|
The Church of St John, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John
in the District of Little Bolton, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1908 - 1949
Baptisms for 1936 - 1949
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1922 - 1935
Baptism: 8 Jan 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Emma
Born: 1 Dec 1935
Abode: 70 Darbishire St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jan 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1935
Abode: 9 Cox Green Rd. Turton
Occupation: Sidepiecer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Brooks - [Child] of Percy Brooks & Ethel
Born: 23 Mar 1936
Abode: 54 Lark St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham McLaughlin - [Child] of William McLaughlin & Ivy
Abode: 15 Devon St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 May 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Georgina Walmesley - [Child] of George Walmesley & Alice
Born: 23 Apr 1936
Abode: 250 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Farrow - [Child] of Edward Farrow & Eva
Born: 7 Apr 1936
Abode: 10 Tithebarn Crescent
Occupation: Engine Turner
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1936
Abode: 65 Bk. Lark St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Jun 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Alice
Born: 23 Apr 1936
Abode: 10 Hartley St.
Occupation: Paint Mixer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jun 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Pilkington - [Child] of Harry Pilkington & Edith
Born: 15 May 1936
Abode: 30 Lichfield Avenue
Occupation: Apprentice Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Hilda
Born: 1 Aug 1936
Abode: 1 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Bessie
Born: 14 Aug 1936
Abode: 123 Bury Old Rd.
Occupation: Cop Packer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Oct 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Crook - [Child] of Albert Crook & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1936
Abode: 54 Cross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Crook - [Child] of Alexandra [sic] Crook & Elsie
Born: 17 Sep 1936
Abode: 78 Pole St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Oct 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 5 Oct 1936
Abode: 27 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Dec 1936 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Bostock - [Child] of William Henry Bostock & Florrie
Born: 11 Dec 1936
Abode: 10 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Belinda
Born: 31 Dec 1936
Abode: 58 Glaister Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Feb 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
June Nellie Leach - [Child] of Albert Leach & Doris
Born: 20 Dec 1936
Abode: St. John's Church House Windley Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Mar 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hayhurst - [Child] of Edward Hayhurst & Annie
Born: 5 Feb 1937
Abode: 57 Brief St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Michael Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hilda
Born: 28 Feb 1937
Abode: 95 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Apr 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Charles Brown - [Child] of Henry Woods Brown & Ivy
Born: 24 Feb 1937
Abode: Belmont Lightfoot Lane Broughton Preston
Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Aldred Smith - [Child] of Herbert Victor Smith & Edith Aldred
Born: 2 Apr 1937
Abode: 66B Appley Lane Appley Bridge Nr. Wigan
Occupation: Block & Roller Cutter
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brian Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Edna
Born: 8 Apr 1937
Abode: 173 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 May 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Broughton - [Child] of Robert Broughton & Evelyn
Born: 28 Mar 1937
Abode: 64 Higher Swan Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ogden - [Child] of Jonathan Ogden & Mary
Born: 18 May 1937
Abode: 13 Mill Hill Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jul 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David John Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Doris Mary
Born: 9 May 1937
Abode: 202 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jul 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
June Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Lily
Born: 5 Jun 1937
Abode: 22 Lee St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Aug 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janice Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Harriet
Born: 7 Jul? 1937
Abode: 37 Lodge View
Occupation: Side Piecer
Notes: [Birth month obscured by an ink blot. Could be July or August]
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Aug 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Collin Stanley Eyres - [Child] of Stanley Adam Eyres & Rhoda Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1937
Abode: 14 Scawfell Avenue
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Mitchell (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Sep 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hope - [Child] of Ben Hope & Esther Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1937
Abode: 7 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Mitchell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Oct 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - [Child] of Frank Ramsden & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1937
Abode: 59A Smith St.
Occupation: Slater's Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Dec 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Sewell - [Child] of Olive Sewell
Born: 23 Nov 1937
Abode: 21 Scowcroft St.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Dec 1937 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Murray - [Child] of Stanley Murray & Martha Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1937
Abode: 49 Bullock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jan 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Bleakley - [Child] of Gilbert Bleakley & Elsie
Born: 21 Dec 1937
Abode: 71 Hulme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jan 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax & Annie
Born: 2 Jan 1938
Abode: 25 Windley St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Feb 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Flora Bramhall - [Child] of Thomas Bramhall & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1925
Abode: 60 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Feb 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Thomas - [Child] of Wilfred Thomas & Eva
Born: 6 Jan 1938
Abode: 3 Franklin St.
Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Feb 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1937
Abode: 19 Norwich St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Frances
Born: 27 Jan 1938
Abode: 18 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Kay - [Child] of Ainsworth Kay & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1938
Abode: 2A Reformation St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Mar 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian McNamara - [Child] of Joseph McNamara & Charlotte
Born: 3 Mar 1938
Abode: 51 Smith St.
Occupation: Pipe Jointer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 May 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1938
Abode: 43 Bullock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 May 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Maria
Born: 19 Apr 1938
Abode: 24 Albert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Talbot - [Child] of Clifford Talbot & Nellie
Born: 20 May 1938
Abode: 30 Brighton Avenue
Occupation: Winding Overlooker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jun 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Oatley - [Child] of Arnold Oatley & Vivien
Born: 23 May 1938
Abode: 30 Hendon St. Leigh Lane
Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Aug 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek John Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Helen
Born: 21 Jul 1938
Abode: 16 Mule St.
Occupation: Side piecer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Fargeon - [Child] of George Fargeon & Florence
Born: 24 Aug 1938
Abode: 1 Latimer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Keith Polkinghorne - [Child] of John Polkinghorne & Edna
Born: 15 Jul 1938
Abode: 91 Windley St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Oct 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - [Child] of Frank Pendlebury & Edith
Born: 1 Sep 1938
Abode: 20 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Nov 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1938
Abode: 7 De Lacy Drive Tonge Moor
Occupation: Machinist Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Nov 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Cooper - [Child] of Harold Cooper & Edna
Born: 6 Oct 1938
Abode: 62 Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Nov 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Cox - [Child] of George William Cox & Hannah
Born: 7 Oct 1938
Abode: 107 Windley St.
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevan Denton - [Child] of Frederick Denton & Catherine
Born: 11 Nov 1938
Abode: 17 Burton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Dec 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dereck Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Edith
Born: 18 Nov 1938
Abode: 42 Craddock St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Dec 1938 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Hibbs - [Child] of Henry Hibbs & Susannah
Born: 1 Dec 1938
Abode: 3 Latimer St.
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jan 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Dudley - [Child] of Frederic Dudley & Lilian
Born: 10 Jan 1938
Abode: 11 Norwich St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of Stephen Russell & Ethel
Born: 29 Oct 1938
Abode: 39 South Avenue
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1938
Abode: Cromerdale Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Marion Baines - [Child] of Edgar Hamilton Baines & Lucy
Born: 28 Nov 1938
Abode: 236 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Leather Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Feb 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan James Barnes - [Child] of Wilfred Barnes & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1938
Abode: 29 Leslie St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Mar 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1929
Abode: 15 Latimer St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Mar 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1932
Abode: 15 Latimer St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Apr 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gatrick - [Child] of James Stanley Gatrick & Doris
Born: 17 Mar 1939
Abode: 15 Burton St.
Occupation: Steel Erector
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Apr 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Velma Masterton - [Child] of Charles Thomas Masterton & Alice Ann
Abode: 1 Laycock Avenue
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma May Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Alma May
Born: 28 Mar 1939
Abode: 49 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 May 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Victorine
Born: 12 Apr 1939
Abode: 1 Latimer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 May 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Madeline
Born: 30 Apr 1939
Abode: 16 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Walsh - [Child] of Herbert Walsh & Violet
Born: 13 Apr 1939
Abode: 8 Burton St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jul 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Barnes - [Child] of Sydney Barnes & Ellen
Abode: 50 Windley St.
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jul 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - [Child] of May Lomax
Born: 4 Jul 1939
Abode: 2 Denvale Avenue
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Sep 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hollinworth - [Child] of William Hollinworth & Catherine
Born: 26 Jul 1939
Abode: 7 Latimer St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Nov 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Hayes - [Child] of Harold Hayes & Doris
Born: 11 Aug 1939
Abode: 18 Lee St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Dec 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Green - [Child] of Jonathan Green & Elsie
Born: 24 Sep 1938
Abode: 1 Tavistock Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1939 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1939
Abode: 19 Norwich St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jan 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Florence
Born: 5 Jan 1940
Abode: 21 Latimer St.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Hope - [Child] of Ben Hope & Esther
Born: 5 Mar 1940
Abode: 7 Norwich St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Mar 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Morris - [Child] of Wilfred Morris & Edith Annie
Born: 3 May 1935
Abode: 1 Waggon Rd.
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Apr 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1939
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Apr 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Bessie
Born: 3 Apr 1940
Abode: 33 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Wilfred McKenna - [Child] of Richard McKenna & Violet
Born: 11 Apr 1940
Abode: 2 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1940
Abode: 65 Lark St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 May 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Tong - [Child] of Ellis Tong & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1940
Abode: 24 Hampden St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 May 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bleakley - [Child] of Gilbert Bleakley & Elsie
Born: 16 Mar 1940
Abode: 78 Kay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 May 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jean Brown - [Child] of Harold Woods Brown & Ivy
Born: 24 Mar 1940
Abode: Belmont' Lightfoot Lane Broughton Preston
Occupation: Tobacco Mft.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Polkinghorne - [Child] of John Polkinghorne & Edna
Born: 8 Apr 1940
Abode: 91 Windley St.
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Steel - [Child] of William Joseph Steel & Ada
Born: 15 May 1940
Abode: 9 Latimer St.
Occupation: Heating Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian William Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Constance
Born: 16 May 1940
Abode: 3 Latimer St.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Doreen Oatley - [Child] of Herbert Oatley & Annie
Born: 7 May 1940
Abode: 15 Beaconsdale Avenue Smithills
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annette Ryde - [Child] of Elizabeth Ryde
Born: 30 Apr 1940
Abode: 46 Lee St.
Occupation: Laundress
Baptised by: R. C. Worsley Vicar of Deane
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
June Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Evelene
Born: 4 Jun 1940
Abode: 85 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Mary Ramsden - [Child] of Frank Ramsden & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1940
Abode: 59A Smith St.
Occupation: Slater's Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Watson O'hara - [Child] of Walter Watson O'hara & Florence Amelia
Born: 11 Jun 1940
Abode: 32 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jul 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Pegg - [Child] of Ernest Pegg & Florence
Born: 20 Jun 1940
Abode: 32 Yates St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Proudman - [Child] of Thomas Proudman & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Jul 1940
Abode: 31 Charles St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Butterworth - [Child] of Dorothy Butterworth
Born: 24 Jul 1940
Abode: 175 Tonge Moor Rd.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Sep 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bradshaw - [Child] of Alfred Mazor Bradshaw & Lillian
Born: 28 Jul 1940
Abode: 4 Norwich St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Kathleen
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 62 Lum St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Nov 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Ivy
Born: 1 Sep 1940
Abode: 58 Pole St.
Occupation: R. A. F.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Nov 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Irwen - [Child] of George Irwen & Bertha
Born: 19 Sep 1940
Abode: 105 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Aircraft Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Nov 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - [Child] of Lily Bateson
Born: 31 Oct 1940
Abode: 126 Turton St.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Dec 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Eric Crook - [Child] of Eric Crook & Irene
Born: 11 Oct 1940
Abode: 47 Scowcroft St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Dec 1940 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Victorine
Born: 11 Dec 1940
Abode: 14 Reformation St.
Occupation: Tannery Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jan 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Veronica Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Emma
Born: 20 Dec 1940
Abode: 54 Hulme St
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Feb 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Ballard - [Child] of Percy Ballard & Jessie
Born: 3 Jan 1941
Abode: 48 Lee St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Feb 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Harriet
Born: 4 Jan 1941
Abode: 37 Lodge View
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Celia Moorhouse - [Child] of Fred Moorhouse & Edith
Born: 15 Jan 1941
Abode: 9 Colbeck Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Mar 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Corley - [Child] of Albert Corley & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1941
Abode: 11 The Close Crompton Way
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Emily Turner
Born: 8 Apr 1925
Abode: 26 Union Rd.
Notes: [Father not named but recorded as a 'Sailor']
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 May 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bernard Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1941
Abode: 15 Barton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 May 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1941
Abode: 61 Union Rd.
Occupation: Wing Assembly
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jun 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Alfred McGreaves - [Child] of Alfred McGreaves & Doris
Born: 20 Apr 1941
Abode: 97 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Oil & Greaser
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Daft - [Child] of Daniel Daft & Mary
Born: 10 May 1940
Abode: 68 Chapel St.
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Eunice McKenna - [Child] of Richard McKenna & Violet
Born: 3 May 1941
Abode: 7 Norwich St.
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jun 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Hart - [Child] of Kenneth Hart & Lillian
Born: 28 May 1940
Abode: 54 Cross St.
Occupation: Metal Machinist
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Jul 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Frederick Pardon - [Child] of Harry Pardon & Amelia Beatrice
Born: 8 Jun 1941
Abode: 55 Brief St.
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Lovedale - [Child] of Joseph Lovedale & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1941
Abode: 33 Charles St.
Occupation: O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Sep 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwendoline Courtney - [Child] of John Courtney & Emily
Born: 15 Sep 1941
Abode: 8 Vimy St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fido - [Child] of Harry Fido & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1941
Abode: 40 Hulme St.
Occupation: Tool Setter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Eveline
Born: 23 Sep 1941
Abode: 85 Windley St.
Occupation: Slater & Tiler
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Eveline
Born: 23 Sep 1941
Abode: 85 Windley St.
Occupation: Slater & Tiler
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Hope - [Child] of Ben Hope & Esther Helen
Born: 12 Nov 1941
Abode: 24 Craddock St.
Occupation: .
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Dec 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Arthur Winsome Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1941
Abode: 38 Lee St.
Occupation: .
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Dec 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Ann Shields - [Child] of Harry Shields & Emily
Born: 10 Oct 1941
Abode: 40 Union Rd.
Occupation: Foreman Plumber
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Dec 1941 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stella Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Frances
Born: 19 Nov 1941
Abode: 18 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jan 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Denton - [Child] of Frederick Denton & Catherine
Born: 15 Dec 1941
Abode: 12 Burton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Feb 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Bromwich - [Child] of Francis Bromwich & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1942
Abode: 1 Tipping St.
Occupation: .
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Feb 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Ada
Born: 14 Jan 1942
Abode: 39 Oriel St.
Occupation: R. A. F.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Feb 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Heron - [Child] of Stanley Heron & Dorothy
Born: 8 Jan 1942
Abode: 10 Pool St.
Occupation: Royal Artillery
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Mar 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Marsh - [Child] of Walter Marsh & Lily
Born: 14 Jan 1942
Abode: 58 Darbisher St.
Occupation: Accumulator Inspector
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Mar 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1942
Abode: 63 Smith St.
Occupation: R. A. F.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Flitcroft - [Child] of Thomas Flitcroft & Florence
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 5 Arthur St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfendale - [Child] of Albert Edgar Wolfendale & Emily
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 53 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Mar 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax & Annie
Born: 8 Mar 1942
Abode: 52 Windley St.
Occupation: Silk up Twisting
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Apr 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smalley - [Child] of Daniel Smalley & Nellie
Born: 1 Dec 1941
Abode: 25 Windley St.
Occupation: Setter up Press Op.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Apr 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Thomas - [Child] of Wilfred Henry Thomas & Eva
Born: 24 Mar 1942
Abode: 3 Franklin St.
Occupation: Shell Filler
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Dawson - [Child] of Peter Edward Dawson & Nancy
Born: 4 Mar 1942
Abode: 1 Yates St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Timms - [Child] of Earnest Timms & Maud
Born: 26 Apr 1942
Abode: 13 Smith St.
Occupation: N. F. S.
Baptised by: E. J. Mackie
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Egan - [Child] of Francis Egan & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1942
Abode: 20 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Reay - [Child] of Edward Reay & Lily
Born: 20 Apr 1942
Abode: 5 Latimer St.
Occupation: O. H. M. Forces
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Gathrick - [Child] of William Gathrick & Louisa
Born: 14 Apr 1942
Abode: 109 Windley St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Harris - [Child] of Roy Harris Harris & Emily
Born: 2 May 1942
Abode: 108 Turton St.
Occupation: H. M. S. Air Force
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Lilian
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 32 Yates St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 May 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Wolfendale - [Child] of Sidney Wolfendale & Florence
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 26 Turton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frank Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Minnian
Born: 23 May
Abode: 34 Darbishire St.
Occupation: Haulage Hand
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrea Glynn - [Child] of Stanley Glynn & Emma
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 8 Cable St.
Occupation: H. M. S. Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jul 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Blears - [Child] of Harry Blears & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 112 Turton St.
Occupation: H. M. S. Forces
Baptised by: M. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jul 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet O'Connor - [Child] of Francis O'Connor & Elsie
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 30 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Royal Navy it B.
Notes: [Surname entered in Register as 'O.Connor']
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Edward Marsden - [Child] of Frank Marsden & Isobella
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 189 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Radial Arm Driller
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Aug 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of Albert Holden & Bertha
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 55 Halton Street
Occupation: R A F
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Aug 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Walsh - [Child] of Herbert Walsh & Violet
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 124 Turton Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Sep 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean McKenna - [Child] of Richard McKenna & Violet
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 7 Norwich Street
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Sep 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Farrow - [Child] of Gilbert Farrow & Ethel
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 69 Le Gendre Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Oct 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 2 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Railway Porter (Goods)
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Oct 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Edna
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 173 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Aircraft Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rautledge - [Child] of Joseph Rautledge & Dorathey
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 31 Stone St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Colton - [Child] of Tom Colton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 192 Folds Rd.
Occupation: General Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Ernest Robertson - [Child] of Ernest Walkden Robertson & Annie
Born: 21 Aug 1942
Abode: 67 Smith St.
Occupation: Salesman Manager
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Jack Rostron - [Child] of Herbert Rostron & Eva
Born: 23 Oct 1942
Abode: 57 McKean St.
Occupation: Cold Storage Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Tyldesley - [Child] of William Tyldesley & Irene
Born: 4 Nov 1942
Abode: 41 Hopkins St.
Occupation: H. M. S.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Dec 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David William Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Phyllis
Born: 9 Oct 1942
Abode: 39 George Barton St.
Occupation: Maintenance Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Dec 1942 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Olive - [Child] of Edwin Olive & Madge
Born: 18 Nov 1942
Abode: 78 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Bessie
Born: 30 Nov 1942
Abode: 61 George Arthur Street
Occupation: AB Seaman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Anne Patricia Lemon - [Child] of Richard Michael Laurie Lemon & Joan Winifred
Born: 9 Feb 1942
Abode: 144 Chorley New Rd.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Ann Edga - [Child] of Richard Edga & Florence
Born: 31 Dec 1942
Abode: 39 Lum St.
Occupation: Bass Dresser
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Entwistle - [Child] of Norman Entwistle & Dorothy
Born: 17 Dec 1942
Abode: 31 Smith St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Madeline
Born: 28 Dec 1942
Abode: 16 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Florence
Born: 10 Jan 1943
Abode: 21 Latimer St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Florence
Born: 10 Jan 1943
Abode: 21 Latimer St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Fanny
Born: 1 Jan 1943
Abode: 12 Turner St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Fearnley - [Child] of Stanley Fearnley & Emily
Born: 1 Feb 1943
Abode: 45 Chapel St.
Occupation: Welder
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
Born: 25 Jan 1943
Abode: 21 Burton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Diane Hailwood - [Child] of Alan Hailwood & Elsie
Abode: 17 Castlewood Square
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Sandra Ramsden - [Child] of Albert Ramsden & Mildred
Born: 16 Jan 1943
Abode: 4 Craddock Street
Occupation: Machine Tool Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Victorine
Born: 19 Mar 1943
Abode: 14 Reformation Street
Occupation: O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Morris - [Child] of Wilfred Morris & Edith Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1943
Abode: 1 Waggon Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1943
Abode: 54 Union Road
Occupation: Regular Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1943
Abode: 82 Horsa St.
Occupation: Grinder Cotton Mill
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kellett - [Child] of Henry Kellett & Doris
Born: 31 Mar 1943
Abode: 16 Lee St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Gray - [Child] of Abraham Gray & Eve
Born: 31 Mar 1943
Abode: 56 Lum St.
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Jun 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greathead - [Child] of Bertram Greathead & Ethel
Born: 21 May 1943
Abode: 9 Wellington Bgs. Bolton
Occupation: Grenadier Guards
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore Dendett - [Child] of William Moore Dendett & Annie
Born: 30 May 1943
Abode: 24 Angle Street
Occupation: H M F. O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jun 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Peter Rush - [Child] of William Rush & Florence
Born: 31 May 1943
Abode: 69 Cross Street
Occupation: Rivetter Aircraft Enginners
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Jul 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodney Mayhall Johnson - [Child] of Ernest Johnson & Alice Mayhall
Born: 3 Jun 1943
Abode: 4 Charles Holden St.
Occupation: R A F (Regular)
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jul 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Marsden - [Child] of Jesse Marsden & Edith
Born: 2 May 1943
Abode: 25 Hulton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jul 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Fallows - [Child] of Ernest Fallows & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1943
Abode: 71 Chapel St.
Occupation: Sidepiecer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jul 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Frederick Charles Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1943
Abode: 55 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Aug 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mavis Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Hilda Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1943
Abode: 43 Crosby Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Aug 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - [Child] of Hugh Bardsley & Rhoda
Born: 10 Jul 1943
Abode: 38 Hardy St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Brabin - [Child] of John Thomas Brabin & Elsie
Born: 14 Jul 1943
Abode: 66A Chapel St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Bleakley - [Child] of Gilbert Bleakley & Elsie
Born: 30 Jul 1943
Abode: 78 Kay St.
Occupation: General Carter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Watson McMinn - [Child] of Robert McMinn & Lily
Born: 19 Aug 1943
Abode: 45 Bullock St.
Occupation: Linesman L. M. S.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Anderton - [Child] of Albert Anderton & Lilian
Born: 2 Oct 1943
Abode: 23 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Bleach worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Oct 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Bridge - [Child] of Stephen Bridge & Joan
Born: 2 Oct 1943
Abode: 6 Craddock Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Ann Settle - [Child] of William Settle & Iris
Born: 27 Sep 1943
Abode: 55 Cross St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1943 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - [Child] of Herbert Pendlebury & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1943
Abode: 4 Charles Holden St.
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Jan 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thorpe - [Child] of John Alfred Thorpe & Winifred
Born: 21 Dec 1943
Abode: 70 Chapel St.
Occupation: R A F
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Feb 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Davenport - [Child] of Harold Davenport & Annie
Born: 27 Jan 1944
Abode: 14 Turton St.
Occupation: Press Operator
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Colton - [Child] of Tom Colton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1944
Abode: 27 Huddart Street
Occupation: Centre Lathe Turner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Mar 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Corkin - [Child] of Elsie Corkin
Born: 7 Mar 1944
Abode: 6 Vimy St.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William O'Brien - [Child] of William O'Brien & Beatrice
Born: 2 Mar 1944
Abode: 81 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Tool Room Chargehand
Notes: [Surname entered in register as 'O.Brian']
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Kay - [Child] of Ainsworth Kay & Ethel
Born: 4 Mar 1944
Abode: 18 Boston St.
Occupation: Jig & Tool Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Apr 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Graham Barker - [Child] of Arthur Barker & Edith May
Born: 23 Feb 1944
Abode: 9 Stone St.
Occupation: Dairy Roundsman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Apr 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Gradwell - [Child] of Alfred Gradwell & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1944
Abode: 75 Cross St.
Occupation: Tailer's Pressor [sic]
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Apr 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Anne Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1944
Abode: 26 Poplar St.
Occupation: Crane Driver's Slinger
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Anne
Born: 27 Apr 1944
Abode: 9 Kester St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 May 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Pegg - [Child] of Ernest Pegg & Florence
Born: 20 Apr 1944
Abode: 32 Yates St.
Occupation: Forces OHMS
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Frances
Born: 13 May 1944
Abode: 53 Chapel St.
Occupation: Aircraft Assembler
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosemary Morehouse - [Child] of Fred Morehouse & Edith
Born: 12 May 1944
Abode: 3 Royland Ave.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Maria Battersby - [Child] of Percy Battersby & Kathleen
Born: 11 Jun 1944
Abode: Bull Wharf Hotel
Occupation: Licensee
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Edith
Born: 1 Jun 1944
Abode: 30 Lichfield Ave.
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Rhoda
Born: 24 May 1944
Abode: 13 Ferguson St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevin Hulme - [Child] of Matthew Hulme & Mona
Born: 17 Jun 1944
Abode: 72 Horsa St.
Occupation: Driver H. M. F.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Jul 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Walsh - [Child] of Herbert Walsh & Violet
Born: 30 Jun 1944
Abode: 124 Turton St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Aug 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Emily
Born: 28 Jun 1944
Abode: 63 Denvale Ave.
Occupation: O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick John Vickers - [Child] of Frederick Charles Vickers & Bridget
Born: 10 Jul 1944
Abode: 31 Smith St.
Occupation: H M F
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Aug 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Alan Grundy - [Child] of Eric Grundy & Vera
Born: 10 Jul 1944
Abode: 68 Darbishire St.
Occupation: R. A. F.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Sep 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Madeline
Born: 29 Aug 1944
Abode: 16 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Oct 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Royle - [Child] of Douglas Royle & Hilda
Born: 15 Sep 1944
Abode: 26 De Lacy Drive
Occupation: Toolmaker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Feb 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carolyn Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Roy Greenhalgh & Joyce
Born: 8 Jan 1945
Abode: 14 The Heights
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jan 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Doreen Thomas - [Child] of Raymond Thomas & Norah
Born: 7 Nov 1944
Abode: 13 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Feb 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Gladys
Born: 23 Dec 1944
Abode: 49 Smith St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Mar 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Holden - [Child] of Albert Holden & Martha
Born: 5 Feb 1945
Abode: 58 Halton St
Occupation: R A F
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Mar 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1945
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Mar 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elisie [sic] Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1945
Abode: 130 Turton St.
Occupation: O. H. M. S.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Mar 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Ashmore - [Child] of Lily Ashmore
Born: 1 Mar 1945
Abode: 14 Reformation St.
Occupation: Mill worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Apr 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1945
Abode: 49 Horsa St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Joseph Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1945
Abode: 8 Burton St.
Occupation: Colliery Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jul 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Steadman - [Child] of James Harold Steadman & Joyce
Born: 23 May 1945
Abode: 10 Furness Ave.
Occupation: Forces Soldier formerly Steelworker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Aug 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan May Fearn - [Child] of Alfred George Fearn & Kathleen
Born: 26 Jul 1944
Abode: 66 Chapel Street
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Oct 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Irene Crook - [Child] of Eric Crook & Irene
Born: 9 Oct 1944 [sic]
Abode: 47 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Nov 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Gray - [Child] of Abraham Gray & Eva
Born: 12 Oct 1944
Abode: 17 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Royal Navy
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Nov 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Maurice Minton - [Child] of Maurice Minton & Phyllis
Born: 7 Oct 1944
Abode: 116 Growland Road
Occupation: Airman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Nov 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph George Denton - [Child] of Frederick Denton & Catherine
Born: 1 Nov 1944
Abode: 11 Barton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Nov 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Olwen Florrith Denton - [Child] of Frederick Denton & Catherine
Born: 1 Nov 1944
Abode: 11 Barton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Dec 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1944
Abode: 54 Union Rd.
Occupation: Driver RASC
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Dec 1944 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Florence
Born: 12 Nov 1944
Abode: 15 Latimer St.
Occupation: Army OHMS
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jan 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland McMinn - [Child] of Robert McMinn & Lily
Born: 6 Jan 1945
Abode: 45 Bullock St.
Occupation: Platelayer L. M. S.
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 May 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neil McKana - [Child] of Richard McKana & Violet
Born: 9 Apr 1945
Abode: 7 Norwich Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Child's second name entered as 'Miles'. Deleted and corrected.]
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia O'Brien - [Child] of William O'Brien & Beatrice
Born: 18 Mar 1945
Abode: 81 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Tool Cutter Grinder
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1945
Abode: 126 Turton St.
Occupation: Steel Erecter [sic]
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Fallows - [Child] of Ernest Fallows & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1945
Abode: 71 Chapel St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Trainer - [Child] of Patrick Peter Trainer & May
Born: 3 Jun 1945
Abode: 21 Lum St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Jul 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Charleston - [Child] of Thomas Charleston & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1945
Abode: 68A Chapel St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Aug 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Fanny
Born: 8 Jul 1945
Abode: 12 Turner St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Aug 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Constance
Born: 6 Aug 1945
Abode: 3 Latimer St.
Occupation: Supervisor
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Sep 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Richardson - [Child] of Harold Richardson & Amanda
Born: 3 Aug 1945
Abode: 44 Bullock St.
Occupation: Cotton Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Sep 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rita Harris - [Child] of Roy Harris Harris & Emily
Born: 1 Sep 1945
Abode: 108 Turton St.
Occupation: R A F
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Hackett - [Child] of Robert Hackett & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1945
Abode: 8 Buxton St.
Occupation: Colliery Haulage Hand
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Oct 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip Michael Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1945
Abode: 1 Glaisdale St.
Occupation: Textile Foreman
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Oct 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Ada
Born: 22 Sep 1945
Abode: 9 Latimer St.
Occupation: Royal Marines
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Nov 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Marlene Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & May
Born: 2 Oct 1945
Abode: 6 Reformation St.
Occupation: O H M S
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Yvonne Bleakley - [Child] of Gilbert Bleakley & Elsie
Born: 18 Jun 1945
Abode: 78 Kay St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Leonora
Born: 18 Nov 1944
Abode: 22 Prisemore Ave
Occupation: Wet Leather Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
Born: 8 Oct 1945
Abode: 21 Burton St.
Occupation: O H M S Forces
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Nov 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas George Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1945
Abode: 13 Craddock Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Dec 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Baldwin - [Child] of Roy Harris Baldwin & Bertha Dorothy
Born: 1 Dec 1945
Abode: Church Army
Occupation: O/C C. A. Bolton
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1945 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael John Tebay Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Harriet
Born: 27 Sep 1945
Abode: 37 Lodge View
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Feb 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David More - [Child] of William More & Annie
Baptised by: A. D. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Feb 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan More - [Child] of William More & Annie
Baptised by: A. D. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 May 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Ann Tong - [Child] of Percy Tong & Connie
Baptised by: W. J. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Aug 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter David Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer Bolton Parish Chuch
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Oct 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Frodsham - [Child] of Frank Lester Frodsham & Mary Ann
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Nov 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stewart Norman Butterworth - [Child] of Doreen Butterworth
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ellis Neddeman - [Child] of Gilbert Neddeman & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Ann Hall - [Child] of Peter Richard Hall & Hannah
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shiela May Alawumi - [Child] of James Albert Alawumi & Phylis Constance
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Howarth - [Child] of Roy Howarth & Florence
Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer Bolton Parish Chuch
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1946 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Lee - [Child] of Lily Lee
Notes: [A margin note says 'Illegitemate Parents']
Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer Bolton Parish Chuch
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary Ellen
Notes: [Entry Crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Graham Smith - [Child] of George Albert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Jan 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Phyllis Minton - [Child] of Maurice Minton & Phyllis
Notes: [Entry Crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Foster - [Child] of Squire Foster & Doris
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christina Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Edith
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Ann Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Hilda Annie
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Mar 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Nellie
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Gibson - [Child] of Ronald Gibson & Bessie
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Ryding - [Child] of Hugh Ryding & Ivy
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Joseph McKenna - [Child] of Richard McKenna & Violet
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 May 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Edith
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 May 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Lillian
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elily
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 May 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Heaton - [Child] of Frederick Heaton & Annie
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Joan
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Alan Hailwood - [Child] of Alan Hailwood & Elsie
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Alice
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Vickers - [Child] of Frederick Charles Vickers & Bridget Jones
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Strong - [Child] of Herbert Strong & Joan
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lynn Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Lily
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jun 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Mary Ann
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Settle - [Child] of William Settle & Iris
Baptised by: Kenneth Child
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gayna Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Ada
Baptised by: Kenneth Child
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Patrick Hollingworth - [Child] of Catherine Hollingworth
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ann Jane
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lesley Joan Rush - [Child] of William Rush & Florence
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Aug 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Frazer Moxon - [Child] of Albert Moxon & Elsie
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Nellie
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Hodgson - [Child] of Stanley Hodgson & Mary
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Beatrice Curnock - [Child] of Kenneth Raymond Walter Curnock & Ethel
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Robert Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Edna
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Dorreen
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Sep 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Pennington - [Child] of Arthur Pennington & Lucy
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Oct 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan David Hobbs - [Child] of Charles Hobbs & Adelaide
Baptised by: J. C. Hart
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jaqueline Anne Holmes - [Child] of Clifford Holmes & Emily
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Holmes - [Child] of Ernest Holmes & Lucy
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Nov 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Patricia Nugent - [Child] of Vincent Nugent & Gladys
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Nov 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Herbert Fallows - [Child] of Robert Herbert Thomasson & Mary Fallows
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Nov 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Doreen
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Nov 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paula Wilde - [Child] of David Wilde & Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Dec 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Victorine
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Dec 1947 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Ballard - [Child] of Percy Ballard & Jessie
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Harold Leonard Jones - [Child] of Gordon Harold Jones & Cynthia Dorothy
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Lynne Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Phyllis
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Richardson - [Child] of Harold Richardson & Amanda
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Sarah Ann
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Leach - [Child] of Allan Leach & Irene
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Loraine Tomlinson - [Child] of Jos. Henry Tomlinson & Hilda
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Roy Lunney - [Child] of Bartholomew Lunney & Selina
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Steadman - [Child] of James Harold Steadman & Joyce
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Glenis Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Winifred
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Anne Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Alice
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Clara Walker
Baptised by: J. Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Vickers - [Child] of Frederick Charles Vickers & Bridget
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Eva
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wiggans - [Child] of Arthur Wiggans & Hilda
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwistle - [Child] of David Entwistle & Beatrice
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Marion Downs - [Child] of Dewart Leslie Downs & Dorothy Mirtle
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 May 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Belinda Foster - [Child] of Squire Foster & Doris
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 May 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Lilian
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 May 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Lilian
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 May 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainscough - [Child] of Joseph William Ainscough & Ellen
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Doris
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Wynne Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Doris
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Brian Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elsie
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Joan
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Ann Mayoh - [Child] of Joseph Mayoh & Anne
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shiela Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mildred
Baptised by: Jno. H. Martin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Greenhalgh Borsay - [Child] of Joe Borsay & Edna
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jul 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Emily
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jul 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stewart Francis Holme - [Child] of Harry Holme & Frances
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jul 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Joan Coles - [Child] of Ernest Coles & Joan
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alan Howard - [Child] of George Newton Howard & Margaret Honor
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary Ellen
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Joan Elizabeth
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Shiela Wiggans - [Child] of Richard Henry Wiggans & Amy Margaret
Baptised by: John Thom Officiating Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Mary Greathead - [Child] of Bertram Greathead & Ethel
Baptised by: John Thom Officiating Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Sep 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Holden - [Child] of Leonard Holden & Irmgard
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Sep 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Doreen
Baptised by: John Thom
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Oct 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Nellie
Baptised by: David H. Pugh Hon. Canon
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Madeline
Baptised by: David H. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Peter Parsons - [Child] of Peter Parsons & Eunice
Baptised by: David H. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Oct 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan James Harrison - [Child] of James William Harrison & Alice May
Baptised by: Edward Wynne Lecturer of Bolton P. Church
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Garsden - [Child] of Joseph William Garsden & Beatrice (formerly Bell)
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ivy
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Delaney - [Child] of Walter Delaney & Dorothy
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Delaney - [Child] of Walter Delaney & Dorothy
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Mary
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Edward Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Mary
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marie Fallows - [Child] of Mary Fallows
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Marie Leach - [Child] of Albert Leach & Doris
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jan 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George O'Brien - [Child] of George O'Brien & Amy Margaret
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jan 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Olive
Baptised by: W. J. C. Scarlin
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Edith
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Feb 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - [Child] of Harold Smethurst & Lilian
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Finch - [Child] of Cyril Finch & Olwyn Alice
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Joan Baillie - [Child] of Allan Powell & Lily Baillie
Notes: [Mother's occupation 'Usherette']
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Hodkinson - [Child] of Roy Hodkinson & Alma
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Margaret
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Cynthia Cunliffe - [Child] of Abel Cunliffe & Victorina
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Lee - [Child] of Lily Lee
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carol Lorraine Carr - [Child] of James John Carr & Doris
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Baines - [Child] of Robert Stuart Baines & Elizabeth
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Colin Patterson - [Child] of Iris Mary Patterson
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jun 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Gordon Shields - [Child] of Gordon Arthur Shields & Alice
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Brian Young - [Child] of George Young & Jean
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Morlidge - [Child] of Alfred Morlidge & Irene
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan John Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Hilda Annie
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hodgson - [Child] of Stanley Hodgson & Mary
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
David Butterworth -
Notes: P in Hospital
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lena Holmes - [Child] of Ernest Holmes & Ivy
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Suzanne Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Edna May
Baptised by: A. L. Gwynne
Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1949, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1966160