click to return to Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Burnley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1845 - 1886
Baptisms for 1859 - 1872

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1845 - 1858

Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Martha Smith
    Abode: Fullege
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - [Child] of George Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sushannah Radcliffe - [Child] of Cornelius Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Berwick St Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of Isaac Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1858
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Spenser - [Child] of Joseph Spenser & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1855
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spenser - [Child] of Joseph Spenser & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Sophia
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Weatherhead - [Child] of William Weatherhead & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1857
    Abode: Cheapside Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Weatherhead - [Child] of William Weatherhead & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Starkie - [Child] of Edmond Starkie & Susan
    Abode: Robt. St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Starkie - [Child] of Edmond Starkie & Susan
    Abode: Robt. St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elana Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dyson - [Child] of Edward Dyson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1840
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 May 1844
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Clough - [Child] of Maria Clough
    Abode: Pickup St
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Anne Chew - [Child] of Lawrance Chew & Jane
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - [Child] of Able Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1839
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Emmot - Son of Jonathan Emmot & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Eliza
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Sowerby Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Salisbury - Daughter of Thomas Salisbury & Betsy
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hoult - [Child] of Margaret Hoult
    Abode: Vevers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Vevers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Martha
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wainscott - [Child] of James Wainscott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmeline Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Buck St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Dec 1857
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennette Brown - [Child] of James Sagar Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Ormerod Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nephi Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Milton James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henryetta Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Ann
    Abode: New Market St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Barret - [Child] of Nutter Barret & Ellen
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Betsy
    Born: 15 Jun 1834
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor Irvin - [Child] of Robert Irvin & Jane
    Born: Sep 1838
    Abode: Parker Lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1850
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1852
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1854
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1855
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1856
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Caroline Scarr - [Child] of James Scarr & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1855
    Abode: Ellenor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Sutcliffe - [Child] of Hartley Sutcliffe & Maria
    Born: 8 Dec 1850
    Abode: Helena St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of Hartley Sutcliffe & Maria
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Helena St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Radcliffe - [Child] of Cornelius Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luisa Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Jane
    Abode: Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Brogden - [Child] of Parker Brogden & Bridget
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Jane
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bulcock - [Child] of Samuel Bulcock & Ann
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Edith Steer - [Child] of Robert Steer & Charlote
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Lucy
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Diana Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Catharine
    Born: 13 May 1855
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Catharine
    Born: Mar 1852
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Susan St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Obadiah Holden - [Child] of Zechariah Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Steveson & Susannah Dyson
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Mother] Weaver of Bk Curzon St
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1850
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1852
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shorrock Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1858
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of James Edmunson Pilkington
    Abode: Trinity St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Aron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ana Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Brown St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lardner Yeadon - [Child] of John Yeadon & Mary
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Priestly - [Child] of James Priestly & Sarah
    Abode: Bethesda Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Priestly - [Child] of James Priestly & Sarah
    Abode: Bethesda Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry James Allcock - [Child] of Henry Allcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
    Abode: Rock St Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angus Norris Sutherland - [Child] of Angus Sutherland & Eliza
    Abode: Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - [Child] of Charles Nuttall & Nancy Barnes
    Abode: 12 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Goodham Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith Riley - [Child] of Elizabeth Riley
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Betsey
    Abode: 37 Curzon St
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hargraves - [Child] of Jonathan Hargraves & Sarah
    Abode: Dawson Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Marth [sic]
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Gass fitter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Back South St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Schofield - [Child] of Richard Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Cronshaw - [Child] of Reuben Speak & Elizabeth Cronshaw
    Abode: Bk Curzon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother] Weaver of Poke St
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Matthew Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Emmanuel Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Sutcliffe Buildings
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Albion Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Haworth Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Ann
    Abode: Chalk St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wright Smith - [Child] of John Pickles & Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Poke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1830
    Abode: Anne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1832
    Abode: Anne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1834
    Abode: Anne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Vipond Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Charlotte
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison Harrison & Ann
    Abode: 8 Curzon St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Wellington Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Gleber Lane Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Margaret
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Bk Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Barnes - [Child] of Charles Smith & Alice Ann Barnes
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Ann
    Abode: Bk Curzon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Gabriel Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Berwick St Hab. Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Horne - [Child] of John Horne & Ellen
    Abode: Barnes Court
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bury - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Mary Bury
    Abode: Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Susannah
    Abode: Bk Curzon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - [Child] of Henry Ridihough & Sarah Ann Thomas
    Abode: Ridge Farm
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Craven - [Child] of George Craven & Anne
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Liusa Greenwood - [Child] of Cornelius Greenwood & Elizh.
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury - [Child] of George Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Kippal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Tillotson - [Child] of John Tillotson & Isabella
    Abode: Kippal St
    Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Kippal St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Feather - [Child] of Edward Feather & Margaret
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barritt - [Child] of Nutter Barritt & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Free Trade St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Earnest Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Hargreaves St
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jame Sagar Brown - [Child] of James Sagar Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Ellen
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Akroyd - [Child] of James Akroyd & Jane
    Abode: 19 Royle Rd
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 May 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Knowles - [Child] of Peers Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Vernon St
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 May 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Mary Arnold
    Abode: Pickup Delph
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J P Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 May 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - [Child] of Woods Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Kippal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Ann Jane
    Abode: 73 St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe Dixon - [Child] of Able Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Aug 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Jane
    Abode: Delph St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Birch - Son of James Birch & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Railway Port
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of Aron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luisa Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilson Boothman - Son of William Boothman & Sarah Anne
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Brook St Salford
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Maria
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Marquis - [Child] of Thomas Marquis & Jane
    Abode: Trinity St
    Occupation: Millright
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Creeler
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsey Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza Easter
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Nutter - Son of Thomas Nutter & Martha
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Wilson - Daughter of Abraham Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Edward St Park
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fir St Salford
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Rosana
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Back Hamerton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1862 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Townsend - Daughter of John Townsend & Sarah Anne
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Edmonson Jackson & Elizh.
    Born: 28 Dec 1861
    Abode: Birtwell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Matthew Carter & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 186_
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Catherine
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Back of Mitre
    Occupation: Ple_er
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: Nov 1852
    Abode: Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizh. Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1856
    Abode: How St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: Born at Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: How St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: Born at Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Jane
    Abode: How St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Ormorod St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Howarth Southworth - [Child] of Christopher Southworth & Helena Riley
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: Born at Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Southworth - [Child] of Christopher Southworth & Helena Riley
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Martha
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Edward Harrison Riley & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Barnes Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eltoft - Son of William Walton & Elizabeth Eltoft
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Twister & Beamer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Maria
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lord Proctor - Son of Peter Proctor & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: The Old T? Road
    Occupation: Coke Burnley
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Robert Hodson - Son of Ann Hodson
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Colnes Cottage
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Salisbury - Son of Thomas Salisbury & Betsy
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Warn - Daughter of Benjamin Warn & Nancy
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of Jonathan Cook & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rowland Holgate - Son of George Holgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Sun Terr ?
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothea Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Heap Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Heaps - Son of Joseph Heaps & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bronge? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Sagar Brown & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: C? St Burnley
    Occupation: W? Clerk
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwhistle - Son of George Birtwhistle & Margaret
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Standing - Son of William Standing & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Hancock Court
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Ford - Daughter of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born date unreadable]
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Garret Frankland - Son of Henry Frankland & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Longworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Longworth
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kate Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Goodham Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Yeadon - [Child] of John Yeadon & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1861
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Yeadon - [Child] of John Yeadon & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Thos. Green & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1857
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cornelius Green - [Child] of Thos. Green & Ann
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dixon Radcliffe - Son of Cornelius Radcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Metcalfe - Son of George Metcalfe & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Poke St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Maria
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Crownshaw - [Child] of Elizth. Crownshaw
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Tom Chew - [Child] of Lawrence Chew & Jane
    Abode: How sty
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Esther
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Clayton - Son of Mary Clayton
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Brick Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duerden - Daughter of James Duerden & Alice
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Hattersleys Buildings
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
David Tattersall - Son of Ellen Tattersall
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Curzon St
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Henry Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Isabella
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whittam - Son of Thomas Whittam & Betty
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Manager of a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittam - Son of Thomas Whittam & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1862
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Manager of a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Duckworth - Son of Howarth Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Esther
    Born: 17 Feb 1862
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Trinity St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Stanworth - Daughter of Henry Stanworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Selina Smith, Deceased
    Abode: Chalk St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Moore - Son of William Moore & Christiana Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr ?
    Abode: Halstead St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of Proctor Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Halstead St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wray - Son of Edward Wray & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Twister & Spinner
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchen - Son of John Hitchen & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H J Hearn
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Law - [Child] of James Law & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Law - [Child] of James Law & Margt.
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Law - [Child] of James Law & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargraves - [Child] of Robt. Hargraves & Nancy
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: R? St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Blakey - [Child] of William Blakey & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1844
    Abode: South Parade
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thos. Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Heaney - [Child] of Richard Heaney & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1846
    Abode: Back Curzon St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ascough - [Child] of William Ascough & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1849
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Pupil Teacher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heaney - [Child] of Richard Heaney & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1850
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Carnotta - [Child] of Peter Carnotta & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1848
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Mount Hartley - [Child] of Susannah Hartley
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - [Child] of Edmond Watson & Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Tillotson - [Child] of John Tillotson & Isabella
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of George Ingham & Susannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wildman - [Child] of Giles Wildman & Catherine
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Lucy
    Born: 23 Nov 1861
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Lucy
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Layfield - [Child] of Matthew Layfield & Ellen
    Abode: Robt. St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of Martin Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Robt. St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Brooksbank - [Child] of Andrew Brooksbank & Alice
    Abode: Apton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broxup - [Child] of Charles Broxup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Broxup - [Child] of Charles Broxup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Illingworth - [Child] of William Illingworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Albert Gorton - [Child] of Timothy Gorton & Angelina
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Crooke - [Child] of Ellen Crooke
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin Hurst & Susannah
    Abode: 6 Vever St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of Benjamin Hurst & Susannah
    Abode: 6 Vever St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Corbett - [Child] of James Corbett & Hannah
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Corbett - [Child] of James Corbett & Hannah
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Corbett - [Child] of James Corbett & Hannah
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmonson Dickinson - [Child] of Walton Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Anne Thornton - [Child] of Aaron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hargreaves Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith Read - [Child] of Richard Read & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bethesda St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Richd. Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizh.
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robt. Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizh.
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Emanuel Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of Emanuel Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanh. Sutcliffe - [Child] of Emanuel Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Hill Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Toothill - [Child] of James Toothill & Mary Anne
    Abode: 33 Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Springwell St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Edward Harrison Riley & Anne
    Abode: 1 Berry Court
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Organizing Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G Davidson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boys - [Child] of Robt. Boys & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fire Beating
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Parsonage St Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Stringer - [Child] of Alfred Edward Stringer & Nancy
    Abode: Riley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - [Child] of Ambrose Pollard & Ellen
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Catherine
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Private Soldier 4th Huzzars
    Baptised by: David Carson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Eliza
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cornelius Radcliffe - [Child] of Mary Ann Radcliffe
    Born: 15 Feb 1820
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pickles - [Child] of Able Pickles & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1836
    Abode: St James St
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lesby Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Caldervale Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - [Child] of James Dean & Susannah Halsted
    Abode: Rodney Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Fathers name entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emmanuel Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Martin Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of Edward Singleton & Pricilla
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Elizabeth Clark
    Abode: Poke St
    Baptised by: W Spooner Poole Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Aug 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizh.
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Varley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Holgate - [Child] of George Holgate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rake Head
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Ellen Hannah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Fountain St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Halsted - [Child] of John Halsted & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Law - [Child] of James Law & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Betsy
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Nov 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Rivers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Martha
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Arthur Harison - [Child] of Alfred Harison & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Harison - [Child] of Alfred Harison & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ezra Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargraves - [Child] of James Hargraves & Martha Ann
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargraves - [Child] of James Hargraves & Martha Ann
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Ann
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Charlotte
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cockburn - [Child] of James Cockburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Moseley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Edward Bowker - [Child] of James Chadwick? Bowker & Eiza [sic]
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Master St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thomas Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keighley - [Child] of Thomas Keighley & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1847
    Abode: White Lion St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Crompton - [Child] of Stephen Crompton & ___et
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bethesda St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Vevers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Catherine
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stringer - [Child] of Alfred Edward Stringer & Nancy
    Abode: Cemetery
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Jane
    Abode: Delph St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - [Child] of Richard Marshall & Eliza
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fredde [sic] Simpson - [Child] of Maria Simpson
    Abode: Barden Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Charlotte
    Abode: Robinsons Buildings
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Westwood - [Child] of Rowland Westwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Valley
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Barns - [Child] of Joseph Barns & Nancy
    Abode: Back Peter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Jane
    Abode: 70 Master St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fredrick Metcalk [sic] - [Child] of Christopher Metcalk [sic] & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Parker St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Cockburn - [Child] of Robert Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: 6 Parker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Diston - [Child] of Robt. Diston & Bridget
    Abode: Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Sergeant of the Militia
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Barton Robinson & Christiana Parker
    Abode: Back South St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: Nov 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Beaty - [Child] of Richard Beaty & Mary
    Abode: Thorny Bank Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brogden - [Child] of Elizabeth Brogden
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Card Rover
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Marina Amelia Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Mount Hartley - [Child] of Susannah Hartley
    Abode: 6 Calder St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Molynauz - [Child] of John Molynauz & Susannah
    Abode: 17 Keighley Green
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Broxup - [Child] of Charles Broxup & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Standish St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Caton ? Lance Near Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hellena Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson? - [Child] of James Atkinson? & Mary
    Abode: 3 Gas St
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 4 Gas St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Metcalf - [Child] of George Metcalf & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Pitt St
    Occupation: Journeyman
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Hartley Jackson & Martha
    Abode: 18 Sutcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessie Townend - [Child] of Thomas Townend & Neal?
    Abode: 33 Kings St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Studdart - [Child] of Martin Studdart & Betty
    Abode: 18 Sutcliffe St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizh. Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Boyes - [Child] of Robt. Boyes & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Fanny Jane
    Abode: Foundry St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: 8 Calder St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Henderson Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizh.
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Cielia Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Frances
    Born: Jun 1865
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Frances
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Abode: 10 Sidney St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maratta Smith - [Child] of Wilkinson Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 51 Master St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Betty
    Abode: 54 Standish St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Willie Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Betty
    Abode: 54 Standish St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Lord - [Child] of Ann Lord
    Abode: 5 Calder Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hartley Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Willy Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Poke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Edward Harrison Riley & Ann
    Abode: 43 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Maria
    Abode: 44 Mosley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Curl - [Child] of John Curl & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Cheapside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Frankland - [Child] of Henry Frankland & Jane
    Abode: 102 Anne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Anna Liversidge - [Child] of William Liversidge & Martha
    Abode: 18 Moseley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Liversidge - [Child] of William Liversidge & Martha
    Abode: 18 Moseley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Liversidge - [Child] of William Liversidge & Martha
    Abode: 18 Moseley St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Davy - [Child] of David Davy & Maria
    Abode: 4 Calder Vale
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Gabriel Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Court
    Occupation: Brass Plainer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Andrew Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: John?
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Alfred Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Anna
    Abode: 61 Master St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: 6 Oxford Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Yate Field
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Agnes
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Rachel
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G Davidson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wetherhead - [Child] of Margaret Wetherhead
    Abode: 16 Cheapside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robert Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morrison - [Child] of Sarah Anne Morrison
    Abode: Royal Oak
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Tattersall & Jane Elizh.
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Kate Helena Shore - [Child] of Thomas William Shore & Amelia
    Abode: 45 Carden Terr
    Occupation: Science Master
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1867 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Benjamin Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Youlgreave
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: 14 Thutock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of Susannah Hartley
    Abode: 6 Calder St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Dugdale - [Child] of Ellen Dugdale
    Abode: 12 Standish St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Collinge - [Child] of Thomas Collinge & Ann
    Abode: 14 Standish St
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Eliza
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Eliza
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Eliza
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Eliza
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - [Child] of Stephen Crompton & Violet
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Richd. Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Nancy
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pollard - [Child] of James Richard Pollard & Ann
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - [Child] of Richard Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutcliffe Court
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susannah
    Abode: Trafalgar Gresham Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Susan
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Walton Hargreaves - [Child] of Luke Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Frances
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Grace
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Cockburn - [Child] of John Cockburn & Ellen
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Carrfield Portsmouth
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brunton - [Child] of James Brunton & Harriett
    Abode: 26 Sidney St
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Ellen
    Abode: Midgley Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Astin - [Child] of Robert Astin & Susannah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Edward Coar - [Child] of Edward Coar & Susannah
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomas Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: 3 Bethesda St
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Susan
    Abode: 11 Hattersly St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Whittaker Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Maria
    Abode: Moseley St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles James Jones - [Child] of Charles Lewis Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Peter Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Matilda Jacques - [Child] of Richard Jacques & Rebecca
    Abode: Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Booth - [Child] of Eli Booth & Mary
    Abode: 35 Standish St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Ann
    Abode: 12 Joint St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Lord - [Child] of Mary Ann Lord
    Abode: 40 Parsonage St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Catherine
    Abode: Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Ann
    Abode: 18 Princess St
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of Anneline Maxwell
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margery Lavender - [Child] of James Lavender & Ann
    Abode: Roberts Row
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fergus Pickard - [Child] of John Young & Grace Pickard
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizh. Lord - [Child] of Isaiah Lord & Ellen
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: 41 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizath [sic]
    Abode: Robinson Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wildman - [Child] of Giles Wildman & Catherine
    Abode: Bankhouse St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: 15 Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelotta Ann Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Bradbury - [Child] of Robert Bradbury & Elizh.
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Boyes - [Child] of Robert Boyes & Margaret
    Abode: Vever St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: 35 Brown St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crabtree - [Child] of Ellen Crabtree
    Abode: Ratcliffe Court
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: 23 Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Anna Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: 23 Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Silk - [Child] of Thomas Silk & Sarah
    Abode: Roberts Buildings
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Knight - [Child] of David Knight & Dianna
    Abode: Curzon St East
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edward Thornton - [Child] of Aron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Danson - [Child] of Isaiah Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Read - [Child] of Richard Read & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Curzon St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Robinson - [Child] of Thos. Parker Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: 28 Rock St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Anna
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thomas Riley - [Child] of Edward Harrison Riley & Ann
    Abode: 43 Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley Whittam - [Child] of Amos Whittam & Elizh. Ann
    Abode: Wood Top
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Alice Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edwin Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Chadwick & Susannah Jane
    Abode: Bethesda St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - [Child] of David Ashton & Matilda
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wild Ashton - [Child] of David Ashton & Matilda
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Fanny Jane
    Abode: Foundry St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Alice Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Jane
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chaffer St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of Gable [sic] Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Curzon St West
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Berry - [Child] of Mary Berry
    Abode: Goodham Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
    Abode: Cog Lane
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Betty
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Layfield - [Child] of John James Layfield & Susannah
    Abode: Chalk St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Blanche Ethel Shore - [Child] of Thos. William Shore & Amelia
    Abode: Cuerden Terr
    Occupation: Science & Art Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - [Child] of John Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: 20 Morpeth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ema [sic] Cronshaw - [Child] of Philip Cronshaw & Angeleza
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emelia Withington - [Child] of John Withington & Emelia
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Angeleza Withington - [Child] of John Withington & Emelia
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Bailey Fowoler [sic] - [Child] of Robt. Fowoler [sic] & Elizh.
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Tattersall & Jane Elizh.
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Betsy
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizh. Gill - [Child] of Stephen Gill & Eliza Mary
    Abode: 12 Robert St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Oxford Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Enny Frankland - [Child] of Henry Frankland & Jane
    Abode: Anne.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Anne Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Brunton - [Child] of James Brunton & Harriett
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ester Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Kendell - [Child] of Joseph Kendell & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Livinia Emmet - [Child] of Robert Emmet & Alice
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - [Child] of George Nutter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arch St
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Martha Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Pearl View
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Royle Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - [Child] of Richard Proctor & Margaret
    Abode: Acrington Rd Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carry St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jolly - [Child] of David Jolly & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Jolly - [Child] of David Jolly & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabelle Jolly - [Child] of David Jolly & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Edward Singleton & Priscilla
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Abdella Raymond - [Child] of John Abdella Raymond & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baxter Ayrton - [Child] of Anthony Ayrton & Fanny
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: 24 Parsonage St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Received at St James Accrington
    Baptised by: J Rodger Vicar of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Howe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Boot St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Susannah
    Abode: Boot St
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richd. Henry Brotherton - [Child] of Robert Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emmot - [Child] of Jonathan Emmot & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1854
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Anneline
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Disraili Perin - [Child] of John Perin & Ellen
    Abode: Scarlett Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Margaret Anne
    Abode: Royle Rd Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Margaret Anne
    Abode: Royle Rd Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Parcelman of Railway
    Baptised by: Bryan Malley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. B Waddington Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. B Waddington Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Eiza [sic]
    Abode: Buck Farm Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Bettey
    Born: 25 Oct 1850
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Shootaker?
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizh.
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Carey
    Occupation: Engineers Fitter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Redmond - [Child] of James Redmond & Elizh.
    Born: 5 Aug 1850
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret - [Child] of James & Elizh.
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Notes: [This entry is incomplete]
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amilea Butterfield - [Child] of Thos. Butterfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Vulcan St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Isabella Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Elizh. Grice - [Child] of Robt. Grice & Mary Ann
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of Adam Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alaner Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Newcastle St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Shunter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queens Court
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Queens Court
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Queens Court
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Queens Court
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chalk St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: 41 Rectory Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C J Besley
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Elizh.
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Annie
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Anne Baley - [Child] of William Baley & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of Edwd. Harrison Riley & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas John Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne McAvoy - [Child] of Margaret McAvoy
    Abode: Sandigate
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Free Trade St Newtown
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wainscott - [Child] of James Wainscott & Betty
    Abode: Free Trade St Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fell - [Child] of Lawrence Fell & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Herbert Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary Anna
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Springwell Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1857
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1861
    Abode: Gresham Place
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hanson - [Child] of Eliza Hanson
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Elizabaeth
    Abode: Arch St Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jas. Duggan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Mount - [Child] of Richard Mount & Susannah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Cryer Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Born: 30 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Esther
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Albert Haworth - [Child] of Albert Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Ormerod St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Boys - [Child] of Robert Boys & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanine Timms - [Child] of Henry Timms & Jane
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Rossanna Theston - [Child] of John Theston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barns St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susanna
    Abode: Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Susanna
    Abode: Trafalgar Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Faragher Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Ann Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Verey - [Child] of James Verey & Martha Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Horatio Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Bertha Leon Bailey - [Child] of Robert Leon Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Parker Lane
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: Robt. Jardener
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ramah - [Child] of Abdul Ramah & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Townend - [Child] of Noah Townend & Rosanna
    Abode: King St Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Noah Townend - [Child] of Noah Townend & Rosanna
    Abode: King St Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Townend - [Child] of Noah Townend & Rosanna
    Abode: King St Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Morton - [Child] of Levi Morton & Mary
    Abode: Back Curzon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Edwin Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Abode: Winn Hill
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: 19 Princess St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Fanny
    Abode: Foundry St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thornton - [Child] of Aaron Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Procter Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Chancery St
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Birchall - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Isac [sic] Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Notes: [Mother a housekeeper]
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Isac [sic] Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Isac [sic] Smith - [Child] of Isac [sic] Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margrett Smith - [Child] of Isac [sic] Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Isac [sic] Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Catharine
    Abode: Cold Clough
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: Rickett R Rickett
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Young - [Child] of James Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fullage St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hurst Greenwood - [Child] of James Hurst Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hurst Greenwood - [Child] of James Hurst Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1870
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - [Child] of Gabriel Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1870
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Anne
    Born: 17 May 1870
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1871
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: 54 Milton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Scholes
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah Anne
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: Parker Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas James Lawson - [Child] of Matthew Lawson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: Hopwood Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: Hopwood Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1871
    Abode: Gas St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Fred Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1871
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Hopwood Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hearsnape Billington - [Child] of Robert Billington & Jane
    Abode: Whittlefield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Keighley Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Chadwick Bowker - [Child] of Agnes Grace Bowker
    Abode: Foundry St
    Occupation: Throstle Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Rachel
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Harker - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Harker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Holt St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Burton Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: Book St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
William Caradise - [Child] of Richard Caradise & Maria
    Abode: Vulcan St
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederic Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Ann
    Abode: Joint St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Nicholas Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Nicholas Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Whittaker - [Child] of Nicholas Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Susannah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Maria Crockburn - [Child] of Mary Jane Crockburn
    Abode: Mosley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name crossed out, unreadbale]
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Heap Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Howarth Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lavender - [Child] of James Lavender & Anne
    Abode: Barnes Court
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Chappels - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Chappels
    Abode: Danes House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsey Whitaker - [Child] of John Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Brazier - [Child] of Sarah Jane Brazier
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Cobden Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Jane
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Whitalfield St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Whitalfield St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mosley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Hartley Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Howarth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hawcridge - [Child] of Thomas Hawcridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1857
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James William Hawcridge - [Child] of Thomas Hawcridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1861
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Joseph Hawcridge - [Child] of Thomas Hawcridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hawcridge - [Child] of Thomas Hawcridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Anne Hawcridge - [Child] of Thomas Hawcridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Victoria Buildings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Nancy
    Abode: Back Albion St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Mathew Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mosley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nutter - [Child] of Thomas Nutter & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1872
    Abode: Baldwin St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Amelia Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Susan Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1869
    Abode: Eliza St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Susan Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1872
    Abode: Eliza St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Ann Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1855
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ormond - [Child] of Mary Ormond
    Abode: East Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Ormerod - [Child] of Adam Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burnley Wood
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Harvey - [Child] of John James Harvey & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Nicolson - [Child] of Lawrence Nicolson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Dewhirst - [Child] of Luke Dewhirst & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Torriano Stephenson - [Child] of Samuel Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Wood top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Kelley - [Child] of Robert Kelley & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sep Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophia Brotherton - [Child] of Robert Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grecian Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1871
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Meldrum - [Child] of James Meldrum & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1855
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Nelsthorpe - [Child] of Robert Nelsthorpe & Maria
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Goodman Hughes - [Child] of William Jones Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Springwell Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Easter
    Born: 17 Apr 1871
    Abode: 4 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Everson - [Child] of Charles Everson & Lydia
    Abode: Rectory Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Layfield - [Child] of Matthew Layfield & Ellen
    Abode: Johnstone St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Sprainger Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Firth St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Firth St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ambrose Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Ann
    Abode: Firth St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Dewhirst Tattersal - [Child] of Joseph Tattersal & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Engine Tentre
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Speake - [Child] of Ellen Speake
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Francis Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Matilda
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Lofts - [Child] of John Lofts & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Burrell - [Child] of Thomas Burrell & Rosanna
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Brunshaw Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Nancy
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Dickinson - [Child] of Elisha Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stockley - [Child] of Thomas Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lane Bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Calder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Boardman - [Child] of Isaac Boardman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - [Child] of Paul Greenwood & Janet
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Spring Hill
    Occupation: Coal Banksman
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parker - [Child] of Geofrey Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Whittam St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Coyle - [Child] of Stephen Coyle & Emma
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brick Houses
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Free Trade St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Harriett
    Abode: Brick Houses
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Market
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thos. Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Market
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Acroyd - [Child] of James Acroyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Eli Smith - [Child] of William Eli Smith & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: Parsonage St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Isabella
    Abode: Calder Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Curzon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Walter Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Back South St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
James Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Veevers St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Nancy
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Loom Tackler
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Howarth Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Nancy
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Loom Tackler
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Alice Harker - [Child] of Thomas Harker & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moorhouse - [Child] of Robert Moorhouse & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Ada Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Margaret
    Abode: Coke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Lord Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Elizabeth Emma
    Abode: Hufling Lane
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: J J Duggan
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Florence Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Dorothy
    Abode: West Gate
    Occupation: Boot Top Fitter
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526113
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St James, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Hugh Stamer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1886, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526113

Next Page of Baptisms for 1873 - 1886

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home