The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1757 - 1777
Baptisms for 1757 - 1763
Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Stott - Daughter of George Stott
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - base daughter of Alexander Folds & Alice Clegg
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Rollinson - Daughter of William Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - Daughter of James Rollinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Halsted - Daughter of Laurence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Chaffer - Daughter of Joseph Chaffer
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kippax - Son of Robert Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of John Whitham
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Stanworth - Daughter of John Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Hargreaves - base daughter of Thomas Veevers & Bridget Hargreaves
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - child of James Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [James & Charles on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Wood - child of James Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [James & Charles on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Luke Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Croasdel - Son of John Croasdel
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willy Lupton - Son of Laurence Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Robert Lingard
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Abraham Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - Daughter of Edmund Bailey
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bulcock - Son of Mr. Henry Bulcock
Abode: Rowley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holt - base son of William Holgate & Ellen Holt
Abode: Both of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Colling - Daughter of Joshua Colling
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Veevers - Son of Ambrose Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Cheetham - Son of George Cheetham
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Shorrock - base daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Hannah Shorrock
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tod - Son of Henry Tod
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Airton - Son of Roger Airton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Riley - Daughter of John Riley
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Laycock - Son of William Laycock
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of Elizabeth Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Stuttard - base daughter of David Maden & Mary Stuttard
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of James Buckley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Stephenson - Son of Laurence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Lee - Daughter of William Lee
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sharp - Daughter of Edmund Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of Jonathan Pollard
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clough - base son of Martin Tattersall & Anne Clough
Abode: She of Saxifield, he of Halifax
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Tattersall - Son of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of James Preston
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - Daughter of Nicholas Cooke
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - Daughter of John Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of Edmund Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Proctor - Daughter of Laurence Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Watson - base daughter of John ? & Elizabeth Watson
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Foster - Daughter of Jonny Foster
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crosley - Son of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - posthumous daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Simpson - base son of Edmund Swain & Ellen Simpson
Abode: Both of Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Higgin - Daughter of John Higgin
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - base daughter of John Rawlinson & Margaret Taylor
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Kay - base son of James Wilson & Anne Kay
Abode: late of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - Daughter of Mr. William Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Foulds - Daughter of Thomas Foulds
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of James Mercer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Thompson - Daughter of Jonas Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - base daughter of John Manley & Ellen Tattersall
Abode: She of Marsden, he of Pendle Forrest
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Bainforth - Son of William Bainforth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Charles - Son of William Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Laurence Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jinney Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Daughter of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Long - Son of Ralph Long
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Borwick - Son of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod, Gentm.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of Richard Baron
Abode: Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmonson - Daughter of John Edmonson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amos Watson - Son of David Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - base daughter of Anne Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Everil Earnshaw - Daughter of Charles Earnshaw
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Veevers - Son of Henry Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Lawrence Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Topper - Son of Mr. James Topper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Joshua Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Alexander Lord
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shackelton - Daughter of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood, Gent.
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of William Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Huit - Daughter of Robert Huit
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Shackelton - Daughter of James Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esau Royle - Son of Richard Royle
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Coloby Robinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Nuttay - Son of Thomas Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Banister Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Laurence Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - base son of Henry Barns & Anne Hargreaves
Abode: She of ffilley close, he of the City of Worcester
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jefforey Bailey - Son of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dent - Daughter of Robert Dent
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Thornton - Son of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - Son of George Riley
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of George Dearden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Daughter of Joshua Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Charles - base daughter of Jonathan Clegg & Margaret Charles
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hayworth - Son of Jonathan Hayworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebeccah Howorth - Daughter of Ralph Howorth, Gent.
Abode: Gauthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crabtree - Daughter of Henry Crabtree
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bainforth - Son of John Bainforth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas West - Son of Thomas West
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Michael Whitaker
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Dodsworth Robinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Shackelton - base daughter of Elizabeth Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Veevers - Daughter of Thomas Veevers, GEnt.
Abode: Coalclough
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - Son of William Shackelton
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bury - Son of Henry Bury
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - base daughter of Anne Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: Father not mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - Son of Margaret Preston
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffor - Son of Jeremy Chaffor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Heap - Daughter of Laurence Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - Son of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Tattersall - Daughter of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Swain - Son of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crooks - Son of Richard Crooks
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Henry Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Henry Law
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Jonas Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Heaward - Son of John Heaward
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ecroyd - Son of John Ecroyd
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of Jonathan Pollard
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Piccop - Son of James Piccop
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Parker - Son of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Gibson - Daughter of Henry Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Nuttay - Daughter of John Nuttay
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emmot - Daughter of William Emmot
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Mr. William Aspinall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - base son of John Woodhead & Anne Shackelton
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Jonathan Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson
Abode: Munkhall
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Nicholas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lund - Son of Mark Lund
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hester Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Healey - Son of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Crooke - Daughter of Matthew Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Parker - Son of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of Stephen Clough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitham - Son of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Suttcliffe - Son of Daniel Suttcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of Mr. William Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of Henry Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Graystick - Son of John Graystick
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1758 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Barraclough - Son of Richard Barraclough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bulcock - Daughter of Mr. Henry Bulcock
Abode: Rowley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Boyes - Daughter of John Boyes
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Sagar - Son of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Daughter of Edward Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Roberts - Daughter of Laurence Roberts
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of John Rushworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigall Halsted - Daughter of Laurence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of John Banks
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Laurence Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of Laurence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - base son of Jonathan Bedford & Mary Parker
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of James Howorth
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of William Pollard
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Fisk - Son of William Fisk
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of Richard Lonsdale, Gent.
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Whitham - Son of John Whitham
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Richard Royle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Luke Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bramaley - Daughter of William Bramaley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Farra - Daughter of John Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Bernard Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Simond Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hitchon - posthumous son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Lupton - Son of Laurence Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Crosley - Daughter of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of George Stott
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Lupton - Daughter of John Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tod - Son of Henry Tod
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - base daughter of John Nutter & Anne Wilkinson
Abode: She of Filley close, he of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Airton - Daughter of Roger Airton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ellison - Son of John Ellison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Mr. James Parkinson
Abode: Hollingreave
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Laurence Leigh
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Stuttard - Son of Richard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of Laurence Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nowell - Daughter of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Riley - Daughter of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Higgin - Daughter of Henry Higgin
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood, Gent.
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersall - posthumous son of Abraham Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Riding - Son of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Lingard - Daughter of Robert Lingard
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickeles - Son of John Pickeles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kippax - Daughter of Robert Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Ellis Ashworth
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of William Platt
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Shackelton - base daughter of Mary Shackelton, Widow
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: Father not mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Heap - base daughter of Robert Holgate & Mary Heap
Abode: Both of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanesy Borwick - Daughter of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Kester Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Crooke - Son of Richard Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Baker - Daughter of Edmund Baker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Pickles - Son of John Pickles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Michael Hindle
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of James Buckley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - base son of Henry Hargreaves & Peggy Smith
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Bernard Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Topper - Daughter of James Topper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of William Wade
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Healey - Son of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Bulcock - Son of James Bulcock
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Meadowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: late of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pierus Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - base son of Ellen Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charles - Daughter of William Charles
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersall - Daughter of Christoper Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dent - Son of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Veevers - Son of Ambrose Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Heyworth - Daughter of Jonathan Heyworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kippax - Son of Richard Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pollard - Daughter of Jonas Pollard
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Baron - base daughter of James Dean & Rachel Baron
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - Daughter of David Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Croasdel - Son of John Croasdel
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of Henry Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Richard Preston
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Nuttall - child of John Nuttall
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Notes: [Ruth & Rebeccah on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebeccah Nuttall - child of John Nuttall
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Notes: [Ruth & Rebeccah on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally West - Daughter of Thomas West
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Spencer - Daughter of Jeremiah Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nowell - Daughter of Abraham Nowell
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Ormerod - Daughter of Laurence Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bainforth - Son of John Bainforth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Nutter - Daughter of William Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Proctor - Daughter of Laurence Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Kay - base daughter of Jeremiah Platt & Anne Kay
Abode: She of Burnley, he of the Parish of Bury
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Hoskith - base son of John Pate & Mary Hoskith
Abode: Both of the forrest of Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Edmondson - Son of James Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Veevers - Son of Henry Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Threlfall - base daughter of Benjamin Tattersall & Susan Threlfall
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Hodgon - Son of Tempest Hodgon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Stephen Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Colling - Son of Reputed father Thomas Whitehead & Susan Colling
Abode: Worsthorn
Notes: Her husband, a soldier, being absent some years.
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Dent - Daughter of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of Edmund Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Nicholas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Huit - Daughter of Robert Huit
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of William Mercer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - base daughter of Richard Veevers & Betty Wood
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - base son of James Core & Ellen Parker
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of George Riley
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Riley - Daughter of Charles Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pickles - Daughter of William Pickles
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Shackelton - Son of James Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of William Halsted
Abode: Cockden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bella Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hen. Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of Jonas Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Massey - Daughter of John Massey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Hornor - Son of Joshua Hornor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Veevers - Daughter of Thomas Veevers, Gent.
Abode: Coleclough
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Boothman - base son of James Holland & Ellen Boothman
Abode: She of Reedly Hallows, he of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harrison - base son of Robert Whitham, the Younger & Betty Harrison
Abode: Both of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Crosley - Son of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Shackelton - Daughter of James Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Hapton in the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crooke - Daughter of Richard Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Laurence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hen. Holden - Son of Henry Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Bury - son of Henry Bury
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - base daughter of John Crabtree & Mary Aspden
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Charles - base daughter of John Webster & Margaret Charles
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ormerod - Son of Mr. William Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Nowell - Son of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: ffilley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Swain - Daughter of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy? Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - child of Richard Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - child of Richard Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of James Varley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of George Ramsbottom
Abode: Goodshayfold and Chapelry of Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Thornton - Son of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - base son of Robert Leigh & Mary Riley
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1760 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bulcock - Daughter of Mr. Henry Bulcock
Abode: Rowley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Windle - Daughter of Stephen Windle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hen. Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Boyes - Son of John Boyes
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - Son of Joseph Chaffer
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Barker - base son of James Watson & Alice Barker
Abode: She of Marsden, he of Trawden, both of the Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Shackelton - base daughter of Mr. John Oddy & Elizabeth Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burnley - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of William Lee
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Henry Crabtree
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - Son of Laurence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Veevers - Son of Thomas Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Nuttay - Daughter of Thomas Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Sagar - Son of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hen. Halsted - Son of Laurence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Clough - Son of Stephen Clough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Grearson - Son of Chattworthy Grearson
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of John Yates
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Morris Taylor - base son of Nicholas Morris & Martha Taylor
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Pendleton in the Parish of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Blakey - Daughter of Bernard Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Crosley - Daughter of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Burras - Daughter of Abell Burras
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of Laurence Roberts
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Jonathan Pollard
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Newhouse - Daughter of John Newhouse
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dolly Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Royle - Son of Richard Royle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Kay - Daughter of William Kay
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Jonas Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Luke Kay
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Speak - Son of Thomas Speak
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Ashworth - Daughter of Laurence Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Croasdell - Son of John Croasdell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of William Fish
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Benjamin Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Halsted - Daughter of William Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Moon - Son of Richard Moon
Abode: Colne
Notes: Born in Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Borwick - Son of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - Daughter of Mr. William Aspinall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of George Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Riley - Daughter of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daughter of Luke Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Topper - Son of Mr. James Topper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Zacharias Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lonsdale - Daughter of James Lonsdale
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - base daughter of Mary Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Tod - Son of Henry Tod
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Shuttleworth - Son of Bernard Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - base daughter of Jonathan Clegg & Ellen Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Heaward - Son of John Heaward
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - Son of Laurence Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hophziba Sharp - base daughter of James Ratcliffe & Jane Sharp
Abode: She of Burnley, he of the parish of Howoth & County of York
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall
Abode: the Chapelry of Todmorden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Coupe - Son of Laurence Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Lund - Son of Mark Lund
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hiram Smith - Son of Joseph Smith
Occupation: A sergeant in the seventy second Regiment of Foot
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Blakey - Daughter of John Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crosley - Son of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - base son of James Wood & Mary Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Shackelton - base son of Mary Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: Admitted into this church being then near two years of age
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Kippax - Son of Robert Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Rushforth - Son of Daniel Rushforth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitham - Son of John Whitham
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of David Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - Son of Edmund Shackelton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of Charles Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of George Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Turner - base son of Jeremiah Usherwood & Peggy Turner
Abode: She of Habergham eaves, he of Marsden & Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackelton - Son of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1761 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Nowell - Son of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Kippax - Daughter of Richard Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Bradeley - Daughter of John Bradeley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bainforth - Son of William Bainforth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - Son of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - base son of John Holland & Anne Hargreaves
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of Mr. Thomas Hague
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelley Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremey Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whithead - Son of William Whithead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emery Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - Daughter of William Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Bulcock - Son of James Bulcock
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - Son of Jeremy Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - base daughter of Susanna Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: Mother dead
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Edward Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Richard Proctor
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Barrowclough - Daughter of Richard Barrowclough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenney Tattersall - Daughter of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Emmot - Daughter of Hartley Emmot
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Redman - Daughter of Daniel Redman
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Farra - Daughter of James Farra
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: the forrest of pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Foulds - Daughter of Roger Foulds
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edmonson - Son of James Edmonson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of James Buckley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Boys - Daughter of Richard Boys
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Clough - base son of Jeremy Isherwood & Anne Clough
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Gisburn in County of York
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Laurence Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanney Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Joshua Watson
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Aspden - base daughter of John Crabtree & Mary Aspden
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Banks - Daughter of John Banks
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Holgate - Daughter of Robert Holgate
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Bernard Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Duckworth - Son of Edmund Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sharp - Daughter of Christopher Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - base son of James Smith & Elizabeth Baldwin
Abode: Both of Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Nutter - Daughter of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Nutter - Daughter of William Nutter
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Henry Law
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hodgon - Son of Tempest Hodgon
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William West - Son of Thomas West
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Cunliffe - Daughter of Nicholas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Simond Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baker - Son of Edmund Baker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Shackelton - Daughter of George Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Heyworth - Son of Jonathan Heyworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Gibson - Son of Henry Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Daughter of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchon - base son of William Holland & Mary Hitchon
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleazer Healey - base son of William Gregory & Peggy Healey
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of the Forrest of Rossendale
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of James Scholfield
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Yates - Daughter of John Yates
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Charles - Daughter of Charles Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Whitaker - Daughter of Mr. John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall
Abode: the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Crooke - Daughter of Richard Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of George Pickup
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cockcroft - Daughter of John Cockcroft
Abode: Hapton in the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Richard Baron
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling
Abode: the Chapelry of Newchurch in Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Woodhead - Son of Jonathan Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - base son of John Whitham & Sarah Proctor
Abode: Extwisle
Notes: Abscond [after fathers name]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lupton - Daughter of Lawrence Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Veevers - Daughter of Henry Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hitchon - Son of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pollard - Daughter of Richard Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Dent - Daughter of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Henry Bury
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crosley - Son of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - Daughter of Edmund Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Farra - Daughter of Edmund Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Tattersall - Son of Benjamin Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Heaward - base daughter of Anne Heaward
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - Daughter of Lawrence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1762 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Spencer - Daughter of Jeremy Spencer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - base daughter of William Nelson & Margaret Taylor
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Edmonson - Daughter of Henry Edmonson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Henry Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickles - base son of John Baldwin & Mary Pickles
Abode: Both of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Stanworth - Daughter of John Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Varley - Daughter of James Varley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Riley - base daughter of George Aspden & Susanna Riley
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaiah Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Emmot - Daughter of James Emmot
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - base son of Anne Meadowcroft
Abode: Burnley
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Tod - Daughter of Henry Tod
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Broxop - base son of Henry Shepherd & Elizabeth Broxop
Abode: She of Burnley, he of the Parish of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - Son of William Halsted
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Windle - Son of Stephen Windle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Tattersall - Daughter of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley
Abode: Hapton in the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Barns - base daughter of Christopher Lawe & Anne Barns
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Father] late of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of James Hopwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Kippax - Daughter of James Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Jackson - child of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Jonas & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Jackson - child of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Jonas & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Heap - Daughter of John Heap
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Riley - Daughter of Charles Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood, Gent.
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Easter Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanney Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - Daughter of Matthew Varley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Borwick - Son of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Joshua Spencer
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Dixon - base daughter of Molly Dixon
Abode: Pendle Forrest
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Shackelton - Daughter of James Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of William Foster
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Swain - Daughter of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cauthery - Son of John Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - base son of James Clegg & Betty Lawson
Abode: She of Extwisle, he of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of Jonathan Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Nowell - Son of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Robert Heap
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Mr. John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of William Fish
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Varley - Son of John Varley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - child of Thomas Holt
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Joseph & Mary on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - child of Thomas Holt
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Joseph & Mary on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Kay - Daughter of William Kay
Abode: Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of George Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Mr. James Parkinson
Abode: Hollingreave
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Thompson - Son of Jonas Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - base daughter of James Pilling & Mary Wood
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of the Forrest of Rossendale
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - Son of George Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmonson - Daughter of Allon Edmonson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lacy - Son of John Lacy
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffery Bailey - Son of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor, the Younger
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Thompson - Son of George Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Vassili Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Blakey - child of The late Lionel Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Notes: A Quaker aged about three years
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Thomas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Proctor - Daughter of Lawrence Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackelton - Daughter of Edmund Shackelton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Coupe - Daughter of Lawrence Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Suttcliffe - Son of Joseph Suttcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Aspinall - Son of Mr. William Aspinall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Croasdel - Son of John Croasdel
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Wood - base daughter of William Hitchon & Betty Wood
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Madin - Daughter of John Madin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Speak - Son of Thomas Speak
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1763 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitham - Son of Lawrence Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690