click to return to Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Burnley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1845 - 1886
Baptisms for 1873 - 1886

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859 - 1872

Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Croft St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Rushworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Rushworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Maria
    Abode: Wellhouse St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Carry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Carry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Carry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
    Abode: Anne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Halstead - [Child] of Barnard Halstead & Sarah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Disraeli Pate - [Child] of Sarah Ann Pate
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Chrisopher Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Edmunson - [Child] of Mary Edmunson
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Miles Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Ann
    Abode: Trafalgar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Trafalgar Road
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dewhirst - [Child] of Luke Dewhirst & Hannah
    Abode: Wellhouse St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Crook Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 May 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Susan Anne
    Abode: Hattersley St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Mary
    Abode: Chapple Yard
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily West - [Child] of Edmund West & Alice
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Uttley - [Child] of William Uttley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsey Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Abode: South St Park
    Occupation: Letter Deliverer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: North Arch St
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Clegge - [Child] of Joseph Clegge & Esther
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Astin - [Child] of Abbotson Astin & Mary
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Henry Basnett - [Child] of Betsey Basnett
    Abode: Brunshaw Rd
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Notes: [Fathers name Robert entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Chrisopher Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Miriam Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eleanor
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finsley Gate
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Sarah
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Lever Bailey - [Child] of Robert Lever Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: White Lion St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Lever Wilmore - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilmore
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Emmett - [Child] of Timothy Emmett & Ann
    Abode: Oak Mount St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wildman - [Child] of John Thos. Wildman & Dorothy
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Selfacting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duerden - [Child] of Nanny Duerden
    Abode: Holling Bank Marsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Adelaide
    Abode: Meadows
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Davis - [Child] of Isaiah Davis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joe Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 1861
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Maiden - [Child] of John Maiden & Jane
    Abode: Charlott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turner - [Child] of Margaret Turner
    Abode: King St Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Horner - [Child] of John Horner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carradice - [Child] of Richard Carradice & Maria
    Abode: Clapham Nr Lancaster
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eagin Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Ann
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Emily
    Born: 18 May 1873
    Abode: Springfield Rd
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Newman - [Child] of Charles Newman & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Catharine
    Abode: Cold Clough Lane
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfall Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Engine St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: Dec 1871
    Abode: North Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1872
    Abode: North Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisha Thornton - [Child] of Aaron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Matilda
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lettice Green - [Child] of Arthur Green & Hannah
    Abode: Engine St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Ferrand - [Child] of Thomas Ferrand & Annie
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Moshall - [Child] of Charles Deno Moshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Nancy
    Abode: Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cleggs Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Drabble - [Child] of James Drabble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Print St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Paten St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Margaret
    Abode: Hamerton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ida Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ida
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Corlass - [Child] of George Corlass & Jane Elizh.
    Abode: Bethesda St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [located between 28 Dec 1873 and 1 Feb 1874, the month should probably be January]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Mounsell - [Child] of Mary Mounsell
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Bannister - [Child] of Betty Bannister
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosa Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Smithstone - [Child] of Alfred Smithstone & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rushworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Rushworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Delph St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Back South St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Annie
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Brooks
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriett Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Hadhielf [sic] - [Child] of Mary Hadhielf [sic]
    Abode: 5 Browne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Possible surname Hadfield]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meldrum - [Child] of James Meldrum & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1857
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Meldrum - [Child] of James Meldrum & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Closer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Eliza
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Geoffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Whittam St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Goodman Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
    Abode: Springwell sty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of John Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1874
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Nelthorpe - [Child] of Robert Nelthorpe & Maria
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Hammerton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Eldershaw - [Child] of William Eldershaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luisa Boardman - [Child] of Isaac Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: 25 Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Enoch Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fell - [Child] of Mary Fell
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Wolstenholme - [Child] of Sarah Ann Wolstenholme
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wren - [Child] of Jane Wren
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Marfields
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Sarah Harker - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Harker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - [Child] of George Roscoe & Lydia
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Gabriel Barker & Emma
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlie Harley - [Child] of John James Harley & Ellen
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Howarth - [Child] of Elizabeth Howarth
    Born: 1856
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name James entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Thompson - [Child] of Ellen Thompson
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adelaide Maud Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Susan Ann
    Abode: Hattersley St
    Occupation: Excise Man
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Emmett - [Child] of Jonathan Emmett & Mary
    Born: 18_3
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Birth year difficult to read, could be 1823]
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Matilda Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1871
    Abode: Wind Hill Cragg Shipley
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Jane Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Wind Hill Cragg Shipley
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Luther Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Berkley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Glenholmes - [Child] of Samuel Glenholmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Glenholmes - [Child] of Samuel Glenholmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Lowton - [Child] of George Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Brown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C L Reynolds
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Back Finsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Walch - [Child] of Charles Walch & Ann
    Abode: Finsley Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Swire - [Child] of Jabez Swire & Ann Jane
    Abode: Kings Cross Halifax
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Susannah
    Abode: Back Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Beaumont - [Child] of Daniel Beaumont & Elizh. Ann
    Abode: 11 Bivell St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Drabble - [Child] of James Drabble & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Print St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Caulier Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ida
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chappels - [Child] of Robert Chappels & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Percival Redmayne - [Child] of William Redmayne & Martha Ann
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: [Mother] School Mistress
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Perkins Darley - [Child] of Edmond Normon Darley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Robt. St
    Occupation: Traveler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Feeney - [Child] of Mary Feeney
    Abode: Coleclough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Back South St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lister - [Child] of William Lister & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1874
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Corlass - [Child] of George Corlass & Jane Elizh.
    Abode: 9 Fleet St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Francess Ingham - [Child] of Martin Ingham & Jane
    Abode: 1 Smith St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Mary Ann
    Abode: 6 Vever St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Emma
    Abode: 18 Rodney St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Emma Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Emma
    Abode: 18 Rodney St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Emma
    Abode: 18 Rodney St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edmonson - [Child] of Edmond Edmonson & Maria
    Abode: 15 Vever St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Able Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vever St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Croke - [Child] of James Croke & Maria
    Abode: 37 King St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Hudson - [Child] of William [surname not given] & Mary Hudson
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No surname entered for father]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Moorehouse - [Child] of Robert Moorehouse & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 69 Tenter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardiner Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Emley Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Isabella
    Abode: Keppel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gennet Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Isabella
    Abode: Keppel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Rushworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Rushworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Brown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilfred Rushworth - [Child] of Geo. Robt. Rushworth & Matilda
    Abode: 10 Joint St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Hargraves - [Child] of James Hargraves & Anne
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: 3 Hattersley St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1861
    Abode: Neptune St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Slater St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Mary Jane
    Abode: Berry Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Cedar St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfield Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfield Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dandson - [Child] of Isaiah Dandson & Alice Ann
    Abode: 10 Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Marshall - [Child] of Jonathan Marshall & Luisa
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Marshall - [Child] of Jonathan Marshall & Luisa
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Parker Parker - [Child] of Parker Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Crook - [Child] of Christopher Crook & Grace
    Abode: Charlott St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Faith Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sam Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Whittaker - [Child] of John Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Oak Mount St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardiner Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Mary
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardiner Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amilia Layfield - [Child] of Massey Layfield & Ellen
    Abode: Junction St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
    Abode: Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard James Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Nancy Alice
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Etta Maria McIntosh - [Child] of Samuel McIntosh & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Easter
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosannah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosannah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosannah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosannah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosannah
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Screw Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Eliza
    Abode: Brick Buildings
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Singelton - [Child] of Edward Singelton & Priscilla
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beaumont - [Child] of Daniel Beaumont & Elizh. Ann
    Abode: Lane Ends Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Sutcliffe Court
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jannett Greenwood - [Child] of Paul Greenwood & Jannett
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ida
    Abode: Devonshire Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Keren-Happinch Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Nancy
    Abode: Ducket Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Howarth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Sanderson - [Child] of John Thomas Sanderson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howarth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Nancy
    Abode: Varley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Stanley Dyire [sic] - [Child] of Alice Dyire [sic]
    Abode: 53 Curzon St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Maria
    Abode: King St Meadows
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of Ebenezar Davis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Healey Wood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Peter Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Roberts St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Eliza
    Abode: 84 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eda Layfield - [Child] of John Layfield & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Zion St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Salisbury - [Child] of Edward Salisbury & Lucy
    Abode: 43 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Parker - [Child] of Jeffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 10 Baldwin St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wicklife Walker Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Towers Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: 118 Cogg Lane Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Singelton - [Child] of Edward Singelton & Priscilla
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Wright Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hubert Rowse Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Halstead - [Child] of Edward Halstead & Sarah
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Traveler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom March - [Child] of Jonathan March & Luiza
    Abode: Back Albion St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Duerden - [Child] of Charles Duerden & Mary Jane
    Abode: 9 Glenn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary Alice
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary Alice
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Osborn - [Child] of James Osborn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1877
    Abode: Chaffer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1873
    Abode: Chaffer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1875
    Abode: Chaffer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1870
    Abode: Chaffer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jude Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vever St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Mary
    Abode: Chalder St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susanna
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S J Bastow
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Henry Whitaker - [Child] of John Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Yorkshire St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S J Bastow
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Halstead - [Child] of Susanna Halstead
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: 48 Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lovett Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 14 Baldwin St
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Thornton - [Child] of John William Thornton & Rosanna
    Born: 2 Sep 1876
    Abode: 13 Whittam Ally
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lovett Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Bently St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lovett Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Maria
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Bramwell Riley Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: 18 Scarlett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lovett - [Child] of George Lovett & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: G Lovett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Osborne - [Child] of Emma Osborne
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Barns - [Child] of George Barns & Mary
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gertrude Fanny Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
    Abode: 108 Piccadilly Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardiner Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Cole - [Child] of Stephen Cole & Emma
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Cole - [Child] of Stephen Cole & Emma
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thompson Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Mason Whitaker & Betsy
    Abode: 17 Cow Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Bamford Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1878 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Wind Hill Cragg Shipley
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Mary Sophia
    Abode: 14 Cuerden St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Robene
    Abode: 33 Yorkshire St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Milthorpe - [Child] of Robert Milthorpe & Maria
    Abode: 18 Rodney St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hammerton St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Roberts St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary
    Abode: 1 Adelphi St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 Brown St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Julianna
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sanderson - [Child] of John Thomas Sanderson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 6 Haworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: 34 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 May 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susannah
    Abode: 108 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 May 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Vever St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Madicks - [Child] of Albert Ledru Madicks
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Mother not named]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Walton - [Child] of Carter Walton & Nancy
    Abode: Baldwin ST
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Jeffrey Parker & Elizh. Ellen
    Abode: 10 Baldwin St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edwin Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dora Emma Margaret Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Emma
    Abode: 12 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Susannah
    Abode: Marquis Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Dugdale - [Child] of John William Dugdale & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Barracks Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Ambrose Wilkinson & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardiner Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edmund Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Arch Place
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Matilda
    Abode: 12 Birtwell St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Phoebe Sagar - [Child] of Sagar Sagar & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Rodney Court
    Occupation: Post Builder
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Flora Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Bertha
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eunice Ellen Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Mason Whitaker & Betsy
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 21 River St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Curtis Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Towers Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: 7 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Walton - [Child] of Carter Walton & Nancy
    Abode: Hardy St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waller - [Child] of James Waller & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Ebenezar Davis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 17 Malborough St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Arch Place
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H A Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Shackelton - [Child] of Izetto Shackelton
    Abode: Robert Row
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Whitaker - [Child] of John Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: 55 Yorkshire St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Haigh - [Child] of William Fred Haigh & Alice
    Abode: 114 St James St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Lillian Price - [Child] of Gerard Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 26 Rochester St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
    Abode: 23 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Edwin McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Catherine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Dewhurst - [Child] of Luke Dewhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada MacIntosh - [Child] of Samuel MacIntosh & Jane
    Abode: 2 Arch Place
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Meadow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Heinricke - [Child] of Frederick Heinricke & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Royal Rd
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Rushworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Rushworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitehouse Salterforth Yorkshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittingham - [Child] of Alice Whittingham
    Abode: 6 Ince St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy Dugdale Dean - [Child] of Emily Dean
    Abode: 93 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Miles Daniel Wilkinson - [Child] of Margaret Ann Wilkinson
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name Henry Edward entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bannister - [Child] of Daniel Bannister & Alice
    Abode: Orchard Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Catherine Livesey
    Abode: 27 Royel Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Aspden - [Child] of Benjamin Aspden & Leah
    Abode: 4 Vernon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Emma
    Abode: Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Edward Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: 17 Master ST
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Frankline - [Child] of Samuel Frankline & Margert
    Abode: 1 Vernon ST
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy Wignall Swire - [Child] of Jabez Swire & A. Jane
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Abode: 35 Brown ST
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Abode: 35 Brown ST
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: 47 Brown ST
    Occupation: Nut and Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Bees - [Child] of Thomas Bees & Kate
    Abode: 10 Chancery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Lever Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Penny
    Abode: Brick St
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holdworth - [Child] of Joseph Holdworth & Harriet
    Abode: 7 Tarleton ST
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Charles Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 24 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 4 Tates Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louis Beanland Westwell - [Child] of James Beanland & Mary Ann Westwell
    Abode: 9 Brick St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Mother a weaver]
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Roberts St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rochester S
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Lister - [Child] of Charles Lister & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Flora Nelthorpe - [Child] of Robert Nelthorpe & Emma Maria
    Abode: Westgate
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Mary Sophia
    Abode: 17 Clegg St Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crompton Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Isabella
    Abode: 63 Red Lion ST
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duerden - [Child] of Henry Duerden & Alice
    Abode: 17 Arch Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Frederick Duerden - [Child] of Charles Duerden & Mary Jane
    Abode: 214 Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Eliza
    Abode: 23 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Brown Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Abode: The Ridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parker - [Child] of Jeffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Howarth - [Child] of Luke Howarth & Rachael
    Abode: 15 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Violetta Riley - [Child] of Shorrock Riley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bracewell - [Child] of William Bracewell & Catherine
    Abode: 95 Milton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Emily
    Abode: 23 Brunshaw Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Emily
    Abode: 23 Brunshaw Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Arch Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Royal Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Mackenzie - [Child] of William Mackenzie & Eva
    Abode: 118 St James St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baron - [Child] of William Young Baron & Jane
    Abode: 26 Morton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Mattison Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Whitham Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cedar St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Kay - [Child] of James Walter Kay & Ann
    Abode: Hurtley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Towers Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: 87 Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of James Walter Jackson & Julia Anna
    Abode: 23 Calder St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: 59 Fairbairn St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Catherine
    Abode: 25 Standish St
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Winifred Dawson - [Child] of John Harrison Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: 55 Red Lion ST
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Calder Vale
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Angelina
    Abode: 22 Sutcliffe St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: 9 Union St
    Occupation: Bottle Melter
    Notes: Adult. Married name Pollard
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Sydney ST
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Martha Ellen
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Salt Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Van Porter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Ellen
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: 17 Regent St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Christianson Metcalfe
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Stuttart - [Child] of Mark Stuttart & Dorothy
    Abode: 7 Regent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    God Parents: Christianson Metcalfe
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsy Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: 17 Regent St
    Occupation: Carter
    God Parents: Christianson Metcalfe
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Basnett - [Child] of Henry Basnett & Alice Ann
    Abode: 31 Peter St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfred Basnett - [Child] of Henry Basnett & Alice Ann
    Abode: 31 Peter St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stafford Basnett - [Child] of Henry Basnett & Alice Ann
    Abode: 31 Peter St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomas Hollin - [Child] of Robert Hollin & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Vever St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Tillotson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alberta Maud Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Nancy
    Abode: Elmwood ST
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Farrar - [Child] of David Farrar & Sarah
    Abode: 30 Clifton ST
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Hebrew Rd
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Calder St
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hird - [Child] of Charles Henry Hird & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hird - [Child] of Charles Henry Hird & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beswick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sylva Elizabeth Capener - [Child] of Robert Capener & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Morpeth ST
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Bees - [Child] of George Bees & Amelia
    Abode: 10 Chancery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Bees - [Child] of George Bees & Amelia
    Abode: 10 Chancery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 24 Belgrave St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred MacIntosh - [Child] of Samuel MacIntosh & Jane
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Hoole - [Child] of Benjamin Hoole & Alice
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 May 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Jane
    Abode: 20 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Colley - [Child] of Benjamin Colley & Ann
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Colley - [Child] of Benjamin Colley & Ann
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Elliott Brown - [Child] of Walter Brown & Mary
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 2 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 2 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Laffan - [Child] of William Henry Laffan & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 13 Sydney sty
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Edna Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Rebecca Hale - [Child] of Francis Henry Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Arch Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Farrar - [Child] of David Farrar & Sarh
    Abode: 30 Clifton ST
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thursby Scarlett Farrar - [Child] of David Farrar & Sarh
    Abode: 30 Clifton ST
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Moor Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Maggie
    Abode: 30 Clifton ST
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
    Abode: Arundel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Cubon Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Mason Whitaker
    Abode: Whittam Alley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Mothers name not entered]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Annie
    Abode: 18 Thomas St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Lord - [Child] of Joseph Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Roberts Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of Henry Clegg & Emma
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Carpet Printer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter & Paperhanger
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Herbert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter & Paperhanger
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Emma
    Abode: Carlton Rd
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Arch Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Archer Turner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ridge Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Catherine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Barnes ST
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This entry is out of sequence]
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Barnes ST
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacob Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Porter Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kyra Ada Ellen Naomi Dean - [Child] of Emily Dean
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Sophia
    Abode: 17 Clegg St Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Wiseman - [Child] of Arthur Wiseman & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 43 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 79 Bank Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Metcalfe Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Edna Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lancelot Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Grace
    Abode: 26 Brown ST
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Meadow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charley Curl - [Child] of Thomas Curl & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tirrell - [Child] of Thomas Tirrell & Hannah
    Abode: 6 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Dover - [Child] of James Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Croft St
    Occupation: Lap Carrier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rose Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Withington - [Child] of William Withington & Alice
    Abode: 232 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Tramway Conductor
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maud Catlow - [Child] of Walter Catlow & Susannah
    Abode: 326 Colne Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Martha
    Abode: 7 Brick sty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elisha Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Evelyn Edgar Robert Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calverley - [Child] of Alfred Calverley & Ellen
    Abode: 54 Mosley St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Duerden - [Child] of Harry Duerden & Alice
    Abode: 8 Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Edward Brennand - [Child] of Mary Hall Brennand
    Abode: 21 River St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Willow St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy Charles Bell Emmison - [Child] of James George Emmison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 11 Smalley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whitaker - [Child] of John Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: 166 Sandygate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waddington - [Child] of John Brown Waddington & Mary Brown
    Abode: 18 Ridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Young Baron - [Child] of William Young Baron & Jane
    Abode: 26 Merton St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Parker - [Child] of Jeffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Jane Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Mary
    Abode: 8 Gas St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Hitchin - [Child] of Peter Hitchin & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Whitham ST
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Whitham Alley
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mabel Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arch Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Martha
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edith Ruddeforth - [Child] of Thomas Ruddeforth & Maria
    Abode: 37 Bedford St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Owens Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lowcock - [Child] of Obadiah Lowcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Thorn St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves Turner - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves Turner & Mary
    Abode: 2 Orchard Place
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Archibald Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Matilda
    Abode: Orchard Place
    Occupation: Iron and Brass Founder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertram Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Matilda
    Abode: Orchard Place
    Occupation: Iron and Brass Founder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Caroline
    Abode: 19 Brown St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Notes: [Name entered as Amy Alice, but Alice crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Caroline
    Abode: 19 Brown St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph William Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Curzon Yard
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Birchall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Beardsell - [Child] of John William Beardsell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Insurance Collector
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Walton - [Child] of Carter Walton & Nancy
    Abode: Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Name entered as William, crossed out, replaced with Tom. Initialled BW 16/?/01
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Carter Walton & Nancy
    Abode: Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Carter Walton & Nancy
    Abode: Accrington Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Margerison - [Child] of Matthew Margerison & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Canal St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Margerison - [Child] of Matthew Margerison & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Canal St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhoda Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
    Abode: 10 Sand St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Minnietta
    Abode: Hollin Grove
    Occupation: Carriage Proprietor
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 33 Clifton St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence May Oldman - [Child] of Patrick Chane Oldman & Nancy
    Abode: 16 Cavour St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Mary Sophia
    Abode: 17 Clegg St Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frank Haigh - [Child] of William Fred Haigh & Alice
    Abode: 32 Oak Mount Terrace
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Archibald Wellwood - [Child] of John Archibald Wellwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary Alice
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Teddy Herbert Hudson - [Child] of Mary Hudson
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Laycok
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lily Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 39 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 39 Calder Vale Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Holdsworth - [Child] of John Holdsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: 21 Regent St
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
    Abode: Emmet Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Fenn - [Child] of George Fenn & Mary
    Abode: 7 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfrid Joseph Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Emma
    Abode: Carlton Rd
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: 10 Emmett Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Levi Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 171 St James St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Duerden - [Child] of Charles Duerden & Mary Jane
    Abode: 90 Kings Terr Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Catlow - [Child] of Walter Catlow & Susannah
    Abode: 12 Simpson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilfrid Pollard - [Child] of Margaret Pollard
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Jane
    Abode: 174 Padiham Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: 57 Red Lion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Withington - [Child] of William Withington & Alice
    Abode: 11 Lord St Gannow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Hale - [Child] of Francis Henry Hale & Margaret
    Abode: 44 Springfield Rd Burnley wood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dover - [Child] of James Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: 47 Brown ST
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Arch St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Madeline Oldman - [Child] of Patrick Cheyne Oldman & Nancy
    Abode: 16 Cavour St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Spencer -
    Abode: 16 Chalk St
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Parker - [Child] of Jeffrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 10 Baldwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Jane
    Abode: 23 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Barnes - [Child] of Francis Barnes & Louisa
    Abode: 37 Lisbon ST
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Adeline Ford - [Child] of Emma Ford
    Abode: 11 Moss St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Feather - [Child] of Margaret Ann Feather
    Abode: 7 Brick sty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann South - [Child] of John South & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Escot St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Brown Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary
    Abode: The Ridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Throup Roberts - [Child] of Lambert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nellie Emmett - [Child] of Alice Emmett
    Abode: 1 Newcastle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mackay Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: 40 Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Keighley - [Child] of John Keighley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arch Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy May Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchen - [Child] of Peter Hitchen & Ellen
    Abode: 18 Howarth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Clough St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Elizabeth Spencer
    Abode: 16 Chalk St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: 57 Red Lion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Susannah
    Abode: 57 Red Lion St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Robert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - [Child] of Sarah Ann Platt
    Abode: 9 Paper St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name Hargreaves entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Forger
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Duerden - [Child] of Henry Duerden & Alice
    Abode: 8 Arch Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Radcliffe Hooson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hooson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 40 Colville St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Angelina
    Abode: 9 Travis St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: James Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home