click to return to Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the District of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1876
Baptisms for 1871 - 1874

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1870

Baptism: 18 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Whittam - [Child] of Lawrence Whittam & Maria
    Born: 10 Jun 1870
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1870
    Abode: Back Pendle View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsey Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1871 [sic]
    Abode: Sentry Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hirst - [Child] of John Hirst & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1870
    Abode: Duckett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Sellers - [Child] of John Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1870
    Abode: Guildford St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 141, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Austin - [Child] of Robert Austin & Susanna
    Born: 3 Sep 1870
    Abode: 11 Carr St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Rosannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1870
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 17 May 1870
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Welch - [Child] of Charles Welch & Anne
    Born: 14 Oct 1870
    Abode: 31 Hammerton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1871
    Abode: 17 Alnwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Forrest - [Child] of Wm. Forrest & Priscilla
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nicholas Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1870
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1870
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 142, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen (formerly Ridehalgh)
    Born: 15 Jan 1871
    Abode: Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1870
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Swindells - [Child] of James Swindells & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1871
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Holgate - [Child] of Henry Holgate & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jan 1871
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Bispam Berrey - Base born of Isabella Berrey
    Born: 24 Nov 1870
    Abode: Olive Terrace
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Oldfield - Base born of Elizabeth Oldfield
    Born: 25 Jan 1871
    Abode: 1 Keppel St
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Marquis - [Child] of Thomas Marquis & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 143, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1871
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Elizabeth Claxton - [Child] of George Claxton & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jan 1871
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louis Wilshaw - [Child] of Clement Wilshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1870
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1871
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Yates - [Child] of Lawrence Yates & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1870
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of Francis Watson & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1870
    Abode: Higher Ridge Farm Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1871
    Abode: Dean St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 144, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Riley - [Child] of William Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1871
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church April 23rd by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Hooler - [Child] of William Hooler & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1871
    Abode: 5 Duckett St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Dennis Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adeline Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1871
    Abode: Nelson in Marsden
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Emma
    Born: 7 Mar 1871
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1871
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Holland Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1871
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1871
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: See also No 1166
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 145, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - Base born of Margaret Preston
    Born: 9 Apr 1871
    Abode: Ward Street
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lancelot Preston - Base born of Margaret Preston
    Born: 9 Apr 1871
    Abode: Ward Street
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Agnes Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Anne
    Born: 3 Mar 1871
    Abode: Carlton Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1871
    Abode: Clifton Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Tapesizer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Horner - [Child] of John Horner & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1871
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Betsey
    Born: 17 Dec 1869
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 146, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ormerod Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Betsey
    Born: 16 Jan 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1871
    Abode: Back Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Back Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Alice Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1871
    Abode: 17 Moss St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Grindrod - [Child] of William Grindrod & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1871
    Abode: 19 Riding Croft
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1871
    Abode: 2 Morpeth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ridiough - Base born of Mary Ridiough
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 147, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brotherton - [Child] of Richard Brotherton & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Varley - [Child] of Henry Varley, Dead & Bridget Anne
    Born: 20 Apr 1871
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Nancy
    Born: 20 Feb 1871
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Augusta Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1871
    Abode: 13 Blannell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Hiram Smith & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ann Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Cocker & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1871
    Abode: Buck Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - Base born of Susannah Whittaker
    Born: 28 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 148, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Maria Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1871
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crossley - [Child] of Daniel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hargreaves Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Rebecca
    Born: 2 May 1871
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church July 2nd by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1870
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Tinner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amanda Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Eliza
    Born: 7 Aug 1862
    Abode: 2 Morpeth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Received into the Church of England by me A. F. Dyce
    Baptised by: R. C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1871
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Privately. Entered Aug 20th 1871
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hargreaves Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Rebecca
    Born: 2 May 1871
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1871
    Abode: The Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 149, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jacob Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Hopwood - [Child] of Joseph Hopwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wallbank - [Child] of John Wallbank & Esther
    Born: 6 Jun 1871
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1871
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Gaunt - [Child] of John Gaunt & Agnes
    Born: 16 Apr 1870
    Abode: Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of Alexander Almond & Anna
    Born: 21 Mar 1871
    Abode: Delph St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Cryer - [Child] of John Cryer & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1870
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Lord Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 187_
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 150, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tommy Frankland - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Aikin - [Child] of Jonathan Aikin & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Hartley Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1871
    Abode: Belle Vue St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1871
    Abode: Peace Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Varley - [Child] of George Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1871
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of Enoch Whitaker & Anna Maria
    Born: 17 May 1871
    Abode: 6 Albion St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clegg - [Child] of David Clegg & Susan
    Born: 10 Feb 1871
    Abode: Back Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jun 1871
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Dewhirst - [Child] of James Dewhirst & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1870
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wardley - [Child] of Thomas Wardley & Fanny
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: 20 Dent Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1871
    Abode: Old Turnpike
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Harker - [Child] of James Julian Harker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: Back Providence Terrace
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Scarlett Aikin - [Child] of John William Aikin & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. Receive into the Church by me C. L. Reynolds. Aug 13th 1871
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Whish May Bates - [Child] of Jesse Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1871
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Gunner E Battery 14th Brigade Artillery
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 152, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Rawstron - [Child] of James Rawstron & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Amanda Gordon - Base born of Margaret Gordon
    Born: 22 Jul 1871
    Abode: Back Trinity Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name Robert entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Oliver Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1871 [sic]
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Duckworth - [Child] of Howarth Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bracewell - [Child] of Henry Bracewell & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1870
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1871
    Abode: White Bull St Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 153, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Mary Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1871
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan 1871
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Simpson - Base born of Ellen Simpson
    Born: 25 May 1871
    Abode: Neptune Passage
    Notes: Privately. [Fathers name Henry entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. F. Dyce Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Lawrence Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Hind - [Child] of Haworth Hind & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1871
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eliza
    Born: 7 Aug 1871
    Abode: Fern Hill
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Wardley - [Child] of James Wardley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1871
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Hannah Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1871
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 154, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1871
    Abode: Gannow lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Lucy
    Born: 18 Jul 1871
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1870
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Susanna
    Born: 28 Jul 1870
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Self Act Minder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: Whittlefield
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1870
    Abode: 16 Junction St Whittlefield
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 155, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Sarah Anne
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Whittlefield
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1871
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1869
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1871
    Abode: Schofield St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1871
    Abode: Meadows
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Procter Furness - Base born of Mary Jane Furness
    Born: 24 Aug 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Winter - [Child] of Charles Winter & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1871
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sargeant
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fieldstead - [Child] of James Fieldstead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1871
    Abode: Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Abraham Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1871
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 156, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1871
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Sarh
    Born: 9 Apr 1871
    Abode: Riding Croft
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1871
    Abode: 8 Moss St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hawthorn - [Child] of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1871
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1871
    Abode: Slaters Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1871
    Abode: Bk Trinity St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1871
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 157, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Mackson Dean - [Child] of Adolphus Stanley Dean & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1870
    Abode: Maida Hill
    Occupation: Clerk to Guardians
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Wilman Leedam - [Child] of William Leedam & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1871
    Abode: St. James St. Bacup
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1871
    Abode: Fulledge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Andrew Williamson - [Child] of Andrew Williamson & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1871
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Cryer - [Child] of Robert Cryer & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1871
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Gunner Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Eastwood - [Child] of James Martin Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Threlfall - Base born of Esther Threlfall
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1871
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilton - [Child] of William Wilton & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1871
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 158, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Baltic - [Child] of Isaac Baltic & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1871
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1871
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Levi Welch & Maria
    Born: 28 Jul 1871
    Abode: 16 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1871
    Abode: 10 Hulme St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Cork - [Child] of Wallis Cork & Rachel
    Born: 7 Nov 1871
    Abode: Olive Terrace
    Occupation: Collar Maker Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1871
    Abode: 12 Lord St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Hall - [Child] of Ephraim Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1871
    Abode: 33 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 159, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Harriet
    Born: 7 May 1871
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Harry Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1871
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thompson Hargreaves Thistlethwaite - [Child] of James Thistlethwaite & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1871
    Abode: 68 Junction St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1871
    Abode: Rileys Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1871
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Nailler?
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Christiana
    Born: 3 Dec 1871
    Abode: Burnley Lane Burnley
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1871
    Abode: 24 Rodney St Burnley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1870
    Abode: 24 Rodney St Burnley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of Benjamin Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1871
    Abode: Mitre St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 160, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lewis Bowden - [Child] of Charles Bowden & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1870
    Abode: Schofields Buildings
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1871
    Abode: Dean St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Harrison Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Shackladie - [Child] of Thomas Shackladie & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1871
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Winder Carder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Costello - [Child] of William Costello & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1871
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 161, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: 16 Bedford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Magnall - [Child] of James Magnall & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1871
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Waterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Waterworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1872
    Abode: 5 Wellington St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1872
    Abode: 25 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - [Child] of Jonathan Seddon & Grace
    Born: 10 Dec 1871
    Abode: 101 Westgate
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Amy Clegg - [Child] of William Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1872
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Newsome - [Child] of Joshua Newsome & Maria
    Born: 30 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Jenny Tenter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 162, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Prichard - [Child] of William Henry Prichard & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1871
    Abode: Bk Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Fanny
    Born: 27 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1872
    Abode: Hartley Court Thornybank St
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Notes: Privately. Received Apr 13 1875 H. H. Costa
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Grace
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Grace
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Grace
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pollard - [Child] of Moses Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 1 May 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 163, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1871
    Abode: 8 Bank St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ada Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver, Dec'd & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1872
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robert Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1872
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Chaffer - [Child] of Benjamin Chaffer & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1871
    Abode: 12 Morpeth St
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hugh Ernest Spencer Milburn - [Child] of Thomas Dodd Milburn & Jane Crawford
    Born: 25 May 1871
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Assistant Surgeon 13th Hussars
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Schofield Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Justine Stanley Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 164, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John MacDonald - [Child] of James MacDonald & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1872
    Abode: 11 Thornybank St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Charles Timms - [Child] of Charles Timms & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: 4 Pump St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1871
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1871
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 165, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Randolph Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Whitaker - Base born of Jane Whitaker
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Simpson St
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Pelham Agar Coulthurst & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1872
    Abode: 26 Mitre St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsey Bella Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betsey
    Born: 15 Jan 1872
    Abode: 38 Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Martha
    Born: 31 Oct 1871
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Coats - [Child] of Joseph Coats & Jane
    Born: ? Jul 1864
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Coats - [Child] of Joseph Coats & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1871
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1872
    Abode: Park Hill Habergham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 166, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Hellens - [Child] of Henry Hellens & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1860
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkwood - [Child] of James Kirkwood & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Rachel
    Born: 17 Dec 1871
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Uttley - [Child] of Thomas Uttley & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1872
    Abode: Waterloo Hotel
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Ainsworth Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1871
    Abode: 3 Shaw St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 167, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: 46 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Riley Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1872
    Abode: Cherry Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Hart - [Child] of Joseph Hart & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1872
    Abode: Bk Pendle View
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1872
    Abode: 9 Carr Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1872
    Abode: 12 Delph St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Anne
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Bk Winn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bk Winn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1871
    Abode: Bk Winn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hargreaves -
    Abode: Bk Winn St
    Notes: [No further details entered]
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 168, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hargreaves -
    Abode: Bk Winn St
    Notes: [No further details entered]
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1872
    Abode: Lower-house
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Tattersall & Margaret Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1872
    Abode: 16 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Annie
    Born: 18 Mar 1872
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Officer's Servant 13th Hussars
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jesse Townend - [Child] of Esau Townend & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Charles Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Alma Place
    Occupation: Staff Sargeant
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robinson Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 169, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1871
    Abode: 41 Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Timms - [Child] of Thomas Timms & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb 1872
    Abode: 32 Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of Zacharias Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1872
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Katherine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Susannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1872
    Abode: 108 Junction St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1872
    Abode: 4 Carey St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Arthur West - [Child] of Edmund West & Alice
    Born: 29 Feb 1872
    Abode: Riding Croft Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Rushworth - [Child] of James Rushworth & Mary
    Abode: 3 Derby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elijah Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Rosanna
    Born: 24 Apr 1871
    Abode: 44 Trinity St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 170, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edward Brooks - [Child] of Charles Brooks & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Private in 13th Hussars
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Bridge - [Child] of Adam Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1871
    Abode: 3 Cranmer St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1872
    Abode: Rose Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Alexander Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Betsey Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1872
    Abode: Bk Olive Terrace
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Susanna
    Born: 17 Mar 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Operative
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dean - Base born of Elizabeth Dean
    Born: 9 Apr 1872
    Abode: 20 Mitre St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Childs name entered as James Henry, but Henry deleted, initialled J.S.D.]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1872
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 171, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1872
    Abode: Riding Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Spencer - adult son of James Spencer & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1845
    Abode: Piccadilly St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1872
    Abode: Buck Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winterbottom - [Child] of Hargreaves Winterbottom & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1872
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kendal - [Child] of Mark Kendal & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - adult daughter of William Smith & Lucy
    Born: 15 May 1832
    Abode: Kelbrook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 172, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lonsdale Nutter - [Child] of Thomas Nutter & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1872
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1872
    Abode: 20 Moss St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ridehalgh - [Child] of Charles Ridehalgh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Barras - [Child] of Jonathan Barras & Amelia
    Born: 20 May 1872
    Abode: Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Bulcock - Base born of Ann Bulcock
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Notes: B. L. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Halstead Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Elizth.
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: B. L. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lavinia Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 173, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Magnall - [Child] of Thomas Magnall & Rachel
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Notes: See No 1415
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anna Hargreaves
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Harriet
    Born: 28 Apr 1872
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edward Knight - [Child] of Mary Ann Knight
    Born: 12 May 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Butterworth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1870
    Abode: Syke House near Littleborough
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Harler - [Child] of William Harler & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1872 [sic]
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1872
    Abode: Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: 18 Berwick St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 174, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: 4 Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Moat - [Child] of George Moat & Eleanor
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: 3 Albert Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1872
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Harker - [Child] of John Charles Harker & Cecilia
    Born: 6 Jun 1872
    Abode: 3 Ince St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Victor Wilkinson - [Child] of John James Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1872
    Abode: 31 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bk. Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: 10 Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv.
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 175, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Robert Henry Jackson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1872
    Abode: 8 Collier St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv.
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Barrell - [Child] of John Barrell & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1872
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Horne - [Child] of James Horne & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1872
    Abode: Clyde St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: 26 St Peter's St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret Anne
    Born: 27 May 1870
    Abode: 26 St Peter's St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 176, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Emma Aikin - [Child] of Richard Aikin & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Greenhill
    Occupation: Assistant Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Squire Howarth - [Child] of Wade Howarth & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1871
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1871
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 177, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Menatta Waterhouse - [Child] of Robert Waterhouse & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1872
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William John Pierce - [Child] of Charles Pierce & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1872
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hirst - [Child] of Job Hirst & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1872 [sic]
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Quarry Tenter
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Mann - [Child] of Robert Mann & Caroline
    Born: 20 Jun 1872
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1846
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Magnall - [Child] of John Magnall & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1870
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Rachel
    Born: 1 Aug 1871
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 178, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Barrell - [Child] of John Barrell & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1872
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Stripper
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heap - [Child] of Benjamin Heap & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1872
    Abode: 2 Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: Bk. Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilkinson Emmett - Base born of Jane Emmett
    Born: 19 Jul 1872
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Notes: Privately. Receive into Church Aug 21st 1872 by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Rachel
    Born: 20 Sep 1857
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Rachel
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Rachel
    Born: 7 Apr 1861
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Andrew Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Rachel
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 179, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Brailsford - [Child] of John Brailsford & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Starkie Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jubal Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elijah Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 180, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1870
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1872
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cryer - [Child] of John Cryer & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: 100 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith, Deceased & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1871
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Roylance - [Child] of Charles Roylance & Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bk. Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Whittam - [Child] of Lawrence Whittam & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1872
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Spencer - [Child] of Hargreaves Spencer & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1871
    Abode: 10 Back Olive Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 181, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Ellens - [Child] of Robert Ellens & Hannah
    Abode: Back Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Magnall - [Child] of John Magnall & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: 99 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Cunliffe - [Child] of Elias Cunliffe & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1872
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whip - [Child] of William Whip & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1871
    Abode: Bk. Pendle View
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Myers - [Child] of Brierley Myers & Selina
    Born: 6 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bk. Crow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of Edmund West & Alice
    Abode: 13 Riding Croft
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Priv.
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hindley - [Child] of Emmanuel Hindley & Priscilla
    Born: 8 Jun 1872
    Abode: Bk. Olive Terrace
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esau Ideson - [Child] of John Ideson & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1872
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Priv.
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 182, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Selina
    Abode: Bk. Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1872
    Abode: Cheapside Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Watson - [Child] of Francis Watson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1872
    Abode: Higher Ridge Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Horner - [Child] of John Horner & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1872
    Abode: Berwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Myers - [Child] of Brierley Myers & Selina
    Born: 6 Jul 1872
    Abode: Back Crow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This appears to be a duplicate of No 1454]
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Bella
    Born: 17 Jul 1872
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Brunton - [Child] of William Brunton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: 5 Hattersley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1872
    Abode: 3 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 183, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Back of Pendle View
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cook - Base born of Sarah Cook
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1872
    Abode: 20 Schofield St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - [Child] of Charles Pilling & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: 19 Bank St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Matilda
    Born: 7 Sep 1872
    Abode: Providence Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Varley - [Child] of Richard Varley & Sophia
    Born: 26 Jun 1872
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1872
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1872
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 184, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornby - [Child] of William Thornby & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1872
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Catlow - [Child] of Jonathan Catlow & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1872
    Abode: 16 Mile St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Susannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1872
    Abode: Mile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1872
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ingham Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1872
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Manley - [Child] of Albert Manley & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1872
    Abode: 18 Stock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Pollard - [Child] of Moses Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: Bk. Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 185, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1871
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Tattersall - [Child] of Jeremiah Tattersall & Christiana
    Born: 3 Sep 1871
    Abode: Greenhill
    Occupation: Stripper
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: 84 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Priv. Bap. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hezekiah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1872
    Abode: 160 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1872
    Abode: 2 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1872
    Abode: 102 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hind - [Child] of Howarth Hind & Eliza
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 186, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Whitehead Beeston - [Child] of William Beeston & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1872
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 21 Sep 187_
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sutcliffe - Base born of Jane Sutcliffe
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kingman - [Child] of William Kingman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1872
    Abode: Blannell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Farrar - [Child] of James Farrar & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: Blannell St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1872
    Abode: Humphrey St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1872
    Abode: Humphrey St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 187, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1872
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Martin Maclure - [Child] of Edward Craig Maclure & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Holy Trinity Vicarage Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: Baptised privately at the Vicarage House
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lizzie Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Maria
    Born: 24 Sep 1870
    Abode: Barracks St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Crabtree - Base born of Alice Crabtree
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Winter - [Child] of Charles Winter & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sargeant
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 188, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: Townley Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Esther Watson
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Heywood
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robinson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Back of Barracks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Martha
    Born: 24 Nov 1870
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Firth - [Child] of Abram Firth & Maria
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 189, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betty Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: 30 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nathanael Blackledge - [Child] of Nathanael Blackledge & Harriet
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: 88 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Glasgow - [Child] of George Glasgow & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1872
    Abode: 97 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: Slaters Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miles - [Child] of Harrison Miles & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Miles - [Child] of Harrison Miles & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1870
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 190, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lizzie Louisa Short - [Child] of [unnamed] Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckett St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maggie Florence Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1869
    Abode: Palatine Square
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Cragg Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1871
    Abode: Palatine Square
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Simpson - [Child] of John Charles Simpson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of Edward Tattersall & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Newsome - [Child] of Christopher Newsome & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: 20 Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Hartley - [Child] of William Henry Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 191, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Riley - [Child] of Cyrus Riley & Theresa
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lane Ends Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Fanny
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Brierfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Giles Jackson & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1872
    Abode: Hyde St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Brotherton - [Child] of Richard Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Benjamin Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1873
    Abode: 14 Duckett St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: Privately. Recd. Into the Church March 26th 1874 by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1873 [sic]
    Abode: 5 Moss St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Maria
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: Mitre St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1872
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 192, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Riding Croft Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Jemima Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Annie
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Private 12th Lancers
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Magaret Ann Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - [Child] of Jonas Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: Barrack Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of Cockcroft Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1872
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - [Child] of Cockcroft Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 193, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1873 [sic]
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mehir - Base born of Mary Mehir
    Born: 21 Aug 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Magnall - [Child] of William Magnall & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Burrows Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: 2 Every St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Privately [Baptism date is transcribed as written, but appears to be an error.
           Burial records at Burnley Cemetery, also clearly written, suggest that the child died
           on February 11th aged one month]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Brooks - Base born of Esther Brooks
    Abode: Every St W.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 194, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tanner - [Child] of George Tanner & Agnes
    Abode: 11 Clark St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1870
    Abode: Keppel St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Medcalf - [Child] of James Mosley Medcalf & Mary Ward
    Born: 5 Jul 1872
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsy Riley Whittam - [Child] of Amos Whittam & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1872
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Lyons - [Child] of Abraham Lyons & Harriet
    Born: 21 Aug 1872
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Lyons - [Child] of Abraham Lyons & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar 1870
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elijah Lyons - [Child] of Abraham Lyons & Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 195, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Lyons - [Child] of Abraham Lyons & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Livingstone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1873 [sic]
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonathan Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1873 [sic]
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ingham Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1872
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bk. Accrington Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of Joseph Nixon & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Parker - [Child] of Francis Parker & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1870
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 196, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Francis Parker & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1872
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Francis Parker & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Esther
    Born: 11 Jul 1872
    Abode: Morpeth St
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joshua Farrar - [Child] of Thomas Farrar & Catharine
    Born: 28 Feb 1872
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1872
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1873
    Abode: Abel St Burnley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1873
    Abode: Duckett St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Barrowclough - [Child] of William Barrowclough & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1873
    Abode: Lisbon St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 197, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Bolton - [Child] of Marquis Bolton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Anna Eliza
    Abode: Morpeth St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Ellen Ashworth
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1873
    Abode: 16 Mile St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Townend - [Child] of Esau Townend & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1873
    Abode: 13 Dale St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Old Turnpike
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dillon - [Child] of Martin Dillon & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Eveline Cannell - [Child] of James Cannell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 198, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward William Boucher - [Child] of Edward William Boucher & Maria
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Sarah Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1873
    Abode: Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1873
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Amanda Whittam - [Child] of Benjamin Whittam & Arabella
    Born: 24 Mar 1873
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Shacklock - [Child] of James Shacklock & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shacklock - [Child] of James Shacklock & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bk. Cog Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Duncombe Ashworth - [Child] of Isaac Duncombe Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1873
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 199, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1873
    Abode: 70 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Points Man
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: 30 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1873
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of James Green & Grace
    Born: 28 Apr 1872
    Abode: 12 Back Greenhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ann Marsden - [Child] of Margaret Marsden
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: 4 Hartley Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Zilpah Chapels - [Child] of Hind Chapels & Eliza
    Born: 10 Apr 1873
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Waterworth & Betty
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swindells - [Child] of John Richard Swindells & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1872
    Abode: Balladen Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 200, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dinah Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1873
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1872
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Broughton - [Child] of Samuel Broughton & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: 20 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Elizabeth Fencott - [Child] of George Fencott & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1873
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Night Watcher
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Collier St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elvira Ingham - [Child] of Stephen Ingham & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1872
    Abode: 8 Humphrey St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Humphrey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1873
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 201, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dinah Emily McClave - [Child] of William McClave & Emma
    Born: 13 May 1873
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Color Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matilda Ridley - [Child] of John Robinson Ridley & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Townson - [Child] of Robert Townson & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: Small Hazles
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Walsh - [Child] of Cornelius Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Nancy
    Born: 28 May 1873
    Abode: Whittlefield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Lancaster - [Child] of Moses Lancaster & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Baker St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church by me C. L. Reynolds Aug 3rd 1873
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Dyson - [Child] of Richard Dyson, Deceased & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 202, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1873
    Abode: 22 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Magnall - [Child] of James Magnall & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Jane Tattersall
    Born: 16 Mar 1873
    Abode: Long Syke
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Benjamin Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Christiana
    Born: 23 Jun 1873
    Abode: Engine Tenter
    Occupation: Burnley Lane
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ridehalgh - [Child] of Charles Ridehalgh & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1873
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 203, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonora Ann Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1873
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant in Militia Staff
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Harry Dorman - [Child] of Henry Dorman & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun 1873
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Abraham Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1873
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Crossley - [Child] of Daniel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1873
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Halstead Rushton - [Child] of John Halstead Rushton & Maria
    Born: 6 Apr 1873
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Baxter - [Child] of Jane Baxter
    Born: 29 Jun 1873
    Abode: Fulledge Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 204, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Helen
    Born: 10 Jul 1871
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1873 [sic]
    Abode: 206 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Sutcliffe - [Child] of Stansfield Sutcliffe & Eliza Ann Richardson
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: 124 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Wallbank - [Child] of John Wallbank & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Bridgford Gray - [Child] of Nathan Parr Gray & Mary Isabel
    Born: 30 Jun 1873
    Abode: Wood Nook Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1873
    Abode: Bk Greenhill
    Occupation: Stone Miner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Whittam - [Child] of Richard Whittam & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 205, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: 38 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: 38 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Newsome - [Child] of Joshua Newsome & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1873
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susannah
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: Ince Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Colbran - [Child] of Wm. Henry Colbran & Ann
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. J. Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Colbran - [Child] of Wm. Henry Colbran & Ann
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. J. Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1873 [sic]
    Abode: 128 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 206, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1873
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Zacharias Knowles & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Duckett St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sam. Knowles - [Child] of Zacharias Knowles & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Duckett St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robinson Place - [Child] of William Place & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: 15 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1873
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1873
    Abode: Grecian Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fawcett - [Child] of Richard Fawcett & Grace
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hapton Valley
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 207, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1873
    Abode: Croft Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James John Holden - Base born of Harriet Holden
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1873
    Abode: Whitbarrow Terrace
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Francis Pickering & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1873
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Rosanna
    Born: 15 Jul 1873
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Aikin - [Child] of John William Aikin & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1873
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 208, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Robinson Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1873
    Abode: Buccleaugh St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edward Lindsay - Base born of Mary Lindsay
    Born: Mar 1873
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Lawrence Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1873
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Deborah
    Born: 2 Aug 1873
    Abode: Burnley Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Roger Robinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arabella Robinson - [Child] of Roger Robinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1873
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Commercial Inn Burnley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 209, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Halstead Varley - [Child] of George Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1873
    Abode: 4 Junction Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Robert George McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert McLoughlin & Julia
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Private 59th Regt.
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Veevers Campbell -
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [No parents named]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Ashworth - [Child] of James Henry Ashworth & Sussanah
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Annie
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Worsted Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Annie Turner - [Child] of George Alfred Turner & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1873
    Abode: 123 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Turner - [Child] of George Alfred Turner & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1871
    Abode: 123 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Maria Grant - [Child] of Frederick John Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Cottage
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 210, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Earnshaw - [Child] of George Earnshaw & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Schofield Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: Vear Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Nehemiah Smith & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: 22 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1873
    Abode: 18 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Saville - [Child] of Martin Saville & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1873
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matilda Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1873
    Abode: Peace Terrace
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of David Dawson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Cotton Piece Looker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Kenion - [Child] of James Kenion & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Ridge Top
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 211, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fielding - [Child] of Roger Fielding & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: Delph St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McNulty - [Child] of James McNulty & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1873
    Abode: Whitaker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Josiah Goldsworthy - [Child] of Josiah Goldsworthy & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1873
    Abode: Duckett Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Martha Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Catlow - [Child] of Jonathan Catlow & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: 16 Mile St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Noble - [Child] of Simpson Noble & Anna
    Born: 28 Jul 1873
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 212, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Todd Harling - [Child] of John Todd Harling & Mary Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: Hammerton Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Ridley Timms - [Child] of Thomas Timms & Isabella
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1873
    Abode: 20 Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Rickard - [Child] of John Rickard & Agnes
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Eliza Bulcock - [Child] of Thomas Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bk. Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1873
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dewhirst - [Child] of Eli Dewhirst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Frankland - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1873
    Abode: 1 Dover St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 213, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Rachel
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: 3 Dover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Ince's Houses
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Mitre St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1872
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Chester - [Child] of Johnson Chester & Bella
    Born: 31 Oct 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Eastwood - [Child] of Adam Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1873
    Abode: Back Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1873
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 214, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Foreman Porter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Nancy
    Born: 31 Aug 1873
    Abode: 17 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1873
    Abode: 1 Carlton Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Woolley - [Child] of Henry Woolley & Frances
    Born: 28 Oct 1873
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Lance Corporal
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Shields - [Child] of Thomas Shields & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1873
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Shields - [Child] of Thomas Shields & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1873
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Hodson Ingham - [Child] of James Hodson Ingham & Margt. Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hodson Ingham - [Child] of James Hodson Ingham & Margt. Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 187_
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 215, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Hodson Ingham - [Child] of James Hodson Ingham & Margt. Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: 9 Blannell Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Fieldstead - [Child] of James Fieldstead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1873
    Abode: 40 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1873
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victoria Smith - Base born of Margt. Ellen Smith
    Born: 6 Nov 1873
    Abode: 12 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name Thomas entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Imeson - [Child] of John Imeson & Annie
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: 34 White Lion Street
    Occupation: Tailor Servant
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of John Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Bk. Collier St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kirkwood - [Child] of James Kirkwood & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Cherry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 216, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lord Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: Rose Valley
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1873
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1872
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Giles Esau Pollard & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1873
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Dewhirst - [Child] of Edward Dewhirst & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1873
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Daubney - [Child] of William Daubney & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1873
    Abode: 11 Moss St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Poucher - [Child] of Charles Poucher & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1873
    Abode: Barrack Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Poucher - [Child] of Charles Poucher & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1870
    Abode: Barrack Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of John Edward Cooper & Catherine Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1873
    Abode: 73 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Polisher
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doctor Ernest Harold Clarke Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Burnet Rushton & Esther Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1873
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Medical Botanist
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Dewhirst - [Child] of James Dewhirst & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Carter Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1872
    Abode: Bk. Lion Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Shears - [Child] of William Shears & Mary Ann
    Abode: 57 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1873
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Ship Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 218, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Uttley - [Child] of Thomas Uttley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lydia Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1873
    Abode: 2 Zion St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1873
    Abode: Greenhill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Robert Whitaker & Louisa
    Born: 11 Nov 1873
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1873
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1874
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1873
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
[unnamed] Tippet - [Child] of Thomas Tippet & Agnes
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [This entry is incomplete]
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 219, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Howarth Dean - Base born of Ellen Dean
    Born: 2 Dec 1873
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1873
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Selina
    Born: 3 May 1872
    Abode: Belle Vue
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Holt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holt & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1873
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Southcombe - [Child] of Joseph Southcombe & Grace
    Born: 21 Jan 1874
    Abode: 3 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1862
    Abode: 10 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: 10 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Henry Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: 10 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 220, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1871
    Abode: 10 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1873
    Abode: 10 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thompson Harker - [Child] of James Julian Harker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1874
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Sagar Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Maria
    Born: 3 Nov 1873
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church, Sept 13th 1876 by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Cowpe - [Child] of James Cowpe & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jan 1874
    Abode: Sackville St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1874
    Abode: Waterloo Hotel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 8 May 1873
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Grace Hodge - [Child] of James Hodge & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1874
    Abode: 11 Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1873
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waterworth - [Child] of Alfred Waterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1874
    Abode: Gatefield
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1873
    Abode: Sentry Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church by me J. Adamson Sep 17 / 76
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1874
    Abode: 9 Ince St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Springwell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1874
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1874
    Abode: 29 Stock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1874
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Dean - [Child] of Stanley Dean & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk to the Board of Guardians
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeremiah Rushton - [Child] of Ralph Rushton & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1874 [sic]
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1873
    Abode: 21 Master St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1874
    Abode: 11 Ryding Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Harker Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1874
    Abode: 8 Moss St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Annie Thornton - [Child] of Hartley Thornton & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1874
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thomas Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 223, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Eliza
    Born: 5 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wallace Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1874
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1874
    Abode: Moorhouse Terrace
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Reuben Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1873
    Abode: Ormerod Buildings Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Timbs - [Child] of William Timbs & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1874
    Abode: 2 Pump St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Moorhouse - [Child] of John Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1873
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of Ralph Aspden & Anna
    Born: 11 Feb 1874
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Moore - [Child] of John Lofthouse Moore & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1874
    Abode: Bk. Bivell Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 224, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Matilda Carrie
    Born: 19 Feb 1874
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Broughton - [Child] of Grimshaw Broughton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Whitaker St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Broughton - [Child] of Grimshaw Broughton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1871
    Abode: Whitaker St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - [Child] of Grimshaw Broughton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1874
    Abode: Whitaker St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Wigg - [Child] of George Wigg & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: 34 Whitaker St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Baker - [Child] of Alfred Baker & Lilly
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: 12 Albion St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: 5 Berwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: 5 Berwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 225, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: 5 Berwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1871
    Abode: 5 Berwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jane
    Abode: Brook Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Alice
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Hope - [Child] of Jonathan Hope & Mary
    Abode: Woolesfold
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Isabella
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Jane Duerden - [Child] of Richard Duerden & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1873
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duerden - [Child] of Richard Duerden & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1872
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 226, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Duerden - [Child] of Richard Duerden & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Maria
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Ince Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Bk. Pendle View
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thornber - [Child] of Luban Thornber & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1874
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Horner - [Child] of John Horner & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1874
    Abode: 4 Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adelina Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1874
    Abode: Park View Padiham Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. H. Giles
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Magnall Maden - Base born of Alice Maden
    Born: 3 Mar 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cowgill - [Child] of John Cowgill & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 227, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Westwood - [Child] of Rowland Westwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1874 [sic]
    Abode: Rose Valley
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1874
    Abode: 8 Mitre St
    Occupation: Coater
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John O'Melia - [Child] of James O'Melia & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1874
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1874
    Abode: 23 Peace Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Ann Dyson
    Born: 10 Jun 1870
    Abode: Whittlefield House
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Ann Dyson
    Born: 5 Mar 1871
    Abode: Whittlefield House
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Ann Dyson
    Born: 10 Nov 1873
    Abode: Whittlefield House
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Gorton - [Child] of Timothy Gorton & Angelina
    Born: 9 Mar 1874
    Abode: Burnley Moor
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 228, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Susannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Harding - Base born of Elizabeth Sarah Harding
    Born: 16 Dec 1873
    Abode: Altham
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Sybil
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Moorhouse Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1874
    Abode: 8 Carey St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Henry Fitzpatrick - [Child] of James Fitzpatrick & Eliza Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Zion Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Dec 8th 1875 by me J. Adamson
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Brunton - [Child] of William Brunton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1874
    Abode: Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 229, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matilda Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Townson - Base born of Jemima Townson
    Born: 28 Aug 1873
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Marton - [Child] of William Marton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1874
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Burrows - [Child] of Jonathan Burrows & Amelia
    Born: 1 Apr 1874
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1874
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Ann Eliza
    Born: 22 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Sophia
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 230, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Timothy Bowrey Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Sophia
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Roderick Phelps - [Child] of Edwin Phelps & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1871
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bowrey - [Child] of Charles Bowrey & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Janet Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1874
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Starkie Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1874
    Abode: 27 Windsor Terrace
    Occupation: Parish Visitor
    Notes: Received into the Church Mary 31st 1874 by me C. L. Reynolds
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Southwell - [Child] of John Southwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: 16 Delph St
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 231, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Riddle - [Child] of John Riddle & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1872
    Abode: Alnwick St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1874
    Abode: Plane Tree
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ernest Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1874
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary McCaffery - Base born of Emanuel Howarth & Agnes McCaffery
    Born: 4 Mar 1874
    Abode: Croft Street
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Ideson - [Child] of John Ideson & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1874
    Abode: 78 Trinity St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cryer - [Child] of John Cryer & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Betsey Ann
    Abode: 7 Back Olive Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Forest - [Child] of James Forest & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1874
    Abode: Back Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 232, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Stowell
    Born: 10 May 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Squire Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1874 [sic]
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1874
    Abode: 75 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Agents
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Alexander Glasgow - [Child] of George Glasgow & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1874
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1873
    Abode: 21 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1873
    Abode: Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1874
    Abode: 8 Carey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1874
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 233, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Caroline
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 31 Carr St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately. Recd. Into the Church Oct 18th 1874 by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Marsden Grant - [Child] of William Lewis Grant & Edith Annie
    Abode: Carlton Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Emmott - [Child] of William Emmott & Esther
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Ephraim Hall & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1874
    Abode: 7 Back Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stuart - [Child] of Joseph Stuart & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1874
    Abode: 3 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1874
    Abode: 3 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1874
    Abode: Barrack Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thorp - [Child] of James Thorp & Mary
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: 28 Bk. Cog Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 234, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Tatersall - [Child] of Robert Tatersall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 16 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Roach Bentley - [Child] of Benjamin Bentley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Barrack Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 May 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of William Hargreaves Wood & Dorothy
    Born: 6 May 1874
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1874
    Abode: 45 Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1874
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Lamp Repairer
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William France - [Child] of Robert France & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: 110 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1874
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blannell Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Tilley - [Child] of Jeremiah Tilley & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Harper - [Child] of Ralph Harper & Amelia
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wiltshire Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Matilda
    Born: 23 Dec 1873
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dinah Parker - [Child] of Francis Parker & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jul 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Buglass - [Child] of Robert Buglass & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Print Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Riddick - [Child] of John Riddick & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Brick Houses
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Sarah Renwick - [Child] of James Joseph Renwick & Amelia Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1874
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Band Master
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1874
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Aug 2nd by me C. L. Reynolds
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sophia Varley - [Child] of Richard Varley & Sophia
    Born: 6 Jul 1874
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Sandy - [Child] of Henry Sandy & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1874
    Abode: Cavalry Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Thornton Beveridge - [Child] of George Beveridge & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Apr 1874
    Abode: 84 Trinity Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 237, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Harker - [Child] of John Charles Harker & Cecillia
    Born: 19 Mar 1874
    Abode: 5 Blannell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Chadwick & Susannah Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1874
    Abode: Bradley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1874
    Abode: 4 Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Wilkinson - [Child] of Waddington Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1874
    Abode: Print Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1871
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 238, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1873
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Thistlethwaite - [Child] of James Thistlethwaite & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1874
    Abode: Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Baker - Base born of Sarah Ann Baker
    Born: 28 Jul 1874
    Abode: Greenhalgh Street
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlie Aikin - [Child] of Richard Aikin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1874
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robinson Crossley - [Child] of Daniel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1874
    Abode: 67 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whipp - [Child] of William Whipp & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1874
    Abode: 77 Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1874
    Abode: 57 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Woolnough - Base born of Frances Sarah Woolnough
    Born: 8 Apr 1870
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 239, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Eastwood Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1874
    Abode: Schofield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Sep 2nd 1874
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Ellis Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1872
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: Received into the church. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1874
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Stell - [Child] of Charles Stell & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1873
    Abode: Oakmount St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Taylor Emmott - [Child] of Timothy Emmott & Anne
    Born: 8 May 1874
    Abode: Oakmount St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - Base born of Sarah Smith
    Born: 29 Jun 1874
    Abode: Old Turnpike
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1874
    Abode: 30 Junction Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kate Waterhouse - [Child] of Robert Waterhouse & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1874
    Abode: 16 Derby St
    Occupation: Mule Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 240, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1874
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Churcher - [Child] of William Churcher & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Back Trinity Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Simpson - [Child] of John Charles Simpson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1874
    Abode: 20 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Base born of Ellen Ashworth
    Born: 19 Sep 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Encorah Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Wilcock & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1874
    Abode: 6 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robert Whittam - [Child] of Benjamin Whittam & Arabella
    Born: 16 Jun 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Halliday Hirst - [Child] of John Hirst & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1874
    Abode: Duckett Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 241, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: Greenhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1874
    Abode: Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Alderson Nelson & Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Henry Dawe - [Child] of John Dawe & Amelia
    Born: 13 Sep 1874
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geneva Langson - [Child] of William Henry Langson & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1874
    Abode: 15 Bank St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv. Baptism
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1874
    Abode: 128 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Rylands - [Child] of Charles Rylands & Agnes
    Born: 29 May 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1874
    Abode: Rose Grove
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 242, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1871
    Abode: Moorhouse Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1872
    Abode: Moorhouse Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stephen Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Susannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1874
    Abode: Mile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Martha
    Born: 6 Aug 1874
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Lucy
    Born: 7 Jul 1874
    Abode: Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Clarke - Base born of Sarah Ann Clarke
    Born: 5 Jul 1874
    Abode: Back Bivell Street
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Charles Guest - [Child] of Frank Charles Guest & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1874
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1874
    Abode: 1 Keppel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 243, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1874
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church by me J. Adamson Feb 9 / 76
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Towers Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1873
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catharine
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Piccadilly Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Angelina Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1874
    Abode: Back Bivell Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Whipp - [Child] of William Whipp & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Back Bivell Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: 4 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 244, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Alston Procter - [Child] of Benjamin Procter & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1874
    Abode: 22 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Buck Fold
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Selina
    Born: 28 Jun 1874
    Abode: Back Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1874
    Abode: 5 Dover St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Eastwood - [Child] of Mary Eastwood
    Born: 23 Nov 1873
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Woodruffe - [Child] of Henry Woodruffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Card Room Worker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1874
    Abode: Back Peace Terrace
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - [Child] of Jonathan Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1874
    Abode: 2 Bank St
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 245, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lane - Base born of Elizabeth Lane
    Born: 3 Oct 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wormwell - [Child] of William Wormwell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1874
    Abode: 7 Birchall Street Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Sherlock - [Child] of George Sanderson Sherlock & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1874
    Abode: 2 Back Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Emily Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1874
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant in 30th Regt.
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Alfred Blackwell-Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Blackwell-Chadwick & Jeanett
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Ann Jackson - [Child] of Giles Jackson & Ann
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Hyde St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Calverley Brown & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Bull & Butcher
    Occupation: Farmer & Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 246, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Silcock - [Child] of Frederick Silcock & Celia
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Barrack Road
    Occupation: Militia Staff
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Boys - [Child] of John Boys & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1874
    Abode: 18 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1874
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Base born of Mary Jane Wilkinson
    Born: 7 Aug 1874
    Abode: Hapton Valley
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Newman - [Child] of Charles Newman & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1874
    Abode: 33 High St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Cave Whitehead - [Child] of Barnard John Ward Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1871
    Abode: 31 Albion Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Barnard John Ward Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1874
    Abode: 31 Albion Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Waterson - [Child] of Edmondson Waterson & Isabella
    Born: 19 Nov 1874
    Abode: 1 Back Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Notes: Privately. W. T. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 247, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Ridehalgh - [Child] of Mary Ridehalgh
    Born: 11 Oct 1874
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1874
    Abode: Back of Barracks
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Susannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Hyde St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Susannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1874
    Abode: Hyde St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sagar Magnall - [Child] of John Magnall & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1874
    Abode: 61 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1874
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: 35 West Gate
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Base born of John Thompson & Jane Wilkinson
    Born: 9 May 1874
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 248, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susan Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1873
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Nancy
    Born: 18 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1874
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Witham Sutcliffe & Alma
    Born: 18 Jul 1874
    Abode: Riding Croft
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1874
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucinda Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Nancy
    Born: 6 Nov 1874
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Maclure Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Haley - [Child] of William Haley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1874
    Abode: Bk. Schofield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward John Johnson - [Child] of Robert Ingram Johnson & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1874
    Abode: Rosegrove Habergham
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: J. S. Doney
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 249, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Helena Towler - [Child] of Jonathan Towler & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1874
    Abode: 4 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Towler - [Child] of Jonathan Towler & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1870
    Abode: 4 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: 7 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
    Born: 19 Oct 1874
    Abode: 7 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sedden - [Child] of Thomas Sedden & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hinds - [Child] of Robert Hinds & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1874
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christopher Reade - [Child] of James Reade & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Gannow Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hartley Heyworth - [Child] of Edwin Heyworth & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1874
    Abode: 26 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Reynolds Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1876, Page 250, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1526142

Next Page of Baptisms for 1875 - 1876

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home