|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1828
Baptisms for 1827
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Giles - Son of Ferdinand Giles & Ann
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private 6th Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
Abode: Brook St. Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Baldwin - Daughter of Ruth Baldwin, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of John Maden & Jane
Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Hargreaves Smith & Alice
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Plane Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattley - Daughter of Thomas Tattley & Mary
Abode: Old Holm, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pounder - Daughter of William Pounder & Margaret
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Jane
Abode: Cliviger Mill, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Broxup - Son of James Broxup & Ann
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - Son of James Laycock & Elizabeth
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Jane
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of Henry Pickup & Mary
Abode: Rose Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simpson Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - Son of Jeremy Pickup & Judith
Abode: Whinlaw Nook, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rushworth - Son of George Rushworth & Martha
Abode: New Ground Top, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Montgomery Crawford - Daughter of John Crawford & Margaret
Abode: Portland Street No 74, Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith - Son of James Smith & Catherine
Abode: Cottom Laithe, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Hannah
Abode: Union Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Edmund Whitaker & Ruth
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Mary
Abode: Black Acre, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Birtwistle - Daughter of William Birtwistle & Jane
Abode: Market Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Matthew Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Lodge, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - Daughter of William Dugdale & Alice
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Ann
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Towneley's Arms, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Gray - Daughter of James Gray & Martha
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Mary Duckworth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of James Law & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ramsdale - Daughter of Samuel Ramsdale & Mary
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Rooley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whittam - Son of John Whittam & Mary
Abode: Cliviger Laith, Cliviger
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Stanhope - Daughter of Thomas Stanhope & Jane
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Rachael
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Rachael
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
Abode: Stansfield in Chapelry of Heptonstall and County of York
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Ann
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Mary
Abode: Grimshaw, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Ellen
Abode: Union Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Martha
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Lambert - Daughter of William Lambert & Patience
Abode: Wigglesworths Buildings Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Sarah
Abode: Paradise Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith - Son of James Smith & Patience
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Blakey - Son of James Blakey & Jane
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon & Deborah
Abode: Tunnel End, Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Susannah
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry? - Daughter of Henry Berry? & Sarah
Abode: Rake Head, Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Benjamin Baldwin & Margaret
Abode: Water Wheel, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Isabella
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Tillah
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Lydia Harrison
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Ann
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of William Preston & Ann
Abode: Old Hall, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - Son of George Armstrong & Sarah
Abode: Danes House, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Coke Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bramwell King - Son of John King & Henrietta
Abode: Basket Street, Burnley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Veevers - Daughter of John Veevers & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of James Hudson & Mary
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Henry Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Emmott - Daughter of William Emmott & Mary
Abode: Pisgah in Township of Shayforth an Parish of Rochdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Austin - Son of Thomas Austin & Ann
Abode: Fenkin Street, Burnley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Dunn - Daughter of Lewis Dunn & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Sarah
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Layfield - Son of Humphrey Layfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Layfield - Son of John Layfield & Mary
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Bridge - Daughter of Abel Bridge & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beckworth - Son of Elizabeth Beckworth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hey - Son of John Hey & Susan
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Agnes
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Gordon - Son of Michael Gordon & Mary
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Nelson Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Ann
Abode: Higher Hood House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Ellen Parker
Abode: School Lane, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Dyson - Daughter of Sarah Dyson
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of William Dean & Margaret
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Baillison Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Mary
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Private Soldier (troop or Regt. Not known)
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Alice
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Riley - Son of Miles Riley & Alice
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Riley - Son of Miles Riley & Alice
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Folds - Son of John Folds & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Stuttard - Son of Margaret Stuttard
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Black House Lane, Briercliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Oates - Son of Mary Ann Oates
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Grace
Abode: Cross St, Burnley
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beaumont - Daughter of John Beaumont & Elizabeth
Abode: Water St, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Isabella
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Jane
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: New Ground Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Susannah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Ellen Hartley
Abode: Top Street, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Ann Simpson
Abode: School Lane, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham & Mally
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Elizabeth Cooper
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Etherington - Son of Joseph Etherington & Elizabeth
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Munn - Son of Robert Munn & Martha
Abode: Turf Moor Place, Burnley
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Old House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary
Abode: Bethesda Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Pike Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henrietta Fishwick - Daughter of Henry Halliwell Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Bank Street, Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Binns - Daughter of William Binns & Betty
Abode: Reediford in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burnley Workhouse
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brown Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Hannah
Abode: Croft Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Coates - Daughter of Thomas Coates & Ann
Abode: St. James Row, Burnley
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Croasdale - Daughter of James Croasdale & Alice
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Wearing - Daughter of George Wearing & Mary
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Halstead - Daughter of William Halstead & Sarah
Abode: Holden, Extwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Sarah
Abode: Pheasant Ford, Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Boys - Son of John Boys & Ann
Abode: Fenkin Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Susan
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Robt. Morley Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dent - Son of Mary Dent
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ridehalgh - Son of Robert Ridehalgh & Ann
Abode: Thorn Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Susannah
Abode: Hill End, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Martha
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Print Washer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Agnes
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitham Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Ellen
Abode: New Bridge, Pendle
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Hannah
Abode: John Street, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of George Medcalf & Ann
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Holm End, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Peter Parker & Hannah
Abode: Nile Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Matthew Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mary
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private 7th Bat. Royal Artillery
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Law - Son of Thomas Law & Ann
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Martha
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holdsworth - Daughter of Richard Holdsworth & Ellen
Abode: Royle Street, Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Mattinson - Daughter of James Mattinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Fell Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Susannah
Abode: Edward Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter and Plasterer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Binns - Son of John Binns & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Binns - Son of John Binns & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Martha
Abode: Walshaw Lane Top
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Black Acre, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wright Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: East Gate, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margery Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Phoebe
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Clough - Son of Martin Clough & Ellen
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Jackson - Daughter of Hymes Jackson & Amelia
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Fletcher - Daughter of Sarah Fletcher
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - Son of Richard Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Jonas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - Daughter of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Varley - Son of John Varley & Sarah
Abode: Tunnel End, Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary
Abode: Bank Top, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Forster - Son of Ann Forster
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of William Astin & Rebecca
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Astin - Son of William Astin & Rebecca
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ormerod Astin - Son of William Astin & Rebecca
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Maquire - Daughter of Joseph Maquire & Ann
Abode: Blackburn Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Susannah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Tate - Son of Enoch Tate & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Beazler - Son of Thomas Beazler & Ellen
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Nancy
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Singleton - Daughter of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loggan - Daughter of Richard Loggan & Elizabeth
Abode: Tunnel End, Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Maria
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Gabbott - Son of Elizabeth Gabbott
Abode: Tunnel End, Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Benjamin Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Hard Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
Abode: High Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Armstead - Son of John Armstead & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sineth - Daughter of John Sineth & Hannah
Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Peggy
Born: 14 Aug 1808
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Stringer - Daughter of William Stringer & Nancy
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas George Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susannah
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Isabella
Abode: Charles Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Brierley - Daughter of Isaac Brierley & Ann
Abode: Howarth Fold, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hey - Son of James Hey & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daughter of Daniel Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Daniel Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Jane
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Robert Dean & Ann
Abode: Knowle, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Worsted Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Worsted Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birley - Daughter of William Birley & Elizabeth
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Harling - Daughter of Leonard Johnson Harling & Tabitha
Abode: Todmorden
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Tunnel End, Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Sutcliffe - Daughter of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of John Smith & Rachael
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Veevers - Son of Paul Veevers & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Chemist and Druggist
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Hannah
Abode: Pickup Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private Royal Artillery
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Hannah
Abode: Pickup Delf, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hirst - Son of Henry Hirst & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of Henry Crabtree & Lucy
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Isabella
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Ellen
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hirst - Daughter of Richard Hirst & Hannah
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Archibald Whittam Scarr - Son of Thomas Scarr & Sarah
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hanson - Daughter of William Hanson & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Greenwood - Son of Grace Greenwood
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Clayton - Son of Mary Clayton
Abode: Small Hazles, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Peggy
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer and Clogger
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer and Clogger
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Catharine
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of John Pickering
Abode: Reeling Row, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Notes: [Mother not named]
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Martha
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Susan
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Ann
Abode: Union Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Hannah
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private in the 5th Foot
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Cliviger Mill, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Swinglehurst - Daughter of John Swinglehurst & Ann
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Margaret
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Redman - Son of Henry Redman & Ann
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Barker - Son of William Barker & Betty
Abode: Goodshaw Fold in Rossendale
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Wood Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Hartley - Son of Ann Hartley
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Mary
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted & Alice
Abode: Cockden, Briercliffe
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Lawrence Hargreaves & Priscilla
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Maria
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Atkinson Preston - Son of John Preston & Margaret
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tinman and Brazier
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Kennedy - Son of George Kennedy & Christiana
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
[unnamed] Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup
Abode: Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Child and mother not named]
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Veevers - [Child] of Robert Veevers & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Wroe - [Child] of John Wroe & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Ann
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Susannh.
Abode: Nelson Inn, Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Back Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Mary
Abode: Coal Street, Burnley
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Pendlebery - Daughter of Henry Pendlebery & Mary
Abode: Salford, Manchester
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fawcett - Son of Thomas Fawcett & Mary
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Lyons - Son of Jacob Lyons & Marianne
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Harriet
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Captain in the 57th Regiment of Foot
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Swinglehurst - [Child] of Richard Swinglehurst & Ann
Abode: Haggate, Briercliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Hirst - [Child] of John Hirst & Margaret
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Nancy
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of Ambrose Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Benjamin Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Hirst - Son of William Hirst & Mary
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Charles Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Walkers, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Windsor - [Child] of James Windsor & Mary
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stell - [Child] of Sarah Stell, Spinster
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Crowther - [Child] of Edmund Crowther & Mary
Abode: Hurstwood, Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Mary
Abode: Royle Street, Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Marianne
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Alice
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eve Rigg - Daughter of John Rigg & Ellen
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Hannah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Mary
Abode: New House, Hapton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Nanny
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Charlotta
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crowther - Son of George Crowther & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Riley - Son of James Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Redman - Daughter of Joseph Redman & Mary
Abode: Dinely, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of William Varley & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crossley - [Child] of Ellis Crossley & Mary
Abode: Redlees, Cliviger
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eltoft - [Child] of James Eltoft & Ann
Abode: Sidney Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Isaac Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1797
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Bella
Abode: Whitaker Row, Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Lister - Son of Susan Lister
Abode: Church Gates, Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
Abode: New Bridge, Pendle
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Horn - Son of Robert Horn & Elizabeth
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of Henry Marshall & Susan
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Sally
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Grace Parker
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood, Esquire & Elizabeth
Abode: Palace House, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sampson Nutter - Son of John Nutter & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Belle Vue, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - Daughter of Henry Procter & Elizabeth
Abode: Kibble Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Crosley - [Child] of Ingham Crosley & Elizabeth
Abode: Smalshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Rachel Grey McLeveney - [Child] of Isaiah McLeveney & Mary
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Acting Sergeant, Royal Artillery
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Margaret
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Catherine
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Printer and Bookseller
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers McGriggor - Daughter of John McGriggor & Mary
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Sentry Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Fielden - Son of John Fielden & Mary
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Standing - Son of William Standing & Hannah
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Moneypenny - Son of William Moneypenny & Etty
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private 5th Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Dawson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
Abode: Rose Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Martha
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Heys - [Child] of Robert Heys & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eltoft Tickle - Son of William Tickle & Ann
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amos Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Jane Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Jane Headon?
Abode: Canteen Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chaffer - Daughter of John Chaffer & Margaret
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickles - Son of William Pickles & Jane
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Astin - Daughter of William Astin & Nanny
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Calverley - Son of Thomas Calverley & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Margerison - Daughter of Thomas Margerison & Betsy
Abode: Belle Vue, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer and Merchant
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Margaret Aspinall
Abode: Haslingden
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lister - Son of James Lister & Margaret
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Kendall - Daughter of Thomas Kendall & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Richard Lawson & Rebecca
Abode: Birch House, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Daughter of Ann Myers
Abode: Skipton in the County of York
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Peggy Heap
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Astin - Son of John Astin & Hannah
Abode: Lob Lane, Little Marsden in the Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of Joshua Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Betty
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shackleton - Daughter of Peter Shackleton & Susan
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah White - Daughter of John White & Ann
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private 60th Foot
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Chadwick - [Child] of Mary Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - [Child] of Abraham Heap & Mellison
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersal - [Child] of William Tattersal & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Boothman - [Child] of James Boothman & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Firth - Daughter of Nathan Firth & Agnes
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Alice
Abode: Lower Ridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Richmond - Son of Thomas Richmond & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Ann Wood
Abode: Broadhead Moor, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Croft Street, Burnley
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Mary
Abode: East Gate, Burnley
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of James Heap & Margaret
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of William Dearden & Ann
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Dugdale - Daughter of Jonas Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Park Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Ann
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Corporal 5th Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Martha
Abode: Croft Top, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Higher Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hoole - Daughter of John Hoole & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Gabbott - Daughter of William Gabbott & Elizabeth
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Susannah
Abode: Riding, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Richard Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Plane Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Emmott - Daughter of Agnes Emmott
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tiplady Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1821
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Capstick - Daughter of George Capstick & Betty
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simon Halstead - Son of George Halstead & Sarah
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Whipp - Daughter of John Whipp & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Sarah
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stell - Son of William Stell & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of Valentine Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne __gherwood - Daughter of Benjamin __gherwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Roper Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Green Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fielden Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Susannah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - [Child] of Dinah Ingham, Spinster
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Yew Tree Fold, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Print Washer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Susy
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Grace
Abode: Thorn Inn, Burnley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted & Sally
Abode: Charles Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Charles - Son of Mary Charles
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Gray - Son of John Gray & Ann
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Marianne Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ann
Abode: Gannow Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caleb Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Brook St, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Brook St, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Milnes - Son of Benjamin Milnes & Mary
Abode: Pilling Field, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Cottam - Son of Leonard Cottam & Elizabeth
Abode: Corran House, ah
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Jane
Abode: Stones House Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pickard - Daughter of Matthew Pickard & Julia
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pate - Son of Peter Pate & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of William Holland & Grace
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Pollard - Son of Mary Pollard
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Margaret Berry
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1828