Annie Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthew Lloyd Wiggins - [Child] of Joseph Wiggins & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Baldwin - [Child] of Hezekiah Thomas Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1903
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1903
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Vera Mary Corrick - [Child] of William Corrick & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1903
    Abode: Ordanance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Staff Quartermaster Sergeant A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1903
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Foreman Ordanance Stores
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Webster Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Yardman
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1904
    Abode: 15 Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Wood-bender
    Notes: (Recd Feb 21st 1904) P.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Alty - [Child] of James Alty & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1904
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ada Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1904
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1904
    Abode: Musker Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jan 1904
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Groom- Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Agricultural Produce Merchant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frank Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Iddon - [Child] of Henry Iddon & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1904
    Abode: Manor House Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1904
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1904
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1904
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick Andrew Lea - [Child] of Joseph Edward Lea & Florence Emily
    Born: 1 Mar 1904
    Abode: 4 Edensor Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Rosbottom - [Child] of John Rosbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1904
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybutt - [Child] of James Baybutt & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Groom- Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas William Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd. Apr 17th 1904) P.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1904
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd. Apr 17th 1904) P.
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of Annie Lea, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Mar 1904
    Abode: Red Cat Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1904
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Hector Parr & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1904
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1904
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Amelia
    Born: 12 Apr 1904
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Pollie
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Jane Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Gore - [Child] of Jane Gore, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Martland - [Child] of Henry Martland & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick Andrew Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1904
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Surface Foreman at Colliery
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jack Fewlass Harrison - [Child] of Harry Harrison & Edith
    Born: 17 Apr 1904
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1904
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Nellie Yates
    Born: 3 May 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Notes: (Recd. May 29 1904)
    Baptised by: Miss Walton New Lane Mission
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Ollerton - [Child] of James Ollerton & May
    Born: 5 Apr 1904
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - [Child] of Abraham Forshaw & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1904
    Abode: Laury Hill Lathom
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: (Recd. May 29 1904)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (Recd. July 17th 1904) P.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1904
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1904
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Travis Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1904
    Abode: Tarlscough Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ann Peet - [Child] of John Thomas Peet & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Albert Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Culshaw - [Child] of Hugh Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1904
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Florence Baldwin - [Child] of Abel Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1904
    Abode: Mawdsley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1904
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Jun 1904
    Abode: Smithy Walk Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Norman Henry Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Mary Emma
    Born: 15 Jul 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jack Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rose Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1904
    Abode: Water Mill Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: R. Rossall Wesleyan Minister Ormskirk
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Forshaw - [Child] of John Henry Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1904
    Abode: Port St. Mary Isle of Man
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Tasker - [Child] of James Tasker & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1904
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: Smithy Walk Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Langton - [Child] of Edward Langton & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1904
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Received Oct 18 1904) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1904
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William George Villiers Craft - [Child] of Llewellen Henry Craft & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1904
    Abode: Briers Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: Martin Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Wilbert Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Milner
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of Alice Dutton, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Sep 1904
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Notes: (Received Oct 30 1904) P.
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Cicely Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Nos. 1097, 1098,1099, should precede No.1081 [written at top of page by minister]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 8 Aug 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Nos. 1097, 1098,1099, should precede No.1081 [written at top of page by minister]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Nos. 1097, 1098,1099, should precede No.1081 [written at top of page by minister]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Taylor - [Child] of William Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Maud Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: Curlew Moss Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phyllis Forshaw - [Child] of William Henry Forshaw & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1904
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Berry - [Child] of James Pilkington Berry, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: Cintra Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Florence Mary Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Lawson - [Child] of Myles Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - [Child] of Hugh Bridge & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: Briar's Brook Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1904
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Harrison Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: Martin Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eveline Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1904
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 8 Dec 1904
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Roger Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1904
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1904
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Annie Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1904
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: (P.)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriett
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1904
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Evan Baldwin - [Child] of Evan Baldwin & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Maria
    Born: 28 Dec 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Maria
    Born: 28 Dec 1904
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ernest Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1905
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fred Rowan - [Child] of James Melling Rowan & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1905
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1905
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Notes: (Received Feb 28) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Notes: (Received Feb 28) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Brewer's Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Maria
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1905
    Abode: Mawdsley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Phyllis
    Born: 25 Feb 1905
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1905
    Abode: Dean's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Blinkhorn - [Child] of William Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1905
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Eliza.
    Born: 10 Mar 1905
    Abode: Back Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Enoch Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harner - [Child] of John Harner & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Deakin - [Child] of Richard Deakin & Christina
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. Edmondson Surgeon Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: Railway Station Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of William Joseph Lyon & Lydia
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maggie Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 May 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1905
    Abode: Parbold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Clara
    Born: 2 Apr 1905
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1905
    Abode: Round Brow Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Harold Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Nelly Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. A. Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1905
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arleen Lofthouse - [Child] of Herbert Lofthouse & Maggie
    Born: 18 May 1905
    Abode: Briar's Brook Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Hatton - [Child] of John Charles Hatton & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Job Gore & Margery
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 17 Jun 1905
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd. July 16th 1905) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1905
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Richard Melling & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Edmund Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Harriett
    Born: 9 Jul 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: F. H. Rouffignace Burscough
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harold Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Grace
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Rockliffe - [Child] of John Rockliffe & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1905
    Abode: Tarlscough Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1905
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [illegible note in the margin]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1905
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas William Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1905
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Lily Thompson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Villiers Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: Laury Hill Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lizzie Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: Muskar Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Catherine Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Enoch Hunter & Sarah Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1905
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: Crossens
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: Abbey Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: (P) [mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1905
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gladys Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Fannie
    Born: 4 Jun 1905
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Abram - [Child] of Richard Abram & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1905
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Luke Draper-Pye - [Child] of William Draper-Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1905
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harold Hargraves Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alice Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Ann Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1905
    Abode: Crabtree Crossing Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stanley George Hatwell - [Child] of Albert Edward Hatwell & Edith Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1905
    Abode: Ordnance Depot Lathom
    Occupation: Staff Serjeant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Fletcher Aspinall - [Child] of Lawrence Aspinall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter William Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1905
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Emma
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: Smithy Walk Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 1 Nov 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1905
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Ruth
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Richard Carridge - [Child] of Richard Carridge & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1905
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Dawson - [Child] of Hugh Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1905
    Abode: Railway Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bertha Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1905
    Abode: Martin Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Thomas Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Amelia
    Born: 7 Dec 1905
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1905
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1905
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Martindale Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1905
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Halsall - [Child] of Jane Halsall, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Dec 1905
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1906
    Abode: Burscough Junction
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Arthur Baybutt - [Child] of William Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1905
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frances Bowen - [Child] of Richard Bowen & Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1906
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Worker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Minnie Frances Lloyd - [Child] of John Edward Lloyd & Maud
    Born: 9 Dec 1905
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Serjeant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard Walker - [Child] of Howard James Walker & Martha Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1906
    Abode: The Garth, Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jan 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of Hector Mawdsley & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1906
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barber - [Child] of Robert James Barber & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1906
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Spencer Spencer - [Child] of Walter Spencer & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Caunce - [Child] of Hugh Caunce & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1906
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edith Edwina Forman - [Child] of Edwin Forman & Gurlina
    Born: 31 Jan 1906
    Abode: Ordanance Stores Lathom
    Occupation: Corporal A.O.C.
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Luke Pilkington & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1906
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: Stanley Road Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Nancy
    Born: 11 Mar 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1906
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lemuel Travis - [Child] of Robert Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1906
    Abode: Rabbit Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman Assoc. Sec. C.P.A.S.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Winifred
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of Charles George Riley & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Draper - [Child] of Alfred Draper & Martha Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Harriett Ann
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thomas Hart Pepper - [Child] of John Hart Pepper & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1906
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1906
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lena Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Recd. June 3rd 1906)
    Baptised by: Mrs. Disley Midwife
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ina Stringfellow - [Child] of Henry Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: 108 Burlington Road Leeds
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of William Joseph Lyon & Lydia
    Born: 28 May 1906
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 21 May 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - [Child] of Henry Birch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: Mill Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine May Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Sarah Susan
    Born: 7 May 1906
    Abode: Burscough Junction
    Occupation: Wood Bender
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Nellie
    Born: 2 May 1906
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert William Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Esther
    Born: 26 Jun 1906
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1906
    Abode: Moss Bridge Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Edge Porter - [Child] of Henry James Porter & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1906
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd September 18th 1906) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Grace
    Born: 16 Jun 1906
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1906
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1906
    Abode: Carr Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Arthur Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wilfred Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henrietta Alty Wallbank - [Child] of Ellen Wallbank, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Jul 1906
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of Walter William Dobson & Drusilla Wilson Warrener
    Born: 24 Aug 1906
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edmund Reginald Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1906
    Abode: Moss Nook Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1906
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas William Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1906
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of Jane Ann Lea, Spinster
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Oswald Bainbridge Kellett - [Child] of William Oswald Kellett & Gertrude Elsie
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    Abode: Sefton House Lathom
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Doris Mary Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1906
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1906
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1906
    Abode: Crabtree Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of James William Lawson & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1906
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: Black Acre Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gertrude Cheeper Richardson - [Child] of Arthur Reginald Richardson & Gertrude
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: 17 Mart Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. R. Halsall
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Hannah Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rowan - [Child] of James Melling Rowan & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: Sutch Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: Cinder St. Lathom
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Caroline Anna Fasey - [Child] of Frederick Fasey & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Catharine
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: E. J. Russell (Wife of the Vicar)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Emma Uzzi - [Child] of George Augustus Uzzi & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1906
    Abode: Ordnance Depot Lathom
    Occupation: Private A.O.C.
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar and Acting C.F.
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1906
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd Dec 2nd 1906) P
    Baptised by: E. J. Russell (Wife of the Vicar)
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy May Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1906
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emily Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1906
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Alexandra Davies - [Child] of James Alexander Davies & Catharine Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1906
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baybutt - [Child] of John Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Cicely Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: Dean's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Suffell - [Child] of John Richard Suffell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1906
    Abode: Hoscar Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Notes: (Recd Jan 3rd 1907) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: Railway Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1906
    Abode: Musker Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fairhurst Sutton - [Child] of Ellen Sutton, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1906
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1906
    Abode: Dean Lane Newburgh
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Maria
    Born: 6 Dec 1906
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1906
    Abode: Parbold
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Mary Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1906
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of William Henry Forshaw & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1906
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: Liverpool Road Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Iddon - [Child] of Henry Iddon & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd Feb 17th) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Harriett
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - [Child] of James Alty & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1907
    Abode: Top Locks Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lilian Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Drury Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Evelyn
    Born: 10 Jan 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Coal Salesman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1907
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1907
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eva Lilian Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Susanna
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Harriett
    Born: 15 Feb 1907
    Abode: Fish Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1907
    Abode: Gregson's Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Easter day)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Walker - [Child] of Stanley Walker & Cicely
    Born: 2 Mar 1907
    Abode: Curlew Moss Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (P)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1907
    Abode: Railway Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1907
    Abode: Bank House Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd May 5th 1907) P. B.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Irene Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Nellie Isabel
    Born: 8 Apr 1907
    Abode: Wheat Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1907
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Recd May 19th 1907) P
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1907
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thomas Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Kate
    Born: 17 Apr 1907
    Abode: Briar's Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lyon Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Whitsunday)
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1907
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Rosbottom - [Child] of John Rosbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 May 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Irene Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Stanley Ferguson & Amy
    Born: 2 Jun 1907
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (Recd July 21) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1907
    Abode: Curlew Farm Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: (Recd sSep 15) P
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 May 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Harriett Ann
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: Moss Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1907
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Henry Ritchie & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Caroline Edith Rimmer, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Clara
    Born: 13 May 1907
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Clara
    Born: 13 May 1907
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1907
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. A.Dallman
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martland Caunce - [Child] of William Martland Caunce & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1907
    Abode: Moss Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C.L.Malaher
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1907
    Abode: Back Moss Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1907
    Abode: Victoria Street Burscough
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1907
    Abode: Lord St. Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Catharine
    Born: 5 Jun 1907
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alice Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1907
    Abode: Stanley Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Trevor Craft - [Child] of Llewellen Henry Craft & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1907
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1907
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1907
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Baybutt - [Child] of James Baybutt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1907
    Abode: Warpers Moss Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Richard Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1907
    Abode: Ring O Bells Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wiliam Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1907
    Abode: Square Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1907
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Percy Berry - [Child] of James Pilkington Berry, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1907
    Abode: Cintra Lathom
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Caunce - [Child] of Henry Holcroft Caunce & Annie
    Born: 28 Aug 1907
    Abode: Martin Mere Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1907
    Abode: Manor House Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Seddon - [Child] of Abraham Seddon & Mary Eaves
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: School Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Estate Agent's Clerk
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1907
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stella Cartmel - [Child] of William Cartmel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1907
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lewis - [Child] of Arthur Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1907
    Abode: Turnpike Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1907
    Abode: Redcat Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Margery Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1907
    Abode: Crabtree Bridge Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1907
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1907
    Abode: Bugel Alley Lane Lathom
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Charles Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Isabella
    Born: 27 Oct 1907
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Notes: (Received in the Crabtree Mission Room on Nov 26) P
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Lydia
    Born: 31 Oct 1907
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    Abode: Orrell's Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1907
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Postlethwaite - [Child] of Thomas Postlethwaite & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1907
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parr - [Child] of Alexander Parr & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1907
    Abode: Burscough Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (Received Dec 29th 1907) P. B.
    Baptised by: J. G. Laing Surgeon Lathom
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hilda Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1907
    Abode: Mart Lane Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Grace
    Born: 3 Dec 1907
    Abode: Cinder Street Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. D. Russell Vicar
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - [Child] of Mary Gore, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Dec 1907
    Abode: New Lane Burscough
    Notes: (P.B.)
    Baptised by: E. Disley Nurse
    Register: Baptism 1894 - 1919, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1908 - 1914

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home