|
The Church of St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Matthew the Apostle
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1904 - 1928
Baptisms for 1922 - 1928
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1913 - 1921
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Beryl Walton - [Child] of John Arthur Walton & Mary
Abode: 27 Rosehill Rd
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Albert Edward Ingham - [Child] of Edward Ingham & Eva
Abode: 12 Lisbon St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: D.G. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Layfield - [Child] of Parker Layfield & Mabel
Abode: 19 Catlow St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D.G. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Dickinson - [Child] of Arthur Dickinson & Florrie
Abode: 32 Mile St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D.G. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Ethel
Abode: 8 Harriet Rd
Occupation: Hosiery Merchant
Baptised By: D.G. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Fairclough - [Child] of Charlie Fairclough & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1922
Abode: 20 Queensberry Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ethel Ager - [Child] of Richard Howarth Ager & Annie
Born: 26 Dec 1921
Abode: 162 Manchester Rd
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Proctor - [Child] of Ward Proctor & Adelina
Born: 2 Jan 1922
Abode: 312 Coal Clough Lane
Occupation: Clothlooker
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ivy Davenport - [Child] of Joseph Davenport & Rose Ellen
Abode: 416 Cog Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Florence
Abode: 10 Pritchard St
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
James Ingham - [Child] of Mark Ingham & Clara Ann
Abode: 65 Berry St
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Brenda Walmsley - [Child] of James Albert Walmsley & Maude
Abode: 313 Rossendale Rd
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1922
Abode: 51 Harold St
Occupation: Foreman Builder
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Phyllis Simpson - [Child] of Frank Simpson & Hilda
Born: 25 Feb 1922
Abode: 3 Gresham Place
Occupation: Drawer in Coal Mine
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Matthew John Sagar - [Child] of Richard Sagar & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1922
Abode: 287 Manchester Rd
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Sagar - [Child] of Richard Sagar & Lucy Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1922
Abode: 28 Rennie St
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Winifred Westall - [Child] of Archibald Westall & Winifred
Born: 23 Jan 1922
Abode: 2 Pritchard St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Wilfred Cocker - [Child] of James Rigby Cocker & Annie
Born: 5 Mar 1922
Abode: 49 Haslam St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Campbell - [Child] of William James Campbell & Susannah
Born: 14 Feb 1922
Abode: 266 Cog Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Florence Treseder - [Child] of Martin Treseder & Alice, Deceased
Born: 30 Mar 1903
Abode: 310 Cog Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Notes: Adult Conditional
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Bertha
Born: 22 Mar 1922
Abode: 10 Romney St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Margaret Holt - [Child] of Frank Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1922
Abode: 62 Queensbury Rd
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Notes: D 14 iv 22 [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Norah Hayhurst - [Child] of Herbert Hayhurst & Emily
Born: 24 Mar 1922
Abode: 27 Patten St
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Denham Coates - [Child] of Eric Alwin Coates & Lily
Born: 6 Apr 1922
Abode: 25 Market St Burnley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Barney Asst Curate
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frederick Barrett Lodge - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Lodge & Mabel
Born: 10 Apr 1922
Abode: 21 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised By: J. Barney Asst Curate
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jenny Clegg - [Child] of John William Clegg & Jenny
Born: 8 Apr 1922
Abode: 12 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. Barney Asst Curate
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Tom Felton - [Child] of Thomas Charles Felton & Mary Ada
Born: 14 Apr 1922
Abode: 42 Scarlett St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jim Green - [Child] of Thomas Edward Green & Lena
Born: 11 Apr 1922
Abode: 124 Every St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sylvia Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Edith
Born: 25 Apr 1922
Abode: 12 Creswick Avenue
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Nellie Clegg - [Child] of Robinson Clegg & Emma
Born: 17 Apr 1922
Abode: 13 Birtwell St
Occupation: Brick Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Robert Pickering - [Child] of Samuel Pickering & Grace
Born: 2 May 1922
Abode: 3 Hogarth Avenue
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Bettina Joyce Williams - [Child] of Theophilus Williams & Lois Violet
Born: 9 May 1922
Abode: 241 Manchester Road
Occupation: Inspector of Schools
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Maccabe - [Child] of William Maccabe & Miriam
Born: 16 Apr 1922
Abode: 11 Queensberry Road
Occupation: Railway-Joint Maker
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Charles Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Louisa Whitcombe
Born: 23 Apr 1922
Abode: 16 Birtwell St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Ronald Gowers - [Child] of William Gowers & Ada
Born: 12 May 1922
Abode: 57 Piccadilly Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Leslie Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Hannah
Born: 22 May 1922
Abode: 23 Thorney Bank St
Occupation: Roving Carrier
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eric Finch Mellelieu - [Child] of Herbert Blake Mellelieu & Ethel Mary
Born: 9 May 1922
Abode: 3 Carlton Rd
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Greenwood - [Child] of George Widdup Greenwood & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1922
Abode: 394 Cog Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Tideswell - [Child] of Nicholas Tideswell & Margaret
Born: 26 May 1922
Abode: 185 Cog Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Aggett - [Child] of William Aggett & Jannett
Born: 3 Jul 1922
Abode: 42 Rylands Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Geoffrey Rushton - [Child] of Geoffrey Rushton & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1922
Abode: 163 Cog Lane
Occupation: Coke Burner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hazel Audrey Collinge - [Child] of James Lancaster Collinge & Mary Gertrude
Born: 23 Jun 1922
Abode: Coal Clough Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jenny Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Florrie
Born: 24 Jul 1922
Abode: 29 Queensberry St Burnley
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Tippett - [Child] of John Henry Tippett & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1922
Abode: 27 High St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Lottie Ibbotson - [Child] of James Ibbotson & Edith Bentley
Born: 26 Jul 1922
Abode: 47 Carr St Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George Pickup - [Child] of Harold Pickup & Annie Maria
Born: 9 Aug 1922
Abode: 17 Whittaker St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Edith Hodgson - [Child] of William Thomas Hodgson & Jessie Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1922
Abode: 5 Ulster St Burnley
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Smith - [Child] of Atkinson Wilkinson Smith & Rachael
Born: 2 Aug 1922
Abode: 4 Birtwell St Burnley
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Middleton - [Child] of Jesse Middleton & Florence Emily
Born: 4 Jul 1922
Abode: 3 Thorney Bank St Burnley
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Bannister Bostock - [Child] of John Bostock & Sarah Evelyn
Born: 13 Aug 1922
Abode: 7 Pritchard Street Burnley
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Stanley Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Emily
Born: 14 Aug 1922
Abode: 27 Herbert St Burnley
Occupation: Commissioned Salesman
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Greenwood Sanders - [Child] of William David Sanders & Lilian
Born: 2 Sep 1922
Abode: Borough Hotel Halstead St Burnley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. Barney
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Nutter - [Child] of Albert Victor Nutter & Clementine
Born: 20 Aug 1922
Abode: 53 Cog St Burnley
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Delia Tattersall - [Child] of John Lovatt Tattersall & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1922
Abode: 7 Patten St Burnley
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Birley - [Child] of Arthur Birley & Doris
Born: 4 Sep 1922
Abode: 76 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Brown - [Child] of James Arthur Brown & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1922
Abode: 21 Montague Rd Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Agnes Ormerod - [Child] of William Robert Ormerod & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1907
Abode: 147 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of William Robert Ormerod & Annie
Born: 22 Jul 1908
Abode: 147 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Marjorie Taylor - [Child] of Percy Taylor & Emeline
Born: 26 Aug 1922
Abode: 31 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doreen Roylance - [Child] of George Roylance & Pollie
Born: 25 Sep 1922
Abode: 41 St Matthew St Burnley
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Gladys Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Walter Whittaker & Maud
Born: 5 Nov 1920
Abode: 22 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ethel Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Lily
Born: 14 Apr 1918
Abode: 418 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Lily
Born: 8 Feb 1920
Abode: 418 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Lily
Born: 2 Oct 1922
Abode: 418 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Annie Chadwick - [Child] of Jeremiah Chadwick & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 10 Oct 1922
Abode: 127 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Check Weigher
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Milton Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Annie
Born: 8 Oct 1922
Abode: 48 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Raymond Cudworth - [Child] of Walter Cudworth & Linnie
Born: 9 Oct 1922
Abode: 14 Beverly St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Cloth Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jennie Cosway - [Child] of Fred Smith Cosway & Alice Gertrude
Born: 29 Oct 1922
Abode: 22 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Bromley - [Child] of Albert Bromley & Florence
Born: 2 Nov 1922
Abode: 43 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Collinge Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Stanley Baxter & Louie
Born: 6 Nov 1922
Abode: Holes Farm Burnley
Occupation: Official for Ministry of Pensions
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kendall Coward - [Child] of Edith Annie Coward
Born: 20 Nov 1922
Abode: 2 Sefton Terrace Burnley
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Henry Swain - [Child] of John Willie Swain & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1922
Abode: 20 Rowley St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1922 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sybil Nicholson - [Child] of Alfred Nicholson & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 17 Randall Street Burnley
Baptised By: J. Barney
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Gladys Astin - [Child] of Horace Astin & Minnie
Born: 7 Dec 1922
Abode: 73 Athol St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Whitehead - [Child] of Fred Whitehead & Edith
Born: 18 Dec 1922
Abode: 41/2 Back Albion Street Burnley
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Henry Dransfield Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Rosannah
Born: 21 Dec 1922
Abode: 301 Rossendale Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Oswald Morley - [Child] of Howarth Morley & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1922
Abode: 47 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Hurst - [Child] of Cecilia Hurst
Born: 4 Dec 1922
Abode: 63 Albion St Burnley
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Vera Clegg - [Child] of Allan Clegg & Gladys Louie
Born: 27 Nov 1922
Abode: 270 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: _ulta Dealer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1922
Abode: 140 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Kendall Barrow - [Child] of Emily Barrow
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 42 Herbert St Burnley
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Burke - [Child] of Richard Burke & Minnie
Born: 5 Jan 1923
Abode: 22 Constable Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Irene Bannister - [Child] of Charles Towneley Bannister & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1923
Abode: 2 Baker St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Pamela Harrison - [Child] of George Bannister Harrison & Bessie
Born: 29 Dec 1922
Abode: 16 Moorland Rd Burnley
Occupation: Civil Service
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Wilfred Pollard & Kathleen
Born: 31 Jan 1922
Abode: 313 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Engine Driver 2 M 7 S Ry
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Lily Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Beatrice
Born: 22 Feb 1923
Abode: 18 Gresham Place
Occupation: Slater's Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Hubert Proctor - [Child] of Hubert Proctor & Gladys Lilian
Born: 2 Feb 1923
Abode: 99 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mabel Wallbank - [Child] of Mark Victor Wallbank & Eliza Adelaid
Born: 26 Apr 1922
Abode: 2 Short St Burnley
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Pattison - [Child] of Arthur Pattison & Lilian
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 183 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
May Armer - [Child] of Thomas Armer & Ella
Born: 28 Feb 1923
Abode: 17 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Marie Collinge - [Child] of Giles William Collinge & Alice Maud
Born: 18 Feb 1923
Abode: 61 Clevelands Rd Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frederick Walmsley - [Child] of James Albert Walmsley & Maud
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 313 Rossendale Road Burnley
Occupation: Colliery Pumper
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Gertrude Colenso
Born: 28 Mar 1923
Abode: 43 Netherly Street Burnley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Emmeline Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Gertrude Colenso
Born: 22 Oct 1920
Abode: 43 Netherly Street Burnley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Box - [Child] of Samuel Box & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1923
Abode: 1 Thorney Bank Street Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Hill Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1923
Abode: 140 Nairne St Burnley
Occupation: Telephone Engineer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Stanley Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Maggie
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 39 St Matthew St Burnley
Occupation: Pawn Broker's Manager
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Agnes Leak - [Child] of Richard George Leak & Louisa
Born: 24 Apr 1923
Abode: 106 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Waggon Loader
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Henry Ballantine - [Child] of William Henry Ballantine & Faith Jane
Born: 2 May 1923
Abode: 15 Riding St Burnley
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Collinge - [Child] of Harry Collinge & Winifred Dorothy
Born: 1 Jun 1923
Abode: 24 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Frank Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 62 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack O'Brien - [Child] of Alfred Joseph O'Brien & Lydia Jane
Born: 2 May 1923
Abode: 66 Laith Street Burnley
Occupation: Presser
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joyce Clough - [Child] of Albert Harper Clough & Amy
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 288 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1923
Abode: 5 Marlborough Street Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Constance Dewhurst - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Lancelot Dewhurst & Annie
Born: 15 Jun 1917
Abode: 299 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Herbert Robin Graham Dewhurst - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Lancelot Dewhurst & Annie
Born: 31 May 1915
Abode: 299 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Doris
Born: 3 Jun 1923
Abode: Wood Plumpton Farm Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Irene Whittaker - [Child] of George Henry Whittaker & Mary Fulton
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 74 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Willie Foster & Eleanor
Born: 7 Jun 1923
Abode: 13 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Henry Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Florence
Born: 15 Jun 1923
Abode: Bleek House Cottage Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
May Pilkington - [Child] of John Thomas Pilkington & Selina
Born: 29 May 1923
Abode: 11 Blair St Burnley
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Kenneth Bulcock - [Child] of Horace Bulcock & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1923
Abode: 20 Hawthorne Road Burnley
Occupation: Engineering Draughtsman
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Irene Aunger - [Child] of Rennie Aunger & Winifred Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1923
Abode: 32 Standish Street Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joseph William Brydon - [Child] of Joseph Brydon & Alice Matilda
Born: 26 Jul 1923
Abode: 189 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Insurance Official
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Wilson Peddar - [Child] of Ernest Peddar & Florence
Born: 26 Jul 1923
Abode: 41 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Fred Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Martha
Born: 31 Mar 1923
Abode: 30 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Meat Inspector
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
James Collier Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Louisa
Born: 4 Aug 1923
Abode: 4 Bedford St Burnley
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Norman Greenhalgh & Margaret Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1923
Abode: 137 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eileen Olga Wigglesworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Born: 5 Sep 1923
Abode: 16 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: Henry Pritt
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Metcalfe Moorhouse - [Child] of Herbert Moorhouse & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1923
Abode: 71 Piccadilly Road Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Barney
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Mary Wigglesworth - [Child] of Robert Ormerod Scarlett Wigglesworth & Beatrice Maud
Born: 14 Sep 1923
Abode: 7 Pollard Street Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Florrie
Born: 27 Sep 1923
Abode: 2 Hartley Court Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Henry Green - [Child] of John William Green & Louisa
Born: 2 Sep 1923
Abode: 17 Pritchard Street Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doris Joan Bowker - [Child] of Cecil Bowker & May Victoria
Born: 29 Dec 1922
Abode: 169 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Rita Grimes - [Child] of Walter Grimes & Ellen Alice Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1923
Abode: 74 Grey St Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Doris
Born: 2 Nov 1923
Abode: 45 Evelyn St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Geoffrey Walton - [Child] of John Arthur Walton & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1923
Abode: 27 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frederick John Holden Grant - [Child] of Bertram Dickinson Grant & Winifred Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1923
Abode: 26 Glen View Road Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hilda Stock - [Child] of John Richard Stock & Lucy
Born: 14 Nov 1923
Abode: 2 Netherby St Burnley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Florence Sylvia Cudworth - [Child] of Walter Cudworth & Linnie
Born: 16 Nov 1923
Abode: 14 Beverley St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton-cloth Salesman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eileen Cocker - [Child] of James Rigby Cocker & Annie
Born: 1 Dec 1923
Abode: 33 Netherby St Burnley
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Ager - [Child] of Richard Howarth Ager & Annie
Born: 20 Sep 1923
Abode: 162 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Ridgway - [Child] of Alfred John Ridgway & Elsie
Born: 21 Oct 1923
Abode: 33 Hogarth Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Peggy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Norah
Born: 16 Dec 1923
Abode: 37 Clive St Burnley
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Wroe - [Child] of Ernest Wroe & Bertha
Born: 31 Dec 1923
Abode: 21 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Turner - [Child] of Henry Lomax Turner & Nancy
Born: 24 Dec 1923
Abode: 127 Every Street Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Richard Stanley Baldwin - [Child] of Willie Baldwin & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1923
Abode: 1 Lionel St Burnley
Occupation: Post Office Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Fairclough - [Child] of Charlie Fairclough & Alice
Abode: 20 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Gladys Satterthwaite - [Child] of Robert Satterthwaite & Mary
Abode: 11 Ellis St Burnley
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Edith
Abode: 12 Creswick Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Private Baptism (Conditional-Lay Baptism previous) Died Jan 21st 1924
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Richard Wills - [Child] of Wilfred Wills & Priscilla
Abode: 4 Pritchard Street Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Beamer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Clarence Bates - [Child] of Nathaniel Bates & Marion
Abode: 348 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Tool-maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Richard David Hargreaves - [Child] of Tom Hargreaves & Eliza Ann
Abode: 33 Constable Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edna May Maccabe - [Child] of William Maccabe & Miriam
Abode: 44 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Bostock - [Child] of Walter Rushton Bostock & Jane Ellen
Abode: Longsyke Farm Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doreen Hopwood - [Child] of Ben Hopwood & Annie
Abode: 12 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Maxwell Young Vicar of Habergham
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Caroline
Abode: 5 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult 14yrs
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Muriel Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary Jane
Abode: 81 Athol St Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Helen Washington - [Child] of George Washington & Mary Ann
Abode: 309 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edith Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Forrest & Lydia
Abode: 299 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Annette Wellbank - [Child] of Thomas Wellbank & Alice
Abode: 6 Reynolds St Burnley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Nellie Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Sarah Jane
Abode: 3 Hogarth Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer (retired)
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Clara Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Sarah Jane
Abode: 26 Piccadilly Rd Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer (retired)
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
James Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Hannah
Abode: 23 Thorneybank St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Olive Lilian Middleton - [Child] of Jesse Middleton & Florence Emily
Abode: 3 Thorneybank St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ruth Layfield - [Child] of Parker Layfield & Mabel
Abode: 6 Gannow Lane Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Matthew Braidwood - [Child] of Thomas Pattison Braidwood & Eva Cullen
Abode: 67 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Engineer Surveyor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mildred Cadman - [Child] of John Cadman & Elsie
Abode: 69 Athol St Burnley
Occupation: Piano tuner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Hargreaves - [Child] of William Edward Hargreaves & Agnes Ella
Abode: 18 Creswick Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Peter Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Lily
Abode: 418 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Boot-maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Holdsworth - [Child] of Richard Holdsworth & Edna
Abode: 50 Berry St Burnley
Occupation: Baker and Confectioner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Doris
Abode: 24 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Sheet-metal Worker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Norman Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Hilda Mary
Abode: 2 Sefton Terrace Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Mason - [Child] of Albert Mason & Martha
Abode: 3 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Beamer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Harling - [Child] of Arthur Harling & Elsie
Abode: 42 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Basil Philip Topley - [Child] of William David Topley & Maude
Born: 28 Jun 1924
Abode: 37 Walter St Salford
Occupation: Master Soap Maker
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sheila Margaret Mason - [Child] of Thomas Kingsley Mason & Margaret Evelyn
Abode: 7 Colne Road Burnley
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised By: Thomas Williams vicar of St Paul's Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Muriel Grimshaw - [Child] of Frederick Grimshaw & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1924
Abode: 3 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Charles Edward Parfitt - [Child] of Albert Charles Parfitt & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1924
Abode: 36 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dennis Inman - [Child] of David Inman & Nellie
Born: 25 Jul 1924
Abode: 26 Trafalgar St Burnley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1924
Abode: 5 Marlbro St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.J. Llewellyn Davies
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Briggs Heaton - [Child] of Briggs Heaton & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1924
Abode: 98 Grey St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Muriel Philippa Hodgson - [Child] of Hugh Hodgson & Lilian
Born: 12 Aug 1924
Abode: 22 St Matthew Street Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George William Copeman - [Child] of George William Copeman & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1924
Abode: 107 Piccadilly Road Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ellen Vernon - [Child] of Ernest Vernon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1924
Abode: 131 Grey Street Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doris Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1924
Abode: 10 Thorney Bank Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Evelyn Town - [Child] of Charles Granville Town & Emily
Born: 2 Sep 1924
Abode: 25 Sackville St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Annie Rawlinson - [Child] of William Christian Rawlinson & Edith
Born: 20 Jul 1923
Abode: 15 Baker St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
James Russell Leeming - [Child] of Violet Murray Leeming
Born: 9 Sep 1924
Abode: 28 Carr St Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Agnes Clegg - [Child] of Robinson Clegg & Emma
Born: 13 Jun 1924
Abode: 13 Birtwell St Burnley
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jesse Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Jennie
Born: 26 Sep 1924
Abode: 161/2 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Waste Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Vera Langham - [Child] of Thomas Langham & Annie
Born: 24 Sep 1924
Abode: 69 Manchester Rd Hapton
Occupation: Footballer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Barbara Mason - [Child] of Fred Mason & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1924
Abode: 128 Healey Wood Rd Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Pollard - [Child] of Wilfred Pollard & Kathleen
Born: 1 Oct 1924
Abode: 313 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sanny Cocker - [Child] of Herbert Cocker & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1924
Abode: 396 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Armer - [Child] of Thomas Armer & Ella
Born: 26 Oct 1924
Abode: 17 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Audit Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Allum - [Child] of Norah Allum
Born: 22 Oct 1924
Abode: 35 Harold St Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Williams - [Child] of John Howell Williams & Laura May
Born: 30 Oct 1924
Abode: 136 Healey Wood Rd Burnley
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doris Johnson - [Child] of William Dixon Johnson & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1924
Abode: 23 Riding St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Rita Margaret Coupland - [Child] of William Bramley Coupland & Gertrude Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1924
Abode: 26 Lansdowne St Burnley
Occupation: Borough Librarian
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John William Jennison - [Child] of Charles William Jennison & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1924
Abode: 4B Roberts Row Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ernest Cocks - [Child] of Cecil Alfred Cocks & Mary
Abode: 45 Clifton St Burnley
Occupation: Fitter and Turner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 168 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: P.B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Florrie
Abode: 10 Birtwell St Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Horace Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Edith
Abode: 12 Creswick Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Olwen Margaret Fay - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Fay & Ellen Sophia
Abode: 121/2 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Whitehead - [Child] of Fred Whitehead & Edith
Abode: 41/2 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Joseph Gardner - [Child] of Harry Gardner & Emily Frances
Abode: 1 Hogarth Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eva Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Florrie
Abode: 29 Queensberry Rd Burnley
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edith Chadwick - [Child] of Jeremiah Chadwick & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 127 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Catherine Elizabeth Bulcock - [Child] of Horace Henry Bulcock & Alice
Abode: 20 Hawthorne Rd Burnley
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Maria
Abode: 23 Thorneybank St Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Nora
Abode: 37 Clive St Burnley
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Annie Ager - [Child] of Richard Howarth Ager & Annie
Abode: 162 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: P.B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Vera Aunger - [Child] of Rennie Aunger & Winifred Ellen
Abode: 32 Standish St Burnley
Occupation: Dye Worker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edward Marshall - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Marshall & Annie Bell
Abode: 4 Beck Lane Square Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Tom Hargreaves & Eliza Anne
Abode: 33 Constable Av Burnley
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Fred Longley - [Child] of George Longley
Abode: Glen View Road Burnley
Occupation: Carter and Haulage Contractor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alma Burrows - [Child] of Harry Burrows & Dora
Abode: 20 Prince St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Cecilia Margaret Johns - [Child] of Alexander Richard Johns & Beatrice
Abode: 13 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Highways Worker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Nora Bostock - [Child] of Walter Rushton Bostock & Jane Ellen
Abode: Long Syke Farm Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Salisbury - [Child] of Herbert Salisbury & Annie
Abode: 19 Albion Street Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Tape Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Beatrice
Abode: 18 Gresham Place Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Bert Bleasdale - [Child] of Bert Bleasdale & Florence Gertrude
Abode: 4 Tay St Burnley
Occupation: Teacher (Technical)
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Ann
Abode: 261/2 Albion Street Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Bromley - [Child] of Arthur Bromley & Eva
Abode: 44 Hebrew Rd Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Maud
Abode: 287 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Albert Cocker - [Child] of Albert Edward Cocker & Mary Jane
Abode: 21 Reynolds St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Nixon - [Child] of Harry Thorpe Nixon & Edith
Abode: 12 Lansdowne St Burnley
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Albert Whitehead Leonard - [Child] of John William Leonard & Mary
Abode: 14 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Wallbank - [Child] of Annette Wallbank
Abode: 6 Reynolds St Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Stanley Jagger - [Child] of Ivy Jagger
Abode: 7 Reynolds St Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sheila Rosemary Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Florence Muriel
Abode: 16 Creswick Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Basil Grimes - [Child] of Walter Grimes & Ellen Alice Ann
Abode: 74 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Douglas Howarth - [Child] of James Dixon Howarth & Clara
Abode: 52 Accrington Road Burnley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Barbara Williams - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Williams & Gladys
Abode: 50 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Riley Walmsley - [Child] of James Albert Walmsley & Maud
Abode: 303 Rossendale Road Burnley
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Fred Williams & Maggie
Abode: 407 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Richard Layfield - [Child] of Parker Layfield & Mabel
Abode: 6 Gannow Lane Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jane Westall - [Child] of Robert Westall & Christianna
Abode: Higher Small Hazel Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Tom Saul - [Child] of Arthur Saul & Ethel
Abode: 42 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ernest Kay - [Child] of Edward Ernest Kay & Agnes Gertrude
Abode: 18 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Bromley - [Child] of Rennie Bromley & Evelyn
Abode: 34 Scarlett Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: D.G. Davies Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Irene Coleman - [Child] of George William Coleman & Margaret
Abode: 170 Piccadilly Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: D.G. Davies Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Maud Evelyn
Abode: 12 Sefton Terrace Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Robinson - [Child] of Harold Robinson & Pollie
Abode: 21 Harold St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Ethel
Abode: 53 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George Ramsbottom - [Child] of George Thomas Ramsbottom & Rose Annie
Abode: 81 Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jane Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Lily
Abode: 96 Finsley Gate Burnley
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Maria
Abode: 94 Piccadilly Rd Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Irene Dearden - [Child] of John Thomas Dearden & Florence
Abode: 63 Gordon St Stonyholme Burnley
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Butterfield - [Child] of Frank Butterfield & Miriam
Abode: 33a Parker Lane Burnley
Occupation: Foreman Printer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mona Simpson - [Child] of Frank Simpson & Hilda
Abode: 3 Gresham Place Burnley
Occupation: Motor Worker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hilda Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah Ann
Abode: 27 Riding St Burnley
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Milton Wearne - [Child] of Richard John Wearne & Nellie
Abode: 22 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1925 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Newis - [Child] of Latham Newis & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Perth St Burnley
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ivy Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Lily
Abode: 18 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Weston Creighton - [Child] of William Creighton & Mary Elizabeth Weston
Abode: 14 Piccadilly Road Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Evelyn Storer - [Child] of Henry Storer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 348 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Stone Sower
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mabel Burton - [Child] of Walter Burton & Lilian
Abode: 48 Berry St Burnley
Occupation: Haulage Contractor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Lambert Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick Hargreaves & Elsie
Abode: 60 Clevelands Rd Burnley
Occupation: Accountants Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
Abode: 1 Burton St Burnley
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alice May Wroe - [Child] of Ernest Wroe & Bertha
Abode: 21 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Greenhill Hilton & Charlotte
Abode: 171 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Foundry Foreman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Geoffrey Alexander Levell - [Child] of Alexander Levell & Marjory
Abode: 183 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Binney - [Child] of Grainger Binney & Clara
Abode: 18 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. J. Newell Holy Trinity Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doris Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Florrie
Abode: 10 Pritchard St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Brenda Saville - [Child] of Thomas Saville & Laura
Abode: 13 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Neville Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Harriet
Abode: 76 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Winifred Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Selina
Abode: 18 Berridge Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joyce Little - [Child] of William Little & Annie Amelia
Abode: 112 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: House Decorator
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Allan Dixon - [Child] of Alfred Dixon & Agnes Ann
Abode: 35 Queensberry Rd Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Delma Townley - [Child] of William Richard Townley & Eleanora Gertrude
Abode: Holes Farm Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Margaret
Abode: 414 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Edith
Abode: 12 Creswick Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ena Hargreaves - [Child] of James William Hargreaves & Caroline Louisa
Abode: 5 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult aged 15yrs
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Lily Pilkington - [Child] of Walter Pilkington & Jane Ann Bromley
Abode: 97 Coal Clough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult aged 15yrs
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Amy Foster - [Child] of George Edward Foster & Mary Ellen
Abode: 23 Rossendale Rd Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult aged 32yrs
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Town - [Child] of Charles Granville Town & Emily
Abode: 27 Sackville St Burnley
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Allan Bates - [Child] of Fred Bates & Emily
Abode: 18 Hawthorne Rd Burnley
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sydney Starkie - [Child] of Harold Starkie & Annie
Abode: 7 Abel St Burnley
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of Joseph Newsham & Maggie
Abode: 7 Carr St Burnley
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Richard Stock - [Child] of John Richard Stock & Lucy
Abode: 147 Nairne St Burnley
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jenny Holland - [Child] of John Joseph Holland & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 290 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Fireman (Railway)
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Maurice Nevison - [Child] of James Nevison & Helen
Abode: 247 Coalclough Lane Burnley
Occupation: Engineer Surveyor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joseph Arthur Mott - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Mott & Jane Ann
Abode: 301 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Irene Felton - [Child] of Thomas Charles Felton & Mary Ada
Abode: 42 Scarlett St Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Hilda Mary
Abode: 5 Ellis St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eva Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Lilian Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Coal Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Walter Woods & Alice Ellen
Abode: 81 Piccadilly Rd Burnley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jessie Eileen Kippax - [Child] of Robert Kippax & Dora
Abode: 122 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ivy Smithies - [Child] of John Thomas Smithies & Edith
Abode: 18 Patten St Burnley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Satterthwaite - [Child] of Robert Sidney Satterthwaite & Mary Ann, Satterthwaite
Abode: 11 Ellis St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: D.G. Davies Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Edith Stuttard - [Child] of Arthur Stuttard & Beatrice
Abode: 20 Gresham Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D.G. Davies Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Frances Durham - [Child] of Tom Durham & Jessie
Abode: 11 Willow St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Thomas Williams Offis Min
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
May Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Frances May
Abode: 19 Patten St Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Stedman - [Child] of Tom Oliver Stedman & Edith
Abode: 349 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Fire Loss Assessor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Bernard Leslie Wigglesworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: 16 Bristol St Burnley
Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Florence Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Maud
Abode: 20 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Enid Turner - [Child] of Edna Turner
Abode: 14 Piccadilly Road Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Cocks - [Child] of Alfred Cocks & Mary
Abode: 250 Accrington Road Burnley
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Clara
Abode: 12 Herbert St Burnley
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Derek Lord - [Child] of Frank Lord & Florence May
Abode: 13 Felix St Burnley
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mabel Mason - [Child] of Fred Mason & Ellen
Abode: 128 Healey Wood Rd Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Wigglesworth - [Child] of Harold Wigglesworth & Evelyn
Abode: 8 Emmott St Burnley
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Tamar Ann
Abode: 8 Herbert St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Bostock - [Child] of Walter Bostock & Jane Ellen
Abode: Longsight Farm Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Jennison - [Child] of Charles William Jennison & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 26 Elmwood St Burnley
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Marion Clegg - [Child] of Robinson Clegg & Emma
Abode: 13 Birtwell St Burnley
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sheila Mather - [Child] of Walter Mather & Jane
Abode: Raglan House Raglan Rd Burnley
Occupation: Haulage Contractor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Bertha
Abode: 7 Constable Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: P.B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mona Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Evelyn
Abode: 12 Halstead St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Page - [Child] of Harold Page & Lottie
Abode: 64 Barracks Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Constance Jessie Pedder - [Child] of Ernest Pedder & Florence
Abode: 41 Grange St Burnley
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1926 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Nora Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Janet
Abode: 94 Albion St Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Plevey - [Child] of Fred Plevey & Beatrice
Abode: 38 Featherstone Rd Littleborough
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frederick Town - [Child] of Frederick Town & Mary
Abode: 96 Piccadilly Road Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Marshall - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Marshall & Annie Bell
Abode: 2 Back Lane Square Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Denys Bradford Barton - [Child] of Wilfred Barton & Doris
Abode: 24 Constable Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Pattison - [Child] of Arthur Pattison & Lilian
Abode: 183 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Eliza
Abode: 4 Patten St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alice Warrington - [Child] of Tom Warrington & Jane
Abode: 148 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Minnie Howarth -
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Housewife
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Leighton Howarth - [Child] of William James Howarth & Minnie
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Howarth - [Child] of William James Howarth & Minnie
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - [Child] of William James Howarth & Minnie
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sidney Howarth - [Child] of William James Howarth & Minnie
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hilda Howarth - [Child] of William James Howarth & Minnie
Abode: 20 Herbert Street Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edwin Forrest - [Child] of Moses Holden Forrest & Ethel
Abode: 299 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Duxbury - [Child] of Percy Duxbury & Ethel
Abode: 232 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lillie
Abode: 9 Carr St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Annette
Abode: 225 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eric Gale - [Child] of Wilfred Gale & Edith Maud
Born: 4 Dec 1913
Abode: 9 Pear St Fulledge Burnley
Occupation: Corporation Servant
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: Adult 13yrs
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hilda Williamson - [Child] of Harold Williamson & Jane
Abode: 33 Elmwood St Burnley
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Iris Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Ralph Marshall Lunt & Emily
Abode: Peshawar, India N.W.F.P.
Occupation: Captain, Indian Army
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Betty Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Beatrice
Abode: 18 Gresham Place Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Walter Maccabe - [Child] of William Maccabe & Miriam
Abode: 44 Queensberry Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Amy Wilkinson - [Child] of Tom Wilkinson & Ada
Abode: 166 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Florence Mary Oddie - [Child] of Edward Oddie & Ida
Abode: 16 Beverley St Burnley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Notes: P.B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joyce Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of Harry Thorpe Nixon & Edith
Abode: 26 Hawthorne Rd Burnley
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doreen Pickup - [Child] of Harold Pickup & Annie Maria
Abode: 17 Whittaker St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alan Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Alice
Abode: 30 Prestwich St Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kathleen Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Alice
Abode: 30 Prestwich St Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Geoffrey Watmough - [Child] of George Hugh Watmough & Sarah
Abode: 11 Hogarth Av Burnley
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George Cochrane - [Child] of John William Cochrane & Alice
Abode: 35 Scarlett St Burnley
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Nuttall - [Child] of Ernest Nuttall & Annice
Abode: 317 Rossendale Rd Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Barbara Alinson Pickles - [Child] of Victor Henry Pickles & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Rose Hill Road Burnley
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hubert Stanley Stock - [Child] of John Stock & Lucy
Abode: 147 Nairne St Burnley
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Brenda Alicia Wells - [Child] of Percy Harold Wells & Emily
Abode: 17 Constable Av Burnley
Occupation: Florist
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Frank Blackburn & Maggie
Abode: 33 St John's Rd Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ernest Ormerod - [Child] of Walter Ormerod & Nellie
Abode: 2 Sefton Terrace Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Bromley - [Child] of Rennie Bromley & Evelyn
Abode: 22 Regent St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Ashworth - [Child] of Arthur Ashworth & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 11 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thomas Williams Offis Min
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack Cunday - [Child] of John William Cunday & Margaret Alice
Abode: 9 Gretna Place Burnley
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: Thomas Williams Offis Min
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Harry Cain - [Child] of Fred Cain & Ethel
Abode: 82 Every St Burnley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Thomas Williams Offis Min
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Mary Inman - [Child] of Joseph William Inman & Janet Rhoda
Abode: 78 Helena St Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Thomas Williams Offis Min
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Kenneth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Bertha
Abode: 17 Laithe St Burnley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Pritchard St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alwyn Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Nora
Abode: 37 Clive St Burnley
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Frank Lee - [Child] of William Robert Lee & Eva
Abode: 197 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Edna Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Annie
Abode: 1 Venice Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Audrey Alice Coates - [Child] of Ernest Coates & Jessie Louisa
Abode: 10 Serpentine Rd Burnley
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jack McWhinnie - [Child] of Clifford McWhinnie & Elsie
Abode: 9 Ellis St Burnley
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Margaret Alice
Abode: 39 Grant St Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hilda Richards - [Child] of John James Richards & Mary Ann
Abode: 176 Manchester Rd Burnley
Occupation: Colliery Winder
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Howorth - [Child] of Harry Howorth & Dora
Born: 17 May 1924
Abode: 9 Dugdale Court Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
George Salkeld - [Child] of Joseph Salkeld & Hannah
Abode: 34 David St Burnley
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Amy Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Amy
Abode: 1 Short St Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Clifford Bates - [Child] of Nathaniel Bates & Marion
Abode: 193 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Clough - [Child] of Emilius Clough & Margaret Jane
Abode: 405 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alexander Kenneth McLachlan - [Child] of Alexander McLachlan & Isabella Williamson
Abode: 12 Prince St Burnley
Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Geordie Wroe - [Child] of Ernest Wroe
Abode: 21 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ivy Clough - [Child] of Albert Clough & Amy
Abode: 11 Gretna Place Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Arthur Hollins - [Child] of Samuel Hollins & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 19 Oak St Burnley
Occupation: Telephone Worker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
May Storer - [Child] of Henry Storer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 168 Sandygate Burnley
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised By: T. Henry Pullen Vicar of St Catherine's Ch
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Eric May - [Child] of Frank May & May
Abode: 24 Catlow St Burnley
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Keith Pilkington - [Child] of Maggie Pilkington
Abode: 278 Cog Lane Burnley
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Donald Rushton - [Child] of Geoffrey Rushton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 163 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Coke Burner
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Violet Eastwood - [Child] of Harry Eastwood & Catherine
Abode: Coal Clough Farm Burnley
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
John MacMellen Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Alice Ann
Abode: 41 Herbert St Burnley
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ellen Bainbridge Halstead - [Child] of Grimshaw Halstead & Florence
Abode: 2 Lomas St Burnley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Sheila Turney - [Child] of James Francis Eugene Turney & Ellen
Abode: 1 New Bar Cottages Hapton
Occupation: Colliery Blacksmith
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Roy Watson - [Child] of Alfred Watson & Lily
Abode: 288 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Margaret Sarah Ridley - [Child] of John Robinson Ridley & Edna Grace
Abode: 395 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Clifford Robinson - [Child] of Harold Robinson & Polly
Abode: 7 Glen St Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Ronald Howarth - [Child] of Harry Howarth & Polly
Abode: 49 Venice Avenue Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Alexander Shapcott - [Child] of Alexander Shapcott & Hannah
Abode: 42 Queensberry Rd Burnley
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jane Mary Lancaster Foulds - [Child] of Fred Foulds & Annie Margaret
Abode: 44 Moorland Rd Burnley
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Joan Sowden - [Child] of Fred Sowden & Mary Jane
Abode: 30 Derby St Burnley
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Annie Ager - [Child] of Richard Howard Ager & Edith
Abode: 162 Manchester Road Burnley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: P.A. Lee Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Doreen Whitehead - [Child] of Fred Whitehead & Edith
Abode: 44 Springfield Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: P.A. Lee Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Jean Ormerod - [Child] of Vincent Ormerod & Elsie
Abode: 13 Wilton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P.A. Lee Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Dorothy Elcoat - [Child] of Walter Elcoat & Doris
Abode: 21 Harold Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: P.A. Lee Off. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Hazel Jean Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Jean Wardrop
Abode: 401 Cog Lane Burnley
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Iris Mather - [Child] of Walter Mather & Jane
Abode: Raglan House Raglan Road Burnley
Occupation: Motor Haulage Contractor
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Matthew the Apostle, Habergham Eaves, Lancashire
Elsie Hawkins - [Child] of Walter Hawkins & Elsie
Abode: Gibfield Farm Habergham Eaves Burnley
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: Frederick Jones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1904 - 1928, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: Original Parish Register