click to return to 
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Christ Church, Walmsley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Christ Church
in the District of Walmsley, Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1887 - 1909
Baptisms for the Years 1903 - 1909

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1902

Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Preston - [Child] of Samuel Preston & Amy
    Born: 19 Oct 1902
    Abode: Goose Cote Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 146, Entry 1137
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Walden - [Child] of Joseph Walden & Esther Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1902
    Abode: 14 Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Collins Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1138
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Stevenson Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1902
    Abode: 382 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Collins Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1139
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Laundry Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1140
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Archie Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Peter Cunliffe & Rachel Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1902
    Abode: 29 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1141
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hornby - [Child] of Robert Lambley Hornby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1902
    Abode: 255 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1142
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Albert Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1903
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P. Received May 3, 03
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1143
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Albert Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1903
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P. Died
    Baptised by: F. Wilkins Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1144
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: 218 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 147, Entry 1145
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Rushton - [Child] of Richard Rushton & Leah
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 1109 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1146
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1902
    Abode: 25 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1147
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1903
    Abode: 667 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1148
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Murton Terrace
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1149
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1150
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Elaine Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Rose Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: 268 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1151
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Rachel Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1903
    Abode: 494 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1152
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Cook - [Child] of Moses Cook & Betsy Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: Siss Hey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 148, Entry 1153
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Hill - [Child] of John Samuel Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1902
    Abode: Whitworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1154
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Evan Bushell - [Child] of Henry William Bushell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: 9 Playfair Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1155
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: 446 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1156
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Entwistle - [Child] of Ernest Entwistle & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1903
    Abode: 107 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1157
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: 11 Rock Fold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1158
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ralph Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Mill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1159
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Rigby - [Child] of Albert Rigby & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jan 1903
    Abode: 116 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1160
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Marian Whitton - [Child] of John Hewgill Whitton & Evelyn
    Born: 15 Mar 1903
    Abode: Cox Green Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 149, Entry 1161
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Chadderton - [Child] of William Edward Chadderton & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: 322 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1162
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Small - [Child] of William Small & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1903
    Abode: Dimple Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1163
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: Horrocks Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1164
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Helen Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: 12 Dunscar Fold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1165
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Naylor - [Child] of Ernest Naylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: 11 Back Darwen Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1166
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of Hartley Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1167
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florrie Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: 508 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1168
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ethel Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1903
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 150, Entry 1169
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edna Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1903
    Abode: Dimple
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1170
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Rostron - [Child] of James Herbert Rostron & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1903
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1171
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 May 1903
    Abode: Cox Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1172
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1903
    Abode: Toppings
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1173
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Betsy
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1174
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Lord - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1175
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Mayoh - [Child] of Alexander Mayoh & Jessie
    Born: 13 Apr 1903
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1176
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Bentley - [Child] of John James Bentley & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 151, Entry 1177
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ann Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Mary Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: Moor Edge
    Occupation: Master Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1178
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Cumming - [Child] of John Campbell Cumming & Margaret Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1903
    Abode: Darwen Road
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1179
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Calderley - [Child] of Joseph Calderley & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1903
    Abode: Clarke Street Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1180
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Howard - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Howard
    Born: 23 May 1903
    Abode: 167 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: P. B. Obiit
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1181
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Martha Ann
    Abode: 17 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1182
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Norah Hawksworth - [Child] of John Thomas Hawksworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1903
    Abode: 55 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1183
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Horrocks - [Child] of Frederick Horrocks & Ann Amelia
    Abode: 17 Longworth Cottages
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1184
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Bertha Longworth - [Child] of Daniel Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: 264 Blackburn Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 152, Entry 1185
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoyles - [Child] of William Kenyon Hoyles & Frances
    Abode: 4 Mason Rd
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1186
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Emma
    Abode: 365 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1187
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Edith
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: 17 Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1188
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Isherwood - [Child] of William Martin Isherwood & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1903
    Abode: 128 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1189
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Nina
    Born: 11 Jun 1903
    Abode: 492 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1190
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Albert Dodd - [Child] of Albert Ewart Dodd & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1903
    Abode: 109 Duckwater Street Darwen
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1191
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Herbert Holden - [Child] of Abraham Holden & Kate
    Born: 18 Aug 1903
    Abode: 22 School Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1192
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lyddicote - [Child] of John Henry Lyddicote & Lavinia
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    Abode: 34 Broad O'th Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 153, Entry 1193
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert McMinus - [Child] of William McMinus & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1903
    Abode: 19 Lawson St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1194
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Gaskell - [Child] of Ernest Gaskell & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1903
    Abode: 7 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1195
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Clarice Howarth - [Child] of Ralph Howarth & Jane Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: 14 Mill Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1196
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1903
    Abode: 58 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1197
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    Abode: Hough Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1198
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Shipman - [Child] of William Alfred Shipman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 4 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1199
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1903
    Abode: 23 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Notes: S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1200
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Gwendolen Musgrave - [Child] of Egerton Fitz Walter Musgrave & Elsie
    Born: 31 Aug 1903
    Abode: The Lees Sharples
    Occupation: Master Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 154, Entry 1201
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lucy Spencer - [Child] of Harold Robert Samuel Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 14 Sep 1903
    Abode: Hampsons
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1202
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Betty
    Abode: Longworth Lane
    Notes: A. P. B. Obiit
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1203
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Swayles - [Child] of James Swayles & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Hardmans
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1204
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Mayoh - [Child] of John William Mayoh & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: 31 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1205
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1893
    Abode: 220 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1206
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Christopher Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1896
    Abode: 220 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1207
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
David Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1902
    Abode: 220 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1208
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ethel Gray - [Child] of John Thomas Gray & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 20 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 155, Entry 1209
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Maggie Mainwaring - [Child] of Samuel Mainwaring & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1903
    Abode: 25 Dimple
    Occupation: Sanitary Pipe Worker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1210
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Clifford Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1903
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1211
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alec Carr Anderson - [Child] of William Henry Anderson & Esther Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1903
    Abode: 244 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1212
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Mayoh - [Child] of Andrew Mayoh & Eva Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: 168 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1213
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Old Swan Egerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1214
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Shorrocks - [Child] of James Shorrocks & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: 287 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1215
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Susanna Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Susanna
    Born: 26 Dec 1903
    Abode: 46 Longworth Lane
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1216
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Rachel
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: 15 Mill St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 156, Entry 1217
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Albert Allen - [Child] of Harry Allen & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1218
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leonard Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1903
    Abode: Arnold Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1219
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Sedgewick - [Child] of Frank Sedgewick & Esther
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 25 Park View
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1220
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1903
    Abode: 178 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1221
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1904
    Abode: 41 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1222
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Walter Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1904
    Abode: 7 Briggs Fold Egerton
    Occupation: Maker up in Cotton
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1223
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: 10 Vale St. Edgworth
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1224
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Jane Towler - [Child] of John Baron Towler & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1904
    Abode: 32 Ollerton Street Eagley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 157, Entry 1225
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: 18 King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1226
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Rowland Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Florence
    Born: 5 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Bedford St
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1227
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Sankey - [Child] of Benjamin Sankey & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1903
    Abode: 4 Dimple Row
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1228
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - [Child] of John Cook & May
    Born: 29 Feb 1884
    Abode: Old School
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1229
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Wilson - [Child] of Noah Wilson & Esther
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: 9 King Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1230
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Hannh
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: 79 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1231
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florence Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Elizabeth Sparks
    Born: 2 Apr 1904
    Abode: 2 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1232
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Entwistle - [Child] of Samuel Entwistle & Ada
    Born: 12 Feb 1904
    Abode: 530 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 158, Entry 1232
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith May Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1904
    Abode: 11 Rock Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname entered as Campbell and crossed out, note in margin, 'maiden name
           entered in error by J.E.S., corrected June 9, 1912 W.C.A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1233
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Albert Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1904
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1234
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ann Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Phobe
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: 983 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1235
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Frances Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1904
    Abode: 979 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Greyman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1236
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Langley - [Child] of Thomas Charles Langley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1904
    Abode: 1 Smith Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1237
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Hilda Price - [Child] of Joseph William Price & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1904
    Abode: 3 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1238
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Walden - [Child] of Joseph Walden & Esther Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 8 Hardman Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1239
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1904
    Abode: Dunscar Farm
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 159, Entry 1240
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Hannah Ashbridge
    Born: 31 Dec 1890
    Abode: 79 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1241
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Selina Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Hannah Ashbridge
    Born: 11 Sep 1893
    Abode: 79 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1242
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Hannah Ashbridge
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 79 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1243
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Hannah Ashbridge
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 79 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1244
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lily Chadwick Honeyford - [Child] of Henry Honeyford & Emily
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: 15 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1245
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Bottoms - [Child] of Samuel Bottoms & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1904
    Abode: 24 Ollerton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. Lomax Asst. Curate of Holy Trinity ?
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1246
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: 19 Dunscar Square
    Occupation: Grey Stamper
    Baptised by: W. E. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1247
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Christopher Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Harriet
    Born: 6 May 1904
    Abode: 49 Beech St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 160, Entry 1248
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1904
    Abode: 34 School Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1249
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Archibald Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1904
    Abode: 26 Almond Street Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1250
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Albert Dodd & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1904
    Abode: School Court
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Notes: P. Received Sep 4, 04 W.C.A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1251
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: 38 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1252
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Olive Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: 42 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1253
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Emmeline Mayoh - [Child] of Isaac Mayoh & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1904
    Abode: Gregsons Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1254
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Esther Fogg - [Child] of George Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 26 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1255
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Fogg - [Child] of George Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: 26 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 161, Entry 1256
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Douglas Rostron Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Ida
    Born: 10 May 1903
    Abode: Montreal Canada
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1257
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Denis Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1904
    Abode: 17 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1258
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Linda Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: Critchley Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1259
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Rostron - [Child] of James Herbert Rostron & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1904
    Abode: Darwen Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1260
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1904
    Abode: Goose Cote Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1261
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Cyril Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1904
    Abode: Darwen Road
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1262
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Carr Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Louisa
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    Abode: 24 Mabel Avenue Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1263
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1904
    Abode: 3 Blair Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 162, Entry 1264
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Armstrong - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Armstrong
    Born: 16 Aug 1904
    Abode: 41 Dimple Row
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1265
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: 3 Laundry Terrace
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: Saint Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1266
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1904
    Abode: 22 Belgrave Street Halliwell
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1267
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - [Child] of Hedley James Morris & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: Hardmans Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1268
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Jenkinson Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Rachel Ann
    Born: 20 May 1901
    Abode: 17 Ollerton Terrrace
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1269
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Esther Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Rachel Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1904
    Abode: 17 Ollerton Terrrace
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1270
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jul 1904
    Abode: 3 Blight Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1271
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lucy Shepherd - [Child] of Walter Shepherd & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1904
    Abode: 25 Talbot St. Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 163, Entry 1272
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspden - [Child] of Arthur Henry Aspden & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: 19 Water St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1273
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Curzon Chetwynd Atkinson - [Child] of Walter Chetwynd Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: Walmsley Vicarage
    Occupation: Vicar
    Baptised by: J. A. Atkinson Vicar of St. Michaels Coventry
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1274
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Vincent Hayes - [Child] of James William Hayes & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1904
    Abode: 7 School Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1275
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: 3 Eagley Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Saint Andrews
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1276
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kay - [Child] of Alfred Kay & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: 7 Brooklyn Street Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1277
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Nina
    Born: 8 Oct 1904
    Abode: 492 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1278
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Mayoh - [Child] of Walter Mayoh & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1904
    Abode: 353 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1279
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alfred Walmsley - [Child] of Alfred Walmsley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1904
    Abode: Darwen Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 164, Entry 1280
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Preston - [Child] of Samuel Preston & Amy
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    Abode: 11 Water Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1281
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Naylor - [Child] of Ernest Naylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: 11 Back Darwen Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Notes: S. An
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1282
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Allinson Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Peter Cunliffe & Rachel Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1904
    Abode: 29 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1283
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Laithwaite - [Child] of Alfred Laithwaite & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1904
    Abode: 752 Leigh Road Leigh
    Occupation: Cotton Dyers Manager
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1284
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Richard James Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Mary Agnes
    Born: 19 Sep 1904
    Abode: Moor Edge
    Occupation: Master Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. E. Stansfield Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1285
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Bentley - [Child] of John James Bentley & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1905
    Abode: Dunscar Arms
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1286
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Emily Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1884
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: (A) P. Ob.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1287
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Daniel Howarth - [Child] of Daniel Howarth & Bertha Lever
    Born: 14 Feb 1905
    Abode: 20 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Yarn Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 165, Entry 1288
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jan 1905
    Abode: 4 Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1289
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - [Child] of Nathaniel Catterall & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1905
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1290
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Gray Horrocks - [Child] of Charles Whitworth Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 18 Hardmans Lane
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1291
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Ryan - [Child] of Robert Ryan & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: 9 Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1292
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
David Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1898
    Abode: 78 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1293
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Small - [Child] of William Small & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: 37 Dimple
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1294
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Rose Mainwaring - [Child] of Samuel Mainwaring & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1905
    Abode: 27 Dimple
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1295
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Trotman - [Child] of John Trotman & Jane Agnes
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: 72 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 166, Entry 1296
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ernest Entwistle - [Child] of Ernest Entwistle & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 101 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1297
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Hartley Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb 1905
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1298
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Irene Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1905
    Abode: 3 Mill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1299
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edna Mangnall - [Child] of Benjamin Mangnall & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1905
    Abode: 4 Dimple Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1300
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cumming - [Child] of John Campbell Cumming & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 May 1905
    Abode: 388 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1301
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Draper - [Child] of Charles Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1905
    Abode: 7 Grasmere St.
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1302
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Valentine - [Child] of John Edward Valentine & Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: 100 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1303
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Valentine - [Child] of John Edward Valentine & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: 100 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Engineman
    Notes: Privately Baptised at Horwich by Rev H. E. Lovelady 1902
    Baptised by: Admitted into the church by W. Chetwynd Atlinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 167, Entry 1304
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Bertha Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1905
    Abode: 153 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1305
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Griffin - [Child] of Patrick Griffin & Nellie
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: 9 Back Darwen Road
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Notes: In S. Andrews Miss. Church W.C.A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1306
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robert Bell - [Child] of Joseph William Bell & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: 17 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: In S. Andrews Miss. Church W.C.A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1307
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Towler - [Child] of William Towler & Lily
    Born: 8 May 1905
    Abode: 57 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: In S. Andrews Miss. Church W.C.A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1308
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Hamilton Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Florrie
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: 658 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Horsfall Vicar of St. Saviours Colgate Sussex
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1309
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ernest Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Rose
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 5 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1310
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Cyril Albert Knowles - [Child] of Albert Knowles & Ursula
    Born: 20 Jun 1905
    Abode: 19 Johnson St. Pendlebury
    Occupation: Greyman
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1311
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1905
    Abode: 29 Arnold Rd Dunscar
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 168, Entry 1312
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Percy Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1905
    Abode: Dimple
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1313
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1905
    Abode: Dimple
    Occupation: Paper Maker Up
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1314
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Louisa Brindle - [Child] of Mordecai Brindle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Cotton Scutcher Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1315
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Walsh - [Child] of Frederick Walsh & Harriet
    Born: 28 Mar 1905
    Abode: Toppings
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: In St. Andrews Mission Church. (St. Bartholomews Day)
    Baptised by: W. Horsfall
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1316
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Gladys Middleton - [Child] of John Vickers Middleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John E. Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1317
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Holt - [Child] of Alfred Peter Holt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1905
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P. B. Obiit
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1318
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nancy Swayles - [Child] of James Swayles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: Hardmans
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1319
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Phobe
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 169, Entry 1320
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Spence - [Child] of John Francis Spence & Emma Whitley
    Born: 17 Nov 1905
    Abode: Longworth Mill Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1321
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Minnie Liddicote - [Child] of John Henry Liddicote & Lavinia
    Born: 30 Oct 1905
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1322
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Haslam - [Child] of Nathaniel Haslam & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1323
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1905
    Abode: Dunscar Bridge
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1324
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct 1905
    Abode: Woodsaw Cottage Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1325
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ada Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Polly
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1326
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stevens - [Child] of William Henry Stevens & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1905
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1327
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Gould Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ethel
    Born: 19 Nov 1905
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 170, Entry 1328
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Albert Edward Baldwin & Catherine
    Born: 30 Nov 1905
    Abode: 19 Lawson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1329
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Walter Hacking - [Child] of Walter Hacking & Maria
    Born: 31 Oct 1905
    Abode: 11King Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. Collins Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1330
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Caroline Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1905
    Abode: 15 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. Collins Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1331
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Bessie Crowther - [Child] of George Crowther & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1905
    Abode: 3 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Collins Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1332
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Constance Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Ellen Annie Morris Corlett
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P. B. Obiit
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1333
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Henry Kay - [Child] of Samuel Kay & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1905
    Abode: 200 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1334
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Annie
    Born: 11 Nov 1905
    Abode: 1 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Damper
    Notes: In S. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1335
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Hawksworth - [Child] of John Thomas Hawksworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1906
    Abode: Hough Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 171, Entry 1336
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Cyril Crompton - [Child] of Herbert Crompton & Frances Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: 150 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1337
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Rostron - [Child] of Walter Rostron & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 536 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1338
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Susie Wilhelmena Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1906
    Abode: 6 Old Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1339
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson Whitton - [Child] of John Hewgill Whitton & Evelyn
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: Lower Cox Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1340
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Amelia Beatrice Crook - [Child] of John James Crook & Eliza Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1906
    Abode: Mill Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1341
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florence Hallmark - [Child] of William Thomas Hallmark & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: Briggs Fold
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1341
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1906
    Abode: 58 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Notes: P. B. Obiit
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1342
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Charles Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: 269 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 172, Entry 1343
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wood - [Child] of John Thomas Wood & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1906
    Abode: 9 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1344
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Green - [Child] of George Green & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: 35 Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1345
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fanny Walton Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1891
    Abode: 2 King Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1346
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Hampson Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1906
    Abode: 19 Ollerton Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1347
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Horrocks - [Child] of Frederick Horrocks & Ann Amelia
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 311 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Jigger
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1348
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1906
    Abode: De Rothwell Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1349
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 38 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1350
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Hilda Norris - [Child] of John Thomas Norris & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1906
    Abode: 93 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 173, Entry 1351
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lily Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1906
    Abode: 97 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1352
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Winnie Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Millie
    Born: 13 May 1906
    Abode: 236 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1353
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mangnall - [Child] of Joseph Mangnall & Eliza
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: 46 Longworth Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1354
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1906
    Abode: 39 Walnut Street Bolton
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1355
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Beaumont - [Child] of William Beaumont & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1906
    Abode: 101 Clay Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1356
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Herbert Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1906
    Abode: 402 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1357
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Sankey - [Child] of Reuben Sankey & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1906
    Abode: 6 Dimple
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1358
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mabel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Sarah Frances
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 23 Tempest St. Daubhill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 174, Entry 1359
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Emily
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 56 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1360
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Coats Coulter Duckett - [Child] of Richard Duckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1906
    Abode: 12 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1361
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ena Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: 45 Queen St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1362
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1905
    Abode: 178 Highfield Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1363
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Herbert Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 178 Highfield Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1364
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florence Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: 21 King St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1365
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ena Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: 48 Kimberley Rd. Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1366
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Arnold Rigby - [Child] of Albert Rigby & Eleanor
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: 116 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Cloth Stiffener
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 175, Entry 1367
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Wood - [Child] of James Lancaster Wood & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1906
    Abode: 3 King St
    Occupation: Yarn Dyer
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1368
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: 18 King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1369
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitmore Sedgewick - [Child] of Frank Sedgewick & Esther
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    Abode: 25 Park View Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1370
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Brooks - [Child] of Percy Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1906
    Abode: 6 Hawthorn Bank Harwood
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1371
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ivy Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 6 Union St.
    Occupation: Mangler in Bleach works
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1372
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: 33 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: St Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1373
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Colderley - [Child] of Joseph Colderley & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1906
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1374
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Hawksworth - [Child] of Squire Hawksworth & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Mill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 176, Entry 1375
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Mayoh - [Child] of Isaac Mayoh & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1906
    Abode: Gregson Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1376
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1906
    Abode: Horrocks Fold
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1377
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ellis Crook - [Child] of Ellis Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1906
    Abode: 1 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1378
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 16 Union St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1379
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Rostron - [Child] of James Herbert Rostron & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1906
    Abode: 468 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1380
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Rock Fold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1381
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Richard Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1906
    Abode: 20 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1382
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mary Bagot - [Child] of John Bagot & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: Rose Hill Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 177, Entry 1383
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Bentley - [Child] of John James Bentley & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1906
    Abode: 57 Arnold Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1384
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Marion Webster - [Child] of Eli Webster & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1906
    Abode: 36 Kimberley Rd Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1385
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walden - [Child] of Joseph Walden & Esther Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    Abode: 8 Hardmans Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1386
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Dover - [Child] of Thomas Dover & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1906
    Abode: 22 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1387
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1906
    Abode: 41 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1388
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Mayoh - [Child] of John William Mayoh & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: 31 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1389
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Primrose
    Born: 7 Oct 1906
    Abode: 32 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1390
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - [Child] of Fred Halliwell & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Nov 1906
    Abode: 10 Wilfrid St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 178, Entry 1391
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Kebble - [Child] of William Kebble & Margret
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: 132 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1392
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Draper - [Child] of Charles Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1906
    Abode: Grasmere Street
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1393
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Alfred Griffiths & Louisa
    Born: 12 Dec 1906
    Abode: 16 Longworth Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1394
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Eliza Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1906
    Abode: 8 Egerton Vale
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1395
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Bertha
    Born: 15 Dec 1906
    Abode: Stones Bank Farm
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1396
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Meadowcroft - [Child] of Frank Meadowcroft & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1907
    Abode: 17 Wilfrid Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1397
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of Nathaniel Catterall & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1907
    Abode: 496 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1398
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1907
    Abode: Orrell Fold
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 179, Entry 1399
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1907
    Abode: Orrell Fold
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1400
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Esther Ellen Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Annie Berry
    Born: 31 Dec 1906
    Abode: 498 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1401
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Martin Isherwood & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1907
    Abode: 128 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1402
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 29 Arnold Road
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1403
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Leonard Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    Abode: 22 Fisher Street Rishton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1404
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Norman Hargreaves - [Child] of James Albert Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1907
    Abode: 35 Primrose St. Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1405
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Clarice Earl Dobson - [Child] of William Bindloss Dobson & Eleanor Earl
    Born: 2 Feb 1907
    Abode: Bridge House
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1406
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Bindloss Dobson - [Child] of William Bindloss Dobson & Eleanor Earl
    Born: 2 Feb 1907
    Abode: Bridge House
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 180, Entry 1407
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Chadderton - [Child] of William Edward Chadderton & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1907
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Stores Manager
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1408
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Entwistle - [Child] of Ernest Entwistle & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1907
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1409
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sam Helme - [Child] of Joe Helme & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1889
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1410
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Rachel Helme - [Child] of Joe Helme & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1411
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1411
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Toppings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A. St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1412
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Hannah
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: A. St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1413
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Renee Summer Waddicor - [Child] of Percy Waddicor & Edna
    Born: 16 Mar 1907
    Abode: 23 Queen Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 181, Entry 1414
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Naylor - [Child] of Earnest Naylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1907
    Abode: 16 Paper Mill Rd
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1415
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - [Child] of Earnest Naylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1904
    Abode: 16 Paper Mill Rd
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1416
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Towler - [Child] of John Baron Towler & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1907
    Abode: 39 Queen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1417
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Francis William Hindle - [Child] of Francis William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1907
    Abode: 3 Wilfrid St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1418
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Alice Price - [Child] of James Henry Price & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1907
    Abode: 21 Egerton St. Littleborough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1419
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Hilda May Price - [Child] of James Henry Price & Maria
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 21 Egerton St. Littleborough
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Privately Baptised at Home, Admitted into the Church June 2 1907
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1420
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Rosamund Elsie Musgrave - [Child] of Egerton Fitz Walter Musgrave & Elsie
    Born: 3 May 1907
    Abode: The Lees Sharples
    Occupation: Master Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1420
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: Mather Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 182, Entry 1421
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
May Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Sarah Alice
    Born: 31 May 1907
    Abode: Lower House Bromley Cross
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. W. Nye Officiatory Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1422
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Preston - [Child] of Stanley Preston & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 20 Dunscar Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Nye Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1423
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Polly
    Born: 18 Jun 1907
    Abode: 6 Tonge Fields
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: A. W. Nye Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1424
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: 494 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. W. Nye Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1425
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1907
    Abode: 87 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1426
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frederick Griffin - [Child] of Patrick Griffin & Nellie
    Born: 28 May 1907
    Abode: 283 Dunscar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1427
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alfred Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 May 1907
    Abode: 58 Cox Green Road
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1428
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Howarth - [Child] of Dionysius Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1907
    Abode: 2 Sunny Bank Cox Green Rd.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 183, Entry 1429
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Howarth - [Child] of Charlie Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1907
    Abode: 25 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1430
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1907
    Abode: 1 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1431
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Eliza Haslam - [Child] of Luke Haslam & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1907
    Abode: Cox Green
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1432
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - [Child] of Seth Mason & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1907
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1433
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Sidley Holt - [Child] of John James Holt & Bertha
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1433
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Isherwood - [Child] of Edward Isherwood & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1907
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1434
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Norman Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Matilda
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    Abode: 214 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1435
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: 19 Lawson Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 184, Entry 1436
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Hartley Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 23 Aug 1907
    Abode: 17 King St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1437
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Florence Diggens - [Child] of Clementh Paul Diggens & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    Abode: 7 Cox Green Rd
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1438
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Esther Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Nancy Lord
    Born: 15 Sep 1907
    Abode: 93 Hough Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1439
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Wilson - [Child] of Ralph Wilson & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: Goose Cote Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1440
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Gladys Proudfoot - [Child] of George William Proudfoot & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1907
    Abode: Dunscar Arms
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1441
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Winifred Wane - [Child] of John Wane & Bertha
    Born: 14 Aug 1907
    Abode: 534 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1442
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edna Mary Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1907
    Abode: 396 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1443
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1907
    Abode: 13 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 185, Entry 1444
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Langley - [Child] of Thomas Charles Langley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1907
    Abode: 1 Pilling Cottage
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1445
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Bowker - [Child] of Albert Bowker & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1907
    Abode: 13 Mill St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1446
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Birch Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1907
    Abode: 20 Paper Mill Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1447
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Phobe
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: 985 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1448
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duckett - [Child] of Richard Duckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1907
    Abode: 8 Longworth Mill Cottages
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1449
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Mottershead - [Child] of Robert Mottershead & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: Highfield Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1450
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Walsh - [Child] of Frederick Walsh & Harriet
    Born: 28 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hough Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1451
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Walsh - [Child] of Frederick Walsh & Harriet
    Born: 28 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hough Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 186, Entry 1452
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Munroe - [Child] of Guy Munroe & Florrie
    Born: 27 Sep 1907
    Abode: Highfield Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1453
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stones - [Child] of James Stones & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: Tonge Fields
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1454
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - [Child] of John Ainsworth Howarth & Annie
    Born: 20 Oct 1907
    Abode: Longworth Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1455
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1907
    Abode: 1 Back Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1456
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Pennington - [Child] of James William Pennington & Nancy
    Born: 22 Sep 1907
    Abode: 4 Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1457
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alec Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Lily
    Born: 12 Nov 1907
    Abode: 138 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1458
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Hallmark - [Child] of William Thomas Hallmark & Martha
    Born: 30 Sep 1907
    Abode: 11 Briggs Fold
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1459
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Henry Mustoe - [Child] of Henry Mustoe & Clara
    Born: 22 Dec 1907
    Abode: 16 Longworth Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 187, Entry 1460
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1907
    Abode: 41 Primrose Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1461
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1907
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1462
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1907
    Abode: 137 Duckworth Street Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1463
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Cooper - [Child] of Squire Cooper & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: 31 Clay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1464
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Marigold Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Agnes Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: Moor Edge
    Occupation: Master Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1465
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Clement Talbot - [Child] of Joseph Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1907
    Abode: 323 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1466
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alan Dobson - [Child] of William Bindloss Dobson & Eleanor Earl
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: Bridge House Dunscar
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1467
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Shepherd - [Child] of Walter Shepherd & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1907
    Abode: 25 Talbot St. A. B.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 188, Entry 1468
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Colin Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1908
    Abode: 3 Rock Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1469
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Bernard Crook - [Child] of John James Crook & Eliza Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    Abode: Orrell Fold Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1470
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lucy Aspden - [Child] of Arthur Henry Aspden & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    Abode: 14 Water St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1471
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Pimlott - [Child] of John Pimlott & Jane Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1908
    Abode: 418 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1472
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Arnold Vickers - [Child] of Fred Vickers & Florence
    Born: 10 Mar 1908
    Abode: 370 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: S. A.
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1473
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Agnes Isabella Baxter - [Child] of John Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: 29 Blackburn Rd
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1474
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1908
    Abode: 48 Kimberley Road Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1475
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Hornby - [Child] of Matthew Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1856
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 189, Entry 1476
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Eliza Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1477
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Charles Mather - [Child] of Amos Mather & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1478
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Halliwell - [Child] of Fred Halliwell & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Apr 1908
    Abode: Toppings
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: St. Andrews
    Baptised by: J. C. Campbell Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1479
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Emily Brown Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Edith
    Born: 7 Apr 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1480
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Ryan - [Child] of Robert Ryan & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 May 1908
    Abode: Briggs Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1481
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edna Halliwell - [Child] of Walter Halliwell & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 May 1908
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1482
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Conway - [Child] of Benjamin Conway & Sylvia
    Born: 5 Mar 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1483
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: Cox Green
    Occupation: L&Y Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 190, Entry 1484
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Maggie Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1908
    Abode: 269 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1485
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Fielding Wood - [Child] of James Lancaster Wood & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1486
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Mayoh - [Child] of Charles Mayoh & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1908
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1487
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - [Child] of Samuel Preston & Amy
    Born: 15 Apr 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1488
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Brownlow - [Child] of Miles Brownlow & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1489
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1908
    Abode: Goose Cote Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1490
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Alice Hacking - [Child] of Walter Hacking & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1491
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
May Victoria Bentley - [Child] of John James Bentley & Martha Ann
    Born: 24 May 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 191, Entry 1492
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of David Longworth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1908
    Abode: 264 Blackburn Rd Egerton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Ch. H. Tardy Lett
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1493
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Trickett - [Child] of John Trickett & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1908
    Abode: Wood End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Ch. H. Tardy Lett
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1494
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nora Horrocks - [Child] of Hugh Horrocks & Esther
    Born: 3 Aug 1908
    Abode: 276 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1495
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Schofield Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1908
    Abode: 141 Darwen Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1496
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Hannah Green - [Child] of George Green & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1908
    Abode: Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1497
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Dawson Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1908
    Abode: Rock Fold
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1498
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Keith Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Nina May
    Born: 16 Feb 1908
    Abode: Huntingdale Crescent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1499
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Gladys Hacking - [Child] of Fred Hacking & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    Abode: Back Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 192, Entry 1500
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ida Baldwin - [Child] of John William Baldwin & Edith
    Born: 6 Jul 1908
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1501
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Maud Olive Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Laura Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1908
    Abode: Toppings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1502
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Jane Hannah Green - [Child] of Wilfred Thomas Green & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jul 1908
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1503
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Doris Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Lucy
    Born: 28 Aug 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1504
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Rostron - [Child] of Walter Rostron & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1505
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harold Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1506
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Edith
    Born: 11 Oct 1907
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1506
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Esther Greenhalgh - [Child] of Albert Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 193, Entry 1507
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Ann Aspden
    Born: 28 Aug 1908
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1508
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Arthur Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Thirza
    Born: 27 Sep 1908
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1509
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Harry Howarth - [Child] of John Henry Howarth & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Abode: Seedley
    Occupation: Cloth Singer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1510
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Fred Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Esther
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1511
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Sankey - [Child] of Benjamin Sankey & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1908
    Abode: Dimple
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1512
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1513
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1908
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1514
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Agnes Trotman - [Child] of John Trotman & Jane Agnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1908
    Abode: Cox Green
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 194, Entry 1515
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Hewgill Whitton - [Child] of John Hewgill Whitton & Evelyn
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: Cox Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1516
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Catherine
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P. Obiit
    Baptised by: F.R.C. Hutton Vicar of Astley Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1517
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Robert Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1908
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. H. Renshaw Asst. Dio. Jusp?
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1518
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spence - [Child] of John Francis Spence & Emma Whitley
    Born: 13 Nov 1908
    Abode: 164 Darwen Rd Bromley Cross
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Renshaw Asst. Dio. Jusp?
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1519
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1908
    Abode: 169 Darwen Rd Bromley Cross
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. H. Renshaw Asst. Dio. Jusp?
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1520
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Dawson - [Child] of Charles Dawson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1908
    Abode: 44 Paper Mill Row Eagley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. H. Renshaw Asst. Dio. Jusp?
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1521
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of Jesse Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1908
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1522
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
William Garbett - [Child] of William Handel Garbett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1908
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 195, Entry 1523
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Sarah Frances
    Born: 22 Oct 1908
    Abode: Bedford Leigh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1524
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Mary Brindle - [Child] of Mordecai Brindle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1909
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1525
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Vivian Alice Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Florrie
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1526
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1909
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1527
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of William Martin Isherwood & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1909
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1528
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Clara Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Bertha
    Born: 25 Feb 1909
    Abode: 3 Stone Cottages Egerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1529
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Baldwin - [Child] of Harold Baldwin & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1909
    Abode: 2 King Street Dunscar
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1530
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Albert Bowker - [Child] of Albert Bowker & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1909
    Abode: 13 Mill Street Dunscar
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 196, Entry 1531
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Richard Arthur Holden - [Child] of Herbert Charles Holden & Mary Clare
    Born: 30 Jan 1909
    Abode: Red House Bromley Cross
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: In S. Andrews
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1532
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Edith Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1909
    Abode: 32 Ollerton St. Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Crawford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1533
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of Peter Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1909
    Abode: 32 Warwick St. Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Crawford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1534
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Bessie Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Weaver Sutton & Kate
    Born: 22 Feb 1909
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Price Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1535
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
John Kenwrick Lovell Spencer - [Child] of John Lovell Spencer & Nellie
    Born: 3 Apr 1909
    Abode: High View Sharples
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1536
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Ella Gertrude Mildred Thorpe - [Child] of Frederick Thorpe & Jessie Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1909
    Abode: 444 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Notes: Clinical
    Baptised by: William Crawford Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1537
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
George Oswald Achille Horne - [Child] of George Percival Horne & Louisa
    Born: 23 Apr 1909
    Abode: 100 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Notes: In St. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: William Crawford Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1538
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Sam Howarth - [Child] of Charlie Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1909
    Abode: 138 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
    Notes: In St. Andrews Church
    Baptised by: William Crawford Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 197, Entry 1539
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Nellie Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Marsden & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1895
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1540
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
James Henry Swayles - [Child] of James Swayles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 May 1909
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1541
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Norah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1909
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1542
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Frank Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Annie
    Born: 29 Apr 1909
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1543
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Annie Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Polly
    Born: 27 Apr 1909
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1544
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Walmsley, Lancashire, England
Elsie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1909
    Abode: Dunscar
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. Chetwynd Atkinson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1887 - 1909, Page 198, Entry 1545
    Source: Register at Manchester Library
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home