|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1850 - 1862
Baptisms for 1860 - 1861
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1859
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bland - [Child] of Reuben Bland & Lucy
Abode: Arthur St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: N. Hirst Off. Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Hannah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: N. Hirst Off. Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pate - [Child] of Charles Pate & Mary
Abode: Cliviger St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: N. Hirst Off. Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Mary
Abode: Poke Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N. Hirst Off. Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Susannah Green
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Atkinson Off. Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank St.
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Tillotson - [Child] of John Tillotson & Sarah
Abode: Hammerton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Sarah Jennet
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Dyson - [Child] of David Dyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Townson Street
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: St. Peters Street
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Cecilia
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Newbold - [Child] of Richard Newbold & Sarah
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Charles Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Jane
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Betsy
Abode: Coke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
Abode: Basket Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - [Child] of Robert Whitaker & Jane
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Maria
Abode: Mosley Street
Occupation: Roller maker
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Livsey - [Child] of Peter Livsey & Mary
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Read - [Child] of William Read & Margaret
Abode: Berkshire
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Green
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Martha
Abode: Back of the Queen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Hodgon - [Child] of Robert Hodgon & Mary
Abode: St. Peters St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Anne Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Louisa
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Private, received Page 346
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Heys - [Child] of Robert Heys & Jane
Abode: Wood Top Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Collin Hey - [Child] of James Hey & Hannah
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Ellen
Abode: School St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Ellen
Abode: School St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - [Child] of Sutcliffe Sagar & Priscilla
Abode: Mosley Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Martha
Abode: Gannow Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederic Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Ellen
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Esther
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Penny Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Esther
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Betty
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe Greenwood & Maria
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thirza Helm Bridge - [Child] of Moses Bridge & Harriet
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Danes House
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ware House Yard
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Haigh - [Child] of Luke Hamer Haigh & Sarah
Abode: Spring Gardens Manchester
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Veevers - [Child] of Roger Veevers & Ann
Abode: Prospect Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Chisnall - [Child] of Michael Chisnall & Alice
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Crosley & Olive Rushton
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Pounder - [Child] of Benjamin Pounder & Margaret
Abode: Thorney Bank Birtwell St.
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkins - [Child] of Thomas Wilkins & Ellen
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Matilda Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Ann
Abode: White Lion Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur John Birley - [Child] of Thomas Birley & Mary Anne
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Lambert - [Child] of Christopher Lambert & Sarah
Abode: Stanley Court
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Myers - [Child] of Stephen Myers & Ann
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Towler - [Child] of John Towler & Elizabeth Louisa
Abode: Newcastle Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Chaffer St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Chaffer St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Margaret
Abode: Whinn Hill
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Riley - [Child] of Isabella Riley, Spinster
Abode: Robert Street
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Isabella
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Constantine - [Child] of Marjory Constantine, Spinster
Abode: Reedly
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stuttard - [Child] of Matthew Stuttard & Mary
Abode: Boot St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Grace
Abode: Pickup Grange
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Grace
Born: 12 Jun 1854
Abode: Pickup Grange
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Grace
Born: Oct 1857
Abode: Pickup Grange
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hardacre - [Child] of Thomas Hardacre & Martha
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Malona [sic] - [Child] of Sarah Malona [sic], Spinster
Abode: Bridge Street
Notes: Reads Maloney on 1861 Census
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Margaret
Abode: Altham Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. H. Hart Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Robinson Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Coke St. Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Chorrok - [Child] of David Chorrok & Ann
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Royle Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Ellen
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Alice
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Jane
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh Astin - [Child] of Henry Astin & Martha
Abode: Engine Court
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reuben Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Susan
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Denbigh - [Child] of James Denbigh & Alice
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Parker Lee & Harriet
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Aqueduct Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Aqueduct Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Myers - [Child] of Job Myers & Sarah
Abode: Crop St.
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Private Received Sep.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret Ann
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Private Received June 24th
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of Christopher Baxter & Nancy
Abode: Boot Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Frances Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Ann Jane
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Adam Smith & Mary
Abode: Bk. South St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Mary
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Exmouth St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Margaret
Abode: Bank House St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Margaret
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pounder - [Child] of William Pounder & Sarah
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Wigglesworth - [Child] of Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret Ann
Abode: Laycock Build?
Notes: [This entry has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Wilson - [Child] of Abraham Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of Doctor Clegg & Sophia
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Hyde Parker & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Jane
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Martha
Abode: Birley Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pickup Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Alice
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Sarah
Abode: Fulledge Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Woabank - [Child] of Henry Woabank & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Elizabeth
Abode: Arch Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Place - [Child] of John Place & Mary
Abode: Church Parish
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of William Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Eastwood Robinson & Fanny
Abode: Royle Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lund - [Child] of Benjamin Lund & Mary Ann
Abode: Chaffer St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Earnest Westwell - [Child] of Robert Westwell & Agnes
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Baldwin - [Child] of Alexander Baldwin & Isabella
Abode: Prospect Terrace
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Laycock - [Child] of William Laycock & Maria
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Job Sagar - [Child] of Job Sagar & Mary
Abode: Club Houses
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: 16 Holt St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Maria
Abode: Barden Lane
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Thorburn - [Child] of John Thorburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Higher Hobs Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Dinah
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of John Adams Smith & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Nicholson Smith & Martha
Abode: Pickup Street
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones, Spinster
Abode: 24 Bk. Croft St.
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Haslam Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Wood Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hirst - [Child] of Robert Hirst & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hirst - [Child] of Robert Hirst & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Padiham Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bridge - [Child] of David Bridge & Jane
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Sarah
Abode: Lodge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Baptised, Received 332/??
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Walling - [Child] of Jonathan Walling & Ellen
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Parker - [Child] of Hannah Parker, Single Woman
Abode: Pickup St.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Keziah
Abode: Fulledge St.
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Barker Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Jane
Abode: Pheasant Ford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Nancy
Abode: Hufflin Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Ellis - [Child] of Margaret Ellis, Single Woman
Abode: Hufflin Hall
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Eliza
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nutter - [Child] of Edward Nutter & Mary Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Rowell - [Child] of John Rowell & Ann
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Fullege
Occupation: Lime Merchant
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Dent - [Child] of William Dent & Ann
Abode: Filly Close Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Joshua Spencer & Isabella
Abode: Mitre St. End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Hezekiah Mitchell & Mary Alice
Abode: Habbersley Houses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Scone - [Child] of Joseph Scone & Mary
Abode: Gas St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cornelius Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Birkswell St. Habersham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Nancy Smith, Spinster
Abode: Pitt St.
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanna Barritt - [Child] of Benjamin Barritt & Bennett
Abode: Alma St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Jane Catton - [Child] of Joseph Catton & Ann
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Slay Maker
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Batey Grant - [Child] of Martin Grant & Mary
Abode: Top St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Susannah Roberts, Spinster
Abode: Roper St.
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves McGaffrey - [Child] of Michael McGaffrey & Elizabeth
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Jane
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Dickinson Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Edmondson - [Child] of Peter Edmondson & Ann
Abode: Water St. Shorey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private Died
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulds - [Child] of James Foulds & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Susannah
Abode: Sutcliffe St. Meadows
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Boot St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Elizabeth
Abode: Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Harling - [Child] of Joseph Harling & Maria
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
Abode: Gannow Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Berry - [Child] of Sarah Ann Berry, Single Woman
Abode: Fulledge St.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Isaac Price & Hetty
Abode: Roberts Yard
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Jonathan Ward & Ruth
Abode: Goodham Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Matilda
Abode: 1 Barley Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Dent - [Child] of James Dent & Elizabeth
Abode: Barley Lane
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Brierley - [Child] of Luke Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Gannow Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Nutter - [Child] of Robert Nutter & Susan
Abode: Trafalger Street Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Howarth St. Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Liversedge - [Child] of Joshua Liversedge & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Margaret
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Ann Law - [Child] of George Law & Martha Ann
Abode: Temple St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bracewell - [Child] of Emmanuel Bracewell & Sarah
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Mary
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Firth - [Child] of Margaret Firth
Abode: St. Peter St.
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Rose Hannah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Rose Hannah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Alice
Abode: Bowker Fold Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Coke Burner
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Scarr - [Child] of James Scarr & Betty
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Woabank - [Child] of John Woabank & Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Bank Shorey Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stuttard - [Child] of Matthew Stuttard & Mary
Abode: Boot Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Ayrton - [Child] of John Ayrton & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Buck Creeke - [Child] of Anthony Buck Creeke, Gentleman & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: Coal Clough
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of Duke Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Smith St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hawthorne - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorne & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawthorne - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorne & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Hawthorne - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorne & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hawthorne - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorne & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lavinia Hawthorne - [Child] of Edmund Hawthorne & Sarah
Abode: Turf St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Hamilton Tempest Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
Abode: 22 Market Street
Occupation: Medical Botanist
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Rawlinson - [Child] of Edward Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Blakeborough - [Child] of Henry Blakeborough & Mary
Abode: Bartholomew St.
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of John Dixon Whalley & Mary
Abode: Cow Lane
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Jane
Abode: Exmouth St.
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stockdale - [Child] of Richard Stockdale & Jane
Abode: Arthur Street
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Hitchen - [Child] of James Hitchen & Ellen
Abode: Bk. Croft St.
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Redfern Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Anne
Abode: St. Peter St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Priscilla
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Mary
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Labouring Mason
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittam - [Child] of Richard Whittam & Mary
Abode: Roberts Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Whittam - [Child] of Richard Whittam & Mary
Abode: Roberts Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Elizabeth
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Edmondson - [Child] of Jonas Edmondson & Suzannah
Abode: Thorney Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Read - [Child] of James Read & Mary
Abode: Newcastle St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private Received Nov. 25th
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Nancy
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Mason
Notes: Private Died
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Heber Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Newcastle St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Bower - [Child] of Samuel Bower & Sarah
Abode: Royle
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of James Waterworth & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Cudworth - [Child] of Henry Cudworth & Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Calverley - [Child] of Henry Calverley & Mary
Abode: Merton St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of Benjamin Kirby & Mary Ann
Abode: Fir Barn Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Harriet
Abode: Bankhouse St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Barnett - [Child] of Eli Barnett & Ellen
Abode: Robert St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 3 Barnes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wheatman - [Child] of Edward Wheatman & Isabella
Abode: Hill Top Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Mary
Abode: Salford (Brook St.)
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Barnes St.
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Calverley - [Child] of James Calverley & Hannah
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Layfield - [Child] of James Layfield & Agnes
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chew - [Child] of Eli Chew & Sarah
Abode: Winn Hill
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: St. Peter St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg Crockburn - [Child] of Rachel Crockburn, Spinster
Abode: Robert St.
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Margaret
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Sarah
Abode: White Lion St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathaniel Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ingham - [Child] of Sarah Ann Ingham, Spinster
Abode: Archer Clough
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private ?
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Ann
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1854
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Duckett - [Child] of William Duckett & Sarah
Abode: Curzon Terrace Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: King Street Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Broxup - [Child] of Charles Broxup & Mary
Abode: Mozley St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - [Child] of Ormorod Halstead & Alice
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Bottom Coverer
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Witham St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bolton Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Witham St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Travers - [Child] of William Travers & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Workman in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmanuel Butterworth - [Child] of Margaret Butterworth
Abode: Lane Bridge
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmanuel Whiting Lunt - [Child] of Margaret Lunt
Abode: Pickup St.
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ellen
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Servant Man
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Adamson - [Child] of Rebecca Adamson, Spinster
Abode: Victoria Buildings
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hardacre Boys - [Child] of John Boys & Elizabeth
Abode: Fullege St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleby - [Child] of Thomas Appleby & Agnes
Abode: Berwick St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Taylor Riley - [Child] of Abraham Riley & Mary
Abode: Barnes St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Angelina
Abode: Royle Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thistlewait - [Child] of John Thistlewait & Susannah
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton - [Child] of Edward Singleton & Priscilla
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Septimus Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of Margaret Chadwick, Single Woman
Abode: Turf St.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Fulton - [Child] of William Fulton & Mary Ann
Abode: St. James Row
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Eliza
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Anne
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Stanworth - [Child] of Nancy Stanworth, Spinster
Abode: New Town Free Trade St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. A. Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Shutt - [Child] of Mary Shutt, Single Woman
Abode: Talbot Lane
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard John Henry Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Anne
Abode: 7 Heap Court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Ellen
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashworth St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Fanny
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Janet
Abode: Fullege
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hellenora Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Pilling St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Dean - [Child] of Rebecca Dean
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - [Child] of John Scholfield & Margaret
Abode: Carry Bridge
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Elias Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Footes? Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Duerden Dean - [Child] of Anne Dean, Single Woman
Abode: Mozley St.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louis Annie Read - [Child] of Charles Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Master St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Parker - [Child] of Edwin Parker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 47 Eastham St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Wallace
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Abode: 42 Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Wallace
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of James Siddall & Jane
Abode: Shorey
Occupation: Sweep
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Received BM
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robert Manley - [Child] of Thomas Manley, Deceased & Catherine
Abode: Brunshaw
Notes: Private 13 yrs old
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Manley - [Child] of Thomas Manley, Deceased & Catherine
Abode: Brunshaw
Notes: Private 15 yrs old
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hunter Higgins - [Child] of Daniel Higgins & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Croft St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Binns - [Child] of John Binns & Isabella
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pate - [Child] of Cornelius Pate & Margaret
Abode: 16 Croft St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Sarah
Abode: Carlton Terrace
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Scholfield Court
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur William Crabtree - [Child] of William Crabtree & Alice
Abode: Tarleton Cottages
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Nancy
Abode: Oxford Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John East - [Child] of William East & Nanny
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boat Carpenter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Ellen
Abode: Bryerden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Uttley Laycock - [Child] of Daniel Laycock & Ann
Abode: Ridge
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosetta Arnold - [Child] of Edward Arnold & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wallace
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - [Child] of George Astin & Maria
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: William Wallace
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Jane
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Wallace
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Veronica Jane Anne Rawlinson - [Child] of Richard Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [This entry has been crossed out with the notation] Private 2910
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - [Child] of Elijah Bridge & Miranda
Abode: Gannow
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Isabella
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Ostler
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Pilling Court
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Aspden Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret Ann
Abode: Wood St.
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Pickles - [Child] of Ellen Pickles, Spinster
Abode: Cannon Street
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Stanworth - [Child] of Henry Stanworth & Alice
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm William
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Elizth.
Abode: New Castle Street
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heap - [Child] of Abraham Heap & Jane
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Machine Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Houldsworth - [Child] of James Houldsworth & Helen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Elizth.
Abode: Coke Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Selina Chester - [Child] of Rosanna Chester, Single Woman
Abode: Edwd. Street
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Tartleton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Reedmaker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Sarah
Abode: Bk. Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Elizabeth Fisher
Abode: Prospect Terrace
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Dodgeson - [Child] of James Dodgeson & Mary Ann
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Eliza
Abode: Marsden Road
Occupation: Power Loom Manager
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Birch - [Child] of Jonathan Birch & Sarah
Abode: Mercer Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - [Child] of Jonathan Birch & Sarah
Abode: Mercer Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Thornber - [Child] of William Thornber & Elizth.
Abode: Mercer Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thornber - [Child] of William Thornber & Elizth.
Abode: Mercer Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thornber - [Child] of William Thornber & Elizth.
Abode: Mercer Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jemima Bordler [sic] - [Child] of William Bordler [sic] & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Horsfall - [Child] of James Horsfall & Elizth.
Abode: Woodtop
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfall - [Child] of James Horsfall & Elizth.
Abode: Woodtop
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Anne
Abode: Park Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts, Gentleman & Susannah
Abode: Spring Wood
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cope - [Child] of Isaac Cope & Martha
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Sarah
Abode: Barracks St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Fairburn - [Child] of Joseph Fairburn & Agnes
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson - [Child] of Moses Alderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wood - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wood & Rebecca Ellen
Abode: Master St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Nile St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Martha Wilkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Bank Place
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of Eleazer Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Colbran - [Child] of William Henry Colbran & Sarah Ann
Abode: Holt Street
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosannah Maden - [Child] of Thomas Maden & Betty
Abode: Haslington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Alice Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Ann
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dent Plant - [Child] of John Plant & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Sweep Master
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
Abode: Mozley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of Edward Pollard & Jane
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Ann
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Lavender - [Child] of James Lavender & Ann
Abode: Roberts Row
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary
Abode: King St. Meadows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Myles Veevers - [Child] of John Sharples Veevers & Ann
Abode: Reedly Hollows
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simpson Cryer - [Child] of James Cryer & Martha
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Peters St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Stuttard - [Child] of George Stuttard & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Barritt - [Child] of Joseph Barritt & Ellen
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hale - [Child] of Henry Hale & Margaret
Abode: St. Peters Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Eltoft - [Child] of Peter Eltoft & Mary
Abode: Whitaker Street
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Engine Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Scarr - [Child] of James Scarr & Ellen
Abode: Milton St.
Occupation: Twister
Notes: Private Died Afterward
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Willcock - [Child] of Peter Willcock & Isabella
Abode: Archer Clough
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duerden - [Child] of Henry Duerden & Mary
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Margaret
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: School Lane Rochdale
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ellis Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Miriam
Abode: St. Peters Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Reedly Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Alice
Abode: Portsmouth Todmorden
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Susannah
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Whitam - [Child] of Lawrence Whitam & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Stell - [Child] of David Stell & Mary Ann
Abode: St. Peters St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Stell - [Child] of David Stell & Mary Ann
Abode: St. Peters St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Susan
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Anne
Born: 1 Jun 1861
Abode: Fenkin Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Huntley - [Child] of Henry Huntley & Caroline
Abode: Blucher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Ellen
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ellen
Abode: Oxford Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Veevers - [Child] of Miles Veevers & Sarah Jane
Abode: South Parade Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ellen
Abode: St. Peters St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private Recd ATP
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Nottingham
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Adult Baptism ATP
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Duerden - [Child] of Moses Duerden & Maria
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - [Child] of Robinson Nuttall & Dorothy
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Starkie - [Child] of Christopher Starkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Howarth St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Martha
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Ellen
Abode: Park Street
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Ann
Abode: Enfield
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Susan
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Tax Gatherer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Joseph Harker Smith & Jane
Abode: Huncoat
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pearson Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Ruth
Abode: Fulledge
Occupation: Stone Merchant
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Boys - [Child] of Henry Boys & Mary Jane
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Factory Hand
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windle - [Child] of Alice Windle, Spinster
Abode: Croft St.
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Mary
Abode: Thorney Bank St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Helen
Abode: Peters St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Nancy
Abode: Haflin Burnley Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lavina Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles John Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Ann
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Colman - [Child] of Francis Colman & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St. West
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Baldwin - [Child] of Hilton Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitham St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Ellen
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stuttard - [Child] of Richard Stuttard & Catherine
Abode: All Well Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ashton Cook - [Child] of Frederick Cook & Isabella
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Avery [sic] Routh - [Child] of Robert Routh & Mary
Abode: Birtwell St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Susan
Abode: Knutford Place
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Alice Tomlinson, Spinster
Abode: Turf Moor
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Buildings Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hartley Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Buildings Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Veevers Cunliffe & Ellen
Abode: Peters St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Malt Kiln St.
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Notes: 13 yrs
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Malt Kiln St.
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Notes: 7 yrs
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Malt Kiln St.
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Notes: 3 yrs
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Malt Kiln St.
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Notes: Infant
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stanley Loynd - [Child] of Richard Loynd & Betsy
Abode: Hall Rake
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Private Died
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Caroline
Abode: Springfield Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holgate - [Child] of Thomas Holgate & Jane
Abode: Rock St. Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Ellis - [Child] of Sarah Ellis, Single Woman
Abode: Plumbe St.
Notes: [Father's name Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Michael Fryer Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Obadiah Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Cecilia
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Woolen Draper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ann
Abode: Godley Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Stuttard - [Child] of Alice Stuttard, Single Woman
Abode: Back Lane
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Bottomley - [Child] of Martha Bottomley, Single Woman
Abode: King's Arms Bridge St.
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Maria
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Boat Builder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Hannah
Abode: Chancery Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Sophia
Abode: Curzon St. West
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Louise
Abode: Barns Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Duella Marsh - [Child] of Alfred Marsh & Alice
Abode: Grecian Place
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary
Abode: Lower Ridge
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Ellis Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Stell - [Child] of Nathan Stell & Hannah
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Steen - [Child] of Thomas Steen & Sarah
Abode: Victoria Buildings Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edmonson - [Child] of Peter Edmonson & Ann
Abode: Shorey Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Sophia
Abode: Engine Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ann
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brockbank - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank & Mary
Abode: Boot Street Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Shuttleworth Young - [Child] of George Young & Isabella
Abode: Howe St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Adair - [Child] of Andrew Adair & Jane
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Dawson Sq.
Occupation: Stripper
Notes: 2 1/2 years
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Ellen
Abode: Byerden Lane
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Catherine
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Mule Piecer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Laycock - [Child] of William Laycock & Maria
Abode: Keighley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Hulley - [Child] of John Hulley & Mary
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hulley - [Child] of John Hulley & Mary
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizth.
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Denbigh - [Child] of James Denbigh & Alice
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Anne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Waterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Waterworth & Betty
Abode: St. Peter Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen James Hale - [Child] of Charles Harmson Hale & Sarah
Abode: Danes House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Chappels - [Child] of Thomas Chappels & Margaret
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Stuttard - [Child] of Francis Stuttard & Mary
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Abode: Back Mill Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Abode: Back Mill Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Abode: Back Mill Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paulina Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Abode: Back Mill Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Liversidge - [Child] of William Liversidge & Martha
Abode: Mosley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Sarah
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Cliviger Court
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hope Haigh - [Child] of Luke Hamer Haigh & Sarah
Abode: Ashton Rd. Ardwick
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Elizth.
Abode: Lane Bridge
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizth.
Abode: Wood Top
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Bella
Abode: Cork Street
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Shorey Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Swindell - [Child] of John Swindell & Mary Ann
Abode: Ashworth Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. T. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ruth
Abode: Master Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Alice Ann
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Peart Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashfield House
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: A. Townley Parker
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Kippax - [Child] of Robert Kippax & Anne
Abode: 55 Fullege Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Bland - [Child] of Reuben Bland & Lucy
Abode: Adelphia Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Maria Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Anne
Abode: Smalley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cliff Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Mary
Abode: Keighley
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Henrietta Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Robinson Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret Ann
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Waterworth - [Child] of James Waterworth & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hesledon - [Child] of Robert Hesledon & Alice
Abode: Engine Street
Occupation: Soldier Coldstream Guards
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Keneford - [Child] of Doctor Keneford & Mary
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Keneford - [Child] of Doctor Keneford & Mary
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Keneford - [Child] of Doctor Keneford & Mary
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbary Keneford - [Child] of Doctor Keneford & Mary
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Smithson - [Child] of Samuel Smithson & Alice
Abode: Bk. South St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cowen - [Child] of David Cowen & Eliza
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cowen - [Child] of David Cowen & Eliza
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Ellen
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Richard Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Frances
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alicia Wallbank - [Child] of Henry Wallbank & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Grace
Abode: 24 St. James Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker (Master)
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Frances
Abode: Brunshaw Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley, Deceased & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Laycock - [Child] of David Laycock & Ann
Abode: Ridge
Occupation: Mason
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Benj Mallam
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Ferkin Street
Occupation: Grease Manufacturer
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Calverly - [Child] of Thomas Calverly & Grace
Abode: Grimshaw Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Edmonson - [Child] of Hargreaves Edmonson & Harriet
Abode: St. Peters Street
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Warehouse Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 391, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Martha
Abode: Rosendale
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 392, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Engine Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 392, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Brownwood - [Child] of Charles Brownwood & Margaret
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Street Organ Player
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 392, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Alice
Abode: Engine Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: William Willan
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1862, Page 392, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1862