click to return to 
Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1894
Baptisms for 1866 - 1873

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1865

Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Disley - Daughter of James Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Sockett - Daughter of George Sockett & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Charles Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cecily Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherman - Daughter of William Sherman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Prescott - Son of Mary Prescott, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abigail Lyon - Daughter of Richard Lyon & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrer - Daughter of Margaret Tyrer, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of Ralph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of Martha Baldwin, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Price - Daughter of William Wilson Price & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Youds - Daughter of Ellen Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John James Iddon - Son of Margaret Iddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Ellis Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of George Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boat- Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Carrington - Son of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Roughley - Son of George Roughley & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of Lawrence Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Stazicker - Son of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Halton - Son of John Halton & Alice
    Abode: Up-Holland
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Youds - Son of Mary Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Lingarth - Daughter of Henry Lingarth & Annie
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Caroline Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland & Caroline Stonehouse
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: School- Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Abram - Daughter of James Abram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alice Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - Daughter of Elias Draper & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - Daughter of Rosanna Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gibbins - Daughter of George Gibbins & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Earlem - Daughter of Henry Earlem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Jane Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Abraham Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baybut - Son of James Baybut & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - Son of Elizabeth Croft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Daughter of Elizabeth Croft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Francis Ormandy - Son of William Ormandy & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Edward Martland & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - Daughter of Mary Wilson, Widow
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Stopforth - Daughter of James Stopforth & Mar
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Varley - Son of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mayor - Son of Hugh Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Henry Bamber & Julia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce Holt - Son of Valentine Holt & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - Son of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Thomas Gore & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - Daughter of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Stringman - Daughter of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hewitt Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Baybut - Daughter of Fairhurst Baybut & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Thorowgood - Son of James Thorowgood & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Stanley Edge & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybut - Son of George Baybut & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith Iddon - Son of James Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gobin - Son of John Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Morris Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lea - Son of William Lea & Cicely
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Georgeson - Son of George Georgeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anna Fildes - Daughter of Jonathan Fildes & Jane
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anna Vicars - Daughter of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton alias Ashcroft - Son of Jane Dutton alias Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - Son of Jane Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of Edward Bamber & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Canal Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Deborah Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - Son of Ann Baldwin, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - Daughter of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Margery Caunce, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pardoe - Daughter of Joseph Pardoe & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Caunce - Daughter of William Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Owen Evans & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Ellen Davison - Daughter of William Davison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - Son of Stephen Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Helena Jane Cartmel - Daughter of William Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boat- Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Miles Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Emma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joshua Hewitt - Son of Elizabeth Hewitt, Single Woman
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Haliwell - Son of William Haliwell & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Meadows - Son of Elizabeth Meadows, Single Woman
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bamber - Daughter of Isaac Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Travis - Son of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Mayor - Daughter of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ollerton Peet - Son of Joseph Peet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Engine diver
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson, Widow
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Hind Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - Son of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Musker - Son of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Jolly - Son of James Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Benigna
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Evan Thomas Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - Daughter of George Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Naomi
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Youds - Daughter of Mary Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Henry Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Bimson - Son of John Bimson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of Henry Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Sockett - Daughter of George Sockett & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sheldon - Daughter of Jacob Sheldon & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boat- Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Joseph Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Martland - Daughter of the late John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hewitt Farrimond - Son of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Anne Caunce - Daughter of James Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deakin - Daughter of John Deakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Strickland - Son of John Strickland & Caroline Stonehouse
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of John Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Roughley - Daughter of George Roughley & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Caunce - Daughter of Mary Caunce, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Jane Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Nancy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Ainscough Ashcroft - Son of Philip Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Alice Gobbings - Daughter of Ann Gobbings, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Vicars - Daughter of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of Robert Webster & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Adam Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gill - Son of David Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of James Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone-Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joshua Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Bispham - Daughter of Susannah Bispham, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - Son of Richard Rawcliffe & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Baybutt - Daughter of William Baybutt & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Benjamin Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Abram - Son of Robert Abram & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Emma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Stazicker - Daughter of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stopforth - Son of William Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abigail Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza. Thorowgood - Daughter of James Thorowgood & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ann Marsden - Daughter of Jane Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Gobin - Daughter of George Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Nelson - Daughter of Joseph Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abram - Daughter of James Abram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Aspinwall - Daughter of Lawrence Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Eliza.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Draper - Daughter of Elias Draper & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer - Son of Helen Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - Son of Thomas Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of John Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jessie Swift - Daughter of Elizabeth Swift, Widow
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Varley - Son of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - Son of Ralph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robert Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Carrington - Son of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gobbin - Daughter of the late John Gobbin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lockwood - Son of Joseph Lockwood & Susannah
    Abode: Ratcliffe in Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Iddon - Daughter of James Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ada Maria Saywell - Daughter of Joseph Saywell & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaiah Laycock - Son of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phillis Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Ellen Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Fildes - Daughter of Jonathan Fildes & Jane
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Mary Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Georgeson - Son of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Iddon - Daughter of Alice Iddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ann Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henrietta Cartmel - Daughter of William Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Clara
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tea- Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of Richard Pemberton & Nancy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of Catharine Swift, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baybut - Daughter of Fairhurst Baybut & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Caroline Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland & Caroline Stonehouse
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Halsall - Daughter of Henry Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of Margaret Iddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Lyon - Daughter of Richard Lyon & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Youds - Daughter of Ellen Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Halsall - Daughter of Joseph Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Evan Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Margaret
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lawrence Bamber - Son of Isaac Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baybut - Daughter of George Baybut & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Philip Ashcroft - Son of Philip Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Lock Keeper on Canal
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edmund Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of John Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Davison - Son of John Davison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gore - Daughter of Ann Gore, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Turner Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Farrimond - Son of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Abraham Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of Thomas Martland & Isabella
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - Son of William Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of William Martland & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ainscough - Daughter of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Youds - Son of William Youds & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Brade - Son of Esther Brade
    Abode: Lathom
    Notes: married woman living separate from her husband [written under Occupation]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles James Dandy - Son of James Dandy, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - Daughter of Isabella Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. L. Armstrong Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Andrew Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopforth - Daughter of John Stopforth & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of Ellen Pye, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Janet Sharp - Daughter of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Francis Jones - Son of Francis Jones & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - Daughter of Edward Martland & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - Son of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Emma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinwall - Daughter of Lawrence Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Baybut - Daughter of James Baybut & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of Thomas Sharrock & Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Sabden in Whalley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Naomi
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sheldon - Son of Jacob Sheldon & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boat- Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of Elizabeth Meadows, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone-Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phillis Forshaw - Daughter of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gobin - Daughter of Peter Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bimson - Son of John Bimson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Lucy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Arnold - Daughter of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of Richard Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Matthew Wright & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robert Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Mathias Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Mayor - Son of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Seed - Son of William Seed & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hankin - Son of Robert Hankin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Porter - Daughter of Mary Porter, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elijah Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Amelia Earlem - Daughter of Henry Earlem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dowey - Daughter of Edward Dowey & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jessie Maria Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - Son of Richard Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Edward Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Parr or Gill - Daughter of Mary Parr or Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: [surname written as Parr or Gill ]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - Daughter of Mary Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: [surname written as Parr or Gill ]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Socket - Daughter of George Socket & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Ainscough - Son of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbons - Daughter of Cicely Gibbons, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Stanley Edge & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Recvd Feb 5 1871 Fredk. Johns
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Recvd Feb 5 1871 Fredk. Johns
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Christopher Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gibbons - Son of Richard Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Rec'd May 28 F. Johns
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Youds - Daughter of Jane Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Draper - [Child] of Elias Draper & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone-Mas
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Halsall - [Child] of Evan Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Rachel
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopforth - [Child] of Ellen Stopforth, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - [Child] of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Alice Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William Wilkins Caunce Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: aged 6 years
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Louisa Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas George Molyneux - [Child] of Ruth Molyneux, Spinster
    Abode: Hoscar Moss
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Francis Vernon - [Child] of Mary Ellen Vernon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - [Child] of George Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (recvd. July 30 F. Johns)
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Thorowgood - [Child] of James Thorowgood & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - Daughter of Thomas Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of William Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - Son of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Louisa Mason - Daughter of Elizabeth Mason, Spinster
    Abode: Rufford
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baybut - Daughter of Fairhurst Baybut & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - Daughter of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Simon Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Benigma
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Francis Jones & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Dandy - Son of Thomas Dandy & Jane
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Abraham - Son of Robert Abraham & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of Jane Melling, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Stopforth - Son of John Stopforth & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Mathias Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davison - Daughter of Mary Davison, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - Son of William Halsall & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Richard Lyon & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - Daughter of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Evan Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Disley - Daughter of Henry Disley & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Denton - Son of John Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Garner - Son of John Garner & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Gill - Daughter of David Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Naomi
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hankin - Daughter of Robert Hankin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Andrew Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Socket - Daughter of George Socket & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abram - Daughter of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ainscough - Son of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Youds - Daughter of William Youds & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Eleanor
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dutton - Daughter of William Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Laycock - Daughter of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baybutt - Daughter of James Baybutt & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Pemberton - Son of Richard Pemberton & Nancy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charlotte Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Emma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - Daughter of Dugald Cumming Simpson & Juliana
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of Thomas Martland & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - Daughter of Isaac Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Martland - Daughter of Henry Martland & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Abram - Daughter of Richard Abram & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Richard Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Blacow - Daughter of Edward Blacow & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone-Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - Son of Henry Bamber & Julia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Daughter of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Helen Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Mayor - Daughter of William Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - Daughter of Nancy Edwardson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Bella Tasker - Daughter of John Tasker & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gibbons - Son of Peter Gibbons & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Arnold - Son of Thomas Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Halsall - Son of Henry Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of George Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Lawrence Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Lamb - Daughter of Mark Lamb & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Edwardson - Daughter of Edward Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Luke Pye & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward John Williams - Son of Margaret Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Annie
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stazicker - Daughter of Mary Stazicker, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Davison - Daughter of William Davison & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of Elizabeth Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of William Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of Hugh Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - Daughter of Ann Gore, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Stringfellow - Son of Margaret Stringfellow, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Clara Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Louisa Lamb - Daughter of Elizabeth Lamb, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopforth - Daughter of John Stopforth & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthias Edge - Son of Matthias Edge & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Gibbons - Daughter of Richard Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Frederick Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Blackledge - Daughter of Henry Blackledge & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Hannah Almond, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Stanley Edge & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of Evan Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Sharrock - Son of Jane Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Rufford
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrimond - Daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of Margaret Iddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Adam Porter - Son of Mary Porter, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of Mary Porter, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Ann Caunce, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Baybut - Son of George Baybut & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddon - Daughter of John Iddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Thorowgood - Daughter of James Thorowgood & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cartmel - Son of Thomas James Cartmel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of Stephen Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robert Melling - Son of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Skelmersdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Matthew Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachel Sutton - Daughter of Elizabeth Sutton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Emily Lodge - Daughter of Thomas Lodge & Susan
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Ainscough - Daughter of Thomas Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sheldon - Son of Jacob Sheldon & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rosbottom - Son of William Rosbottom & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Francis Jones & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Richard Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of James Iddon & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frederick Fisher - Son of Isabella Fisher, Spinster
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Vicars - Son of John Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Lamb - Son of Isaac Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nora Simpson - Daughter of Dugald Cumming Simpson & Juliana
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Luke Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Youds - Son of Elizabeth Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Wilkins Caunce Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ancell - [Child] of Alfred Ancell & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Twist - [Child] of Sarah Twist, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Frederick Johns Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abigail Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybut - Son of Agnes Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Peter Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Watkinson - Daughter of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - Daughter of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baybut - Daughter of Jane Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Esther Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of Alice Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - Son of Mary Pennington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - Son of John Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Hanley - Daughter of Edwin Hanley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of William Halsall & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Charles Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alice Lea - Daughter of Alice Lea, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Cowley - Daughter of Richard Cowley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Dakin - Son of Richard Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alice Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Roughley - Son of George Roughley & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Richard Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: [entire entry has been crossed through]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Stazicker - Daughter of Mary Stazicker, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of William Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1881

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home