The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1756
Baptisms for 1726 - 1733
Baptism: 25 Mar 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Balden - Son of Jonathan Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Richd. Roberts
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Taylor - Daughter of Michael Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Jonathan Hitchon
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Clegge - Son of James Clegge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Briercliffe - Daughter of Lawrence Briercliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Redman - Daughter of Nathan Redman
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteacre - Daughter of John Whiteacre
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of James Barret
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Trippier - Daughter of John Trippier
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteacre - base dau. of Eliza Whiteacre
Abode: Diaskholefield of Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - Daughter of Richard Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hogden - Son of James Hogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eling Smith - Daughter of Robt. Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Cowley - Daughter of Henry Cowley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Tattersal - Son of Edmund Tattersal
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Daughter of Jonathan Heys
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Humphrey Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cattley - Son of Law. Cattley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Massy - Daughter of Thomas Massy
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Edmund Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of E.? Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Paterson - Daughter of Alexander Paterson
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of Robert Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Izabel Ormerod - Daughter of Richd. Ormerod
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Willm. Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bulcock - Son of Robert Bulcock
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Christopher Halsted
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harison? - base son of Margret Harison?
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Burnley Lainehead
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Suttliff - Daughter of Daniel Suttliff
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Edmund Lonsdale
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Alexander Hartley
Abode: Pendle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Nicholas Jackson
Abode: Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fostor - Daughter of William Fostor
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - Son of Oliver Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wilkison - Daughter of Lawrence Wilkison
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wattson - Daughter of Edward Wattson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - base son of Anne Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Dent - Daughter of Henry Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Simson - Daughter of Jonathan Simson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Holt - Son of Richd. Holt
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Harrgreaves - Son of John Harrgreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Balden - Son of William Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of William Lawson
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ringgall - Daughter of John Ringgall
Abode: Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Balden - Daughter of James Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Dugdil? - ? of ? Dugdil?
Abode: Wil___ Brigg of Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Ratliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1727 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richd. Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stueard -
Abode: Burnley Wood
Notes: [This entry can be found on Page 1 of the burials register]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Appleton -
Abode: Burnley Wood
Notes: [This entry can be found on Page 1 of the burials register]
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Halsted - Son of ? Halsted, Gent.
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Baron - Daughter of Nicholas Baron
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldon - Son of John Baldon
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Hackgate in Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hadock - Daughter of John Hadock, Gentleman
Abode: Pheazonford
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whittam - Son of Richd. Whittam
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - Son of William Watson
Abode: Haughrow
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam ? - base son of Sarah ?
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suttliff - Daughter of John Suttliff
Abode: Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of William Cocker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Hargreaves? - Daughter of Richd. Hargreaves?
Abode: Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holdon - Daughter of John Holdon
Abode: Palace House in Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Banoford - Son of John Banoford
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
Abode: Burnley Lainehead
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Chaffer - Son of Benjamen Chaffer
Abode: Haberghameaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Abell Bridge
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Robert Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of James Law
Abode: Haslingdon
Notes: Born at Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Etough - Daughter of Jonathan Etough
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cromback - Son of Richd. Cromback
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1727/8 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Izabell Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Habeaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Timothy Husband - Son of John Husband
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lilly - Son of Abraham Lilly
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Driver - Son of Thomas Driver
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of Edward Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ester Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Eastwood - Son of Richard Eastwood
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Clough - Son of John Clough
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hirst - Son of John Hirst
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of John Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sharp - base dau. of John Wood & Mary Sharp
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchon - Son of William Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Mitchel - Son of William Mitchel
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margret Holt - Daughter of William Holt
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Apothecary
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Rosendale
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteacre - Daughter of Thomas Whiteacre
Abode: Holme
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Higher Reedly
Notes: there privately
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barwick - base dau. of Ester Barwick
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Barwick - base dau. of Ester Barwick
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Barrowclough - Son of Richard Barrowclough
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Abraham Leigh
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Nash? - Daughter of John Nash?
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bartholomew Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Bishop House
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Briercliff
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hal? - Son of Jos__a Hal?
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth _alkles - Daughter of James _alkles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Birth: 2 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Towneley - Son of Richard Towneley
Abode: Towneley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Gilbert Holden, Gen.
Abode: Hollins
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holt - base son of William Leigh & Mary Holt
Abode: She of Cliviger, he of Rochdale
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of William Hindle
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of ? Holgate
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Lawrence Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Greenwood - base dau. of Mary Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Jonathan Hitchon
Abode: Netherwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Howorth - base dau. of John ___ncer & Agnes Howorth
Abode: Ightonhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of John Riley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sager - Daughter of John Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whithead - Son of James Whithead
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Blakey - Daughter of Simeon Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of Robert Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1728 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Duerden - Daughter of Charles Duerden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe - Son of Robert Briercliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Nicholas Whitehead
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - base son of Thomas Duerden & Anne Taylor
Abode: She of Burnley he of Barden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Henry Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - Daughter of Cuthbert Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - base dau. of John Smith & Sarah Smith
Abode: She of Briercliffe, he of Symonstone
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Shackleton - Daughter of James Shackleton
Abode: Brierclife
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - Daughter of Mr. Lawrence Ormerod
Abode: Ormerod
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - Son of John Lawson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whiteacre - Son of James Whiteacre
Abode: Ightonhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Sager - Son of Lawrence Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Ightonhill park
Notes: [Anne & Mary on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Feb 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Ightonhill park
Notes: [Anne & Mary on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Crooke - Son of John Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Halstead - Daughter of Nicholas Halstead
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whiteacre - Son of Thomas Whiteacre
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1728/9 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mathias Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duerden - Son of James Duerden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Adam Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Ightonhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of Bartholomew Hopwood
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Henry Aldred
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Towers - Son of Richard Towers
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Miles Proctor
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Halstead - Daughter of Henry Halstead
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightonhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crabtree - Son of Robert Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Scolefeild - Daughter of John Scolefeild
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whiteacre - Son of Robert Whiteacre
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of William Holt
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Robbinson - Daughter of Thomas Robbinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Long - Son of Ralph Long
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Kendal - Daughter of Matthew Kendal
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Knols - Daughter of Henry Knols
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Catley - Daughter of Lawrence Catley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Standen - Daughter of Thomas Standen
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
H.? Ryley - Son of Edmund Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Saxifield
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lund - Daughter of Robert Lund
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton
Abode: Lodge
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ormerod - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Throup - Daughter of Richard Throup
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1729 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Towneley - Son of Richard Towneley, Esq.
Abode: Towneley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Crabtree - Daughter of Jonas Crabtree
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Hitchon - Son of Jonathan Hitchon
Abode: Holkerwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary? Halsted - Daughter of Mr. Banistre Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Everil Halsted - Daughter of Christopher Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of Richard Duerden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hey? - Daughter of John Hey?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Sharp - base dau. of John Hargreaves & Mary Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Mar 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - base son of Edward Duckworth & Katherine Massey
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Nelson
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Colling - Son of James Colling
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1729/30 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? White? - Son of Thomas White?
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Beaumont - base son of James Wood & Sarah Beaumont
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - Son of Richard Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Whitham - Daughter of Richard Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Jonathan Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Patterson - Daughter of Alexander Patterson
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of William Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg
Notes: Registered by me John Anderton
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Halsted - Daughter of Henry Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cleg - Son of James Cleg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of William Massey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of Edmund Rushworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of John Shackleton
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - Daughter of Lawrence Simpson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bainford - Daughter of Richard Bainford
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hoult - Son of Jonathan Hoult
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldin - Daughter of John Baldin
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bulcock - Son of Robert Bulcock
Abode: Barcroft in Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Cromback - Son of Richard Cromback
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jun 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hester Hargreaves - Daughter of Lawrence Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of William Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Aspden - Son of Robt. Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of John Duerden
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redman - Daughter of Jonathan Redman
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Briercliffe - Son of Lawrence Briercliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - base son of Abraham Taylor & Margaret Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of Alexander Hartley
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Bay__n - Son of Nicholas Bay__n
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rollinson - Son of Edward Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Jackson - Son of Nicholas Jackson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Humphrey Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth? Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dent - Daughter of Henry Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of Edward Watson
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Jonathan Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Catley - Son of Henry Catley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Abel Bridge
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Adam Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Jonathan Bradley
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duerden - Son of Thomas Duerden
Abode: Barden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Woodhead - Daughter of John Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Rowley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Nov 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Abraham Leigh
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Abode: Holden Clough in Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Mr. Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Holme
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Halsted - Son of Nicholas Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1730 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Wood - Daughter of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersal - Son of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
____th Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - Son of Oliver Ormerod
Abode: Foxstones
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret? Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of John Wood, Junior
Abode: Hackgate
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jan 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Hopwood - Daughter of Barton Hopwood
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nash? - Daughter of John Nash?
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of John Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - Daughter of J.? Halsted
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhead? - base son of Jane Fairhead?
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Feb 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert? Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: ?
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of Edmund Lonsdale
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of Christopher Halstead
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of John Clough
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1730/1 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sager - Son of Richard Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann? Bulcock - Daughter of Robert Bulcock
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Folds - Daughter of James Folds
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Walshaw
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of William Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of John Burrows
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kippax - Daughter of Edward Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Nutter - Son of Robert Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Holgate - Daughter of Robert Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Blakey - Daughter of Simeon Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Towers - Son of Richard Towers
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Bridge - Son of William Bridge
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Duerden - Daughter of Charles Duerden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Tattersal - ? of John Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Heap - ? of James Heap
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Mary Cooke
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Driver - Son of Thomas Driver
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Birth: 15 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Towneley - Son of Richard Towneley, Esquire
Abode: Towneley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Scolefeild - Daughter of John Scolefeild
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Hamor - Daughter of John Hamor
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Scolefeild - Son of John Scolefeild
Abode: Whiteley House in Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hawke - Son of George Hawke
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Bridge - Daughter of Adam Bridge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Lacy? - Daughter of Thomas Lacy?
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of John Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sager - Son of Lawrence Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of William Heywood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - Daughter of Henry Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of George Harrison
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - Daughter of John Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of James Crabtree
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Susanna & Anne on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles
Abode: Briercliffe
Notes: [Susanna & Anne on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riley - base son of Anne Riley
Abode: Pendleforest
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ecroyde - Daughter of John Ecroyde
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of James Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Barwick - base dau. of William Hargreaves & Hester Barwick
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden
Abode: Barden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe
Abode: Mear Clough
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Halsted - Daughter of Mr. Henry Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Diana Bear - Daughter of George Greenwood & Margaret Bear
Abode: Near Lancaster
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Oct 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Daughter of Robert Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pickles - Daughter of William Pickles
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - Son of Henry Bayley
Abode: Burnley Lanehead
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Duerden - Daughter of Richard Duerden
Abode: Bishophouse
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Leetham - Son of Thomas Leetham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Foles - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Mary Foles
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Hapton
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - Son of Robert Whitham
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Nov 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Performed at: Holme Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Duerden - Daughter of Robert Duerden
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of Henry Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
? Taylor - Daughter of Michael Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Cuthbert Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam? Heap - Son of Henry Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rumley - Son of James Rumley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Folds - base son of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth Folds
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Foster - Daughter of William Foster
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Richard Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Collinge - Son of John Collinge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley Lanehead
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catley - Daughter of Lawrence Catley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sharp - base dau. of Thomas Eastwood & Mary Sharp
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Heap - Daughter of James Heap
Abode: Marsden
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Performed at: Holm Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - Daughter of Richard Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Rollinson - Daughter of Thomas Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
Abode: Holehouse in Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Charles - Son of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Mr. John Taylor
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Colline - Son of James Colline
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Howorth - base son of Nicholas Wilkinson, Junior & Agnes Howorth
Abode: She of Igtenhill Park, he of Padiham
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cleg - Daughter of Abraham Cleg
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Nickolas Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson
Abode: Pendle
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson
Abode: Pendle
Notes: [Mary & Martha on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwistle
Notes: [Robert & Richard on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwistle
Notes: [Robert & Richard on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Balden - Son of William Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Folds - Son of John Folds, Junr.
Abode: Dancerhouse
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Obadiah Folds - Son of Obadiah Folds
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1731/2 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Lund - Son of Robert Lund
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Crosley - Son of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cleg - Son of John Cleg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Haworth -
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Balden - Son of Richard Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hadock - Daughter of John Hadock
Abode: Pheasantford
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Lawrence Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Redman - Daughter of Jonathan Redman
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Nicholas Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Halsted - Son of Banister Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Tattersal - Son of Edward Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Ingham - Daughter of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of Thomas Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale - Daughter of Mr. Henry Lonsdale
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Duerden - Son of James Duerden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Foster - Daughter of John Foster
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet Crosley - Daughter of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Jun 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of Edmund Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - Daughter of William Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Towers - Son of Richard Towers
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Spence - base dau. of Benjamin Townley & Alice Spence
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tompson - Daughter of Edward Tompson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mitchel - Son of William Mitchel
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Balden - Daughter of John Balden
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Hindle - Son of William Hindle
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
Abode: Walshaw?
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleg - Daughter of James Cleg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2_ Oct 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Tattersal - Daughter of John Tattersal
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of William Lawson
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - base dau. of Robert Sharples & Sarah Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sager - Daughter of William Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of James Maden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Kenyon - base son of John Eastwood & Lydia Kenyon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - Son of John Aldred
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - Daughter of Robert Whittaker, Junr.
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1732 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brindley - Son of Jonathan Brindley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Rollinson - Daughter of Edward Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Henry Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of William Holt
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Apothecary
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Andrew Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Kersay - Son of James Kersay
Abode: Filly Close
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of John Clough
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton
Abode: Haworth Fold
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitacre - Son of Richard Whitacre
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - Daughter of Mr. Henry Halsted
Abode: Bridge End
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Abraham Leigh
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dent - Daughter of Henry Dent
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Picop - Son of James Picop
Abode: Hightside Rosendale
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts
Abode: Ightenhill park
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Byron - Son of Nicholas Byron
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Healey - Daughter of Edmund Healey
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet? Watson - Son of Edward Watson
Abode: Hurstwood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Shackleton - Daughter of John Shackleton
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Adam Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of William Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of Jonathan Dearden
Abode: Coln
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1732/3 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luce? Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mitchel - Son of Robert Mitchel
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Mar 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Crombock - Daughter of Richard Crombock
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Cleg - Son of John Cleg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Taylor - Daughter of David Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe
Abode: Meerclough
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Baimford of Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of George Starkie
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Richard Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas Aspden - Son of John Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Charles Dearden
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Extwistle
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 May 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of John Holgate
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wade - base son of Mary Wade
Abode: Burnley
Notes: No father
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dawson - Daughter of Edward Dawson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Sager - Daughter of John Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Thoms - Daughter of Richard Thoms
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonas? Scolefield - Son of John Scolefield
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Haywood - Son of William Haywood
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hitchon - Son of Jonathan Hitchon
Abode: Nether Wood
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Roberts - Son of John Roberts
Abode: Whitlefield
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of John Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Brigge - Daughter of William Brigge
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
Abode: Holehouse
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Anne & Alice on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Anne & Alice on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood, The younger
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Ryley - Son of John Ryley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Townsend - Son of John Townsend
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Briercliffe - Son of Lawrence Briercliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Scolefield - Son of John Scolefield
Abode: Whiteleyhouse
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of William Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Balden - Daughter of James Balden
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bulcock - Son of Robert Bulcock
Abode: Barcroft
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - Daughter of Christopher Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Burros - Daughter of John Burros
Abode: Cliviger
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Sep 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Edmund & James on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [Edmund & James on one line]
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane? Parker - Daughter of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simeon Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sager - Son of Richard Sager
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - Son of John Hartley
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchel - Daughter of William Mitchel
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Heber - Daughter of Abraham Heber
Abode: Briercliffe
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chaffer - Daughter of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of Mr. Lawrence Ormerod
Abode: Ormerod
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosley - Daughter of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1733 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: James Matthews Curate
Register: Baptisms 1726 - 1756, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 1517690