click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1923 - 1936
Baptisms for 1935 - 1936

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1931 - 1934

Baptism: 2 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James McMeneny - [Child] of James McMeneny & Evelyn
    Born: 17 Dec 1934
    Abode: 75 Every Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Cragg - [Child] of Walter Cragg & Georgina
    Born: 21 Dec 1934
    Abode: 13 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1934
    Abode: 3 Nesbit Terrace
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Sturdie - [Child] of Henry Sturdie & Esma
    Born: 13 Dec 1934
    Abode: 19 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Edith
    Born: 15 Dec 1934
    Abode: 35 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Bailey - [Child] of Adam Bailey & Amy
    Born: 12 Dec 1934
    Abode: 51 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Beswick - [Child] of John Thomas Beswick & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1934
    Abode: 42 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Noel Crackles - [Child] of Joseph Crackles & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1934
    Abode: 207 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Tatlor - [Child] of Enoch Henry Tatlor & Clara
    Born: 25 Dec 1934
    Abode: 26 Lisburn Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Shirley Watson - [Child] of Ernest Watson & Eve
    Born: 9 Jan 1935
    Abode: 71 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Harold Kay & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1934
    Abode: 13 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Mary Allen - [Child] of Samuel George Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1901
    Abode: 1 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: Not for magazine
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1934
    Abode: 10 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Ross - [Child] of Thomas Ross & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1935
    Abode: 7 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Esther
    Born: 29 Dec 1934
    Abode: 23 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Boot Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Elsie
    Born: 5 Jan 1935
    Abode: 45 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Twine Twister
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Brochus - [Child] of Leonard Brochus & Florence
    Born: 7 Jan 1935
    Abode: 64 Standish Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Monks - [Child] of Stanley Monks & Ethel Irene
    Born: 19 Jan 1935
    Abode: 16 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Irving Barrowclough - [Child] of John Albert Barrowclough & Edith Ada
    Born: 17 Apr 1908
    Abode: 82 Glen View Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wood - [Child] of Frederick Wood & Clara Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1934
    Abode: 3 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Akroyd - [Child] of Edward Akroyd & May
    Born: 26 Jan 1935
    Abode: 10 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Balderson - [Child] of John Balderson & Grace
    Born: 10 Jan 1935
    Abode: 11 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Alan Taylor & Florence
    Born: 15 Jan 1935
    Abode: 87 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Driver - [Child] of Mary Driver
    Born: 4 Feb 1935
    Abode: 24 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence King - [Child] of Nelson King & Bertha
    Born: 14 Jan 1935
    Abode: 46 Albion Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Hindle - [Child] of Arthur Hindle & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Feb 1935
    Abode: 233a Accrington Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Phillips - [Child] of Wilfred Phillips & Caroline
    Born: 18 Jan 1935
    Abode: 17 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1935
    Abode: 46 Rosegrove Lane
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Moorhouse - [Child] of Henry Moorhouse & Frances
    Born: 20 Feb 1935
    Abode: 4 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Ludlam - [Child] of John Ludlam & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1935
    Abode: 50 Back Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Hubert Harrison & Laura
    Born: 25 Feb 1935
    Abode: 21 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1935
    Abode: 23 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Mr. Pilling died October 1934
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Hilda
    Born: 11 Feb 1935
    Abode: 37 St. Matthews Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sallie Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Bertha Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1935
    Abode: 17 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Iris Barrett - [Child] of Harry Barrett & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1935
    Abode: 25 Florence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Geoffrey Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Bessie Louisa
    Born: 30 Aug 1933
    Abode: 71 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Butler & Cook
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Rene
    Born: 26 Mar 1935
    Abode: 30 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Hamilton - [Child] of William Parker Hamilton & Evelyn
    Born: 20 Mar 1935
    Abode: 91/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Annie
    Born: 18 Mar 1935
    Abode: 46 Bread Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Harold William Taylor & Margaret May
    Born: 27 Mar 1935
    Abode: 14 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Briggs - [Child] of Fred Briggs & Ena
    Born: 30 Mar 1935
    Abode: 8 Junction Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 21 Mar 1935
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Lydia Bertha
    Born: 4 Apr 1935
    Abode: 5 Cog Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Stowell - [Child] of Alice Stowell
    Born: 13 Apr 1935
    Abode: 122 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Taylor - [Child] of Isabella Taylor
    Born: 18 Mar 1935
    Abode: 4 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Howson Anderton - [Child] of Howson Anderton & Nellie
    Born: 13 Mar 1935
    Abode: 3 Newcastle Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Gawthorp - [Child] of Sidney Gawthorp & Ivy May
    Born: 4 Apr 1935
    Abode: 3 Clough Street
    Occupation: Baker's Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Blades - [Child] of Joseph Blades & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Apr 1935
    Abode: 7 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Fairclough - [Child] of Gilbert Fairclough & Lily
    Born: 14 Mar 1935
    Abode: 58 Sandygate
    Occupation: Market Salesman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of John Henry Thornton & Annie
    Born: 3 May 1934
    Abode: 3 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Tempest - [Child] of Tom Tempest & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1935
    Abode: 19 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Bag Maker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Love - [Child] of Charles Love & Maria
    Born: 22 Apr 1935
    Abode: 8 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Janet
    Born: 6 May 1935
    Abode: 44 Junction Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Knight - [Child] of Arthur Knight & Louie Winifred
    Born: 19 May 1935
    Abode: 13 Car Street
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Miriam Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Freda
    Born: 23 Apr 1935
    Abode: 18 Nairn Street
    Occupation: Taxi Proprietor
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Greta Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Freda
    Born: 29 May 1933
    Abode: 18 Nairn Street
    Occupation: Taxi Proprietor
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 May 1935
    Abode: 38 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Doris
    Born: 22 May 1935
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Café Cook
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Riley - [Child] of Stanley Riley & Doris
    Born: 26 May 1935
    Abode: 23 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Paint Sprayer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Grace
    Born: 25 May 1935
    Abode: 10 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myrtle Dinsdale - [Child] of George Dinsdale & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1935
    Abode: 8 Parrock Street Nelson
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Heap - [Child] of Herbert Heap & Florence
    Born: 11 May 1935
    Abode: 45 Clay Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Stott - [Child] of Tom Stott & Florrie
    Born: 7 Jun 1935
    Abode: 4 Sand Street
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Josephine Rosthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rosthorn & Kathleen
    Born: 2 Jun 1935
    Abode: 24 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Audley - [Child] of Ernest Audley & May
    Born: 16 Jun 1935
    Abode: 11 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Sutcliffe - [Child] of Charles Gilbert Sutcliffe & Gladys
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: 8 Stock Street
    Occupation: Billiard marker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margorie Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1935
    Abode: 14 Zion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Lawson - [Child] of James Edward Lawson & Amy
    Born: 14 Jun 1935
    Abode: 9 Allen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Amelia
    Born: 13 Jun 1935
    Abode: 12 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Trezise - [Child] of Earnest Trezise & Eva
    Born: 21 Jun 1935
    Abode: 14 Delph Street
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Lily
    Born: 28 Jun 1935
    Abode: 50 Stockbridge Road Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Dutton - [Child] of John Willie Dutton & Lily
    Born: 3 Jun 1935
    Abode: 56 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Newsham - [Child] of Morris Newsham & Rhoda
    Born: 13 Jun 1935
    Abode: 37 Como Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Claire Tapper - [Child] of Ralph Tapper & Florrie
    Born: 18 Jun 1935
    Abode: 65 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Murgatroyd - [Child] of John Murgatroyd & Clara
    Born: 25 Jun 1935
    Abode: 1 Gill Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Greenwood - [Child] of James Horace Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1935
    Abode: 24 Reed Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Barlow & Eva
    Born: 17 Jul 1935
    Abode: 19 Calder Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Cockett - [Child] of Wilfred Cockett & Rhoda
    Born: 30 Jul 1935
    Abode: 6 Barnes Street
    Occupation: Bander
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Hudson - [Child] of Clifford Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1935
    Abode: 46 Caldervale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Townson - [Child] of George Thomas Townson & Florence
    Born: 23 Jul 1935
    Abode: 14 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Parker - [Child] of Arthur Kimberly Parker & Dorothy Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1935
    Abode: 8 Seaforth Avenue
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Shackleton - [Child] of Christopher Shackleton & Ivy
    Born: 24 Jul 1935
    Abode: 30 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Jacques - [Child] of Peter Clifford Jacques & Martha Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1935
    Abode: 68 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beryl Thompson - [Child] of Allan Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 24 Jul 1935
    Abode: 15 Carr Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Nutter - [Child] of James Thomas Nutter & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1932
    Abode: 34 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Procter - [Child] of Samuel Procter & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1935
    Abode: 25 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Berry - [Child] of Alice Emma Berry
    Born: 8 Aug 1935
    Abode: 29 Montford Road Brierfield
    Notes: Not married
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Bolt - [Child] of Matthew Bolt & Lizzie
    Born: 27 Aug 1935
    Abode: 6 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Fordham - [Child] of Herbert Fordham & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1935
    Abode: 69 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Rena
    Born: 9 Aug 1935
    Abode: 2 Bungalow Delph Lane Lane Head
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Kelbrick - [Child] of Thomas Kelbrick & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1935
    Abode: Woodbine Farm Cottage
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond McDonald - [Child] of Joseph McDonald & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Aug 1935
    Abode: 371/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Raymond Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Phoebe
    Born: 6 Sep 1935
    Abode: 28 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - [Child] of William Henry Dean & Gladys
    Born: 7 Sep 1935
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Firewood Dealer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Wright - [Child] of Clifford Wright & Violet
    Born: 2 Sep 1935
    Abode: 26 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Chiropodist
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marie Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Rose Millicent
    Born: 21 Aug 1935
    Abode: 126 Athol Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Greave - [Child] of George Greave & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1935
    Abode: 88 Belvedere Road
    Occupation: Tenter at Pit
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Doe - [Child] of Clifford Doe & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1935
    Abode: 39 North Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Fanny
    Born: 29 Aug 1935
    Abode: 25 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Minnie
    Born: 20 Sep 1935
    Abode: 91 Sandygate
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Clifford Pollard & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1935
    Abode: 14 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Hargreaves - [Child] of William Lacy Hargreaves & Beatrice
    Born: 26 Sep 1935
    Abode: 19 Wren Street
    Occupation: Coal Filler
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Eveline
    Born: 24 Sep 1935
    Abode: 2 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Hales - [Child] of Tom Hales & Katherine
    Born: 29 Sep 1935
    Abode: 3 Thorney Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Ivy
    Born: 2 Oct 1935
    Abode: 3 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anita Thompson - [Child] of Harry Thompson & Phyllis
    Born: 27 Sep 1935
    Abode: Hollin Cross Farm nr. Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Constance
    Born: 1 Oct 1935
    Abode: 3 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bidwell - [Child] of George Bidwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1935
    Abode: 44 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Riley - [Child] of Leonard Riley & Catherine
    Born: 13 Oct 1935
    Abode: 7 Fletcher Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Hodgson - [Child] of John Henry Hodgson & Maggie May
    Born: 15 Oct 1935
    Abode: 8 Belford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Murray - [Child] of Clifford Murray & Nellie
    Born: 10 Oct 1935
    Abode: 8 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Emily
    Born: 7 Oct 1935
    Abode: 22 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Ainsworth - [Child] of Albert Ainsworth & Eva
    Born: 18 Oct 1935
    Abode: 4 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Thresh - [Child] of Florence Thresh
    Born: 16 Oct 1935
    Abode: 6 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Earnest Marsden - [Child] of Mary Ann Marsden
    Born: 14 Oct 1935
    Abode: 194 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sybil Margaret Garratt - [Child] of Joseph Garratt & Emma
    Born: 1 Nov 1935
    Abode: 18 Miles Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1935
    Abode: 1 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Knowles - [Child] of Ernest Scott Knowles & Doris
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: 42 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Colin Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1935
    Abode: 9 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of James Robert Pilkington & Florence
    Born: 26 Oct 1935
    Abode: 35 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Colliery Winder
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pamela Atkins - [Child] of Arthur Atkins & Eva
    Born: 19 Oct 1935
    Abode: 98 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Atkinson Wilkinson Smith & Rachel
    Born: 2 Nov 1935
    Abode: 15 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Patricia Hartley - [Child] of James Clegg Hartley & Rhoda Frances
    Born: 30 Oct 1935
    Abode: 259 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Driver Salesman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Florence Evelyn
    Born: 18 Sep 1935
    Abode: 51 Queensbury Road
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Mabel Hepple - [Child] of John Hepple & Florence
    Born: 25 Oct 1935
    Abode: 42 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Edith
    Born: 11 Nov 1935
    Abode: 5 Clock Street
    Occupation: Copper Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: 5 Stock Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Duxbury - [Child] of Milton Duxbury & Bessie
    Born: 19 Nov 1935
    Abode: 2 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ethel
    Born: 22 Nov 1935
    Abode: 2 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Hilda
    Born: 22 Nov 1935
    Abode: 21 High Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1935 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Ann Hirst - [Child] of Harrison Hirst & Hilda
    Born: 28 Nov 1935
    Abode: 8 Heath Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Margaret Kemp - [Child] of James Thomas Kemp & Florence
    Born: 30 Nov 1935
    Abode: 101 Sandygate
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Ryder - [Child] of Lorenzo Ryder & Grace
    Born: 7 Dec 1935
    Abode: 2 Dial Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Evelyn
    Born: 10 Dec 1935
    Abode: 27 Clark Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Kempsey - [Child] of Edward Kempsey & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jan 1924
    Abode: 32 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Assistant Undertaker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Terance O'Hara - [Child] of Augustine O'Hara & Ellen May
    Born: 28 Dec 1935
    Abode: 20 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Farrer - [Child] of Jack Farrer & Elsie
    Born: 25 Dec 1935
    Abode: 28 Florence Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Lyons - [Child] of Walter Lyons & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1935
    Abode: 13 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Winifred Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Elsie May
    Born: 20 Dec 1935
    Abode: 4 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Stanaway - [Child] of William Stanaway & Nell
    Born: 5 Jan 1936
    Abode: 11 Peace Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Notes: Received into Church 22.1.36
    Baptised by: E. C. Croft Curate of St. Peter's Burnley at Municipal Hospital
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Berry - [Child] of Walter Reginald Granville Berry & Margaret Rose
    Born: 30 Mar 1935
    Abode: 84 Westgate
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Sagar - [Child] of Fielding Sagar & Evelyn
    Born: 24 Dec 1935
    Abode: 59 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Journeyman Plumber
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1936
    Abode: 41 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Dixon Johnson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1936
    Abode: 26 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Philip Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Violet May
    Born: 7 Jan 1936
    Abode: 28 Albion Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Barton Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Florence
    Born: 16 Jan 1936
    Abode: 16 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Jones - [Child] of Wilfred Arthur Jones & May
    Born: 27 Dec 1935
    Abode: 22 Dale Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Anna
    Born: 9 Jan 1936
    Abode: 26 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Colliery Stoker
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1936
    Abode: 25 Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dale Graham - [Child] of Gilbert Graham & Lily
    Born: 20 Jan 1936
    Abode: 35 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Patrick Swift - [Child] of James John Swift & Ena May
    Born: 1 Feb 1936
    Abode: 36 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of Tom Lee & Margaret Alice
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: 13 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Highway Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eliza Ann
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: 3 Lisburne Street
    Occupation: Datalier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mavis Whittam - [Child] of William Whittam & Doris
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: 22 Moss Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Fildes - [Child] of John Thomas Fildes & Rose
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Lee - [Child] of Eric Theodore Lee & Rose Eva
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 5 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Hebden - [Child] of Robert Hebden & Hilda
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: 225 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel John Melagen Higgins - [Child] of Rufus Higgins & Alma
    Born: 23 Feb 1936
    Abode: 103 Picadilly Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Lily
    Born: 7 Feb 1936
    Abode: 13 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Pit Surface Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Maud
    Born: 20 Feb 1936
    Abode: 17 Granby Street
    Occupation: Carter Salesman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Moore Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Dora
    Born: 17 Feb 1936
    Abode: 36 Sandygate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Keogh - [Child] of John Thomas Keogh & Anna
    Born: 21 Feb 1936
    Abode: 3 Buccleugh Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Bertha
    Born: 22 Jan 1936
    Abode: 3 Grove Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Seddon Jackson - [Child] of Tom Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1936
    Abode: 9 Constable Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Topping - [Child] of Alfred Augustus Topping & Evelyn
    Born: 24 Feb 1936
    Abode: 25 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Barton - [Child] of Arthur Barton & Minnie
    Born: 18 Feb 1936
    Abode: 8 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Blades - [Child] of John William Blades & Ida
    Born: 27 Feb 1936
    Abode: 125 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Walders - [Child] of David Walders & Mona
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: 47 Athol Street
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Tapper - [Child] of Adolphus Tapper & Doris
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: 18 Peniston Street
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Pickles - [Child] of Fred Pickles & Emma
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: 3 Tay Street
    Occupation: Garage Attendant
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: 3 Clay Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Basnett - [Child] of Harold Basnett & Maggie
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: 12 Archer Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bettie Hargreaves - [Child] of George Elliott Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1920
    Abode: 164 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Layfield - [Child] of Harry Layfield & Kitty
    Born: 22 Jun 1920
    Abode: 8 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1922
    Abode: 29 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1923
    Abode: 24 Dale Street
    Occupation: Oiler
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Walker - [Child] of Gerald Walker & Florence
    Born: 19 Mar 1936
    Abode: 75 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Leach - [Child] of Fred Leach & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1936
    Abode: 6 Hurtley Street
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Emmet
    Born: 8 Mar 1936
    Abode: 7 Canning Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Ida
    Born: 18 Mar 1936
    Abode: 131 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Hettie
    Born: 19 Jan 1936
    Abode: 27 Leaver Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Worwick Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Hettie
    Born: 18 Nov 1934
    Abode: 27 Leaver Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Farrow - [Child] of Sidney Farrow & Nellie
    Born: 18 Mar 1936
    Abode: 11 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 12 Mar 1936
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Newby - [Child] of James Henry Newby & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar 1936
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Card Room Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Iris Hodson - [Child] of Harry Knowles Hodson & Lucy
    Born: 28 Mar 1936
    Abode: 34 Lord Street
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernice Pollard - [Child] of Walter Pollard & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1936
    Abode: 300 Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Brian Newlove - [Child] of Frank Newlove & Emily
    Born: 18 Mar 1936
    Abode: 240 Willows Lane Accrington
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Ida
    Born: 25 Mar 1936
    Abode: 29 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Jackson - [Child] of Edward William Jackson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1936
    Abode: 30 Victoria Street Nelson
    Occupation: Loomer & Twister
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Wilson Andrews - [Child] of Walter Andrews & Adeline
    Born: 5 Apr 1936
    Abode: 5 Hyde Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Janet
    Born: 27 Mar 1936
    Abode: 85 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Simpson - [Child] of Jim Simpson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1936
    Abode: 15 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia McWhinney - [Child] of Wiliam McWhinney & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1936
    Abode: 100 Junction Street
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Garnett - [Child] of Elizabeth Garnett
    Born: 3 Apr 1936
    Abode: 9 Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Francis - [Child] of Robert Francis & Edna
    Born: 7 Apr 1936
    Abode: 216 Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Butterworth - [Child] of James Kenneth Butterworth & Bertha
    Born: 15 Apr 1936
    Abode: 11 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Farrar - [Child] of Frank Moore Farrar & Edith
    Born: 6 Apr 1936
    Abode: 3 Back Sand Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Hargreaves - [Child] of Harold Hargreaves & Florence
    Born: 14 Apr 1936
    Abode: 21 Pink Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Keats - [Child] of Walter Charles Keats & Ivy
    Born: 25 Apr 1936
    Abode: 134 Glen View Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 18 Apr 1936
    Abode: 9 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Sowden - [Child] of Fred Sowden & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 May 1936
    Abode: 30 Derby Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 11 May 1936
    Abode: 70 Harold Street
    Occupation: Pit Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Gorton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Gorton & Lily
    Born: 2 May 1936
    Abode: 30 Marine Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Weldon Downing - [Child] of John Downing & Penelope
    Born: 13 May 1936
    Abode: 76 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Watson - [Child] of John William Watson & Nora
    Born: 15 May 1936
    Abode: 115 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Bullock - [Child] of James Henry Bullock & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 May 1936
    Abode: 15 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Rhodes Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ada
    Born: 2 Apr 1936
    Abode: 145 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilary Bernice Arnold - [Child] of Eric Arnold & Eva
    Born: 15 Apr 1936
    Abode: 37 Cobden Road Southport
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Gill - [Child] of Fred Gill & Hilda
    Born: 7 May 1936
    Abode: 3 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Holding - [Child] of Robert William Holding & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1936
    Abode: 22 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Ivy Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Myrtle Ladas
    Born: 15 May 1936
    Abode: 7 Rome Avenue
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1936
    Abode: 261/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Emily Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1936
    Abode: 17 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & May
    Born: 16 May 1936
    Abode: 232 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Hilda
    Born: 29 May 1936
    Abode: 11 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Lily
    Born: 27 May 1936
    Abode: 3 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Coupe - [Child] of Beatrice Jane Coupe
    Born: 26 May 1936
    Abode: 4 Sacville Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Father's name John and occupation crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Dora
    Born: 27 May 1936
    Abode: 11 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Lord - [Child] of Albert Lord & Florence
    Born: 20 May 1936
    Abode: 41 Como Avenue
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myra Price - [Child] of John William Price, Deceased & Nellie
    Born: 19 May 1936
    Abode: 31 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer at Gas Works
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Taylor - [Child] of Harold William Taylor & Margaret May
    Born: 5 Apr 1936
    Abode: 111 Sandygate
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percy Roberts - [Child] of Robert John Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1936
    Abode: 9 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Tannery labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth, Deceased & Polly
    Born: 30 May 1936
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Labourer at Oat Cake Works
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alec Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Doris
    Born: 3 Jun 1936
    Abode: 8 Delph Street
    Occupation: Acetylene Welder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Louie
    Born: 17 Jun 1936
    Abode: 45 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Spargo - [Child] of Stephen Spargo & Ruth
    Born: 25 Jun 1936
    Abode: 70 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Cissie
    Born: 17 Jun 1936
    Abode: 18 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Taylor - [Child] of Cecil Taylor & Ada
    Born: 19 Jun 1936
    Abode: 16 Blacker Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Bentley - [Child] of Fred Bentley & Lily
    Born: 26 Jun 1936
    Abode: 16 Granville Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Harker - [Child] of Arthur Harker, Deceased & Annie
    Born: 30 Jun 1936
    Abode: 29 Howard Street
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Jessie
    Born: 10 Jul 1936
    Abode: 23 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Terrence Stott - [Child] of Joseph Henry Stott & Evelyn Maud
    Born: 28 May 1936
    Abode: 23 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Ribble Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Haythornwhite - [Child] of Harry Haythornwhite & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1936
    Abode: 10 Lanark Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Edith
    Born: 13 Jun 1936
    Abode: 12 Adland Street
    Occupation: Lamp Attendant
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1936
    Abode: 37 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1936
    Abode: 13 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Carole Velma Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Doris
    Born: 14 May 1936
    Abode: 50 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Coal Cutter
    Baptised by: W. B. Hodgkin Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering -
    Notes: Received into Church after baptism in a P. M. place of worship by me W. R.
           Coombs [Entry found on back cover of register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Clarkson -
    Notes: (13 years) Received into Church after baptism in a P. M. place of worship by me
           W. R. Coombs [Entry found on back cover of register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Booth -
    Notes: (69 Years) Received into Church after baptism in a P. M. place of worship by me
           W. R. Coombs [Entry found on back cover of register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Crossdale -
    Notes: (13 Years) Received into Church after baptism in a P. M. Place of worship by me
           P. A. Lee. Conditional Baptism see p. 132 entry no 1054 [Entry found on back
           cover of register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1936 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Clarke -
    Born: 13 Jun 1936
    Notes: Received into Church by me T. G. Watkins 5th August 1936 see 2397 [Entry found
           on back cover of register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home