Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel in the Township of Little Lever, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1880 - 1909
Baptism: 29 Apr 1880 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Johnson Moffatt Cox - Son of William Cox & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Morley Slater - [Child] of Thomas Aldred Slater & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 9 May 1880
Abode: Out-wood
Baptised by: Jas. Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
May Ellenor Pearson - [Child] of Daniel Pearson & Ann
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Jas. Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hadfield - [Child] of Robert Hadfield & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Jas. Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Sep 1880 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Haydock - Son of Richard Haydock & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Jas. Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Maggie Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Wilkes
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Openshaw - Son of Robert H. Openshaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Alfred Yates - Son of David Yates & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Lindley - Daughter of David Lindley & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Sep 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilly Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harold Potter - Son of James Potter & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Peter Lindley - Son of James Henry Lindley & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Wilkes
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isabella Bramwell - Daughter of William Bramwell & Maria
Born: 25 Nov 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Emma
Born: 30 Nov 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1881
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Waters - Daughter of Robert Waters & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Wilkes
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1882
Abode: Runcorn
Baptised by: Thomas Wilkes
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Almelia Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1882
Abode: Liverpool
Baptised by: Thomas Wilkes
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 May 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Eliz. Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Benjamin Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Aug 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Entwistle - Son of Richard Entwistle & Emma
Born: 28 Jun 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Slater - Son of Thomas Aldred Slater & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 28 Jul 1882
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: S. Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - Daughter of Daniel Pearson & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Nov 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Blackledge Grime - Son of Joseph Grime & Martha Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1882
Abode: Glen View, Prestwich
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Dec 1882 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of Richard Haydock & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Feb 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Esau Hodges - Son of Esau Hodges & Maria
Born: 17 Nov 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Feb 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ida Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1883
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Aug 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1883
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Samuel Wood Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1883
Abode: Runcorn
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - Son of David Yates & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct 1883
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst & Martha
Born: 21 Oct 1883
Abode: Spring View, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jan 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary Shufflebottom
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Jan 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Lindley - Daughter of James Henry Lindley & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1884
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Wescombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Mar 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eveline Grime - Daughter of Joseph Grime & Martha Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1884
Abode: Glen View, Prestwich
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ethel Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1884
Abode: 42 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jul 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fanny Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1884
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gordon Slater - Son of Thomas Aldred Slater & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 23 Aug 1884
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frederick Bramwell - Son of William Bramwell & Maria
Born: 3 Nov 1884
Abode: School Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Baron - Son of Samuel Baron & Martha
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Feb 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: 16 Boscow Road, Nob End
Baptised by: John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Lansdale - Daughter of Joseph Lansdale & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1885
Abode: 17 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Darlington - Daughter of Enoch Darlington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1885
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Thomas Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jun 1885
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Eliza Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Haydock - Son of Richard Haydock & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1885
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frederick Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst & Martha
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: Spring View, Little Lever
Notes: [Birth month entered as 'Sep' deleted and amended]
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Dora Pearson - Daughter of Daniel Pearson & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 115 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lizzie Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Susannah
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 26 Boscow Road, Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Lingard - Son of James Lingard & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: 5 Canal Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Nov 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilly Lansdale - Daughter of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: Heywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Dec 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Henry Hodges - Son of Esau Hodges & Maria
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Alma Street
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Mar 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1885
Abode: 9 Indept. Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Lindley - Daughter of David Lindley & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1886
Abode: Boscow Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1886
Abode: Boscow Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Ingham - Daughter of Isaac Ingham & Adeline
Born: 16 Apr 1886
Abode: James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
Born: 23 May 1886
Abode: 13 Seven Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Robert Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elijah Crompton - Son of Elijah Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 19 May 1883
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Elijah Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1886
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Aug 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edith Yates - Daughter of David Yates & Margaret
Born: 8 Jul 1886
Abode: 53 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ethel Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1886
Abode: 25 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harold Banks - Son of Jonathan Banks & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1886
Abode: 7 Spring View, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1886
Abode: 7 Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Fleet Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: Billancourt, France
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Bramwell - Son of Wm. Bramwell Bramwell & Maria
Born: 4 Oct 1886
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Cranshaw - Son of Joseph Cranshaw & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1886
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Grundy - Son of John Thomas Grundy & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1886
Abode: Cross St, Little Lever
Baptised by: M. Westcombe
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Mar 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood & Mary, Deceased
Born: 31 Jan 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Notes: [Written under the mother's name is 'deceased buried this day']
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Ashton Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Martha
Born: 28 Mar 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harold Wallwork - Son of David Wallwork & Nancy
Born: 13 Mar 1887
Abode: St. Helens
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Skinner - [Child] of George Skinner & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1880
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Priscilla Skinner - [Child] of George Skinner & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1879
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Hester Skinner - [Child] of George Skinner & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1887
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 May 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Darlington - Son of Enoch Darlington & Eliz. Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Bessie Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary Alice
Born: 21 May 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Sep 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug 1887
Abode: Cotton Row, Little Lever
Baptised by: Jno. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1887
Abode: 44 Albert St, Kearsley
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. Burchell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Dec 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Susannah
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Matilda Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Emma
Born: 11 Dec 1887
Abode: Nob, Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Crook - Son of William Crook & Eliz. Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Jan 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Isaac Hodges - Son of Esau Hodges & Maria
Born: 30 Nov 1887
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Feb 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Underwood - Son of Charles Underwood & Louisa
Born: 4 Jan 1888
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1888
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Mar 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Swingewood - Son of Joseph Swingewood & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1887
Abode: High St, L. Lever
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Jun 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harold Kay - Son of James Kay & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1888
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ada Crompton - Daughter of Elijah Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1888
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: F. R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Johnson Grundy - Son of John Thomas Grundy & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1888
Abode: Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Rhoda Yates - Daughter of David Yates & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1888
Abode: James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Stanley - Son of John Thomas Stanley & Sarah Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1888
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Lindley - Son of James Henry Lindley & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1888
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Albert Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1888
Abode: Nob End
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Hadfield - Daughter of Robert Hadfield & Martha
Born: 19 Sep 1888
Abode: L. Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur George Yates - Son of George Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1888
Abode: Lindley St, L. Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Evelyn Crownell - Daughter of John Wesley Crownell & Alice Lydia
Born: 10 Feb 1889
Abode: 14 Top o' Lodge, Little Lever
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Dorah Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 29 Jan 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Mar 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Stanfield - Son of William Rowland Stanfield & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1888
Abode: 389 Bolton Rd, Radcliffe
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Mar 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Darlington - Daughter of Enoch Darlington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1888
Abode: Stopes Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 22 Feb 1889
Abode: 22 Stopes Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Horace Coppock - Son of Joseph Coppock & Emma Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1889
Abode: 17 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: 27 Lime St, Farnworth
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Reginald Davies - Son of John Davies & Frances
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: 52 Cedar Terrace, Radcliffe
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Crook - Son of William Crook & Eliz. Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: 29 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1888
Abode: 37 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Southern - Son of William Southern & Mary Jane
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: 9 Independent St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: 19 Market St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Pearson - Son of Daniel Pearson & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: 115 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Isaac Ingham & Adeline
Born: 26 May 1889
Abode: 111 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Hartman Bramwell - Son of William Bramwell & Maria Chadwick
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: School Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Moses Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Lansdale - Son of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Anne
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Banks - Daughter of Jonathan Banks & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Albert Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Isabella
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Jane Bellis - Daughter of Thomas Bellis & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1889
Abode: 19 Alpine Terrace, Farnworth
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - Son of John Evans & Fanny
Born: 23 Feb 1890
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Albert Haydock - Son of Richard Haydock & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1890
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edward Rigby Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Martha
Born: 26 Apr 1890
Abode: High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Daughter of Job Pickering & Ann Nora
Born: 21 Apr 1890
Abode: 65 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alfred Standing - Son of John Thomas Standing & Sarah Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1890
Abode: 21 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Kay - Son of James Kay & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ethel Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1890
Abode: 27 Lime St, Farnworth
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Miles Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 12 Jun 1890
Abode: 16 Fletcher St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Stanley Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Susannah
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: Alice St, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charlie Underwood - Son of Charles Underwood & Louisa
Born: 17 Aug 1890
Abode: 11 Top o'th Lodge, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Herbert Sixsmith Slater - Son of Arthur William Slater & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Sep 1890
Abode: 11 Cross St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1890
Abode: 15 Boscow Rd
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 44 Lever St.
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lizzie Walker Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Sarah Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: 47 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1890
Abode: Lord St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jan 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles William Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: Alice St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Feb 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edith Stanier - Daughter of Jonas Stanier & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: 35 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S, Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Feb 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden & Fanny
Born: 4 Jan 1891
Abode: 53 Marsh Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Mar 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nora Bellis - Daughter of Thomas Bellis & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1891
Abode: 9 Tong Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ben Coppock - Son of Joseph Coppock & Emma Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1891
Abode: 34 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Boscow Rd, Nob End
Notes: Baptised privately 4 years old
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Alfred Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Boscow Rd, Nob End
Notes: Baptised privately 2 years old
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Darlington - Son of Enoch Darlington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: Stopes Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 May 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1891
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Robt. Eardley
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 May 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Crowshaw - Son of Joseph Crowshaw & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1891
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Robt. Eardley
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 May 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Herbert Crook - Son of William Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1891
Abode: 29 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jun 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Martha
Born: 8 May 1891
Abode: 5 Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jun 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Norman Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Martha
Born: 5 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 Ladyshore, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jun 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 May 1891
Abode: Boscow Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jun 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Laura Crompton - Daughter of Elijah Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1891
Abode: 27 Boscow Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jul 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Stanier - Son of Jonas Stanier & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1891
Abode: 35 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Aug 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Yates - Son of David Yates & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1891
Abode: 12 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Aug 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Stanley Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1890
Abode: James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Aug 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilian Ashworth - Daughter of John Robert Ashworth & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1891
Abode: William Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Aug 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Ashworth - Daughter of John Robert Ashworth & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1890
Abode: William Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Sep 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Gates - Son of James Thomas Gates & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1891
Abode: Lady Shore, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1891
Abode: Mytham Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur J Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Lansdale - Son of Benjamin Lansdale & Alice
Born: 5 Sep 1891
Abode: 31 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1892
Abode: 73 Lever St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joel Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Jane
Abode: 8 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur J Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Aug 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Sarah Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 2 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 May 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Bircher - Daughter of Richard Bircher & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Marsh Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Jun 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Wesley Crinnell - Son of John Wesley Crinnell & Alice Lydia
Born: 26 May 1892
Abode: 14 Top oth Lodge, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jul 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Minnie Crompton - Daughter of Elijah Crompton & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1892
Abode: 15 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ellen Lansdale - Daughter of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 22 Jun 1892
Abode: Heywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur J Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Aug 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lewis Nuttall - Son of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 10 Jun 1892
Abode: 44 Lever St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1892
Abode: 2 Victoria Buildings, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1892
Abode: 39 Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1892
Abode: Lord St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Clark - Son of John Henry Clark & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1892
Abode: 35 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gordon Perrins - Son of Thomas Perrins & Mary Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1892
Abode: 42 Peel St, Farnworth
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Jan 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1892
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Jan 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1892
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Jan 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Bellis - Daughter of Thomas Bellis & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: Alpine Terrace, Farnworth
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilian Grundy - Daughter of John Thomas Grundy & Mary Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1892
Abode: Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ellen Hancock - Daughter of Jabez Hancock & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 16 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Caroline Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: 16 Fletcher St.
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John William Hill - Son of James Hill & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Cotton Row, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1890
Abode: Cotton Row, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Frances Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Feb 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Frances Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1893
Abode: Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Mar 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Lindley - Daughter of Peter Lindley & Isabella
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 2 Herbert Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Apr 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Evelyne Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1893
Abode: 29 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Apr 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Matthew Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1893
Abode: 20 Arthur St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Sharples - Daughter of George Thomas Sharples & Charlotte
Born: 8 Oct 1892
Abode: 36 Lord Street, Little Lever
Notes: Baptised in private - Child ill
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Oct 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arnold Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Martha
Born: 21 Aug 1893
Abode: 3 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Oct 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1893
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Dec 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gertrude Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Sarah Alice
Born: 1 Nov 1893
Abode: 2 James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Dec 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Sydney Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1893
Abode: 57 Market Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: 2 Victoria Buildings, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur J Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Jane Coppock - Daughter of Joseph Coppock & The late Emma Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1893
Abode: 7 Market Street, Little Lever
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Feb 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Frank Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1893
Abode: 1 Springview, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Feb 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Clark - Son of John Henry Clark & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1893
Abode: 44 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Feb 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Squire Horace Nuttall - Son of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 15 Dec 1893
Abode: 10 Lever Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Apr 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Slater - Son of James Slater & Eliza Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1894
Abode: 11 Lindley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Lansdale - Son of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1894
Abode: 8 Heywood St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur J Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Jun 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1892
Abode: 17 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Jun 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Maud Griffiths - Daughter of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1894
Abode: 17 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1894
Abode: 8 Lord St, Little Lever
Notes: ['Greenhalgh' is written in brackets under mother's firstname as well as in the
Surname column]
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1894
Abode: 13 Norris St, Little Lever
Notes: ['Wood' is written in brackets under mother's firstname as well as in the
Surname column]
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Norman Tyldsley - Son of William Tyldsley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1894
Abode: 12 John Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: R. N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Aaron Coppock - Son of James Coppock & Margaret Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1894
Abode: 32 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Sep 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Henry Crook - Son of Mary Crook
Born: 5 Jul 1894
Abode: High Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 8 Oct 1894
Abode: Radcliffe
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Dec 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Southern - Son of James Arthur Southern & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1894
Abode: High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Minetta Doreen Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Minetta
Born: 15 Sep 1894
Abode: Markyate, Dunstable
Baptised by: William Holland for Arthur Whetnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Feb 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Leonard Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Martha
Born: 15 Dec 1895 [sic]
Abode: 3 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Mar 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Emmeline Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Frances
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 121 Church Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Apr 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gordon Kay - Son of James Kay & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1895
Abode: 16 Boscow Road, Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Apr 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Holdsworth - Son of George Holdsworth & Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1895
Abode: Canal Bank, Knob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Apr 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Eliza Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Eliza
Born: 3 Mar 1895
Abode: 89 Lever St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mills - Daughter of Even Mills & Hannah
Born: 29 Apr 1895
Abode: 60 Lever St, Little Lever
Baptised by: David Yates for Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Eliza Fenny - Daughter of George Fenny & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1895
Abode: 2 Settle St, Little Lever
Baptised by: David Yates for Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 2 May 1895
Abode: 10 New St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jun 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1895
Abode: 65 Market Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Jul 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Albert Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Isabella
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 2 Herbert St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Jul 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lizzie Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 29 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: Lord Street, Little Lever
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jul 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: Lord Street, Little Lever
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Sep 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Frank Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1895
Abode: No 1 Spring View, Little Lever
Baptised by: W. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Helen Clark - Daughter of John Henry Clark & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1895
Abode: 44 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Oct 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Hadfield - Daughter of Robert Hadfield & Martha
Born: 21 Sep 1895
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Nov 1895 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1895
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: W. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Feb 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Martha Lansdale - Daughter of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 9 Jan 1896
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Beatrice Tyldsley - Daughter of William Tyldsley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1896
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emily Jane Sharples - Daughter of Robert Holt Sharples & Selina
Born: 31 Jan 1896
Abode: 3 Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Apr 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilly Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1893
Abode: 12 Hayward Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Apr 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1895
Abode: 13 Hayward Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1896
Abode: 21 Alley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilly Pickup - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Ellen Pickup
Born: 6 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Lever St, Little Lever
Notes: [Fathers name entered as 'William' deleted, amended and initialled HS]
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 May 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilian Davies - Daughter of James Henry Davies & Emma
Born: 27 Mar 1896
Abode: 7 Seddon St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Wm. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 May 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 16 Mar 1896
Abode: 11 Seddon St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Wm. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 May 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis Brooks - Son of Ernest Lewis Brooks & Annie Jane
Born: 11 May 1896
Abode: 6 Victoria Buildings, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jun 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harold Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1896
Abode: 19 Norris Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gordon Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Annie
Born: 1 Apr 1896
Abode: 57 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Samuel Brunt
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jun 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gladys Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary Alice
Born: 19 May 1896
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Taylor Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Lizzie
Born: 14 Jun 1896
Abode: William St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Wm. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Exton Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Emily
Born: 29 Jul 1896
Abode: 84 High St, L. Lever
Baptised by: Wm. H. Booth
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Oct 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Edward Baron - Son of Edwin Baron & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1896
Abode: 28 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Oct 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gertrude Waters - Daughter of William Edwin Waters & Lizzie
Born: 17 Aug 1896
Abode: 107 Cemetery Road, Farnworth
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nora Catherine Foulkes - Daughter of Ishmail Foulkes & Lizzie Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1896
Abode: 30 Dove Bank Rd
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Oct 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of William Grime & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1896
Abode: 9 Mytham Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edna Grundy - Daughter of John Thomas Grundy & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1896
Abode: 9 Lindley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jan 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Minnie Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 29 Oct 1896
Abode: Radcliffe
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jan 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Holdsworth - Son of George Holdsworth & Eliza
Born: 11 Dec 1896
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Slater - Son of John Edwin Slater & Lydia
Born: 17 Dec 1896
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Feb 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Hatchman - Daughter of Robert Hatchman & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1896
Abode: Little Lever
Notes: [Surname entered as 'Whitworth' deleted and amended]
Baptised by: Arthur Whatnall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Jessie Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Amelia
Born: 25 Feb 1897
Abode: 43 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Albert Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1897
Abode: 107 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilian Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 12 Feb 1897
Abode: 10 Lever St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Elsie Baron - Daughter of Joseph Baron & Lizzie
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: 31 Norris St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Leslie Lord - Son of Richard William Lord & Ada
Born: 25 Oct 1895
Abode: 7 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - Daughter of Richard William Lord & Ada
Born: 1 Nov 1896
Abode: 7 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Eliza Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 11 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Darlington - Daughter of William Darlington & Emma
Born: 25 Jun 1897
Abode: 2 The Flags, Radcliffe Bridge
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Roland Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Arthur Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: James St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Sep 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harriet Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Eliza
Born: 13 Jul 1897
Abode: 89A Leon St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1897
Abode: 11 Seddon St, Little Lever
Baptised by: H. S. Sandford
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lillie Bellis - Daughter of Thomas Bellis & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1897
Abode: 9 Lime St, Farnworth
Baptised by: H. S. Sandford
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Eliza
Born: 28 Sep 1897
Abode: 9 Carlisle St, Gt. Lever
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1897
Abode: 29 Hill Top, Little Lever
Baptised by: H. S. Sandford
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Dec 1897 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Norman Swingewood - Son of Joseph Swingewood & Ann Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1897
Abode: 7 Norris Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Mar 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1898 [sic]
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Mar 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Cyril Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1898 [sic]
Abode: Nob End, Little Lever
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1898
Abode: 35 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Robert Davies & Susannah
Born: 24 Feb 1898
Abode: 6 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilian Baron - Daughter of Edwin Baron & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: 28 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 14 Victoria Buildings, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Herbert Hawkins - Son of Thomas Hawkins & Emma Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 7 Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Even Mills & Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 51 Marsh Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Lansdale - Son of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 21 Jun 1898
Abode: 8 Heywood St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Stanley T. House
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Aug 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Dorothy Clarke - Daughter of John Henry Clarke & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1898
Abode: James Street, Little Lever
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: David Yates at home
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Aug 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Henry Clarke & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1898
Abode: James Street, Little Lever
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: David Yates at home
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ella Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Frances Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 121 Church St.
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Norman Holdsworth - Son of George Holdsworth & Eliza
Born: 2 Oct 1898
Abode: Canal Bank
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Reginald Griffiths - Son of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 19 Norris St.
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - Son of Ishmail Foulkes & Lizzie Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1898
Abode: 30 Dove Bank
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: No. 8 Cross Street
Baptised by: J. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: No. 7 Leadbeater Fold
Baptised by: J. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Greenhalgh - Son of Frank Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: No 1 Spring View
Baptised by: J. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Dora Slater - Daughter of John Edward Slater & Lydia
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 5 William Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: H. S. Sandford
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Barlow Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: Radcliffe
Notes: [Only the baptism year recorded: entered between 12 March 12 and 18 May 1899]
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Hilda Olive - Daughter of Peter Olive & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Grindrod - Son of James William Grindrod & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 May 1899
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elsie Coppock - Daughter of James Coppock & Margaret Ann
Abode: 32 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James William Bryan - Son of John Davis Bryan & Eliza Jane
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 67 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elsie Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Eliza
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 9 Ivanhoe St, Gt. Lever
Baptised by: H. S. Seekings
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sarah Ann
Born: May 1899
Abode: 15 Alma Street
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lucy Holt Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Lee Sharples & Lucy
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: Market St.
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Amelia Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 7 Crossley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Norman Mills - Son of Evan Mills & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1900
Abode: Marsh Lane, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Rigby - Son of Amos Rigby & Ada
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 5 William Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1900
Abode: 35 James Street
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Jul 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lilly Greenhalgh - Daughter of Frank Edward Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1900
Abode: 14 Haywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Eva Shaw - Daughter of Harry Shaw & Emma
Born: 11 Jun 1900
Abode: Greenway Bank, Stoke-on-Trent
Baptised by: C. O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Flora Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Amelia
Born: 9 Jun 1900
Abode: 156 Mornington Road, Bolton
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 66 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Lansdale - [Child] of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 5 Oct 1900
Abode: 8 Falcon Terrace
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Esther Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1900
Abode: 2 Heywood St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Emma Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Caroline
Born: 23 Nov 1900
Abode: 308 Bolton Rd, Radcliffe
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ethel Slater - Daughter of Charles Slater & Rachel
Born: 26 Dec 1900
Abode: 31 James St
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Robert Holt Sharples & Selina
Born: 9 Dec 1900
Abode: 101 Church St.
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Florence May Crewe - Daughter of Robert Crewe & Harriet
Born: 28 Dec 1900
Abode: 208 Church St
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Dec 1900 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Hastie - Son of Peter Hastie & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1900
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Holdsworth - Son of George Holdsworth & Eliza
Born: 9 Jan 1901
Abode: 2 Canal Bank, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Swingewood - Son of Joseph Swingewood & Ann Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1901
Abode: 7 Norris Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. Forrington
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Aug 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Herbert Treloar - Son of Bennett Treloar & Louisa
Born: 19 Jun 1901
Abode: High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1901
Abode: 6 Dearden St, Little Lever
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lizzie Rigby - Daughter of Amos Rigby & Ada
Born: 21 Sep 1901
Abode: 5 William Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jan 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Lloyd Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Isabella
Born: 7 Oct 1901
Abode: 24 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Jan 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Christopher Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Isabella
Born: 15 Nov 1901
Abode: 11 Norris St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Olive - Daughter of Peter Olive & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1901
Abode: 6 Falcon Terrace, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Feb 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
May Nuttall - Daughter of Squire Nuttall & Esther
Born: 14 Jan 1902
Abode: 7 Crossley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Edwin Slater & Lydia
Born: 18 Jan 1902
Abode: 7 Norris Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Doris Annie Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby & Annie
Born: 23 Jan 1902
Abode: 25 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Kelson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
William Henry McLaren - Son of Albert McLaren & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1902
Abode: 98 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Kelson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 May 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ada Morley - Daughter of Peter Morley & Emily
Born: 28 Feb 1902
Abode: 6 Dearden Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 May 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elsie Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Esther Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1902
Abode: 2 Heywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Richard Allender - Son of Henry James Allender & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1902
Abode: 19 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Hatchman - Son of John Hatchman & Emma
Born: 20 Jun 1902
Abode: 7a Alma St, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Oct 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Peter Cheadle - Son of James Cheadle & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1902
Abode: 16 Nob End, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Daniel Davies & Emily
Born: 26 Sep 1902
Abode: 89A Lever Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Joseph Holdsworth - Son of George Holdsworth & Eliza
Born: 16 Oct 1902
Abode: Canal Bank, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of John Robert Ashworth & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1902
Abode: 6 John Street, Little Lever
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Mar 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1903
Abode: 15 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Martha Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 138 Moncrieffe Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Ashworth - Daughter of John Robert Ashworth & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1903
Abode: 6 John Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Ashworth - Son of John Robert Ashworth & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1903
Abode: 6 John Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Bessie Olive - Daughter of Peter Olive & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1903
Abode: Slater's Rd, Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Maud Welsby - Daughter of Robert Welsby & Mary Jane
Born: 23 May 1903
Abode: Dearden Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: Wm. Kelson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Jul 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of Frank Mann & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1903
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Annie Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1903
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: Henry Burton
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Sep 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Jane Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1903
Abode: 39 Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Oct 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Harper Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Esther Ellen
Born: 16 Aug 1903
Abode: 26 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Siddall - Son of Henry Siddall & Annie
Born: 7 Jul 1903
Abode: 3 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1903
Abode: 98 Sunny View, Bradley Fold
Baptised by: E. R Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1904
Abode: 49 Independent Street, Little Lever
Notes: [Birth month entered as 'February' deleted and amended]
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Peter Aldred Slater & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1904
Abode: 7 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Hatchman - Son of John Hatchman & Emma
Born: 27 Jan 1904
Abode: 7a Alma St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 May 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Minnie Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1904
Abode: 7 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Percy Brookes & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1904
Abode: 7 Church Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Dorothy Adeline Audrey Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Sarah Alice
Born: 7 Dec 1901
Abode: 105 Meersbrook Road, Sheffield
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edna Margaret Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 42 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Victoria Hodge Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1897
Abode: 25 Independent Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Swingewood - Daughter of Joseph Swingewood & Ann Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1904
Abode: 52 Market St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Leonard Sharples - Son of Joseph Lee Sharples & Lucy
Born: 10 Nov 1904
Abode: 110 High St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ernest Bailey - Son of John Thomas Bailey & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1904
Abode: 4 Heywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of Daniel Davies & Emily
Born: 8 Jan 1905
Abode: 14 Arthur St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Mar 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Coppock - Son of James Coppock & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1905
Abode: 32 Ashton St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ivy Swingewood - Daughter of William Swingewood & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 1 Green View, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edith Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Eliza Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1905
Abode: 11 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jun 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Jane
Born: 15 May 1905
Abode: 22 Heywood Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ethel Garbutt - Daughter of William Garbutt & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1905
Abode: 14 Lord Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Esther Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1905
Abode: 26 Ashton Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
George Ramsbotton - Son of William Ramsbotton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Cross St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Nov 1905 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clara Tyldsley - Daughter of William Tyldsley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1905
Abode: 12 John Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Florence Lansdale - Daughter of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 10 Nov 1905
Abode: 21 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lily Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 Mar 1906
Abode: 15 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 May 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Hatchman - Son of Peter Hatchman & Susannah
Born: 28 Mar 1906
Abode: 5 Alma Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 May 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Edith Swingewood - Daughter of William Swingewood & Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1906
Abode: 1 Green View
Baptised by: E. C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Charles Crompton - Son of Elijah Crompton & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1906
Abode: 9 Lindley St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Barker Hargreaves - Son of Walter Hargreaves & Sophia
Born: 25 May 1906
Abode: 7 Kay St, Little Lever
Baptised by: E. R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 17 Aug 1906
Abode: 5 Kay Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Allen - Daughter of John Thomas Allen & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1906
Abode: 3 School Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - Son of Daniel Davies & Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 14 Arthur Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. U. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Dec 1906 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Ronald Owen Yates - Son of George Alfred Yates & Lilian Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1906
Abode: 26 Winburg Street, Hull
Notes: [Written in the margin very faintly is what looks like 'Baptised privately at
23 James St, Little Lever']
Baptised by: J. Uttley. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - Daughter of John Edwin Slater & Lydia
Born: 9 Dec 1906
Abode: 13 Seddon Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Ull. Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of John Thomas Bailey & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1906
Abode: 1 Crossley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Lily Butterworth - Daughter of Lucas Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1906
Abode: 2 Settle Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jun 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Annie Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Isabella
Born: 5 Apr 1907
Abode: 24 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Mabel Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Martha Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1907
Abode: 256 Crescent Road, Great Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Aug 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westoby Kitson - Daughter of Alfred Kitson & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1907
Abode: 49 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Dyson Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Lillian
Born: 27 Jun 1907
Abode: Eversly', Rawtenstall
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Oct 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Minnie Lansdale - Daughter of James Lansdale & Hannah
Born: 7 Sep 1907
Abode: 21 Alice Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Hilda Kirkman - Daughter of John Henry Kirkman & Louisa
Born: 12 Sep 1907
Abode: 12 Church Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Phillis Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1907
Abode: 30 Church Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arnold Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1907
Abode: 9 Lindley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Mar 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of James Seed & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1908
Abode: 7 Alice St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. S. Shrewsbury
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of William Cannon Hough & Sarah Ann Waters
Born: 14 Dec 1887
Abode: 51 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Emily
Born: 27 Apr 1908
Abode: 136 Lever St, Radcliffe
Baptised by: D. Keward
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jul 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Harry Crompton - Son of Elijah Crompton & Alice
Born: 27 May 1908
Abode: 9 Lindley Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Aug 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Hilton - Son of Herbert Hilton & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1908
Abode: 35 James Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Fred Holland - Son of John Holland & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1908
Abode: 10 High Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Edward Grundy & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1908
Abode: 12 Fletcher Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - Son of James Henry Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1908
Abode: 214 Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. S. Shrewsbury
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Doris Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Sophia
Born: 4 Sep 1908
Abode: 93 Church St, Little Lever
Baptised by: J. S. Shrewsbury
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Nov 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Nellie Swingewood - Daughter of William Swingewood & Alice
Born: 10 Jul 1908
Abode: 50a High Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Bessie Brookes - Daughter of Percy Brookes & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1908
Abode: 18 Tong Road, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Frank Tingle - Son of Robert Tingle & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1908
Abode: 6 Falcon Terrace, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1909 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - Son of John Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1908
Abode: 25 Settle Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Feb 1909 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Henry Austin Hamner - Son of Henry Hamner & Eunice
Born: 17 Jan 1909
Abode: 403 Bolton Road, Radcliffe
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Mar 1909 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Clifford Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Lucy
Born: 6 Feb 1909
Abode: High Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Little Lever Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Little Lever, Lancs.
Phyllis Hatchman - Daughter of Peter Hatchman & Susannah
Born: 8 Feb 1909
Abode: 5 Alma Street, Little Lever
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1880 - 1909, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2411397