The Church of St John, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John in the District of Little Bolton, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1949 - 1970
Baptism: 20 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Denise Gallagher - [Child] of Leslie Gallagher & Elsie
God Parents: Winifred Gallagher; Connie Hodgkinson; William Hodgkinson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Frank Edwards & Alice Ann
God Parents: Mrs Mollie Hindle; Mr Jack Hindle; Frank Edwards
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jon. Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Ann Elizabeth
God Parents: James Atherton; Kathleen Owens
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Sep 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Marjorie Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mildred
God Parents: Thelma Ellis; Enid Scowcroft; Arthur S. Bibby
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Christopher Hollinworth - [Child] of Catharine Hollinworth
God Parents: Genevieve Dawson; Gordon R. Hollinworth; John Hamilton
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ainsworth - [Child] of Norman Ainsworth & Joan
God Parents: Harry Kingston; Eliza Kingston; Barbara Clegg
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Oct 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ray Percy Seddon - [Child] of Jack Seddon & Frances
God Parents: Joseph McDermot; Joseph Longworth; Pauline Longworth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Oct 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jackie Seddon - [Child] of Jack Seddon & Frances
God Parents: Joseph McDermot; Joseph Longworth; Pauline Longworth; Mary McDermot
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Oct 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Florritt
God Parents: Nancy Daft; Danny Daft; Frederick Denton
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry - [Child] of Joseph Henry & Emily
God Parents: Herbert Henry; John Kendall; Fanny Schofield
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walker - [Child] of Clara Walker
God Parents: C. Hollinsworth; R. Hollinsworth; Joseph Hilton
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Nov 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wilkinson Tong - [Child] of Percy Tong & Connie
God Parents: Percy Tong; Robert David Sharman; Alice Firth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Evelyn May
God Parents: Albert Walsh; Thomas Owen; Hepsiah Ann Thomas
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jeffrey Smith - [Child] of Thomas Michael Smith & Betty
God Parents: David Whittle; Mary Higham; John Harwood
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Curnock - [Child] of Kenneth Curnock & Ethel
God Parents: Harold Wolfendale; Melville Jenkins; Nellie Jenkins
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Annette Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Margaret
God Parents: Margaret Swarbrick; Hilda Binks; Arthur Scowfield
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jan 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Gregory - [Child] of John Robert Gregory & Bessie
God Parents: Robert Gregory; Frank Harvey; Constance Gregory
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jan 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Vernon Thomas - [Child] of Raymond Edward Thomas & Nora
God Parents: David V. Thomas; Raymond Thomas; Edith Howarth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jan 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven William Taylor - [Child] of William Eric Taylor & Joan
God Parents: Kenneth Grundy; George Albert Taylor; Margaret Evans
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jan 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerwyn Douglas Curnock - [Child] of Douglas Curnock & Muriel
God Parents: Kenneth Curnock; Douglas Curnock; Hannah Butler
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hope - [Child] of Ben Hope & Esther Hellen
God Parents: Nora Kenyon; Irene Bromwich; Trevor Bromwich
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Florence
God Parents: Richard Hodgkinson; Edward Fitzharris; Mary Alice Hall
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Anne Lawson - [Child] of Kenneth Lawson & Joyce
God Parents: Mrs G. Fallon; Mr H. Fallon; Agnes Dempsay
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eric Hugh Baines - [Child] of John Richard Baines & Mary Lillian
God Parents: Elizabeth Baines; Granville Widley; John R. Baines
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary Ellen
God Parents: Eunice Hampson; Edna Oakes; Frank Oakes
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Hewart - [Child] of Harry Hewart & Anne
God Parents: Emily Hewart; Anne Hewart; Thomas Bond
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Blair Weir - [Child] of Raymond Weir & Irene
God Parents: Samuel Unsworth; Olive Heyward; Frances House
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 May 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Hodgson - [Child] of Leslie Hodgson & Lillian
God Parents: Leslie Hodgson; Stanley Hodgson; Ada Spencer
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Gornall - [Child] of Harry Gornall & Barbara
God Parents: Alexander Strachan; Barbara Allan; Priscilla Kent
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Catharine
God Parents: James Yates, Jnr; James Yates, Snr; Annie Brown
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Olawumi - [Child] of James Albert Olawumi & Phyllis Constance
God Parents: Derek Fargeon; Richard Fargeon; James Yates, Proxi
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of Frederick Hardman & Olive Charlton
God Parents: Thomas Taylor; Evelyn M. Taylor; Olive C. Hardman
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Doris
God Parents: Stanley Smith; William Upton; Edna Pilkington
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Entwistle - [Child] of David Entwistle & Beatrice
God Parents: Mavis Gotts; Harold Smethurst; Norman Entwistle
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Aug 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Florence
God Parents: Lucy Pennington; Arthur Pennington; Thomas Gore; Arnold Foster; Thomas Gibson, Proxi
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Aug 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Gwenneth Keeley - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Keeley & Ethel
God Parents: Albert Hutchinson; Florence Hutchinson; Janey Hutchinson; Alice Greenhalgh, Proxi
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Lesley Holmes - [Child] of Clifford Holmes & Emily
God Parents: Violet A. M. Boardman; Arthur Smith; Olive Heathcote
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Maddock - [Child] of Albert Maddock & Mary
God Parents: Albert Maddock; Hilda Lowe; William Newton
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elsie
God Parents: John Entwistle; Elizabeth Cheetham; John Harwood
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Oct 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Newton - [Child] of Gladys Newton
God Parents: M. E. Jones; J. T. Jones; A. Collier
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Dec 1950 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Ainsworth - [Child] of Walter Ainsworth & Edna
God Parents: H. Haslam; H. Taylor; A. Ainsworth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Jane Compton - [Child] of Cecil Charles Compton & Doreen Cissie
God Parents: Irene Tonge; Margaret Brown; Thomas Brown
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Dudley - [Child] of John Dudley & Doreen
God Parents: Carolyn Dudley; Anne Hughes; Geoffrey Olive
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Gallagher - [Child] of Leslie Gallagher & Elsie
God Parents: Harriet Owen; Joyce Spencer; James Dunbar
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hoyles - [Child] of James Hoyles & Ruth
God Parents: Richard Bagg; George Bagg; Ethel Bagg
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Edwin Olive - [Child] of Edwin Olive & Madge
God Parents: Ethel Olive; Thomas Smith; Joseph Tomlinson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Olive - [Child] of Geoffrey Olive & Robina Catherine
God Parents: Mona Hindle; Tom Hindle; Madge Olive
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Finch - [Child] of Cyril Finch & Olwyn Alice
God Parents: Alice Williams; Barbara Williams; Allan Finch
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Allen Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Constance
God Parents: Lily Walton; Albert Brooks; Clifford Brooks
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Alan Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Doreen
God Parents: Brian Howarth; Ernest May; Edith Howarth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jill Grundy - [Child] of Alfred Grundy & Thelma Ruth
God Parents: Emily Howarth; Gordon Howarth; Catherine Craggs
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roy Salmon - [Child] of Ronald Salmon & Rita
God Parents: John Entwistle; George Kilroy; Nina Gelston
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jean Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Jean
God Parents: Isabel Charnock; Annie Russell; George Moss
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne McKenna - [Child] of Richard McKenna & Violet
God Parents: Margaret Bradshaw; Carol Dudley; Cyrel Bromiley
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Robinson - [Child] of Derek Horrocks Robinson & Dorothy
God Parents: Derek Horrocks Robinson; Stanley Edge; Dorothy Smith
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Cathrine
God Parents: Cathrine Yates; Evelyn Yates; James Yates
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Jessica
God Parents: Robert Longworth; Florence Murphy; Jessie Gillibrand
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jul 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Jean
God Parents: Nora Wilson; Albert Wilson; William Pilling
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Aug 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Rita
God Parents: Elsie Higson; Irene Blinkhorn; John Greenhalgh
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Florence
God Parents: Annie Guffogg; Wilfred Guffogg; Lucy Pennington
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Lucy
God Parents: Mary Pennington; Alfred Pennington; Florence Gore
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Sep 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Susan Denton - [Child] of Ralph Denton & Gwennie
God Parents: Mary Alice Denton; Annie Georgina Miller; William Partington
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Ivy McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Ivy
God Parents: Alice Davenport; Derek James McCann; Jean McCann
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Kingston Tonge - [Child] of Ronald Tonge & Irene
God Parents: Margaret Brown; Thomas Brown; John Tonge
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elsie
God Parents: Edward Olive; William Pendlebury; Hilda Tomlinson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Jean
God Parents: John Mason; Robert Wolfenden; Joyce Wolfenden
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anthony Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Dorothy
God Parents: Roy Harris; Emily Harris
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Annie
God Parents: Christopher Atkinson; William Kenyon; Edna Kenyon
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Anne Greenhalgh - [Child] of Donald Greenhalgh & Doreen
God Parents: Gerome Miller; Lorraine Miller; Doreen Greenhalgh
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Lynne Earp - [Child] of Albert Earp & Joan
God Parents: William Smedley; Ivy Smedley; John Earp
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Charlston - [Child] of John James Charlston & Mary Elizabeth
God Parents: John James Charlston; Thomas Young; Dorothy Young
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lee Turtington - [Child] of Samuel Lee Turtington & Lilian
God Parents: Samuel Lee Turtington; David Longworth; Emma Haslam
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Alice
God Parents: William Walker; Clifford Parkington; Edith Martin
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Edith
God Parents: William Dean; William Rawlinson; Nellie Dean
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorraine Morris - [Child] of Leslie Morris & Bertha
God Parents: Kenneth Morris; Irene Morris; Violet Ward
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Allan Parsons - [Child] of Peter Parsons & Eunice
God Parents: Alan Talbot; Maurice Barlow; Joyce Barlow
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Oxford - [Child] of Kenneth Oxford & Nora
God Parents: Peter Trainer; Winifred Ward; Edna Oxford
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Apr 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Woodcock - [Child] of Dennis Woodcock & Florrie
God Parents: Dennis Woodcock; Florrie Woodcock; Edna Moorcroft
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold James Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Nellie
God Parents: Thomas Young; James Wilson; Myra Gent
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Powell - [Child] of Clifford Powell & Clarissa
God Parents: Clifford Powell; John Powell; Elizabeth Rimmer
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax & Annie
God Parents: Albert Lomax; Stanley Wallwork; Alice Ashmore
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Morlidge - [Child] of Alfred Morlidge & Irene
God Parents: Frank Morlidge; Alice Morlidge; Catherine Hadfield
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Walsh - [Child] of Charles Walsh & Phyllis
God Parents: Charles Walsh; Thomas Smith; Edna Smith
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jun 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Woodcock - [Child] of Kenneth Woodcock & Maureen
God Parents: Harold Woodcock; Derek Vincent Fargeon; Joyce Bell
Notes: Bolton District Hospital. Received into Church 20 July 1952. A L Gwynne
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Beatrice Curnock - [Child] of Douglas Theodore Curnock & Muriel
God Parents: Ada Mort; Douglas Mort; Alice Mort
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Joseph Curnock - [Child] of Douglas Theodore Curnock & Muriel
God Parents: William Smith; Douglas Mort; Alice Mort
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay Whalley - [Child] of Arthur Whalley & Mildred
God Parents: Arthur Whalley; Eunice Longworth; Edith Pardon
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Bertha
God Parents: Nathan Johnson; Thomas Galey; Immin Galey
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Derbyshire - [Child] of Charlie Derbyshire & Lily
God Parents: Benjamin Knowles; Hilda Knowles; Hilda Gibson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Ashton - [Child] of Ronald Ashton & Renee
God Parents: Robert Price; Leslie Watson; Alice Eckersley
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas Gatrick - [Child] of James Gatrick & Mona May
God Parents: John T. Holt; John Peter Halsall; Annie Halsall
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Constance
God Parents: Albert Brooks; Lily Walton; Hannah Pover
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Denise Gallagher - [Child] of Leslie Gallagher & Elsie
God Parents: Harriet Owen; Margaret Gregory; James Dunbar
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Wiggans - [Child] of Harold Wiggans & Edna
God Parents: Margaret Callow; Gladys Entwistle; Jack Reed
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of Roy Jackson & Barbara Jean
God Parents: Thomas Jackson; Joseph Whittle; Olwyn Jackson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Ernest Holmes & Ivy Gwendolene
God Parents: Leslie Mann; Ivy Gwendolene Holmes; Mary Mann
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Salmon - [Child] of Ronald Salmon & Myfanwye Rita
God Parents: William Nixon; Lily Haslam; Annie Munro
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Joy Swinton - [Child] of Joseph Swinton & Edna
God Parents: Kenneth Gaskell; Hilda Gaskell; Gladys Pennycoope
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cummings - [Child] of Vincent Cummings & Maureen Mary
God Parents: Edward Roscoe; Terence O'Connor; Renee Roscoe
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Dolan - [Child] of John Dolan & Sarah Jane
God Parents: John Dolan; James Trainer; Catherine Alice Trainer
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Baillie - [Child] of Lily Baillie
God Parents: William Cunliffe; Phyllis Cunliffe; Anne Iddon
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bailey - [Child] of John William Bailey & Miriam
God Parents: Stanley Wood; Keith Bailey; Elizabeth Wood
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Nov 1952 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cox - [Child] of Albert Cox & Gladys
God Parents: Stanley Webber; John Webber; Norah Cox
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jan 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Jones - [Child] of Alan Jones & Jean
God Parents: Kenneth McIvor; James Holt; Vera McIvor
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jan 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Vanessa Brown - [Child] of Gordon Brown & Ellen
God Parents: Dennis Brown; Jean Clarke; Nellie Lomax
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jan 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Lena
God Parents: Stanley Derbyshire; James Grundy; Ethel Howard
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Feb 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Howarth - [Child] of Roy Howarth & Florence
God Parents: Geoffrey Lane; Jennie Lane; Joyce Pennington
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Eva
God Parents: William Haslam; Eva Haslam; Joe Haslam; Sheila Haslam
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Thomas Bottomley; James Cottam; Grace Cottam
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hodkinson - [Child] of Roy Hodkinson & Alma
God Parents: Roy Hodkinson; Henry Turnbull; Edna Turnbull
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Aspinall - [Child] of John William Aspinall & Frances Cecily
God Parents: Arnold Gallagher; Dorothy Gallagher; Jean Aspinall
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Jane Knowles - [Child] of Benjamin Knowles & Hilda Lillian
God Parents: James Gibson; Marjorie Frodsham; Hilda Gibson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peter Gardner - [Child] of John Robert Gardner & Lilian Mary
God Parents: John William Latham; Kenneth Liley; Mary Latham
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 May 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Langstreth - [Child] of John Thomas Langstreth & Phoebe
God Parents: Francis Canavan; Edna Canavan; Molly Frodsham
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 May 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Mayoh - [Child] of Joseph Mayoh & Annie
God Parents: Alfred Ashworth; Edna Ashworth; Ada Sheridan
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Alice
God Parents: John Robinson; Clifford Parkington; Edith Martin
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Entwistle - [Child] of David Entwistle & Beatrice
God Parents: Albert Smethurst; Harold Smethurst; Anne Horsman
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ivy
God Parents: James Costello; Lilian Elizabeth Costello; Ethel Curnock
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ivy
God Parents: James Costello; Lilian Elizabeth Costello; Ethel Curnock
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Wiggans - [Child] of Harold Wiggans & Edna
God Parents: Thomas Hargreaves; Arthur Wiggans; Catherine Hodson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Madeline
God Parents: Henry Garvey; Audrey Garvey; Barbara Hunt
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of Raymond Edward Thomas & Norah
God Parents: Marian Tracey; Daniel Thomas; Joseph Wilson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Geoffrey Olive - [Child] of Geoffrey Olive & Robina Catherine
God Parents: Eileen Crompton; William Russell; Kenneth Gaskell
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Ashworth - [Child] of Alfred Ashworth & Edna
God Parents: Robert Ashworth; Robert Hilton; Alice Hilton
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Morris - [Child] of Leslie Morris & Bertha
God Parents: Kenneth Morris; Bertha Morris; Violet Ward
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Annie
God Parents: Frank Fletcher; Sheila Gregory; Margaret Leach
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Marie Walker - [Child] of Clara Walker
God Parents: Clara Walker; William Thompson; Edith Thompson
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Patterson - [Child] of Iris May Patterson
God Parents: Harry Young; Arthur Patterson; Sarah Young
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Irene
God Parents: Benjamin Heaton; Mary Ellen Heaton; Lily Moulden
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Denise Jones - [Child] of Bibe Jones & Evelyn
God Parents: Edward Jones; Alice Nightingale; Hilda Ashmore
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn White - [Child] of Albert White & Mary Doreen
God Parents: Thelma Bolger; Mavis Cross; Maureen White
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Maddock - [Child] of Albert Maddock & Mary
God Parents: Albert Maddock; Rosie Heywood; Mary Maddock
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Jean Carter - [Child] of Daniel Carter & Edith
God Parents: Thomas Mason; Jean Mason; Edith Carter
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marie Topp - [Child] of John Topp & Nellie
God Parents: James Kelly; Dorothy Kelly; Nellie Topp
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Margaret Buckthorpe - [Child] of Arthur Rudge Buckthorpe & Brenda
God Parents: Arnold Buckthorpe; Jean Harrison; Fanny Hunter
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Jean
God Parents: John Henry Haynes; William Pilling; Annie Haynes
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Paul Halliday - [Child] of Patrick Halliday & May
God Parents: Patrick Noon; Samuel Houghton; May Noon
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Andrew Finch - [Child] of Cyril Finch & Olwyn Alice
God Parents: Allan Finch; Stanley Finch; Jean Mason
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Phyllis
God Parents: John Heaton; Lily Baillie; Margaret Sumner
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Warburton - [Child] of Ronald Joseph Warburton & Hilda
God Parents: Alfred Haslam; James Kellett; Edith Kellett
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gail Howarth - [Child] of Roy Howarth & Florence
God Parents: Gladys Pennycoop; Geoffrey Lane; John Roper
Notes: Baptised at Bolton District Hospital. Received into Church May 30th 1954
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Brooks - [Child] of Clifford Brooks & Edna
God Parents: Irene Clayton; Sheila Marsden; William Brooks
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie William Salmon - [Child] of Ronald Salmon & Myfanwye Rita
God Parents: Edna Phillips; Fred Phillips; Josiah Smith
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Henry Spenser - [Child] of Henry Spenser & Alice
God Parents: Stanley Jones; Roger Woods; Jean Driver
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Karen McIvor - [Child] of Kenneth McIvor & Vera
God Parents: Iris Fletcher; Mary Doreen Clarke; Albert Crook
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Anne Delaney - [Child] of Joseph Delaney & Ruth
God Parents: Harry Hewitt; Anne Hewitt; Ruth Delaney
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of John David Wilson & Lorna Alice
God Parents: Michael Makin; Bill Wilson; Jean Wilson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Marguerite
God Parents: Harry Marsh; Harry Barnes; Elizabeth Marsh
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Entwistle - [Child] of David Entwistle & Beatrice
God Parents: Harold Smethurst; David Entwistle; Gladys Hulme
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barrie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jessica
God Parents: Jessie Gillibrand; Elizabeth Murphy; James Murphy
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jessica
God Parents: Jessie Gillibrand; Elizabeth Murphy; James Murphy
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Stephen Gardner - [Child] of John Robert Gardner & Lilian Mary
God Parents: John Wm. Latham; James Ed Gardner; Mavis Wolfendale
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Fargeon - [Child] of Derrick Vincent Fargeon & Margaret
God Parents: Richard Fargeon; Lillian Fargeon; Florence Fargeon
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Dec 1954 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Margaret
Notes: At Bolton District General Hospital
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding (Chaplain at Hospital)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Nellie
God Parents: Doreen May; Florence Radcliffe; Leonard Radcliffe
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Bagg - [Child] of George Bagg & Veronica
God Parents: Mercia Bailey; Jean Dewhurst; Richard Bagg
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Laura Kershaw; Irene Gerrard; Fred Kershaw
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Michael Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mildred Beddows
God Parents: Richard Nezgodo; Richard Holden; Mildred Beddows Holden
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Swinton - [Child] of Joseph Swinton & Edna
God Parents: John Pennycoope; Joseph Swinton; Gladys Pennycoope
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Berry - [Child] of Harold Berry & Hilda
God Parents: Brian Berry; Derrick Stephenson; Pauline Rimmer
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Mar 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin France - [Child] of Norman France & Ivy
God Parents: Thomas Diggle; Robert Fletcher; Iris Fletcher
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Mar 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeanette Kearns - [Child] of Frank John Kearns & Jean
God Parents: Robert Hodgson; Irene Carlisle; Norah Hodgson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Knowles - [Child] of Benjamin Knowles & Hilda Lillian
God Parents: James Gibson; Charles Derbyshire; Lily Derbyshire
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lesley Susan Povey - [Child] of Stephen Povey & Maureen Henrietta
God Parents: Leslie Hodgson; Lilian Hodgson; Norma Winder
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Constance
God Parents: William Joseph Steel; Peter Trainer; Ada Steel
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Granville Robert Wigley - [Child] of Henry Granville Wigley & Elizabeth Cecelia Eugine
God Parents: Robert S. Baines; Henry G. Wigley; Elizabeth C. E. Wigley
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Hodgson - [Child] of Leslie Hodgson & Lillian
God Parents: Winifred Sadie Hodgson; Mary Spencer; Leslie Hodgson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Sykes - [Child] of Eric Sykes & Doreen May
God Parents: James Carr; Doris Carr; Derek Dugdale
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Oct 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Jean
God Parents: Gordon Turner; Harold Russell; Jean Holroyd
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Oct 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Topp - [Child] of John Topp & Nellie
God Parents: Louis Walker; Thomas Walker; Nellie Topp
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Patrick Trainer - [Child] of James Trainer & Cathrine Alice
God Parents: May Trainer; Patrick Peter Trainer; James Trainer
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Delaney - [Child] of Joseph Delaney & Ruth
God Parents: Kathrine Leonard; George Leonard; Ruth Delaney
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Penelope Susan Halliwell - [Child] of Joseph Halliwell & Kathleen Marjorie
God Parents: Alice Wood; Irene Horlidge; John Wood
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Stephen Williams - [Child] of John Frederick Williams & Jean
God Parents: Audrey Hitch; Colin Spencer; John F. Williams
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1955 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillian Muncaster - [Child] of William Muncaster & Laura
God Parents: Kenneth Roberts; Gladys Ashton; Margaret Williams
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian James Higson - [Child] of James Edward Higson & Ethel
God Parents: Thomas Elliot; Doris Elliot; Thomas Howard
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Margaret Jones
God Parents: Kenneth Gidhan; Stanley Brown; Florence Brown
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Campbell - [Child] of Kenneth Campbell & Josephine
God Parents: Norman Ward; Edith Ward; Kathleen D. Leeming
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - [Child] of Alfred Ashworth & Edna
God Parents: Frank Glynne; Winifred Jackson; Alfred Ashworth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Dolan - [Child] of John Dolan & Sarah Jane
God Parents: Ronald Holroyd; James Wood; Alice Taylor
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Mar 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Norman Bagg - [Child] of George Bagg & Veronica
God Parents: Peter Russell; George Bagg; Veronica Bagg
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernard Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Frances Cicelia
God Parents: Evelyn Bretherton; Alice Ainsworth; John Aspinall
Notes: Twin sons
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Frances Cicelia
God Parents: Evelyn Bretherton; Alice Ainsworth; John Aspinall
Notes: Twin sons
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Ann Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Doreen
God Parents: Eva Harrison; Florence Howarth; John Pennington
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Wood - [Child] of James David Wood & Doreen
God Parents: George Wood; Brenda Heyes; Sara Dolan
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
June Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Ada Dudley; Elsie Davis; Thomas Bottomley
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Gotts - [Child] of George Gotts & Florence
God Parents: George Gotts; Mavis O'Neil; Rose Thompson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Wilson - [Child] of Bernard Wilson & Audrey
God Parents: Margaret Lloyd; Arthur Wilson; Bernard Wilson
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Irene
God Parents: David William Graham; Irene Edwards; Anne Thompson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Emily Maud Rollason
God Parents: Norman France; Ivy France; Derek Fletcher
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Dace - [Child] of Benjamin Dace & Annie
God Parents: Benjamin Dace; Annie Dace; Emily Clift
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia May Carr - [Child] of James John Carr & Doris
God Parents: Gladys Peters; Doris Carr; James John Carr
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Evelyn
God Parents: Doreen Smith; Walter Moon; Harry Walsh
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dawn Haslam - [Child] of Vincent Haslam & Kathleen
God Parents: Vincent Haslam; Kathleen Haslam; Anne Oxford
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anthony Ince - [Child] of Harry Ince & Jean
God Parents: Arthur Robertson Morris; Doreen Morris; Thomas Ince
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynne Pauline Salmon - [Child] of Ronald Salmon & Myfanwye Rita
God Parents: Austin Yates; Laura Yates; Nellie Rose
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Martin Borsay - [Child] of Joe Borsay & Edna
God Parents: Joe Borsay; Horace Wylie; Annie Wylie
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Nov 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Annie
God Parents: Reginald Green; Doreen Pardon; June Howarth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1956 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jessica
God Parents: Joan Smith; Jessica Smith; James Murphy
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Kerry - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Kerry & Mary
God Parents: John Hulton; Esther Kenny; Ernest Kenny
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Edna
God Parents: Hannah Haughton; Edna Ward; William Hamer
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Kim Davenport - [Child] of George Morris Davenport & Irene June
God Parents: Rita M. Baxter; Colin Baxter; Irene J. Davenport
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Paul Nugent - [Child] of Vincent Nugent & Gladys
God Parents: Raymond Hall; Maureen Hall; Vincent Nugent
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Denise Yvonne Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Margaret
God Parents: Thomas Hall; Rosemary Hall; Constance Hodgkinson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Tony Ratcliffe - [Child] of Leonard Ratcliffe & Florence
God Parents: H. Greenhalgh; Florence Ratcliffe; Leonard Ratcliffe
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Mar 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Fargeon - [Child] of George Fargeon & Florence Leslie
God Parents: George Fargeon; Richard Fargeon; Nellie Simpkins
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Apr 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Edna
God Parents: Doreen Bannister; Julia Foster; Harry Barker
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Irene
God Parents: William Johnson; C. Bateman; B. Bateman
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivor Ray Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Laura Kershaw; Fred Kershaw; Thomas Bottomley
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sharon Lorraine Surples - [Child] of Walter Surples & Joyce
God Parents: Marian Wood; Jean Spencer; James Spencer
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Thomas Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Edna
God Parents: Thomas Draper; Bernard T. Lever; Vera Bradshaw
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Ira Le-Poidevin - [Child] of Claude Clifford Le-Poidevin & Patricia Ruth
God Parents: George Richards; Roselyn Richards; Claude Le-Poidevin
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Doreen
God Parents: Anthony G. Smith; Evelyn Holt; Frederick Carr
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Richard Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Evelyn May
God Parents: A. Popperwell; D. Popperwell; John Thomas
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clifford Rubery - [Child] of Clifford Rubery & Anna
God Parents: Edna Oakes; Thomas Oakes; Clifford Rubery
Baptised by: J H L Renshaw Assistant Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Brooks - [Child] of Clifford Brooks & Edna
God Parents: Clifford Brooks; Edna Brooks; Irene Clayton
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen James Hall - [Child] of Raymond Hall & Maureen Ella
God Parents: Brian Hodson; William Whittaker; Margery Hodson
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham O'Brien - [Child] of George O'Brien & Amy
God Parents: Ellen May; William O'Brien; Harry Ward
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Marie Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Rosemary
God Parents: S. M. Lendmand; J. Greenough; Rosemary Hall
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Michael Asquith - [Child] of Harold Asquith & Florence
God Parents: Edward Birtles; Harold Asquith; Florence Asquith
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Brian Berry - [Child] of Harold Berry & Hilda
God Parents: Mr Brian Berry; Doreen Berry; Harold Berry
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Arthur Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Ellen
God Parents: Marjorie Povey; Kenneth P. Sumner; Arthur Ellis
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Nov 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Withers - [Child] of Frederick Withers & May
God Parents: J. T. Lord; J. Heelis; F. Withers
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Nov 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Heelis - [Child] of Jessie Heelis
God Parents: May Withers; Margaret Withers; F. Withers
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1957 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Lorraine Haslam - [Child] of Vincent Haslam & Kathleen
God Parents: Molly Owen; Kathleen Haslam; Vincent Haslam
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jan 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Joyce
God Parents: William Morris; Dominic Fox; Barbara Fox
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Mar 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maxine Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Evelyn
God Parents: Enid Smith; Marion Walsh; Gordon Walsh
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Anne Owen - [Child] of Thomas William Owen & Molly
God Parents: James Lenard; Matha Bades; Edith Norris
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary Ellen
God Parents: Mr Rubery; Mrs Rubery; Mr Hampson
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Apr 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Gerald Tong - [Child] of Gerald Tong & Olive Marie
God Parents: Mr Tong; Jean H. Doxey; Kevan Highan
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Apr 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Freeland Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary Veronica
God Parents: William Holden; Mary V. Holden; William Lawton
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Brown - [Child] of Fred Brown & Joan
God Parents: Fred Brown; Joan Brown; A. Allsop
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Baxter - [Child] of Colin Baxter & Rita Margaret
God Parents: George Davenport; Irene J. Davenport; Cisely Knox
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Glenn Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Doreen
God Parents: Brian Wolstencroft; Ronald Carr; Judith Airey
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Terance Trevor Walsh - [Child] of Ronald Walsh & Brenda Mary
God Parents: E. J. Walsh; C. M. Walsh; R. Walsh
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nigel Stanley Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mildred
God Parents: Stanley Smith; Albert Speakes; Nellie Speakes
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Adrian Breen - [Child] of Francis Breen & Katherine
God Parents: Maureen O'Hagen; George Cartwright; Ronald Norcross
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Edward Corkill - [Child] of Edward Corkill & Edith
God Parents: Jacqueline Tong; Graham Tong; Brian Smith
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Kenny - [Child] of Ernest Edward Kenny & Irene
God Parents: Joan Partington; Irene Kenny; Norman Hartley
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Ivy
God Parents: Stanley Kerr; Mary Kerr; James Ritchie
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Elizabeth Lillian Carolyn
God Parents: Doreen Dudley; Sheila Roddie; Harold Roddie
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Thomas Higson - [Child] of James Edward Higson & Ethel
God Parents: Thomas Howard; Annie Howard; James E. Higson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian James Bostock - [Child] of Joseph Bostock & Evelyn Maud
God Parents: Dorothy Corkin; Leonard Corkin; Kenneth Corkin
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Muncaster - [Child] of William Muncaster & Laura
God Parents: Mr K. Roberts; Mrs G. Ashton; Mrs M. Kirkman
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Charles Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Emily Maud Rollason
God Parents: J. Fletcher; E. Fletcher; I. France
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & June
God Parents: Jean Eckersley; Joseph Starkie; Reginald Green
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Annie
God Parents: Doreen Pardon; Reginald Green; William Starkie
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Joan
God Parents: Dorothy Callaghan; Eric Clarke
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Murphy - [Child] of Clifford Murphy & Ivy
God Parents: Edna Oakes; Frank Oakes; Bill Hampson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenny - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Kenny & Mary
God Parents: Thomas Gore; Florence Gore; Mary Kenny
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Dec 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Hilda Annie
God Parents: James Openshaw; John Openshaw; Joan Olive Openshaw
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Dec 1958 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ena Vivenee Nugent - [Child] of Vincent Nugent & Gladys
God Parents: Raymond Hall; Connie Hodgkinson; Murreen Hall
Notes: Received into Church Dec 25th 1958
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Jones - [Child] of Bill Jones & Evelyn
God Parents: George Jones; Alice Whowell; Jacqueline Harrison
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Margaret Jones
God Parents: A. J. McLeod; Annie Gregory; Mrs A. J. McLeod
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - [Child] of Ernest Haworth & Mary
God Parents: William Walker; Ernest Haworth; Joyce Mattison
Baptised by: T. Cresswell
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Belinda Makin - [Child] of Jack Makin & Eileen
God Parents: Michael Makin; Bertha Smith; Vina Bowling
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sharon Barbara Salmon - [Child] of Ronald Salmon & Myfanwye Rita
God Parents: Francis Parr; Agnes Parr; Nancy Talbot
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Debra Ann Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Hildred
God Parents: William Houseman; Edith J. Hacking; Elsie Houseman
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jun 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Karen Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Elizabeth Lilyian Carolyn
God Parents: Keneth McIvor; Vera McIvor; Jean Bolton
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Ivan Power - [Child] of Gerald Patrick Power & Betty Jean
God Parents: A. E. Constant; J. Baldwin; E. Constant
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jul 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joy Irving - [Child] of Ian Geoffrey Irving & Hilda
God Parents: Harry Irving; Anne Openshaw; Eve Burgess
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sharon Sloane - [Child] of Frank Sloane & Brenda
God Parents: Edward Winder; Brenda Sloane; Barbara Winder
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Sep 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Kenny - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Kenny & Mary
God Parents: Arthur Stanley Kenney; Harry Johnson; Ethel Johnson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Sep 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Garry Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Edith Maud Rollason
God Parents: Norman France; Robert Fletcher; Iris Fletcher
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Glenys Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Joan
God Parents: Joan Ward; Joyce Grey; Irene Harrison
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Barbara Jean
God Parents: Arthur Wiggins; Hilda Wiggins; Jean Robinson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Anthony Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Barbara Jean
God Parents: R. H. Wiggins; George Robinson; E. Robinson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Karen Maureen Holden - [Child] of Brian Holden & Eva Rose
God Parents: M. Tonge; J. Kearns; M. Holden
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Ann Bostock - [Child] of Joseph Bostock & Evelyn Maud
God Parents: K. Corkin; M. Townson; M. Maddock
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Charlston - [Child] of John James Charlston & Mary Elizabeth
God Parents: W. Bentley; T. Young; P. Broderick
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jan Angela Feeney - [Child] of James Patrick Feeney & Brenda
God Parents: W. Whitehead; V. Whitehead; M. Lomax
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wallwork - [Child] of Stanley Wallwork & Mary
God Parents: A. Gradwell; S. Wallwork; H. Gradwell
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Lucy
God Parents: T. Gore; F. Gore; L. Robinson
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey John Brogan - [Child] of John Brogan & Maureen June
God Parents: J. Brogan; T. Dewhirst; J. Ainsworth
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Beryl Dawn Fox - [Child] of Dominic Fox & Barbara
God Parents: T. Hunt; S. Hunt; B. Grimbshaw
Baptised by: A. Thompson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony James Walker - [Child] of James Harold Walker & Rita
God Parents: Wm. Walker; Wm. Yates; J. Walker
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian David Woodburn - [Child] of David Kieth Woodburn & Gladys
God Parents: D. Woodburn; D. K. Woodburn; P. Bannister
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Tracey Marie Hulme - [Child] of Frank Anderson & Margaret Hulme
God Parents: Harry Anderson; Annie Morris; Harriet Finlay
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Howarth - [Child] of Kenneth Howarth & Lucy Marion
God Parents: K. Howarth; E. H. Bains; L. Howarth; L. Bains
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Angela Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert John Jones & Elizabeth McDougall
God Parents: W. Hunt; J. Hunt; A. Jones
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Jean Power - [Child] of Gerald Patrick Power & Betty Jean
God Parents: A. Constant; H. Constant; J. Baldwin
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Tina Marie Winder - [Child] of Edward Winder & Barbara
God Parents: E. Winder; A. Morris; M. Langton
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brian Gallagher - [Child] of Leslie Gallagher & Elsie
God Parents: James Dunbar; John Ward; Edna Ward
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brian Gallagher - [Child] of Leslie Gallagher & Elsie
God Parents: Joyce Grey; John Ward; Edna Ward
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony John Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Hildred
God Parents: Robert Hacking; Edward Houseman; Christine Houseman
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kim Andrea Hall - [Child] of Raymond Hall & Maureen E.
God Parents: Harry Hodson; Stanley Gaskell; Ellen Hodson; Edna McMinn
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kim Andrea Hall - [Child] of Raymond Hall & Maureen E.
God Parents: Harry Hodson; Stanley Gaskell; Ellen Hodson; Edna McMinn
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Edna
God Parents: George Foster; James Ridyard; Gladys Foster
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Kenneth Pearce - [Child] of Kenneth Francis Pearce & Shirley
God Parents: C. L. Spencer; J. H. Walker; M. Heywood
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rodney Dewhirst - [Child] of Geoffrey Dewhirst & Joyce
God Parents: H. Yates; S. Dewhirst; M. J. Brogan
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Steel - [Child] of Gerald Steel & Jean
God Parents: F. R. White; W. Whittaker; M. Whittaker
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Shaun Holden - [Child] of Brian Holden & Eva Rose
God Parents: L. McLarty; R. Morgan; E. Constantine
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jan 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - [Child] of Jack Taylor & Mary
God Parents: John Bridger; Ethel Bridger; Mary Taylor
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Joseph Breen - [Child] of Francis Breen & Catherine Bernadette
God Parents: Wilfred Marsden; Bryan Barlow; Joan Barlow
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeanette Bolton Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Jean
God Parents: Malcolm Owen; Eileen Lomax; Irene Valentine
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Mar 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of Harold Cottam & Evelyn
God Parents: D. Cottam; M. Cottam; A. Haslam
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Mar 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Hanley - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Hanley & Nora
God Parents: R. Ashford; I. Ashford; S. Schofield
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline McLaughlin - [Child] of Graham McLaughlin & Julie Marie
God Parents: Frank Holman; Joan Holman; Christine McLoughlin
Baptised by: A. Grimes Off'ing Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carl Ainsworth - [Child] of Frank William Ainsworth & Thora
God Parents: Peter Henriques; George Birchall; Stanley Lord
Baptised by: A. Grimes Off'ing Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of June Lillian Bretherton
God Parents: W. Bretherton; J. Pennycoope; G. Pennycoope
Baptised by: A. Grimes Off'ing Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Jayne Makin - [Child] of Jack Makin & Eileen
God Parents: T. S. Stokes; B. Stokes; J. Pilling
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Latham - [Child] of Clifford John Latham & Kathlyn
God Parents: S. Latham; R. Ward; J. Webster
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay Latham - [Child] of Clifford John Latham & Kathlyn
God Parents: S. Latham; R. Ward; J. Webster
Baptised by: J. W. Packer H.M. Canon Slade G.S.
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillian Haworth - [Child] of Ernest Haworth & Mary
God Parents: D. Speakman; P. Whitehead; J. B. Brocklehurst; K. Howarth; T. McGuiness; E. Haworth
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Ernest Haworth & Mary
God Parents: D. Speakman; P. Whitehead; J. B. Brocklehurst; K. Howarth; T. McGuiness; E. Haworth
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip Andrew Lang - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Lang & Renee
God Parents: Walter Hodges; Norman Young; Janet Young
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan McGuiness - [Child] of James Bernard McGuiness & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Jean Crawshaw; Renee Crawshaw; Tony Derbishire
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Muriel
God Parents: Thomas Walker; Brian Mattinson; Mary Dakin
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Sep 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janice Pollitt - [Child] of William Robert Pollitt & Sheila
God Parents: C. A. Duckworth; F. Taylor; N. Taylor
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Rosemary
God Parents: J. Greenhough; T. Hall; S. Greenhough
Baptised by: A. Grimes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joanne Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Brenda Patricia
God Parents: M. Kelly; M. Szykula; E. Szykula
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Richards - [Child] of Arthur Richards & Anita
God Parents: E. Yates; A. Lee; A. Yates
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Walter Surples - [Child] of Walter Surples & Joyce
God Parents: M. Woods; R. Woods; H. Surples
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jan 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gavin Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax, Deceased & Margaret
God Parents: B. Feeney; A. Buckley; H. Treppas
Baptised by: Lionel F. Webber Assistant Curate The Saviours Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jan 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Hunt - [Child] of Walter Hunt & Jean
God Parents: H. Hunt; T. McGowan; F. Withington
Baptised by: Lionel F. Webber Assistant Curate The Saviours Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynda Walsh - [Child] of Gordon Walsh & Marion
God Parents: M. Latham; E. Walsh; D. Wright
Baptised by: A. Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Joyce
God Parents: A. Tenpenny; E. Tenpenny; C. Hodgkinson
Baptised by: Reginald Ladds Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Joseph Hanley - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Hanley & Nora
God Parents: D. Schofield; S. Schofield; R. Ashford
Baptised by: Reginald Ladds Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Elizabeth Lillian Carolyn
God Parents: J. Woodcock; A. Hackey; A. Entwistle
Baptised by: Reginald Ladds Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Ellison - [Child] of Walter Ellison & Jean
God Parents: N. Dibnah; A. Dibnah; B. Hough
Baptised by: Reginald Ladds Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Stuart Fox - [Child] of Dominic Fox & Barbara
God Parents: Lois Walker; Thomas Walker; Thomas Hunt
Baptised by: Reginald Ladds Priest
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Gwen Mort; Ada Dudley; Thomas Bottomley
Baptised by: Peter J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Melinda Makin - [Child] of Frank Makin & Jean
God Parents: B. Buckthorpe; A. Miller; G. Greenhalgh
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Weall - [Child] of Kenneth Weall & Joan
God Parents: T. Weall; I. Montgomerie; E. Moores
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Minnie
God Parents: B. Riley; R. Briscoe; B. Riley
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathryn Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Minnie
God Parents: B. Riley; M. Briscoe; B. Riley
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ashley Woodburn - [Child] of David Kieth Woodburn & Gladys
God Parents: D. Cheadle; D. Cheadle; D. Woodburn
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Yates - [Child] of Ronald Yates & Brenda
God Parents: F. Yates; J. Lucas; R. Yates
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Yates - [Child] of Ronald Yates & Brenda
God Parents: R. Yates; J. Lucas
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Garry Niel Borsay - [Child] of Joe Borsay & Edna
God Parents: J. Borsay; H. Padmore; J. Padmore
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1962 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Tracy Nanette Holden - [Child] of Brian Holden & Eva Rose
God Parents: M. Maddock; D. Holden; R. Cartmell
Baptised by: P. J. Wood Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Dennett - [Child] of William Joseph Dennett & Joyce
God Parents: Mr Parker; B. Gray; R. Parker
Baptised by: K. Newton Vicar of All Souls
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Baines - [Child] of Robert Stuart Baines & Margaret
God Parents: J. Callaghan; E. Wigley; G. Wigley
Baptised by: K. Newton Vicar of All Souls
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Wendy Muncaster - [Child] of William Muncaster & Laura
God Parents: W. Muncaster; G. Ashton; C. Ashton
Baptised by: K. Newton Vicar of All Souls
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Gallagher - [Child] of John Thomas Gallagher & June
God Parents: P. Gregory; S. Gatrick; S. Gatrick
Baptised by: K. Newton Vicar of All Souls
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sharon Horbury - [Child] of Harold Horbury & Annie
God Parents: V. Bagg; P. Russell; P. Russell
Baptised by: K. Newton Vicar of All Souls
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dawn Lesley Gaskell - [Child] of Stanley Gaskell & Edna
God Parents: Lilly Edginton; M. Granson; Harry McMinn
Baptised by: D. M. Hart Curate of St Paul's Deansgate
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Graveson - [Child] of Kenneth Graveson & Margaret Ann
God Parents: Lilly Edginton; F. Edgington; Harry McMinn
Baptised by: D. M. Hart Curate of St Paul's Deansgate
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Isherwood - [Child] of David Isherwood & Doreen
God Parents: John Leyland; William H. Whittaker; Olwyn Isherwood
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - [Child] of Leonard Morris & Joyce
God Parents: Irene Kearsley; Raymond Morris; Leonard Morris
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Margaret Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Jean
God Parents: Mary Stott; Margaret Pryers; Robert Hill
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jaqueline Tracy Steel - [Child] of Gerald Steel & Jean
God Parents: M. Whittaker; M. Sharples; W. Whittaker
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Kendall - [Child] of Norman Kendall & Shirley
God Parents: Brian Hodgkinson; Kevin Kendall; Kathleen Kendall
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Wendy McEwan - [Child] of Reginald McEwan & Shirley
God Parents: Florence McEwan; Elsie Bush; Clifford Bush
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Francis Byrne - [Child] of Gavin James Byrne & Doreen
God Parents: Margaret May; Brian Oxford; Gavin Byrne
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Byrne - [Child] of Gavin James Byrne & Doreen
God Parents: Barbara May; Alan Oxford; Gavin Byrne
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Paul Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: Annie Mort; Alfred Mort; Thomas Bottomley
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Keith Barlow - [Child] of Bryan Barlow & Joan
God Parents: Margaret Critchley; George Critchley; Bryan Barlow
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary Alice
God Parents: Mary Ann Fare; Ethel Stopporth
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Sutton - [Child] of Ann Marie Sutton
God Parents: Evelyn Cottam; Marilyn Cottam; Harold Cottam
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillian Maureen Brogan - [Child] of John Brogan & Maureen June
God Parents: Joyce Dewhirst; Shiela Walsh; Arnold Walsh
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Walter Hunt - [Child] of Walter Hunt & Jean
God Parents: Harry Hunt; David James Hunt; Evelyn Hunt
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Ainsworth - [Child] of Frank William Ainsworth & Thora
God Parents: Sheila Henriquez; Patricia Ainsworth; Peter Henriquez
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gary Darbishire - [Child] of Anthony Darbishire & Renee
God Parents: Allan Darbishire; John Darbishire; Jean Crawshaw
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay McGuiness - [Child] of James Bernard McGuiness & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Richard Pritchard; Rose Pritchard; Mavis McGuiness
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Walsh - [Child] of Gordon Walsh & Marion
God Parents: Thomas Walsh; Jesse Hird; Patricia Wilson
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Ann O'Connor - [Child] of Terence Francis O'Connor & Joan
God Parents: Vincent Cummings; Rhoda Parkinson; Patricia Chambers
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carl Baines - [Child] of Robert Stuart Baines & Margaret
God Parents: Molly Taylor; Richard Baines; Robert Stuart Baines
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gail Horbury - [Child] of Harold Horbury & Annie
God Parents: Peter Russell; Veronica Bagg; Christine McDonald
Baptised by: G Ivor Williams Vicar of Holy Trinity Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorraine Leslie Seddon - [Child] of Ronald Seddon & Hilda
God Parents: Wilfred Tingley; Joan Ellison; June Bretherton
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wardley - [Child] of Frederick Wardley & Doreen
God Parents: Barbara Crook; William Banister; Trevor Payne
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Karen Dennett - [Child] of William Joseph Dennett & Joyce
God Parents: Brian Gray; Doreen Fielding; Anne Grundy
Notes: Received into Church after baptism in hospital
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Murton Parsons - [Child] of Peter Parsons & Eunice
God Parents: Ada Rothwell; Stephen Rothwell; Michael P. Parsons
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Anne Pearce - [Child] of Kenneth Pearce & Shirley
God Parents: Margaret Tonge; Brenda Mainion; Harry Smith
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Talbot - [Child] of Daniel Talbot & Anne Brenda
God Parents: William Talbot; Raymond Boyes; Kathleen Halliwell
Baptised by: Allan J Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Russell Gaskell - [Child] of Stanley Gaskell & Edna
God Parents: Margaret Graveson; Kenneth Graveson; Rowland McMinn
Baptised by: Brian Watcham
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Teresa Holden - [Child] of Brian Holden & Eva Rose
God Parents: Patricia Vychinski; Elsie Tong; Jack Brocklehurst
Baptised by: Brian Watcham
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Powell - [Child] of Reginald Powell & Dorothy
God Parents: Judith Vass; Stella Brown; Peter Powell
Baptised by: Brian Watcham
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gary Andrew Baxter - [Child] of Colin Baxter & Rita Margaret
God Parents: James Halliwell; Fred Knox; Lucie Halliwell
Baptised by: Brian Watcham
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alison Wiseman - [Child] of Cyril Wiseman & Agnes
God Parents: Margaret Leach; Robert Leach; Agnes Wiseman
Baptised by: Brian Watcham
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Antony Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Emily Maud Rollason
God Parents: Elijah Fletcher; Robert Fletcher; Patricia Ryding
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?) St Augustines
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Stuart Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Brenda Eileen
God Parents: A. Mort; T. Bottomley; E. Downes
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Darbishire - [Child] of Anthony Darbishire & Renee
God Parents: J. Darbishire; A. Darbishire; M. McGuiness
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janette Jenkins - [Child] of Harry Jenkins & Marilyn Doris
God Parents: K. Butcher; D. Lever; E. Bretherton
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lesley Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Eunice Lillian
God Parents: J. Bretherton; P. Smith; Wm. Holden
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Karen Gaskell - [Child] of Kenneth Gaskell & Doreen
God Parents: T. E. Heaton; D. Fielding; A. Howarth
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Steven Morris - [Child] of Mark Baldwin & Andrea Morris
God Parents: F. Glynn; S. Glynn; B. Glynn
Baptised by: D. R. Pauley (?)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Elizabeth Lillian Carolyn
God Parents: Robert Briscoe; Minnie Briscoe; Eunice Wood
Baptised by: B. H. Kelly (All Souls)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gail Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Vera
God Parents: George Shepherd; Nellie Shepherd; Anne Righton
Baptised by: B. H. Kelly (All Souls)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrea Marie Martlew - [Child] of Roy Martlew & Florence Ina
God Parents: J. Laycock; V. Laycock; F. I. Martlew
Baptised by: B. H. Kelly (All Souls)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Howarth - [Child] of Kenneth Howarth & Lucy Marion
God Parents: E. Baines; L. M. Howarth
Baptised by: B. H. Kelly (All Souls)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Parr - [Child] of Francis Parr & Pauline Margaret
God Parents: W. Ryan; K. Ryan; G. Matthews
Baptised by: B. H. Kelly (All Souls)
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Stott - [Child] of Ronald Stott & Mary
God Parents: F. J. Stott; P. Cooke; I. Stott
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jill Gaskell - [Child] of Stanley Gaskell & Edna
God Parents: K. Graveson; M. Graveson; L. Edgington
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin John McHale - [Child] of John McHale & Ivy
God Parents: R. Gordon; P. Arrowsmith; P. Gordon
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Isherwood - [Child] of David Isherwood & Doreen
God Parents: Jack Layland; Bill Whitteker; Brenda Whenlock
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Vernon Ashbarry - [Child] of Frank Ashbarry & Maureen
God Parents: A. Davies; R. Welding; B. Ashbarry
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horbury - [Child] of Harold Horbury & Annie
God Parents: R. Bailey; P. Russell; V. Bagg
Baptised by: Brian Watcham Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph James Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph James Hewitt & Hilda
God Parents: Stanley Derbyshire; James Connel; Mavis Derbyshire
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding, Vicar of Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gary McClelland - [Child] of Roy McClelland & Cynthia Joan
God Parents: Stephen Reid; Richard Hooton; Renee McClelland
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michelle Dennett - [Child] of William Joseph Dennett & Joyce
God Parents: Brian Grey; Doreen Fielding; Eileen Modin
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Bridge - [Child] of Stephen Bridge & Dorothy Ann
God Parents: Roy McClelland; Cynthia Joan McClelland; Norah Fairhurst
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Hibbert - [Child] of Barry Hibbert & Vera
God Parents: Bob Jeffers; Barry Hibbert; Betty Dillon
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arthur Roberts - [Child] of John Humphrey Roberts & Vera
God Parents: Glyn Roberts; Fred Brown; Joan Brown
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 May 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joanne Pollitt - [Child] of William Robert Pollitt & Sheila
God Parents: James Fox; Florence Taylor; Margaret Gibson
Baptised by: D. W. Dale
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin McEwing - [Child] of Malcolm McEwing & Marion
God Parents: Mary Vaughan; Kenneth Vaughan; Robert McEwing
Baptised by: D. W. Dale
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hunt - [Child] of Walter Hunt & Jean
God Parents: Harry Hunt; David J. Hunt; Evelyn Hunt
Baptised by: Anthony Durrens
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Oct 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Hilda Baldwin - [Child] of Ernest Baldwin & Barbara
God Parents: Ernest Baldwin; Barbara Baldwin; Evelyn Green
Baptised by: Ralph E. Mallinson Curate S. Peter Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Oct 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Geoffrey Thomas - [Child] of Geoffrey Thomas & Edna Mary
God Parents: George Danby; Robert Fitzgerald; Maureen Thomas
Baptised by: Ralph E. Mallinson Curate S. Peter Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Nov 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Ann Pennycoope - [Child] of James Davies & Gladys Pennycoope
God Parents: Ronald Seddon; Hilda Seddon; Mary Katherine Brogan
Baptised by: Jack Jermy Curate SSS and Jude
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1967 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Raymond Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Anthony Upton & Audrey Doreen Thomas
God Parents: Raymond V. Thomas; David J. Thomas; Mildred Owen
Baptised by: Jack Jermy Curate
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gary Robert Holden - [Child] of Brian Holden & Eva Rose
God Parents: William Allsop; John Brogan; June Brogan
Baptised by: Jack Jermy Curate
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Kathleen
God Parents: Michael Helme; Sheila Helme
Baptised by: Jack Jermy Curate
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lee Anthony Denton - [Child] of Daniel Denton & Irene
God Parents: Frederick Denton; Daniel Talbot; Olwen Hanley
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Paul Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory
God Parents: Kenneth Gidman; Robert Leach; Margaret Leach
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Isherwood - [Child] of David Isherwood & Doreen
God Parents: William Whittaker; Brian Charlston; Brenda Whenlock
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrea Gotts - [Child] of George Gotts & Florence
God Parents: F. Flerher; F. Gotts; G. Gotts
Baptised by: S. L. Clayton Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Mar 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kirsty Jayne Barlow - [Child] of Michael Barlow & Marie Elaine
God Parents: B. Scott; K. Peacock; D. Bentham
Baptised by: S. L. Clayton Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Darren David Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Barbara Ellen
God Parents: Roy Webster; Stephen Richards; Margaret A. Jackson
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sharon McClelland - [Child] of Roy McClelland & Cynthia Joan
God Parents: Dorothy Bridger; Linda Stones; Roy Brown
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Kay Denise Hodson - [Child] of Denis Hodson & Jane Maria
God Parents: Denis Hodson; Jane Hodson; Grace Banks
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Denice Sharples - [Child] of Jack Sharples & Mary
God Parents: John Strickleton; Ethel Strickleton; Edna Paterson
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Nov 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Victoria Michelle Byrne - [Child] of Gavin Byrne & Doreen
God Parents: Maureen Winnard; Margaret May; Kevin Knibb
Baptised by: S. L. Clayton Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Nov 1969 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Mary Lanahan - [Child] of Stanley Lanahan & Joan Mary
God Parents: Edith Evins; Joyce Fletcher; Ronald Fletcher
Baptised by: S. L. Clayton Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1970 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Jean
God Parents: Michael Reagan; Margaret Reagan; James Hill
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Donna Everall - [Child] of Ronald Everall & Patricia
God Parents: Joyce Morris; Barbara Morris; David Morris
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mandy Everall - [Child] of Ronald Everall & Patricia
God Parents: Joyce Morris; Barbara Morris; David Morris
Baptised by: H. O. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1949 - 1970, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1966160