click to return to 
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

The Church of St Matthew, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Matthew
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1932 - 1955
Baptisms for 1947 - 1951

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1942 - 1946

Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Doris
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Butterworth - [Child] of Hugh Butterworth & Joanna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Lowe - [Child] of James Robert Lowe & Eveline
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Myerscough - [Child] of George Myerscough & Sarah Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barrie Moran - [Child] of Bernard Moran & Dorothy
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Moss Dootson - [Child] of William Leslie Moss Dootson & Mary
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Buckley - [Child] of Arthur Buckley & Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek James Rayner - [Child] of Frederick Rayner & Elsie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Aldred - [Child] of Frank Aldred & Jean
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Gooddy - [Child] of Albert Gooddy & Muriel
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Bardsley - [Child] of Hugh Bardsley & Rhoda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Davies - [Child] of Donald Davies & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Wood - [Child] of Eric Wood & Gladys May
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Green - [Child] of Frank Green & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - [Child] of Walter Pearson & Ena
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stuart Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Alan Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Alice May
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Nora
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Jessie Green - [Child] of Robert William Green & Elsie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Croston - [Child] of Robert Croston & Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Anne Whatmough - [Child] of Arthur Whatmough & Betty Lillian
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - [Child] of Walter Smethurst & Lily
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Pollitt - [Child] of Squire Pollitt & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Williams - [Child] of Towerth? Williams & Lilian
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Hennefer - [Child] of Frederick Hennefer & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Corrigan - [Child] of Thomas Corrigan & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rita King - [Child] of Eric King & Irene
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Blinkhorn - [Child] of Kenneth Blinkhorn & Mary
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Scholes - [Child] of Arthur Scholes & Doris
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Geoffrey Newton - [Child] of Arthur Newton & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Dorothy Best - [Child] of John Edward Best & Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Blackburn - [Child] of John Henry Blackburn & Sarah Doreen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford John Hennigham - [Child] of John Hennigham & Margaret Ethel
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Brogan - [Child] of Robert Brogan & Teresa
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Fox - [Child] of Roland Fox & Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Tickle - [Child] of Ernest Tickle & Winifred
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth James Platt - [Child] of Frederick Platt & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Pownall - [Child] of James Pownall & Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Boyd William Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham John Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Alice
    Baptised by: J.O.Kennedy Vicar St. Georges Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Naylor - [Child] of Fred Alfred Naylor & Emily
    Baptised by: J.O.Kennedy Vicar St. Georges Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Janet
    Baptised by: J.O.Kennedy Vicar St. Georges Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dawn Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of Frank Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lesley Fleetwood - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood & Elsie
    Notes: [April March 9 1947 was recorded as date of birth]
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Saunders - [Child] of John William Saunders & Joan Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Tracey - [Child] of Jack Martin Tracey & Lilian
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Agnes
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Rayner - [Child] of George Rayner & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey May Gallagher - [Child] of Henry Gallagher & Betty
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Jane
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Blears - [Child] of Harry Blears & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kimmer - [Child] of William Kimmer & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanley Finnan - [Child] of Mabel Finnan
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Kimblin - [Child] of Edward Kimblin & Lillian May
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael John Chambers - [Child] of Edgar John Chambers & Irene
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bick - [Child] of Horace Somerville Bick & Joan Mary
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynda Rose Holmes - [Child] of John Robert Holmes & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Elaine Rose Powell - [Child] of Eric Morgan Powell & Mavis
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Clementine
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Peter Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Mary
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 May 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Albert Edward Chadwick & Phyllis
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Kirkman - [Child] of John Herbert Kirkman & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Walsh - [Child] of Frederick Walsh & Phyllis
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Susan White - [Child] of Robert White & Joyce
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Helen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Neil Barnes - [Child] of Daniel Barnes & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Greenhalgh - [Child] of Norman Greenhalgh & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Hunt - [Child] of Anthony Hunt & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Edwards - [Child] of Bertie Edwards & Vera
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brian Sharples - [Child] of Edgar Grahame Sharples & Joan
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Margaret Frances
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Eunice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Joyce
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Richard Armitage - [Child] of Douglas Richard Armitage & Joan
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Walter White - [Child] of Walter Hargreaves White & Elizabeth May
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Geoffrey Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Marion
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrea Hardman - [Child] of Stanley Hardman & Marion
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Colgan - [Child] of Bernard Colgan & Nellie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stewart Holliday - [Child] of William Lewis Holliday & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - [Child] of Albert Speakman & Gladys Nellie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Hignett - [Child] of Norman Hignett & Edith
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Mary Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Marjorie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Hampson - [Child] of Jack Hampson & Emily
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Ann Coward - [Child] of Thompson Coward & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Western - [Child] of Harry Western & Ivy
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Ainscough - [Child] of Jack Ainscough & Annie
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds Curate of S. Thomas Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Waring - [Child] of Harold Waring & Joyce
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Molyneux - [Child] of Eric Molyneux & Mary
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Ho_bury - [Child] of Frederick Percival Ho_bury & Monica
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Lena Muriel
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Wood - [Child] of Walter William Wood & Freda
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Clemmett - [Child] of John Clemmett & Ellen
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Lily
    Baptised by: R.W.C.Dodds
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman George Marsden - [Child] of Edwin Marsden & Ruby
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Longworth - [Child] of Kenneth Longworth & Irene
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Eleanor
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Scott Buckley - [Child] of Stanley Buckley & Margaret
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Rose Anna Lilley - [Child] of Orlando Lilley & Maria Elena
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Anne Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Samuel Hinks - [Child] of Samuel Hinks & Edith
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Saunders - [Child] of Albert Edward Saunders & Gertrude Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Threlfall Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Horrocks - [Child] of Norman Horrocks & Irene
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Hall - [Child] of Harold Hall & Ethel
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Simm - [Child] of Frederick Simm & Ivy
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Borlase - [Child] of Cyril Borlase & Doreen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Bond - [Child] of Eric Bond & Isabel
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marlene Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Lucy
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Peake - [Child] of Owen Peake & Sylvia
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian McGuffie - [Child] of Arthur Norman McGuffie & Lily
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hawarden - [Child] of Arthur Hawarden & Lilian
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Ivy Peters - [Child] of Wilfred Peters & Elsie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Margaret Ryland - [Child] of Cecil Leonard Ryland & Margaret
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Whenlock - [Child] of Norman Whenlock & Mona Winifred
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Adrian John Hill - [Child] of Arthur Hill & Doreen Margaret
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Dorothy
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Rideout - [Child] of James Rideout & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Hollinshead - [Child] of James Henry Hollinshead & Winifred
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Frank Williams & Sarah
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Antony Bottomley - [Child] of Martha Bottomley
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Howard Howarth - [Child] of Leonard Howarth & Margaret
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Thomas Blinkhorn - [Child] of Sidney Blinkhorn & Gladys
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Harold Burton & Margaret
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Crook - [Child] of Albert Crook & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Leslie Clemmett - [Child] of Thomas Clemmett & Janet
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Brooks - [Child] of Jack Brooks & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Veronica
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Emma
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Howarth - [Child] of Wilfred Howarth & Doris
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Michael Smith & Betty
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Murphy - [Child] of Edward Murphy & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hart - [Child] of Norman Hart & Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Paterson - [Child] of William Miller Paterson & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Rothwell - [Child] of Herbert Rothwell & Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Holt - [Child] of Stanley Fryer Holt & Edna
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Clifford Morris & Annie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Henley - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Henley & Dorothy Edith
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Levia
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Paula Manning - [Child] of William Manning & Lily
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Locke - [Child] of Robert Locke & Renee
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Marie Fletcher - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Fletcher
    Notes: Illeg.
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Rose Pritchard - [Child] of Richard James Pritchard & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Bateson - [Child] of Herbert Bateson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Hamilton - [Child] of Harry Hamilton & Maggie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Michael Cuffley - [Child] of William Francis Cuffley & Ada
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Warren - [Child] of Frederick Warren & Janet
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Fletcher - [Child] of Harold George Fletcher & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Eleanor Fletcher
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Norris - [Child] of Carl Norris & Florence
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Goodram - [Child] of Herbert Goodram & Doris
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell Vicar of St Paul's Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Derbyshire - [Child] of Herbert Derbyshire & Emma
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Susan Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Edna
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Goulding - [Child] of Edward Goulding & Florence
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Howarth - [Child] of Harold Howarth & Alice
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Isabella
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar of Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Anne Archibald - [Child] of William Archibald & Ethel
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Shuter - [Child] of George Shuter & Lily
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Stanley Barlow & Joyce Violet
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tickle - [Child] of Ernest Tickle & Winifred
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Tickle - [Child] of Arnold Tickle & Elsie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Wendy Jardine - [Child] of Dennis Jardine & Joyce
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Edna
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell Vicar of St Paul's Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Walmsley & Phyllis
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Bessie
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Valera Anne Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Annie
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Schofield - [Child] of Richard Schofield & Annie
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Fitzsimmons - [Child] of John Fitzsimmons & Annie
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Proctor - [Child] of Joan Proctor
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & May
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Clinton - [Child] of William Clinton & Gladys Margaret
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Betty Hamer - [Child] of Gilbert Richard Hamer & Nancy
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Haigh - [Child] of Walter Haigh & Gladys
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Ainsworth Stones - [Child] of George Ainsworth Stones & Isabella
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Richard Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Gladys
    Baptised by: A.Bracewell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Deanne Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Constance Alice
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Ellen
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathryn Margaret Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Hilda
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Stott - [Child] of Edward Stott & Maud Minnie
    Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Donna Lorraine Powell - [Child] of Eric Morgan Powell & Mavis
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Fowler - [Child] of Harry Fowler & Ann
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Kearsley - [Child] of Jack Kearsley & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Lily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Taylor - [Child] of Jack Taylor & Marion
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Hunt - [Child] of Jesse Hunt & Nora
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Cragg - [Child] of Stanley Cragg & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Howarth - [Child] of Stanley Platt Howarth & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Eliza
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sloane - [Child] of James Sloane & Ada
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Glenys Best - [Child] of John Edward Best & Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of John Ryan Dutton & Ivy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Gooddy - [Child] of Albert Gooddy & Muriel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Iliff - [Child] of Edward Iliff & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Tony Taylor - [Child] of Alan Taylor & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Gilbert Greenhalgh & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Irene Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Swires - [Child] of Herbert Swires & Sarah
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Kirkman - [Child] of John Herbert Kirkman & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Menaul - [Child] of Charles Edward Menaul & Nora
    Notes: ADULT
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda White - [Child] of Walter Hargreaves & Elizabeth May White
    Notes: ['Hargreaves White' was recorded in the Surname Column]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Kearns - [Child] of Frank Kearns & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Hopwood - [Child] of Roy Hopwood & Edith Olive
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Campbell - [Child] of Harry Campbell & Jane
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Firth - [Child] of John William Firth & Nora
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Ashworth - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth & Edith
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Eliza
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Oxford - [Child] of Fred Oxford & Clara
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Joyce
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
June Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Doris
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Jessie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Anne Greenhalgh - [Child] of Walter Greenhalgh & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Thomason - [Child] of David Thomason & Ethel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Handel Edwards & Joyce Audrey Estelle
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Royle - [Child] of Colin Royle & Jenny
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Elizabeth Monaghan - [Child] of George Monaghan & Joan
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Elizabeth Killan - [Child] of Frank Victor Killan & Beatrice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Francis Stoney - [Child] of John Stoney & Lilian
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Alan Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Violet
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Babonan - [Child] of James Grant Babonan & Maria
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Midgley - [Child] of Thomas Midgley & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Emma O'Brien - [Child] of William Henry O'Brien & Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Woolley - [Child] of Albert Woolley & Beatrice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Marion
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elaine
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Janice Margaret Day - [Child] of James Thomas Day & Emily Joyce
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Rushworth - [Child] of John Rushworth & Nellie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Briggs - [Child] of Harold Briggs & Joan Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meredith Anderton - [Child] of Meredith Anderton & Ethel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Hollings - [Child] of Douglas Ernest Hollings & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Lillian
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Lynn Hadfield - [Child] of Norman Hadfield & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Fitzsimmonds - [Child] of James Fitzsimmonds & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Aspin - [Child] of Norman Aspin & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Trevor Butler - [Child] of Joseph Spink Butler & Florence Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Yvonne Grant - [Child] of Kenneth Gordon Grant & Kathleen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Colgan? - [Child] of Bernard Colgan? & Nellie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Enid Patricia
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Bowden - [Child] of Edward Bowden & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Adrian Collier - [Child] of Gilbert Collier & Evelyn
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Owen - [Child] of Kenneth Owen & Margaret
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Garney - [Child] of Thomas Garney, (Deceased) & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Irving - [Child] of Harold Irving & Ada
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Ridyard - [Child] of Frederick Ridyard & Joan Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard McLaughlin - [Child] of James McLaughlin & May
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Deanna Rideout - [Child] of James Rideout & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Ivy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Margaret Bentley - [Child] of Fred Bentley & Margaret
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Gail Dutton - [Child] of Percy Dutton & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Talbot Bridge & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Anthony Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Mary Horbury - [Child] of Frederick Percival Horbury & Monica
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Fred Isherwood & Edith
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brindle - [Child] of Harry Brindle & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth William Blinkhorn - [Child] of Kenneth Blinkhorn & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marie Constance Brooks - [Child] of Ernest Brooks & Dorothy Irene Constance
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Carol Battersby - [Child] of Richard Evan Battersby & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Keith Sager - [Child] of Stanley Sager & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Linda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of Harry Lee & Edna
    Baptised by: H.Kirkman Vicar of Halliwell S. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Moss - [Child] of Eric Moss & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Joyce Hibbert - [Child] of Wilfred Hibbert & Jane Joyce
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Eva
    Notes: [Year of birth recorded as 1949]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Conway George Barnes - [Child] of Daniel Barnes & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Rhoda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael James Smith - [Child] of James Stanley Smith & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Taylor - [Child] of Leonard Taylor & Agnes Bernadette
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Michael Wood - [Child] of Alec Wood & Ethel
    Notes: [Year of birth recorded as 1949]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Blears - [Child] of Harry Blears & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Joseph Firth - [Child] of Thomas Firth & Dora
    Notes: [Year of birth recorded as 1949]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Loraine Gore - [Child] of Alan Gore & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Ramsden - [Child] of Samuel Ramsden & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynne Carole Bury - [Child] of Ronald Bury & Florence Phoebe
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Bury - [Child] of Ronald Bury & Florence Phoebe
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Knott - [Child] of Frederick Knott & Veronica
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Smethurst - [Child] of Walter Smethurst & Lily
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Dennis Hunt - [Child] of Anthony Henry Hunt & Florence Maud
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Walsh - [Child] of Kenneth Walsh & Lucy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prichard - [Child] of Thomas Prichard & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Duncan - [Child] of Mark Duncan & Annie
    Notes: (EMERGENCY) Recd. into Church 22nd. May 1949
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Leyland - [Child] of Norman Leyland & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynda Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Beatrice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Joan Bancks - [Child] of Clement Kenny Bancks & Joan
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Hanson - [Child] of Leonard Hanson & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Turner - [Child] of Samuel Henry Turner & Muriel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Lynn Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Christine Chappell - [Child] of George Frederick Chappell & Dorothy Gwendoline
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barrie William Duckworth - [Child] of Arnold Henry Duckworth & Rachel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald George Keefe - [Child] of George Edward Keefe & Gladys Ada
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Clive Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Lena Muriel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Constance
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Haigh - [Child] of Walter Haigh & Gladys
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Celina White - [Child] of Robert White & Joyce Alice Mercia
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Jean Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Olive Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth John Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Olive Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Lowe - [Child] of James Robert Lowe & Eveline
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis William Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Alice Lilian
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Sandiford - [Child] of Richard Sandiford & Ethel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Molyneux - [Child] of Eric Molyneux & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tong - [Child] of Edward Tong & Edith
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Anne Ryder - [Child] of Colin Ryder & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Bottomley - [Child] of Martha Bottomley
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of Jack Brooks & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Gaynor Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Doris
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia May Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Clementina
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Green - [Child] of Alan Green & Catherine Rose
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Robert Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Violet Laura
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Shorthouse - [Child] of Joseph Shorthouse & Mary Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma McGuffie - [Child] of Arthur Norman McGuffie & Lily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Wallace Hogarth - [Child] of Thomas Hogarth & Rose Ann
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorraine Hutson - [Child] of Thomas Denis Hutson & May
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Katrina Irene Rose Weir - [Child] of Albert Leonard Weir & Ethel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Caldwell - [Child] of Robert Caldwell & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Howarth - [Child] of Stanley Platt Howarth & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Hennefer - [Child] of Frederick Hennefer & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Kirkman - [Child] of John Herbert Kirkman & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Morris - [Child] of Clifford Morris & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Nancy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Russell Hodgson - [Child] of Jack Hodgson & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blinkhorn - [Child] of Sydney Blinkhorn & Gladys
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Vincent Thompson & Ada
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Smith - [Child] of Terence Smith & Renee
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Glynnis Archibald - [Child] of William Archibald & Ethel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Norris - [Child] of John Robert Norris & Charlotte
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith-Porritt - [Child] of William Smith-Porritt & Ivy (formerly Roberts)
    Notes: [Both mother's and father's surnames were recorded. The vicar underlined the
           father's middle name Smith and surname Porritt as though Smith Porritt was a compound surname]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Smith-Porritt - [Child] of William Smith-Porritt & Ivy (formerly Roberts)
    Notes: [Both mother's and father's surnames were recorded. The vicar underlined the
           father's middle name Smith and surname Porritt as though Smith Porritt was a compound surname]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Smith-Porritt - [Child] of William Smith-Porritt & Ivy (formerly Roberts)
    Notes: [Both mother's and father's surnames were recorded. The vicar underlined the
           father's middle name Smith and surname Porritt as though Smith Porritt was a compound surname]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Agnes
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Ruth Mary
    Notes: [Date of Baptism is recorded as 25 Oct 1948, but comes between 11 Sep & 4 Oct.]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Anne Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary
    Notes: [Date of Baptism is recorded as 25 Oct 1948, but comes between 11 Sep & 4 Oct.]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stewart Duncan - [Child] of Mark Duncan & Annie
    Notes: [Date of Baptism is recorded as 25 Oct 1948, but comes between 11 Sep & 4 Oct.]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hennigham - [Child] of John Hennigham & Margaret Ethel
    Notes: Emergency in Bolton Royal Infirmary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hodges - [Child] of Walter Edward Hodges & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Ronald Briggs - [Child] of Ronald Briggs & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Emma
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Pinder - [Child] of John Henry Pinder & Jessie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Randolph Holmes - [Child] of John Robert Holmes & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Worthington - [Child] of Stanley Worthington & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Paul Aspin - [Child] of Norman Aspin & Jean
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen William Bray - [Child] of William Bray & Leonora
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Eliza
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Amelia
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Ellen Bridge
    Notes: ['Talbot-Bridge' was recorded as the Surname]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Gidman - [Child] of Norman Alexander Hill Gidman & Winifred
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Antionette Nightingale - [Child] of Dorothy Nightingale
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lindsay Little - [Child] of Lindsay Little & Eileen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Douglas Little - [Child] of Lindsay Little & Eileen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorraine Beatrice Little - [Child] of Lindsay Little & Eileen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Margaret Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Doris Alma
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stephen Fowler - [Child] of William Haydn Fowler & Gladys
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Wendy Birch - [Child] of Thomas Craven Birch & Lily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Locke - [Child] of Robert Locke & Renee
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gordon Markland - [Child] of Gordon Bamber Markland & Gladys Margaret
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Fox - [Child] of Roland Fox & Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Farrell - [Child] of Ernest Farrell & Annie
    Baptised by: H.Kirkman Vicar of S. Thomas Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Parkin - [Child] of Harold Parkin & Bertha
    Baptised by: H.Kirkman
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Sloane - [Child] of James Sloane & Ada
    Baptised by: H.Kirkman
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Alberta Monaghan - [Child] of George Monaghan & Joan
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Ivy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Mary Dutton - [Child] of Percy Dutton & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Violet Hinton - [Child] of John Alfred Hinton & Minnie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynne Rayner - [Child] of Stanley Rayner & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Cullen - [Child] of John Thomas Cullen & Margaret Taylor
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Tong - [Child] of Joseph Tong & Bessie Davies
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Tong - [Child] of Joseph Tong & Bessie Davies
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Wood - [Child] of Stanley Wood, (deceased) & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Herbert Groom - [Child] of Herbert Elijah Groom & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Shipperbottom - [Child] of Francis Shipperbottom & Alice Ann
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shipperbottom - [Child] of Francis Shipperbottom & Alice Ann
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Patrick Hodgkiss - [Child] of Harry Hodgkiss & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Crump - [Child] of Richard Crump & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Smith - [Child] of Ronald Smith & Dora
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Robinson - [Child] of Arnold Robinson & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Frances Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Barbara Doreen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Allan Morris - [Child] of Eleazer Morris & Martha
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lawrence Midgley - [Child] of John Smith Midgley & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Stuart Ridings - [Child] of Jack Ridings & Jessie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Vera
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Longworth - [Child] of Alfred Longworth & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Emma
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Pollitt - [Child] of Squire Pollitt & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Wildish - [Child] of Robert Wildish & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Hailwood - [Child] of William Humphies & June Hailwood
    Notes: ['Humphries Hailwood' recorded in the Surname Column]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Renee Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Fearn - [Child] of Andrew William Fearn & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Lilley - [Child] of Kenneth Lilley & Isabella Maria
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Bick - [Child] of Horace Summerville Bick & Joan Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Eaves - [Child] of Harry Eaves & Edith
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of Peter Entwistle & Edith Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Airey - [Child] of Hugh Darley & Ellen Airey
    Notes: ['Darley Airey' was recorded as the Surname]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Doris Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Doreen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilary Moss Dootson - [Child] of William Leslie Moss Dootson & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven James Rayner - [Child] of James Rayner & Jennie Homes
    Notes: ['Jennie Homes (Raynor)' was recorded as mother's first name]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Mason - [Child] of Douglas Mason & Elizabeth Entwistle
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Anthony Longworth - [Child] of Edward Longworth & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Ivy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David William Hollings - [Child] of Douglas Ernest Hollings & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Olive Isherwood - [Child] of Fred Isherwood & Edith
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 May 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Edwards - [Child] of John Handel Edwards & Joyce Audrey Estelle
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Jessie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Glenn Best - [Child] of Stanley Best & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Gillibrand - [Child] of Albert Gillibrand & Eleanor
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hanson - [Child] of Leonard Hanson & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Moores - [Child] of Wilfred Moores & Marjorie Isabella
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Schofield - [Child] of Richard Schofield & Annie
    Notes: (Emergency Baptism)
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Jane Speak - [Child] of Ernest Timms & Maggie Speak
    Notes: (Baptized by Emergency Form in Townley's Hospital 7th. Nov 1949) ['Timms Speak'
           was recorded in the Surname Column]
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan James Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Violet Laura
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwyneth Sherwood - [Child] of Jack Sherwood & Joan
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Duncan James Beddows - [Child] of James Beddows & Gladys
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Anders - Daughter of Thomas Anders & Clementina
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Haddock - [Child] of Herbert Haddock & Irene
    Baptised by: Robt.R.Wilson Vicar of All Souls
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Elsie
    Baptised by: G.Hardy Curate of SS Simon & Jude
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Muriel Briggs - [Child] of Jonathan Briggs & Ethel Muriel
    Baptised by: G.Hardy Curate of SS Simon & Jude
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith James Moran - [Child] of Bernard Moran & Dorothy
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Walmsley & Phyllis
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Clara
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Lomax - [Child] of Leslie Lomax & Edna
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Hilda
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Margery
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Sheader - [Child] of Harry Sheader & Mary Jane
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Robertson - [Child] of John Edward Robertson & May
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevin Vincent Buchta - [Child] of Zygfryd Buchta & Beatrice
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Stanley Crompton - [Child] of Stanley Vincent Crompton & Jean
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David John Gooddy - [Child] of Albert Gooddy & Muriel
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman John Lloyd - [Child] of Jack Lloyd & Grace Elizabeth
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Anne Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Annie
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Anderton - [Child] of John Allan Anderton & Joan
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Crompton - [Child] of Frank Crompton & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Richard Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Florence
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Christina Veronica Brogan - [Child] of Jan Gacwhik & Teresa Brogan
    Notes: ['Gacwhik Brogan' was recorded as the Surname]
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Crook - [Child] of Arthur Crook & Ivy Crompton
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Reginald Rowe - [Child] of Albert Frederick Rowe & Joyce
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Rimmer - [Child] of Walter Cecil Rimmer & Jenie
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynda Margaret Lock - [Child] of Oliver John Lock & Margaret Joyce
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Joyce
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ryder - [Child] of Colin Ryder & Dorothy
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David John Morris - [Child] of Sidney Morris & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Wendy May Hutson - [Child] of Thomas Denis Hutson & May
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
June Linda Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Lena Muriel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Thomas Pritchard & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Fleming - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Margaret Annie Fleming
    Notes: ['Lee & Fleming' was recorded in the Surname Column]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Derek Jardine - [Child] of Charles Dennis Jardine & Joyce
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Wylie - [Child] of Thomas Wylie & Hilda
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lee Andrew Holden - [Child] of Wilfred Holden & Rachel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Mason - [Child] of John Thomas Mason & Georgina
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Helena
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael George Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael George Armitage - [Child] of Douglas Richard Armitage & Joan
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Amelia
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hoyles - [Child] of Fred Hoyles & Ann
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Trevett - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Trevett & Elizabeth
    Notes: (Emergency - Townley's Hosp. B' Ward)
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Heather McClelland - [Child] of Harold McClelland & Margaret
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Mather - [Child] of Walter Mather & Jessie Muriel
    Notes: [Year of birth recorded as 1951]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Ann Weston - [Child] of Richard Weston & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Greenhalgh - [Child] of Frank Greenhalgh & Renee
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Simpson - [Child] of Gordan Stewart Simpson & Clarice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Matthew Hennefer - [Child] of Frederick Hennefer & Florence
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Marion
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Ellen
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Hanlon - [Child] of Peter Hanlon & Edith May
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Woolley? - [Child] of Albert Woolley? & Beatrice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Matthew Ainsworth & Sarah Ellen
    Notes: Adult. Now Mrs. Hennefer
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Wendy McMinn - [Child] of James Robert McMinn & Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Walters - [Child] of George Ernest Walters & Ivy Alice
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Anthony Hailwood - [Child] of Samuel Hailwood & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Norris - [Child] of John Robert Norris & Charlotte
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Bell - [Child] of George Harold Bell & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Alan Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Ruth May
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Shorthouse - [Child] of Joseph Shorthouse & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Alan Westnott - [Child] of William Philip Westnott & Jennie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Boardman - [Child] of Herbert Boardman & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Leyland - [Child] of Norman Leyland & Irene
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Sandiford - [Child] of Richard Sandiford & Ethel
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynne Smethurst - [Child] of Walter Smethurst & Lily
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Gordon Little - [Child] of Lindsay Little & Eileen
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Eric Molyneux & Mary
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Michael Molyneux - [Child] of Eric Molyneux & Mary
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Edna
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ingrid Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Marie
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Owens - [Child] of Jack Owens & Edith
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Charles - [Child] of Frederick David Charles & Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin David Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Hilda Mary
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Norma Firth - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Nora Firth
    Notes: ['Joseph Hampson' was recorded in father's first name column. 'Nora Firth' was
           recorded in mother's first name column & Firth was underlined.]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Connor - [Child] of Frank Connor & Nora
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Betty
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arlene Joyce Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Moores - [Child] of William Sloanes & Ellen Moores
    Notes: ['Sloanes Moores' was recorded in the surname column. Moores was underlined]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham John Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Henry Ratcliffe & Irene
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ingrid Anne Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Ingeborg
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Foxcroft - [Child] of Leonard Foxcroft & Hannah
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bellis - [Child] of James Major Bellis & Joyce
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - [Child] of Clifford Morris & Annie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
June Watson - [Child] of James William Watson & Irene
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pearl Bailey - [Child] of James Douglas Bailey & Joan
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Hawarden - [Child] of Laura Hawarden
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Winder - [Child] of George Winder & Selina
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Briggs - [Child] of Ronald Rothwell & Joan Briggs
    Notes: ['Rothwell Briggs' was recorded as the surname. 'Briggs' was underlined.]
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Hampson - [Child] of Jack Hampson & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorrel Philip Miller - [Child] of Dorrel Alexander Miller & Audrey
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Glenn Gradwell - [Child] of Stanley Gradwell & Edna
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Worthington - [Child] of Stanley Worthington & Emily
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Anthony Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Elsie
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Turner - [Child] of Samuel Henry Turner & Muriel
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clark? - [Child] of Robert Gibbon Clark? & Lilian
    Notes: [There was a '?' after the surname]
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Kathleen Barber - [Child] of Joseph Barber & Isabella (formerly Openshaw?)
    Notes: ['Barber Openshaw' was recorded as the surname. 'Barber' was underlined]
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheena Elizabeth Boag - [Child] of James Boag & Vera
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haywood - [Child] of William Haywood & Gertrude
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason & Lily
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Eric Greenwood & Annie
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lyn Carol Bickerstaff - [Child] of Ronald Mayoh Bickerstaff & Clarice Rigby
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Tatlow - [Child] of Dennis Edward Tatlow & Mary
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vincent Smith - [Child] of Vincent Smith & Winifred
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Sherwood - [Child] of Jack Sherwood & Joan
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hawarden - [Child] of Andrew Hawarden & May
    Baptised by: W.G.Warburton Vicar of St Barnabas
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Astley - [Child] of James Thomas Astley & Beatrice
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Astley - [Child] of James Thomas Astley & Beatrice
    Notes: A
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Janis Latham - [Child] of Roy Latham & Vera
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Henry Ward - [Child] of Herman Augustus Ward & Margaret Hildegard
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 2113025
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Kay - [Child] of Ronald Kay & Eileen Amelia
    Baptised by: J.H.Edwards Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1932 - 1955, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 2113025

Next Page of Baptisms for 1952 - 1955

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home