click to return to 
Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1894
Baptisms for 1858 - 1865

Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lingart - Son of Henry Lingart & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Wells - Daughter of James Wells & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Halsall - Daughter of Jane Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Abram - Son of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Carlyle - Son of James Carlyle & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Samuel Rothwell & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Prudence Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Samuel Trueman Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Samuel Trueman Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - Son of William Martland & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Samuel Trueman Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Helen Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Richard Gill & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachel Denton - Daughter of Lydia Denton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - Daughter of Hugh Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of Hugh Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Carridge - Daughter of William Carridge & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - Son of Mary Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davidson - Daughter of William Davidson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sherman - Son of Martha Sherman, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Agnes Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hezekial Thomas Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Martland - Son of John Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Edward Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Hugh Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Caunce - Daughter of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stopforth - Daughter of James Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Stringman - Daughter of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Peter Howard & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Cookson - Daughter of Peter Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Robert Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Youds - Son of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Stazicker - Son of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - Daughter of Richard Wignall & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of Lydia Denton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of James Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joshua Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Edward Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Ellen Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Abraham Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abram - Daughter of Martha Abram, Spinster
    Abode: Newburgh
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Halton - Daughter of Robert Halton & Agnes
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - Son of Alice Mawdsley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Peet - Daughter of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Carrington - Daughter of Richard Carrington & Margaret
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - Son of Hugh Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Baybut - Son of Thomas Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pardoe - Daughter of Joseph Pardoe & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bush Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Mary Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Halton - Daughter of Nicholas Halton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Loxham - Daughter of Thomas Loxham & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George William Wannop - Son of William Wannop & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk in Order
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Margaret Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Geoffrey Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Ralph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Meadow - Daughter of Catherine Meadow, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Boulton - Son of Robert Boulton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Alice Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Markland - Son of James Markland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Sawyer - Son of Thomas Sawyer & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Pye Hewitt - Son of Abraham Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gobbings - Son of John Gobbings & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Margaret Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Christopher Jones Baines - Son of Edward Baines & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of William Banks & Phoebe
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Harriet
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of George Lawson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall - Son of Ann Tunstall, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Elizabeth Baldwin, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Rose Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Watkinson - Daughter of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Abraham Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Stringman - Son of Ellen Stringman, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Mary Reynolds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Martland - Daughter of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Barron - Daughter of Richard Barron & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Peter Riley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachel Musker - Daughter of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw - Son of the late James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Abram - Daughter of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Abram - Son of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of James Porter & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Margaret Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baybut - Daughter of Fairhurst Baybut & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franklin - Daughter of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of Thomas Snape & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of George Almond & Susanna
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of Richard Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Blaylock - Son of William Blaylock & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emily Price - Daughter of Ann Price, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Lydia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Laycock - Son of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Mathias Edge & Grace
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Edward Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ridgway - Daughter of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - Son of Jane Peet, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Mawdsley - Daughter of Elizabeth Mawdsley, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Alexander - Son of Samuel Alexander & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police-Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Draper - Son of Richard Draper & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Earlem - Daughter of Henry Earlem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Carrington - Daughter of Jonathan Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cave - Daughter of Thomas Cave & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of William Porter & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Abraham Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of Elizabeth Prescott, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Ann Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - Daughter of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of Richard Wignall & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pears Pearson - Daughter of Mary Pearson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stopforth - Daughter of Edward Stopforth & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gobin - Son of George Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Lawrence Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John -
    Notes: [no parents or other information recorded]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Samuel Bardsley Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Samuel Bardsley Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Alty - Son of Ellen Alty, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thurston Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Ralph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Youds - Son of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Henry Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of Hugh Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Gilbert Baxter - Son of Hugh Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - Daughter of Hugh Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - Son of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of Eliza. Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Stopforth - Daughter of James Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Davidson - Daughter of William Davidson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Caunce - Daughter of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stazicker - Son of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Ann Disley - Daughter of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Thomas Gore & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jerimiah Holt - Son of Valentine Holt & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Abraham - Daughter of James Abraham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Almond - Son of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of Mary Mayor, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Pardo - Son of Joseph Pardo & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baybutt - Son of John Baybutt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Mayor - Daughter of Richard Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stringman - Son of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Boulton - Son of Robert Boulton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Langton - Daughter of Mary Langton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of Henry Bamber & Julia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of Margaret Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Fairclough - Son of Abraham Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alma Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Adam Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Mayor - Daughter of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Margaret Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ada Emma Woosey - Daughter of John Woosey & Emma
    Abode: Winsforth Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent for Railway Co.
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Meadows - Daughter of Hannah Meadows, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Valentine - Daughter of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ollerton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ollerton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Meadows - Son of Elizabeth Meadows, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Halton - Son of Ann Halton, Widow
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Edward Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Jane Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Gibbings - Daughter of John Gibbings & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Elizabeth Hesketh, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Sherman - Son of William Sherman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Peter Gregson & Hannah
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of Robert Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - Daughter of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Denton - Son of Lydia Denton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Mathias Edge & Grace
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Alice Lyon, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Ellen Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of Henry Lingard & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Highfield - Son of Alice Highfield, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Hugh Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of Thomas Snape & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of John Porter & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Draper - Son of Richard Draper & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Christopher Holstone - Son of John Holstone & Jane
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybut - Son of Fairhurst Baybut & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of William Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Henry Ashcroft - Son of Adam Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Halsall - Daughter of Ann Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Bannister - Daughter of James Bannister & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ann Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Elizabeth Baldwin, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of William Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Moss - Son of Mary Jane Moss, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Deakin - Daughter of John Deakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Martland - Daughter of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Watkinson - Son of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Youds - Son of Mary Youds, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Binns - Son of Edward Binns & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybut - Son of Thomas Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matilda Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pikington - Daughter of James Pikington & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Watkinson - Son of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Laycock - Daughter of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Elizabeth Hunter, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer & Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sabrina Ann Pennington - Daughter of Ann Pennington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Carrington - Daughter of Jonathan Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Musker - Daughter of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ormandy - Son of William Ormandy & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Peter Howard & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Elizabeth Fairclough, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - Son of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Peet - Son of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Thomas Gore & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of Lydia Martland, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gill - Son of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harmonia Ellen Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - Son of Richard Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Margaret Wannop - Daughter of William Wannop & Ann
    Abode: Burscough Parsage
    Occupation: Clerk in Order
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Pardoe - Son of Joseph Pardoe & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ridgway - Son of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Pointsman on the Railway
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of Emma Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Evan Halsall - [Child] of Evan Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. W. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bispham - Son of Mary Bispham, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Davison - Daughter of William Davison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Culshaw - Son of Catherine Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Abraham - Daughter of Thomas Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Peet - Daughter of Joseph Peet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Martland - Son of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Halton - Son of Nicholas Halton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of John Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phoebe Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Elizabeth Moss, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Alice Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Almond - Son of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Georgeson - Son of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Baldwin - Daughter of Peter Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - Son of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Ralph Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Georgeson - Son of Henry Georgeson & Rebecca
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of James Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin Mather - Son of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - Son of Henry Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Eliza. Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland & Caroline Stonehouse
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Edward Armstrong - Son of Edward Armstrong & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Samuel Saywell Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Anne
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Samuel Saywell Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Samuel Saywell Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harry Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gobin - Son of John Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of George Davison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of William Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaiah Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Oldham Ch: Missionary. Society
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gobin - Son of Richard Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Oldham Ch: Missionary. Society
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Oldham Ch: Missionary. Society
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Matthias Edge & Grace
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Carrington - Son of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gill - Son of David Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Rawlinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of Henry Bamber & Julia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Haddock Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Carrington - Son of Richard Carrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Stazicker - Son of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Miles Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - Daughter of Ellen Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Catherine
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of Lawrence Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Edward Lockwood - Son of Joseph Lockwood & Susannah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engine diver
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Rimmer - Son of Mary Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baybut - [Child] of William Baybut & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Oldham Ch: Missionary. Society
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Earlem - [Child] of Henry Earlem & Betsy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Oldham Ch: Missionary. Society
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George John Saywell - Son of Joseph Saywell & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Tunstall - Son of Ann Tunstall, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Mayor - Daughter of Hugh Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Woosey - Daughter of John Woosey & Emma
    Abode: Tunstall Cheshire
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sockett - Daughter of George Sockett & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Draper - Son of James Draper & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samuel Martland - Son of Elizabeth Martland, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgeson - Daughter of Mary Georgeson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abel Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Joseph Smith Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Abram - Son of James Abram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Wignall - Daughter of Richard Wignall & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - Daughter of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Skelmerdale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Hugh Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wareing - Son of Robert Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of Elizabeth Hewitt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - Son of Alice Lyon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of Elizabeth Caunce, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - Daughter of Robert Mayor & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Thomas Snape & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Jane Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Abraham Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gibbings - Son of George Gibbings & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alfred Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Banks - Son of William Banks & Phoebe
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alice Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Margaret Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Rebecca Lamb, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Mary Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Watkinson - Son of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Caunce - Son of Margaret Caunce, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachel Denton - Daughter of Elizabeth Denton, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Hope - Daughter of Pharaoh Hope & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - Daughter of Mary Stringfellow, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of William Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Varley - Son of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phillis Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Lydia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sutton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone Mas
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thurston Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Henry Sawyer - Son of Ellen Sawyer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gobin - Son of Richard Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Jane
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Pickavance - Daughter of Margaret Pickavance, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Martland - Son of William Martland & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Stopforth - Daughter of James Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Barrow - Son of Richard Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - Son of Jane Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbings - Daughter of John Gibbings & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Cicely Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pardoe - Daughter of Joseph Pardoe & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Georgeson - Son of George Georgeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of Mary Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Abram - Daughter of Thomas Abram & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Dakin - Daughter of John Dakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Owen Evans - Son of Owen Evans & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - Son of Luke Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Alice Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Entry reads 'Sarah son of Richard & Ann' Assumed to be error by minister]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baybut - Daughter of Thomas Baybut & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbings - Daughter of Jane Gibbings, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of Elizabeth Croft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Radcliff - Daughter of John Radcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Hay- Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - Daughter of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of Richard Pemberton & Nancy
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Nelson - Daughter of Joseph Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Francis Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lea - Son of William Lea & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Burscough Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hunt Seed - Son of William Seed & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Baybut - Son of George Baybut & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Katherine Fildes - Daughter of Jonathan Fildes & Jane
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Reynolds - Son of James Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Laycock - Daughter of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Priscilla Musker - Daughter of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mary Grayson - Daughter of Richard Grayson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Elizabeth Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Halton - Daughter of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of William Martland & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbings - Daughter of Jane Gibbings, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Thorowgood - Daughter of James Thorowgood & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gibbings - Son of Edward Gibbings & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rebecca Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Edward Bamber & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caunce - Daughter of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Abraham Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rowbotham - Daughter of William Rowbotham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stopforth - Son of William Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of Daniel Vicars & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Holcroft - Son of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Esther
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dakin - Daughter of Richard Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Walter Samuel Saywell - Son of Joseph Saywell & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Meadows - Daughter of Elizabeth Meadows, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Margaret Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - Son of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wells - Son of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Peter Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martland - Son of John Martland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Arnold - Daughter of Jane Arnold, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Carrington - Son of Thomas Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1866 - 1873

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home