|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1756
Baptisms for 1742 - 1749
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1734 - 1741
Baptism: 2 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal, Ye younger
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellin Butterworth - Daughter of Stephen Butterworth
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - Daughter of Jonathan Hitchon
Abode: Netherwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of James Crabtree
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Holland - Son of William Holland
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - base son of Benjamin Smith & Ellen Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Performed at: Holmes Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ecroyde - Daughter of John Ecroyde
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ryley? - Son of Thomas Ryley?
Abode: Igtenhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Thomas & Anne on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Thomas & Anne on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Tattersal -
Abode: Saxifield
Notes: Late Quaker and 12 years
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holgate - Son of John Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Edmundson - Son of Allen Edmundson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Halsted - Daughter of James Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttal - Daughter of Robert Nuttal
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Healy - Son of William Healy
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed
Occupation: A Traveller
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
May Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Vevers - Daughter of Ambrose Vevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scolefield - Son of John Scolefield
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe - Son of Robert Briercliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Braidley - Son of Jonathan Braidley
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Ta_neth - Son of William Ta_neth
Abode: Ye township of Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of George Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Cauthery - Son of Charles Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Stephenson - Daughter of Edward Stephenson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Balden - Daughter of James Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Burnley Ridge
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Swain - Son of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Adam Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Forrestal - base son of Elizabeth Forrestal
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - Son of Christopher Halsted
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sager - Daughter of Paul Sager
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of Thomas Ryley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Charles Booth
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of David Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Gibson? - Daughter of Mr. John Gibson?
Abode: Bankhouse
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Phebe Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harris - Son of Richard Harris
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Stell - Daughter of Joseph Stell
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Shackelton - Daughter of William Shackelton
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crosley - Son of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - posthumous son of Richard Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dent - Son of William Dent
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Higgin - Son of Henry Higgin
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1742 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Beaumon - Daughter of John Beaumon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon - base son of George Taylor & Susan Hitchon
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Normington - Daughter of William Normington
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Ye Chapelry of Coln
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bulcock - Daughter of William Bulcock, Gentleman
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of William Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Redman - Son of Daniel Redman
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of John Hey
Abode: Burnley Ridge
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hyde - Son of John Hyde
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Valantine Blakey - Daughter of Robert Blakey
Abode: Ye Chapelry of Coln
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nuttal - Daughter of Richard Nuttal
Abode: Rossendal
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1742/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Charles - Son of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pullen - Son of Peter Pullen
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Jeremiah Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clegg - base child of William Suttcliffe & Susan Clegg
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Langfold in the Parish of Halifax
Notes: [William & Malley on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Clegg - base child of William Suttcliffe & Susan Clegg
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Langfold in the Parish of Halifax
Notes: [William & Malley on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersale - Son of John Tattersale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chafor - Son of Benjamin Chafor
Abode: Burnley Ridge
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Coals - Son of James Coals
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Hudson - Daughter of Benjamin Hudson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of David Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [William and Samuel on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Sutcliffe - Son of David Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [William and Samuel on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Veevers - Daughter of Thomas Veevers
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of James Thornton, The younger
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Hugh Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kippax - Daughter of Edward Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of George Howorth, The younger
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of Hugh Halstead
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe - Son of William Briercliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dinah Halstead - Daughter of Laurance Halstead
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edmonson - Son of Allon Edmonson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Townend - Son of John Townend
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Normington - Daughter of William Normington
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - base dau. of James Harrison & Anne Whitehead
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of Rossendale
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Jonas & Elizabeth on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Jonas & Elizabeth on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - base dau. of Oliver Ashworth & Martha Rushton
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Rossendale
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of William Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Rigby? - Son of John Rigby?
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1743 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Stuttard - Daughter of Richard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - Son of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Rumley - Daughter of James Rumley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Notes: [Fathers name changed from William to Thomas]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pieter? Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Lawe - Daughter of Henry Lawe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Swain - Son of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of Emas Crowther
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Solomon Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Edmunson - Daughter of John Edmunson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Feb 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - Daughter of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of John Brierley
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Butterworth - Son of Stephen Butterworth
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Booth - Son of Charles Booth
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Slack - Daughter of George Slack
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Lawson - Daughter of George Lawson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Crabtree - Daughter of Robert Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crosley - base son of Thomas Pervis? & Anne Crosley
Abode: She of Burnley.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Woodhead - Son of John Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of George Spencer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hirst - Son of John Hirst
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dent - Daughter of Henry Dent, The younger
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Langfield - Son of Mark Langfield
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Catley - base son of Mary Catley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - Son of Bernard Proctor
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cauthery - Daughter of Charles Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Higgin - Son of Henry Higgin
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Halsted - base dau. of John Hidey?, Ye elder & Mary Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Richard Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Proctor - Son of William Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of Joshua Nutter
Abode: Extwistle
Notes: [There is a lengthy note underneath this entry but to faint to read]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - base son of William Massey & Naomi Wilkinson
Abode: She of Burnley, he of ffilley Close
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rollinson - Son of Thomas Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lancelot ffleming - Son of Lancelot ffleming
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - Daughter of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Eastem - Daughter of John Eastem
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - base dau. of Robert Halsted & Grace Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hamar - Daughter of Lawrence Hamar
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sharp - Son of Robt. Sharp
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [James & Richard on one line]
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sharp - Son of Robt. Sharp
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [James & Richard on one line]
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Preston? - Son of Richd. Preston?
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Oct 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - base son of John Rowson & Ann Simpson
Abode: She of Briercliffe, he of Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan ? - Son of Jonathan ?
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally? Whitehead - base dau. of Robert Halsted & Elizabeth Whitehead
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane ? - Daughter of James ?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of John ?
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eastwood - Son of Thos. Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of Robt. Rishton
Abode: Reedly Hollows
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Luke Smith
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Barwick - base dau. of Edmd. Townley & Esther Barwick
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wm. Shackleton - Son of Wm. Shackleton
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Halsted - Daughter of James Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hargraves - Daughter of Robt. Hargraves
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttle - Daughter of James Nuttle
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Wade -
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: A Quaker aged abt. 20 or 21 years.
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Thos. Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Mitchel - Daughter of John Mitchel
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Crosley - Son of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbay Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Heap - Son of Wm. Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of Thos. Eastwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of George Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greystone - Daughter of John Greystone
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Collinge - Son of James Collinge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Barrowclough - Daughter of Richd. Barrowclough
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook
Abode: Great Marsden in ye Chapelry of Coln
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Wm. Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargraves - Son of Wm. Hargraves
Abode: Little Marsden in ye Chapelry of Coln
Notes: [John & Wm. on one line]
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wm. Hargraves - Son of Wm. Hargraves
Abode: Little Marsden in ye Chapelry of Coln
Notes: [John & Wm. on one line]
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersal - Son of George Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - base dau. of John Sutcliffe & Eliz. Wilkinson
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersal? - Son of John Tattersal?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose ? - Son of Ambrose ?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - base dau. of John Smith & Eliz. Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wm. Rishton - Son of Robt. Rishton
Abode: Burnley
Notes: Quaker aged 22
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sager - Son of Lawrence Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thos. Sutcliffe - Son of Wm. Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - base son of John Ashworth & Anne Heap
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of ye Forest of Rossendale
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Adam Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Wm. Starkie
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of George Howarth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Charles - Son of Robt. Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Newhouse - Son of Wm. Newhouse
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Driver - Son of Thos. Driver
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Beaumont - Daughter of Nicholas Beaumont
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Charles Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley
Abode: Lower Reedley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thos. Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Stockdell - Daughter of George Stockdell
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Midgeley - Daughter of Robt. Midgeley
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Apothecary
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Tattersal - Daughter of John Tattersal
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliz. Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Whitehead - Son of Nicholas Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of George Law
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hingle - Daughter of Lawrence Hingle
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - base dau. of Edwd. Swain & Ellin Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pickles - Daughter of Wm. Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Newhouse - Daughter of Wm. Newhouse
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Riley - Daughter of Thos. Riley
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willm. Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Thos. Crossley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of George Hall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of Hugh Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Wm. Foster
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Sager - Daughter of Richd. Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Daughter of Hugh Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Whittam - Daughter of Bernard Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - Son of Wm. Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Richd. Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Robt. Jackson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Pullen - Son of Robt. Pullen
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - Daughter of Wilm. Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden, Esqr.
Abode: Holden
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1745 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Leigh - Daughter of Wm. Leigh
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliz. Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sheppard - Daughter of James Sheppard
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of Joshua Nutter
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tasker - Son of James Tasker
Abode: Ex. Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Emmett - Son of Wm. Emmett
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Armistead - base dau. of John Collinge & Mary Armistead
Abode: She of Briercliffe, he of Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Charles Lord
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal
Abode: Little Marsden
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whiteker - Daughter of James Whiteker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersal - Daughter of Richd. Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Bulcock - Son of Mr. Wm. Bulcock
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of James Yates
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Folds - Daughter of Obadiah Folds
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Dent - Daughter of Robt. Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliz. Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wm. Aspden - Son of Robt. Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Wm. Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of Robt. Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - base son of James Whitehead & Jane Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizth. Varley - Daughter of Henry Varley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richd. ? - Son of Robt. ?
Abode: Little Marsden
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
H.? Hacking - Son of James Hacking
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cauthery - Son of Charles Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Normington - Son of John Normington
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Crook - Son of Matthew Crook
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shackelton? - Son of William Shackelton?
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Starkie - Son of Thos. Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson
Abode: Igthenhill park
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Watterworth - Daughter of Stephen Watterworth
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizth. Halsted - Daughter of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Redman - Daughter of Daniel Redman
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Thos. Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lawson - Son of Wm. Lawson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Richd. Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thos. Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Bradshaw - Son of Robt. Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abrahm. Taylor - daughter [sic] of David Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Lawe - Daughter of Henry Lawe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttal - Son of William Nuttal
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William ? - base son of Richd. Aspden & Jane ?
Abode: She of Hab. Eaves, he of Cliviger
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson
Abode: Harting?
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chaffer - Daughter of Joseph Chaffer
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of Charles Booth
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Michall Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Midgley - Daughter of Robert Midgley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Pikehill
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - base dau. of John Whithead & Ann Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of Philip Davis
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rowson - Son of Joseph Rowson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Thomas Nuttal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1746 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Rumley - Daughter of James Rumley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Proctor - Son of William Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stuttard - Son of Richard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Townley - Daughter of Edmund Townley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Johan__ William Varley - Son of William Varley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Standish Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Barrowclough - Daughter of Richard Barrowclough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Crossley - Son of John Crossley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Igthenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cuncliffe - Daughter of Robert Cuncliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Igthenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan ffletcher - Daughter of Bernard ffletcher
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of Peter Watson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
Abode: the Chapelry of Colne
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edmunson - Daughter of Allon Edmunson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of David Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane? Sutcliffe - Daughter of Edmund Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of Robt. Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [William & Isabell on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Crabtree - Daughter of Robt. Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [William & Isabell on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crashaw - Son of John Crashaw
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chadock - Son of Thomas Chadock
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph H? - base son of William Willsman & Ann H?
Abode: She of the Chapelry of Coln, he of Peltham in the County of York
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Sagor - Son of Lawrence Sagor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Houlgate - Daughter of Robert Houlgate
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - Daughter of Jonathan Heyworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Nicholas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - Daughter of John Townsend
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whithead - Daughter of John Whithead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John ffarrow - Son of Richard ffarrow
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Driver - Daughter of Thomas Driver
Abode: Igthenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tattersall - Daughter of Richard Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hiley? - Daughter of Thomas Hiley?
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomson - base son of William Heap & Grace Thomson
Abode: She of Saxifield, he of ye Chapelry of Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden, Esqr.
Abode: Pallacehouse
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Willson - Son of John Willson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
J.? Parkinson - base dau. of Henry Heartley & Ann Parkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Childs name entered and crossed out, begins with J.
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of William Massey
Abode: ffilley Close
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Swain - Daughter of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cuncliffe - Daughter of Robert Cuncliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eastom - Son of John Eastom
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Bate - Daughter of Richard Bate
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: A soldier born at Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - base son of John Simpson & Eliz. Ashworth
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, her of Ightenhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Shackleton - Daughter of James Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margarat Hitchon - base dau. of John Riley & Katherine Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Halsted - Daughter of James Halsted
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Crook - Son of Richard Crook
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anamariah Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nuttall Pollard - Son of William Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttah - Daughter of John Nuttah
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Windles - Son of Stephen Windles
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Joseph Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard, Deceased
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Stephen Butterworth
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ecroyde - Son of John Ecroyde
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dent - Son of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sagor - Daughter of Lawrence Sagor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hey - Son of John Hey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Hamar - Son of Lawrence Hamar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Haworth - Son of William Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rollinson - Son of Edward Rollinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of William Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Norminton - Son of John Norminton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Whittam - Daughter of Bernard Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - base son of William Waddington & Martha Taylor
Abode: She of Burnley, he of the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Parker - base dau. of John Greenwood & Margaret Parker
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of the Parish of Heptonstall
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Jonathan Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of William Dearden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kippax - Daughter of John Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Hugh Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard ? -
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1747 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daughter of Robert Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Notes: Thought to begot by another person
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Grestick - Son of John Grestick
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luce Pollard - base dau. of John Nutter & Ellen Pollard
Abode: She of Briercliffe, he of the Chapelry of Colne
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Swails - Son of John Swails
Abode: Dent in the County of York
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Massey - Daughter of John Massey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Spencer - Son of George Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Katherine Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - base dau. of William Baldwin & Ellen Thompson
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Healey - Son of William Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Crook - Son of Matthew Crook
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - base son of John Folds & Jennet Bradshaw
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Clayton in le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Lord - Daughter of Charles Lord
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Parker - Daughter of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Adam Holden
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of John Simpson
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - Son of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann ___ow - Daughter of John ___ow
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Veevers - Daughter of Richard Veevers
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspinal - Son of Mr. James Aspinal
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth? - Son of John Ashworth?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Whittam - Son of John Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of George Taylor
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace ffoster - Daughter of William ffoster
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Bulcock - Son of Mr. William Bulcock
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - base son of William Roberts & Mary Dean
Abode: She of Ightenhill Park, he of Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchon - Son of Richard Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Midgley - Daughter of Mr. Robert Midgley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
An Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Croasdell - Daughter of John Croasdell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swain - Daughter of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - base son of Elisabeth Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Notes: But no filiatede
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Etough - Daughter of Richard Etough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth -
Abode: Saxifield
Notes: an annabaptis & upgrown
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Stuttard - Son of Richard Stuttard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hellowell -
Abode: Hurstwood
Notes: an annabaptist & upgrown
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Shackleton - Son of Robert Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of Mr. Philip Davis
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Excise Officer
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dent - Son of William Dent
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Barnard Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Archibold Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lawe - Daughter of Henry Lawe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann K___y - Daughter of John K___y
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1748 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whithead - Son of Henry Whithead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Matthew Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Barrowclough - Son of Richard Barrowclough
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenet Sager - Daughter of Oats Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beamon - Son of Nicholas Beamon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of William Massey
Abode: Ye Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Sager - Daughter of Lawrence Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Swain - Son of Edward Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Crosley - base son of Thomas Purvis & Ann Crosley
Abode: She of Burnley, he a soldier of elsewhere
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Townley - Daughter of Edmund Townley
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Jane & Alice on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Townley - Daughter of Edmund Townley
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Jane & Alice on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of Nicholas Cook
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabell Totty - Daughter of William Totty
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttah - Daughter of John Nuttah
Abode: ffilley Close
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Charles Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chadock - Son of Thomas Chadock
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jemima Whittam - Daughter of Barnarde Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of William Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nuttah - Daughter of John Nuttah
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Peter Watson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Nicholas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Edmund Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Barker - Daughter of Abraham Barker
Abode: Stannaley in the Chapelry of Crosstone in the Parish Hallifax in the County of York
Notes: Aged four years & born a Quaker
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Leeming - Son of Richard Leeming
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of Jonathan Heyworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Stockdell - Son of George Stockdell
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Lancaster -
Notes: A Negroe and servant to Thomas Townley of Holy Esqr.
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Folds - Son of William Folds
Abode: Dancerhouse
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Charles Booth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of William Holland
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pate - Son of Richard Pate
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary? Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Flemming - Son of Lancelot Flemming
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: the Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Katherine Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pullen - Son of Peter Pullen
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heartley - base son of Henry Tod & Sarah Heartley
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Rollinson - Son of William Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Edward Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cauthery - Daughter of Charles Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Willson Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Higgin - Daughter of James? Higgin
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Woodhead - Daughter of John Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of Robert Aspden
Abode: late of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Edmund Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Plat - Daughter of William Plat
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Charles - base son of John Hey & Alice Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Rollinson - Daughter of Edward Rollinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttah - Son of Thomas Nuttah
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hey - Daughter of Richard Hey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - Daughter of David Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor, Deceased
Abode: late of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Harris - Daughter of Richard Harris
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Butterworth - Daughter of Stephen Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeny Cuncliffe - Daughter of John Cuncliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Ralph Holden, Esqr.
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Pegy Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton
Abode: Extwistle
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of Richard Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stot - Son of George Stot
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & Isabella on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Stot - Daughter of George Stot
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & Isabella on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Lawrence Roberts
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Skellton -
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: Quaker & upgrown
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of John Clough, The younger
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Brommeley - Son of James Brommeley
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dent - Son of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1750 - 1756