click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1923
Baptisms for 1915 - 1917

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1912 - 1914

Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Bailey - [Child] of Frank Bailey & Linda
    Born: 6 Dec 1914
    Abode: 22 Kime Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Scott - [Child] of Harry Scott & Lily
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Tooby - [Child] of Thomas Tooby & Esther Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1914
    Abode: 21 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1914
    Abode: 16 Ward Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Duckworth - [Child] of Ellen Duckworth
    Born: 6 Dec 1914
    Abode: 3 Lonsdale Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Airey - [Child] of Jesse Airey & Lucy
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 142 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Rose Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 44 Lord Street
    Occupation: Fettler
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1914
    Abode: 12 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - [Child] of Sarah Lomax
    Born: 2 Jan 1915
    Abode: 4 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name Robert crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Bently - [Child] of Lawrence Bently & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1914
    Abode: 27 Howard Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [father's occupation changed Collier crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilson Eastwood Cragg - [Child] of William Cragg & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1915
    Abode: 52 Junction Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Olive Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Emma
    Born: 7 Jan 1915
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Cryer - [Child] of Ernest Cryer & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1915
    Abode: 9 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Edith
    Born: 19 Jan 1915
    Abode: 19 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Arthur Saunders - [Child] of Arthur Saunders & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1915
    Abode: 5 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Emma Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 3 Jan 1915
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redman - [Child] of Arthur Redman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1915
    Abode: 10 Paper Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Pedley - Adopted child of Francis Pedley & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 89 Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas James Metcalfe & Lilian May
    Born: 14 Jan 1915
    Abode: 19 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hilda Reeve - [Child] of Lilian May Reeve
    Born: 21 Jun 1911
    Abode: 19 Whittlefield Street
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas James Metcalfe & Lilian May
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 19 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Duckworth - [Child] of Ernest Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1915
    Abode: 4 Windle Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Simeon Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1915
    Abode: 17 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1914
    Abode: 9 Bank Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriett Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1912
    Abode: 9 Bank Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kenneth Wood - [Child] of Stanley Wood & Mary Robb
    Born: 17 Dec 1914
    Abode: 22 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Saul - [Child] of Walter Saul & Ruth Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1915
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1915
    Abode: 15 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Soldier Discharged For Ill Health
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Mons Thomas Rosthorn - [Child] of Richard Rosthorn & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1915
    Abode: 11 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of Herbert Greenwood & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 27 Jan 1915
    Abode: 31 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Bench - [Child] of Leonard Bench & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1915
    Abode: 23 Sand Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sisson - [Child] of Albert Victor Sisson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1915
    Abode: 15 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Sisson - [Child] of Albert Victor Sisson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1912
    Abode: 15 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Maude
    Born: 25 Jan 1915
    Abode: 8½ Cherry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chaffer - [Child] of James Henry Chaffer & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1915
    Abode: 41 Carr Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary Agnes
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 41 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Walker - [Child] of Dransfield Walker & Amelia
    Born: 6 Feb 1915
    Abode: 5 Griffin Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 10 Jan 1915
    Abode: 7 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Roe - [Child] of Robert Roe & Rose
    Born: 29 Jan 1915
    Abode: 63 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Stackhouse - [Child] of William Stackhouse & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1915
    Abode: 86 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Stowell - [Child] of George Stowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1915
    Abode: 9 Granby Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - [Child] of Arthur Beswick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1915
    Abode: 27 Fielding Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Pickup - [Child] of William Albert Pickup & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1915
    Abode: 21 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1915
    Abode: 43 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Isabella
    Born: 11 Feb 1915
    Abode: 177 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Bullock, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1915
    Abode: 9 Ince Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Bullock, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1915
    Abode: 2 Oporto Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. G. Bullock, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Zebulon Barlow - [Child] of John Frederick Barlow & Rose Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1915
    Abode: 3 Colin Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Jane Peate - [Child] of William Peate & Annie Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1915
    Abode: 15 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeannie Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Lily
    Born: 16 Feb 1915
    Abode: 8 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Florence
    Born: 11 Feb 1915
    Abode: 7 Harold Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleazer Hayhurst - [Child] of Arthur Hayhurst & Susannah
    Born: 4 Mar 1915
    Abode: 4 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Dixon - [Child] of John Thomas Dixon & Emma
    Born: 8 Mar 1915
    Abode: 17 Hurtley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1915
    Abode: 72 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Brown - [Child] of Fred Brown & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1914
    Abode: 36 Rylands Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1915
    Abode: 1 Dean Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: 14 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 19
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Edmendson - [Child] of George Edmendson & Clara
    Abode: 115 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: Aged 16
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Hutton Arnett -
    Abode: 9 Bread Street
    Notes: Aged 19
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Dunham - [Child] of Thomas Dunham & Selina
    Born: 12 Mar 1915
    Abode: 8 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of James Henry Knowles & Martha Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1915
    Abode: 64 Disraeli Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Pickup - [Child] of Philip William Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1915
    Abode: 58 Junction Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Smith - [Child] of Ethel Smith
    Born: 8 Mar 1915
    Abode: 30 Dale Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Castree - [Child] of William James Castree & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1915
    Abode: 215 Brunshaw Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Whitham - [Child] of Walter Whitham & Malora
    Born: 4 Mar 1915
    Abode: 21 Moss Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Susannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1915
    Abode: 18 Townley Street, Brierfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1915
    Abode: 2 Ince Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford French Astin - [Child] of Samuel Astin & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1915
    Abode: 4 Collier Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Clifford crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Ballantine - [Child] of William Henry Ballantine & Faith Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1915
    Abode: 152 Sandygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1915
    Abode: 22 Clay Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eilleen Elton Smith - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Smith & Florence
    Born: 8 Apr 1915
    Abode: 1 Zion Street
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Notes: [father's surname changed Elton crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary McKinley - [Child] of Dorothy McKinley
    Born: 22 Mar 1915
    Abode: 26 Albion Street
    Occupation: Dec Worker
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Whitehead - [Child] of Edith Alice Whitehead
    Born: 12 Apr 1915
    Abode: 18 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Rosaleen Brown - [Child] of James Edward Brown & Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1915
    Abode: 138 Sandygate
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Elsie Carefoot - [Child] of Thomas William Carefoot & Alice Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1915
    Abode: 35 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Gertrude
    Born: 17 Apr 1915
    Abode: 5 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1915
    Abode: 23 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Moriarty - [Child] of Annie Moriarty
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 26 Napier Street
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of George Ashman Clark & Mary Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 2 Albert Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Hind - [Child] of Alfred Hind & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 Scott Terrace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1915
    Abode: 16 Zion Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Smith - [Child] of Esther Smith
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: 16 Cotton Street
    Notes: [father's christian name Jack crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1915
    Abode: 18 Dial Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Barker - [Child] of Albert Barker & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1915
    Abode: 16 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Fielden - [Child] of Richard Fielden & Minnie
    Born: 24 Apr 1915
    Abode: 100 Hebrew Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Holland - [Child] of James Arthur Holland & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 Lord Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Cockcroft - [Child] of James Cockcroft & Lily
    Born: 21 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1915
    Abode: 51 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Hind - [Child] of Frederick William Hind & Priscilla
    Born: 15 May 1915
    Abode: 12 Zion Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Florence
    Born: 27 Apr 1915
    Abode: 10 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1915
    Abode: 28 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Manley - [Child] of Frank Manley & Harriet Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1915
    Abode: 67 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna May Arkwright - [Child] of Richard Arkwright & Emily
    Born: 6 May 1915
    Abode: 7 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Alfred Lewis - [Child] of James Albert Lewis & Agnes
    Born: 14 May 1915
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Ada
    Born: 6 May 1915
    Abode: 8 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Noel Heap Westall - [Child] of Hannah Westall
    Born: 28 Dec 1914
    Abode: Copy Farm
    Occupation: Farmer's Daughter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1915
    Abode: 3 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Haslop - [Child] of Fred Haslop & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 11 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hiam - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hiam & Rose Lily
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 29 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1915
    Abode: 134 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest James Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 May 1915
    Abode: 11 Gill Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance May Hunter - [Child] of Franz Rudolph Hunter & Alice Barr
    Born: 29 May 1915
    Abode: 26 Lomeshaye Lane, Nelson
    Occupation: Constructional Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Salkeld - [Child] of Samuel Salkeld & Mary Emily
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 74 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan James Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1915
    Abode: 14 Barry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Houlding - [Child] of Amy Houlding
    Born: 6 Jun 1915
    Abode: 61 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Bentley Kershaw & Mary Hannah
    Born: 27 May 1915
    Abode: 3 High Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hartley - [Child] of Sutcliffe Hartley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 May 1915
    Abode: 15 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Florence
    Born: 9 Jun 1915
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Benson - [Child] of Christopher Benson & Lavina
    Born: 25 Jun 1915
    Abode: 8 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Redman - [Child] of Joseph Holland Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1915
    Abode: 14 Paper Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Davis - [Child] of Thomas Bracken Davis & May
    Born: 13 Jun 1915
    Abode: 8 Gill Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Washington Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Washington Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1915
    Abode: 18 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Ashworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ashworth & Lizzie
    Born: 7 Jun 1915
    Abode: 19 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1915
    Abode: 51 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Rogers - [Child] of William Henry Rogers & Gertrude
    Born: 22 Jun 1915
    Abode: 30 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1915
    Abode: 12 Queensbury Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Pritchett Wright - [Child] of Bertie Wright & Jessie
    Born: 4 Jul 1915
    Abode: 9 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Motor Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Thacker - [Child] of Henry Thacker & Clara
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 1 Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 162 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Doe - [Child] of William Johnson Doe & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 32 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Harrison Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Marjorie
    Born: 27 Jun 1915
    Abode: 15 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Marjorie
    Born: 24 May 1909
    Abode: 15 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ingham - [Child] of Fred Ingham & Martha Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1915
    Abode: Bucclough Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Blacklidge - [Child] of Rowland Edgar Blacklidge & Emily
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 33 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Outhwaite - [Child] of Jack Cooper & Emily Outhwaite
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 6 Albion Terrace
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Baptised birthdate changed 24 crossed out] [Father's name and occupation
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Pickles - [Child] of Joseph Pickles & Edith
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 13 Hyde Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: George H. West, Curate of Eastbourne
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Bolt - [Child] of John William Bolt & Betsey
    Born: 9 Aug 1915
    Abode: 12a Zion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Mitton - [Child] of George William Mitton & Violet
    Born: 3 Aug 1915
    Abode: 23 Cuerdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Norris - [Child] of John Henry Norris & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1915
    Abode: 98 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Haynes - [Child] of Joseph William Haynes & Mary Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1915
    Abode: 34 Burnley Road, Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Orton - [Child] of William Orton & Nellie
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Ethel
    Born: 14 Aug 1915
    Abode: 5 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Entwistle - [Child] of William Harold Entwistle & Hilda
    Born: 20 Aug 1915
    Abode: 18 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [address changed 30 crossed out and initialled J.E.W.W.]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Williams - [Child] of Paul Williams & Mary Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1915
    Abode: 20 Delph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Dugdale - [Child] of Hartley Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1915
    Abode: 2 Ince Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [baptised name changed Maria crossed out and initialled J.E.W.W]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Driver - [Child] of John William Driver & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1915
    Abode: 15 Camp Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: [street address amended and initialled J.E.W.W]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1915
    Abode: 65 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Napier - [Child] of Mary Ann Napier
    Born: 21 Aug 1915
    Abode: 19 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Robinson - [Child] of James Ashbridge Robinson & Florence
    Born: 10 Aug 1915
    Abode: 5 Ward Street
    Occupation: Steel and Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Titherington - Son of James Titherington & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1915
    Abode: 10 Kay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - [Child] of Harry Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1915
    Abode: 5 Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1915
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Ethel
    Born: 3 Sep 1915
    Abode: 14 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Hitchon - [Child] of William Hitchon & Kate
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: 124 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Brogden - [Child] of Walter Brogden & Edith
    Born: 13 Sep 1915
    Abode: 24 Shale Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Charles - [Child] of Fred Charles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1915
    Abode: 23 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Lord - [Child] of Edith Ann Lord
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Florrie
    Born: 19 Sep 1915
    Abode: 9 Oldham Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: [address changed Hol crossed out and initialled J.E.W.W]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Mary Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1915
    Abode: 12 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Barnes Fletcher - [Child] of Harold Fletcher & Catherine Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 48 Park Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Cockcroft - [Child] of Herbert Cockcroft & Rhoda
    Born: 12 Sep 1915
    Abode: 74 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Earnshaw - [Child] of George Earnshaw & Susannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 5 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Riley - [Child] of Frank Riley & Rosannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 17 Dale Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [baptised birthdate changed 15 crossed out]
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Spencer - [Child] of James Edward Spencer & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1915
    Abode: 42 Lord Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1915
    Abode: 7 Patten Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Joll - [Child] of Jessie Joll
    Born: 30 Sep 1915
    Abode: 10 Zion Street
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Blanche Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Titherington - [Child] of James Titherington & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1915
    Abode: 10 Kay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Lupton - [Child] of John Thomas Lupton & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1915
    Abode: 12 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Simeon Price - [Child] of Charles Bloomfield Price & Lilian May
    Born: 15 Sep 1915
    Abode: 8 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 13 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1915
    Abode: 23 Stock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Maggie
    Born: 11 Sep 1915
    Abode: 12 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Door Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Bickle - [Child] of John Bickle & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 34 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Richmond - [Child] of William Parker Richmond & Mary Jean
    Born: 7 Oct 1915
    Abode: 12 Peace Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 55 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Fish - [Child] of Walter James Fish & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1915
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Sagar - [Child] of James Henry Sagar & Laura Eveline
    Born: 15 Oct 1915
    Abode: 39 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elfreda Annie Reid Stanhope - [Child] of Ernest Stanhope & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Oct 1915
    Abode: 17 Monmouth
    Occupation: Chaffeur
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Martha Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1915
    Abode: 49 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hugh Anthony Owen Jones - [Child] of Hugh Owen Jones & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 34 St. Nicholas Road, Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Hamson - [Child] of Alfred Horatio Hamson & Hilda
    Born: 14 Oct 1915
    Abode: 29 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Agnes
    Born: 24 Oct 1915
    Abode: 37 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Jagger - [Child] of Arthur Jagger & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1915
    Abode: 46 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Beatrice Catlow - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Catlow
    Born: 13 Oct 1915
    Abode: 103 Piccadilly Road
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Agness
    Born: 18 Oct 1915
    Abode: 69 Berry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Bridge - [Child] of Herbert Bridge & Ellen Taylor
    Born: 30 Sep 1915
    Abode: 53 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Edith
    Born: 5 Oct 1915
    Abode: 3 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Gratorix - [Child] of Frederick Gratorix & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1915
    Abode: 15 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Laura
    Born: 22 Oct 1915
    Abode: 18 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Gertrude
    Born: 23 Oct 1915
    Abode: 36 Shale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Barrett - [Child] of Albert Barrett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1915
    Abode: 16 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Nellie
    Born: 21 Oct 1915
    Abode: 49 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - [Child] of Alfred Whitworth & Fanny
    Born: 1 Nov 1915
    Abode: 20 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Tinner's Handy Man
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Jardine - [Child] of William Jardine & Elizabeth May
    Born: 5 Nov 1915
    Abode: 18 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Kensington - [Child] of Vernon Kensington & Clara
    Born: 20 Nov 1915
    Abode: 15 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Draper's Traveller
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Isaiah Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1915
    Abode: 35 Patten Street
    Occupation: Wood Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Dean - [Child] of John Thomas Dean, Deceased & May
    Born: 5 Nov 1915
    Abode: 19 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1915
    Abode: 28 Hebrew Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Waite - [Child] of John William Waite & Ida
    Born: 18 Nov 1915
    Abode: 20 Ward Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Emily Harriet
    Born: 24 Nov 1915
    Abode: 3 Canal Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Frances
    Born: 19 Nov 1915
    Abode: 11 St. John's Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1915
    Abode: 14 Clock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Wallis - [Child] of John Eyre Winstanley Wallis & Violet Clara Kington
    Born: 1 Dec 1915
    Abode: Holy Trinity Vicarage
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Lucy
    Born: 19 Oct 1915
    Abode: 20 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Heaton - [Child] of John Robert Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1915
    Abode: 39 King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Annie
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 15 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [spelling of baptised name amended by changing y into i then initialled] J. E.
           W. W.
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: 30 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Mercer - [Child] of Nicholas Mercer & Loie
    Born: 11 Nov 1915
    Abode: 60 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Silvya Bell Sutcliffe - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Sutcliffe
    Born: 26 Dec 1915
    Abode: 1 Wellhouse Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out, possibly William]
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Fairburn - [Child] of Frederick William Fairburn & Julia
    Born: 29 Nov 1915
    Abode: 243 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Textile Machinist
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Duerden - [Child] of Joshua Duerden & Ada Evelyn
    Born: 24 Dec 1915
    Abode: 76 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Emily
    Born: 6 Jan 1916
    Abode: 22 Barry Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Hetty Grimes - [Child] of Robert William Grimes & Amy
    Born: 11 Dec 1915
    Abode: 108 Every Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Bainbridge - [Child] of John Thomas Bainbridge & Lucilla
    Born: 7 Dec 1915
    Abode: 100 Sandygate
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Florence
    Born: 23 Dec 1915
    Abode: 17 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Sanders - [Child] of Shuttleworth Sanders & Margaret Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1915
    Abode: 23 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1916
    Abode: 14 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Ward Marriott - [Child] of Wilfred Widdup Marriott & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: 51 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Telephone Operator
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Kent - [Child] of Herbert Henry Kent & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1916
    Abode: 27 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Machine Moulder
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Moorhouse - [Child] of John Robert Moorhouse & Ada
    Born: 6 Dec 1915
    Abode: 2 Howard Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1915
    Abode: 10 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Stephenson - [Child] of Jonathan Stephenson & Clara
    Born: 27 Dec 1915
    Abode: 14 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Bannister - [Child] of Wilfred Bannister & Nancy
    Born: 21 Dec 1915
    Abode: 44 Shale Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Caroline
    Born: 1 Nov 1915
    Abode: 71 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Gaughan - [Child] of Henry Gaughan & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1916
    Abode: 34 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1916
    Abode: 3 Sandygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Howarth - [Child] of Frederick Howarth & Cissie
    Born: 16 Dec 1915
    Abode: 8 Dial Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Griffiths - [Child] of John Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1916
    Abode: 37 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of Herbert Parkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1916
    Abode: 23 Camp Street, Harle Syke
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Wiggin - [Child] of William Edward Wiggin & Emma
    Born: 6 Jan 1916
    Abode: 47 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Baines - [Child] of Lilian Baines
    Born: 18 Jan 1916
    Abode: 4 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Christine
    Born: 27 Nov 1915
    Abode: 24 Slater Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Harold Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1916
    Abode: Rosegarth, Brunel Street
    Occupation: Mill Secretary
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Barron - [Child] of Fred Barron & Lily
    Born: 17 Jan 1916
    Abode: 31 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Pennington Holden - [Child] of Martha Holden
    Born: 1 Feb 1916
    Abode: 12 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wardman - [Child] of Herbert Wardman & Gertrude
    Born: 17 Jan 1916
    Abode: 7 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Bertha
    Born: 26 Jan 1916
    Abode: 26 Granby Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Susannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1916
    Abode: 30 Bread Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Rhodes Tattersall - [Child] of Wesley Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1916
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick George Hargreaves & Vera Venessa
    Born: 27 Jan 1916
    Abode: 16 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Wilson - [Child] of Charles Herbert Wilson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1916
    Abode: 14 Lord Street
    Occupation: Munition Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Sophia Matilda Moar - [Child] of Richard Hunter Moar & Frieda
    Born: 28 Jan 1916
    Abode: 7 Carlton Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1915
    Abode: 15 Crow Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [In Margin] PB [address changed Nest crossed out and initialled] E.H.S
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Bannister - [Child] of Charlie Bannister & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1916
    Abode: 38 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Langley Stanworth - [Child] of Eli Stanworth & Susannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: 5 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Lea crossed out and initialled] J.E.W.W.
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Wareing - [Child] of Walter Burrows Wareing & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Florence May
    Born: 8 Feb 1916
    Abode: 43 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 17 Feb 1916
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Atkinson - [Child] of John James Atkinson & Maud
    Born: 27 Jan 1916
    Abode: 111 Crowfoot Street, Rochdale
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Baines - [Child] of Thomas William Baines & Annie
    Born: 17 Feb 1916
    Abode: 15 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred James Parton - [Child] of John Parton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1916
    Abode: 15 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Banks - [Child] of Robert Mawer Banks & Edith Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1916
    Abode: 34 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Pit Top Man
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of Alfred Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 31 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Eckersley - [Child] of Christopher Eckersley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1916
    Abode: 8 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Gertrude
    Born: 15 Mar 1916
    Abode: 26 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Patefield - [Child] of Samuel Patefield & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 26 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Pickering - [Child] of Bazil Pickering & Emily
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 11 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Rushworth - [Child] of Walter Rushworth & Lilian
    Born: 22 Feb 1916
    Abode: 4 Prince Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Savage - [Child] of Gilbert Savage & Ethel
    Born: 9 Mar 1916
    Abode: 15 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 140 Sandygate
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Louisa
    Born: 26 Feb 1916
    Abode: 14 Adland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1916
    Abode: 47 Wren Street
    Occupation: Jinny Tenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Bird - [Child] of Robert Bird & Matilda
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: 23 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Foreman Bottler
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Sophia Frankland - [Child] of James Henry Frankland & Sophia
    Born: 18 Mar 1916
    Abode: 26 Lonsdale Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of James Walsh Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1916
    Abode: 6 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Berry - [Child] of Herbert Berry & Jane Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1916
    Abode: 8 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Cudworth - [Child] of George Hitchon Cudworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1916
    Abode: 14 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1916
    Abode: 12 Shale Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Livesley - [Child] of John Livesley & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1916
    Abode: 12 Granby Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Hutchinson - [Child] of Alfred Hutchinson & Phoebe
    Born: 17 Mar 1916
    Abode: 11 Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Trezise - [Child] of Albert Richard Edward Trezise & Beatrice Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1916
    Abode: 13 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Fant - [Child] of Annie Fant
    Born: 16 Mar 1916
    Abode: 3 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Catlow - [Child] of Thomas Catlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1903
    Abode: 13 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Pickles - [Child] of Wilson Pickles & Nellie
    Born: 27 Mar 1916
    Abode: 33 Marlboro Street
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Balderston - [Child] of Alexander Balderston & Ivy
    Born: 2 Apr 1916
    Abode: 13 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Oldham - [Child] of Miles Oldham & Grace
    Born: 29 Mar 1916
    Abode: 18 Delph Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1916
    Abode: 11 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Rudd - [Child] of Alfred Rudd & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1916
    Abode: 2 Orchard Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Graham Hooler - [Child] of Wilfred Graham Hooler & Ada
    Born: 14 Mar 1916
    Abode: 28 Godiva Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Bullen - [Child] of Samuel Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1916
    Abode: 72 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Tram Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1916
    Abode: 35 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence May Marion Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: 162 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Walker - [Child] of Osbel Walker & Clara
    Born: 17 Apr 1916
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Pounder - [Child] of Edward Pounder & Nancy
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 4 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Uttley - [Child] of David Uttley & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1916
    Abode: 42 King Street
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thwaites Smith - [Child] of Wilfred Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 6 Chapel Court, Hadgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leah Geldard - [Child] of Sam Geldard & May
    Born: 19 Mar 1916
    Abode: Sunny Brook Cottage, Barnoldswick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1916
    Abode: 3 Ince Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Rosalind Whitworth - [Child] of Ernest Whitworth & Alice Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1916
    Abode: 29 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Shields - [Child] of Hugh Shields & Edith
    Born: 29 Apr 1916
    Abode: 33 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daisy Haslam - [Child] of John William Haslam & Daisy
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1916
    Abode: 1 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Goods Checker in Railway
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1916
    Abode: 12 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Cragg - [Child] of Richard Cragg & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1916
    Abode: 9 Slater Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence May Simpson - [Child] of Charles Edward Simpson & Agnes Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 66 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Isabella
    Born: 28 Apr 1916
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Morris - [Child] of Bernard Simpson Morris & Margaret
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 22 Palatine Square
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - [Child] of Richard Allan Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 411 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clerk in National Health Insurance Com.
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Clara
    Born: 29 Apr 1916
    Abode: 7 Dial Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bolt - [Child] of Samuel Bolt & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 26 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Gas Operative
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abrin Crabtree - [Child] of Sutcliffe Crabtree & Josephine
    Born: 20 May 1916
    Abode: 1 Master Street
    Occupation: Cotton Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Horne - [Child] of Fred Horne & Eva
    Born: 30 Apr 1916
    Abode: 5 Willis Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Blackburn - [Child] of Fred Blackburn & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 May 1916
    Abode: 64 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Victor McGreggor Wren - [Child] of Francis Leo Wren & Annie
    Born: 12 May 1916
    Abode: 122 Sandygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Aspden - [Child] of John William Aspden & Emily
    Born: 21 May 1916
    Abode: 44 Lord Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1916
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Wharf - [Child] of Harry Wharf & Edith Annie
    Born: 27 Apr 1916
    Abode: 23 Oak Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - [Child] of Philip William Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1916
    Abode: 58 Junction Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Dixon - [Child] of Ormerod Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 22 May 1916
    Abode: 12 Wren Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Emma
    Born: 29 May 1916
    Abode: 86 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - [Child] of Lewis Hutchinson, Deceased & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1916
    Abode: 16 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1916
    Abode: 7 Greenwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Emily
    Born: 28 May 1916
    Abode: 21 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank William Holroyd - [Child] of William Clough Holroyd & Anna Dean
    Born: 22 May 1916
    Abode: 6 Back Clay Street, Wood Top
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 17 Jun 1916
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Taft - [Child] of Bertha (formerly Taft), Single Woman
    Born: 2 Jun 1916
    Abode: 1 Catlow Street
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Clayton - [Child] of Herbert Clayton & Sophia
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 16 Clough Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Emmett Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1916
    Abode: 40 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Lena Banister - [Child] of Stephen Banister & Rose
    Born: 9 Jun 1916
    Abode: 10 Clough Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - [Child] of Annie (formerly Varley), Single Woman
    Born: 19 Jun 1916
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's christian name Arthur crossed out]
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Emmett Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jun 1916
    Abode: 57 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Gough - [Child] of Horace Gough & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1916
    Abode: 28 Palace Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1916
    Abode: 26 Palace Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Esther
    Born: 18 Jun 1916
    Abode: 9 Grange Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Booth & Ada
    Born: 3 Jul 1916
    Abode: 7 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1916
    Abode: 2 Carey Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Whittaker - [Child] of Hubert Whittaker & Henriette
    Born: 30 Jun 1916
    Abode: 36 Mile Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Robinson Robinson - [Child] of Robinson Robinson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1916
    Abode: 11 Sandy Passage
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - [Child] of James Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1914
    Abode: 21 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Albert Taylor - [Child] of James Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1916
    Abode: 21 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Etherington - [Child] of Walter Etherington & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jun 1916
    Abode: 240A Cog Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Etherington - [Child] of Walter Etherington & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar 1915
    Abode: 240A Cog Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Goddard - [Child] of Walter Dean Goddard & Minnie
    Born: 11 Jul 1916
    Abode: 280 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: [father's surname changed Dean crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Woods - [Child] of Sydney Woods & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1916
    Abode: 73 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 7 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1916
    Abode: 7 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Brown Topper - [Child] of Richard Topper & Florrence
    Born: 7 Jul 1916
    Abode: 4 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bartle - [Child] of Herbert William Bartle & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul 1916
    Abode: 11 Ward Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Anne Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1916
    Abode: 23 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George H. West, Curate of Eastbourne, Sussex
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1916
    Abode: 3 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of John William Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1916
    Abode: 19 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Ormerod - [Child] of Elizabeth Anne (formerly Ormerod), Single Woman since married
    Born: 19 Jul 1916
    Abode: 148 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1916
    Abode: 27 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Violinist
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Edith Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1916
    Abode: 18 Dial Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun 1916
    Abode: 17 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Melinda
    Born: 11 Aug 1916
    Abode: 133 Every Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Halliday - [Child] of William Henry Halliday & Lily
    Born: 4 Aug 1916
    Abode: 8 Moss Street
    Occupation: Mason's Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Chaffer - [Child] of James Henry Chaffer & Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1916
    Abode: 9 Carr Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hind - [Child] of Frederick William Hind & Priscilla
    Born: 15 Aug 1916
    Abode: 4 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hayes - [Child] of Jack Hayes & Ada
    Born: 10 Aug 1916
    Abode: 6 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Lucas - [Child] of Abraham Lucas & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 1 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [address changed Lisburn crossed out and initialled] G.H.W.
    Baptised by: George H. West
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Ierene [sic] Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Willie Pemberton & Beatrice Laura
    Born: 4 Jul 1916
    Abode: 30 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Architectural Draughtsman
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Pickup - [Child] of Christopher Pickup & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1916
    Abode: 8 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Aunger - [Child] of Richard Aunger & Georgina
    Born: 21 Aug 1916
    Abode: 37 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1916
    Abode: 2 Ward Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Edith
    Born: 25 Aug 1916
    Abode: 4 Clock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Ellen Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1916
    Abode: 5 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Fred Davies & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 5 Fielding Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Townend Lloyd - [Child] of James Eckersley Lloyd & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1916
    Abode: 11 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1916
    Abode: 23 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Bushell - [Child] of Ernest Bushell & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 20 Lonsdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Leverett - [Child] of William Leverett & Martha Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1916
    Abode: 10 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1915
    Abode: 125 Leyland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Confirm Sept. [baptised christian name and father's christian name
           changed in both cases Murray crossed out and initialled] J.E.W.W.
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Ashworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ashworth & Lizzie
    Born: 4 Aug 1916
    Abode: 39 High Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rex Nelthorpe - [Child] of Joseph Henry Nelthorpe & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1916
    Abode: 51 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas James Bainbridge - [Child] of George Bainbridge & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1916
    Abode: 40 High Street
    Occupation: Shunter On Railway
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 27 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1916
    Abode: 4 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Thornton - [Child] of Emma (formerly Thornton), Single Woman
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 3 Collier Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Lord - [Child] of James Henry Lord & Agness
    Born: 25 Sep 1916
    Abode: 20 Sand Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Martin - [Child] of Benny Martin & Polly
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 2 Ashcroft Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derick Woller - [Child] of Harry Woller & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1916
    Abode: 5 Nesbitt Terrace, Clifton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Martin - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Martin
    Born: 7 Sep 1916
    Abode: 6 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Linen Winder
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Lorraine Mullen - [Child] of Joseph Mullen & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1916
    Abode: 1 Derby Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Teesdale - [Child] of Frank Teesdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1916
    Abode: 2 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Briercliffe - [Child] of James Henry Briercliffe & May
    Born: 7 Oct 1916
    Abode: 52 Hart Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [in margin] P [written under entry] Received into Holy Church Oct 29th 1916 E.
           Hastings Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Banister - [Child] of Jesse Banister & Martha Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1916
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwennie Marsden - [Child] of Ben Marsden & Maud Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1916
    Abode: 12 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Wilkins - [Child] of Harry Wilkins & Ada
    Born: 21 Sep 1916
    Abode: 35 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Burton - [Child] of John Solomon Burton & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1916
    Abode: 16 Mile Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1916
    Abode: 9 Riding Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [address changed 9 Bulls Head Road crossed out and initialled] T.H.F
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of Benjamin Crossley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 17 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Doe - [Child] of William Johnson Doe & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1916
    Abode: 32 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosetta Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Gertrude
    Born: 8 Oct 1916
    Abode: 22 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Brooks - [Child] of Fred Brooks & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1916
    Abode: 14 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1916
    Abode: 23 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Dean - [Child] of John William Dean & Dora
    Born: 19 Oct 1916
    Abode: 14 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Wade - [Child] of Hubert Wade & Gertrude Matilda
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    Abode: 20 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Read - [Child] of Harry Read & Agnes Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1916
    Abode: 85 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep 1916
    Abode: 3 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of Walter James Fish & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1916
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1916
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Holland - [Child] of Tom Holland & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 22 Oct 1916
    Abode: 90 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Jowett - [Child] of Meshach Jowett & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1916
    Abode: 17 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Annie
    Born: 21 Oct 1916
    Abode: 64 Sandygate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1916
    Abode: 51 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Jane Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1916
    Abode: 45 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Surface Worker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Hargreaves Smith & Alice Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1916
    Abode: 92 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Carrie Walker - [Child] of Arthur Walker & Caroline
    Born: 26 Oct 1916
    Abode: 38 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Teasdale - [Child] of Samuel Teasdale & Grace Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1916
    Abode: 14 Granby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woods - [Child] of Charles Henry Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1916
    Abode: 22 Coultate Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Crossley - [Child] of Fred Ellis Crossley & Lizzie
    Born: 24 Oct 1916
    Abode: 8 Nelson Square
    Occupation: Wholesale Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of Frank Cox & Winifred
    Born: 17 Nov 1916
    Abode: 108 Junction Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Lancaster - [Child] of Elizabeth Lancaster
    Born: 6 Oct 1901
    Abode: 118 Accrington Road
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Caroline Maud
    Born: 25 Nov 1916
    Abode: 37 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1916
    Abode: 7 Adland Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Annie Morley - [Child] of Howarth Morley & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1916
    Abode: 47 Every Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Spencer - [Child] of James Edward Spencer & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1916
    Abode: 42 Lord Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Morley - [Child] of James Edward Morley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1916
    Abode: 4 Adland Street
    Occupation: Wood Sawyer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1916 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eudora Florence Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas William Johnstone & Eudora
    Born: 29 Oct 1916
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Saville - [Child] of James Saville & Florence
    Born: 29 Nov 1916
    Abode: 4 Patten Street
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Larkin Davis - [Child] of Charles Davis & Fanny
    Born: 19 Dec 1916
    Abode: 10 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Frederick Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Florence
    Born: 20 Dec 1916
    Abode: 44 King Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cockcroft - [Child] of Herbert Cockcroft & Rhoda
    Born: 12 Dec 1916
    Abode: 25 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Ashworth - [Child] of Fanny Ashworth
    Born: 23 Dec 1916
    Abode: 14 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjory Standing - [Child] of Harold Standing & Frances Mary Elleanor
    Born: 21 Jan 1917
    Abode: 3 Nesbitt Terrace, Clifton Street
    Occupation: Chemists Assistant
    Notes: [In Margin] PB
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Cook - [Child] of Christiana Cook
    Born: 12 Jan 1917
    Abode: 28 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 25 Dec 1916
    Abode: 33 Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Orton - [Child] of William Orton & Nellie
    Born: 1 Jan 1917
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Hirst - [Child] of Edward Hirst & Isabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 88 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Mayer - [Child] of William Ernest Mayer & Annie Lena Maggie
    Born: 18 Dec 1916
    Abode: 129 Westgate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Stephenson - [Child] of Jonathan Stephenson & Clara
    Born: 9 Jan 1917
    Abode: 14 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Townson - [Child] of John Henry Townson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1917
    Abode: 25 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 24 Jan 1917
    Abode: 18 Stoop Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pearl Sanders - [Child] of Edward Sanders & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1917
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1917
    Abode: 4 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [baptised name William crossed out and initialled] E.H.S.
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Hargreaves - [Child] of Edwin Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1917
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ribchester - [Child] of James Ribchester & Leah
    Born: 13 Jan 1917
    Abode: 2 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Good Porter in Railway
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Kay - [Child] of George Richard Kay & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1916
    Abode: 2 Dixon Terrace, Barracks Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lionel Torkington - [Child] of Alice Torkington
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: 12 Glen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayhurst - [Child] of Arthur Hayhurst & Susannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1917
    Abode: 23 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Valance - [Child] of William John Valance & Clara
    Born: 9 Dec 1916
    Abode: 118 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [baptised name changed John crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Lawton - [Child] of William Charles Lawton & Bertha Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1917
    Abode: 18 Clare Street
    Occupation: Foreman in Sanitary Ware Works
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Laura
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: 31 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Leah
    Born: 17 Sep 1916
    Abode: 362 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Russell - [Child] of Percy William Russell & Hesper
    Born: 28 Jan 1917
    Abode: 5 Dean Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Jardine - [Child] of William Jardine & Elizabeth May
    Born: 21 Feb 1917
    Abode: 18 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Boyle - [Child] of Arthur Boyle & May
    Born: 28 Feb 1917
    Abode: 55 Athol Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Hastings Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Allen - [Child] of James Arthur Allen & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1917
    Abode: 12 Lord Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington Dawson - [Child] of Albert Dawson & Emma Ruth
    Born: 3 Mar 1917
    Abode: 25 Back High Street
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1917
    Abode: 11 Collier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Pickup - [Child] of William Albert Pickup & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1917
    Abode: 21 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [baptism month changed March crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1917
    Abode: 39 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Pipe Burner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Roberts - [Child] of Hubert Roberts & Janie
    Born: 27 Oct 1916
    Abode: 85 Westgate
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Florence
    Born: 27 Mar 1916
    Abode: 24 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Polly Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1917
    Abode: 6 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ethel Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1917
    Abode: 16 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Maylor - [Child] of Lloyd Maylor & Ethel Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1917
    Abode: 32 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of William Edward Dewhurst & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: 7 Pomfret Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer in Pit
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Allan Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rachel
    Born: 25 Mar 1902
    Abode: 4 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Organising Agent
    Notes: [in margin] Com.
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Leonard Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rachel
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: 4 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Organising Agent
    Notes: [in margin] Com.
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Edwin Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Nancy
    Born: 5 Apr 1917
    Abode: 11 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard McCormick - [Child] of Agnes McCormick
    Born: 29 Mar 1917
    Abode: 1 Farrer Place
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Threlfall - [Child] of John James Threlfall & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1917
    Abode: 20 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Bertha
    Born: 15 Apr 1917
    Abode: 56 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Sunter - [Child] of John George Sunter & Ethel
    Born: 22 Apr 1917
    Abode: 67 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mackay Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1917
    Abode: 15 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Harriet Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1917
    Abode: 7 Tay Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thomas Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Agnes
    Born: 12 Apr 1917
    Abode: 41 Clark Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Farran - [Child] of Albert Farran & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1917
    Abode: 33 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Perrin - [Child] of Stephen Perrin & Florence
    Born: 23 Apr 1917
    Abode: 17 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1917
    Abode: 13 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Windle - [Child] of Thomas Windle & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1917
    Abode: 34 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwendoline Hargreaves - [Child] of Edgar Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1917
    Abode: 18 White Ash Lane, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [in margin] Condi Bapt
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Allan Benson - [Child] of Tom Benson & Eveline
    Born: 28 Apr 1917
    Abode: 53 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Frank Gill & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 May 1917
    Abode: 41 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabel Bardsley - [Child] of Benjamin Bardsley & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1917
    Abode: 72 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Damms - [Child] of Ernest William Damms & Eva
    Born: 2 Jun 1917
    Abode: 115 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Whittaker - [Child] of Ada Whittaker
    Born: 6 May 1917
    Abode: 15 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's christian name Henry crossed out and initialled] J.E.W.W.
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hopwood Hitchen - [Child] of Arthur Hitchen & Norah
    Born: 13 May 1917
    Abode: 32 Trafalgar
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruby Wardman - [Child] of Herbert Wardman & Gertrude
    Born: 29 May 1917
    Abode: 7 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Bromley - [Child] of John Herbert Bromley & Florence
    Born: 24 May 1917
    Abode: 27 Rose Grove Lane
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Ballinger - [Child] of Elsie Ballinger
    Born: 28 May 1917
    Abode: 19 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hartley - [Child] of Ella Hartley
    Born: 6 Dec 1913
    Abode: 5 Pomfret Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Baines - [Child] of Thomas William Baines & Annie
    Born: 17 May 1917
    Abode: 15 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Crossdale - [Child] of Christopher Crossdale & Ellen Ann
    Born: 23 May 1917
    Abode: 17 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Thacker - [Child] of William Henry Thacker & Clara
    Born: 14 May 1917
    Abode: 21 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Florence
    Born: 5 Jun 1917
    Abode: 5 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of James Henry Riley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1917
    Abode: 9 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Katherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1917
    Abode: 31 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bracken - [Child] of George Bracken & Alice Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1917
    Abode: 20 Zion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Dugdale - [Child] of Walter Dugdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1917
    Abode: 14 Derby Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thomas Forrester - [Child] of John Thomas Forrester & Ethel
    Born: 3 Jul 1917
    Abode: 13 Bradley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Rachel
    Born: 15 May 1917
    Abode: 69 Derby Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of George Ashman Clarke & Mary Anna
    Born: 13 Jul 1917
    Abode: 2 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ivan Titherington - [Child] of James Titherington & Alice
    Born: Apr 1917
    Abode: 10 Kay Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter John Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1917
    Abode: 5 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Routh - [Child] of James Routh & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1916
    Abode: 30 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 15 Jul 1917
    Abode: 135 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Annie Ruth
    Born: 19 Jul 1917
    Abode: 6 Gill Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1917
    Abode: 14 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth Laffan - [Child] of Alfred Laffan & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1917
    Abode: 14 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ashton - [Child] of James Edward Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 20 Aug 1917
    Abode: 37 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Wale - [Child] of Denis Wale & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1917
    Abode: 51 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Appleby - [Child] of Albert Ernest Appleby & Ada
    Born: 18 Aug 1917
    Abode: 37 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Irene Ellis - [Child] of William John Ellis & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1917
    Abode: 19 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Ronald Ellis - [Child] of William John Ellis & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1917
    Abode: 19 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Lister - [Child] of Percy Lister & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1917
    Abode: 2 Willis Street
    Occupation: Reed Wire Polisher
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Prudence Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1917
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William MacAleeney - [Child] of Robert MacAleeney & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1917
    Abode: 3 Sandygate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Bertha
    Born: 5 Sep 1917
    Abode: 13 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Biggins - [Child] of Edward Biggins & Emma
    Born: 2 Aug 1917
    Abode: 4 Prince Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1917
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1917
    Abode: 15 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson Whitehead & Hilda Gertrude
    Born: 31 Aug 1917
    Abode: 57 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Master
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Dugdale - [Child] of Hartley Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1917
    Abode: 4 Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Dixon - [Child] of Walter Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1917
    Abode: 4 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Arthur Bell - [Child] of William Arthur Bell & Annie
    Born: 16 Sep 1917
    Abode: 13 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Chemical Works
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Cragg - [Child] of Elizabeth Cragg
    Born: 20 Sep 1917
    Abode: 2 Back Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Winsome Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Susannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 6 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Hayman - [Child] of John Thomas Hayman & Threasa
    Born: 20 Sep 1917
    Abode: 101 Every Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Annie Maria
    Born: 11 Aug 1917
    Abode: 88 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 17 Sep 1917
    Abode: 65 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1917
    Abode: 21 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Arthur Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1917
    Abode: 10 Dale Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Hart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hart & Mary Anne
    Born: 5 Jun 1917
    Abode: 6 Dale Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Hart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hart & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 Jun 1911
    Abode: 6 Dale Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Hart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hart & Mary Anne
    Born: 14 Jul 1914
    Abode: 6 Dale Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Rayner - [Child] of William Morgan Rayner & Agnes
    Born: 3 Oct 1917
    Abode: 37 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Bastow - [Child] of Walter Bastow & Sarah Anne
    Born: 25 Sep 1917
    Abode: 118 Cleaver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjory Vernon - [Child] of George William Vernon & Betsy
    Born: 22 Sep 1917
    Abode: 11 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Madonna Porter - [Child] of James Henry Porter & May
    Born: 2 Oct 1917
    Abode: 73 Lionel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sidney Farrar - [Child] of Frank Moore Farrar & Rose Anna
    Born: 7 Oct 1917
    Abode: 54 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Tattersall - [Child] of Harry Tattersall & Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1917
    Abode: 17 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Alice Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1917
    Abode: 27 Stock Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Charlie Smith & Emma
    Born: 25 Sep 1917
    Abode: 44 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Morris - [Child] of John William Morris & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1917
    Abode: 19 Sand Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Mary Anne
    Born: 9 Oct 1917
    Abode: 8 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Washington Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1917
    Abode: 18 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Rushton - [Child] of Christopher Rushton & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1917
    Abode: 2 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Oct 1917
    Abode: 13 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Cudworth - [Child] of George Hitchon Cudworth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1917
    Abode: 14 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [father's surname changed Hitchon crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Booth - [Child] of Rechab Booth & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1917
    Abode: 7 Blair Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Sturdy - Base born Daughter of Emma Sturdy
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 26 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out and unreadable]
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rowland Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1917
    Abode: 3 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myra Hutchinson - [Child] of Alfred Hutchinson & Phoebe
    Born: 6 Nov 1917
    Abode: 11 Napier Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1917
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Martha Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1917
    Abode: 4 Clare Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1917
    Abode: 19 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Bailey - [Child] of John Thomas Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Oct 1917
    Abode: 12 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1917
    Abode: 100 Junction Street
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Entwistle - [Child] of William Harold Entwistle & Hilda
    Born: 15 Nov 1917
    Abode: 30 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. W. Wallis
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Balderstone - [Child] of Alexander Balderstone & Ivy
    Born: 30 Nov 1917
    Abode: 28 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reginald Whewell - [Child] of John William Whewell & Harriet
    Born: 23 Nov 1917
    Abode: 13 Bucleu Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Raymond Sharrock - [Child] of Gilbert Sharrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1917
    Abode: 498 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Louisa
    Born: 18 Nov 1917
    Abode: 15 King's Terrace, Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1918 - 1920

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home