|
The Church of St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary Magdalene
in the Parish of Broughton in Furness
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1846 - 1896
Baptisms for 1863 - 1879
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1846 - 1862
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hagg
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Tamar
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jan 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Isabella
Abode: Aulthurstside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Agnes
Abode: Gill
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Singleton - [Child] of Hannah Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: Baskell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Kitscar
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Eleanor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Eadon Parkinson - [Child] of Nancy Parkinson
Abode: Wood House
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert James - [Child] of William James & Ann
Abode: Croft End
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Apr 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Hannah
Abode: Lane End
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Wilson Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Jane
Abode: Lane End, Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Yevily - [Child] of William Yevily & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Dawson - [Child] of Ezekiel Dawson & Dinah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Jul 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lousia Margery Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
David Ormandy - [Child] of James Ormandy & Catherine
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Edward Coward Dixon & Isabella
Abode: Whetstone Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleansley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Newton - [Child] of Mark Newton & Annabella
Abode: Shoe Maker
Occupation: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Vipond Teasdale - [Child] of George Teasdale & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Stephen Dixon & Rebecca
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Pritt - [Child] of John Pritt & Josephine
Abode: Scrithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank End, Broughton
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Kitchen - [Child] of Isaac Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Daniel Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Boardriggs
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Barwick - [Child] of James Barwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Gunson - [Child] of Roger Gunson & Ann
Abode: Carter Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Roper - [Child] of Jonathan Roper & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Daw Mire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Gawith - [Child] of Ralph Gawith & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Mary Stones
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Roger Farrer - [Child] of George Farrer & Mary
Abode: Low Wood Style
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Mar 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ellen Massicks - [Child] of Thomas Massicks & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Helling Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Sharpe - [Child] of Lawrence Sharpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hag lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Park - [Child] of Edward Park & Hannah
Abode: Green Bank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Richardson Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth MacCartney - [Child] of Joseph MacCartney & Mary
Abode: Well House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Burn Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 May 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ruth Coupland - [Child] of Thomas Coupland & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Askew Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Isabella
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brook - [Child] of George Brook & Margaret Jane
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Knipe - [Child] of James Knipe & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Hagg
Occupation: Horse Breaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
Abode: Hawes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Ullock - [Child] of John Ullock & Margaret
Abode: Hare hall
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Mary Ann
Abode: Walk Mill
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
Abode: Addistone
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Fanny Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Jane
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Miles Sawrey - [Child] of John Sawrey & Jane
Abode: Lane Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Fallows - [Child] of George Fallows & Ann
Abode: Daw Mire
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Miles Newton & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Sep 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Coward Dixon - [Child] of Edward Coward Dixon & Isabella
Abode: Whetstone Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Frearson - [Child] of Ann Frearson
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Fanny Park - [Child] of Ishmael Park & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby Chester - [Child] of Thomas Chester & Frances
Abode: Greety Gate
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Agnes
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Dec 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Isabella Whineray - [Child] of Robert Casson Whineray & Isabella
Abode: Waitham Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes Hargreaves - [Child] of Ann Hargreaves
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Anne Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Annie
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Martha Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Hannah
Abode: Broadstone, Broughton Mills
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Barwick - [Child] of James Barwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Postlethwaite Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Eleanor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Fanny Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Minister
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Jane
Abode: Town End, Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Kitscar
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Minister
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Allanby Singleton - [Child] of Mary Singleton
Abode: Hog House, Broughton
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Lowther - [Child] of William Lowther & Mary
Abode: Sunny Bank
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Coventry - [Child] of Henry Halford Coventry & Malvina
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Brockbank Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank Dixon & Margaret
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Fisher Battersby - [Child] of Margaret Battersby
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Stephen Dixon & Rebecca
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Irving Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of George Tyson & Mary
Abode: Gill
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas High - [Child] of John High & Isabella
Abode: Hill
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Anthony Graham & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Isabella
Abode: Hawthwaite
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Tamar
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Hayhurst - [Child] of George Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Woodland Station
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emma Dawson - [Child] of Ezekiel Dawson & Dinah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Eleanor Frearson - [Child] of Henry Frearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrer - [Child] of George Farrer & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Mansergh - [Child] of Joseph Mansergh & Elizabeth
Abode: Hobkin Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Ann
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: R. Pearson, Offg. Min.
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Frearson - [Child] of George Frearson & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Shepherd Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Bee Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Hannah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Station Clerk
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Askew Stamper - [Child] of John Stamper & Dorothy
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Oct 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleansley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Pritt - [Child] of John Pritt & Josephine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Eden Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Dawmire Foxfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Willan - [Child] of James Willan & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Barwick - [Child] of James Barwick & Elizabeth Coward
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Thackeray - [Child] of John Thackeray & Eleanor
Abode: Bank End
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Emma
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Satterthew - [Child] of William Satterthew & Mary
Abode: Bank End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Gunson - [Child] of Roger Gunson & Ann
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John George Dorham - [Child] of Sarah Dorham
Abode: Dawmire
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Gawith - [Child] of Ralph Gawith & Agnes
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Ormandy - [Child] of James Ormandy & Catherine
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hagg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Higgin Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: Thomas Ellwood, Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Apr 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emma Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Apr 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Townson Steward - [Child] of Jane Steward
Abode: Wreaks End
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Ellwood - [Child] of Timothy Ellwood & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Isabella
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ullock - [Child] of John Ullock & Margaret
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Leece - [Child] of John Leece & Nancy
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Leece - [Child] of John Leece & Nancy
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William John Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Maria Phebe
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Stilling - [Child] of John Stilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ruth Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emily Star - [Child] of Richard Star & Eliza
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Star - [Child] of Richard Star & Eliza
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Bellow Star - [Child] of Richard Star & Eliza
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Edward Star - [Child] of Richard Star & Eliza
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Margaret Simpson
Abode: Bank End
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Broughton Mill
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Sarah
Abode: Dawmire
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Matthew Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Star - [Child] of Richard Star & Elizabeth
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Smith Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: Baskel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jonathan Roper - [Child] of Jonathan Roper & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Edward Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Sarah Eleanor
Abode: Park Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Charlotte Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Charlotte
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Kitchen - [Child] of Isaac Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Nov 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Eleanor Shepherd
Abode: Authurstside
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Wright Davidson - [Child] of John Wright Davidson & Mary Campbell
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Fallows - [Child] of George Fallows & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Park - [Child] of Ishmael Park & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Bordriggs
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Troughton Barrow & Harriet
Abode: Lane Close Cottage
Occupation: Spade Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Chester - [Child] of Thomas Chester & Frances
Abode: Greedy Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Newby - [Child] of Francis Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Stephen Dixon & Rebecca
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Atkinson Tyson - [Child] of George Tyson & Mary
Abode: Stock Beck
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tamar Hannah Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Betty
Abode: Bean Croft
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Porter High - [Child] of John High & Isabella
Abode: Hill Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Mark Newton & Hannah Bella
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Lamb Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Anne
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter and Glazier
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of Agnes Singleton
Abode: Hog House
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Rosalie Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite, Officiating Minister
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Stephenson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sawrey Pritt - [Child] of John Pritt & Josephine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Newton - [Child] of Myles Newton & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: Greety Gate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
Abode: High Hawthwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tamar Eleanor Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Kitscar
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hagg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Woodhouse
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Sep 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Metcalfe - [Child] of Coulton Metcalfe & Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Mary
Abode: Wood House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Satterthwaite - [Child] of William Satterthwaite & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby Battersby - [Child] of Margaret Battersby
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Helen Mary Davidson - [Child] of John Wright Davidson & Mary Campbell
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Nicholas John Thompson Crellin - [Child] of Nicholas Crellin & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - [Child] of Richard Tyson & Mary Ellenor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Frearson - [Child] of Henry Frearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - [Child] of Ezekiel Dawson & Dinah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Seward - [Child] of Henry Thomas Seward & Isabella Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Mansergh - [Child] of Joseph Mansergh & Betty
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Janet Frearson - [Child] of George Frearson & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of Mary Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of Mary Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Mary Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Mar 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Trotter - [Child] of Joseph Trotter & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Betsy Willan - [Child] of James Willan & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Gawith - [Child] of Ralph Gawith & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. MacLeay, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Bella Tyson - [Child] of Anna Tyson
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: A. MacLeay, Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert James Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. MacLeay, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Emma
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: Robt. S. Hay, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Emma
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Abraham Barker & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Annie Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Caroline Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Ullock - [Child] of John Ullock & Margaret
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Agnes
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Tyson Blaymire - [Child] of William Blaymire & Mary Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Tyson - [Child] of Stephen Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Parkhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of Jonathan Roper & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley Sharpe - [Child] of Mary Sharpe
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. W. Davidson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Simm Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Betty
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Agnes
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Woodend - [Child] of Thomas Woodend & Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Notes: (name added July 11, 1870) (name omitted by Rev. J Robinson)
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward William Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Apr 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: Apr 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Alfred Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Halloway - [Child] of Alfred Halloway & Charlotte
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Ellen
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maurice Metcalf - [Child] of Coulton Metcalf & Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Tyson & Jane
Abode: Borderriggs
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Todd - [Child] of James Wilson Todd & Hannah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 May 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Wilson Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jun 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Shilling - [Child] of John Shilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Francis Park - [Child] of Ishmael Park & Elizabeth
Abode: Borderriggs
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bankside
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Jul 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Harold Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
Abode: Wreaksend
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Addinson Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Jul 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
Abode: Hawes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Jul 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Arthur Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Betsy Dixon - [Child] of Edward Dixon & Isabella
Abode: Whetstone Croft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Coal Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Aug 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ruth Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Woodhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Aug 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Sarah
Abode: Green Bank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marr - [Child] of Robert Marr & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. H. Kewley, Vicar of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Nov 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Gunson - [Child] of Roger Gunson & Ann
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Nov 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oliver - [Child] of John Brown Oliver & Louisa
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - [Child] of Richard Tyson & Mary Ellinor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Agnes Singleton
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Francis Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Jan 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jonathan Satterthwaite - [Child] of William Satterthwaite & Mary
Abode: Bank End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George High - [Child] of John High & Isabella
Abode: Hencroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Feb 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barker - [Child] of Abraham Barker & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Spencer Booth - [Child] of Henry Clinton Booth & Caroline Amelia Susanna
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Catherine Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
Abode: Greety Gate
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Airey Mansergh - [Child] of Joseph Mansergh & Elizabeth
Abode: Hobkin Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Apr 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 May 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Ellen
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Philipson Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Jun 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Christopher Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Esther Annie Newby - [Child] of Francis Newby & May
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Annabella Gawith - [Child] of Ralph Gawith & Agnes
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Daniel Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Charles Johns - [Child] of James Johns & Catherine
Abode: Duddon Grove
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Anne Frearson - [Child] of Henry Frearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's St. Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Jane Park - [Child] of Edward Park & Sarah Ellinor
Abode: Greety Gate
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Henry Bragg Tyson & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Fox moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Hannah
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edwin Burns Coulter - [Child] of Edwin Coulter & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St. Broughton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Emma
Abode: New Street, Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Ellwood - [Child] of Timothy Ellwood & Agnes
Abode: New Street, Broughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Elizabeth Shepherd
Abode: Lower Bleansley
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Mary
Abode: Wood House, Kirkby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Todd - [Child] of Edward Todd & Jane
Abode: Church Street Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Huddleston - [Child] of John Huddleston & Margaret
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Noble - [Child] of Abraham Noble & Alice
Abode: Greety Gate
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ellinor Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Hannah
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas John Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Mar 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Isabella
Abode: Prince's Street, Broughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Stephen Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Griffin St. Broughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Charles Pugh - [Child] of Thomas Pugh & Alice
Abode: Lowwood Style
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denny - [Child] of John Denny & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Trotter - [Child] of Joseph Trotter & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maybrick Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah May Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Bibby Balderstone - [Child] of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: Hawthwaite
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isaac Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Square
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Woodhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Dorothy Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: Baskell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Moses Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Colegate
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: George ?
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Hobkin Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: F. A. ______
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Tyson Miller & Mary Jane
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: F. A. M____
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Builder
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: F. A. M____
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Hilda Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
Abode: Wreaksend
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: John Postle______
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frank Clinton Booth - [Child] of Henry Clinton Booth & Caroline Amelia
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: School Master
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: F. A. M____
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Cole Park - [Child] of Edward Park & Sarah Ellinor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Notes: [Part of minister's name hidden by fold]
Baptised by: F. A. M____
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Jan 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whineray - [Child] of John Whineray & Anne
Abode: Whineray Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Jan 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Ellen
Abode: Greenbank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Ishmael Park & Elizabeth
Abode: Borderriggs
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Alice Mary Tyson - [Child] of Henry Bragg Tyson & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Ann
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Feb 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jane Barber - [Child] of Luke Barber & Nancy
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Feb 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaretta Barker - [Child] of Abraham Barker & Margaretta
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Apr 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Shelmerdine Willan - [Child] of James Willan & Margaret
Abode: Meanfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Hartley Simpson & Mary
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Apr 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Stephen Barker Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Hannah
Abode: Church St. Broughton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 May 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Agnes
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Stilling - [Child] of John Stilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
Abode: Well house
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emily Newby - [Child] of Francis Newby & Mary
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Aug 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Newton - [Child] of Jame Newton & Sarah
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary Anne
Abode: The Crossing
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Brush maker & bobbin turner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Aug 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Sarah
Abode: Eccleriggs
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Denny - [Child] of John Denny & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Matilda Catherine Johns - [Child] of James Johns & Catherine
Abode: Duddon Grove
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Oct 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edith Coulter - [Child] of Edwin Coulter & Mary Anne
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frederick Coulson - [Child] of Frederick Coulson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Bennett Biggins - [Child] of Joseph Biggins & Isabella
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ferdinando Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Coleyeat
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Naomi Willan - [Child] of James Willan & Margaret
Abode: Meanfield
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Irving Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Philip Hewson Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Miles Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Wreak's Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Addison - [Child] of George Addison & Sarah
Abode: Hoghouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Balderstone - [Child] of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Annie
Abode: Sykehouse
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Agnes
Abode: Well house
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Hannah
Abode: Church St. Broughton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Walter Park - [Child] of Edward Park & Sarah Ellinor
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Hobkin Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: Hawthwaite
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Dunnerdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Kendall Miller - [Child] of Tyson Miller & Maria
Abode: Ball hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tamar Parkinson - [Child] of Walker Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Millom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maria Lowson - [Child] of Frederick Lowson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Dec 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Isabel Whineray - [Child] of John Whineray & Anne
Abode: Whineray Ground
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Dec 1873 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tamar Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clare - [Child] of Daniel Clare & Harriett
Abode: Eccle Riggs
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Jan 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Tamar Ann
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of Edward Bates & Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1857
Abode: Duddon Grove
Occupation: himself a Page
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redhead - [Child] of Matthew Edward Redhead & Mary
Abode: Coniston
Occupation: Painter
Notes: christened Apr. 4
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - [Child] of Daniel Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Stockbeck
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary Anne
Abode: The Crossings, Bush Green
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Rosamund Lavinia Johns - [Child] of James Johns & Catherine
Abode: Duddon Grove
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Wailes - [Child] of William Wailes & Sarah
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Mar 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edwin Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Isabella
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Brockbank Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Agnes
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bennett Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Sarah Anne
Abode: Egremont
Occupation: Shaft Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Tyson Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Sarah
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Birket Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Ann
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Gawith - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Gawith & Hannah
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Apr 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Forsyth - [Child] of Joseph Forsyth & Hannah
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Alice
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Cuthbert Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
Abode: Wreaksend
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Richard Lionel Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Millom
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Martha
Abode: Eccleriggs
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lawrence Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Hartley Simpson & Mary
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Dinah
Abode: Square Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Jul 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Pemberton Coulter - [Child] of Edwin Coulter & Mary Anne
Abode: Syke House
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Aug 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Chorlton, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frederick Knight - [Child] of John Henry Knight & Mary
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isaac Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Nancy
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Anne
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edith Frearson - [Child] of Henry Frearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Wilfred Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Newby - [Child] of Francis Newby & Mary
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Nov 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Rigg - [Child] of Joseph Rigg & Isabella
Abode: Old Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Sarah Hornby
Abode: Rawfold
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Dec 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Nancy Barber - [Child] of Luke Barber & Nancy
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allonby - [Child] of John Allonby & Sarah
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Woodcutter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Parker, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary Ann
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Parker, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyson - [Child] of Anthony Tyson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Foxmoss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Feb 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Barker Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Agnes
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. Parker, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emmy Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Laura
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Bridget Elliner
Abode: Low Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Matthew Denny - [Child] of John Denny & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Edgar Plevey - [Child] of William Plevey & Sarah
Abode: Duddon Grove
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Mar 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Burnet Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Foxmoss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Low Hawthwaite
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Charles Tyson - [Child] of Henry Bragg Tyson & Alice
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Ann Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Sarah
Abode: Lindend
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. G. Shawfield, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Arthur Mott - [Child] of Adam Mott & Sarah
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 May 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Ann
Abode: Foxmoss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 May 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Frederick Gawith - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Gawith & Hannah
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 May 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Ann
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Annie Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Anne
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson Miller - [Child] of Tyson Miller & Mary Jane
Abode: Ball Hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Jun 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stilling - [Child] of John Stilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John George Grisdale - [Child] of Thomas Grisdale & Anne
Abode: Prince's St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Arthur Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 8 Jul 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Colegate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Hannah
Abode: Old Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Aug 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Dixon - [Child] of Margaret Dixon
Abode: Whitstonecroaft
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Ellwood - [Child] of Timothy Ellwood & Agnes
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Ellinor Raven - [Child] of John Thomas Raven & Martha
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Reginald Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Agnes
Abode: Chalcot Cresent, St. Pancras London
Occupation: Barrister's Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Sep 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Roger Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: The Gill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coulson - [Child] of Frederick Coulson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Nov 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Isabel Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank Dixon & Mary
Abode: Whetstonecroaft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Martha
Abode: Eccle Riggs
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Isabella
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Maker
Notes: [Shoe and Basket crossed out from Occupation]
Baptised by: J. B. Russell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Alice
Abode: Square
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Tyson Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Hannah
Abode: Square
Occupation: Union Clerk
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Varey - [Child] of John Varey & Ann
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Hartley Tyson - [Child] of Henry Tyson & Sarah
Abode: Hobkin Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Tamar Ann
Abode: Foxfield Station
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thackray - [Child] of Jane Thackray
Abode: Bankend
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 28 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Eleanor
Abode: Whallencliff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Thomas Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary Ann
Abode: Brook Green Cottage
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Braithwaite Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Square
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Feb 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Barwick - [Child] of Henry Barwick & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emily Forsyth - [Child] of Joseph Forsyth & Hannah
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Feb 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Agnes
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Simm Balderston - [Child] of Joseph Balderston & Betty
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Mar 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph William Dawson - [Child] of Daniel Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Walkmill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Patrick Burns & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 31 Mar 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Barbara Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Hartley Simpson & Mary
Abode: Hartley Ground
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William John Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anne
Abode: Holebeck
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 May 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Bridget Eleanor
Abode: Low Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Dinah
Abode: Square
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Stephenson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Jun 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edward Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Margaret
Abode: Carter Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Alfred James Gawith - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Gawith & Hannah
Abode: Croglinhurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Geo. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Jul 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Henry Barwick - [Child] of William Barwick & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 15 Jul 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of Eliza Jane Kelly
Abode: Broughton
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 26 Jul 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Thackray - [Child] of Thomas Thackray & Hannah
Abode: Duddon Furnace
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary Ann
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Douglas - [Child] of William Livesy Douglas & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 22 Aug 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maggie Jane Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Margaret
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Sep 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John William Mawson - [Child] of John Mawson & Hannah
Abode: Burnmoor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 30 Sep 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Charles Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jessie Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
Abode: Baskell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 24 Nov 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Angus Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Meanfield
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Colegate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 6 Mar 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Whinneray Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Sarah
Abode: Lindend
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 17 Mar 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank Dixon & Mary
Abode: Whetstonecroaft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Margaret
Abode: Old Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emma Frearson - [Child] of Henry Frearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton-in-Furness
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Samuel Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Martha
Abode: Kitscar
Occupation: Yeoman
Notes: Easter day
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Archibald Ashburner Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Edith Aldersley - [Child] of Barker Aldersley & Susannah Jane
Abode: Buck Green Cottage
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1040308
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tom Benson Douglas - [Child] of Fearson Douglas & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 3 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Amy Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Bridget Ellinor
Abode: Low Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Agnes
Abode: Greta Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Chorlton, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frank Huddlestone - [Child] of Jane Huddlestone
Abode: Woodhouse
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Christopher Dobson Huddlestone - [Child] of Annie Huddlestone
Abode: Woodhouse
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 26 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
George Addison - [Child] of Daniel Jenkinson Addison & Sarah
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Plevey - [Child] of William Plevey & Sarah
Abode: Beckfoot
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Mawson - [Child] of William Mawson & Hannah
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119 & 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Henry Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Martha
Abode: Eccleriggs
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Aug 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Michael Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Merry Hall
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 15 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Mary
Abode: Scrithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Julia Mary Livesey - [Child] of Mary Livesey
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 20 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Meanfield
Occupation: Chair & Basket Mender
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Jonathan Robert Newby - [Child] of Jonathan Newby & Mary Ann
Abode: Fox Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Tamar Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Sep 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton Mills
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 11 Oct 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sophia Coulson - [Child] of Frederick Coulson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 13 Oct 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Hartley Simpson & Mary
Abode: Broughton Mill
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 15 Oct 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Arthur Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Hannah
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Union Clerk
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Oct 1877 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Satterthwaite - [Child] of John Thomas Satterthwaite & Henrietta
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 28 Jan 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Robert Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Eleanor
Abode: Wallenrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 16 Feb 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Moses John Simpson - [Child] of Annie Simpson
Abode: Broughton Mills
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary Ann
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 2 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Clara Jane Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anne
Abode: Holbeck
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 9 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Jane Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Margaret
Abode: Carter Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Thomas Allonby - [Child] of John Allonby & Sarah
Abode: Grainmoor
Occupation: Woodcutter
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
Abode: The Gill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tompson - [Child] of Thomas Tompson & Sarah Agnes
Abode: Ulverston
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Maggie Douglas - [Child] of William Livsy Douglas & Margaret
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frances Alice Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Alice
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - [Child] of Ezekial Dobson & Annie
Abode: Greenbank, Dunnerdale
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Apr 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Hadwen - [Child] of Thomas Hadwen & Isabella
Abode: Jackson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barwick - [Child] of Henry Barwick & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Joseph Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Margaret Ann
Abode: Woodland Station
Occupation: Station Master J.R.C.
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 18 May 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Maria
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Park - [Child] of William Park & Jane
Abode: Aulthurstside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Joseph Helling - [Child] of Joseph Helling & Agnes
Abode: Stephenson Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Nellie Wellstead - [Child] of Thomas Wellstead & Emma
Abode: New Str. Broughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Square, Broughton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: John Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Dawson - [Child] of Daniel Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Walk Mill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Duddon Hall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 11 Jul 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Emily Bond McNaught Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Street
Occupation: Hoopmaker
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary Annie
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 27 Jul 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Mary
Abode: Scrithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 12 Aug 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Moses Proctor Stables - [Child] of John Stables & Elizabeth
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Aug 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Frances
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 28 Sep 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Frances Mary
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 1 Oct 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Hellen Woodburn - [Child] of William Harrison Woodburn & Mary Ann
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Oct 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Whineray - [Child] of Samuel Whineray & Mary Hannah
Abode: Marsh Field, Angerton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Balderstone - [Child] of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Beancroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Lizzie Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Bridget Eleanor
Abode: Low Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
James Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Timber Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wren - [Child] of John Wren & Dorothy
Abode: Brade Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 12 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William James Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Ann
Abode: The Gill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Hornby - [Child] of Joseph Hornby & Annie
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 21 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Mawson - [Child] of John Mawson & Hannah
Abode: Burnmoor
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Harold Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Jessie
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John James Edgar Satterthwaite - [Child] of John Thomas Satterthwaite & Henrietta
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Isaac Henry Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Dawmire
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Xmas day
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ethel Nicholson - [Child] of Stephen Nicholson & Hannah
Abode: Prince's Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elzabeth Margaret Douglas - [Child] of Frearson Douglas & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 25 Jan 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Richard Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Sarah Anne
Abode: Aulthurstside
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Thackray - [Child] of Thomas Thackray & Hannah
Abode: Duddon Furnace
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 22 Feb 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cole - [Child] of Martin Cole & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince's Str.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
Abode: Sandgap
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Maurice Bullard Burrell - [Child] of Samuel Blake Burrell & Nancy Janet
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Plato Denny - [Child] of John Denny & Ann Gardiner
Abode: Lowwood Stile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Postlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127 & 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Apr 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
John Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinando Muncaster & Isabella
Abode: Colegate
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Thomas Mawson - [Child] of William Mawson & Hannah
Abode: Foxfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Agnes Denny - [Child] of William Denny & Elizabeth
Abode: Old Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Amelia Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Elizabeth
Abode: Colton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Daniel Jenkinson Addison - [Child] of Daniel Jenkinson Addison & Sarah
Abode: Wellhouse
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 10 Jul 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Alfred John Woodend - [Child] of Richardson Cragg Woodend & Sarah Esther
Abode: Kepplewray
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Annie Oldcorn - [Child] of Stephen Oldcorn & Alice
Abode: Boothwaite nook
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128 & 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Mary
Abode: Duddon Hall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dobson - [Child] of Ezekial Dobson & Annie
Abode: High Greenbank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 13 Sep 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
William Newby Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Margaret
Abode: Carter Ground
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Hoopmaker
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Richard Edward James - [Child] of Richard Edward James & Mary Agnes
Abode: Low Kepplewray
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Ann Todd - [Child] of James Watson Todd & Mary
Abode: Greenbank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frederick William Shepherd - [Child] of Nathan Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Duddon Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Joseph Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Mary
Abode: Scrithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. A. Malleson
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129 & 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Christopher Coulson - [Child] of Frederick Coulson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130 & 131, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 18 Dec 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Henry Plevey - [Child] of William Plevey & Sarah
Abode: Eccleriggs
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130 & 131, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary Anne
Abode: Bankend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130 & 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Baptism: 27 Dec 1879 St Mary Magdalene, Broughton in Furness, Lancs.
Frederick William Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary Ann
Abode: The Square
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1896 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130 & 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1040309
Next Page of Baptisms for 1880 - 1896