click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Burnley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1886 - 1900

Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Celia Henderson - [Child] of Elizabeth Henderson
    Abode: 25 Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Chichester Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nellie Booth - [Child] of Levi Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harvey Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Duckett - [Child] of William Duckett & Mary
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Clegg - [Child] of Renton Clegg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hebden - [Child] of Walter Hebden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ince Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florance Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Minetta
    Abode: Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Baldwin Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hubert Harry Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Packer Maddicks - [Child] of Albert Ledson Maddicks & Ellen
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jim Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Goldsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Goldsworthy & Ellen
    Abode: Chalk Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Minnie Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Rose Alice
    Abode: Arch Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brownwood - [Child] of Henry Brownwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Susan Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Maud Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: 29 Bankhouse Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mabel Susannah Greenwood - [Child] of William Thomas Greenwood & Susannah
    Abode: 2 Parker Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Edwin Hollinrake - [Child] of Daniel Hollinrake & Martha
    Abode: Curzon Street
    Occupation: Cattle Spice Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Fanny
    Abode: 14 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Chambers - [Child] of Rufus Chambers & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 18 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Scholfield - [Child] of Clark Scholfield & Hannah
    Abode: 18 Whitham Street
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Emily
    Abode: 8 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Emily
    Abode: 8 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Fanny
    Abode: 42 Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Seale - [Child] of Joseph Seale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Martha
    Abode: 31 Newcastle Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Master Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jesse Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Jane Baldwin
    Abode: 11 Brown Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wallbank - [Child] of Albert Edward Wallbank & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 5 Scholfield Court
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Carsins - [Child] of Tom Carsins & Grace
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Higgin - [Child] of Sarah Ann Higgin
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Bloomfield Bulling - [Child] of Thomas William Bulling & Emma
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Hollen - [Child] of Robert Hollen & Catherine
    Abode: 9 Paper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luther Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dover - [Child] of James Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Butler Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Renton - [Child] of George Renton & Marian
    Abode: 16 Burns Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Holdsworth - [Child] of John Holdsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rushton Howarth - [Child] of Clara Howarth
    Abode: 4 Firth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Gray - [Child] of Frederick Gray & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Bee Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bella Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Royle Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Royle Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Flora Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Alice
    Abode: 11 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Adelphi Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Emma
    Abode: Calder Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Robena
    Abode: Crow Nest
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Heinricke - [Child] of Ada Heinricke
    Abode: Plumb Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Abraham Berry & Annie
    Abode: 4 Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher William Henry Bownes - [Child] of Henry Bownes & Sarah
    Abode: Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Hargreaves - [Child] of Eliza Ann Hargreaves
    Abode: 11 Calder Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry John Laffan - [Child] of William Henry Frances Laffan & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 13 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Letitia Laffan - [Child] of William Henry Frances Laffan & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 13 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 25 Berry Street
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mary
    Abode: 10 Gres? Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Isabella
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Sunderland - [Child] of Joseph Sunderland & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Botanist
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: 34 Carrow Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Fanny
    Abode: 34 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harrison - [Child] of George Birch Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Bar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Nancy Alice
    Abode: 42 King St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percival Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hugh Hughes & Minnie
    Abode: 13 Standish St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Hewer - [Child] of Joseph Hewer & Isabella
    Abode: 28 Branch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Hebden - [Child] of Walter Hebden & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Oldham St Healey Wood
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Dean - [Child] of Mary Ann Dean
    Abode: 3 Adlington Court
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Chambers - [Child] of Rufus Chambers & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 18 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 10 Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Shaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Henry Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Shaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Brindley Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Shaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Shaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 4 Robert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Roseanna Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Ellen Ann
    Abode: 26 Sydney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 19 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Jane Ann
    Abode: 7 Regent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Denson - [Child] of Richard Denson & Martha
    Abode: 23 Rochester St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Ann
    Abode: 27 Howe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private. Recd. Into the Church Dec 21st
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Ann
    Abode: 27 Howe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Robena
    Abode: 18 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Blakey - [Child] of James Blakey & Mary Jane
    Abode: 34 Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Collinge - [Child] of Ellen Collinge, Deceased
    Abode: 16 Hawk St
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rowell - [Child] of John Rowell & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 7 Albert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Read - [Child] of Richard Read & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Hawk St
    Occupation: School Board Office
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Augusta Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Ann
    Abode: 4 Bethesda St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Margaret
    Abode: 71 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: Adult. Father lives at Sabden and is a Farmer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Maud Laycock - [Child] of Benjamin Laycock & Mary
    Abode: 71 Rectory Rd
    Notes: Adult. Father deceased formerly of Sabden, Yarn Agent. Alice Maud is now by
           marriage surnamed Hacking
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Wallbank - [Child] of Albert Edward Wallbank & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 50 Red Lion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Driver - [Child] of William Driver & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brun Terrace Brownside
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Jane Ann
    Abode: 8 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: Adult. Ash Wednesday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Jane
    Abode: 8 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: Adult. Ash Wednesday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Quay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Ash Wednesday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy Harold Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 166 Scotland Rd Nelson
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Robena
    Abode: 13 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Ledru Maddicks - [Child] of Henry Maddicks & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Adelphi St
    Occupation: Manager Express Office
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 73 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 73 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Kershaw, Deceased - [Child] of Sagar Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: 17 Regent St
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Susannah
    Abode: 35 Whittlefield St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Abode: 21 Brown St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rawshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Rawshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Rebecca
    Abode: 17 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gabriel Wilkinson - [Child] of Ambrose Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 107 Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nellie Wignall - [Child] of John William Wignall & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Market St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Anslip - [Child] of Edward Anslip & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Roberts Row Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Simeon Smith - [Child] of Tattersall Smith & Martha
    Abode: Roberts Row Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of Miles Hunt & Marian
    Abode: Roberts Row Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Firth St
    Occupation: Bill Inspector
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1878
    Abode: 71 Higher Antley St Accrington
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: 40 Horace St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Master Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1878
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1879
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1881
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1882
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hiram Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1885
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1886
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kearns - [Child] of Tom Kearns & Grace
    Abode: 5 Hanover St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of Margaret Dawson
    Abode: 24 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: 102 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Grecian Place Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beasting - [Child] of Samuel Beasting & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Minnie Booth - [Child] of Levi Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3a Handy St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hamer - [Child] of George Hamer & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 3 Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Lapp Carrier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: 33 Ardwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Bulling - [Child] of Thomas William Bulling & Emma
    Abode: 179 St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Swainbank - [Child] of William Swainbank & Emma
    Abode: 44 Lord Yard Sandygate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Jessie Howard Lutwyche - [Child] of Horace Knowles Lutwyche & Lizzie
    Abode: Old Bank House Old Bank St
    Occupation: Lecturer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Parker - [Child] of Geoffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 10 Baldwin St Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Basil Wolstenholme Stansfield - [Child] of Frances Stansfield
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - adopted child of Alfred Wright & Amy
    Abode: 115 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Lyne - [Child] of Mary Jane Lyne
    Abode: 14 Stanhope St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhalgh - [Child] of Parker Greenhalgh & Priscilla
    Abode: 25 Howe St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Sarah
    Abode: 53 Master St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Minnetta Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Minnetta
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: 15 Coal St
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Rawson - [Child] of Joe Rawson & Sophia
    Abode: 119 Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Grimshaw - [Child] of Richard Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 62 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Arthur Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 15 Arch Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: 46 Elmwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: 17 Cavour St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: 17 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Higgin - [Child] of Alexander Higgin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: 11 Brick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Vernon Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Lydia
    Born: 23 Aug 1884
    Abode: 96 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hubert James Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Lydia
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: 96 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Harris - [Child] of Theophilis George Harris & Harriet
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: 30 Milton St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eva Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 10 prices St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith May Woolfenden - [Child] of Joseph Woolfenden & Susannah
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: 24 Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 22 Curzon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hollin - [Child] of Robert Hollin & Catherine
    Abode: 9 Paper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Angelina
    Abode: 11 Daneshouse Road
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Olive Hannah Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: 62 Standish St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Proctor - [Child] of Hartley Proctor & Anne
    Abode: 62 Howe St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Place - [Child] of Henry Place & Carolina
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 34 Sandygate
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Willow St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thursby Wigglesworth - [Child] of Joseph Edward Wigglesworth & Lucy
    Abode: 15 Cuerden St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian South - [Child] of John South & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Barr St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: Epiphany
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: 72 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Tyrrel - [Child] of Thomas Tyrrel & Hannah
    Abode: Lords Yard Sandygate
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: 72 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Archibald Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 52 Standish St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Walter Thomas Samuel Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 57 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Stage Carpenter
    Notes: Epiphany
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Johnstone Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Susannah
    Abode: 33 Washingham St Accrington
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Susannah
    Abode: 33 Washingham St Accrington
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton, Deceased & Ann
    Abode: 12 Norman St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: Adult. Clara wife of Herbert Tomblin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Maddicks - [Child] of Albert Ledru Maddicks & Ellen
    Abode: 16 Adelphi St
    Occupation: Business Manager Express Office
    Notes: 5th Sunday after Epiphany
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percival George Oldman - [Child] of Joseph Cheyne Oldman & Nancy
    Abode: 38 Cavour St
    Occupation: Assistant Schoolmaster
    Notes: 5th Sunday after Epiphany
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Nancy
    Abode: 9 Rochester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Higgin - [Child] of Thomas Higgin & Alice Ann
    Abode: 12 Joint St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kate Helena Duerden - [Child] of Charles Duerden & Mary Jane
    Abode: 25 Reedley Hallows
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Quinguegema?
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Driver - [Child] of William Driver & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brun Terrace Brownside
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Richard Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: 3 Veever St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: 2 Chalk St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Macey - [Child] of Francis Macey & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Warwick St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cecil Sydney Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Kate Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1888
    Abode: 86 Curzon St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1889
    Abode: 20 Elmwood St
    Occupation: Foundry Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Carr Griffiths Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1889 [sic]
    Abode: Royal Oak Cottage Barrowford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Withington - [Child] of William Withington & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1889
    Abode: 11 Lorne St Gannow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: 11 Grecian Place Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: Emma Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthew Metcalfe & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1889
    Abode: 18 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Willis Paterson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Paterson & Kate
    Born: 4 Feb 1889
    Abode: 22 May St Barrowford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1889
    Abode: 27 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Wednesday in East Week
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Macey - [Child] of Francis Macey & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Warwick St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Lily Maud Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Stanhope St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: Adult. Beatrice Lily Maud a Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1889
    Abode: Union Court 4 Union St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: S. S. Philip & James Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allen - [Child] of William Bamford Allen & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: 31 Robert St
    Occupation: Lamp & Oil Merchant
    Notes: 5th Sunday after Easter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mona Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1885
    Abode: 29 Robert St
    Occupation: Sewing Machine Dealer
    Notes: 5th Sunday after Easter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Worden - [Child] of James Worden & Margeret
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Notes: [This entry is out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Jane Ann
    Abode: 7 Perth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 May 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Charles Lewis Jones & Frances
    Born: 13 Aug 1888
    Abode: 14 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Ascension Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 27 Brown St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Sunday after Ascension
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Fulton - [Child] of Fred Fulton & Julia
    Born: 19 Apr 1889
    Abode: 15 Moseley House Road
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Asst.
    Baptised by: M Elton Vicar of St Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crossley - [Child] of Charles Crossley, Deceased & Selina, A weaver
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: 8 Cable St
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Martha
    Abode: 10 Gas St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Bagwell - [Child] of James Bagwell & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: No fixed residence
    Occupation: Stall Keeper
    Notes: Travels with Shooting Gallery
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - [Child] of Riley Riley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dunockshaw
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ruth
    Abode: 13 Brick St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private. Recd. Into the Congregation 3 Aug 1889
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 24 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cora Mabel Heaton - [Child] of John Appleyard Heaton & Polly
    Born: 2 Apr 1878
    Abode: 78 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of John Appleyard Heaton & Polly
    Born: 7 Jul 1880
    Abode: 78 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Heaton - [Child] of John Appleyard Heaton & Polly
    Born: 20 Aug 1882
    Abode: 78 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Heaton - [Child] of John Appleyard Heaton & Polly
    Born: 25 Nov 1883
    Abode: 78 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Mackintosh - [Child] of Mary Mackintosh
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: 2 Union St
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Notes: Privatte
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Mary Seymour - [Child] of Elisha Seymour & Susannah
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: 44 Brougham St
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Beanland - [Child] of James Beanland & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Westwell was entered and crossed out for the Surname]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Beanland - [Child] of James Beanland & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1889
    Abode: 3 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Greenhalgh - [Child] of Willie Greenhalgh & Lavinia
    Abode: 3 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Price - [Child] of Gerard Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1889
    Abode: 56 Briercliffe Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margery Bulling - [Child] of Thomas William Bulling & Emma
    Born: 9 Sep 1889
    Abode: 179 St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Munroe - [Child] of Eliza Jane Munroe
    Born: 10 Oct 1889
    Abode: 23 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Agnes
    Born: 7 Oct 1889
    Abode: 5 Rochester
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1889
    Abode: 60 Master St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Laverick Hurst & [unnamed]
    Abode: 10 Cavour St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Private.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tomblin - [Child] of Herbert Rate Tomblin & Clara
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: 12 Norman St
    Occupation: Pilot Shunter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Randolph Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 8 Cable St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest James Bradbury - [Child] of Horace James Bradbury & Betsy
    Abode: 43 Cavour St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of Walter Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 51 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: St John the Evangelist Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nellie Gertrude Roberts - [Child] of Walter Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 51 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: St John the Evangelist Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sam Howarth - [Child] of Samuel Howarth & Emily
    Abode: 10 Joint St
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: St John the Evangelist Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Eliza
    Abode: 24 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Annie Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Hurstwood
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Emma
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: 52 Standish St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Abode: 31 Robert St
    Occupation: Lamp & Oil Merchant
    Notes: Adult. Mary Alice married name Allen
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of William Charles Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: 43 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: Adult.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: 15 Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Adult.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Brassenor St
    Occupation: Margaret a Weaver
    Notes: Adult. Good Friday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker, Deceased & Sarah
    Abode: 105 Branch St
    Occupation: Charles a Mechanic
    Notes: Adult. Good Friday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: 168 Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Croft St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoda Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
    Abode: 82 Every St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardina Rector of Bretherton
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur South - [Child] of John South & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Barr St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Magee - [Child] of Hugh Magee & Pauline
    Abode: 63 Curzon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Marsh - [Child] of Jonathan Marsh & Louisa
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: 9 Salmon St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 25 Abbey St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Barnard Ashworth - [Child] of John William Ashworth & Ada
    Abode: 11 Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Nelson Square
    Occupation: Master Decorator & Designer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Reuben Clegg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlie Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emily Annie
    Abode: 3 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Crossley - [Child] of William Crossley & Isabella
    Abode: 28 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Percy Barlow - [Child] of Christopher Ryan Barlow & Nellie
    Abode: 9 Curzon St
    Occupation: Temperance Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Laffan - [Child] of William Henry Frances Laffan & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 13 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Ann
    Abode: 45 Standish St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Catherine
    Abode: 15 Arch Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith May Allen - [Child] of William Bamford Allen & Mary Alice
    Abode: 31 Robert St
    Occupation: Lamp Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Margaret
    Abode: 7 Gill St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara McKenna - [Child] of Margaret McKenna
    Abode: 27 Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily McKenna - [Child] of Margaret McKenna
    Abode: 27 Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Pickles - [Child] of John Thomas Pickles & Ellen
    Abode: 57 Cavour St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of John Robert Lawton & Mary
    Abode: 9 Raglan Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Booth - [Child] of Levi Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Handy St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Howarth - [Child] of Hansley Howarth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 18 Warwick St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Matthew W Hall Assist. Curate of S. Peters
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Rose Alice
    Abode: 25 Regent St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Eleanor
    Abode: 29 Merton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Cox - [Child] of Albert Cox & Amelia
    Abode: 32 Whittam St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Bundy - [Child] of Charles Henry Bundy & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Burry - [Child] of James Burry & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Shaw St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Richard Clegg - [Child] of Alfred Clegg & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 2 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Guest - [Child] of Arthur Guest & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 89 Rose Grove Lane
    Occupation: Manager Express Office
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Clements - [Child] of George William Clements & Ellen
    Abode: 21 Brown St
    Occupation: Fried Fish Dealer
    Notes: Private. Recd. 5 Nov
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Sarah
    Abode: 51 Croft St
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Thornton - [Child] of Hackinson Thornton & Mary Emma
    Abode: 311 Par? Terrace Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Edward Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Alice Ann
    Abode: 57 Cavour St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Kershaw Newsome - [Child] of Eliza Newsome
    Abode: 7 Whitham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 11 Brick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 16 Brown St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ida Clarissa Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Royal Oak St James St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Percy Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Royal Oak St James St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Coates - [Child] of James Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mason - [Child] of Christopher Mason & Edith
    Abode: 10 Curzon St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harold Dornton Duff - [Child] of Charles Andrew Duff & Amy
    Abode: Fife House Putney
    Occupation: Theatrical Manager
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Dickinson - [Child] of John Henry Dickinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Villas Ightenhill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Brenner Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Ellen
    Abode: 76 Southwell St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Poolton - [Child] of William Poolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Paper St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Angelina
    Abode: 11 Daneshouse Road
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Porrett - [Child] of Walter Porrett & Martha Alice
    Abode: 8 Chancery St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Colbran - [Child] of John Colbran & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw Hawcridge - [Child] of William Hawcridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 St James St
    Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howard Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Ceciley
    Abode: 3 Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Harrison Riley - [Child] of William Thomas Riley & Ann
    Abode: 2 Gill St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sowerbutts - [Child] of David Sowerbutts & Ann
    Abode: 9 Calder St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Johnstone Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 99 Curzon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred McDuff - [Child] of William McDuff & Eliza
    Abode: 18 Argyle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: 33 Lisbon St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Race - [Child] of Alfred Race & Susannah
    Abode: 21 Calder St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Pouchsetter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Godfrey Warne - [Child] of Joseph Warne & Fanny Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Nook Cheadle
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Florence Darwen - [Child] of John Darwen & Jane
    Abode: 4 Cable Court
    Occupation: Church Organ Player
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Edward Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Selina
    Abode: 2 Takes Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh, Dead & Susannah
    Abode: 20 Rochester St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private. Easter Tuesday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Bradbury - [Child] of Horace James Bradbury & Bessie
    Abode: 49 Cavour St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Carl Seymour Jones & Susan
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Abode: 7 Chancery St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Avery Seymour Jones - [Child] of Carl Seymour Jones & Susan
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: 7 Chancery St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Mackintosh - [Child] of Samuel Mackintosh & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1885
    Abode: 2 Arch St
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Mackintosh - [Child] of Samuel Mackintosh & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1883
    Abode: 2 Arch St
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mackintosh - [Child] of Samuel Mackintosh & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1891
    Abode: 2 Arch St
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Mary
    Abode: 8 Brown St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur William Arnold Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: St. Philip & St. Agnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hubert James Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: St. Philip & St. Agnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: St. Philip & St. Agnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Gertrude Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: 87 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: St. Philip & St. Agnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Rochester St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Nancy
    Abode: 18 Stanhope St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosannah Wilkie - [Child] of William Wilkie & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 4 Rochester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Amy
    Abode: 34 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Bannister - [Child] of John William Bannister & Selina
    Abode: Bay Horse Yard
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Baker - [Child] of John George Baker & Maria
    Abode: 8 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Stuart Oldman - [Child] of Patrick Cheyne Oldman & Nancy
    Abode: 28 Cavour St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Gresham Place Trafalgar
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Woodvine - [Child] of Jeremiah Woodvine & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertram Joseph Millington - [Child] of Alfred Millington & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 92 St James St
    Occupation: Manager 'Cook & Son'
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Isabel Marthew - [Child] of John Emmanuel Marthew & Isabella
    Abode: 69 Cavour St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 141 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Manager Ward ?
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of Charles Lewis Jones & Frances
    Abode: 148 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: 62 Standish St
    Occupation: Outporter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Annie
    Abode: 50 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Denson - [Child] of Richard Denson & Martha
    Abode: 23 Rochester St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Mary Ann
    Abode: 39 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriet
    Abode: 7 Glen St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Willow St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parkers Arms Croft St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Beilby - [Child] of Thomas Millison Beilby & Eugenia
    Abode: 58 Hirst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Green - [Child] of Emmanuel Green & Clara
    Abode: 8 Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Haythorne Hirstwood - [Child] of Robert Thomas Hirstwood & Hilda Agnes
    Abode: 129 St James St
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Dickenson - [Child] of Elisha Dickenson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 166 Scotland Rd Nelson
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Jennings - [Child] of William Henry Jennings & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Shuttleworth - [Child] of Hargreaves Shuttleworth & Susannah
    Abode: 10 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Master Street
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hugh Magee - [Child] of Hugh Magee & Paulina
    Abode: 63 Curzon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Laycock - [Child] of Joseph Laycock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 126 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Ellen Ann
    Abode: 12 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Aldridge Dorrington - [Child] of George William Dorrington & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Abbey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Ellam - [Child] of Agnes Ann Ellam
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Pickles - [Child] of Sutcliffe Pickles & Dinah Ann
    Abode: 6 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Pickles - [Child] of Sutcliffe Pickles & Dinah Ann
    Abode: 6 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Mennetta
    Abode: 15 Coal St
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kemp Berham Duerden - [Child] of Charles Duerden & Mary Jane
    Abode: 259 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoderick George Albert Price - [Child] of Gerard Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 56 Briercliffe Rd
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Richard Hamer & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 3 Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertram Leaver - [Child] of Peter Leaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: 135 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Wellwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Wellwood
    Abode: 16 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Tomblin - [Child] of Herbert Rate Tomblin & Clara
    Abode: 12 Norman St
    Occupation: Pilot Shunter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - [Child] of John Robert Lawton & Mary
    Abode: 12 Lutner St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Lawton - [Child] of John Robert Lawton & Mary
    Abode: 12 Lutner St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clement Smith - [Child] of Clement Smith & Minnie
    Abode: 21 Princess St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Geoffrey Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 37 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Maud Clegg - [Child] of Alfred Clegg, Dead & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 23 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Race - [Child] of Alfred Race & Susannah
    Abode: 5 Veevers St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Alice Ann
    Abode: 8 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Isabel Cook - [Child] of William Ashton Cook & Lizzie Wells
    Abode: 56 Canning St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Princess St
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sydney Wakefield - [Child] of John Wakefield & Rosa
    Abode: 18 Berkeley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private. Recd. Whit Sunday June 5th
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of John Henry Dickenson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Glen Lea Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Sarah
    Abode: 26 King St
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 16 Kendal St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wynne - [Child] of Abraham Wynne & Mary
    Abode: 15 Abbey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Minnie Nutter - [Child] of John Thomas Clark & Martha Nutter
    Abode: 12 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Fathers name entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lavinia Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthew Metcalfe & Alice
    Abode: 18 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthew Metcalfe & Alice
    Abode: 18 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ainscow - [Child] of John William Ainscow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 7 Cuerden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
    Abode: 4 Gill St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rainford Allan - [Child] of Willian Bamford Allan & Mary Alice
    Abode: 25 Standish St
    Occupation: Lamp & Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Bradbury - [Child] of Horace James Bradbury & Betsy
    Abode: 49 Cavour St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of unknown Haworth
    Abode: 7 Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult. Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Harry Hall & Maria
    Abode: 30 Abbey St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Private.
    Baptised by: S E Clark Assistant Curate St Peters
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Charles Lewis Jones & Frances
    Abode: 4 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Burton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton Burton & Annie
    Abode: St James School House
    Occupation: School Keeper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Heap - [Child] of John Serano Heap & Adelaide
    Abode: 10 Brown St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Collis - [Child] of John Walker Collis & Martha
    Abode: 26 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Collis - [Child] of John Walker Collis & Martha
    Abode: 26 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry McKenna - [Child] of Margaret McKenna
    Abode: 3 Calder St
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Thomas Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Rose Alice
    Abode: 2 Warwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sockett - [Child] of Samuel Sockett & Duella
    Abode: 6 Lydia St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Harry Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Fanny
    Abode: 37 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Riley - [Child] of William Thomas Riley & Ann
    Abode: 2 Gill St
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mabel Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Fanny
    Abode: 1 Bethesda St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Susan Tomblin - [Child] of Joseph Henry Tomblin & Annie Isabel
    Abode: 15 Norman St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henrietta Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Joint St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: St. Bartholomews Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: St. Bartholomews Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Manse - [Child] of Edward Manse & Annie
    Abode: 32 Lords Yard Sandygate
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: St. Bartholomews Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beecher Frederick Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: 58 Canning St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Fanny
    Abode: 34 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cane Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Fanny
    Abode: 34 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cane Maker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Branch - [Child] of John Robert Branch & Frances
    Abode: 14 Adlington St
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Notes: Private. Admitted Jan 29 1893
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Alice Ann
    Abode: 8 Cable St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: St Andrews Day
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: 126 Leyland Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 37 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttall Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 141 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Bowes - [Child] of Ellen Bowes
    Abode: 5 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of Turpin Simpson & Jessie
    Abode: 35 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Ceciley
    Abode: 3 Willow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hopkinson - [Child] of William Henry Hopkinson & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Oak Mount St
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: 11 Princess St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Downie - [Child] of James Downie & Ann
    Abode: 15 Paper St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest James Higham - [Child] of Alfred Higham & Selina
    Abode: 10 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: 11 Regent St
    Occupation: Assistant Greengrocer
    God Parents: John Robert Crossley; Ellen Crossley; Elizabeth Wright
    Notes: [Margin Note] For Feb 22. See also Mar 25
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kate Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Hathersley St
    Occupation: Tackler
    God Parents: John Thomas Holland; Margaret Holland; Sarah Jane Redman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ann
    Abode: 12 Princess St
    Occupation: Labourer at Gas Works
    God Parents: Robert Cook; Ann Cook; Alice Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Danson - [Child] of Richard Danson & Martha
    Abode: 7 Rochester
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Isabel Stevenson; Martha Danson; Agnes Kelly
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Lawton - [Child] of John Robert Lawton & Mary
    Abode: 33 Dall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Robert Lawton; Mary Lawton; John Ratcliffe; Margaret Ann Ratcliffe
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly May Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Ellen
    Abode: 21 Brown St
    Occupation: Wholesale Fish Dealer
    God Parents: Ellen Clements; Eliza Wells
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Cox - [Child] of Albert Cox & Amelia
    Abode: 32 Whittam St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Amelia Cox; Louisa Fielding
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edwin Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Susannah
    Abode: 19 Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    God Parents: John Hindle; Susannah Hindle; Mary Burrell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Thackray Heaton - [Child] of John Appleyard Heaton & Polly Thackray
    Abode: 73 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    God Parents: John Appleyard Heaton; Polly Thackray Heaton; Matthew Birkett; Marian Birkett
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward De Maine Harker - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Harker, Dead & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Harker; John Thomas Chadwick
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Park - [Child] of Hartley Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Cronshaw St
    Occupation: Taper
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Dawson
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Kippax - [Child] of John Kippax, Dead & Mary, Dead
    Abode: 76 Colne Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    God Parents: Susannah Radcliffe
    Notes: Adult. Hannah now Mrs Hannah Lord
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: 11 Brush St
    Occupation: Journeyman Dyer
    God Parents: Alice Chadwick; Selina Chadwick
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hopwood - [Child] of Peter Hopwood & Alice
    Abode: 3 Baxter Court Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    God Parents: Alice Hopwood; Selina Chadwick
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of John Veasy Marshall, Deceased & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Journeyman Dyer
    God Parents: John Tate; John Burton
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Ann Marshall - [Child] of John Veasy Marshall, Deceased & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Journeyman Dyer
    God Parents: John Burton
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Sister
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Roscoe Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Rochester St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Notes: [This entry out of sequence
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Marshall - [Child] of John Veasy Marshall, Deceased & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Journeyman Dyer
    God Parents: John Burton
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Sister
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
    Abode: 15 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: Mary Gill; Aunt Rhoda Gill
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Norah Cleaves - [Child] of Minnie Cleaves
    Abode: Weavers Arms
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    God Parents: Minnie Cleaves; Elizh. Agnes Fielding
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Charles Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 13 Fir St
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    God Parents: Mary Fenn
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 88 Master Street
    Occupation: Egg & Yeast Merchant
    God Parents: James Parker; Mary Elizabeth Parker; Alice Riley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Grimshaw - [Child] of Sarah Ann Grimshaw
    Abode: 30 Curzon St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Grimshaw
    Notes: [Fathers name Henry entered and crossed out] [Other sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
    Abode: 17 Ridge Row
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: John Coates; Jane Coates; Margaret Harriet Coates
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laffan - [Child] of William Francis Henry Laffan & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 47 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: Margaret Ann Laffan; Thomas Avison; Susannah Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Tonge - [Child] of Joseph Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: 21 Rochester St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Allen - [Child] of Robert Albert Allen & Margaret
    Abode: 104 Ardwick St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    God Parents: Mr Sage; Mr Wm. Swift; Miss Sarah Ellen Swift
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Hutchinson Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Hill Passage Church St
    Occupation: lab
    God Parents: Miss Rebecca Davies; Mary Ann Davies
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jack Conduit Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Edith Sophia
    Abode: 14 & 16 Hamerton St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    God Parents: Edith Sophia Ingham; Mrs Sarah A E Whitham
    Notes: [Note in Margin] Hypothetical
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Frances Seymour - [Child] of Elisha Seymour & Susannah
    Abode: 4 Smith St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Notes: [Sponsors] Uncle and 2 Aunts
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34B Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: James Hargreaves; James Henry Wilson; Aunt Mrs Beasting
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harold Robert Hirstwood - [Child] of Robert Thomas Hirstwood & Hilda Agnes
    Abode: 127 St James St
    Occupation: Clothier
    God Parents: Mr James Dent; Miss E J Haselwood
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Grandfather
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Tonge - [Child] of Joseph Tonge & Harriet
    Abode: 21 Rochester St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lena Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 49 Albert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthew Metcalfe & Alice
    Abode: 90 Curzon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    God Parents: Alice Metcalfe
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lizzie Wallbank - [Child] of Edward Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: 11 Cavour St
    Occupation: Saddler
    God Parents: Edward Wallbank; Annie Wallbank; William Walmsley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ivy Green - [Child] of Emmanuel Green & Clara
    Abode: 8 Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Clara Green; Mrs Mary Heap
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1893 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Holt - [Child] of John Robert Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: 20 Warwick St
    Occupation: Goods Foreman
    God Parents: Mr William Whittaker; Miss Alice Mary Greenhalgh; Miss Susannah Whittam
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chaffer - [Child] of Joseph Chaffer & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Cuerden St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Sponsors] Uncle and Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Standish St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    God Parents: Richard Chaffer; Elizabeth Ellen Hilditch
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nellie Worden - [Child] of James Worden & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 23 Howe St
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    God Parents: Richd. Nixon; Annie Worden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennie Agnes Cook - [Child] of William Ashton Cook & Lizzie Wells
    Abode: 56 Canning St
    Occupation: Beamer
    God Parents: William Ashton Cook; Jennie Agnes Skipper; Elizabeth Alice Moulds
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmanuel Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Rose Alice
    Abode: 2 Warwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Thos. Parkinson; James Tempest; Mary Jane Hopwood
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Heys - [Child] of James Henry Heys & Clara
    Abode: 386 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: James Henry Heys; Clara Heys
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Horace Wakefield - [Child] of Cuthbert Wakefield & Emma
    Abode: 32 King St
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: Mother Emma Wakefield; Mary Grimbell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Chapples - [Child] of Hind Chapples & Eliza
    Abode: 96 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    God Parents: Jas. Clegg; Nancy Clegg; Hind Chapples; Eliza Chapples
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lizzie Chapples - [Child] of Hind Chapples & Eliza
    Abode: 96 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    God Parents: Jas. Clegg; Nancy Clegg; Hind Chapples; Eliza Chapples
    Notes: [Unreadable word in margin]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Laycock - [Child] of Joseph Laycock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 126 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: General Dealer
    God Parents: Joseph Laycock
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Thomas Smith Assistant Curate of St Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Giles Hartley - [Child] of John Thomas Hartley & Dorothy
    Abode: 51 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Spinner
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Taylor
    Baptised by: Thomas Smith Assistant Curate of St Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Hudson Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hudson Hilton & Harriet
    Abode: 30 Parker St
    Occupation: Clogger & Shoemaker
    God Parents: Walter Hudson Hilton; Annie Lawson
    Baptised by: Thomas Smith Assistant Curate of St Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Campbell - [Child] of Patrick Campbell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 53 Brougham St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Willm Davies; Emma Davies; Mary Ellen Campbel
    Notes: [Other sponsors] Uncle & Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Shields - [Child] of Isaac Shields & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Sydney St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: Ellen Shields; Ann Kirkham
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Chapples - [Child] of Hind Chapples & Eliza
    Abode: 96 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    God Parents: Mrs Alice Towler
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Clifton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Thos. Watson; Mary Ann Watson; Elizabeth Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Driver - [Child] of William Henry Driver & Martha
    Abode: 33 Clifton St
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: Thos. Watson; Mary Ann Watson; Martha Driver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Thomas Heap - [Child] of John Serrano Heap & Adelaide
    Abode: 10 Brown St
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Fred Turner; Edwin Whittaker; Alice Whittaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of George Jaggers Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: 18 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Ada Alma
    Abode: 24 Primit St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    God Parents: William Birtwistle; Ada Alice Birtwistle; Alice Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clark - [Child] of John Thomas Clark & Martha
    Abode: 12 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    God Parents: Joseph Bryson; Bella Marsden; Sarah Jane Clark
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
    Abode: 15 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: James Ingham; Elizth. Jane Ingham; Mary Gill
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Briggs - [Child] of John William Briggs & Martha Ann
    Abode: 10 Veevers St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    God Parents: Jas. Corbett; Agnes Whitley; Martha Ann Briggs
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Marguerite Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Hartley Proctor & Ann
    Abode: 34 Westgate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    God Parents: Charles Moss; Mary Jane Cottrell; Ann Proctor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 6 Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Wallace; Mary Ellen Wallace; Mrs Ingham
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Jane Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    God Parents: Hiram Watson; Susannah Elizabeth Watson; Mrs C L Jones
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clifford William Cole - [Child] of Walter Edgar Cole & Emily
    Abode: 5 Springfield Rd
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    God Parents: Mar Hamer; Mrs Hamer; Walter Edgar Cole
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
    Abode: 17 Ridge Row
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: Wm. Hopkinson; Margt. Hopkinson; John Coates; Jane Coates
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Frederick Tomblin - [Child] of Herbert Rate Tomblin & Clara
    Abode: 12 Norman St
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    God Parents: Reuben Clegg; Mary Ann Clegg; Herbert Rate Tomblin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: 11 Princess St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Louisa Sutcliffe; Phoebe Shaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coates - [Child] of James Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Gas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Elizabeth Coates; Mary Ann Marshall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Ward - [Child] of Frederick Ward & Alice
    Abode: 9 Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Ellen
    Abode: 50 Hebrew Rd
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Miller Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Emma
    Abode: 57 Bank Parade
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Robert Wilson; Mary Emma Wilson; Mrs Maud Stuthard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Clayton & Alice
    Abode: 6 Smith St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    God Parents: Alfred Clayton; Alice Clayton; John Wm. Wilson; Susannah Clayton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Willow St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    God Parents: Joseph Tattersall; Dinah Tattersall; William Henry Barnes; Mary Ann Barnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Allen - [Child] of William Bamford Allen & Mary Alice
    Abode: 25 Standish St
    Occupation: Lamp & Oil Merchant
    God Parents: Thomas Pemberton; Cecily Mary Brown; William Bamford Allen; Mary Alice Allen
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Clara
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Plumber
    God Parents: Abraham Whittaker; Clara Whittaker
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Reginald Arthur Smith - [Child] of Tom Smith & Beatrice Mary
    Abode: 28 Brougham St
    Occupation: Clerk
    God Parents: Elijah Bridge; Herbert Smith; Kate Bridge
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding Holland - [Child] of John Robert Holland & Ellen M?
    Abode: 30 Grosvernor St
    Occupation: Mineral Water Dealer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lizzie Calverley - [Child] of George Henry Calverley & Emily
    Abode: 59 Curzon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    God Parents: George Henry Calverley; Emily Calverley; Catherine Harker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Calverley - [Child] of George Henry Calverley & Emily
    Abode: 59 Curzon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    God Parents: George Henry Calverley; Emily Calverley; Catherine Harker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth Maud
    Abode: 33 Berkeley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: James Hall; Elizabeth Maud Hall; Clara Bowes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Purcell - [Child] of William Purcell & Jemima
    Abode: 15 Veevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Jemima Purcell; Mrs Aspin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ernest Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Arundel St
    Occupation: Retired Grocer
    God Parents: William Whittaker; Hannah Whittaker; Louis Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bethesda St
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    God Parents: Alice Chadwick; Jeanie Beilby
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Place - [Child] of Walter Place & Ruth Hannah
    Abode: 1 Waterbarn St
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    God Parents: Wm. Chew; Clara Bowes; Walter Place; Ruth Hannah Place
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of John Robert Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: 20 Warwick St
    Occupation: Goods Foreman
    God Parents: Joseph Lonsdale Whittam; Sarah Holt; Mary Jane Holt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leah Maguire - [Child] of George Maguire & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ann
    Abode: 12 Princess St
    Occupation: Labourer at Gas Works
    God Parents: Robert Cook; Ann Cook; Elizth. Cook
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 6 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Radcliffe; Margaret Ann Radcliffe; Clara Bowes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Stephenson - [Child] of William Henry Stephenson & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Ridge Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: William Henry Hopkinson; Margaret Hopkinson; John Coates; Mary Ellen Riley
    God Parents: Sarah Smithson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Robert Bailey - [Child] of Alice Bailey
    Abode: 13 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Alice Bailey; Thomas Davis; Jane Waring
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy Park - [Child] of James Park, Dead & Elizabeth
    Abode: 52 Castle St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    God Parents: Henry James Bogue; Louisa Beanland; Margaret Winfield
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Terry - [Child] of George Terry & Ann
    Abode: 8 1/2 Veevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. St Marks Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cecily Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Cecily
    Abode: 3 Willow St
    Occupation: Foundryman
    God Parents: James Heyworth; Cecily Heyworth; Cecily Wells
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: 78 Canning St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Matthew W Hall Assist. Curate of S. Peters Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 May 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Nutter - [Child] of Joseph Nutter & Eliza
    Abode: 55 Standish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hayden Incliffe - [Child] of William Incliffe & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Musician
    God Parents: Wm. Leach; Wm. Richardson; Mrs Richardson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Standish St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    God Parents: John Buckley; Margaret Buckley; Fanny Wilson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Rosanna
    Abode: 2 Warwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: John Thos. Helm; Thos. Parkinson; Mary Jane Helm
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Horace Rodger - [Child] of John Rodger & Annie Maria
    Abode: 66 Burns St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    God Parents: Annie Maria Rodger; Sarah Jane Stott
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Leslie Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Jane Emma
    Abode: 77 Burns St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Joseph Mitchell; Jane Emma Mitchell
    Notes: [Other Sponsors] Grandparents
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harold Welburn - [Child] of William Francis Welburn & Emily
    Abode: 62 Burns St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    God Parents: Geo. Garner; Eliza Garner; William Francis Welburn; Emily Welburn
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leah Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 45 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Mason - [Child] of William Alexander Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: 92 Castle St
    Occupation: Clerk
    God Parents: William Alexander Mason; Mary Ann Mason
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Mackintosh - [Child] of Samuel Edward Mackintosh & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 9 Shed St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Sarah Alice Mackintosh
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clifford Bramley - [Child] of Charles Bramley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Princess St
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Bramley; Mr Taylor; Mrs Taylor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Adams - [Child] of Christopher Adams & Eleanor
    Abode: 15 Brick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Holden - [Child] of Alexander Holden & Hannah
    Abode: 20 Brown St
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    God Parents: Hannah Holden
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Oliver Robinson & Faith
    Abode: Keighley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    God Parents: Faith Robinson
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Wallbank - [Child] of Edward Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: 11 Cavour St
    Occupation: Saddler
    God Parents: Edward Wallbank; Mrs Parkinson; Lizzie Sefton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Lomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Ellen Shields; Theresa Parker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of John Wallis Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 6 Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Frank Crossley; Kate Crossley; Mrs Flewitt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Eliza Royle
    Abode: 115 Plantation St Accrington
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Wm. Henry Stonehouse; Alice Riley; Louisa Bradshaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert James Tinnion - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Tinnion & Mary
    Abode: 5 Union St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Mary Tinnion; Mrs Holden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Fallows - [Child] of Benjamin Fallows & Alice
    Abode: 6 Barnes St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    God Parents: Edward Fallows; Saml. Fallows; Mary Ann Donnell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Seymour - [Child] of Elisha Seymour & Susannah Smith
    Abode: 4 Smith St
    Occupation: Railwayman
    God Parents: Mr H. Tomblin; Mrs Tomblin; Kate Seymour
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of Peter Hopwood & Alice
    Abode: 3 Titus Yard
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    God Parents: Alice Hopwood; Maggie Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Archibald McClean - [Child] of James Edward McClean & Martha Jane
    Abode: 4 Cavour St
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    God Parents: Hannah Holden; Martha Jane McClean
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Hacking - [Child] of Ephraim Hacking & Ruth
    Abode: 2 Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private. St Bartholomews Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Collis - [Child] of Charles Collis & Alice Ann
    Abode: 14 Calder St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: Charles Collis; Alice Ann Collis; Margt. Ann Smithson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence May Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah
    Abode: 22 Tunnel St
    Occupation: Ironmongers Manager
    God Parents: Susannah Watson; Mars Frances J?
    Notes: Private. Recd. Nov 6th
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Emmeline Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Emily Alice
    Abode: 34 Cavour St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lizzie Riley - [Child] of Arthur Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Porick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Frank Mason; Molly Mason; Clara Mason
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harold Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Eliza
    Abode: 137 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Manager of Clothing Shop
    God Parents: Mrs Margaret Grundy; Eliza Grice
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Black Espie - [Child] of John Espie & Jane
    Abode: 24 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Footballer
    God Parents: Jane Espie; Alice Simm
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Wharf - [Child] of George William Wharf & Sarah
    Abode: 19 Castle St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    God Parents: Sarah Wharf; Jane Espie
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William McClintock - [Child] of Thomas McClintock & Mary
    Abode: 20 Castle St
    Occupation: Footballer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: M W Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of John William Briggs & Martha Ann
    Abode: 4 Horner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: John William Briggs; Martha Ann Briggs; Harriet Timms?
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: 58 Canning St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: Joseph Riley; Harriet Riley; Mrs Leaver
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Newton - [Child] of Joe Newton & Gertrude Eliza
    Abode: 26 Belford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Joe Newton; Gertrude Eliza Newton; Maggie Hammond; Mrs King
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tyrrell - [Child] of Christopher Tyrrell & Edith
    Abode: 11 Brown St
    Occupation: Cinder Burner
    God Parents: Henry James Balsary; Emma Arthurs; Edith Tyrrell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington, Deceased & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 10 Veevers St
    Occupation: Coal Hawker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoda Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
    Abode: 15 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: Mary Gill
    Notes: [Other sponsor} Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Godfrey MacDonald - [Child] of James Francis MacDonald & Hannah Maria
    Abode: 1 Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    God Parents: Frederick Sherwin; Emily Mary Kay; Hannah Maria MacDonald
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Crabtree Neaves - [Child] of Robert Crabtree Neaves & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Canning St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    God Parents: Mrs Leaver; Charlotte Jane Neaves
    Notes: [The 2nd sponsor is described as Sister Chartlotte Jane]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Martha Ann
    Abode: 30 Brown St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    God Parents: Martha Jane Howard; Ann White
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Jane Whitehead
    Abode: 119 Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Charles Whitehead; Sarah Jane Whitehead; Susannah Prog__?
    Notes: [Fathers name John entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edgar Cole - [Child] of Walter Edgar Cole & Emily
    Abode: 104 Parkinson St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    God Parents: Arthur Hillington; Mary Campbell; Emily Cole
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 91 Milton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: James Ogden; Jane Ellen Ogden; Ann Pollard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickles - [Child] of John Thomas Pickles & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Warwick St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: John Thomas Pickles; Eliza S___land; Elizth. Clegg
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shields - [Child] of Isaac Shields & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Sydney St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: Elizth. Hunt; Ellen Shields
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clifford Calverley - [Child] of George Henry Calverley & Emily
    Abode: 59 Curzon St
    Occupation: Electrician
    God Parents: George Henry Calverley; Emily Calverley; Ellen Fitton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Emma
    Abode: 49 Reed St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Cephas Speak; Sarah Speak; William Henry Williams; Emma Williams
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Hudson Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hudson Hilton & Harriet
    Abode: 23 Berkeley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    God Parents: Harriet Hilton
    Notes: Ash Wednesday. [Other Sponsors] Uncle and Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: 11 Princess St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Phoebe Shaw; Mrs Ellen Bulcock
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: 45 Canning St
    Occupation: Plumber
    God Parents: Abraham Whittaker; Alice Whittaker
    Notes: Adult. [Other sponsor] Wife
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Sears - [Child] of Henry Sears & Frances Mary
    Abode: 31 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Henry Sears; Frances Mary Sears; Mrs Kidd; Mrs Tomblin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Isabel Campion - [Child] of Charles Edward Campion & [unnamed]
    Abode: 151 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Charles Edward Campion; Isabel Marr
    Notes: [Sponsors are named as Parents and Isabel Marr, but the mother is unnamed]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Garner - [Child] of George Garner & Eliza
    Abode: 13 Arthur St
    Occupation: Laundry Engineer
    God Parents: Alice Jane Murgatroyd; George Garner; Eliza Garner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lucian Greenwood - [Child] of William Thomas Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: 72 Standish St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: Susan Greenwood; Lucy Salisbury
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Emma Skinner - [Child] of John Stafford Skinner & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 376 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Tramcar Fitter
    God Parents: John Stafford Skinner; Martha Elizabeth Skinner
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 49 Albert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Edward Jackson; Sarah Jane Jackson; Mrs Elizth. Bracewell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Heys - [Child] of James Henry Heys & Clara
    Abode: 386 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    God Parents: James Henry Heys; Clara Heys; Margt. Heys
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Hill Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Benjamin Davies; Mary Ann Davies; Mrs Jane Kidd
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hollin - [Child] of Robert Hollin & Catherine
    Abode: 10 Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Catherine Hollin; Kate Frankland; Emmaline Gender
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Ada Alma
    Abode: 6 Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Ada Lockett; Louisa Green
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Amy
    Abode: 21 Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Eli Tattersall; Harris Tattersall; John Heaton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hollingworth - [Child] of James Hollingworth & Maria
    Abode: 7 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Foundryman
    God Parents: Robert Sharp; Eliza Jowett
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Purcell - [Child] of William Purcell & Jemima
    Abode: 6 Veevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Jemima Purcell; Mrs Aspin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Clayton & Alice
    Abode: 41 Market Place Keighley
    Occupation: Butcher
    God Parents: Alfred Clayton; Alice Clayton; Willm. Riley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Catlow - [Child] of Christopher Catlow & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Cable St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Robt. Catlow; Ada Catlow; Sarah Catlow
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Lee - [Child] of Harry Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Print St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Selina Myers; Martha Alice Myers; Elizabeth Ann Lee
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Harry Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Print St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Selina Myers; Martha Alice Myers; Elizabeth Ann Lee
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward George Smith - [Child] of Jenny Smith
    Abode: 30 Union St
    Occupation: Laundress
    God Parents: Wm. Monaghan; Emma Sophia Barnes
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Evelyn Laycock - [Child] of Joseph Laycock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 126 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    God Parents: Joseph Laycock; Elizabeth Ann Laycock; Evelyn Jackson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Doris Riley - [Child] of George Edward Riley & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 33 Standish St
    Occupation: Temperance Hotel Keeper
    God Parents: George Edward Riley; Clare Ellen Riley; Jane Ramsden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Obadiah Banks - [Child] of William Thomas Banks & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: 24 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Benjamin Whitham Watson & Harriet
    Abode: 9 Cromwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Jonathan Watson; Mary Ellen Duerden; Benjamin Whitham Watson; Harriet Watson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gilbert Hoyle - [Child] of David Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Joint St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Edward Lockett; Edith Jackson; David Hoyle; Elizabeth Hoyle
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Cocker - [Child] of John Stanley Cocker & Florence
    Abode: 36 Church St
    Occupation: Clogger
    God Parents: John Stanley Cocker; Florence Cocker; Lily Dronfield
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Eliza
    Abode: Albert Rd Colne
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Joseph Walton; Eliza Walton; James Ernest Bradshaw; Sarah Hart
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Richardson - [Child] of Mary Ann Richardson
    Abode: Union Cottage Holmes
    Occupation: Inmate
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Worden - [Child] of James Worden & Jane
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Foundryman
    God Parents: Harker Taylor Sagar; Annie Worden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Higginson - [Child] of William Henry Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: 28 Standish St
    Occupation: Weft Packer
    God Parents: Elijah James Higginson; Elizth. Alice Brown
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Maggie
    Abode: 26 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Bazaar Proprietor
    God Parents: James Greenwood; Maggie Greenwood; Margt. Robinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lena Canby - [Child] of Zacchaeus Canby & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 4 Abbey St
    Occupation: Slater
    God Parents: Selina Bannister
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Dale - [Child] of Francis Dale & Mary Ann
    Abode: 12 Rose Hill Rd
    Occupation: Manager Loan Co.
    God Parents: Francis Dale; Mary Ann Dale
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sylvia Mary Hinchcliffe - [Child] of William Henry Hinchcliffe & Emma Adelaide
    Abode: 24 Canning St
    Occupation: Musical Director
    God Parents: Emma Adelaide Hinchcliffe; Margt. Ada Graham
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Henry Lee - [Child] of John Parker Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Print St
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of James Hartley Kenyon & Hannah
    Abode: 59 Lindsay St
    Occupation: Shopman
    God Parents: James Hartley Kenyon; Hannah Kenyon; Mary Ramsbottom
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jefferson - [Child] of Nicholas Jefferson & Ann
    Abode: 7 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Mr Sears; Mrs Sears; Mr Sears, Junr.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Ellen Ann
    Abode: 49 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Ellen Ann Catlow; Ada Catlow
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: 18 Joint St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Ellen Robinson; Sarah Jane Taylor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Glover - [Child] of Frederick Glover & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 71 Brougham St
    Occupation: Dental Assistant
    God Parents: Elizth. Ann Eastwood; Emma Louisa ?; Frederick Glover
    Notes: [2nd sponsor - no surname entered]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Susannah Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Martha
    Abode: 2 Barnes St
    Occupation: Printer
    God Parents: Isabella Nutter; Martha Clarke; John Francis Dunnelley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Drury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Drury & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 10 Chalk St
    Occupation: Firebeater
    God Parents: Mr Mag?; Mrs Mag?; Sarah Jane Drury
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Wolfenden - [Child] of Joseph Wolfenden & Susannah
    Abode: 34 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Susannah Wolfenden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthew Metcalfe & Alice
    Abode: 90 Curzon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    God Parents: Alice Metcalfe; Sarah Howarth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Clive St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    God Parents: Henry Maurice Fernley; Agnes Hulme
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Wallbank - [Child] of Edward Wallbank & Annie
    Abode: 21 Clive St
    Occupation: Saddler
    God Parents: Jas. Thos. Mercer; Edward Wallbank; Annie Wallbank
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florrie Walsh - [Child] of Evan Walsh & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 60 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Geo. Cooper Walsh; Edith Griffiths; Margaret Alice Walsh
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Roseanna
    Abode: 2 Warwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Roseanna Spencer; Mrs Emma Howard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Alice
    Abode: 8 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    God Parents: William Capstick; Alice Capstick; Mrs Naylor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Bradbury - [Child] of Horace James Bradbury & Betsy
    Abode: 49 Cavour St
    Occupation: Printer
    God Parents: Herbt. Veevers; Annie Veevers; Wm. Eastwood
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Collis - [Child] of Charles Collis & Alice Ann
    Abode: 14 Calder St
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Private. Recd. Mar 3.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Ellen
    Abode: 49 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Grocer
    God Parents: Ellen Grice; Mrs Burrows
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Richard Purcell - [Child] of Richard Croker Purcell & Arabella
    Abode: 160 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Arthur Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: 20 Hopwood St
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Arthur Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 Brougham St
    Occupation: John Arthur a Grocer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Emily
    Abode: 91 Branch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Fred Dawson; Mary Alice Dawson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gerald Bradbury - [Child] of Horace James Bradbury, Deceased & Betsy
    Abode: 49 Cavour St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Annie
    Abode: 23 Howe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Saml. Stevenson; Walter Bailey Whittham; Margt. Elizth. Bramley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Brown St
    Occupation: Boatman
    God Parents: Mary Ann Fenn; Julie Hopkins
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Nuttall - [Child] of Christopher Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Paradise St
    God Parents: Annie Maria Wilding
    Notes: Adult. F. deceased. Stepf. Spinner. [Christopher has a line through it]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lawrence Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: 5 Bethesda St
    Occupation: Ware Dyer
    God Parents: Alice Chadwick; Elizth. Ellen Maden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Tunnel St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    God Parents: Mr Henry Sears; Mrs Sears; Hiram Watson; Susannah Elizabeth Watson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary Emily
    Abode: 22 Norman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    God Parents: William Ratcliffe; Mary Emily Ratcliffe
    Notes: [Other Sponsors] Grandfather and Aunt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Billington Cawthorne - [Child] of George Cawthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence May Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Jane Emma
    Abode: 27 Lee St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Jane Parker; Joseph Mitchell; Jane Emma Mitchell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Horatio Jowett - [Child] of John William Jowett & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Sydney St
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: John Rosen?; Mary Ellen Brogden; Eliza Jowett
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Lowcock - [Child] of Obadiah Lowcock & Margaret
    Abode: 72 Gordon St
    Occupation: Beamer
    God Parents: Obadiah Lowcock; Margaret Lowcock; Amelia Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ann
    Abode: 5 Jackson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Robert Cook; Ann Cook; Mrs Alexander
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Colbeck - [Child] of Charles Colbeck & Millicent
    Abode: 42 Standish St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    God Parents: Mary Ann Pounell; Alice Brown; Millicent Colbeck
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: 42 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: Valentine Smith; Mary Ellen Pollard; Sarah Jane Pollard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: 42 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: Valentine Smith; Mary Ellen Pollard; Sarah Jane Pollard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Mary Jane
    Abode: 79 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    God Parents: Charles Ward; Mary Jane Ward; John Watson; Louisa Watson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Doris Marie Moran - [Child] of Francis Thomas Brady Moran & Maria Ann
    Abode: 38 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    God Parents: Mrs Beckton; Mrs Whitehead; Francis Thomas Brady Moran; Maria Ann Moran
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ivy Holt - [Child] of John Robert Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: 11 Warwick St
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    God Parents: Mrs Whittam; Miss Whitham; Mary Jane Holt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Clara
    Abode: 5 Veevers St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    God Parents: Arthur B Watson Dixon; Mary Thor__?
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth Maud
    Abode: 35 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    God Parents: James Hall; Elizabeth Maud Hall; F. H. Burton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Hadfield - [Child] of Alfred Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Alfred Hadfield; Elizabeth Hadfield; Lucy Berry
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann MacDonald - [Child] of James Francis MacDonald & Hannah Maria
    Abode: 1 Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    God Parents: James Francis MacDonald; Hannah Maria MacDonald; Beatrice Bowers
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bessie Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Ada
    Abode: 22 Dane St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: James Lockett; Ada Lockett; Margt. Ann Lockett
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - [Child] of George William Crawshaw & Annie
    Abode: 2 Berkeley St
    Occupation: Baker
    God Parents: George William Crawshaw; Annie Crawshaw; Jessie Henderson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Agnes
    Abode: 59 Curzon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: William Greenwood; Agnes Greenwood; Margt. Rylands
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Ann Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Agnes
    Abode: 59 Curzon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    God Parents: William Greenwood; Agnes Greenwood; Margt. Rylands
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: 29 Brown St
    Occupation: Porter
    God Parents: Wm. Small; Anne Dickinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of William Ernest Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: 59 Market St Colne
    Occupation: Jeweller
    God Parents: William Ernest Halliwell; Martha Halliwell; Stephen Mitchell; Margaret Tattersall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: 21 Emmott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Sarah Hartley
    Notes: [Other Sponsor] A Friend
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Walsh - [Child] of George Cooper Walsh & Edith Deborah
    Abode: 67 Rumley Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: George Cooper Walsh; Edith Deborah Walsh; Grandmother Mary Griffiths
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ida Burton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton Burton & Hannah
    Abode: St James School House
    Occupation: Appointor?
    God Parents: Thomas Heaton Burton; Hannah Burton; Hannah Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hayden Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Clive St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    God Parents: John Robert Hulme; Margaret Elizabeth Hulme; Edith Roberts
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Hulme - [Child] of Joseph Hulme & Mary Annie
    Abode: 10 Hebrew Square
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    God Parents: John Robert Hulme; Margaret Elizabeth Hulme; Edith Roberts
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson - [Child] of Mary Alice Atkinson
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Paper Sorter
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Hollin - [Child] of Robert Hollin & Catherine
    Abode: 10 Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Catherine Hollin; Mary Burrill
    Notes: [Other sponsor] Grandmother
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Harold Sparrow - [Child] of William Sparrow & Rosina
    Abode: 86 Curzon St
    Occupation: Foreman at Railway Station
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Heap - [Child] of Susannah Heap
    Abode: 7 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Tyrrell - [Child] of Christopher Tyrrell & Edith
    Abode: 11 Brown St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: John Stewart; Elizabeth Cooke; Edith Tyrrell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Wright - [Child] of Sophia Wright
    Abode: 13 Regent St
    Occupation: Winder
    God Parents: James Crossley; Mary Wright; Sophia Wright
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Annie
    Abode: 13 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1897 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Annie
    Abode: 13 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Campion - [Child] of Thomas Robson Campion & Alice
    Abode: 23 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Thomas Robson Campion; Alice Campion; Wm. James Bulmer
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Marsh - [Child] of Allan Marsh & Annie
    Abode: 10 Abbey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Mr Burton; Mrs Hitt; Annie Marsh
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edwin Hoyle - [Child] of David Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Joint St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Mr Lockett; Mrs Lockett; David Hoyle; Elizabeth Hoyle
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Frankish - [Child] of Allan Frankish & Elizabeth
    Abode: 166 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    God Parents: Mrs Brunton; Mrs Hitt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Regent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Thos. Sutcliffe; Sarah Ann Burnett; Sophia Nuttall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Emma
    Abode: 5 Warwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Emma Lamb; Mrs Sage
    Notes: [Note under date] Pinif B.V.M.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Shields - [Child] of Isaac Shields & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Sydney St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: Annie Ward; Ellen Shields
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Jefferson - [Child] of Nicholas Jefferson & Annie
    Abode: 7 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Nicholas Jefferson; Annie Jefferson; Mrs H. Sears; Mrs Sears
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Evelyn Hargreaves - [Child] of Edwin Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Mason St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    God Parents: Edwin Hargreaves; Mary Ann Hargreaves; Emily Scotson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Whitham - [Child] of John Whitham & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Fred Smithson; Annie Smithson; Mary Ann Rushworth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Maggie
    Abode: 49 Brennand St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: James Muir; Sara Walmsley; Sarah Glenn
    Notes: Deaf Mute. Adult.
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elias Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: 12 Susan St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Grace
    Abode: 3 Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Hind; Grace Hind; Ellen Nutter
    Baptised by: L H Frere
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Sunderland - [Child] of Joseph Sunderland & Mary
    Abode: 22 Standish St
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: L H Frere
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eva Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Jane
    Abode: 95 Curzon St
    Occupation: Carder
    God Parents: David Stevenson; Katie Marsden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Drury - [Child] of Alfred Drury & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 10 Chalk St
    Occupation: Firebeater
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Drury; Lily Hodgin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hubert Larne - [Child] of Robt. Larne & Annie
    Abode: 9 Brougham St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    God Parents: Robt. Larne; Annie Larne; Mr A L Maddocks; Miss Mary Gregory
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: L H Frere
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Catlow - [Child] of Ada Catlow
    Abode: 20 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Winder
    God Parents: George Wilkinson; Mrs C Catlow; Nannie Catlow
    Notes: [Fathers name James crossed out]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ida Wharf - [Child] of George William Wharf & Sarah
    Abode: 19 Cromwell St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    God Parents: Mrs Read; Elizth. Wharf; Sarah Wharf
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 10 Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Miner
    God Parents: Ida Matilda Lee; Henry Holmar; Elizabeth Ann Howarth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eva Rawson - [Child] of Isaac Rawson & Emma
    Abode: 8 Joint St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Rawson - [Child] of Isaac Rawson & Emma
    Abode: 8 Joint St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Arthur Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: 117 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    God Parents: Joseph Riley; Harriet Riley; Wm. Riley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louis Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Brown St
    Occupation: Boatman
    God Parents: Mary Ann Fenn; Helen Halstead
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Coppinger - [Child] of John Francis Coppinger & Mary Amelia
    Abode: 12 Maltkiln St
    Occupation: Light Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Burns St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    God Parents: Mrs Churn; Mrs Fletcher; Elizabeth Wilson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Burns St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    God Parents: Mrs Churn; Mrs Fletcher; Elizabeth Wilson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Hiram Watson & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Nisbett Terrace
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    God Parents: Mrs Hitt; Hiram Watson; Susannah Elizabeth Watson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    God Parents: James Smith; Sarah Ann Smith; Martha Eastwood
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rose Ann Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Porain St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Margaret Hennessey; Harriet Elizabeth Clayton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Alice
    Abode: 35 Cavour St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    God Parents: Henry Porter; Alice Porter; Alice Hesketh; Jane Ann Ward
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Mary Ellen Marsh
    Abode: 4 Hammerton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Marsh; Mary Noble
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Fanny
    Abode: 11 Belford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: William Clark; Fanny Clark; Annie Bell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Saville - [Child] of Martin Saville & Ada
    Abode: 22 Patten St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private in Victoria Hospital
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Wilkinson - [Child] of John Edward Wilkinson & Clara Ellen
    Abode: 5 Veevers St
    Occupation: Journeyman Electrician
    God Parents: Ernest May; Maggie Alderson; Clara Ellen Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Willie Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Esther Ann
    Abode: 6 Hammerton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    God Parents: Esther Ann Holden; Lilian Macrae
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Esther Ann
    Abode: 6 Hammerton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    God Parents: Esther Ann Holden; Lilian Macrae
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: 3 Merton St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    God Parents: James Whittaker; Jas. Jackson; Richd. Whittam; Mary Elizabeth Whittam
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Freda Helena Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: 50 Curzon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    God Parents: Minnie Wrathall; Robert Wrathall; Clara Wrathall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Floyd - [Child] of John Raw Floyd & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Abbey St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Chs. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Olive
    Abode: 1 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Olive Dixon; Martha Ellen Taylor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Allan Claud Smeeth - [Child] of Albert Edward Smeeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Standish St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1898 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Maud Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: William B Milnes; Mary Richardson; Mary Elizabeth Richardson
    Notes: St Stephens Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest Lee - [Child] of John Parker Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Print St
    Occupation: Cane maker
    God Parents: John Parker Lee; Elizabeth Lee; Richd. Peel; Mary Harriet Williams
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 19 Vernon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Shaw; William Francis; Clara Baker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Elsie Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Martha Ann
    Abode: 25 Brown St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    God Parents: Elizabeth Taylor; Martha Ann Howard
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Newham Dillworth - [Child] of James Dillworth & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 28 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    God Parents: James Howarth; Mary Elizth. Booth; Sarah Ellen Dillworth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Wardle - [Child] of William Henry Wardle & Mary Ann
    Abode: 35 Vernon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Mary Ann Wardle; Alice Dawson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 67 Clive St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    God Parents: Margaret Elizabeth Hulme; Agnes Ann Butterworth; Annie Eliza Hulme
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gilbert Balmforth - [Child] of George Balmforth & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 14 Ashton Grove Hare Hill Rd Leeds
    Occupation: Currier
    God Parents: Walter Thomas Harlow; William T. Whitaker; Margaret Harlow
    Baptised by: Leonard H Freere
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Doris Youle - [Child] of Samuel Youle & Ada
    Abode: 91 St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Samuel Youle; Ada Youle; Emily Dawson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Monica Bailey - [Child] of Alfred Holt Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 53 Cromwell sty
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    God Parents: Alfred Holt Bailey; Sarah Ann Bailey; Margaret Jane Chadwick
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence May Nuttall - [Child] of John William Nuttall & Sophia
    Abode: 9 Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Wm. Nuttall; Sarah Ann Greenwood; Sophia Nuttall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Robert Nuttall - [Child] of John William Nuttall & Sophia
    Abode: 9 Warwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Wm. Nuttall; Thos. Ernest Foley; Catherine Nuttall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann France - [Child] of John France & Ann
    Abode: 25 Standish St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    God Parents: Mrs W. B. Allen; Mrs Allen
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Hayle - [Child] of David Hayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Abbey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Mr Lockett; Mrs Lockett; Elizabeth Hoyle
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of John Thomas Clarke & Martha
    Abode: 4 Barnes St
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: James Pilkington; Martha Ann Wilkinson; Eleanor Pilkington
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Miriam
    Abode: 15 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: File Grinder
    God Parents: Olive Dixon; Miriam Hill
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gladys Merrett - [Child] of Francis Thomas Merrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Rowley St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    God Parents: Joseph Bridge; Margaret Eliza Heaton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Skinner - [Child] of John Stafford Skinner & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Haugh St
    Occupation: Car fitter
    God Parents: John Stafford Skinner; Martha Elizabeth Skinner; Frances Jones; Charles Jones
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 9 Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    God Parents: Thos. Hudson; Sarah Ann Trotter; Clara Smith
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Radcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Radcliffe & Caroline
    Abode: 4 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: Jas. Rushworth; Sarah Ellen Cronshaw; Arthur Radcliffe; Caroline Radcliffe
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florrie Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Grace Ellen
    Abode: 14 Print St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Ellen Wright; George Perkins; Grace Ellen Perkins
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adelaide Emily McKeown - [Child] of James McKeown & Stella Leonie
    Abode: 44 Clive St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    God Parents: Agneta Skinner; James McKeown; Stella Leonie McKeown
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jack Wilkinson - [Child] of Moses Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: 26 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    God Parents: Walter Thomas Thompson; Sarah Ellen Moorhouse; Moses Wilkinson; Jane Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Ellen
    Abode: 153 Briercliffe Rd
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    God Parents: Fred Holden; Ellen Holden; Herbt. Stanley Smith; Edith Dawson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ada
    Abode: 24 Sydney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Ada Holden; Sophia Whittaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mabel Hall - [Child] of James Hall, Deceased & Elizabeth Maud
    Abode: 35 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    God Parents: Mabel Ann Wrigley; Mary Wright; Elizabeth Maud Hall
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Francis Russell - [Child] of Richard Croker Russell & Arabella
    Abode: 43 Cromwell St
    Occupation: Electrician
    God Parents: Minnie Roberts; Jane Anne Roberts
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Hannah
    Abode: 6 Cable St
    Occupation: Pit worker
    God Parents: Hannah Earnshaw; Francis McGowan
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Campion - [Child] of Charles Edwin Campion & Sarah
    Abode: 44 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Thos. Robson Campion; Richard Baxter; Frances Mary Sears
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ednie Matilda Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 10 Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Pit Labourer
    God Parents: Harry Hargreaves; Ednie Lee; Elizabeth Ann Howarth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Brocklehurst - [Child] of John Brocklehurst & Alice Ann
    Abode: 7 Veevers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susannah
    Abode: 22 Holme Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W R Yates Officiating Clergyman
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Fred Dawson & Mary Alice
    Abode: 26 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Wm. Jones; Emily Jones; Fred Dawson; Mary Alice Dawson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brownley - [Child] of Charles Brownley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Princess St
    Occupation: Railwayman
    God Parents: Clara Hartley; Elizth. Mellar; Mary Ellen Bramley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 148 St James St
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: William Starkie; Caroline Ratcliffe; John Cronshaw; Sarah Ellen Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edmondson Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 148 St James St
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: Wm. Starkie; Caroline Ratcliffe; John Cronshaw; Sarah Ellen Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 148 St James St
    Occupation: Publican
    God Parents: Wm. Starkie; Caroline Ratcliffe; John Cronshaw; Sarah Ellen Cronshaw
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mercy Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Mercy
    Abode: 3 Orchard Place
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    God Parents: Hannah Holden; Mary Bailey
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Morrison - [Child] of Thomas Morrison & Roseanna
    Abode: 12 Ashfield Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    God Parents: Wm. Edward Hilditch; Jn. Henigan; Agnes Kelly
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edgar Alexander Uttley - [Child] of Sarah Ann Uttley
    Abode: 6 Crow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Sarah Ann Uttley; Charlotte Uttley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Frankland - [Child] of Joseph Henry Frankland & Nancy
    Abode: 27 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    God Parents: John Preston Porter; Elizth. Ellen Porter; Nancy Frankland
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 20 Clive St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    God Parents: Charles Chew; Elizabeth Chew; Sarah Jones
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Nutter - [Child] of David Nutter & Arabella
    Abode: 2 Barnes St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    God Parents: Oswald Ralph; Margt. Ann Ralph; Arabella Nutter
    Notes: All Saints Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - [Child] of Allen Marsh & Annie
    Abode: 10 Abbey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Richd. Hall; Alice Campion; Annie Marsh
    Notes: All Saints Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Foden - [Child] of Stephen Beckett Foden & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 25 Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Curzon St
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: Wm. Thos. Halstead; Amelia Halstead; Mary Jane Heap
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Mary James - [Child] of John William James & Agnes Louisa
    Abode: 16 Albany Rd Liverpool
    Occupation: Police Clerk
    God Parents: John Littlewood; Alice Preece; Zillah Preece
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Arrundale - [Child] of Arrundale Arrundale & Grace
    Abode: 18 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Lizzie Waddington; Jn. Whittaker; Arrundale Arrundale; Grace Arrundale
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Hopkinson - [Child] of William Henry Hopkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Wm. Riley; Annie Riley; William Henry Hopkinson; Margaret Hopkinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    God Parents: James Smith; Wm. Herbt. Smith; Fanny Crossley; Charles Riley; Mary Jane Riley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Doris Louisa Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Frances
    Abode: 20 Gorton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Newton; Frances Newton; Catherine Holden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gowers - [Child] of John William Gowers & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Clarence St
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    God Parents: John William Gowers; Elizabeth Gowers; Elizth. Gowers; Mary Wren
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Doris Hudson - [Child] of Albert Hudson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Abbey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Emily Hugill; Mary Elizabeth Hudson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Wolfenden - [Child] of Joseph Wolfenden & Susannah
    Abode: 9 Abbey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Elizabeth Whittaker; Susannah Wolfenden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Milton Smith - [Child] of Thomas Berry Smith & Florence
    Abode: 2 Mile St
    Occupation: Painter
    God Parents: Charles Riley; James Smith; Sarah Ann Smith; Margt. Garbutt
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Cox - [Child] of Philip Edwin Cox & Mary Leslie
    Abode: 20 Cavour St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    God Parents: Philip Edwin Cox; Mary Leslie Cox; Mr Skinner; Mrs Skinner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Ellen
    Abode: 49 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Jane Ann Watson; Annie Berry; Sarah Grice
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victor Allan Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Maria
    Abode: 23 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: William Brown; Maria Brown; Lily Haworth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of James Thornton & Jane Blackburn
    Abode: 3 Vernon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Edward Gorton; Sarah Ellen Gorton
    Notes: [Fathers name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah, Dead
    Abode: 4 Evans St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Notes: Ash Wednesday. Adult. Lives with Aunt Mrs Townson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bessie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: c/o Mrs Townson (Aunt) 4 Evans St
    Occupation: Shopman
    God Parents: Albert Townson; Ellen Townson; Bertha Hindle
    Notes: Ash Wednesday. Adult. Lives with Aunt Mrs Townson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Victor Dundonald Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Jane Ann
    Abode: 13 Ivy St
    Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
    God Parents: John Newton; James Newton; Jane Ann Harrison
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Norman Clifton - [Child] of Frank Clifton & Louisa Ann
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    God Parents: John Love; Mrs Reader
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Betheney - [Child] of James Betheney & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 20 Abbey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: James Betteney; Mary Earnshaw; Sarah Burgess
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Blakey - [Child] of William Blakey & Ada
    Abode: 31 Brown St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edna Youle - [Child] of Samuel Youle & Ada Susannah
    Abode: 91 St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    God Parents: Samuel Youle; Ada Susannah Youle; Mrs Hannah Lace
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoda Stowes - [Child] of John Stowes & Alice
    Abode: 6 Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Thomas Sellars; N. A. Sellars; Margaret Gregory
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Seymour - [Child] of Elisha Seymour & Susanna
    Abode: 4 Smith St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    God Parents: Winifred Kay; Leslie Tomblin; Jas. Wm. Seymour
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Whitham - [Child] of John Seymour Whitham & Sarah
    Abode: 51 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: John Seymour Whitham; Sarah Whitham; Margt. Smithson; Hannah Smithson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hilda Hargreaves - [Child] of Edwin Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Mason St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    God Parents: Edwin Hargreaves; Mary Ann Hargreaves; Emily Lister?
    Notes: S. Marks Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest Laycock - [Child] of Joseph Laycock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 3 Clive St
    Occupation: Traveller
    God Parents: Joseph Laycock; Elizabeth Ann Laycock; Emily McCrea
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 8 Ward St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Richard Hartley; Elizabeth Ellen Hartley; Lizzie Beatrice Baker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 31 Cavour St
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    God Parents: John Haworth; Sarah Elizabeth Haworth; Sarah Jane Astin
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Eliza
    Abode: 140 St James St
    Occupation: Undertaker
    God Parents: Walter Harlow; Annie Wrathall; William Owen; Eliza Owen
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Cocker - [Child] of John Stanley Cocker & Florence
    Abode: 36 Church St
    Occupation: Clogger
    God Parents: Lily Dronfield; Esther Cocker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Grindrod - [Child] of William Ewart Grindrod & Alice Ann
    Abode: 13 Coultate St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: J. H. Wigglesworth; Annie Maud Grindrod
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: 30 Curzon St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Phoebe Shaw; Ellen Bullock
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Fanny
    Abode: 48 Clive St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: William Clark; Fanny Clark
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Bramley - [Child] of Christopher Stanley Bramley & Martha
    Abode: 51 Burns St
    Occupation: Manager of Oil Company
    God Parents: Martha Bramley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gordon Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Lily
    Abode: 14 Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Medical Bookkeeper & Dispenser
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 12 Vernan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Shaw; Martha Ann Lord
    Notes: St James Day
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nora Hamer - [Child] of Matthew Foulds Hamer & Sarah Elln
    Abode: 18 Master St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    God Parents: Sarah Ellen Hamer; Clara Holt; Moses Riley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Price Brierley - [Child] of William Price Brierley, Deceased & Maria
    Abode: 12 Saxon St
    Occupation: Club Collector
    God Parents: Alice Ann Barker; Rachel Brierley; Betsey Ann Greenwood
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dawson - [Child] of Richard Bramford Dawson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 5 Norman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Richrd Bramford Dawson; Elizabeth Jane Dawson; Edward Jones; Rosannah Layfield
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Watson Poyser - [Child] of William Watson Poyser & Susannah
    Abode: 18 Calder St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sanders Mills Higginson - [Child] of William Sanders Mills & Nancy Ellen Higginson
    Abode: 14 Jackson St
    Occupation: Laundress
    God Parents: Isaac Breakwell; Mrs Breakwell; Nancy Ellen Higginson
    Notes: [Fathers name entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Ellen
    Abode: 16 Spencer St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    God Parents: Wm. Houghton; Florence Houghton; Fred Holden; Ellen Holden
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of John Edward Whittaker & Lily
    Abode: 63 Cavour St
    Occupation: Loomer
    God Parents: Walter Watkins; Mary Elizth. Wren; John William Whittaker; Lily Whittaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Frederick Baden Powell - [Child] of George Percy Powell & Rosa
    Abode: 3 Abbey St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    God Parents: Jn. Alfd. Bramley; Elizth. Ann Bramley; George Percy Powell; Rosa Powell
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Jennys Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Mary Jane
    Abode: 30 Whittaker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Alice Leaver; Albert Marsden; Mary Jane Whittaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 17 Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Sarah Elln Fox; Andrew Fox; Sarah Jane Eccles
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Leonard Clark - [Child] of John William Clark & Alice Ann
    Abode: 32 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    God Parents: Thos. Tinnion; Mrs Tinnion; Alice Ann Clark
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Briggs - [Child] of John William Briggs & Martha Ann
    Abode: 6 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Agnes Whiteley
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Herbert Berry & Dinah
    Abode: 41 Ardwick St
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: Eliz. Alice Robinson
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Loft - [Child] of Joseph Loft & Sarah Eliz.
    Abode: 6 Barnes St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Merrett - [Child] of Francis Thomas Merrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Rowley St
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    God Parents: Francis Thomas Merrett; Mary Ann Merrett
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Harvey Hargreaves & Sarah Edna
    Abode: 7 Walton St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    God Parents: Jn. Robt. West; Catherine Ann Higgin; Harry Hargreaves; Sarah Edna Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Bertha
    Abode: 8 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tremble - [Child] of Betsey Tremble
    Abode: 54 Mosley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Betsy Tremble; Elizth. Emma Howarth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Fielding - [Child] of Benjamin Fielding & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 13 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bowden - [Child] of Richard Henry Bowden & Maria
    Abode: 78 Master St
    Occupation: Collier
    God Parents: Maria Bowden; Mary Elizth. Beardsworth
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Shields - [Child] of Isaac Shields & Ellen
    Abode: 30 Sydney St
    Occupation: Twister
    God Parents: Ellen Shields; Mrs Whitaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hilda Walker - [Child] of Francis Henry Walker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 27 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Beer Manufacturer
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Walker; Mrs Ellen Wren Holland
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: 31 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    God Parents: Mary Allen; Mary Jane Lo?; Ada Taylor
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cockett - [Child] of Emily Rebecca Cockett
    Abode: 3 Orchard Place
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Notes: Private. Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Rebecca Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Blenheim St
    Occupation: Butcher
    God Parents: Alice Capstick; William Edwards; Rebecca Mary Ann Edwards
    Baptised by: J. W. Broadbeck Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Coar - [Child] of William Edward Coar & Mary
    Abode: 12 Whittam St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Albt. Edd. Hargreaves; Maggie Robinson
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Bessie Ellen
    Abode: 26 Vernon St
    Occupation: Hawker
    God Parents: Bridget Rogers; Sarah Crossley
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Burton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton Burton & Hannah
    Abode: St James School House
    Occupation: Appointor?
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Ryan & Susannah
    Abode: 9 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    God Parents: Elizth. Ann Smith; Susannah Ryan
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elsie Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Fanny Eliza
    Abode: 8 Cork St
    Occupation: Weaver
    God Parents: Maria Southworth; Fanny Elizabeth Whittaker
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home