|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1850
Baptisms for 1847 - 1848
The original parish registers for this period are very faded in places and some words unreadable.
Where possible checks have been made with the Bishop's Transcripts to fill in some of the missing names and words.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1845 - 1846
Baptism: 2 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fredrick Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joshua Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Well House, Burnley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tillotson - [Child] of William Tillotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsted St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Martha
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Ridley - [Child] of James Ridley & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Mary Spencer, Spinster
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Anne
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson, Widow
Abode: Cannon St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Sudow Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Thomas Keighley - [Child] of Joseph Keighley & Margaret
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Frances
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Davies? Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Nancy
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Shackleton - [Child] of Christiana Shackleton, Spinster
Abode: Shorey St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Banister - [Child] of William Peel Banister & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hargreaves Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Anne
Abode: Club Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bottomley - [Child] of John Bottomley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Elizabeth
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Baldwin - [Child] of Margaret Baldwin, Spinster
Abode: South St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Penny St. Habergham Eaves
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pratt - [Child] of Dinah Pratt, Spinster
Abode: Shorey St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Duerden - [Child] of Robert Duerden & Anne
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Westwell - [Child] of Susannah Westwell, Spinster
Abode: Park
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Anne
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Radcliffe Rothwell & Anne
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: West Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryan - [Child] of Daniel Ryan & Elizabeth
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Ann
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Egght Rossendale
Occupation: Road Surveyor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittam - [Child] of James Whittam & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Rose Grove, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of Fletcher Gordon & Nancy
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Martha
Abode: Whittaker Row
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Jane
Abode: Coal Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Nancy
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
Abode: West Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Hyde Parker & Mary
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Anne
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Crossley - [Child] of Peter Crossley & Mary
Abode: ? Hall
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Layfield - [Child] of Joseph Layfield & Ellen
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Anne Spencer, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Brunshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Whitham Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Astin - [Child] of George Astin & Mary
Abode: Shorey Gate
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Rycroft - [Child] of Robert Rycroft & Isabella
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - [Child] of Townley Gray & Alice
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rose Mary Clark - [Child] of Jane Clark, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Enock Moorehouse - [Child] of James Moorehouse & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1843
Abode: Whitewell, Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Sarah
Abode: Haugh Head, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Pickup - [Child] of Mary Ann Pickup, Spinster
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Possible father's name has been crossed out, unreadable]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Frederic Whitaker - [Child] of Martha Whitaker, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
Abode: Hoodhouse, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Coupe - [Child] of Henry Coupe & Mary
Abode: Mile St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of Jonathan Heys & Alice
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hartley Dixon - [Child] of Christopher Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stuttard - [Child] of Hartley Stuttard & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Samuel Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Elizabeth
Abode: Calder St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Godly Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thornburgh - [Child] of Shackleton Thornburgh & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wroe - [Child] of James Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lancaster - [Child] of Joseph Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emanuel Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Maria
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of Elizabeth Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Fountain St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James South - [Child] of John South & Alice
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of Betty Greenwood, Spinster
Abode: Roper St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - [Child] of Ellen Ashworth, Spinster
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Rough Lee
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Swinbank - [Child] of Jane Swinbank, Spinster
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
Abode: Apple Tree Car, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stockdale - [Child] of Francis Stockdale & Jane
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Maria
Abode: Park
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 252, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Howarth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Wood Top, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Bennet
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hanby - [Child] of Susan Hanby
Abode: Gas St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of John James Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Green Nook, Hapton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 253, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Susannah
Abode: Bentley Wood Green, Hapton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Dodgeon - [Child] of Henry Dodgeon & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Maria
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Ellen
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Abraham Whitehead & Anne
Abode: Rumley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittam - [Child] of Benjamin Whittam & Jane
Abode: Heely Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Balmforth - [Child] of John Balmforth & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Thomas Chew - [Child] of Susannah Chew, Spinster
Abode: Union St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fentiman - [Child] of Anthony Fentiman & Nancy
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ann
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Horatio Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Sykes - [Child] of Joseph Sykes & Martha
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bamford - [Child] of Edwin Bamford & Mary
Abode: Saunder Bank St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - [Child] of Isaac Crossley & Betty
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thirza Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Notes: [Father's name Edward crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Susannah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: George St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Anne Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Isabella
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ottoway Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Routh - [Child] of Thomas Routh & Anne
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Gilbert Keighley - [Child] of Gilbert Keighley & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Hannah
Abode: Lane End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nutter - [Child] of David Berry & Ellen Nutter
Abode: George St
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Haworth Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Banister - [Child] of Robert Banister & Susannah
Abode: Mill Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Lewis Deedes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Mary
Abode: The Hollins, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Skyrack Francis Whittam - [Child] of Robert Whittam & Mary
Abode: Pancake House within Higham
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick John Grant - [Child] of William Milner Grant & Hannah Maria
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wroe Cockroft - [Child] of Henry Helliwell Cockroft & Mary
Abode: Sowerby Bridge
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Maria
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Ellen
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hales - [Child] of William Hales & Mary
Abode: Goodham Hill
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Sarah
Abode: Master Barn, Rishton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Nicholas Ashworth & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1844
Abode: Roberts Yard
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Nicholas Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: Roberts Yard
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Martha
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Oddie - [Child] of Mary Oddie, Spinster
Abode: Club Houses
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Geo. Parker - [Child] of Ellis Parker & Mary Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Bridge - [Child] of Sarah Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Poritt - [Child] of Joshua Poritt & Susannah
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Anne
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Hannah
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Maria
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Harker - [Child] of George Harker & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1842
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harker - [Child] of George Harker & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1844
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Harker - [Child] of George Harker & Elizabeth
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmett Ridehalgh - [Child] of Thomas Ridehalgh & Ann
Abode: Back Croft St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stuttard - [Child] of James Stuttard & Hannah
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Eliza
Abode: Burnley Ridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Alice
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Payne Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Hanh. Elizh.
Abode: Pilling Field
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - [Child] of Mary Ann Pollard
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tathersdale - [Child] of Sarah Tathersdale
Abode: Cow Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lavender - [Child] of James Lavender & Susannah
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eltoft - [Child] of William Eltoft & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Margret Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Church St.
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Mary
Abode: New Town
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ephraim Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Hannah
Abode: Tunnel End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Suddard
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sagar Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Phebe
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph William Ranningson? - [Child] of Joseph William Ranningson?
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Druggist
Notes: [No mother named, out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fairburn - [Child] of Joseph Fairburn & Agnes
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walton Field - [Child] of James Field & Charlotte
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Jane
Abode: Smith Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Holroyd & Jane
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Eliza
Abode: Crowther St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Jane
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary Whitworth
Abode: Finsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Charles Musgrove, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Musgrove, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Musgrove, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Coates Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Shawforth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Musgrove, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John George Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Westgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Musgrove, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Elizabeth
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bulcock - [Child] of Barret William Bulcock & Mary
Abode: Fullege St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hay - [Child] of Robert Hay & Sarah
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Cowel - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary Cowel
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Catherine
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell - [Child] of Hezekiah Mitchell & Mary Anne
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Piece Maker
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hirst - [Child] of Rachel Hirst
Abode: Malt St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Heartley - [Child] of James Heartley & Fanny
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Ishmael? Cowp - [Child] of Joseph Cowp & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Norman Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Margaret
Abode: Whittle Fields, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Lawrence Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Union St, Club Houses
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Esther
Abode: Moorfield, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary Anne
Abode: Plum St, Burnley
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Ellen
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Parker Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Esther
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Spencer Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Mary Ann
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Studdard - [Child] of John Studdard & Sarah
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Sarah
Abode: Charles St, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Goom - [Child] of Henry Goom & Ann
Abode: Fulledge St, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Dinah
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Friendly Warley, Yorkshire
Occupation: Toll Collector
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Maria
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Anne
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Mary Anne
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Eliza Cowgill - [Child] of Brian Cowgill & Anne
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Conolly - [Child] of Thomas Conolly & Mary
Abode: Fountain St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: Law. Porter Official Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Sarah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Law. Porter Official Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Murdock - [Child] of Edward Murdock & Fanny
Abode: Master St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Bowes - [Child] of Francis Bowes & Elizabeth
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Susannah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Bardsley - [Child] of James Bardsley & Sarah
Abode: Bank House
Occupation: Curate of Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Susannah
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Susannah
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hastwell - [Child] of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Grace
Abode: Townson St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Moses Parker & Mary
Abode: Cliviger St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Mary Ann
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Wallbank - [Child] of Mary Wallbank, Spinster
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Layfield - [Child] of John Layfield & Alice
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Crabtree - [Child] of John Emmett & Sarah Crabtree
Abode: Pike Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - [Child] of Edward Tattersall & Margaret
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Ellen
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Luther Ward & Ellen
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Lydia
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of Jeremiah Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Engine St, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dugdale Buildings, Burnley
Occupation: Hosteller
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Pickles - [Child] of Alice Pickles, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Notes: [Father's name Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Ann Winfield - [Child] of William Winfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Tunnel End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Turner, Spinster
Abode: North Parade, Burnley
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brown Fletcher - [Child] of Brown Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Croft St, Burnley
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ruth
Abode: Manchester Road, Burnley
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Olive Hartley
Abode: Rodney St, Burnley
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - [Child] of Jane Dean
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holdsworth - [Child] of John Holdsworth & Margaret
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hutley - [Child] of John Hutley & Alice
Abode: King St, Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bridge St, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
Abode: Spinners Row, Marsden
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ellen
Abode: Coal St, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Silpha
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Furness - [Child] of Robert Furness & Jane
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - [Child] of Peter Gray & Mary
Abode: Church St., Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Ann
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Waddington - [Child] of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn?
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Isabella
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Devenport - [Child] of John Devenport & Frances
Abode: King St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Born: 9 Apr 1840
Abode: Sydney St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Born: 15 May 1842
Abode: Sydney St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Born: 4 Jun 1844
Abode: Sydney St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Born: 3 Oct 1847
Abode: Sydney St.
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Manley - [Child] of Thomas Manley & Mary
Abode: New Market St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Ellen
Abode: Lower Hood House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Driver - [Child] of Joseph Driver & Margaret
Abode: Higher Small Hazles, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Astin - [Child] of Henry Astin & Jane
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Paul Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Aspen - [Child] of Elizabeth Aspen, Spinster
Abode: Cow Lane, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Alice
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Steamer in Brick works
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Jane
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Grace
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Mary
Abode: Rodney St, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Nancy
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pate - [Child] of Robert Pate & Grace
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catlow - [Child] of Nancy Catlow, Widow
Abode: Pickup Croft
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Emma Martha
Abode: Barden Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Aspden - [Child] of Margaret Aspden, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Ann
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: P. L. Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Boys - [Child] of James Boys & Mary
Abode: Charles St, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Nutter - [Child] of Abraham Nutter & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Harker - [Child] of Robert Harker & Mary
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Whitaker - [Child] of Robert Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Elizabeth
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Charles Berry & Jane
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - [Child] of Edwin Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Trinity Place, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Susanna
Abode: Butts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Jane
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beaumont Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Grace
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Lucy
Abode: Pickup Quarry, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Street
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Alice
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - [Child] of Susannah Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Goodham Hill
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Brabin - [Child] of Joseph Brabin & Thirza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1847 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hardacre - [Child] of Samuel Hardacre & Mary
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bracewell - [Child] of Samuel Bracewell & Elizabeth
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of Ellen Duxbury, Spinster
Abode: Shorey Gate
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Utley - [Child] of Jonathan Utley & Nancy
Abode: Plumbe St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hirst - [Child] of Henry Hirst & Priscilla
Abode: Engine St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Edmund Blackburn & Mary Ann
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Butts
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stuttard - [Child] of Henry Stuttard & Isabella
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - [Child] of Matthew Pollard & Nancy
Abode: Back Croft St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
Abode: Foundry St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Smithson - [Child] of George Smithson & Nancy
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Ann
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Patience Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Mary Ann
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - [Child] of Christopher Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Stelling - [Child] of Thomas Stelling & Margaret
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Edmonson Riley & Mary
Abode: Barden Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Kippax - [Child] of Robert Kippax & Lydia
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Greenwood Whitehead & Jemima
Born: 31 Dec 1845
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Houlding - [Child] of Christopher Houlding & Margaret
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Rhoda
Abode: Store Room
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Shackelton - [Child] of Hannah Shackelton, Spinster
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of Greenwood Whitehead & Jemima
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Layfield - [Child] of James Layfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Jagger - [Child] of John Jagger & Sarah
Abode: Old House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Asten - [Child] of Richard Asten & Maria
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Broxup - [Child] of Charles Broxup & Mary
Abode: Hopwood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corless - [Child] of George Corless & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner, Spinster
Abode: Curzon St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Cagill - [Child] of Joseph Cagill & Susannah
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Peter Neville Dewhurst & Maud
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: School Master
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Elizabeth
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Collinge - [Child] of Joseph Collinge & Mary
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Susannah
Abode: Birley Row
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Rushworth - [Child] of Daniel Rushworth & Martha
Abode: Back Curzon St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Sarah
Abode: Hammerton St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Kitson - [Child] of George Kitson & Sarah
Abode: Newtown, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Lingard - [Child] of Mary Lingard, Spinster
Abode: Shorey St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Eltoft - [Child] of John Eltoft & Mary
Abode: Rodney St, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whiteoak - [Child] of Elizabeth Whiteoak, Spinster
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Baxter - [Child] of Christopher Baxter & Nancy
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Enoch Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Dyson - [Child] of David Dyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hall Rake
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Alice
Abode: George St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kitson - [Child] of Benjamin Kitson & Margaret
Abode: Danes Hosue
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Poulter - [Child] of Bivle George Poulter & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tindall Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Sophia
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Oddie Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Aaron Nutter - [Child] of Edmund Nutter & Agnes
Born: 20 Mar 1845
Abode: Dark St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - [Child] of Edmund Nutter & Agnes
Abode: Dark St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Brown Crooke - [Child] of Ellen Crooke, Spinster
Abode: Butts
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henrietta Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
Abode: Fountain St. Burnley
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Tillotson Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1840
Abode: South St, Bank
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [There is a ? After the birth month Oct.]
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Earthernware Dealer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - [Child] of Richard Chaffer & Ellen
Abode: Malt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Ann
Abode: Scarr Top
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - [Child] of Titus Howorth & Margaret
Abode: Archer Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ellen
Abode: Archer Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - [Child] of Mary Heap, Spinster
Abode: Mill Lane
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nowell - [Child] of Ruth Nowell, Spinster
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Richard Whitaker & Anne
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Sarah
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Thornber - [Child] of Shackleton Thornber & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wells - [Child] of Richard Wells & Ann
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Margaret
Abode: Danes Hosue
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Oates - [Child] of Susannah Oates, Spinster
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Pollard - [Child] of Timothy Pollard & Mary
Abode: Roberts Yard
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Bull Inn, Market
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Tabitha
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen McGuire - [Child] of Dennis McGuire & Hannah
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanworth - [Child] of Henry Stanworth & Susannah
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jabez Smith - [Child] of Olive Smith, Spinster
Abode: Park
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Heap - [Child] of William Halsted Heap & Hannah
Abode: Queen St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Henry Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Hapton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
Abode: Back Curzon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
Born: 4 Oct 1841
Abode: Back Curzon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Veevers St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Newberry - [Child] of Samuel Newberry & Harriet
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harris Ballam - [Child] of John Ballam & Eliza
Abode: Colne
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 31st Regt.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Todd - [Child] of Jeremiah Todd & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Ellen
Abode: King St., Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Martha
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tillotson - [Child] of Wilkinson Tillotson & Johanna
Abode: Moor Field
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ellen
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Sarah Ann
Abode: Hammerton St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Mary Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Ann
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Harriet
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pickard - [Child] of John Frederick Pickard & Ellen
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of Edward Tattersall & Mary Ann
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Birley - [Child] of James Birley & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Miller Schofield - [Child] of Henry Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Painter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of Peter Ingham & Jane
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - [Child] of Jeremy Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Lower House Fold, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Jane
Abode: Roberts Square, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Goddard - [Child] of Mary Goddard, Spinster
Abode: Edward St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Alice
Abode: Bromley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Murton - [Child] of Isaac Murton & Isabella
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoda Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
Abode: Bullions Close, Ighton Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Maria Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1843
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hopwood Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Anthony Lucas & Dorothy
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Jane
Abode: Bridge End
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1845
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thicketts - [Child] of James Thicketts & Mary Ann
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Betty
Abode: Charles St, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham
Abode: Hill ?
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: [Mother not named]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Marsh - [Child] of Alfred Marsh & Alice
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Jane
Abode: Newtown, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arabella Townend - [Child] of Thomas Townend & Sarah
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Caroline
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Alice
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lumb - [Child] of William Lumb & Sophia
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Steen Thomas Pollard - [Child] of Sarah Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Hartley - [Child] of Lydia Hartley, Spinster
Abode: Hill Top
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Boys - [Child] of Richard Boys & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1848
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cawtherly - [Child] of James Cawtherly & Martha
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Janet Tueart - [Child] of Thomas Tueart & Margaret
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Alcock Dixon - [Child] of John Alcock Dixon & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnley Fold
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Ellen
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: S. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 2596, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Elias Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Pickthall - [Child] of Henry Pickthall & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Hargreaves Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Howe St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Maria
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Hirst in Rawtenstall
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Jane
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Randolph Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Matilda
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Hannah
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Bryen - [Child] of Thomas Bryen & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Margaret
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hallam - [Child] of John Hallam & Mary Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
Abode: Fullege St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Ann
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Maria
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Nancy
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Duerden - [Child] of Robert Duerden & Ann
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Grace
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Ann
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Douglas Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Rebecca Ellen
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Beezley - [Child] of James Beezley & Hannah
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Cross St, Pickup Croft
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Matthias Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Bank St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Rose Grove, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Riley - [Child] of Elijah Riley & Margaret
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Clegg - [Child] of Jonas Clegg & Grace
Abode: Stone House in Cliviger
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Vorback - [Child] of John Vorback & Eliza
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Laboure & ?
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Martha
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ellen
Abode: Cow Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary
Abode: Ridge, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Red Lion Croft
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burnet - [Child] of Henry Burnet & Alice
Abode: Blucher St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Mary
Abode: Birley Row
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: Eastgate
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Mary Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Armistead - [Child] of Martha Armistead, Spinster
Abode: Trafalgar St, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Proctor - [Child] of Cornelius Proctor & Ann
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pate - [Child] of Linley Pate & Ann
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Parker - [Child] of Parker Parker & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Victoria Place
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Betty
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Rachel
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robertshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Robertshaw & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harling - [Child] of John Harling & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diana Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cartner - [Child] of Joseph Cartner & Mary
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Young - [Child] of John Young & Grace
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Tillotson - [Child] of John Tillotson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wroe - [Child] of Nathaniel Wroe & Margaret
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Charles - [Child] of Charles Fell Charles & Margaret
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Ellen
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Beaumont - [Child] of James Beaumont & Mary Ann
Abode: George St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Susannah
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Mile St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Ellen
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Mule Piecer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Margaret
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Jane
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hird - [Child] of John Hird & Richmond
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Eliza Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Yarm Place
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellam Adam Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Malt Kiln St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Trotter - [Child] of Robert Trotter & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of Ellen Preston, Spinster
Abode: Fountain St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: Mitre Place, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Constance Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Emma Frances
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Clerk. M. A. Master of the Free Grammar School
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Amelia
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Appleby - [Child] of John Appleby & Alice
Abode: Mosley St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Hannah Hindle, Spinster
Abode: Malt St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Anne
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Law - [Child] of John Law & Margaret
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Susannah
Abode: Green Bank
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Sarah
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Sarah
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paulina Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Margaret
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Caroline
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - [Child] of Christopher Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Mary
Abode: Oak Street, Accrington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Keighley - [Child] of Joseph Keighley & Margaret
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cornelius Pendlebury - [Child] of Elizabeth Pendlebury
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Father's name crossed out, possibly Robert]
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Betty Riley
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Brunton - [Child] of Robert Brunton & Alice
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sunderland - [Child] of Christian Sunderland & Alice
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Servant Man
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Briercliffe - [Child] of Thomas Briercliffe & Ellen
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Barden Lane
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Coupe - [Child] of Henry Coupe & Mary
Abode: Mile St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Wilde - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilde, Spinster
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Ann
Abode: Pendle Bridge, Filley Close
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Aspin - [Child] of Benjamin Aspin & Alice
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hallam - [Child] of William Hallam & Jane
Abode: Gate Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Parker Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rishworth - [Child] of Joshua Rishworth & Sarah
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Susanna
Abode: Fulwich St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Keirby - [Child] of Benjn. Keirby & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Graham - [Child] of Geoffrey Graham & Maria
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Hannah Hindle, Spinster
Abode: Malt St.
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Isabella Kay, Spinster
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: W. M. Farish Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitaker Merryweather - [Child] of Horatio Merryweather & Isabella
Abode: Bishop House
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Mary Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Godley Lane
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Whitaker Halsted - [Child] of Charles Halsted & Jane
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wormwell Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Martha
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hirst - [Child] of Joseph Hirst & Elizabeth
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Ellen
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robinson Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Ibbotson - [Child] of George Ibbotson & Betty
Abode: Hood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Martha
Abode: Hood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
Born: 8 Mar 1848
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Halsted Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Wood Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Samuel Bridge - [Child] of Abel Bridge & Ellen
Abode: Old Warehouse
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Martha
Abode: Coke St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Flora Lucy Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Mary
Abode: Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Coke St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sybil Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Susannah
Abode: Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Maria
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Myers Bolland - [Child] of George Bolland & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood Paddington - [Child] of Elizabeth Greenwood Paddington, Spinster
Abode: Rodney St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fairburn - [Child] of John Fairburn & Mary Ann
Abode: Back South St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Hannah
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Bennett
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of Peter Peters & Alice
Abode: Park
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Joshua Spencer & Isabella
Abode: Charlotte St. Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & C.?
Abode: Junction, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Arnold - [Child] of Anthony Arnold & Margaret
Abode: Rowley ?
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holdsworth - [Child] of John Holdsworth & Anne
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Ibbotson - [Child] of George Ibbotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Stephenson - [Child] of Gayland Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Lowwer House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Jane Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Hanover St. Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1828
Abode: Park
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Hargreaves Smith & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1830
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Hargreaves Smith & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1832
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Stanworth - [Child] of John Stanworth & Nanny
Born: 11 Nov 1830
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Lathom - [Child] of Thomas Lathom & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1825
Abode: Pheasant Ford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lathom - [Child] of Thomas Lathom & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1833
Abode: Pheasant Ford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1833
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Mary
Born: 12 May 1832
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Betty
Born: 15 Oct 1831
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betty
Born: 31 Oct 1832
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Beattie - [Child] of Charles Beattie & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1832
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Duerden - [Child] of Francis Duerden & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1830
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridge - [Child] of Sarah Ridge, Spinster
Abode: Charles St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ellen
Abode: Clitheroe
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - [Child] of Richard Whitham & Alice
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1832
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Michael Jackson & Anne
Born: 11 Apr 1832
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Rattenstall
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Matilda
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Shuttleworth Wigglesworth - [Child] of Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Susanna
Abode: Back Blucher St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmforth - [Child] of John Balmforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Beeston - [Child] of James Beeston & Dorothy
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bardsley - [Child] of Eliza Bardsley
Abode: Charlotte St. Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Father's name William crossed out]
Baptised by: George J. Master Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Parker - [Child] of Hyde Parker & Mary
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Jewell Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner & Manufacturer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Margerison? - [Child] of John Margerison? & Mary
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Martha
Abode: Green St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: Hulme, Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Read - [Child] of Nathaniel Read & Ellen
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Houldsworth - [Child] of James Houldsworth & Ellen
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Buck ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Capstick - [Child] of Thomas Capstick & Mary
Abode: Habergham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Edward Nixon & Mary
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newbold - [Child] of Richard Newbold & Sarah
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Eliza
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chew - [Child] of Joseph Chew & Mary
Abode: King St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Crawshaw Smith & Mary
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Mary
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Susannah
Abode: Charles St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Mary
Abode: Westgate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Brian Horatio Cowgill - [Child] of Brian Cowgill & Ann
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Brogden - [Child] of Robert Brogden & Elizabeth
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Jane
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Jane
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Parker - [Child] of Hyde Parker & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Airton - [Child] of John Airton & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Wolstenholme & Dinah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - [Child] of Abel Beswick & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Graham - [Child] of Margaret Graham, Spinster
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Margaret
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ingham - [Child] of Lawrence Ingham & Anne
Abode: South Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cuthbert Bramley - [Child] of Mary Ann Bramley, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
___na Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Grinder & Grazling
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth ? Hobroyd - [Child] of Catherine Hobroyd, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Brierley - [Child] of Margt. Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Hammerton St.
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Eleanor
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah
Abode: Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Shuttleworth - [Child] of Anne Shuttleworth, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Notes: [Father's name Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Birley Row
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Abigail
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Clark - [Child] of Elizabeth Clark, Spinster
Abode: Finsley Lane, Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Father's name Miles crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Walmersley - [Child] of John Walmersley & Susan
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Anne
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - [Child] of Doctor Clegg & Sophia
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Brierley - [Child] of Margaret Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Jagg - [Child] of John Jagg & Anne
Abode: Trawden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Alice
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hall Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Trinity Terrace, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Farrer - [Child] of Edward George Farrer & Eleanor
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hargreaves James Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
Abode: Cricket St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ormerod Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Martha
Abode: Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Nancy
Abode: Goodham Hill
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sharp? - [Child] of John Sharp? & Elizabeth
Abode: ? Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Benjamin Greenwood - [Child] of Benjamin Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Keighley Green
Occupation: Pattern Cutter
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Emmett - [Child] of Henry Emmett & Mary
Abode: Meadows
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Jane? Balderstone - [Child] of John Balderstone & Sarah
Abode: Pilling Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hastwell - [Child] of Henry Hastwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Curzon St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pollard - [Child] of Elizabeth Pollard
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Nicholson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Selina Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Nanny
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Hammerton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Eliza
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Grace
Abode: R?
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Hey - [Child] of James Hey & Hannah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Holden - [Child] of Wilkinson Holden & Jane
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Mary Anne
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1850