click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1889
Baptisms for 1887 - 1889

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1884 - 1886

Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1886
    Abode: 110 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1886
    Abode: 15 Duerden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Bayliff - [Child] of Thomas Bayliff & Agnes
    Born: 27 Sep 1886
    Abode: 25 Lord St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1886
    Abode: 26 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Florence McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1886
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Serjeant, E. Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Longbottom Clegg - [Child] of John Thomas Clegg & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1886
    Abode: Whittam Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Watson Bath - [Child] of Frederick Bath & Isabella
    Born: 21 Dec 1886
    Abode: Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Jane Liversedge - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Liversedge
    Born: 11 Sep 1879
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received on this date
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1883
    Abode: 29 Allerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1886
    Abode: 29 Allerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of John Green & Olive
    Born: 20 Mar 1886
    Abode: Nicolas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hawk - [Child] of William Hawk & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1886
    Abode: 21 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1886
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Newsome - [Child] of William Newsome & Harriet Maria
    Born: 23 Dec 1886
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Halstead - [Child] of Peter Halstead & Annie
    Born: 10 May 1886
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1886
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Stuttard - [Child] of Alfred Stuttard & Fanny
    Born: 12 Apr 1886
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1886
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Parkinson - [Child] of James Edward Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: 10 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of Peter Hargreaves & Amelia
    Born: 27 Dec 1886
    Abode: Lockwood St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1886
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1886
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Trimmer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Hannan - [Child] of Francis Hannan & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1884
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Hannan - [Child] of Francis Hannan & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1886
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Tattersall - [Child] of Amos Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1887
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Waterworth - [Child] of Henry Waterworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1887
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Henderson - [Child] of Margaret Ann Henderson
    Born: 5 Jan 1887
    Abode: Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percy Murphy - [Child] of Walter Murphy & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1887
    Abode: Hulme St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cock - [Child] of William James Cock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1886
    Abode: Havelock Place
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smithers - [Child] of James Smithers & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1886
    Abode: Ince Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Annie Smithers - [Child] of James Smithers & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1881
    Abode: Ince Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1887
    Abode: Hulme St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Emmott - [Child] of William Emmott & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec 1886
    Abode: Herbert Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of James Edward Hartley & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1886
    Abode: Ince Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Hartley - [Child] of James Edward Hartley & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1883
    Abode: Ince Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amos Wright - [Child] of Amos Wright & Emily
    Born: 29 Dec 1886
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Wilson Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1887
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Timothy Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Heyworth Greenwood & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Liscensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Mitton - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Mitton
    Born: 11 Jan 1887
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Standring - [Child] of William Standring & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan 1887
    Abode: Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Cunliffe - [Child] of Arthur Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1887
    Abode: Duerden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Fielden - [Child] of Daniel Fielden & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1886
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Coupe - [Child] of Cornelius Coupe & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1887
    Abode: Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Ann Burke - [Child] of Peter Burke & Martha Annie
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier 2 E. L.
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Whinney - [Child] of Benjamin Whinney & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Reed - [Child] of Colin Reed & Martha Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1885
    Abode: 9 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Ralph - [Child] of James Ralph & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1887
    Abode: 84 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Simon Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1887
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Mackie - [Child] of Andrew Mackie & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1887
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kate Curt Rein? - [Child] of James Rein? & Maggie
    Born: 1 Jan 1887
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [GRO had Reid as surname]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Clara
    Born: 25 Jan 1887
    Abode: 4 Mitre St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Maria Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary Harriett
    Born: 8 Feb 1887
    Abode: Liskett St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Duerden - [Child] of Mary Alice Duerden
    Born: 4 Mar 1887
    Abode: Thompson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Speding - [Child] of Harry Speding & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1886
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1887
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Margaret Clayton
    Born: 28 Feb 1887
    Abode: Innes Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1887
    Abode: Hyde St.
    Occupation: Machine Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Hamer - [Child] of Henrietta Hamer
    Born: 7 Jan 1887
    Abode: Trafalgar
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hudson - [Child] of Abia Hudson & Rosannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1887
    Abode: Delph St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - [Child] of George Edward Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1887
    Abode: Clock St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1887
    Abode: Clock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Henry Thornton - [Child] of John Henry Thornton & Minnie
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: Perth Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ingham Myers - [Child] of Charles Myers & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1887
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Foundry Foreman
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Senior - [Child] of Swale Senior & Ruth
    Born: 23 Feb 1887 [sic]
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Thornton - [Child] of Frederick William Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1887
    Abode: Rockham Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cole - [Child] of John William Cole & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1887
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Eve
    Born: 22 Mar 1887
    Abode: Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Fairburn - [Child] of John Fairburn & Arabella
    Born: 15 Mar 1887
    Abode: Every Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1887
    Abode: Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Earnshaw - [Child] of George Earnshaw & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1886
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1887
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1887
    Abode: Miter Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Henry Arthur Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1887
    Abode: 88 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1885
    Abode: 88 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1887
    Abode: 3 Buck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Short - [Child] of George Henry Short & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: 18 Pump St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Matilda
    Born: 10 Apr 1887
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Ward Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1879
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1883
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1887
    Abode: Quarry St.
    Occupation: Railway out porter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Greenwood - [Child] of Annie Greenwood
    Born: 14 Feb 1887
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of Pickles Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1887
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Solomon Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1887
    Abode: 268 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1885
    Abode: 268 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betsy
    Born: 13 Jul 1886
    Abode: 14 Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Victoria Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1887
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bromley - [Child] of Edith Bromley
    Born: 26 Dec 1886
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1876
    Abode: Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leah Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Sarah Anne
    Born: 24 Apr 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Green - [Child] of William Green & Lettice
    Born: 23 Nov 1886
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Cheesebrough - [Child] of Margaret Ann Cheesebrough
    Born: 1 May 1887
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Sunderland - [Child] of Abraham Sunderland & Mary Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1887
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie May Hannagan - [Child] of William Hannagan & Anne Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1887
    Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves.
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1887
    Abode: Horace St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Jane Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Martha Jane
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: 84 Bread Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Midgely - [Child] of Robert Midgely & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1887
    Abode: 23 Sand St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Birth date conflicts with next entry]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Midgely - [Child] of Robert Midgely & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1886
    Abode: 23 Sand St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Birth date conflicts with previous entry]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha May Chaffer - [Child] of Thomas Chaffer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 13 May 1887
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Edward Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1883
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Heap Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Edward Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 11 May 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Smith - [Child] of Norman Smith & Margaret Harriet
    Born: 11 May 1887
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 May 1887
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1887
    Abode: 17 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Allum - [Child] of Henry Allum & Emma
    Born: 8 May 1887
    Abode: 6 Clock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Bergin - [Child] of Michael Bergin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May 1887
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Pt. East Lanc. Regt.
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Agate - [Child] of William Agate & Ruth
    Born: 28 Apr 1887
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Willie Tattersall - [Child] of Samuel Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1887
    Abode: Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Doney - [Child] of William Doney & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1887
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Isabella
    Born: 24 May 1887
    Abode: Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1887
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Ryde - [Child] of Edmund Ryde & Rebekah
    Born: 8 Nov 1886
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Moses Johnson & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1886
    Abode: 20 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Henry Halstead & Lilias Macintosh
    Born: 24 Mar 1887
    Abode: Paper St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1887
    Abode: Bread St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Betsy Ann
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Ethel Pickles - [Child] of Albert Edward Pickles & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1886
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitehead - [Child] of Edward Whitehead & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1887
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1887
    Abode: Rowley St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Titherington - [Child] of James Titherington & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1887
    Abode: Pare St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Victor Weatherhead - [Child] of James Weatherhead & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1887
    Abode: Alnwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Georgina Victoria Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Jane Morris
    Born: 31 May 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of Mathew Riley & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1887
    Abode: 5 Quarry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Mason - [Child] of John William Mason & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1887
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cryer - [Child] of William Cryer & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jun 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Cotton Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Pope - [Child] of Edward George Pope & Ruth Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1887
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant, E. Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Caroline
    Born: 27 Jun 1887
    Abode: Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Kersley - [Child] of Thomas Kersley & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1887
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Adams - [Child] of Stephen Adams & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1887
    Abode: Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tempest Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1887
    Abode: Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Graham Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1887
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Watson - [Child] of Alfred Watson & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1887
    Abode: Lisbon sty.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1887
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1887
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1887
    Abode: Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thomas Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1873
    Abode: Ince Street
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1876
    Abode: Ince Street
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1887
    Abode: 56 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - [Child] of Lancelot Richardson & Maggie
    Born: 2 Jul 1887
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1887
    Abode: 25 Clarke St.
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1887
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Moses Turner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1887
    Abode: Hargher Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Sowden - [Child] of John Sowden & Mercy
    Born: 26 May 1887
    Abode: Hargher Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of George Henry Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1887
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Murphy - [Child] of Hargreaves Murphy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1887
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1886
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rosannah
    Born: 11 Jul 1887
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Hill - [Child] of Margaret Ann Hill
    Born: 30 Jul 1887
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 May 1887
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Moir - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Moir
    Born: 24 Jun 1887
    Abode: 20 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alberta Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Lisle Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1887
    Abode: Maple Terrace
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Victoria Turner - [Child] of James William Turner & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1887
    Abode: 23 Stock Street
    Occupation: Print? Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Turner - [Child] of Maximilian Turner & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1887
    Abode: 21 Cock Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Arthur Seymour - [Child] of Elisha Seymour & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1887
    Abode: Every Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1887
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Ideson - [Child] of Simon Ideson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1887
    Abode: 99 Sandygate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Victor Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Annie
    Born: 21 Jun 1887
    Abode: Guiltrad? Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Torkington - [Child] of James Torkington & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1886
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Torkington - [Child] of James Torkington & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1881
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Admitted Aug 28 '87
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel James Torkington - [Child] of James Torkington & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1877
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Admitted Aug 28 '87
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1886
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1887
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helen Phillipps - [Child] of Stephen Phillipps & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1887
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1887
    Abode: 9 Elmwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1887
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1887
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1882
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1884
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1887
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lizzie Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1887
    Abode: 5 Buck St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Matthews - [Child] of Andrew Matthews & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1887
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1872
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1873
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henrietta Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1875
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1887
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Smith Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1881
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1882
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Paul Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1886
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Houlding - [Child] of William Houlding & Maria
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Houlding - [Child] of William Houlding & Maria
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Henry Aspin - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Aspin
    Born: 11 Aug 1887
    Abode: Roebuck sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel May Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1886
    Abode: Roebuck sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Maguire - [Child] of Robert Maguire & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1887
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Rusius - [Child] of Barnet Rusius & Amelia
    Born: 12 Feb 1887
    Abode: Crowder Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Caroline Louisa
    Born: 19 Jun 1886
    Abode: Baker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Barbara
    Born: 30 May 1886
    Abode: Carr Street
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Casson - [Child] of Alfred Casson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1887
    Abode: Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Beckett Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Martha Annie
    Born: 14 Aug 1887
    Abode: Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Hitchcock - [Child] of Charles Hitchcock & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1887 [sic]
    Abode: Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of Abraham Harrison & Lizzie
    Born: 14 Aug 1887
    Abode: Pennystone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Turner & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1887
    Abode: Hulme St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Pollard - [Child] of John Thomas Pollard & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emily Annie
    Born: 25 Aug 1887
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Ninis - [Child] of William Henry Ninis & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Jul 1887
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Mounsey - [Child] of Thomas Mounsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1887
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susan Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1887
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1887
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1887
    Abode: Duerden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Caroline
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Maria
    Born: 24 Aug 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Magerison - [Child] of Matthew Magerison & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1887
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Magerison - [Child] of Matthew Magerison & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Kate
    Born: 29 Aug 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jacob Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1885
    Abode: Clough St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1887
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellis Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1887
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1887
    Abode: Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robinson Baker - [Child] of Robinson Baker & Lydia
    Born: 1 Jun 1887
    Abode: 53 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Murray - [Child] of Hugh Murray & Esther
    Born: 9 Sep 1887
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1887
    Abode: Zion St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Northcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Northcliffe & Amelia Ann
    Born: 6 May 1887
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Varey - [Child] of Enoch Varey & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1887
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Scable - [Child] of Uriah Scable & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1887
    Abode: Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1887
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Deborah
    Born: 14 Sep 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Emily
    Born: 30 Aug 1887
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: Burrow Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1887
    Abode: Kendal Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Teresa
    Born: 8 Sep 1887
    Abode: Red Lion Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Anna
    Born: 19 Jul 1887
    Abode: Back Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died 6 October [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Sep 1887
    Abode: Mitre St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1887
    Abode: 18 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Garnett - [Child] of John William Garnett & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1881
    Abode: 28 Horace Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ernest Garnett - [Child] of John William Garnett & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: 28 Horace Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Garnett - [Child] of John William Garnett & Emma
    Born: 28 Sep 1887
    Abode: 28 Horace Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phil. Newsome - [Child] of Isiah Newsome & Ellen Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1886
    Abode: 26 Horace Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cicily Hart - [Child] of William Ingram Hart & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1887
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Abbatt - [Child] of William Abbatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1887
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edge - [Child] of Ralph Edge & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1886
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Bottomley - [Child] of Harry Bottomley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: Buchall St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Bottomley - [Child] of Harry Bottomley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1884
    Abode: Buchall St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Bottomley - [Child] of Harry Bottomley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1887
    Abode: Buchall St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Isabella
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Delph St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Ink blot over birth year]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of Frederic Dickinson & Bessy Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1887
    Abode: Adley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Amelia
    Born: 6 Oct 1887
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Annie
    Born: 13 Nov 1886
    Abode: Mitre Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1875
    Abode: 23 Elmwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Betsy Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: 24 Horace Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1887
    Abode: Rowley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lena
    Born: 17 Sep 1887
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Driver - [Child] of Elizabeth Driver
    Born: 18 Aug 1887
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - [Child] of Elizabeth Driver
    Born: 11 Jun 1882
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Simeon Heys - [Child] of John Robert Heys & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1887
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Barnes - [Child] of Jonathan Barnes & Amelia
    Born: 5 Mar 1887
    Abode: 6 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1886
    Abode: 6 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1884
    Abode: 6 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1887
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1887
    Abode: Ambrose St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Crabtree Jacques - [Child] of Simon Brown Jacques & Matilda
    Born: 1 Nov 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - [Child] of Harriet Jane Dyson
    Born: 29 Sep 1887
    Abode: Lisbon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nelly Duerden - [Child] of Richard Henry Duerden & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1887
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Arthur Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Kezia
    Born: 25 Oct 1887
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Howarth - [Child] of William Thomas Howarth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1887
    Abode: Baker Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christopher Cock - [Child] of Mary Ann Cock
    Born: 20 Apr 1887
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Silvester Riley - [Child] of William Smith Riley & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1887
    Abode: Whittam Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Chorley Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1887
    Abode: Mitre St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Cock - [Child] of Christopher Cock & Isabella
    Born: 16 Oct 1887
    Abode: S. James St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Pounder - [Child] of John Pounder & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1887
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Rosannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1886
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Luke Hargreaves - [Child] of Luke Hargreaves & Rosannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1887
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Andrew Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1887
    Abode: Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1887
    Abode: Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Calderwood - [Child] of Henry Calderwood & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1887
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Shuttleworth - [Child] of Henry Shuttleworth & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1887
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Bolt - [Child] of John Bolt & Dinah
    Born: 23 Oct 1887
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Herbert Holroyd & Margaret Annie
    Born: 14 Oct 1887
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1887
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Jane Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1887
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1887
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arnold James Harwood - [Child] of Titus Holden Harwood & Florence Maria
    Born: 2 Feb 1886
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Singleton - [Child] of Wiliam Singleton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: Travis Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Cock - [Child] of Wiliam Cock & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1887
    Abode: Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cock - [Child] of Wiliam Cock & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1883
    Abode: Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cock - [Child] of Wiliam Cock & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mathers - [Child] of George Mathers & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1887
    Abode: Shelley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - [Child] of James Edmondson Crook & Maria
    Born: 4 Aug 1874
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Harker - [Child] of Simon Harker & Adelaide
    Born: 25 Oct 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Effie Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1887
    Abode: Vark? Hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Hooler - [Child] of Martha Hooler
    Born: 18 Apr 1887
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of Luke Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1885
    Abode: Mitre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Luke Warburton - [Child] of Luke Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1887
    Abode: Mitre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eustace Edwin Seaman - [Child] of David Seaman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1887
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Bandsman
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of James Henry Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1887
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henrietta Duckworth - [Child] of Varley Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1887
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1887
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of Susannah Thornton
    Born: 12 Oct 1887
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Leane - [Child] of Walter Leane & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1887
    Abode: Peniston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Medforth - [Child] of William Medforth & Harriet Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catharine Twist - [Child] of Thomas Twist & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Susannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Garstang Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor Jacques - [Child] of John William Jacques & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1887
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Ellens - [Child] of Hannah Ellens
    Born: 23 Dec 1887
    Abode: 9 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Carroll - [Child] of Richard Carroll & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1887
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah Anne
    Born: 27 Dec 1887
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lydia Perrin - [Child] of Richard Perrin & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1887
    Abode: Lisbon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Augusta Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Augusta
    Born: 8 Jan 1888
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Broughton - [Child] of John Speke Broughton & Susan
    Born: 7 Oct 1887
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Harriet
    Born: 20 Dec 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Harper - [Child] of Charles Freeman Harper & Catharine
    Born: 15 Aug 1887
    Abode: Buck St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Isabella
    Born: 26 Dec 1887
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1887
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lister - [Child] of John Thomas Lister & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1887
    Abode: Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Cousins - [Child] of Benjamin Cousins & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Hargher Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Dudgale [sic] - [Child] of Hartley Dudgale [sic] & Mary Ann
    Abode: Livingstone St.
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Forest - [Child] of James Forest & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1888
    Abode: Nairne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Eliza
    Born: 10 Dec 1887
    Abode: Sutcliffe Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Houlden - [Child] of Robert Houlden & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1888
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Truby - [Child] of William Truby & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1884
    Abode: Alton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Truby - [Child] of William Truby & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1887
    Abode: Alton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Grace
    Born: 27 Nov 1887
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Grace
    Born: 27 Jan 1885
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Jan 1887
    Abode: 7 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Madonna
    Born: 4 Jan 1888
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ashworth - [Child] of James Henry Ashworth & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1887
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1887
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Bracewell - [Child] of Watson Bracewell & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Bracewell - [Child] of Watson Bracewell & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Charles Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1887
    Abode: Duerden St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Halstead - [Child] of Albert Halstead & Selina
    Born: 19 Jan 1888
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gleesdale - [Child] of Thomas Gleesdale & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1888
    Abode: 24 Shale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1888
    Abode: 17 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Barrett - [Child] of Varley Barrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1888
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1887
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1886
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Caroline
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Blannel Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Diamond - [Child] of Charles William Diamond & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1888
    Abode: Carr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Martha Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1888
    Abode: Willis St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Victor Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1887
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Hacking - [Child] of Ephraim Hacking & Ruth
    Born: 4 Feb 1888
    Abode: 24 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Farrar - [Child] of Eliza Farrar
    Born: 19 Mar 1883
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1888
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jan 1886
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Jun 1883
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Feb 1881
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 10 May 1878
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Pye - [Child] of Elizabeth Mary Boyd Pye
    Born: 22 Feb 1888
    Abode: Trafalgar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Wainscott - [Child] of William Wainscott & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Mary Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1888
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Dent - [Child] of James Dent & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1872
    Abode: Rowley St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dent - [Child] of James Dent & Olive
    Born: 14 Oct 1871
    Abode: Buck St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1873
    Abode: Keppel St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Jun 1871
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Robert Munn - [Child] of Philip Munn & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jul 1872
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Ridehalgh & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1862
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1861
    Abode: Catlow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Fox - [Child] of Enoch Fox & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1870
    Abode: Fielden Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Raglan Road
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Renwick - [Child] of George Francis Renwick & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1888
    Abode: Baladan Street, Blackburn
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1872
    Abode: Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the church
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1871
    Abode: 27 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Received into the church
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Kenyon - [Child] of Giles Edward Kenyon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1888
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Halstead - [Child] of Joseph Halstead & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1888
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Timms - [Child] of Charles Timms & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1888
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1887
    Abode: Augberg St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1885
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosie Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1882
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received into the church
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Budd Chamberlain, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Baxter - [Child] of Charlotte Harriet Baxter
    Born: 9 May 1880
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Cranmere St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: Grange Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Sophia
    Born: 24 Feb 1888
    Abode: 7 Moffat Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Hallis - [Child] of Jeremiah Hallis & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1887
    Abode: Bartle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Pelham Agar Coulthurst & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1886
    Abode: 30 Mile Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Maria
    Born: 14 Jun 1885
    Abode: 49 Sandygate
    Occupation: Gas inspector
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Maria
    Born: 31 Jan 1888
    Abode: 49 Sandygate
    Occupation: Gas inspector
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Aaron Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: 11 Glenn Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Granby St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabaeth Caine - [Child] of Thomas Charles Caine & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1888
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Baldwin - [Child] of Frederick Baldwin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: Lydia Street
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Hawk - [Child] of William Hawk & Annie
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Revill - [Child] of Charles Revill & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1883
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1888
    Abode: Frankland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Burrows - [Child] of Ormerod Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1888
    Abode: 18 Pendle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Cryer - [Child] of Elijah Cryer & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1888
    Abode: Lisbon St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Fielden - [Child] of Margaret Fielden
    Born: 24 Mar 1888
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Chaffer - [Child] of Benjamin Chaffer & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1888
    Abode: 12 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maude Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Guthrie - [Child] of Samuel Guthrie & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: Whittlefield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Appleby - [Child] of Matthew Appleby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1888
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: Pennystone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Hunter - [Child] of Emma Hunter
    Born: 15 Oct 1875
    Abode: 2 Hanover Street
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wigglesworth - [Child] of Shuttleworth Wigglesworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1879
    Abode: 2 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Silverwood - [Child] of James Silverwood & Frances
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Redford Glover - [Child] of William Redford Glover & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1888
    Abode: 1 Cuerden Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennette Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: 19 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Parker & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1888
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Dodgson - [Child] of Joseph Dodgson & Mary Anne
    Born: 12 Mar 1888
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Ann Barrett - [Child] of Emma Barrett
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Edward Alders - [Child] of Charles Alders & Emily
    Born: 4 Apr 1888
    Abode: Blannel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Monk - [Child] of Elizabeth Monk
    Born: 22 Dec 1886
    Abode: 32 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Monk - [Child] of Andrew Monk & Esther Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1886
    Abode: 32 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1878
    Abode: 27 King Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1880
    Abode: 27 King Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Wigglesworth - [Child] of Joseph Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Born: 23 Oct 1886
    Abode: 27 King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Meta Shapcott - [Child] of Caroline Shapcott
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: 58 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rooney - [Child] of Thomas Rooney & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1888
    Abode: 3 Dall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1888
    Abode: Susan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Alexander Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1888
    Abode: 6 Meadow Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Emmett - [Child] of Edward Emmett & Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1888
    Abode: 4 Ince Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Anne Maria
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: Keppel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1888
    Abode: Back Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: 154 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - [Child] of Charles Crossley & Selina
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: 12 Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Blakey - [Child] of Charles Blakey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1888
    Abode: 3 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ezra Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1888
    Abode: Newchurch in Pendle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergjeant
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Sagar - [Child] of Alfred Sagar & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Hanson - [Child] of Alice Ann Hanson
    Born: 26 Jul 1881
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Andrew Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Private 30 Regiment
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reginald Stanley Booth - [Child] of John William Booth & Kathleen Adeline
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: 3 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1887
    Abode: 3 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Towns - [Child] of Robert Frederick Towns & Emily
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: 8 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Arthur Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: Cog Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hugh Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1886
    Abode: Merton Street
    Occupation: Fur former
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Victor Pilkington - [Child] of Mary [sic] Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1888
    Abode: Hayter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Spedding - [Child] of Henry Spedding & Mary Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Merrifield - [Child] of Edward Merrifield & Kate
    Born: 4 Mar 1888
    Abode: Cog Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Waterworth - [Child] of Joseph Waterworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Cranmere St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1888
    Abode: Holmes Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertie Floyed - [Child] of Peter Floyed & Ann Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1888
    Abode: 6 Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriett Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: 115 Gannow lane
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Alice Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Susannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1888
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Miriam Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Emily Spratt
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: 24 Brush Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Whittaker & Caroline
    Born: 29 Mar 1888
    Abode: 1 Grandby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Astin - [Child] of Samuel Astin & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: 3 Grandby Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lizzie Ralph - [Child] of James Ralph & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Hayter Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Ormerod - [Child] of Harry Ormerod & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1888
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Garside - [Child] of David Garside & Mary Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Clay Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lina Barker Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of Albert Hey & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 1 Grove Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: 114 Sandygate
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Walter Adlum - [Child] of Peter Adlum & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: 225 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: 25 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosamond May Jennyson Noble - [Child] of William Patrick Noble & Rosamond Ann Jennyson
    Born: 12 Jan 1887
    Abode: 17 Fitzroy Square, London
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Burns - [Child] of Sarah Jane Burns
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: 38 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Newis - [Child] of Samuel Henry Newis & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: 172 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Couch - [Child] of William George Couch & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Anna Fentiman - [Child] of Edward Fentiman & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Susan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Susannah Smith
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Every Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Calvert - [Child] of Nancy Calvert
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: 39 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: 17 Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hesper Williams - [Child] of Paul Williams & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: 9 Ince Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Dobson Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Junction sty.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hartley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Clock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Skinner - [Child] of Thomas Skinner & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1887
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Feber - [Child] of John Robert Feber & Eleanor
    Born: 10 May 1887
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Cocker & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Newsome - [Child] of James Newsome & Harriett
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Claribell Waterworth - [Child] of Jonathan Waterworth & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Martha Alice
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Mason? - [Child] of Maria Mason?
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: 54 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Aspinall Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1888 [sic]
    Abode: Cronshaw Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clare Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cronshaw Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Thornton - [Child] of Frederick William Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Whinney - [Child] of Benjamin Whinney & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Adland Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - [Child] of William Wood Massey & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Hull Street
    Occupation: Heald Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Taylor
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Stuttard? - [Child] of Alfred Stuttard? & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gray Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Brearley - [Child] of George Edward Brearley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Alston - [Child] of Peter Alston & Annie
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Alston - [Child] of Peter Alston & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1887
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Kendal Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale Whitaker - [Child] of Francis Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Louisa
    Born: 7 Apr 1888
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1885
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1888
    Abode: Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - [Child] of Lawrence Chambers & Rose
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Nicholson Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Leck - [Child] of Robert Leck & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkdale, Southport
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: 168 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Holt Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1888
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Holmes - [Child] of Richard Marmaduke Holmes & Clara Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: Palatine Square
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Wigglesworth - [Child] of John Henry Wigglesworth & Margaret Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: 3 Derby Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter Sutcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Firth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Starkey - [Child] of Thomas Starkey & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: 84 Junction Street
    Occupation: Slay Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashworth - [Child] of Moses Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Lisbon St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: 54 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - [Child] of John Thomas Clegg & Emma
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: 21 Whitham Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William McClear - [Child] of James Stewart McClear & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: Coney Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Salkeald - [Child] of James Salkeald & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Lord - [Child] of Abraham Lord & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Growder Langsford - [Child] of James Henry Langsford & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Snowden - [Child] of Joseph Snowden & Harriett Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1887
    Abode: Hesketh Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Pye - [Child] of John Robert Pye & Emma Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: 1 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Martha
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: Keppel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Grace Hargreaves
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Hulme Street
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Pickard - [Child] of Francis Pickard & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Pendle Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant East Lancs. Regt.
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Craythorne - [Child] of Edward Henry Craythorne & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergjeant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Maxwell Wharfe - [Child] of Richard Wharfe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kelley - [Child] of John Kelley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Emily
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: 8 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Paisley - [Child] of James Paisley & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: 42 King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rebeccah
    Born: 21 Aug 1888
    Abode: 40 King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsy Oldfield - [Child] of Wilson Oldfield & Isabella
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: 19 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Heap - [Child] of George Henry Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1888
    Abode: 47 Sandygate
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Robinson Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: 24 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 13 Aigburth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Tippet - [Child] of Ellen Tippet
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillian Templer Bickerton - [Child] of John Samuel Bickerton & Emma
    Born: 3 Dec 1887
    Abode: 16 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of William Henry Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stoops Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Timms Ashworth - [Child] of Jemima? Ashworth
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: 4 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Wilson Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: 23 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Ruth - [Child] of Ann Ruth
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Marshall - [Child] of Richard Marshall & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Rebekah
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: 1 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Annie
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Nixon - [Child] of Charles Nixon & Harriet
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Catlow - [Child] of David Catlow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellis Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Born: 9 Sep 1888
    Abode: Club House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name Joe crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Wharfe - [Child] of John Kershaw Wharfe & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Hargher Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wharfe - [Child] of John Kershaw Wharfe & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Hargher Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Georgina Monaghan - [Child] of Henry James Monaghan & Annie Beatrice
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Faith Jane Gad - [Child] of James Gad & Selina
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Gooden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gooden & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Livingston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Eugena Victoria Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1886
    Abode: S. James Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gordon Stewart Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: S. James Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Brown - [Child] of Charles Frederick Brown & [unnamed]
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of Septimus Whittaker & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar 1887
    Abode: Martin Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Whittaker - [Child] of Septimus Whittaker & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jun 1885
    Abode: Martin Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hiram Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Merton Street
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Bowker - [Child] of Walter Bowker & Ellen Maria
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Berry Fisk - [Child] of Alice Emma Fisk
    Born: 8 May 1886
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Berry - [Child] of Dan. Berry & Alice Emma
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Victor Thompson - [Child] of Thomas George Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Short - [Child] of George Henry Short & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Pruit Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Mary Cryer - [Child] of Sylvester Cryer & Isabella
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fisk - [Child] of Walter Fisk & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lydia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter James Fisk - [Child] of Walter Fisk & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lydia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Fisk - [Child] of Walter Fisk & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lydia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Payne - [Child] of James Henry Payne & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Kate
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: 10 Dial Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: 25 Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: 5 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Bradshaw - [Child] of Edwin Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Claire Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percy Titherington - [Child] of Fred. Titherington & Maggie
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Hargher Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Lister - [Child] of Charles Lister & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Barracks Street
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of Daniel Fielding & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Elmwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: 20 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: 88 Hurtley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1883
    Abode: Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1884
    Abode: Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1887
    Abode: Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Henry Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of Mathew Harvey & Betsy
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Cog Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Allum - [Child] of Alfred Allum & Amelia
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: 168 Sandygate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Rushworth - [Child] of Susannah Rushworth
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tilda Atkins - [Child] of William Atkins & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: 34 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Hessledon - [Child] of James Hessledon & Alice
    Born: Jun 1878
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Hessledon - [Child] of James Hessledon & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1880
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edwin? Hessledon - [Child] of James Hessledon & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1882
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ressie Hessledon - [Child] of James Hessledon & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1884
    Abode: 2 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Caroline
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: 3 Varley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Tattersall - [Child] of William Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: 30 High St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Lillian Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Emma
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: 11 Newcastle Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Evelyn Hannan - [Child] of Francis Hannan & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - [Child] of Sam. Stott & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1878
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Woodhead - [Child] of James William Woodhead & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Harry Riley - [Child] of Martha Ada Riley
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Arthur Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: 12 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1885
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Matilda Hunt
    Born: 5 Sep 1885
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ben. Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of Leonard Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1885
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of Leonard Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Vincent Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Higher Howarth Fold
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Marsland - [Child] of Albert Marsland & Annie
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Abode: Duckett Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Keppel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Alfrey - [Child] of Walton Alfrey & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Sullivan - [Child] of George Daniel Sullivan & Matilda
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: 21 Clifton Sq.
    Occupation: Pianist
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Haworth Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: 12 Bridge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Adam - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Adam
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edward Riley - [Child] of George Edward Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riley - [Child] of Sharrock Riley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1883
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Riley - [Child] of Sharrock Riley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1885
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ella Beatrice Crosse Thursby Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1885
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jemima
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Guildford St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Mason - [Child] of John William Mason & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1888
    Abode: 39 King St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Calvert - [Child] of Amos Calvert & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1888
    Abode: 92 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sara Ann Cox - [Child] of Charles Cox & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1888
    Abode: 21 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: 3 Carey Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: 9 Bread Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Weatherhead - [Child] of James Weatherhead & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: 1 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Rimington - [Child] of Ellen Rimington
    Born: 9 Nov 1888
    Abode: 234 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Jane Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1888
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1888
    Abode: Southey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Porter - [Child] of Fred. Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 15 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percy Harold Roberts - [Child] of Joe Roberts & Jullietta
    Born: 13 Dec 1888
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Richard Edward Hartley & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1888
    Abode: 32 Bread Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Simpson - [Child] of Andrew Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1888
    Abode: 4 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Tattersall - [Child] of Mary Jane Tattersall
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: Park Hill Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of Simon Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: 35 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Crabtree - [Child] of Annie Crabtree
    Born: 23 May 1884
    Abode: Bk. Albion St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walton Medforth - [Child] of William Medforth & Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1888
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1888
    Abode: Shale Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Resolution
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: 43 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Knowles - [Child] of John Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1888
    Abode: 15 Aigburth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Emmerson - [Child] of William Emmerson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1889
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thomas Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: 11 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Couch - [Child] of James Couch & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jan 1885
    Abode: 21 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Couch - [Child] of James Couch & Betsy
    Born: 20 Mar 1887
    Abode: 21 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Read - [Child] of Jesse Read & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1889
    Abode: 19 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1889
    Abode: 28 Allerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Harwood - [Child] of Titus Holden Harwood & Florence Maria
    Abode: Wilfield House
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: Albert Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Susannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: Rowley Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Ann Sleddon - [Child] of Clara Sleddon
    Born: 5 Jan 1889
    Abode: 27 Zion Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Flannigan - [Child] of William Flannigan & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jan 1889
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergjeant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 61 Westgate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1889
    Abode: 9 Elmwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Hunt Tattersall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1886
    Abode: 7 Pump St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Hunt Tattersall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1889
    Abode: 7 Pump St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Eloise Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1889
    Abode: 5 Mitre Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1889
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Hesket Holroyd & Margaret Annie
    Born: 15 Nov 1888
    Abode: 100 Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1888
    Abode: 16 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Grainger - [Child] of Richard Grainger & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 46 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Andrew Entwistle Richardson - [Child] of Lancaster Richardson & Maggie
    Born: 24 Jan 1889
    Abode: 20 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Entwistle - [Child] of Andrew Entwistle & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Lomas Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Maggie
    Born: 10 Jan 1889
    Abode: Rejent Buildings, Blackburn
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Davis - [Child] of William Henry Davis & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 33 Bread Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonas Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1888
    Abode: 17 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 10 Lee Street
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Cameron Mackie - [Child] of Andrew Mackie & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1889
    Abode: 2 Redruth St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of William Smith Riley & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1889
    Abode: 89 S. James St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Dixon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ormerod Read - [Child] of Colin Read & Martha Isabella
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebekah Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1889
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1889
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Francis Wilson & Polly
    Born: 21 Jan 1889
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of Francis Wilson & Polly
    Born: 21 May 1887
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Holmes - [Child] of Levi Holmes & Edith
    Born: 15 Feb 1889
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Vanman
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Read - [Child] of Roger Read & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: 14 Kendal sty.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Read - [Child] of Roger Read & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1885
    Abode: 14 Kendal sty.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Read - [Child] of Roger Read & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1886
    Abode: 14 Kendal sty.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1888
    Abode: 129 Sandygate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1888
    Abode: 129 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eda Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 22 Feb 1889
    Abode: 16 Dial St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1889
    Abode: 17 Livingstone St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Cheesborough - [Child] of George Cheesborough & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1889
    Abode: 37 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lathom Gladwyn - [Child] of Simpson Gladwyn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1889
    Abode: 27 Cog Street
    Occupation: Stores
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1889
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1885
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Revel - [Child] of Charles Revel & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lizzie Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Rosannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: Willis St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Senior - [Child] of Swale Senior & Ruth
    Born: 6 Feb 1885
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1885
    Abode: 22 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raglin - [Child] of Arthur Raglin & Rosannah Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1885
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Slater - [Child] of Eve Slater
    Born: 3 Feb 1885
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1885
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1887
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Emily
    Born: 17 Feb 1889
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Amelia
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Healey Wood Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Jane Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1888
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Crabtree - [Child] of William Crabtree & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1889
    Abode: Pendle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1888
    Abode: Short Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Mar 1889
    Abode: Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Martha Ann
    Born: Dec 1888
    Abode: 74 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Holland - [Child] of Alexander Holland & Harriett
    Born: 8 Mar 1889
    Abode: Birst St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulds - [Child] of Samuel Foulds & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1889
    Abode: Zyion St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Kerstey - [Child] of James Kerstey & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1889
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Ada
    Born: 27 Dec 1888
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Albert Murray - [Child] of Patrick Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Ruth
    Born: 17 Mar 1889
    Abode: Fairburn Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Hitchin - [Child] of Robert Hitchin & Dora Pickering
    Born: 31 Mar 1889
    Abode: Ormerod Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daisy Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Rachael
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Spring Field
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann How - [Child] of William How & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1889
    Abode: Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Barritt - [Child] of Jonathan Barritt & Amellia
    Born: 16 Feb 1889
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: [The name Barritt is as written in the register, but Information from the
           family indicates the correct surname to be Barras]
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Hardie - [Child] of Mary Ann Hardie
    Born: 10 Jan 1889
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - [Child] of Thomas Sephton & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Hartley Waltham - [Child] of Hannah Maria Waltham
    Born: 11 Feb 1889
    Abode: 150 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Wardleworth - [Child] of Henry Wardleworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1889
    Abode: 11 Cook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ernest Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1884
    Abode: 4 Windle Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1887
    Abode: 4 Windle Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Emily Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1887
    Abode: 5 Windle Court
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: Parliament Street, Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of Richard Graham & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1889
    Abode: Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Pearce - [Child] of Thomas Pearce & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: Buck Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1879
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Emily Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1889
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Uttley Greenwood - [Child] of Levina Greenwood
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bottomley - [Child] of Harry Bottomley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: Squire Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bromley Brocklebank - [Child] of Alfred Henry Brocklebank & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1889
    Abode: Earl Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Rubina Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Apr 1889
    Abode: North View Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of Lawrence Rushton & Clara
    Born: 23 Feb 1889
    Abode: 28 Allerton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1817
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [No baptism date entered] S. S. Philip and James Day
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Potts - [Child] of Sarah Alice Potts
    Born: 14 Apr 1889
    Abode: Hurtley Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [No baptism date entered] S. S. Philip and James Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1889
    Abode: Allerton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [No baptism date entered] S. S. Philip and James Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rose Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No baptism date entered] S. S. Philip and James Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1889
    Abode: Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [No baptism date entered] S. S. Philip and James Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Arthur Cunliffe - [Child] of Arthur Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1889
    Abode: Duerden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Robert Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1889
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Turner - [Child] of Maximilian Turner & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1889
    Abode: Cog St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Ann Maria
    Born: 27 Apr 1889
    Abode: Duckett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: Junction St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Hyde - [Child] of Fred. Hyde & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: Mossley House Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebekah
    Born: 20 Apr 1889
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Trickett - [Child] of James Trickett & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1889
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1889
    Abode: 117 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Riley - [Child] of Albert Riley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1889
    Abode: Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Edward Riley - [Child] of Greenwood Riley & Esther
    Born: 16 Apr 1889
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Jessie
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe Beaumont - [Child] of Thomas Beaumont & Esther
    Born: 21 Apr 1889
    Abode: Maden Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Kenion - [Child] of Giles Edward Kenion & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1889
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Hooper - [Child] of John Hooper & Emma
    Born: 20 Mar 1889
    Abode: 17 Shaw sty.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Carry Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1889
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Brewer's Traveller
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Susannah
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: 57 Picadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Haworth Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1889
    Abode: Cattle Market Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1889
    Abode: Bread Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bread Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Hawke - [Child] of John Hawke & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1887
    Abode: 27 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Monchier - [Child] of William Monchier & Diana
    Born: 18 Feb 1889
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1887
    Abode: 13 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Miriam Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1889
    Abode: 13 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Janet Warburton - [Child] of John Thomas Warburton & Eliza
    Born: 16 Apr 1889
    Abode: Every St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1889
    Abode: Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Armley - [Child] of William Armley & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1889
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson Ingham - [Child] of James Hodson Ingham & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1889
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Whoewell - [Child] of Peter Whoewell & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1888
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Newsome - [Child] of William Newsome & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1889
    Abode: Whittam St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Alice Lefton
    Born: 9 Apr 1889
    Abode: Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Harrington Preston - [Child] of George Henry Preston & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1889
    Abode: Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright Laycock - [Child] of Robert Laycock & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 May 1889
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sunderland - [Child] of Abraham Sunderland & Mary Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1889
    Abode: Horace Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1889
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 May 1889
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1888
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell Duncan - [Child] of David Duncan & Kate
    Born: 28 May 1889
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant Major E. Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1888
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Blakey - [Child] of Charles Blakey & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 19 May 1889
    Abode: 34 Garstang St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Marjory
    Born: 9 May 1889
    Abode: 25 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thornton - [Child] of Arthur Thornton & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1889
    Abode: 9 Clock St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Mercy
    Born: 4 May 1889
    Abode: 22 Standish sty.
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Betsy Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1889
    Abode: Hulme St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rayner - [Child] of James Rayner & Ann Maria
    Born: 21 Mar 1889
    Abode: 25 Garstang St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of John William Grimshaw & Barbara
    Born: 1 Jun 1889
    Abode: 26 Garstang St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Windle - [Child] of William Windle & Kezia
    Born: 15 Jan 1887
    Abode: 15 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walton Watson - [Child] of John Henry Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May 1889
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Riddell - [Child] of Grace Riddell
    Born: 19 May 1889
    Abode: Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Watson - [Child] of Peter Watson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1889
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1889
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Garnett - [Child] of John William Garnett & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1889
    Abode: 51 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Janet Holmes - [Child] of Henry James Ernest Holmes & Fannie Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1889
    Abode: Palatine Square
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Eliza Hudson
    Born: 12 Apr 1889
    Abode: Collier Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Job Beaty - [Child] of Sarah Beaty
    Born: 28 Jun 1889
    Abode: Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Chaffer - [Child] of Thomas Chaffer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1889
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas William Dickinson & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: Clyde Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adeline Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Faith Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1889
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1889
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Florence Springthorpe - [Child] of John William Springthorpe & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1889
    Abode: Whittam St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Clayton - [Child] of John Thomas Clayton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1888
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Briggs Slater - [Child] of Francis Slater & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1889
    Abode: 14 Lydia St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1889
    Abode: 7 Varley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wesley Wisdom - [Child] of William Henry Wisdom & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1889
    Abode: Rakefield Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Baldwin - [Child] of Charles Baldwin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1889
    Abode: Catlow St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar 1889
    Abode: 8 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christopher Butler - [Child] of Fanny Butler
    Born: 25 Jun 1889
    Abode: Clock sty.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hacking - [Child] of Ephraim Hacking & Ruth
    Born: 27 Jun 1889
    Abode: Tay St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of Herbert Thornton & Winifred
    Born: 18 May 1889
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Wolstenholme - [Child] of David Wolstenholme & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1889
    Abode: Junction St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Matilda
    Born: 29 Jun 1889
    Abode: 7 Patten St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louise Riley - [Child] of Mathew Riley & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: 5 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Nutter - [Child] of Frederick Nutter & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1889
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Harriet Beamer - [Child] of Edward Beamer & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1889
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: 13 Grandby St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Hayes - [Child] of John Robert Hayes & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1889
    Abode: 9 Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hartley Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1889
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Cousins - [Child] of William Henry Cousins & Anna Maria
    Born: 23 Jul 1889
    Abode: Barnes Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Matilda Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1889
    Abode: Romley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Simeon Dugdale Brown - [Child] of Mary Brown
    Born: 26 May 1889
    Abode: Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Argyle - [Child] of Margaret Jane Argyle
    Born: 18 Jul 1889
    Abode: 41 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: 42 Cotton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 9 Ince Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Binns - [Child] of Jeremiah Binns & Emily
    Born: 16 Mar 1889
    Abode: 49 Cog lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Luke Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - [Child] of Isaac Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Nairne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1889
    Abode: 9 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: p. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Murphy - [Child] of Hargreaves Murphy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: Ilsley Terrace
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: John M. Dorset Owen Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1889
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden
    Born: 1 Aug 1889
    Abode: 35 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1889
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred. Holroyd - [Child] of Mary Ellen Holroyd
    Born: 10 Jul 1889
    Abode: 24 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: p. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Anna Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1889
    Abode: 1 Frankland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Wade - [Child] of Reuben Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1883
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Wade - [Child] of Reuben Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1886
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edgar Wade - [Child] of Reuben Wade & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1889
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Wroe - [Child] of William Wroe & Rachael
    Born: 4 Aug 1889
    Abode: 154 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Sarah Gosling - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gosling & Rachael
    Born: 17 Aug 1889
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Paymaster Serg.
    Baptised by: W. J. Norris, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillie Scoble - [Child] of Uriah Scoble & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1889
    Abode: 5 Carey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1889
    Abode: 39 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Whittam - [Child] of Alfred Whittam & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1889
    Abode: Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Hindle, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1889, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home