click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1837 - 1863
Baptisms for 1858 - 1863

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1857

Baptism: 2 Jan 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 5 Nov 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Simpson - daughter of Alexander Simpson & Charlotte (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 7 Nov 1857
    Abode: Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th. Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pollard - daughter of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 4 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Esther (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Birtwell St, Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Salisbury - daughter of Robert Salisbury & Jane (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 19 Sep 1857
    Abode: Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Colourist
    Notes: P. Received in to the Church. Born September 19 1857 [The date Dec. 4th 1857
           entered in margin presumably the baptism date]]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Denton Little - son of John Little & Harriet (formerly Massey)
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 5th Royal Lanc: Militia
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Mary Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 6 Nov 1857
    Abode: Lower Hood House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 7 Jan 1858
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bracewell - son of Humphrey Bracewell & Anne (formerly Buckstone)
    Born: 12 Jan 1858
    Abode: Mitre Inn, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Heap - son of Kemp Heap & Mary (formerly Foulds)
    Born: 11 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Susanna (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 12 Jan 1858
    Abode: Slater's Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Holt - [Child] of Jude Holt & Susanna (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 22 Dec 1857
    Abode: Sutcliffe St, Meadows
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Jane (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Sheepfields, Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Overlooker at Factory
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Mary (formerly Hill)
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Linney - [Child] of Samuel Linney & Mary (formerly Bentham)
    Born: 15 Dec 1857
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriett Dyson - daughter of William Dyson & Jane (formerly Walton)
    Born: 12 Feb 1858
    Abode: Alma Place
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Berthwaite Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Anne (formerly Noble)
    Born: 26 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P.Bapt. [Note in margin states P. Bapt. Dec 27, B Dec 26 1857]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Anne (formerly Noble)
    Born: 26 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P.Bapt. [Note in margin states P. Bapt. Dec 27, B Dec 26 1857]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Parker - son of James Parker & Mary Anne (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 17 Jan 1858
    Abode: Church St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B, March 23rd.
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Aiken - daughter of John William Aiken & Sarah (formerly Brook)
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hay - son of Richard Hay & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phillip Willis - son of James Willis & Jane (formerly Parish)
    Abode: Meadows, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kenyon - son of John Kenyon & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Burnley Lane Head
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Virginia Gordon - daughter of George Gordon & Eliza (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Feb 1858
    Abode: The Old Turnpike, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Saul Stuttard - son of George Stuttard & Mary (formerly Saul)
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Atkinson - daughter of John Clare Atkinson & Ellen Anne (formerly Bear)
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Makinson - son of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth (formerly Cockshott)
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Received into the Church. vide page 192
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - son of George Whittaker & Mary (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Sage - son of Abraham Sage & Eliza (formerly Binns)
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Militia Stores, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th. Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Alfrey - daughter of Henry Alfrey & Sarah (formerly Waldon)
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ann Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Ellen (formerly Hitchen)
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Cotton Beamer
    Baptised by: Peter Marshall, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Quinn - [Child] of Edward Quinn & Martha (formerly Whitehead)
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Color Maker
    Baptised by: P. Marshall, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: P. Marshall, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stell - [Child] of John Stell & Ann (formerly Grimshaw)
    Abode: Trafalgar Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Marshall, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Holme Lodge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips, Incumbent New Church, Rossendale
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Cadmore Flack - [Child] of William Flack & Lucy (formerly Turner)
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Quarter Master
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 22 Dec 1857
    Abode: Pendle View, Nr. Barracks
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Francis Stuttard - [Child] of James Stuttard & Matilda (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 20? May 1858
    Abode: Trafalgar Road, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Birth date entered as March and then deleted. Date is unclear.]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Trafalgar Inn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances [sic] Edward Salisbury - [Child] of Mary Salisbury
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Garrison Hotel
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Pickles)
    Born: 19 Apr 1858
    Abode: Halstead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Thornton Robinson - daughter of Edmund Robinson & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Ann (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Whallow Nook, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Sylvester Turner & Mary Nancy (formerly Birtwell)
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Whallow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Brierly - son of Isaac Brierly & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Rose Hill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Hope - son of John Hope & Maria (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 28 Apr 1858
    Abode: Cog Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edmond Harrison - son of Wm. Harrison & Ann (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Ighton Hill Park, Old Holme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Crossley - son of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth (formerly Cowper)
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Julietta Clark - daughter of Elinor Clark
    Born: 24 May 1858
    Abode: Whittam Street, Hab: Eav.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Alice
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Barker?, Curate of Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Warner - [Child] of Joseph Warner & Ann (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - son of Edward Moore & Jane (formerly Drydale)
    Abode: Palace House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: Received into the Church. P. B. Vide Page 203 No 1622 [Entry very out of order]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Knight - son of Richard Knight & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Cope)
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Alice (formerly Howorth)
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Back Hammerton Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - [Child] of Ann Hartley
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Benjamin Hartley and mother's name entered as Clegg,
           both crossed out and change initialled J. B.]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Briggs - son of Abraham Briggs & Alice (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Christopher Hartley & Elizabeth (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enoch Farrar - [Child] of Caleb Farrar & Mary (formerly Walker)
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver & Mary (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of Mary Waddington
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Whittlefield Cottage, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Wade - son of Wm. Wade & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Greenhill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer Chemical Works
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Deborah Cook - daughter of John Cook & Anne (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Pate - son of William Pate & Sarah (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 9 Apr 1858
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Holland - daughter of John Holland & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 14 Apr 1857
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Clayton - daughter of Thomas Clayton & Jane (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Mitchell - son of George Mitchell & Mary (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 14 Nov 1844?
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - son of George Mitchell & Mary (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 10 Oct 1846
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - son of George Mitchell & Mary (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 8 Dec 1848
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Mitchell - son of George Mitchell & Mary (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 6 Jan 1850
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Mitchell - son of George Mitchell & Mary (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 7 Apr 1855
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - daughter of Elijah Thompson & Mary Anne (formerly Walter)
    Born: 28 Aug 1856
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1850 then corrected]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - daughter of Elijah Thompson & Mary Anne (formerly Walter)
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Woodhead - daughter of William Woodhead & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - son of Robert Hargreaves & Margaret (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - son of Richard Kershaw & Ann (formerly Wallbank)
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Peel's Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - daughter of Richard Kershaw & Ann (formerly Wallbank)
    Born: 2 Nov 1856
    Abode: Peel's Court
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Turner - son of George Turner & Jane (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Healey Wood, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Claude Verity Wilkinson - son of George Hughes Wilkinson & Isabella (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Barrack Master
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Melison Atkinson - daughter of Richard Atkinson & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burnley Police Station
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - daughter of Francis Holden & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Stevenson Square, Back of the Barracks
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Stewart - son of William Stewart & Margaret (formerly Kirkwood)
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant Major 5th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Cort - son of Thomas Cort & Elizabeth (formerly Halton)
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Trafalgar Road, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Aiken - daughter of Jonathan Aiken & Anne (formerly Astin)
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rook St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Feb [sic] 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Green - son of William Green & Alice (formerly Brumbley)
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Slater St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Baptism month entered as Feb. But should be Oct.?]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Hewitt - son of James Hewitt & Mary Anne (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Blannel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - daughter of Thompson Hargreaves & Mary Anne (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Slater Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Parker Lapping - son of John Lapping & Margaret Anne (formerly Robb)
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Private 5th. Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Bracewell - daughter of James Bracewell & Mary (formerly Halstead)
    Abode: Queen St, Burnley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hope - daughter of William Hope & Elizabeth (formerly Binns)
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Amanda Moore - daughter of Mary Ellen Moore
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Notes: Base Born [Another mother's and father's names entered (by mistake?) and then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tonkies - daughter of Hannah Tonkies
    Abode: Lane Ends, Lower House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - son of William Cunliffe & Elizabeth (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Eatough - daughter of James Eatough & Mary (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Rose Hill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Culpan - son of John Culpan & Ellen (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Preston - son of Edward Preston & Anne (formerly Ralph)
    Born: 29 Oct 1857
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rawcliffe - daughter of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella (formerly Boot)
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Yeo - daughter of John Yeo & Sarah (formerly Crowe)
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Alexander Allen - son of John Allen & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Lister - daughter of Thomas Lister & Ellen (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 3 Jan 1858
    Abode: Meadows
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - daughter of Robert Roberts & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 17 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wellington St, Pendle View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Thomson - daughter of Joseph Thomson & Rachel (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pendle Terrace
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles William Hopwood - son of Elizabeth Hopwood
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Whittle field
    Occupation: House maid
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ann Crossley - daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - [Child] of Abraham Fisher & Katherine (formerly Miller)
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Alma Place
    Occupation: 71st. Fermanagh Light Infantry
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Henry Varley - son of James Varley & Elizabeth (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Oxford Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 6 Apr 1841
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - son of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 7 Nov 1844
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 6 May 1847
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 7 Nov 1851
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 9 Oct? 1855
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pate - daughter of Thomas Pate & Elizabeth (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sheep fields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fellows - daughter of Charles Fellows & Mary Anne (formerly Main)
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susanna Collinge - daughter of Robert Collinge & Elizabeth (formerly Driver)
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bank House St, Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of Nicholas Smith & Nancy (formerly Heap)
    Born: 18 Dec 1845
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Nicholas Smith & Nancy (formerly Heap)
    Born: 6 Jun 1852
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Smith - daughter of Nicholas Smith & Nancy (formerly Heap)
    Born: 1 Jun 1854
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - daughter of Nicholas Smith & Nancy (formerly Heap)
    Born: 18 Dec 1857
    Abode: Cherry Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Henry Crowley - son of John Crowley & Mary (formerly Dorney)
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hanner Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Staff Drummer 5th Royal Lancs. Militia
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - daughter of Isaiah Holmes & Dorothy Singleton (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: South Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Harker - son of Robert Harker & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Watson - daughter of Henry Watson & Jane (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Schofield Court, Pickup Croft
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 19 Apr 1854
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Emmett? Written in margin]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emmott Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Waddington - son of Henry Waddington & Sarah (formerly Tinkler)
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: New Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant, 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Frederick Smith - son of Henry Smith & Mary (formerly Nutter)
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickup - daughter of John Pickup & Ruth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: French Row
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Howell - daughter of John Howell & Margaret (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Slater St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Uttly - daughter of Jonathan Uttly & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 9 Mar 1850
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Minder in Factory
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Uttly - daughter of Jonathan Uttly & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 Apr 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Minder in Factory
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Uttly - son of Jonathan Uttly & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Apr 1854
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Minder in Factory
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Uttly - daughter of Jonathan Uttly & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Minder in Factory
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Mary Anne (formerly Eckersley)
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Howarth - son of John Howarth & Betty (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Ratcliffe - son of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Margaret (formerly Gates)
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Back South Street Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matilda Harrison - daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Martha (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Jenny (formerly Bannister)
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of James Smith & Margaret (formerly Pate)
    Born: 22 Jul 1857
    Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Pate - daughter of James Pate & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - daughter of William Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - son of Elizabeth Sagar
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crossley - daughter of James Crossley & Ellen (formerly Franklinton)
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Tackler of Power Looms
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves & Susanna (formerly Riley)
    Born: 25 Mar 1856
    Abode: Plane Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Susanna (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: Plane Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Anderson - daughter of Thomas Anderson & Mary Anne (formerly Basher?)
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - daughter of Edward Tattersall & Mary Anne (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susanna Knowles - daughter of John Knowles & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Broughton - son of Matthew Broughton & Anne (formerly Coates)
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pendle Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Cobley - daughter of John Cobley & Alice (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Dorothy (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - son of William Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Back of the Barracks
    Occupation: Landlord of the 'General Campbell' Inn
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Spooner Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Stell - [Child] of William Stell & Sarah (formerly Whone)
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: William St, Meadows
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Spooner Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Hartley Thornton & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Spooner Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Harriet (formerly Carter)
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Spooner Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Woodhead - daughter of Charles Woodhead & Elizabeth (formerly Hopper)
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Private 5th. Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Nicholson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hartley - daughter of William Hartley & Anne (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roper - [Child] of Joseph Roper & Isabella Roper
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Dog and Duck
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Base Born [Father's name deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - daughter of George Walmsley & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Alice (formerly Gray)
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Greenwood - daughter of James Greenwood & Anne (formerly South)
    Born: 6 ? 1858
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Margaret (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Milton St, Fulledge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Dearden - son of James Dearden & Alice (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Graham - son of Absolom Graham & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1856
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - son of Absolom Graham & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Received at the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Emmett - son of Susanna Emmett
    Born: 13 Jul 1850?
    Abode: Gannow Lane Top
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Emmett - son of Susanna Emmett
    Born: 10 Feb 1857
    Abode: Gannow Lane Top
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Plaice - son of James Smith & Elizabeth Plaice
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Base Born [Father's name deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Andrew McGuire - son of John McGuire & Martha Anne (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Militia Store House
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ward - daughter of William Ward & Susanna
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Rose Grove
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. M. McNeil, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Mawd Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Curzon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Month of baptism a little unclear. Minister may have entered birth in wrong
           column and corrected]
    Baptised by: R. M. McNeil, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Eastwood - daughter of James Eastwood & Anne (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Ridley's Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Greenwood Sutcliffe - son of George Sutcliffe & Susanna (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Bentley Wood Green, Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnetta Catlow - daughter of James Catlow & Grace (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Trafalgar St,
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - daughter of George Pickering & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rose Grove
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. M. McNeil, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederic Duckworth - son of Robert Duckworth & Margaret (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kepple St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. M. McNeil, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Townley Gray - son of Whittam Gray & Sarah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Nutter - son of James Nutter & Elizabeth (formerly Moorson)
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cornelius Morrell Foden - son of John Foden & Mary (formerly Mather)
    Born: 26 Apr 1844
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Clerk in East Lanc Railway
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Riley Holden - son of Charles Holden & Mary (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - daughter of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth (formerly Cockshott)
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Emmett - son of Ralph Emmett & Jane (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bird - son of James Bird & Mary (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - daughter of John Pollard & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Lower Hood House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church Feb 20 1860
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Pullen - daughter of George Pullen & Ann (formerly Loftus)
    Born: 18 Apr 1836
    Abode: Belle Vue
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley - daughter of William Hartley & Agnes (formerly Tasker)
    Born: 28 May 1842
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittaker - son of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Chestuat? - son of John Chestuat? & Charlotte (formerly Young)
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant Kerry Regiment
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Green - son of Christopher Green & Margaret (formerly Banks)
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Walker - son of Johnson Walker & Esther (formerly Stevens)
    Born: 9 Aug 1859
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Varley - [Child] of Stephen Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1859
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Librarian at the Barracks
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Armstead Nutter - son of Joseph Nutter & Harriet (formerly Armstead)
    Born: 30 Aug 1859
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Brown - son of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Howarth - son of Hartley Howarth & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1859
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Holland - D. of Elizabeth Holland
    Born: 31 Aug 1859
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Ashworth - D. of Woods Ashworth & Susannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1859
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Levi Ainscow - son of John Ainscow & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hoyle - son of William Hoyle & Ellen Susannah (formerly Birtwell)
    Born: 15 Aug 1859
    Abode: Ighton Hill Park
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Bradley - son of James Bradley & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 19 Sep 1859
    Abode: Small Shaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clegg - Dr. of Thomas Clegg & Nancy (formerly Hill)
    Born: 3 Aug 1859
    Abode: Whittam St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Stansfield - daughter of James Stansfield & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Smithfield, Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Holgate - daughter of John Holgate & Mary (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Throstle Master
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crook - daughter of John Crook & Elizabeth (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 11 Sep? 1859
    Abode: Behind the Barracks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - son of Mary Cooper
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Brunswick Street, Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - daughter of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Isabella (formerly Holt)
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: Sheep Fields
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - son of Henry Greenhalgh & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 Jul 1829
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of Cyrus Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Groser [sic]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Offg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Offg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Oak Mount
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Offg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Birkett - son of John Birkett & Margaret (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brown - daughter of George Brown & Mary Ann (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Prince - son of John Prince & Mary Alice (formerly Ridley)
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Seacombe in Liverpool
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of Sagar Hargreaves & Katherine (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Watson - son of Sagar Watson & Jane
    Abode: Winn Hill, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Photographic artist
    Baptised by: John Curry, Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rawlinson Torkington - son of Samuel Torkington & Alice (formerly Ingham)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Curry, Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Metcalfe - son of William Metcalfe & Grace Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Riding Crinan - son of James Crinan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Riding Crinan - son of James Crinan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roger Brooks - son of William Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Sage - daughter of Abraham Sage & Elizabeth (formerly Binns)
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th Royal Lancs Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne McLoughin - daughter of James McLoughin & Elizabeth (formerly Gordan)
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Private 45th Foot
    Notes: Received into the Church Jan 8th 1860
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - daughter of Thomas Pollard & Elizabeth (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Slater's Terrace
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Gray - daughter of William Gray & Sarah (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Lower Ridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R. Nicholson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - son of Dinah Lord
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: R. Nicholson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Duckworth - son of William Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Nicholson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enos Standing - son of Mark Standing & Ann
    Abode: Shore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - daughter of George Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Parker - daughter of Robert Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gate Field
    Occupation: Stone cutter
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betsy Watson - daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bartley Hill
    Occupation: Coke burner
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Bolton - daughter of William [surname not given] & Ellen Bolton
    Abode: Pickup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born [It is not clear whether Bolton is father's or mother's surname]
    Baptised by: John Curry
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Whitaker - son of George Whitaker & Mary (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Quin - [Child] of Edward Quin & Martha (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: East Gate
    Occupation: Labourer in skin yard
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - son of Thomas Whitaker & Ellen (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Ibbotson - son of Richard Ibbotson & Susanna (formerly Furniss)
    Born: 6 Jun 1856
    Abode: Lane Bridge Foundry St.
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - daughter of Doctor Taylor & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gradwell - daughter of John Gradwell & Elizabeth (formerly Towneley)
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - son of Adam Blackburn & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lord's Terrace
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Broughton - daughter of Matthew Broughton & Ann (formerly Coates)
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Rachel Walton - daughter of Samuel Walton & Ann (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Riley - da. of John Riley & Hannah (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Haslington
    Occupation: Tanner and Leather Dyer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Annie Higgins - daughter of Maurice Higgins & Mary (formerly Heath)
    Abode: Bradford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant 45th Regiment
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church April 15th
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Abode: Plane Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Walmsley - son of Thomas Walmsley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Abode: Parsonage St, Burnley
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Cragg - son of Robert Cragg & Mary Anne (formerly Bury)
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Cragg - daughter of Robert Cragg & Mary Anne (formerly Bury)
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abigail Cragg - daughter of Robert Cragg & Mary Anne (formerly Bury)
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice O'Callaghan - daughter of John O'Callaghan & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Abode: Staff Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant 5th Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Steen - son of Thomas Steen & Sarah (formerly Pollard)
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Nicholas Wilkinson & Ellen (formerly Waddington)
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - son of George Sagar & Mary Hannah (formerly Fairbairn)
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Yates - son of Lawrence Yates & Alice (formerly Hill)
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Worswick - daughter of Joseph Worswick & Susanna (formerly Farrar)
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shackleton - daughter of John Shackleton & Margaret (formerly Kershaw)
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Shackleton - son of John Shackleton & Margaret (formerly Kershaw)
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Shackleton - daughter of John Shackleton & Margaret (formerly Kershaw)
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Timothy Smith - son of Anne Selina Smith
    Abode: Burnley Moor
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robert Chadwick - son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth (formerly Fletcher)
    Abode: Barnes St, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - son of Dyson Astin & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Smith Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Lucy (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Blannel
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Knowles - son of Thomas Knowles & Betsy (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 Nov 1856
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson Ward - son of Thomas Ward & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: West Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Sillitoe - daughter of William Sillitoe & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 14 May 1842
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Sergeant 35th. Foot
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Aikin - son of Jonathan Aikin & Anne (formerly Astin)
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pate - [Child] of Howarth Pate & Sarah (formerly Woodhead)
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Giles William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice (formerly Booth)
    Born: 2_ Apr 1860
    Abode: Whitaker St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ellen Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Elizabeth (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Bella (formerly Wellbank)
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Rake Head
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kershaw - [Child] of Richard Kershaw & Anne (formerly Wellbank)
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Crow Nest
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Back South St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Elizabeth (formerly Binns)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Stell - [Child] of John Stell & Ann (formerly Grimshaw)
    Abode: Varley Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Maria Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane (formerly Walton)
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hammerton St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Dorothy (formerly Beeston)
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Yeo - son of John Yeo & Sarah (formerly Crowe)
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: 13 Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Maria (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cog Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Mary Anne (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Mechanic & Inn keeper
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Bracewell - daughter of Humphrey Bracewell & Anne (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Mitre Inn, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Kate Diston - [Child] of Robert Diston & Briget (formerly Moore)
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th Royal Lancs. Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clows Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Thorny Bank, 12 Dent Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wroe - [Child] of James Wroe & Grace (formerly Pate)
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: No. 4 Heap Court
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bracewell - [Child] of James Bracewell & Mary (formerly Hamstead)
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Anne Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - [Child] of Abraham Briggs & Alice (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Townend - [Child] of Enoch Townend & Isabella (formerly Mason)
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Providence Terrace, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Robert Goodman - [Child] of Henry Augustus Goodman & Caroline (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Goldbeater
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Henry Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Mary Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Providence Terrace, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Mary Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Kershaw - [Child] of Alice Kershaw
    Born: 8 Sep 1857
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ellen (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Servant of Canal Comp.
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Uttley - [Child] of Jonathan Uttley & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Elizabeth (formerly Pratt)
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: 29 Trinity St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Elizabeth (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sagar - [Child] of William Sheppard & Margaret Sagar
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Jane (formerly Long)
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Master St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: No. 4 Crow's Nest
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - [Child] of Jonas Ingham & Sarah (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Jane (formerly Roper)
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant 58th Regiment
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Christiana
    Abode: Almer St.
    Occupation: Ingineer [sic]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Matthews - [Child] of Stephen Matthews & Jane
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Jane
    Abode: Whitaker St, Trafalgar Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret Dean, Weaver
    Abode: Winn Hill, Sandy gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Ann
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Whitaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lewis Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Pamela
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Adam Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Buck Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Gornall - [Child] of Joseph Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of Joseph Gornall & Mary
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Jane
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Jenny
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Francis Holden & Mary
    Abode: Duckitt's Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Whalley Nook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Riding Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pollard - [Child] of Giles Esau Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Walter Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hattersley St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Augustus William Charles Flack - [Child] of William Flack & Lucy
    Born: 10 Nov 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Quarter master 5 Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Ruth
    Born: 24 Nov 1860
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Bolton - [Child] of Marcus Bolton & Anne (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: 9 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bracewell - [Child] of Hartley Bracewell & Jane (formerly Dunwell)
    Born: 4 Oct 1860
    Abode: Varley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Parker Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Nancy (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 8 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Sylvester Turner & Mary Nancy (formerly Birtwell)
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Wholaw
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Fulton Willis - [Child] of James Willis & Jane (formerly Parish)
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Maria Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Charlotte (formerly Newman)
    Born: 15 Oct 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phoebe Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Alice (formerly MacKhire?)
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - [Child] of Edward Isherwood & Elizabeth (formerly Gifford)
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellis Clegg - [Child] of Benjamin Clegg & Susanna (formerly Smith)
    Born: Oct 1860
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Julia Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Hannah (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 18 Nov 1860
    Abode: Lower Houses
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betsy (formerly Ridley)
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Nancy (formerly Frankland)
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hapton Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Aiken - [Child] of John Wm. Aiken & Sarah (formerly Brook)
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pickup Delph
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Martha (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 10 Mar 1856
    Abode: Pickup Delph
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Leeming - [Child] of Robert Leeming & Margaret (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 17 Dec 1860
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Margaret (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: No 12 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dent - [Child] of William Dent & Esther (formerly Wood)
    Born: 12 Jan 1861
    Abode: Brittania Buildings, Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Cryer)
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Spurr - [Child] of Enoch Spurr & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman. D.D., Headmaster of Skipton Grammar School
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Berwick Street, Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman, D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Snowden - [Child] of James Snowden & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1860
    Abode: Berwick Street, Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman, D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Japheth Thompson - [Child] of Elijah Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1860
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Cartman, D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Bancroft - [Child] of Thomas Bancroft & Maria (formerly Whatman)
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Scarlet Arms, Howe St.
    Occupation: Sergeant Coldstream Guards
    Notes: Born in London
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Sarah (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 3 Feb 1861
    Abode: 24 Albion St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Alfrey - [Child] of Henry Alfrey & Sarah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 7 Feb 1861
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest William Stuttard - [Child] of James Stuttard & Matilda (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Pickering - [Child] of Frances [sic] Pickering & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickering - [Child] of Frances [sic] Pickering & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1861
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Pickering - [Child] of Ralph Pickering & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1855
    Abode: Riding Croft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Riding Croft
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 28 Jun 1857
    Abode: 15 Berwick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Privately
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 13 Mar 1861
    Abode: 15 Berwick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Saul - [Child] of Isaac Halford? & Mary Saul
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Hartley Parker - son of Richard Parker & Eliza (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 28 Mar 1861
    Abode: Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Etough - [Child] of James Etough & Mary
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeremiah Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 18 Feb 1861
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maroni Smith Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Elizabeth Anne (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 8 Feb 1861
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Hannah (formerly Tonkies)
    Born: 12 Apr 1861
    Abode: Lane Ends Lower House
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Margaret (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 4 Apr 1861
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Anne (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 21 Feb 1861
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Anne (formerly Cherry)
    Born: 23 Apr 1861
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Henry Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Alice (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 17 Apr 1861
    Abode: Mill Lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Lord - [Child] of Joseph Lord & Alice (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 7 Mar 1861
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Margaret (formerly Hollinson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1861
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Brown Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Worswick)
    Born: 1 Apr 1861
    Abode: 5 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wright Callow - [Child] of Hargreaves Callow & Elizabeth (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 12 Apr 1861
    Abode: Catton's Houses, Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Anne (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 16 Jan 1861
    Abode: Gatefield
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roger Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Alice (formerly Schoales)
    Born: 5 May 1861
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank houses
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Emmett - [Child] of Ralph Emmett & Jane
    Abode: Near the Cemetery
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Grace
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Gate Field
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Jane
    Abode: Old Barracks
    Occupation: Barrack Sergeant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kay Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of Robert Fox & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Abode: 19 Mitre Buildings
    Occupation: Manager at Print Works
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Crossley - [Child] of Christopher Crossley & Ellen (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 1 Jun 1861
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: 57 Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Cartman, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abigail Sherbourne - [Child] of Henry Sherbourne & Margaret (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 2 Jul 1861
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hindle Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1861
    Abode: Langfield, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Hannah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 22 Jul 1861
    Abode: Thorny Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Bulcock - [Child] of Howarth Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Padiham Rd.
    Occupation: Overloooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Hannah
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Hannah
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1861
    Abode: Woodtop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Hannah
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catstick [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Catstick [sic] & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Catstick [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Catstick [sic] & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1854
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Catstick [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Catstick [sic] & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1861
    Abode: Gate Field
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1861
    Abode: Crows Nest
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Hiuet? - [Child] of Anthony Hiuet? & Margaret (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 23 Jul 1861
    Abode: Dublin
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Pickles)
    Born: 19 Jun? 1861
    Abode: Halstead St. Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Martha and then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane (formerly Orrell)
    Born: 5 Jun 1861
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Coxhead)
    Born: 7 May 1861
    Abode: 6 Thorny Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Mappett - [Child] of George Mappett & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Aug 1861
    Abode: No 30 Westgate
    Occupation: Adjutant 3rd. Battalion Lanc: Rifles
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1861
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Nicholson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1861
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1861
    Abode: Tuttinsfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1861
    Abode: Lord's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date of baptism entered as Sep 22 then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Sage - [Child] of Abraham Sage & Eliza
    Abode: Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Drum Major
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Cobley - [Child] of John Cobley & Alice
    Abode: Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Whitham Gray & Sarah
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Ogden, Off. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richmond Yates - [Child] of Laurence Yates & Alice
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Ogden, Off. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Edmund Duckworth & Mary Anne (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 26 Sep 1861
    Abode: 15 Keppel St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Catlow - [Child] of Thomas Catlow & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 5 Oct 1861
    Abode: 19 Blannel St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Brabbin - [Child] of Harriet Brabbin
    Born: 2 Aug 1861
    Abode: 17 Berwick St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 1? Sep 1861
    Abode: Oak Mount, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver & Mary (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 3 Oct 1861
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Miriam Emmett - [Child] of Samuel Emmett & Martha (formerly Foulds)
    Born: 13 Sep 1861
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Brewery
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmett - [Child] of Samuel Emmett & Martha (formerly Foulds)
    Born: 4 Mar 1857
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Brewery
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horner Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Parthenia
    Born: 22 Oct 1819
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susanna Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 30 Mar 1844
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 18 Dec 1845
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 22 Sep 1854
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 1 May 1856
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 12 Mar 1861
    Abode: Brimshaw Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer at Size House
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 31 Oct 1861
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harker - [Child] of Robert Harker & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 15 Oct 1861
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percival Fenwick Mill - [Child] of William Fenwick Mill & Hannah (formerly Mill)
    Born: 22 Oct 1861
    Abode: Habergham Eaves, Parochial School House, Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Certificated Master
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Dinah (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Anne (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 20 Nov 1861
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Culpan - [Child] of John Culpan & Ellen (formerly Richison)
    Born: 3 Sep 1861
    Abode: Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Mary (formerly Dawney)
    Abode: Militia Hospital, Keighley Green
    Occupation: Sergt. 5th Royal Lancs. Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Reece Denbigh - [Child] of Arthur Gill Denbigh & Jemima (formerly Reece)
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: 14 Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Back of the Barracks
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1861
    Abode: Back of the Barracks
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Baron - [Child] of David Baron & Harriet (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 3 Nov 1861
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pelling - [Child] of William Pelling & Ann (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 15 Jan 1862
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Fanny (formerly Horrobin)
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the Church April 6 1861
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Simpson - [Child] of Alexander Simpson & Charlotte (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th. Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abigail Wilkinson - [Child] of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 8 Jan 1862
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny O'Callaghan - [Child] of John O'Callaghan & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1861
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Staff sergeant of Militia
    Baptised by: J. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stell - [Child] of William Stell & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Whitham St, Meadows
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: J. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catlow - [Child] of Amos Catlow & Grace (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 6 Oct 1860
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Annie (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 4 Nov 1861
    Abode: Back Albert St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of Hartley Thornton & Anne (formerly Brown)
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Hartley Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Adam Blackburn & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Back of the Barracks
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Torkington - [Child] of Samuel Torkington & Alice (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 22 Jan 1862
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Charles Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Place)
    Born: 14 Dec 1861
    Abode: Trinity St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: Picup [sic] Delf
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Taylor, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1862
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Taylor, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irine Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 11 Feb 1862
    Abode: Back South Street Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1861
    Abode: Mitre Court
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mark Leeming - [Child] of Robert Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Helme Birchenough - [Child] of James Birchenough & Mary Jane (formerly Helme)
    Born: 17 Aug 1861
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert McGuire - [Child] of John McGuire & Martha Anne (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: 15 Mt. Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergt. 5th Royal Lancs Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Clara Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Mary Anne (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Hattersley St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harrison - [Child] of Seth Harrison & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1862
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. D. Shirley
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Jane (formerly Jagger)
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Jas. Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Nutter - [Child] of Joseph Nutter & Harriet (formerly Armstead)
    Born: 20 Mar 1862
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Susan (formerly Riley)
    Born: 8 Dec 1861
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Elizabeth (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 5 Apr 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 9 Apr 1862
    Abode: Plane Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Sarah (formerly Tinkler)
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: Militia Staff Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant 5th Royal Lancs Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Nancy (formerly Hill)
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Whittam St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Mary (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: 14 Ince St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Hannah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Elizabeth (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Taylor Uttley - [Child] of Jonathan Uttley & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 6 Apr 1862
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Janet Ingham - daughter of William Ingham & Anne (formerly Seed)
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Greenhill near Rose Grove
    Occupation: Back Tenter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edward Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Anne (formerly Beeston)
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of Adam Pickering & Mary Anne (formerly Potter)
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Jane (formerly Walton)
    Born: 3 May 1862
    Abode: Hammerton St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Pickering - [Child] of George Pickering & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Lower Ridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 11 Apr 1862
    Abode: West Parade
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Margaret (formerly Batty)
    Born: 30 Apr 1862
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Laycock - [Child] of Peter Laycock & Mary (formerly Astin)
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Ann (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Hannah (formerly Moore)
    Born: 4 May 1856
    Abode: Fawcett Street, Leeds
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Three Parker children baptised on this day. The abode for the older two is
           given as Fawcett St, Leeds and for the youngest as Windle Court.]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Hannah (formerly Moore)
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fawcett Street, Leeds
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Three Parker children baptised on this day. The abode for the older ones is
           given as Fawcett St, Leeds and for the youngest as Windle Court.]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Hannah (formerly Moore)
    Born: 10 Mar 1861
    Abode: Windle Court
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Three Parker children baptised on this day. The abode for the older ones is
           given as Fawcett St, Leeds and for the youngest as Windle Court.]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John May - [Child] of Thomas May & Mary
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann May - [Child] of Thomas May & Mary
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Piece Looker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizh. Alice Ann Silitoe - [Child] of Mary Silitoe
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Holt - [Child] of Jude Holt & Susanna (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Parsonage? St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Rachel (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 11 May 1862
    Abode: 22 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pickering Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Sarah Anne (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Greenhill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Milner, Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dearden - [Child] of Richard Dearden & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Milner, Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Aiken - [Child] of Jonathan Thomas Aiken & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Milner, Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eugenie Victoria Flack - [Child] of William Flack & Lucy
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn road
    Occupation: Quarter Master
    Baptised by: R. Milner, Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 May 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Thompson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Petty - [Child] of Sylvester Petty & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1862
    Abode: Shaw street
    Occupation: Instructor of Musketry
    Baptised by: R. Thompson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Thompson, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Elizabeth (formerly Driver)
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Bank House Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Cocker & Mary (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 7 Jun 1862
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth Whittam - [Child] of Laurence Whittam & Maria (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Ellen (formerly Frankleton)
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Elizabeth (formerly Melling)
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Worswick - [Child] of John Worswick & Anne (formerly Fieldhouse)
    Born: 1 Jun 1862
    Abode: 4 Albion St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Dinah (formerly Lord)
    Born: 15 Mar 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen (formerly Lord)
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen (formerly Lord)
    Born: 28 Apr 1857
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen (formerly Lord)
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Syrus [sic] Riley & Sarah (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilson Boothman - [Child] of Roger Boothman & Mary Ann (formerly Pickles)
    Born: 25 Mar 1862
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - [Child] of Marcus Bolton & Anne (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 6? Jun 1862
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Flour Miller
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice (formerly Booth)
    Born: 17 Jun 1862
    Abode: 41 Brown St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia A___ Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Mary (formerly Turner)
    Born: 9 May 1862
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's second name obscured by ink blot)
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Roger Robinson & Anne (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: Springwell Cottages
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Yeo - [Child] of John Yeo & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1862
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1862
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hill Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 22 Jul 1862
    Abode: General Campbell Inn
    Occupation: Landlord
    Notes: Privately baptised. Received into the Church July 24th, by me James Dugan.
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Varley - [Child] of George Varley & Elizh.
    Abode: Back Winn St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Moore - [Child] of Enoch Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Centery Gate
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Tunnel end
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Surname has been blacked out and rewritten underneath]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Rebeca Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Gannow
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ambrose Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Harger Clough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Mossman - [Child] of William Mossman & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eastham Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mossman - [Child] of William Mossman & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1862
    Abode: Eastham Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Hayes, Vicar of Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Ellen
    Born: ? Jun 1862
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: [Day of birth not visible as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: Thomas Hayes, Vicar of Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pamela Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Hayes, Vicar of Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Adam Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: ? Jul 1862
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Day of birth not visible as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: Thomas Hayes, Vicar of Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Martha (formerly Brierly)
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Tunnel End
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Price Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Margaret (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 29 May 1862
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas William English - [Child] of Jonathan English & Elizabeth (formerly Walker)
    Born: 1 Jan 1862
    Abode: Slough in Buckinghamshire
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Kershaw Wharf - [Child] of Richard Wharf & Mary (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: New Ch: in Rossendale
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Law Turner - [Child] of Miles Turner & Mary (formerly Law)
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: Hollin Bank, New Ch: Rossendale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Joint St, Burnley
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Gorton - [Child] of Timothy Gorton & Angelina (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Isabella (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bull Street
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Cutler - [Child] of George Cutler & Agnes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Selina
    Born: 2
    Abode: Slater's Building
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Only day of birth entered]
    Baptised by: John Campbell, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Riding Crinane - [Child] of James Crinane & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Archer's Clough
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Thos. Hearn, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Spurr - [Child] of Enoch Spurr & Nancy (formerly Wright)
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Havelock Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Birth date not visible as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edmondson Cryer - [Child] of Joseph Cryer & Margaret Jane (formerly Ward)
    Abode: Primrose Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 1862
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Birth date partly obscured as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Brown - [Child] of Law Brown & Sarah Ann (formerly Hill)
    Abode: Pickup Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Birth date not visible as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Astin) - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Alice Astin)
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Clogger & Shoemaker
    Notes: [Birth date not visible as edge of page torn]
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucinda Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Anne (formerly Coates)
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Morsham Yard
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Deaton - [Child] of John Deaton & Johanna (formerly Callahan)
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Militia Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Bracewell - [Child] of Humphrey Bracewell & Ann (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: [Minister has not signed]
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - [Child] of Giles Esau Pollard & Mary (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Laurence Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Sarah (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Anna Maria (formerly Lavender)
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Stoops Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Thistletwaite - [Child] of James Thistletwaite & Sarah Ann (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Slater's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Thos. Hearn, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863? Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Colbran - [Child] of William Henry Colbran & Sarah Anne (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: 11 Carlton Terrace
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Crow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Ward - [Child] of Ann Ward
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Howard -
    Abode: Gannow
    Notes: [No other information entered]
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Aspen - [Child] of Ralph Aspen & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Martha (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Astin - [Child] of Dyson Astin & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Christiana (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charity Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William George Diston - [Child] of Robert Diston & Bridget (formerly Moore)
    Born: 30 May 1862
    Abode: Lord's Terrace
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 5th Royal Lanc. Regiment
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Jane (formerly Hoole)
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gate Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary (formerly Merryweather)
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ward Mossdale - [Child] of Abraham Mossdale & Jane (formerly Ward)
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mossdale - [Child] of Abraham Mossdale & Jane (formerly Ward)
    Born: 16 Aug 1861
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Mossdale - [Child] of Abraham Mossdale & Jane (formerly Ward)
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 1849
    Abode: Blonhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blonhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Emily Edith Turner - [Child] of Jon Turner & Louisa Caroline Harker (formerly Crewe)
    Born: 16 Nov 1861
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Cornet XVI Queen's Lancers
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Barker Garnett - son of Hannah Garnett
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Ann Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Eliza (formerly Reeve)
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Militia Staff Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergt. 5th R. Lancs. Militia
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - son of Thomas Mitchell & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Margaret Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of Miles Potter & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Springwell Cottages
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Parker Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Betty (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Lister - [Child] of Joseph Lister & Mary Ann (formerly Toynson)
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Crow Nest
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Archibald Lister - [Child] of Joseph Lister & Mary Ann (formerly Toynson)
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Crow Nest
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of Martha Pendlebury
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 21 Oct 1861
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Private 16 Lancers
    Notes: [Mother's maiden name obscured by ink blot]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thomas Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Alice (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Gray - son of Elizabeth Gray
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Mill hand
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ann (formerly Pate)
    Born: 24 May 1862
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ann (formerly Pate)
    Born: 5 Jan 1854
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ann (formerly Pate)
    Born: 4 Aug 1857
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ann (formerly Pate)
    Born: 23 Aug 1851
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Benjamin Clegg & Susannah (formerly Small)
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Aiken - [Child] of Richard Aiken & Elizabeth (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Green hill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Alfrey - [Child] of Henry Alfrey & Sarah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jacob Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagar - [Child] of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah (formerly Till)
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Archer Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Sheppard - [Child] of William Edward Sheppard & Agnes (formerly Barr)
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burney Bks.
    Occupation: Corporal 16th Queen's Lancs.
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Foden - [Child] of Edward James Foden & Hannah (formerly Buck)
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: 13 Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Railway Collector
    Notes: N. B. This child's name entered as Emily only in the Register of Births in
           Burnley _____? Ed Foden, H. Foden [The name Hannah is underlined]
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lister - Dr. of William Lister & Sarah (formerly Bushby)
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Leed St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Titus Aicken - son of John William Aicken & Sarah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Crosse - son of Thomas Crosse & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Coke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - daughter of William Wilson & Jane (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dules Gate, Todmorden
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Isherwood - son of Edward Isherwood & Eliza (formerly Gifford)
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of Thomas Pollard & Ann (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Walter James Reid - [Child] of Walter Reid & Mary Ann (formerly Avery)
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Sergeant H. M. 16th Lancers
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Esther Stuttard - [Child] of James Stuttard & Matilda (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Staveley - [Child] of Thomas Staveley & Alice (formerly Hopwood)
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Ann (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Ann (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1862, other sources give 1861]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Deborah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Meadows, Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betsey (formerly Ridley)
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Farmer - [Child] of George Farmer & Jane (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Riding Crinan - [Child] of James Crinan & Elizabeth (formerly Riding)
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Maria (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Cog Lane, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Leeming - son of William Leeming & Elizabeth (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - daughter of William Campbell & Jane (formerly Kyle)
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Old Barracks
    Occupation: Barrack Sergeant
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Smith - [Child] of Theophilus Smith & Tilla (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Windle's Court, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Presser in Warehouse
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice (formerly Mills)
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice (formerly Mills)
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Frederick Ernest Torkington - [Child] of Joseph Torkington & Elizabeth (formerly Ambler)
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Spar? Clough Terrace, Piccadilly
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Whipp - [Child] of William Whipp & Hannah (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stell - [Child] of John Stell & Ann (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Valley Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Elizabeth (formerly Pratt)
    Born: 24 May 1862
    Abode: Trinity Street
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Willis - [Child] of James Willis & Jane (formerly Parish)
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hird - [Child] of John Hird & Maria (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Mill Lane Park
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Hird - [Child] of John Hird & Maria (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Mill Lane Park
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home