click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St Cuthbert, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Cuthbert
in the Parish of Burnley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1954 - 1972

Baptism: 19 Jun 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Eleanor Cargill Sage - [Child] of Edwin Ian Cargill Sage & Joyce
    God Parents: Barbara Wilkinson; Betty Brierley; John Walker
    Baptised by: R.G.F. Lovatt, Rector of Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Williams - [Child] of Harry Magnall & Adelaide Williams
    God Parents: Peggy Townson; Robert Jeffrey Townson; Albert Victor Stott
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Hackett - [Child] of Jack Hackett & Ethel
    God Parents: Sylvia Hackett; Norman Hackett; Thomas Cusson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Norma Goddard - [Child] of William Steven Goddard & Doris
    God Parents: Margaret Phillips; Helen Margaret Hargreaves; Geoffrey Wilson Phillips
    Notes: A [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Lockey Burnside - [Child] of Walter Burnside & Jane
    God Parents: Isaac Nicholson; Walter Burnside; Sarah Annie Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Denise Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Margaret
    God Parents: Wilfred Harrison; Hilda Harrison; Patricia Marsden
    Notes: [3rd Godparent changed from Margaret Leonard]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Ainscow - [Child] of Jack Ainscow & Dorothy Frances
    God Parents: Margaret Stubbs; Irene Pollard; George Pollard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brenda Lord - [Child] of Eric Wilkinson Lord & Carmella Agnes
    God Parents: Wilfred Lord; Marjorie Lord; Rosa Wilkinson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ivan Gifford - [Child] of Mary Gifford
    God Parents: Irene Teanan; James Gifford; Clarence Singleton
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Stewart Taylor - [Child] of Dennis Taylor & Jean
    God Parents: Geoffrey Hodgson; Marianne Hodgson; Frederick W. Law
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Brennard - [Child] of Arthur Brennard & Doris
    God Parents: Nellie Yates; Brian Yates; Robert Tongue
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Nigel Fisher - [Child] of Alan Fisher & Kathleen
    God Parents: Charles Brookes; Norman Kearn; Lilian Kearn; Irene Ashworth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kay Walton - [Child] of Ronald Walton & Jean
    God Parents: Vera Spencer; Ellen Walton; George William Beddling Walton
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Western - [Child] of Thomas Western & Olive
    God Parents: Ruth Riding; William Jackson; Thomas Western
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Vivian Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Edith
    God Parents: Vera Bird; Edith Gibbons; Derek Bird
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Charles Stubbs - [Child] of Peter Stubbs & Margaret Charlotte
    God Parents: Edith Stubbs; Allan Ludlam; Donald Gilbert
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Mary Cannon - [Child] of Joan Cannon
    God Parents: Margaret Cannon; Joan Cannon; Isaac Nicholson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Patricia
    God Parents: Margaret Elizabeth Dean; Arthur Dean Morris; Clifford Dearden
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Anne Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Hannah
    God Parents: Flora Stott; Doris Nelson; Robert Stott
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Louise Parkinson - [Child] of Jack Parkinson & Majorie
    God Parents: Constance Mary Pye; Edith Lewis; Jack Ibbotson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Bowman - [Child] of Ronald Bowman & Vera
    God Parents: John Robert Bowman; Betty Bowman; Sylvia Cheetham
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Helen Margaret
    God Parents: Barbara Hartley; Malcolm Hartley; Ronald Anderson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1954 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bryan Michael Chadderton - [Child] of Alban Chadderton & Jennie
    God Parents: Pauline Pollard; Neville Pollard; Thomas Chadderton
    Notes: Baptised in General Hospital, Burnley
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Nowell - [Child] of John Edward Nowell & Frances Georgina
    God Parents: Richard Howard; Harold Nowell; Jean Howard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Spencer Dearden - [Child] of Clifford Dearden & Joan
    God Parents: Patricia Hyde; Eric Starkie; Henry S Lees
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Adrian Payne - [Child] of Harold Payne & Joyce
    God Parents: June Simpson; Ernest Hunter; Herbert Humberstone
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Richard Sims - [Child] of Stanley Richard Sims & Florence
    God Parents: Jean Bridge; Harry Bate; Herbert Bate
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brian Leigh Roberts - [Child] of Jim Roberts & Elsie
    God Parents: Jaqueline Roberts; Arthur Preston Hey; Eric Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson Hartley & Lily
    God Parents: Tom Carney; Margaret Carney; Edna Davies
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gordon Thomas Colledge - [Child] of Walter Colledge & Dorothy
    God Parents: Rose Snowden; Thomas Arthur Snowden; George Colledge
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Ellis - [Child] of Jack Ellis & Annie
    God Parents: Lily Clark; Millicent Burns; Arthur Brennand
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter David Gadsby - [Child] of James Burnet Gadsby & Patricia
    God Parents: David Skinner; Derek Halton Wright; Alison Ironside Skinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sheila Henderson - [Child] of John Gilbert Henderson & Dorothy
    God Parents: Doris Henderson; Katherine Maud Henderson; Edward Whinray
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Frances Brown - [Child] of Robert Farnworth Brown & Ada Beatrice
    God Parents: Clifford Swarbrick; Geraldine Swarbrick; Ada Beatrice Brown
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Whittam Brown - [Child] of George Frederick Brown & Doris
    God Parents: Eileen Brown; Peter Brown; Ronald Abel Young
    Notes: 5 years old
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Christopher Peter Ingham - [Child] of Frank Geoffrey Ingham & Nora
    God Parents: Jack Waring; Elizabeth Waring; Fred Kirkbright
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Carl Chadwick - [Child] of Bernard Chadwick & Joan Mary
    God Parents: Sheila Bulcock; Fred Bullcock; Brian Chadwick
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Thompson - [Child] of Joan Thompson
    God Parents: Bertha Bird; Henry Healey
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Howard Smale - [Child] of Harry Smale & Madeleine Letty
    God Parents: Letty Taylor; Herbert Butterfield Taylor; Harry Smale
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Norman Arrowsmith - [Child] of Frank Arrowsmith & Edna
    God Parents: June Lawson; Kenneth Lawson; Frank Arrowsmith
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Conroy - [Child] of Daniel Conroy & Edith
    God Parents: Adelia Middleton; Jennie Mason; Clifford Clough
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Laraine Ann Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Sheila
    God Parents: Robert Seith; Jean Seith; Joyce Pickthall
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Albert Smith & Bessie
    God Parents: Kenneth Oxley Tattersall; Zena Gladys Tattersall; Eunice Lord
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Elizabeth Ludlow - [Child] of Harold Alfred Ludlow & Joan
    God Parents: Ralph Brown; Jenny Brown; Brenda Slater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynda Carmella Lord - [Child] of Eric Wilkinson Lord & Agnes Carmella
    God Parents: Alexander Ramsey; Lynda Ramsey; Barbara Hurst
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Rothwell - [Child] of James Edward Rothwell & Doris
    God Parents: Joyce McNulty; Olwen Knowles; Tom Taylor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heys Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Winifred
    God Parents: Fred Maullin; Alan Robinson; Elizabeth Whittaker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Shuttleworth - [Child] of Neil Shuttleworth & Jennie
    God Parents: Alexandra I'Anson; Shirley Shuttleworth; Alexander Howarth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Phillips - [Child] of Geoffrey Wilson Phillips & Norma
    God Parents: Norma Phillips; Milton Hargreaves; Helen Margaret Hargreaves
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Cookson - [Child] of Kenneth Harold Cookson & Jean
    God Parents: Joan Duerden; Enid Chadwick; Kenneth Rawlinson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Hawke - [Child] of Henry Hawke & Eunice Patricia
    God Parents: Bertha Parkinson; Samuel Hawke; Henry Hawke
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Daly - [Child] of Ivan Kershaw Daly & Rena
    God Parents: Florence Greenwood; Dorothy Slater; John Richardson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Barrett - [Child] of Henry Barrett & Elma? Elizabeth
    God Parents: Enid Starkie; John Howard Milner; Kenneth Barrett
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Wainscott - [Child] of John William Wainscott & Mary
    God Parents: Thomas Robinson; Isabelle Robinson; Ellen Plant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Williams - [Child] of Henry Magnall & Adelaide Williams
    God Parents: Peggy Townson; Jeffrey Townson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1955 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Malcolm Hartley - [Child] of James Malcolm Whittaker Hartley & Barbara
    God Parents: Doreen Roberts; Harry S. Stanley; James Ingham
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bowman - [Child] of Ronald Bowman & Vera
    God Parents: Edna Buckingham; Roy Buckingham; William Harris
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Terence Garsfield - [Child] of Terence Garsfield & Norma
    God Parents: June Walton; James Sarsfield; Ramon Hartley
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Laura Doreen
    God Parents: William Rawstron; May Rawstron; Reginald Turner; Annie May Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Charles Robert Taylor & Margaret
    God Parents: Harry Pollitt; Anne Pollitt; Barbara Pollitt
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Shepherd & Jean
    God Parents: Lawrence Edmondson; Robert Bland; Vera Bland
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brain Taylor - [Child] of Charles Arthur Taylor & Dorothy
    God Parents: Kathleen Taylor; Charles Arthur Taylor; William Jones
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Willis - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Ethel Willis
    God Parents: Robert Farnworth; Aaron Farnworth; Alice Garton
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of Derek Walker & Barbara
    God Parents: Jean Calvert; Elsie Jackson; John Calvert
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Brennan - [Child] of Albert Brennan & Marjorie
    God Parents: Hubert Roberts; James Bruce Robertson; Patricia Marjorie Brennan
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Joseph Turner - [Child] of Reginald Turner & Annie May
    God Parents: Rita Howarth; Sydney Turner; Arthur Ward
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Robert Smeeth - [Child] of Arthur Smeeth & Eunice
    God Parents: John Francis Vaughan; Vera Vaughan; Arthur Smeeth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Stewart Ince - [Child] of Reginald Ince & May
    God Parents: Annie Watson; Frank Watson; Derek Frank Ince
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Christine Jackson - [Child] of Albert Edward Jackson & Jennie
    God Parents: Barbara Jackson; Lena Pollard; Harry Rhodes
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ronnie Walton - [Child] of Ronald Walton & Jean
    God Parents: George Walton; George Carr; Ellen Winifred Pollard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Jean Henrietta
    God Parents: Henrietta Price; Stanley Cheetham; Lillian Cheetham
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Naden - [Child] of Graham Naden & Winifred
    God Parents: Kenneth Holdsworth; Marion Holdsworth; Ann Nutter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Ann Hudson - [Child] of William Stanworth Hudson & Ethel
    God Parents: Elsie Harrison; Isabella Riley; Robert Riley
    Notes: [note in margin] child - [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Louise Fisher - [Child] of Alan Fisher & Kathleen
    God Parents: Charles Brookes; Kathleen Brookes; Grace Elizabeth Crabtree
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kiren Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Minnie
    God Parents: Edith Fairclough; William Fairclough; Harry Cowburn
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Peggi Edith
    God Parents: Bertha Burton; Helen Storey; Gordon Stott
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Escolme - [Child] of Alan Escolme & Mary
    God Parents: Joyce Kelly; Edith Hodgson; Ronald Hodgson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Kenneth Hudson & Margaret Brenda
    God Parents: Alan Hudson; Emily Wilson; Susannah Hudson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carole Pargiter - [Child] of George Pargiter & Elsie
    God Parents: William Holman; Rebecca Holman; Joy Green
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alec Julian Hird - [Child] of Frank Hird & Ija Tatyana
    God Parents: Boris O Bowes; Ted Pafaff?; Lily Pafaff?
    Notes: Private baptism in house, received into the church Nov 18 1956
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Ingram - [Child] of Ronnie Ingram & Edna
    God Parents: Mary Holmes; Edna Ingram; Ronnie Ingram
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of George William Pollard & Irene
    God Parents: Jean Winkley; Abraham Rothwell; Irene Pollard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sylvia Ann Wisdom - [Child] of James William Wisdom & Shirley Alice
    God Parents: Allan Joseph Gerrard; Marjorie Gerrard; Kathleen Dent
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sheila Rook - [Child] of Peter Ronald Rook & Eileen Alice
    God Parents: Winnifred Crickmore; Kenneth Crickmore; Mary Hobin
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Glenda Clegg - [Child] of Clifford Clegg & Doreen
    God Parents: Ethel May Leach; Hilda May Clegg; Thomas Leach
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carole Harvey - [Child] of Ramon Harvey & Renee
    God Parents: Margaret Ratcliffe; Jean Holden; Matthew Stables
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Stuart Kay - [Child] of George Kay & June
    God Parents: George Kay; Gordon Kay; Cora Kay
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kay Elizabeth Tallentire - [Child] of George Tallentire & Enid Kathleen
    God Parents: Alan Tallentire; Edna Hartley; Jean Hartley
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Doreen Lord - [Child] of Eric Wilkinson Lord & Agnes Carmella
    God Parents: Dorothy Lord; Kathleen Taylor; Frederick Law
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    God Parents: Eva Latham; Mary Carr; Ronald Parkinson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 10, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
June Thislethwaite - [Child] of Frank Thislethwaite & Margaret
    God Parents: June Ingham; Constance Sutcliffe; Alan Bleasdale
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1956 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Hunter - [Child] of Ernest Hunter & June Obed Merton
    God Parents: James Howarth; Margaret Alice Howarth; Violet Batiste
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Martin Anderton - [Child] of Kenneth Martin Anderton & Dorothy Jean
    God Parents: Irene Myers; William Percy Easton; Kenneth Martin Anderton
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Alfred Whittaker & Margaret
    God Parents: Janet Prudham; Freda Lloyd; William Whittaker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Alison Dann - [Child] of Thomas Dann & Marian Nancy
    God Parents: Eileen Uttley; Mary Standige; Eric Smith
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Anne Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Barbara
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mary Shuttleworth; Hazel Irene Nutter; Stanley Nutter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Thelma
    God Parents: Margaret Stubbs; Derek Stubbs; Willemyntje? Gray
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Lesley Sharples - [Child] of Milton Sharples & Audrey
    God Parents: Enid Taylor; Marian Dugdale; George Proctor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Bleasdale - [Child] of Alan Bleasdale & Barbara May
    God Parents: Constance Sutcliffe; Doreen Lane; Brian Eastwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 11, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Howard Town - [Child] of Fred Town & Dorothy
    God Parents: Roy McAnn; Doris McAnn
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul John Redmond - [Child] of Brian John Redmond & Barbara
    God Parents: Marie Greenwood; Geoffrey Greenwood; Cecil Redmond
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Haddock - [Child] of Charles William Haddock & Pearl
    God Parents: Sheila Brister; Vera Savage; Frank Brister
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anita Riley - [Child] of Charles Henry Riley & Anne Zelie
    God Parents: Eric Walton; Greta Walton; Corilda Sielens
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Goodwin - [Child] of Dennis Chapman Goodwin & Ivy
    God Parents: John Radcliffe Sutcliffe; John Leslie Sutcliffe; Evelyn Maud Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Abbott - [Child] of Leonard Abbott & Margaret
    God Parents: Edith Lumb; William Lumb; Keith Johnson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Ross Wilkinson - [Child] of Stephen Edgar Wilkinson & Alice May
    God Parents: Geordie Wroe; James Ross; Grace Berry
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillipa Wright - [Child] of Derek Halton Wright & Joyce
    God Parents: Sarah Vesper Winterbottom; Harry Winterbottom; Joyce Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shirley Catherine Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Shirley
    God Parents: Wilson Leverage; Nora Leverage; Jean Shirley Pilkington
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 12, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Marsland - [Child] of Norman William Marsland & Margaret Elizabeth
    God Parents: Frederick J Adkin; Emily Adkin; Marion Kirkpatrick
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Larraine Eileen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mildred
    God Parents: Kenneth Coulter; Eileen Tattersall; Edith Coulter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Belinda Mildred Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mildred
    God Parents: Nicholas Smith; Marian Smith; Mary Trevonor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Barbara
    God Parents: Gordon Walker; Dorothy Margaret Walker; Kathleen Ellen Bottomley
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest Andrew Hunter - [Child] of Ernest Hunter & June Obed Merton
    God Parents: Harry Hunter; John Harrison; Doris Harrison
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Rodgers - [Child] of Terence Rodgers & Norma
    God Parents: Doris Balderson; Fred Baldwin; James Wilkinson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Ann
    God Parents: Elsie Heyworth Daley; Ann Booth; James Booth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leslie Hawke - [Child] of Henry Hawke & Eunice Patricia
    God Parents: Bertha Hawke; Samuel Hawke; Henry Hawke
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Lord - [Child] of Eric Wilkinson Lord & Agnes Carmella
    God Parents: John Moretta; Joan Moretta; Gladys Entwistle
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 13, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1957 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cheryl Anita Stephenson - [Child] of Ralph Stephenson Stephenson & Jacqueline Barbara
    God Parents: Anita Carol Smith; Anne Stansfield; Robert Joseph Briggs
    Notes: {Father's first recorded as Ralph Stevenson Stevenson]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Leonard Fletcher & Elinor
    God Parents: Leonard Fletcher; Sheila Pilkington; Douglas Hawkes
    Baptised by: J? Reid, Penwortham Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Andrew Foster - [Child] of Alan Collier Foster & Jean
    God Parents: Doris Douglas; Samuel Douglas; Eric McWhinney
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Allan Pascoe - [Child] of William Pascoe & Betty
    God Parents: Hilda Darbyshire; George Darbyshire; Fred Aspden
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Wainscott - [Child] of John William Wainscott & Mary
    God Parents: Ethel Jackson; Stanley Jackson; Allinson Helliwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Robert Wisdom - [Child] of James William Wisdom & Shirley Alice
    God Parents: Ethel Pitcher; Harry Pitcher; Alan Joseph Gerrard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Kenneth Savage - [Child] of Kenneth Frederick George Savage & Vera
    God Parents: Pearl Haddock; Charles William Haddock; Frank Marcus Hereward Brister
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter James Rothwell - [Child] of James Edward Rothwell & Doris
    God Parents: Fred Knowles; Jack Leeper; Joyce McNulty
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Warburton - [Child] of Harold Warburton & Irene
    God Parents: Jennie Thorpe; Vera Johnson; Stanley Warburton
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 14, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Edward Jackson - [Child] of Albert Edward Jackson & Jennie
    God Parents: Fred Benson; Albert Edward Jackson; Jennie Jackson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Charles Airey - [Child] of Charles Airey & Kathleen
    God Parents: Charles Airey; Kathleen Airey
    Notes: 14 years 4 months
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Peter Turner - [Child] of Reginald Turner & Annie May
    God Parents: Ethel Edmundson; Philip Leach; Raymond Haworth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Greenwood - [Child] of Wilfred Greenwood & Annie
    God Parents: Michael Gallagher; Michael Gallagher; Teresa Gallagher
    Notes: [one godparent's name apparently repeated]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Jeanette Little - [Child] of Wilfred Vernon Taylor Little & Nora
    God Parents: Ronald Barker; Anne Barker; Nora Little
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Lillias [sic]
    God Parents: Irene Warswick; Derek Warswick; Dorothy Hodgetts
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen James Ormerod - [Child] of Mathew Henry Ormerod & Marjorie
    God Parents: Alan Wilkinson; Edith Wilkinson; William Lord
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Smith Cummings & Cynthia Joy
    God Parents: Milton Sharples; Audrey Sharples; Alice Curtis
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian MacMahon - [Child] of Peter MacMahon & Joyce
    God Parents: Alan Withnell; Jean Withnell; Kathleen Brown
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 15, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Edward Milner - [Child] of James Edward Milner & Merle Winifred
    God Parents: Roy Stephenson; Albert Cheesebrough; Shirley Cheesebrough
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Brennand - [Child] of Arthur Brennand & Doris
    God Parents: Nellie Yates; Bryan Yates; Donald Wright
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Carol Green - [Child] of Donald Green & Brenda
    God Parents: Barbara Parker; Helen Simpson; Brian Greenwood
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorraine Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Dorothy
    God Parents: Beryl Capstick; Joyce Wilkinson; Ronald Wilkinson
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Ann Armistead - [Child] of Frank Armistead & Marian
    God Parents: Eric Corin Hargreaves; Maureen Hargreaves; Marilyn Westwell
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ingram - [Child] of Ronnie Ingram & Edna
    God Parents: Mabel Jones; Edna Ingram; Ronnie Ingram
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Neil Chadderton - [Child] of Alban Chadderton & Jennie
    God Parents: Joseph Chadderton; Neville Pollard; Freda Sellers
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Walton - [Child] of Ronald Walton & Jean
    God Parents: David Walton Berry; Vera Berry; Clarence Riley
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Margaret
    God Parents: Wilfred Harrison; Hilda Harrison; Bella Ormerod
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 16, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lesley Haigh - [Child] of Gordon Haigh & Vera
    God Parents: Doris Fenn; Joan Hacking; Bill Fenn
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Linda Ann Jennison - [Child] of Alan Alfred Jennison & Betty Louise
    God Parents: Hazel Gibson; Cynthia Maddock; David Hawarth
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leslie Paul Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Constance Anne
    God Parents: David Murray; Ernest Brown; Evelyn Brown
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duncan Pemberton - [Child] of Ronald Pemberton & Brenda
    God Parents: Robert Parkinson; Nora Parkinson; Charles Kenyon
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian James Barnett - [Child] of Ronald Barnett & Barbara
    God Parents: Joseph Cockcroft; Brian Mack; Helen Cockcroft
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Riley - [Child] of Charles Henry Riley & Ann Zelie
    God Parents: Ken Riley; Eliz. Riley; Laura Giovanelli
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1958 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Ann
    God Parents: Robert Eastwood; Robert Booth; D? Howarth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Singleton - [Child] of Bernard Anthony Singleton & Barbara
    God Parents: William Heys; Christine Heys; Jean Johnson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn King - [Child] of William King & Patricia
    God Parents: Mr. D. Barton; Mrs. D. Barton; Mrs. Marie Coates
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 17, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Granville Capstick - [Child] of John Granville Capstick & Vivienne Joy
    God Parents: Kathleen Clegg; Thomas Howard; John Capstick
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Carole Archibald - [Child] of William Gordon Archibald & Marjorie
    God Parents: K. Catlow; N. Mayler; W. Taylor
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Woodward - [Child] of Neville Woodward & Irene
    God Parents: E. Clee; H. Kelly; A. Woodward
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Elsie Sugden -
    God Parents: Mrs. Greenwood, Sponsor; Mrs Hartley, Sponsor
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Reed -
    God Parents: Dr. J. Reed
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Arlene Joyce Whittaker -
    God Parents: Mr. Whittaker; Mrs. Whittaker
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Davies -
    God Parents: Mr. J. Haslam
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Fawcett -
    God Parents: Mr. Fawcett; Mrs. Fawcett
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Doreen Crack -
    Notes: For confirmation on 10th March 1959 Conditional Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 18, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Shirley
    God Parents: P. Scott; L. Fenton; J. Wilkinson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Russell Haworth - [Child] of Ronald Haworth & Amy
    God Parents: Mr. K. Ward; W. Standing; M. Holt
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeanette Hamer - [Child] of Peter Robert Hamer & Brenda
    God Parents: S. Robinson; H. Hamer; D. Moore
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jannette Gowers - [Child] of Leslie Gowers & Dorothy
    God Parents: E. Faraday; F. Faraday; F. Green
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin James - [Child] of Bernard James & Anne
    God Parents: M. Stansfield; W. Stansfield; E. Ashworth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Clegg - [Child] of Clifford Clegg & Doreen
    God Parents: T. Leach; E. Leach; H. Clegg
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Stephen Walker - [Child] of Gordon Walker & Kathleen
    God Parents: Peter Walker; Barbara Walker; Harry Riding
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Barrett - [Child] of Shirley Barrett
    God Parents: G. Smith; Ada Lockwood; Jack Dewhurst
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Moorhouse - [Child] of James Andrew Moorhouse & Sheila Susan
    God Parents: Joan Moorhouse; Tom Moorhouse; John Parkinson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 19, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Freda
    God Parents: Kenneth Whittaker; Olive Whittaker; Mavis Helm
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Freda
    God Parents: Kenneth Whittaker, Sponsor; Olive Whittaker, Sponsor; Mavis Helm, Sponsor
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Patricia Steel - [Child] of Peter Steel & Mary Patricia
    God Parents: Michael Steel; Betty Steel; Christine Steel
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janette Souter - [Child] of John Souter & Patricia Ann
    God Parents: Margaret Ash; Marie Masson; Roger Greenwood
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Berry - [Child] of David Walter Berry & Vera
    God Parents: R. M. Lee; J. P. Smith; J. Walton
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Woodward - [Child] of Norman Woodward & Iris
    God Parents: H. Higgin; R. Carter; G. Kendall
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Peter Nowell - [Child] of Peter Nowell & Joan
    God Parents: J. Ward; B. Stansfield; N. Nowell
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Haydn Haworth - [Child] of Ronald Haworth & Jean
    God Parents: J. Wilson; D. Alderson; A. Bromley
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Anita Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Pamela
    God Parents: K. Mitchell; G. Mitchell; J. Gill
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 20, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Roper - [Child] of Eric Roper & Nora
    God Parents: S. Byrne; J. Lonsdale; J. T. Spencer
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Jean
    God Parents: Joyce Fairclough; Walter Fairclough; Thomas Cardwell
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Carol Maguire - [Child] of Brian Maguire & Pamela Ann
    God Parents: Eric Clayton; Barbara Clayton; E. Driver
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Trevor Pollard - [Child] of George William Pollard & Irene
    God Parents: Doris Charnley; Colin Charnley; Abraham Rothwell
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Halstead - [Child] of Robert Halstead & Sylvia
    God Parents: Kathleen Rigg; Alan Rigg; Mavis Robinson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wainscott - [Child] of John William Wainscott & Mary
    God Parents: John Gregson; Francis Gregson; Alan Jackson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ann Birch - [Child] of Alec Birch & Pauline
    God Parents: Peter Birch; Pauline Birch; Christine Hartley
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth John Blackburn - [Child] of Geoffrey Blackburn & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: Kathleen Metcalfe; Harry Mason; Fred Blackburn
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Jill Denise Pate - [Child] of Stanley Pate & Alice Doreen
    God Parents: J. Heap; J. Heap; N. Heap
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 21, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Williams Jackson - [Child] of Albert Edward Jackson & Jennie
    God Parents: J. Walker; S. Walker; H. Pollard
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - [Child] of Harold Warburton & Irene
    God Parents: I. Leverett; B. Macrow; N. Warburton
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Jane Emmett - [Child] of James Edward Emmett & Joan Patricia
    God Parents: B. Woolstencroft; A. J. Esslemont; V. Esslemont
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Smith -
    God Parents: V. Nutter; I. Oddie
    Notes: Adult baptism prior to confirmation on same day
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Janet Smith -
    God Parents: V. Nutter; I. Oddie
    Notes: Adult baptism prior to confirmation on same day
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gwendoline Tate -
    God Parents: E. Hargreaves; J. Brown
    Notes: Adult baptism prior to confirmation on same day
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith James Walter Milner - [Child] of James Edward Milner & Merle Winifred
    God Parents: M. Evans; J. Wilson; B. Evans
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Patrice Lawson - [Child] of Frederick Ian Allison Lawson & Maureen
    God Parents: Adam Blacklaw; Sheila Blacklaw; Pat Storey
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Timothy Farnhell - Adopted son of Leslie Farnhell & Marion
    God Parents: Gladys Waugh; Brian Waugh; Leslie Farnhell
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 22, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Barbara
    God Parents: Hazel Nutter; Margaret Shuttleworth; Howard Nutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Murgatroyd - [Child] of William Edward Murgatroyd & Hilda
    God Parents: Jack Murgatroyd; Mollie Murgatroyd; Jeanette Howarth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth West - [Child] of Brian Hargreaves West & Barbara
    God Parents: James Dean; Ursula Dean; Kathleen West
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Elsie Eldridge -
    Notes: Adult- Confirmed - same day
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Starkie -
    Notes: Adult- Confirmed - same day
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Pearce - [Child] of Albert Pearce & Barbara
    God Parents: Sheila Duerden; Mavis Hartley; John Duerden
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Michael Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Dorothy
    God Parents: Michael Flower; George W. Ramsden; Sylvia Brown
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Blakey - [Child] of Brian Blakey & Freda
    God Parents: Sylvia Green; Linda Barnes; R. Sharples
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Curtis - [Child] of Colin Curtis & Alice
    God Parents: Joy Cummings; Carol Eldridge; Roy Curtis
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 23, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Philip Beet - [Child] of James Alan Beet & Jennie
    God Parents: A. Pickles; A. Pickles; W. Crabtree
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Michael Evans & Barbara Elizabeth
    God Parents: M. Milner; R. Hannam; R. Evans
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Shirley
    God Parents: P. Ashworth; H. Reid; M Reid
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Barbara
    God Parents: J. Sage; J. Sage; E. Tunstall
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Nutter - [Child] of Alan Nutter & Irene
    God Parents: J. Howarth; A. Tattersall; K. Nutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lionel Howard Smith - [Child] of Arthur Geoffrey Smith & Iris Georgina
    God Parents: Arthur G. Smith; Henry Deauville; Joan Deauville
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Whittam - [Child] of Neil Whittam & Janet
    God Parents: Richard Whittam; Brian Whittam; Anita Whittam
    Notes: [note alongside address] now at 65 Basnett St.
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Yvonne Woodward - [Child] of Neville Woodward & Irene
    God Parents: Ethel Clee; Anna Kelly; Albert Woodward
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Charles Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton, Deceased & Marian Jane
    God Parents: Irene Stanworth; Jane Hargreaves; Richard Lawrence Hargreaves
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 24, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Cryer - [Child] of Clifford Cryer & Lois
    God Parents: Mary Parkinson; Harry Parkinson; Clifford Cryer
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Clayton - [Child] of Eric Clayton & Barbara
    God Parents: Brenda Shepherd; Roy Shepherd; Brian Maguire
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leslie Wright - [Child] of Raymond Wright & Joan
    God Parents: Dorothy Leech; Jean Simmons; Raymond Threadgold
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Harvey - [Child] of Raymond Harvey & Renee
    God Parents: Margaret Ratcliffe; Joan Dobson; Gerald Howarth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Margaret Mary
    God Parents: Jean Tattersall; Rita Smith; Colin Parr
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Richard Damby - [Child] of Gerald Smalley Damby & Ann Isabel
    God Parents: Gerald S. Damby; Colin G. Young; Margaret C. Young
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Magnall - [Child] of Harry Magnall & Adelaide
    God Parents: Carol Williams; Victor Stott; Harry Magnall
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison MacDonald - [Child] of Alexander MacDonald & Audrey Beryl
    God Parents: D. J. Slinger; J. Bottomley; J. Bottomley
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Anthony Clayton - [Child] of John Peter Clayton & Dorothy Margaret
    God Parents: D. Rushton; G. Lamb; B. Holdsworth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 25, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Singleton - [Child] of Bernard Anthony Singleton & Barbara
    God Parents: E. E. Parkinson; W. Parkinson; R. Gall
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Hollis - [Child] of Brian Hollis & Mona
    God Parents: M. Wrigley; T. Wrigley; A. Hollis
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Marie Louise Thornber - [Child] of Percy Thornber & Alice
    God Parents: K. Thornber; Helen ?; A. Thornber
    Notes: 2nd godparent's surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1960 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Terence Jeremy O'Keefe - [Child] of John O'Keefe & Marjorie
    God Parents: F. Burnett; J. O'Keefe; M. O'Keefe
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Hird - [Child] of William Hird & Kathleen
    God Parents: P. Hird; M. Heslop; O. Loughrig
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Geoffrey Rigg - [Child] of Allan Rigg & Kathleen
    God Parents: E. Watson; M. Watson; P. Watson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tina Leigh Knights - [Child] of Raymond Knights & Patricia
    God Parents: B. Duxbury; J. Ward; Brian Knight
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Ann Brown - [Child] of Holgate Brown & Maureen
    God Parents: D. Bury; M. Hawkins; J. A. Hawkins
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Alison Dolphin - [Child] of James William Dolphin & Audrey Oliver
    God Parents: D. Oliver; B. J. Shaw; A. Oliver
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 26, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Stuart Smith - [Child] of Gordon Stuart Smith & Wendy Jane
    God Parents: Ken Watson; Alan Thacker; Pat Thacker
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Michael Steel - [Child] of Peter Steel & Mary Patricia
    God Parents: F. Cragg; A. Cassidy; M. Ferguson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David William Jackson - [Child] of William Ernest Jackson & Ethel
    God Parents: Alice Place; James Bushby; William Almond
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David James Rawlinson - [Child] of James Clifford Rawlinson & Phillis Mary
    God Parents: Winston Heap; James Rawlinson; Jane Binley
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dennis Walsh - [Child] of Brian Walsh & Ada
    God Parents: H. Dewhurst; B. Dewhurst; F. Catlow
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Witton - [Child] of Alan Witton & Eileen
    God Parents: J. Bunting; P. Bentley; B. Halstead
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Annette Roper - [Child] of Eric Roper & Nora
    God Parents: T. Lonsdale; E. Nightingale; S. Nightingale
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Annette Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Irene
    God Parents: F. Taylor; H. Flynn; R. Flynn
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Beaumont Proctor - [Child] of Frank Beaumont Proctor & Elsie
    God Parents: C. Proctor; J. Proctor; S. May
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 27, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Latham - [Child] of Herbert Latham & Mary
    God Parents: C. Grober; A. McCulloch; W. Calvert
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Horne - [Child] of Denis Horne & Barbara Ann
    God Parents: B. Wright; A. P. Wright; B. Horne
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Patricia Knowles - [Child] of Malcolm Knowles & Brenda
    God Parents: P. M. Houghton; A. C. Pollard; B. Whitham
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Harold Ibbotson Slater & Joyce
    God Parents: B. Perry; E. Holdgate; K. Heap
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolyn Ann Heap - [Child] of Winston Heap & Barbara
    God Parents: F. Halgate; B. Lambert; W. Halgate; B Holdsworth
    Notes: [4th godparent name in brackets]
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Louise Bowman - [Child] of Harry Bowman & Barbara
    God Parents: P. Smith; D. Bartlett; J. Poiser
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Parkinson - [Child] of Granville Parkinson & Bertha
    God Parents: I. Hitchon; M. Berry; J. Howarth
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brent Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Josephine Ann
    God Parents: D. France; B. Robinson; G. Locke
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Jonathan Lee - [Child] of Jack Lee & Lily
    God Parents: R. Stanworth; A. Stanworth; W. Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 28, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Lee - [Child] of Ronald Milton Lee & Lettice Elma
    God Parents: D. W. Berry; M. R. Lee; E. Tunstill
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Slater Firth - [Child] of Jack Slater Firth & Dorothy
    God Parents: E. Firth; N. Hall; G. Hall
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Helen Smith - [Child] of John Edward Smith & Doreen Marjorie
    God Parents: Mary Escombe; Elinor Fletcher; Alan Escombe
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: G. L. Shand?, curate
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Gowers - [Child] of Leslie Gowers & Dorothy
    God Parents: G. Gowers; A. Gowers; B. Edmondson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Widdup - [Child] of William Owen Widdup & Janet
    God Parents: J. Read; D. Browne; A. Rycroft
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Andrew Fletcher - [Child] of Leonard Fletcher & Elinor
    God Parents: J. K. Lord; L. Fletcher; E. W. Whitaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Garry Dean Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Margaret Elizabeth
    God Parents: P. Hyde; J. Hyde; J. Laycock
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Robert Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Freda
    God Parents: F. Brooks; K. Whittaker; S. Brooks
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Lesley Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Jennie
    God Parents: A. Higson; A. Higson; K. Wood
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 29, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Ross MacMahon - [Child] of Peter MacMahon & Joyce
    God Parents: B. Fothergill; E. Fothergill; J. Green
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Anne Stott - [Child] of Derek Stott & Joan
    God Parents: D. Rowbotham; J. Rowbotham; M. Dewhurst
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Paul Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Russell Wilkinson & Ruth Valentine
    God Parents: J. L. Sutcliffe; J. M. Barnes; B. Barnes
    Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe, Ass. Curate, St Cuthbert's, Lytham
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Kathryn Robinson - [Child] of Kenneth Tebay? Robinson & Margaret
    God Parents: M. Johnstone; D. Frances; D. Frances
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ann Maymond - [Child] of Maureen Maymond
    God Parents: A. Howarth; C. Bradshaw; T. Maymond
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher James Wormwell - [Child] of James Peter Wormwell & Thelma
    God Parents: B. Walsh; T. Walsh; D. Simpson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Ian Towers - [Child] of Ian Joseph Towers & Patricia
    God Parents: E. Hargreaves; J. Robson; A. Hargreaves
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Noonan Kelso - [Child] of William Kelso & Pauline Elizabeth
    God Parents: B. Noonan; G. Noonan; S. McGevney
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Barbara
    God Parents: E. Bailey; N. Reeves; F. Reeves
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 30, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crossley Crossley -
    God Parents: Grace Hannah; Christina Chatburn
    Notes: Baptised in extremis at home
    Baptised by: G. O Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Pearce - [Child] of Albert Pearce & Barbara
    God Parents: Mary Lee; Marjorie Ormerod; John Duerden
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Craig Uttley - [Child] of Alfred Uttley & Joyce
    God Parents: Laura Kershaw; Raymond Thornton; Gerald Uttley
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Barry - [Child] of Raymond Barry & Letty
    Notes: Baptised in Extremis at Marsden Cross Hospital
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Grendon Gerald Dawson - [Child] of Gerald Dawson & Joan
    God Parents: Joan Duke; Denis Duke; James Dawson
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Rumsam - [Child] of Harry Rumsam & Joan
    God Parents: Sonia Magrail; Jim Magrail; Harry Rumsam
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Marian Simon - [Child] of Leslie Simon & Evelyn
    God Parents: John Harvey; Ivy Harvey; Evelyn Simon
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Russell Cryer - [Child] of Clifford Cryer & Lois
    God Parents: Alice Black; Fred Black; Clifford Cryer
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Morris - [Child] of Arthur Derek Morris & Hilda Catherine
    God Parents: Derek K. Hudson; Margaret E. Watson; Hannah Dean
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogers, Vicar of St. Michael's, Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 31, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Webster - [Child] of Irene Webster
    God Parents: Patricia Evans, Witness; Irene Walton, Witness
    Notes: Baptised in extremis at Marsden Cross Hospital
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Bernice Rita
    God Parents: Beryl Walkden; Ann Ashton; Peter Ashton
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Jonathon Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Amy
    God Parents: M. Monkman; H. S. Holdsworth; F. G. Smith
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Andrew Peters - [Child] of Alfred McBean Peters & Kathleen
    God Parents: Alfred Peters; William Kilburn; Beryl Armstrong
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Patricia Roche - [Child] of Leslie Roche & Sheila
    God Parents: Lily Clarke; Ethel Jackson; Stanley Jackson
    Baptised by: G. O. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Howard Sumner - [Child] of Roy Baron Sumner & Joyce Elizabeth
    God Parents: A. W. Eddleston; S. Hodgson; H. Miller
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Blakey - [Child] of Brian Blakey & Freda
    God Parents: S. Gallagher; F. Blakey; C. Sharples
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rona Cummings - [Child] of Ronald Cummings & Greta
    God Parents: E. Cummings; N. Cummings; S. Penswick
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Ann McEwen - [Child] of James Edward Culeen McEwen & Marian
    God Parents: E. Precious; L. Stevenson; E. Stevenson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 32, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Patricia Locke - [Child] of Gerald Locke & Joan
    God Parents: M. Locke; J. A. Pollard; R. Nutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Schofield & Joan
    God Parents: C. Murray; O. Making; E. Daly
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Pargiter - [Child] of George Pargiter & Elsie
    God Parents: H. Whittam; R. Holman; J. Shepard
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Victoria Nowell - [Child] of Peter Nowell & Joan
    God Parents: B. Stansfield; K. Bannister; K. Wood
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Avril Starkie - [Child] of Leonard Starkie & Dorothy
    God Parents: N. Lofthouse; J. A. Lofthouse; M. Briggs
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Woodward - [Child] of Norman Woodward & Iris
    God Parents: T. Routh; F. Butterfield; S. Routh
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diana Jane Reed - [Child] of John Matheson Reed & Alice
    God Parents: L. Reid; M. Hird; A. Reid
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Thelma
    God Parents: A. Sanderson; C. Newton; D. Stubbs
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Ian Lawson - [Child] of Frederick Ian Allison Lawson & Maureen
    God Parents: G. Fouracre; C. Storey; T. Jackson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 33, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jill O'Connor - [Child] of Raymond O'Connor & Joan
    God Parents: D. Bennett; D. Smith; W. Ferry
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Newton - [Child] of Colin Michael Newton & Barbara
    God Parents: J. Naylor; G. Ellison; I. Southam
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carole Lesley Swift - [Child] of Ronald Swift & Joyce
    God Parents: H. Swift; V. Davis; J. Murgatroyd
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graeme Michael Evans - [Child] of Michael Evans & Barbara Elizabeth
    God Parents: K. Rogers; R. Evans; M. Evans
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Joan Fisk - [Child] of George Fisk & Valerie Joan
    God Parents: E. Fisk; D. Hart; B. Green
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Harker - [Child] of Harold Gordon Harker & Eileen
    God Parents: I. Smith; I. Potter; F. Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Watson - [Child] of Kenneth Watson & Patricia Ann
    God Parents: L. Troy; D. Rickard; J. Shakleton
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Jane Parker - [Child] of Joan Parker
    God Parents: P. Holgate; E. McGinty; G. Turner
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Kathleen
    God Parents: J. Curson; A. Curson; W. Hird
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 34, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Harrison - [Child] of Austin Archibald Harrison & Marian
    God Parents: R. Sutcliffe; D. Sutcliffe; T. O. Worsley
    Notes: [Note under baptism date] Bank Hall [Note in margin] Received Nov 25 1962
           R.I.P. 1963
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graeme Anthony Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Wilkinson & Joan
    God Parents: T. Cook; D. Wood; O. Cook
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Georgina Tallentire - [Child] of George Tallentire & Enid Kathleen
    God Parents: C. Atkinson; J. Bracewell; K. Bracewell
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen John Souter - [Child] of John Souter & Patricia Ann
    God Parents: W. Fraser; R. Greenwood; M. Greenwood
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Granville Stephen Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Nancy
    God Parents: A. Woodcock; T. Woodcock; W. Hirst
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Kay Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Wilkinson & Joan
    God Parents: T. Cook; O. Cook; M. Archibald
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian May Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Wilkinson & Joan
    God Parents: T. Cook; O. Cook; J. Wood
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Valerie Wagstaff - [Child] of Peter Wagstaff & Marion Joyce
    God Parents: M. Shapland; D. Widdowson; R. Royles
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cherrill Andrea Towers - [Child] of Ian Joseph Towers & Patricia
    God Parents: F. Rushton; M. Rushton; P. Towers
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 35, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gavin James Robson - [Child] of James Robson & Beryl
    God Parents: V. Wiggam; B. Wiggam; I. Towers
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Wilton - [Child] of Alan Wilton & Eileen
    God Parents: G. Halstead; B. Halstead; E. Gregory
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Whittaker & Dorothy
    God Parents: F. Whittaker; A. Whittaker; B. Whittaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Brown - [Child] of Gordon Brown & Laura
    God Parents: L. Grant; A. Grant; G. Brown
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of William Edward Smith & Joan
    God Parents: E. Smith; B. Hart; G. Parkinson
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Winifred
    God Parents: J. Berry; E. Dixon; E. Whittaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Deborah Ryan - [Child] of Peter Ryan & Margaret
    God Parents: S. Badcock; M. Bunn; G. Bunn
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Pamela Garland - [Child] of Keith Garland & Jean Shirley
    God Parents: A. K. Garland; C. Pilkington; S. Walker
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Hudson - [Child] of Keith Hudson & Patricia
    God Parents: P. Abbott; T. Abbott; M. Abbott
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 36, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert John Hamer - [Child] of Peter Robert Hamer & Brenda
    God Parents: S. Moore; B. Leeming; E. Hamer
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graeme Howard Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Margaret
    God Parents: K. Rushton; H. Hale; A. Hale
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Eldridge - [Child] of Herbert Eldridge & Edith Elsie
    God Parents: D. Houlkes; H. Houlkes; P. Eldridge
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Russell Henry Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Alice
    God Parents: M. Ayre; G. Stevenson; G. Jenkins
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Rumsam - [Child] of Harry Rumsam & Joan
    God Parents: J. Swift; R. Swift; J. Rumsam
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Paul Clayton - [Child] of John Peter Clayton & Dorothy Margaret
    God Parents: G. Lamb; B. Holdsworth; P. Hargreaves
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Geoffrey Blackburn & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: L. Mackintosh; R. Cowburn; R. Cowburn
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Steven Chapman - [Child] of Barry Chapman & Patricia
    God Parents: G. Greenwood; E. Botham; F. Botham
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Glen Horsfield - [Child] of Raymond Horsfield & Yvonne
    God Parents: J. Cumpstey; R. Cumpstey; J. Law
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 37, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hazel Jean Town - [Child] of Granville Town & Margaret Zarada
    God Parents: J. Airey; L. Carns; R. Town
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Michael Hiley - [Child] of Kenneth Hiley & Elsie
    God Parents: H. Carter; F. Carter; J. Heap
    Baptised by: A. A. Marks
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Craig Simon - [Child] of Neville Simon & Mary
    God Parents: H. Dann; C. Dann; A. Simon
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caronne Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of Harold Singleton & Sandra
    God Parents: U. Lister; B. Howarth; J. Calvert
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Peggy Edith
    God Parents: F. Fawcett; F. Moorhouse; B. Burton
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Parkinson - [Child] of Granville Parkinson & Bertha
    God Parents: H. Parkinson; K. Parkinson; A. Stuttard
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Anne West - [Child] of Brian Hargreaves West & Barbara
    God Parents: E. Bullen; M. Brown
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosalyn Fay Stephenson - [Child] of Ralph Stephenson & Jacqueline Barbara
    God Parents: A. C. Pollard; A. Stansfield; B. M. Pollard
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Elizabeth Dann - [Child] of Thomas Dann & Marian Nancy
    God Parents: M. Cowgill; I. Pickles; H. Dann
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 38, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Anne O'Connor - [Child] of Anthony William George O'Connor & Anne
    God Parents: P. W. F. O'Connor; M. Vaughan; G. Thistlewaite
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Wedham - [Child] of Edward Albert Wedham & Shirley
    God Parents: H. Wedham; B. Wedham; R. Wedham
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Mark Pointer - [Child] of Raymond Pointer & Marilyn
    God Parents: T. Wormwell; J. Wormwell; B. Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Lisette Joanna
    God Parents: L. Coulson; A. J. Stelwyn?
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Allison Settle - [Child] of Fred Settle & Sheila Mary
    God Parents: F. Settle; S. M. Settle
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Patricia Horne - [Child] of Denis Horne & Barbara Ann
    God Parents: E. Yates; B. P. Yates
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Beaumont - [Child] of Herbert Beaumont & Veara [sic]
    God Parents: W. Tickle; M. Stansfield; A. Stansfield
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Allan Briggs - [Child] of Geoffrey Lionel Briggs & Catherine
    God Parents: M. Jowett; J. E. Jowett; H. Leathley
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Schofield & Joan
    God Parents: K. Hockings; E. Richman; M. Richman
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 39, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Lewis - [Child] of Billie Lewis & Eva Mary
    God Parents: K. Lewis; M. Lewis
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Michael O'Brien - [Child] of Geoffrey O'Brien & Dorothy Margaret
    God Parents: W. O'Brien; B. A. Turner; M. Holt
    Baptised by: J. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Nicholls - [Child] of Leonard Nicholls & Barbara
    God Parents: D. Nicholls; M. Emmott; B. Nicholls
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stewart Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jean
    God Parents: A. Williams; E. Smith; I. Spencer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark McQuillan - [Child] of Gordon McQuillan & Patricia
    God Parents: M. McQuillan; A. Cross; J. Walker
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Leslie Starkie - [Child] of Edward Arthur Starkie & Barbara
    God Parents: A. Hunter; E. Reid; J. Wyness
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Parkinson - [Child] of Ronald Parkinson & Jean
    God Parents: B. Nanson; R. Parkinson; C. Nanson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig John Curtis - [Child] of Colin Wilson Curtis & Alice
    God Parents: G. Shaw; F. Eldridge; B. Jordan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Karen Gent - [Child] of Harry Robert Gent & Sarah Ann
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 40, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hazel Alderson - [Child] of David Alderson & Ada
    God Parents: R. Howarth; J. Howarth; S. Haggate
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simone Clare Wearne - [Child] of Albert George Wearne & Muriel
    God Parents: H. Ashworth; M. Ashworth; M. Kirkman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
    God Parents: T. Edmondson; J. Nutter; A. Nutter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Elizabeth Wormwell - [Child] of James Peter Wormwell & Thelma
    God Parents: G. Pollard; I. Pollard; F. Hanson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cheryl Gaye Proctor - [Child] of Frank Beaumont Proctor & Elsie
    God Parents: Mr. C. Bank; Mrs. B. Bank; Mrs. E. Proctor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Joyce
    God Parents: Anita Shackleton; John Shackleton; Kenneth Watson
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Smith - [Child] of Gordon Stuart Smith & Wendy Jane
    God Parents: Alan Lee; Shirley Hartley; Arthur Lee
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Neal - [Child] of Peter Neal & Jean
    God Parents: Mr. J. Capstick; Mrs. H. Gill; Mrs. M. Hartley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Charles Wilkinson & Ada
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 41, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Colin Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Eva
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Schofield -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Barnes -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Wellock - [Child] of Amy Wellock
    God Parents: W. Bradfield; B. Slinger; W. Bradfield
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Sandra Rumney - [Child] of Kenneth Raymond Rumney & Beryl Jean
    God Parents: J. McGuinness; J. McGuinness; B. J. Rumney
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Anderson - [Child] of Alfred William Anderson & Ethel Maud
    God Parents: R. Galloway; D. Galloway; E. Pargiter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Crawshaw - [Child] of George Robert Crawshaw & Lottie
    God Parents: J. Wrigg; P. Sanders; D. Wrigg; E. Neal
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Clough - [Child] of Ian Clough & Nan
    God Parents: Eileen Sutcliffe; Jennifer Thwaites; James Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Gerald Locke - [Child] of Gerald Locke & Joan
    God Parents: J. Locke; M. Starkie; J. Starkie
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 42, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Horsfield - [Child] of Raymond Horsfield & Yvonne
    God Parents: M. Laws; M. Duerden; N. Duerden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Russell Mitson - [Child] of Colin Mitson & Annie
    God Parents: I. Burnett; P. Burnett; D. McQuillan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Wellock - [Child] of Allan Wellock & Eileen
    God Parents: D. Wellock; F. Lamb; N. Lamb
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Richard Maddran - [Child] of George Richard Maddran & Beryl
    God Parents: J. Maddran; B. Atkinson; D. Wilkins
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brenda Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Alice
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Alice
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Duncan Stokes - [Child] of Raymond Stokes & Gertrude
    God Parents: Mr. R. Stokes; Mr. P. Barry; Mrs. I. Habersaat?; Mrs. M. M. Bates
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Melanie Joyce Robson - [Child] of James Robson & Beryl
    God Parents: Mr. R. Wiggin; Mrs. R. Wiggin; Mrs. K. Hewitt
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 43, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew William Allan - [Child] of William Williamson Allan & Jean
    God Parents: Peter McMahon; Pauline Ridge; Joyce McMahon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gaynor Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Doreen
    God Parents: Thomas Sutcliffe; Jean Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Ann Stansfield - [Child] of Ronald Stansfield & Beryl Ann
    God Parents: Carol Parker; David Parker; Beryl Ann Stansfield
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Norman Lowcock - [Child] of Douglas Lowcock & Eileen
    God Parents: H. Howard; R. Preston; J. Ingham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Andrew Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Eva
    God Parents: D. Wilkins; A. Nuttall; E. Wilkins
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Michelle Yeoman - [Child] of Edward Yeoman & Irene
    God Parents: Eric Clayton; Barbara Clayton; Christine Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Brereton Maudsley - [Child] of Keith Maudsley & Joan
    God Parents: Athol Birchenough; Dorothy Bottemley; Keith Maudsley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan McGeorge - [Child] of William Neil McGeorge & Vera
    God Parents: Mr. D. McGeorge; Mr. A. Heap; Mrs. O. McGeorge; Mrs. J. Titterington
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Thelma
    God Parents: Gladys Leah; Peter Couch; Cecil Kershaw
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 44, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Hyslop - [Child] of Michael Hyslop & Marion
    God Parents: Robert Hyslop; Lynne Hyslop; Jack Kelly; James Dixon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Leonard Mason - [Child] of Leonard Mason & Brenda
    God Parents: J. L. Holgate; R. Booth; M. Walsh
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cathryn Ann Gorton - [Child] of Terence Gorton & Ann Doreen
    God Parents: T. Proctor; P. Menzie; P. Scott
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Anthony Stansfield - [Child] of Arthur Stansfield & Maretta
    God Parents: Jean Binwell; Robert Parker; Thomas Stanley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Houghton - [Child] of Donald Nothard Houghton & Patricia Mary
    God Parents: J. Gilkison; M. Houghton; J. Gilkison
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Mark Uttley - [Child] of Roy Uttley & Marion
    God Parents: M. Houghton; G. Williamson; G. Watson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Slater - [Child] of Harold Ibbotson Slater & Joyce
    God Parents: A. Ibbotson Cross; L. Mason; M. Hines
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Anne Menzies - [Child] of David William Menzies & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: T. Gorton; Anne Gorton; Amy Dixon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony David Berry - [Child] of David Walter Berry & Vera
    God Parents: Brenda Whitney; Eleanor Tunstall; Jack Berry; David Walter Berry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 45, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Margaret Smith - [Child] of Tom Smith & Elsie Joan
    God Parents: Marian Smith; Colin Smith; Elsie Joan Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Grant Uttley - [Child] of Alfred Uttley & Joyce
    God Parents: Shirley Brown; Keith Brown; Dennis Davey
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lyndon Paul Anforth - [Child] of John Anforth & Sheila
    God Parents: John Anforth; Ronald Entwistle; Larraine Entwistle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Patricia Capstick - [Child] of John Granville Capstick & Vivienne Joy
    God Parents: Marius Poole; Audrey Poole; Kathleen Clegg
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael John Ingham - [Child] of Kenneth Ingham & Barbara
    God Parents: Kenneth Smith; Alan Shackleton; Valerie Ingham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & Shirley
    God Parents: Edward Park; Harry Potter; Irene Park
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Clair Whalley - [Child] of James Andrew Whalley & Margaret
    God Parents: Tom Crawford; Doreen Crawford; Gladys McGlynn
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Eric Preston - [Child] of Eric Preston & Freda
    God Parents: Gordon Roberts; Herbert Ingham; Kathleen Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Howard Newbold - [Child] of Howard Newbold & June
    God Parents: Jack Bottomley; Dorothy Bottomley; Erick Scholes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 46, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Robert Tempest - [Child] of Robert Tempest & Dorothy Jean
    God Parents: William Mitchell; Gordon Mitchell; Florence Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann MacMahon - [Child] of Peter MacMahon & Joyce
    God Parents: Barbara Fothergill; Patrica Gregson; Alan Gregson; Eric Fothergill
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Ann Gregson - [Child] of Alan Gregson & Patricia Harriett
    God Parents: Joyce MacMahon; Peter MacMahon; Sandra Naylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Marie Cook - [Child] of Eric Joseph Cook & Edna
    God Parents: John Coffey; Frances Coffey; Vera Martin
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1964 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew David Black - [Child] of Fred Black & Alice
    God Parents: David Swinnerton Smith; Arthur Barnes; Phylis Barnes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Milner - [Child] of Walter Milner & Phyllis
    God Parents: Robert Ed. Foster; George Ed. Shanks; Helen Shanks
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Paul Greenwood - [Child] of Roger Greenwood & Margaret
    God Parents: John Souter; Roger Greenwood; Pat. Ann Souter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul James Bacon - [Child] of David Bacon & Marion
    God Parents: Jessie Jackman; Harry S. Brierley; Jack Buckley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Parker - [Child] of Bob Parker & Edna
    God Parents: Donald Gordon; Jack Wood; Lillian E. Gordon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 47, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Carol Watson - [Child] of Derek Watson & Sheila
    God Parents: Maureen Turkington; Kathleen Palmer; Alan Lawson; Derek Clarke
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Paul Whittingham - [Child] of John Gornall Whittingham & Annice
    God Parents: Gilbert Ambler; Audrey Ambler; James Gornall Whittingham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brayton - [Child] of Nathan Wood Brayton & Constance Mary
    God Parents: Florrie Standing; Walter Standing; Michael Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Barbara
    God Parents: Edna Hall; Peter Hall; Lettice Elma Lee; Ronald Milton Lee
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Doe - [Child] of Harry Doe & Linda
    God Parents: Robert Parker; Keith White; Pauline Morris
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Hartley - [Child] of Eric Keith Hartley & Iris
    God Parents: Bill Leighton; Nora Leighton; Tony Miller
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Hirst - [Child] of Harry Hirst & Shirley
    God Parents: Clare Pollard; Robert Henaghan; Winifred Ripley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adele Brunton - [Child] of Robert Brunton & Anita
    God Parents: Carol Brunton; Donald Kaine; Robert Brunton; Anita Brunton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Widdup - [Child] of William Owen Widdup & Janet
    God Parents: Jack Peel; Leslie Hopkinson; Barbar Widdup
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 48, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Grace - [Child] of James John Grace & Evelyn
    God Parents: Roy Grace; Eric Grace; Jean Taylor; Judith ?
    Notes: [surname of 4th Godparent not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Lee Haworth - [Child] of Ronald Haworth & Jean
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Schofield & Joan
    God Parents: Margaret Lord; Jack Hargreaves; Julian Daly
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Hardy - [Child] of Stanley Edwin Hardy & Elizabeth
    God Parents: William Robertson; Doreen Oliver; Joan Kay
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Starkie - [Child] of Edward Arthur Starkie & Barbara
    God Parents: Margaret Maudsley; Sylvia Hunter; Alan Hunter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Swift - [Child] of Ronald Swift & Joyce
    God Parents: Ronald Swift; Reginald Swift; Betty Swift
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Pamela
    God Parents: Anthony Robert Andrews; Debra Mullen; Nellie Mullen
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Ann Alderson - [Child] of Joseph Alderson & Phyllis
    God Parents: Margaret Taylor; Tom Taylor; Ada P. Wigglesworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Louise Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Susanne Mavis
    God Parents: Valerie Smith; Jean Pollit; David Keene
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 49, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Alan Brown - [Child] of Holgate Brown & Maureen
    God Parents: John Alan Hawkins; Marian Hawkins; Allen Bury
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Patricia Smith - [Child] of Alan Smith & Ann Patricia
    God Parents: Edna Northcott; Carol Hanson; H. Thistlethwaite
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howard Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Bernice Rita
    God Parents: Beryl Madderson; George Madderson; Raymond Walkden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darreen [sic] Andrew Newsome - [Child] of James Alan Newsome & Iris
    God Parents: James Robinson; James Mounsey; Maureen Benson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Michelle Gowers - [Child] of Leslie Gowers & Dorothy
    God Parents: Alice Jenkins; Harry Jenkins; Beryl Edmonson; Frank Edmonson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gaynor Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Gordon Wright & Shirley
    God Parents: Hazel Walker; Peter Francis; Sandra Francis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Jack Wood & Barbara
    God Parents: Florence Hall; Bernice Horridge; David Wood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Newton - [Child] of Colin Michael Newton & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack Naylor; Edna Jeavons; Irene Southern
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Hollis - [Child] of Arthur Hollis & Ellen Mary
    God Parents: Janet Elizabeth Hall; Arthur Hollis; Kenneth Simpson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 50, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leslie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Doreen
    God Parents: John Taylor; Sam Taylor; Agnes Taylor; Jean Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wainscott - [Child] of John William Wainscott & Mary
    God Parents: John Wm. Wainscott; Joseph Conroy; Mary Conroy
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    God Parents: John Hill; Margaret Hill; Carol Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Richard Howarth - [Child] of Michael Richard Howarth & Norma
    God Parents: Paul Walders; Clive Probert; Barbara Probert
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Sheree Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Sandra Mary
    God Parents: Vincent Pope; Shirley Speak; Marylin Hindle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Hartley - [Child] of Trevor Hartley & Margaret
    God Parents: Francis Spencer; Walter Turner; Mable [sic] Berry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Lois Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Arnold Ormerod & Berenice Mary
    God Parents: Audrey Pate; Cherie Taylor; Jimmy Rilly?
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Yvonne Susan Bastable - [Child] of Howard Bastable & Valerie Barbara
    God Parents: Bill Barlow; Margaret Hadfield; Margaret Fairclough
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Ronald Milton Lee & Lettice Elma
    God Parents: Barbara Walker; Peter Walker; Vera Berry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 51, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Townend - [Child] of Derek Townend & Irene
    God Parents: Brian James Townend; Edith Marian MacKenzie; Neil Beecham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevan Parkinson - [Child] of Granville Parkinson & Bertha
    God Parents: Kenneth Parkinson; Brenda Parkinson; Granville Parkinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Wagstaff - [Child] of Peter Wagstaff & Marion Joyce
    God Parents: Fred Craven; Alan Shapland; Marian Shapland
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sara Louise Green - [Child] of Jack Green & Eileen
    God Parents: Alan Paul; Ann Green; Carole Broadwell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Murgatroyd - [Child] of Jack Murgatroyd & Vera
    God Parents: Ronald Swift; Joyce Swift; Nellie Dixon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Louise Pilkington - [Child] of Keith Stuart Pilkington & Caroline
    God Parents: William Walker; Hazel Walker; Jean Shirley Garland
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Austin Smith - [Child] of Tom Smith & Elsie Joan
    God Parents: Colin Smith; Brian Ingham; Marion Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Weatherill - [Child] of David William Weatherill & Gillian Margaret
    God Parents: Loraine Cockcroft; Joan Herbert; Stuart Cockcroft
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Elizabeth Hiley - [Child] of Kenneth Hiley, Deceased & Elsie
    God Parents: Wiliam Pate; Alice Rukin; Marjorie Everitt
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 52, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Annette Thompson - [Child] of Bryan Thompson & Patricia Ann
    God Parents: Harry Lockett; Gladys Lockett; Kathleen Shires
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Mary Harkins - [Child] of Barry Harkins & Francis [sic] Mary
    God Parents: David Palfreyman; Carole Palfreyman; Francis Warne
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kay Warburton - [Child] of Harold Warburton & Irene
    God Parents: Ronald Leveritt; Irene Leveritt; Doreen Wyld
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Lisa Fisher - [Child] of Alan Fisher & Kathleen
    God Parents: Robert Cottam; Doreen Cottam; Grace Crabtree; Marian Davies; Mary Umpleby
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Duxbury - [Child] of Barry Duxbury & Kathleen
    God Parents: Kenneth Duxbury; Sandra Duxbury
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Alderson - [Child] of David Alderson & Ada
    God Parents: Ronnie Howarth; Norman Hackett; Jean Howarth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Bruce - [Child] of John Eric Bruce & Eileen
    God Parents: Alan Bruce; John Eric Bruce; Lynne Holt
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Louise Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Joyce
    God Parents: Mavis Wright; Patricia Redfern; Leslie Wade
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Henry Milner - [Child] of Roy Milner & Ivy
    God Parents: Arthur Lamb; Carole Milner; Peter Spratt
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 53, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin John Tattersall - [Child] of Colin Tattersall & Margaret Dora
    God Parents: Jack Slater Firth; Douglas Cubbon; Patricia Dewhurst
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anita June Bury - [Child] of Claude Harold Bury & Violet Beryl
    God Parents: Larry Scullion; Barbara Scullion; Dorothy Francis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Melisa Ryan - [Child] of Peter Ryan & Margaret
    God Parents: Sheila Badcock; Milicent Bunn; George Bunn
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Kirkcaldy - [Child] of Andrew Wilkie Muir Kirkcaldy & Elizabeth Mary
    God Parents: A. W. M. Kirkcaldy; Edward Hartley; Margaret Lord
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Howard Charles Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Alice
    God Parents: Joan Stevenson; Harry Ayre; Geoffrey Jenkins
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Reece John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alan Ratcliffe & Carolyn
    God Parents: Alan Ratcliffe; Noel Hopwood; Pamela Walders
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Elizabeth Whipp - [Child] of Harry Whipp & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Francis Thompson; Philip Stephen Thompson; Elizabeth Whipp
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Fell - [Child] of Derek Fell & Maureen
    God Parents: Alexander Elder; Nora Schofield; Sarah Jane Holden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Anthony Maddran - [Child] of George Richard Maddran & Beryl
    God Parents: James Maddran; Raymond Walkden; Bernice Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 54, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Griffiths - [Child] of Kenneth Griffiths & Freda
    God Parents: David Blackledge; Audrey Blackledge
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katharine Griffiths - [Child] of Kenneth Griffiths & Freda
    God Parents: Kenneth Wadsworth; Norma Wadsworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Jayne Haworth - [Child] of Ronald Haworth & Amy
    God Parents: Albert Monkman; Janette Gail Monkman; Jean Ward
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew David Ingham - [Child] of Kenneth Ingham & Barbara
    God Parents: Janet Hodgson; Allan Parker; Kenneth Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Juliet Andrea Haworth - [Child] of Graham Richard Haworth & Christine Mary
    Notes: [no house number recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Fielden Bottomley - [Child] of Jack Bottomley & Dorothy
    God Parents: June Newbold; Howard Newbold; Dorothy Slinger
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Fielden Bottomley - [Child] of Jack Bottomley & Dorothy
    God Parents: Barbara Hirst; Roland Hirst; Joan Maudsley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stephen Hunter - [Child] of Alan Hunter & Sylvia
    God Parents: Margaret Nutter; Kevin Quinn; Ed. Arthur Starkie
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Louise Parker - [Child] of Bob Parker & Edna
    God Parents: Lillian Garton; Donald Garton; Barbara Whitehead
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 55, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carl Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Schofield & Joan
    God Parents: Arthur Smith; Molly Smith; Stanley Schofield
    Notes: [not in date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Louise Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Marian
    God Parents: Ian Hardacre; Margaret Baldwin; Pauline Merrington
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Spencer Walton - [Child] of Jean Walton
    God Parents: Mr. M. Noble; Mrs. J. Noble; Mrs. V. Berry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Patricia Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Carole
    God Parents: Lewis Williams; Linda Williams; Sylvia Fields
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Airey - [Child] of Stephen Charles Airey & Susan Lynne
    God Parents: Peter Burton; Stephen C. Airey; Susan Airey
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen David Hamer - [Child] of Peter Robert Hamer & Brenda
    God Parents: Mr. D. Moore; Mr. E. Hamer; Miss S. Moore
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Jane Pickup - [Child] of Peter John Pickup & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Jeffrey Pickup; Carole Pickup; Jacqueline Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Garsfield - [Child] of Terence Garsfield & Norma
    God Parents: Clifford Ingham; Lilian Clarke; Ethel Jackson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - [Child] of David Hargreaves & Marilyn
    God Parents: Cynthia Baldwin; Colin Riley; Ian Lofthouse; Ian Lofthouse
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 56, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Gladwin - [Child] of Frank Gladwin & Elsie June
    God Parents: Betty Cannon; Dennis Henry Cannon; Marion Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon MacCormack - [Child] of John Joseph MacCormack & Jean
    God Parents: J. J. MacCormack; David Reid; Mary Reid; Irene Reid
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Anness - [Child] of Frank Anness & Maureen
    God Parents: Dorothy Slater; Jamie Hargreaves; Peter Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Louise Birtwell - [Child] of Barry Birtwell & Glennis
    God Parents: Irene Birtwell; William Birtwell; Ada Pinder
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Nutter - [Child] of Leslie Nutter & Barbara
    God Parents: Derek Nutter; Kenneth Baldwin; Agnes Pollard
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Thomas Knight - [Child] of Brian Knight & Sylvia
    God Parents: Irene Wilkinson; Kenneth Wilkinson; Raymond Knight
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Knight - [Child] of Harry Knight & Sarah Ann
    God Parents: Sylvia Knight; Brian Knight; Raymond Knight
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Lucy Townend - [Child] of Derek Townend & Irene
    God Parents: Eileen Johnson; Carolyn Basing; John Keith Lord
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Hawkins - [Child] of Barry Hawkins & Frances
    God Parents: Anne Brown; Arthur Brown; Sandra Robinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 57, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Ann Mallett - [Child] of Frederick Mallett & Carol
    God Parents: Pauline Williams; Peter Williams; Norma Pickering
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Raymond Knowles - [Child] of Harry Knowles & Renee
    God Parents: Allan Ridehalgh; Harry Knowles; Renee Knowles
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Ann Wright - [Child] of Owen Mortimer Wright & Barbara
    God Parents: Derek Willis; Audrey Willis; May Wright
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Catherine Stokes - [Child] of Raymond Stokes & Gertrude
    God Parents: Werner Habersaat; Ronnie Bates; Sheila Grindley; Jackeline Habersaat
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Allen Nigel Tomlinson - [Child] of Derek Tomlinson & Margaret
    God Parents: Peter Colton; Tony Moulton; June Abel; Linda Robinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Denise Smith - [Child] of Terence Arthur Daniel Smith & Helen
    God Parents: Frederick Lindley; Sheila Whitehead; Avis Wilkes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alastair John Darryl Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Margaret Elizabeth
    God Parents: Joan Davis; Anne Greaves; Ian Greaves; Brian Bennett
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorayne Morphet - [Child] of John Morphet & Brenda
    God Parents: Eileen Green; Joan Slingsby; Sydney Slingsby
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Blezard - [Child] of Clifford Blezard & Jennie
    God Parents: David Williams; Harold Burley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 58, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Paul Blezard - [Child] of Billie Blezard & Barbara Ann
    God Parents: David Williams; Harold Burley; Nola Williams
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan William Holden - [Child] of Eric Holden & Patricia
    God Parents: Ronnie Holden; Linda Doe; Sandra Wilkinson; David Ryan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanita Hajela - [Child] of Viveshwar Prasad Hajela & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Reba Hajela - [Child] of Viveshwar Prasad Hajela & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vijay Kumar Hajela - [Child] of Viveshwar Prasad Hajela & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Lee Williamson - [Child] of Colin Williamson & Gladys
    God Parents: Alexandra Connelly; John Connelly; Frederick Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Ethel
    God Parents: William Holt; Kevin Alderson; Helen Sanderson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Michelle Wensley - [Child] of Thomas Harold Wensley & Vanessa
    God Parents: William Kelso; Pauline Kelso; Elizabeth Poole
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Brian Marjerison - [Child] of Alan Marjerison & Carole
    God Parents: Alan Barratt; Brian Barratt; Alan Margerison
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 59, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Barrett - [Child] of Brian Colton Barrett & Ann
    God Parents: Carole Marjerison; Alan Marjerison; Ann Barrett
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Louise Blakeborough - [Child] of Robert Butlin Blakeborough & Doreen
    God Parents: David Gordon Blakeborough; Peggy Blakeborough; Janet Butlin
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Dorothy
    God Parents: Clifford John Terry; Dianne Terry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Konrad Spencer Manning - [Child] of Harry Carey Manning & Annabell Janet
    God Parents: John Hogan; Thomas Hardman; Sylvia Hogan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Graham Cork - [Child] of Geoffrey Douglas Cork & Barbara Mary
    God Parents: Terence Bryan Cork; Elsie Sheila Tempest; John Switzer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Pickles - [Child] of Jack Pickles & Margaret
    God Parents: Jack Lewis; Brian Southam; Jessie Lewis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Charles Stanworth - [Child] of Albert Edward Stanworth & Cynthia Irene
    God Parents: Victor Gall; Clifford Gall; Doris Gall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Ronald Halliwell & Kathleen
    God Parents: Ann Christine Johnson; Alec Hamer; Linda Williams
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Parkinson - [Child] of Granville Parkinson & Bertha
    God Parents: Kenneth Parkinson; Brenda Parkinson; Hilda Parkinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 60, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Marie Carroll - [Child] of Michael Carroll & Sandra
    God Parents: Eileen Thorpe; Alan Thorpe; Anne Knight
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Pamela
    God Parents: Irving Moriarty; Anthony Andrews; Debra Mullen; Nellie Mullen
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Darren Gorton - [Child] of Terence Gorton & Ann Doreen
    God Parents: Thomas Proctor; Terence Gorton; Irene Proctor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Sparrow - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Sparrow & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack Sutcliffe; Roy Simpson; Betty Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Routh - [Child] of David Routh & Lynda
    God Parents: Ronnie Layfield; Ian Taylor; Lynn McKillop
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Denise Golec - [Child] of Ryszard Golec & Denise Barbara
    God Parents: Ian Couchie?; Pauline Couchie?; Ada Margaret Butterworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Pearson - [Child] of Alan Pearson & Marie
    God Parents: David Pearson; Susan Pearson; Lynne Doyle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Wilfred Smith & Kathleen
    God Parents: Peter Roy Howarth; Pamela Howarth; Hazel Wilson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Kevin Gill - [Child] of Harold Gill & Glenys
    God Parents: James Gill; William Fielden; Agnes Fielden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 61, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Cowgill - [Child] of Terry Cowgill & Wendy
    God Parents: Ian Foster; Joseph Eccles; Jean Margaret Tickle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Edward Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Alice
    God Parents: Margaret Jenkins; Raymond Ayre; George Stevenson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Nigel Kenyon - [Child] of Alan Kenyon & Sheila
    God Parents: Alan Bell; Sandra Bell; Geoffrey Kenyon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sheila Bell - [Child] of Ronald Proctor Bell & Margaret
    God Parents: Margaret Bell; Sandra Bell; Alan Bell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Linda Jane Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Joyce
    God Parents: Leslie Wade; Mavis Wright; Judith Leach
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Michelle Stitt - [Child] of David John Stitt & Margaret
    God Parents: Valerie Anne Campbell; Owen Campbell; Lynne Tubb
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda White - [Child] of Keith White & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: Linda Doe; Irene Johnson; John Robert Hamer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham David Alexander Greenwood - [Child] of Roger Greenwood & Margaret
    God Parents: Roger Greenwood; John Higginbotham; Betty Higginbotham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Richard Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Anita
    God Parents: Arthur Ferguson; Kathleen Ferguson; David Robert Ashton; Barbara Jean Ashton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 62, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Edward Nicholas Macadam - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dewar Macadam & Jean
    God Parents: Stewart Douglas; Dougal Macadam; Barbara Westbrook
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Clough - [Child] of Ian Clough & Nan
    God Parents: Ian Lambert; Eileen Lambert; Allan Hargreaves; Beryl Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Joan Elwell - [Child] of Norman Elwell & Lorraine
    God Parents: David Clarke; Margaret Tomlinson; Eveline Chippendale
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Wellock - [Child] of Alan Wellock & Eileen
    God Parents: Geoffrey Hart; David Wellock; Dorothy Hart
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Michelle Lovett - [Child] of Jeffrey Kenneth Lovett & Lynne
    God Parents: Marilyn Ann Davy; Roger Davy; Bessie Wade
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Alwyne Slater - [Child] of Ben Slater & Annie
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anita Munford - [Child] of Ronald Munford & Mary
    God Parents: Norman Warf; Hazel Banks; Pauline Parker
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Tracy McKavett - [Child] of James McKavett & Jean
    God Parents: Billy McKavett; Denise McKavett
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daryl Brereton Maudsley - [Child] of Keith Maudsley & Joan
    God Parents: Jean Taylor; Leonard Taylor; Athol Birchenough
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 63, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Jane Collinge - [Child] of Alan Collinge & Veronica
    God Parents: Patricia Almond; Barbara Nolan; Colin Berry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Robert Gent - [Child] of Harry Robert Gent & Saran Ann
    God Parents: Harry R. Gent; Fred Finch; Winnie Brunshaw
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Ashley Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Doreen
    God Parents: Patrick Maguire; Ellen Lillian Maguire
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Howard Lingard - [Child] of Clifford Lingard & Pamela
    God Parents: Peter Clifford Heap; Peter Walter Watson; Christine Watson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Elizabeth Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Joyce
    God Parents: Betty Winstanley; Mona Fallows; Gerard Hardacre
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Pearce - [Child] of Albert Pearce & Barbara
    God Parents: Winifred Ormerod; James Pearce; Harry Hartley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Louise Skelton - [Child] of Ray Skelton & Kathleen
    God Parents: James Andrew Whalley; Irene Devereaux; Christine Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Spedding - [Child] of Harry Spedding & Kathleen
    God Parents: Lawrence Spedding; Rita Spedding; Brian Denwood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Stephenson - [Child] of Albert Stephenson & Violet
    God Parents: John Walker
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 64, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Howe - [Child] of John Arthur Howe & Vera
    God Parents: Constance Mary Pye
    Baptised by: John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven John Robinson - [Child] of David John Robinson & Margaret Mary
    God Parents: John Fyles; Herbert Entwistle; Hilary Janet Robinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Woodward - [Child] of Norman Woodward & Iris
    God Parents: Harry Higgins; Frank Butterfield; Anne Ormerod
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1967 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Cockcroft - [Child] of Stuart Cockcroft & Lorna Lorraine
    God Parents: Brian Cockcroft; Irene Pollard; Gillian Weatherill
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Maureen
    God Parents: Colin Walton; Eireen Ashton; Carole Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret May - [Child] of Christopher John Hornby May & June Margaret
    God Parents: Joseph Thompson; Shirley Thompson; Susan May
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Hollis - [Child] of Arthur Hollis & Ellen
    God Parents: Kenneth Jenkins; Karen Cotton; Ellen Hollis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Potts - [Child] of David Potts & Glenys
    God Parents: Allan Ash; Ida Ash; Ann Bowes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Weatherill - [Child] of David William Weatherill & Gillian Margaret
    God Parents: Stuart Cockcroft; John Michael Weatherill; Gillian Margaret Weatherill
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 65, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Ruth Uttley - [Child] of Alfred Uttley & Joyce
    God Parents: Patricia Ann Uttley; Laura Thornton; Raymond Thornton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Paul Ballantyne - [Child] of Thomas Roderick Ballantyne & Dorothy Ann
    God Parents: Eileen Mewse; William Worth; Peter James Hoyle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jack Walsh - [Child] of Marlborough Walsh & Ellen
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Walsh - [Child] of Jack Walsh & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack Walsh; Martin Roach; Sheila Scofield
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Allison Jane Wilkins - [Child] of Ray Wilkins & Judith
    God Parents: Stanley Wilkins; Marie Wilkins; Roger Daintree; Kathleen Daintree
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Nora
    God Parents: Thomas Smith; Joan Smith; Robert Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of Andrew Thomas Nelson & Sarah Beatrice
    God Parents: Melanie Pollard; Albert Pollard; Andrew Thos. Nelson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Palfreyman - [Child] of David John Palfreyman & Carole
    God Parents: D. J. Palfreyman; C. Palfreyman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Rumsam - [Child] of Harry Rumsam & Joan
    God Parents: Sheila Williams; Geoffrey Williams; Joan Rumsam
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 66, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Elizabeth Newbold - [Child] of Howard Newbold & June
    God Parents: Dorothy Slinger; Ray Marland; Phyllis Marland
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Lawson - [Child] of Derek Lawson & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Doris May Lawson; Bernard Lawson; Peter Lawson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Lee Evendon - [Child] of Shirley Evendon
    God Parents: James Wormwell; Bernard Darwin; Anne Darwin
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tracey Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mavis
    God Parents: Brian Uttley; Jean Uttley; Sarah Routh
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip William Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Brenda
    God Parents: George Henry Bolton, Snr.; George Henry Bolton, Jnr.; Barbara Lesley Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Shaw - [Child] of Leslie Shaw & Moira
    God Parents: Mr. A. Parker; Mrs. Parker; Mrs. D. Howarth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Charles Alistair Carnell - [Child] of Robert Astley Carnell & Shirley Anne
    God Parents: Brian Anthony Jones; Kathleen May Jones; Maria Higgin
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Michelle Uttley - [Child] of Roy Uttley & Marion
    God Parents: Maurice Houghton; Maureen Houghton; Ruth Eastwood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel James Haworth - [Child] of Graham Richard Haworth & Christine Mary
    God Parents: David John Dickinson; John James Haworth; Elizabeth Joan Proctor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 67, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Marie Brayton - [Child] of Jeffrey Brayton & Beryl
    God Parents: Julie Brayton; Dorothy Fox; Rodney Todd
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brent Thomas Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Susanne Marie
    God Parents: Arthur Frankland; Ray Pollitt; Maureen Frankland
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stuart Wearne - [Child] of Albert George Wearne & Muriel
    God Parents: Thomas Taylor; Mildred Taylor; John Stuart Wearne
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeanette Sharpe - [Child] of John Arthur Sharpe & Barbara
    God Parents: Jeffrey Hull; Anne Hull; James Hindle; Rene Hindle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Sharpe - [Child] of John Arthur Sharpe & Barbara
    God Parents: Jeffrey Hull; Anne Hull; James Hindle; Rene Hindle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Linda
    God Parents: Valerie Ann Catlow; Derek Atherton; David Ashton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Charles Doe - [Child] of Harry Doe & Linda
    God Parents: Patricia White; Eric Holden; Harold Wilkinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew James Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Jennie
    God Parents: Frank Simpson; Freda Simpson; John Higson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stacey Joan Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Mary Rose
    God Parents: William Henry Lord; Lynne Lord; Joan Broadley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 68, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Judith
    God Parents: Arlene Rigg; Peter Stevens; Judith Wilson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Jane Riley - [Child] of Jeffrey Eric Riley & Maureen Elaine
    God Parents: Betty Doyle; Christopher Doyle; Pat Downs
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sunil Raj James Boodhoo - [Child] of Vivak Anand Boodhoo & Margaret Maureen
    God Parents: James Nelson Leedam; Jean Leedam; Joan Leedam; Kevin Uttley Leedam
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Foster - [Child] of Alan William Foster & Marilyn
    God Parents: John Foster; Joan Malalen?; Christine Pate
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Michelle Pickthall - [Child] of Norman John Pickthall & Avril Patricia
    God Parents: William Henry MacDermott; Louise Smith; Barbara Pickthall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Mallett - [Child] of Frederick Mallett & Carol
    God Parents: Frank Coward; Lynne Coward; Norma Pickering
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Quinn - [Child] of Kevin Quinn & Margaret
    God Parents: Alan Hunter; Sylvia Hunter; Vera Nutter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Anne Baron - [Child] of Clifford Baron & Marion
    God Parents: Philip Baron; Glennis Gil; Jennifer Moorhouse
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Lund - [Child] of Walter Lund & Brenda
    God Parents: Alan Neilson; Stephen Osborne; Shirley Howarth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 69, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Colette Halstead - [Child] of Barry Halstead & Moira
    God Parents: Agnes Hargreaves; Janice Cudworth; Peter Cudworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Diane Jowett - [Child] of Robert Louis Jowett & Eileen
    God Parents: Alan Holden; June Holden; Susan Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Elwell - [Child] of Norman Elwell & Lorraine
    God Parents: Joan Fish; Anthony Moulton; David Peter Moulton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carina Robertson - [Child] of Steve Andrew Robertson & Jennifer
    God Parents: Barbara Bythell; Sheila Brister; Douglas Brister
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jon Gary Hyslop - [Child] of John Michael Hyslop & Marian
    God Parents: Jack Kelly; James Dixon; Forence [sic] Dixon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Jon Hyslop - [Child] of John Michael Hyslop & Marian
    God Parents: Jack Kelly; James Dixon; Forence [sic] Dixon
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janean Broadley - [Child] of Daniel Broadley & Jean
    God Parents: Alan Thompson; Barbara Thompson; Mary Rose Lord
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Juliet Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Carole
    God Parents: Kathleen Moore; Peter Moore; Mavis Ashworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karl Jason Maddran - [Child] of George Richard Maddran & Beryl
    God Parents: James Maddran; Bernice Atkinson; Raymond Trevor Walkden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 70, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Yvonne Thornton - [Child] of David Thornton & Yvonne
    God Parents: Stephen Vaughan; Alice France; Madelaine Hawkins
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Paul Ashton - [Child] of Dennis Ashton & Irene
    God Parents: Maureen Taylor; Tony Ashton; Ian Charles Walton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dale Michael Cowgill - [Child] of Terry Cowgill & Wendy
    God Parents: Patricia Foster; Peter James Tickle; Michael Dudley Smith
    Notes: [date appears to be out of order, but possibly recorded incorrectly]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Sledding - [Child] of Keith Wm. Sledding & Carol
    God Parents: Ms. N. Hardaker; Mr. D. Hirst; Mr. D. Baldwin
    Notes: [date appears to be out of order, but possibly recorded incorrectly]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Forsyth - [Child] of Andrew Chisholm Forsyth & Isabella Ritchie
    God Parents: George Muir; Rachel Wallace Muir; Pauline Elizabeth Kelso
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Marie Henney - [Child] of Michael John Henney & Pauline
    God Parents: Cathleen Margaret Owen; Annette Margaret Hartley; James Edward Hartley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Elizabeth Bichard - [Child] of Robert Bichard & Kathleen Mary
    God Parents: Colin Ormston; Patricia Mgt. Young; Eileen Eliz. Varley; Anne Donald Peterson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Peter Watson - [Child] of Peter Walter Watson & Christine
    God Parents: Michael Allan Watson; Clifford Lingard; Pamela Lingard
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee John Barrett - [Child] of Granville Barrett & Hazel
    God Parents: Brian Barrett; Pauline Geard; William Walton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 71, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Spencer - [Child] of Pauline Spencer
    God Parents: Paul Spencer; Walter Turner; Jean Turner
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Andrew Armfield - [Child] of Milton James Armfield & Jean
    God Parents: Linda Waddington; Alan Richard Hayes; Peter Waddington
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gregory John Richard Krautner - [Child] of George Norbert Krautner & Sheila
    God Parents: Gary Springer; Maria Springer; Margaret Ryan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1968 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Barson - [Child] of Colin Francis Barson & Glennie
    God Parents: William Nowell; Elsie Carole Shannon; Anne Elizabeth Maud Barson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Hodgson - [Child] of Kenneth Hodgson & Merle
    God Parents: Barbara Jones; David Jones; Barrie Kelley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard John Nowell - [Child] of Roger Nowell & Christine
    God Parents: Keith Huddart; David Sunter; Jean Hoare
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jayne McInally - [Child] of Joseph McInally & Anita
    God Parents: Joyce Scott; Dorothy Shutt; Trevor Fullard
    Baptised by: Bryan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Oldfield - [Child] of Alan Oldfield & Jean
    God Parents: Helen Sanderson; Carol Oldfield; Brian Tattersall
    Baptised by: Bryan Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig William Smith - [Child] of Alan Smith & Ann Patricia
    God Parents: Edward Hanson; Edna Hanson; Henry Northcott
    Baptised by: [unsigned]
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 72, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Trudy Louise Pickup - [Child] of Peter John Pickup & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Mary Rawstron; David Pickles; Gillian Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Andrew Rooke - [Child] of Geoffrey Rooke & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: Jack Ridley; Derek Rooke; Sheila Harrison
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Marian
    God Parents: Janice Scott; David Scott; David Perry
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth James Raine - [Child] of Ivan William Raine & Carole
    God Parents: Ralph Hewart Tapper; Peter Wadge; Marion Wadge
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sean Barnett - [Child] of Keith Barnett & Pauline
    God Parents: David John Barnett; George Thompson; Shirley Thompson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brian Anthony Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Ellen
    God Parents: Susan Whitehead; John Whitehead; John Desmond
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Claire Willis - [Child] of Peter Joseph Willis & Maureen
    God Parents: Carol Greenwood; Lynn Greenwood; Arthur Boys
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Ian Hunter - [Child] of Alan Hunter & Sylvia
    God Parents: Edward A. Starkie; Kevin Quinn; Margaret Quinn
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kieran Grahame Baldwin - [Child] of Grahame Tom Baldwin & Bernice
    God Parents: Bryan Michael Chadderton; Ian Alban Chadderton; Shirley Irlam
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 73, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Anthony Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Jean Ann
    God Parents: Stephen Windle; Brian Claxton; Christine Sanderson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Dingle - [Child] of Alan Dingle & Carole
    God Parents: Trevor Price; Kathleen Yates; Eva Newsham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Ewens - [Child] of Peter Ewens & Doreen
    God Parents: Christine Shepherd; Peter Ewens; Harry Burrows
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip John Thorley - [Child] of Anthony Arthur Thorley & Kathleen
    God Parents: John H. Thorley; Janet Oldfield; Beryl Stanworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Louise Devereux - [Child] of Douglas Charles Devereux & Irene
    God Parents: Patrick Joseph McTernan; Sheila McTernan; Josephine Mary Devereux
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Colin Stephenson & Barbara
    God Parents: Hannah Fort; Margaret Liversidge; Steven Fort
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Iain O'Connor - [Child] of Anthony Wm. George O'Connor & Anne Margaret
    God Parents: Gordon Thistlethwaite; Patricia O'Connor; Reginald Sarfas
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kerenza Williamson - [Child] of Colin Williamson & Glenys
    God Parents: Wilfred I'Anson Sparks; Christine Mgt. Sparks; Jean Christine Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Paul Sweeney - [Child] of Adrian Sweeney & Patricia
    God Parents: Horace Lister; Ronald Charlton; Elsie Lister
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 74, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Alan Ingham - [Child] of David Ingham & Dorothy
    God Parents: Collin Tempest; Kenneth Lockett; Joan Crabtree
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Whittaker - [Child] of James Nigel Whittaker & Julia Margaret
    God Parents: David Robert Evans; Ian Alistair Whittaker; Rosalind Bennett; Marilyn Farrar
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen White - [Child] of Keith White & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: Linda Doe; Vera Horner; Alec Johnson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Jarrod Lee - [Child] of Jack Lee & Lily
    God Parents: Alan Williams; Sheila Williams; Patricia Anne O'Brien
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Rachelle Rhodes - [Child] of Kenneth Hugh Rhodes & Dorothy May
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Sylvia Quinn; Evelyn Caton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ian Martin Rhodes - [Child] of Kenneth Hugh Rhodes & Dorothy May
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Sylvia Quinn; Evelyn Caton; George Stevenson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Perry Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Thomas Quinn & Evelyn Sylvia
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Sylvia Quinn; Kenneth Hugh Rhodes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsey Elizabeth Holsgrove - [Child] of William Holsgrove & Carol Ann
    God Parents: Wm. Neil Plant; Brenda Mgt. Wilcock; Valerie Livesley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Francis Jones - [Child] of Harry James Jones & Margaret
    God Parents: Edward Geo. Jones; Robert Herbert Jones; Margaret Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 75, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Tracey Muldoon - [Child] of Thomas Austin Muldoon & Irene
    God Parents: Francis Wilcock; Roger Kelley; Jacqueline Kelley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Michael Sage - [Child] of John Arthur Sydney Sage & Wendy Eveleen
    God Parents: Clifford Melvyn Garside; Thomas Brown; Glenys Anne White
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul John Murray - [Child] of Frances [sic] Murray & Gwen
    God Parents: George Smith; William Terry; Patricia Smith
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen David Crossland - [Child] of David Crossland & Doreen
    God Parents: Terence Ashley; Rosmary Ashley; Roger Greenwood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelagh McLaren - [Child] of David McLaren & Marion
    God Parents: Holgate Brown; Maureen Brown; Marian McLaren
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Louise Tattersall - [Child] of Colin Tattersall & Margaret Dora
    God Parents: Julie Cubbon; Dorothy Firth; Harrison Dewhurst
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Linda Margaret
    God Parents: Valerie Ann Catlow; Derek Atherton; David Ashton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Christopher Medley - [Child] of Frank Charles Medley & June Elizabeth
    God Parents: John Mitchell; Anthony Cowgill; Linda Marsh
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Anthony Frost - [Child] of Anthony Frost & Judith Ann
    God Parents: Alan Withnell; Howison Clark; Patricia Massey
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 76, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Patricia Helen Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Brenda
    God Parents: Dorothy Wike; Barbara Lesley Bolton; George Henry Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Brenda
    God Parents: Dorothy Wike; Barbara Lesley Bolton; George Henry Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Jones - [Child] of Eric Jones & Patricia Margaret
    God Parents: Andrew Smith; Mary May Thorpe; Graeme Entwhistle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ethel Mary
    Notes: Adult [Surname entered as Duckworth (Jackson)
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kingsley McDonald - [Child] of Ronald McDonald & Nora
    God Parents: Albert Neil; Maureen Wade; David Wade
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jill Worsley - [Child] of Kenneth John Worsley & Eileen
    God Parents: Roger Dowthwaite; Susan Blezard
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Neil Lilley - [Child] of Robert Neil Lilley & Maureen Anne
    God Parents: Leslie Clough; Frank Butterworth; Jacqueline McKavant
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Elizabeth Withnell - [Child] of Alan Withnell & Jean
    God Parents: Fred Duthoit; Sylvia Duckworth; Jean Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Nicholas Blezard - [Child] of Billie Blezard & Barbara Ann
    God Parents: Joan Blezard; Jeffrey Blezard; Barry Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 77, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Michelle Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Patricia Mary
    God Parents: Maureen Carney; Barrie Sharpley; Suzanne Mary Shuttleworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1969 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Martin Butler - [Child] of Graham Stephen Butler & June Elizabeth
    God Parents: J. Kitchen; E. Kitchen; A. Butler
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Forsyth - [Child] of Andrew Chisholm Forsyth & Isabella
    God Parents: William Blades; Jean Blades; Elizabeth Poole
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter George Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Carol
    God Parents: Stuart Richard Williams; Brian Townson; Kathryn Scott
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Scott Harrison - [Child] of Michael Alfred Harrison & Sheila
    God Parents: Kathleen Bannister; William Baldwin; Harold Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Townend - [Child] of Derek Townend & Irene
    God Parents: Jane Beecham; Neil Beecham; Brian Townend
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Ronald Smith - [Child] of Ronald Seth Smith & Frances Patricia
    God Parents: Geo Arthur Smith; Donald Speak; Louise Mabel Smith
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolyne Joan Skeels - [Child] of Eddison Skeels & Joan
    God Parents: Dorothy Bosley; Brenda Mercer; Ian Jardine
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Johnstone - [Child] of James Johnstone & Lynne Valerie
    God Parents: Mrs. R. S. Holdsworth; Mrs. S. Holdsworth; P. P. Roberts
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 78, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Jayne Wilcock - [Child] of Alan Wilcock & Ida Margaret
    God Parents: Miss P. Holt; Mrs. I. Hartley; Mr. A. Hodgson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Gary Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Jean
    God Parents: R. Pate; G. Whitehead; M. Whitehead
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Hills - [Child] of Irene Hills
    God Parents: Valerie Ann Catlow; Ann Margaret Spencer; John Lawrence Spencer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Adam Stevenson - [Child] of Jeffrey Stevenson & Jean
    God Parents: Janice Ann Hargreaves; Harry Stevenson; Harry Hobman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Anthony Withnell - [Child] of Alan Withnell & Jean
    God Parents: Fred Duthoit; Alan Wilkinson; Pauline Catlow
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jasan Stewart Whittaker - [Child] of Kevin Stewart Whittaker & Jacqueline
    God Parents: K. S. Whittaker; Peter Vicars; Cynthia Pickles
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kirstie Barbara Moorhouse - [Child] of Robert Paul Moorhouse & Marion
    God Parents: Rodney A. Farnell; David H. Smith; Barbara Moorhouse; Jennifer Fox
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gavin Robert Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Brenda
    God Parents: Alan Wilson; Valerie Wilson; Derek Worswick
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Stacey Hagan - [Child] of John Stacey Hagan & Sylvia Elizabeth
    God Parents: Mary Bradshaw; Tony Bradshaw; George Walton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 79, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Sean Rumney - [Child] of Kenneth Raymond Rumney & Beryl Jean
    God Parents: Annie Louise Rowan; George Stephen Rowan; K. R. Rumney
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Lee Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Lynn
    God Parents: Trevor Haworth; Roy Dale; Evlyn Dale
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Sweeney - [Child] of Adrian Sweeney & Patricia Elizabeth
    God Parents: Ronald Charlton; Glenys Charlton; Richard Michael Bentham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dale Robert Hannah - [Child] of Carl Hannah & Margaret
    God Parents: Ronald Barnes; Patsy Barnes; Carl Hannah
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Palmer - [Child] of Eric Palmer & Anne Marie
    God Parents: Doreen Greenwood; Derek Greenwood; Brian Fallows
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Lisa Todd - [Child] of Rodney Todd & Janet
    God Parents: Julia Hargreaves; Beryl Brayton; Christopher Todd
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Philip Wright & Glenys
    God Parents: Maureen Heppell; Lynne Hampson; Clive Hepple
    Notes: 1st and 3rd godparents' names spelt differently]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Thomas Evans - [Child] of James Thomas Evans & Margaret Jean
    God Parents: John Trevor Berry; Barbara McKnight; Isla Gostridge; John Alexander McKnight
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Damian Hulton - [Child] of David Ian Hulton & Diana
    God Parents: James Hulton; Michael Nuttall; Christine Mary Nuttall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 80, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Zimnoch - [Child] of Zygmund Michael Janusz Zimnoch & Jean
    God Parents: Anthony Zimnoch; Mary Foster; Patricia Heaton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher David Fowler - [Child] of David Danby Fowler & Eunice
    God Parents: Patrick Kelly; Jacqueline Kelly; David Crossland
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Steven Wilkinson - [Child] of Norman Steven Wilkinson & Margaret
    God Parents: Peter Burnett; Shirley Burnett; Brian Evans
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Scholey - [Child] of Trevor Scholey & Renee
    God Parents: George Sharples; Jean Sharples; Janice Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Robert Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Mary Rose
    God Parents: Leslie Broadley; Mary Maden; Brian Maden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil David Sledding - [Child] of Keith William Sledding & Carol
    God Parents: Iris Crossley; Brian Crossley; Keith Wm. Sledding
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Ann Robinson - [Child] of David John Robinson & Margaret Mary
    God Parents: Annie Entwhistle; Patricia Mary Catlow; David Wilkins; Eric Catlow
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Barbara
    God Parents: Rose Connell; Irene Lomas; Stephen Nuttall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Winifred
    God Parents: Mary Eliz. Maslen; Thos. Pickles; Harry Thomas Alderson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 81, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas James Haworth - [Child] of Trevor Haworth & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Michael Gregory; Susan Mary Gregory; Stuart Leach
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Clough - [Child] of Ian Clough & Nan
    God Parents: James Sutcliffe; Maureen Sutcliffe; John Sutcliffe; Joan Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony James McKavett - [Child] of James McKavett & Jean
    God Parents: Barbara McKavett; Jack McKavett; William McKavett
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Louise Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Marilyn
    God Parents: Wendy Parkinson; Janis Parkinson; Ronnie Parkinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Evans - [Child] of Ian Evans & Francis [sic]
    God Parents: Janet Bodill; Lorraine Watson; Stephen Edmondson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Melisa Davies - [Child] of Fred Davies & Dietra
    God Parents: Elsie Clarke; David Clarke; Dianne Simpkins
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Fletcher -
    God Parents: Joseph Brierley Fletcher; Ethel Jackson
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hazel Postlethwaite -
    God Parents: Wm. Henry Poslethwaite; Ethel Cowgill
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Gowers -
    God Parents: Leslie Gowers
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 82, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Whittaker - [Child] of Albert Whittaker & Janet Mary
    God Parents: Roy Thornton; Paul Flack; Eileen Nuttall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Stansfield -
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason George Pickles - [Child] of David George Pickles & Jacqueline Carol
    God Parents: J. R. Pickles; L. J. Alston; Barbara Pickles
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Laycock - [Child] of Lawrence Laycock & Beverley
    God Parents: Lesley P. Cowling; Vivien E. Edmondson; Stuart Laycock; Donald Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Suthers - [Child] of Robert Suthers & Freda
    God Parents: Ethel Halstead; Irene Paul; James Suthers
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1970 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelley Kay Maxfield - [Child] of Robert Maxfield & Patricia
    God Parents: Sheila Maxfield; Alan Maxfield; Sonia May
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Clare Manning - [Child] of Harry Carey Manning & Annabel Janet
    God Parents: Doreen Hardman; Sylvia Hagan; John Hagan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Crossland - [Child] of David Crossland & Doreen
    God Parents: Thomas Trickett; Patricia Trickett; Sheila Greenwood
    Notes: [Baptism date recorded as 31 Feb, but more likely 31 Jan]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nichola Jayne Stitt - [Child] of David John Stitt & Margaret
    God Parents: Terry McLeod; Carol McLeod; Rosalie Newsham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 83, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Betts - [Child] of Harold Betts & Sheila
    God Parents: Gordon Betts; Sandra McGarr; Christine Whalley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Justin Mark Haworth - [Child] of Graham Richard Haworth & Christine Mary
    God Parents: Elizabeth Proctor; David Dickinson; John Haworth
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tracy Lingard - [Child] of Clifford Lingard & Pamela
    God Parents: Christine Watson; Margaret Simpson; Peter Walter Watson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Albert Williamson Clegg & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood -
    God Parents: Ron Howarth; Dorothy Howarth; Elsie Heyworth Eastwood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Anthony Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Elsie Heyworth
    God Parents: Ron Howarth; Dorothy Howarth; Robert Eastwood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ian Clough - [Child] of Dan Clough & Joyce
    God Parents: Richard Clough; Judy Clegg; David Lawson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joyce Clough -
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Ann Parks - [Child] of Michael Parks & Sally Lynn
    God Parents: David Parks; Susan Hopwood; Jean Parks
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 84, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sara Louise Pye - [Child] of Ian James Pye & Janice
    God Parents: Sandra Pye; Graham Pye; Janice Pye
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Rebecca May - [Child] of Christopher John Hornby May & June Margaret
    God Parents: George Pearson; Elizabeth Bradley; Maureen Fawcett
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Elizabeth Procter - [Child] of Clive Procter & Joan
    God Parents: Alan Wilcock; Ida Wilcock; Patricia Palmer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Roy Stewart - [Child] of Roy Stewart & Audrey
    God Parents: Richard Dickinson; Philip Stewart; Mavis Leonard
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mandy Tracy Whitehead - [Child] of Brian David Whitehead & Cynthia
    God Parents: Mandy Margerison; Gillian Whitehead; Peter Craddock
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Thomas Medley - [Child] of Frank Charles Medley & June Elizabeth
    God Parents: Lesa? Mary Cowgill; Peter Ian Cowgill; Kenneth Phillips
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Iain Victor Greenwood - [Child] of Victor Greenwood & Doreen
    God Parents: Renee Wiseman; Irene Wiseman; Beryl Thornton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Gill - [Child] of Fred Mansfield Gill & Margaret Elizabeth
    God Parents: Kathryn Fairclough; David Clegg; Jacqueline Anne Giles
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Heyworth - [Child] of Michael Walter Heyworth & Maureen
    God Parents: Jean Parkes; David Parkes; Christine Archer; Jess Archer
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 85, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Granville Town - [Child] of Granville Town & Margaret Zarada
    God Parents: June Holden; David Airey; Raymond Corns?
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adele Louise Cowgill - [Child] of Terry Cowgill & Wendy
    God Parents: Delia Heathcote; Barbara Varley; Alan Barnes
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Walsh - [Child] of Jack Walsh & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack Walsh; Carol Jones; David Jones
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Whowell - [Child] of Walter Whowell & Jean
    God Parents: Alexander Whowell; Margaret Almond; Joyce Wiltshire
    Baptised by: B.Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Lesley Barnes - [Child] of Alan Barnes & Jean Margaret
    God Parents: Terry Cowgill; Wendy Cowgill; Pauline Claire Pollard
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Anne Whittam - [Child] of Neil Whittam & Janet
    God Parents: Carol Felters; Raymond Felters; Maureen Robinson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Francis Lee - [Child] of Philip Adrian Lee & Susan Margaret
    God Parents: Alan I. Pearson; Dorothy M. Lee; Derrick Daley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Barker - [Child] of Roy Barker & Valerie May
    God Parents: G. Barker; K. Greenwood; S. Bradshaw
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Louise Wilcock - [Child] of Raymond Wilcock & Brenda Margaret
    God Parents: Raymond Haystrick; Vera Haddrick; Carol Holsgrove
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 86, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Joseph Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Eileen
    God Parents: Kathleen Fant?; Robert Fant?; Arthur Wright
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Terence James Frostick - [Child] of Terence James Frostick & Jean
    God Parents: Patricia Ingham; David Ingham; Roland MacLean
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson Robinson & Mavis
    God Parents: J. Uttley; B. Uttley; T. Routh
    Notes: [Father's name recorded as John Robinson Robinson]
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Kelly Beaumont - [Child] of Alastair Geoffrey Beaumont & Linda Mary
    God Parents: John Derek Beaumont; Jean Margaret Barnes; Wendy Cowgill
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Dickinson - [Child] of Harry Dickinson & Lynne
    God Parents: Brenda Sutton; Susan Innes; A. J. S. Parkin; Brian Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Timothy Allan Dixon - [Child] of Frank Dixon & Ellen
    God Parents: Vivien Hodgetts; John Duerden
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Ann Muldoon - [Child] of Thomas Austin Muldoon & Irene
    God Parents: John Fields; Evelyne Fields; Elsie Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anita Louise Walton - [Child] of Colin Walton & Jean
    God Parents: Kathleen Payne; David Payne; Ada Cain
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Lyal Swan - [Child] of Christopher Swan & Ruby Phyllis
    God Parents: Alvin Davis; Iris Ellis; Gordon Eastman
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 87, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Kathleen
    God Parents: Michael Sheridan; Michael Newton; Norma Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Karen Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Barbara
    God Parents: Irene Lomas; Rose Connell; Stephen Nuttall
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie David Keene - [Child] of David Stuart Keene & Janet Elizabeth
    God Parents: Tom Frankland; Susanne Frankland; Geoffrey Sidebottom
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Marie Hall - [Child] of David Alexander Hall & Elaine
    God Parents: Sandra Potts; Nellie Smith; Keith Teasdale
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Mark Morris - [Child] of Carole May Morris
    God Parents: Sheila Clegg; Derek Pate; David Morris
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Quinn - [Child] of Kevin Quinn & Margaret
    God Parents: Alan Hunter; Sylvia Hunter; Leslie Nutter
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Jones - [Child] of Eric Jones & Patricia Margaret
    God Parents: Mary May Thorpe; Patricia M. Jones; Graeme John Entwistle
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Thomas Rooke - [Child] of Geoffrey Rooke & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: Colin Rooke; Brian Rooke; Sheila Harrison?
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Hezzlewood - [Child] of Stephen Hezzlewood & Ann Margaret
    God Parents: Jean Brierley; Wm. Hezzlewood; Sheila Hezzlewood
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 88, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Susan
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leon James Barnett - [Child] of David John Barnett & Susan
    God Parents: Bernard Smith; Keith Barnett; Dorothy Halstead
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Douglas Devereux - [Child] of Douglas Charles Devereux & Irene
    God Parents: Douglas Devereux; Patrick Joseph MacTernan; Josephine Mary Devereux
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Simon Greenwood - [Child] of Peter Greenwood & Teresa
    God Parents: Clifford Barry; Peter Ormerod; Bernice Ormerod
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vicky Louise Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Arnold Ormerod & Bernice Mary
    God Parents: B. Pate; A. Pate; C. Cheetham
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keelie Laraine Barnes - [Child] of Lawrence Brent Barnes & Susan
    God Parents: Lesley Cook; Kathleen Cook; John Dunlevy
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Jonathan Latham - [Child] of Maureen Latham
    God Parents: Peter Latham; Frank Woodcock; Patricia Cross
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Scott Halliwell - [Child] of Ronald Halliwell & Kathleen
    God Parents: Kathleen Margaret Flanagan; Michael Flanagan; Ronald Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Louise Jackson - [Child] of Roger James Jackson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Susan Crabtree; Karey Jackson; Trevor Crabtree
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 89, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Kay Fielden Bottomley - [Child] of Jack Bottomley & Dorothy
    God Parents: Kay Smith; Jose Penrose; George Gibson
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Jason Gorton - [Child] of Terence Gorton & Ann Doreen
    God Parents: Christine Margaret Hall; John Stanford Hall; Terence Gorton
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Foster - [Child] of Alan Foster & Marilyn
    God Parents: Frank Abram; Pearl Abram; John Foster
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Ashley Mitchell - [Child] of Adrian Mitchell & Pamela Elizabeth
    God Parents: Doreen Rooke; Colin Rooke; Trevor Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Anne Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Joyce
    God Parents: Leonard Tomlinson; Mabel Tomlinson; Joyce Cragg
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Marilyn
    God Parents: Victor Carr; Ronnie Parkinson; Helen Clough
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Colin Ward & Marlene Therese
    God Parents: Peter Kirkup; Madge Kirkup; May Ward
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Yvonne Hargreaves - [Child] of David Gordon Hargreaves & Lynn Marie
    God Parents: Graham Redmead; Susan Naylor
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Culley - [Child] of Peter Frederick Culley & Christine
    God Parents: Alice Edwards; Ronald Edwards; Mary Alice Culley
    Baptised by: J. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1954 - 1972, Page 90, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home