The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1778 - 1798
Baptisms for 1778 - 1784
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Mr. Richard Smith
Abode: Old Hall near Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Henry and Alice on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Henry and Alice on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of John Clayton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Tattersall - Daughter of Jam. Tattersall
Abode: Burnley Lainhead
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Brotherton - Daughter of Ellis Brotherton
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Banister Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - Daughter of William Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Asten - Daughter of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Izabell Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Peggy and Martha on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Peggy and Martha on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margrat Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Leonard Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Coup - Daughter of Lawrence Coup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margrat Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harison - Son of Robert Harison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Charles - Daughter of William Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Dodgen - Daughter of Mathias Dodgen
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling, Deceased
Notes: Aged 11 years
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Edmyson - Son of John Edmyson
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lummax - Son of James Lummax
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - base daughter of Robert Asten & Agnas Smith
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William West? - Son of Edward West?
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whithead - Son of Robert Whithead
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Sutcliffe - base son of Richard Riding & Peggy Sutcliffe
Abode: She of Cliviger, he of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Kay - Son of Luke Kay
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harries - Son of William Harries
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Farrer - Daughter of James Farrer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Sagar - Son of Lawrence Sagar
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Howorth - Son of Rodger Howorth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Emmet - Son of James Emmet
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hardman - base son of John Eastwood & Ellen Hardman
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Richard Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Thomas Barcroft
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Mr. Webster Fishwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Humphrey Wadington - Son of Jeremiah Wadington
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hitchon - base daughter of Benjamin Robinson & Alice Hitchon
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Sabden
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttay - base son of Richard Riding & Ann Nuttay
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Pollard - Son of Mathew Pollard
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dent - Daughter of John Dent
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Asten - Daughter of William Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Woodhead - Son of James Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Stansfield - Daughter of Jonas Stansfield
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Emmet - base son of Ellen Emmet
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Cothery - Son of Robert Cothery
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Grindred - Son of James Grindred
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hawerth - Son of Robert Hawerth
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of William Lee
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Rawlinson - Son of Edmund Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - Daughter of Benjamin Hudson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hawerth - Daughter of John Hawerth
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Carr - Daughter of Mr. William Carr
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Laurence Taylor
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Yeates - Daughter of Richard Yeates
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Varley - Son of James Varley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Mr. William Whittaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Pollard - Daughter of [unnamed] Pollard
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Tompson - Daughter of James Tompson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Stockdale - Daughter of George Stockdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Edward Platt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitham - Daughter of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hawerth - Daughter of Robert Hawerth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - Daughter of Thomas Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Abode: Hapton
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Downey - Son of Dennis Downey, A Pedlar
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tompson - Son of George Tompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Higham
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Angelina? Platt - Daughter of John Platt
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Haworth - Son of James Haworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - base daughter of Betty Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - base daughter of John Smith & Mary Pollard
Abode: She of Reedly Hallows, he of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - base son of Edward Wood & Ann Baldwin
Abode: Barowford in the Chapelry of Colne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Hoskison - Daughter of Robert Hoskison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Croasdale - Daughter of Richard Croasdale
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremia Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Laurence Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Grastick [sic] - Daughter of Mary Grastick [sic]
Abode: Burnley
Notes: Aged 7 years
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Graystick - base son [sic] of William Asten & Mary Graystick
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Prockter - Son of Henry Prockter
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dent - Son of James Dent
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Dent - Daughter of George Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - Son of Collinge Collinge
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitham - Son of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
Abode: Stain?
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitham - base son of Richard Lawson & Mary Whitham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Gray - Daughter of William Gray
Abode: Fence
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of William Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Edmyson - Daughter of Allen Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bainford - Daughter of Edmund Bainford
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Starkey - Daughter of William Starkey
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - Daughter of Richard Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Richard Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - base daughter of William Asten & Betty Hargreaves
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jemima Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hays - Daughter of Thomas Hays
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - base son of Peggy Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margarat Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
Abode: late of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chaffer - Son of Thomas Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Sutcliffe - Son of David Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hanby - Daughter of Michael Hanby
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1778 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Henry Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Rawlinson - Daughter of Edmund Rawlinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Coor - Son of Henry Coor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Salmon - Son of George Salmon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - base daughter of John Shacklock & Betty Ashworth
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Hitchon - Daughter of Robt. Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of James Broughton
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bertwisle - Daughter of Richard Bertwisle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John? Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of Henry Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Burras - Son of John Burras
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Tattersall - Son of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holden - base daughter of Jenny Holden
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whithead - Son of Thomas Whithead
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Strickland - Daughter of Mathias Strickland
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holgate - Son of John Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Ormerod Dearden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Platt - Daughter of William Platt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Burras - Daughter of John Burras, A Soldier
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Catlow - Daughter of William Catlow
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Jonathan Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Shackelton - Daughter of Parker Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James John Holden - [Child] of James Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - base daughter of Betty Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Simson - Daughter of Thomas Simson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny - Daughter of William
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Surname not entered]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of George Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jam. Simpson - base son of Betty Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Coup - Daughter of Laurence Coup
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Edmyson - Daughter of Henry Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robertshaw - Son of John Robertshaw
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Philip Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Shackelton - Daughter of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnleywood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Richard Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Kippax - Daughter of John Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smithson - Son of Jonathan Smithson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Worsick - Son of John Worsick
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Catlay? - Son of Charles Catlay?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
A.? Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Meden - Son of William Meden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Farrand - Daughter of Francis Farrand
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Adkinson - Son of Thomas Adkinson
Abode: BUrnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Jenny Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Crabtree - Daughter of William Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James? Haworth - Son of George Haworth
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Woad - Daughter of William Woad
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Brian? Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttay - Son of Henry Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Beamond - Daughter of William Beamond
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Luke Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Worsick - Son of Richard Worsick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Foldes - Daughter of James Foldes
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Jonathan Shaw
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Anthony Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jul 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of John Berry
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Varley - Daughter of William Varley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abram Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Asten - Son of Robert Asten
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mathew Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Dent - Daughter of William Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Cothery - Daughter of Robert Cothery
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Platt - Daughter of James Platt
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Sep 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of John Todd
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - Daughter of David Crossley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Stephen Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tillitson - Daughter of John? Tillitson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Whittaker - Daughter of Robert Whittaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pickles - Daughter of William Pickles
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Halsted Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Bailey - Son of John Bailey
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - base daughter of Peggy Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Parker - base daughter of John Witham & Bella Parker
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Crowther - Son of George Crowther
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William? Asten - Son of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John? Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - Daughter of Henry Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Joseph Stott
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Folds - Daughter of Obadia Folds
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Swain - Son of Robert Swain
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pickels - Daughter of Richard Pickels
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Edmyson - Daughter of John Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chaffer - Son of Thomas Chaffer
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stanworth - Daughter of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of George Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Sagar - Son of George Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Halsted - Daughter of William Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Tillitson - Daughter of Joshua Tillitson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
M.? Spencer - Daughter of ? Spencer
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Coup - Son of Lawrence Coup
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence? Threlfall - Son of James Threlfall
Abode: Hurstwood
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Dent - Daughter of John Dent
Abode: Filley Close
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Rawson - Daughter of Benjamin Rawson
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Asten - Daughter of George Asten
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stockdale - Son of George Stockdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - Son of James Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Ambrose Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Platt - Daughter of Rodger Platt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Asten - Daughter of William Asten
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Edmyson - Daughter of William Edmyson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - Son of Mr. Webster Fishwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Prockter - Son of John Prockter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Herst - Son of William Herst
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Herst - Son of John Herst
Abode: Haggate
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Shay? - Daughter of William Shay?
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Pickels - Son of John Pickels
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Prockter - Son of John Prockter
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chaffer - Son of William Chaffer
Abode: Ridgend
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Driver - Son of John Driver
Abode: Pallace House
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Platt - Daughter of John Platt
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Crook - Son of Henry Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Burnleywood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - base son of John Widop & Mary Ogden
Abode: She of Worsthorne, he of Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Tayte - Son of James Tayte
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Edmund Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Whitaker - base son of Thomas Kay & Mary Whitaker
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Walmsley within the Parish of Bury
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Hitchon - Son of Thomas Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - Son of Leonard Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Riley - Son of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ridman - Son of Jonathan Ridman
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Grace Collinge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - Son of George Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & Peggy on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & Peggy on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - Daughter of John Brown
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Chaffer - Daughter of Thomas Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Jeremiah Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pullon - Daughter of Mathew Pullon
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sagar Sagar - Son of Laurence Sagar
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Croasdale - Daughter of John Croasdale
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Airton - Son of George Airton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Leary Easter Lillystone - Daughter of Henry Lillystone, A Soldier
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Driver - Son of James Driver
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hawerd - Son of James Hawerd
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - Son of Edward Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of William Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - base daughter of Mary Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Pickels - Daughter of John Pickels
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Bracewell - Daughter of Henry Bracewell
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Rodger Platt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Harison - Daughter of William Harison
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Banestre Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves, Diseaced [sic]
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Richard Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Nutter - Daughter of William Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of William Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Starkey - Daughter of William Starkey
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Todd - Daughter of Henry Todd
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Bamford - Daughter of Edmund Bamford
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dodgon - Daughter of Matthias Dodgon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - Son of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dinerley? - Son of James Dinerley?
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lacy - Daughter of Nicholas Lacy
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of James Broughton
Abode: Filley Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dent - Daughter of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony? Dent - Son of George Dent
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Heys - Daughter of Giles Heys
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane? Smith - base daughter of John Parker & Betty Smith
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Burras - Son of John Burras
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Mitchel - Daughter of John Mitchel
Abode: Wheatley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Riding - Son of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty West - Daughter of Edmund West
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor, Deceased
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Henry Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Edmyson - Son of Allen Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Ely Thorp
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas? Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann? Parker - Daughter of Banester Parker
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Black? - Daughter of Henry Black?
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Hartley - base daughter of James ? & Mary Hartley
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Turton
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Collinge Collinge - Daughter of Collinge Collinge
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Sutcliffe - Daughter of Richard Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Watson - Daughter of Johon Watson
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of William Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of William Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jackson - base son of Robert Shackelton & Alice Jackson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Law - Son of James Law
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwisle - Daughter of Richard Birtwisle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of Thos. Or Chas. Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Notes: [Fathers name could be Thos. Or Chas.]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Riley - base daughter of Robt. Riding & Mary Riley
Abode: Both of Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - base son of Betty Bell
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Enoch Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Farrow - Son of James Farrow
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Graystick - base daughter of Mary Graystick, Widow
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of Richard Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susy Riding - Daughter of Richard Riding
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Holgate - Daughter of Nicholas Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Stansfield - Son of Jonas Stansfield
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Mr. Edmund Wilkinson
Abode: Broadbank
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Colne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Richard Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [John and William on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Richard Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [John and William on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Higgin - Daughter of John Higgin
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Worsick - Son of Richard Worsick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Richard Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stockdale - Son of George Stockdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Thos. Or Chas. Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Whithead - Daughter of John Whithead
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of [unnamed] Clough
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - base son of James Smith & Ann Hargreaves
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Parker - Daughter of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Woodhead - Daughter of James Woodhead
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Richard Lawson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - Son of Lawrence Leigh
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshuah Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Cock - base daughter of Alice Cock
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Folds - Son of John Folds
Abode: Dancerhouse
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Benjamin Robinson
Abode: Reedley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Prockter - Son of Henry Prockter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Mr. Henry Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Notes: Private Baptism 4 May
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howerth - Son of George Howerth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lotty? Feather - Daughter of John Feather, A Soldier
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Folds - Son of James Folds
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of George Tompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Veevers - Daughter of Ambrose Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter ? - Son of Thomas ?
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Asten - Son of Robert Asten
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dent - Son of William Dent
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttay - Daughter of Henry Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stuttard - Son of Bernard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chaffer - Son of William Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wardleworth - Son of Robert Wardleworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Asten - Son of George Asten
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Healey - base daughter of Betty Healey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Phillip Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hirst - Son of Henry Hirst
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hay - Son of Richard Hay
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Jeremiah Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Allen Edmyson - Son of Henry Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker
Abode: Linden?
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Shackelton - Daughter of Parker Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackelton - Son of James Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of Joseph Stott
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Wood - Daughter of Stephen Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Holgate - Son of John Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Taytham - Son of James Taytham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Asten - Daughter of Henry Asten
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Adkinson - Daughter of Thomas Adkinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sharples - base son of Edmund Hargreaves & Betty Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley
Abode: this Chapelry
Occupation: Parish Clerk of this Chapelry
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Emmot - Daughter of James Emmot
Abode: Haggate
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of George Clegg
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey
Abode: Reedley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John and Thomas on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John and Thomas on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Newhouse - base daughter of James Nuttall & Alice Newhouse
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Marsden within the Chapelry of Colne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton
Abode: Haggate
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Highley - base son of Mary Highley
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Eastwood - Son of Luke Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - base son of John Tattersall & Mary Dean
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Manchester
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - base daughter of Efrill Halsted
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howerth - Son of Robert Howerth
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Coup - Son of Lawrence Coup
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hirst - Son of John Hirst
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of Robert Pollard
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Prockter - Son of Robert Prockter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whithead - Son of James Whithead
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith? - Daughter of Richard Smith?
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Edmund Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of George Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pickels - Son of William Pickels
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitham - Son of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of William Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Parker - base daughter of John Clegg & Betty Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Corney - Daughter of George Corney
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Asten - Son of William Asten
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of William Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Tompson - Daughter of John Tompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of Michael Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of James Holden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Butterworth - Daughter of George Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Kippax - Son of John Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Duerden - Daughter of John Duerden
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Howerth - Daughter of James Howerth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Nelson - Son of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Woodhead - Son of Henry Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of Henry Law
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Stanworth - Son of William Stanworth
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Swain - Son of Robert Swain
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cothery - Daughter of Robert Cothery
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Crabtree - Daughter of Richard Crabtree
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jan Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Jane and Peggy on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Jane and Peggy on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Howerth - Daughter of William Howerth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susay Dent - Daughter of John Dent
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Watson - Daughter of Edmund Watson
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Harison - Son of John Harison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Catlow - Son of William Catlow
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abram Mitchel - base son of Joseph Pilkinton & Susan Mitchel
Abode: She of New Laund, he of Sabden
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchon - Son of Thomas Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of George Crowther
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - Daughter of George Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Lister - Daughter of John Lister
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Todd - Daughter of William Todd
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Airton - base son of Ely Simpson & Mary Airton
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
Abode: Howorth Fold
Notes: [Catherine and Mary on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
Abode: Howorth Fold
Notes: [Catherine and Mary on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Howerth - Daughter of John Howerth
Abode: Howorth Fold
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Asten - Daughter of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Folds - Son of John Folds
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Hudhouse
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Sagar - Son of Edmund Sagar
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Todd - Son of John Todd
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susy Duerden - Daughter of Ormerod Duerden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Halsted - Daughter of Banister Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Threlfall - Daughter of James Threlfall
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Driver - Son of John Driver
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Starkey - Daughter of William Starkey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Joseph & Thomas on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Joseph & Thomas on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Tillotson - Son of John Tillotson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Howerth - Son of Robert Howerth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Harison - Daughter of William Harison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Folds - Son of John Folds
Abode: Dancerhouse
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Crook - Son of Henry Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Asten - Son of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - base son of Thomas Baldwin & Nelly Taylor
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dent - Daughter of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richison - Daughter of William Richison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitham - Daughter of Benjamin Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bamford - Daughter of Edmund Bamford
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - Son of Edmund Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - Son of John Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Aug 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Haris - Daughter of John Haris
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay
Abode: Wheatley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of Edmund Rawlinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pickels - Son of John Pickels
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Farrow - Son of John Farrow
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Pollard - Daughter of Richard Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Edmund Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Stuttard - Daughter of John Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth
Abode: Hapton
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Duerden - Daughter of Robert Duerden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert? Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Catlow - Daughter of Lawrence Catlow
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Stockdale - Son of Robert Stockdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Aston - Son of George Aston
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of James Mercer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Yates - Son of John Yates
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Sagar - Son of Laurance Sagar
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Brown - ? of John Brown
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Worsick? - Son of John Worsick?
Abode: Filly Close
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Rawlinson? - Daughter of James Rawlinson?
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hitchon - [Child] of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - Son of John Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Harison - Daughter of Robert Harison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Crook - Son of Bernard Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Michael Whitaker
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Shackelton - Daughter of James Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Varley - Son of William Varley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Benjamin Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Belthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of George Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - Son of George Cunliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Mr. Edmund Wilkinson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of James Pilkinton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Richard Lawson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Tate - Daughter of John Tate
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of Richard Birtwisle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Coup - Son of Laurence Coup
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Stuttard - Son of Bernard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - base son of Jonas Aspden & Mary Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Eastwood - Son of Ambrose Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitham - Son of Benjamin Whitham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhaulgh - Son of Thomas Greenhaulgh
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Watson - Daughter of John Watson
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of John Lee
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Rawlinson - Son of Henry Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhead - Daughter of Henry Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Parker - Son of Banister Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of David Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Dodgen - Daughter of Matthias Dodgen
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabby? Heap - Daughter of Ely Heap
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen? Piccop? - Daughter of ? Piccop?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edmyson - Son of Allen Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Riding - Daughter of Richard Riding
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Wheatley Lain
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dent - Son of George Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of William Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Stanworth - Daughter of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickels - Son of Richard Pickels
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eve Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Notes: [Sister to next entry]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Notes: [Brother to previous entry] [smudge over name]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Millyson Turner - base daughter of Joseph Veevers & Ann Turner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hanby - Son of Michael Hanby
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Parker - Daughter of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Prockter - Daughter of Henry Prockter
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wardleworth - Daughter of James Wardleworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Oddie - Son of William Oddie
Abode: New Laund
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Beamond - Daughter of William Beamond
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - Son of Lawrence Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Sutcliffe - Daughter of Richard Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Todd - Son of William Todd
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Dent - Daughter of William Dent
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Henry Lee
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Stanworth - Daughter of William Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Burras - Daughter of John Burras
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Lee - Son of William Lee
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Chaffer - Daughter of William Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William West - Son of Edmund West
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Wood - Daughter of Stephen Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice H? - Daughter of William H?
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Surname has been altered making it unreadable]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hill? Aspden - Son of Robert Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whithead - Son of John Whithead
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - Daughter of George Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - Son of Charles Charles Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Fathers name is duplicated]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margarat Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Hapton
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Charles - Son of Charles Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
M.? Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hoskison - Daughter of Robert Hoskison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Farrow - Son of James Farrow
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rose Pollard - Daughter of Robert Pollard
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Stockdale - Daughter of George Stockdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Worsick - Daughter of Richard Worsick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Halsted - Son of Nicholas Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh
Abode: Pendel
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & Sally on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Eastwood - Daughter of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & Sally on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Daniel Parker
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pollard - Son of George Pollard
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: Born before wedlock
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert? Smith - Son of J.? Smith
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas? Asten - Son of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Daniel Crossley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of John Bailey
Abode: Reedley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stanworth - Daughter of Robert Stanworth
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley Lainhead
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of William Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James King - Son of William King
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Banister Halsted - Son of Banister Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson
Abode: Reedley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Higham
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Berry - Daughter of John Berry
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hayworth - Son of George Hayworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Booth? - Son of John Booth?
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Widop - Son of John Widop
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of George Pickup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Edmyson - Son of Allan Edmyson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Emmot - Son of James Emmot
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of William Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abram Tattersall - Son of Abram Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martilda Pilkinton - Daughter of Thomas Pilkinton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Radliffe - Son of William Radliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Law - Daughter of Henry Law
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Adkison - Daughter of Thomas Adkison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Nuttay - Son of Henry Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whitham - Daughter of [unnamed] Whitham
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - Son of David Crossley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Broughton - Son of James Broughton
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Sally and James on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Sally and James on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittinham - base son of Jane Whittinham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Starkey - Son of William Starkey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Eastwood - Daughter of Luke Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Halsted - Daughter of William Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Healey - Daughter of William Healey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dennis Tristram? - Son of Jeremiah Tristram?
Notes: A traveling person
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Howerth - Son of William Howerth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aston - Son of William Aston
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Extwisle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Swain - Daughter of Robert Swain
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Mr. Thomas Smith
Abode: Hoodhouse
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brotherton - Son of Ellis Brotherton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
Abode: the Parish of Colne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whithead - Daughter of James Whithead
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Howerth - Daughter of Robert Howerth
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of Robert Duerden
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - base son of Edmund Riley & Betty Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of Edmund Sagar
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Laifield - Son of Joseph Laifield
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of John Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Asten - Son of William Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Astin - Daughter of Henry Astin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Nicholas Fletcher
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lawson - Daughter of Richard Lawson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Asten - Son of George Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Asten - Son of John Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & Edmund on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & Edmund on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pickels - base son of James Bradley & Ellen Pickels
Abode: She of Extwisle, he of Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Hartley - Daughter of Lawrence Hartley
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & James on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & James on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Collinge - Son of Laurence Collinge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Writing faded]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Crook - base son of Betty Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tate - Son of James Tate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hitchon - Son of Thomas Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Joseph & Mary on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Thomas Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Joseph & Mary on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Driver - Son of John Driver
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Cocks - Daughter of Thomas Cocks
Notes: A Traveling man
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Coup - Son of James Coup
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of Edward Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & Nanny on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & Nanny on one line]
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Asten - Son of Thomas Asten
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Grimshaw - Daughter of Nicholas Grimshaw
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sutcliffe Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel
Abode: Wheatley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Binns - Son of Thomas Binns
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Whithead - Daughter of Robert Whithead
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Edmund Bamford
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Stuttard - Daughter of Bernard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - Son of Thomas Healey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree
Abode: Worsthorne
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Haworth - Son of John Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Sagar - Daughter of George Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1784 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harison - Daughter of John Harison
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: J. Raws Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690