click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1923
Baptisms for 1918 - 1920

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1915 - 1917

Baptism: 2 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Matilda
    Born: 28 Nov 1917
    Abode: 39 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Wilson - [Child] of John Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Stock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Williamson Clegg - [Child] of Charles Pearson Clegg & Esther
    Born: 26 Dec 1917
    Abode: 13 King's Terrace, Sandygate
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Uttley - [Child] of Harry Uttley & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1917
    Abode: 13 King Street
    Occupation: Loomer & Twister
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Baxter Harris - [Child] of Herbert Harris & Ada
    Born: 30 Dec 1917
    Abode: 114 Sandygate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Claude Saville - [Child] of James Saville & Florence
    Born: 31 Dec 1917
    Abode: 4 Patten Street
    Occupation: Machine Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Charles Hustwayte Thompson - [Child] of Fanny Thompson
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 9 Brush Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cissy Cockcroft - [Child] of James Cockcroft & Lily
    Born: 5 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Wilkinson - [Child] of Miles Ellis Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1918
    Abode: 18 Mile Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Kalso - [Child] of James Kalso & Maria
    Born: 22 Nov 1917
    Abode: 15 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Greenwood Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Madonna
    Born: 4 Jan 1918
    Abode: 320 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Fergus - [Child] of Arthur Fergus & May
    Born: 19 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Nov 1917
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Susannah
    Born: 30 Jan 1918
    Abode: 14 Barry Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Nuttall - [Child] of John William Nuttall & Ada
    Born: 21 Jan 1918
    Abode: 21 King Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Heap - [Child] of Abraham Hartley Heap & Lily
    Born: 10 Nov 1917
    Abode: 19 Plover Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Connell - [Child] of Fred Connell & Caroline
    Born: 31 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Green Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Ramsbottom - [Child] of George Thomas Ramsbottom & Rose Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1917
    Abode: 42 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martin Allan Treseder - [Child] of Martin Treseder & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1908
    Abode: 354 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Porter - [Child] of Edwin Porter & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1918
    Abode: 13 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of Amy Woodward
    Born: 29 Jan 1918
    Abode: 3 Clock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Cryer - [Child] of Robert Cryer & Janey
    Born: 8 Feb 1918
    Abode: 6 Valley Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - [Child] of William Thomas Gorton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1918
    Abode: 28 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Emma Bolt - [Child] of Samuel Bolt & Ellenor
    Born: 3 Mar 1918
    Abode: 36 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Boyle - [Child] of Martin Boyle & Christina
    Born: 6 Mar 1918
    Abode: 8 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Lord - [Child] of James Henry Lord & Agnes
    Born: 5 Mar 1918
    Abode: 20 Sand Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [baptised name changed Agnes crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Lord - [Child] of James Henry Lord & Agnes
    Born: 5 Mar 1918
    Abode: 20 Sand Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Abrahams - [Child] of John Henry Abrahams & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1918
    Abode: 15 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Thomas Heap Jenkins - [Child] of Alice Maud Jenkins
    Born: 28 Feb 1918
    Abode: 4 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [fathers christian names Robert Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Newsome - [Child] of Albert Kershaw Newsome & Bertha
    Born: 4 Mar 1918
    Abode: 25 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1917
    Abode: 50 Market Street, Colne
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Bell - [Child] of Frederick William Bell & Agnes Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1918
    Abode: 59 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of John Whitehead Wood & Helen Gertrude
    Born: 23 Jan 1918
    Abode: 6 Thursby Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Duckworth - [Child] of Arthur Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1918
    Abode: 21 Patten Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bullock - [Child] of Edward Bullock & Nora
    Born: 20 Oct 1917
    Abode: 4 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Jane Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1918
    Abode: 45 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 26 Mar 1918
    Abode: 18 Stoop Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Notes: [baptised birth month changed April crossed out] [initialled] B.D.T.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Redmond - [Child] of Joseph Redmond & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1918
    Abode: 45 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Redmond crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Archibald Dickinson & Clara
    Born: 4 Mar 1918
    Abode: 71 Colne Road
    Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Farren - [Child] of Albert Nelson Farren & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1918
    Abode: 33 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Margaret crossed out] [initialled] B.D.T.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1918
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ada
    Born: 11 Apr 1918
    Abode: 39 Riding Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Mary Agnes
    Born: 8 Apr 1918
    Abode: 4 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Mary Agnes
    Born: 8 Apr 1918
    Abode: 4 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Baxter - [Child] of Henry Baxter & Dora Ada
    Born: 23 Apr 1918
    Abode: 16 Clough Street
    Occupation: Timekeeper & Watchman At a Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Hartley - [Child] of Sutcliffe Hartley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1918
    Abode: 19 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clementina Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Martha Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1918
    Abode: 23 Dale Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Miller - [Child] of Riley Miller & Clara
    Born: 27 Mar 1918
    Abode: 20 Stocks Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Miller crossed out] [initialled] B.D. T.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose May Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 3 May 1918
    Abode: 35 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Bentley - [Child] of John Robinson Bentley & Bertha
    Born: 30 May 1918
    Abode: 2 Waverley Street, Accrington Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Angelo Caracca - [Child] of Angelo Caracca & Maria
    Born: 9 May 1918
    Abode: 48 Barrack Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Barnes - [Child] of Harold Barnes & Florence
    Born: 12 May 1918
    Abode: 6 Carey Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Rae - [Child] of Charles Rae & Elizabeth Maud
    Born: 14 May 1918
    Abode: 41 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Cockrane - [Child] of John William Cockrane & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1918
    Abode: 25 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1918
    Abode: 8 Ellis
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Lily
    Born: 23 May 1917
    Abode: 47 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon - [Child] of Henry Gordon & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: 3 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edwin Chippindale - [Child] of Nelson Chippindale & Florence
    Born: 10 May 1918
    Abode: 21 Pink Street
    Occupation: Datler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ada
    Born: 21 May 1918
    Abode: 26 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1918
    Abode: 26 Albion Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Bentley - [Child] of John Robinson Bentley & Bertha
    Born: 30 May 1918
    Abode: 2 Waverley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [in margin] Void see no 1177 received into Holy Church June 19th 1918
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1918
    Abode: 25 Dial Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 6 May 1918
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Brennand - [Child] of John Richard Brennand & Emily
    Born: 12 May 1918
    Abode: 13 Haven Street
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Milner Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1918
    Abode: 22 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Mill Motor Driver
    Notes: [baptised birth month changed May crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence May Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Minnie
    Born: 29 May 1918
    Abode: 31 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Tram Shed Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ethelinda
    Born: 1 Jun 1918
    Abode: 410 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver's Assistant
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Hargreaves - [Child] of Archie Hargreaves & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 May 1918
    Abode: 9 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Waddington - [Child] of George Henry Waddington & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1918
    Abode: 1 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Rachel Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 21 Jun 1918
    Abode: 9 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1918
    Abode: 1 St. Matthew's Street
    Occupation: Paper Works Manager
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace, Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier, King's Liverpool Regt.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Rushton - [Child] of James Willie Rushton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1918
    Abode: 13 Saxifield Street, Harle Syke
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Westwood - [Child] of Charles Westwood & Bertha
    Born: 17 Jun 1918
    Abode: 41 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Emma Louisa
    Born: 26 Jun 1918
    Abode: 2 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 12 Jul 1918
    Abode: 1 Buck Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - [Child] of Hubert Whittaker & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Jun 1918
    Abode: 36 Mile Street
    Occupation: Winding Master in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Stowell - [Child] of Samuel Stowell & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1918
    Abode: 12 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Colliery Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Caroline Maud
    Born: 24 Jun 1918
    Abode: 57 Clarke Street, Whittlefield
    Occupation: Linen Taper in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Stuart - [Child] of Albert Stuart & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Jun 1918
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 7 Jul 1918
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Taper Sizer in Factory
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Wallbank - [Child] of Sutcliffe Wallbank & Emily
    Born: 13 Jul 1918
    Abode: 4 Arran Street
    Occupation: Smallware Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Alice Lord
    Born: 2 Jul 1918
    Abode: 11a Butter Street, Duke Bar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gabriel Lupton - [Child] of John Thomas Lupton & Martha Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1918
    Abode: 39 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Canal Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Riding - [Child] of Thomas Albert Riding & Florence
    Born: 4 Jul 1918
    Abode: 36 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Gibbings - [Child] of Richard Henry Gibbings & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 25 Feb 1918
    Abode: 13 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Brewery Employee
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Gibbings - [Child] of Richard Henry Gibbings & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 16 May 1915
    Abode: 13 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Brewery Employee
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Holgate - [Child] of James Wolstenholme Holgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1918
    Abode: 29 Horton Road, Hackney, London N. E.
    Occupation: Aeroplane Assembler
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Moores - [Child] of Samuel Moores & Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1918
    Abode: 10 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Pearson - [Child] of Alma Pearson & Ethel
    Born: 27 Jul 1914
    Abode: 20 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Pearson - [Child] of Alma Pearson & Ethel
    Born: 12 May 1910
    Abode: 20 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Alice Whittam - [Child] of Arthur Whittam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1918
    Abode: 17 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Ross - [Child] of Hector Hugh Ross & Nora
    Born: 23 Jul 1918
    Abode: 2 Prince Street
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Cook - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Cook
    Born: 18 Jul 1918
    Abode: 34 Shale Street
    Notes: [father's christian name William crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Wilton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1918
    Abode: 72 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Wilson - [Child] of John Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1918
    Abode: 6 Stock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Brown - [Child] of Alfred Henry Brown & Eleanor Robinson
    Born: 23 Jul 1918
    Abode: 31 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria May Howarth - [Child] of Fred Howarth & Cissie Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1918
    Abode: 8 Dial Street
    Occupation: Taxi Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Holroyd - [Child] of Owen Holroyd & Elsie
    Born: 6 Aug 1918
    Abode: 38 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Amelia
    Born: 13 May 1918
    Abode: 6 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Airey - [Child] of Winifred Airey
    Born: 11 Dec 1907
    Abode: 12 Cuerden Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: [written under surname] now Mrs Whitham
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Emma
    Born: 14 Jul 1918
    Abode: 17 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1918
    Abode: 86 Leaver Street, Fulledge
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Kate
    Born: 20 Aug 1918
    Abode: 21 Cavour Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - [Child] of Smith Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1918
    Abode: 26 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Gotthard - [Child] of Walter Dean Gotthard & Minne
    Born: 6 Sep 1918
    Abode: 280 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Thornton - [Child] of Walter Thornton & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1918
    Abode: 5 Kime Street, Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Delila Portia Morgan - [Child] of Leonard Charles Morgan & Polly
    Born: 11 Sep 1918
    Abode: 20 Slater Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Adeline Wardman - [Child] of Herbert Wardman & Gertrude
    Born: 13 Sep 1918
    Abode: 7 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Jones - [Child] of Watson Jones & Ivy
    Born: 7 Sep 1918
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Iron Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Cowen - [Child] of Fred Cowen & Clara
    Born: 16 Sep 1918
    Abode: 87 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 80 Every Street
    Occupation: Machinist in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Pickles - [Child] of William Ellison Pickles & Lavinia
    Born: 20 Aug 1918
    Abode: 3 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Janet
    Born: 6 Sep 1918
    Abode: 18 Blair Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Maggie
    Born: 10 Sep 1918
    Abode: 16 Glen Street
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Lucas - [Child] of Abraham Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1918
    Abode: 15 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1918
    Abode: 244 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [baptism name spelling changed Ellsie crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 20 Sep 1918
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian O'Connell - [Child] of Bernard O'Connell & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1918
    Abode: 18 Plane Tree Alley, Westgate
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Banister - [Child] of Stephen Banister & Rose
    Born: 12 Aug 1918
    Abode: 10 Clough Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1918
    Abode: 55 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Hacking - [Child] of James William Hacking & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1918
    Abode: 4 Ellis Street, Piccadilly
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 7 Sep 1918
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Rushworth - [Child] of Walter Rushworth & Lilian
    Born: 21 Sep 1918
    Abode: 22 Harold Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Florrie
    Born: 27 Sep 1918
    Abode: 11 Granby Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ben Crossland - [Child] of Ben Crossland, Deceased & Gertrude
    Born: 3 Nov 1917
    Abode: 3 Parkinson Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Rushton - [Child] of Alfred Henry Rushton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1918
    Abode: 16 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Blades - [Child] of Caroline Blades
    Born: 16 Sep 1918
    Abode: 5 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1918
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Albert Edward Smith & Lilian
    Born: 9 Oct 1918
    Abode: 40 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1912
    Abode: 24 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Soldier 1/5 East Lancs. Regt.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1913
    Abode: 24 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Soldier 1/5 East Lancs. Regt.
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Luke crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Luke Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1918
    Abode: 24 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Soldier 1/5 East Lancs. Regt.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Tippett - [Child] of George Henry Tippett & Evelyn
    Born: 6 Oct 1918
    Abode: 24 Florence Street
    Occupation: Card Room Operative
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Herbert Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 20 Sep 1918
    Abode: 11 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Parkinson - [Child] of Albert Parkinson & Annie
    Born: 15 Apr 1918
    Abode: 1 Radcliffe Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1918
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Colliery Fire Beater
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Etherington - [Child] of Walter Etherington & Isabella
    Born: 17 Sep 1918
    Abode: 37 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier 11th East Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Esmondhalgh - [Child] of Robert Esmondhalgh & Harriet
    Born: 20 Dec 1914
    Abode: 27 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [in margin] Private
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Lee - [Child] of John Hudson Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1918
    Abode: 63 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Warrington - [Child] of Tom Warrington & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1918
    Abode: 45 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Private Soldier R. A. M. C.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Sanders - [Child] of Edward Sanders & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1918
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier Labour Corps.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Black - [Child] of Tom Black & Lily
    Born: 3 Nov 1918
    Abode: 31 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier Royal Scots Fusiliers
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hind - [Child] of Alfred Hind & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1918
    Abode: 1 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Jessie
    Born: 30 Sep 1918
    Abode: 34 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Railway Employee Shunter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wellock Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1918
    Abode: 21 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - [Child] of George Henry Dugdale & Ada
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 77 Clark Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Howard Powell - [Child] of Joseph Walter Powell & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1918
    Abode: 19 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Secretary & Book Keeper at Garage
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Walter crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Moorhouse - [Child] of John Robert Moorhouse & Ada
    Born: 1 Sep 1918
    Abode: 14 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Pte. Soldier: 1st Cheshire Regt.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Clara
    Born: 12 Nov 1918
    Abode: 9 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Davies - [Child] of Fred Davies & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1918
    Abode: 34 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Assistant Gas Maker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Tomlinson - [Child] of Albert Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 15 Bread Street
    Occupation: Wood Sawer
    Notes: [baptism name changed Roland crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percival Crabtree - [Child] of Sutcliffe Crabtree & Josephine
    Born: 15 Nov 1918
    Abode: 14 Master Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Tooby - [Child] of Harry Tooby & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1918
    Abode: 8 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Florence
    Born: 6 Oct 1918
    Abode: 5 Cog Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Parton - [Child] of John Henry Parton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1918
    Abode: 130 Every Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Buller - [Child] of John Robert Buller & Edith
    Born: 2 Dec 1918
    Abode: 12 Moss Street
    Occupation: 1/5 E. Lancs. Regt. Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Bridge - [Child] of Arthur Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1918
    Abode: 13 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Ship Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1918
    Abode: 14 Clough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Morris - [Child] of William Pickup Morris & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1918
    Abode: 15 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Webb - [Child] of Bertha Jane Webb
    Born: 23 Dec 1918
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Webb - [Child] of Bertha Jane Webb
    Born: 23 Dec 1918
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1918
    Abode: 29 Lord Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Parr - [Child] of Fred Parr & Gladys Irvine
    Born: 16 Nov 1918
    Abode: 22 Willow Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Angus Cameron Raynor - [Child] of Joseph Raynor & Janet
    Born: 19 Dec 1918
    Abode: 30 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Greenwood - [Child] of Herbert Greenwood & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 28 Nov 1918
    Abode: 144 Athol Street
    Occupation: Mill Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ethel Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1918
    Abode: 16 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Weatherhogg Liversidge - [Child] of George Liversidge & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1919
    Abode: 113 Every Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier: Motor Transport A. S. C.
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Albert Edward Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1918
    Abode: 127 Sandygate
    Occupation: Soldier: Labour Battalion
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Booth & Ada
    Born: 4 Jan 1919
    Abode: 6 Arran Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Baker - [Child] of Edwin Baker & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Fitter in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Baker - [Child] of Edwin Baker & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1913
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Fitter in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily May Baker - [Child] of Edwin Baker & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1918
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Fitter in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hawthorne - [Child] of John Thomas Hawthorne & Martha Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 29 Wren Street
    Occupation: Taper in Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Leverett - [Child] of William Leverett & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1918
    Abode: 10 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Elliott - [Child] of Hezekiah Elliott & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1919
    Abode: 90 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Wiggin - [Child] of John Robert Wiggin & Florence
    Born: 31 Jul 1916
    Abode: 14 Moss Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Emma
    Born: 22 Dec 1918
    Abode: 65 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Kent - [Child] of Herbert Henry Kent & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1919
    Abode: 27 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Hoggarth - [Child] of William Hoggarth & Lilian
    Born: 16 Jan 1919
    Abode: 13 Burnett Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Crossdale - [Child] of Christopher Crossdale & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1918
    Abode: 8 Ince Street
    Occupation: Soldier R. A. F.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Aileen Estcourt Taylor - [Child] of Ormerod Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1901
    Abode: 14 Tay Street
    Occupation: Burner at Chemical Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Keighley - [Child] of Samuel Keighley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1919
    Abode: 158 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Gray - [Child] of James Wallace Gray & Eva Sarah Isabel
    Born: 31 Jan 1919
    Abode: 48 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Corporation Collector from Automatic Machines
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Halstead - [Child] of Harry Halstead & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jan 1919
    Abode: 7 Abbey Street, Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Second Hand Dealer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jan 1919
    Abode: 154 Cleaver Street
    Occupation: Joinery Machineman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1919
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Martha Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1919
    Abode: 2 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Melinda Hargreaves - [Child] of Marth [sic] Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 5 Feb 1919
    Abode: 133 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1917
    Abode: 2 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of Richard Thomas Turner & Ruth
    Born: 3 Feb 1919
    Abode: 43 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Jinney Tenter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Long - [Child] of Robert Long & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1919
    Abode: 34B Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1918
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Christine
    Born: 31 Dec 1918
    Abode: 105 Curzon Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Gertrude
    Born: 22 Jan 1919
    Abode: 9 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Anne
    Born: 8 May 1910
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Anne
    Born: 16 Aug 1907
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1904
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Hartley Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Hartley Greenwood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1919
    Abode: 65 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Stephenson - [Child] of Jonathan Stephenson & Clara
    Born: 21 Feb 1919
    Abode: 14 Grecian Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Ormerod - [Child] of Beaumont Ormerod & Annie Florence
    Born: 20 Feb 1919
    Abode: 50 Athol Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hilton Rhodes Ellison - [Child] of John Hilton Rhodes Ellison & Lauretta
    Born: 5 Feb 1919
    Abode: 8 Frankland Street, Barracks Road
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabel Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Ada
    Born: 25 Jan 1918
    Abode: 38 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Marsden - [Child] of Arthur Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1919
    Abode: 12 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Rogers - [Child] of William Henry Rogers & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Mar 1919
    Abode: 14 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Hawke - [Child] of Thomas John Hawke & Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1919
    Abode: 1 Bread Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Surface Man
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Millie
    Born: 5 Apr 1919
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Banks - [Child] of Robert Mawer Banks & Edith Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1919
    Abode: 33 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Surface Man
    Notes: [father's surname Mawer crossed out and initialled] T. H. F.
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Spencer Wormwell - [Child] of Herbert Wormwell & Edith Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1919
    Abode: 84 Lark Lane, Liverpool
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joe Allen - [Child] of George Edwin Allen & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1908
    Abode: 131 Every Street
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Allen - [Child] of Alice Allen
    Born: 17 Mar 1919
    Abode: 131 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Hamer - [Child] of Walter Hamer & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1919
    Abode: 196 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Maggie
    Born: 31 Mar 1919
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Prest - [Child] of May Prest
    Born: 26 Feb 1919
    Abode: 14 Albert Road, Skerton, Lancaster
    Occupation: Ex Munition Worker
    Notes: [written under baptised name] Hargreaves by adoption
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Albert Lord & Lucy Grace
    Born: 14 Apr 1919
    Abode: 272 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 9 Apr 1919
    Abode: 99 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Firebeater in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1919
    Abode: 31½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Edith
    Born: 24 Apr 1919
    Abode: 17 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson Rushton - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson Rushton & Kate
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 119 Sandygate
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Emily
    Born: 26 Apr 1919
    Abode: 16 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [mother's christian name changed Elsie crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1919
    Abode: 207 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Edward crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of Harold Swarbrick & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1919
    Abode: 42 Florence Street
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Notes: [written under minister's name] Completed June 15th 1919 [in margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Benson - [Child] of Tom Riley Benson & Eveline
    Born: 3 May 1919
    Abode: 3 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Peters - [Child] of Henry Peters & Lily Alberta
    Born: 28 Mar 1919
    Abode: 13 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Mechanic in Iron Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Brooksbank - [Child] of Joseph Brooksbank & Lily
    Born: 8 May 1919
    Abode: 1 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Brooksbank - [Child] of Joseph Brooksbank & Lily
    Born: 8 May 1919
    Abode: 1 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1919
    Abode: 31 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1919
    Abode: 2 Morpeth Street, Westgate
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Dodds - [Child] of Luther Dodds & Charlotte Eva
    Born: 25 May 1919
    Abode: 16 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hebden - [Child] of James Hebden & Edith
    Born: 7 May 1919
    Abode: 9 Dean Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Beardsworth - [Child] of William Henry Beardsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 May 1919
    Abode: 16 Allerton Street, Whittlefield
    Occupation: Loomer & Twister
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1919
    Abode: 56 Waterbarn Street, Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Brooks - [Child] of Fred Brooks & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1919
    Abode: 14 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Veevers - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Veevers
    Born: 21 Jun 1919
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Machinist in Tin Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clarence Duckworth - [Child] of Arthur Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: 22 George Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Farron - [Child] of Albert Nelson Farron & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1919
    Abode: 33 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Wilfreda
    Born: 2 Jul 1919
    Abode: 15 Lebanon Street, St. Catherine's
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Victoria
    Born: 29 Jun 1919
    Abode: 40 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helen Alice Hirst - [Child] of Abraham Hirst & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jul 1919
    Abode: 13 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1919
    Abode: 7 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Hiam - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hiam & Rose Lily
    Born: 8 Jul 1919
    Abode: 138 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of John Henry Wallace & Bertha
    Born: 24 Jul 1919
    Abode: 37 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Frank Martin - [Child] of Herbert Frank Martin & Hetty
    Born: 13 Jul 1919
    Abode: 66 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Ormerod - [Child] of Arnold Ormerod & Ivy
    Born: 16 Jul 1919
    Abode: 37 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Close - [Child] of Harold Close & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jul 1919
    Abode: 89 Cleaver Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ada
    Born: 23 Oct 1915
    Abode: 64 Glenview Road
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson Whitehead & Hilda Gertrude
    Born: 5 Aug 1919
    Abode: 57 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Whipp - [Child] of Thomas Whipp & Lily
    Born: 7 Aug 1919
    Abode: 18 Arran Street
    Occupation: Surface Worker, Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1919
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Amy
    Born: 13 Aug 1919
    Abode: 13 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Grave - [Child] of Ernest Grave & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1919
    Abode: 15 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Beatson - [Child] of George Beatson & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1919
    Abode: 1 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1919
    Abode: 61 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lily
    Born: 17 Aug 1919
    Abode: 9 Carr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1919
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Tomlinson - [Child] of Archibald Tomlinson & Clara
    Born: 28 Jul 1919
    Abode: 37 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Blades - [Child] of Edith Blades
    Born: 23 Aug 1919
    Abode: 5 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1919
    Abode: 3 Pollard's Yard, Peter Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Trezise - [Child] of Albert Richard Edward Trezise & Beatrice Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Annie
    Born: 11 Aug 1919
    Abode: 1 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Dunn - [Child] of Richard Arthur Dunn & Ada
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: 17 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bradbury & Edith
    Born: 14 Aug 1919
    Abode: 34 Patten Street
    Occupation: Mill Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Pratt - [Child] of Joseph Pratt & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1919
    Abode: 31 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Robinson - [Child] of Robinson Robinson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1919
    Abode: 11 Sandy Passage
    Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 156 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Frederick Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Lily
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 19 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ella Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Josephine
    Born: 3 Sep 1919
    Abode: 22 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Richard Henry Thompson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1919
    Abode: 17 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cavendish - [Child] of John Cavendish & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1919
    Abode: 33 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Anne
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 11 Collier Street, Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elsie Dorothy
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 4 Adland Street
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1914
    Abode: 3 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Stowell - [Child] of Anthony Arthur Stowell & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1919
    Abode: 1 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Hooler - [Child] of Wilfred Graham Hooler & Ada
    Born: 16 Sep 1919
    Abode: 28 Godiva Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Haworth - [Child] of Ada Haworth
    Born: 17 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Cop Winder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruby Bullen - [Child] of Samuel Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: 76 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Amy Caroline
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 12 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ethel
    Born: 22 Sep 1919
    Abode: 30 Derby Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Winston George - [Child] of Henry Balfour George & Bertha
    Born: 31 Aug 1919
    Abode: 42 Hawthorne Road
    Occupation: Secretary & Cashier in Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Jones - [Child] of Watson Jones & Ivy
    Born: 8 Sep 1919
    Abode: 4 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Tape Labour
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of Bertha Jones
    Born: 3 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1919
    Abode: 29 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Wilson Traynor - [Child] of Gertrude Traynor
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 55 Brush Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of Lizzie Jones
    Born: 5 Jun 1897
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [written over the present abode] Born: 8 Townley St. Brierfield
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeanie Whipp - [Child] of William Whipp & Minnie
    Born: 26 Sep 1919
    Abode: 38 Belford Street, Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barrett & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 10 Dixon Terrace
    Occupation: Pit Top Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - [Child] of John Hirst Collinge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1919
    Abode: 19 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Williams - [Child] of Ernest Edward Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1919
    Abode: 37 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Bardsley - [Child] of Benjamin Bardsley & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1919
    Abode: 51 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Haslam - [Child] of Fred Haslam & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1919
    Abode: 16 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Clare - [Child] of Edward Clare & Minnie
    Born: 10 Oct 1919
    Abode: 17 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Arthur Stuttard - [Child] of Arthur Stuttard & Beatrice
    Born: 11 Oct 1919
    Abode: 38 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1919
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 67 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Zillah Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 67 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1919
    Abode: 32 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Harrison Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1919
    Abode: 1 Job Street, Finsley Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1919
    Abode: 25 Dale Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Florence
    Born: 20 Sep 1919
    Abode: 10 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Alexander Christie - [Child] of John Harkness Christie & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkbride - [Child] of Arthur Townson & Rebecca Kirkbride
    Born: 30 Jan 1919
    Abode: 10 Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of Percy Booth & May
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Druggists Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Bulcock - [Child] of Christopher Bulcock & Lily
    Born: 15 Nov 1919
    Abode: 18 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Bulcock - [Child] of Christopher Bulcock & Lily
    Born: 15 Nov 1909
    Abode: 18 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cok-Margett - [Child] of Henry Cok-Margett & Lena
    Born: 4 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Uttley - [Child] of Walter Uttley & Ethel
    Born: 21 Oct 1919
    Abode: 35 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Ashworth - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1919
    Abode: 31 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Robert Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1919
    Abode: 76 Waterbarn Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 27 Oct 1919
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Barron - [Child] of Fred Barron & Lily
    Born: 30 Oct 1919
    Abode: 31 King Street
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 24 Oct 1919
    Abode: 18 King Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Pollard - [Child] of John William Pollard & Mercy
    Born: 22 Oct 1919
    Abode: 2 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 3 Nov 1919
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betty Debney - [Child] of Alexander Debney & Rachel
    Born: 18 Oct 1919
    Abode: 39 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1919
    Abode: 2 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Varley - [Child] of Annie Varley
    Born: 2 Nov 1919
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    Abode: 44 Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard George Cowburn - [Child] of George William Cowburn & Betsy
    Born: 31 Oct 1919
    Abode: 11 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Lena
    Born: 25 Oct 1919
    Abode: 3 Ward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Richard Cornthwaite & Sarah Anne
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 14 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Martha Anna
    Born: 3 Nov 1919
    Abode: 84 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amanda Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Baines - [Child] of Caleb William Baines & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1919
    Abode: 16 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Fitter in Iron Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Hutchinson - [Child] of Alfred Hutchinson & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Nov 1919
    Abode: 14 Napier Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Scott - [Child] of Thomas Backhouse Scott & Mabel
    Born: 7 Sep 1918
    Abode: Clifton Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Thornton - [Child] of Ellen Ann Thornton
    Born: 28 Nov 1919
    Abode: 3 Collier Street
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ethel
    Born: 20 Nov 1919
    Abode: 3 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bordley - [Child] of Joseph Bordley & Catherine
    Born: 27 Oct 1919
    Abode: 158 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Electra Tiplady - [Child] of Charles Clement Tiplady & Nellie
    Born: 13 Oct 1919
    Abode: 16 Slater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Georgina Barbara Tiplady - [Child] of Charles Clement Tiplady & Nellie
    Born: 6 Aug 1913
    Abode: 16 Slater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Tiplady - [Child] of Charles Clement Tiplady & Nellie
    Born: 28 Jul 1916
    Abode: 16 Slater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of Albert Edward Smith & Lillian
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 40 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Skipman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Waddington - [Child] of George Henry Waddington & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1919
    Abode: 1 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec 1919
    Abode: 74 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec 1919
    Abode: 74 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1919
    Abode: 86 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Andrews - [Child] of Isabella Andrews
    Born: 29 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1919
    Abode: 14 Clock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Dixon - [Child] of Walter Dixon & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: 5 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Binder At Rope Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1919
    Abode: 13 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Woodward - [Child] of Albert Woodward & Martha Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1919
    Abode: 23 Aigberth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Holland - [Child] of Ada Holland
    Born: 4 Dec 1919
    Abode: 18 Scott's Terrace, Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Hilda
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 94 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dora Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Rose Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1904
    Abode: 63 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Wells - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Georgina Golby Wells
    Born: 26 Nov 1919
    Abode: 12 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Notes: [mother's occupation listed as a weaver]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clarence Seymour - [Child] of Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 17 Dec 1919
    Abode: 187 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edouard [sic] Clive Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 11 Nov 1919
    Abode: 78 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Fish & Game Dealer
    Notes: P. Received into Holy Church 11th Nov 1920
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Barrett - [Child] of Fred Barrett & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 57 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Frederick William Thompson & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Herbert Harris & Ada
    Born: 2 Dec 1919
    Abode: 114 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Emily
    Born: 13 Dec 1919
    Abode: 28 Fielding Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Stanley Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Olivant Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1919
    Abode: 23 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John McLennan - [Child] of Annie McLennan
    Born: 2 Dec 1919
    Abode: Mitre Hotel
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Stowell Howarth - [Child] of Jane Howarth
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 17 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Gordon Cooper - [Child] of Fred Cooper & Laura
    Born: 22 Dec 1919
    Abode: 20 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Driver - [Child] of George Driver & Grace Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1919
    Abode: 8 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Kitch - [Child] of William Kitch & Norah
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 13 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Nuttall - [Child] of John William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1919
    Abode: 66 Westgate
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1920
    Abode: 22 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Machine Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bannister - [Child] of Harold Bannister & May
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 53 Williams Road, Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Baker - [Child] of Frank Baker & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1920
    Abode: 48 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 56 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Morton - [Child] of Frederick Morton & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 8 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1919
    Abode: 19 Stock Street
    Occupation: Pte. Soldier 1/5 East Lancs. Regt.
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Susannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1920
    Abode: 123 Sandygate
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Regan - [Child] of Thomas Regan & Ada
    Born: 5 Jan 1920
    Abode: 34 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Labourer in Patten Works
    Notes: [baptism month changed Jany crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rowland Francis Horner - [Child] of James Alfred Horner & Edna Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1920
    Abode: 4 Dean Street
    Occupation: Corpl. Sth. Wales Borderers
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Emily
    Born: 8 Jan 1920
    Abode: 18 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Stanley Pollard - [Child] of Robert Smith Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 99 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Pollard [sic]
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - [Child] of John William Gregory & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1919
    Abode: 28 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Dye Works Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louie Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov 1919
    Abode: 13 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Husband - [Child] of William Husband & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1920
    Abode: 31 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Richard Johns - [Child] of Alexander Johns & Beatrice
    Born: 17 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Rawson - [Child] of Susannah Rawson
    Born: 7 Jan 1920
    Abode: 42 Belford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ada
    Born: 13 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Duerden Street, Westgate
    Occupation: Mill Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Moses Pickup - [Child] of Philip Wilding Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1920
    Abode: 72 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1920
    Abode: 10 Wood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Gill Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Barrell - [Child] of Albert Barrell & Amy
    Born: 18 Jan 1920
    Abode: 224 Brunswick Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kenneth Ogden - [Child] of Edwin Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1920
    Abode: 5 Beverly Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Varley - [Child] of John Thomas Varley & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1920
    Abode: 35 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 15 Jan 1920
    Abode: 62 High Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Ingham - [Child] of Ernest Ingham & May
    Born: 16 Jan 1920
    Abode: 9 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Katherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1920
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Bailey - [Child] of John Thomas Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Miles - [Child] of Robert Miles & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1920
    Abode: 51 Clough Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Brogden - [Child] of John William Brogden & Clara
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 40 Hilary Street
    Occupation: Overhead Wireman on Tramway
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Ada
    Born: 7 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Veevers Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Ada
    Born: 7 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Veevers Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Layfield - [Child] of Annie Layfield
    Born: 28 Jan 1920
    Abode: 5 Slater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Powell - [Child] of Walter Howarth Powell & Alice Howard
    Born: 9 Feb 1920
    Abode: 19 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjoria Mountford Hills - [Child] of Harry Mountford Hills & Alice Marion
    Born: 4 Jan 1920
    Abode: 14 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Ivy
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: 29 Dale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Reeve - [Child] of Arthur Reeve & Evelyn
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: 8 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Halstead - [Child] of Lord Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1904
    Abode: 5 Perth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [in margin] Adult
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gudgeon - [Child] of Simon Gudgeon & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 239 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Warrington - [Child] of Tom Warrington & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1920
    Abode: 45 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Mary Evelyn
    Born: 4 Feb 1920
    Abode: 45 Clough Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellis Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 96 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of Wallace Smith & Winifred
    Born: 3 Feb 1920
    Abode: 9 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Lyons - [Child] of Benjamin Lyons & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: 28 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hamer - [Child] of Catherine Hamer
    Born: 25 Feb 1920
    Abode: 11 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Ashton - [Child] of James Edward Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 32 High Street
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Crawshaw - [Child] of Harry Crawshaw & Mabel
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 135 Sandygate
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Littlewood - [Child] of Walter Littlewood & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1920
    Abode: 26 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Prattley - [Child] of James Prattley & Nancy Lily
    Born: 23 Jan 1920
    Abode: 72 Westgate
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Doe - [Child] of William Johnson Doe & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Brennand - [Child] of Alfred Brennand & May
    Born: 4 Mar 1920
    Abode: 33 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Louisa Huyton - [Child] of Richard Huyton & Ada
    Born: 27 Jan 1920
    Abode: 19 Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Tunstall - [Child] of William Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1920
    Abode: 8 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1920
    Abode: 21 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Thornton - [Child] of James Cranwell Thornton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1920
    Abode: 27 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Richard Hargreaves now Thornton - [Child] of Margaret Hargreaves now Thornton
    Born: 11 Mar 1912
    Abode: 27 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Frederick Blythe Holmes & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1911
    Abode: 19 Napier Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Lievesley [sic] - [Child] of John Lievesley [sic] & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Granby Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1920
    Abode: 1 Swiss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Boothman - [Child] of Arthur Boothman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1920
    Abode: 4 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patience Wade - [Child] of James William Wade & Betty Royal
    Born: 12 Feb 1920
    Abode: 6 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Lancaster Jones - [Child] of Edward Lancaster Jones & Jane Jones
    Born: 9 Mar 1920
    Abode: 3 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack O'Connell - [Child] of Bernard O'Connell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1920
    Abode: 17 Sandygate
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Sutcliffe Inglis - [Child] of Robert Alexander Hastie Inglis & Emily Gertrude
    Born: 7 Mar 1920
    Abode: 455 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Captain: The Welsh Regiment
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry O'Hara - [Child] of Joseph O'Hara & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1920
    Abode: 22 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - [Child] of Harry Dickinson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1920
    Abode: 29 Gordon Street, Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1920
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: P. Since Died
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Salmon - [Child] of William James Salmon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1920
    Abode: 5 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clarence Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1920
    Abode: 7 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of Norman Dean & Leah Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Athol Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Melinda
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 115 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1920
    Abode: 44 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman White - [Child] of Percy White & Ethel
    Born: 15 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Factory Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eviene Wade - [Child] of Hubert Wade & Gertrude Matilda
    Born: 22 Mar 1920
    Abode: 16 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1920
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1920
    Abode: 21 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthew Oswald Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Hannah Lena
    Born: 25 Mar 1920
    Abode: 46 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lawson Parr-Jordan - [Child] of John William Parr-Jordan & May Victoria
    Born: 10 Dec 1919
    Abode: 19 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice Maud
    Born: 26 Mar 1920
    Abode: 8 Reedley Terrace, Burnley
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adelaide Claire Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Charlotte Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1920
    Abode: 20 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Riley - [Child] of James Henry Riley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1920
    Abode: 24 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Worker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Sutcliffe - [Child] of James William Sutcliffe & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Apr 1920
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Skip & Basket Maker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Isabella
    Born: 31 Mar 1920
    Abode: 14 Clough Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Horace Hargreaves Hodgson - [Child] of Horace Reed Hodgson & Eva
    Born: 26 Mar 1920
    Abode: 13 Carter Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Stephenson - [Child] of Jonathan Stephenson & Clara
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 14 Gresham Place, Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Long - [Child] of Robert Long & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1920
    Abode: 340 Sandygate
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Hezzlewood - [Child] of William Hezzlewood & Ada
    Born: 21 Mar 1920
    Abode: 31 Oak Street, Padiham Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Aldred - [Child] of Samuel Aldred & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cardwell & Alice Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 14 Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Bullen - [Child] of Peter Thomas Bullen & Bertha
    Born: 9 Apr 1920
    Abode: 74 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of George Dugan & Janie Chadwick
    Born: 21 Apr 1920
    Abode: 9 Stephenson Square, St. John's
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Lilian
    Born: 18 Apr 1920
    Abode: 4 Back Lane Square, Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selwyn Marsden - [Child] of Ben Marsden & Maud Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1920
    Abode: 19 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emmanuel Marsland - [Child] of Emmanuel Marsland & Lily
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 6 Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eirene Linda Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Harriet
    Born: 4 Apr 1920
    Abode: 14 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Harriet
    Born: 9 Apr 1917
    Abode: 14 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Abbott - [Child] of Bertha May Abbott
    Born: 7 Apr 1920
    Abode: 3 Carter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Eastham - [Child] of Ellis Eastham & Mary Agnes
    Born: 3 Apr 1920
    Abode: 3 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Beam Carrier in Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Ada
    Born: 26 Apr 1920
    Abode: 108 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Billington - [Child] of Richard Charles Billington & Ethel
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 11 Carey Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Eda
    Born: 24 Apr 1920
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Seymour - [Child] of James Arthur Seymour & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr 1920
    Abode: 5 Harcourt Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Thwaites - [Child] of Robert Thwaites & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 47 Wren Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Wakefield - [Child] of David Wakefield & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1920
    Abode: 13 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagar - [Child] of Alexander Sagar & Agnes Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1920
    Abode: 2 Culshaw Street
    Occupation: Dairy Farmer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Eda
    Born: 20 Apr 1920
    Abode: 8 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Lowden - [Child] of George Lowden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1920
    Abode: 14 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1920
    Abode: 8 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Burne - [Child] of John Herbert Burne & Clara
    Born: 25 Apr 1920
    Abode: 8 Lubbock Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Shields - [Child] of Hugh Shields & Ada
    Born: 29 Apr 1920
    Abode: 12 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Edith Mary
    Born: 7 May 1920
    Abode: 38 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie May Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Harriet Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1920
    Abode: 9 Southey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Clark - [Child] of George Ashman Clark & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1920
    Abode: 2 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Emma
    Born: 5 May 1920
    Abode: 10 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1920
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elsie
    Born: 4 May 1920
    Abode: 19 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Brechell - [Child] of William Brechell & Edith
    Born: 7 May 1920
    Abode: 50 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of George Alfred Smith & Ethel
    Born: 25 Apr 1920
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Edith
    Born: 26 Dec 1919
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Loom Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - [Child] of Zachariah Pritchard & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1920
    Abode: 14 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer in Paper Mill
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tapper - [Child] of Edward Tapper & Helena
    Born: 23 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard James Parkinson - [Child] of Richard James Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1920
    Abode: 27 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred White - [Child] of Henry White & Lucy Ann
    Born: 23 May 1920
    Abode: 9 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Labourer in Gas Works
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Edith Foster - [Child] of Walter Foster & Ethel
    Born: 8 May 1920
    Abode: 10 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Astin - [Child] of Willy Bickles & Selina Astin
    Born: 16 May 1920
    Abode: 14 Springfield Road
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1920
    Abode: 3 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of Walter Drury & Ethel Howarth
    Born: 5 May 1920
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Howarth - [Child] of Walter Drury & Ethel Howarth
    Born: 5 May 1920
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Redman - [Child] of Joe Redman & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1920
    Abode: 11 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Herbert Greenwood & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 18 May 1920
    Abode: 144 Athol Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Greenwood - [Child] of William Vincent Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1920
    Abode: 44 Athletic Street
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Pye - [Child] of Edith Pye
    Born: 6 May 1920
    Abode: 22 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Eric Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Florence
    Born: 19 May 1920
    Abode: 21 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Tramway Conductor
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Banister - [Child] of Joseph William Banister & May
    Born: 28 May 1920
    Abode: 206 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Pickles - [Child] of Joseph Pickles & Eda
    Born: 1 Jun 1920
    Abode: 8 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Airey - [Child] of Harry Airey & Maud
    Born: 11 May 1920
    Abode: 14 Paper Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Powell - [Child] of Ernest Douglas Powell & Emily
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 2 Romford Street
    Occupation: General Salesman
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Ormerod - [Child] of Ethel Ormerod
    Born: 24 May 1920
    Abode: 23 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Florence
    Born: 28 May 1920
    Abode: 29 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 15 May 1920
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Mule Piecer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 6 Jun 1920
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Charnock - [Child] of Albert Charnock & Cecilia
    Born: 11 Oct 1919
    Abode: 51 Clegg Street East
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Lancaster - [Child] of Albert Edward Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1920
    Abode: 127 Sandygate
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jun 1920
    Abode: 3 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. D. Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1920
    Abode: 9 Adland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Orton - [Child] of William Orton & Nellie
    Born: 11 Jun 1920
    Abode: 75 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Blacklidge - [Child] of Rowland Edgar Blacklidge & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun 1920
    Abode: 23 King's Terrace, Sandygate
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwendoline Stevenson - [Child] of Sam Stevenson & Lucy Frances
    Born: 24 Jun 1920
    Abode: 26 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Taylor Bradshaw & Florrie
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 24 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Hutchinson - [Child] of William James Hutchinson & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1920
    Abode: 37 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Welch - [Child] of James Arthur Welch & Florence
    Born: 8 Jun 1920
    Abode: 10 Shale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 17 Jun 1920
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John McGeorge - [Child] of Sutcliffe McGeorge & Isabel
    Born: 23 Jun 1920
    Abode: 18 Ellis Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Judson - [Child] of James Judson & Leah
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: 31 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Horatio Harrison & Hilda
    Born: 24 Jun 1920
    Abode: 14 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ridsdale - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ridsdale & Lois Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1920
    Abode: 23 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Whewell - [Child] of John William Whewell & Harriet
    Born: 28 May 1920
    Abode: 13 Buccleuch Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Holland - [Child] of James Arthur Holland & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1920
    Abode: 12 Lord Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olwen Gwendoline Williams - [Child] of Wallace Williams & Nellie
    Born: 19 Mar 1920
    Abode: 80 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Chequer [sic]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Ormerod - [Child] of Alfred Ormerod & Edith
    Born: 11 Jul 1920
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer Iron Foundry
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Elsie Brierley
    Born: 23 Jun 1920
    Abode: 3 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Decorator's Supply Manager
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Banister - [Child] of Wilfred Banister & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jul 1920
    Abode: 10 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Fallon - [Child] of George Duerden Fallon & Lilian
    Born: 25 Jun 1920
    Abode: 2 Dover Street
    Occupation: Loomer & Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Leverett - [Child] of James Henry Leverett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1920
    Abode: 7 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hirst - [Child] of Abraham Hirst & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jun 1920
    Abode: 301 Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Herbert Ratcliffe & Dorothy Kate
    Born: 15 Jun 1920
    Abode: 46 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Pollard - [Child] of Martha Annie Pollard
    Born: 2 Jul 1920
    Abode: 38 Carter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 23 Jul 1920
    Abode: 18 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Florence
    Born: 17 Jul 1920
    Abode: 21 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie McGuire - [Child] of William Ewart McGuire & Mary Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1920
    Abode: 18 Dean Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida King - [Child] of William Henry King & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1920
    Abode: 3 Greenwood Street
    Occupation: Cork Drawer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Beesting - [Child] of William Beesting & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1920
    Abode: 7 Brockenhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Laycock - [Child] of Peter Laycock & Ada
    Born: 21 Jul 1920
    Abode: 5 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred McGeorge - [Child] of John Francis McGeorge & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1920
    Abode: 7 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Geldard - [Child] of John Geldard & Amy
    Born: 11 Jul 1920
    Abode: 55 Abel Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Dawson - [Child] of Albert Dawson & Emma
    Born: 22 Jul 1920
    Abode: 25 Back High Street
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Catheral Hargreaves - [Child] of John William Hargreaves & Hilda
    Born: 6 Jul 1920
    Abode: 20 Barracks Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Yates Wharf - [Child] of Harry Wharf & Edith Hannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1920
    Abode: 160 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Assistant Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Hodgkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgkinson & Icie
    Born: 17 Jul 1920
    Abode: 39 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1920
    Abode: 41 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wesley Gordon Trendell - [Child] of Bramwell Gerald Trendell & Bertha
    Born: 21 Jul 1920
    Abode: 1 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Morley - [Child] of James Edward Morley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1920
    Abode: 43 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Amanda Heys - [Child] of Allan Heys & Hilda
    Born: 20 Jul 1920
    Abode: 1 Mile Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of David Smith Roberts & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1920
    Abode: 7 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Bushell - [Child] of Harry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1920
    Abode: 244 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashworth - [Child] of Charles Ashworth & Ruth
    Born: 2 Aug 1920
    Abode: 10 Romford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - [Child] of Wilfred Naylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1920
    Abode: 55 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Laura
    Born: 1 Aug 1920
    Abode: 26 Stock Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Ethel
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 26 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [birth month changed March crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1920
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Sanders - [Child] of Shuttleworth Sanders & Margaret Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1920
    Abode: 23 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Briercliffe Jackson - [Child] of Harold Jackson & Mary Jane Jackson
    Born: 22 Aug 1920
    Abode: 42 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Dugdale - [Child] of George Henry Dugdale & Ada
    Born: 16 Aug 1920
    Abode: 40 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of Martha Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 20 Aug 1920
    Abode: 133 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Cooke - [Child] of Tom Cooke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1920
    Abode: 53 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reginald Fred Lord - [Child] of John Robert Lord & Annie Amelia
    Born: 24 Jul 1920
    Abode: 62 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Manager - Provisions
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Omega Martha Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1920
    Abode: 21 Patten Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Heap - [Child] of Charles Heap & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Aug 1920
    Abode: 138 New Hall Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Riding - [Child] of Albert Riding & Florrie
    Born: 28 Aug 1920
    Abode: 1 Crossley Court
    Occupation: Crealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Ronald Shaw - [Child] of Rufus Shaw & Matilda
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 16 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: By Trade Boot Repairer Incapacitated Through Blindness
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Boyle - [Child] of Martin Boyle & Christine
    Born: 16 Sep 1920
    Abode: 95 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lowcock - [Child] of Robert Lowcock & Annie
    Born: 11 Sep 1920
    Abode: 28 Shale Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Oliphant Ryder - [Child] of John William Ryder & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1920
    Abode: 11 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1920
    Abode: 38 Stoop Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of Alice Maud Jenkins
    Born: 5 Sep 1920
    Abode: 4 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's christian name Robert Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - [Child] of Herbert Fowler & Isabella
    Born: 13 Sep 1920
    Abode: 5 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1920
    Abode: 28 Ducket's Buildings
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lavinia Pickles - [Child] of William Ellison Pickles & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Sep 1920
    Abode: 3 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Aunger - [Child] of Richard Aunger & Georgina
    Born: 19 Sep 1920
    Abode: 6 Harold Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1920
    Abode: 9 Every Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1920
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1920
    Abode: 105 Curzon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Porter - [Child] of Rimmer Porter & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1920
    Abode: 14 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Mulloy - [Child] of Martin Mulloy & Maria
    Born: 20 Sep 1920
    Abode: 33 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of Wilfred Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1920
    Abode: 14 Halifax Road, Haggate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Willie Longbottom - [Child] of John Willie Longbottom & Clara
    Born: 26 Sep 1920
    Abode: 23 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Starkie - [Child] of Edgar Starkie & Minnie
    Born: 31 Dec 1919
    Abode: 8 Townley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1920
    Abode: 29 Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Maud
    Born: 3 Sep 1920
    Abode: 15 Crow Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1920
    Abode: 100 Junction Street
    Occupation: Brewery Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1920
    Abode: 20 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Mattock - [Child] of Alfred Mattock, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1920
    Abode: 20 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Schoefield Tootle - [Child] of Harry Tootle & Minnie
    Born: 23 Sep 1920
    Abode: 17 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Walace Pollard - [Child] of Harold Pollard & Carrie
    Born: 4 Apr 1920
    Abode: 48 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of John Henry Pickup & Bessie
    Born: 22 Sep 1920
    Abode: 122 Sandygate
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Harris - [Child] of Thomas William Harris & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1920
    Abode: 4 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Harold Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1920
    Abode: Rose Garth, Brunel Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Procter - [Child] of John Henry Procter & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1920
    Abode: 61 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1920
    Abode: 18 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of Walter James Fish & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1920
    Abode: 10 Berry Street
    Occupation: Wood Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Isaac Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1920
    Abode: 11 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Sutcliffe Hartley, Deceased & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1920
    Abode: 19 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Houlding - [Child] of Joseph Houlding & Alice Louisa
    Born: 28 Sep 1920
    Abode: 39 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1920
    Abode: 22 Danehouse Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Want - [Child] of John Want & Harriet
    Born: 1 Oct 1920
    Abode: 12 Havelock Place, Padiham Road
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Kent - [Child] of Robert Henry Kent & Evelyn
    Born: 21 Oct 1920
    Abode: 27 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Collinge - [Child] of John Hurst Collinge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1920
    Abode: 19 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Holland - [Child] of Lawrence Holland & Salina
    Born: 25 Oct 1920
    Abode: 10 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rowland Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Maggie
    Born: 11 Oct 1920
    Abode: 207 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Waldron - [Child] of Joseph Waldron & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1920
    Abode: 16 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Sharples Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1920
    Abode: 18 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Airey - [Child] of John Airey & Ethel
    Born: 26 Sep 1920
    Abode: 3 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Lilian
    Born: 18 Oct 1920
    Abode: 9 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Fairburn - [Child] of Walter Fairburn & Lena
    Born: 18 Oct 1920
    Abode: 28 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary McCleave - [Child] of William McCleave & Harriet
    Born: 29 Oct 1920
    Abode: 29 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Maylor - [Child] of Lloyd Maylor & Ethel Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1920
    Abode: 82 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Ernest Burrows & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1920
    Abode: 26 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Morris - [Child] of Ellen Morris
    Born: 9 Oct 1920
    Abode: 15 Dial Street
    Notes: [father's christian names Ell & Jack crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: 14 Clay Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Florence
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: 40 Junction Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Entwistle - [Child] of Andrew Entwistle & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: 32 Colbran Street
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Wallbank - [Child] of Annie Wallbank
    Born: 30 Oct 1920
    Abode: 12 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Montgomery - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Montgomery & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1920
    Abode: 44 Berry Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Shackleton - [Child] of John William Shackleton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1920
    Abode: 15 Albion Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Parry - [Child] of William James Parry & Emily
    Born: 6 Nov 1920
    Abode: 70 Colbran Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Hinton - [Child] of Frank Hinton & Ethel
    Born: 5 Nov 1920
    Abode: 48 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Electric Wireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederic Ashworth Dodds - [Child] of Luther Dodds & Charlotte Eva
    Born: 19 Oct 1920
    Abode: 16 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Capstick - [Child] of George Capstick & Rosina Lavinia
    Born: 5 Nov 1920
    Abode: 3 Stock Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Joan Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1920
    Abode: 21 Dial Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Florence
    Born: 18 Nov 1920
    Abode: 36 Jockey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ena Keighley - [Child] of George William Keighley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1920
    Abode: 19 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elsie Dorothy
    Born: 25 Nov 1920
    Abode: 15 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1920
    Abode: 61 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1920
    Abode: 103 Lyndhurst Road
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Bertha
    Born: 10 Nov 1920
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Notes: [baptised name changed Irene crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Norah
    Born: 23 Nov 1920
    Abode: 2 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Annie Maud
    Born: 24 Nov 1920
    Abode: 29 King's Terrace, off Sandygate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Anforth - [Child] of William Anforth & Isabella
    Born: 27 Nov 1920
    Abode: 72 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Nellie
    Born: 3 Dec 1920
    Abode: 96 Westgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Eastham - [Child] of John William Eastham & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1920
    Abode: 66 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1921 - 1923

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home