|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1824
Baptisms for 1822 - 1823
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1820 - 1821
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Emmett - Son of William Emmett & Elizabeth
Abode: School Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 473, Entry 3955
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Roberts's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 473, Entry 3956
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Riley Bank - Son of James Bank & Betty
Abode: High Banks, Cliviger
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 473, Entry 3957
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Veevers - Daughter of Ambrose Veevers & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3958
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ann
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3959
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted & Nancy
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3960
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Nanny
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3961
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Jane
Abode: Doles near Bacup
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3962
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Coupe - Son of Lawrence Coupe & Peggy
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3963
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abel Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3964
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3965
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of James Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 474, Entry 3966
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Hannah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3967
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duddel - Son of John Duddel & Hannah
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3968
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3969
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cottom - Daughter of Leonard Cottom & Sarah
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3970
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Boys - Son of John Boys & Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3971
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Read - Daughter of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3972
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3973
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lambert - Daughter of William Lambert & Patience
Abode: Little Marsden Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3974
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackleton - Son of John Shackleton & Peggy
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 475, Entry 3975
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
Abode: Hollin Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3976
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Grace
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3977
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3978
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3979
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3980
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3981
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Ann
Abode: Small Hazels, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3982
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Little - Daughter of Joseph Little & Betty
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3983
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Dorothy
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 476, Entry 3984
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3985
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Crow Holes, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3986
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Higher Toll House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Entries made in wrong columns] No. 3987. 3rd. February, Susannah Daughter of,
George Hannah, Howarth, Higher Toll House Habergham Eaves, Weaver, John Raws.' -
Corrected the Seventeenth Day of March 1822, in the Presence of Sam Newton, Richd. Clegg
Chapel Wardens, by me John Raws, Assistant Curate
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3987
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Martha
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3988
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3989
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Latham - Daughter of George Latham & Frances
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3990
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Halsted Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3991
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3992
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Ellins - Son of William Ellins & Jane
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 477, Entry 3993
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean & Mary
Abode: Hall Rake, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3994
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Mary
Abode: Hall Rake, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3995
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Matthew Wood & Jane
Abode: Hay Market, Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3996
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Brogden - Daughter of James Brogden & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3997
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Hannah
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3998
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Southers - Daughter of Henry Southers & Peggy
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 3999
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elias Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 4000
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Stell - Daughter of William Stell & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 4001
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lupton - Daughter of Ellen Lupton
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 478, Entry 4002
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tillotson - Son of James Tillotson & Harriot
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4003
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughter of Lawrence Chew & Sarah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4004
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Procter - Son of Henry Procter & Elizabeth
Abode: Kibble Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4005
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dent - Son of Thomas Dent & Ann
Abode: Bend Hill, Briercliffe
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4006
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowther - Daughter of Edmund Crowther & Mary
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4007
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of Henry Ryder & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4008
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Jenny
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4009
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sibyl
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4010
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 479, Entry 4011
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4012
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Cross Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4013
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John McCollah Willis - Son of John Willis & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4014
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Kippax - Son of William Kippax & Sarah
Abode: Swinden Water, Extwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4015
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4016
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Smith Fletcher & Mary
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4017
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4018
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Jane
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4019
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Giles Blakey - Son of John Blakey & Sarah
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 480, Entry 4020
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Job Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Moysley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4021
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hargreaves - Son of Lawrence Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4022
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Church Gates, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4023
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Protheroe - Daughter of Peter Protheroe & Martha
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4024
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Clayton - Daughter of George Clayton & Jane
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4025
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Jonas Wright & Susannah
Abode: Lanebridge Bridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4026
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Beatrice
Abode: Riley's, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4027
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Shackleton - Son of Susan Shackleton
Abode: Park, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4028
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Salmon - Son of John Salmon & Margaret
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 481, Entry 4029
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Hole House, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4030
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Procter - Daughter of Hannah Procter
Abode: Spring Head, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4031
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Charlotta
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4032
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Halsted Collinge & Ann
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4033
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Jacob Lyon & Mary Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4034
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Martha
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4035
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Jane
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4036
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of Jane Dearden
Abode: Barden, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4037
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 482, Entry 4038
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Bradley - Son of Mary Bradley
Abode: Back Cutting, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4039
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Binns - Son of John Binns & Mary
Abode: Top of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4040
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Mary Jackson
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4041
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4042
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Parker Pollard & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4043
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Boubers - Son of Thomas Boubers & Nancy
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4044
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4045
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Dane's House, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4046
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Betty
Abode: Canal Bridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 483, Entry 4047
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cawtherley - Daughter of John Cawtherley & Ellen
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4048
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catton - Daughter of William Catton & Sarah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4049
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Hoole - Son of John Hoole & Mary
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4050
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4051
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4052
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lumb - Son of Joseph Lumb & Mary
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4053
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Henry Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Holes, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4054
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Edward Mercer & Jenny
Abode: New Laund Booth Pendle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4055
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 484, Entry 4056
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Holgate - Daughter of Joseph Holgate & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4057
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Alice
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4058
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Alice
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4059
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reuben Langstaff - Son of James Langstaff & Sarah
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4060
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Pollard - Son of Eleazar Pollard & Betty
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4061
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4062
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Capstick - Son of Alan Capstick & Jane
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4063
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Emmett - Daughter of James Emmett & Betty
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4064
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Ann
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 485, Entry 4065
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Layfield - Daughter of James Layfield & Carolina
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4066
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4067
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4068
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4069
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Townsend - Son of Thomas Townsend & Ann
Abode: Oakenshaw Chapelry of Altham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4070
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Ann Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4071
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Store Room, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4072
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4073
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Dorothy
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 486, Entry 4074
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4075
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Chippindale - Daughter of Mary Chippindale
Abode: Gas Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4076
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Rose
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4077
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cyrus Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
Abode: Barden, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4078
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Mary Wood
Abode: Broadhead Moor, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4079
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4080
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Slack - Daughter of Esther Slack
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4081
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - Son of John Redman & Martha
Abode: Brown Hill, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4082
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 487, Entry 4083
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Alice
Abode: Pencelling Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4084
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hardaker - Son of Richard Hardaker & Susannah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4085
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4086
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Hargreaves - Son of Elizabeth Hargreaves
Abode: Top of Town, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4087
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer & Maria
Abode: Pike Hill Lane End, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4088
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmett - Daughter of William Emmett & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4089
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Salmon - Son of Ann Salmon
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4090
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Gilbertson - Son of Walker Gilbertson & Margaret
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Printer and Stationer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4091
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 488, Entry 4092
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bannister Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Susannah
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4093
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Stell - Son of James Stell & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4094
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden & Betty
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4095
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4096
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - Daughter of Henry Marshall & Susan
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4097
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of Henry Nutter & Ellen
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4098
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hofton - Son of Peter Hofton & Mary
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4099
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Sarah
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4100
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Parker - Son of Francis Parker & Betty
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 489, Entry 4101
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinden Water, Extwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4102
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Nanny
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4103
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4104
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4105
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Procter - Son of Edward Procter & Susan
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4106
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4107
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Ralph Wilding & Jane
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4108
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4109
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 490, Entry 4110
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Bend Hill, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4111
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Old Home, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4112
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Ellis Crossley & Mary
Abode: Red Lees, Cliviger
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4113
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer & Hannah
Abode: Old House, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4114
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4115
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Isabel
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4116
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Oates - Daughter of Abraham Oates & Hannah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Flag Dresser
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4117
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hebden - Daughter of John Hebden & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4118
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Methusalam Yates & Hannah
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 491, Entry 4119
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Bamford Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Fox Stones, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4120
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wallbank - Son of John Wallbank & Sarah
Abode: Walshaw, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4121
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Redman - Daughter of Thomas Redman & Sarah
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4122
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolina Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Susannah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4123
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4124
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Stanworth - Daughter of William Stanworth & Betty
Abode: Monk Hall, Extwistle
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4125
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4126
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Susannah
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4127
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 492, Entry 4128
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Wholow Nook, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4129
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Buck Clough, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4130
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4131
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Whitham - Daughter of Lawrence Whitham & Susan
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4132
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4133
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of John Hall & Lucy
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4134
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Prudence
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4135
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4136
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Absalom Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Margaret
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 493, Entry 4137
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Bethesda, Burnley
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4138
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Halsted Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted & Peggy
Abode: Coate, Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4139
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Betty
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4140
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Catharine
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4141
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Berrisfield - Son of Mark Berrisfield & Susannah
Abode: Bethesda, Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4142
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stuttard - Daughter of Ellen Stuttard
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4143
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Susan
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4144
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Alice Atkinson
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4145
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackleton - Son of Parker Shackleton & Mary
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 494, Entry 4146
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard South - Son of William South & Rose
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4147
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Madin - Daughter of James Madin & Ruth
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4148
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of Mary Sagar
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4149
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Abel Lonsdale & Betty
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4150
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4151
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4152
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Peggy
Abode: Red Lees, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4153
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Edmund Hargreaves & Nancy
Abode: Whitaker's Thorn, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4154
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Law - Son of James Law & Betty
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 495, Entry 4155
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4156
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Bradshaw - Daughter of Abigail Bradshaw
Abode: Wheatley Lane in Forest of Pendle
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4157
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Astin Thompson - Son of Catharine Thompson
Abode: Accrington
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4158
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Betty
Abode: Top of Riding, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4159
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Jonathan Pollard & Catharine
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4160
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4161
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Roger Bailey Robinson & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4162
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of Joshua Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Three Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4163
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Briggs - Son of Benjamin Briggs & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 496, Entry 4164
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Howard Lund - Son of Jenny Lund
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4165
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Susannah
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4166
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mary
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4167
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Mary
Abode: Height, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4168
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of James Whitham & Nanny
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4169
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Acornley - Son of James Acornley & Isabel
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4170
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4171
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4172
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Mary
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 497, Entry 4173
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Lambert - Son of John Lambert & Frances
Abode: Clough Bottom, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4174
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lund - Son of Lawrence Lund & Nanny
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4175
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4176
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Betty
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4177
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Coupe - Daughter of Isaac Coupe & Mary
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4178
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Townsend - Son of Thomas Townsend & Ann
Abode: Oakenshaw Chapelry of Altham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4179
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Mary
Abode: White Lee Chapelry of Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4180
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4181
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Nanny
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 498, Entry 4182
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Blakey - Daughter of James Blakey & Jane
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4183
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Daughter of Lawrence Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4184
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farrer - Son of John Farrer & Ellen
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4185
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4186
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Peggy
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4187
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Windle - Son of William Windle & Elizabeth
Abode: New Laund Forest of Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4188
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Elizabeth Spencer
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4189
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4190
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Hargreaves Smith & Alice
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 499, Entry 4191
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Astin - Son of George Astin & Elizabeth
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4192
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4193
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4194
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redman - Daughter of Joseph Redman & Mary
Abode: Dineley, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4195
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Procter - Daughter of Ellen Procter
Abode: Raw Nook, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4196
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4197
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Peggy
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4198
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Hardacre - Son of John Hardacre & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4199
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Procter - Son of Ellen Procter
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 500, Entry 4200
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smiston - Daughter of Thomas Smiston & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4201
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4202
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Ann
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4203
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittinham - Son of William Whittinham & Hannah
Abode: School Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4204
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4205
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hay - Son of John Hay & Martha
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4206
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Cowen - Son of William Cowen & Esther
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4207
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Amelia
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4208
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Bowers - Daughter of Henry Bowers & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1819
Abode: Clithero
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 501, Entry 4209
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - Son of Henry Burrows & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1822
Abode: Clithero
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4210
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Wittingham - Son of William Wittingham & Hannah
Abode: Scholl Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4211
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Bettey
Abode: King St., Burnley
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4212
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of Henry Adams & Hannah
Abode: Cannon St., Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4213
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elliott - Daughter of Thos. Elliott & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4214
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriot Hartley - Daughter of Ann Hartley
Abode: Bank, Burnley
Baptised by: John Langfield Offt. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4215
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Yeadon - Daughter of William Atkinson Yeadon & Ellen
Abode: Gas Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4216
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Bella
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4217
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Bella
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 502, Entry 4218
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - Daughter of Benjamin Sagar & Grace
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4219
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4220
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Winifred Parker - Daughter of Peter Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Lee Green, Extwistle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4221
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - Daughter of Richard Crossley & Catharina
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4222
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Veevers - Son of John Veevers & Elizabeth
Abode: New Road, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4223
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Patefield - Son of James Patefield & Martha
Abode: Bankhouse Meadow, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4224
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Hastwell - Daughter of John Hastwell & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4225
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Nancy
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4226
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Elizabeth Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 503, Entry 4227
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of James Hey & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4228
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4229
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Pikehill Lane End, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4230
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pounder - Daughter of Thomas Pounder & Betty
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4231
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4232
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ann
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4233
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Susan
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4234
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4235
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 504, Entry 4236
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Daniel Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4237
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Nancy
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4238
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Grace Harrison
Abode: Monk Hall, Extwistle
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4239
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Henry Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4240
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Core - Son of James Core & Hannah
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4241
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Hannah
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4242
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Daughter of Joshua Nutter & Jane
Abode: Royle, Burnley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4243
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Causeway Side, Cliviger
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4244
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 505, Entry 4245
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of Henry Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Walker's, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4246
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Martha
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4247
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - Son of James Halsted & Sarah
Abode: Haugh Row, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4248
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Joseph Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4249
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Benjamin Hartley & Joanna
Abode: Cinder Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4250
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Mary
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4251
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Munn - Son of Robert Munn & Martha
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4252
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Margaret
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Woolbreaker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4253
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Heyworth - Daughter of James Heyworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 506, Entry 4254
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Rachel
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4255
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Ann
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4256
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Pollard - Son of Richard Pollard & Ann
Abode: Rose Grove, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4257
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Day - Son of William Day & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4258
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heslop - Daughter of John Heslop & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4259
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Layfield - Son of John Layfield & Mary
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4260
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4261
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4262
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 507, Entry 4263
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Coar - Son of John Coar & Isabella
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4264
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4265
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4266
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4267
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4268
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4269
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of John Parker & Margaret
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4270
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4271
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 508, Entry 4272
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beanland Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Grace
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4273
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Farrar - Daughter of Robert Farrar & Mary
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4274
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Sarah
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4275
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4276
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4277
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lewis Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4278
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kellitt - Daughter of Moses Kellitt & Mary
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4279
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Nancy
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4280
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Etherington - Daughter of Thomas Etherington & Sarah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 509, Entry 4281
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dugdale - Son of Jonas Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4282
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of William Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Ecclehurst, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4283
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Boothman - Daughter of Thomas Boothman & Elizabeth
Abode: Hey Head Marsden Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4284
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Hey Head Marsden Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4285
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary
Abode: Thread Needle Street, Burnley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4286
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Sarah
Abode: Black House Lane, Briercliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4287
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Nanny
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4288
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Ann
Abode: Filly Close
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4289
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer & Diana
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 510, Entry 4290
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Mary
Abode: Higher Hood House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4291
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - Daughter of George Armstrong & Sarah
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4292
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Ellen
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4293
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4294
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4295
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Earnshaw Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4296
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury & Phoebe
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4297
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pemperton - Daughter of Thomas Pemperton & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4298
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Peggy
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 511, Entry 4299
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Mary
Abode: Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4300
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Judith
Abode: Wade's, Little Marsden Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4301
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Rowley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4302
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Scarr - Son of Thomas Scarr & Sarah
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4303
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Nancy Smith
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4304
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Alice
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4305
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Betty
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4306
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Henry Riley & Ann
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4307
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - Son of Hannah Driver
Abode: Yate Field, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 512, Entry 4308
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Dinah
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4309
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4310
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Alice
Abode: Dineley, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4311
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Helen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Dorothy
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4312
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4313
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Nanny
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4314
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4315
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Dean - Son of Betty Dean
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4316
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Mary
Abode: Extwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 513, Entry 4317
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Unity
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4318
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Martha
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4319
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4320
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Grace Wood
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4321
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Margaret
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4322
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4323
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Fletcher - Daughter of Mary Fletcher
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4324
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Ann
Abode: Ecclehurst, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4325
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Uttley Moore - Son of Joseph Moore & Mary
Abode: Foulridge Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 514, Entry 4326
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Curedale - Son of James Curedale & Jane
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4327
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Red Lees, Cliviger
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4328
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of James Hudson & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4329
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4330
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Esther
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4331
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of Mary Moore
Abode: Embsay Parish of Skipton in Co. of York
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4332
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Winsor - Son of James Winsor & Mary
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4333
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4334
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 515, Entry 4335
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4336
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4337
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Patience
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4338
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wroe Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Mary
Abode: Spring Gardens, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4339
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4340
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lister - Son of James Lister & Margaret
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4341
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harmstead - Son of John Harmstead & Jane
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4342
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richardson Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
Abode: New Bridge, Pendle
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4343
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 516, Entry 4344
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4345
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4346
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4347
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4348
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Redman - Son of John Redman & Ann
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4349
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4350
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farrow - Son of John Farrow & Susan
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4351
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Joseph Crossley & Alice
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4352
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Procter - Son of Robert Procter & Sarah
Abode: Ridge, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 517, Entry 4353
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Susan
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4354
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Law - Daughter of John Law & Margaret
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4355
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Edmund Whitaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4356
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Dean - Son of Betty Dean
Abode: Bethesda, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4357
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Ann
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4358
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4359
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Gas Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4360
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4361
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 518, Entry 4362
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner and Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4363
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4364
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Isabella
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4365
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Rider - Daughter of Francis Rider & Ellen
Abode: Hud Hey in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4366
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4367
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4368
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth & Ann
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Conveyancer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4369
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Blakey - Son of Egerton Blakey & Margaret
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4370
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 519, Entry 4371
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Keighley - Son of George Keighley & Ann
Abode: Printing Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4372
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Jonas Hardy & Judith
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4373
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Hannah
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4374
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Ellen
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4375
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4376
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Daniel Lord & Ellen
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4377
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Jane
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4378
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Halsted Holgate - Son of Robert Holgate & Ellen Esther
Abode: Pickup, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4379
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - Son of Elizabeth Ingham
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 520, Entry 4380
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Joshua Rawlinson & Sally
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4381
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hatchinson - Son of Hannah Hatchinson
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4382
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lancaster Bridge - Son of Abel Bridge & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4383
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Richard Pollard & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4384
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Michael Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4385
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Maria
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4386
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted & Jane
Abode: Haggate, Briercliffe
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4387
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Lydia
Abode: School Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4388
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Armitstead - Son of Henry Armitstead & Nancy
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 521, Entry 4389
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Nanny
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4390
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Martha
Abode: St. James' Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4391
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4392
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Baldwin - Daughter of Ruth Baldwin
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4393
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Randle - Son of David Randle & Ann
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4394
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4395
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Moses Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4396
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stuttard - Son of William Stuttard & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4397
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Luke Haworth & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 522, Entry 4398
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Birley - Daughter of Thomas Birley & Sarah
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4399
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Palmer - Son of William Palmer & Sarah
Abode: New Road, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Drawing Master
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4400
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samson Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Joanna
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4401
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Jewel Mill, Pendle
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4402
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Mary
Abode: Meadow Head, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4403
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Catharine
Abode: Cottam Laith, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4404
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4405
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence William Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted & Martha
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4406
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Oates - Daughter of Abraham Oates & Hannah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 523, Entry 4407
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Jewel Mill, Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4408
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4409
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4410
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter & Elizabeth
Abode: Gibraltar, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4411
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Mary Ann Greenwood
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4412
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Binns - Son of William Binns & Betty
Abode: Ewood Bridge in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4413
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Charles - Daughter of James Charles & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4414
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of Mary Moore
Abode: Embsay in Parish of Skipton Co. York
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4415
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 524, Entry 4416
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4417
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4418
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4419
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Cicero Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Ann
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4420
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Ann
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4421
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4422
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4423
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4424
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 525, Entry 4425
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4426
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chaffer - Son of John Chaffer & Margaret
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4427
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4428
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Cliviger Mill, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4429
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Steam Engine Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4430
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Susan
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4431
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Mary
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4432
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4433
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Ann
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 526, Entry 4434
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4435
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickard - Son of George Pickard & Hannah
Abode: Bethesda, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4436
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha McClean - Daughter of George McClean & Nancy
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Late Serjt. 5th Dragoon Guards
Notes: [Abode and Occupation transposed] 1822. 20th November No. 4437. Martha Daughter
of George Nancy McClean, Barracks Habergham Eaves, Late Serjt. 5th Dragoon Guards,
John Raws. Corrected the Eighth Day of December 1822 in the Presence of Sam Newton,
Richd. Clegg Chapel Wardens by me John Raws, Assist. Curate.
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4437
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Brown Hill, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4438
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pickard - Daughter of Ellis Pickard & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4439
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Isabel
Abode: Hollin Cross, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4440
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Daughter of Mary Ingham
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4441
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Alice Booth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4442
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Susannah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 527, Entry 4443
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Coupe - Son of Abraham Coupe & Martha
Abode: Helm within Hapton in the Chapelry of Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4444
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Procter - Daughter of William Procter & Mary
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4445
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
Abode: Bankhouse Meadow, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4446
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Armitstead - Daughter of John Armitstead & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4447
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Whitham - Son of Alice Whitham
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4448
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cherry - Son of Thomas Cherry & Mary
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4449
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanna Burrows - Daughter of Timothy Burrows & Martha
Abode: Halgh Row, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4450
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4451
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Smiston - Son of Nathan Smiston & Maria
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 528, Entry 4452
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Margaret
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4453
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Goostry - Daughter of Samuel Goostry & Martha
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4454
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Sally
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4455
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4456
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Isabel
Abode: Folds' House, Briercliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4457
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sager - Son of John Sager & Betty
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4458
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Dorothy
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4459
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4460
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitell - Son of William Whitell & Ruth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 529, Entry 4461
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Moorhouse - Son of Joseph Moorhouse & Sophia
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4462
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Margaret
Abode: Grimeshaw, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4463
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Heyworth - Son of Thomas Heyworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4464
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Grace Spencer
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4465
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Abraham Wilkinson & Susan
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4466
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Gilbert Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4467
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - Son of Mary Benson
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4468
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Uttley - Son of William Uttley & Hannah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4469
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 530, Entry 4470
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Ann
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4471
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Sentry Yate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4472
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Ann Wilson
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4473
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of William Nutter & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4474
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Blakey - Son of Joseph Blakey & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4475
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Higher Gate Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4476
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esau Ingham - Son of Matthew Ingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4477
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Spencer Farrer - Son of George Farrer & Nancy
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4478
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Rachel
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 531, Entry 4479
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Walklet - Daughter of Samuel Walklet & Alice
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4480
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Zacharias Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Grace
Abode: Lodge, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4481
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Sharpless - Daughter of John Sharpless & Ellen
Abode: Brown Hill, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4482
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Francis Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4483
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4484
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Susan Roberts
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4485
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Oates Procter - Son of Thomas Procter & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4486
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Wilkes - Daughter of John Wilkes & Ann
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4487
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 532, Entry 4488
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Grace
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4489
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Dean - Daughter of Nanny Dean
Abode: Grimshaw Meadow, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4490
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Horne - Daughter of Robert Horne & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4491
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Kaye - Daughter of Rachel Kaye
Abode: Wakefield County of York
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4492
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Martha
Abode: Sweet Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Private 1st Regt. Foot Guards
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4493
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Peggy
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4494
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Crawshaw Booth in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4495
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Eastwood - Son of Benjamin Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4496
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of James Lancaster & Hannah
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 533, Entry 4497
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord
Abode: Higham in Chapelry of Padiham
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4498
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Halsted - Daughter of Halsted Halsted & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4499
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4500
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Cock - Son of William Cock & Jane
Abode: Bethesda, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4501
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Heap - Son of Martha Heap
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4502
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4503
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Betty
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4504
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Mary
Abode: Grimeshaw, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4505
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton & Sarah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 534, Entry 4506
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redman - Daughter of John Redman & Betty
Abode: Howorth in County of York
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4507
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Betty
Abode: Thread Needle Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4508
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4509
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4510
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Firth - Daughter of Nathan Firth & Agnes
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4511
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Read - Son of John Read & Ann
Abode: Dearden Yate in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4512
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Slack, Briercliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4513
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Margaret Law
Abode: North Point, Higher Booths, Haslingden
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4514
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Betty Yates
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 535, Entry 4515
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4516
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chaple - Daughter of James Chaple & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4517
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Susan
Abode: Hollin Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4518
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Hanson - Daughter of Sarah Hanson
Abode: Thorn Back Yard, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4519
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of Sarah Hanson
Abode: Thorn Back Yard, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4520
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4521
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Pounder - Daughter of Thomas Pounder & Hannah
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4522
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Matthew Watson & Alice
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4523
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Goodall - Son of James Goodall & Hannah
Abode: Red Lees, Cliviger
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 536, Entry 4524
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Procter - Son of John Procter & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4525
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Miles Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4526
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Catlow - Son of Joseph Catlow & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4527
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townend - Daughter of Hannah Townend
Abode: Bottom of School Bank, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4528
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Susan
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4529
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Ann
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4530
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Ann
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4531
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Towler - Son of Thomas Towler & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4532
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Shackleton - Son of Peter Shackleton & Susan
Abode: Far Green, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 537, Entry 4533
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosetta Procter - Daughter of Henry Procter & Mary
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4534
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Abode: Gas Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4535
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Lavender - Son of Joseph Lavender & Hannah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4536
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of Matthew Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4537
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Elizabeth Dean
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4538
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4539
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Hammond Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4540
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Holme End, Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4541
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Beaumont - Son of John Beaumont & Betty
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 538, Entry 4542
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Logan - Son of Richard Logan & Elizabeth
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4543
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Astin - Son of Thomas Astin & Betty
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4544
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Henry Whittle & Mary
Abode: St. James' Street, Burnley
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4545
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Luty - Daughter of Sarah Luty
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4546
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Ann
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4547
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Ellen Hartley
Abode: Bottom of School Bank, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4548
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Emmett - Daughter of John Emmett & Nanny
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4549
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4550
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 539, Entry 4551
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4552
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Martha
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4553
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - Daughter of Thomas Sager & Agnes
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4554
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stell - Daughter of William Stell & Sarah
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4555
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Stell - Daughter of William Stell & Sarah
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4556
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of John Walch & Ann
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4557
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4558
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Astin - Son of William Astin & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4559
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
Abode: Back Cutting, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 540, Entry 4560
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolina Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Peggy
Abode: Hancoat
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4561
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Botton - Daughter of Isaac Botton & Margaret
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4562
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Nanny
Abode: Wrogram Yate, Extwistle
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4563
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Thomas Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4564
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pickersgill - Daughter of James Pickersgill & Ann
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4565
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Mary Clegg
Abode: Sagar Fold, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4566
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bramley Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4567
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4568
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Leversidge - Daughter of Joseph Leversidge & Ann
Abode: Townson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 541, Entry 4569
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Betty
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4570
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickard - Daughter of Samuel Pickard & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4571
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4572
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Coupe - Son of Thomas Coupe & Ann
Abode: Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4573
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4574
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Farrer - Son of John Farrer & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4575
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4576
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Randle - Son of Thomas Randle & Charlotta
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4577
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Sarah Hargreaves
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 542, Entry 4578
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Betty Lawson
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4579
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of Sarah Needham
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4580
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Brierley - Son of Benjamin Brierley & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4581
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Margaret
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4582
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willis - Daughter of John Willis & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4583
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4584
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - Son of Margaret Whitham
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4585
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Solomon Wright - Son of Jonas Wright & Susannah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4586
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Nanny
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 543, Entry 4587
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Isabella
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4588
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of William Radcliffe & Ann
Abode: Low Causeway Side, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4589
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree & Nancy
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4590
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Samuel Ingham & Jane
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4591
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4592
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - Daughter of Samuel Thomas & Nanny
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4593
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Margaret
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4594
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thompson Bouhill - Son of George Bouhill & Frances
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4595
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of Emanuel Pate & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 544, Entry 4596
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Normington - Daughter of John Normington & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4597
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4598
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4599
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Charles Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4600
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4601
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Jane
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4602
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Israel Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4603
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4604
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 545, Entry 4605
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Russel - Daughter of George Russel & Hannah
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4606
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Jane
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4607
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham & Mally
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4608
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Petty - Daughter of Thomas Petty & Susannah
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4609
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Petty - Daughter of Thomas Petty & Susannah
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4610
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Cottage in the Fields, Burnley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4611
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Water Street, Burnley
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4612
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham & Mary
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4613
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Foulds - Daughter of John Foulds & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 546, Entry 4614
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Gordon - Son of Michael Gordon & Mary
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4615
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Sarah
Abode: Brunshaw, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4616
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bishop - Daughter of John Bishop & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4617
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Haseledon - Daughter of Richard Haseledon & Ann
Abode: Pencelling Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4618
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pounder - Son of William Pounder & Margaret
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4619
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Rushworth - Son of William Rushworth & Jane
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4620
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Valentine Riley - Son of Charles Riley & Ann
Abode: Water Wheel, Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4621
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Church Gates, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4622
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Miles Riley & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 547, Entry 4623
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - Daughter of Jeremiah Ogden & Nancy
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4624
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Martin Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Carr Hill House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4625
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Redman - Son of James Redman & Ellen
Abode: Ecclehurst, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4626
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of Ralph Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4627
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - Son of John Miller & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4628
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Thornber - Son of Thomas Thornber & Alice
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4629
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Henrietta Ashworth
Abode: Church Gates, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4630
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4631
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Catharine
Abode: Lee Green, Extwistle
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 548, Entry 4632
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Jane Dearden
Abode: Barden, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4633
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cartmell - Son of Isaac Cartmell & Mary
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4634
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod Shaw, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Brown Hill, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4635
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittam - Daughter of Jennet Whittam
Abode: Lower Mossley, Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Mother's name changed from Jane] No. 4636. Jennet Whittam - Corrected the
Fourth Day of May 1823 in the Presence of Sam Newton Wm. Hitchon Chapel Wardens by me
John Raws, Assistant Curate.
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4636
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Upper Town, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4637
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of James Stephenson & Betty
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4638
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Chaffer - Daughter of Benjamin Chaffer & Sarah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4639
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Causeway Side, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4640
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 549, Entry 4641
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4642
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Dickenson Healey - Son of William Healey & Susan
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4643
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lord Pate - Son of John Pate & Alice
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4644
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of Ormerod Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Dane's House, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4645
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Hannah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Iron and Brass Founder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4646
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Farrer - Son of Thomas Farrer & Martha
Abode: Roberts' Square, Burnley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4647
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of James Howard & Hannah
Abode: Blackacres, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4648
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bracefield - Son of John Bracefield & Jane
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4649
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Emmett - Son of James Emmett & Mary
Abode: Pike Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 550, Entry 4650
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Betty
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4651
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: New Road, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4652
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Gooch - Daughter of Robert Gooch & Lettice
Abode: Fox Stones, Cliviger
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4653
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Townson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4654
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of William Clark & Charlotte
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4655
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barret - Daughter of Robert Barret & Susannah
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4656
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stanworth Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Cliviger Mill, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4657
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ann
Abode: Fox Stones, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4658
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ramsdale - Daughter of Samuel Ramsdale & Amelia
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 551, Entry 4659
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Gate Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4660
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of Leonard Scott & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4661
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pickup Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Isabel
Abode: Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4662
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Robinson - Son of Jane Robinson
Abode: Parson Lee, Trawden Forest in Chapelry of Colne
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4663
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of Joseph Stott & Sarah
Abode: Blucher Street, Burnley
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4664
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Collinge - Son of Lawrence Collinge & Mary
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4665
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Alice
Abode: Healey Laith, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4666
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Duckitt - Son of John Duckitt & Jane
Abode: Grimshaw Croft, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4667
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Margaret
Abode: Scholfield Lane, Top Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 552, Entry 4668
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Harker - Daughter of Ann Harker
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4669
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4670
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Thomas Law & Nancy
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4671
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Holgate - Daughter of Thomas Holgate & Mary
Abode: Fullege, Burnley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4672
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Parker - Daughter of Peter Parker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4673
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: According to the Certificate of The Revd. John Langfield Transmitted to me April Tenth 1823 - John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4674
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Isabella
Abode: Townson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Notes: [Abode changed from Dawsons Square] No. 4675 - Townson's Square - Corrected the
Fourth Day of May 1823 in the Presence of Sam Newton Chapel Warden, Chapel Warden Wm.
Hitchon, by me John Raws, Assistant Curate.
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4675
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood, Esquire & Elizabeth
Abode: Palace House, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4676
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 553, Entry 4677
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Deborah
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4678
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickles - Son of William Pickles & Mary
Abode: Wrogram Yate, Extwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4679
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Mary
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4680
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - Son of Lawrence Chew & Sarah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4681
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Alice
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4682
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of William Crossley & Martha
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4683
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Nancy
Abode: Duck Pit, Filly Close
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4684
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Nanny Barnes
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4685
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Read - Son of James Read & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 554, Entry 4686
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Veevers - Daughter of Ambrose Veevers & Peggy
Abode: Cinder Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4687
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Mary
Abode: Walker's, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4688
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cryer - Son of Christopher Cryer & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4689
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Highton - Son of Thomas Highton & Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4690
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blakey - Son of Robert Blakey & Grace
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4691
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4692
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bottom of School Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4693
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - Daughter of Smith Smith & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4694
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Bulcock - Daughter of Robert Bulcock & Dinah
Abode: Upper Town, Cliviger
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 555, Entry 4695
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4696
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - Daughter of Robert Dyson & Ann
Abode: New Laund Forest of Pendle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4697
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4698
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgeon - Daughter of Henry Hodgeon & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4699
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4700
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Barracks, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4701
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham & Eunecher
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4702
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4703
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Collinge - Daughter of Joshua Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Three Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 556, Entry 4704
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4705
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willis Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4706
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Westcot - Daughter of James Westcot & Isabella
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4707
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Higher Toll House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4708
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of Halsted Collinge & Ann
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4709
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4710
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4711
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Grace
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4712
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Susan
Abode: Fennyscholes in Parish of Blackburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 557, Entry 4713
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dent - Son of William Dent & Esther
Abode: Shea Lane, Extwistle
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4714
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4715
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of Jonas Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4716
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4717
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Haseledon - Daughter of James Haseledon & Sarah
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4718
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of John Moore & Sarah
Abode: Paradise Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4719
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of Nicholas Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Broad Ing near Love Clough in Chapelry of Haslingden
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4720
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
Abode: Cross Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4721
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Crabtree - Son of Stephen Crabtree & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 558, Entry 4722
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Matilda Pilkington
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4723
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lupton - Daughter of Robert Lupton & Jane
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4724
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Causeway Side, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4725
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Roberts's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4726
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Dineley, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4727
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Rowley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4728
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thornton Clough - Son of Martin Clough & Ellen
Abode: Pheasant Green, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4729
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4730
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Martha
Abode: Rake Head Mill, Burnley
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 559, Entry 4731
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4732
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Haselgraves - Son of Thomas Haselgraves & Ruth
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4733
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4734
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4735
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4736
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Alice
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4737
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackdowel - Daughter of Susannah Mackdowel
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4738
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4739
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cherry - Son of Thomas Cherry & Mary
Abode: Habergham, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 560, Entry 4740
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Margaret
Abode: Brown Edge, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4741
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Stanworth - Son of Levi Stanworth & Ann
Abode: Botten, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4742
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Nancy
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4743
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4744
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Margaret
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4745
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Harriot
Abode: Whalley Place, Little Marsden Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4746
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4747
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Benjamin Baldwin & Margaret
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4748
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Corn Field, Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 561, Entry 4749
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Wyld - Son of Thomas Wyld & Ann
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4750
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ellen
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4751
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilmore - Daughter of James Gilmore & Sarah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4752
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Battinson - Daughter of John Battinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4753
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Battinson - Daughter of John Battinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4754
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Hannah Harrison
Abode: Monk Hall, Extwistle
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4755
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Lund - Son of Henry Lund & Alice
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4757
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Oddie - Son of Benjamin Oddie & Susannah
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 562, Entry 4758
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Susannah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4759
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4760
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Redman - Son of Stephen Redman & Sarah
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4761
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4762
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Barbara
Abode: Hole House, Cliviger
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4763
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Maria
Abode: Church Gates, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4764
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4765
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitham - Son of Benjamin Whitham & Sarah
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4766
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - Daughter of Benjamin Bell & Alice
Abode: Rake Head, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 563, Entry 4767
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4768
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4769
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of Sutcliffe Baxter & Mary
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4770
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4771
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Windle - Son of William Windle & Elizabeth
Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4772
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kennerley - Daughter of George Kennerley & Isabella
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4773
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Susan
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4774
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Graham - Son of George Graham & Sarah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4775
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted, Gentleman & Alice
Abode: Cockden, Briercliffe
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 564, Entry 4776
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of James Cook & Jane
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4777
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4778
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4779
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Phoebe
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4780
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Little - Son of Joseph Little & Betty
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4781
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4782
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Nathanael Brierley & Elizabeth
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4783
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pounder - Son of Ralph Pounder & Dorothy
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4784
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead Huscroft Whitehead - Son of Esther Whitehead
Abode: Thorn Inn, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 565, Entry 4785
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Isaac Dixon & Mary
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4786
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Ann
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4787
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Gad Townley - Son of Gad Townley & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4788
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Betty
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4789
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon & Margaret
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4790
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pickles - Daughter of William Pickles & Jane
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4791
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pickles - Daughter of William Pickles & Jane
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4792
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4793
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Ann
Abode: Broad Head Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 566, Entry 4794
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Duerden - Daughter of Richard Duerden & Ellen
Abode: Duke Row, Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4795
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Robert Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4796
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Jenny
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4797
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of Martin Eastwood & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4799
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Hard Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4800
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Broad Head Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4801
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Edmund Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Surname changed from Pollard] 1823. 11th July No. 4802. James son of Edmund
Elizabeth Haworth St. James's Street, Burnley, Weaver, John Raws. - Corrected the Twenty
sixth Day of October 1823 in the Presence of Rob. Munn (?). Rob. Holgate, Chapel
wardens - by me John Raws, Assist. Curate.
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4802
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Richard Pollard & Jane
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 567, Entry 4803
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Isabella
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4804
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Winkley - Son of Nicholas Winkley & Alice
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4805
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Susannah
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4806
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Scarr - Daughter of John Scarr & Maria
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4807
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Mary Chadwick
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4808
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - Daughter of James Law & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4809
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Redman - Son of John Redman & Martha
Abode: Hurstwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4810
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Shackleton - Daughter of James Shackleton & Mary
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4811
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Nancy
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 568, Entry 4812
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - Daughter of James Laycock & Betty
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4813
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Witham - Son of Bernard Witham & Elizabeth
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4814
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Woodhead - Son of Joseph Woodhead & Tabitha
Abode: Whalley Place, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4815
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Susannah
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4816
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4817
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Peggy
Abode: Pancake House, Higham in Chapelry of Padiham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4818
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of Mary Hewitt
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4819
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of William Lindley & Margaret
Abode: Water Barn, Burnley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4820
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 569, Entry 4821
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bullock - Son of Joseph Bullock & Ellen
Abode: Rowley, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4822
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Brierley - Son of Isaac Brierley & Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4823
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - Son of Christopher Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4824
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Shackleton Shackleton - Son of John Shackleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4825
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanby - Daughter of John Hanby & Mary
Abode: Bank Row, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4826
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4827
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Balmforth - Daughter of Charles Balmforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pencelling Shop Brow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4828
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stell - Son of John Stell & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4829
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Christopher Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 570, Entry 4830
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Broxup - Son of Robert Broxup & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4831
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Sutcliffe Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Maria
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4832
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham & Elizabeth
Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4833
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4834
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Bamford - Daughter of Edmund Bamford & Ellen
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4835
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Gray - Son of John Gray & Ellen
Abode: Harger Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4836
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Lumb - Son of William Lumb & Priscilla
Abode: Malt Street, Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4837
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4838
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of David Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Goodham Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 571, Entry 4839
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Emanuel Spencer & Harriot
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4840
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - Daughter of William Edward Porter & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Clerk of the Court of Recognisances in the City of Dublin Ireland
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4841
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Ellen Bottomley - Daughter of Peter Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Far Barn, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4842
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Susannah
Abode: Dan Field, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4843
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4844
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Grace
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4845
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Eltoft - Son of Joseph Eltoft & Ellen
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4846
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4847
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Mary
Abode: Black Acres, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 572, Entry 4848
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kitching Moore - Son of Edmund Moore & Mary
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4849
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Margaret
Abode: Blucher Street, Burnley
Occupation: Iron and Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4850
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Bracewell - Daughter of Bartholomew Bracewell & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4851
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Astin - Daughter of Henry Astin & Ann
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4852
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4853
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Maria
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4854
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Haworth Berry - Son of Susan Berry
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4855
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Read - Son of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4856
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of Jonathan Marshall & Sarah
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 573, Entry 4857
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Livsey - Daughter of John Livsey & Ellen
Abode: Sweet Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4858
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolina Feightney - Daughter of Peter Feightney & Mary
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4859
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Hannah Ingham
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4860
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Jane
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4861
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esau Smith - Son of Hargreaves Smith & Alice
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4862
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Catharine
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Printer and Bookseller
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4863
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Jane
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4864
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kendall - Daughter of Thomas Kendall & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4865
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Briercliffe - Son of William Briercliffe & Jane
Abode: Printing Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 574, Entry 4866
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aspden - Daughter of Christopher Aspden & Nancy
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4867
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughter of Edward Chew & Elizabeth
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4868
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of James Hudson & Ellen
Abode: Hough Head, Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4869
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Gib Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4870
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4871
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Priscilla
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4872
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Maiden - Son of John Maiden & Jane
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4873
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Nanny
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4874
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Hannah
Abode: Filly Close
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 575, Entry 4875
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Hale - Son of Henry Hale & Mary
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4876
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Ellen
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4877
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Simon Taylor & Ann
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4878
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ridehalgh - Daughter of Robert Ridehalgh & Ann
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4879
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of Edmund Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: Bottom of School Bank, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4880
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - Daughter of William Lambert & Patience
Abode: Lob Lane, Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4881
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Susannah
Abode: High Halsted, Worsthorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4882
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4883
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Bernard Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 576, Entry 4884
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4885
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Pollard - Son of Parker Pollard & Mary
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4886
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Blakeborough - Son of Henry Blakeborough & Mary
Abode: Market Place, Burnley
Occupation: Clock and Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4887
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Roberts's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4888
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Margaret
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4889
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Lydia Harrison
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4890
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4891
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Slack - Son of Thomas Slack & Martha
Abode: Brown Hill, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4892
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater & Mary
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 577, Entry 4893
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Phoebe Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Christiana
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4894
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4895
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Old Home, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4896
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4897
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Alice
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4898
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Alice
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Warp Sizer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4899
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Mary Ann
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4900
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Elizabeth
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4901
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Jane Smith
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 578, Entry 4902
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Marchbank - Daughter of Thomas Marchbank & Nancy
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Private 1st Battn. 3rd Guards
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4903
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of Stephen Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4904
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4905
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Hannah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4906
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Shephard - Son of James Shephard & Ann
Abode: Old Turnpike, Burnley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4907
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Grace
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4908
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisheba Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe & Rebecca
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4909
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stuttard - Son of Ellen Stuttard
Abode: Workhouse, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4910
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 579, Entry 4911
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Jane
Abode: Rose Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4912
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Coupe - Daughter of Lawrence Coupe & Margaret
Abode: Yorkshire Street, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4913
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Veevers - Son of Robert Veevers & Margaret
Abode: Lower Houses, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4914
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Sarah
Abode: New Bridge, Pendle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4915
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Yeadon - Daughter of William Atkinson Yeadon & Ellen
Abode: Gas Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4916
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4917
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - Son of Benjamin Hartley & Joanna
Abode: Cliviger Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4918
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Edmondson - Son of James Edmondson & Betty
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4919
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Blakey - Son of John Blakey & Sarah
Abode: Stone Delf, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 580, Entry 4920
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Mary
Abode: Gib Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4921
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitham - Son of Sarah Whitham
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4922
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Jane
Abode: Causeway Side, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4923
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4924
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Theodosia
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4925
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Martha
Abode: Fleet Street, Burnley
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4926
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Laycock - Daughter of Ann Laycock
Abode: Bottom of School Bank, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4927
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Rachel
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4928
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Birtwistle - Daughter of William Birtwistle & Jane
Abode: New Road End, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 581, Entry 4929
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward William Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw, Gentleman & Ann
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4930
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Peggy
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4931
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Woodhead - Son of Joshua Woodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4932
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Ellen
Abode: Higher Haworth Fold, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4933
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitfield - Son of James Whitfield & Alice
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4934
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4935
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Broughton - Son of George Broughton & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4936
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4937
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 582, Entry 4938
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4939
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Susan
Abode: Printing Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4940
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Mary
Abode: New House, Hapton in Chapelry of Padiham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4941
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of Harriot Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4942
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Betty
Abode: Hollin Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4943
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Catharine Dean
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4944
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Law - Daughter of Hannah Law
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4945
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harrison Scott - Daughter of Dinah Scott
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4946
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Susannah
Abode: Sweet Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 583, Entry 4947
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dent - Son of James Dent & Mary
Abode: Netherwood, Extwistle
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4948
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sabdon in Chapelry of New Church in Pendle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4949
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood
Abode: Hapton in Chapelry of Padiham
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4950
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Law - Son of John Law & Margaret
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4951
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4952
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Scar Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4953
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Danes House, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4954
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4955
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 584, Entry 4956
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Bouskill - Son of John Bouskill & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4957
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hitchon Shackleton - Son of John Shackleton & Peggy
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4958
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4959
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Charles - Son of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4960
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4961
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ellen
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4962
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Hannah
Abode: Lower Clifton, Ightenhill Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4963
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Stell - Daughter of William Stell & Jane
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4964
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Lydia
Abode: Cliviger Mill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 585, Entry 4965
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Thornber - Daughter of Ann Thornber
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4966
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer & Hannah
Abode: Old House, Cliviger
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4967
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Ann Holt
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4968
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Edith
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4969
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Redman - Son of William Redman & Alice
Abode: Riding, Cliviger
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: According to the certificate of The Revd. John Langfield transmitted to me Novr. 17th 1823. John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4970
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Blakey Hartley Harling - Son of Richard Harling & Matilda
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4971
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Mary
Abode: Commercial Inn, Burnley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4972
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert & Frances
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4973
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves - Daughter of Benjamin Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Fennel Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 586, Entry 4974
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Bottom of Town, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4975
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bowes - Daughter of Christopher Bowes & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4976
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham & Alice
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Cliviger
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4977
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4978
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Clapham - Son of Thomas Clapham & Charlotte
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4979
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Acornley - Daughter of James Acornley & Isabel
Abode: Cliviger Street, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4980
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Susan
Abode: Upper Town, Cliviger
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4981
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Martha
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4982
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 587, Entry 4983
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4984
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Lydia
Abode: New Road End, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4985
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Graham - Son of Robert Graham & Ann
Abode: Townson's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4986
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4987
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Farrow - Son of Martha Farrow
Abode: Shorey Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4988
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Isabella
Abode: Meadows Bridge End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4989
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4990
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Rebecca
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4991
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Webster Webster - Son of John Webster & Jane
Abode: Engine Street, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 588, Entry 4992
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4993
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Susey
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4994
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Maria
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4995
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Higher Gate Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4996
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Hebrew Hall, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4997
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
Abode: Clough Bottom, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4998
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Mary
Abode: Clough Bottom, Little Marsden in Chapelry of Colne
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 4999
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Hord House, Briercliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 5000
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Starkie - Daughter of Benjamin Starkie & Susannah
Abode: Park, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 589, Entry 5001
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Ellen
Abode: Extwistle
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5002
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Robert's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5003
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ibbotson - Son of William Ibbotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Robert's Square, Burnley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5004
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Alice Schofield
Abode: Stone House Fold, Cliviger
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5005
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Reuben Heys - Son of John Heys & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5006
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of Elizabeth Lewis
Abode: Canal Bridge, South Gate, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5007
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Munn - Daughter of Robert Munn & Martha
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5008
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5009
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Casson - Son of William Casson & Esther
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 590, Entry 5010
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Windsor - Daughter of James Windsor & Mary
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5011
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Higher Micklehurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5012
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Martha
Abode: Haggate, Briercliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5013
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Martha
Abode: Haggate, Briercliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5014
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Watson - Son of Matthew Watson & Alice
Abode: Stoops, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5015
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Catharine
Abode: Lanebridge, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5016
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of Nicholas Crossley & Ann
Abode: Clough's Tenement, Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Occupation changed from labourer] No 5017 Tailor - corrected January 18th 1824
in the prescence of Nicholas Crossley, the father of the child by me John Raws, Assist.Curate
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5017
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnley Moor, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5018
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbery - Daughter of William Duxbery & Ellen
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 591, Entry 5019
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Thirza
Abode: Cottage in the Fields, Burnley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5020
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pickles - Daughter of George Pickles & Susan
Abode: Worsthorn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5021
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of Francis Parker & Betty
Abode: Rosegrove, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5022
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Miles Wilkinson & Nanny
Abode: Healey, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5023
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Nutta - Daughter of Henry Nutta & Margaret
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5024
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Daniel Parker & Isabel
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5025
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smethers - Son of Thomas Smethers & Mary
Abode: Bull and Butcher, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5026
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Etherington - Daughter of Thomas Etherington & Sarah
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5027
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Nutter - Son of John Nutter & Betty
Abode: Burnley Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 592, Entry 5028
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cartwright - Daughter of George Cartwright & Ann
Abode: St. James's Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5029
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ion - Daughter of Sally Ion
Abode: Dawson's Square, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5030
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of George Sutcliffe & Martha
Abode: Church Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5031
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon & Deborah
Abode: Treacle Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5032
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Rachel
Abode: Thorny Bank, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5033
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: King Street, Burnley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5034
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Oddie - Son of Joseph Oddie & Elizabeth
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5035
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pimley - Son of William Pimley & Mary
Abode: Cinder Hill, Burnley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5036
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 593, Entry 5037
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - Daughter of Nanny Dugdale
Abode: Cannon Street, Burnley
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 594, Entry 5038
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Mary
Abode: Hall Street, Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Raws
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1824, Page 594, Entry 5039
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1824