click to return to Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St James
in the Parish of Burnley

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1849 to 1950
Surnames beginning with F

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fairburn Spouse Year
    Herbert Cox 1941
Fairey
    Alfred Ernest Halstead 1896
    Jessie Holmes 1914
Fallon
    Evelyn Halstead 1935
    Sarah Ellen Hudson 1906
Fallows
    Arthur Aspden 1938
    Benjamin Vesty 1892
    John Edward Ridsdale 1905
    Joseph Murphy 1911
    Maggie Burrows 1914
    Maggie Nutter 1918
Farley
    Arthur Mayor 1933
Farrar
    Alfred Woodhead 1907
    Alice Hartley 1859
    Edmund Ibbotson 1880
    Harriet Wilkinson 1881
    James Milner 1861
    William Hayward 1910
Farren
    Albert Wilkins 1928
    Isaac Macauley 1894
Farrer
    Ada Ormerod 1910
    George Bracewell 1876
Farrow
    John Dover 1912
Fawcett
    Mary Alice Wright 1881
Fearnall
    Frances Iona Gill 1910
Feather
    Mary Wilkinson 1881
Fegan
    Joseph Henry Benedict Wilkinson 1930
Fell
    James Malady 1879
    Lawrence Pickard 1870
    Mary Burrows 1875
    Susannah Clegg 1851
Fellows
    Susan Coates 1910
Felters
    Raymond Cunningham 1942
Fentiman
    Arthur Wilkinson 1948
Fenton
    Clara Oldfield 1901
Fetigan
    Ellen Wade 1898
    Nora Treseder 1930
Fettigan
    Mary Taylor 1899
Fielden
    Cora Coates 1937
    David Aloysius Cockett 1914
    Maude Calvert 1933
Fielden  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Edward Laffan 1913
Fielding
    Elizabeth Ann Crook 1870
    James Tomlinson 1869
    John Ashton 1870
    Mary Berry 1859
    Thomas Thornton 1854
Fildes
    John Thomas Meldrum 1923
Finch
    James Myers 1858
Finn
    George Edward Aspinall 1928
Fisher
    Beatrice Willan 1922
    Emma Christie 1918
    Gertrude Alice Scott 1918
    James Richmond 1911
    Jane Whitehead 1872
    John Dugdale 1925
Fishwick
    Benjamin Robinson 1879
    Mary Jane Hill 1880
Fisk
    Rendle Ewens 1945
Fitzgerald
    Margaret Phillips 1915
Flattery
    Thomas Bromley 1893
Fleet
    Sarah Hargraves 1872
Fletcher
    Ethel Alice Birtwistle 1910
    Fred Holland 1914
    Fred Wells 1919
    James Kershaw 1853
    Jessie Byrom 1949
    John Wilkinson 1858
    Mary Heaton 1875
    Samuel Howarth 1937
    Tamzing Trickett 1904
Floyd
    George Musgrove 1893
    George Johnson 1950
    John Row Potts 1890
Flynn
    Frank Pennythorne 1932
Folds
    Benjamin Smith 1854
    Nancy Coulthurst 1866
Ford
    Edith Hitt 1926
    Eleanor Alice Cryer 1902
    Florence May Hibbert 1921
Forrest
    Alice Baker 1924
    Herbert Woolstencroft 1908
    Ivy Maud Dobson 1924
    Robert Stewart 1914
    Selina Singleton 1898
Forsyth
    John Sampson Phillips 1905
Fort Spouse Year
    Arthur Nicholas Smith 1941
    George Exton 1936
    James Sparks 1916
    James Bird 1923
Forth
    Eliza Owen 1898
Foster
    Charles Howarth 1923
    Dorothy Elsie Rostron 1923
    Elizabeth Sanderson 1877
    Elizabeth Ann Whittaker 1866
    Ellen Hartley 1881
    Hannah Eliza Walmsley 1922
    John Gorton 1864
    John Cook 1865
    Thomas William Lupton 1909
    Walter Kay 1929
Foster formerly Mason
    Evelyn Crutchley 1949
Foulds
    George Thomas Heyworth 1913
    Thomas Bailey 1919
Fowler
    Harold Quinn 1913
    Oscar Brogden 1916
Fox
    Anne Riley 1854
    Sarah Riley 1850
    Stanley Timothy Bowers 1932
Foy
    Ada Lockett 1894
    Elizabeth Hoyle 1896
    John Wade 1943
Fradgley
    Isaiah Robinson 1912
Frampton
    Elizabeth Stewart Andrew 1906
Francis
    Margaret Holden 1937
Frankland
    Catherine Ruth 1900
    John William Waddington 1892
    Maria Ellen Hodson 1868
    Samuel Livsey 1878
    William Dean 1915
Fraser
    Violet Agnes Hildrith 1945
Free
    Eliza Clark 1885
Freeman
    John William Pearson 1926
    Thomas Clarke 1876
    William Lord 1901
Frodsham
    Henry Smethurst 1872
Fry
    George Stephen Keighley 1913
Fryer
    Thomas Hargreaves 1920
    Wilfred James Newbold 1922
Furness
    Eveline Allan 1943
    Hannah Smith 1850
Furnice
    John Samuel Cunliffe Riley 1924
Furse
    Thomas Patterson Burrows Clayton 1922

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home