|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1870
Baptisms for 1868 - 1869
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1866 - 1867
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Wallbank - [Child] of Henry Wallbank & Mary Ann
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Judson - [Child] of James Judson & Nancy
Abode: Robert St.
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Abode: Master St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Basnett - [Child] of James Basnett & Elizabeth
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Godly Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Edward Parish - [Child] of George Parish & Mary
Abode: Adelphi St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Mary Buck - [Child] of Henry Buck & Alice Wright
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Surgeon & Apothecary
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Jane Barker - [Child] of Christopher Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Ann
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Jonathan Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Susannah
Abode: Crow Nest
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Ashfield House
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Ramsden - [Child] of William Ramsden & Sussanna
Abode: 2 Croft Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe Ramsden - [Child] of William Ramsden & Sussanna
Abode: 2 Croft Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Ellen
Abode: 6 Chaffer St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boothman - [Child] of The late Ann Boothman, Unmarried
Abode: Temple St.
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holdsworth - [Child] of Joseph Holdsworth & Appolonia
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wallace Calvert - [Child] of Richard Calvert & Mary Ann
Abode: 68 Master St.
Occupation: Police-man
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: 84 Master St.
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacob Haythorne - [Child] of Emma Haythorne, Unmarried
Abode: Rodney St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burroughs - [Child] of Robert Burroughs & Jane
Abode: 11 Cabel St.
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Slater Creeke - [Child] of Harry Creeke, Gentleman & Emma
Abode: Carlton Terrace
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert James Grant - [Child] of Amelia Grant, Singlewoman
Abode: Lane Bridge
Notes: [Father's name William crossed out]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Grant - [Child] of Amelia Grant, Singlewoman
Abode: Lane Bridge
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Esther
Abode: 10 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ridehalgh - [Child] of William Whitaker Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Sharp & Mary Ann
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Isaac Booth & Sarah
Abode: St. Peter St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Alice
Abode: Pump St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Agnes
Abode: South Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Dyson - [Child] of Jane Dyson, Spinster
Abode: Laund
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Leicister Leicister - [Child] of Simpson Leicister & Isabella
Abode: Birtwell St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Veevers Cunliffe - [Child] of Veevers Cunliffe & Ellen
Abode: Back Mary St.
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Mindinall - [Child] of Alexander Mindinall & Mary
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Squire Albert Pickup - [Child] of Mary Allen Pickup, Spinster
Abode: White Lion St.
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Green
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Green
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hiram Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Green
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
Abode: 37 Fulledge
Occupation: Painter
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: St. Mary's Gate
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Jane Heaton
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nutter - [Child] of Fergus Nutter & Catherine
Abode: Back Hamerton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Peter McCabe - [Child] of John McCabe & Ellen
Abode: Old Turnpike
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Willshaw - [Child] of Clement Willshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 56 Mosley St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willshaw - [Child] of Clemet Willshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 56 Mosley St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargraves - [Child] of William Hargraves & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Caroline
Abode: Standish St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Astin - [Child] of Christopher Astin & Margaret
Abode: Mosley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
Abode: Back Croft St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reuben Row - [Child] of John Row & Emma
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Nancy
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Self-act minder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hartley Lacy - [Child] of Robert Henry Lacy & Jane
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - [Child] of John Varley Brierley & Mary
Abode: Higher Hoyles
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of Jane Parker
Abode: Stoops Lane
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Levi Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Annie St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Suthers - [Child] of Henry Suthers & Sarah
Abode: Annie Street
Occupation: Railway Carrier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suthers - [Child] of Henry Suthers & Sarah
Abode: Annie Street
Occupation: Railway Carrier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Suthers - [Child] of Henry Suthers & Sarah
Abode: Annie Street
Occupation: Railway Carrier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hey - [Child] of Thomas Hey & Ellen
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Herbert Grey - [Child] of John Grey & Jane
Abode: Fulledge Road
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Ann
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Clayton - [Child] of Benjamin Eli Clayton & Alice
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Susannah
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Windhill
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Ingham Duckworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: Plum St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Martha Alice
Abode: Abel St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: Park
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Mary Bedford - [Child] of William Bedford & Sarah
Abode: 45 Burnley Wood
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Ralph Dyson - [Child] of Barnerd Dyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandygate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Rosannah
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Whitham - [Child] of Lawrence Whitham & Sarah
Abode: Holt St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Fanny
Abode: 24 Whitham St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Meldrum - [Child] of James Meldrum & Margaret
Abode: White Lion Tap
Occupation: Beerhouse-keeper
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Alice Mosedale - [Child] of Abraham Mosedale & Jane
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Mosedale - [Child] of Abraham Mosedale & Jane
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Elizabeth
Abode: Parsonage St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Jane
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Margery
Abode: Back Wood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Margery
Abode: Back Wood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsy Goodall - [Child] of Frank Goodall & Maria
Abode: Portsmouth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Nutter - [Child] of Abraham Nutter & Mary
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Coar Moorhouse - [Child] of Paul Moorhouse & Isabella
Abode: Trafalgar Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Denbigh - [Child] of James Denbigh & Alice
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Fulledge St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Catherine
Abode: Trafalgar Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Lawrence Wright Ashworth - [Child] of Lawrence Wright Ashworth & Emma
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Thornborough - [Child] of John Thornborough & Alice
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thornborough - [Child] of John Thornborough & Alice
Abode: Ann St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Margaret
Abode: Laund Mill nr. Rawtenstall
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Ann
Abode: Rose Hill
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of Dickenson Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Grimshaw St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Maria
Abode: Rose Hill
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Ann Stones
Abode: Parker Lane
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Lee - [Child] of Parker Lee & Hannah
Abode: Cable St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smithson - [Child] of Samuel Smithson & Margaret
Abode: Cable St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brackin - [Child] of James Brackin & Susannah
Abode: Moseley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Burrell - [Child] of William Burrell & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Rosanna
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Asphalter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Firth St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Murton - [Child] of Isaac Murton & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 St. Peter St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Halsted's Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Jagger - [Child] of William Jagger & Jane
Abode: Roberts Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Bannister - [Child] of Job Bannister & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Susanna
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of Nicolas Waddington & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Sharp - [Child] of Mary Ann Sharp, Singlewoman
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Veevers - [Child] of James Veevers & Margaret
Abode: 1 Robert St. Park
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Eastwood - [Child] of James Martin Eastwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Francis Stuttard - [Child] of Charles Stuttard & Agnes
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Altham - [Child] of Thomas Altham & Eleanor
Abode: Chaffer St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lister - [Child] of Francis Lister & Margaret
Abode: Joint St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest Hindle Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts, Gentleman & Susanna
Abode: Spring Wood House
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleazar Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
Abode: 26 Milton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of George Young & Isabella
Abode: How Court
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robert Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Ann
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary Ann
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary Ann
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hirst - [Child] of Henry Hirst & Mary
Abode: Mount Court
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret Ann
Abode: Laycock Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Barbary
Abode: Huffling Hall Burnley Wood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Margaret
Abode: St. James' St.
Occupation: Music Dealer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alderson Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Coke-burner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Sarah
Abode: Bk. Peter St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Margaret
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Rachel
Abode: Pendle Villa
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stuttard - [Child] of Mathew Stuttard & Mary
Abode: Red Lion Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stansfield - [Child] of Zacharias Stansfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary Ann
Abode: Ashworth St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Ann
Abode: Enfield
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Alice Ann
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny East - [Child] of William East & Nanny
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Fulton - [Child] of William Fulton & Mary Ann
Abode: Howe St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Foster Smith - [Child] of Nicolas Smith & Martha
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cryer - [Child] of James Cryer & Martha
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Richard Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Alice Ann
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Alice
Abode: Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Charlotte
Abode: Winn Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Veevers - [Child] of Ambrose Veevers & Mary Jane
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Duerden - [Child] of Moses Duerden & Maria
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Margaret
Abode: S. James Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Coupe - [Child] of Isaac Coupe & Martha
Abode: Gawthorpe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Hurd - [Child] of John Hurd & Maria
Abode: Firth St.
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bland - [Child] of Reuben Bland & Lucy
Abode: 13 Adelphi St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varey - [Child] of John Varey & Sarah
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Sarah Eliza Julia
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susie Barritt - [Child] of Hiram Barritt & Martha
Abode: Fulledge St.
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Pollard - [Child] of Eleazar Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Tarleton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Bracewell Lee - [Child] of William Austin Lee & Margaret
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hawthorn - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorn & Sarah
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Price Smith - [Child] of Price Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Colne
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Smith - [Child] of Price Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Colne
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Stuttard - [Child] of Richard Stuttard & Catherine
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Maude Mary Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Patterson - [Child] of Martha Ann Patterson, Singlewoman
Abode: Helena St.
Notes: [Father's name Richard crossed out]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wilden - [Child] of James Wilden & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Engine St.
Occupation: Corn Miller
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Enock Whitaker & Hannah Maria
Abode: 4 Church Court
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.B. [in margin]
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Albert Dean - [Child] of Rebecca Dean
Abode: Fulledge St.
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Jane
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Catlow - [Child] of Christopher Catlow & Margaret
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Eliza
Abode: Blakey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ebenezer Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Reginald Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Bell - [Child] of George Foster Bell & Sarah Ann
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of George Foster Bell & Sarah Ann
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Bell - [Child] of George Foster Bell & Sarah Ann
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: 16 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - [Child] of Edmund Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Ashworth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Susanna
Abode: 18 Helena St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Ashworth - [Child] of Hartley Ashworth & Mary
Abode: 9 Bamford St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Barritt - [Child] of Benjamin Barritt & Bennett
Abode: 3 Anne St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Heap - [Child] of Ambrose Heap & Susanna
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Henry Thistlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Butler St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - [Child] of Ellinor Baxter
Abode: Ash Street
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Padiham Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
Abode: Oxford Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bowden - [Child] of Charles Bowden & Margaret
Abode: Accrington Road
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Binns - [Child] of Richard Binns & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robutshaw - [Child] of Mary Ann Robutshaw
Abode: Shorey St.
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Anne
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Corn-miller
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Burnett - [Child] of Henry Burnett & Ellen
Abode: Newcastle St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whellans - [Child] of Andrew Whellans & Jane
Abode: Clow-bridge
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Maria Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
Abode: Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Reddick - [Child] of John Reddick & Mary
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Firth - [Child] of George Firth & Mary Ann
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Posthumous son of Henry Tattersall & Margaret
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Hargreaves Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Emma Jane
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: S. Mary's Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Sheppard - [Child] of John Sheppard & Mary Ann
Abode: Helena St.
Occupation: School-Master
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
Abode: Finsley Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington - [Child] of Edward Waddington & Ann
Abode: Hesandford
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Berwick St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Barrett - [Child] of Eli Barrett & Helen
Abode: Duckett Terrace
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Mary Ann
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Alice
Abode: Rd. Turnpike ax Bull + Butcher
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederic Giles Hitchon - [Child] of Ellen Hitchon, Singlewoman
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of Martha Hartley, Singlewoman
Abode: Pitch St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Barritt - [Child] of Joseph Barritt & Ellen
Abode: St. James' St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Susanna
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Crowther - [Child] of Thomas Crowther & Jane
Abode: Standish St.
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Toothill - [Child] of James Toothill & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harling - [Child] of Joseph Harling & Maria
Abode: 22 Croft St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - [Child] of Hilton Birtwistle & Ann
Abode: Jackson St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - [Child] of Charles Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: 7 Craven St.
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Jane
Abode: Brownsight
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Louisa
Abode: Sandbed
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Smith - [Child] of Reginald Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Margaret
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Medley - [Child] of Henry Hartley Medley & Mary Ann
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Eliza
Abode: Blakey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - [Child] of Richard Sutcliffe & Anne
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Sutcliffe - [Child] of Richard Sutcliffe & Anne
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Hannah
Abode: Varley St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Allcock - [Child] of Richard Allcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Margaret
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Mary Ann
Abode: Cog Lane
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Airey - [Child] of John Airey & Mary
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Heywood - [Child] of Enock Heywood & Margaret
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hollin - [Child] of Robert Hollin & Alice
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Spencer Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [There is a question mark against this entry with a note] 'Fred' the childs name
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lavina Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Charlotte
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Jane
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Elizth. Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Grace
Abode: Briercliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Gladstone Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Mary Ann
Abode: Stoke upon Trent
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Willie Stuttard - [Child] of Andrew Stuttard & Grace
Abode: New Bank House
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Hannah
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Mary
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Susanna
Abode: Firth St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Lockhead Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Crow Nest
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Wellington Turner & Susanna
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Primmer - [Child] of Richard Primmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Slater St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Simeon Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Sophia
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Elizabeth
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe Ormrod - [Child] of Howarth Ormrod & Sarah
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of Isaac Miller & Margaret
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Elizabeth Price, Singlewoman
Abode: Burnley Wood
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Charles Welch & Ann
Abode: 12 Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Newbold - [Child] of Henry Newbold & Susanna
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Sarah
Abode: Boot St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Janet
Abode: Fulledge Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Crossland - [Child] of Samuel Crossland & Emma
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Dawson Court
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Dawson Court
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Dawson Court
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Crowther - [Child] of Edmund Crowther & Jane
Abode: Back Croft St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Maria Frost
Abode: Standish St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Hartley - [Child] of Edmondson Hartley & Harriet
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Barnes - [Child] of Sophia Barnes
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Eliza
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Serrano Heap - [Child] of David Heap & Lucy Ann
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Mary
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Scarlett Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Ellen
Abode: 44 Oxford Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pearson Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Ruth
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Newcastle St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of Thomas Stubbs & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Travis Bland - [Child] of Thomas Tennant Bland & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James' St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dent - [Child] of James Dent & Elizabeth
Abode: Lee St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Mary
Abode: Tenter St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Margaret
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Margaret
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Anne
Abode: 10 Chalk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Halsted - [Child] of Dorothy Halsted, Singlewoman
Abode: Water St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of Henry Sutcliffe & Ann Eliza
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Place - [Child] of John Place & Mary
Abode: Barrack St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Sarah
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Hird - [Child] of James Hird & Isabella
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Frederick Bush - [Child] of George Frederick Bush & Sarah Jane
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Yorke Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Jane
Abode: 20 Newcastle St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
Abode: Springfield Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Theresa Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
Abode: Springfield Road
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Twin sister of the above [written under child's name]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Collier
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Margaret
Abode: Howard Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Margaret
Abode: 28 Anne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mill-wright
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Barrett - [Child] of Henry Barrett & Drusilla
Abode: 42 Mosley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Robert Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Anne
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Rushton - [Child] of Simeon Rushton & Isabella
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Albion St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Emily Mary
Abode: Holt St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Howarth - [Child] of Matthew Howarth & Alice
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary McNeil - [Child] of William John McNeil & Jane
Abode: 7 Cricket St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Alice Marsden - [Child] of James William ? & Ellen Marsden, Singlewoman
Abode: Back Lane
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Newbold Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Brunton - [Child] of Matthew Brunton & Ann
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladstone Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Winifred Ann Paley - [Child] of William Paley & Martha
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alonza Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hale Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Will? - [Child] of Lawrence Will? & Ellen
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur James Sagar - [Child] of Paul Job Sagar & Hannah Maria
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Billposter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Disraeli Diggle - [Child] of Richard Diggle & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Fulledge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jannet Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jannet
Abode: Capel Green
Occupation: Volunteer Instructor
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary
Abode: Higher Holes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Nuttal - [Child] of Richard Nuttal & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard James Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Ellen
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mitton Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Grace
Abode: Ash St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Grace
Abode: Ash St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Asenath
Abode: 29 Howe St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John McKay - [Child] of Pat. McKay & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Marsland - [Child] of Jane Marsland, Singlewoman
Abode: Park St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Martha
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Pilling St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Edward Salisbury - [Child] of Crispin Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: Gresham Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Betsy
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ephraim Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Betsy
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Ellison - [Child] of Violet Ellison
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Henrietta
Abode: Higher Timbril
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Moor - [Child] of William Moor & Mary
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Fruit dealer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of Rachel Thompson, Singlewoman
Abode: Hapton
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of David Burrows & Alice
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eastwood - [Child] of Moses Eastwood & Sarah
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Alfred Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Isabella
Abode: Cononley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Isabella
Abode: Cononley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Walwork - [Child] of James Walwork & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Sarah Whitehead, Singlewoman
Abode: Stoneyholme
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Padiham Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Ann Emmet - [Child] of Robert Emmet & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Georges' St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Levi Aynscough - [Child] of John Aynscough & Alice
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
Abode: River St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Margaret Ashworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Royle Road
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmanuel Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Sutcliffe - [Child] of Emmanuel Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickard - [Child] of Ellis Pickard & Nancy
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Tomlyson - [Child] of Charles Tomlyson & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Aspden - [Child] of Alfred Cook Aspden & Ellen
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ellen
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: Pilling Court
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Houldsworth - [Child] of Christopher Houldsworth & Sarah
Abode: Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Roberts Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Jane Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary Ann
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Horne - [Child] of Mary Ann Horne, Singlewoman
Abode: Sandy Gate
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Kennedy - [Child] of Eliza Kennedy, Singlewoman
Abode: Gannow
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Mary
Abode: Hebrew Row Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Hartley - [Child] of The late John Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Levi Parker - [Child] of Levi Parker & Jane
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Ayre - [Child] of Henry Ayre & Ellen
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Tattershall - [Child] of William Tattershall & Susannah
Abode: Plum St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Elizabeth Hargreaves
Abode: Shorey St.
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Martha
Abode: Moseley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Selina
Abode: Rose Grove
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Coates - [Child] of Edwin Coates & Mary Ann
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Alice Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Back Croft Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Sanitory Tube Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maggie Crabtree - [Child] of Rosanna Crabtree
Abode: Edward Street
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Reedley Bank
Occupation: Banker
Notes: Received into the Church March 30th A. Townley Parker [written beneath entry]
Baptised by: J. C. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Sophia
Abode: Ann St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Jane
Abode: Exmouth St.
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Layfield - [Child] of Gilbert Layfield & Mary Magdalen
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Rebecca
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Robertshaw - [Child] of Charles Robertshaw & Agnes
Abode: 10 Shorey Green
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Ashworth - [Child] of George Robinson Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Nelson
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Sarah
Abode: Butler St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary
Abode: Cemetery Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jesse Lambert - [Child] of Christopher Lambert & Sarah
Abode: 4 Pickup St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Robertshaw - [Child] of Charles Robertshaw & Agnes
Abode: 10 Shorey Green
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Amelia
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Stone-Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henrietta Calverley - [Child] of James Calverley & Hannah
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Tentre St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah
Abode: Tentre St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Thornton - [Child] of Henry Thornton & Mary
Abode: Trinity St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Holgate - [Child] of Henry Holgate & Harriet
Abode: Padiham Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Nuttal - [Child] of Robert Nuttal & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Sarah
Abode: 3 Shorey Court
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Esther
Abode: Back Aquaduct St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Esther
Abode: Back Aquaduct Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter James Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Esther
Abode: Back Aquaduct Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Starkie Wilkinson & Esther Ann
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Ellen
Abode: Cogg Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Appleby - [Child] of Thomas Appleby & Agnes
Abode: 6 Berwick St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Ighten-hill Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willy Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Mary Ann
Abode: Byerden Mill
Occupation: Palisade Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Fanny
Abode: 24 Whitham St.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Macdonald - [Child] of James Macdonald & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Clarence St.
Occupation: Earthen-ware Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentom [sic] - [Child] of John Bentom [sic] & Harriet
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bentom - [Child] of Ann Bentom
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Mary
Abode: Derby St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Harling - [Child] of Joseph Harling & Maria
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heap - [Child] of Hartley Heap & Susanna
Abode: Apple Tree Farm
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plant - [Child] of The late John Plant & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James South - [Child] of John South & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Palisade Maker
Notes: [child's name corrected from John to James]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Green
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsy Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Eliza
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - [Child] of Sagar Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandygate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - [Child] of William Robinson Bailey & Sarah
Abode: 3 Healey Wood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Uttley - [Child] of James Uttley & Jane
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of William Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Rachel
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Rachel
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Duerden - [Child] of Margaret Duerden
Abode: Veevers St.
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Heap - [Child] of Abraham Heap & Jane
Abode: Lower-house
Occupation: Machine Engravor
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wellock - [Child] of John Wellock & Agnes
Abode: Lower-house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Taylor - [Child] of John Nutter & Mary Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: White Lion St.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Mary Ann Morris, Singlewoman
Abode: 24 St. Peter St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
Abode: Chaffer St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Margaret
Abode: Aquaduct St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Margaret
Abode: Aquaduct Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Ross - [Child] of Thomas Ross & Margaret
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ann
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hey - [Child] of Thomas Hey & Mary
Abode: 8 Yorkshire
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of Bathsheba Rawlinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Trafalgar St.
Notes: [occupation corrected]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Astin - [Child] of Henry Astin & Sarah Ann
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of William Whittaker & Susanna Clark, Singlewoman
Abode: St. James' St.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately Baptized [in margin]
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dickenson - [Child] of Ambrose Dickenson & Ellen
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Brockbank - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank & Mary
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Victoria Buildings
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Ann
Abode: 3 Adelphi St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arabella Cooke - [Child] of Frederick Cooke & Isabella
Abode: 31 Tarleton St.
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - [Child] of Frederick Cooke & Iabella
Abode: 31 Tarleton St.
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Victoria Buildings
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [This entry is incomplete and has been crossed]
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Priscilla Lancaster - [Child] of Moses Lancaster & Alice
Abode: Newcastle St.
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Notes: Twins PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of Moses Lancaster & Alice
Abode: Newcastle St.
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Notes: Twins PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Pickles - [Child] of Thomas Pickles & Jane
Abode: Causeway end
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Mary
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Godly Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Park Terrace
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 24 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Constance Haworth Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Portsmouth
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Annie Fogo - [Child] of James Fogo & Mary
Abode: 17 Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Bulcock - [Child] of Robert Bulcock & Sarah
Abode: Moorfield Houses
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann West - [Child] of Edmund West & Alice
Abode: Sandygate
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Sarah Ann
Abode: Sandygate
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Kay Kershaw - [Child] of Jane Kershaw, Singlewoman
Abode: Albion St.
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Layfield - [Child] of James Layfield & Agnes
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Mary
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nutter - [Child] of Robert Nutter & Susan
Abode: Proctor Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Buck - [Child] of Henry Buck & Alice Wright
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Riddick - [Child] of John Riddick & Mary
Abode: Four Lane Ends
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Chisnall - [Child] of Michael Chisnall & Alice
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Mary
Abode: Wood St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick William Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Ashfield House
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: Jun 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Victor Lee - [Child] of William Austin Lee & Margaret
Abode: Fulledge Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: PB [in margin and date not given]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Morton Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bailey - [Child] of Reginald Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Thorneybank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curl - [Child] of John Curl & Margaret
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holgate Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Veevers - [Child] of John Sharples Veevers & Ann
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Twins [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Veevers - [Child] of John Sharples Veevers & Ann
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Twins [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Sarah
Abode: Lodge Reedly Hallows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Mary Ann
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Mary Ann
Abode: Grimshaw St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary Ann
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holton St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Louisa
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harold Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary
Abode: Tarlton St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Yorke Scarlett Whitehead - [Child] of Parthena Whitehead
Abode: Stoney Holme
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ephraim McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Margaret
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Margaret
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: PB [in margin]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: 2 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Stehens? - [Child] of Francis Stehens? & Catherine
Abode: 16 St. Peter's St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: [other sources indicate Stephens]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Isaac Harrison & Mary
Abode: 6 George St. Meadows
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cummings - [Child] of John Cummings & Betsy
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Mountebank?
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Myers - [Child] of Stephen Myers & Ann
Abode: St. James' St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Grace
Abode: Halsted St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Grace
Abode: Halsted St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beaumont - [Child] of Thomas Beaumont & Martha
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Collinge - [Child] of Abraham Collinge & Alice
Abode: Byerden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rushton - [Child] of Nicholas Rushton & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Martha Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Hampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Astin - [Child] of Mary Jane Astin, Singlewoman
Abode: Godly Lane
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Rosanna
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Ashphalter
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Maria Ellen
Abode: 8 Howe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Marsland - [Child] of Thomas Marsland & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Binns - [Child] of John Binns & Isabella
Abode: South St.
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
Abode: Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Chisnall - [Child] of Richard Chisnall & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Anne St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harry Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Emma
Abode: 12 Market St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robert Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Emma
Abode: 10 Cannon St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brackin - [Child] of James Brackin & Susanna
Abode: 3 Schofield's Court
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Maden - [Child] of Thomas Maden & Betty
Abode: Haslinden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Royle Bridge - [Child] of Martha Ellen Bridge, Singlewoman
Abode: the Park
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Emma Greenwood, Singlewoman
Abode: Robert's Row
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Rawstron - [Child] of Mary Ann Rawstron, Singlewoman
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Andrew Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Eleanor Bowness
Abode: Hargreaves St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ash St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Abode: 58 Mosley St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Archibald Pate - [Child] of Walter Charles Pate & Catherine
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Lavender - [Child] of Thomas Lavender & Mary Ann
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alderson - [Child] of Moses Alderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stooks Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Alderson - [Child] of Moses Alderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stooks Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Mary
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Archer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Jane Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
Abode: Pendle View
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Hartley Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Habergham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie May Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Habergham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Jane Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Mary Jane
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Louisa
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Radcliffe - [Child] of Robert Radcliffe & Elizth. Ann
Abode: Bedford St.
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rumbold - [Child] of George Rumbold & Hannah
Abode: Leeds St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Rawcliffe - [Child] of James Rawcliffe & Grace
Abode: Lark Hill
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Alice Coupe - [Child] of Richard Coupe & Elizth.
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Charles - [Child] of Robert Charles & Lettice
Abode: Lower Hood House
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Caroline
Abode: Moorfield Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bury - [Child] of William Hartley Bury & Elizabeth
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Bundler
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Cow Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Maria
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Moore - [Child] of Sarah Ann Moore
Abode: Thorney Bank
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jackson - [Child] of Edmundson Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholas Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Martha
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Mary Ann
Abode: Grimshaw St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Mary Ann
Abode: Grimshaw St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin James Stuttard - [Child] of Charles Stuttard & Agnes
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Mason & Grocer
Notes: Private [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Timms - [Child] of Charles Timms & Mary Jane
Abode: West Gate
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Veevers Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel King - [Child] of Walker Barret King & Eliza
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Catherine
Abode: Back Croft St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Brockbank - [Child] of Henry Brockbank & Alice
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Ann
Abode: Habergham
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Under Looker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Araunah Yorke Scarlett Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Margaret
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annietta Spencer - [Child] of Adam Spencer & Sarah
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of Hartley Jackson & Martha
Abode: Sutcliffe St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - [Child] of Robinson Knowles & Ann
Abode: S. Peter St.
Occupation: Miner
Notes: ?Annie? [written under child's name]
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Banks - [Child] of George Hodgson Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Royle Farm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Harling - [Child] of Ralph Harling & Martha Ann
Abode: 14 Trinity Terrace
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Edmondson Bland - [Child] of Thomas Tennant Bland & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James' St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Blezard - [Child] of Henry Blezard & Mary
Abode: Halstead St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - [Child] of Veevers Heywood & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Emily Mossman - [Child] of William Mossman & Margaret
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Mossman - [Child] of William Mossman & Margaret
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Mossman - [Child] of William Mossman & Margaret
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Fanny
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 3 Robert St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Sarah Ann
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Notes: [Father's name changed from Eleazer to George and surname changed from Aldcroft]
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Robert St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Gas St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Clara Dean - [Child] of Adolphus Stanley Dean & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: Brooklands
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Shorreck - [Child] of James Shorreck & Esther
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Jackson Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Barritt - [Child] of Benjamin Barritt & Bennett
Abode: Anne St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Moorhouse - [Child] of John Moorhouse & Margaret
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawsons Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Margaret
Abode: Royle Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Arthur Boys - [Child] of John Boys & Elizabeth
Abode: Peace Terrace
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ann
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Hardy Hitchon - [Child] of Thomas Hitchon & Martha Ann
Abode: 30 Fulledge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dinah Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Priscilla
Abode: 6 Back Shorey St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Nancy
Abode: 20 Yarm Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C.J. Besley
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1870, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1517691
Next Page of Baptisms for 1870