click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1923
Baptisms for 1912 - 1914

Baptism: 4 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Amelia
    Born: 10 Sep 1912
    Abode: 33 Dale Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Torkington - [Child] of William Edward Torkington & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1912
    Abode: 14 Gilford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bulcock - [Child] of Christopher Bulcock & Lily
    Born: 12 Jul 1912
    Abode: 18 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1912
    Abode: 2A Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of Margaret Miller
    Born: Dec 1911
    Abode: Sutcliffe Court, King Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Greenwood Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Annie Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1912
    Abode: 7 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittam - [Child] of Arthur Whittam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1912
    Abode: 36 Moseley Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Reginald Oprey Wright - [Child] of Sidney George Wright & Margreta Lena
    Born: 8 Jun 1912
    Abode: 38 Carter Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Lena
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: 12 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Valentine - [Child] of William Henry Valentine & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1912
    Abode: 136 Trafalger Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Robert Taylor & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1912
    Abode: 20 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pickles - [Child] of Elison Pickles & Agnes
    Born: 5 Apr 1912
    Abode: 5 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - [Child] of Joseph Leach & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgkinson - [Child] of Albert Hodgkinson & Maud
    Born: 28 Sep 1912
    Abode: 40 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1912
    Abode: 91 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Waller - [Child] of Margaret Waller
    Born: 25 May 1912
    Abode: 8 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [father's christian names Jack Simpson crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1912
    Abode: 37 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Eckersall Simpson - [Child] of William Edmund Simpson & Gertrude Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 8 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of Ernest Nuttall & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 3 Buck Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Frederick Leonard Wall - [Child] of Arthur Leonard Wall & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun 1909
    Abode: 193 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: [birth date changed Sept. 15th crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Eric Wall - [Child] of Arthur Leonard Wall & Annie
    Born: 15 Sep 1912
    Abode: 193 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Wood - [Child] of Jonathan Wood & Harriet Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1912
    Abode: 93 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Delooze - [Child] of William Henry Delooze & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1912
    Abode: 7 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of John Thomas Yates & Bertha
    Born: 26 Aug 1912
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Haggar - [Child] of Harry Haggar & Harriet Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1912
    Abode: 60 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Franklin Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Sarah Edith
    Born: 25 Sep 1912
    Abode: 17 Granby Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matilda Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1912
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wolfe - [Child] of Thomas Wolfe & Florence
    Born: 14 Aug 1912
    Abode: 14 Ashley Street, Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Alice Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1912
    Abode: 13 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Kent - [Child] of Herbert Henry Kent & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1912
    Abode: 27 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Waddilove - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Waddilove
    Born: 29 Sep 1912
    Abode: 30 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Martha Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    Abode: 18 Albion Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hartley Bracewell - [Child] of William Edward Bracewell & Maude
    Born: 9 Feb 1904
    Abode: 24 Scott Park Road
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Bracewell - [Child] of William Edward Bracewell & Maude
    Born: 9 Feb 1904
    Abode: 24 Scott Park Road
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Alice Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1912
    Abode: 12 Moss Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vida Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Jessie
    Born: 9 Oct 1912
    Abode: 28 Slater Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Clarkson - [Child] of John Robert Clarkson & Bertha
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: 24 Grecian Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Emily Pollitt - [Child] of Harry Pollitt & Annie Beatrice
    Born: 8 Oct 1912
    Abode: 7 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Engineers Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Strutt - [Child] of Edwin Strutt & Florence
    Born: 3 Nov 1912
    Abode: 40 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Edward Ingham - [Child] of Hodgson Ingham & Ada
    Born: 11 Oct 1912
    Abode: 17 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Wood Hodgon - [Child] of Tempest Hodgon & Clara
    Born: 24 Oct 1912
    Abode: 2 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [father's surname changed Wood crossed out] [initialled] F.A.M.S.
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Charles Henry Ashworth & Wilhelmina
    Born: 20 Oct 1912
    Abode: 5 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of James Samuel Taylor & Anna
    Born: 20 Oct 1912
    Abode: 22 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Turner - [Child] of Albert Edward Turner & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1912
    Abode: 29 Zion Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthew Bolt - [Child] of Samuel Bolt & Helen
    Born: 30 Oct 1912
    Abode: 19 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of James Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1912
    Abode: 15 Escote Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1912
    Abode: 12 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Ingham - [Child] of Mary Ingham
    Born: 4 Sep 1912
    Abode: 36 Peter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name Samuel crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Line Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Jane Anne
    Born: 28 Oct 1912
    Abode: 12 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Philip William Pickup - [Child] of Philip William Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 58 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Barrett - [Child] of Hiram Barrett & Ada
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 1 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Walter Barnes & Priscilla
    Born: 12 Nov 1912
    Abode: 20 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Wilkinson - [Child] of William Bell Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1912
    Abode: 22 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Blanche Thompson - [Child] of Harry Thompson & Lilian Johnson
    Born: 24 Nov 1912
    Abode: 8 Lutner Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1912
    Abode: 14 Clock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Arthur Lord & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1912
    Abode: 40 Athol Street
    Occupation: Cotton Taper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Rushton - [Child] of Ralph Rushton & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1912
    Abode: 20 George Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Wade - [Child] of James Wade & Ida
    Born: 22 Sep 1912
    Abode: 20 Ward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Whewell - [Child] of John William Whewell & Harriet
    Born: 19 Nov 1912
    Abode: 7 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Procter - [Child] of May Procter
    Born: 30 Nov 1912
    Abode: 14 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Monaghan - [Child] of Michael Monaghan & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Nov 1912
    Abode: 14 George Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Shuttleworth Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Annie
    Born: 16 Dec 1912
    Abode: 19 Hawthorne Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ethel Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1912
    Abode: 27 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ruth - [Child] of Walter Ruth & Beatrice
    Born: 23 Nov 1912
    Abode: 122 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Brindle - [Child] of John Henry Brindle & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1912
    Abode: 13 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Nanny
    Born: 17 Dec 1912
    Abode: 6 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Astin - [Child] of Samuel Astin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1912
    Abode: 4 Collier Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1912
    Abode: 10 Shale Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Haythornwhite - [Child] of Jacob Haythornwhite & Martha Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1912
    Abode: 18 Ward Street
    Occupation: Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of William Robert Walker & Florence Miriam
    Born: 21 Nov 1912
    Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Robert Walker & Florence Miriam
    Born: 2 Jun 1907
    Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ethel
    Born: 18 Dec 1912
    Abode: 3 Clock Street
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Terry - [Child] of George Terry & Ada
    Born: 17 Dec 1912
    Abode: 4 Print Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Stott - [Child] of Ernest Stott & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1913
    Abode: 6 Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1912
    Abode: 12 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 20 Dec 1912
    Abode: 6 Windle Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Booth & Ada
    Born: 30 Dec 1912
    Abode: 34 Howard Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Martha Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1912
    Abode: 9 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Midgley - [Child] of George Henry Midgley & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Oct 1912
    Abode: 20 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1912
    Abode: 22 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred May Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Lilian May
    Born: 28 Dec 1912
    Abode: 8 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Proudfoot - [Child] of Arthur Proudfoot & Florence
    Born: 25 Dec 1912
    Abode: 17 Stock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Alice Ellis - [Child] of Richard Walker Ellis & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: 4 Patten Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Priscilla
    Born: 6 Jan 1913
    Abode: 75 Brunshaw Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Cox - [Child] of Frank Cox & Winifred
    Born: 4 Jan 1913
    Abode: 108 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Jool - [Child] of William Jool & Jessie
    Born: 24 Dec 1912
    Abode: 10 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: [father's surname changed Gool to Jool]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ashworth - [Child] of Leigh Ashworth & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1913
    Abode: 21 Every Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Garstang - [Child] of Robert Garstang & Emily
    Born: 3 Jan 1913
    Abode: Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Martha Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: 280 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crabtree - [Child] of Sutcliffe Martin Crabtree & Josephine
    Born: 19 Jan 1913
    Abode: 1 Master Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emmanuel Eastham - [Child] of Alfred Eastham & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Dec 1912
    Abode: 4 Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Eliza Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1912
    Abode: 3 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Saul - [Child] of Walter Saul & Ruth Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1913
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Sarah Ann Hignett - [Child] of James William Hignett & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jan 1913
    Abode: 14 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Proctor - [Child] of Jeremiah Proctor & Mary Emma
    Born: 27 Dec 1912
    Abode: 16 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Smith Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Caroline Maud
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: 57 Clark Street
    Occupation: Cotton Taper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 30 Jan 1913
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Whittaker - [Child] of Fred Whittaker & Elizabeth Allen
    Born: 13 Jan 1913
    Abode: 6 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Motor Wagon Driver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cooney - [Child] of Sarah Cooney
    Born: 15 Jan 1913
    Abode: 3 Burdett Street
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Uttley - [Child] of David Uttley & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1913
    Abode: 7 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1913
    Abode: 42 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Riddell - [Child] of Henry Riddell & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1913
    Abode: 2 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Burrell - [Child] of Charles Burrell & Florence
    Born: 30 Nov 1912
    Abode: 4 Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Lehrle - [Child] of David Lehrle & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1913
    Abode: 10 Collier Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Halliday - [Child] of William Henry Halliday & Lilian
    Born: 2 Feb 1913
    Abode: 8 Moss Street
    Occupation: Mason's Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Duckworth - [Child] of Fred Duckworth & Florence
    Born: 26 Jan 1913
    Abode: 15 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Payne Marks - [Child] of Doctor James Langmead Marks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1913
    Abode: 37 Clark Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Wilkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Wilkinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1913
    Abode: 80 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Cragg - [Child] of Josephus Cragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    Abode: 7 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1913
    Abode: 26 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1913
    Abode: 26 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlie Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Horatio Harrison & Hilda
    Born: 18 Feb 1913
    Abode: 2 Cog Street
    Occupation: Beam Carrier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Millie Hutchinson - [Child] of Lewis Hutchinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1913
    Abode: 23 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Annie Bateman - [Child] of John William Bateman & Elsie Florence
    Born: 21 Feb 1913
    Abode: 7 Southey Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Tom Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1913
    Abode: 4 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 19 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Assistant Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Edith
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Isaiah Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1913
    Abode: 35 Patten Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bainbridge - [Child] of John Thomas Bainbridge & Lucilla
    Born: 22 Feb 1913
    Abode: 100 Sandygate
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Tom Holden & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1913
    Abode: 18 Zion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Pavor - [Child] of Gertrude Pavor
    Born: 23 Feb 1913
    Abode: 30 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1913
    Abode: 10 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Scofield - [Child] of James Scofield & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jan 1913
    Abode: 76 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Barton Lloyd & Edith
    Born: 28 Feb 1913
    Abode: 3 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1913
    Abode: 37 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reenie Holland - [Child] of James Arthur Holland & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1913
    Abode: 12 Lord Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Glover - [Child] of George Henry Glover & Mary Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1913
    Abode: Backfield Top, Fence
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Annie Maud
    Born: 28 Feb 1913
    Abode: 27 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Founder
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed John Jack crossed out] [Initialled] A.E.R.
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Mitchell - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell & Mercy
    Born: 2 Mar 1913
    Abode: 64 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Holdsworth - [Child] of William Henry Holdsworth & Ada
    Born: 3 Jul 1895
    Abode: 126 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Uttley - [Child] of Edmund Uttley & Ruth
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    Abode: 13 King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Adult [baptised christian name changed Lily crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Lund - [Child] of Herbert Lund & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: 6 Whitpark Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Bannister - [Child] of Wilfred Bannister & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1913
    Abode: 10 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Herbert Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 8 Mar 1913
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves - [Child] of Edwin Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1913
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Banks - [Child] of John Robert Banks & Ellen Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1913
    Abode: 6 Irlam Street, Earby
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Herbert Walton & Edith
    Born: 9 Mar 1913
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Swire - [Child] of James Swire & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1913
    Abode: 11 Glen Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Howarth - [Child] of Edwin Howarth & Ethel
    Born: 22 Jul 1910
    Abode: 38 Oak Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive May Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1913
    Abode: 10 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Emily
    Born: 16 Mar 1913
    Abode: 20 Arran Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nettie Parry - [Child] of Benjamin Parry & Martha
    Born: 19 Mar 1913
    Abode: 5 Glen Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Jacques - [Child] of Thomas William Jacques & Edith
    Born: 13 Oct 1912
    Abode: 49 Harbour Road, Queenstown
    Occupation: Picture Operator
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1912
    Abode: 31 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of Herbert Edward Baker & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1913
    Abode: 24 Audley Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Marsland - [Child] of Albert Marsland & Amelia
    Born: 14 Mar 1913
    Abode: 41 Albion Street
    Occupation: Slay Maker
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helena Boult - [Child] of John William Boult & Betsy
    Born: 8 Apr 1913
    Abode: 12A Zion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1913
    Abode: 1 Adland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of James Henry Sagar & Laura Eveline
    Born: 9 Apr 1913
    Abode: 22 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Oates - [Child] of Percy Oates & Beatrice
    Born: 11 Apr 1913
    Abode: 188 Howard Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hooley - [Child] of Henry Hooley & Florence Ada
    Born: 29 Mar 1913
    Abode: 1 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Montgomery - [Child] of Arthur Montgomery & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1913
    Abode: 93 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Osborne - [Child] of Eveline Osborne
    Born: 23 Mar 1913
    Abode: 16 Granby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Lupton - [Child] of John Thomas Lupton & Martha Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1913
    Abode: 1 Mitre Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Walne - [Child] of Joseph William Walne & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1913
    Abode: 20 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bickle - [Child] of John Bickle & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna May Fletcher - [Child] of Herbert Fletcher & Isabella
    Born: 5 Apr 1913
    Abode: 81 Athol Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louis Harling - [Child] of Ernest Matthew Harling & Sarah Priscilla
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    Abode: 153 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Dorothy Brownbridge - [Child] of George William Brownbridge & Lily
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 3 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of William Frederick Cox & Susan Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1913
    Abode: 7 Smith Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1913
    Abode: 17 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Janey Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1913
    Abode: 17 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1913
    Abode: 21 Carr Street
    Occupation: Machine Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1913
    Abode: 19 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hector Haworth - [Child] of Ernest Haworth & Frances
    Born: 21 Mar 1913
    Abode: 3 Perth Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1913
    Abode: 20 Kime Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Stanley Gregson - [Child] of Herbert Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1913
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 May 1913
    Abode: 84 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Silvia May Foley - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Foley & Catherine
    Born: 8 May 1913
    Abode: 8 Cook Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1913
    Abode: 23 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Varley - [Child] of John Thomas Varley & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1913
    Abode: 35 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Trezise - [Child] of Albert Richard Edward Trezise & Beatrice Jane
    Born: 9 May 1913
    Abode: 13 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Matlock - [Child] of Alfred Matlock & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1913
    Abode: 16 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1913
    Abode: 42 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Charles William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1913
    Abode: 6 Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Bulcock - [Child] of Godfrey Bulcock & Hannah Maria
    Born: 9 May 1912
    Abode: 17 Albion Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1913
    Abode: 8 Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Winter - [Child] of George Winter & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1913
    Abode: 1 Bear Street, Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1913
    Abode: 1 Margaret Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Annie Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun 1913
    Abode: 17 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Hargreaves Smith & Alice Emma
    Born: 31 May 1913
    Abode: 92 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Doe - [Child] of William Johnson Doe & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1913
    Abode: 32 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Driver - [Child] of John William Driver & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1913
    Abode: Lower Bottom, Worsthorne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Tom Duckworth & Mary Elizabeth Jackson
    Born: 31 May 1910
    Abode: 26 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Marsden - [Child] of Herbert Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1913
    Abode: 7 Shed Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Warburton - [Child] of George William Warburton & Martha Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1912
    Abode: 69 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marsden Hindle - [Child] of James Richard Hindle & Mary Elizabeth Liddiard
    Born: 4 Jun 1913
    Abode: 7 Laurence Street, Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [in margin] P
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of Herbert Robinson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1913
    Abode: 36 Sunderland Street, Rose Grove
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1913
    Abode: 9 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sophia
    Born: 22 May 1913
    Abode: 22 Ward Street
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards - [Child] of Hargreaves Edwards & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1913
    Abode: 6 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1913
    Abode: 23 Zion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Stuttard - [Child] of Thomas Ellis Stuttard & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1913
    Abode: 59 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Brown - [Child] of Herbert Brown & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1913
    Abode: 24 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Barlow - [Child] of John Frederic Barlow & Rose Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1913
    Abode: 140 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Hezzlewood - [Child] of William Hezzlewood & Ada
    Born: 31 May 1913
    Abode: 11 Tay Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Frederick Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1913
    Abode: 26 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Anthony Wilshaw - [Child] of George Marshall Wilshaw & Mary Emma
    Born: 11 Jun 1913
    Abode: 18 Arkwright Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Frederick Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Harry Grimes - [Child] of Robert William Grimes & Amy
    Born: 5 Jul 1913
    Abode: 108 Every Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alec Whitham - [Child] of Walter Whitham & Malora
    Born: 20 Jun 1913
    Abode: 19 Moss Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Boyle - [Child] of Arthur Boyle & May
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1913
    Abode: 8 Cherry Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Doogan - [Child] of George Henry Doogan & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1913
    Abode: 12 Cross Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Dunleavy - [Child] of James Dunleavy & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1913
    Abode: 25 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Morton - [Child] of Frederic Morton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1911
    Abode: 37½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: [birth date changed 26 June crossed out]
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Morton - [Child] of Frederic Morton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 37½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Pickles - [Child] of Joseph Pickles & Edith
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    Abode: 22 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Charles - [Child] of John Charles & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1913
    Abode: 19 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Charles crossed out] [initialled] F.A.M.S.
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ethelinda
    Born: 13 Jul 1913
    Abode: 21 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Amelia
    Born: 18 Jun 1913
    Abode: 5 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Livesley - [Child] of John Livesley & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1913
    Abode: 11 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance May Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Winifred Annie
    Born: 18 Jun 1913
    Abode: 33 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ormerod - [Child] of Tom Ormerod & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1913
    Abode: 64 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Calverley - [Child] of James Calverley & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1913
    Abode: 12 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva King - [Child] of John William King & Beatrice
    Born: 10 Jul 1913
    Abode: 71 Clark Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1913
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Matilda
    Born: 16 Jul 1913
    Abode: 39 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Pollitt - [Child] of Ernest Pollitt & Sophia
    Born: 13 Sep 1904
    Abode: 6 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Baptised birth date changed 11th July crossed out]
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Pollitt - [Child] of Ernest Pollitt & Sophia
    Born: 11 Jul 1913
    Abode: 6 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1913
    Abode: 30 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1913
    Abode: 8 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Sinclair Dunlop - [Child] of Annie Dunlop
    Born: 12 Oct 1911
    Abode: 6 Greenhalgh Place
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Dunlop crossed out]
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Dawson - [Child] of Herbert Dawson & Martha Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1913
    Abode: Near Sewage Works
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Brookes - [Child] of Joseph Brookes & Ellen Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1913
    Abode: 38 Shale Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of Christopher Benson & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Jul 1913
    Abode: 8 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Caroline
    Born: 26 Jul 1913
    Abode: 20 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Baines - [Child] of Thomas William Baines & Annie
    Born: 20 Jul 1913
    Abode: 26 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henrietta Berry - [Child] of Herbert Berry & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1913
    Abode: High Shuttleworth Cottages, Hapton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elijah Whittaker - [Child] of Elijah Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1913
    Abode: 288 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bryan Arthur Mullen - [Child] of Joseph Mullen & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    Abode: 11 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Martha Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 52 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Flattery - [Child] of Edward Flattery & Marjory
    Born: 25 Jul 1913
    Abode: 10 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Stackhouse - [Child] of William Stackhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1913
    Abode: 86 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Oldham - [Child] of Fred Oldham & Florrie
    Born: 14 Jul 1913
    Abode: 82 Every Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [baptised birth month changed Aug crossed out]
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorice Beswick - [Child] of Arthur Beswick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1913
    Abode: 35 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Bentley Kershaw & Mary Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1913
    Abode: 3 High Street
    Occupation: Warp Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Susannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1913
    Abode: 31 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Whittle - [Child] of John Chippendale Whittle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1913
    Abode: 1 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: C. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Thomas Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Aug 1913
    Abode: 12 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas William Bridge & Mary Berry
    Born: 10 Aug 1913
    Abode: 4 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1913
    Abode: 62 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Randolph Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Grace
    Born: 2 Aug 1913
    Abode: 45 St. Matthew's Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Elizabeth Maude
    Born: 2 Aug 1913
    Abode: 38 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Tooby - [Child] of Thomas Tooby & Esther Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1913
    Abode: 21 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Harold Wood Shaw & Agnes
    Born: 4 Aug 1913
    Abode: 31 Landseer Street, Rochdale
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hollin - [Child] of James William Hollin & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1913
    Abode: 30 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Henry Elliott & Beatrice
    Born: 9 Aug 1913
    Abode: 18 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1913
    Abode: 7 Greenwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Martha Ada
    Born: 19 Aug 1913
    Abode: 44 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Lily
    Born: 14 Aug 1913
    Abode: 8 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Heys - [Child] of Herbert Heys & Susannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1913
    Abode: 133 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Ethel
    Born: 26 Aug 1913
    Abode: 1 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Reed - [Child] of William John Reed & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1913
    Abode: 66 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [This entry has been totally crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose
    Born: 13 Aug 1913
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Abode changed Dale Street crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of William Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1913
    Abode: 9 Cog Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Lucas - [Child] of James William Lucas & Lena
    Born: 22 Aug 1913
    Abode: 48 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: [baptised birth date changed 8th crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Rosthorn - [Child] of Richard Rosthorn & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1913
    Abode: 8 Pump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1913
    Abode: 30 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: F. A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Hinton - [Child] of Frank Hinton & Ethel
    Born: 22 Aug 1913
    Abode: 48 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - [Child] of Reuben Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1913
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Kellett - [Child] of Foster Kellett & Florence Maude
    Born: 26 Aug 1913
    Abode: 8 George Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Clara
    Born: 26 Aug 1913
    Abode: 7 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Maccabe - [Child] of Annie Maccabe
    Born: 17 Jul 1913
    Abode: 68 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Hobson - [Child] of Crossley Hobson & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1913
    Abode: 21 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph William Lord - [Child] of Elizabeth Lord
    Born: 10 Sep 1913
    Abode: 179 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Silcock - [Child] of John Silcock & Selina
    Born: 13 Sep 1913
    Abode: 2 Yatefield Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Henry Edwards & Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1913
    Abode: 28 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Routh - [Child] of James Routh & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1913
    Abode: 30 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1913
    Abode: 39 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Margaret Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1913
    Abode: 16 Coke Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ethel Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1913
    Abode: 16 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Leighton - [Child] of Stephen Leighton & Emily
    Born: 28 Sep 1913
    Abode: 22 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Dean - [Child] of John Thomas Dean & May
    Born: 19 Sep 1913
    Abode: 19 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Caroline
    Born: 20 Sep 1913
    Abode: 85 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Mills - [Child] of Lewis Mills & Susannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: 2 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1913
    Abode: 20 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of Lawrence Bentley & Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1913
    Abode: 210 Howard Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Howard - [Child] of Walter Howard & Clara
    Born: 28 Sep 1913
    Abode: 11 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Chatburn - [Child] of William Chatburn & Millicent
    Born: 17 Sep 1913
    Abode: 69 Every Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lily
    Born: 28 Sep 1913
    Abode: 22 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Brierley - [Child] of James Albert Brierley & Florence
    Born: 3 May 1913
    Abode: 37 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Stowell - [Child] of George Stowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1913
    Abode: 9 Granby Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Nelthorpe - [Child] of Joseph Robert Nelthorpe & Ethel May
    Born: 29 Sep 1913
    Abode: 46 Harling Street, Rose Grove
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Walter Knight - [Child] of William Walter Knight & Nancy
    Born: 25 Sep 1913
    Abode: 1 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Ashworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 9 Sep 1913
    Abode: 19 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Gough - [Child] of Horace Gough & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1913
    Abode: 28 Palace Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Barrett - [Child] of Francis Henry Barrett & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1913
    Abode: 51 Carter Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barnard Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Atkinson & Lily
    Born: 30 Sep 1913
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Teasdale - [Child] of Thomas Edward Teasdale & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1913
    Abode: 38 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1913
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Rosalie
    Born: 27 Sep 1913
    Abode: 30 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Galdard - [Child] of Sam Galdard & May
    Born: 9 Oct 1913
    Abode: 17 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Neville Arthur Cosway - [Child] of Frederick James Cosway & Margaret Diana
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 55 Harold Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Notes: [street name changed Arran crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Hewes - [Child] of Thomas Lovering Hewes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1913
    Abode: 510 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Albert Ellis & Elizabeth Berry
    Born: 21 Oct 1913
    Abode: 33 Westgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Marland Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1913
    Abode: 9 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maude Feeney - [Child] of John Feeney & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1913
    Abode: 6 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Doe - [Child] of Adam Robert Doe & Florence
    Born: 27 Oct 1913
    Abode: 229 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - [Child] of Thomas Bracken Davis & May
    Born: 13 Oct 1913
    Abode: 9 High Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alfrey - [Child] of John Henry Alfrey & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1913
    Abode: 4 Lord Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Clough - [Child] of Arthur Clough & Ethel
    Born: 15 Oct 1913
    Abode: 29 Athol Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Chaffer - [Child] of James Henry Chaffer & Annie
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 3 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Frank H. Sloman
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Bulcock - [Child] of William Henry Bulcock & Susanna
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: 1 Holly Street
    Occupation: Colliery Banksman
    Baptised by: Frank H. Sloman
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Barras - [Child] of Alfred Barras & Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1913
    Abode: 27 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Washington - [Child] of Matthew Washington & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1913
    Abode: Lord's Farm, Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Etherington - [Child] of James Edward Etherington & Keziah Vernon
    Born: 27 Oct 1913
    Abode: 5 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Moloy - [Child] of Charles Thomas Moloy & Allie
    Born: 17 Nov 1913
    Abode: 132a Sandygate
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Emma
    Born: 1 Oct 1913
    Abode: 8 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bamber - [Child] of George James Bamber & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1913
    Abode: 16 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Bairstow - [Child] of Samuel Bairstow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1913
    Abode: 59 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Knowles - [Child] of Benjamin Knowles & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1913
    Abode: 23 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Shrubsall - [Child] of William Shrubsall & Isabel
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: 22 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Dispenser
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Layfield - [Child] of Harry Layfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1913
    Abode: 67 Clark Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Arthur Howard & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 12 Clare Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Norris - [Child] of John Henry Norris & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1913
    Abode: 98 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Randolph William Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1913
    Abode: 19 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Mills - [Child] of Harry Mills & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1913
    Abode: 7 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Tattersall - [Child] of Harry Tattersall & Emma
    Born: 16 Nov 1913
    Abode: 8 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick A. M. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cecil Hammond - [Child] of Harriet Hammond
    Born: 12 Nov 1913
    Abode: 2 Lumas Street
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Atkinson - [Child] of Abraham Atkinson & Beatrice Rachel
    Born: 16 Nov 1913
    Abode: 3 Wilfield Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Dawson - [Child] of Horatio Dawson & Marguerite Leonora
    Born: 30 Nov 1913
    Abode: 22 Holme Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Farnworth - [Child] of Edward Farnworth & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1913
    Abode: 20 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Agnes
    Born: 14 Nov 1913
    Abode: 4 Sutcliffe Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1913
    Abode: 22 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Walls - [Child] of Herbert Walls & Edith
    Born: 25 Nov 1913
    Abode: 17 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Madge Roberts - [Child] of Edith Roberts
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: 19 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Sunderland - [Child] of Robert Sunderland & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 54 Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of Irving Harris Pomfret & Rhoda
    Born: 28 Nov 1913
    Abode: 98 Rumley Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Lean
    Born: 29 Nov 1913
    Abode: 12 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1913
    Abode: 3 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clark - [Child] of George Ashman Clark & Mary Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1913
    Abode: 2 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Wilton - [Child] of James Henry Wilton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1913
    Abode: 3 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 28 Dec 1913
    Abode: 14 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Ellis - [Child] of Richard Walker Ellis & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1913
    Abode: 4 Patten Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of Fred Ellis Crossley & Lizzie
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 8 Nelson Square
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Uttley - [Child] of Edith Annie Uttley
    Born: 16 Oct 1913
    Abode: 8 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Waite - [Child] of John William Waite & Ida
    Born: 25 Dec 1913
    Abode: 20 Ward Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Layfield - [Child] of Moses Layfield & Sarah Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1913
    Abode: 121 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of Maude Davies
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: 30 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Isabel
    Born: 18 Dec 1913
    Abode: 44 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Frederic Smith & Bertha
    Born: 6 Jan 1914
    Abode: 5 Clock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Holroyd - [Child] of William Clough Holroyd & Hannah Dean
    Born: 10 Jan 1914
    Abode: 23 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1913
    Abode: 51 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Henson - [Child] of Horace Henson & Jessie
    Born: 10 Jan 1914
    Abode: 12 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Salkeld - [Child] of Samuel Salkeld & Mary Emily
    Born: 28 Dec 1913
    Abode: 74 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Watson - [Child] of Martha Watson
    Born: 5 Jan 1914
    Abode: 1 Hannover Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Saul - [Child] of Fred Ingham Saul & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1914
    Abode: 42 Cedar Street, Blackburn
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Winder - [Child] of Alfred Winder & Annie
    Born: 8 Nov 1913
    Abode: 18 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Heaton - [Child] of Annie Heaton
    Born: 24 Dec 1913
    Abode: 19 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - [Child] of Hannah Hoyle
    Born: 6 Jan 1914
    Abode: 4 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Pickering - [Child] of Basil Pickering & Emily
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 24 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 14 Apr 1913
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dora Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Emily
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 22 Barry Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Mills - [Child] of Albert Mills & Cecilia
    Born: 29 Jan 1914
    Abode: 30 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Bannister - [Child] of Jesse Bannister & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1914
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Watson - [Child] of Harry Watson & Anne Smith
    Born: 18 Jan 1914
    Abode: 19 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Kerridge - [Child] of Harry Kerridge & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jan 1914
    Abode: 9 Sandy Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Eva
    Born: 2 Feb 1914
    Abode: 11 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Wale - [Child] of Dennis Wale & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1914
    Abode: 13 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Philip William Pickup & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1914
    Abode: 58 Junction Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of William Henry Barker & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1912
    Abode: 5 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Storah - [Child] of William Storah & Emma Matilda
    Born: 12 Jan 1914
    Abode: 35 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cragg - [Child] of Josephus Cragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1914
    Abode: 7 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Spence - [Child] of William Brown Spence & Isabella
    Born: 4 Feb 1914
    Abode: 7 Turner Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hesseltine - [Child] of Thomas Hesseltine & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1913
    Abode: 3 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Alice Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Rose
    Born: 13 Feb 1914
    Abode: 13 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Astridge - [Child] of Herbert William Astridge & Louisa
    Born: 25 Feb 1914
    Abode: 70 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker's Manager
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phillip Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1914
    Abode: 114 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Lewis - [Child] of James Simpson Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: 13 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1914
    Abode: 128 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1914
    Abode: 47 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Irene Duckworth - [Child] of Arthur Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1914
    Abode: 38 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Rachel
    Born: 29 Dec 1913
    Abode: 66 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Gillett - [Child] of Horace Gillett & Edith
    Born: 24 Jan 1914
    Abode: 11 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Shapcott - [Child] of Alexander Shapcott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1914
    Abode: 7 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sagar Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1914
    Abode: 38 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Carruthers - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Carruthers & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1914
    Abode: 15 Cog Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Jennie
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: 16 Regent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clarence Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1914
    Abode: 7 Sandy Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Emma Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar 1914
    Abode: 8 Keith Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: C. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Miles - [Child] of Robert Miles & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1914
    Abode: 51 Clough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Partridge - [Child] of Arthur Partridge & Norah
    Born: 25 Feb 1914
    Abode: 12 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillias Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: 14 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult aged 17
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Victoria Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Emily
    Abode: 15 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Adult aged 16
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Walker - [Child] of Osbel Walker & Clara
    Born: 21 Mar 1914
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father's surname changed Osbel crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Simpson Gladwin - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth Gladwin & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1914
    Abode: 25 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 20 Feb 1914
    Abode: 28 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 30 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 30 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of Tom Howarth & Anne
    Born: 9 Feb 1914
    Abode: 16 Pickering Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Dorrington - [Child] of Charles Henry Dorrington & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1914
    Abode: 15 Zion Street
    Occupation: Laundry Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Janie
    Born: 18 Nov 1913
    Abode: 28 Slater Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Robert Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Robert Taylor & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1914
    Abode: 32 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dora Berry - [Child] of James Thomas Berry & Rhoda
    Born: 3 Apr 1914
    Abode: 15 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - [Child] of William Joseph Spencer & Ada
    Born: 25 Mar 1914
    Abode: 19 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Barrowclough - [Child] of Harry Barrowclough & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1914
    Abode: 11 Riding Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [father's surname changed Barnshaw crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Dixon - [Child] of Ormerod Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 21 Mar 1914
    Abode: 12 Wren Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Stout - [Child] of Lily Stout
    Born: 24 Mar 1914
    Abode: 42 Spencer Street
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Haynes - [Child] of Joseph William Haynes & Mary Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1914
    Abode: 34 Burnley Road, Briarfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 16 Apr 1914
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 14 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: 40 Vernon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Thornton - [Child] of Walter Thornton & Henrietta
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: 34 Sandygate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hartley - [Child] of Isabella Hartley
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: 32 Sandygate
    Notes: [Father's christian names Walter M? crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: 31 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hutchinson - [Child] of Lewis Hutchinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: 20 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Briggs - [Child] of Charlie Briggs & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: 5 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: 37 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Holliday - [Child] of William Henry Holliday & Lily
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: 8 Moss Street
    Occupation: Mason's Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Stocks - [Child] of Frederick Stocks & Ellen Maud
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: 12 Escar Street
    Occupation: Hooker
    Notes: [father's christian names changed Stocks Frederick crossed out] [father's
           surname changed Sto Frederick crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr 1914
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Amy Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1914
    Abode: 12 Prescott Street, Hoole, Chester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1914
    Abode: 38 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Thomas - [Child] of Albert Thomas & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1914
    Abode: 80½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [father's christian name changed Thomas crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Sutcliffe - [Child] of Leonard Lewis Sutcliffe & Mary Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1911
    Abode: 45 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Thornborrow Sutcliffe - [Child] of Leonard Lewis Sutcliffe & Mary Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1914
    Abode: 45 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 21 Mar 1914
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1914
    Abode: 27 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Marks - [Child] of Doctor James Langmaid Marks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 May 1914
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Annie Fletcher - [Child] of John Robert Fletcher & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 May 1914
    Abode: 17 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1914
    Abode: 42 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjory Blezard - [Child] of Richard Thomas Blezard & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1914
    Abode: 14 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Ballinger - [Child] of William Ballinger & Nellie
    Born: 21 Apr 1914
    Abode: 2 Rochester Street, Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1914
    Abode: 132 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Warp Splitter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Lehrle - [Child] of David Lehrle & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1914
    Abode: 243 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Ward - [Child] of Rowland Ward & Edith Helen
    Born: 21 Apr 1914
    Abode: 83 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1914
    Abode: 13 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Ashton - [Child] of James Edward Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 22 Apr 1914
    Abode: 37 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 13 May 1914
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Cooke - [Child] of Tom Cooke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1914
    Abode: 12 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Moorhouse Marsden - [Child] of Arthur Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 May 1914
    Abode: 12 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Herbert Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1914
    Abode: 6 George Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter John Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1914
    Abode: 5 Pritchard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bannister - [Child] of Joseph William Bannister & May
    Born: 8 May 1914
    Abode: 206 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Cheeseborough - [Child] of Albert Cheeseborough & Nancy
    Born: 8 May 1914
    Abode: 11 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Greenwood - [Child] of Walter Greenwood & Violet Elenor
    Born: 29 Apr 1914
    Abode: 28 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Tapper - [Child] of Edward Tapper & Helena
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: 2 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Decorater
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1914
    Abode: 11 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Pilkington - [Child] of Bertie Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1914
    Abode: 26 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Florence
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 132 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1914
    Abode: 14 Clock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Pickles - [Child] of Halsted Pickles & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1914
    Abode: 271 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine May Cunliffe - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1914
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander William Taylor - [Child] of Whittaker Taylor & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1914
    Abode: 10 Clock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [baptised birth month changed April crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery May Heap - [Child] of Harry Simpson Heap & Florence Evelyn
    Born: 29 May 1914
    Abode: 33 Carter Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Milner Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 May 1914
    Abode: 6 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vesta Mary Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barrett & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 23 May 1914
    Abode: 72 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [baptised christian name changed Besta crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wolfenden Baldwin - [Child] of Archibald Wolfenden & Maria Baldwin
    Born: 20 Jan 1914
    Abode: 19 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Janet
    Born: 9 Jan 1914
    Abode: 6 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Pollard - [Child] of John James Pollard & Florrie
    Born: 26 May 1914
    Abode: 50 Athol Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Howarth Crabtree - [Child] of Sutcliffe Martin Crabtree & Josephine
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: 1 Master Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1914
    Abode: 29 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1914
    Abode: 24 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shorrocks - [Child] of William Shorrocks & Amelia Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1914
    Abode: Recruiting Office, Westgate
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Bromley - [Child] of Alfred Bromley & Amy
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: 16 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Smith Howarth - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Howarth
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: 7 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lancaster - [Child] of Charlotte Lancaster
    Born: 19 May 1914
    Abode: 7 Cross Guns Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Perin - [Child] of Stephen Perin & Florence
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 17 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene May Fielding - [Child] of Daniel Fielding & Ann Matilda
    Born: 2 Jun 1914
    Abode: 73 Burnley Road, Briercliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Thomas Sutcliffe & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1914
    Abode: 11 Smith Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May 1914
    Abode: 5 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Phillips - [Child] of Richard Thomas Phillips & Rosetta
    Born: 4 Jun 1914
    Abode: 30 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Newcombe - [Child] of John Newcombe & Louisa
    Born: 3 Jun 1914
    Abode: 13 Veevers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Richard Edward Turner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1914
    Abode: 10 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Constable - [Child] of Benjamin Constable & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1914
    Abode: 7 Trafalger Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Parker - [Child] of Herbert Parker & Adeline
    Born: 29 Jun 1914
    Abode: 23 Dial Street
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Airey - [Child] of Albert Airey & Ida
    Born: 20 Jun 1914
    Abode: 24 Swinden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Christine
    Born: 4 Jun 1914
    Abode: 6 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Perrin & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1914
    Abode: 21 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Annie Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1914
    Abode: 63 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gough - [Child] of Alfred George Gough & Beatrice
    Born: 24 Jun 1914
    Abode: 26 Derby Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Ashworth - [Child] of Walter Ashworth & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1914
    Abode: 22 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - [Child] of Reginald Haslam & Ethel
    Born: 3 Jul 1914
    Abode: 13 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: 18 Patten Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Brooksbank - [Child] of Joseph Brooksbank & Lily
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: 7 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Brigden Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ethel
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: 18 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Atkins - [Child] of Wilfred Atkins & Ada
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: 12 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Floyd - [Child] of Bertie Floyd & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1913
    Abode: 17 Burnley Lane, Huncoat
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Robinson - [Child] of Charles William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 6 Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Annie Pearce - [Child] of Charles Henry Pearce & Jessica
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Ellis Shield - [Child] of Hugh Shield & Edith
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: 33 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: 9 Guilford Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Clara
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: 7 Dial Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Cockcroft - [Child] of Herbert Cockcroft & Rhoda
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: 8 Glen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hazel Davies - [Child] of Leonard Harry Davies & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Longrigg - [Child] of Ernest Longrigg & Bertha
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: 6 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: 19 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: 17 Carr Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Hensby - [Child] of Aubrey Hensby & Jane Alice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: 101 Sandygate
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Salts - [Child] of Frank Salts & Nellie
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: 53 Master Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Fenton Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Matilda
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: 31 Raglan Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Martin - [Child] of Richard John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: 22 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: 51 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: 18 Stoop Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Florence May
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: 43 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Raw - [Child] of James Albert Raw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: 17 Grange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Stowell - [Child] of Anthony Arthur Stowell & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: 3 Cog Street
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ibbotson - [Child] of Walter Ibbotson & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: 72 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Annie Lowcock - [Child] of Robert Lowcock & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 10 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Whalley - [Child] of Charles Wilfred Whalley & Rachel Matilda
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: 22 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy King - [Child] of Samuel King & Hilda Annie
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: 23 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Loom Grinder
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Herbert Parkinson & May
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: 28 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Arthur Lord & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 40 Athol Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Catlow - [Child] of John Thomas Catlow & Lily
    Born: 28 Jul 1914
    Abode: 6 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wallis - [Child] of William Wallis & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1914
    Abode: 13 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Henry O'Connor - [Child] of Francis O'Connor & Louisa
    Born: 31 Jul 1914
    Abode: 39 Riding Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1914
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [mother's christian name changed Roanna crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Button - [Child] of William Austin Button & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1914
    Abode: 32 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Cudworth - [Child] of George Hitchon Cudworth & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1914
    Abode: 7 Ellis Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Rigg - [Child] of George Richard Rigg & Maggie
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 34 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey & Emma
    Born: 24 Jul 1914
    Abode: 62 Westgate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Pinnell - [Child] of George Ernest Pinnell & Lucy Owen
    Born: 14 Aug 1914
    Abode: 8 Ronald Street
    Occupation: Shunter, Railway Co's. Employee
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Booth - [Child] of Rechab Booth & Anne
    Born: 20 Aug 1914
    Abode: 142 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of Mark Fox & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1914
    Abode: 87 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Cotton Beamer
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myra Richardson - [Child] of Susannah Richardson
    Born: 1 Sep 1914
    Abode: 19 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Westwell - [Child] of John Henry Westwell & Florence
    Born: 30 Aug 1914
    Abode: 24 Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Emma Louisa
    Born: 28 Aug 1914
    Abode: 6 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Callighan - [Child] of Irving Callighan & Ada
    Born: 28 Aug 1914
    Abode: 4 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Ada
    Born: 6 Sep 1914
    Abode: 37 Every Street
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Hitchon - [Child] of Arthur Robert Hitchon & Lily
    Born: 23 Aug 1914
    Abode: 29 Ada Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Hollin - [Child] of James William Hollin & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep 1914
    Abode: 30 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jesse Wakefield - [Child] of David Wakefield & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1914
    Abode: 13 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Tattersall - [Child] of John Thomas Tattersall & Grace Maria
    Born: 7 Sep 1914
    Abode: 16 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Duerden - [Child] of Arthur Duerden & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1914
    Abode: 16 Stock Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Stuart - [Child] of Albert Stuart & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Sep 1914
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Stuart - [Child] of Albert Stuart & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Sep 1914
    Abode: 30 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Richardson - [Child] of Fred Richardson & Florrie
    Born: 1 Sep 1914
    Abode: 2 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Esther Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 24 Dial Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Higgin - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Higgin & Edith
    Born: 31 Aug 1914
    Abode: 9 Harold Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lydia Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Martha Ann
    Abode: 9 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Royston Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Emily
    Born: 10 Sep 1914
    Abode: 16 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Herbert Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1914
    Abode: 301 Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Hinton - [Child] of Frank Hinton & Ethel
    Born: 10 Sep 1914
    Abode: 48 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Black - [Child] of Albert John Black & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 17 Cobden Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [the 14 of baptised birth year of 1914 is crossed out then ? entered]
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotta Tooby - [Child] of Harry Tooby & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1914
    Abode: 80 Hirst Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Nanny
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 17 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Booth & Ada
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: 7 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - [Child] of Charles Pearson Clegg & Esther Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1914
    Abode: 12 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Alfrey - [Child] of James Alfrey & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1914
    Abode: 49 Clough Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Astin - [Child] of George Astin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    Abode: 4 Neptune Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - [Child] of John William Gregory & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1914
    Abode: 11 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Lee - [Child] of Patterson Lee & Edith
    Born: 21 Sep 1914
    Abode: 24 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Thornton - [Child] of Peter Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1914
    Abode: Whittlefield Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Strutt - [Child] of Edwin Strutt & Florence
    Born: 1 Oct 1914
    Abode: 12 Patten Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles, Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Bickle - [Child] of Albert Bickle & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1914
    Abode: 8 Neptune Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Fowles
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Charles Edward Simpson & Agnes Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1914
    Abode: 70 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Notes: [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Smithies - [Child] of John Thomas Smithies & Ruth
    Born: 1 Oct 1914
    Abode: 6 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Thornton - [Child] of Alfred Thornton & Anne
    Born: 23 Sep 1914
    Abode: 11 Collier Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1914
    Abode: 12½ Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Henry Salisbury - [Child] of Frank Salisbury & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1914
    Abode: 14 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Eastwood - [Child] of Herbert Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1914
    Abode: 24 Athol Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lily
    Born: 28 Sep 1914
    Abode: 22 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Jane Pickles - [Child] of William Harrison Pickles & Lavinia
    Born: 23 Aug 1914
    Abode: 3 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Binns - [Child] of Ernest Binns & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1914
    Abode: 321 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - [Child] of William Henry Cowell & Norah
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 8 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Wheel Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Barras - [Child] of Alfred Barras & Annie
    Born: 30 Sep 1914
    Abode: 27 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Whittaker - [Child] of Fred Whittaker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1914
    Abode: 6 Tunnell Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1914
    Abode: 4 Barne Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Evans - [Child] of Robert Thomas Evans & Jessie
    Born: 8 Oct 1914
    Abode: 59 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Treleaven - [Child] of Ethel Treleaven
    Born: 20 Oct 1914
    Abode: 17 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Morton - [Child] of Frederick Morton & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1914
    Abode: 35 Albion Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Brownbridge - [Child] of George William Brownbridge & Lily
    Born: 11 Nov 1914
    Abode: 3 Nesbitt Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Notes: [father's surname changed Bownledge crossed out] [In Margin] P
    Baptised by: G. O. Rubie
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bird - [Child] of Robert Bird & Matilda
    Born: 2 Nov 1914
    Abode: 9 Ward Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Balderstone - [Child] of Alexander Eastwood Balderstone & Ivy
    Born: 28 Oct 1914
    Abode: 24 Ward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Oct 1914
    Abode: 9 Netherby Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel James Bullen - [Child] of Samuel Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1914
    Abode: 72 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Tramway Conductor
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Swarbrick - [Child] of Harold Swarbrick & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1914
    Abode: 17 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Rossall - [Child] of Henry Bolton Rossall & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 216 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Calvert - [Child] of John Thomas Calvert & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1914
    Abode: 61 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Pilkington - [Child] of William Robert Pilkington & Florence Edith
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 10 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Betsy
    Born: 1 May 1912
    Abode: 14 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Betsy
    Born: 25 Oct 1914
    Abode: 14 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Walton - [Child] of Herbert Walton & Edith
    Born: 17 Nov 1914
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Florence
    Born: 18 Nov 1914
    Abode: 40 High Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Uttley - [Child] of Walter Uttley & Ethel
    Born: 3 Nov 1914
    Abode: 36 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Phillips - [Child] of William John Phillips & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1914
    Abode: 78 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Dugdale - [Child] of Crispin Dugdale & Ruth Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1914
    Abode: 34 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Wilcock - [Child] of Arthur Wilcock & Jane Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1914
    Abode: 160 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Charles Edward Simpson & Agnes Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1914
    Abode: 70 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Willie Plowright - [Child] of James Willie Plowright & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1914
    Abode: 6 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & May Florence
    Born: 30 Nov 1914
    Abode: 9 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Wroe - [Child] of Eddie Wroe & Eliza
    Born: 26 Nov 1914
    Abode: 8 Clough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Wewell - [Child] of John William Wewell & Harriet
    Born: 24 Nov 1914
    Abode: 7 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie William Neeham - [Child] of William Neeham & Mina
    Born: 3 Dec 1914
    Abode: 20 Swindon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Stott - [Child] of Ernest Stott & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 6 Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Mellen - [Child] of David Mellen & Florence
    Born: 2 Dec 1914
    Abode: 58 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Lievesley [sic] - [Child] of John Lievesley [sic] & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1914
    Abode: 27 Stock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. E. Rubie, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1923, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1915 - 1917

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home