click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1837 - 1863
Baptisms for 1851 - 1857

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1844 - 1850

Baptism: 11 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 30 Nov 1850
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: School Master & Mistress
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Fletcher Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert William Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergt. 63rd. Regt.
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pickup Delph
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 18 Jan 1851
    Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Joannah (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 19 Jan 1851
    Abode: Barracks, Burnley?
    Occupation: Corporal in the 63rd. Regt.
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of Jonathan Whiteside & Mary (formerly Bearpark)
    Born: 10 Dec 1851 [sic]
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Betty (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Dec 1850
    Abode: Trinity Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Camm - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Jane Camm, Factory Operative of New Town Habergham Eaves
    Born: 20 Oct 1850
    Abode: Church Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Robert Fox & Jane
    Abode: Calder Vale road, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary (formerly Jewell)
    Born: 8 Jan 1851
    Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Rawcliffe - [Child] of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella (formerly Boot)
    Born: 3 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Luke Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Phoebe (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Broadhead Moor, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Maria
    Abode: Calder Vale road, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Maria
    Abode: Stoops, Hab: Eas.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Mossman - Base Born of Matthew Hunter & Ellen Mossman, Servant of Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Not known
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Private. Base Born
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1851
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 4 Feb 1851
    Abode: Maiden Fold, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of Lawrence Ingham & Ann (formerly Kendal)
    Born: 24 Mar 1851
    Abode: Back Lane. Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Peter Hunter & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 8 Apr 1851
    Abode: Robert's Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private. Twins
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Peter Hunter & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 8 Apr 1851
    Abode: Robert's Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private. Twins
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ashworth Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Margaret
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1851
    Abode: Tinsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargraves - [Child] of Henry Hargraves & Alice (formerly Dunbury)
    Born: 29 Mar 1851
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1851
    Abode: Pickup Delph, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - twin of Thomas Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Westgate, Hab. Eav.
    Notes: Twin . [No occupation entered]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Watson - twin of Thomas Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Westgate, Hab. Eav.
    Notes: Twin . [No occupation entered]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Shackleton - [Child] of Michael Shackleton & Rebecca
    Abode: Archer Cloth [sic]
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Hoole - [Child] of James Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trinity Terrace, Hab. Eav.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Farrer & Margaret
    Abode: Stoops, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Butterfield - [Child] of Henry Butterfield & Mary
    Abode: Habm. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pridham
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur William Bruce - [Child] of Edmund Bruce & Ann
    Abode: Elm Wood
    Occupation: Valet
    Baptised by: J. Pridham
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sophia Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Sophia (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Jun 1851
    Abode: New Red Lion, Burnley
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Edwin William Appleyard, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walton Alfrey Alfrey - [Child] of Henry Alfrey & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of Lawrence Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Geldard - [Child] of John Geldard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak Mount
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Geldard - [Child] of John Geldard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak Mount
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Archer Clough
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - [Child] of Amrose [sic] Eastwood & Elizabeth (formerly Stevenson)
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Varley Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Caroline (formerly Tredwell)
    Abode: Saunders Bank
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Caroline Rhoades [sic] - [Child] of William Rhoades [sic] & Mary Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergt. 50 Regt.
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Tetlow - [Child] of George Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pridham, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Anne
    Born: 25 May 1851
    Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isaac Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Martha (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 20 May 1851
    Abode: Tunster's Houses, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Mary (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 2 Aug 1851
    Abode: Mitre Houses, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Peter Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Margaret (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 2 Jul 1851
    Abode: Manchester Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Attorney Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Farrer - [Child] of Joshua Farrer & Margaret (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 18 Jul 1851
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 10 Aug 1851
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vevers - daughter of Miles Vevers & Sarah Jane
    Abode: South Parade, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Blendale - daughter of Francis Blendale & Sarah (formerly Warmsley)
    Born: 17 Aug 1851
    Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Blendale - daughter of Francis Blendale & Sarah (formerly Warmsley)
    Born: 2 Jun 1849
    Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Ellen (formerly Heap)
    Born: 16 Apr 1851
    Abode: Water Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - daughter of Edmund Howarth & Grace (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 23 Jul 1851
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Jane (formerly Boothman), deceased
    Born: 26 May 1806
    Abode: Mitre Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Labourer entered as occupation then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tattersall - son of James Tattersall & Jane (formerly Boothman), deceased
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Mitre Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - son of James Tattersall & Jane (formerly Boothman), deceased
    Born: 18 Apr 1813
    Abode: Gannow, H. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Emmett - son of David Emmett & Ann (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 9 Sep 1851
    Abode: Lower House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - son of Henry Howarth & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Jun 1851
    Abode: Wood top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - son of James Morton & Jane (formerly Guest)
    Born: 10 Sep 1851
    Abode: Clifton, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horne - daughter of Frederick Horne & Mary (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 17 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hattersley's houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sagar - daughter of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 25 Sep 1851
    Abode: Hammerton Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Briggs - son of Abraham Briggs & Alice (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 26 Sep 1851
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edwin Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Turner - daughter of Sarah Turner
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edwin Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Watson - daughter of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Armstead)
    Born: 2 Sep 1851
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwin Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Butterworth - son of Samuel Butterworth & Agnes (formerly Heap)
    Born: 22 May 1851
    Abode: Argyll? Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Pollard - son of James Pollard, deceased & Ellen (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pickup Delph, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: formerly a Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittam - daughter of James Whittam & Mary (formerly Bonham)
    Born: 24 Sep 1851
    Abode: Angel Inn, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clegg - son of William Clegg & Ann (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 30 Oct 1851
    Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Village
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwin W. Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Israel Hargreaves - son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Noble)
    Born: 22 Sep 1851
    Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwin W. Appleyard, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - daughter of Thompson Hargreaves & Mary Ann (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 22 Nov 1851
    Abode: Slaters Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: Received into chch Mat 23? 1862?
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Kay - son of John Kay & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 8 Nov 1851
    Abode: Sheepfields, Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard, Off. Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - daughter of Sagar Hargreaves & Catherine (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 24 Nov 1851
    Abode: Wood top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Lavinia Bolton - natural daughter of Ellen Bolton
    Born: 19 Oct 1851
    Abode: Morpeth St, Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard, Off. Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Emmett - son of John Emmett & Maria (formerly Nowell)
    Born: 16 Dec 1851?
    Abode: Garrison houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - son of George Sutcliffe & Esther (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Harger Clough, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Holt - son of Jude Holt & Susannah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Sutcliffe Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Cyrus Riley & Sarah (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 1 Dec 1851
    Abode: Lower House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shepherd - [Child] of Aaron Shepherd & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1851
    Abode: Cheapside, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Anne
    Born: 23 May 1833
    Abode: Healy Wood Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - daughter of John Parkinson & Grace (formerly Lord)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of Isaac Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Smirthwaite Townend - [Child] of George Townend & Frances (formerly Greaves
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Old Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Julia Townend - daughter of Thomas Townend & Sarah (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 18 Dec 1851
    Abode: Grimshaw street, Burnley
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Emmett - son of John Emmett & Maria (formerly Nowell)
    Born: 16 Dec 1851
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Stell - son of William Stell & Sarah (formerly Whone)
    Born: 28 Nov 1851
    Abode: Meadows, Burley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Edwd. P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Grace (formerly Aiken)
    Born: 3 Jan 1852
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edwd. P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Isabella (formerly Wallbank)
    Born: 5 Jan 1852
    Abode: Crow Nest, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Hudson - son of David Hudson & Ellen (formerly Guthrie)
    Born: 13 Dec 1851
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lewis - daughter of William Lewis & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 Jan 1852
    Abode: H. M. 50th Regt. Burnley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Brabden - son of Joseph Brabden & Tirza (formerly Carter)
    Born: 4 Feb 1851
    Abode: Berrick Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Lyons - daughter of Abraham Lyons & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 Jan 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Windle - [Child] of Parker Windle & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1851
    Abode: Lane Brig., Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Edwd. P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Bolton -
    Born: ? Nov 1851
    Notes: [Entry incomplete and crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bromley - daughter of Robert Bromley & Ann (formerly Trotter)
    Born: 6 Feb 1852
    Abode: Belle Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Plate Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Charlotte (formerly Craven)
    Born: 4 Dec 1851
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Parker - son of Robert Parker & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 29 Feb 1852
    Abode: Anne Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Simpson - son of Ralph Simpson & Margaret (formerly Young)
    Born: 16 Jan 1852
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Birtwistle - daughter of William Birtwistle, deceased & Sarah (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Feb 1852
    Abode: Stoops, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Place - [Child] of John Place & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1851
    Abode: Thorny bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - son of Nelson Taylor & Mary (formerly Plate), Weaver
    Born: 25 Feb 1852
    Abode: Gannow L. Hd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: B.B.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas William Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Rachel (formerly Whitely)
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Trinity Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - son of Thomas Eaton & Anne (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Spender - son of John Spender & Eliza (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: 4th Kings Own Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Albert Smith - son of Alexander Smith & Hannah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Roberts Row, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Richmeul (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 1 Mar 1852
    Abode: Trinity Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rowland Rawcliffe - son of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella (formerly Boot)
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Bridge End, Hab Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - son of Balcock Howarth & Mary (formerly Fouldes)
    Born: 18 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hopwood's Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Lord - daughter of John Lord & Betty (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dyson - son of William Dyson & Jane (formerly Walton)
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Trafalgar Square, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas William Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Rachel (formerly Whiteley)
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bell - son of Susannah Bell
    Born: 13 Nov 1842
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Clegg - daughter of James Clegg & Susannah (formerly Bell)
    Born: 5 Apr 1852
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Parsons - son of James Parsons & Margaret (formerly Emmett)
    Born: 6 Apr 1852
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Abraham Wilkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 24 Apr 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Dunkley)
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Water Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Miles - son of John Miles & Louisa (formerly Freeman)
    Born: 10 Apr 1852
    Abode: Wood top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wade - son of Robinson Wade & Ann (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 13 May 1852
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wade - daughter of Robinson Wade & Ann (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 13 May 1852
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Farrer - son of Samuel Farrer & Isabella (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 3 Apr 1852
    Abode: Lower houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Crabtree - son of Absalom Crabtree & Isabella (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 17 Apr 1852
    Abode: Win hill, Hab Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - daughter of Titus Howarth & Margaret (formerly Walmesley)
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Wood top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Watson - daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Drydale)
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: Angel houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth Smart (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Oak Mount, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Aikin - son of John William Aikin & Sarah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 12 May 1852
    Abode: Whin hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 31 May 1852
    Abode: Holgate's houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosa Wood - dau. of Thomas Wood & Esther (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 8 May 1852
    Abode: Smallshaw, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Bamford - son of Alexander Bamford & Margaret Ann (formerly Paxton)
    Born: 17 Mar 1852
    Abode: Oak Mount
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - son of Robert Parker & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 5 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blannel, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elisha Crossley - son of Peter Crossley & Mary (formerly Moore)
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: Trinity Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Mary Ann (formerly Eckersley
    Born: 28 May 1852
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Riley - son of Shackleton Riley & Isabella (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 18 May 1852
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Potter - daur of Thomas Potter & Alice (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: Pickup Delphi
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Alston - daur of James Alston & Elizabeth (formerly Macguire)
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Nuttall - son of James Nuttall & Ellen (formerly Rawcliffe?)
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Maria
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollard - [Child] of Edmund Pollard & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: St. Vincent Beesley, Offn. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of Richard Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Birdholms, Rossendale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: St. Vincent Beesley, Offn. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Esther Coultate - daughter of William Miller Coultate & Eliza Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 25 May 1852
    Abode: Yorke Street, St. James, Burnley
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Smirthwaite - daughter of George Smirthwaite & Ann (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 30 Apr 1852
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Burnley
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 13 Jun 1852
    Abode: Rose Hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - daughter of James Dugdale & Maria (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 9 Jun 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Makinson - son of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth (formerly Cockshoot)
    Born: 8 May 1852
    Abode: Wood top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Atkinson - son of Ormerod Atkinson & Susannah (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 25 Jun 1852
    Abode: Gannow Lane Rd, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margerison - daughter of James Margerison & Elizabeth (formerly Daggers)
    Born: 13 Jun 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Moses Maunsell - [Child] of Francis Edwin Maunsell & Ellen Catherine (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 5 Jul 1852
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: H.M. 4th King's Own Regt.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Walmesley - dau. of Thomas Walmesley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Jun 1852
    Abode: Bank St, Burnley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 11 Jul 1852
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1852
    Abode: Rose Valley, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Sherbourne - son of Henry Sherbourne & Margaret (formerly Kenyon?)
    Born: 7 Jul 1852
    Abode: Harger Clough, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Other entries suggest mother's maiden name Harris]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Pilkington - daughter of George Pilkington & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: Mitre Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Bickingham - son of James Hughes & Betty Bickingham, Rover
    Born: 9 Jul 1852
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Not married
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Lower House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Ann
    Abode: Healey Wood, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: Tinnsley Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Mason, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriett Heap - daughter of John Heap & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 24 May 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Martha (formerly Tatersall)
    Born: 21 Jul 1852
    Abode: Stoops, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Asenath (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 6 Jun 1852
    Abode: Berwick St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret (formerly Goodier)
    Born: 6 Mar 1851
    Abode: Prospect Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Stone cutter
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - daughter of Joseph Stevenson & Jane (formerly Long)
    Born: 24 Jun 1852
    Abode: Howarth St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sagar Whittaker - son of James Whittaker & Mary (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 6 Mar 1852
    Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 4 Jul 1852
    Abode: Rawthenstall, Lower Booths
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adam Knowles - [Child] of Paul Knowles & Nancy (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Cheapside, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eastwood Ingham - son of John Ingham & Charlotte (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 3 Aug 1852
    Abode: Cherry Fould, Back Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Oates - daughter of David Oates & Ellen (formerly Windle)
    Born: 16 May 1851
    Abode: Coal Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offn. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - daughter of George Sutcliffe & Susannah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 4 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hapton, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Philip Melancthon Helm - son of James Helm & Elizabeth (formerly Tompson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1852
    Abode: Gannow lane - head, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - daughter of John Lord & Grace (formerly Foot)
    Born: 15 Sep 1852
    Abode: back Mount, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer [sic]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Angelina Bracewell - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell & Sarah (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 16 Oct 1852
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Anne Hartley - daughter of Eliza Hartley
    Born: 16 Aug 1852
    Abode: Mitre houses
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Knight - daughter of Richard Knight & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 17 Sep 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab@ Eaves
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolton - daughter of John Bolton & Dorothy (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 1 Oct 1852
    Abode: Lower House, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Kaye - [Child] of Richard Kaye & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gate-field, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arabella Bradley - daughter of Smith Bradley & Jane (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 6 Sep 1852
    Abode: Trinity Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gibson - daughter of John Gibson & Margaret (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 9 Oct 1852
    Abode: St. Peter's St, Pickup Delph, Burnley
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Partheny Beeston - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Ann Beeston
    Born: 20 Sep 1852
    Abode: Arch Clough
    Occupation: Farmer's Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cobley - daughter of William Cobley & Margaret (formerly French)
    Born: 16 Jan 1851
    Abode: H.M. 4th Kings Own, Burnley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - daughter of Elias Carter & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Mar 1851
    Abode: H.M. 4th Kings Own, Burnley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Admitted into the Church
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walsh - daughter of William Walsh & Jane (formerly Nabb)
    Born: 6 Oct 1852
    Abode: H.M. 4th Kings Own, Burnley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Frederick Curl - son of John Curl & Sarah (formerly Booth)
    Born: 13 Oct 1852
    Abode: Barracks Canteen
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Wood - daughter of John Wood & Alice (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 28 Oct 1852
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Brierly - son of Isaac Brierly & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 23 Oct 1852
    Abode: Lane Bridge, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hacking - son of Abraham Hacking & Betty (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Wynn Hill, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: De Laine Bleacher
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bayley - son of Richard Bayley & Mary (formerly Riley)
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Fletcher)
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Jane (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1850
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - son of William Harrison & Jane (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 3 Nov 1852
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Law - daughter of William Law & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Oct 1852
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Kay - son of Richard Kay & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gate Field, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Kay - son of Richard Kay & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Gate Field, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Note over entry ]Entered previously mistake No. 1142
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Threlfall - daughter of Richard Threlfall & Margaret (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 27 Jan 1852
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ellen (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1852
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Walton - son of James Walton & Phoebe (formerly Lancaster)
    Born: 28 Nov 1852
    Abode: Wood Top, Hb. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Collins - [Child] of Joshua Collins & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas James Cobbler - [Child] of William Cobbler & Margaret
    Abode: The Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Private 4th King's Own
    Baptised by: Edwd. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Thomas Safford - [Child] of Newman Safford & Nora
    Born: 14 Oct 1852
    Abode: The Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th King's Own
    Baptised by: Edwd. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samual Henry Torkington - [Child] of Samuel Torkington & Alice
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arabella Harker - daughter of Robert Harker & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 17 Nov 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Margaret (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 5 Apr? 1852
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Diana Emmett - daughter of William Emmett & Jane (formerly Holt)
    Born: 12 Nov 1852
    Abode: Lower houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Piccup [sic] - son of James Piccup [sic] & Mary (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 15 Sep 1852
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Atkinson - daughter of Samuel Atkinson & Martha (formerly Brierly)
    Born: 1 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blannel, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Emmett - son of Samuel Emmett & Martha (formerly Foulds)
    Born: 28 Oct 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of Joseph Hargreaves & Phoebe (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 14 Dec 1852
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 12 Jan 1853
    Abode: Mill field house, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - daughter of James Fisher & Mary Ann (formerly Danson)
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Waterson - son of Ellen Waterson
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hattersley's houses, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Stock, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Wharf - son of John Wharf & Susannah (formerly French?)
    Born: 6 Feb 1840
    Abode: Sandy gate
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Scholes - son of John Scholes & Hannah (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 16 Jan 1853
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pilling Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 16 Dec 1852
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - daughter of George Pickering & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 29 Dec 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Holden - son of John Holden & Harriet (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 1 Jan 1853
    Abode: Morpeth Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elijah Crossley - son of Joseph Crossley & Dorothy (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Coal Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 9 Jan 1853
    Abode: Maiden Fold, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Isabella (formerly Laycock)
    Abode: Whin hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas John Sagar - son of Thomas Wood & Sarah Sagar
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Parsons - son of Foster Parsons & Dinah (formerly Harper)
    Born: 25 Jan 1853
    Abode: Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Colour Serg. 4th King's Own
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Walmesley - son of William Walmesley & Elizabeth (formerly Danson)
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Holgates houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of John Dean & Ann (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Dean - daughter of John Dean & Ann (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Burrows - son of John Burrows & Alice (formerly Haslam)
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - son of John Burrows & Alice (formerly Haslam)
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roxanna Thornton - daughter of John Thornton & Roxanna (formerly Gay)
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Deans _and, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Anne (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 27 Jan 1853
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sutcliffe Sutcliffe - son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ellen (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Whin hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dugdale - daughter of John Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Hab: Eaves
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Frankleton - son of Thomas Frankleton & Mary Anne (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Emma Torkington - daughter of Henry Torkington & Alice Ann (formerly Hargraves)
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Garrison house, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hope - son of John Hope & Maria (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 20 Feb 1853
    Abode: Archer Clough, Hab: Ev:
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hamerton Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - daughter of Thomas Wood & Alice (formerly Pickvance)
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Tunnel End below Wood Top, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Shackleton - daughter of Michael Shackleton & Rebecca (formerly Perry)
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Archer Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - son of Alice Wilkinson
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Medcalf - daughter of Thomas Richardson & Jane Medcalf
    Born: 25 Feb 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - son of James Rushton & Alice (formerly Halstead)
    Born: 4 Oct 1852
    Abode: Higher Harger Clough, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - daughter of John Cooper & Ellen (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Shaw Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Booth Nelson - son of Elizabeth Nelson
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Stoops, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Brooks - son of Joseph Brooks & Mary (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 19 Apr 1853
    Abode: Water Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - daughter of Elijah Thomson & Margaret (formerly Walton)
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Stoops. Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Lyons - daughter of Thomas Lyons & Mary (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Maria (formerly Preston)
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Williams - son of John Williams & Ann (formerly Millington)
    Born: 13 Jan 1853
    Abode: Leeds, York St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Brooks - daughter of Joseph Brooks & Mary (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 6 Feb 1853
    Abode: Kendal, Strickland Gate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - daughter of William Smith & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 23 Nov 1850
    Abode: Sutcliffe St. Meadows, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Record 1214 and 1215 seem to be the same family but different addresses are entered]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Smith - daughter of William Smith & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Calder Vale Road, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Record 1214 and 1215 seem to be the same family but different addresses are entered]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Greenwood - daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 4 May 1853
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilson Fletcher - son of Fletcher Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Trafalgar Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Morison - son of William Morison & Jannet (formerly Crawford)
    Abode: Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Corporal in H.M. 79th Highlanders
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Berry - son of Joseph Berry & Susey (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 22 Aug 1852
    Abode: Old Holme, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Berry - son of Joseph Berry & Susey (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 2 Mar 1849
    Abode: Old Holme, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Leeming - daughter of John Atkinson Leeming & Susannah (formerly Webster)
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Old Holme, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Leeming - son of Thomas Leeming & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 12 May 1853
    Abode: Old Holme, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Sagar Hargreaves & Catherine (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Helme)
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Ighham, Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Blendal - son of Francis Blendal & Sarah (formerly Warmsley)
    Born: 18 May 1853
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Fryars - son of William Fryars & Margaret (formerly Thornboro)
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Ward - daughter of John Ward & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Four-lane-ends, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Wool - comber
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gray - son of Daniel Gray & Susannah (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name entered as John then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cross - daughter of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 May 1853
    Abode: Healy Wood Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Smith Hird - son of John Hird & Maria (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Park, Burnley
    Occupation: Rope - Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson & Jane (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Cheapside, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Arthur - daughter of George Arthur & Jane
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Private 79th. Reg:
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Nutter - illegitimate son of Margaret Nutter
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Back of Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Rover in the Mill
    Notes: P. Admitted into the Church August 7th 1853
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Fox - daughter of Robert Fox & Jane (formerly Hogg)
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Pate - son of Charles Pate & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Back of Water Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mark Howarth - son of William Howarth & Eliza (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 16 Jun 1853
    Abode: Ince houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Stuttard - son of James Stuttard & Matilda
    Abode: Standish St, Burnley
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Birth date seems to have been erased]
    Baptised by: E. H. Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of Laurence Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. H. Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. H. Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joshua Greenhalgh - son of Francis Greenhalgh & [unnamed] (formerly Emmett)
    Abode: Old Holme, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [Mother's first name not entered]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Burrows - daughter of William Burrows & Eliza (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Lane Bridge, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - daughter of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Born: Apr 1852
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Notes: P. [Occupation not entered]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Price - daughter of Thomas Price & Mary Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Jun 1853
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Isherwood - illegitimate son of Martha Isherwood
    Born: 22 Jul 1853
    Abode: Back Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Henry and then deleted]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Crossley - daughter of Peter Crossley & Mary (formerly Moore)
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Trinity Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ayton - daughter of Thomas Ayton & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Navy Bridge, Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Gelderd - daughter of John Gelderd & Elizabeth (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 19 Jun 1853
    Abode: Parker St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - daughter of Abraham Briggs & Alice
    Born: ? Aug 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Day of birth obscured]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - daughter of Edmund Howarth & Grace (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriett Walker - daughter of Richard Walker & Margaret (formerly Leadbeater)
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Sandy- gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Clark - son of Thomas Clark & Ellen (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Tunnel End, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Lime - burner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 2 Aug 1853
    Abode: Lower houses, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthew Pollard - son of John Pollard & Hannah (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Titherington - illegitimate daughter of Mary Titherington
    Born: 10 Aug 1853
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jacob Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Ann (formerly Strickland)
    Born: 16 Aug 1853
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Holgate - daughter of William Holgate & Grace (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 29 Aug 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P. Admitted in to the Church Sept 18 1853
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lavinia Wade - daughter of Robinson Wade & Ann (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Howarth - son of Ann Howarth
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: Mill gate, Spotlane, near Whitworth
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Notes: [John ____ has been entered as father's name and then deleted]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aiken - daughter of James Aiken & Alice (formerly Walton)
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - daughter of Elijah Thompson & Marianne (formerly Walton)
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wallbank - daughter of Henry Wallbank & Elizabeth (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 29 Sep 1853
    Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Ward - daughter of John Ward & Hannah (formerly Robson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Holgates Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Isabella (formerly Wallbank)
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Under carder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thyrza Atkinson - [Child] of Mary Ann Atkinson
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Simpson Simpson & Sarah (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 13 Sep 1853
    Abode: Lower Houses, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Rawcliffe - daughter of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella (formerly Birkett)
    Born: 24 Sep 1853
    Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Alfrey - son of Henry Alfrey & Sarah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 22 Sep 1853
    Abode: Boot Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Paul Camm - son of John Camm & Jane (formerly Emmott)
    Born: 4 Oct 1853
    Abode: near Mill lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Broadley - daughter of James Broadley & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 20 Sep 1853
    Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Walker - daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Sep 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Townend - daughter of George Townend & Frances (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 30 Sep 1853
    Abode: Grimshaw St, Burnley
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P. Admitted to the Church Jan. 11th 1854
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of James Simpson & Mary Ann (formerly Noble)
    Born: 21 Oct 1853
    Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John William Kelly - son of John Kelly & Sarah (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 26 Sep 1853
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Veevers - daughter of Miles Veevers & Sarah Jane (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 26 May 1853
    Abode: South Parade, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Hargreaves - daughter of Thompson Hargreaves & Margaret (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 10 Nov 1853
    Abode: Slater's Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Morris - daughter of John Morris & Mary (formerly Jewell)
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: King St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Charlotte (formerly Craven)
    Born: 25 Nov? 1853
    Abode: Hattersley's houses, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bland - daughter of James Bland & Mary (formerly Dent)
    Born: 4? Apr 1853
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Yates - daughter of Richard Yates & Mary (formerly Hill)
    Born: 2? Aug 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - daughter of William Hargreaves & Priscilla Hudson
    Born: 3 Dec 1853
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Had. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Emmett - daughter of John Emmett & Maria (formerly Nowell)
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Aiken - daughter of John William Aiken & Sarah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Bromley - daughter of Robert Bromley & Anne (formerly Trotter)
    Born: 23 Oct 1853
    Abode: Belle Vue, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Manufacturer of gold thread
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - son of John Smith & Mary (formerly Lambert
    Born: Dec 1853
    Abode: Whin-hill, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Parry - son of Thomas Parry & Mary (formerly Neale)
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Sandy - gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - daughter of Robert Tattersall & Jane (formerly Alston)
    Born: Dec 1853
    Abode: Gannow-lane-end, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Sykes - son of Richard Sykes & Sarah Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Sandy gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Salisbury - daughter of Robert Salisbury & Jane (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Chemist and Colourist
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Eastwood - son of Ambrose Eastwood & Elizabeth (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 1 Dec 1853
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P. Received into the Congregation of Xts Church May 28th 1854
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - daughter of Alice Hall
    Born: 8 Feb 1852
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Notes: base born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin James Whittaker - son of James Whittaker & Mary (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 3 Jan 1854
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - daughter of Robert Dearden & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 7 Feb 1854
    Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Ann Watson - daughter of William Watson & Mary Ann (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 15 Sep 1850
    Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - daughter of James Dearden & Ellen (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 13 Jan 1853
    Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Oak Mount, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jarrett Potter - illegitimate son of Mary Anne Potter
    Born: 6 Jan 1854
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Factory girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - daughter of Cyrus Riley & Sarah (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 5 Feb 1854
    Abode: Lower House, Habergham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Green - daughter of Joseph Green & Ellen (formerly Morson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1854
    Abode: Water St, Sandy gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - daughter of William Duckworth & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Feb 1854
    Abode: Water St, Sandy gate
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Cook - son of Edward Cook & Ellen (formerly Heap)
    Born: 3 Mar 1854
    Abode: Whin hill, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. Received into Congreg of Xt's flock? 16th April 1854
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hopwood - daughter of John Hopwood & Ellen (formerly Wood)
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Coal Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - daughter of Robert Harrison & Sophia (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Mar 1854
    Abode: Red Lion Inn, Burnley
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Edmondson - daughter of William Edmondson & Hannah (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 24 Mar 1854
    Abode: Sandygate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - daughter of James Pickup & Mary (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1854
    Abode: Sandygate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Ward - daughter of George Ward & Mary (formerly Morrell)
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Pump Street, Mitre Houses, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Ward - daughter of George Ward & Mary (formerly Morrell)
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Pump Street, Mitre Houses, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Pedley - son of Ralph Pedley & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Apr 1854
    Abode: Four-lane-ends, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Simon Pedley - son of Ralph Pedley & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Apr 1854
    Abode: Four-lane-ends, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthias Walmsley - son of Thomas Walmsley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Mar 1854
    Abode: Park Terrace, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Varley - daughter of John Varley & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 6 Feb 1854
    Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dinah Noddle - daughter of William Noddle & Susannah (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Nelson, Marsden
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - daughter of James Hewitt & Sarah (formerly Moorhouse)
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Smith - daughter [sic] of Alexander Smith & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Rosehill, Roberts Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - daughter of Ellen Whittaker
    Born: 10 Mar 1854
    Abode: Howarth Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Joshua entered as father's name then deleted ]
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Ada Dean - daughter of Charles Dean & Mary Ann (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Holden - daughter of Francis Holden & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - daughter of James Wood & Lucy (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 3 Aug 1853
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daughter of Shackleton Riley & Isabella (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Bullock - son of Henry Bullock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1854 [sic]
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private B. [Civil registration suggests a birth date of 1850]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ainscott - son of James Ainscott & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - daughter of George Walmsley & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hopwoods Row, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - daughter of James Holden & Margaret (formerly Fishwick)
    Born: 10 Apr 1854
    Abode: Water St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 8 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Greg Simpson - son of Ralph Simpson & Margaret (formerly Young)
    Born: 28 Mar 1854
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - daughter of Richard Threlfall & Margaret (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Fowler - son of Robert Fowler & Ellen (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 31 Jan 1854
    Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Carlina (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 12 Feb 1854
    Abode: Lower House, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Dugdale - son of James Dugdale & Rachel (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 6 Apr 1854
    Abode: Brimshaw, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Naylier - son of Robert Naylier & Ann (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 28 Mar 1854
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Hannah (formerly Throup)
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Stell - daughter of William Stell & Sarah (formerly Whone)
    Born: 26 Apr 1854
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Wharehouseman [sic]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Dobson - daughter of Fanny Dobson
    Born: Jun 1847
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [No day of birth entered]
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Stuttard - son of John Stuttard & Harriet (formerly Pilkington
    Born: 3 Jun 1854
    Abode: Backlane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitaker - daughter of James Whitaker & Susannah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Cowell - son of James Cowell & Sarah (formerly Duerden)
    Born: 25 Feb 1854
    Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ruth (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 18 May 1854
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth (formerly Suthers)
    Born: 1 Jun 1854
    Abode: Holgate houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - son of Jude Holt & Susannah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 13 May 1854
    Abode: Meadows, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Parker - daughter of Robert Parker & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 29 May 1854
    Abode: Meadows, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Nelson Taylor & Mary (formerly Platt)
    Born: 29 May 1854
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Alston - daughter of James Alston & Elizabeth (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 15 May 1854
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Barritt - son of James Barritt & Lettice (formerly Leed)
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Gannow-lane-head, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Priv.
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Riley - son of William Riley & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 29 Jun 1854
    Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: Privately. Received in Xt's flock 27 ? ?[Note in margin difficult to decipher]
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hackin - daughter of Robert Hackin & Isabella (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 25 Jun 1854
    Abode: Whinn hill, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Back Tenter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Beesting - son of Ralph Beesting & Leah (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 16 May 1854
    Abode: Calder Vale Rd, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cuthbert Crossley - son of John Crossley & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 19 Jun 1854
    Abode: Gannow Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brown - son of William Brown & Ruth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Rosehill, S. Paul's district
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lund - son of Benjamin Lund & Mary Ann (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 26 Jun 1854
    Abode: Hattersley's Bgs, Berwick St, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Makinson - daughter of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth (formerly Cockshott)
    Born: 28 Apr 1854
    Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dyson - son of William Dyson & Jane (formerly Walton)
    Born: 21 Jun 1854
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - daughter of John Pollard & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 10 Jun 1854
    Abode: Gate Field, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edward Howard Gibbon, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Beeston - Illegitimate daughter of Susannah Beeston
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: Back Whilhill, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Notes: Privately. Received into the congregation of Xt's flock 1 Oct 1854
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Gray - son of William Gray & Sarah (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1854
    Abode: Pendle View, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Scott - daughter of Richard Scott & Mary (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 4 Jul 1854
    Abode: Parker Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cord wainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - son of Moses Pilkington & Sarah (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 5 Sep 1852
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Toll keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sophia Harrison - daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Martha (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 6 Jul 1854
    Abode: Stoops, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Townend - daughter of Thomas Townend & Sarah (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Grimshaw Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 2 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Wilson - daughter of Thomas Wilson & Joanne (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 6 Jul 1854
    Abode: Mitre Building, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Colourer
    Notes: [Mother's name first entered as Johanna then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Driver - daughter of Thomas Driver & Elizabeth (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Tunnel End, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thompson Riley - son of William Riley & Nancy (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 29 Apr 1848
    Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ingham Collinge - son of Thomas Collinge & Mary (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Back lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Pickering - son of Francis Pickering & Mary (formerly Reed)
    Born: 19 Aug 1854
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Sarah (formerly Charles)
    Born: 28 Aug 1854
    Abode: Rose Hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Charlotte (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 31 Aug 1854
    Abode: Centre gate, Back lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private Baptism [This seems to be, in part, a repeat of Record 1367 but with a
           different date]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Charlotte (formerly Eastwood)
    Abode: Centre gate, Back lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [This seems to be, in part, a repeat of Record 1366 but with a different date]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Utley - son of Grace Utley
    Born: 31 Jul 1854
    Abode: Sandy gate, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Pickering - son of George Pickering & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 10 Sep 1854
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Watson - son of Henry Watson & Jane (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 20 Aug 1854
    Abode: Oak Mount, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Clayton - son of John Clayton & Mary Ann (formerly Eckersley)
    Born: 26 Sep 1854
    Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Stansfield - daughter of John Stansfield & Sarah (formerly Usherwood)
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Overton Cliviger
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Usherwood - daughter of Charles Usherwood & Alice (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Overton Cliviger
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farmer - base born daughter of Nancy Farmer
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Water Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hartley Emmott - son of Samuel Emmott & Martha (formerly Foulds)
    Born: 2 Sep 1854
    Abode: Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Holden - son of John Holden & Harriet (formerly Carter)
    Born: 21 Sep 1854
    Abode: Morfield St, Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Ellen (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 18 Jan 1852
    Abode: Fore lane ends, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Ingham Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Ellen (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 7 Apr 1854
    Abode: Fore lane ends, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heyhurst - daughter of Thomas Heyhurst & Frances (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Sep 1854
    Abode: Trinity Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Private Bapt.
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Torkington - son of Samuel Torkington & Alice (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Trafalgar Road, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Hoole - son of James Hoole & Elizabeth (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 29 Oct 1854
    Abode: Trinity Street, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hugh Berry Scott - son of John Scott & Elizabeth (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 8 Oct 1854
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Williamson - daughter of George Williamson & Isabella (formerly Wallbank)
    Born: 24 Oct 1854
    Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - daughter of Thomas Parker & Hannah (formerly Moore)
    Born: 24 Jun 1854
    Abode: Oak Mount, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - son of John Scholes & Hannah (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 10 Nov 1854
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Bracewell - daughter of Humphrey Bracewell & Ann (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 17 Nov 1854
    Abode: Mitre Inn, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Margaret (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of John Ingham & Nancy (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 29 Oct 1854
    Abode: Lower house, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Print Finisher
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - daughter of William Clegg & Anna (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Lower House, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hacking - son of Abraham Hacking & Betty (formerly Hooper)
    Born: 7 Oct 1854
    Abode: Lane Bridge, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary (formerly Astin)
    Born: 18 Nov 1854
    Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Eva Butler - daughter of James Butler & Emma (formerly Wood)
    Born: 31 Dec 1854 [sic]
    Abode: North Parade, Burnley
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - daughter of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 5 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hamerton St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - daughter of Richard Starkie & Anna (formerly Varley)
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Lower House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttle [sic] - daughter of Henry Nuttle [sic] & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 9 Dec 1854
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [Civil registration gives Nutter]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Owen - daughter of Charles Owen & Nancy (formerly Garnet)
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hour St, Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Civil registration gives Garnet as child's name]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Waddington - son of Henry Waddington & Sarah (formerly Tinkler)
    Born: 7 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant of 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Chaplain of H. M. S. Powerful
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Crowley - daughter of John Crowley & Mary (formerly Dawnay)
    Born: 31 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barracks, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Staff drummer of 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Robert Picton, Chaplain of H. M. S. Powerful
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Redman - daughter of John Redman & Susannah (formerly Howarth)
    Abode: Gannow Lane Hd, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: P. [No birth date entered]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Cross - daughter of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Dec 1854
    Abode: Healey Wood, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sage - daughter of Abraham Sage & Eliza (formerly Binns)
    Born: 8 May 1854
    Abode: Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Drum Major, 5th R. L. Militia
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jarrod Potter - son of Thomas Potter & Alice (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 25 Dec 1854
    Abode: Pickup Delph, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boyler [sic] Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Barber - son of William Barber & Elizabeth (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 17 Jan 1855
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Bracewell - daughter of Humphrey Bracewell & Ann (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 17 Nov 1854
    Abode: Mitre Inn, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: See No 1386 {entered in margin. Seems to be a duplicate entry]
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Bettis - daughter of William Bettis & Ann (formerly Scriven)
    Born: Nov 1854
    Abode: Barracks, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant, 5th R. L. Militia
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - son of James Clegg & Susannah (formerly Bell)
    Born: 14 Nov 1854
    Abode: Back lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonathan Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Esther (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 15 Dec 1854
    Abode: Small Shaw, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Broadley - son of James Broadley & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 10 Dec 1854
    Abode: Healey Wood, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Thompson - son of Elizabeth Thompson
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Trinity Street, Hab: Eaves
    Notes: B. Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Isabella Tattersall - daughter of Henry Tattersall & Mary (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 2 Feb 1855
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - daughter of Margaret Greenwood
    Born: 29 Dec 1854
    Abode: Lower house, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Margerison - daughter of James Margerison & Elizabeth (formerly Daggers)
    Born: 18 Jan? 1855
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 22 Jan 1855
    Abode: Water Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Randolph Culpan - son of John Culpan & Ellen (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 22 Jan 1855
    Abode: Berbeck St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - daughter of Richard Bury & Margaret (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1854
    Abode: Back lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Morton Alma Sebastopol Mitchell - son of James Mitchell & Britannia (formerly Hager)
    Born: 22 Jan 1855
    Abode: Barracks, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th R. L. Militia
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bryston - illegitimate son of Ann Bryston
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Standing - daughter of Mark Standing & Ann (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 28 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hattersleys Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Cobert - son of James Cobert & Alice (formerly Wood)
    Born: 16 Dec 1854
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Redman - daughter of John Redman & Rose (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 24 Feb 1855
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Hannah (formerly Poulton)
    Born: 31 Dec 1854
    Abode: Shaw St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Howarth - son of William Howarth & Eliza (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 19 Feb 1855
    Abode: Water St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Driver - son of Henry Driver & Mary (formerly Titherington)
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Johnson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - son of John Ormerod & Sarah (formerly Robertson)
    Abode: Roberts Row, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Coke Tender
    Baptised by: A. J. Johnson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Sherbourne - daughter of Henry Sherbourne & Margaret (formerly Harris)
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: A. J. Johnson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Eastwood - son of Ambrose Eastwood & Elizabeth (formerly Stevenson)
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Glover & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Johnson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann (formerly Parker)
    Born: 23 Mar 1855
    Abode: West Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Knight - daughter of Richard Knight & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 20 Mar 1855
    Abode: Trafalgar Road, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Pollard - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Pollard
    Born: 18 Nov 1854
    Abode: Oak Mount, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Simon Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Margaret (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1855
    Abode: Green Hill, Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - son of Paul Knowles & Nancy (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 17 Mar 1855
    Abode: Cheapside, Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 6 Mar 1855
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amos Turner - son of James Ormerod & Betty Turner, Spinner
    Born: 27 Mar 1855
    Abode: New Church in Rossendale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anthony Gregory - son of Henry Gregory & Eliza (formerly Hedgington)
    Born: 5 Mar 1855
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Clerk at Station
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nanny Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Jane (formerly Hodgeon)
    Born: 20 Feb 1855
    Abode: Mitre Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joshua Clegg - son of Ann Clegg
    Born: 5 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pitt Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - daughter of William Cowell & Margaret (formerly Coughlen)
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Burnley Barracks, 5th R. L. Militia
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Clegg - son of George Clegg & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 19 Apr 1855
    Abode: Maden [sic] Fold, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Priv. Bap. Received into Church June 3rd 1855
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Moore - daughter of Enos Moore & Frances (formerly Lee)
    Born: 31 Jan 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - daughter of Henry Knight & Sarah (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 24 Apr 1855
    Abode: Whin Hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Elliott - son of Joshua Elliott & Jane (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 21 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engine tender
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - daughter of Susannah Cook
    Born: 8 May 1855
    Abode: Whin hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Morris - son of John Morris & Mary (formerly Jewel)
    Born: 28 Apr 1855
    Abode: King Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - daughter of Edward Taylor & Ann (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 2 May 1855
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of James Pollard & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 6 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Helme)
    Born: 7 May 1855
    Abode: Higham, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 7 Oct 1854
    Abode: Rossendale Parish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Baldwin - son of William Baldwin & Ann (formerly Farrar)
    Born: 7 Mar 1855
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dearden - daughter of Margaret Dearden
    Born: 13 Jan 1855
    Abode: Pickup Delph, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Saunders - son of Georgina Saunders
    Born: 1 Jun 1855
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - daughter of John Brooks & Isabella (formerly Blakey)
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - son of Samuel Atkinson & Martha (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Read - daughter of James Read & Mary (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 21 May 1855
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Morton - daughter of James Morton & Jane (formerly Guest)
    Born: 24 May 1855
    Abode: Clifton, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sophia Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington & Lucy (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 May 1855
    Abode: Blannels Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Astin - son of William Astin & Mary (formerly Dean)
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Grace
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: ['John and Grace' entered under child's name and just 'Grace' entered in
           parents' names. A cross and mark to the right of John seems to indicate that this is
           child's name]
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Esther
    Abode: Archer Clough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Kaye - [Child] of Richard Kaye & Sarah
    Abode: Archer Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crabtree - daughter of Joseph Crabtree & Ann (formerly Sharples)
    Born: ? Jul 1855
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Blakey - son of James Jackson & Ellen Blakey, Weaver of Mount Pleasant Street Habergham Eaves
    Born: 23 Jan 1855
    Abode: Corn Field, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Base Born
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Slater - daughter of Miles Veevers & Mary Slater, Rover of Stone Delph, Habergham Eaves.
    Born: 30 Jun 1855
    Abode: Burnley Wood, Hab. Eaves.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary McGuire - daughter of John McGuire & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1855
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: 5. R. L. Militia
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ward - daughter of George Ward & Mary (formerly Morrell)
    Born: 19 Apr 1855
    Abode: Pump St, Mitre Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Priv. Bap
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Lister - son of Thomas Lister & Ellen
    Abode: Stone Delf
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Susan
    Abode: Beallow green, Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Elliott - daughter of Thomas Elliott & Anna (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 2 Jul 1855
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Priv. Bap. Admitted into the Church Jul 29th.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - daughter of Edmund Howarth & Grace (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Fulledge, Burnley
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clegg - daughter of Thomas Clegg & Nancy (formerly Hill)
    Abode: Hamerton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Sarah Ann (formerly Williams)
    Abode: Thorney Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Camm - son of William Camm & Alice (formerly Robinson)
    Abode: Blackburne [sic]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Harker - daughter of Robert Harker & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jemimah Hargreaves - daughter of Sagar Hargreaves & Catherine (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 25 Jul 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - son of Edward Sagar & Margaret (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Higher Coal Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cunliffe Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Priscilla (formerly Ingham)
    Abode: King St. Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Priscilla Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Elizabeth (formerly Shaw)
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Stuttard - [Child] of James Stuttard & Matilda (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Abode: Standish Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of Isaac Brierley & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Abode: Roberts Row, Hab. Eav.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Fletcher)
    Abode: Sandy Gate Back Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - daughter of William Hill & Alice (formerly Marson)
    Born: 1 Aug 1854
    Abode: Stoops, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jullien Brown - son of John Brown & Ann (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 30 Jul 1855
    Abode: Trafalgar Street, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Philippa Parsons - daughter of Joseph Parsons & Anna Maria
    Born: 12 Jul 1855
    Abode: Ormerod Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe, Off. Minister, Incbt. Of Witton, Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - son of John Heap & Jane (formerly Pickering)
    Abode: Gannow, Lane, Hab: eaves
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Hudson - son of David Hudson & Helen (formerly Gallicar)
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bates - son of William Bates & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harriet Bates - daughter of William Bates & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 4 Sep 1855
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joshua Farrar - son of Caleb Farrar & Mary (formerly Walker)
    Born: 29 Aug 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sutcliffe - daughter of Charles Sutcliffe & Martha (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 6 Jul 1855
    Abode: Higher Lane, Haslington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - son of John Smith & Elizabeth Crossley, Spinner
    Abode: Holgates Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - daughter of John Jones & Alice (formerly Cross)
    Born: 5 Sep 1855
    Abode: Bellington Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Inspector of works
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Law - son of William Law & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Mar 1855
    Abode: Treacle Row, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wade - son of Peter Wade & Alice (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Sep 1855
    Abode: Stoops, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 19 Sep 1855
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Simeon Crossley - son of Joseph Crossley & Dorothy (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Dearden - son of John Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belle Vue, Hab: Eav:
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Fletcher Fletcher & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 6 Nov 1855
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Hab. Eav:
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Preston Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Maria (formerly Preston)
    Born: 30 Oct 1855
    Abode: Calder Vale Road, Hab: Eav;
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Mary (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 15 Sep 1834
    Abode: Burnley Moor, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Hargreaves - son of Edwin Hargreaves & Hannah (formerly Whitely)
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Hattersley's Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Threlfall - daughter of John Threlfall & Ellen (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 19 May 1855
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Greenwood Hargreaves - son of Joseph Hargreaves & Phoebe (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 25 Oct 1855
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - son of Joseph Stephenson & Jane (formerly Long)
    Born: 13 Oct 1855
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Sarah (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 5 Dec 1855
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - daughter of John Nuttall & Sarah (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 5 Dec 1855
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah (formerly Hargreaves)
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Ann (formerly Beeston)
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Briggs - [Child] of Abraham Briggs & Alice (formerly Scholefield)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Ellen (formerly Heap)
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Private in the 15th Hussars
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Elizabeth (formerly Sharples)
    Abode: Church St, Hab. Eav.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - [Child] of Henry Astin & Martha Ann (formerly Asherwood)
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Private in Coldstream Guards
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabella (formerly Holt)
    Born: 9 Nov 1855
    Abode: Slater's Row, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Worswick - son of Joseph Worswick & Susannah (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 30 Nov 1855
    Abode: Slater's Row, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle Rawcliffe - [Child] of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella (formerly Birbeck)
    Born: 26 Nov 1855
    Abode: West Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashworth - daughter of Anthony Ashworth & Margaret (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 2 Dec 1855
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles -
    Notes: [No further details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reuben Crossley - son of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth (formerly Cook)
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Charles Wilkinson & Sarah (formerly Tattersall)
    Abode: Gannow Lane End
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - daughter of George Nuttall & Agnes (formerly Curl)
    Born: 16 Dec 1855
    Abode: Canteen, Barracks
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clegg - daughter of Robert Clegg & Alice (formerly Emmott)
    Born: 13 Dec 1855
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Craven Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Charlotte (formerly Craven)
    Born: 22 Dec 1855
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: [Birth month entered as Jan. then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Threlfall - son of Richard Threlfall & Margaret (formerly Breverton)
    Born: 25 Dec 1855
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Yates - son of Richard Yates & Mary (formerly Hill)
    Born: 17 Jul 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Garman - son of William Garman & Sarah (formerly Maclean)
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Barracks, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Private in the North Durham Militia
    Notes: Admitted to the Church. Privately baptised at Milton in Kent
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Garman - son of William Garman & Sarah (formerly Maclean)
    Born: 8 Jan 1856
    Abode: Barracks, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Private in the North Durham Militia
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Harrison - son of William Harrison & Ann (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 6 Dec 1855
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of the late John Fletcher & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 18 Jan 1856
    Abode: Hartley's Cottages, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Alcroft - son of William Alcroft & Esther (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 10 Feb 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv. Bap.
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fanny Hargreaves - daughter of Thompson Hargreaves & Mary Ann (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 3 Dec 1855
    Abode: Slater Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alfrey - daughter of Henry Alfrey & Sarah (formerly Walton)
    Born: 12 Jan 1856
    Abode: Sandy gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - daughter of John Brierly & Hannah Parkinson, Winder of Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Makinson - son of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth (formerly Cockshott)
    Born: 9 Feb 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Houlding - daughter of Thomas Houlding & Agnes (formerly Ward)
    Born: 3 Jan 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hargreaves Bamber - son of William Bamber & Elizabeth (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 25 May 1855
    Abode: Hab. Eaves
    Notes: P. [Entry very much out of order. No occupation entered]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves & Abigail (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jan 1856
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Beer House
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cornelius Wilkinson - son of Alice Wilkinson
    Abode: Sheepfields, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born [Thomas entered as father's name and then deleted]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rachel Bolton - daughter of John Bolton & Dorothy (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 18 Feb 1856
    Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Aiken - son of William Aiken & Sarah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 8 Jan 1856
    Abode: Whin Hill, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Priv. Bap. Received in to the Church March 28th 1858
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Salisbury - daughter of Robert Salisbury & Jane (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 4 Dec 1855
    Abode: Hattersley St, Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves & Abigail (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jan 1856
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Holt - daughter of Jude Holt & Susannah (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 6 ? 1855
    Abode: Sutcliffe St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonathan Hope - son of John Hope & Maria (formerly Heyworth)
    Born: 16 Jan 1856
    Abode: Archer Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. D. Rabbitts, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of Joseph Clegg & Ann (formerly Furness)
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Clarke - daughter of Thomas Clarke & Ellen (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 4 Jan 1856
    Abode: Tunnel End, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Dean - son of John Dean & Margaret (formerly Moore)
    Born: 19 Jan 1856
    Abode: Hattersley's Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Scholes - daughter of John Scholes & Hannah (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 9 Mar 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Brown - daughter of William Brown & Selina (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Soldier 15th Hussars
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Turner - son of George Turner & Jane (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 24 Mar 1856
    Abode: Thorny Bank, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Clayton - daughter of William Clayton & Jane (formerly Boothman)
    Born: 30 Apr 1856
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - daughter of James Whittaker & Mary (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 2 Apr 1856
    Abode: Fulledge, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Walmesley - son of Thomas Walmesley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Mar 1851
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Fredrick Townend - son of George Townend & Frances (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 2 Apr 1856
    Abode: Holt St, Burnley
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P. Received into the Church Jan 8th 1857
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hewitt - son of James Hewitt & Mary Anne (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Apr 1856
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Stell - son of John Stell & Anne (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 19 Apr 1856
    Abode: Trafalgar Square, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Blackburn - son of Adam Blackburn & Elizabeth (formerly Astin)
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Park Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairlie - daughter of William Fairlie & Elizabeth (formerly Greenow)
    Born: May 1856
    Abode: Barracks, Burnley
    Occupation: Sergeant North Durham Militia
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Utley - son of Jonathan Utley & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: Apr 1856
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitam - daughter of Richard Whitam & Alice (formerly Bracewell)
    Born: 12 May 1839
    Abode: Foundry St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - daughter of William Turner & Sarah (formerly Dickison)
    Born: 11 Oct 1837
    Abode: Foundry St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary (formerly Margerison)
    Born: 2 Apr 1856
    Abode: Willfield House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P. Received into the Church May 21 st 1857 vide Page 207
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Earnest Bromley - son of Robert Bromley & Robert [sic] (formerly Trotter)
    Born: 4 May 1856
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Alker - son of James Alker & Nancy (formerly Naylier)
    Born: 29 Apr 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Crossley - son of Thomas Crossley & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 17 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Margaret (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 6 Jun 1856
    Abode: Fulledge Meadow, Burnley
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - daughter of Cyrus Riley & Sarah (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Lower House, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson Hartley - son of Laurence Hartley & Martha (formerly Stocks)
    Abode: Manchester New Road, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Kenyon - daughter of Margaret Kenyon
    Born: 26 May 1856
    Abode: Burtwell St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hird - daughter of John Hird & Maria (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 9 Jun 1856
    Abode: Park Mile Lane, Burnley
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Margerison - son of James Margerison & Elizabeth (formerly Daggers)
    Born: 25 Apr 1856
    Abode: Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Dixon - daughter of Maria Dixon
    Born: 2 Feb 1856
    Abode: Hattersley's Houses, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 30 May 1856
    Abode: Rossendale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - daughter of Phillip Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 May 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wood - son of James Wood & Lucy (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 28 Apr 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Hesselton - daughter of Mary Hesselton
    Born: 25 May 1856
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Louisa Catherine Flack - [Child] of William Flack & Lucy (formerly Turner)
    Born: 8 Jun 1856
    Abode: New Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Quarter Master, 5th N. L. Militia
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Cunliffe - daughter of Mary Cunliffe
    Born: 16 Jul 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Base born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Dugdale - son of Thomas Dugdale & Ellen (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 5 Jul 1856
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - daughter of Richard Atkinson & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 27 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Great Harwood entered as abode and then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Howarth - son of Hartley Howarth & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 9 Jul 1856
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - son of Gallen Stevenson & Mary (formerly Hoole)
    Born: 20 Jul 1856
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Sagar - daughter of William Henry Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 1 Jul 1856
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ward Elison - son of Thomas Elison & Margaret (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 25 Jun 1856
    Abode: Trafalgar St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - son of Elizabeth Ashworth
    Born: 20 Jul 1856
    Abode: Victoria Buildings, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of Sarah Greenwood
    Born: 8 Aug 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P. Base Born
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Watson - son of William Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Coal Clough
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. Weightman, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Whittaker - daughter of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 4 Aug 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - daughter of Howarth Collinge & Betsy
    Abode: Back Lane Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Platt - daughter of James Platt
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. [Mother's name not entered]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Smith - daughter of John Smith, deceased & Mary (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 28 Aug 1856
    Abode: King St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Wooner - son of John Wooner & Elizabeth (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 19 Aug 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - daughter of John Dickenson & Sarah (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 27 Aug 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Richardson - daughter of John Richardson & Ellen (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 14 May 1856
    Abode: Barrack Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Anderson - son of Thomas Anderson & Margaret (formerly Bosher)
    Born: 20 Aug 1856
    Abode: Burnley Wood, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Morris - son of John Morris & Mary (formerly Sewell)
    Born: 21 Jul 1856
    Abode: Shaw's Cottages, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Sage - son of Abraham Sage & Eliza (formerly Binns)
    Born: 25 May 1856
    Abode: Barracks, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Sergeant 5th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Crabtree - daughter of Joseph Crabtree & Anne (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 7 Jul 1855
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna? Dickison? - daughter of Nicholas Dewhurst & Maria Dickison?
    Born: 4 Nov 1855
    Abode: Lower Houses, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Randolph Baldwin - son of Thomas Baldwin & Sarah (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1856
    Abode: Lower Houses, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Whittaker - son of James Whittaker & Mary (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 18 Jul 1856
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ainscow - son of John Ainscow & Alice (formerly Heap)
    Born: 28 Jul 1856
    Abode: Harger Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dewhurst Dewhurst - son of George Dewhurst & Elizabeth (formerly Pratt)
    Born: 14 Sep 1852
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - son of George Dewhurst & Elizabeth (formerly Pratt)
    Born: 13 Mar 1856
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henrietta Duckworth - daughter of William Duckworth & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Oct 1856
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Bainford - daughter of Margaret Anne Bainford
    Born: 11 Jul 1856
    Abode: Veevers St, Burnley
    Occupation: Washerwoman
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Lucy (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Sep 1856
    Abode: Blonell, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Master Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holding - daughter of Thomas Holding & Agnes (formerly Ward)
    Abode: Gannow, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church [Surname entered as Holden in other records]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucianna Sagar - daughter of Edward Sagar & Margaret (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 11 Sep 1856
    Abode: Higher Coal Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Howarth - son of William Howarth & Sarah (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 20 Sep 1856
    Abode: Haworth? Street, Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Antoniette [sic] Heap - daughter of Ellen Heap
    Born: 27 Mar 1856
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - son of John Booth & Anne (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 25 Sep 1856
    Abode: Hargher Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name entered as John then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur William Coultate - son of William Miller Coultate & Eliza Jane (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 27 Sep 1856
    Abode: York Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anna Maria Clegg - daughter of Thomas Clegg & Nancy (formerly Hill)
    Born: 11 Sep 1856
    Abode: Hammerton Street, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Pickering - daughter of George Pickering & Alice (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 16 Oct 1856
    Abode: Rose Grove
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Maguire - son of James Alston & Elizabeth Maguire
    Born: 28 Sep 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kezia Alston - daughter of James Alston & Elizabeth (formerly Macguire)
    Born: 28 Sep 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gray - daughter of Townley Gray & Alice (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 1 Oct 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brooks - daughter of William Brooks & Rachel (formerly Charlock)
    Born: 2 Sep 1856
    Abode: Morpeth St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - daughter of Thomas Eaton & Ann (formerly Astin)
    Born: 24 Oct 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Halstead - daughter of John Halstead & Nancy (formerly Riley)
    Born: 10 Oct 1856
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - son of Edward Moore & Jane (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 26 Nov 1856
    Abode: Prospect Terrace, Burnley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Waddington - daughter of Henry Waddington & Sarah (formerly Tinkler)
    Born: 26 Oct 1856
    Abode: New Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant 5th Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Brown - daughter of Samuel Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Bannister)
    Born: 13 Mar 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - son of Henry Taylor & Mary (formerly Hartly)
    Born: 25 Nov 1856
    Abode: Wright's Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Driver - daughter of Henry Hargreaves Driver & Mary (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 16 Nov 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jonathan Roberts - son of John Roberts & Nancy (formerly Wilmer)
    Born: 26 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - daughter of John Cook & Ann (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 19 Nov 1856
    Abode: Pencilling Shop, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Cook - son of John Cook & Ann (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 5 May 1853
    Abode: Pencilling Shop, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Dec 1856
    Abode: Healey Wood, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Harker - daughter of Robert Harker & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 7 Dec 1856
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collings - daughter of Robert Collings & Elizabeth (formerly Driver)
    Abode: Wind [sic] Hill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Nailer - son of Robert Nailer & Anne (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 12 Nov 1856
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Townson - son of John Townson & Margaret (formerly Ideson)
    Born: 17 Dec 1856
    Abode: Wellington St, Padiham Road, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Crossley - son of John Crossley & Ellen (formerly Brombley)
    Born: 24 Dec 1857 [sic]
    Abode: Gannow, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Clayton - son of John Clayton & Margaret (formerly Ackersley)
    Born: 17 Nov 1857 [sic]
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Harrison - son of Thomas Harrison & Ruth
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Edward Leeming, Curate of All Saints, Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Culpin - daughter of John Culpin & Ellen (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 3 Jan 1857
    Abode: Hattersley's Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nuttall - daughter of James Nuttall & Elizabeth (formerly Mawson)
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Holden - son of Charles Holden & Mary (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 18 Jan 1857
    Abode: Slater St, Hattersley's Buildings
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Ellen (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 9 Oct 1856
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sutcliffe Sutcliffe - son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ellen (formerly Stevenson)
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Received into the Church. [Back Lane entered under abode and then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Holland - daughter of Elizabeth Holland
    Born: 23 May 1856
    Abode: Church St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bridget Baker - daughter of William Baker & Bridget
    Born: 8 Nov 1856
    Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
    Occupation: Drummer in the R. Lanc: Militia
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - son of Lawrence Ingham & Anne (formerly Kendal)
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1856
    Abode: Back Lane, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - daughter of William Howarth & Eliza (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 4 Feb 1857
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Holden - daughter of Thomas Holden & Sophia (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 20 Dec 1856
    Abode: Morpeth St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Riley - son of Shackleton Riley & Isabella (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 15 Jan 1857
    Abode: Sandy Gate, H. E.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Cragg - son of Thomas Cragg & Jane (formerly Medcalf)
    Born: 22 Jan 1857
    Abode: Back Lane, H. E.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Nelson Taylor & Mary (formerly Platt)
    Born: 23 Jan 1857
    Abode: Gannow Head, H. E.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Simpson - son of Ralph Simpson & Margaret (formerly Young)
    Born: 7 Jan 1857
    Abode: Trafalgar St, H. E.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Wilson - daughter of Thomas Wilson & Joanna (formerly Hitchen)
    Born: 15 Feb 1857
    Abode: Church St, H. E.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - son of Thomas Potter & Alice (formerly Cunliff)
    Born: 21 Mar 1856
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Received in to the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - son of George Howarth & Mary (formerly Layfield)
    Born: 22 Jan 1857
    Abode: Hopwood St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - daughter of Francis Holden & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Jan 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - son of William Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 6 Dec 1855
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parker - daughter of Robert Parker & Martha Parker
    Born: 19 Feb 1857
    Abode: Gate Field, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Base Born [In surname column Parker is entered for both father and mother. The
           word formerly before the mother's surname had been crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Walmesley - son of Ralph Emmet & Jane Walmesley
    Born: 18 Feb 1857
    Abode: Rose Hill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Atkinson - daughter of John Atkinson & Ellen Anne (formerly Bear)
    Born: 19 Jan 1857
    Abode: Spencer's Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Read - son of James Read & Mary (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 10 Mar 1857
    Abode: Trafalgar Road, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ingham Torkington - son of Samuel Torkington & Alice (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 22 Feb 1857
    Abode: Sandy gate, H. E.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Quin - daughter of Edward Quin & Elizabeth (formerly Booth)
    Abode: Pendle View
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 11 Jan 1853
    Abode: Pickup Delf, H. E.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - son of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 4 May? 1854
    Abode: Pickup Delf, H. E.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Berry - son of Richard Berry & Margaret (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1857
    Abode: Back Lane, H. E.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Burrows - son of William Greenwood & Mary Burrows
    Born: 9 Jan 1857
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charlotte Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Charlotte (formerly Craven)
    Abode: 17 Victoria buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: [Cellist? Entered as occupation and then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gibson - son of William Gibson & Mary (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 17 Mar 1857
    Abode: Calder St, Burnley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Margerison)
    Abode: Willfield House, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: Received into the Church. P.B. 31 May. Vide Page 196.
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Nutter - son of Joseph Nutter & Harriet (formerly Armstead)
    Born: 12 Apr 1857
    Abode: Church St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Stell - daughter of William Stell & Sarah (formerly Whone)
    Born: 18 Apr 1857
    Abode: Burnley Wood, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Riley - son of John Riley & Hannah (formerly Collinge)
    Born: 6 Apr 1857
    Abode: Calder Terrace, Burnley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hartley - son of William Hartley & Ann (formerly Cherry)
    Born: ? Apr 1857?
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Archibald Ormstead - son of Robert Ormstead & Mary (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: ? Mar 1857?
    Abode: Back Trinity Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Collinge - son of Thomas Collinge & Mary (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 4 Mar 1857
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rowley - daughter of William Rowley & Mary (formerly Marquis)
    Born: 5 Mar 1857
    Abode: Calder Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joshua Watson - son of William Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 5 Apr 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    Notes: P.B. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - daughter of Thomas Pollard & Elizabeth (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 17 Apr 1857
    Abode: Slater Terrace
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Hoyle - daughter of William Hoyle & Ellen Susannah (formerly Birtwell)
    Born: 28 Apr 1857
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Apr 1857
    Abode: Stoops, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Esther Alice Tomkis - [Child] of Hannah Tomkis
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Agnes (formerly Curl)
    Abode: Burnley Barracks
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosina Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight & Sarah (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sutcliffe Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Ann (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Abode: St. Peter's Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Cowgill - [Child] of James Cowgill & Jane (formerly Cork)
    Abode: Stoops
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robin Wilkinson - son of Robin Wilkinson & Jane (formerly Hodgin)
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Wade - son of Wm. Wade & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Abode: Greenhill, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer at Chemical Works
    Notes: P. Received in to the Church. Baptised by the Rev. Mr. Verity
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Broadley - son of James Broadley & Anne (formerly Turner)
    Born: 17 May 1857
    Abode: Small Shaw, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Jackson, Incumbent of Little Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Ridealgh - [Child] of Mary Ridealgh, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Jun 1857
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Jackson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Sagar Hargreaves & Catherine (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 7 Jun 1857
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thos. M. Jackson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Green - son of William Green & Alice (formerly Brownley)
    Born: 10 Jun 1857
    Abode: East Gate, Slater St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - son of William Bates & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 22 May 1857
    Abode: Pendle View, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 14 Jun 1857
    Abode: Cuerden Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hill - son of William Hill & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Jun 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - son of William Clegg & Hannah (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 2 Jun 1857
    Abode: Lower House, Habergham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - daughter of James Clegg & Susannah (formerly Bell)
    Born: 18 Jun 1857
    Abode: Steade St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newsome - [Child] of Edwin Newsome & Sarah (formerly Duxberry)
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Coal getter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Garratt Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pickup Delf
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Barnes - son of Henry Barnes & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 13 Jul 1857
    Abode: Blannel, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Anne Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 20 Feb 1855
    Abode: Blannel, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Marcus Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 29 Jun 1857
    Abode: Trinity Terrace, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Townley Howarth - son of Samuel Howarth & Margaret (formerly Townley)
    Born: 18 Jul 1857
    Abode: Higher Archer Clough, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kate Hargreaves - daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Ducksberry)
    Born: 3 Aug 1857
    Abode: Trinity St, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Alice (formerly Baker)
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frances Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Mary Ann (formerly Clark)
    Born: 3 Aug 1857
    Abode: Back Hammerton Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - daughter of Abraham Hacking & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 Aug 1857
    Abode: Hattersley's Buildings
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pate - daughter of Howarth Pate & Sarah (formerly Woodhead)
    Born: 24 Jul 1857
    Abode: Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Baptised Privately August 28th. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthew Burkett - [Child] of John Burkett & Margaret (formerly Waddington)
    Born: 4 Jul 1857
    Abode: Durham Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 23 Aug 1857
    Abode: Meadows, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen (formerly Kitchen)
    Born: 17 Aug 1857
    Abode: Sandy Gate, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Power? Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dent - [Child] of William Dent & Esther (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 9 May 1857
    Abode: Britannia Buildings, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Lucy
    Born: 21 Jul 1857
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Sarah Burrows
    Born: 15 Aug 1857
    Abode: Pendle View Barracks
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Ann
    Born: Aug 1857
    Abode: Small Shaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Butler, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Margaret (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 5 Sep 1857
    Abode: Meadows, Hab: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Wilkinson - son of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Starkie)
    Born: 5 Sep 1857
    Abode: Gannow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Gray - son of William Gray & Sarah (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 28 Mar 1857
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Rawcliffe - son of Hindle Rawcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. Sutcliffe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Knowles - son of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Hattersley's Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Sutcliffe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Holden Fletcher - son of Fletcher Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D. Sutcliffe, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Eccles - daughter of Joseph Eccles & Ann (formerly Melding)
    Born: 30 Aug 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Received into the Church Nov 1st. 1857
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Hayhurst - daughter of William Hayhurst & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Sep 1857
    Abode: Shaw's Yard, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Haworth - daughter of George Haworth & Maria (formerly Preston)
    Born: 18 Sep 1857
    Abode: Calder Vale, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Stevenson - son of Joseph Stevenson & Jane (formerly Long)
    Born: 31 Aug 1857
    Abode: Master St, Burnley
    Occupation: Baker?
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Turner - daughter of Mary Turner
    Born: 11 Sep 1857
    Abode: Small Shaw
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: Base Born
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emmeline Mary Alice Dean - daughter of Charles Dean & Mary Ann (formerly Stanly)
    Born: 28 Mar 1857
    Abode: Ormrod St, Burnley
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: James Dugan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Martha (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 17 Oct 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Ratcliffe - son of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 20 Oct 1857
    Abode: Park?, Burnley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bullcock - son of Samuel Bullcock & Ann (formerly Parker)
    Born: 18 Jun 1857
    Abode: Wood Top, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Abraham Howarth - son of Ann Howarth
    Born: 3 Oct 1857
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Notes: Base Born [A name, possibly John, entered over mother's name and then deleted]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamber - daughter of William Bamber & Elizabeth Anne (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 26 Jun 1857
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Eaton Broxup - son of Charles Broxup & Mary (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 19 Oct 1857
    Abode: Ward St, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of Robert Duckworth & Margaret (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 25 Sep 1857
    Abode: Sheep Fields, Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wilson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1526142
 
Baptism: 1857 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
[unnamed] -
    Born: 9 Oct 1857
    Notes: [No other details entered] Received into the Church Jan 3rd. 1858
    Register: Baptisms 1837 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1526142

Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1863

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home