The Church of St Cuthbert, Burnley in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Cuthbert in the
Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1972 - 2005
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Alison Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Sheila
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antony Paul Mann - [Child] of Frederick Mann & Lilian (formerly Bennett)
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stewart Alan Bird - [Child] of Stephen James Bird & Bernadette
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Glen Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Beatrice Annie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanna Alexandra Kay - [Child] of Bernard Kay & Judith Lesley
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Howell - [Child] of David George Leonard Howell & Marion Ann Shereston
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Jayne Howell - [Child] of David George Leonard Howell & Marion Ann Shereston
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew John Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Joyce
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian David Corbett - [Child] of David Corbett & Rita
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Jane Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Janice
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Ann Oxley - [Child] of Geoffrey Alan Oxley & Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gina Louise Taylor - [Child] of David Winston Taylor & Carole
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Crabtree - [Child] of Terry Crabtree & Eileen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Simon Lomas - [Child] of Terence Lomas & Irene
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew John Evans - [Child] of Ian Evans & Frances
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian David Leach - [Child] of Brian Leach & Dora
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Craig Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jean Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Anne Spedding - [Child] of Harry Spedding & Kathleen Margaret
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Leslie Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Pauline
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jolyon Thomas Lockett - [Child] of Kenneth Lockett & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sunita Leela Rachael Boodhoo - [Child] of Virek Anand Boodhoo & Margaret Maureen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Michelle Topham - [Child] of Michael Barry Topham & Christine
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Linden Law - [Child] of Jack Law & Mary
Notes: [No minister recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry Dingle - [Child] of Alan Dingle & Carole
Notes: [No minister recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Steven Aldis - [Child] of Steven Aldis & Susan Jean
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angela Warn - [Child] of Roger Warn & Margaret
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Warn - [Child] of Roger Warn & Margaret
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Lee Elwell - [Child] of Norman Elwell & Lorraine
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Louise Brayton - [Child] of Jeffrey Brayton & Beryl
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Murray - [Child] of Francis Murray & Gwen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Todd - [Child] of Rodney Todd & Janet
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bryan John Wright - [Child] of John Philip Wright & Glenys
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Bernardine Barker - [Child] of Geoffrey Gordon Barker & Carol Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robin Gordon Barker - [Child] of Geoffrey Gordon Barker & Carol Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Elizabeth Firth - [Child] of Darell Firth & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leigh Darell Firth - [Child] of Darell Firth & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wendy Cleeton - [Child] of Derek Colin Cleeton & Glenda
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Toni Michelle Wood - [Child] of Anthony Christopher Wood & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Tempest - [Child] of Terence Abraham Bettany & Christine Margaret Tempest
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Starkie - [Child] of Edward Arthur Starkie & Barbara
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Warren Frost - [Child] of Anthony Frost & Judith Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1972 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Louise Simpson - [Child] of Jack Simpson & Kathryn Mary
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Ann Barnett - [Child] of David John Barnett & Susan
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael James Edward Patrick John George Gorton - [Child] of Michael Patrick Gorton & Lynne
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Antony Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Lynne
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luanne Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Fred Mansfield Gill & Margaret Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julian David Whitehead - [Child] of Brian David Whitehead & Cynthia Elise
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Ronald Stuart Ashworth & Margaret Evelyn
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Pamela Elizabeth Holton - [Child] of Geoffrey Garbutt Holton & Margaret Joan
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adele Susan Fenn - [Child] of Manville Stuart Fenn & Irene
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie Jonathan Roach - [Child] of David Martin Roach & Helen Jennifer
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cristie Louise Hacking - [Child] of Annette Hacking
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Mark Butler - [Child] of Graham Stephen Butler & June Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher David Egar - [Child] of Frank Stewart Egar & Joyce
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Claire Aspden - [Child] of John Milton Aspden & Jean Marie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorraine Gibson - [Child] of David Hanns & Jennifer Ann Gibson
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip Martin Gowes [sic] - [Child] of Leslie Gowes [sic] & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Damian John Barson - [Child] of Derek Anthony Barson & Julie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Suthers - [Child] of Robert Suthers & Freda
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Taylor - [Child] of Kevin Alan Taylor & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Patrick Cawtherley - [Child] of Terence Patrick Cawtherley & Mable Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Caroline Baldwin - [Child] of Grahame Tom Baldwin & Bernice
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark James Whitehead? - [Child] of John David Whitehead? & Elsie Marilyn
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Johnstone - [Child] of James Johnstone & Lynne Valerie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Brant Dundon - [Child] of Michael Edward Dundon & Sandra Mary Florence
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lewis Norton - [Child] of Keith Charles Norton & Valerie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emily Walsh - [Child] of Jack Walsh & Barbara
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Worsley - [Child] of Kenneth John Worsley & Eileen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Roger Evans - [Child] of Raymond Evans & Kathleen Margaret
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Dieter Ruge - [Child] of Hans Deitler Ruge & Lynda Mary
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Marie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Smith & Mavis
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Chippendale - [Child] of Norman Chippendale & Patricia
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Maureen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Gregory Wilkins - [Child] of Kenneth Wilkins & Enid
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kara Dawn Weaver - [Child] of Alan Weaver & Finola Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Betts - [Child] of Harold Betts & Sheila
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Derek Foster - [Child] of Harry Foster & Nancy
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeanine Lois Griffin - [Child] of Michael Joseph Griffin & Sylvia Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jason Paul Hodgson - [Child] of Barry Hodgson & Joan
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vaness Louise Magnall - [Child] of William Magnall & Susan Mary
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Forsyth - [Child] of Andrew Chisholm Forsyth & Isabella Ritchie
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Fiona Louise Mansfield? - [Child] of Robert Mansfield? & Patricia
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Gary Laycock - [Child] of Lawrence Laycock & Beverley
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Macadam - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dewar Macadam & Jean
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Anthony Thomas Weaver - [Child] of Maureen Weaver
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Winter Le Mottee - [Child] of Winter Philip Le Mottee & Ann Cheryl
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicolla Jayne Torkington - [Child] of David Torkington & Janice Elaine
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Hartley Ridge - [Child] of David Hartley Ridge & Christine Margaret Ann
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Heyworth - [Child] of Peter Heyworth & Sandra Kay
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1973 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Charles Heyworth - [Child] of Peter Heyworth & Sandra Kay
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Simon Swan - [Child] of Christopher Swan & Ruby
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Susan Dove? - [Child] of Harold Frank Dove? & Valerie Eileen
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennie Elizabeth Moorhouse - [Child] of Robert Paul Moorhouse & Marion
Baptised by: J. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin James Lockett - [Child] of Kenneth Lockett & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson Vicar S. Andrews
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Ian Pye - [Child] of Ian Pye & Janice
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Trevor Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Christine Ann
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Paul Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Christine Ann
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Natasha Jane Ashton - [Child] of Harvey Ashton & Susan
Baptised by: Brian Tongue, Asst. Priest of St. Andrew's
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sandra Jane Darwin - [Child] of Bernard Darwin & Ann Elizabeth
Baptised by: Brian Tongue, Asst. Priest of St. Andrew's
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Eric Johnson - [Child] of Jeffrey Murray Johnson & Jacqueline
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of David Alan Taylor & Kathleen Margaret
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea May Baxter - [Child] of Brian Baxter & Barbara
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Louise Zimnoch - [Child] of Zygmund Michael Janusz Zimnoch & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Mark Meneilly - [Child] of Samuel Meneilly & Florence
Baptised by: Fr. Kevin Dunn, DHC x. Holy Cross Monastory, West Park, N. Y., U.S.A.
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Meneilly - [Child] of Samuel Meneilly & Florence
Baptised by: Fr. Kevin Dunn, DHC x, Holy Cross Monastory, West Park, N. Y., U.S.A.
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hartley - [Child] of Jeffrey Hartley & Marina
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dean James Aldis - [Child] of Steven Aldis & Susan Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Barnes - [Child] of Alan Barnes & Jean Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Justine Leighan Davenport - [Child] of Harry Davenport & Pamela
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Louise Cryer - [Child] of Clifford Cryer & Lois
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Howard Thomas - [Child] of Howard Thomas & Annette Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Dowthwaite - [Child] of Roger Dowthwaite & Susan Gail
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Bernard Kay & Judith Lesley
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Claire Broadbelt - [Child] of Eric Melvyn Broadbelt & Pamela Kathleen
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Paul Naylor - [Child] of Stephen Naylor & Kathleen Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Iain Holtom - [Child] of Geoffrey Gorbutt Holtom & Margaret Joan
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Anne Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Denise
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Ryan Blezard - [Child] of Sean Harper & Pamela Blezard
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Louise Blezard - [Child] of Sean Harper & Pamela Blezard
Notes: [No year of birth recorded]
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Paul Mossman - [Child] of William Thurston Mossman & Brenda
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Savory - [Child] of Robert Edward Savory & Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Michael Box - [Child] of Michael Box & Pauline
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1974 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Parkes - [Child] of Michael Parkes & Sally Lynn
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jo Baldwin - [Child] of Grahame Tom Baldwin & Bernice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brett David Hargreaves - [Child] of David Gordon Hargreaves & Lynn Marie
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Louise Carroll - [Child] of Michael Carroll & Sandra
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Hanns - [Child] of David Hanns & Jennifer Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arlene Clawson - [Child] of Dennis Clawson & Jean Marie
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Simpson - [Child] of Neil Simpson & Christine
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lee Simpson - [Child] of Neil Simpson & Christine
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Bradshaw - [Child] of Derek Bradshaw & Phyllis
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Richard Wood - [Child] of Anthony Christopher Wood & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Boden -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Bradshaw - [Child] of David Bradshaw & Dorothy
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Antony Bradshaw - [Child] of David Bradshaw & Dorothy
Notes: [No year of birth recorded]
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shane Michael Marsden - [Child] of Michael Raistrick & Julie Annita Marsden
Notes: [Mothers address, 1 Salus St.]
Baptised by: M. R Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Booth - [Child] of John Hurrell & Jacqueline Booth
Notes: [Occupation Fathers, Address Mothers]
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew James Booth - [Child] of Jack Booth & Jacqueline
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Warren Anthony Barson - [Child] of Derek Anthony Barson & Julie
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Ford - [Child] of Alan Ford & Angela
Baptised by: M.R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darell Andrew Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Dorothy
Baptised by: M. R Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Eric Jones & Patricia
Baptised by: M. R Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Layfield - [Child] of Michael Layfield & Carole Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shelley Marie Stephenson - [Child] of Paul Robert Stephenson & Lynda Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Franz Christian Ruge - [Child] of Hans Deitler Ruge & Lynda Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen David Heyworth - [Child] of Michael Walter Heyworth & Maureen
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Michael Turner - [Child] of Geoffrey Turner & Jillian Lorraine
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Jane Cowgill - [Child] of Terry Cowgill & Wendy
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Jack Simpson & Kathryn Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Jane Roberts - [Child] of James Christopher Roberts & Cynthia
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of David Patrick Wilson & Susan Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Paul Dundon - [Child] of Michael Edward Dundon & Sandra Mary Florence
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Karen Naylor - [Child] of Stephen Naylor & Kathleen Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Hull - [Child] of Carol Hull
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keiron Brown - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Brown & Pauline Lesley
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Michael Connor - [Child] of Peter Connor & Ann Pamela
Notes: Received into the Church at Hospital
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Elizabeth Connor - [Child] of Peter Connor & Ann Pamela
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Gordon John Ingham - [Child] of John Francis Ingham & Lynn
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1975 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Lawrence Burby - [Child] of Lawrence Patrick Burby & Joan
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stuart Graham Burrows - [Child] of Ronald Burrows & Joan
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Diane Wrigley - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Wrigley & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tammy Louise Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Gail
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Pauline Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Marie Taylor - [Child] of Kevin Alan Taylor & Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leanne Sarah Webb - [Child] of David Webb & Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Lindsay Hacking - [Child] of Stewart Hacking & Anne Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gail Michelle Harrison - [Child] of David Breton Harrison & Beryl Frances
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kellee Marie Hennessy - [Child] of Michael Ormonde & Lynne Hennessy
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Philip Le Mottee - [Child] of Winter Philip Le Mottee & Ann Cheryl
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dean Andrew Walton - [Child] of Ronnie Walton & Julie Kathryn
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Stuart Laycock - [Child] of Stuart Laycock & Shirley
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary Kenneth Lawson - [Child] of Howard Lawson & Valerie
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan James Lawson - [Child] of Howard Lawson & Valerie
Notes: [Baptised In B. G. Hospital, Received into the Church, 13th. June, 1976]
Baptised by: M. R Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1971 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Mark Lawson - [Child] of Howard Lawson & Valerie
Notes: [Baptised In B. G. Hospital, Received into the Church, 13th. June, 1976]
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Michael Redmond - [Child] of Michael Redmond & Sandra Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan James Aspden - [Child] of John Milton Aspden & Jean Marie
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelsay Frances Fletcher - [Child] of Roger Alfred Fletcher & Angela May
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon James Thomas - [Child] of Howard Thomas & Annette Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Northey - [Child] of David Frederick Northey & Vivien Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Louise Tomlinson -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Hartley - [Child] of Eric Keith Hartley & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Jeanette Moreland - [Child] of Edward Andrew Moreland & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Aaron Lindley Turner - [Child] of Walter John Turner & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Wright -
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: Richard Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Neal -
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: Richard Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Taylor -
Notes: [Record crossed through]
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Roy Hull - [Child] of Carol Hull
Baptised by: Richard Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stella Jayne Hull - [Child] of Carol Hull
Baptised by: Richard Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1976 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Michael Heap - [Child] of David Anthony Heap & Ann Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Denise Clough - [Child] of Stanley Clough & Alice
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kenneth Alan Hirst - [Child] of Ronald Hirst
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kieron Michael Sharples - [Child] of James Alan Sharples & Maureen Mary
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Peter Hart - [Child] of Derek Peter Hart & Anne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Haydn Postlethwaite -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip James Manning - [Child] of David Manning & Joyce
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Desmond Irvine - [Child] of William Matthew Irvine & Yvonne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Irvine - [Child] of William Matthew Irvine & Yvonne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Dawson - [Child] of Frank Dawson & Eunice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Dawson - [Child] of Frank Dawson & Eunice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Jayne Moss - [Child] of Kenneth Moss & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Clare Whitehouse - [Child] of John David Whitehouse & Elsie Marilyn
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Reid - [Child] of Edward Reid & Anne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Claire Lilian Brierley - [Child] of Steven Brierley & Janet
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Chippendale - [Child] of Norman Edward Chippendale & Patricia
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Louise Ingham - [Child] of John Francis Ingham & Lynn
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Denise
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Barry John Wrigley - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Wrigley & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Roberts - [Child] of James Christopher Roberts & Cynthia
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Ian Brelsford - [Child] of Colin Brelsford & Margaret
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Damian Jon Stevenson - [Child] of John Patrick Dominic Stevenson & Janet Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Starr - [Child] of Michael Richard Starr & Shirley Catherine
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Moreland - [Child] of Edward Andrew Moreland & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Doyle - [Child] of Kevin Doyle & June Margery
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kevin Anthony Crake - [Child] of David Crake & Linda
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1977 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Paul Harper - [Child] of Sean Harper & Pamela
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Margaret Reith - [Child] of Neil Reith & Thelma
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mandy June Burby - [Child] of Lawrence Patrick Burby & Joan
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Helen Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Diane Susan
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew John Blackburn - [Child] of John Howard Blackburn & Julie Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Jayne Blackburn - [Child] of John Howard Blackburn & Julie Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Paul Smith - [Child] of Paul Thomas Smith & Sharon
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - [Child] of Stuart William Taylor & Caroline
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kieran James Davenport - [Child] of Harry Davenport & Pamela
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Louise Penny - [Child] of Melvin Charles Penny & Susan Rosalind
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Stacey Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Janice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Allen - [Child] of Elizabeth Lesley Allen
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeanine Yvette Bland - [Child] of David Bland & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Wigglesworth now Grundy - [Child] of Frank Wigglesworth & Margaret
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael James Robert Grundy - [Child] of Craig Grundy & Lynne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew James Henderson - [Child] of Barry Henderson & Anne Elizabeth
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bruce David Aspden - [Child] of David Aspden & Susan Alice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Laycock - [Child] of Lawrence Laycock & Beverley
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary David Ingham - [Child] of David Ingham & Dorothy
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Craig Phillip Layfield - [Child] of Michael Layfield & Carole Ann
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren McKavett - [Child] of James McKavett & Jean
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paula Louise Box - [Child] of Michael Box & Pauline
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1978 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christine Simpson -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Duncan Mark Bannister - [Child] of Clifford Andrew Bannister & Janice
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carole Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Michael John Hargreaves & Anne
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth David Doe - [Child] of Harry Doe & Linda
Baptised by: M. R. Starr, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Trevor Johnson - [Child] of Kevin Johnson & Sheila Jill
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Whittingham - [Child] of Leslie Howard Whittingham & June
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Whittingham - [Child] of Leslie Howard Whittingham & June
Baptised by: M. R. Starr
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Arthur Henderson & Hilda
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of St. James, Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Heidi Angela Jane Ruge - [Child] of Hans Deitler Ruge & Lynda Mary
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Vicar of St. James, Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Christian Burnie - [Child] of Edward Burnie & Marilyn
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Annet Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Yvonne
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelly Marie Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Yvonne
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Doyle - [Child] of Kevin Doyle & June Margery
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachelle Elizabeth Ternent - [Child] of Raymond Ternent & Veronica
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Louise Smith - [Child] of Frank Anthony Smith & Sandra Elizabeth
Baptised by: Peter Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Claire Louise Hartley - [Child] of Stephen Frederick Arved? Hartley & Diane Moira
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Madaline Dawn
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Denise
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1979 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brandon James Cooney - [Child] of Michael James Cooney & Heather
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth Paul Cheetham - [Child] of Paul Anthony Cheetham & Wendy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David John Smith - [Child] of David Charles Hughes & Gale Smith
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Philip Hufton - [Child] of Richard Hufton & Linda Susan Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian David Pollard - [Child] of David Pollard & Barbara
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Paul Taylor - [Child] of Stuart William Taylor & Caroline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Timothy Parkinson - [Child] of Derek Parkinson & Mary
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wesley Paul Roberts - [Child] of Paul Roberts & Kim Vivienne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kimberley Hall - [Child] of Donald Alexander Hall & Margaret
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sean Darren Kelly - [Child] of Peter Kelly & Deborah Denise
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Dixon - [Child] of Andrew Dixon & Sandra
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Dixon - [Child] of Andrew Dixon & Sandra
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Dixon - [Child] of Andrew Dixon & Sandra
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Sian Louise Thomas - [Child] of David Malcolm Thomas & Moya
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Louise Sumner - [Child] of Colin David Sumner & Sarah Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vicki Cook - [Child] of Eric Joseph Cook & Edna
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel David Lawson - [Child] of Howard Lawson & Valerie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Carl Grundy - [Child] of Graig Grundy & Lynne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Ann Walsh - [Child] of Jaqueline Ann Walsh
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexandra Sarah Brierley - [Child] of Steven Brierley & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sharon Whowell - [Child] of Walter Whowell & Jean
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Wright - [Child] of Keith Lewis Wright & Joyce
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Ternent - [Child] of Raymond Ternent & Veronica
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Anne Savage - [Child] of Nigel Savage & Julia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Dutton -
Notes: Infant Baptism (Emergency) in Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Langley - [Child] of Ian Thomas Langley & Linda Margaret
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ben James Burton - [Child] of John Paul Burton & Edna June Wilkinson
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Edward Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Carole
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ian Michael Hurd - [Child] of Michael Hurd & Sandra
Notes: At Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: P. H. Hallam
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1980 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Crook -
Notes: At Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carl Andrew Boden - [Child] of Steven Boden & Hazel Yvonne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Watson -
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Adrian Kelly -
Notes: At Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew John Woodward -
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Zoe Victoria Thompson - [Child] of Paul Thompson & Karen Angela
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jessica Claire Brown - [Child] of Alan Brown & Geradine [sic]
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Vanessa Merle Robinson - [Child] of Mark Robinson & Merle Audrey
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Alex Craig - [Child] of David Bruce Craig & Jeanne Michele
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Craig - [Child] of David Bruce Craig & Jeanne Michele
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Hill - [Child] of Terence Hill & Marion Mary
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elishia Diana Smith - [Child] of John Edward Smith & Jaqueline Rosemary
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip Duckworth - [Child] of Jeffrey Duckworth & Christine Mary
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Drummond Bradley Pearson - [Child] of George Albert Pearson & Ysolt Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Campbell - [Child] of Kevin Campbell & Anita Clare
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Paul Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lynn
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Ian Newman - [Child] of Ian Newman & Christine
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Digger - [Child] of Graham William Digger & Carol Jane
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Tickle - [Child] of Peter James Tickle & Christina
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Richard Pate - [Child] of Derek Lyndley Pate & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Garry Bentley -
Notes: In Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elaine Mc Killop - [Child] of Bruce William Mc Killop & Doreen
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Elizabeth Wrigley - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Wrigley & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1981 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robin James Griffiths - [Child] of Arthur Griffiths & Marilyn
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam James Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Kay Eleanor
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Peter Stott - [Child] of Peter Stott & Leslie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanna Squire - [Child] of Terence Squire & Shirley
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adrian Philip Squire - [Child] of Terence Squire & Shirley
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Mary
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Mark Beeston - [Child] of Antony Terence Beeston & Pauline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antonia Jessica Jane Collier - [Child] of John Andrew Collier & Jacqueline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Jayne Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Diane Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katherine Louise Crake - [Child] of David Crake & Linda
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul James Thompson -
Notes: At Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Nicola Thomson - [Child] of David George Thomson & Patricia Shirley
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsey Clare Tregilgas - [Child] of Anthony James Tregilgas & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Greame Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Jennifer
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Michael Pendlebury - [Child] of Terence Walter Pendlebury & Sally Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Marie Pendlebury - [Child] of Terence Walter Pendlebury & Sally Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Collinge - [Child] of Steven Antony Collinge & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Gareth Hughes - [Child] of David Charles Hughes & Gail
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Emily Brown - [Child] of Alan Brown & Gerardine
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip David Pollard - [Child] of Keith Pollard & Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin John Williams - [Child] of Robert Clive Williams & Christine Claire
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Joseph Mc Dermott - [Child] of Daniel Mc Dermott & Gail Marie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Carole
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne John McIntosh - [Child] of Neil McIntosh & Susan Bernadette
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mandy Kenyon - [Child] of David Kenyon & Alison
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam James McKillop - [Child] of Bruce William McKillop & Doreen
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Jack Chadwick & June Anne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Claire Louise Payne - [Child] of Robert David Payne & Elizabeth-Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Sperrin - [Child] of Paul Sperrin & Christine
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1982 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Stevenson - [Child] of Colin Dennis Orrom & Janet Elizabeth Stevenson
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanna Louise Thompson - [Child] of Paul Thompson & Karen
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Parkinson - [Child] of Raymond Parkinson & Linda
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven Parkinson - [Child] of Raymond Parkinson & Linda
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark David Robert Pate - [Child] of Andrew Thomas Pate & Christine
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Kenneth Savage - [Child] of Nigel Kenneth Savage & Julia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Stephen Warrener - [Child] of Stephen Charles Warrener & Jean Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Paul Mollett -
Notes: At Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Anthony Walmsley - [Child] of Philip Michael Walmsley & Joan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sadie Alice Louise Woodward - [Child] of Stephen Woodward & Pauline Vera
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth Green - [Child] of Stuart Green & Elaine Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael James Lees -
Notes: In Victoria Hospital
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Mark Grundy - [Child] of Craig Grundy & Lynne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Joanne Crossley - [Child] of Gary Crossley & Susan Claire
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1983 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Louise Braddock - [Child] of John Braddock & Jennifer
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Mark Robinson - [Child] of Mark Robinson & Merle Audrey
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Stephen Dodgeon - [Child] of Stephen Dodgeon & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil James Vance - [Child] of Archibald Vance & Pamela
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Phillip Marc Campbell - [Child] of Kevin Campbell & Anita Clare
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christian James Laycock - [Child] of Stuart Laycock & Eileen Mary
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sonya Canby -
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet McKie - [Child] of John James McKie & Joan
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Michael Webborn - [Child] of David John Webborn & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gareth David Mason - [Child] of David Robert Sharks & Angela Mason
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Karen Bond - [Child] of Gordon Bond & Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Greenaway - [Child] of Steven John Greenaway & Jacqueline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Whatmough - [Child] of Paul Whatmough & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Rachel Glover - [Child] of Stephen John Glover & Judith
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of David John Pollard & Janis
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher James Halstead - [Child] of Stephen Peter Halstead & Linda Margaret
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Diane Wilkinson - [Child] of David Keith Wilkinson & Pamela
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Collette Marie Woodward - [Child] of Stephen Woodward & Pauline Vera
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Albert Cathro - [Child] of George Cathro & Denise Tracey
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julia Ann Pollard - [Child] of Mark Pollard & Teraabo
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel James Pidwell - [Child] of Eric Thomas Pidwell & Christine Sharon
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Damian John Pidwell - [Child] of Eric Thomas Pidwell & Christine Sharon
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Elizabeth Pennell - [Child] of Anthony James Pennell & Pauline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Janine Liane Roach - [Child] of Michael Paul Singleton & Jaqueline Patricia Roach
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John David Peart - [Child] of Michael John Peart & Vivienne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1984 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martyn Peter Green - [Child] of Alfred Patrick Green & Jacqueline Carol
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Russell Steven Moretta - [Child] of Steven John Moretta & Joanne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Laura Anne Heap - [Child] of Kevin Michael Heap & Lesley
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Kathryn Byrne - [Child] of James Anthony Byrne & Julie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leanne Claire McDermot - [Child] of Daniel McDermot & Gail
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher George Estrada - [Child] of Jorge Alberto Estrada & Kathleen Anne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Christian Estrada - [Child] of Jorge Alberto Estrada & Kathleen Anne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Strutt - [Child] of Michael Strutt & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Strutt - [Child] of Michael Strutt & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren Graham Digger - [Child] of Graham William Digger & Carol Jane
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Whittam - [Child] of Ian Richard Whittam & Carol
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Zack Palmer - [Child] of Michael Palmer & Susan Margaret
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Dyster - [Child] of John James Dyster & Susan Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Cowling - [Child] of Roy Cowling & Lesley Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Colin Mark Cowling - [Child] of Roy Cowling & Leslie Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Julie Elizabeth Cowling - [Child] of Roy Cowling & Leslie Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Verity Faye Sadler - [Child] of Keith Sadler & Lindsey Audrey
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michelle Wood - [Child] of Alan Wood & Gail
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Krystal Abigail Sharples - [Child] of Paul Sharples & Wendy Michelle
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chantelle Fiona Caroline Sharples - [Child] of Paul Sharples & Wendy Michelle
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carley Whittingham - [Child] of Leslie Howard Whittingham & June
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Clare Louise Lambert - [Child] of John Leslie Lambert & Jeanne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin John Lambert - [Child] of John Leslie Lambert & Jeanne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ben Anthony Singleton - [Child] of Anthony Singleton & Lesley Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Barron - [Child] of Kevin Barron & Shirley Anne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Riding - [Child] of Anthony Riding & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Toni Louise Haran - [Child] of John Joseph Haran & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Dee Ainsworth - [Child] of Stephen Ainsworth & Joan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1985 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ben Michael Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Kay Eleanor
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Ann Payne - [Child] of Robert David Payne & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosemary Proudfoot - [Child] of Peter James Proudfoot & Patricia
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Proudfoot - [Child] of Peter James Proudfoot & Patricia
Notes: Of Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Proudfoot - [Child] of Peter James Proudfoot & Patricia
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gary John Deacon - [Child] of Richard John Deacon & Karen, Hair Stylist
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Doreen
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Steven David Hammesley - [Child] of David John Hammesley & Anne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kris Gawaine Blackburn - [Child] of David Blackburn & Diane Sandra
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adele Susanne Ibbotson - [Child] of Alan Ibbotson & Andrea
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Whatmough - [Child] of Paul Whatmough & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Louise Ellis - [Child] of Bernard Gordon Ellis & Peggy Jane, S.E.N. Nurse
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joanne Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Ysolt Elizabeth, Teacher
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shaun Christopher Field - [Child] of Stephen Christopher Field & Linda, Export Shorthand/Typist
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam James Kelly - [Child] of Austin Kelly & Lesley
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Miles - [Child] of Steven Morgan Miles & Wendy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Terry Cathro - [Child] of George Cathro & Denise Tracey
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael David Chilvers - [Child] of Peter John Chilvers & Susan Carole
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Gilbert - [Child] of Christopher Seddon Gilbert & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Rogers - [Child] of Mark Norman Rogers & Janet
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Andrew Butterfield - [Child] of Paul Butterfield & Janice
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Naughton - [Child] of Peter Anthony Naughton & Jacqueline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Jayne Pollard - [Child] of David John Pollard & Janis
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel David Heys - [Child] of David Michael Heys & Jayne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Marie Hodgson - [Child] of Michael Hodgson & Gillian
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Michael Hodgson - [Child] of Michael Hodgson & Gillian
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Kate Bessenyei - [Child] of Denise Bessenyei
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Arron James Bond - [Child] of Mark Andrew Bond & Andrea Denise
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Victoria Weatherill - [Child] of Karen Margaret Weatherill
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Clarkin - [Child] of Andrea Clarkin
Baptised by: Timothy D. W? (C F.)
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Alan Barnes
Notes: [No mothers name]
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Stephen Fenwick - [Child] of Stephen William Fenwick & Caron Lesley
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1986 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Haffner - [Child] of John Ingham Haffner & Eileen
Baptised by: Jeffrey W. Finch
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daisy Swierc - [Child] of David Jon Swierc & Jennifer Ann
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Anthony O'Brien - [Child] of Alan O'Brien & Wendy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Louise Bennett - [Child] of Duncan Parkinson & Joanne Louise Bennett, Fork Lift Operator
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew James Alan Sullivan - [Child] of Michael Dennis Sullivan & Angela
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie Louise Hey - [Child] of Warren Thorpe Hey & Pamela
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ashley Paul Brown - [Child] of Leslie Paul Brown & Diana Rajeya
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Lee Smithson - [Child] of Kim Smithson & Janette
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sheree Jayne Newsome - [Child] of Neil Newsome & Diane Marie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise McCann - [Child] of Stephen McCann & Karen
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Donald Dorlan - [Child] of Robert Edward Dorlan & Linda Ruth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anna Greenaway - [Child] of Steven John Greenaway & Jacqueline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Paul Sperrin - [Child] of Paul Sperrin & Christine
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Braddock - [Child] of John Braddock & Jennifer
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1987 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Miles - [Child] of Steven Morgan Miles & Wendy
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Keely Lynn Newby - [Child] of David John Newby & Lynn Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Jackson - [Child] of Stuart Jackson & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lauren Emily Moretta - [Child] of Steven John Moretta & Joanne
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Trevor Makin - [Child] of Trevor Makin & Beverley
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michal Westall -
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Westall -
Notes: Riper Years
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Barrett - [Child] of Thomas James Barrett & Susan
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nigel Antony Cryer - [Child] of Antony Cryer & Dawn
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Louise Naughton - [Child] of Peter Anthony Naughton & Jacqueline
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael James Cruickshanks - [Child] of James Terry Cruickshanks & Ann Marie
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Wayne Andrew Auld - [Child] of Andrea Louise Auld
Baptised by: J. L. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew John Ellis - [Child] of Bernard Gordon Ellis & Peggy Jane
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kayleigh Anne Speakman - [Child] of Kenneth Speakman & Faith Elizabeth
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Richard Pearson - [Child] of Andrew Pearson & Karen Lesley
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark James Fenwick - [Child] of Stephen William Fenwick & Caron Lesley
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Marie Elizabeth Peart - [Child] of Michael John Peart & Vivienne
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony William Garlick - [Child] of John Anthony Garlick & Ann
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise Jackson - [Child] of Steven Jackson & Nadine
Baptised by: Bryan Robinson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1988 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Danielle Austin - [Child] of Terence Austin & Margaret
Baptised by: A. Martinia, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Anthony Dean - [Child] of Anthony Michael Kavanagh & Paula Dean, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rory John Swierc - [Child] of David John Swierc & Jennifer Ann, Travel Agent
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Jennings - [Child] of Keith Jennings & Janet
Notes: [No day of Birth]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Lee Carroll - [Child] of Barry Carroll & Denise
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Christopher Tomblin - [Child] of Sara Louise Tomblin
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jade Victoria Carter - [Child] of Andrew Carter & Susanna Jane
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gillian Louise Foster - [Child] of Brian Foster & Carol, Wages Clerk
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Stuart Atkinson - [Child] of Norman Robert Atkinson & Barbara Elizabeth Jessie
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Gilbert - [Child] of Christopher Gilbert & Janet
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Gilbert - [Child] of Christopher Gilbert & Janet
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gev Lynott -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan Ibbotson -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Suzanne Whatmough - [Child] of Paul Whatmough & Susan
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosemary Tickle - [Child] of Peter James Tickle & Christine
Notes: [No abode]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Elliott - [Child] of Clive Elliott & Linda
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Scott Ibbotson - [Child] of Alan Ibbotson & Andrea
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Marie Banks - [Child] of Neville Banks & Alison
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas James Bennett - [Child] of Colin Bennett & Kathryn Ann
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert James Newsome - [Child] of Neil Newsome & Diane Marie
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Cassandra Leigh Stuttard - [Child] of Kevin John Stuttard & Julie
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas William Parry - [Child] of Ronald Clifford William Parry & Kim Gillian, School Teacher
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Joanne Payne - [Child] of Russell Nigel Payne & Gillian
Notes: [No abode]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Philip Gill - [Child] of Steven Gill & Susan
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Faye Hunt - [Child] of William James Hunt & Gaynor Elizabeth
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Oliver Laycock - [Child] of Stuart Laycock & Irene
Baptised by: Lawrence Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Carly Jayne Fletcher - [Child] of Colin Barton & Christine Fletcher, Police Officer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1989 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rhianne Lorna Pearson - [Child] of Andrew Pearson & Karen Lesley
Baptised by: Lawrence Laycock
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Liam Thomas Bond - [Child] of Mark Andrew Bond & Andrea Denise
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alyce Jayne Isobel Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann Elizabeth
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Natalie Janean Swales - [Child] of Mark Andrew Swales & Janean Lisa
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Jack Bernard Swales - [Child] of Mark Andrew Swales & Janean Lisa
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Jane Cowgill -
Notes: Thanksgiving for Adoption
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Jorden McNulty - [Child] of James Henry & Debbie McNulty, Machinist
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin James Bland - [Child] of Stephen Bland & Janice
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elliot John Brown - [Child] of Alan Brown & Gerardine
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Haffner - [Child] of John Haffner & Eileen
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Callum Blake - [Child] of Simon Blake & Belinda
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Louise Marie Winnik - [Child] of Stefan Winnik & Alison, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel James Smithson - [Child] of Kim Smithson & Jeanette, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1990 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicolle Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of Robert Dean Watkinson & Sharon Alyson, Shorthand Typist
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Michael Nutter - [Child] of Stewart William Nutter & Gillian Anne, Nursery Officer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Alan Riley - [Child] of Neil Alan Riley & Yvonne Lesley, Teacher
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Barrett - [Child] of Thomas James Barrett & Susan, Bank Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lindsey Jane Barrett - [Child] of Grace Susan Barrett
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Liam Gareth Field - [Child] of Stephen Field & Linda, Teacher Training
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Andrew Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Grace Mavis
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn Challener - [Child] of Edward James Challener & Dorothy, Cleaner
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lynne Edmondson - [Child] of David Edmondson & Catherine Mary, V. D. U. Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Adekunmi Baderin - [Child] of Ademoye Baderin & Adedoyin, V. D. U. Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Sarah Louise Burton - [Child] of Christopher James Burton & Denise, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Ann Dyster - [Child] of John Dyster & Susan Patricia, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daryl Adrian Auld - [Child] of Adrian Whittaker & Andrea Louise Auld, Dental Technician Trainee
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Constance Cullis -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Winn Haley -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Parkinson - [Child] of David Parkinson & Maureen
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bradley Burnie - [Child] of Gary Burnie & Christine
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daryl Adam Speakman - [Child] of Anthony Keith Gregory & Faith Elizabeth Speakman
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Timothy John Austin - [Child] of Terence Austin & Margaret
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Antoni Danielle Parkinson - [Child] of Antony Bond & Janet Parkinson, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Louise Middleton - [Child] of Kevin Nadin & Pauline Margaret Middleton, Staff Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul David Wilson - [Child] of David Patrick Wilson & Susan Mary, Examiner
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Marie Wilson - [Child] of David Patrick Wilson & Susan Mary, Examiner
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Kayleigh Marshall - [Child] of Paul Stephen Marshall & Patricia, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Jayne Marshall - [Child] of Paul Stephen Marshall & Patricia, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ryan Chay Goode - [Child] of Simon Goode & Nicola Ann, Midwife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Rachel Mossop - [Child] of Stephen Mossop & Lynne, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hardacre - [Child] of Dennis Hardacre & Sheila
Notes: [Parents names in brackets]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephanie Catherine Hartley -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Marie Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Ann Michelle
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1991 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David Anthony Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Julie Yates, Civil Servant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Faye Morgan - [Child] of Ian Johnson Plowright & Catherine Nicola Morgan, Mother
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Shackleton - [Child] of Andrew Shackleton & Susan Audrey, Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michele Denise Smith -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Natalie Michele Taylor - [Child] of Iain Taylor & Michele, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Courtney Jade Stuttard - [Child] of Kevin John Stuttard & Julie
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Caroll - [Child] of Barry Caroll & Denise Lesley
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kim Adele Banks -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Sean Treyne -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dawn? Lea Johnson -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Malcolm John Preece -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Danielle Louise Lewis - [Child] of Michelle Louise Lewis
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sammie Jayne Jackson - [Child] of Malcolm Preece & Elizabeth Jackson, Store Supervisor
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Nathaniel Blake - [Child] of Simon Blake & Belinda, Housewife
Notes: [Unnumbered entry found at bottom of page]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Laura Jayne Warcup - [Child] of Kevin Warcup & Ellen, Cleaner
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Gary Cruickshanks - [Child] of James Terry Cruickshanks & Ann Marie, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Barron - [Child] of Kevin Barron & Shirley Anne, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Megan Kate Hunt - [Child] of William James Hunt & Gaynor Elizabeth, Section Manager
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tracy Michelle Dewhurst -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Michael Deacon - [Child] of Richard Michael Ratcliffe & Karen Deacon, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Chelsea Salmon - [Child] of Francis Joseph Salmon & Gail, Training Officer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Billy Dewhurst - [Child] of David Dewhurst & Tracy, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Payne - [Child] of Robert David Payne & Elizabeth-Ann, Domestic
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Thomas Amos Holden - [Child] of Gary Amos Smith & Wendy Anne Holden, Secretary of Football Club
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Levi Jo'Dan Franks - [Child] of David (Clarkin) & Karen Marie Franks
Notes: [Fathers name in brackets]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Elizabeth Curtis - [Child] of Colin Richard Curtis & Linda Ann, Enrolled Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alan John Green -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Anthony Green -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alinka Maria Green -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew John Green - [Child] of Paul Richard & Alinka Green, Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Thomas Green - [Child] of Paul Richard & Alinka Green, Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew John Green - [Child] of Alan John Green & Janet, Unit Supervisor
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Martin Green - [Child] of Alan John Green & Janet, Unit Supervisor
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1992 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Adam Ashton - [Child] of Lee Sean Ashton & Suzanne Lucy, Assembly Worker
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Maegan Nicole Parkinson - [Child] of Terence James Blevins & Jennifer Parkinson, Unemployed
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Debra Jane Redmond - [Child] of Brian Redmond & Barbara, Single parent
Notes: [Parents names in brackets]
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Seasman - [Child] of John Seasman & Lisa, Staff Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jacqueline Mitchell -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennifer Muir - [Child] of John Beresford Muir & Philomena, Table Hand Printer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gemma Muir - [Child] of John Beresford Muir & Philomena, Table Hand Printer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Annie Jane Redmond - [Child] of Debra Redmond
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bradley James Whitehead - [Child] of David William Noon & Karen Whitehead, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leigh Francis Martin - [Child] of Paul Martin & Yvonne Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Donald Mitchell - [Child] of Philip Leigh Preston & Jacqueline Mitchell, Auxiliary Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Josh Anthony Stanworth - [Child] of Graham Stanworth & Sharon Tracy, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Young - [Child] of Alan Frank Young, Deceased & Denise, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stuart Keenan - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Keenan & Margaret Susan, Assembler ( Lucas)
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dean Anthony Allen - [Child] of Neil Anthony Maddran & Jayne Allen, Hospital Domestic
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lewis Jon Allen - [Child] of Neil Anthony Maddran & Jayne Allen
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Cage - [Child] of Philip Cage & Jacqueline, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Maxine Leigh Scott -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Michael Eskriett - [Child] of Vincent Eskriett & Marie-Louise, Nursing Asst.
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Charles Langston - [Child] of Russell Langston Langston & Karen Elizabeth Bacon, Van Delivery Driver
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Whitehead - [Child] of Warren Stowe & Toni Whitehead, Accounts Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Mark Scott - [Child] of Maxine Scott
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Marley Mc Vay -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Liam Steven Forster - [Child] of David Craig Forster & Lorraine, Packer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth May White - [Child] of John Richard White & Angela May, Tax Officer
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Victoria Alice Riley - [Child] of Neil Alan Riley & Yvonne Lesley, Teacher
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katey Mc Vay - [Child] of Stephen Jackson & Marley Mc Vay, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Fordham - [Child] of Shaun Kevin North & Toni Fordham, Nursing Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathaniel Perry Quinn - [Child] of Perry Thomas Quinn & Carolyn, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1993 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Steven Kenchington - [Child] of Karl Terence Kenchington & Carol Anne, Machine Assembler
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Zack Shaw Simpson - [Child] of Craig Stuart Simpson & Gail, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Liam Philip Howell - [Child] of Philip Peter Howell & Yvonne Carol, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Joelle Bailey - [Child] of Gary Andrew Bailey & Carol Ann, Domestic
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Louise Bailey - [Child] of Gary Andrew Bailey & Carol Ann, Domestic
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Shackleton - [Child] of Andrew Shackleton & Susan Audrey, Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shannon Louise Freyne - [Child] of Peter Sean Freyne & Joanne Lesley, Staff Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam James Rhodes - [Child] of James Ian Martin Rhodes & Suzanne May, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jamie Robert Black Porter - [Child] of Robert Black Porter & Kim Adele, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Neil Norman Davies -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Callum John Reginald Phenix - [Child] of William John Phenix & Davina Elizabeth, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rachael Jade Gill - [Child] of Stephen Gill & Susan, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Gregory Paul Toothill - [Child] of Christopher Charles Toothill & Joanne Bridget, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amber Louise Toothill - [Child] of Christopher Charles Toothill & Joanne Bridget, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Hudson -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Burnett -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lauren Louise Whowell - [Child] of Sean Barnett & Pauline Whowell, Nursing Auxiliary
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ashley Ryan Whowell - [Child] of Sean Barnett & Pauline Whowell, Nursing Auxiliary
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Blake - [Child] of Simon Blake & Belinda, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Seaton - [Child] of Mark Anthony Seaton & Josephine, Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Samuel Meneilly - [Child] of Paul Meneilly & Tracy Ann, Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Zachary John Davies - [Child] of Nicholas John Davies & Fiona Jayne, Sales Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Jayne Davies - [Child] of Nicholas John Davies & Fiona Jayne, Sales Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Leah Joy Goode - [Child] of Simon Goode & Nicola Ann, Midwife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Steven Parkinson - [Child] of Jennifer Parkinson, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Blue Jordan Blezard - [Child] of Simon Paul Blezard & Susan, Building society Clerk
Baptised by: John Edge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Matthew Wilde - [Child] of Trevor James Wilde & Sarah Jane, Housewife
Baptised by: A. T. P. Harrison?
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Juliet Ellen Seasman - [Child] of John Seasman & Lisa Jane, Registered Sick Childrens Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth Wood - [Child] of Alan Wood & Gail, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Barrett - [Child] of Tom Barrett & Susan, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chloe Jade Swales - [Child] of Mark Swales & Janean, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Curtis Trent Clarkin - [Child] of David Clarkin & Karen, Sports Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1994 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kirby Leanne Ashton - [Child] of Lee Ashton & Suzanne, Machine Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelsea June Marshall - [Child] of Paul Stephen Marshall & Patricia, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Jayne Walton - [Child] of Marcus Peter Walton & Laura Louise, Bldg. Soc. Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Angelique Alexandra Gonzales - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Gonzales & Sharon, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Graham Pennington -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Kate Morgan - [Child] of Ian Plowright & Catherine Nicola Morgan, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel William Stanworth - [Child] of Ian Charles Stanworth & Julie, Finance Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alison Naylor -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Spencer - [Child] of Wayne O'Brian & Denise Ann Spencer, Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amy Rebecca Banks - [Child] of Paul Alexander Banks & Kim Rachelle, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Elliot Foster Stackhouse - [Child] of Paul Jonathan Stackhouse & Lisa, Midwife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebekah Noon - [Child] of David William Noon & Karen, Care Assistant
Baptised by: J. Russon
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ryan John Bolan - [Child] of John Anthony Bolan & Reane Sheriden, Housewife
Baptised by: J. Russon
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Aron Ryan Cowgill - [Child] of Craig Andrew Cowgill & Deborah Joanne, Sales assistant
Baptised by: J. Russon
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lara Jane Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Julie Yates, Civil Servant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joe Martin - [Child] of Paul Martin & Yvonne, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Zoe Claire Beharrell -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1995 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jade Aimee Beharrell - [Child] of Craig Beharrell & Zoe Claire, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Callum Mossop - [Child] of Stephen Mossop & Lynne, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brian Andrew Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Elizabeth, Chip Shop Proprieter
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Jake Crowther - [Child] of Brian Andrew Wilkinson & Samantha Crowther, Warehouse Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sian Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of David Dewhurst & Tracy Michelle, Sewing Machinist
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John James Wiggan - [Child] of John Richard Wiggan, Deceased & Evelyn Mary, Retired
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrea Metcalfe - [Child] of Oliver Ernest Metcalfe, Retired & Florence, Care Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ryan Richard Metcalfe - [Child] of John James Wiggan & Andrea Metcalfe, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alex Stephen Metcalfe - [Child] of Stephen Michael Metcalfe & Victoria Mary, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lois Elizabeth Metcalfe - [Child] of Stephen Michael Metcalfe & Victoria Mary, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jack Nigel Salmon - [Child] of Francis Joseph Salmon & Gail, Sewing Machinist
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ryan Anthony Black - [Child] of Anthony Paul Black & Kerenza, Registered General Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jordan Daniel Clough - [Child] of Ricard Ian Clough & Anita Michelle, Building Society Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Matthew Short & Deborah Barrett, Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lewiss Cardiff - [Child] of John Cardiff & Diane, Special Support Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Darren John Moat - [Child] of John Barry Moat & Sandra Maria
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Moat - [Child] of Darren John Moat & Joanne Kirsty, Home Help
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michaela Marie Chandley - [Child] of Mark Ian Chandley & Christine, Gym Instructor
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jake David Copeman - [Child] of David Allan Copeman & Hayley Kathryn, Word Processor Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thomas Henderson - [Child] of Ian Andrew Henderson & Michelle, Asst. Manager
Baptised by: Revd. Eric Bell, M.L.P.Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Shane Halstead - [Child] of Gary Halstead & Carol, Machine Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Francesca Julie Gilpin - [Child] of Stephen Gilpin & Sandra Jane, Machine Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Linda Murgatroyde -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shannon Kaye Murgatroyd - [Child] of Allan Murgatroyd & Linda, Machine Operator
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Louise Bullock - [Child] of Stephen Alan Bullock & Karen Terese, Stonecraft Artist
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ashley James Fordham - [Child] of Shaun Kevin North & Toni Fordham, Nursing Auxiliary
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kendra Louise Stuttard - [Child] of Kevin John Stuttard & Julie, After School Care
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Clive Jackson Whitehead - [Child] of Kenneth Atkinson & Vera Whitehead
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mathew Jamie Atkinson - [Child] of Clive Jackson Atkinson & Janet, Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hollie Elizabeth Freyne - [Child] of Peter Sean Freyne & Joanne Lesley, Staff Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1996 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophie Alexandra McCann - [Child] of Stephen McCann & Karen, Lab. Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Maureen Mc Dermott -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Louise McDermott - [Child] of Karl McDermott & Maureen, Home Help
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kieran Michael Woodworth - [Child] of Michael Robert Woodworth & Lisa Kay, Office Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Elizabeth Frances Howarth - [Child] of Lance Howarth & Jacqueline, Nursing Auxiliary
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Evie Jane Carr - [Child] of Paul Andrew Carr & Julie Elizabeth, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Davin Joshua Phenix - [Child] of William John Phenix & Davina Elizabeth, RAF
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Joseph Wilde - [Child] of Trevor James Wilde & Sarah Jane, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethel Brown -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bernard Stuttard -
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ben James Riley - [Child] of Paul Riley Riley & Gillian Charlton
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brandon Nicholas Charlton - [Child] of Nicholas Miles Charlton & Gillian Charlton
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Louis Gonzales - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Gonzales & Sharon, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Laura Louise Richardson - [Child] of Paul Andrew Richardson & Tracey Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chay Louis Blezard - [Child] of Simon Paul Blezard & Susan, Bldg. Society Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas James Whittaker - [Child] of James Heys Whittaker & Alison Jean, Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sophie Ann Beharrell - [Child] of Craig Beharrell & Zoe Claire, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bradley Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Karen Florence, Telecommunications Clerk
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1997 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Callum Martin Green - [Child] of Paul David Waterworth & Nicola Jane Green, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel O'Brien - [Child] of Wayne O'Brien & Denise Ann, Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dane Leon Poole - [Child] of Steven Cunningham & Nicola Jayne Poole, Catering Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Jayne Kenchington - [Child] of Karl Terence Kenchington & Carol Anne, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Marc Andrew Henderson - [Child] of Ian Andrew Henderson & Michele, Team Leader in Chemical Industry
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Sibdhan Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Janet
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher John Ferguson - [Child] of Gary Scott Ferguson & Nicola Sibdhan, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Morgan Thomas Crowther - [Child] of Brian Andrew Wilkinson & Samantha Crowther, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua James Imrie - [Child] of Sean Barnett & Elizabeth Amy Imrie, Nursery Nurse
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Jayne Morant - [Child] of Anthony Morant & Jayne Amanda, Housewife
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Isaac Mason Sarsfield - [Child] of Clare Louise Sarsfield, Student
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sam Krelle - [Child] of Raymond Krelle & Caron Lesley, Care Assistant
Baptised by: Hector Lee
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Charles Stanworth - [Child] of Ian Charles Stanworth & Julie, Accountants Clerk
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Rhea Quinn - [Child] of Andrew Quinn & Anna, Care assistant
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Georgia Lee Clough - [Child] of Richard Ian Clough & Anita Michelle, Building Society Clerk
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Grace Lord - [Child] of Mark Edward Lord & Helen Elizabeth, Nursery Nurse
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1998 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Colin Sanderson & Moyra Margaret, Nursing Sister
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chloe Jade Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of Russell Hunter Moorhouse & Amanda Dawn, Sales Assistant
Baptised by: P. R. Myers? Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Taylor Victoria Gregson - [Child] of Andrew Gregson & Annette, Customer Services
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Bethany Jordan Gregson - [Child] of Andrew Gregson & Annette, Customer Services
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alex Mark Copeman - [Child] of David Copeman & Hayley, W. P. Officer
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Anthony Morant - [Child] of Anthony Morant & Jayne Amanda, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caitlin Megan Rowland - [Child] of Peter William Tustin & Tracey Rowland, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Abigail Louise Saunders - [Child] of David John Stansfield Stansfield & Alison Saunders, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Spencer Ross Horner - [Child] of Timothy Desborough Horner & Julie Ann, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1999 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sydne Horner - [Child] of Timothy Desborough Horner & Julie Ann, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tilly May Buckle - [Child] of Timoth [sic] Buckle & Pamela Jane Scott, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jake Joseph Monighan - [Child] of Robert Joseph Monighan & Paula Jane, Child Development
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Annah Jasmin Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Christine Alison, Teacher
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Michael Tobias Jonathan Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Christine Alison, Teacher
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Anne Monk - [Child] of Richard George Monk & Donna Marie, Domestic
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Paul Andrew Richardson & Tracey Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Francesca Louise Patrice Garrard - [Child] of Francis Michael Garrard & Andrea Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Owen Michael Westall Barrett - [Child] of Michael Westall & Louise Claire Barrett, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Olivia Michelle Hirst - [Child] of Derren James Hirst & Melanie, Local Gov. Admin.
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jake Andrew Robert Knott - [Child] of Andrew Robert Gould Dall & Heather Lianne Knott, Recreation Asst.
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlie Lianne Knott - [Child] of Andrew Robert Gould Dall & Heather Lianne Knott, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 2000 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Alexander King - [Child] of Maurice Frederick King, Deceased & Annette, Cleaner
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caitlin Elise Cregg - [Child] of Mark Anthony Cregg & Michelle Chippendale, Telesales Advisor
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mollie Anne Redmond - [Child] of Keith Russell Redmond & Michelle, Team Co-ordinator
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Joseph Frankland - [Child] of Neil Frankland & Carol Jayne, Admin Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Helena Grace Roscoe - [Child] of Nicholas Roscoe & Sharon, Careers Advisor
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Tobias Blezard - [Child] of Simon Paul Blezard & Susan, Bank Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Paul Green - [Child] of Paul David Waterworth & Nicola Jane Green, Housewife
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chloe Louise Jayne Giles - [Child] of Dawn Tracey Giles
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Lauren Woodworth - [Child] of Michael Robert Woodworth & Lisa Kay, Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jake Michael Blakey - [Child] of Christopher Nigel Blakey & Louise Anne, Stewardess
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Derek Tempest -
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellecia Wendy Farnworth - [Child] of Nicola Hazel Farnworth
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nathan Ferguson - [Child] of Garry Scot Ryan & Nicola Sibdhan Ferguson, Cook
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Alexander Phillips - [Child] of Mark Phillips & Christine, Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 2001 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Daisey Paige Eileen Nelson - [Child] of Lyndon Nelson & Tracey, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellie Jennet Monighan - [Child] of Robert Joseph Monighan & Paula Jane, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chloe Louise Sullivan - [Child] of Roy Stephen Sullivan & Susan Margret, Assembler
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lauren Marie Castlehow - [Child] of Scott Carl Castlehow, Stepfather & Nicola Jane, Estate Agent
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caitlin Skye Castlehow - [Child] of Scott Carl Castlehow & Nicola Jane, Estate Agent
Notes: ['Stepfather' Tippexed out]
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tyler Lee Cardwell - [Child] of Craig Simon Cardwell & Joanne Jackson, Receptionist
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Caitlin Shannon Louise Fisher - [Child] of Carl Alan Manley & Adele Louise Fisher
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Charlotte Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Wendy, Machine Operator
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Katie Marie Parkes - [Child] of Michael Exton & Victoria Ann Parkes, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicola Louise Parkes - [Child] of Michael Exton & Victoria Ann Parkes, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brandon Sean Townend - [Child] of Neil Townend & Marie Helen, Production Manager
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Louise Orr - [Child] of Alan John Green & Donna Louise Orr, Office Manager
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Melissa Eve Charlton - [Child] of Alistair McCormick McKie Ringland & Margaret Ann Charlton, Print Finisher
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Lewis Quinn - [Child] of Andrew Quinn & Anna, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lee Taggart - [Child] of Anthony Taggart & Shirley, Cutter
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lisa Taggart - [Child] of Anthony Taggart & Shirley, Cutter
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 2002 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Anthony Taggart - [Child] of Anthony Taggart & Shirley, Cutter
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Sasha Lowe - [Child] of Brett Lowe & Heather, Gen. Asst.
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Ann Friston - [Child] of Martin Friston & Julie, Accts. Clerk
Baptised by: Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Aidan William Moorhouse - [Child] of Russell Hunter Moorhouse & Amanda Dawn, Home Care Worker
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellie Jessica Whowell - [Child] of Jason Dean & Sharon Whowell, Domestic Assistant
Baptised by: C. J. Peter
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
James Anthony Aaron Whowell - [Child] of Jason Dean & Sharon Whowell, Domestic Assistant
Baptised by: C. J. Peter
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kai William Blezard - [Child] of Andrew Blezard & Cheryl, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Euan Robert Ronald Nuttall - [Child] of Graham Nuttall & Nicola, Housewife
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lyanne Sharples - [Child] of Lee Sharples & Michelle, Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Martin White? Sharples - [Child] of Lee Sharples & Michelle, Clerk
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Patton Marie Dugdale - [Child] of Daniel Dugdale & Donna
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Chloe McKavett - [Child] of Darren McKavett & Philena, Home Maker
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Dylan McKavett - [Child] of Darren McKavett & Philena, HomeMaker
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Hermionis Kate Blythe - [Child] of Hadrian Blythe & Abigayle, Mother
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jordan Blythe - [Child] of Hadrian Blythe & Abigayle, Mother
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lorraine Fort -
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Blake - [Child] of Peter Joseph O'Connor & Beverley Blake
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan O'Connor - [Child] of Robin Sumnall & Beverley Blake
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Kelsey Jade Oldteld - [Child] of Kevin David Patrick Lea & Lyndsey Franise Oldteld, Mother
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jack Devin Tustin - [Child] of Matthew Stephen Tustin & Nicola Jane, Home Maker
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 2003 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Jack Phillips - [Child] of Mark Phillips & Christine, Finance Assistant
Baptised by: Trevor Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Callum Lewis Kirkby - [Child] of Lee Jason Kirkby & Jacqueline Emily, Domestic Assistant
Baptised by: Alan Neil, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Shannon Emily Kirkby - [Child] of Lee Jason Kirkby & Jacqueline Emily, Domestic Assistant
Baptised by: Alan Neil, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Libby Rebecca Hindle - [Child] of Adam Stuart Grace & Emma Louise Hindle, Care Assistant
Baptised by: Alan Neil Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Jackson Wesley Palmer - [Child] of Graeme Wesley Palmer & Andrea, Bank Manager
Baptised by: J. L.Sutcliffe , Officiatin Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Joseph Waterworth - [Child] of Paul Daniel Waterworth & Nicola Jane
Baptised by: Alan Reid Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Madeline Grace Pollard - [Child] of Helen Elizabeth Pollard
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Neve Parkinson - [Child] of Duncan Parkinson & Tina Louise, Hairdresser
Baptised by: Peter Hallam, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Millie Barnes - [Child] of Paul Morris Taylor & Jacqueline Ann Barnes, Administration Clerk
Notes: [Fathers occupation blank]
Baptised by: J. L.Sutcliffe , Officiatin Priest
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Lillie Ann Iddon Plane - [Child] of Kevin Paul Leyland & Michelle Victoria Plane, Housewife
Notes: [Record crossed through]
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Brandon David Plane - [Child] of Kevin Paul Leyland & Michelle Victoria Plane, Housewife
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Morgan Lea Plane - [Child] of Ian David Plane & Emma Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
David William Plane - [Child] of Ian David Plane & Emma Louise, Housewife
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 2004 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mia Catherine Spencer - [Child] of Darren Weatherill & Donna Spencer, Receptionist
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 2005 St Cuthbert, Burnley, Lancs.
Mia Maddison Blezard - [Child] of Andrew William Blezard & Cheryl Marie, Cleaner
Baptised by: I. Watts Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1972 - 2005, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Original Parish Register