click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Burnley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1960 - 1990

Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Laura
    God Parents: Brian Cocks; Adrian Linsey; Maureen Cocks
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Noreen Pavis - [Child] of Victor Pavis & Kathleen
    God Parents: William Taylor; Sarah Abie Taylor; Evelyn Riddle
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Marion Julie Brown - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brown & Marie
    God Parents: James Littler; Irene Gill; Clara Chadwick
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Stuart Cardwell - [Child] of James Raymond Cardwell & Shirley
    God Parents: Henry Hitchen; Harold Worgan; Jean Stuart
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher James Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Betty
    God Parents: James Smith; Alan Bullen; Sylvia Greenwood
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Graham Motley - [Child] of Norman Motley & Constance
    God Parents: Frederick Godfrey; Alan Dickinson; Sylvia O' Donnell; Irene Castleton
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ronald MacDonald - [Child] of Ronald MacDonald & Nora
    God Parents: David Blackledge; Albert Neil; Eileen Oldfield
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Margaret
    God Parents: James Hodgson; Freda Watson; Margaret Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Watson - [Child] of Alan William Watson & Jean
    God Parents: Linden Carlos; Mavis Wright; Judith Watson
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Loftus - [Child] of Norman Loftus & Jean
    God Parents: George Chapman; Marion Chapman; Kathleen Barrister
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Coulson Perrin - [Child] of Norman Frederick Perrin & Nora Lily
    God Parents: Ernest White; Raymond William Perrin; Joyce Alice Perrin
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Margaret Platt - [Child] of Herbert Platt & Jean
    God Parents: Tom Hilton; Maureen Callighan; Wendy Foster
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Reynoldson, Retired - [Child] of Thomas Reynoldson & Clara
    Notes: Conditional Baptism, of ripe age
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cyril Joseph Murgatroyd - [Child] of Thomas Murgatroyd & Isobel
    Notes: Of ripe age
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanne Ames - [Child] of Francis Anthony Ames & Barbara May Stuart
    God Parents: Harry Fox; Ann Barnes; Josephine Gavin
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Leigh Anforth - [Child] of John Anforth & Mary Sheila
    God Parents: Gordon Haigh; Mary Sheila Anforth; Patience Ann Allison?
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Martin Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Irene
    God Parents: Douglas Stevens; Ronald Marshall; Vera Shires
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shirley Knight - [Child] of Alfred Knight & Olive
    Notes: Of ripe age
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Hitchon - [Child] of George Thompson Hitchon & Irene
    God Parents: Francis Whittaker; Hilda Whittaker; Renee Roberts
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Ernest Atkinson & Judith Mary Hardwick
    God Parents: Patrick Barker Hine; Jill Adele Hine; Peter Worthington; Elizabeth Mary Worthington
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Vaughan Tyldesley - [Child] of William Arnold Tyldesley & Barbara
    God Parents: David Booth Wheeler; Paul Vernon Berry; Barbara Marian Berry
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Arthur MacDonald - [Child] of Clifford MacDonald & June
    God Parents: Henry Sharp; Dennis Macdonald; Constance Sharp
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Fallows - [Child] of John Edward Fallows & Marian
    God Parents: John Rickard; Dorothy Rickard; Marion Fallows
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nira Marie Alexandra Louise O'Leary - [Child] of Joseph Lennon O'Leary & Gloria
    God Parents: Alexander Joseph Birtwell; Irene O'Brian; Nellie Hurst
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Glenda Keats - [Child] of Thomas Keats & Marion
    God Parents: Sheila Whitehead; Joyce Hill; Henry Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Keats - [Child] of Thomas Keats & Marion
    God Parents: Sheila Whitehead; Joyce Hill; Henry Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Roy Thomas Keats - [Child] of Thomas Keats & Marion
    God Parents: Henry Cronshaw; Thomas Keats; Sheila Whitehead
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Irene Lane - [Child] of Alan Lane & Edna
    God Parents: George W. Dickinson; Bernice Judson; Irene Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Leach - [Child] of Clifford Leach & Margaret
    God Parents: Brian Leach; Robert Henry Leach; Margaret Leach
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Linda Tracy Foreman - [Child] of Ronald Foreman & Margaret
    God Parents: Fred Starkie; Mary Starkie; Edith Foreman
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Robert Hartley - [Child] of Frederick Hartley & Ivy
    God Parents: Kenneth Knowles; Frederick Hartley; June Knowles
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosalind Simm - [Child] of Alan Simm & Maureen
    God Parents: Alan Smith; Maureen Smith; Audrey Hill
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Loraine Simm - [Child] of Alan Simm & Maureen
    God Parents: Alan Smith; Maureen Smith; Audrey Hill
    Notes: Bank Holiday Monday, Reception into the Church 30th July 1961
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Marsden - [Child] of Hedley Marsden & Nellie
    God Parents: Fred Marsden; Clara Marsden; Mary Gent
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Patrica
    God Parents: Alen Hargreaves; Norma Hargreaves; Patricia Howard, Mother
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Sturdy - [Child] of Mary Sturdy
    God Parents: Henry Sturdy; Patricia Whitehead; Evelyn Charlton
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Patrica
    God Parents: John Frederick Carter; Joyce Carter; Ann Fielden
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Bate - [Child] of Harry Bate & Irene
    God Parents: Roland Harrison; Harry Bate; Florence Sims
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Richardson - [Child] of Malcolm Richardson & Mary
    God Parents: Jack Birtwistle; Ronald Yates; Ann Birtwistle
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Joan
    God Parents: Mary Driver; Barbara Wignall; Joel Harbie
    Baptised by: G. O. Sherd, Officiating Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Rushton - [Child] of Ernest Rushton & Dorothy
    God Parents: Robert Spencer; Ernest Rushton; Ann Jackson
    Baptised by: G. O. Sherd, Officiating Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Margaret Mary
    God Parents: Charles Towers; Doreen Foalds; Annette Baldwin
    Baptised by: G. O. Sherd, Officiating Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Patrick Curran - [Child] of Patrick Curran & Margaret
    God Parents: Clifford Turner; Annie Turner
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vivien Robinson - [Child] of Clifford Robinson & Vera
    God Parents: Mr. R. Pearson; Mrs. R. Pearson; Mrs M. Hartley
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Julie Leyland - [Child] of John Michael Leyland & Marilyn
    God Parents: Mr. G. Barras; Mrs. G. Barras; Miss R. M. Leyland
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1961 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Geofrey Hamonds - [Child] of Henry John Robin Hamonds & Ann
    God Parents: Norman Parton; Henry Waddington; Marjorie Hartley
    Baptised by: Derek L. Sears, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Margaret Linney - [Child] of Adrian Linney & Annice Margaret
    God Parents: John Green; Margaret Evens; Laurie Smith
    Baptised by: George Burnley, Bishop of Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Louise Richardson - [Child] of Charles Victor Richardson & Pearl
    God Parents: Jane Torkington; Jenny Derbyshire; James Talbot
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes, Ass. Curate, St Peter's, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Lindsay Anforth - [Child] of John Anforth & Mary Sheila
    God Parents: Eric Smith; Freda Smith
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes, Ass. Curate, St Peter's, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Gordon Bideau - [Child] of Gordon Rex Bideau & Enid
    God Parents: John Hewertson; Gordon Bideau; Violet Hewertson
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby, Ass Curate, St Peter's
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Peter Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Brown Fletcher & Jean Emily
    God Parents: Malcome McCane; Joseph Fletcher; Susan Fletcher
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes, Ass. Curate, St Peter's, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Conrad Chadwick - [Child] of Keith Chadwick & Barbara
    God Parents: Frank Coward; Ronnie Duerden; Nora Arrowsmith
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes, Ass. Curate, St Peter's, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip John Proctor - [Child] of Colin Proctor & Yvonne
    God Parents: E. Fildes; R. Philips; G. Philips
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby, Ass Curate, St Peter's
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael James Platt - [Child] of Herbert Platt & Jean
    God Parents: Freda Watson; James Johnson; Stafford Calaghan
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby, Ass Curate, St Peter's
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Valerie
    God Parents: Maureen Fallons
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Lea Whittaker - [Child] of Jack Whittaker & Doreen
    God Parents: Peter Whittaker; Patricia Anderson; Hilary? Whittaker
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Joan
    God Parents: Roy Waddington; Winifred Waddington; Keneth Spencer
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Whitfield - [Child] of Harold Whitfield & Sandra June
    God Parents: Walter Moorcroft; Leslie Bowden; Leopoldine Bowden
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Timothy John Roberts - [Child] of Kenneth Roberts & Norah
    God Parents: Mgt. Blackburn; Kenneth Roberts; Norah Roberts
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Brown - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brown & Marie
    God Parents: Rita Chadwick; Herbert Chadwick; Wm. Thomas Brown
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Deborah Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Marion
    God Parents: Alice Robinson; Harold Robinson; Mona Wood
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Cardwell - [Child] of Wilfred Cardwell & Audrey
    God Parents: Gwendoline Howard; Derrick Howard; Stanley Lord
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Anthony Varley - [Child] of Keith Varley & Violet
    God Parents: Brian Atkins; Edwin Rutherford; Joan Varley
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jill Lesley Watson - [Child] of Alan William Watson & Jean
    God Parents: Charles Arthur Webb; Edith Williams; Joyce Parkinson
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Lomax - [Child] of Bryan Lomax & Dorothy
    God Parents: Edward Lomax; Derek Lomax; Georgina Lomax
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Herbert Chadwick & Ann White
    God Parents: Ann Bennett; Michael Chadwick; David Lonsdale
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Malcolm Gibson - [Child] of Malcolm Gibson & Mary
    God Parents: Jean Weir; David James Reynoldson; Malcolm Gibson
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Leslie Moat - [Child] of John Moat & Dora
    God Parents: John Barry Moat; Diane Pratt; Christine Pratt
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Yvette McLoughlin - [Child] of John McLoughlin & Brenda
    God Parents: Robert Cox; Mary Baldwin; Florence Norma Redhead
    Baptised by: David G. S. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Blackburn - [Child] of Keith Blackburn & Margaret
    God Parents: Jack Gill; Patricia Gill; Harold Gill
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Barbara Gill - [Child] of Jack Gill & Patrica
    God Parents: Harold Gill; Margaret Blackburn; Keith Blackburn
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Renee Gertrude
    God Parents: George Hitchon; Marjorie Roberts; Frederick Roberts
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Goodman - [Child] of Bernard Goodman & Rose
    God Parents: Arthur Whittaker; Julie Martin; Elsie Goodman
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Barry McDonald - [Child] of Clifford McDonald & June
    God Parents: John Webster; Myra Webster; Robt. Hewertson; Norman Motley
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Halstead - [Child] of Kenneth Halstead & Edna
    God Parents: Rita Green; Jean Robinson; Keith Bracewell
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bobbie Leonora Blackledge - [Child] of Robert Blackledge & Norma
    God Parents: Robert Blackledge; Norma Blackledge; Joyce Morton
    Baptised by: George Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Robinson - [Child] of Roy Robinson & Florence
    God Parents: Jent. Holroyd; Margaret Robinson; George Robinson
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite, Ass:Curate, St Peter's, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Mark Waddington - [Child] of John Arthur Waddington & Sheila
    God Parents: Bernard Shaw; John Arthur Waddington, Father; Sheila Waddington, Mother
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Grahame Terance Smith - [Child] of Terance Arthur Daniel Smith & Helen
    God Parents: Frederick Lindley; John Whitehead; Sheila Whitehead
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Mary
    God Parents: June Lord; Alice Thompson; Lawrence Cooks
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Wilkinson - [Child] of Brian Wilkinson & Jean
    God Parents: Doris Jenkinson; Marie Foster; Rennie Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Newbould - [Child] of Brian Newbould & Sheila
    God Parents: Shirley Field; Malcolm Newbould; Brian Duffey
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Simon Smith - [Child] of Allan Smith & Maureen
    God Parents: Jack Pollard; Sylvia Chapman; Tommy Chapman
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Shaw - [Child] of Bernard Shaw & Maureen
    God Parents: John Waddington; Sheila Waddington; Bernard Shaw, Father
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Caddy - [Child] of Francis Martin Caddy & Joyce
    God Parents: Eunice Lyons; Enid Margaret Caddy; Peter James Caddy
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Blades - [Child] of Jim Blades & Elizabeth
    God Parents: James Daley; Grace Daley; Valerie George
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Melanie Whittam - [Child] of Stanley Whittam & Sheila
    God Parents: Sandy Willis; Valerie Banks; Brian Whittam
    Baptised by: David J. Hawes
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Maria Alexsiejczuk - [Child] of Walter Alexsiejczuk & Mavis
    God Parents: Renee Winifred Pollard; Leonard Atkinson
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Wain - [Child] of Robert Wain & Sylvia
    God Parents: Arthur Wain; Joyce Morton
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Granville Howarth - [Child] of John James Howarth & Mary
    God Parents: Kenneth Liversidge; Margaret Liversidge; John James Howarth
    Baptised by: David J. Howes
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 10, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David James Lord - [Child] of Harry Lord & Florence
    God Parents: Edna Lawson; Vernal Lawson; Herbert Parker
    Baptised by: David J. Howes
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Anthony Williams - [Child] of Joseph Bentkowski & Audrey Williams
    God Parents: Albert Harry Smith; John Robinson; Mavis Robinson
    Baptised by: Roy Braithwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Margaret
    God Parents: Colin Proctor; Gwenfron Phillips; Yvonne Proctor
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Stephen Foster Foster - [Child] of Ronald Baron Foster & Marie
    God Parents: Francis Hoy; Roland Wildedge Foster; Edith Hoy
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Anne Williams - [Child] of Andrew Gibson Williams & Patricia
    God Parents: Henry Brown; Rebecca Vivien Dunn; Gillian Mary Lea
    Baptised by: Alan ? , Vicar of Clitheroe
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Graham - [Child] of Ernest Alexander Graham & Gladys Mary
    God Parents: Witness George Robinson; Margaret Robinson; Lynne Calvert
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elaine Margaret Cotes - [Child] of Allan Cotes & Dorothy Margaret
    God Parents: Robert Wilson; Irene Cotes; Mary Jane Taylor
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Brown - [Child] of Albert Thomas Brown & Betty
    God Parents: Gordon Tong; Billy Lyonds; Edna Lyonds
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Leach - [Child] of Robert Henry Leach & Eileen
    God Parents: Roy Leach; Brian Leach; Carole Brampton
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 11, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Holden - [Child] of Derek Holden & Sheila
    God Parents: Brian O'Mara; Trevor? Kelly; Nora Smith
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Francis Kelly - [Child] of William Thomas Kelly & Anne
    God Parents: James Daly; James Blades; Elsie Green
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Daley - [Child] of Kenneth Daley & Iris
    God Parents: Alan Gordon Pollitt; Joan Pollitt; Kathleen Stott
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Varley - [Child] of Keith Varley & Violet
    God Parents: Peter Murgatroyd; Valerie Williams; Keith Varley, Father; Violet Varley, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Margaret
    God Parents: Rita Bromley; Alfred Bromley; Derek Bromley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bryan James Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: Jack Whittaker; Sadie Whittaker; John Whittaker, Father
    God Parents: Margaret Rose Whittaker, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Timothy Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & John [sic]
    God Parents: Harry Salkeld; Fred Dickinson; Kathleen Selkeld
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Riley - [Child] of Jack Riley & Edna
    God Parents: Smyth Riley; Brian Garvey; Patricia Dermot
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Alyson Paton - [Child] of Robert Telfer Paton & Margaret Alice
    God Parents: Michael Harry Ward; Patricia Ward
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 12, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Trina Michelle Jackson - [Child] of Raymond Jackson & Sheila
    God Parents: Herbert Heald; Elsie Heald; Margaret Drury
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Margaret Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Heather
    God Parents: John Nelson; Josephine Nelson; Bethy Nelson
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Jean Leyland - [Child] of John Michael Leyland & Marilyn
    God Parents: Andrew Philip Leyland; Marjorie Barns?; Joan Williams
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Angelo Irwin - [Child] of Francesco Irwin & Nancy
    God Parents: Francesco Irwin, Father; Mary Irwin, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Gibson - [Child] of Malcolm Gibson & Mary
    God Parents: David James Reynoldson; Malcolm Gibson, father; Dorothy Reynoldson
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Louisa Watson - [Child] of Allan William Watson & Jean
    God Parents: Clifford Bradshaw; Nellie Higson; Annie M___dley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Stewart Waller - [Child] of Derek Waller & Ada
    God Parents: John Sharples; Joe Dyson; Vera Dyson
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson Connor - [Child] of William John Wilson Connor & Rita
    God Parents: Alan Rose; Jean Lofthouse; Jean Margaret Liversedge
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosalie Mary Thompson - [Child] of Henry Kenneth Thompson & Pearl Leah Angela
    God Parents: Lilian Wilkinson; Robert Wilkinson; Barbara Ellis
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 13, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Heywood - [Child] of Brian Heywood & Rosila
    God Parents: Joyce Evans; Lillian Whittaker; David Manning
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Audrey Maddox - [Child] of George Vincent Maddox & Ina
    God Parents: Peter Chadwick; Joan Chadwick; Sheila Chadwick
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Maddox - [Child] of George Vincent Maddox & Ina
    God Parents: Peter Chadwick; Joan Chadwick; Sheila Chadwick
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Wilkinson - [Child] of Kathleen Wilkinson
    God Parents: Kathleen Wilkinson, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elaine Woodhouse Wilkinson - [Child] of Kathleen Wilkinson
    God Parents: Kathleen Wilkinson, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Wilkinson - [Child] of Kathleen Wilkinson
    God Parents: Kathleen Wilkinson, Mother
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Norman Bailey & Joan
    God Parents: Joan Winder; James Edward Bailey; Jane Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Ormerod - [Child] of Frank Ormerod & Sheila Eleanor
    God Parents: Frank Ormerod, Father; Leonard Wolf; Elsie Gallagher
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Heather Pamela Boggs - [Child] of Gavin Douglas Boggs & Marigold
    God Parents: Alice Crabtree; John Lord; Denise Thornber
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 14, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shirley Hilda Boggs - [Child] of Gavin Douglas Boggs & Marigold
    God Parents: Jean Macro; Ray Macro; Mary Taylor
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie Whitehall - [Child] of David Whitehall & Gwendoline
    God Parents: Stanley Lord; May McNulty; David Whitehead
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter David Riley - [Child] of Eric Riley & Gladys
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jones; Thomas Chaffer; Lawrence Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Shaw - [Child] of Bernard Shaw & Maureen
    God Parents: Jacqueline Shaw; John Shaw; Sheila Waddington
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Lord - [Child] of Stanley Lord & June
    God Parents: James Arthur Smith; May Smith; David Whitehead
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Edward Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Olga
    God Parents: Samuel Windle; Alfred Bromley; Rita Bromley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Iven Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Olga
    God Parents: Samuel Windle; Alfred Bromley; Carol Windle
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Raymond Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Olga
    God Parents: Samuel Windle; Alfred Bromley; Rita Bromley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Olga
    God Parents: Samuel Windle; Alfred Bromley; Rita Bromley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 15, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Richard Williams - [Child] of Andrew Gibson Williams & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: Douglas Bryson Maskey; Alan Francis Clark; Margaret Dorothy Maskey
    God Parents: Kathleen Patricia Gilby?
    Baptised by: George Burnley, Bishop of Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Derek John Ibberson - [Child] of Robert George Ibberson & Sandra
    God Parents: Harry Crawshaw; Arnold Astley; Pamela Astley
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Chadwick - [Child] of Keith Chadwick & Barbara
    God Parents: Thomas Chadwick; Freda Longford; Lily Mitchell
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: George Greaves; James Greaves; Alison? Greaves
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Wilkinson - [Child] of Brian Wilkinson & Jean
    God Parents: James Hoy; Maria Foster; Brian Wilkinson, Father
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Butterworth - [Child] of Frank Butterworth & Doreen
    God Parents: Gwendoline Pearl Potts; Margaret Clough; James Clough
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christina Brown - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brown & Marie
    God Parents: Kenneth Brown; Anne Chadwick; Rita Chadwick
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Peter Hewertson - [Child] of John Hewertson & Violet Daisy
    God Parents: Frederick Vaughn Purdon; John Hewertson, Father; Annie Sandro?; Dorothy Hodgson
    God Parents: Lilian Audrey Hewell
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Kelly - [Child] of William Thomas Kelly & Anne
    God Parents: James Blades; Elizabeth Blades; Mary Staff
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 16, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Lesley Smith - [Child] of Terance Arthur Daniel Smith & Helen
    God Parents: Stephen Conroy; Elsie Conroy; Sheila Whitehead
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Catherine Lord - [Child] of Vincent Lord & Cecil [sic] Judith Anne
    God Parents: Vincent Anderson; Jean Proctor; Parde? De Figuerido
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Caddy - [Child] of Francis Martin Caddy & Joyce
    God Parents: David Thomas Webb; Norman Barrow; Eunice Lyons
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Louise Brown - [Child] of Harold Brown & Joan Margaret
    God Parents: Edward Fildes; Barbara Fildes; Shirley Quinn
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hazel Margaret Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Margaret
    God Parents: Raymond Phillips; Jenifer Phillips; Yvonne Procter
    Baptised by: A. G. Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Newman - [Child] of Victor Newman & Edith
    God Parents: Eileen Arkwright; Harry Stephens; Sandra Stephens
    Baptised by: J. Jackson, Licensed Praecher
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Mary Hardwicke Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Ernest Armstead Atkinson & Judith Mary Hardwick
    God Parents: Patrica Hedges; Peter Hedges; Franklyn Wood; Ann Shirley Wood
    Baptised by: J. R. Wilson, Vicar of Holty Trinity, B'ley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Taylor - [Child] of Cyril Sydney Taylor & Florence
    God Parents: Kenneth Taylor; James Taylor; Elizabeth Herbert
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Ann McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Mary Taylor; William McNulty; Frank McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 17, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Holden McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Jn. McNulty; Frank McNulty; Lillian McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Holden McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Jn. McNulty; Frank McNulty; Lillian McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Glen McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Jn. McNulty; Frank McNulty; Lillian McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Jn. McNulty; Frank McNulty; Lillian McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry McNulty - [Child] of John McNulty & Lillian
    God Parents: Jn. McNulty; Frank McNulty; Lillian McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Heywood - [Child] of Brian Heywood & Ronda
    God Parents: Lilian Tempest; Alice Lawson; Brian Lawson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nadine Davis - [Child] of Sandra Davis
    God Parents: Eileen Green; Helen Thompson; Michael Soothill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Brown - [Child] of Albert Thomas Brown & Betty
    God Parents: Edna Lynas; Billie Lynas; Gordon Long
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ellen
    God Parents: John Green; Mary Ellen Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 18, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Ellen
    God Parents: John Green; Mary Ellen Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Wilkinson - [Child] of Brian Wilkinson & Jean
    God Parents: Doris Fentiman; Arthur Fentiman; Marie Foster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elaine Anne Phillips - [Child] of Leslie Sandrick Phillips & Joyce Millicent
    God Parents: Joyce Agnes Monk; Lilian Victoria Burns; Brian Burns
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Pounder - [Child] of William Wiseman Pounder & Valerie
    God Parents: Alan Smith; Brian Fletcher; Maureen Bickle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Anthony Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Wm. Swales; Alan Moorhouse; Jean Fleming
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Jean Ganley - [Child] of Michael Ganley & Jean
    God Parents: Florence Ganley; Colin Marsden; Florence Marsden
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Leach - [Child] of Robert Henry Leach & Eileen
    God Parents: Alan Hargreaves; Patricia Lund; Dora Leach
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
June Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Elsie
    God Parents: Charles Atkinson; Grace Atkinson; Elsie Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Elsie
    God Parents: Charles Atkinson; Grace Atkinson; Elsie Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 19, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: George Greaves; Alice Greaves; James Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: James Greaves; Sylvia Greaves; Elsie Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kieron Lee Perrin - [Child] of Norman Frederick Perrin & Nora Lily
    God Parents: Doreen Wareing; Hanley Swift; Albert Unthank
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Mary
    God Parents: Dorothy Heaton; Edna Cowell; George Bennett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Kenneth Hamer - [Child] of Kenneth Joseph Hamer & Jean
    God Parents: James Cuthill; Ruth Cuthill; Kerry Dawson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Heywood - [Child] of David Heywood & Ethel
    God Parents: David Heywood; Ethel Heywood; Jean Hamer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Heywood - [Child] of David Heywood & Ethel
    God Parents: David Heywood; Ethel Heywood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Worgan - [Child] of Keith Worgan & Mary
    God Parents: Harold Worgan; Jean Worgan; Christine Cowley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Jane Cavendish - [Child] of John Henry Cavendish & Margaret
    God Parents: Sylvia Smith; Florence Robinson; Painter Smith
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 20, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Murray Porter - [Child] of Robert Black Porter & Janet Spence
    God Parents: Helen Carrol Murray; Barbara Cavanagh; John Anthony Cavanagh
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Constance Elsie Dooley - [Child] of Frederick Pickering Dooley & Ethel May
    God Parents: Carol Smith
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Daley - [Child] of Kenneth Daley & Iris
    God Parents: Jeannie Beverly Driscoll; Jn. Anthony Driscoll; Lawrence Pollitt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Sagar - [Child] of Jeffrey Sagar & Jean
    God Parents: Madge Duckworth; Herbert Duckworth; Kenneth Holstead
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Nicholas Pink - [Child] of George Alan Pink & Marjorie
    God Parents: Stephen Dixon; John Dixon; Janice Pink
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Darren Murray - [Child] of Bryce Murray & Shirley Ann
    God Parents: Robert Black Porter; Janet Spence Porter; Graham Taylor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Lomax - [Child] of Bryan Lomax & Dorothy
    God Parents: Edward Lomax; Ann Lomax; Mavis Anderson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Roy McDonald - [Child] of Clifford McDonald & June
    God Parents: Norman Motley; Denis McDonald; Freda Godfrey; Irene Castleton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fay Stott - [Child] of Eric Stott & Eileen
    God Parents: Kathleen Stott; Mary Stott; Joseph Stott
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 21, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carolyn Dickinson - [Child] of Arthur? Dickinson & Brenda
    God Parents: Lily Dickinson; Beatrice Dickinson; Wilfred Dickinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Wain - [Child] of Robert Wain & Sylvia
    God Parents: Brenda Ball; George Ball; Arthur Wain
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Simpkin - [Child] of Eric Simpkin & Lilian
    God Parents: Raymond Lofthouse; Sally Lofthouse; Vera Higson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Alexander McKnight - [Child] of William Jn. McKnight, Deceased & Dorothy Eva
    God Parents: Dorothy Eva McKnight
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Joyce O'Brian - [Child] of Michael O'Brian & Mary
    God Parents: Joyce Sagar; Mary O'Brian; Jn. O'Brian
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael John Hawkrigg - [Child] of Terence Michael Hawkrigg & Barbara
    God Parents: Hugh Holgate; Valerie Holgate; David Holgate
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jackie Worthington - [Child] of Terry Worthington & Lilian
    God Parents: Sylvia Ashworth; Ada Bennett; Peter Worthington
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kay Tracy Ibberson - [Child] of Robert George Ibberson & Sandra
    God Parents: Pamela Astley; Janet Ibberson; Brian Ibberson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Joan Holden - [Child] of Kenneth Holden & Vera
    God Parents: Roy Aunger; Pauleen Bullock; Ann Aunger
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 22, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Martin - [Child] of Ronald Martin & Jean Ann
    God Parents: Norma Fortune; Richard Joseph John Fortune; Cilla Wademan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Wademan - [Child] of Percy Wademan & Cilla Margaret
    God Parents: Fred Cooper; Jacqueline Ingham; Cilla Wademan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynn Michelle Wademan - [Child] of Percy Wademan & Cilla Margaret
    God Parents: Peter Cooper; Doreen Cooper; Cilla Wademan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vera Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Minnie
    God Parents: David Mitchell; Joyce Ashton; Stuart Cosway
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Halstead - [Child] of Kenneth Halstead & Edna
    God Parents: Carol Piggin; Robert Piggin; Ronald Entwistle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Annie
    God Parents: Harriet Nicholson; James Howard; Isaac Nicholson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Pilkington - [Child] of Gordon Pilkington & Ellen
    God Parents: Barbara Pilkington; Nora Smith; Edward Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Garry Stuart Barnsley - [Child] of Jeffrey Howard Barnsley & Christine Ann
    God Parents: Derek Barnsley; Leslie Barnsley; Jean Hodgson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Riley - [Child] of Jack Riley & Edna
    God Parents: Patricia Durrants; Joyce Riley; Paul Boltons
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 23, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Teresa Lomax - [Child] of Bryan Lomax & Dorothy
    God Parents: Barry Anderson; Ann Lomax; Georgina Lomax
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Ann
    God Parents: Freda Langford; Albert Langford; Marguerite Welch
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Wain Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Dorothy
    God Parents: Marjorie Holden; Anthony Mitchell; Wilfred Cordwell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Sturdy - [Child] of Mary Sturdy
    God Parents: Robert Chalker?; Thomas Sturdy; Norma Sturdy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip John Stuttard - [Child] of Harold Stuttard & Kathleen
    God Parents: Susan Carole Maccabe; Walter Maccabe; Harold Maccabe Stuttard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Andrew Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Ada Campbell
    God Parents: David Green; Winifred Green; Harry Felton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joyce Unthank - [Child] of Brian Unthank & Mary
    God Parents: Dorothy Reed; Brenda Unthank; Denis Unthank
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Valerie
    God Parents: Patricia Broughton; Tom Broughton; Peter Bickle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Zena Barker - [Child] of David Barker & Rita
    God Parents: Zena Mitchell; Sheila Barras; Richard Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 24, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: Alice Greaves; Jean Greaves; Wm. Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Alice
    God Parents: Thomas Greaves; Wm. Greaves; Caroline Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Jean
    God Parents: Robert Greaves; George Greaves; Ann Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur William Burrows - [Child] of Arthur Burrows & Christine
    God Parents: Jack Burrows; Jean Greaves; Wm. Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Ann McNair - [Child] of Leslie William Raymond McNair & Constance Elsie
    God Parents: Janice Pickles; Stanley Pickles; Constance Elsie McNair
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Alice Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Priscilla
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Fort - [Child] of Richard Fort & Kathleen
    God Parents: Kathleen Fort; Christine Layfield; Wm. Goldin Gay
    Notes: 1st baptism in New Church
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anorea Piggin - [Child] of Robert Piggin & Carol
    God Parents: Ann Green; June Piggin; Wm. Howard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Wilshaw - [Child] of George Albert Wilshaw & Carole Ann
    God Parents: John Barry Moat; Brian Cowell; Vera Connelly; Barbara Cowell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 25, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Howard Newsham - [Child] of Harry Newsham & Rosalie
    God Parents: June Burns; David Robertson Burns; Walter Holgate
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conner - [Child] of Wm. Jn. Wilson Conner & Rita
    God Parents: Maureen Mackin; Arlene Rigg; Wm. Jn. Wilson Conner
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Etherington - [Child] of Fred Etherington & Elizabeth
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Albert Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Sandra
    God Parents: Joseph Whittaker; Stanley Lord; June Lord; Irene Parkes
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Whittaker - [Child] of Stanley Gordon Whittaker & Elizabeth Vera
    God Parents: Teresa Pasto; Stanley Gordon Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Adrian O'Brian - [Child] of Michael O'Brian & Mary
    God Parents: Roy Sagar; Ronald Herbert Anderson; Alice Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1967 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Andrew O'Brian - [Child] of Michael O'Brian & Mary
    God Parents: Roy Sagar; Ronald Herbert Anderson; Alice Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David James Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Marion
    God Parents: John Olerenshaw; George Gill; Irene Gill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Leslie Soothill - [Child] of Leslie Soothill & Edith May
    God Parents: Leslie Soothill; Edith May Soothill
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 26, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Sagar - [Child] of Jeffrey Sagar & Jean
    God Parents: Harold Sagar; May Pollard; Pauline Robinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael John Parks - [Child] of John Henry Parks & Evelyn
    God Parents: Eric Whittaker; Kenneth Stansfield; Eileen Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Sylvia
    God Parents: Harry Tomlinson; Phyllis Elizabeth Smale; Fred Smale
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Marie Coward - [Child] of Frank Coward & Lynne
    God Parents: Kendall Coward; Joyce Coward; Barbara Edmondson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Toni Marie Procter - [Child] of Harry Procter & Carole Ann
    God Parents: David Howard; Maureen Birkett; Sharon Marie Watson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gordon Jeffrey Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Sylvia Honor
    Notes: [date of Birth not entered]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Marie Felton - [Child] of Harry Felton & Winifred
    God Parents: Roy James Green; Lynn Howarth; Christine Foster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Shaun Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Patricia
    God Parents: Brenda Whittaker; Dusea Hacking; James Edwin Fairhurst
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Robin Gratrix - [Child] of Brian Gratrix & Patricia
    God Parents: Derek Fish; Wm. Bacon; Renee Gratrix
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 27, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Harry Hargreaves & Marion
    God Parents: Raymond Hargreaves; John Morris; Joyce Hill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Debby Ann Bacon - [Child] of Wm. Frederick Bacon & Brenda
    God Parents: Barry Richardson; Pat Gratrix; Rita Eltoft
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorraine McKensie - [Child] of John George McKensie & Lily
    God Parents: Frederick Crowcroft; Annie Edge; Lily McKensie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Jeanette Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Ormerod & Dorothy Annette
    God Parents: Alan Mortimer; Catherine? Shaw; Jean Maxfield
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Mossup - [Child] of David Gerald Mossup & Sheila Ann
    God Parents: Donald Richards; Wm. Spencer Mossop; Barbara Ann Mossop
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Arthur Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Irene
    God Parents: Joseph Mangham; James Maclean; Barbara Robinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Irene
    God Parents: Roy Robinson; Lynde Maugham; Barbara Gregson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Penny Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: George Greaves; Alice Greaves; Caroline Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Janice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Margaret Rose
    God Parents: David Hodgson; Pauline Greenwood; Audrey Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 28, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Annie
    God Parents: Gerrard Trickett; Isaac Porter; Maureen Trickett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Annie
    God Parents: Sandy Murray; William Porter; Annie Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Colin Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Annie
    God Parents: Sandy Murray; Wm. Porter; Annie Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Williamson Tweedie Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Annie
    God Parents: Wm. Porter; Emily Porter; Helen Murray
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Eileen
    God Parents: George Adam; Michael Jackson; Sally Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Eileen
    God Parents: George Adam; Sally Davies; June Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Edward Thompson - [Child] of Henry Kenneth Thompson & Pearl Leah
    God Parents: Robert Wilkinson; Alan Hudson; Owen Calvert
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Miller - [Child] of James Alexander Miller & Irene
    God Parents: Wm. Birtwell; Shirley Ann Quinn; Ann Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Worgan - [Child] of Keith Worgan & Mary
    God Parents: Harold Brown; Joan Brown; Jean Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 29, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Wilshaw - [Child] of George Albert Wilshaw & Carole Anne
    God Parents: Leslie Martin; Joyce Martin; Ann Everitt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Marie Burrows - [Child] of Jack Burrows & Maureen
    God Parents: Arthur Burrows; Gwendoline Burrows; Jean Kane
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Taylor - [Child] of Cyril Taylor & Florence
    God Parents: Jn. Fairbrother; Fred Storey; June Hensley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Brett Hargreaves & Shirley
    God Parents: Roger Hargreaves; May Hargreaves; Yvonne Peart
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mandy Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Eileen
    God Parents: James Scully; Jessie Scully; Amelia Leah
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Leroy King - [Child] of Kenneth Leroy King & Eunice
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth King; Raymond Jn. Kirkley; Jn. Cunningham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Joseph Bentkowski - [Child] of Joseph Bentkowski & Audrey Williams
    God Parents: Frederick Johnson; Alan Jolly; Mary Traynor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1968 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & May
    God Parents: James Arthur Smith; Wm. Whittaker; Elaine Green; June Lord
    Notes: [The 4th Godparent name is entered in brackets]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Thomas Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Pauline
    God Parents: David Mossup; Sheila Mossup
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 30, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Plowright - [Child] of Ian Patrick Plowright & Jean
    God Parents: Leonard McIvor; Joyce McIvor; Jacqueline Gibbons
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Blackburn - [Child] of Eric Blackburn & Margaret
    God Parents: John Brown; Wm. Almond; Joan Riley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Allen Harris - [Child] of Stuart Harris & Elizabeth May
    God Parents: Harry Nelson; Barry Turral; Heather Nelson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Whiteman - [Child] of Stanley Whiteman & Elsie
    God Parents: David Isherwood; Stanley Whiteman; Susan Isherwood
    Notes: Adopted Child
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Irene Maxfield - [Child] of Herbert Maxfield & Sylvia May
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Georgina Cooper - [Child] of Wm. John Cooper & Sarah
    God Parents: Irene Morfield
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karren Patricia Kirkbright - [Child] of Derek Kirkbright & Marion
    God Parents: Gordon Kirkham; Kathleen Kirkham; Beatrice Clayton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Byars - [Child] of George Murray Wilson Byars & Jane Anne
    God Parents: Derek Mackinson; George M. W. Byars; Edith Houliston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Byars - [Child] of George Murray Wilson Byars & Jane Anne
    God Parents: Derek Mackinson; G. M. W. Byars; Edith Houliston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 31, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Byars - [Child] of George Murray Wilson Byars & Jane Anne
    God Parents: Derek Mackinson; Jane Anne Byars; Edith Houliston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Byars - [Child] of George Murray Wilson Byars & Jane Anne
    God Parents: Derek Mackinson; Jane Anne Byars; Edith Houliston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Natalie Byars - [Child] of George Murray Wilson Byars & Jane Anne
    God Parents: Derek Mackinson; Jane Anne Byars; Edith Houliston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Teresa Barker - [Child] of David Barker & Margaret
    God Parents: Eric Barras; Sheila Barras; Margaret Barker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Peter Walmsley - [Child] of Peter Walmsley & Nora Yvonne
    God Parents: Jn. Rawcliffe; Ernest Smith; Lilian Podmoor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Virginia Claire Brown - [Child] of Harold Brown & Joan Margaret
    God Parents: Harold Ashworth; Joyce Ashworth; Margaret Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Ronald Thomas Wilson & June Lilian
    God Parents: David Charles; Martha Elizabeth Rickwood; June Lilian Wilson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Anthony Atkinson - [Child] of Gordon Atkinson & Anne Patricia
    God Parents: Anthony Atkinson; Derek Michael Knight; Sandra Pilling
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Louise Knight - [Child] of Derek Michael Knight & Marylyne
    God Parents: Gordon Atkinson; Anne Patricia Atkinson; Madelaine Knight
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 32, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Pilling - [Child] of Brian Anthony Pilling & Sandra
    God Parents: Jack Marr; Brian Anthony Pilling; Muriel Marr
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carl Antony Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Ormerod & Dorothy Annette
    God Parents: Brian Lord; Christopher O'Hara; Barbara Hurst
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter James Lane - [Child] of Alan Lane & Edna
    God Parents: Frank Etherington; Michael Hudson; Karen Lane; Violet Hewertson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vikki Tomlinson - [Child] of Alan Tomlinson & Maureen
    God Parents: James Torkington; Elizabeth Tomlinson; Avril Bentley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Saville - [Child] of Walter Melvyn Saville & Maureen Margaret
    God Parents: Jn. Hewertson; Stephen Hewertson; Violet Hewertson; Janet Hewertson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Susan Whittingham - [Child] of Philip Henry Whittingham & Patricia
    God Parents: Wm. Simpson; Susan Whittingham; Patricia Whittingham; Ruth Elizabeth Ahrens
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Sylvia
    God Parents: Frank Spencer; Ida Spencer; Sylvia Chapman
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Dawn Goddard - [Child] of Frank Goddard & Vivian Ena
    God Parents: Gary Steer; Denise Embra?; Barbara Goddard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Crossley - [Child] of Stuart Thomas Crossley & Hilda
    God Parents: Raymon Lee Crossley; Geoffrey Day; Margaret Bottomley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 33, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Caroline
    God Parents: George Greaves; Mary Ross; Alice Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Andrew Middleton - [Child] of Alan Wm. Middleton & Elaine
    God Parents: Thomas McGeorge; Colin Middleton; Sylvia Robinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Marie Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Stella Marie
    God Parents: Jn. McDonough; Anne Patricia McDonough; Margaret Morrison
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Eileen Chapman - [Child] of David Chapman & Lynne
    God Parents: Bradde Bentley; Denise Bentley; Ida Spencer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Lynne Chapman - [Child] of David Chapman & Lynne
    God Parents: Frank Spencer; Lorna Hudson; Jean Bentley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Burrows - [Child] of Jack Burrows & Maureen
    God Parents: Arthur Burrows; Harry Burrows; Jean Kane
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Anne Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Dorothy Lesley
    God Parents: Michael Joseph Giblin; Marjorie Giblin; Patricia Margaret Needham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Margaret Layfield - [Child] of Denis Layfield & Margaret
    God Parents: Alan Lane; Elsie Atkinson; Margaret Layfield
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1969 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathy Ashworth - [Child] of Keith Ashworth & Kathleen
    God Parents: Graham Ashworth; Susan Stott; Gladys Little
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 34, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Maxine Graham - [Child] of Philip Graham & Edith Ann
    God Parents: Kenneth Campbell Graham; Melanie Snee; Sharon Watson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gayle Ponton - [Child] of Ian McCole Ponton & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack McDonough; Yvonne Lewis; Anne McDonough
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Killin - [Child] of Ian Peter Killin & Ann
    God Parents: Kenneth Sutcliffe; Beryl Killin; Patricia Mortimer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Bicknell - [Child] of Peter Bicknell & Jean
    God Parents: Ross Bunting; John Nock; Patricia Harding
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Steven Holden - [Child] of Kenneth Holden & Vera
    God Parents: Roy Aunger; Brennan Aunger; Anne Aunger
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Alan Parks - [Child] of John Henry Parks & Evelyn
    God Parents: John Kenneth Stansfield; James Whittaker; Linda Stansfield
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbara Ewens - [Child] of Arthur Ewens & Eva
    God Parents: Gavin Douglas Boggs; Margaret Smallwood; Marigold Boggs
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Ewens - [Child] of Arthur Ewens & Eva
    God Parents: Albert Smallwood; G. W. Boggs; Marigold Boggs; Margaret Smallwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Ewens - [Child] of Arthur Ewens & Eva
    God Parents: G. W. Boggs; Margaret Smallwood; Marigold Boggs
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 35, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Grieve Halpin - [Child] of Richard Halpin & Margaret
    God Parents: Marion Gilmoor; John Lawrence; John Grieve
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Roundell - [Child] of Wilfred Roundell & Maureen Marjorie
    God Parents: Wilfred Roundell; Maureen Marjorie Roundell; Barbara Jean Titley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Elaine Roundell - [Child] of Wilfred Roundell & Maureen Marjorie
    God Parents: Wilfred Roundell; Maureen Marjorie Roundell; Barbara Jean Titley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Evelyn
    God Parents: Jack Birtwistle; Marilyn Birtwistle; Susan Parkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Mark Watson - [Child] of Eric Watson & Barbara
    God Parents: Alan Marsden; Alan Kibble; Sylvia Marsden
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Robinson - [Child] of Granville Robinson & Glenys Elizabeth
    God Parents: Jn. Lawrence Spencer; Philip Paget; Lilian Horne
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Andrew Lott - [Child] of Keith Lott & Margaret
    God Parents: Stephen Cox; Brian Lott; Rita Birkett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Lane - [Child] of Karen Lane
    God Parents: Janet Hewertson; Sandra Lane; Robert Pearson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Gavin Kelley - [Child] of Barrie Kelley & Joyce Millicent
    God Parents: Barrie Kelley; Robert Cummin; Robert Gornall; Anne Gornall; Joyce Kelley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 36, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Raymond Phillips - [Child] of Hector Phillips & Gwenfron?
    God Parents: George Bolton; Gwenfron Phillips; Yvonne Lewis
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Sharples - [Child] of Richard Colin Sharples & Linda
    God Parents: Thomas Chapman; Bryn Barnes; Sylvia Chapman
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew John Kirkby - [Child] of Raymond John Kirkby & Mary Elizabeth
    God Parents: Edw. Kirkby; Kenneth Leroy Kings; Eunice Kings
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Louise Isherwood - [Child] of David Isherwood & Susan
    God Parents: Jn. Pilling; Pamela Oddie; Marilyn Whitehouse
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Anthony Leach - [Child] of Brian Leach & Dora
    God Parents: Robert Leach; Harry Cook; Margaret Newby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Neil Embra - [Child] of Denise Ruth Embra
    God Parents: Reginald Sanders; Frank Goddard; Viviene Goddard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Parkes - [Child] of Michael Parkes & Irene Mary
    God Parents: Michael Muir Basnett; Jean Waddington; Lynne Brocklehurst
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Atkinson - [Child] of David Atkinson & Susan
    God Parents: Janet Mills; David Pilling; David Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Marie Mills - [Child] of Alan Mills & Janet Mary
    God Parents: David Pilling; Susan Atkinson; Irene Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 37, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dale Alan Mills - [Child] of Alan Mills & Janet Mary
    God Parents: Alan Parker; Irene Parker; David Pilling
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Kay Mutley - [Child] of Norman Mutley & Constance
    God Parents: Joyce Margaret Pollard; Freda Godfrey; Alan Dickinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1970 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Maxfield - [Child] of Richard Maxfield & Jean
    God Parents: Patricia Maxfield; Annette Ormerod; Alan Nutter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rowland Arthur Carswell - [Child] of Ronald Arthur Carswell & Joyce Mary
    God Parents: Joan Ludlam; Jack Hacking; John Ludlam
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Robert Woodworth - [Child] of Alan Woodworth & Pauline
    God Parents: Roy Nelson; David Lord; Anne Briggs
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ivy Gillespie - [Child] of Thomas Gillespie & Lily
    God Parents: Ann Merryfield
    Notes: Adult Baptism, Cords Reqd.
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicolas John Merrifield - [Child] of Jeffrey Merrifield & Ann
    God Parents: John Gillespie; Jean Black
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Linda June Wilson - [Child] of Ronald Wilson & June
    God Parents: Albert White; Ann White; Martha Rickwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Jennings -
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 38, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Turner - [Child] of Susan Anne Turner
    God Parents: Nora Turner; Sylvia Robinson; Edward Turner
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Patricia Whittingham - [Child] of Philip Whittingham & Patricia
    God Parents: Howard Whittingham; Patricia Whittingham; Honneclore? Pohler
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Marsden - [Child] of Raymond Marsden & Helen
    God Parents: Brian Marsden; Hilary Hacking; Colin Marsden
    Notes: [The fathers name is entered in brackets]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Miller - [Child] of James Alexander Miller & Irene
    God Parents: Shirley Ann Quinn; Terence Anthony Quinn; Jas. Alexander Miller
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Lesley Newsham - [Child] of Harry Newsham & Rosalie
    God Parents: Annie Newsham; Margaret Sitt; David Sitt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Rita Holmes - [Child] of Steven Holmes & Rita
    God Parents: Ann Green; Carol Piggin; Robert Piggin
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Green - [Child] of Ann Green
    God Parents: Rita Holmes; Steven Holmes; Robert Piggin
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Shaw - [Child] of Bernard Shaw & Maureen
    God Parents: Maureen Shaw; Shirley Hill; Colin Parson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Eloise Greaves - [Child] of Robert Greaves & Sandra (formerly Slater)
    God Parents: Sylvia Wilson; Christine Harris; James Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 39, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kerry Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Margaret Susan
    God Parents: Janice Pink; William Black; George Richard Cross; Heather Sutton; Faye Sutton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Scott Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sandra
    God Parents: Harry Thistlethwaite; Edith Thistlethwaite; Jn. Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daron Crossley - [Child] of Stuart Crossley & Hilda
    God Parents: Joseph Woodword; Eric Kerr; Susan Quinnan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Trevor Hughes - [Child] of Trevor Hughes & Denise
    God Parents: Freda Knight; Kenneth Holden; Gilbert Wingate
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Stephenson - [Child] of Roy Stephenson & Kathleen
    God Parents: Ann Ingle; Roberts Greaves; Thomas Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Barnsley - [Child] of Leslie Barnsley & Margaret
    God Parents: Alfred Barnsley; Rita Barnsley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Dawn Tipping (Martin) - [Child] of William Tipping & Minnie
    God Parents: Alfred B; Rita B
    Notes: [The Godparents surname only the initial letter is entered, but see previous
           and next entry] Adult Baptism [written in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Martin - [Child] of Jeffrey Howard Barnsley & Sandra ? Martin
    God Parents: Alfred Barnsley; Rita Barnsley
    Notes: U M [written in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Andrew Greaves - [Child] of Robert Greaves & Ann Jane
    God Parents: Thomas Greaves; Roy Stephenson; Kathleen Stephenson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 40, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan James Greaves - [Child] of Robert Greaves & Ann Jane
    God Parents: Thomas Greaves; Roy Stephenson; Kathleen Stephenson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Harold Stephenson - [Child] of Roy Stephenson & Kathleen
    God Parents: Robert Greaves; Thomas Greaves; Ann Ingle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Glen Roy Stephenson - [Child] of Roy Stephenson & Kathleen
    God Parents: Robert Greaves; Thomas Greaves; Ann Ingle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Marion Helena Barnsley - [Child] of Trevor Barnsley & Christine
    God Parents: Margaret Barnsley; Leslie Barnsley; Algo Jolly
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Miranda Rita Barnsley - [Child] of Trevor Barnsley & Christine
    God Parents: Margaret Barnsley; Leslie Barnsley; Algo Jolly
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kay Michelle Atkinson - [Child] of Paul Atkinson & Patricia
    God Parents: Delia Roberts; Rene Pollard; Ronnie Pollard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shirley Ann McCrorie - [Child] of Thomas McCrorie & Ann Elizabeth
    God Parents: Helen Clements; Margaret Watson; James Watson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Jayne Morris - [Child] of John Edwin Morris & Marilyn Constance
    God Parents: Gwen Young; Irene Gill; David Young
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Warren Lee Parrington - [Child] of Peter Parrington & Frances
    God Parents: George Wiggins; Michael Buck; Marilyn Morris
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 41, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth McKensie - [Child] of John George McKensie & Lily
    God Parents: John George McKensie; Annie Edge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Brian Gratrix - [Child] of Brian Gratrix & Patricia
    God Parents: Keith Gratrix; Raymond Whitehead; Kathleen Preston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Ann Wain - [Child] of Arthur Wain & June
    God Parents: Joyce Edwards; Brenda Ball; Robert Wain
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Louise Heap - [Child] of David Heap & Stephanie
    God Parents: Valerie Speak; Ruth Nutter; Roy Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kirsty Sutcliffe - [Child] of Kenneth Sutcliffe & Beryl Margarite
    God Parents: Ann Killin; Patricia Macknight; Ian Peter Killin
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Ingham - [Child] of Raymond Ingham & Dorothy
    God Parents: Barry Ingham; Donald Astin; June Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Trevor William Dunston - [Child] of Robert Dunston & Elizabeth
    God Parents: David McKnight; Mary McKnight
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Sarah Ann
    God Parents: Grace Garstang; Eileen Adam; John Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Janice Marie Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Sylvia
    God Parents: Phylis Swale; Sharon Barker; Michael Mason
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 42, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Tomlinson - [Child] of Allan Tomlinson & Maureen
    God Parents: Sheila Tomlinson; Florence McHallan; Benjamin Perry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Anne Isherwood - [Child] of David Isherwood & Susan Mary
    God Parents: Michael Parkes; Patricia Isherwood; Christie Pilling; Susan Isherwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1971 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dale Peter Heyworth - [Child] of Anthony Heyworth & Ronda
    God Parents: Kathleen Westall; Alan Jolly; Olga Jolly; Anthony Heyworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary McCall Ponton - [Child] of Ian McCall Ponton & Barbara
    God Parents: Robert Farnworth; Terry Maguire; Wendy Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Moore - [Child] of Alan Moore & Peggy
    God Parents: Anne Catlow; Barbara Moore; Roger Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Martin White & Mary
    God Parents: Susan Bridge; Tony White
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Martin White & Mary
    God Parents: Susan Bridge; Tony White
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Christopher Trafford - [Child] of Edward Trafford & Gloria
    God Parents: Stewart Beaumont; Maxwell Bottomley; Anne Cheetham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leslie Lomax - [Child] of Byron Lomax & Dorothy
    God Parents: Derek Lomax; Tom Smith; Mavis Smith
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 43, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Haworth - [Child] of William Alan Haworth & Shirley
    God Parents: Dennis Bentley; Brenda Lund; Kathleen Leeson; Shirley Barker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ashley John Graham Strachan - [Child] of Graham Strachan & Karen
    God Parents: Victoria Brown; Graham Strachan; Norman Wilson Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Jack Harrison & Mary
    God Parents: Christine Dyster; Carole Smith; Violet Dyster; John Dyster; Harry Dyster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun David Barker - [Child] of David Barker & Margaret
    God Parents: Harold Hornby; Richard Mitchell; Doris Hornby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sherryll Josephine Vickers - [Child] of John Joseph Vickers & Irene
    God Parents: Jn Joseph Vickers; Irene Vickers; Sharon Jaqueline Vickers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelly Joanne Vickers - [Child] of John Joseph Vickers & Irene
    God Parents: Jn Joseph Vickers; Irene Vickers; Sharon Jaqueline Vickers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Joseph Vickers - [Child] of John Joseph Vickers & Irene
    God Parents: Jn Joseph Vickers; Irene Vickers; Sharon Jaqueline Vickers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sherralynn Josi Anne Vickers - [Child] of John Joseph Vickers & Irene
    God Parents: Jn Joseph Vickers; Irene Vickers; Sharon Jaqueline Vickers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dianne Lane - [Child] of Karen Lane
    God Parents: Eileen Tregery; Lynne Wilkinson; Ralph Green; George Heys
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 44, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee James Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Linda Mary
    God Parents: Keith Waddington; Robert Baker; Jennifer Baker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Louise Dyster - [Child] of John James Dyster & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Carole Smith; Gillian Kerrige; Jack Harrison
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Elizabeth Hawke - [Child] of Peter Hawke & Janice
    God Parents: Susan Trainer; Shirley Benyon; Valerie Jennings; Morten Jennings
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Harris - [Child] of Stuart Harris & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Audrey Cropper; Kenneth Cropper; Stuart Harris
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Andrew Coward - [Child] of Frank Coward & Lynne
    God Parents: Elaine Dodgson; David Robert Lees; Terence Hartley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynn Tracy Walby - [Child] of Allan Walby & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Edwd. Bailey; Isabel Richie Forsyth; Lyn Wilkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Eileen
    God Parents: June Davies; George Adam; John Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Edward Collinge - [Child] of Neil Collinge & Mary
    God Parents: Graham Brierley Bird; Neil Collinge; Mary Collinge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Yvette Langford - [Child] of Darryle Anthony Langford & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Rosemary Smithson; Peter Smithson; Shirley Keane
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 45, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Robert McGrath - [Child] of Francis McGrath & Andrewina
    God Parents: Francis McGrath; Andrewina McGrath
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Bradley Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Patricia
    God Parents: John Ashworth; Ernest Clarke; Gorie? Daley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Shailes - [Child] of David Shailes & Janet
    God Parents: Jacqueline Heyfield; Susan Johnson; Gordon Waddington
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Marc Walby - [Child] of George Leslie Walby & Susan Patricia
    God Parents: Derek Walby; Ken Antcliff; Kathleen Walby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Walby - [Child] of George Leslie Walby & Susan Patricia
    God Parents: Derek Walby; Ken Antcliff; Kathleen Walby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karlaine Ashworth - [Child] of Keith Ashworth & Kathleen
    God Parents: Jean Ashworth; Jack Ashworth; Janet Harrison
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Richard Wilson - [Child] of Ronald Wilson & June
    God Parents: Jn. Rickwood; June Wilson; Ronald Wilson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ebbs - [Child] of Eric Ebbs & Kathleen
    God Parents: Rene Mackin; Kathleen Horsfield; James Hennighan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Robert Travis - [Child] of Roy Travis & Carol
    God Parents: Jon Paul Greenway; Melonie Greenway; Roy Travis
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 46, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Troy Antony Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Barry Duxbury & Ada
    God Parents: Peter Duxbury; Leo Edmondson; Ada Duxbury; Heather Lorrain Edmondson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Malcolm Brendon Lott - [Child] of Keith Lott & Margaret
    God Parents: Keith Lott; Graham Orr; Victoria Orr; Joseph Heffernon
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Paul Atkinson & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: Paula Quinn; Decia Roberts; Roy Penny
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Ann Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Irene
    God Parents: Gwyneth Robinson; Judith M. McLeon; Roy Robinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Theodore Paul Baizos - [Child] of Panyotis Baizos & Yvonne
    God Parents: Elaine Pilkington; Frank Pilkington; Raymond Breeze
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1972 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorraine Walsh - [Child] of Keith Walsh & Linda
    God Parents: Keith Walsh; Linda Walsh; Marion Hodgson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Angela Stansfield - [Child] of William Stansfield & Winifred
    God Parents: Wm. Stansfield; Winifred Stansfield; John Lovtes; Susan Barrows
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Louise Hill - [Child] of Kenneth Hill & Barbara
    God Parents: Lily Harrison; Rose Harrison; Martin Harrison
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Davis Hill - [Child] of Kenneth Hill & Barbara
    God Parents: Lily Harrison; Morten Harrison; Kenneth Hill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 47, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Marie Hill - [Child] of Kenneth Hill & Barbara
    God Parents: Lily Harrison; Rose Harrison; Martin Harrison
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Foster - [Child] of Barry Foster & Christine
    God Parents: Eileen Smith; Patricia Taylor; Noel Taylor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Marion
    God Parents: Jas. Openshaw; Teresa Openshaw; Kevin Gill; Jas. Littler
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Annette Jones - [Child] of Austin Cyril Jones & Kathleen
    God Parents: Michael Hudson; Eloise Hudson; June Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip Martin Jennings - [Child] of Martin Jennings & Valerie Anne
    God Parents: V. A. Jennings; M. Jennings; Peter Hawke; Janice Hawke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anita Allison Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & June
    God Parents: Arthur Whittaker; June Whittaker; Irene Vickers; Sharon Vickers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Howarth - [Child] of Derek Howarth & Helen
    God Parents: Jn. Ashe; Peter Marsden; Joan Walthew
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Fullerton - [Child] of James Fullerton & Mary?
    God Parents: Margaret Ferguson; Robert Morrison?
    Notes: [The surname was entered as Thornton then changed]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rehana Maxfield - [Child] of Mahmood Ali Maxfield & Sandra
    God Parents: Sylvia Maxfield; Alan Maxfield; Pauline Chambers
    Notes: [Written after the name Maxfield] (main)
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 48, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Anne Clarkson - [Child] of David Clarkson & Carole
    God Parents: Christopher Cicero; Jennie Simcock; Sharon Anderton; Sharon Cicero
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Raymond Nutter - [Child] of Raymond Nutter & Jennifer
    God Parents: Roger Iddon; Clifford Iddon; Irene Nutter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Leverett - [Child] of Ronald Leverett & Irene
    God Parents: Carol Salmon; Peter Salmon; Jean Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam William Pelters - [Child] of William Pelters & Susan Jenifer
    God Parents: Derek Ferrer; Marion Ferrer; Robert Pollard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sherene Cora Clelland - [Child] of George Clelland & June
    God Parents: Francis Hey; Marie Foster; Jean Wilkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Yvette Joanne Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Eleanor Slack; Yvonne Nicholson; Derek Nicholson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tina Dawn Eugene Gratrix - [Child] of Brian Gratrix & Patricia
    God Parents: Kathleen Gratrix; Elsie Corroll; Charles Corroll
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig David Heap - [Child] of David Heap & Stephanie
    God Parents: Kathleen Graham; Alan Davis; Terence Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Lord - [Child] of Marion Lord
    God Parents: Arthur Waite; Steven Lord; May Whittaker; Alice Posie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 49, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Elizabeth Kenny - [Child] of Derek Kenny & Susan
    God Parents: Chas. Mark Howarth; Janice Hawke; Pauline Packer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Moat - [Child] of Kevin Roger Moat & Beatrice
    God Parents: Linda Williams; Carole Anne Wilshaw; Robert Hope
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Bannister - [Child] of Edward Michael Bannister & Lynne Marie
    God Parents: Lorrain Entwistle; Susan Boardwell; Michael Higgins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Joanne Parks - [Child] of John Henry Parks & Evelyn
    God Parents: Michael Parkes; Irene Mary Parkes; Ethel Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Woodworth - [Child] of Alan Woodworth & Pauline
    God Parents: Audrey Howell; Brenda Irvine; Philip Woodworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart James Dyster - [Child] of James Edward Dyster & Doreen Vera
    God Parents: Carole Smith; Sally Dyster; Stephen Hartley; Robert Dyster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Toni Blackburn - [Child] of Keith Blackburn & Denise Mary
    God Parents: Christine Holden; Jack Holden; Susan Bridge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Marie Cooke - [Child] of David Cooke & Joyce
    God Parents: Byran Cooke; Helen Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1973 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Ronald Wilson & June
    God Parents: Madge Pater; June Wilson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 50, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Newman - [Child] of David Newman & Sandra
    God Parents: Kenneth Wainscott; Malcolm Baines; Susan Alderson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Sara Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Stanly Martindale & Greta
    God Parents: Jennifer Hornby; Mavis Jean Ellis; Leonard Lowther
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stewart Ingham - [Child] of Horace Ingham & Helen
    God Parents: Jas. Greenall; Jean Greenall
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Louise Wain - [Child] of Arthur Wain & June
    God Parents: Veronica Harris; Sylvia Wain; George Ball; Margaret Duffey; Patricia Hacking
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Paul Knight - [Child] of Derek Michael Knight & Marilyn
    God Parents: Marion Bacon; David Bacon; Brian Pilling
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Linda Mary
    God Parents: Esther Duerden; Jean Richardson; Bob Richardson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Carroll - [Child] of David Carroll & Christine
    God Parents: David Carroll; Christine Carroll; David Greenwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Irene
    God Parents: Barbara Robinson; Julie Ann Robinson; David McLean
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Leslie Hedges - [Child] of Kenneth Thomas Hedges & Susan Maureen
    God Parents: Kenneth Thomas Hedges; Susan Maureen Hedges
    Notes: Boy [written in right hand margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 51, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Wayne Hedges - [Child] of Kenneth Thomas Hedges & Susan Maureen
    God Parents: Kenneth Thomas Hedges; Susan Maureen Hedges
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Alan Morris - [Child] of Brian Alan Morris & Margaret
    God Parents: Brian Alan Morris; Margaret Morris; Kenneth Thomas Hedges
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Marie Morris - [Child] of Brian Alan Morris & Margaret
    God Parents: Brian Alan Morris; Margaret Morris; Susan Maureen Hedges
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adele Young - [Child] of Leonard Young & June
    God Parents: Thomas Piggin; Barbara Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Lance Potts - [Child] of Lance Potts & Patricia Elizabeth
    God Parents: Lance Potts; Leonard Hereford; Linda Cross
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Paul Hacking - [Child] of Duncan Hacking & Marie
    God Parents: Thomas Clough; Dorothy Clough; David Teaque
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Simpson - [Child] of Norman Simpson & Jone
    God Parents: Barry Tyrrell; Maureen Tyrrell; Norman Dempster?
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Kenneth Sutcliffe & Beryl Margarite
    God Parents: Ann Killin; Ian Peter Killin; Geoffrey Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Ian Richard Hargreaves & Lynne
    God Parents: Carol Felters; Valerie Abrahams; Raymond Felters
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 52, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vickie Jayne Cropper - [Child] of Kenneth Cropper & Audrey Williams
    God Parents: Elizabeth Horns; Stuart Harris; Mary Jones
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Patrick Alan Hergest - [Child] of Alfred Green & Jacqueline Hergest
    God Parents: Christine Dawson; Stan Newman; Sidney Morton
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Hergest - [Child] of Alfred Green & Jacqueline Hergest
    God Parents: Maureen Edwards; Sylvia Morton; Percy Byhurst
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillipa Susan Baizos - [Child] of Panayotis Baizos & Yvonne
    God Parents: Janet Clarke; Eileen Hargreaves; Raymond Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Anne Duerden - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Duerden & Jennifer
    God Parents: Irene Borsby; Syd Borsby; Mary Walker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1974 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Paul Clarkson - [Child] of David Harry Clarkson & Carole Jacqueline
    God Parents: Christopher Cicero; Philip Ridge; Denise Ridge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Barnsley - [Child] of Jeffrey Barnsley & Sandra
    God Parents: Jessie Walby; Sandra Barnsley; Jeffrey Barnsley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Gareth Drury - [Child] of Roy Drury & Marilyn Constance
    God Parents: Frances Porrington; David Frank Young; Barry Urvoy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Rickwood - [Child] of David Rickwood & Margaret
    God Parents: Elizabeth White
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 53, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Howell - [Child] of Peter Jn. Howell & Jennifer
    God Parents: Jennifer Howell; Richard Howell; Cathleen Ellershaw
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Eric Ebbs - [Child] of Eric Ebbs & Kathleen
    God Parents: Janet Swales; Wm. Hodgson; Norman Bennett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Lee Deaville - [Child] of Stephen Paul Deaville & Diane
    God Parents: Alexander Lemon; George Andrews; Christine Lemon
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Michelle Lemon - [Child] of Alexander Lemon & Christine
    God Parents: Stephen Paul Deaville; Doris Hooley; Diane Deaville
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Craig Cooke - [Child] of David Cooke & Joyce
    God Parents: Paul Bailey; Joan Bailey; Ian Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Derrick Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Patricia
    God Parents: Ernest Clarke; Jn. Edwd. Ashworth; Beatrice Gayle Daley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Marie Louise Andrew - [Child] of Lisle Malcolm Andrew & Margaret May
    God Parents: Patricia Andrew; Anne Veevers; Allister Andrew
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Glenn Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Janet
    God Parents: Linda Davidson; Jean Haworth; Ian Davidson; Brian Haworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Johnathan Joseph Bolt - [Child] of Jn. Bolt & June
    God Parents: Shirley Taylor; Wm. Taylor; Leslie Smith
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 54, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Eleanor Heffernan; Paul Slack; Yvonne Mary Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracey Louise Heffernan - [Child] of Michael Joseph Heffernan & Eleanor
    God Parents: Yvonne Nicholson; Brenda Slack; June Heffernan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Waite - [Child] of Janet Waite
    God Parents: Barbara Wright; Sandra Waite; Robert Davis
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Jane Gill - [Child] of Leslie Gill & Anne
    God Parents: Joan Barnes; Christine Bolt; Bryn Barnes
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carl Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Sarah Ann
    God Parents: Neil Walker; Arthur Garstang; June Walker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Raymond Ingham - [Child] of Raymond Ingham & Dorothy
    God Parents: Joyce Crawford; Neil Walker; Barry Ingham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Broxup - [Child] of Steven Keirby Broxup & Lyne Broxup
    God Parents: Alan Ibbotson; Denise Ferguson; Linda Rourke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Flood - [Child] of Dale Flood & Norma
    God Parents: Joyce Morton; Norma Flood; Dale Flood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1975 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony James Ormston - [Child] of Colin Ormston & Joyce
    God Parents: Maria Diggar; Lesley Digger; David Loftus
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 55, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Philip Maxfield - [Child] of Alan Maxfield & Pauline Elizabeth
    God Parents: Sandra Gillian Chambers; Christopher Gee; Kevin Stuart Chambers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alethea Caroline Lott - [Child] of Keith Lott & Margaret
    God Parents: Anne Gartell; Margaret Lott; Ernest Gartell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Ann Burrows - [Child] of Jn. Robert Burrows & Margaret
    God Parents: Gwendoline Burrows; Susan Larter; Tony Burrows
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out and a comment written the left hand
           margin]Transferred to 502
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Philip Caine - [Child] of David Philip Caine & Ann
    God Parents: Jas Daley; Colin George; Grace Daley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Anne George - [Child] of Colin George & Ane Carrie
    God Parents: Ann Caine; Grace Daley; Jas. Daley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew John Larter - [Child] of Jn. Edw. Larter & Susan
    God Parents: Anthony Larter; Thomas Speak; Jenny Speak
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Ann Burrows - [Child] of Jn. Robert Burrows & Margaret
    God Parents: Gwendoline Burrows; Susan Larter; Tony Burrows; Thomas Speak
    Notes: [Transferred from 498]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Seth Jared Binney - [Child] of Norman Binney & Sheila
    God Parents: Brenda Tomlinson; Ian Tomlinson; Jn. Hamilton; Lynne Dyson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lee Moat - [Child] of Kevin Moat & Beatrice
    God Parents: Dorothy Williams; Ian Moat; Kevin Moat
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 56, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Alan Chadwick - [Child] of Alan Chadwick & Carole
    God Parents: Alan Chadwick; Carole Chadwick; Gene Liversidge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Chadwick - [Child] of Alan Chadwick & Carole
    God Parents: Alan Chadwick; Carole Chadwick; Gene Liversidge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Chadwick - [Child] of Alan Chadwick & Carole
    God Parents: Alan Chadwick; Carole Chadwick; Gene Liversidge
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Teresa Jane Wood - [Child] of Peter Raymond Wood & Marlene Jane
    God Parents: Wm. Rossall; May Rossall; Jean Gill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Roberta Margaret Dunston - [Child] of Robert Dunston & Elizabeth
    God Parents: John Smith; Margaret Smith; Joyce Kearsley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tammy Elizabeth Dunston - [Child] of Robert Dunston & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Wm. Henry Hargreaves; Margaret Layfield; Kathleen Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jean
    God Parents: Brodde Bentley; John Ashworth; June Ashworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Glen McNulty - [Child] of Glen McNulty & Eileen
    God Parents: David McNulty; Stephen Longworth; Jacqueline Heaton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Alexandra Sturdy - [Child] of Trevor Sturdy & Linda
    God Parents: Linda Sturdy; Brenda Sturdy; Alan Sturdy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 57, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Veronica Ann Michelle Cragg - [Child] of Michael Cragg & Ann
    God Parents: Michael Cragg; Ann Cragg; Roy Cryer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Marie Hensby - [Child] of Ross Rotherham Hensby & Jane Hensby
    God Parents: Janet Hensby; Helen Yatesman; Elizabeth Kowroski; Garry Rotherham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Ramsey Scott - [Child] of Michael Ramsey Scott & Marylyn
    God Parents: Patricia Reid; Kenneth Reid; Linus? Reid; Michael Ramsey Scott
    Notes: Received Nov 1976. Baptsd at Hptl 28/9/76
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Mark Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Barry Duxbury & Ada
    God Parents: Beryl Kay; Peter Kay; Lee Edmondson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1976 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stewart Andrew - [Child] of Robert Andrew & Patience
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Ann Little - [Child] of Ronald Little & Sally
    God Parents: Peter Sturdy; Julie Johnson; Cathleen Bolts
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Scott - [Child] of Harold Anthony Scott & Elaine
    God Parents: Alan Scott; Helen Selley; Peter Selley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Suzanne Bailey - [Child] of Jack Bailey & Barbara
    God Parents: Jack Bailey; Brenda Hargreaves; Rose Newsham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Hargreaves - [Child] of Douglas Hargreaves & Brenda
    God Parents: Jack Bailey; Ann McWhinney; Robert McWhinney
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 58, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Louise Larter - [Child] of John Edward Larter & Susan
    God Parents: Carol Burrows; Sheila Windle; David Clarkson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Louise McGeorge - [Child] of Thomas Henry McGeorge & Linda Margaret
    God Parents: Elaine Scott; Denise Foulds; James Nuttalls
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Warren Abel Felters - [Child] of William Felters & Susan Jenifer
    God Parents: Janet Cootes; Philip Cootes; Peter Whitlon Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul David Dickinson - [Child] of David Dickinson & Jane Elizabeth
    God Parents: Margaret Mather; Albert Mather; Brian Clarke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Joseph Heffernan - [Child] of Michael Joseph Heffernan & Eleanor
    God Parents: Paul Slack; Yvonne Nicholson; Robert Nicholson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Raymond Keats - [Child] of Istaphah Kayoni Keats & Glenda
    God Parents: Harry Hargreaves; Raymond Bradshaw Hargreaves; Maureen Craig
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Rashid Keats - [Child] of Shahid Rashid Keats & Ann
    God Parents: Harry Hargreaves; Raymond B. Hargreaves; Linda Heys
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Deborah Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sandra
    God Parents: Christopher Lever; Venita Lever; Linda Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren John Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Linda
    God Parents: Steven Pennington; Susan Pennington; Thomas Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 59, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Russell Parkinson - [Child] of Roy Parkinson & Barbara
    God Parents: Alan Wilde; Dorothy Wilde; Purcell? Cryer; Roy Parkinson, Father
    God Parents: Barbara Parkinson, Mother
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Daniel Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Brenda
    God Parents: Walter James Heaton; Derek Heaton; Marylyn Walne
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen John Harrison - [Child] of Jack Harrison & Mary
    God Parents: John Dyster; Frederick Smith; Carole Smith; Sally Dyster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Alice Hensby - [Child] of Joseph Hensby & Lilian
    God Parents: Lilian Hensby; Ross Rotherham
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Hensby - [Child] of Joseph Hensby & Lilian
    God Parents: Lilian Hensby; Ross Rotherham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Hensby - [Child] of Joseph Hensby & Lilian
    God Parents: Lilian Hensby; Ross Rotherham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abbe Rachel Felters - [Child] of Raymond Felters & Carol
    God Parents: Ian R. Horrocks; Lynne Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Joanne Halking - [Child] of Duncan Halking & Marie
    God Parents: Robert Tattersall; Kathleen Reed; Lilian Fletcher
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Susan Barrett - [Child] of Patrick Peter Barrett & Sheila
    God Parents: Stephen Dunne
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 60, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Douglas Le Cheminant - [Child] of Anthony Douglas Le Cheminant & Christine Elizabeth
    God Parents: Minnie McCullon; David Tierney; David Horne
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1977 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Giles - [Child] of Ronald Giles & Karen
    God Parents: Irene Lane; Ronald Giles
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Kirkbright - [Child] of Derek Kirkbright & Marion
    God Parents: Catherine Parker; Philip Parker; David Clayton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Jeanette Speak - [Child] of Frederick Speak & Margaret
    God Parents: Margaret Speak; Michelle Dale
    Notes: Adult Bptm.
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Melia - [Child] of Geoffrey Melia & Doreen
    God Parents: Pauline Howarth; Marjorie Hall; Stanley Howarth; Derek Wall
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony James Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Janet
    God Parents: Anne Ford; Isaac Porter; William Porter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Louise Pennington - [Child] of Steven Pennington & Karen
    God Parents: Linda Parker; Angela Pennington; Jn. Parker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Kathryn Jones - [Child] of Austin Cyril Jones & Kathleen Margaret
    God Parents: Susan Atkinson; Gillian ?; Stephen Atkinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jean Nicola Michelle Calamela - [Child] of Michele Antonio Calamela & Sandra
    God Parents: Christine Haworth; Lyn Whittaker; Dino Calamela
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 61, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Le Cheminant - [Child] of Anthony Douglas Le Cheminant & Christine Elizabeth
    God Parents: Douglas Le Cheminant; Jack Dearden; Kathleen Dearden
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Worgan - [Child] of David Worgan & Audrey
    God Parents: Kathlene Worgan; Christopher Bleylock; Kevin Johnstone
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Louise Pearson - [Child] of Barry Pearson & Anne
    God Parents: Richard Thompson; Andrea Collins; Vivien Robinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Andrew Watson - [Child] of Mark Pennington Watson & Beverley Ann
    God Parents: Jill Watson; Peter Abbott; Alex Connor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jolene Hudson - [Child] of Stephen Michael Hudson & Ann
    God Parents: Norma Catterall; Duncan Wheeler; Roy Kainey
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Roy Kainey Hudson - [Child] of Stephen Michael Hudson & Ann
    God Parents: Roy Kainey; Victor Wheeler; Norma Catterall
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1978 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter James Alexandra Clarkson - [Child] of David Harry Clarkson & Carole Jacqueline
    God Parents: Peter Cicero; Christopher Cicero; Marie Cicero
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Yolanda Louise Holden - [Child] of Keith Holden & Linda Thompson
    God Parents: Hubert Holden; Shirley Jones; Linda Thompson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Pennington - [Child] of Steven James Pennington & Karen
    God Parents: Deborah Windsor; Denise Windsor; Mark Pennington
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 62, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kate Louise Ormston - [Child] of Colin Ormston & Joyce
    God Parents: Margaret Clegg; Doreen Loftus; Peter Clegg
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Denise
    God Parents: Gail Roberts; Elaine Davies; Alan Roberts
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Knight - [Child] of Peter Green & Patrica Knight
    God Parents: Denise Green; Edward Davies; Alan Roberts
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Eleanor Heffernan; Joseph Heffernan; Melvyn Grice
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lesley Cousins - [Child] of John Richard Cousins & Maria
    God Parents: Maria Cousins; Frances Richards; William Richards
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Colin Peter Cousins - [Child] of John Richard Cousins & Maria
    God Parents: William Richards; Brian Boffin; Monica Priestley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen William Cousins - [Child] of William Stuart Cousins & Maria
    God Parents: William Richards; Brian Boffin; Monica Priestley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Ann Pounder - [Child] of Carl Pounder Pounder & Maria Elizabeth Greenhalgh
    God Parents: Mary Allan; Lorraine Pounder; Robert Goldsmith
    Notes: [Minister not signed ][comment in right hand margin] Did not come.
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew John Bennett - [Child] of Jn. Bennett & Kathleen
    God Parents: Peter Lear; Wm. Bennett; Elizabeth Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 63, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William George Balfour - [Child] of John Balfour & Linda Lesley
    God Parents: Thomas Balfour; David Smith; John Balfour; Susanne Greenwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Scott David Cooke - [Child] of David Cooke & Joyce
    God Parents: Adrian Cooke; John Morris; Joyce Cooke; Winifred Mary Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Damien Hardman - [Child] of Neil Hardman & Carole
    God Parents: Carole Hardman; Leonard Peacock
    Notes: [Minister not signed] [comment in left hand margin] Did not come.
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stewart Giles - [Child] of Ronald Jn. Giles & Karen
    God Parents: John Dale; Alan Lane; Sandra Lane
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Dale - [Child] of Jn. Wm. Frederick Dale & Irene Lane
    God Parents: Karen Boffin; Pauline Dale; Jn. Dale; Julie McGrath; Steve Fordham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Wayne Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Barry Duxbury & Ada
    God Parents: Deborah Ann Allen; Peter Kay; Lee Edmondson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Allum - [Child] of Arthur Allum & Brenda
    God Parents: Doris Green; Lily Dickinson; Wilfred Dickinson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Justin Michael Jennings - [Child] of Martin Jennings & Valerie Anne
    God Parents: David Marsden; Gordon Johnson; Patricia Johnson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Ellen
    God Parents: David Marsden; Gordon Johnson; Patricia Johnson
    Notes: 10 yrs
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 64, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Claire Louise Pickard - [Child] of Derek Pickard & Carole
    God Parents: Julie Simpkin; Susan Pickford; Jas. Pickford
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel James Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Linda
    God Parents: Mark Pennington; Steven Pennington; Alice Conroy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Ross Rotherham - [Child] of Ross Rotherham & Jane
    God Parents: Harry Hensley; David Newman; Dawne Louise Smith; Sandra Newman
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan James Lemon - [Child] of David Atkinson Lemon & Christine Lena
    God Parents: Margaret Pickersgill; Kenneth Pickersgill; Stephen Deaville
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1979 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leeanne Marie McGeorge - [Child] of Thomas Henry McGeorge & Lynda Margaret
    God Parents: Christopher James Foulds; Marjorie Rawson; Sharon Richardson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Clark - [Child] of Anthony White Clark & Patricia Clark
    God Parents: Patricia Clark; Gary Daley; John Bolt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Rose Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Olwen
    God Parents: Sandra Calamela; Sharon Ford; Philip Benson; Olwen Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Olwen
    God Parents: Jackie Green; Alfred Green; Philip Benson; Leslie Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Rose Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Olwen
    God Parents: Nellie Shields; Linda Benson; William Dawson; Olwen Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 65, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian James Whitaker - [Child] of Bernerd Whitaker & Freda
    God Parents: Bernerd Whitaker; Freda Whitaker
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jasmine Young - [Child] of Arthur Young & Christine
    God Parents: Christine Young; Heather Meekin; Kevin Meekin; Sandy Wood___
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Rachelle Simpkin - [Child] of Colin Simpkin & Kathleen Jennifer
    God Parents: Christine Bolt; Carole Pickard; Derek Redgate Pickard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maxine Louise Harrison - [Child] of Steven Harrison & Glenice
    God Parents: Olive Knight; Linda McWhinney
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Stewart Bolt - [Child] of George Ross Bolt & June
    God Parents: David Newman; Harry Hensley; Beryl Hensley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darryn Antony Burrows - [Child] of Tony Burrows & Marie
    God Parents: Francis Bruce; Jas. Nuttall; Michelle Bruce; Marie Burrows
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Antony Laing - [Child] of Don Laing & Naomi
    God Parents: Susan O'Neil; Gerrard O'Neil; Alexander Malkam
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Louise Sarsfield - [Child] of Terence Sarsfield & Janet
    God Parents: Ann Marie James; Irene Gill; Andrew Peter Hewertson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vicki Louise McNulty - [Child] of Glen McNulty & Eileen
    God Parents: Frederick Tregay; Ruth Davies; Julie McNulty
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 66, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Samuel Foster - [Child] of Noah Jeffrey Foster & Christine
    God Parents: Pauline Dotchin; John Dotchin; Raymond Walne
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Walton - [Child] of Stuart Lester Walton & Jean
    God Parents: Donald Parry; Jean Mayers; Christopher Whittington
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Eileen
    God Parents: June Walker; June Davies; Neil Walker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? ? 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Nathan Rogan - [Child] of Richard Gary Rogan & Julie
    God Parents: Linden Rogers; Christopher Greenall; June Mellor
    Notes: [date of Baptism not entered and Minister did not sign]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Iain Stanley Ball - [Child] of Alan Stanley Ball & Susan
    God Parents: Jn. Butterworth; Peter Whitaker; Eileen Whitaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Jean Bennett - [Child] of Norman Bennett & Janet
    God Parents: Denise Routh; Christine Carroll; David Carroll
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Kennedy - [Child] of Peter Benson Kennedy & Anne Jane
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathaniel James Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Kathleen
    God Parents: Samuel Bradshaw; Peter Bennett; Valerie Watson; Irene Gill
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Marie Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Dawson & Kimi Susan
    God Parents: Beverley Barrett; Patricia Barrett; Trevor Dawson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 67, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesley Barrett - [Child] of Patrick Barrett & Sheila
    God Parents: Patricia Barrett; Beverley Gail Barrett; Stephen Dawson
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Patrica Barrett - [Child] of Patrick Barrett & Sheila
    God Parents: Lesley Barrett; Beverley Barrett; Stephen Dawson
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beverley Gail Barrett - [Child] of Patrick Barrett & Sheila
    God Parents: Patricia Barrett; Lesley Barrett; Stephen Dawson
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wesley Keith Holden - [Child] of Keith Edward Holden & Linda Thompson
    God Parents: Hubert Oldham; David Thompson; Shirley Jones
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Paul Willcocks - [Child] of Ronald Willcocks & Hilda
    Notes: Did not come [written in left hand margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martyn Lee Baker - [Child] of Keith Baker & Glenys
    God Parents: Stephen Arrowsmith; Wendy Arrowsmith; David Thornber
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Paul Foreman - [Child] of Ronald Foreman & Margaret
    God Parents: Margaret Foreman; Richard Brown; Eva Starkie
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Michael Brown - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brown & Marie
    God Parents: Joseph Thomas Brown; Michael Chadwick; Janet Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1980 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kerry Ann Pickard - [Child] of Kenneth Pickard & Edith Ann
    God Parents: Josephine Adams; Florence Witt; Wm. Adams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 68, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hourihan - [Child] of David Hourihan & Margaret
    God Parents: Ann Seline Blackburn; Hannah Gibbings; Harold Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Louise Hourihan - [Child] of David Hourihan & Margaret
    God Parents: Ann Seline Blackburn; Hannah Gibbings; Harold Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen John Bole - [Child] of David Anthony Bole Bole & Joyce Cooke
    God Parents: David Mossop; Sheila Mossup; David Anthony Bole
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carl Kenneth Lund - [Child] of Kenneth Carl Lund & Sharon
    God Parents: George Taylor; Jack Farrow; Doris Farrow
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of Jack Cooke & Annie
    God Parents: Nicholas Green; Helen Anne Dean
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael William Alderson - [Child] of Jeffrey Alan Alderson & Sharon
    God Parents: Nicholas Green; Kevin Whittaker; Suzanne Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ashley Dean Cooke - [Child] of Michael Edmondson & Winifred Cooke
    God Parents: Ian Chas. Cooke; Brian Cooke; Helen Anne Dean
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Cooke - [Child] of Michael Edmondson & Winifred Cooke
    God Parents: Adrian Cooke; Tracy Watson; Margaret Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Norman Cooke - [Child] of Michael Edmondson & Winifred Cooke
    God Parents: John Cooke; Graham Edmondson; Pamela Brennand
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 69, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Alderson - [Child] of Jeffrey Alan Alderson & Sharon Mary
    God Parents: Nicholas Green; Suzanne Green; Kevin Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cherie Green - [Child] of Kathleen Mary Green
    God Parents: Suzanne Green; Margaret Whittaker; Nicholas Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Alderson - [Child] of Jeffrey Alan Alderson & Sharon Mary
    God Parents: Nicholas Green; Suzanne Green; Kevin Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Ann Brown - [Child] of Ian Brown & Mary
    God Parents: Mary Brown; Brian Cooke
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeffrey Brereton - [Child] of Kenneth Brereton & Joyce
    God Parents: Freda Longford; Brian Cooke
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kimberley Patricia Lowry - [Child] of Thomas James Lowry & Patricia Bentley
    God Parents: Laura Bentley; Rose Mary Jackson; Sylvia Forsyth; Denis Wilshaw
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ricky James Lowry - [Child] of Thomas James Lowry & Patricia Bentley
    God Parents: Thomas Jas Lowry; Denis Wilshaw; Isobel Bell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lawless - [Child] of William John Lawless & Sally
    God Parents: Jack Harrison; John James Dyster; Gary Kirlew; Sally Smith; Mary Smith
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Louise Holden - [Child] of Sheila Holden
    God Parents: Julie Holden; Kevin Graham
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 70, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Judith Anne Pearson - [Child] of Barry Pearson & Anne
    God Parents: Angela Teesdale; Sylvia Watson; Derek Starkie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gloria O'Leary - [Child] of John O'Leary & Mary Louise
    God Parents: Joan Glover; Nina O'Leary; Joseph O'Leary
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Laura Bentley - [Child] of Catherine Bentley
    God Parents: Michael Royal; David John Beauchamp; Lynne Frances Beauchamp
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin David Patrick Royal - [Child] of Kevin Christopher Royal & Kathryn May
    God Parents: Michael Royal; David John Beauchamp; Lynne Frances Beauchamp
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Anne Maxfield - [Child] of Alan Maxfield & Pauline
    God Parents: Christopher Gee; Sandra Gee; Jennifer Holmes
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Thomas Heffernan - [Child] of Michael Joseph Heffernan & Eleanor
    God Parents: Angela Stock; Derek Slack; Jn. Heffernan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Marie Land - [Child] of Keith Land & Melody
    God Parents: Elsie Simpson; Lena Caroli; Sylvester Caroli
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Fallows - [Child] of Stephen Fallows & Brenda
    God Parents: Yvonne Stott; Keiron Stevenson; Paul Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Joanne Fallows - [Child] of Stephen Fallows & Brenda
    God Parents: Raymond Fallows; Vanessa Slack; Carol Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 71, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Eleanor Heffernan; Joseph Heffernan; Melvyn Grice
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Louise Forsythe - [Child] of William Henry Forsythe & Sylvia
    God Parents: Mary Jones; Lynette Price; Rosemary Jackson; Bernard Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Forsythe - [Child] of William Henry Forsythe & Sylvia
    God Parents: William Jones; James Wilshaw; Bernard Jackson; Mary Jones; Rosemary Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Forsythe - [Child] of William Henry Forsythe & Sylvia
    God Parents: William Jones; James Wilshaw; Bernard Jackson; Rosemary Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Forsythe - [Child] of William Henry Forsythe & Sylvia
    God Parents: William Jones; James Wilshaw; Bernard Jackson; Mary Jones; Rosemary Jackson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Jane Bell - [Child] of Stephen Bell & Jane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Stevenson; Sheila Pounder; Pauline Smith; Rodney Marsh
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Paul Bell - [Child] of Stephen Bell & Jane
    God Parents: James Denis Wilshaw; Albert Stevenson; Elizabeth Stevenson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie Threlfall - [Child] of Jim Threlfall & Margaret Alice
    God Parents: Alan Lambert; Kathleen Lambert
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicole Alexandra Butterworth - [Child] of Rodney Butterworth & Lorraine
    God Parents: Katherine Varley; Patricia Varley; Andrew Davidson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 72, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tina Louise Barnsley - [Child] of Trevor Barnsley & Christine
    God Parents: Margaret Barnsley; Olga Jolly; Leslie Barnsley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keilli Ann Pierce - [Child] of Anthony Paul Pierce & Carol Ann
    God Parents: Rowne Crawford; Susan Larter; Ian Crawford; Pamela Pierce; Jn. Larter; David Pierce
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Louise Larter - [Child] of John Edward Larter & Susan
    God Parents: Carol Ann Pierce; Irene Spencer; Jn. Rob. Burrows; Anthony Paul Pierce
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leanne Marie Calamela - [Child] of Michael Calamela & Sandra
    God Parents: Christine Haworth; Dino Calamela; Eleanor Norwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Richard Pennington - [Child] of James Richard Pennington & Edith May
    God Parents: Angela Dawn Pennington; Timothy Jn. Stephenson; June Stephenson
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Dawn Pennington - [Child] of James Richard Pennington & Edith May
    God Parents: Mark Richard Pennington; Timothy Jn. Stephenson; June Stephenson
    Notes: Adult Baptism (Sister of the above)
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1981 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nadina Lesley Holden - [Child] of Keith Edward Holden & Linda Eleanor Thompson
    God Parents: Shirley Jones; Susan Riley; Shawn Riley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Richard Pennington - [Child] of Stephen James Pennington & Karen
    God Parents: Neil Phillips; Mark Pennington; Shirley Phillips
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew James Heaton - [Child] of Jas. Walter Heaton & Elaine
    God Parents: Kenneth Taylor; Eric Lewis; Lena Fairbrother
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 73, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annette Newman - [Child] of David Newman & Sandra
    God Parents: June Hensby; Beryl Hensby; Jim Connerley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Newman - [Child] of David Newman & Sandra
    God Parents: Anne Gill; Les Gill; Tracy Barras
    Notes: [Unreadable word in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Newman - [Child] of David Newman & Sandra
    God Parents: Henry Hensby; John Hensby; Donna Hensby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Louise Francine Andrew - [Child] of Robert Homer Andrew & Patricia
    God Parents: Margaret Andrew; Jeanne Haworth; Allistair Andrew
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Brown - [Child] of Ian Brown & Mary
    God Parents: Bryon Cooke; Freda Longford; Mary Brown
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Grahem Brown - [Child] of Stephen Michael Brown
    Baptised by: D.K. Clegg
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Christina Valentine Lund - [Child] of Kenneth Carl Lund & Sharon Ethna
    God Parents: Jose Geraldine Miskelly; Paul Hindle; Lorraine Hardy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Longworth - [Child] of Michael Longworth & Carol
    God Parents: Christopher Bentkowski; Peter Longworth; Linda Fletcher
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelvin John Sarsfield - [Child] of Terence Sarsfield & Janet
    God Parents: Stephen Hewertson; James Egan; Ann Butterworth; Barbara Egan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 74, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsay Marrie Barras - [Child] of John Henry Barras & Tracey
    God Parents: Julie Smith; Annette Barras; David Newman
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun David Sturdy - [Child] of Trevor Sturdy & Linda
    God Parents: Robert Sturdy; Nigel Hancock; Trevor Sturdy; Barbara Ewers
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Stuart Walton - [Child] of Stuart Lester Walton & Jean
    God Parents: Steven Southern; John Pevitt; Elaine Parry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Stuart Wyllie - [Child] of Alfred Henry Wyllie & Julie Rose
    God Parents: Robert Joseph Wyllie; James Lowry; Annie Wyllie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Donna Rachelle Simpkin - [Child] of Colin Simpkin & Kathleen Jennifer
    God Parents: Carole Pickard; Christine Hardy; Derek Pickard
    Notes: Baptised 16/3/80 Admitted 29/ Aug 1982[written in Bap date]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Simpkin - [Child] of Colin Simpkin & Kathleen Jennifer
    God Parents: Jeffrey Bolt; John Bolt; Patricia Clarke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1982 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Amanda Laing - [Child] of Don Peter Laing & Naomi
    God Parents: Jacqueline Lancaster; Beverley Murtaugh; Alexander Moses
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sheila Barras - [Child] of Victor Barker Barras & Zena Barker
    God Parents: Zena Barker; Jennie McGrath
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Jonathan Heaton - [Child] of James Walter Heaton & Elaine
    God Parents: Darren Taylor; Ian Lewis; Helen Hodgson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 75, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Scott Andrew McKavett - [Child] of Andrew McKavett & Carole
    God Parents: Allistair Andrew; Bryan Cooke; Stephanie Farrer
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Edward Dunston - [Child] of Robert Dunston & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Leslie Kershaw; Jn. Smith; Joyce Curly
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Mark Jennings - [Child] of Martin Jennings & Valerie Anne
    God Parents: Jn. Bamford; Martin Jennings; Margaret Bamford; Catherine Vernon
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Carol Slack; Eleanor Heffernan; Paul Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Joseph Slack - [Child] of Paul Slack & Charlotte Beryl
    God Parents: George McVay; Karen Priscilla Collins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Heffernan - [Child] of James Heffernan & Angela
    God Parents: Michael Heffernan; Catherine Heffernan; Vanessa Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Kenneth Wyllie - [Child] of Jn. Gerard Martin Wyllie & Jacqueline Mary
    God Parents: Kenneth Kelly; Margaret Wyllie; Anthony Beeston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Herbert Joseph Hale - [Child] of Ben Mehan Hale & Christine
    God Parents: Jacqueline Clark; Terry Howarth; Christopher Greenall
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Cooke - [Child] of Bryan John Cooke & Deborah Ann
    God Parents: Andrew McKavett; Pamela Brennand; Barbara Carr
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 76, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Anthony Taylor - [Child] of Darren Taylor Taylor & Helen Hodgson
    God Parents: Glyn Hodgson; Diane Hodgson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel John Laing - [Child] of William John Laing & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Roger Williams; Edward Bassett; Teresa Nutter
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Deanne Claire Bole - [Child] of David Bole & Joyce
    God Parents: Susan Walby; Ann Taylor; Harry Taylor; Leslie Walby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Damien Ashley Harry Royal - [Child] of Kevin Christopher Sebastian Royal & Helen Riley
    God Parents: Michael John Royal; Kevin Royal; Dawn Royal
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Bolt - [Child] of John Bolt & Patricia Clarke
    God Parents: Jeffrey Michael Bolt; Ian Anthony Hardy; Christine Hardy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee James Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Heather Lorraine
    God Parents: Thomas Duxbury; Ada Duxbury
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Anthony Hardy - [Child] of Ian Anthony Hardy & Christine
    God Parents: John Bolt; Stephen Hardy; Patricia Clarke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Smith - [Child] of Marie Ann Smith
    God Parents: Billy Johnson; David Westerman; Clara Walsh
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Louise Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Dawson & Kim Susan
    God Parents: Beverley Barrett; Lesley Bowden; Ian Bolt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 77, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1983 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Julie Billam - [Child] of Alistair Julian Billam & Kathleen
    God Parents: Kathleen Billam; Helen Barker; Nigel Tyson; Andrew Ashworth; Simon Cross
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Iddon - [Child] of Clifford Iddon & Lillian
    God Parents: Paul Nutter; Edith Iddon; Raymond Nutter
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Louise Heslop - [Child] of David Heslop & Catherine Ann
    God Parents: Christine Hewitson; Lynn Hewitson; Cyril Shaw; David Heslop
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Lord - [Child] of Marian Lord
    God Parents: Cyril Lord; May Whittaker; James Smith; Machael Jas. Lord
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leslie Williams - [Child] of Philip Edwin Williams & Elsie
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Richard John Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Olwyn Rose
    God Parents: Leslie Williams; Olwyn Rose Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maxine Louise Clayton - [Child] of Anthony White Clayton & Nicola Catherine Clayton
    God Parents: Elaine Dyster; Nicola Clayton; Doreen Dyster; Simon Martin Clayton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Green - [Child] of Nicholas James Green & Susanne
    God Parents: Heather Margaret Nixon; Valerie Jean Crooke; Ian Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael Hargreaves & Marie Dobronski
    God Parents: Wm. Hargreaves; Paul Bacon; Josephine Hargreaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 78, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sikkina Lowry - [Child] of Thomas James Lowry & Patricia
    God Parents: Margaret Raistrick; Peter Jn. Raistrick; Thomas James Lowry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wesley Charles Lowry - [Child] of Thomas James Lowry & Patricia
    God Parents: Margaret Raistrick; Peter Jn. Raistrick; Thomas James Lowry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carole Ann Greaves - [Child] of John Robert Greaves & Lisa Ann
    God Parents: Robert Greaves; Lily Greaves; Ann Greaves; Jn. Robert Greaves
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Trundell - [Child] of Albert Christopher Trundell & Tracey Barras
    God Parents: Pamela Hitchin; Elizabeth Chadwick; Thomas Trundell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Ann Greaves - [Child] of John Robert Greaves & Carole Ann
    God Parents: June McKensie; Rose Ann Greaves; Robert Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Jason Little - [Child] of Ronald Little & Susan Mary
    God Parents: Colin Simpkin; Jeffrey Bolt; Kathleen Simpkin
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Josephine Marie Smith - [Child] of Edward Thomas Bannister Smith & Marie Ann
    God Parents: Clara Walsh; Tracy Carroll; Wm. Johnston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Marie Carroll - [Child] of Paul Carroll & Tracy
    God Parents: Marie Smith; Clara Walsh; Wm. Johnston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel John Balderson - [Child] of Andrew Balderson & Coral
    God Parents: Donald Hall; Alexander Balderson; Margaret Hall; Vanessa Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 79, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Laura Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Alfred Nicholson & Yvonne
    God Parents: Eleanor Heffernan; Carol Balderson; Derek Slack
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1984 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Louise Connor - [Child] of John Wilson Connor & Anitria? Ullah
    God Parents: Elizabeth Connor; Alec Connor
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Jayne Andrew - [Child] of Allistair Andrew & Susan
    God Parents: Stephen Atkinson; Margaret Andrew; Carole McKavett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenna Marie Cooke - [Child] of Ian Charles Cooke & Pamela
    God Parents: Lindsay Townsend; Susanne Green; Nicholas Green
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Melisa Jane Ford - [Child] of Amanda Jane Ford
    God Parents: Marion Shackleton; Raymond Shackleton; Carina Michels; Susanna Ford
    Baptised by: W. Edward Burton?
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Joseph Attwell - [Child] of Kenneth Arthur Attwell & Linda
    God Parents: Joseph O'Leary; Brian Swainston; Gloria O'Leary
    Baptised by: Edward Wynne, Officiating Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John David Lally - [Child] of James Lally & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Fred Purves; Patricia Holmes; Frank ?
    Baptised by: B. H. Pubsen
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Genna Charlotte Sarah Ann Greaves - [Child] of Alan James Greaves & Charlotte
    God Parents: Ann Jane Greaves; Carole Ann Greaves; John Robert Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Anthony Greaves - [Child] of John Robert Greaves & Carole Ann
    God Parents: David Andrew Greaves; Alan James Greaves; Sharon Linda Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 80, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shane Patrick Dennis Smits - [Child] of Sean Patrick Canavan & Betty Patricia Smits
    God Parents: Bryan Cooke; Alfred Norris; Debbie Cooke; Ann McWhinney; Linda McWhinney
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard James Howarth - [Child] of James Jeffrey Howarth & Kathleen
    God Parents: Nigel Aspin; Robert Cormack; Dorothy Pickup
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jemma Louise Howarth - [Child] of James Jeffrey Howarth & Kathleen
    God Parents: Dorothy Pickup; Gilliam Aspin; Nigel Aspin
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Philip Christopher Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Irene Mary
    God Parents: William Howard; Roy Waddington; Anne Howard
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Iain Robert Laing - [Child] of William John Laing & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Damian Schofield; Terry Sarsfield; Christine Williams
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Ann Michelle
    God Parents: Gillian Hardacre; Stephanie Hardacre; Stuart Dale
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Karl Stuart Nixon - [Child] of Stuart Nixon & Heather Margaret
    God Parents: Stephen Davies; Iain Wm. Nixon; Joanne Lesley Greenwood
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Marie Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael Hargreaves & Marie
    God Parents: Katherine Burrows; Katherine Dobronski
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1985 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kimberley Anne Clayton - [Child] of Anthony White Clayton & Nicola Catherine
    God Parents: Sharon Ashworth; Angela Taylor; Yvonne White; Steven Bray; Stephen Bramald
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 81, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Robert Young - [Child] of Philip Young & Wendy
    God Parents: Brian Ashworth; Olive Knight; Mary Warne
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Young - [Child] of Philip Young & Wendy
    God Parents: Olive Knight; Mary Warne; Brian Ashworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Heffernan - [Child] of James Heffernan & Angela
    God Parents: Michael Jones Heffernan; Leslie Heffernan; Eleanor Heffernan; Katherine Heffernan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Lord - [Child] of Marion Lord
    God Parents: Gail Lord; James Brown; Christopher Whiteley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Louise Hale - [Child] of Stephen Gaugham Hale & Christine Hale
    God Parents: Julie Rogon; Gweneth Hartshorn; Kenneth Gaughan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Michael Greaves - [Child] of Ronald Lane Greaves & Mary
    God Parents: Thomas Greaves; George Greaves; Penny Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Lawless - [Child] of William John Lawless & Sally
    God Parents: Frederick Smith; Derek Osman; Doreen Smith; Janet Dyster
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Paul David Allen - [Child] of Paul Allen & Pearl Green
    God Parents: John James Barrett; Stephen John Barrett; Karen Lee
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Sanne Berry - [Child] of Philip John Berry & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Wendy Marna?; Janet McVey; John Hartley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 82, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Rosina
    God Parents: Sarah Dall; Rosina Mills; Sarah Dall; Rosina Mills
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Melanie Jane Lingard - [Child] of Stewart Lingard & Janet
    God Parents: Sarah Dall; Rosina Mills; Sarah Dall; Rosina Mills
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Ashton - [Child] of Stephen Ashton & Angela
    God Parents: Irene Allison; Janet Lingard; Steven Mills
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mark Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Audrey June
    God Parents: Kathleen Whitaker; Harry Lord; John Lord; Sandra Fort; Christine Parker; Carol Hancock
    Notes: [4 more Godparents are listed] Mary Yoxall, Stewart King, Jn.Yoxall, and Susan Ernest.
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Danny Patrick Wyllie - [Child] of John Gerard Wyllie & Jacqueline Mary
    God Parents: Patrick Wyllie; Darren Beeston; June Wyllie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jordan Lee Drinkel - [Child] of Stewert Philip Harvey Drinkel & Lisa Jane
    God Parents: David Alan Drinkel; Nicholas Simpson; Lori Anne Drinkel; Susan Patrice Pollitt
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Macintosh - [Child] of Frank George Smalley & Angela Jane Macintosh
    God Parents: Christine Roberts; Mark Roberts; Kevin Roberts
    Notes: [Minister not signed]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Macintosh - [Child] of Frank George Smalley & Angela Jane Macintosh
    God Parents: Brenda McClaughlan; Karen McClaughlan; Alan Wolstenholme
    Notes: [Minister not signed]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Stephen Atkinson & Gillian
    God Parents: Allistair Andrew; Keith Tranmere; June Thompson; Susan Andrew
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 83, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Macintosh - [Child] of Robert Edward Macintosh & Mary Alice
    God Parents: Denise Hughes; Christine Roberts; Trevor Hughes
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sonya Macintosh - [Child] of Robert Edward Macintosh & Mary Alice
    God Parents: Mary Alice Macintosh; Martha Roberts; Angela Macintosh; David Trevor Hughes
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1986 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Holly Michelle Collinge - [Child] of Andrea Jane Collinge
    God Parents: Deborah Crabtree; Michelle Shepherd; Denis Walker; Robert Miller
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Joseph Hardy - [Child] of Ian Anthony Hardy & Christine
    God Parents: David Massey; Geoffrey Bolt; Glenys Hitchen
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Matthew Wain - [Child] of David Wain & Audra
    God Parents: Steven Wain; Brian Stowell; Phyllis Pearson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Jane Nutter - [Child] of Raymond Nutter & Jennifer
    God Parents: Elsie Ashley; Florence Barritt; Ann Marie Frances Tait; Stephen Barritt; Walter Ashley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Anthony McKavett - [Child] of Andrew McKavett & Carole
    God Parents: Roy Thornton; Ian Cooke; Julie Ridehalgh
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Steven Ashworth - [Child] of Steven Ashworth & Pamela Hensby
    God Parents: Jane Alice Jones; Thomas Wright; George Ross
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Darryl John Slack - [Child] of Paul Douglas Slack & Charlotte Beryl
    God Parents: Michael Joseph Heffernan; Derek Joseph Slack; Eleanor Heffernan
    God Parents: Eileen Elizabeth McVey
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 84, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martina Kikel - [Child] of Julian Kikel & Rose Elizabeth
    God Parents: Linda Fletcher; Lynne O'Neill; Martin Horrigan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Joyce Graham - [Child] of Stewart Sanderson Graham & Barbara Ann
    God Parents: Vera Robinson; Jacqueline Elizabeth Graham; John Rigby
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Murray - [Child] of Kevin Murray & Susan
    God Parents: Kimberley Pearson; Gary Ryan; Robert Parker; Alan Whittaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Murray - [Child] of Kevin Murray & Susan
    God Parents: Gary Ryan; Alan Whittaker; Robert Parker; Margaret Whittaker; Jean Riley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Ball - [Child] of Alan Stanley Ball & Susan
    God Parents: Tony Waddington; Alan Ball; Christine Waddington; Margaret Susan Ball
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Alan Ball - [Child] of Alan Stanley Ball & Susan
    God Parents: John Davies; Alan Ball; Anne Davies; Pauline Butterworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Roy Barras - [Child] of Albert Christopher Trundle Barras & Tracey
    God Parents: Thomas Hopwood; Gary Trundle; Carole Hitchen
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Anne Angel Connor - [Child] of George Smith Connor & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Glenis Gill; Elizabeth Anne Shee; Patricia Bains; Keith Ludlam; Patrick Burns
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Ellen Laing - [Child] of William John Laing & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Lucy Schofield; Jane Schofield; Alan Sykes
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 85, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason James Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Ann Michelle
    God Parents: Antony Morris; Nigel Dale; Julie Cassidy
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsey Kate Piggin - [Child] of Andrea Piggin
    God Parents: Wendy Piggin; Glenys Toye; William Evans
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ryan Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Stephen Atkinson & Gillian
    God Parents: Iain Slater; Stephen Atkinson; David Thompson; Valerie Tranmere
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1987 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Leanne Andrew - [Child] of Allistair Andrew & Susan
    God Parents: Patricia Andrew; Janice Pollard; David Thompson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Patrick McKenzie - [Child] of Roy Peter O'Shaunessy & June McKenzie
    God Parents: Robert Greaves; Kenneth McKenzie; Lorraine McKenzie
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelly Ann Dean - [Child] of Cecil John Dean & Desire Patrica
    God Parents: Winnifred Cooke; Jennifer Wilton; George Wilton
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carmen Dean - [Child] of Cecil John Dean & Desire Patrica
    God Parents: Adrian Cooke; Jennifer Wilton; Winifred Cooke
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Brandon Lee Cecil Dean - [Child] of Cecil John Dean & Desire Patrica
    God Parents: George Wilton; Adrian Cooke; Jennifer Wilton
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Elise Dean - [Child] of Cecil John Dean & Desire Patrica
    God Parents: Winnifred Cooke; Carmen Dean; Shelley Dean; John Cooke
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 86, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsay Yvonne Balderson - [Child] of Andrew Balderson & Carol
    God Parents: Angela Heffernan; James Heffernan; Margaret Hall
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Craig Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Denise
    God Parents: Michael Hughes; Wendy Hughes; Samuel Monaghan
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Stuart Hosker - [Child] of Tracy Hosker
    God Parents: Thomas Vincent Neville; Darren Hosker; Barbara Mary Neville
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Sylvia
    Notes: Adult [Entry incomplete and crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Pepper - [Child] of Thomas Pepper & Marion
    God Parents: Julie Forest; Tracy Hosker; Darren Hosker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Siobham Patricia Croker - [Child] of William Croker & Deborah Susan Green
    God Parents: Susan Dooley; Paula Kearns; Rene Fleming; Michael Green; Andrew George
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carol Lane - [Child] of George William Lane & Rosemary
    God Parents: Terence Ainsworth; Sylvia Fletcher; Robert Cardwell; David Fletcher
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Clare Cooke - [Child] of Ian Charles Cooke & Pamela
    God Parents: Joanne Brennand; Janet Bury; Bryan Cooke
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Rebecca Martin - [Child] of Steven Geoffrey Hanson & Karen Elizabeth Martin, S.R.N.
    God Parents: Susan Pillings; Miriam Robinson; Heath Golding
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 87, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Louise Lilian Ashworth - [Child] of Steven Ashworth & Pamela Hensby
    God Parents: Beryl Hensby; June Roff; Rodney Ashworth
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Philip Berry - [Child] of Philip Jn. Berry & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Wendy Marne; Anthony McVey; Paul Berry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leanne Helen Morrell - [Child] of John Morrell & Dawn Ginnette
    God Parents: Dawn Howorth; Donna Hensby; Robert Morrell
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Anne Boyle - [Child] of Mark Boyle & Gail McMillon
    God Parents: Ada Clare Walsh; Wm. Walsh; Harry Boyle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1988 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Toni Louise Irene Boyle - [Child] of Mark Boyle & Gail McMillon
    God Parents: Ada Clare Walsh; Wm. Walsh; Harry Boyle
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Elizabeth Warne - [Child] of Peter John Warne & Susan
    God Parents: Freda Longford; Elizabeth Cook; David Cook
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam John Warne - [Child] of Peter John Warne & Susan
    God Parents: David Cook; Neil Warne; Pauline Warne
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Anthony Nixon - [Child] of Stuart Nixon & Heather Margaret
    God Parents: Steven Gibson; Karl Greenwood; Joanne Greenwood; Philippa Davies
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Pounder - [Child] of Joanne Pounder
    God Parents: Andrew Pounder; Angela Watson; Lisa Bradshaw; Nicola Edwards
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 88, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Pauline Florence Lord - [Child] of Keith Lord & Dora
    God Parents: Dora Lord; Joan Walker; David Robinson
    Notes: Adult Mother of [Keith, see previous entry]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Keith Lord - [Child] of Harry Menzies Lord & Pauline Florence
    God Parents: Hilda Aldred; Steven Bennett
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Michelle Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Michelle
    God Parents: Glen Fisher; Janet Nuttall; Debbie Lucas
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Alan Jolly - [Child] of Alan Jolly & Michelle
    God Parents: Craig Henderson; Ivan Jolly; Julie Watson
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Paul James Allen - [Child] of Paul Allen & Pearl Andrea
    God Parents: Julie Rogon; Gary Rogon; James Greenall
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher James Lee - [Child] of Karen Ann Lee
    God Parents: Philip James Greenall; James Greenall; Pearl Andrea Allen
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Alexander Innes - [Child] of David Innes & Gail
    God Parents: David Holton; Jean Holton
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1989 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Batty - [Child] of Donna Marie Batty
    God Parents: Lee Batty; Barbara Robinson; Sally O'Neil
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Lillian Ross - [Child] of George Ross & June
    God Parents: Linda Sagar; Sandra Newman; Peter Bradley
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 89, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Anthony Greenall - [Child] of James Walter Greenall & Jean
    God Parents: Phillip Greenall; James Greenall; Julie Rogan
    Notes: A. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Greenall - [Child] of James Walter Greenall & Jean
    God Parents: Phillip Greenall; James Greenall; Julie Rogan
    Notes: A. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Greenall - [Child] of James Walter Greenall & Jean
    God Parents: Phillip Greenall; James Greenall; Julie Rogan
    Notes: A. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Louise Green - [Child] of Robin Marcus Green & April Jessop
    God Parents: Ursula Jessop; Christine Buchanan; Wayne Jessop; Christopher Green; William Airston
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsey Marie Clayton - [Child] of Anthony White Clayton & Nicola Catherine
    God Parents: Karen Clark; Angela Taylor; Toni Miller; Harry Meek
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Natasha Ann Lowry - [Child] of Robert George Lowry & Rosemary Antoinette
    God Parents: Dianne Lowry; Thomas James Lowry
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Peter O'Shaunessy - [Child] of Roy Peter O'Shaunessy & June McKenzie
    God Parents: Kenneth McKenzie; John Ingham; Sharon Greaves
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Victoria Hughes - [Child] of Trevor Hughes & Denise
    God Parents: Freda Whitaker; Ann Holmes; Stanley Robinson; Ian Whitaker
    Baptised by: J. K. Russon, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1990 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Rachel Elsie Burrows - [Child] of Neil Parker Burrows & Cathy Elizabeth
    God Parents: Christopher Gilchrist; Heather Parker; Darren Gilchrist; Dominic Horrigan
    Notes: [Minister not signed]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 - 1990, Page 90, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home