Ulleswater Street Methodist, Little Bolton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Ulleswater Street Methodist in the Town of Bolton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1954
Baptism: 14 Jul 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittley - Son of Eli Alexander Whittley & Annie
Born: 16 Jun 1902
Abode: 43 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Davies - [Child] of Robert Henry Davies & Rhoda
Born: 11 Jun 1902
Abode: Betteridge Cottage, Entwistle
Baptised by: J. S. Morris
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Pickup - Daughter of Joseph Pickup & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 May 1902
Abode: 28 Simpson Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Jas. R. Sharpley
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1902
Abode: 28 Mona St. Halliwell, Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
George McKay Holden - Son of George Herbert Holden & Mabel Agusta
Born: 20 Sep 1902
Abode: Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Oct 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Louis Russell - Son of Mark Russell & Edith
Born: 17 Sep 1902
Abode: 27 Walnut Street, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Bradshaw - Daughter of Joshua Bradshaw & Emma
Born: 13 Oct 1902
Abode: 4 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Feb 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Russell - Daughter of Richard Russell & Nancy
Born: 18 Nov 1902
Abode: 46 Higher Bridge Street, Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Moore - Daughter of Alfred Moore & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1902
Abode: 7 Coniston St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1903
Abode: 36 Clifford Street, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Herbert Lomax & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1903
Abode: 65 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Fielding - Daughter of Edward Fielding & Emma
Born: 23 Mar 1903
Abode: 48 Wolfenden Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J. S. Morris
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Bateman - Son of Frederick Bateman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1903
Abode: 14 Frank St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1900
Abode: 196 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 May 1902
Abode: 196 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: J. Baker Norton
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - Daughter of Frank Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 29 Jul 1903
Abode: 61 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Earnshaw Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Sarah Metcalfe
Born: 18 Sep 1903
Abode: 51 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Nov 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alfred Parry - Son of Robert Parry & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1903
Abode: 24 Sutcliffe St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Performed at: Draycott Street Wesleyan Methodist
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Nov 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Acornley - Daughter of George Acornley & Gertrude
Born: 19 Oct 1903
Abode: 106 Hampden St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Annie Jones - Daughter of Richard Evan Jones & Sarah Annie
Born: 24 Nov 1903
Abode: 16 Fir St. Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1903
Abode: 66 Mackenzie Street, Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: J. S. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Higson - Son of Arthur Higson & Eliza
Born: 29 Dec 1903
Abode: 63 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Feb 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Brompton - Son of John Thomas Brompton & Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1901
Abode: 73 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Feb 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brompton - Daughter of John Thomas Brompton & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1903
Abode: 73 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Apr 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1904
Abode: 19 Stewart St. Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Gertrude
Born: 20 Apr 1904
Abode: 23 Percy Street, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1904
Abode: 302 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 12, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert William White - Son of William Daniel White & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 100 River Street, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 12, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jul 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Thomas Crook Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1904
Abode: 3 Sutcliffe St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. S. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 12, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Daughter of John James Clough & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1904
Abode: 106 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 12, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Mabel
Born: 1 Dec 1904
Abode: 40 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 13, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jan 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Phipps Plow - Son of Ernest Arthur Plow & Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1904
Abode: 18 Gaythorn St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 13, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Pickup - Son of Joseph Pickup & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1905
Abode: 28 Simpson Street, Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 13, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Battersby - Son of James Thomas Battersby & Charlotte
Born: 25 Dec 1905 [sic]
Abode: 12 Gaythorn St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 13, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Catherine
Born: 5 Mar 1905
Abode: 22 Everton Street, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 14, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 May 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Annie
Born: 23 Mar 1905
Abode: 157 Hollands St. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: C. W. L. Christien
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 14, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1905
Abode: 302 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 14, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 103 Moorfield Grove, Bolton
Baptised by: William Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 14, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Lomax - Daughter of James Herbert Lomax & Alice
Born: 8 May 1905
Abode: 65 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: James Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 15, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jul 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of Frank Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 61 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 15, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Aug 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Travers Holden - Son of George Holden & Mabel
Born: 15 Jul 1905
Abode: 3 Egerton St. Bolton
Notes: [Minister’s signature not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 15, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Oct 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hazel Holt - Daughter of John William Holt & Helena
Born: 21 Sep 1905
Abode: 50 Hibbert St. Bolton
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 15, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Oct 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Atkinson - Daughter of Frederick George Atkinson & Maria
Born: 18 Sep 1905
Abode: 13 Conniston St. Bolton
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 16, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Oct 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Stones - Daughter of John William Stones & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1905
Abode: 5 Emerald Street
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 16, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Nov 1905 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1905
Abode: 43 Walnut Street, Bolton
Baptised by: T. E. Ham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 16, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Mar 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hobson - Daughter of Robert Hobson & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1905
Abode: 3 Boardman St. Bolton
Baptised by: James Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 16, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Mar 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Craig - Son of James Craig & Martha Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1905
Abode: 326 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: James Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 17, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Mar 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Dixon - Daughter of Arthur Dixon & Violet
Born: 22 Jan 1906
Abode: 26 Fir St. Bolton
Baptised by: James Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 17, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jun 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
May Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Mary Eliza
Born: 30 May 1906
Abode: 27 Lena Street, Bolton
Baptised by: T. E. Ham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 17, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Rex Williams - Son of Robert Earnest Williams & Elizabeth Ada
Born: Mar 1906
Notes: [This record was garbled. The child's firstnames were entered as Rex Williams
which was his full name. His Christian name Rex was then deleted and entered as the
surname instead of Williams]
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 17, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jul 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Esther Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1906
Abode: 2 Fir Street
Baptised by: James Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 18, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Sep 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Higson - Daughter of Arthur Higson & Eliza
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 61 Pine Str. Bolton
Baptised by: T. E. Ham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 18, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Theodora Ivy Wood - Daughter of Tom Wood & Francis Marsh
Born: 10 Sep 1906
Abode: 6 Autumn St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 18, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Frank Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 15 Aug 1906
Abode: 14 St. Augustine St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 18, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - Daughter of Richard Evan Jones & Sarah Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 16 Fir St. Bolton
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 19, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1906
Abode: 66 MacKenzie Str. Bolton
Baptised by: T. E. Ham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 19, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Hannah Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1907
Abode: 54 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 19, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Mar 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Platt - Son of Edward Platt & Lilly
Born: 4 Mar 1907
Abode: 37 Fairhaven Road, Bolton
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 19, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Waddicar - Daughter of Eligah Waddicar & Amy
Born: 16 Mar 1907
Abode: 21 Crumpsall Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 20, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jun 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Albert Call - Son of William Call & Clara
Born: 7 Mar 1907
Abode: 73 Rawsthorne Str. Bolton
Baptised by: T. E. Ham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 20, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jul 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Russell Wright - Daughter of John James Wright & Harriet
Born: 20 Jun 1907
Abode: 6 Colwyn Grove, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 20, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jul 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John James Wright & Harriet
Born: 20 Jun 1907
Abode: 6 Colwyn Grove, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 20, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1907
Abode: 16 Pendlebury Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 21, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Sep 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Huntley - Son of William Huntley & Annie
Born: 3 Aug 1907
Abode: 23 Holly St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 21, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Sep 1907 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Catherine
Born: 4 Jul 1907
Abode: 23 Percy St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 21, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jan 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Phipps Plow - Daughter of Ernest Arthur Plow & Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1907
Abode: 18 Gaythorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 21, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jan 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Elkes - Son of Samuel Elkes & Jessie
Born: 14 [sic] Dec 1907
Abode: 9 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 22, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jan 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Elkes - Daughter of Samuel Elkes & Jessie
Born: 4 [sic] Dec 1907
Abode: 9 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 22, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jan 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mabel Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Mabel
Born: 2 Dec 1907
Abode: 3 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 22, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Feb 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Sarah Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1908
Abode: 41 Louisa St. Bolton
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 22, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Greaves - Daughter of Percy Greaves & Annie
Born: 28 Dec 1907
Abode: 33 Keswick St.
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 23, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Apr 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1908
Abode: 44 Rawsthorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 23, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Nov 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of William Summers Hurst & Eliza
Born: 11 Oct 1908
Abode: 56 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 23, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Nov 1908 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of Alfred Grime & Rebecca
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 3 Canada St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 23, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macauley Lee - [Child] of Walter Lee & Elizabeth Young
Born: 23 Dec 1908
Abode: 6 Anson St. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 24, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary Eliza
Born: 18 Feb 1909
Abode: 27 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 24, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Mar 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Wood - Son of Tom Wood & Frances Mach
Born: 15 Feb 1909
Abode: 10 Durham St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 24, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Mar 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley Hill - Son of George Hill & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1909
Abode: 58 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 24, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 May 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Higson - Son of Arthur Higson & Eliza
Born: 13 Apr 1909
Abode: 61 Pine St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 25, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 May 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1909
Abode: 302 Blackburn St. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 25, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jul 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
Born: 24 May 1909
Abode: 18 Fir Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Enoch Green
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 25, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Emma
Born: 14 May 1909
Abode: 40 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: Rowland Major
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 25, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Irene Grime - [Child] of Edward Grime & Clarissa
Born: 17 Sep 1909
Abode: 43 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 26, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Aspinall - [Child] of David Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1909
Abode: 160 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 26, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden Clough - Son of John James Clough & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1909
Abode: 106 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: E. H. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 26, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Holden Clough - Daughter of John James Clough & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1909
Abode: 106 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: E. H. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 26, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Dec 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Grime - Son of Alfred Grime & Rebecca
Born: 2 Nov 1909
Abode: 3 Canada Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. H. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 27, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertram Leslie Liptrot - [Child] of Richard Liptrot & Maud Edith
Born: 15 Nov 1909
Abode: 16 Fir St. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 27, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jan 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Call - Daughter of William Call & Clara
Born: 4 Dec 1909
Abode: 54 Eckersley Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E. H. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 27, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jan 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1909
Abode: 41 Louisa Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. H. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 27, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Mar 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Waller - Daughter of Edward John Waller & Edith Emily
Born: 8 Jan 1910
Abode: 47 Simpson St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 28, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Apr 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Greenwood - Son of John Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1910
Abode: 48 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 28, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 May 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Talbert Williams - Son of Walter Edward Williams & Louisa
Born: 25 Mar 1910
Abode: 50 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 28, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 May 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hull - Daughter of George Hull & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1910
Abode: 58 Beech Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 28, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Jun 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pickup - Daughter of Joseph Pickup & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1910
Abode: 25 Simpson Street
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 29, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of James Henry Grime & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1910
Abode: 39 Pine St.
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 29, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: Mar 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Isherwood - [Child] of James Henry Isherwood & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1910
Abode: 30 Keswick St.
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 29, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Apr 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lowe - Daughter of Andrew Lowe & Nancy
Born: 17 Mar 1911
Abode: 59 Chelfont St.
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 29, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 May 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Clayton - Son of Alfred Clayton & Rose
Born: 5 Apr 1911
Abode: 171 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 30, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 May 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Lily
Born: 20 May 1911
Abode: 21 Ruby Street
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 30, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Jun 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
May Higson - Daughter of Arthur Higson & Eliza
Born: 9 May 1911
Abode: 61 Pine Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 30, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jul 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Platt - Son of Edward Platt & Lily
Born: 15 Jun 1911
Abode: 7 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E C Harris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 30, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Brayshaw - Son of Thomas Brayshaw & Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1911
Abode: 32 Astley Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 31, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Butt - Daughter of John Butt & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1911
Abode: 48 Baxendale Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 31, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Williams - Son of Albert Williams & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1911
Abode: 117 Leicester Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 31, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1911
Abode: 59 Boardman St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Horn
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 31, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1911
Abode: 59 Boardman St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Horn
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 32, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Herbert Ramsden & Gertrude
Born: 2 Dec 1911
Abode: 39 Rix Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 32, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Feb 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Call - Son of William Call & Clara
Born: 5 Jan 1912
Abode: 9 Windermere Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 32, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 May 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Hunt - Daughter of John James Hunt & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1912
Abode: 10 Hawarden St. Bolton
Baptised by: D Huddleston
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 32, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Richard Liptrot & Maud Edith
Born: 2 Jun 1912
Abode: 38 Simpson Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 33, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Chippendale - Daughter of Joseph Chippendale & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1911
Abode: 44 Eckersley Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Hardwick Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 33, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Sep 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1912
Abode: 256 Waterloo St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 33, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Sep 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1912
Abode: 13 Rainshaw Street, Astley Bridge
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 33, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Sep 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Marjorie Crompton - Daughter of Samuel Crompton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1912
Abode: 163 Leigh Avenue, Great Lever, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 34, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - [Child] of Alfred Hulme & Sarah Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1912
Abode: 29 Vickerman St. Bolton
Baptised by: David Huddleston
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 34, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Jan 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Allen - Daughter of Henry Allen & Emily
Born: 7 Dec 1912
Abode: 35 Walnut St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 34, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fogg - Son of Joseph Fogg & Alice Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1913
Abode: 36 Thorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: D Huddleston
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 34, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Florence
Born: 15 Mar 1913
Abode: 34 Thorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Horn
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 35, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Lily
Born: 25 Mar 1913
Abode: 26 Hampden St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Horn
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 35, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 May 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Alexander Leigh - Son of Thomas Alfred Godfrey Leigh & Minnie Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1913
Abode: 1 Percy Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 35, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkby - Daughter of Joseph Kirkby & Augusta
Born: 13 Jun 1913
Abode: 73 Rawsthorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: J S. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 35, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Aug 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Frances
Born: 3 Jul 1913
Abode: 33 Mathew St. N. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 36, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Oct 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Grime - Son of Alfred Grime & Rebecca
Born: 5 Jul 1913
Abode: 24 Glenbott Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 36, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of John James Greenhalgh & Amy
Born: 4 Oct 1913
Abode: 29 Clifford St. Bolton
Baptised by: S. Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 36, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1913
Abode: 35 Waverley Road, Bolton
Baptised by: S. Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 36, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Nov 1913 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Lowe - Son of Andrew Lowe & Nancy
Born: 5 Oct 1913
Abode: 59 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 37, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Alice
Born: 7 Dec 1913
Abode: 5 Hibbert St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 37, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Andrew Kay & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1913
Abode: 74 Hibbert Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 37, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 May 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hunt - Son of John James Hunt & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1914
Abode: 10 Thorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 37, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarence Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary Eliza
Born: 26 May 1914
Abode: 29 Ulleswater St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 38, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 5 May 1914
Abode: 302 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 38, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jobson - Daughter of Samuel Jobson & Nellie
Born: 9 Jul 1914
Abode: 44 Mackenzie Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 38, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Lemon Ryan - Son of William Ryan & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1914
Abode: 8 Percy Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 38, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Namur Dean - Son of James Dean & Violet
Born: 30 Jul 1914
Abode: 4 Percy Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 39, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Oct 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Henry Isherwood & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1914
Abode: 47 Beech Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 39, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Oct 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - Son of James Henry Hunt & Annie
Born: 29 Jul 1914
Abode: 35 Barlow St. Patricroft, Manchester
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 39, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Peter Pemberton - Son of Peter Pemberton & Bertha
Born: 30 Aug 1914
Abode: 89 Crumpsall Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. L. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 39, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
George Beaumont - Son of Edward Beaumont & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1913
Abode: 51 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 40, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Acornley - Son of Herbert Acornley & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1914
Abode: 51 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 40, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Lomax - Daughter of Arthur Lomax & Annie
Born: 3 Feb 1915
Abode: 52 Waverley Road, Bolton
Baptised by: Alfred S. Sharp
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 40, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Lawrence Leigh - Son of Edmund Leigh & Emma
Born: 21 Sep 1910
Abode: 22 Everton St. Bon
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 40, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Greenwood - Son of John Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1912
Abode: 48 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 41, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Greenwood - Daughter of John Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1915
Abode: 48 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 41, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1915
Abode: 81 Latham St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albany S Renton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 41, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jun 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Bradshaw - Daughter of Albert Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 21 May 1915
Abode: 17 Hibbert St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 41, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Brandwood - Son of Edward Brandwood & Gertrude
Born: 2 Sep 1915
Abode: 73 Charles Rupert Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 42, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Nickson - Daughter of George Nickson & Emily Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1915
Abode: 300 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: J J Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 42, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Mary Annie
Born: 2 Dec 1915
Abode: 40 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 42, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Alfred Grime & Rebecca
Born: 4 Feb 1916
Abode: 24 Glenbott Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Baptised by: R. L. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 42, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 May 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hodgkinson - Daughter of James Henry Hodgkinson & Daisy Florence
Born: 31 Jan 1916
Abode: 39 Keswick Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 43, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1916
Abode: 10 Newton Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Albany S Renton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 43, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - Son of John Robert Jackson & Edith
Born: 22 Jul 1916
Abode: 5 Windermere Street, Bolton
Baptised by: J Ernest Walker
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 43, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Lily
Born: 5 Aug 1916
Abode: 68 Lonsdale Road, Bolton
Baptised by: J J Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 43, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Anderton - Daughter of Frederick Anderton & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1916
Abode: 60 Grasmere Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Alfred S. Sharp
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 44, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Manning - Son of James Joseph Manning & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1916
Abode: 55 Durham St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 44, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Ramsden - Son of Herbert Ramsden & Gertrude
Born: 5 Dec 1916
Abode: 4 Emerald St. Bolton
Baptised by: G H Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 44, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Densil Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Letitia
Born: 8 Dec 1917 [sic]
Abode: 16 Grassmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: G H Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 44, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Letitia
Born: 19 Oct 1912
Abode: 16 Grassmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: G H Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 45, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward & Letitia
Born: 8 Feb 1915
Abode: 16 Grassmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: G H Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 45, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna May Whittaker - Daughter of David Whittaker & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1817
Abode: 6 Gaythorne St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 45, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Whitehead - Son of Frederick Whitehead & Lily
Born: 19 May 1817
Abode: 21 Windermere St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 45, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John James Greenhalgh & Amy
Born: 20 May 1817
Abode: 54 Wyke St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 46, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Chapman - Daughter of Albert Chapman & Ada
Born: 28 Dec 1817
Abode: 20 Ashber St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 46, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Constantine - Daughter of Frederick Constantine & Nellie
Born: 14 Feb 1817
Abode: 43 Lode St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 46, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hough - Daughter of John Richard Hough & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 May 1918
Abode: 51 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Barns
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 46, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Moss Walker - Son of Pauline Walker
Born: 12 Jun 1918
Abode: 13 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 47, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Gertrude
Born: 6 Aug 1918
Abode: 44 Albert St. Blackpool
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 47, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Annie
Born: 1 Aug 1918
Abode: 37 Pine St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 47, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Woods - [Child] of Herbert Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1918
Abode: 35 Kingsley Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Wm. Frost
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 47, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Greenwood - Daughter of John Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1918
Abode: 48 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 48, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Oct 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Ethel
Born: 6 Sep 1918
Abode: 59 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 48, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Leo Bryne - Son of John Bryne & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1918
Abode: 30 Grasmere Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 48, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Manning - Daughter of James Joseph Manning & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1918
Abode: 11 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 48, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Couldwell - Daughter of Leonard Couldwell & Elsie
Born: 6 Nov 1918
Abode: 74 Russell St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 49, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1918
Abode: 22 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 49, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Hunt - Daughter of John James Hunt & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1919
Abode: 4 Pendlebury St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 49, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Isherwood - Daughter of Benjamin Isherwood & Dorothy Kathleen
Born: 24 Jan 1919
Abode: 35 Blake St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 49, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Nelson - Daughter of Clarence Nelson & Lily
Born: 26 Feb 1919
Abode: 25 Eastbank St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 50, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 May 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1919
Abode: 29 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 50, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 May 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peters - Son of Samuel Peters & Gertrude
Born: 3 Apr 1919
Abode: 1 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 50, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John James Greenhalgh & Amy
Born: 26 Apr 1919
Abode: 54 Wike Street, Bolton
Baptised by: W. T. Derry
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 50, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhona Bamber - Daughter of Frank Bamber & Beatrice Taylor
Born: 9 Jun 1919
Abode: 12 Windermere St. Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 51, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Bradshaw - Daughter of Albert Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 26 May 1919
Abode: Pleasant View, Back o’th Bank, Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. H. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 51, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of Herbert Simpson & Esther
Born: 20 Jun 1919
Abode: 9 Prosperous Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Baptised by: John D. Bisbrown
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 51, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Willcox - Daughter of John Henry Willcox & Amy Ethel
Born: 23 Aug 1919
Abode: 15 Walnut St. Bolton
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 51, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of Frederick Thorp & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1919
Abode: 11 Egerton St.
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 52, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Robert Horrocks & Nancy Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1919
Abode: 14 Anson St.
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 52, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - Son of Walter Roberts & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1919
Abode: 97 Grasmere St.
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 52, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ronald Pemberton - Son of Peter Pemberton & Bertha
Born: 19 Sep 1919
Abode: 22 Sutcliffe St.
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 52, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Costello - Daughter of Bartholomew Costello & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1919
Abode: 17 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 53, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Ratcliffe - Son of Percy Ratcliffe & Elsie
Born: 9 Dec 1919
Abode: 4 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 53, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Howarth - [Child] of William Wild Howarth & Esther Priscilla
Born: 2 Mar 1920
Abode: 14 Pendlebury St. Bolton
Baptised by: Wm. Frost
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 53, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Ainsworth Jobson - [Child] of Samuel Jobson & Sarah Eleanor
Born: 21 Mar 1920
Abode: 15 Woodstock Drive, Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 53, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 May 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
George Albert Bradley - Son of George Herbert Bradley & Margaret
Born: 9 Apr 1920
Abode: 54 Charles Rupert Street, Bolton
Baptised by: John Barns
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 54, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Travis - Son of Benjamin Travis & Edith
Born: 9 May 1920
Abode: 34 Windermere St. Bolton
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 54, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Isabella
Born: 16 May 1920
Abode: 67 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: John Barns
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 54, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Florence May
Born: 14 Apr 1920
Abode: 19 Fair St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 54, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Longworth - Son of Joseph Edward Longworth & Pauline
Born: 7 Aug 1920
Abode: 13 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 55, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Hadfield - Son of Harry Hadfield & Lily
Born: 25 Jul 1920
Abode: 10 Thorn St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 55, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Marion
Born: 15 Jul 1920
Abode: 2 Tennis St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 55, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - Daughter of George Hull & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1920
Abode: 58 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 55, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe & Florence
Born: 22 Oct 1920
Abode: 34 Thorn St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 56, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James McCann - Son of Dan McCann & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1920
Abode: 18 Clifford St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 56, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Robinson - Son of Stanley Robinson & Edith
Born: 16 Oct 1920
Abode: 27 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 56, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Waddington - Daughter of Richard Waddington & Emily
Born: 17 Nov 1920
Abode: 43 Walnut St. Bolton
Baptised by: David Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 56, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Gladys Amelia
Born: 1 Feb 1921
Abode: 18 Hampden St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 57, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Apr 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - Son of Herbert Simpson & Esther
Born: 7 Apr 1921
Abode: 15 Homer St. Bolton
Notes: [Minister's signature is illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 57, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Birtwistle - Daughter of Janey Birtwistle
Born: 13 Mar 1921
Abode: 25 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 57, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Allen - Daughter of Ernest Allen & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1921
Abode: 62 Charles Rupert St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 57, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smalley - Son of Henry Smalley & Mary Frances
Born: 20 Aug 1921
Abode: 11 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 58, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Dean - Son of John Dean & Florence
Born: 24 Aug 1921
Abode: 36 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 58, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Florence
Born: 13 Nov 1919
Abode: 36 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 58, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Hunt - Daughter of John James Hunt & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1921
Abode: 4 Pendlebury St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 58, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walter Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 16 Dec 1921
Abode: 25 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 59, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Thorp - Daughter of Frederick Thorp & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1921
Abode: 11 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: A H Bomford
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 59, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton Markland - Son of James Edward Markland & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1922
Abode: 95 Crumpsall Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 59, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Sewell Wolstencroft - Son of Richard Wolstencroft & Hannah
Born: 10 Sep 1922
Abode: 6 Fir Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 59, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Clough - Son of Arthur Henry Clough & Hilda
Born: 18 Sep 1922
Abode: 154 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Baptised by: David Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 60, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Florrie
Born: 8 Nov 1922
Abode: 14 Homer Street, Bolton
Baptised by: David Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 60, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Bradshaw - Son of Albert Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1922
Abode: Pleasant View, Back o’th Bank, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 60, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Walch - Daughter of Edmund Walch & Agnes Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1922
Abode: 51 Pine St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 60, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Young - Son of Tom Young & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1922
Abode: 33 Durham St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 61, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 May 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Emily
Born: 28 Mar 1923
Abode: 17 Lena Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 61, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 May 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Nicholson - Daughter of Peter Nicholson & Sarah Hannah
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 8 Clifford St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 61, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harold Hulme - Son of Cecil Hulme & Matha
Born: 2 Jun 1923
Abode: 689 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 61, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jul 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gawler Parkinson - Son of John James Parkinson & Rose
Born: 19 Jun 1923
Abode: 4 Leicester Street, Southport
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 62, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel McCann - Daughter of Dan McCann & Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1923
Abode: 18 Clifford Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 62, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Lee Turner - Son of Tom Turner & Sarah Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1923
Abode: 70 Keswick Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 62, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Bateman - Son of Frank Bateman & Annie
Born: 10 Sep 1923
Abode: 49 Wordsworth St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 62, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thorpe - Son of Frederick Thorpe & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1923
Abode: 11 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 63, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Smalley - Son of Henry Smalley & Mary Frances
Born: 19 Oct 1923
Abode: 49 Broughton Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 63, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Rushton - Son of John Kirkham Rushton & Marion
Born: 1 Dec 1923
Abode: 3 Fairhaven Road, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 63, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jan 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Ethel
Born: 7 Jan 1924
Abode: 36 Clifford St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Cannell Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 63, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1924
Abode: 11 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 64, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sewel Wolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Wolstencroft & Hannah
Born: 7 Nov 1923
Abode: 6 Fir Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 64, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susannah
Born: 23 Dec 1923
Abode: 6 Hibbert St.
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 64, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Feb 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Randolph Watkinson Openshaw - Son of Henry Watkinson Openshaw & Rachel
Born: 17 Nov 1923
Abode: 25 Grasmere Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 64, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwyneth Roberts - Daughter of Alfred Roberts & Gladys Bertha
Born: 12 Jan 1924
Abode: 67 Brief St. Bolton
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 65, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Ratcliffe - [Child] of Percy Ratcliffe & Elsie
Born: 10 Feb 1924
Abode: 4 Chalfont St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 65, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Fanny
Born: 11 Apr 1924
Abode: 64 Keswick St. Bolton
Notes: Baptised in Private House
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 65, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Fanny
Born: 11 Apr 1924
Abode: 64 Keswick St. Bolton
Notes: Baptised in Private House
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 65, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Nellie Gertrude
Born: 20 Apr 1924
Abode: 15 Everton St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 66, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Polly
Born: 9 Jul 1924
Abode: 19 Egerton Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 66, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene May Lee - Daughter of William Lee & May Gertrude
Born: 5 Aug 1924
Abode: 52 Keswick Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 66, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Bradshaw - Daughter of Albert Bradshaw & Janie
Born: 18 Sep 1924
Abode: 23 Back o’th Bank Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 66, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Roberts - Son of David Roberts & Violet
Born: 30 Sep 1924
Abode: 44 Grove St. Bolton
Baptised by: W Lorne Cornish
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 67, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Melia - [Child] of Thomas Melia & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1924
Abode: 110 Mount St. Bolton
Baptised by: J Cannell Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 67, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Garstang - [Child] of Joseph Garstang & Lydia
Born: 29 Nov 1924
Abode: 48 Wyke St.
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 67, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Raymond Bailey - Son of Fred Bailey & Constance Amelia
Born: 26 Dec 1924
Abode: 300 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 67, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Muriel Gee - Daughter of Samuel Gee & Louisa
Born: 4 Jan 1925
Abode: LLouame, Sweetloves Lane, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 68, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Clough - Son of Arthur Henry Clough & Hilda
Born: 26 Jan 1925
Abode: 154 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 68, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Gee Calow - Son of John Greenwood Calow & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1925
Abode: Licks End Stony Hill Bridge Blackpool
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 68, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Cater Fenton - Daughter of Percy Fenton & Elsie
Born: 29 Mar 1925
Abode: 60 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 68, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Simpson - Son of Herbert Simpson & Esther
Born: 3 Jun 1925
Abode: 15 Homer St.
Baptised by: A. J. Cull
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 69, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kenworthy Harrison - [Child] of James Henry Harrison & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 May 1925
Abode: 40 Keswick St.
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 69, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Peters - Daughter of Thomas Peters & Annie
Born: 27 Jun 1925
Abode: 7 Clyde Street, Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 69, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Janey
Born: 20 Jun 1925
Abode: 25 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 69, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Lily
Born: 15 Jul 1925
Abode: 134 Deane Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 70, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Brindle - Son of Arthur Brindle & Ada
Born: 1 Sep 1925
Abode: 6 Horace St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 70, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Lily
Born: 30 Aug 1925
Abode: 36 Lever Hulme Avenue, Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 70, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Poole - Daughter of Samuel Poole & Maggie
Born: 17 Aug 1925
Abode: 29 Draycott St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 70, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Hulme - Daughter of Alfred Hulme & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1904
Abode: 689 Blackburn Rd. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 71, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Alice Hulme - Daughter of Alfred Hulme & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1904
Abode: 689 Blackburn Rd. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 71, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Feb 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna May Smallwey - [Child] of Henry Smallwey & Mary Francis
Born: 19 Jan 1926
Abode: 41 Broughton Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 71, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Thelma Hulme - [Child] of Cecil Hulme & Martha
Born: 5 Jan 1926
Abode: 310 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: A. J. Cull
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 71, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 May 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Greta Whitehead - Daughter of Wilbraham Whitehead & Annie
Born: 28 Mar 1926
Abode: 36 Lena Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 72, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hennefer - Son of Richard Hennefer & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1926
Abode: 10 Merrick St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 72, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Melia - Son of Walter Melia & Martha
Born: 7 May 1926
Abode: 14 Windermere St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 72, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Florrie
Born: 5 May 1926
Abode: 39 Homer St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 72, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Bracegirdle - Son of Joseph Bracegirdle & Alice
Born: 29 May 1926
Abode: 48 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: P Whitehouse
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 73, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Roberts - Daughter of Alfred Roberts & Gladys
Born: 23 May 1926
Abode: 219 Ashworth Lane, Bolton
Baptised by: P Whitehouse
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 73, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Travis - Daughter of Benjamin Travis & Edith
Born: 27 Aug 1926
Abode: 106 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 73, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alwyn Dover - Son of Harold Dover & Florance
Born: 27 Sep 1926
Abode: 12 Hennon St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 73, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Jan 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mould - [Child] of Cecil Mould & Gertrude
Abode: 29 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 2 months
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 74, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Thomas Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1926
Abode: 7 Clyde St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 74, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Marie Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Mary Helen
Abode: 72 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 2 months
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 74, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Robinson - [Child] of Norman Robinson & Edith
Abode: 32 Durham St. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised one month
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 74, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Jun 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Eva
Abode: 15 Everton St. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 6 weeks
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 75, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Jun 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hulme - [Child] of Cecil Hulme & Martha
Abode: 310 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 8 weeks
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 75, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Ethel
Abode: 13 St. Ann’s St. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 5 weeks
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 75, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Charles Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Daisy
Abode: 46 Myrrh St. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 7 weeks
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 75, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 May 1928 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Allen - Son of Ernest Allen & Mary
Abode: 66 Ashworth Lane, Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised one month
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 76, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Grierson - Son of James Grierson & Bessie
Born: 19 May 1928
Abode: 20 Kimberley Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: R. Stafford Brealy
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 76, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Mary Andrews - Daughter of Edgar Frost Andrews & Annie
Born: 20 May 1928
Abode: 53 Durham St. Bolton
Baptised by: P. Whitehouse
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 76, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Derek Bateman - Son of James Bateman & Ethel
Born: 16 Sep 1928
Abode: 55 St. Thomas St. Brampton, Chesterfield
Baptised by: J. Cleland
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 76, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Susan
Born: 24 Jun 1929
Abode: 294 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: H. W. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 77, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Arthur Henry Clough & Hilda
Born: 17 Jul 1929
Abode: 154 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: J. Cleland
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 77, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Dec 1929 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Russell Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Mabel
Born: 1 Nov 1929
Abode: 13 St. Ann St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. W. Harrson?
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 77, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Winterbottom - [Child] of Thomas Winterbottom & Florence
Born: 4 Nov 1929
Abode: 1 Lena St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. Cleland
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 77, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Apr 1930 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Gandy - Daughter of Thomas Gandy & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 27 Hibbert St. off Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 5 weeks
Baptised by: H. W. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 78, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Lily
Born: 6 Aug 1930
Abode: 134 Deane Rd. Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptised 3 weeks & 4 days
Baptised by: H. W. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 78, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jun 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Warren - [Child] of Humphrey Crompton Warren & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1931
Abode: 14 Fir St. Bolton
Baptised by: H. W. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 78, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Syddall - Daughter of George Thomas Syddall & Annie Hudson
Born: 6 Aug 1931
Abode: 66 Grasmere St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 78, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Oct 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Clough - Daughter of John Holden Clough & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1931
Abode: 18 Dudley Avenue, Tong Moor, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 79, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Nov 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Clara
Born: 7 Sep 1931
Abode: 57 Beechfield Rd. Smithills, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 79, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Nov 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Joseph Manning - Son of James Joseph Manning & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1931
Abode: 26 Brooklyn St. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 79, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Grierson - Daughter of James Grierson & Bessie
Born: 26 Sep 1931
Abode: 20 Kimberley Rd. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 79, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jan 1932 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Trevor Hulme - Son of Alfred Hulme & Catherine
Born: 3 Dec 1932 [sic]
Abode: 12 Crowland Rd. Tonge Moor, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 80, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Apr 1932 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Ormrod - [Child] of Jack Ormrod & Edna
Born: 27 Mar 1932
Abode: 8 Glenthorne St. off Halliwell Rd.
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 80, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Apr 1932 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Mould - [Child] of Cecil Mould & Gertrude
Born: 30 Mar 1932
Abode: 29 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 80, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Jan 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Holt - Daughter of Arthur Holt & Lena
Born: 30 Nov 1932
Abode: 5 Poplar Aven. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 80, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 22 Mar 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Ferguson - Son of David Thomas Ferguson & Minnie
Born: 3 Jun 1933 [sic]
Abode: 6 The Close, Crompton Way, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 81, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Apr 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Beryl Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Hilda
Born: 23 Feb 1933
Abode: 11 Sherwood St. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: W M Cumming
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 81, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Alan Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Bertha
Born: 31 May 1933
Abode: 6 Minton Terrace, Astley Bridge
Baptised by: W M Cumming
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 81, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Sep 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Simpson - Daughter of Herbert Simpson & Esther
Born: 14 Aug 1933
Abode: 17 Poplar Avenue Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 81, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Sep 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Annie
Born: 21 Aug 1933
Abode: 71 Sharples Avenue, Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 82, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Oct 1933 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grierson - Daughter of James Grierson & Bessie
Born: 26 Aug 1933
Abode: 20 Kimberley Rd. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 82, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 May 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Allen Melia - Son of Mr Melia & Mrs
Notes: Bolton Royal Infirmary [No other information recorded]
Baptised by: E. Foster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 82, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Hilda Stockton - Daughter of William Stockton & Hilda
Born: 28 May 1934
Abode: 16 Draycott St. Bolton
Baptised by: W M Cumming
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 82, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Rostron - Daughter of Albert Rostron & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1934
Abode: 36 Latham St. Bolton
Baptised by: W M Cumming
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 83, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Alice Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1934
Abode: 42 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: Leonard Paster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 83, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 19 Sep 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Markland - Daughter of Joseph Markland & Lily
Born: 1 Sep 1934
Abode: 26 Eastbank St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert J? Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 83, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Nov 1934 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of William Berry & Lily
Born: 14 Oct 1934
Abode: 134 Deane Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: Percival F. Bywater
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 83, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Feb 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Ormrod - Son of Jack Ormrod & Edna
Born: 27 Dec 1934
Abode: 12 St. Ann St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert J? Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 84, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Feb 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Elsie
Born: 11 Jan 1935
Abode: 40 Grasmere St.
Baptised by: J. D. Corlett
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 84, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Mar 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norma Williams - Daughter of Norman Williams & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1935
Abode: 151 Belmont Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: Harvey Cowle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 84, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Platt - Daughter of Harold Platt & Edna
Born: 18 Aug 1935
Abode: 141 Eskrick St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. D. Corlett
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 84, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Greta Smith - Daughter of Harold Smith & Emily
Born: 15 Aug 1935
Abode: 264 Darwen Rd. Bromley Cross, Bolton
Baptised by: J. D. Corlett
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 85, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Sep 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Grierson - Daughter of James Grierson & Bessie
Born: 13 Aug 1935
Abode: 6 Orchard Avenue, Bolton
Baptised by: J. D. Corlett
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 85, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Oct 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Janey
Born: 15 Sep 1935
Abode: 25 Hibbert St. Bolton
Baptised by: Percival F. Bywater
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 85, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Dec 1935 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm James Mitchinson - Son of James Mitchinson & Muriel
Born: 24 Oct 1935
Abode: 25 Conway Avenue, Bolton
Baptised by: Percival F. Bywater
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 85, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Apr 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Mould - [Child] of Cecil Mould & Gertrude
Born: 18 Jan 1936
Abode: 29 Fairhaven Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert F. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 86, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Jun 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Wilshaw - [Child] of Harold Wilshaw & Minnie
Born: 20 Apr 1936
Abode: 61 Egerton St. Bolton
Baptised by: Ralph W. Reavill
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 86, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Jul 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Yates - [Child] of Ernest Yates & Hilda
Born: 6 May 1936
Abode: 41 Keswick St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert J? Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 86, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 5 Jul 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Madge Beaumont - [Child] of Edward Beaumont & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1923
Abode: 19 Windermere St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert J? Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 86, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of Cornelius Booth & Ada
Born: 3 Jun 1936
Abode: 52 Beech St. Bolton
Baptised by: Albert J? Hall
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 87, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Sep 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Plow - Daughter of William Jack Plow & Edna
Born: 8 Aug 1936
Abode: 37 Pine St. Bolton
Baptised by: J. D. Corlett
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 87, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Dec 1936 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Lily
Born: 26 Nov 1936
Abode: 105 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 87, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Feb 1937 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
William James O’Louglin - [Child] of William O’Louglin & Margaret
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 87, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1937 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Harrison - Daughter of Frederic Harrison & Mary Alice
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 88, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Aug 1937 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Clive Leyland Charlton - Son of Fred Williamson Charlton & Edith
Baptised by: Harvey Cowle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 88, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Aug 1937 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - Son of Arthur Jones & Margaret
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 88, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 27 Apr 1938 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of Ernest Yates & Hilda
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 88, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 23 Apr 1939 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Annie
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 89, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 May 1939 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Williams - Daughter of John Owen Williams & Edna Alice
Baptised by: W. H. Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 89, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Aug 1939 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Ethel
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 89, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Apr 1940 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hull - Son of Thomas Hartley Hull & Eva Ridgway
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 89, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Jul 1940 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Kay - Daughter of Albert Frederick Kay & Monica Gertrude
Baptised by: H. M. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 90, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Aug 1940 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Sydney Holt - Son of Frank Holt & Jean
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 90, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 14 Aug 1940 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Leech - Son of Reginald Leech & Eva
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 90, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Mar 1941 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Anne Williams - Daughter of Norman Williams & Alice
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 90, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Jun 1941 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Veevers - Daughter of Albert Veevers & Lily
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 91, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jan 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Ann Kay - Daughter of Albert Frederick Kay & Monica
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 91, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Jane
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 91, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 31 May 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Ann Peak - Daughter of Arthur Peak & Annie
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 91, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Jun 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Leech - Daughter of Reginald Leech & Eva
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 92, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 26 Aug 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hull - Son of Thomas Hartley Hull & Eva Ridgway
Baptised by: R. W. Hasler
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 92, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 18 Nov 1942 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Alice
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 92, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Jan 1943 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Elsie
Baptised by: W. E. Eastwood
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 92, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 May 1943 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Booth - Daughter of Cornelius Booth & Ada
Baptised by: Wainwright Utley
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 93, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 May 1943 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bromley - Son of Arnold Bromley & Doris
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 93, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Sep 1943 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Veevers - Son of Albert Veevers & Lily
Baptised by: Gilbert Charlesworth
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 93, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Jan 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allen Kenny - Son of Allan Kenny & Lillian
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 93, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 May 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Hartley - Son of Wilfred Hartley & Elsie
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 94, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 May 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Lily Bibby - Daughter of Frank Bibby & Emma
Baptised by: W. E. Eastwood
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 94, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Aug 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Doreen Bradley - Daughter of George Albert Bradley & Sheila Doreen
Baptised by: Gilbert Charlesworth
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 94, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Aug 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Gill - Daughter of Harry Gill & Leah
Baptised by: Gilbert Charlesworth
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 94, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Dec 1944 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Bromley - Son of Arnold Bromley & Doris
Baptised by: Edgar F. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 95, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 11 Mar 1945 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Ethel
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 95, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 May 1945 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Alice Leach - Daughter of Leslie Leach & Ada
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 95, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Jun 1945 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Kenny - Daughter of Allan Kenny & Lillian
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 95, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Oct 1945 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Holt - Daughter of Frank Holt & Jean
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 96, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 25 Aug 1946 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bamford - Son of Harry Bamford & Clarice
Baptised by: J. Harold Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 96, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Sep 1946 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joe Greenhalgh & Edith
Baptised by: Edgar F. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 96, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Best - Son of Charles Best & Maggie
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 96, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Kathleen
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 97, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 May 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Kenny - Daughter of Allan Kenny & Lillian
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 97, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bromley - Son of Arnold Bromley & Doris
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 97, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Malcom Spain - Son of Donald George Spain & Lillian
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 97, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Taylor - Daughter of Arthur Taylor & Ena Alice
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 98, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 29 Sep 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Bateman - Son of Frederick Bateman & Nora
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 98, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Nov 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Lenard Duckworth - Son of Norman Duckworth & Ivy
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 98, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Laycock - Daughter of Fred Laycock & Jennit
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 98, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Price - Daughter of James Price & Irene
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 100, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Archer - Son of Edward Archer & Mary Hannah
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 99, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Harrison - Son of Frederick Harrison & Mary Alice
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 99, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 21 Nov 1948 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Audrey
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 99, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Long - Daughter of Stanley Long & May
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 100, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Butler - Son of William Butler & Minnie
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 100, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 12 Oct 1949 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Best - Son of Charles Best & Maggie
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 100, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 9 Apr 1950 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Crossley - Daughter of Walter Crossley & Hilda
Baptised by: Edgar F Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 100, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Major Hamer & Nora
Baptised by: H? R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 101, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 10 Sep 1950 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Lynn Hampton - Daughter of Sydney Hampton & Joan
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 101, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Partington - Son of William Albert Partington & Kathleen
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 101, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Laycock - Son of Fred Laycock & Jennie
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 101, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Veevers - Daughter of James Veevers & Ethel Florence
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 102, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Pinder - Daughter of Percy Pinder & Alice
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 102, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Jul 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Shorrocks - Adopted daughter of James Edward Shorrocks & Phyllis
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 102, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jul 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
David Andrew Isherwood - Son of Harry Isherwood & Mavis Mary
Baptised by: H? R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 102, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 15 Jul 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Long - Daughter of Stanley Long & May
Baptised by: H? R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 103, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Duckworth - Daughter of Norman Duckworth & Ivy Lilian
Baptised by: Tom Morris
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 103, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Veevers - Son of James Veevers & Ethel Florence
Baptised by: A. E. Clucas Moore
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 103, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 8 Mar 1953 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Earl Edward Holden - Son of Arthur Edward Holden & Betty
Baptised by: Leonard Bartle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 103, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter John Crossley - Son of Walter Crossley & Hilda
Baptised by: Leonard Bartle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 104, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter John Long - Son of Stanley Long & Mary
Baptised by: Leonard Bartle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 104, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Trevor Raby - Son of Arnold Raby & Ethel
Baptised by: Leonard Bartle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 104, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2411397
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 Ullswater Street Wesleyan Methodist, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Coates - Daughter of Joseph Coates & Florence
Baptised by: Leonard Bartle
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1954, Page 104, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2411397