|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1828
Baptisms for 1825
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Haseltine - Daughter of Francis Haseltine & Elizabeth
Abode: Roper Street, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Chaffer - Daughter of John Chaffer & Margaret
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Halsted - Son of John Halsted & Jane
Abode: Haggate, Briercliffe
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Crossley Augustine Bamford - Son of Edmund Bamford & Ellen
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - Daughter of Robert Burrows & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Ann
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Hannah
Abode: Waterside, Filley Close
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cornelius Lister McClean - Son of George McClean & Nancy
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Late Serjt. 5th Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Read - Son of John Read & Ann
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Jacob Laith, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Sarah Smith
Abode: Thorney Bank, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - Daughter of George Astin & Betty
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Elizabeth Smith
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Joseph Crossley & Alice
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Tup Holme, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth & Mally
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer and Butcher
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Marshall - Son of Henry Marshall & Susan
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Ann
Abode: Upper Town, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Grace
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bramley - Daughter of John Bramley & Betty
Abode: Hapton in Chapelry of Padiham
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor
Abode: New Laund in Forest of Pendle
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickersgill - Daughter of James Pickersgill & Ann
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Gabbot - Son of William Gabbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Frances
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stanworth - Daughter of Henry Stanworth & Isabella
Abode: Extwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Bethesda Street, Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Isaac Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Chadwick - Son of Sagar Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bracewell - Son of John Bracewell & Jane
Abode: Thorney Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Patience Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Patience
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Ann Simpson
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Gordon - Son of Michael Gordon & Mary
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Charlotte
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Chew Dent - Daughter of Mary Dent
Abode: Thorney Bank, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of Jenny Rhodes
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorney Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Clapham - Son of Thomas Clapham & Ellen
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Asten - Son of William Asten & Sarah
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Nancy
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Nancy
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Ann
Abode: Park Street, Burnley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Cherry - Son of Thomas Cherry & Mary
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Diana Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Rigby - Daughter of Elizabeth Rigby
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of George Riding & Grace
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of Isaac Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Agnes
Abode: West End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamford - Daughter of Ann Bamford
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of John Miller & Nancy
Abode: Park Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Layfield - Son of John Layfield & Mary
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Jemima
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Susan
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Birley - Son of Thomas Birley & Sarah
Abode: Royle Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Grace
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - Daughter of Benjamin Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of Richard Pollard & Alice
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of George Riley & Susan
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Garth - Daughter of Robert Garth & Mary
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hanby Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Esther
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Dinah
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Jackson - Daughter of Hirnes Jackson & Amelia
Abode: Grimshaw Street, Burnley
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dinah Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Alice
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Jane Parker
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Jane Parker
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Reid - Daughter of Thomas Reid & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Mary
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cooper Medcalf - Son of George Medcalf & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Varley - Son of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Horne - Daughter of Robert Horne & Elizabeth
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Susan
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Worsted Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Nanny
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Silverwood - Son of Thomas Silverwood & Ellen
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pimley - Daughter of William Pimley & Mary
Abode: Gunsmith Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Brierley - Son of Isaac Brierley & Ann
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of Ellen Cowell
Abode: Bank Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of Joshua Collinge & Betty
Abode: Three Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Harmstead - Daughter of John Harmstead & Jane
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Grace
Abode: Cross Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Susan
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simeon Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Isabella
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Hannah Riley
Abode: Calder Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of Elizabeth Whitham
Abode: Store Room, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Betty Whitehead
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Farrer - Daughter of Thomas Farrer & Martha
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Blakey - Daughter of John Blakey & Sarah
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor
Abode: Roberts Square, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Radcliffe Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Susannah
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chaple - Son of James Chaple & Sarah
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kippax - Daughter of William Kippax & Sarah
Abode: Extwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hanson - Son of William Hanson & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Maria
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Old Mill, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Eastwood - Daughter of Geoffrey Eastwood & Dinah
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Charles Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Sarah
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Grace
Abode: Thorney Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Binns - Daughter of William Binns & Betty
Abode: Reedyford in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Coke Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Mary
Abode: Grimshaw, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Butteworth - Daughter of James Butteworth & Mary
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Betty
Abode: Holling Bank Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Margaret
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Benjamin Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Fenkin Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Mary Fletcher
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - Son of Henry Redman & Ann
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Simiston - Daughter of Nathan Simiston & Maria
Abode: Rose Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oates - Daughter of Matthew Oates & Mary Ann
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Sarah
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Ellen
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - Daughter of William Edmundson & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Holden - Son of William Holden & Grace
Abode: Vernon Street, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Job Nutter - Son of John Nutter & Betty
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Sally
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Margaret
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Private 1st Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree & Nanny
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of James Astin & Martha
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: According to the certificate of the Revd. Charles Halsted transmitted to me
April 20th, 1825
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Earnshaw Hirst - Son of William Hirst & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay & Alice
Abode: Primrose Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Watson - Son of George Watson & Sarah
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Boys - Daughter of John Boys & Nanny
Abode: Fenkin Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Martha
Abode: New Laund, Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bottomley - Daughter of Peter Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Far Barn, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of James Wood & Susan
Abode: Lower Hollin Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Ann
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Mary
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newis - Daughter of Elizabeth Newis
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bethesda Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ellen
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of James Law & Isabel
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Derham - Son of Francis Derham & Ann
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of Sarah Moore
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sibyl
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - Daughter of George Astin & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of Henry Nutter & Ellen
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Wright - Son of James Wright & Susannah
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Rachel
Abode: Back Cuttings, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickles - Daughter of James Pickles & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth & Bella
Abode: Townson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lancaster - Daughter of Joshua Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Blakey - Daughter of Joseph Blakey & Ann
Abode: Blackburn Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Nanny
Abode: Extwistle
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Holme End, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bramley - Son of John Bramley & Hannah
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Eltoft - Daughter of Joseph Eltoft & Ellen
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Charles Riley & Mary
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of Samuel Thomas & Nanny
Abode: East Gate, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Schofield Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: New Bridge, Pendle
Occupation: Wool Comber
Notes: According to the certificate of the Revd. Thomas Smyth transmitted to me May
19th, 1825
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Charles Street, Burnley
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Charles Street, Burnley
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Walklet - Son of Samuel Walklet & Alice
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - Daughter of Edward Tattersall & Margaret
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Charles - Daughter of James Charles & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Alice
Abode: Healey Laith, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Sentry Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Eastwood - Daughter of Martin Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Carry Hill House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Frances Slater
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Ingham - Son of Christiana Ingham
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittam Hartley - Son of Whittam Hartley & Mary Ann
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Rope and Twine Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chew - Son of Lawrence Chew & Sally
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Matthew Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Lodge, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Jenny
Abode: Pendleton in Parish of Whalley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Keighley - Son of George Keighley & Ann
Abode: Printing Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Margaret
Abode: Rake Head Factory, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Furnish - Daughter of Robert Furnish & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Jewel Mill, Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of James Barker & Margaret
Abode: Wood Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitell - Daughter of William Whitell & Ruth
Abode: Royle Road, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of James Parker & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of Robert Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Charles Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tilsley - Son of John Tilsley & Martha
Abode: Water Street, Burnley, late of Stockport Cheshire
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ralph Kennerley - Son of George Kennerley & Isabella
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ryder - Daughter of Francis Ryder & Ellen
Abode: Rawtonstall in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Jane
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisha Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Alice
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pate - Daughter of John Pate & Alice
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
Abode: Brook Street, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickard - Son of Ellis Pickard & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Clarissa Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Elizabeth
Abode: Royle Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Haddin - Son of Archibald Haddin & Ann Appleton
Abode: Coal Street, Burnley
Occupation: Late Serjt. 7th Dragoon Guards
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hastwell - Son of John Hastwell & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Alice
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - Daughter of Susan Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross & Nanny
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Healey - Daughter of William Healey & Susannah
Abode: South Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Mary
Abode: Nile Street, Burnley
Occupation: Chair Bottom Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holgate - Son of Joseph Holgate & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tennyson Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer & Maria
Abode: Pike Hill Lane End, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Mary Lord
Abode: Broughton Fold, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Harriet
Abode: Hey Head, Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oates Pickles - Son of William Pickles & Jane
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Trotter - Daughter of Thomas Trotter & Alice
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Highton - Son of Thomas Highton & Ann
Abode: Bank Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Abraham Tattersall & Susan
Abode: Sabden Hall in Chapelry of Newchurch in Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Sharpless - Daughter of John Sharpless & Ellen
Abode: Brown Hill, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Grace
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - Son of Silvester Fraser Jones & Jane
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Blakey Hartley Windsor - Son of James Windsor & Mary
Abode: Nile Street, Burnley
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Capstick - Son of George Capstick & Elizabeth
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eve Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of Sarah Fletcher
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Abbinson Pickard - Son of David Pickard & Ann
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Margaret
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Martha
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Elizabeth
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Deborah
Abode: Pickup Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Hannah
Abode: Rose Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nehemiah Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Bethesda Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Isabel
Abode: Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elliott - Daughter of Thomas Elliott & Mary
Abode: Rawtonstall in Chapelry of Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William James Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Susan
Abode: Fenniscowles in Parish of Blackburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Standing - Daughter of William Standing & Hannah
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of Bernard Hartley & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Simiston - Son of Thomas Simiston & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Crowther - Son of Edmund Crowther & Mary
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - Daughter of Robert Riding & Martha
Abode: Fountain Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Stoops, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Susannah
Abode: Chapel Street, Parish of Brightside, near Sheffield, Cy. York
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughter of Jonas Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Procter - Son of Richard Procter & Ruth
Abode: Gib Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Martha
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Bluitt - Son of Sarah Bluitt
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Geldard - Daughter of William Geldard & Jane
Abode: Blackburn Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmforth - Daughter of Charles Balmforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Daniel Parker & Ann
Abode: Holden, Extwistle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Hardacre - Son of William Hardacre & Elizabeth
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Veevers - Daughter of Robert Veevers & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Coar - S of James Coar & Hannah
Abode: Dangerous Corner, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: School Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of Alice Atkinson
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Mary
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Marchbank - Son of Betty Marchbank
Abode: Edward Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Heyworth - Daughter of Robert Heyworth & Sarah
Abode: Wood End, Filley Close
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earnshaw Dugdale - Daughter of Elizabeth Dugdale
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Boothman - Son of James Boothman & Elizabeth
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Francis Parker & Betty
Abode: Rose Grove, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Mary
Abode: Coal Street, Burnley
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - Daughter of Christopher Aspden & Ann
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Schofield Baldwin - Son of Schofield Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Jenny
Abode: King Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Wood Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - Son of Thomas Redman & Sarah
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Sunderland - Daughter of Christian Sunderland & Mary
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Alice
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Mary
Abode: East Gate, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Rodney Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Varley - Daughter of Levi Varley & Betty
Abode: Meadows, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abram Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Rock, Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Hannah Butterworth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Hard Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw, Gentleman & Ann
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Maria
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Maria
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Mary
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farrer - Son of Mary Farrer
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Liversidge - Son of Joseph Liversidge & Ann
Abode: Townson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hitchon Hartley - Son of Joseph Hartley & Martha
Abode: Top Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Charlotte
Abode: Chickens, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Brennand - Son of John Brennand & Mary
Abode: Byerden House, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Susan
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Old Holme, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Midgley - Daughter of James Midgley & Nancy
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Midgley - Son of James Midgley & Nancy
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Midgley - Daughter of James Midgley & Nancy
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe & Rebecca
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of James Sykes & Catharine
Abode: Cliviger Street, Burnley
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Wade - Son of Mary Wade
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of George Graham & Sarah
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cock - Son of John Cock & Sarah
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bracewell - Son of James Bracewell & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Betty
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Dyson - Son of Robert Dyson & Ann
Abode: New Laund, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Margaret
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Higgin - Daughter of Elizabeth Higgin
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Phoebe
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Ann
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Spencer - Son of Emmanuel Spencer & Harriet
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hardacre - Daughter of John Hardacre & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of James Watson & Frances
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Brinnan - Daughter of Richard Brinnan & Nancy
Abode: Rowley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer & Maria
Abode: Sydney Street, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - Daughter of Martha Smith
Abode: Royle Street, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Farrer - Son of James Farrer & Susan
Abode: Malt Row, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bramley Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Maria
Abode: Church Gates, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Alice
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of Christopher Edmondson & Sarah
Abode: Walshaw Lane Top, Burnley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of Nelson Smith & Ellen
Abode: Colne Green in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Ormerod Schofield & Mary
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Tate - Son of Enoch Tate & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Arabella Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Redman - Daughter of Stephen Redman & Sarah
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: New Laund Holm, Pendle
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Rake Head, Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Dorothy
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Broxup - Daughter of Rachel Broxup
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Betty
Abode: Goodshaw Fold within Rossendale
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Sarah
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Lambert - Daughter of William Lambert & Patience
Abode: Wood Houses, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Alice
Abode: Calder Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Riley - Daughter of Abraham Riley & Ellen
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Patefield - Daughter of Mary Patefield
Abode: Bethesda Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith Taylor - Son of Laurance Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Ellen
Abode: Pencilling Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Lydia
Abode: North Parade, Burnley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Angelina Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter and Plasterer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Betty
Abode: Townson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - Son of Christopher Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Black House Lane, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of Henry Halliwell Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Finsley Cottage, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whipp - Son of John Whipp & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bowes - Son of Christopher Bowes & Elizabeth
Abode: Cable Street, Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Phoebe
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Clogger and Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Mary
Abode: Mereclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Joshua Walsh & Jane
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Bella
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Isaac Dixon & Mary
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Jane
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Mary
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Rhodes - Daughter of Elizabeth Rhodes
Abode: Water Barn, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - Son of Jonathan Marshall & Sarah
Abode: Brown Street, Burnley
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of Henry Bury & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eltoft - Daughter of William Eltoft & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Margaret
Abode: Mill Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Veevers Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Sarah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Burwains, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Ann
Abode: Chancery Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Munn - Daughter of Robert Munn & Martha
Abode: Turf Place, Burnley
Occupation: Linnen Draper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ince - Son of Peter Ince & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Rowley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Mereclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Calder Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Rachel
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Jane
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Martha
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Betty
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Duxbery - Son of John Duxbery & Margaret
Abode: Healy, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Nancy
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Maria
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harker - Daughter of Ann Harker
Abode: Cross Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Pit Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Clegg Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Catherine
Abode: St. James Street, Burnley
Occupation: Printer and Bookseller
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Red Lees, Cliviger
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Herd House, Briercliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Cudworth - Son of Abraham Cudworth & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pickles - Son of George Pickles & Susan
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Susannah
Abode: Walk Mill, Cliviger
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stanworth - Daughter of Joseph Stanworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrogram Gate, Extwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - Son of William Nutter & Mary
Abode: New Ground Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Sinith - Daughter of John Sinith & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - Son of Gad. Townley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pit Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Susannah
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Rawlinson - Son of Edward Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: School Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ridehalgh - Daughter of Richard Ridehalgh & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Crawshaw Booth within the Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Townson Square, Burnley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Matthew Watson & Alice
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Nanny
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Phoebe
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of William Crossley & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Nancy
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry King - Son of John King & Ann
Abode: Brooks's Buildings, Burnley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Dent - Son of James Dent & Mary
Abode: Netherwood, Extwistle
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - Son of Eliazer Pollard & Betty
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Nicholas Crossley & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beaumont - Daughter of Sarah Beaumont
Abode: Cable Street, Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Townson - Daughter of Thomas Townson & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Dineley, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer and Wool Comber
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Daniel Lord & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duckitt - Son of John Duckitt & Jenny
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of Robert Davis & Betty
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Allen Edmondson - Son of James Edmondson & Betty
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Jane
Abode: Curzon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: New Ground Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Martha
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Gunsmith Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner and Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Gunsmith Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner and Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Banksman and Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ann
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Isaac Dixon & Mary
Abode: Vulcan Street, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of Thomas Varley & Jane
Abode: Sweet Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Jane
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lambert - Daughter of James Lambert & Sarah
Abode: Marsden Clough in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Low Holm in Rossendale
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Low Holm in Rossendale
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Stockdale - Son of John Stockdale & Jane
Abode: Lolly Butts within Walmersley in the Parish of Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ayrton - Daughter of James Ayrton & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Smyth, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Healy, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Madin - Son of Jane Madin
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Brooks's Buildings, Burnley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ramsdale - Son of Samuel Ramsdale & Mary
Abode: Royle Street, Salford Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Dawsons Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1825 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Isaac Robinson & Ann
Abode: Old Mill, Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1828, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1826