click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1923
Baptisms for 1921 - 1923

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1918 - 1920

Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tennant - [Child] of George Tennant & Cissie
    Born: 14 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Smith Street
    Occupation: Salt & Stone Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Florence
    Born: 15 Dec 1920
    Abode: 16 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1920
    Abode: 1 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hodgon - [Child] of Tempest Hodgon & Clara
    Born: 7 Dec 1920
    Abode: 2 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 3 Dec 1920
    Abode: 12 Birbeck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel May Housley - [Child] of William Robert Housley & May
    Born: 12 Dec 1920
    Abode: 7 Glen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henley - [Child] of James Henley & Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1920
    Abode: 37 Albion Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 1 Buck Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1920
    Abode: 118 Sandygate
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clarice Whittaker - [Child] of Fred Whittaker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 30 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Starkie Spedding - [Child] of Herbert Vincent Spedding & Bessie Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Edmoundson - [Child] of Albert Edmoundson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Dec 1920
    Abode: 25 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [father's surname Edmounds crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Parrington - [Child] of George Parrington & Rachael
    Born: 15 Dec 1920
    Abode: 75 Westgate
    Occupation: Card Room Operative
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Higson - [Child] of Frank Higson & Nellie
    Born: 17 Dec 1920
    Abode: 15 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Bleacher & Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Malinda Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Alice Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1920
    Abode: 26 Horace Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Martha Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1920
    Abode: 8 Moss Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Madge
    Born: 4 Nov 1920
    Abode: 138 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Liddle - [Child] of Robert Liddle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1920
    Abode: 38 Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwennie Hirst - [Child] of Edward Hirst & Isabella
    Born: 20 Dec 1920
    Abode: 281 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Boot Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Gillespie - [Child] of Frederick Gillespie & Ivy
    Born: 7 Jan 1921
    Abode: 14 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Ashton - [Child] of Albert Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1920
    Abode: 16 Havelock Place
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ethelinda
    Born: 13 Dec 1920
    Abode: 5 Gretna Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - [Child] of Herbert Lord & Janie
    Born: 23 Dec 1920
    Abode: 15 Grey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Robert Ratcliffe & Lizzie
    Born: 8 Jan 1921
    Abode: 31 High Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1920
    Abode: 31 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weftman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: 35 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Bullen - [Child] of Samuel Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1920
    Abode: 76 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Sheila Wood - [Child] of Stanley Wood & Mary Robb
    Born: 27 Dec 1920
    Abode: 31 Ightenhill Park Lane
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Husband - [Child] of William Husband & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1921
    Abode: 31 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Norah
    Born: 24 Dec 1920
    Abode: 146 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of John William Gorton & Eliza Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1921
    Abode: 10 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Bessie
    Born: 20 Jan 1921
    Abode: 33 Harling Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 16 Jan 1921
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Eileen Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1920
    Abode: 14 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 31 Jan 1921
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 30 Jan 1921
    Abode: 9 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Casson - [Child] of James Casson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Junction Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Edward Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1921
    Abode: 82 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Duxbury - [Child] of Ernest Duxbury & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Brooke - [Child] of Robert Clifford Brooke & Ethel
    Born: 17 Dec 1920
    Abode: 34 Albert Street, Ossett
    Occupation: Rag Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Frederick Reynolds & Edith Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1921
    Abode: 3 Clock Street, Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Brindley - [Child] of Walter Brindley & Annie Frances
    Born: 23 Nov 1920
    Abode: 6 Lord Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Bentley - [Child] of George William Bentley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1921
    Abode: 4 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joe Dronfield - [Child] of George Dronfield & Rose Lily
    Born: 29 Jan 1921
    Abode: 4 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1921
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Booth & Ada
    Born: 4 Feb 1921
    Abode: 6 Arran Street
    Occupation: Datler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Roberts - [Child] of Herbert Roberts & Sarah Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1921
    Abode: 128 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Surfaceman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Morgan - [Child] of Leonard Charles Morgan & Polly
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 20 Slater Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olwen Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1921
    Abode: 26 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Christina
    Born: 8 Feb 1921
    Abode: 104 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederic Carl Owen Coppock - [Child] of Frederic Stafford Coppock & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1921
    Abode: 27 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Freda Seaman - [Child] of Sydney Watt Seaman & Martha Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1921
    Abode: 26 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Leslie Proctor - [Child] of Frederick Proctor & Emily Ada
    Born: 23 Feb 1921
    Abode: 3 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Farron - [Child] of Albert Nelson Farron & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1921
    Abode: 33 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Layfield - [Child] of Annie Layfield
    Born: 27 Dec 1920
    Abode: 5 Slater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Blades - [Child] of Joseph Blades & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1921
    Abode: 13 Albion Street
    Occupation: Slater's Labour
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Fairburn - [Child] of Joseph Fairburn & Josephine
    Born: 24 Feb 1921
    Abode: 26 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 24 Feb 1921
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Leather - [Child] of Beatrice Leather
    Born: 22 Feb 1921
    Abode: 90 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Florence
    Born: 22 Feb 1921
    Abode: 10 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Road Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anthony Busfield - [Child] of Harold Busfield & Emma
    Born: 19 Feb 1921
    Abode: 6 Wilfield Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - [Child] of Tom Knowles & Annie
    Born: 5 Feb 1921
    Abode: 15 Howard Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [baptised name changed Harry crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Halliday - [Child] of William Henry Halliday & Lily
    Born: 14 Feb 1921
    Abode: 22 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Mason's Labour
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Aldis - [Child] of Clarence Aldis & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1921
    Abode: 10 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Haslam - [Child] of Fred Haslam & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1921
    Abode: 16 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Wigglesworth - [Child] of Alfred Wigglesworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1921
    Abode: 9 Slater Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gough - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Gough & Ada
    Born: 17 Mar 1921
    Abode: 38 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Eliza Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1921
    Abode: 156 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Flint - [Child] of May Flint
    Born: 20 Feb 1921
    Abode: 12A Zion Street
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Minnie
    Born: 4 Mar 1921
    Abode: 44 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1921
    Abode: 7 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Gibbings - [Child] of Richard Gibbings & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: 13 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Brewery Employee
    Notes: [birth date year appears to be incorrectly 1926?]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Colton - [Child] of Christopher Colton & Laura
    Born: 9 Mar 1921
    Abode: 340A Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Simpson Keighley - [Child] of Samuel Keighley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1921
    Abode: 158 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Civil Engineer & Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Prudence George - [Child] of Henry Balfour George & Bertha
    Born: 26 Mar 1921
    Abode: 42 Hawthorne Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1921
    Abode: 67 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1921
    Abode: 16 Stock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Woodhead - [Child] of Walter Woodhead & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1921
    Abode: 39 Myers Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Allan Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1921
    Abode: 59 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Bailey - [Child] of Alan Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1921
    Abode: 37 St. John's Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Lawless - [Child] of Albert Edward Lawless & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1921
    Abode: 27 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Leslie Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas William Johnstone & Eudora
    Born: 2 Apr 1921
    Abode: 16 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Martha Alice
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 19 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna May Gilbert - [Child] of Harold Gilbert & Annie May
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: 8 Back Clay Street
    Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Moorhouse - [Child] of Mason Moorhouse & May
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: 7 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Emily Teresa Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Esther
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 16 Trinity Terrace
    Occupation: L & Y Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Minniss - [Child] of Johnny Minniss & Edith Ethel
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: 32 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: 19 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Holland - [Child] of George Frederick Holland & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1921
    Abode: 15 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Ivy
    Born: 22 Apr 1921
    Abode: 29 Dale Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1921
    Abode: 16 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Percy Smith & Edith
    Born: 27 Apr 1921
    Abode: 19 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Percy Smith & Edith
    Born: 27 Apr 1921
    Abode: 19 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Rostherne - [Child] of Richard Rostherne & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1921
    Abode: 18 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Maud Loftus - [Child] of Michael Loftus & Bessie Maud
    Born: 2 Apr 1921
    Abode: 19 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Loftus - [Child] of Michael Loftus & Bessie Maud
    Born: 2 Apr 1921
    Abode: 19 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & May
    Born: 3 May 1921
    Abode: 45 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David John Thomas - [Child] of Ben Thomas & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: 24 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Josephine
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: 22 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Colliery Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Smith - [Child] of Stanley Pilkington Smith & Betsy Smith
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 29 Aigberth Street
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Woods - [Child] of Sydney Woods & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: 73 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Zilpah Cox - [Child] of Joseph Edward Cox & Zilpah
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 4 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Cardbox Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Bromley - [Child] of Herbert Bromley & Florence
    Born: 22 Apr 1921
    Abode: 37 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1921
    Abode: 25A Napier Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Keats - [Child] of Walter Charles Keats & Ivy
    Born: 16 Apr 1921
    Abode: 51 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Ethel
    Born: 29 Apr 1921
    Abode: 40 Cavour Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Clarke - [Child] of Leonard Clarke & Susannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1921
    Abode: 40 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Metal Plainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Edith Tyrell - [Child] of Christopher Tyrell & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1921
    Abode: 3 Master Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Hughes - [Child] of Harold Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1921
    Abode: 6 Bartle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Ingham - [Child] of Henry Gifford Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1921
    Abode: 8 Carey Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edgar Joseph Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Ethel
    Born: 11 May 1921
    Abode: 16 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Glasgow - [Child] of William Glasgow & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr 1921
    Abode: 16 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Walker - [Child] of Osbel Walker & Clara
    Born: 8 May 1921
    Abode: 24 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roger Howarth - [Child] of Samuel Howarth & Isabel
    Born: 17 May 1921
    Abode: 59 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Baron - [Child] of John Willie Baron & Annie
    Born: 19 May 1921
    Abode: 22 Stock Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1921
    Abode: 30 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Leverett - [Child] of William Leverett & Martha Jane
    Born: 5 May 1921
    Abode: 10 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Eastwood Nixon - [Child] of Ernest Nixon & Mary Agnes
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 95 Sandygate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Hamer - [Child] of Richard Hamer & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1921
    Abode: 61 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Smallwood - [Child] of John Thomas Smallwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1921
    Abode: 35½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Livesy - [Child] of Edward Livesy & Ethel Ann
    Born: 25 May 1921
    Abode: 16 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Roy Threlfall - [Child] of Edmund Threlfall & Mabel Rose
    Born: 12 May 1921
    Abode: 2 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1921
    Abode: 3 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Garside - [Child] of Henry Garside & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 23 Grant Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Garside - [Child] of Henry Garside & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1916
    Abode: 23 Grant Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harris - [Child] of Herbert Harris & Ada
    Born: 27 May 1921
    Abode: 114 Sandygate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Lily
    Born: 30 May 1921
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bradbury & Edith
    Born: 1 Jun 1921
    Abode: 34 Patten Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Shepherd & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1921
    Abode: 5 Myer Clough
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Clifford King - [Child] of Samuel King & Hilda Annie
    Born: 26 May 1921
    Abode: 3 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Grinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Rostron - [Child] of Henry Rostron & Doris
    Born: 25 May 1921
    Abode: 9 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Russel - [Child] of Percy William Russel & Hesper
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 5 Dean Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Close - [Child] of Harold Close & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May 1921
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Fergus - [Child] of Arthur Fergus & May
    Born: 29 May 1921
    Abode: 15 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Boult - [Child] of John William Boult & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jun 1921
    Abode: 11 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Surfaceman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Aunger - [Child] of Edward Aunger & Phyllis
    Born: 30 May 1921
    Abode: 22 Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [address changed Hough crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Ballinger - [Child] of Arthur Ballinger & Maud
    Born: 25 May 1921
    Abode: 36 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Annie May
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Railway Employee - Shunter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Wilson & Edith Annie
    Born: 21 May 1921
    Abode: 40 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mark Kendall - [Child] of Walter Kendall & Ellen Ann
    Born: 21 May 1921
    Abode: 29 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Sagar - [Child] of Alexander Sagar & Agnes Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1921
    Abode: 28 Rennie Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Emma
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: 27 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Grave - [Child] of Ernest Grave & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 15 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Emma
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: 18 Dale Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Susanna
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 5 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Ellis Rogers - [Child] of William Henry Rogers & Gertrude
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 14 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Jinny Tenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Tomlinson - [Child] of Albert Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: 15 Bread Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Robert crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Waddington - [Child] of William Pitt Waddington & Emma
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of Jesse Berry & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Charles William Stephenson & Edith Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: 110 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Egg Merchant
    Notes: [birth month changed July amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Eva
    Born: 5 Jun 1921
    Abode: 44 Shale Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cardwell & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1921
    Abode: 14 Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Geldard - [Child] of Sam Geldard & May
    Born: 17 Jun 1921
    Abode: 15 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - [Child] of Charles Beckett Anderson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1921
    Abode: 245 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1921
    Abode: 2 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Richard Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Richard Cornthwaite & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1921
    Abode: 14 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Harriet Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1921
    Abode: 7 Tay Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Blanche Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1921
    Abode: 7 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1921
    Abode: 12 Perth Street
    Occupation: Colliery Dataller
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beryl Pickering - [Child] of Bazil Pickering & Emily
    Born: 9 Jul 1921
    Abode: 13 Sand Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Ruby Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jun 1921
    Abode: 14 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Rudd - [Child] of Alfred Rudd & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1921
    Abode: 6 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Skipman
    Notes: [baptism month changed July crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Binns - [Child] of Herbert Binns & Elsie
    Born: 9 Jul 1921
    Abode: 5 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mamie Douglas - [Child] of Ernest Douglas & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun 1921
    Abode: 22 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Annie Ormerod - [Child] of Alfred Ormerod & Edith
    Born: 2 Jul 1921
    Abode: 72 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1921
    Abode: 32 Albion Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Pickup - [Child] of Philip Wilding Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1921
    Abode: 72 Junction Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Bowls - [Child] of James Bowls & Gerty
    Born: 8 Apr 1921
    Abode: 47 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1921
    Abode: 17 High Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Sutcliffe - [Child] of Wright Sutcliffe & Florence
    Born: 21 Jul 1921
    Abode: 18 Derby Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Dugdale - [Child] of Frank Luxton Dugdale & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jul 1921
    Abode: 50 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elsie
    Born: 23 Jul 1921
    Abode: 7 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stackhouse - [Child] of Edwin Stanley Stackhouse & Florence Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1921
    Abode: 5 Mizpah Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Doris Josephine
    Born: 27 Jul 1921
    Abode: 138 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thyra Mary Green - [Child] of Edgar Green & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1908
    Abode: 66 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Pritchard - [Child] of Zachariah Pritchard & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1921
    Abode: 14 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Kirkbride - [Child] of James Arthur Kirkbride & Maria Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1921
    Abode: 38 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Perry - [Child] of Frederick John Perry & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1921
    Abode: 132 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [birth month changed August crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Beesting - [Child] of William Beesting & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1921
    Abode: 7 Brockenhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Mitchel - [Child] of Edgar Mitchel & Ida Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1921
    Abode: 14 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1921
    Abode: 21 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Dye Works Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1921
    Abode: 27 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elleanor Berry - [Child] of Herbert Berry & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1921
    Abode: 8 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Keys - [Child] of Harry Keys & Ivy
    Born: 8 Aug 1921
    Abode: 19 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ethel
    Born: 16 Aug 1921
    Abode: 3 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Horace Evans - [Child] of Violet Blodwyn Evans
    Born: 7 Aug 1921
    Abode: 19 Bucclough Street
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Leeming - [Child] of Josiah Leeming & Valeria
    Born: 22 Jul 1921
    Abode: 257 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Smalley - [Child] of Vincent Smalley & Priscilla
    Born: 16 Aug 1921
    Abode: 59 Westgate
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ezekiel Clifford Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 14 Jul 1921
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Annie
    Born: 14 Aug 1921
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Muir Basnett - [Child] of Harold Muir Basnett & Maggie
    Born: 13 Aug 1921
    Abode: 27 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Wilkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Wilkinson & Mary Emma
    Born: 28 Aug 1921
    Abode: 1 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Marsland - [Child] of Selwyn Marsland & Edith Kathleen
    Born: 4 Sep 1921
    Abode: 8 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Annie Stott - [Child] of Tom Stott & Florence
    Born: 10 Aug 1921
    Abode: 23 Harold Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Pickles - [Child] of Joseph Pickles & Edith
    Born: 30 Aug 1921
    Abode: 8 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Laura
    Born: 16 Aug 1921
    Abode: 26 Stock Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Brindley - [Child] of Wilfred Brindley & Eva
    Born: 19 Aug 1921
    Abode: 5 Regent Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's surname changed Gill crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1921
    Abode: 29 Higher Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [father's surname changed Allison crossed out] [Initialled] W.R.C.
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Fylant - [Child] of Joseph Fylant & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1921
    Abode: 6 Blair Street
    Occupation: Foundry Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Howarth - [Child] of Wilfred Howarth & Annie
    Born: 26 Aug 1921
    Abode: 4 Back Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Healey - [Child] of Frederick Healey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1921
    Abode: 15 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Molloy - [Child] of Charles Thomas Molloy & Allie
    Born: 13 Sep 1921
    Abode: 36 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kenneth Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Bertha
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of John William Reynolds & Mary Agnes
    Born: 20 Sep 1921
    Abode: 46 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Shop Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Gordon - [Child] of Henry Gordon & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1921
    Abode: 5 Pump Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Berry - [Child] of Ellen Berry
    Born: 18 Sep 1921
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Laycock - [Child] of Peter Laycock & Ada
    Born: 7 Sep 1921
    Abode: 88 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Foreman Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Victoria Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1921
    Abode: 20 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Bradney Cash - [Child] of Harry Cash & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1921
    Abode: 30 Mile Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Bates - [Child] of John Renold Bates & Emily
    Born: 6 Sep 1921
    Abode: 3 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Nadin - [Child] of Joe Nadin & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1921
    Abode: 68 Canning Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Joseph Baines - [Child] of Caleb William Baines & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1921
    Abode: 16 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Maymond - [Child] of Walter Maymond & Ethel
    Born: 25 Sep 1921
    Abode: 5 Howard Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Raymond crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1921
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Ellis - [Child] of Richard Walker Ellis & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1921
    Abode: 40 Patten Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Notes: [father's surname changed Allis crossed out] [initialled] R.J.N.
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Maggie
    Abode: 36 Florence Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Everitt - [Child] of James Everitt & Emma
    Born: 8 Oct 1921
    Abode: 3 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1921
    Abode: 23 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Savage - [Child] of Gilbert Savage & Ethel
    Born: 17 Oct 1921
    Abode: 3 Buck Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Hawke - [Child] of Thomas John Hawke & Esther
    Born: 2 Oct 1921
    Abode: 1 Bread Street
    Occupation: Wood Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Rodwell - [Child] of Edmund Owen Rodwell & Rhoda
    Born: 11 Oct 1921
    Abode: 36 Athol Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1921
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Welch - [Child] of James Arthur Welch & Florence Kathleen
    Born: 13 Oct 1921
    Abode: 10 Shale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Eva
    Born: 12 Oct 1921
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1921
    Abode: 21 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Ellen Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1921
    Abode: 85 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Windle - [Child] of Henry Windle & Theresa
    Abode: Barracks Dwellings
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Oldham - [Child] of Miles Oldham & Grace
    Born: 22 Oct 1921
    Abode: 154 Sandygate
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Lilian Bowers - [Child] of Frederick Bowers & Mabel
    Born: 11 Oct 1921
    Abode: 22 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Clampett - [Child] of Charles Clampett & Elsie
    Born: 23 Oct 1921
    Abode: 107 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Corn Shop Manager
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Beatrice Catlow - [Child] of Thomas William Catlow & Elsie
    Born: 19 Oct 1921
    Abode: 73 Westgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Miriam Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Katherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1921
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Edith
    Born: 19 Oct 1921
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thelma Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1921
    Abode: 3 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Pixton Hargreaves & Theresa Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1921
    Abode: 44 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Brennand - [Child] of Alfred Brennand & May
    Born: 1 Nov 1921
    Abode: 33 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Amy Caroline
    Born: 3 Nov 1921
    Abode: 229 Every Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hebden - [Child] of Robert Hebden & Hilda
    Born: 24 Oct 1921
    Abode: 1 Palm Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Caroline
    Born: 28 Oct 1921
    Abode: 13 Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma May Cowell - [Child] of Percy Cowell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1921
    Abode: 21 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Spedding - [Child] of Herbert Vincent Spedding & Bessie
    Born: 15 Nov 1921
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton McWhinney - [Child] of Thomas Henry McWhinney & Mabel
    Born: 21 Oct 1921
    Abode: 17 Dial Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Baker - [Child] of Fred Baker & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1921
    Abode: 8 Stansfield Street
    Occupation: Under Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Malcolm Brown - [Child] of Albert Ernest Clifford Brown & Harriet Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1921
    Abode: 3 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Walter Dixon & Nancy
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 5 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [baptism name changed Ada crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Martha Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1921
    Abode: 7 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Phoebe
    Born: 18 Nov 1921
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Pickup - [Child] of John Henry Pickup & Bessie
    Born: 9 Nov 1921
    Abode: 122 Sandygate
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Mabel
    Born: 13 Nov 1921
    Abode: 6 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Maggie
    Born: 10 Nov 1921
    Abode: 7 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harold Sutcliffe & Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1921
    Abode: 107 Every Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Arkwright - [Child] of Richard Arkwright & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1921
    Abode: 7 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Stephens - [Child] of Harry Stephens & Ada Rose
    Born: 29 Oct 1921
    Abode: 28 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Nora
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 32 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson Hartley - [Child] of James Hodson Hartley & Elsie
    Born: 29 Nov 1921
    Abode: 20 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Sisson - [Child] of Albert Victor Sisson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1921
    Abode: 5 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Dixon - [Child] of Edward Dixon & Ethel
    Born: 20 Nov 1921
    Abode: 25A Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Ashton - [Child] of James Edward Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1921
    Abode: 32 High Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Sutcliffe - [Child] of Fred Sutcliffe & Florence
    Born: 19 Nov 1921
    Abode: 1 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1921
    Abode: 53 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christiana Butler - [Child] of John William Butler & Christiana
    Born: 28 Nov 1921
    Abode: 20 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Roberts - [Child] of David Smith Roberts & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1921
    Abode: 7 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1921
    Abode: 2 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Morton - [Child] of Frederick Morton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1921
    Abode: 15 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Morton - [Child] of Frederick Morton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1921
    Abode: 15 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1921
    Abode: 18 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Poultryman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Eliza
    Born: 2 Dec 1921
    Abode: 2 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Hargreaves - [Child] of Chester Hargreaves & Maud Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1921
    Abode: 12 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betty Walton - [Child] of Frederick Walter Walton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1921
    Abode: 5 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Billington - [Child] of Richard Charles Billington & Ethel
    Born: 9 Dec 1921
    Abode: 11 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Robinson Wilson & Ivy Maude
    Born: 21 Dec 1921
    Abode: 64 High Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lewis & Alice Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1922
    Abode: 18 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Rachel
    Born: 20 Dec 1921
    Abode: 17 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Walton - [Child] of Peter Walton & May
    Born: 2 Jan 1922
    Abode: 15 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Steel & Iron Erector
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - [Child] of Frank Blackburn & Henrietta
    Born: 19 Dec 1921
    Abode: 25 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Millie Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1921
    Abode: 29 Lord Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Morris - [Child] of Harry Morris & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1921
    Abode: 12 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Simpson - [Child] of Richard John Simpson & Louisa
    Born: 15 Dec 1921
    Abode: 60 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Redmond - [Child] of Joseph Redmond & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1921
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - [Child] of Ellen Louisa Lord
    Born: 2 Jan 1922
    Abode: 31 Whittlefield Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 3 Jan 1922
    Abode: 10 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Snowden - [Child] of Charles Snowden & Margaret Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1921
    Abode: 187 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Lawrence Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 2 Dec 1921
    Abode: 78 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Fish & Game Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Marion
    Born: 20 Dec 1921
    Abode: 13 Granby Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Edith
    Born: 15 Dec 1921
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Arthur Greenwood & Clara
    Born: 3 Jan 1922
    Abode: 192 Howard Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Adams - [Child] of William Richardson Adams & Ivy
    Born: 16 Dec 1921
    Abode: 27 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1921
    Abode: 23 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's surname changed Duckworth crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Pickup - [Child] of Christopher Pickup & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1922
    Abode: 23 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwendoline Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1922
    Abode: 12 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Sale - [Child] of James Sale & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1922
    Abode: 212 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Victoria May
    Born: 17 Jan 1922
    Abode: 40 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Whitefoot - [Child] of John Whitefoot & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1922
    Abode: 26 Banks Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Albert John Jackson & Minnie
    Born: 10 Jan 1922
    Abode: 67 Westgate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Herbert Bentley Barnes & Alice Maude
    Abode: Rose Hill Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Received in Ch Feb. 12. 1922
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 13 Jan 1922
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Kay - [Child] of Alexander Kay & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: 20 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Leverett - [Child] of Charles Leverett & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jan 1922
    Abode: 18 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Malcolm Davies - [Child] of Fanny Davies
    Born: 21 Jan 1922
    Abode: 5 Sandygate
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wilson Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Doris
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: 29 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Theresa Riley - [Child] of Edgar Riley & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1922
    Abode: 134 Every Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Bailey - [Child] of Arnold Bailey & Mary Louisa
    Born: 21 Jan 1922
    Abode: 49 Lowerhouse Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Chaffer - [Child] of Wright Chaffer & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Dec 1921
    Abode: 21 Bread Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mehetabel Ann Halstead - [Child] of Harry Halstead & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: 7 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Storeman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Bralsford - [Child] of William Bralsford & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1921
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Gordon Hutton Haigh - [Child] of William Alfred Haigh & Florence
    Born: 21 Jun 1921
    Abode: 52 Park Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marie Land - [Child] of John Land & Nellie
    Born: 19 Jan 1922
    Abode: 18 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Hitchon - [Child] of George Hitchon & Edith
    Born: 4 Feb 1922
    Abode: 30 Albion Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: 25 Dale Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Elsie
    Born: 4 Feb 1922
    Abode: 26 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera McNeil - [Child] of Jonathan McNeil & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1922
    Abode: 1 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Clegg - [Child] of John William Clegg & Hetty
    Born: 16 Jan 1922
    Abode: 110 Every Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ethel
    Born: 4 Dec 1921
    Abode: 6 Neptune Street
    Occupation: Roadman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ethel
    Born: 4 Dec 1921
    Abode: 6 Neptune Street
    Occupation: Roadman
    Notes: See 2103 for reception into church
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Florence
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: 63 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Lavinder - [Child] of Harold Lavinder & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1922
    Abode: 16 Ward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Lavinder - [Child] of Harold Lavinder & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1920
    Abode: 16 Ward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shackleton - [Child] of Jack Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1922
    Abode: 15 Albion Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Rhoda
    Born: 10 Feb 1922
    Abode: 17 Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1922
    Abode: 1 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Richard Lea - [Child] of Bertha Lea
    Born: 10 Dec 1921
    Abode: 39 Zion Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ellison Pickles - [Child] of William Ellison Pickles & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Feb 1922
    Abode: 3 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1922
    Abode: 27 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [birth month changed Feby crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1922
    Abode: 27 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arnold Brogden - [Child] of William Brogden & Clara
    Born: 5 Feb 1922
    Abode: 40 Hilary Street
    Occupation: Tramwayman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Catlow - [Child] of George Edward Blackburn Catlow & Ivy
    Born: 8 Feb 1922
    Abode: 1 Granby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Gemmell - [Child] of William Gemmell & Clara
    Born: 10 Feb 1922
    Abode: 40 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Hezzlewood - [Child] of William Hezzlewood & Ada
    Born: 20 Feb 1922
    Abode: 2 Tay Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Livesey - [Child] of Harry Livesey & Ethel
    Born: 13 Feb 1922
    Abode: 16 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Gee - [Child] of Archibald Gee & Violet Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1922
    Abode: 16 Harold Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Verran Boddy - [Child] of George Boddy & Ethel May
    Born: 9 Feb 1922
    Abode: 38 Lord Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah Evelyn
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Annie Minniss - [Child] of John Minniss & Edith Ethel
    Born: 23 Feb 1922
    Abode: 32 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Mary Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1922
    Abode: 2 Waverley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Lillias
    Born: 18 Feb 1922
    Abode: 29 Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Howarth - [Child] of Edith Emily Howarth
    Born: 23 Feb 1922
    Abode: 13 Berwick Street
    Notes: [father's christian name Christopher crossed out] [father's occupation Carter
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Bell - [Child] of Ernest Bell & Nellie
    Born: 2 Mar 1922
    Abode: 36 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 19 Jan 1922
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spiner [sic]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Halstead - [Child] of Jack Halstead & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1921
    Abode: 13 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Stone Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Janey Chadwick
    Born: 27 Feb 1922
    Abode: 5 Stevenson Square
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Terence Johns - [Child] of Alexander Richard Johns & Beatrice
    Born: 10 Dec 1921
    Abode: 13 Albion Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ethel
    Born: 4 Dec 1921
    Abode: 8 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: Received into Church (see 2075) by W.R.Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Francis Whitehead - [Child] of William Francis Whitehead & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 63 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Job Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Astin - [Child] of Samuel Astin & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1922
    Abode: 31 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Morris - [Child] of Philip Morris & Emily
    Born: 12 Mar 1922
    Abode: 26 Dial Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Bertha
    Born: 11 Mar 1922
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 4 Mar 1922
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Pollard - [Child] of Kathleen Pollard
    Born: 15 Feb 1922
    Abode: 48 Cog Lane
    Notes: [baptism name changed Kathleen crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Blades - [Child] of John Blades & Ida
    Born: 19 Mar 1922
    Abode: 22 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hanna - [Child] of William Hanna & Martha Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1922
    Abode: 34 Mile Street
    Occupation: Lampman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Norman - [Child] of George Alfred Norman & Lillie
    Born: 13 Mar 1922
    Abode: 2 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Rope Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Harriet Stephenson - [Child] of George William Stephenson & Harriet
    Born: 9 Oct 1915
    Abode: 15 Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Marsden - [Child] of Susanna Marsden
    Born: 17 Mar 1922
    Abode: 10 Clay Street
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1922
    Abode: 194 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jim Cairns - [Child] of Jim Duncan Cairns & Jane Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1922
    Abode: 31 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1922
    Abode: Habergham Farm, Back Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Roberts - [Child] of Matilda Roberts
    Born: 9 Mar 1922
    Abode: 13 Padiham Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Harold Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1922
    Abode: 42 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Inez Reeve - [Child] of Arthur Reeve & Evelyn
    Born: 3 Apr 1922
    Abode: 4 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Collinge - [Child] of John Hurst Collinge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1922
    Abode: 19 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Hartley - [Child] of James Alfred Hartley & Annie
    Born: 21 Mar 1922
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Spiner [sic]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Durkin - [Child] of Patrick Durkin & Annie
    Born: 11 Apr 1922
    Abode: 13 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1922
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1922
    Abode: 8 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Westerman - [Child] of Charles Westerman & Frances Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1922
    Abode: 13 Creswick Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Parsonage - [Child] of Philip Joseph Parsonage & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1922
    Abode: 16 Hut, Hurstwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Evelyn May
    Born: 18 Apr 1922
    Abode: 22 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Wilkinson - [Child] of Harold Wilkinson & Mildred
    Born: 13 Apr 1922
    Abode: 39 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 2 Apr 1922
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Stevenson - [Child] of Sam Stevenson & Lucy Francis [sic]
    Born: 6 Apr 1922
    Abode: 26 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Smith - [Child] of Ivy Smith
    Born: 16 Apr 1922
    Abode: 19 Padiham Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of William John Phillips & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1922
    Abode: 49 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Henley - [Child] of James Henley & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1922
    Abode: 37 Albion Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phoebe Holey - [Child] of George Holey & Elizabeth May
    Born: 6 Feb 1920
    Abode: 2 Back Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Flora
    Born: 14 Jul 1905
    Abode: 29 King Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Atkinson Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1922
    Abode: 2 Kay Street
    Occupation: Twister & Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 11 Apr 1922
    Abode: 12 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of George Hamer & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1922
    Abode: 12 Clock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Annie May
    Born: 13 Apr 1922
    Abode: 3 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ada
    Born: 22 Apr 1922
    Abode: 104 Junction Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jesse Banister - [Child] of Stephen Banister & Rose
    Born: 17 Apr 1922
    Abode: 10 Clough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1922
    Abode: 7 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Florence
    Born: 2 May 1922
    Abode: 29 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Dawson Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Dawson Lockwood & Mary Louisa
    Born: 23 Apr 1922
    Abode: 37 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Shorrock - [Child] of Gilbert Shorrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1922
    Abode: 1 Bergen Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Lilian
    Born: 9 Apr 1922
    Abode: 19 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Master Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gordon - [Child] of John William Gordon & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1922
    Abode: 10 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr 1922
    Abode: 5 Ambrose Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Dugdale - [Child] of Hartley Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1922
    Abode: 36 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 May 1922
    Abode: 6 Ellis Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys May Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Ida
    Born: 19 Apr 1922
    Abode: 28 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Brockhouse - [Child] of Eric Brockhouse & Evelyn
    Born: 3 May 1922
    Abode: 48 Lord Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Brockhouse - [Child] of Eric Brockhouse & Evelyn
    Born: 3 May 1922
    Abode: 48 Lord Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Tapper - [Child] of Edward Adolphus Tapper & Helena
    Born: 25 Apr 1922
    Abode: 2 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Martha Holland - [Child] of Lawrence Holland & Selina
    Born: 20 May 1922
    Abode: 10 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Alston - [Child] of Albert Alston & Marion
    Born: 15 May 1922
    Abode: 4 Sunderland Street, Rose Grove
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Stephen Rae - [Child] of Charles Greener Rae & Elizabeth Maud
    Born: 16 May 1922
    Abode: 41 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Ashworth - [Child] of Charles Ashworth & Ruth
    Born: 10 May 1922
    Abode: 314 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Makinson Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1922
    Abode: 20 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Stevenson - [Child] of Fred Stevenson & Lily
    Born: 19 May 1922
    Abode: 42 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Brooks - [Child] of Fred Brooks & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1922
    Abode: 14 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Maria
    Born: 22 May 1922
    Abode: 90 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Maria
    Born: 22 May 1922
    Abode: 90 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Janet Halliday Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1922
    Abode: 1 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Ethel
    Born: 26 May 1922
    Abode: 5 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Loftus - [Child] of Michael Loftus & Bessie Maude
    Born: 30 May 1922
    Abode: 19 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Sophy Ashworth - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1922
    Abode: 31 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Barker May - [Child] of Joseph Barker May & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1922
    Abode: 76 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Edith
    Born: 9 Jun 1922
    Abode: 38 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Christy - [Child] of John Harkness Christy & Emma
    Born: 31 May 1922
    Abode: 41 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of William Pitt Waddington & Emma
    Born: 28 May 1922
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Woodhouse - [Child] of James Woodhouse & Hilda
    Born: 21 Jun 1922
    Abode: 340 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Harrison - [Child] of Luke Nuttall Harrison & Susanna
    Born: 9 Jun 1922
    Abode: 3 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Gallery - [Child] of James Gallery & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1909
    Abode: 24 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Reeve - [Child] of Henry Reeve & Annie
    Born: 16 Jun 1922
    Abode: 24 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Lord - [Child] of Joshua Lord & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1922
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Banks - [Child] of Robert Mawer Banks & Edith Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1922
    Abode: 33 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Cemetery Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
McKye Joseph Cox - [Child] of Joseph Edward Cox & Zilpah
    Born: 10 Jun 1922
    Abode: 4 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Cardboard Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1922
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bradbury & Edith
    Born: 28 Jun 1922
    Abode: 34 Patten Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Herbert Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1922
    Abode: 4 Mason Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1922
    Abode: 24 Clay Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys May Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 12 Jul 1922
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Houlding - [Child] of William Houlding & Florence
    Born: 27 Jun 1922
    Abode: 78 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - [Child] of James Ambrose Davis & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1922
    Abode: 27 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Chadwick - [Child] of John Abraham Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1922
    Abode: 33 King Street
    Occupation: Brick Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marie Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Susannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1922
    Abode: 123 Sandygate
    Occupation: Brick Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Cobbledick - [Child] of William John Cobbledick & Lily Nellie
    Born: 19 Jul 1922
    Abode: 11 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [baptism name changed Ronland crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Ingersoll Cobbledick - [Child] of William John Cobbledick & Lily Nellie
    Born: 15 Sep 1920
    Abode: 11 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Crossley - [Child] of Hugh Crossley & Lily
    Born: 21 Jul 1922
    Abode: 7 Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Eric Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Florence
    Born: 22 Jul 1922
    Abode: 21 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1922
    Abode: 10 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Smallwood - [Child] of Alice Smallwood
    Born: 16 Jul 1922
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Granville Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1922
    Abode: 105 Curzon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Cheetham - [Child] of George Henry Cheetham & Grace
    Born: 29 Jul 1922
    Abode: 5 Guilford Street
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Duckworth Jowett - [Child] of Charles Horatio Jowett & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 19 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Maguire - [Child] of William Ewart Maguire & Mary Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1922
    Abode: 18 Dale Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Shoesmith - [Child] of Alfred Shoesmith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 21 Whitefield Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Cloth Agent
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Westall - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Westall & Annie
    Born: 31 Jul 1922
    Abode: 48 Wordsworth Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Townend - [Child] of Herbert Townend & Mary Jane Mazeppha
    Born: 10 Aug 1922
    Abode: 20 Prince Street
    Occupation: Railway Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 7 Church Street, Briercliffe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1922
    Abode: 67 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Bancroft - [Child] of Robert Bancroft & Hannah Maria
    Born: 14 Aug 1922
    Abode: 19 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Stephenson - [Child] of Alice Stephenson
    Born: 11 Aug 1922
    Abode: 60 Barracks Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 15 Aug 1922
    Abode: 31 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Truan - [Child] of James Truan & Hannah Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1922
    Abode: 9 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruby Stanworth - [Child] of Samuel Stanworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1922
    Abode: 7 Arran Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Serelle Bullen - [Child] of Peter Thomas Bullen & Bertha
    Born: 6 Aug 1922
    Abode: 74 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myrtle Emmeline Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Norah
    Born: 21 Jun 1922
    Abode: 12a Roberts Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of Stanley Smith & Annie
    Born: 16 Aug 1922
    Abode: 9 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Clara
    Born: 15 Aug 1922
    Abode: 65 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Bullen - [Child] of James Henry Bullen & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1922
    Abode: 37 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Florence Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1922
    Abode: 33 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Maude Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Lily
    Born: 20 Aug 1922
    Abode: 44 Thursby Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Eva
    Born: 1 Aug 1922
    Abode: 44 Shale Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Fish - [Child] of Walter James Fish & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1922
    Abode: 10 Berry Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Farrell - [Child] of John William Farrell & Minnie
    Born: 1 Sep 1922
    Abode: 13 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Bertha
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 4 Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Spencer - [Child] of John Thomas Spencer & Nellie
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: 12 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of William Henry Murray & Ada
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Annie Merie
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: 18 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Annie Merie
    Born: 26 Mar 1920
    Abode: 18 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Rosthorn - [Child] of Richard Rosthorn & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 16 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1922
    Abode: 25a Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1922
    Abode: 56 Waterbarn Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Hudson - [Child] of Harold Frederick Hudson & Elsie Constance
    Born: 11 Aug 1922
    Abode: 24 Rossetta Avenue
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Dawson - [Child] of Oswald Dawson & Ethel
    Born: 5 Sep 1922
    Abode: 37 West Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1922
    Abode: 29 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Reynolds - [Child] of Frederick Reynolds & Edith Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1922
    Abode: 3 Clock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Austin - [Child] of Alice Austin
    Born: 17 Sep 1922
    Abode: 13 Campbell Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Basil Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Rosetta
    Born: 28 Sep 1922
    Abode: 29 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Dye Works
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Lillian
    Born: 21 Sep 1922
    Abode: 1 Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Amelia
    Born: 17 Sep 1922
    Abode: 53 Clough Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Marsland Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Norah Annie
    Born: 27 Sep 1922
    Abode: 26 Lord Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald John Ross - [Child] of Hector Hugh Ross & Nora
    Born: 26 Sep 1922
    Abode: 31 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Shearon - [Child] of Anthony Shearon & Alvenia
    Born: 12 Sep 1922
    Abode: 26 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Robert Jepson - [Child] of Robert Smalley Jepson & Lena
    Born: 17 Aug 1922
    Abode: 5 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roger Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Oct 1922
    Abode: 24 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Fishman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Brennand - [Child] of John Richard Brennand & Emily
    Born: 9 Sep 1922
    Abode: 7 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Electric Works
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Ben Marsden & Maud Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1922
    Abode: 19 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Catlow - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Catlow
    Born: 7 Oct 1922
    Abode: 103 Piccadilly Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Marchbank - [Child] of John Marchbank & Lena
    Born: 1 Oct 1922
    Abode: 8 Smith Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Kenneth Pott - [Child] of Horace Pott & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1922
    Abode: 49 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Lloyd - [Child] of James Mulford Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1922
    Abode: 87 Cogg Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Violet May
    Born: 26 Aug 1922
    Abode: 38 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - [Child] of Ada Bradburn
    Born: 18 Oct 1922
    Abode: 75 Cog Lane
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Florence
    Born: 22 Oct 1922
    Abode: 17 Zion Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 21 Oct 1922
    Abode: 62 High Street
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 21 Oct 1922
    Abode: 62 High Street
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Boyle - [Child] of Martin Boyle & Christina
    Born: 27 Oct 1922
    Abode: 95 Cogg Lane
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of Frederick Albert Brown & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1922
    Abode: 18 Lubbock Street
    Occupation: Colliery Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lois Mildred Caldecott - [Child] of Clifford Randolph Caldecott & May
    Born: 5 Oct 1922
    Abode: 7 Chancery Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1922
    Abode: 120 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Laurie - [Child] of Thomas Charles Laurie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1922
    Abode: 10 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Pickup - [Child] of Philip Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1922
    Abode: 72 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1922
    Abode: 23 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 12 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Wife of John Thomas Spencer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Martha Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1922
    Abode: 4 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Casey - [Child] of Allen Henry Casey & Gertrude May
    Born: 30 Oct 1922
    Abode: 80 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Hensby - [Child] of James Hensby & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct 1922
    Abode: 24 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Bradshaw & Susannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1922
    Abode: 16 Zion Street
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Florrie
    Born: 18 Aug 1922
    Abode: 10 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Notes: [birthdate changed 10th Sept crossed out] [initialled] J.R.G. [Address changed
           Zion crossed out]
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Majorie [sic] Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Caroline
    Born: 22 Nov 1922
    Abode: 2 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [baptised name spelling changed Marjorey crossed out] [initialled] R.J.N
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Bradbury - [Child] of Tom Bradbury & Rose Anna
    Born: 14 Nov 1922
    Abode: 13 Gob Street
    Occupation: Shoeing Smith
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Ormerod - [Child] of Alfred Ormerod & Edith
    Born: 15 Nov 1922
    Abode: 2 Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Rushworth - [Child] of George Rushworth & Priscilla
    Born: 14 Nov 1922
    Abode: 16 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Secretary Transport Association
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1922
    Abode: 19 Florence Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1922
    Abode: 42 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Tennant - [Child] of George Tennant & Cissie
    Born: 20 Nov 1922
    Abode: 11 Smith Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 5 Dec 1922
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Vernon - [Child] of George William Vernon & Betsy
    Born: 2 Dec 1922
    Abode: 11 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1922 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Lily
    Born: 15 Dec 1922
    Abode: 17 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Wright - [Child] of John McNeil Wright & Harriett
    Born: 13 Dec 1922
    Abode: 12 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Notes: [baptism month changed December crossed out]
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Atkinson - [Child] of George Stephen Atkinson & Emily
    Born: 24 Nov 1922
    Abode: 2 Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1922
    Abode: 1 Mitchell Street
    Occupation: Steam Raiser
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Beesting - [Child] of William Beesting & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1922
    Abode: 1 Brockenhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Crook - [Child] of Lawrence Crook & Lilian Pauline Frederica
    Born: 14 Dec 1922
    Abode: 2 Southey Street
    Occupation: Telephone Worker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Areilla Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Laura
    Born: 8 Dec 1922
    Abode: 26 Stock Street
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 14 Dec 1922
    Abode: 244 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - [Child] of Edward Hamer & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1922
    Abode: 37 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benny Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1922
    Abode: 8 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Starkie - [Child] of William James Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1922
    Abode: 31 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Georgina Owen - [Child] of Israel Owen & Elsie
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 274 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1922
    Abode: 170 Sandygate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jesse Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & May
    Born: 28 Dec 1922
    Abode: 38 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Boothman - [Child] of Wilfred Boothman & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1923
    Abode: 32 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Clegg - [Child] of John Henry Clegg & Emily
    Born: 25 Dec 1922
    Abode: 5 Mandoline Terrace
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Arthur Kirkbright - [Child] of James Arthur Kirkbright & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1922
    Abode: 38 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Horace Stuart - [Child] of Albert Stuart & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Jan 1923
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Falshaw - [Child] of Francis Falshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1922
    Abode: 6 Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Kemp Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1923
    Abode: 18 Allerdon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Pickard - [Child] of Christopher Pickard & Helena
    Born: 16 Jan 1923
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Waterworth - [Child] of Albert Waterworth & Doris
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 127 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Eatough - [Child] of Clarence Eatough & Florence Adeline
    Born: 13 Jan 1923
    Abode: 31 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Tranter - [Child] of John Frederick Tranter & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1923
    Abode: 4 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nana Doreen Pipe - [Child] of Stanley Pipe & Nana
    Born: 30 Aug 1923 [sic]
    Abode: 4 Devonshire Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Ferguson Sutcliffe - [Child] of Hartley Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1922
    Abode: Mitre Hotel, 118 Westgate
    Occupation: Hotel Proprieter
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Riley Benson - [Child] of Tom Riley Benson & Evelyn
    Born: 18 Jan 1923
    Abode: 32 High Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Percival George Marsland - [Child] of Selwyn Marsland & Edith Kathleen
    Born: 21 Jan 1923
    Abode: 8 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Electric Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Watson Jones - [Child] of Watson Jones & Ivy
    Born: 2 Jan 1923
    Abode: 3a Calder Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1923
    Abode: 5 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1922
    Abode: 7 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Maud Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ada
    Born: 11 Jan 1923
    Abode: 6 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Moore - [Child] of Harry Moore & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1923
    Abode: 70 Junction Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wearing - [Child] of George Wearing & Lily
    Born: 22 Jan 1923
    Abode: 10 Tay Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan White - [Child] of John White & Florence
    Born: 5 Jan 1922
    Abode: 8 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Clarkson - [Child] of Tom Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1923
    Abode: 4 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Mill Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1923
    Abode: 3 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1923
    Abode: 15 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Patefield - [Child] of John James Patefield & Annie Maria
    Born: 24 Oct 1922
    Abode: 1 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Constance May
    Born: 27 Jan 1923
    Abode: 17 Snowden Street, Rose Grove
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Doney - [Child] of William Doney & Ena
    Born: 9 Feb 1923
    Abode: 10 Moss Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Everitt - [Child] of James Everitt & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1923
    Abode: 75 Sandygate
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilson - [Child] of John Joseph Wilson & Evelyn
    Born: 16 Feb 1923
    Abode: 20 Barrack's Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1923
    Abode: 19 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Book
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Baynes Harris - [Child] of John James Harris & Florence Annie
    Born: 26 Jan 1923
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Dean - [Child] of Arthur Francis Dean & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1923
    Abode: 24 Metcalfe Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Weston - [Child] of Harold Weston & May Maria
    Born: 4 Feb 1923
    Abode: 5 Dial Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1923
    Abode: 19 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Pounder - [Child] of John Richard Pounder & Maggie
    Born: 22 Feb 1923
    Abode: 29 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Cotton Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1923
    Abode: 5 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Coal Heaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1923
    Abode: 12 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1923
    Abode: 7 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1923
    Abode: 61 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Read - [Child] of Harry Read & Elsie
    Born: 24 Feb 1923
    Abode: 13 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Telephone Linesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Howarth - [Child] of Samuel Howarth & Isabel
    Born: 4 Mar 1923
    Abode: 6 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Breckell - [Child] of Jeremiah Breckell & Emelena
    Born: 4 Mar 1923
    Abode: 22 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hubert C. Pope
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Aveline
    Born: 16 Feb 1923
    Abode: 25 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hubert C. Pope
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Aldis -
    Born: 27 Mar 1923
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Place
    Notes: [In Margin] P. [No parents named]
    Baptised by: Hubert C. Pope
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lelia May Cairns - [Child] of Leo Cairns & Jane Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1923
    Abode: 21 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Wood - [Child] of Lilian Alice Wood
    Born: 14 Mar 1923
    Abode: 11 Barracks Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Stone - [Child] of George Henry Stone & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1923
    Abode: 14 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of Bertram Frank Wright & Phyllis
    Born: 20 Mar 1923
    Abode: 32 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillian Brooke - [Child] of Robert Clifford Brooke & Ethel
    Born: 27 Nov 1922
    Abode: 34 Albert Street, Ossett
    Occupation: Rag Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annabel
    Born: 15 Mar 1923
    Abode: 9 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence May Riley - [Child] of Mary Ellen Riley
    Born: 16 Mar 1923
    Abode: 17 Zion Terrace
    Notes: [father's christian name Harry crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Ross Scarlett Jack - [Child] of Edward Scarlett Jack & Mona
    Born: 4 Mar 1923
    Abode: 1 Prince Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Jessie
    Born: 12 Jan 1923
    Abode: 34 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1923
    Abode: 2 Athol Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - [Child] of Frederick Healey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1923
    Abode: 15 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Stephenson - [Child] of Jonathan Stephenson & Clara
    Born: 15 Mar 1923
    Abode: 14 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Archie Chippendale - [Child] of Harry Chippendale & Emma May
    Born: 14 Mar 1923
    Abode: 15 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Newell - [Child] of Joseph Akeroyd Newell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Guildford Street, Brierfield
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1903
    Abode: 19 Sand Street
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Crossley - [Child] of William Crossley & Florence May
    Born: 22 Nov 1905
    Abode: 10 Sand Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Birth year amended, 1905 changed to 1906 or 1906 changed to 1905] [initialled] W.R.C.
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah Evelyn
    Born: 24 Mar 1923
    Abode: 1 Bread Street
    Occupation: Miller's Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1923
    Abode: 2 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Hawk - [Child] of Lizzie Hawk
    Born: 27 Mar 1923
    Abode: 1 Bread Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1923
    Abode: 68 Junction Street
    Occupation: Paper Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Emmett - [Child] of Arthur Emmett & Lily
    Born: 3 Jul 1912
    Abode: 39 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Stella Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Esther
    Born: 22 Mar 1923
    Abode: 16 Trinity Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Clara
    Born: 2 Apr 1923
    Abode: 9 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Maud
    Born: 5 Apr 1923
    Abode: 15 Crow Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Ethel
    Born: 18 Apr 1923
    Abode: 6 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1923
    Abode: 20 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Millar - [Child] of John George Millar & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: 71 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivor Baron - [Child] of John Willie Baron & Annie
    Born: 14 Apr 1923
    Abode: 34 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Madden - [Child] of William Madden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: 13½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1923
    Abode: 12 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Annie
    Born: 20 Apr 1923
    Abode: 6 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 15 Apr 1923
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Caroline Maud
    Born: 4 May 1923
    Abode: 57 Clark Street
    Occupation: Dry Taper
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Nellie
    Abode: 21 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Snowden - [Child] of Charles Snowden & Margaret Annie
    Born: 20 Apr 1923
    Abode: 187 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Wilkinson & Mary Emma
    Born: 14 Apr 1923
    Abode: 2 Short Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Terence Foster - [Child] of Walter Foster & Ethel Maud
    Born: 18 Apr 1923
    Abode: 15 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 27 Apr 1923
    Abode: 106 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 2 May 1923
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Catlow - [Child] of Thomas William Catlow & Elsie
    Born: 28 Apr 1923
    Abode: 73 Westgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Berry - [Child] of Ellen Berry
    Born: 10 May 1923
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Greeba Davis - [Child] of John William Davis & Ada Emmie
    Born: 4 May 1923
    Abode: 26 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Railway Carter
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Maggie
    Born: 6 May 1923
    Abode: 29 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Agent
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Weatherhogg Liversidge - [Child] of George Liversidge & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1923
    Abode: 113 Every Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Cockett - [Child] of James Cockett & Amy
    Born: 13 May 1923
    Abode: 22 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Clough Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Westwell - [Child] of Harold Westwell & Lily
    Born: 29 May 1923
    Abode: 114 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1923
    Abode: 13 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Pickles - [Child] of Harry Lindsay Pickles & Lilian
    Born: 18 Apr 1923
    Abode: 18 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph William Dodds - [Child] of Luther Dodds & Charlotte Evelyn
    Born: 20 May 1923
    Abode: 16 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Rodwell - [Child] of John Rodwell & Ethel
    Born: 6 May 1923
    Abode: 3 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helen Harris - [Child] of Jane Anne Harris
    Born: 25 May 1923
    Abode: 4 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 12 May 1923
    Abode: 1 Buck Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Lynch - [Child] of James Lynch & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1923
    Abode: 50 High Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [in margin confirmation of baptised christian name amendment] Joan [initialled] R.N.
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: 24 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: 24 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Smith Pilkington Smith - [Child] of Stanley Pilkington & Betsy Smith
    Born: 31 May 1923
    Abode: 29 Aigberth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate [Father's crossed out]
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1923
    Abode: 30 Belford Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1923
    Abode: 3 Collier Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elsie
    Born: 5 Jun 1923
    Abode: 66 Westgate
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1923
    Abode: 52 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frank Sutcliffe & Lilian Isabella
    Born: 28 May 1923
    Abode: 480 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Barnes - [Child] of Harold Barnes & Florence
    Born: 16 Jun 1923
    Abode: 22 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1923
    Abode: 85 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Stowell - [Child] of John Thomas Stowell & Flora
    Born: 25 Jun 1923
    Abode: 8 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alwyne Vallance - [Child] of William John Vallance & Clara
    Born: 20 Jun 1923
    Abode: 118 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Moores - [Child] of Albert Moores & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1923
    Abode: 47 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - [Child] of Alfred Collinge & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1923
    Abode: 15 Harley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence May Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Minnie
    Born: 29 May 1918
    Abode: 31 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Tram Shed Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ethelinda
    Born: 1 Jun 1918
    Abode: 410 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver's Assistant
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Hargreaves - [Child] of Archie Hargreaves & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 May 1918
    Abode: 9 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Waddington - [Child] of George Henry Waddington & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1918
    Abode: 1 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Rachel Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 21 Jun 1918
    Abode: 9 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1918
    Abode: 1 St. Matthew's Street
    Occupation: Paper Works Manager
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace, Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier, King's Liverpool Regt.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Rushton - [Child] of James Willie Rushton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1918
    Abode: 13 Saxifield Street, Harle Syke
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Westwood - [Child] of Charles Westwood & Bertha
    Born: 17 Jun 1918
    Abode: 41 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Emma Louisa
    Born: 26 Jun 1918
    Abode: 2 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 12 Jul 1918
    Abode: 1 Buck Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - [Child] of Hubert Whittaker & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Jun 1918
    Abode: 36 Mile Street
    Occupation: Winding Master in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Stowell - [Child] of Samuel Stowell & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1918
    Abode: 12 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Colliery Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Caroline Maud
    Born: 24 Jun 1918
    Abode: 57 Clarke Street, Whittlefield
    Occupation: Linen Taper in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Stuart - [Child] of Albert Stuart & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Jun 1918
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 7 Jul 1918
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Taper Sizer in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Original Parish Register
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home