|
The Church of St George, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St George
in the District of Little Bolton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1883 - 1913
Baptisms for 1899 - 1906
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1898
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Cecil Brownlow - [Child] of William Brownlow & Alice
Abode: 15 Battenberg Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Rushton - [Child] of Walter Rushton & Margaret
Abode: 26 Clyde Street
Occupation: Irondresser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Mary
Abode: 28 Albert St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - [Child] of Alexander Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: 181 Back Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Adamson - [Child] of William James Adamson & Alice
Abode: 22 Harwood St.
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Lavinia
Abode: 45 Bangor St.
Occupation: Doubling Jobber
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hatch - [Child] of Thomas Hatch & Elizabeth
Abode: 153 Kay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Haigh St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - [Child] of James Markland & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Howarth St.
Occupation: Inspector of Police
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Coulburn - [Child] of Albert Richard Coulburn & Emily
Abode: 63 Kent Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Chadwick - [Child] of John Wood Chadwick & Sarah Jane
Abode: 99 School Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Carl Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Florence
Abode: 20 St. Thomas Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Ashall - [Child] of Edward Ashall & Margaret
Abode: 41 Bangor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Annie
Abode: 28 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Thorp - [Child] of Albert Edward Thorp & Margaret
Abode: 29 Poplar Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Martha Alice
Abode: 128 Bark Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Margaret
Abode: 6 Derbishire Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - [Child] of Alfred Nightingale & Maria
Abode: 83 Alexander Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Pasquill - [Child] of Thomas Pasquill & Nancy
Abode: 14 Harwood St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Margaret Alice
Abode: 128 Westbrook Street
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Inch - [Child] of John Inch & Martha Ann
Abode: 49 Pleasant St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holden - [Child] of William Freeland Holden & Catherine Kenyon
Abode: 79 Windley St.
Occupation: Greyman (Bleachworks)
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Hilton - [Child] of Charles David Hilton & Annie
Abode: 16 Hampson St., Tonge
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ormrod Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Morris Green
Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Parkinson - [Child] of David Percival Parkinson & Lucy
Abode: 29 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bradley - [Child] of Hugh Bradley & Annie
Abode: 11 Poplar Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Margery
Abode: 57 Bagley Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Mills - [Child] of Frederick Richard Mills & Sarah Ann
Abode: 183 Egerton St., Moses Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Aldred - [Child] of Robert Aldred & Annie
Abode: 86 Back Haydock St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary
Abode: 14 Haydock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Brabin - [Child] of John Brabin & Rachel
Abode: 1 Mayfield Avenue, Manchester Rd.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Edith
Abode: 31 Dawson Lane
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cicely Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Esther
Born: 23 Oct 1879
Abode: 60 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Reeler
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Alice Berry - [Child] of Albert William Berry & Annie
Abode: Fairfield, Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Rushton - [Child] of Wright Rushton & Edith
Abode: 28 Clyde Street
Occupation: School Bd. Officer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Pilkington - [Child] of Horace Pilkington & Mary Emma
Abode: 35 Horatio Street, Moston in Chester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Sarah Annie
Abode: 24 Bangor Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Hilda Proffitt - [Child] of Ralph Edward Proffitt & Elizabeth Gertrude
Abode: 73 Beverley Road
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
Abode: 39 Poplar Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pilling - [Child] of Fred Pilling & Mary
Abode: 30 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pickersgill - [Child] of John Pickersgill & Annie
Abode: 5 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Moon - [Child] of William Webster Moon & Mary
Abode: 51 Todd St.
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Willie Pinder - [Child] of Percy Pinder & Margaret
Abode: 49 Egyptian Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bowen - [Child] of William Charles Bowen & Maud
Abode: 22 Howarth Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Emma
Abode: 11 Back Turton St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary Lund
Abode: 133 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brown & Betsy
Abode: 18 Pen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Blackburn - [Child] of George Edward Blackburn & Florence Mary
Abode: 24 Gate Street, Dean Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Bogle - [Child] of David Bogle & Eliza
Abode: 99 Beaconsfield St., Dean Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Annie Fletcher - [Child] of John Farrimond Fletcher & Emma
Abode: 42 Beverley Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Goodhead - [Child] of Joseph Goodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: 73 Folds Road
Occupation: Blaster
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Noble Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha Ellen
Abode: 3 Haigh Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Agnes
Abode: 16 Charles Rupert St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James O'Hara Pendlebury - [Child] of Sarah Jane Pendlebury
Abode: 15 Haigh Street
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cyril Skerrett - [Child] of William Arthur Skerrett & Alice
Abode: 38 Church St., Tonge
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - [Child] of John Thomas Smethurst & Alice
Abode: 39 Prince Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Cooper & Ellen
Abode: 224 Eaves Lane, Chorley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Rigby - [Child] of Herbert Rigby & Isabella
Abode: 541 Tonge Moor Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hobson - [Child] of Peter Hobson & Alice
Abode: 3 Derbyshire St.
Occupation: Dry Salter's Assistant
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Emma Edith
Abode: 114 Higher Bridge St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Cooke - [Child] of Frederick Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Grasmere St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Hebden St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Yarwood - [Child] of Thomas Yarwood & Martha
Abode: 20 Bangor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Pikett - [Child] of Arthur Pikett & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Martha Ellen
Abode: 140 Kay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Prew - [Child] of David George Prew & Emma Eliza
Abode: 6 Chemist Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Surr - [Child] of James Frederick Surr & Edith
Abode: 60 Lark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Collier Street
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brocklebank - [Child] of Francis Brocklebank & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Lyon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Harriet
Abode: 36 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of George Smith Yates & Jane
Abode: 25 Middle Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Hodgkinson & Ura
Abode: 61 Duke St.
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tankard - [Child] of Joseph Tankard & Susannah
Abode: 20 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Hay Moors - [Child] of Harry Moors & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Back Clarence Street
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Werrill - [Child] of William Werrill & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 George Arthur St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: 209 S. George's Rd.
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: [House number is unclear and has been overwritten]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 S. Ann Street
Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pasquill - [Child] of James Pasquill & Ellen
Abode: 11 Lyon Street
Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ethel Hart - [Child] of Walter Hart & Edith
Abode: 201 St. George's Rd.
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Morris - [Child] of Thomas Welch Morris & Hannah
Abode: 16 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Isabel
Abode: 31 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Torkington - [Child] of Robert Torkington & Sarah Jane
Abode: 13 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary Ann
Abode: 33 Haigh Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Isabella
Abode: 29 Haigh Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Hurst - [Child] of Ernest Hurst & Ada
Abode: 5 Lamb Brow, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Barlow - [Child] of Eli Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: 39 Dean Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Mangnall - [Child] of Major Mangnall & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Mearns - [Child] of Robert Mearns & Ruth
Abode: 16 Todd Street
Occupation: Poultry Dresser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Relph - [Child] of Percy Relph & Ada
Abode: 136 Clarence Street
Occupation: Music Teacher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Francis Henry Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: 1 Villiers Street
Occupation: Spindle and Flymaker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of Fred Sharples & Isabella
Abode: 116 Back Lane
Occupation: Progressor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Margaret Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary Winifred
Abode: 28 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Stevenson - [Child] of Tom Stevenson & Margaret Eliza
Abode: 112 Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Anna
Abode: 13 Percy Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 14 Slater Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte Ellen
Abode: 9 Brooklyn Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Kidd - [Child] of Harry Herbert Kidd & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Church Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Dec 1899 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Alice Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary Ada
Abode: 4 Old Hall St.
Occupation: Draper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Livesey - [Child] of Martha Livesey, Widow
Abode: 48 Albert St.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Hannah
Abode: 74 Horatio Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Pilling - [Child] of Horatio Pilling & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 55 Leslie St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lund Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Thomas Greenhalgh & Maria
Abode: 16 Elmwood Grove, Russell St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Edward Johnson & Nancy
Abode: 9 Haigh St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 5 Eckersley Street, Daubhill
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Markland - [Child] of George Thomas Markland & Margaret Ann
Abode: 8 Badder Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Hayworth - [Child] of Joseph Hayworth & Rosetta
Abode: 44 Lyon Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Crompton Marsden & Eliza Margaret
Abode: 34 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vickery - [Child] of Frederick Vickery & Martha
Abode: 38 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Snape Haw - [Child] of John Haw & Mary
Abode: 5 Haigh St.
Occupation: Roller Coupler
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Blakely - [Child] of Alfred Blakely & Eliza
Abode: 71 Davenport Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - [Child] of John Thomas Hamer & Margaret
Abode: 118 Bark Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Knowles - [Child] of Samuel Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 34 Dean Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Alice
Abode: 37 Todd Street
Occupation: Foreman Range Fitter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Annie
Abode: 64 Beverley Road
Occupation: Gas Fitter's Superintendent
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Grimshaw - [Child] of Albert Edwin Grimshaw & Margaret Ann
Abode: 17 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Stones - [Child] of Thomas Stones & Jane
Abode: 11 Orm Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Hardcastle - [Child] of Albert Hardcastle & Jane
Abode: 107 Vernon Street
Occupation: Spinning Overlooker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Charnock - [Child] of Joseph Edward Charnock & Annie
Abode: 25 Hilden Street
Occupation: Silk Mercer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Hannah
Abode: 126 Bark Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Haydock Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mellowdew - [Child] of Thomas Mellowdew & Fanny
Abode: 148 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Warper
Notes: P
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lobley - [Child] of Thomas Lobley & Selina
Abode: 105 Vernon Street
Occupation: Master Blacksmith
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann
Abode: 7 Duke Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer Prew - [Child] of David Prew & Emma
Abode: 6 Chemist Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Mary Alice
Abode: 25 Bride Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thelma Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Agnes Martha
Abode: 71 Hampden Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Cecil Barron - [Child] of Albert Cecil Barron & Alice
Abode: 33 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leslie Leyland - [Child] of William Wolfenden Leyland & Annie
Abode: 86 Leicester Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Martindale - [Child] of Jonathan Martindale & Mary
Abode: 16 Handel Street
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Brindle Stalman - [Child] of Charles Brindle Stalman & Mary
Abode: 62 Baxendale Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert William Wilkes - [Child] of Herbert Fitz Henry Wilkes & Eliza Jane
Abode: 173 Dean Ch. Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Margaret
Abode: 5 Badder Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Tyndall St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. Received into the Church May 17, 1900 by me H.J. Elsee.
Baptised by: Edwin Worsley, Lay Reader
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Emma Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Annie
Abode: 27 Powell Street
Occupation: Cycle Trader
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Muriel Horner - [Child] of Harry Horner & Martha Ann
Abode: 93 Beverley Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary Lizzie
Abode: 28 Hebden Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Susannah
Abode: 8 Orm Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Victoria May Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary Hannah
Abode: 48 Beverley Road
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Margaret Ann
Abode: 31 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Chadwick & Ann
Abode: 38 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas Kelly - [Child] of Alfred Kelly & Harriet
Abode: 56 Back Haydock St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Margaret
Abode: 6 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillie Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Mary
Abode: 10 Brinks Place
Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Drinnan - [Child] of Beaty Drinnan, Single Woman
Abode: 103 School Hill
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gascoyne - [Child] of Robert Gascoyne & Esther Ann
Abode: 25 Poplar Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Abode: 19 Greenhalgh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Ellis Yates & Margaret Ann
Abode: 79a Davenport St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Joseph Mather & Fanny
Abode: 19 Elmwood Grove
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Victor Topp - [Child] of John Topp & Mary Ann
Abode: 115 Musgrove Road
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lena Mary Brindle - [Child] of Edwin Brindle & Selina
Abode: 11 Ernest Street, Park Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Hill Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Hannah
Abode: 18 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Brocklebank - [Child] of William Hamilton Brocklebank & Mary
Abode: 7 Wynne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Pretoria Orrell - [Child] of Charles Green Orrell & Amelia
Abode: 38 Charles Holden Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baden Sayer - [Child] of Peirce Frederick Sayer & Caroline
Abode: 30 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Birch - [Child] of Enoch Birch & Mary Jane
Abode: 26 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Emily
Abode: 77 Kay Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Abode: 10 Clegg's Building, Chorley St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: 71 Blackbank St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: A. R. R. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Sophia
Abode: 60 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. R. R. Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Tebay - [Child] of William Tebay & Sarah
Abode: 37 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Little - [Child] of William Little & Esther
Abode: 36 Haworth Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Doris Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Jane
Abode: 20 Harwood Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Brabbin - [Child] of John Brabbin & Rose
Abode: 35 Orme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Redvers Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Alice
Abode: 12 Clegg's Buildings
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Batten - [Child] of Arthur Robert Batten & Mary
Abode: 192 Kay Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cornelius Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Martha Alice
Abode: 128 Bark Street
Occupation: Spindle & fly-maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Naylor - [Child] of Fred Stanley Naylor & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Blanket Raiser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Alice
Abode: 38 Prince Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothera - [Child] of James Isherwood Rothera & Louisa
Abode: 50 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Burrell - [Child] of Walter Deanham Burrell & Margaret
Abode: 30 Palace Street
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Halsall - [Child] of Charlotte Halsall, Single Woman
Abode: 21 Bk. Bark St.
Notes: [Father's name recorded as James then deleted]
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Susannah
Abode: 34 Bangor St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashall - [Child] of Edward Ashall & Margaret
Abode: 41 Bangor St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Fielding - [Child] of George Alfred Fielding & Annie
Abode: 45 Haydock St.
Occupation: Hotel Waiter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Simm - [Child] of Charles William Simm & Fanny
Abode: 118 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Jackson Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Henrietta
Abode: 51 Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hilton - [Child] of Charles David Hilton & Annie
Abode: 4 Stirrup Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall Marbeck - [Child] of John William Marbeck & Emily
Abode: 114 Thicketford Rd.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Good - [Child] of Frederick Good & Sarah
Abode: 45 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - [Child] of Alfred McVickers Yates & Anne
Abode: 42 Kent Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice
Abode: 29 Durham Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hunt - [Child] of John William Hunt & Emma
Abode: 29 Poplar Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice May Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Florence Esther
Abode: 35 Bath Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Mary
Abode: 6 Hulme Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Brabbin - [Child] of Herbert Brabbin & Emily Ada
Abode: 107 Davenport Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Nelson - [Child] of Albert Nelson & Annie
Abode: 154 Bark Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Ann
Abode: 29 Prince Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Morris - [Child] of Ernest Ando Morris & Annie
Abode: 6 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Marion Williams - [Child] of George Ernest Williams & Dora Maud
Abode: 191 S. George's Road
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Sophia
Abode: 41 Weymouth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Haworth - [Child] of Fredk. William Haworth & Margaret Alice
Abode: 74 Higher Bridge St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - [Child] of Edwin Cheetham & Hannah
Abode: 3 Byron St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Rawlinson - [Child] of Walter Rawlinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 549 Tonge Moor Rd.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Susannah Dalton - [Child] of Charles Kerfoot Dalton & Louisa
Abode: 50 Bridge Street
Occupation: Spinner's Secretary
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Foster - [Child] of Agnes Foster
Abode: 68 Haydock Street
Occupation: Jack Frame Tenter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Isabella Cooper - [Child] of William Roland Cooper & Louisa
Abode: 26 Glenthorn Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Louie Victoria
Abode: 12 Hampden Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: [Surname recorded as Shipston then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Ann
Abode: 51 Keswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Emily
Abode: 8 Knight Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Mearns - [Child] of Robert Mearns & Ruth
Abode: 16 Todd Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Hannah
Abode: 16 Bangor Street
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of John William Jackson & Ada Helen
Abode: 72 Hampden Str.
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: A. W. Sale, Curate, All Saints
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goughfog - [Child] of James Goughfog & Betsy
Abode: 19 Dunstan Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. W. Sale, Curate at All Saints
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Abode: 24 Leicester Str.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Sale, Curate at All Saints
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ronald Fletcher - [Child] of John Farrimond Fletcher & Emma
Abode: 42 Beverley Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson Openshaw - [Child] of Albert Openshaw & Margaret Annie
Abode: 26 Buxton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Cocker - [Child] of Thomas Cocker & Eliza Ann
Abode: 7 Pennine Road, Chorley
Occupation: Under-carder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Coates - [Child] of Miles Coates & Evelyn
Abode: 311 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Mayoh - [Child] of John Mayoh & Kate
Abode: 37 Haydock Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ellen
Abode: 9 Slater Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Vincent Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: 209 St. George's Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Sharples - [Child] of Frank Sharples & Isabella
Abode: 116 Back Lane
Occupation: Progressor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hartley - [Child] of John Arthur Hartley & Amelia Marian
Abode: 32 Bangor Street
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Isherwood - [Child] of William Roger Isherwood & Mary Ellen
Abode: 45 Poplar Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromley - [Child] of John Arthur Bromley & Emma
Abode: 20 Haydock Street
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Isabella
Abode: 16 Robinson Street, Horwich
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Amy
Abode: 13 Falcon Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Laidlaw Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Mary Fraser
Abode: 79 Davenport St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Audrey Nelson Proctor - [Child] of Frederick Proctor & Catherine
Abode: Glen View, Smithills
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Alice
Abode: 43 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Shuttle Manufacturer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Malone - [Child] of Thomas Malone & Caroline
Abode: 4 Devonshire St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hamer - [Child] of Fred Hamer & Ada
Abode: 21 Lincoln Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha Ellen
Abode: 18 Craddock St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alan Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary Ada
Abode: 4 Old Hall St. South
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilling - [Child] of Horatio Pilling & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 11 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Chas. H. Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1880
Abode: 59 Green Street
Occupation: Frame Tenter
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Betsy
Born: 3 Sep 1880
Abode: 53 Cross Street
Notes: Adult. Wife of John Pearson. Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holden - [Child] of William Freeland Holden & Catherine Kenyon
Abode: 79 Windley St.
Occupation: Grayman
Baptised by: E. L. Woodhouse
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Emma
Abode: 32 Turton St.
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: E. L. Woodhouse
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Watt Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thorp - [Child] of Albert Edward Thorp & Margaret
Abode: 44 Haydock Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of John Thomas Hamer & Margaret
Abode: 4 Shaw's Yard, Bark St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Rushton - [Child] of Walter Rushton & Margaret
Abode: 26 Clyde Street
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Boycott - [Child] of George Boycott & Margaret
Abode: 87 Davenport Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Lydia
Abode: 22 Lyon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: 8 Chaucer St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Tyldesley - [Child] of Herbert Tyldesley & Kate Ellen
Abode: 8 Howarth St.
Occupation: Linotype Operator
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Doris Pendlebury - [Child] of Sarah Jane Pendlebury, Single Woman
Abode: 15 Haigh Street
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Gedge - [Child] of John Gedge & Mary
Abode: 49 Kent St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Cutter - [Child] of John Edward Cutter & Maranda
Abode: 42 Lyon St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. Forbes
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Mary Ellen
Abode: 33 Chalfont St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Forbes
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Norman Dagnall - [Child] of Frederick Robert Dagnall & Sarah Alice
Abode: 9 Poplar Str.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. W. Sale
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Weymouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Sale
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 St. Martin's Str., Castleton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. W. Sale
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 13 Robert Stanley Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Agnes
Abode: 54 Lena Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Orrell - [Child] of Robert Orrell & Amelia
Abode: 98 Grasmere St.
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Ann
Abode: 33 School Hill
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Adamson - [Child] of William James Adamson & Alice
Abode: 22 Harwood St.
Occupation: Iron borer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Hodgkinson & Ura
Abode: 101 Blackburn Rd.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. W. Sale
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Thomas Knowles & Martha Alice Winward
Abode: 78 Argyle Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Halliwell - [Child] of Philip Halliwell & Jessie
Abode: 5 Mortfield Str.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: xA. W. Sale
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cordelia Blanche Wilkes - [Child] of Herbert Fitz Henry Wilkes & Eliza Jane
Abode: 173 Dean Church Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Horrocks Mills - [Child] of Frederick Richard Mills & Sarah Ann
Abode: 183 Egerton St., Moses Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kilburn - [Child] of Albert Stanley Kilburn & Jenny
Abode: 50 Arrowsmith Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Jane
Abode: 44 Snowden St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Sharman - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sharman & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Colwyn Grove
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Aug 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Jane
Abode: 25 Middle Street
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: 20 Cross Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Place, Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Mary Ann
Abode: 19 St. Ann Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. Place, Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Elijah Melling & Louisa
Abode: 70 Stewart Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Place, Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Mortimer - [Child] of Robert Mortimer & Annie
Abode: 24 Haydock St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: P. Balshaw, Curate, S. Luke's
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Collings Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. E. Jolly, Off. Minisr.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Blanche
Abode: 44 Fleet Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. E. Jolly, Off. Minisr.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Mary Martin, Single Woman
Abode: 18 Heywood Street
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Emily Sarah
Abode: 89 Gibraltar St.
Occupation: Iron borer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knox Waring - [Child] of Joseph Fowler Waring & Mary Jane
Abode: 240 Mornington Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of John Robert Young & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Lincoln St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Openshaw - [Child] of Edward Openshaw & Alice Ann
Abode: 24 Virgil St.
Occupation: Self-actor Minder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of John Joseph Mather & Fanny
Abode: 19 Elmwood Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Pennance - [Child] of George Pennance & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Pole St., Tonge Moor
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Valentine - [Child] of Richard Valentine & Amelia
Abode: 80 Chorley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hugh Willoughby Victor Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Willoughby Reynolds & Annie
Abode: 102 Chorley Old Rd.
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Settle - [Child] of Charles Nightingale Settle & Sarah
Abode: 2 Corson Street, Great Lever
Occupation: Machine Worker
Baptised by: Clement E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Oct 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Sharock - [Child] of Robert Sharock & Mary
Abode: 7 Marsden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Ellen
Abode: 179 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Thwaites Street
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Clement E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Isabella
Abode: 128 Westbrook Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Haydock St.
Occupation: Spindle maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: Edwin Worsley, Lay Reader
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Wilme - [Child] of Edward Wilme & Annie
Abode: 76 Bark Street
Occupation: Loan Office Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Boon - [Child] of Samuel Boon & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 24 Hampden Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Nov 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Conrad Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Poplar Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Higham - [Child] of Alfred Higham & Selena
Abode: 74 Kay Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Leach Tootell - [Child] of Herbert Tootell & Maud Mary
Abode: 46 Abbey Grove
Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Glassbrook - [Child] of John Thomas Glassbrook & Maria
Abode: 93 Queen's Gate
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Collison - [Child] of Fred Collison & Margaret
Abode: 37 Clifford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Walmsley - [Child] of Albert Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: 58 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Colin Hague - [Child] of John Edward Hague & Lucinda
Abode: 3 Alfred Street, Great lever
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Kay - [Child] of Josiah Kay & Ada
Abode: (Visokova in Moscow, Russia), 2 Wyresdale Road
Occupation: Weaving Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Fanny
Abode: 51 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Bradley - [Child] of Alexander Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: 76 John Brown Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Raby - [Child] of Richard Raby & Alice Maud
Abode: 5 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Mary
Abode: 22 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlie Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Mary
Abode: 71 Kay Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Crompton Marsden & Eliza Margaret
Abode: 34 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Birtwistle - [Child] of Jesse Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Abode: 48 Progress Street
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peel Westby - [Child] of James Peel Westby & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Dicconson Lane, Westhoughton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barron - [Child] of Albert Cecil Barron & Alice
Abode: 33 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whittaker Fielding - [Child] of James Highfield Fielding & Jane
Abode: 34 All Saints Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardiment Cory - [Child] of Edward Hardiment Cory & Catherine
Abode: 5 Dale Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Alice Ann
Abode: 41 Davenport Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Martha Alice
Abode: 4 Clarence Court
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Heyworth - [Child] of Joseph Heyworth & Rosetta
Abode: 44 Lyon Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Pasquill - [Child] of James Pasquill & Ellen
Abode: 11 Lyon Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gascoyne - [Child] of Robert Gascoyne & Esther Ann
Abode: 6 Seddon Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Third Avenue, Spa Road
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lewis Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Emma
Abode: 26 Prince Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Atkinson Sutherland - [Child] of Eleanor Sutherland, Single Woman
Abode: 128 St. George's Road
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Markland - [Child] of George Markland & Margaret Ann
Abode: 8 Badder Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Orrell - [Child] of David Taylor Orrell & Mary
Abode: 7 Back Bark Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Allan Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Fanny
Born: 26 Mar 1875
Abode: 8 Latham St.
Occupation: Ring Spindle Maker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1869
Abode: 24 Buxton Street
Notes: Married Woman, Adult
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wearden - [Child] of George Edward Wearden & Sarah Alice
Abode: 14 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heapy - [Child] of Walter Heapy & Hannah
Abode: 47 S. John St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Doris Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Margaret Annie
Abode: 36 Eleanor Road, Orrell, nr. Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Margaret
Abode: 38 Pen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Rachel
Abode: 9 Clyde Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Wilding - [Child] of Frank Wilding & Emily
Abode: 25 Empress Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Archibald Good - [Child] of Frederick Good & Sarah Sabina
Abode: 45 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of George Thomas Jones & Amelia
Abode: 54 Orm Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kilcoyne - [Child] of Ernest Kilcoyne & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 56 Orm Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norman Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Jane
Abode: 20 Harwood Street
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Holden - [Child] of John Alfred Holden & Catherine
Abode: 103 Windley Street
Occupation: Calendar man
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Abode: 24 Leicester Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Notes: P. Received in the Church Jan. 15, 1903 by me H. J. Elsee.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: 19 Edmund St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Naylor - [Child] of Fred Stanley Naylor & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Heywood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Margaret
Abode: 92 Bennetts Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parker Sharples - [Child] of Fred Sharples & Isabella
Abode: 116 Back Lane
Occupation: Crofter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Alexandra Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Booth
Abode: 65 School Hill
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brocklebank - [Child] of Francis Brocklebank & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 47 Lyon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Brown Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Caroline
Abode: 27 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Kay Pearson - [Child] of Fred Pearson & Ada Mary Jane
Abode: 127 St. George's Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Julia Marion
Abode: 34 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rostron - [Child] of Anthony Rostron & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 17 Lyon Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Morris - [Child] of Thomas Welch Morris & Hannah
Abode: 16 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Saunders - [Child] of John James Saunders & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Todd Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clitheroe Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
Abode: 28 High Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Heywood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Ann
Abode: 179 Kay Street
Occupation: Tin Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gabriel Wilson Gregory - [Child] of Gabriel Wilson Gregory & Betsy Ellen
Abode: 1 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: 39 Dean Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Florence
Abode: 28 Meredith St., Great Lever
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Mary Ellen
Abode: 47 Bloomfield Rd., Blackpool
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Pearl - [Child] of Alice Pearl, Single Woman
Abode: 12 Hulme's Court, Bridgeman Place
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald McGregor - [Child] of Archibald McGregor & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Mary Ellen
Abode: 113 Vernon St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: E. J. Penistone (Curate Emmanuel, Bolton)
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Walmsley Howarth - [Child] of Charles Walmsley Howarth & Alice
Abode: 57 Queen's Gate
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Parkinson - [Child] of David Percival Parkinson & Lucy
Abode: 29 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Edward Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary Winifred
Abode: 37 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Grimshaw - [Child] of Albert Edwin Grimshaw & Margaret Ann
Abode: 17 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 42 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Hebden Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Tyndall Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Mort - [Child] of Richard Mort & Alice
Abode: 17 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Parkington St., Castleton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lomax Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Haigh Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Hannah
Abode: 28 Bilbao Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Whitworth - [Child] of Joseph Whitworth & Lilian
Abode: 16 Bradshaw Court
Occupation: Machine Worker
Notes: P. In the infirmary, baby badly burned
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Margaret
Abode: 5 Badder Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Abode: 44 Brougham St.
Occupation: Corporation Servant
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Lomax Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Annie
Abode: 64 Beverley Road
Occupation: Superintendent of Gas Fitters
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 6 Law Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Adamson - [Child] of William James Adamson & Alice
Abode: 22 Harwood St.
Occupation: Iron borer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Turner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Turner & Agnes
Abode: 6 Poplar Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Marston - [Child] of James Marston & Ada
Abode: 13 Abbey Grove
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Jane
Abode: 33 Back Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Bertha
Abode: 28 Ainscow St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. A. S. Buchanan
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Harriet
Abode: 30 Albert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Lane - [Child] of Albert Lane & Betsy
Abode: 2 Bangor Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Drinnan - [Child] of Beatrice Drinnan, Single woman
Abode: 103 School Hill
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: [Child's parents details first entered as Charles & Beatrice Kirby, Machinist.
Then father's name deleted and surname recorded as Drinnan. Occupation not deleted
but (single woman) added]
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Clements - [Child] of Alfred Clements & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Earnshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Hannah
Abode: 126 Park Str.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. Wood, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - [Child] of John Robert Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: 1 Queen's Road, Deane Church Lane
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Baptised by: A. Wood, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Pickersgill - [Child] of John Pickersgill & Annie
Abode: 1 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowland Cooper - [Child] of William Roland Cooper & Louisa Charlotte
Abode: 2 Hampden Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizzie Nelson - [Child] of Albert Nelson & Annie
Abode: 187 Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Agnes Greenhalgh - [Child] of Francis Henry Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: 21 Dale Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of John Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Poplar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Alice
Abode: 37 Todd Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Ashall - [Child] of Edward Ashall & Margaret
Abode: 41 Bangor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
Abode: 1 Poplar St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
Abode: 1 Poplar St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret Helen
Abode: 38 Poplar Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: 141 Clarence Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Aaron Henry Barlow & Emma
Abode: 63 Back Bank Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Chadwick & Anne
Abode: 38 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Esther Hannah
Abode: 34 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarence Hunt - [Child] of John William Hunt & Emma
Abode: 45 Poplar Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Horner - [Child] of Harry Horner & Martha Ann
Abode: 32 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tong - [Child] of Peter Tong & Annie
Abode: 62 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yarwood - [Child] of Thomas Yarwood & Martha
Abode: 4 Haydock Street
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Gregson - [Child] of Herbert Gregson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Susannah
Abode: 24 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucie Kilburn - [Child] of George Arthur Kilburn & Edith
Abode: 47 Beverley Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Hannah
Abode: 53 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Noble - [Child] of John Thomas Noble & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Vincent Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Mornington Rd.
Occupation: Constructional Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Black - [Child] of George Black & Louisa
Abode: Town Hall Hotel, Old Hall St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Black - [Child] of George Black & Louisa
Abode: Town Hall Hotel, Old Hall St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clement Davies - [Child] of Clement Ernest Davies & Kate Susannah
Abode: 44 Arrowsmith Terrace
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders and Curate of this Church
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eric Molyneux - [Child] of Isaac Molyneux & Margaret Isabel
Abode: 155 Bradford St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromily - [Child] of John Arthur Bromily & Emma
Abode: 67 Oak Street
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Daniel Grundy & Betsy Jane
Abode: 14 Tatlow St., Newton Heath
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Cotter - [Child] of John Edward Cotter & Miranda
Abode: 42 Lyon Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of John Henry Holt & Emily
Abode: 4 Delta Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Betsy
Abode: 26 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of William Freeland Holden & Catherine Kenyon
Abode: 79 Windley Street
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Andrew Greenhalgh - [Child] of Andrew Greenhalgh & Emma
Abode: 19 Powell Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte Ellen
Abode: 9 Brooklyn Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Margaret Ann
Abode: 97 Church Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Janie
Abode: 11 Crescent Avenue
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hare - [Child] of Thomas Hare & Alice
Abode: 56 Clarence Street
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Malone - [Child] of Thomas Malone & Caroline
Abode: 30 Westbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
Abode: 2 Swan Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Surr - [Child] of Frederick Surr & Edith
Abode: 51 Charles Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Eli Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Haslam - [Child] of Sophia Haslam, Single Woman
Abode: 19 Falcon Street
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Crossley Kenyon & Mary Alice
Abode: 20 Harold Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1903
Abode: 55 Haydock Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: The parents are deaf and dumb.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1903
Abode: 36 Nuttall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Birch - [Child] of Enoch Birch & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 26 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fielding - [Child] of George Fielding & Annie
Born: 2 Apr 1903
Abode: 17 Haydock Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiliad Percy Hodges - [Child] of Alfred Hodges & Louisa
Born: 14 Jan 1882
Abode: 10 Deane Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sykes - [Child] of Charles James Sykes & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1885
Abode: 18 Heywood Street
Occupation: Box maker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1903
Abode: 33 School Hill
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence May Dixon - [Child] of Charles Ernest Dixon & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 May 1903
Abode: 38 Bilbao St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Openshaw - [Child] of Albert Openshaw & Margaret Annie
Born: 11 Apr 1903
Abode: 24 Buxton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jefferson Frederick Eustace Morris - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Morris & Elizabeth Matilda
Born: 2 Nov 1896
Abode: 148 St. George's Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Vivian Curzon Morris - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Morris & Elizabeth Matilda
Born: 15 Dec 1898
Abode: 148 St. George's Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Morris - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Morris & Elizabeth Matilda
Born: 19 Jul 1902
Abode: 148 St. George's Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Batten - [Child] of Arthur Robert Batten & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1903
Abode: 192 Kay Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harold Makin - [Child] of Elizabeth Makin, Single Woman
Abode: 47 Bangor Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jun 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Howarth Cuerden - [Child] of George Thomas Cuerden & Mary Maria
Born: 15 May 1903
Abode: 5 Pool Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Mary
Born: 31 May 1903
Abode: 97 Leicester St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ashworth - [Child] of Peter Ashworth & Maria Dutton
Born: 3 May 1903
Abode: 16 Clyde Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1901
Abode: 21 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Thorp - [Child] of Albert Edward Thorp & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1903
Abode: 10 Knight Street
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarice Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Matha Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1903
Abode: 82 Union Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Rhoda Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1903
Abode: 16 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Agnes
Born: 28 Jun 1903
Abode: 54 Lena Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1903
Abode: 15 Falcon Street
Occupation: Whitewasher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Cross - [Child] of William Fenton Cross & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 20 Jun 1903
Abode: 35 Lyndhurst Street
Occupation: Entertainer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Peck - [Child] of Gerard Septimus Peck & Annie Holden
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 68 Chorley New Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1903
Abode: 17 Nevada Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Ramsden & Sarah Louisa
Born: 21 Jun 1903
Abode: 54 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1903
Abode: 14 Albert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1903
Abode: 7 Kelsall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 16 Jun 1903
Abode: 23 Cooper Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moore Collison - [Child] of Fred Collison & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1903
Abode: 21 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Eliza Alice
Born: 25 May 1903
Abode: 23 Falcon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Edith Amy
Born: 8 Jul 1903
Abode: 49 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Estella Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1903
Abode: 7 Hague Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Dagnall - [Child] of Frederick Robert Dagnall & Sarah Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1903
Abode: 22 Poplar Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1903
Abode: 5 Hebden Street
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Monks - [Child] of Matthew Monks & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1903
Abode: 39 Todd Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P
Baptised by: zH. J. Elsee, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Disley - [Child] of Albert Disley & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1903
Abode: 25 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Booth
Born: 5 May 1903
Abode: 126 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Aldred - [Child] of James William Aldred & Emma
Born: 22 Jul 1903
Abode: 32 Bangor Street
Occupation: Fly-maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Marcella Hodgin - [Child] of William Henry Hodgin & Emily
Abode: 45 Haydock Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Frederick James Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Virgil Street
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Brabbin - [Child] of John Thomas Brabbin & Rose
Abode: 35 Orm Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith May Kidd - [Child] of Harry Herbert Kidd & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1903
Abode: 17 Church Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul 1903
Abode: 24 Leicester Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Loreen Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Florence Atkinson
Abode: 4 Eastwood Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Daisy Galway - [Child] of James Galway & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1903
Abode: 41 Kent Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet May Galway - [Child] of James Galway & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1903
Abode: 41 Kent Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Albert Hesketh & Lydia
Born: 16 Aug 1903
Abode: 175 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Berry - [Child] of Albert William Berry & Annie
Born: 24 Aug 1903
Abode: 27 Sunlight Road
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sydney Houghton - [Child] of George Frederick Houghton & Florence
Born: 24 Jul 1903
Abode: 87 Davenport Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Briscoe - [Child] of Albert Edward Briscoe & Lucy Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1903
Abode: 13 Lincoln Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1903
Abode: 25 Halifax St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Emmet - [Child] of Harry Emmet & Kate
Born: 29 Apr 1903
Abode: 129 St. George's Road
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Sep 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lobley - [Child] of Thomas Lobley & Selina
Born: 24 Jul 1903
Abode: 3 Cliff Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edw. R. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1903
Abode: 83 Hr. Bridge St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Hamer - [Child] of John Thomas Hamer & Margaret
Born: 15 Sep 1903
Abode: 129 Bark Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Boon - [Child] of Samuel Boon & Sarah Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1903
Abode: 24 Hampden Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Amelia Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1903
Abode: 10 Heywood Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Haslam - [Child] of Nathaniel Haslam & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1903
Abode: 50 Bank Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Fred Sharples & Isabella
Born: 25 Aug 1903
Abode: 116 Back Lane
Occupation: Stenter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Rushton - [Child] of Walter Rushton & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1903
Abode: 21 Howarth Street
Occupation: Caretaker of St. George's School
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Morris - [Child] of Frederic Morris & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1903
Abode: 48 Elpin Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mearns - [Child] of Robert Mearns & Ruth
Born: 2 Oct 1903
Abode: 69 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Torkington - [Child] of Robert Torkington & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1902
Abode: 13 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Oct 1903
Abode: 113 Vernon Street
Occupation: Iron fixer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Oct 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leslie Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Gertrude
Born: 25 Sep 1903
Abode: 86 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Martha Marbeck - [Child] of Joseph Marbeck & Florence
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 115 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: House Furnisher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Emmie
Born: 15 Sep 1903
Abode: 62 Turton Street
Occupation: Metal player
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Martha Alice Matthews, Single Woman
Born: 2 Oct 1903
Abode: 40 Buxton Street
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Owen Matthews & Catharine
Born: 7 Aug 1902
Abode: 40 Buxton Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bennett - [Child] of Ernest Bennett & Louisa
Born: 19 Sep 1903
Abode: 45 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Carroll - [Child] of Charles Carroll & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1903
Abode: 35 Cooper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Pennance - [Child] of George Pennance & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1903
Abode: 13 Pole Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Phyllis Pearson - [Child] of Fred Pearson & Ada Mary Jane
Abode: 127 St. George's Road
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1903
Abode: 126 Bark Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1903
Abode: 130 Hatfield Road
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Mary Anne
Born: 12 Nov 1903
Abode: 50 Queensgate
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Oates Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Hitchon Patterson & Lillias
Born: 5 Oct 1903
Abode: 75 Clarence Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1903
Abode: 6 Collings Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Born: 24 Nov 1903
Abode: 7 Rutter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1903
Abode: 33 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur James Quinn - [Child] of Arthur James Quinn & Mary Collins
Born: 14 Nov 1903
Abode: 70 Laura Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Christopher Cooper - [Child] of William Rowland Cooper & Louisa Charlotte
Born: 25 Nov 1903
Abode: 2 Hampden Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Fanny
Born: 10 Dec 1903
Abode: 58 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Car driver
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1903
Abode: 41 Mere Hall Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1903
Abode: 74 Parrot Street, Daubhill
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sayer - [Child] of Peirce Frederick Sayer & Caroline
Born: 13 Nov 1903
Abode: 30 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Gregory - [Child] of Gabriel Gregory & Betsy Ellen
Abode: 1 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of Arthur Topping & Maggie
Abode: 65 Leicester Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1904
Abode: 33 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Clog maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1903
Abode: 37 Kent Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of Horatio Pilling & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1904
Abode: 11 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1903
Abode: 37 Poplar Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Fitchett Ashcroft & Susannah
Born: 18 Jan 1904
Abode: 2 Howarth Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Rostron - [Child] of Anthony Rostron & Sarah Louisa
Born: 25 Jan 1904
Abode: 17 Lyon Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1904
Abode: 39 Dean Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Isabel
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 16 Robinson Street, Horwich
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Brabbin - [Child] of Herbert Brabbin & Emily Ada
Born: 5 Jan 1904
Abode: 101 Davenport Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1904
Abode: 32 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nightingale - [Child] of Alfred Nightingale & Maria
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 81 Brief Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 10 St. Ann Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1904
Abode: 105 School Hill
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Clements - [Child] of George Ernest Clements & Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 78 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1904
Abode: 179 Kay Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1904
Abode: 15 Falcon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brocklebank - [Child] of Francis Brocklebank & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1904
Abode: 42 Myrrh Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Jane Hannah
Born: 17 Mar 1904
Abode: 103 Kay Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gascoyne - [Child] of Robert Gascoyne & Esther Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1904
Abode: 6 Seddon Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1904
Abode: 71 Kay Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Blundell - [Child] of George Henry Blundell & Mary Anne
Born: 26 Feb 1904
Abode: 28 Duke Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Appleyard - [Child] of Edmund Wood Appleyard, (deceased) & Charlotte Cooper
Born: 25 Apr 1888
Abode: 84 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of Thomas Rawdon Hall & Priscilla
Born: 21 Mar 1904
Abode: 51 Pine Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1904
Abode: 55 Washington Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Rothwell - [Child] of Cicely Rothwell, Single Woman (deceased)
Born: 18 Mar 1904
Abode: 60 Back Haydock Street
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Harris - [Child] of Alfred Ormston Harris & Rosannah
Born: 3 Apr 1904
Abode: 11 Windsor Grove
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Caroline
Born: 17 Apr 1904
Abode: 27 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Cunliffe Pilling - [Child] of Joseph Pilling & Ann
Abode: 2 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Architect
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Melling - [Child] of Elijah Melling & Louisa
Born: 27 Mar 1904
Abode: 70 Stewart Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Arthur Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1904
Abode: 2 Poplar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Leary - [Child] of Martin Leary & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1904
Abode: 13 Leicester Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Turner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Turner & Agnes
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 4 Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - [Child] of Beatrice Drinnan, Single Woman
Abode: 103 School Hill
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Marbeck - [Child] of John William Marbeck & Emily
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 7 James Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Rushton - [Child] of Wright Rushton & Edith
Born: 28 Apr 1904
Abode: 28 Clyde Street
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Jonathan Ashcroft & Minnie
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 43 Falcon Street
Occupation: Electroplate Polisher
Notes: P
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - [Child] of Horace William Heywood & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1904
Abode: 63 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Batten - [Child] of Henry Thomas Batten & Eliza Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1904
Abode: 110 Hampden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank William Tebbutt - [Child] of Edwin John Tebbutt & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 May 1904
Abode: 46 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Leyland - [Child] of William Wolfenden Leyland & Annie
Born: 30 Apr 1904
Abode: 54 Poplar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Edith
Born: 18 Jun 1904
Abode: 147 Kay Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P
Baptised by: E. Worsley, Lay Reader
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Heyworth - [Child] of George Heyworth & Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1904
Abode: 44 Albert Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Luke Owen & Esther
Born: 19 May 1904
Abode: 70 John Brown Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Loftus - [Child] of William Rigby Loftus & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 8 Raymond St., Pendlebury
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Rawson - [Child] of Charles William Rawson & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1901
Abode: 16 Heywood St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Rawson - [Child] of Charles William Rawson & Annie
Born: 20 Jun 1904
Abode: 16 Heywood St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme Banks - [Child] of Honora Banks, Single Woman (deceased)
Born: 13 Feb 1899
Abode: Bolton
Notes: Conditional. From R.C.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Shentall Bettenson - [Child] of Reginald Bettenson & Edith
Born: 1 Jul 1904
Abode: 91 Church Street
Occupation: Student
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Snape - [Child] of Fred Snape & Emma Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1904
Abode: 63 Beverley Road
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rushton - [Child] of Albert Edward Rushton & Louise
Born: 21 Jun 1904
Abode: 17 Haworth Street
Occupation: Apparitor of this Church
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1904
Abode: 37 Todd Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Berry - [Child] of Ernest Berry & Martha Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1904
Abode: 12 Arthur Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Esther Graves Ridyard - [Child] of George James Ridyard Ridyard & Annie Mary
Born: 28 May 1904
Abode: 267 Bolton Road, Atherton
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Eliza
Born: 10 Jul 1904
Abode: 18 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret Helen
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 38 Poplar Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 12 Sheridan Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth Helen
Abode: 6 Back Dawson Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Cheetham - [Child] of Edwin Cheetham & Hannah
Born: 30 Jul 1904
Abode: 18 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Martha Alice
Born: 5 Aug 1904
Abode: 4 Clarence Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mortimer - [Child] of Robert Mortimer & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1904
Abode: 8 Knight Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1904
Abode: 33 Prince Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Adamson - [Child] of William James Adamson & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1904
Abode: 18 Harwood Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Holt - [Child] of John Henry Holt & Emeline
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 4 Delta Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte Annie
Born: 21 Aug 1904
Abode: 83 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Tustin - [Child] of Charles Tustin & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: 11 Wapping Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Richard Jones & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: 25 Harvey Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Broughton - [Child] of Manley Broughton & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1904
Abode: 8 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Constance Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Edith Helen
Born: 30 Jul 1904
Abode: 128 Chorley New Road
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Holden Corcoran - [Child] of Thomas Corcoran & Emma
Born: 22 Sep 1904
Abode: 56 Davenport Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Emily
Born: 19 Sep 1904
Abode: 71a Union Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Alice Maud
Born: 9 Oct 1904
Abode: 10 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1904
Abode: 14 Albert Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Lydia
Born: 22 Sep 1904
Abode: 22 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Kilburn - [Child] of Albert Kilburn & Jenny
Born: 10 Sep 1904
Abode: 50 Arrowsmith Terrace
Occupation: Mule Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ike Kay - [Child] of James Thomas Kay & Ann Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1894
Abode: 24 Simpson Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Eli Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1904
Abode: 8 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grant - [Child] of Edward Grant & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1904
Abode: 6 Heywood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Rebecca
Born: 15 Oct 1904
Abode: 20 Albert Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1904
Abode: 10 Brinks Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herbert Yates - [Child] of Ellis Yates & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1904
Abode: 79a Davenport Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fielding - [Child] of Mary Jane Fielding, Single Woman
Abode: 57 Poplar Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of Francis Henry Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1904
Abode: 27 Percy Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Adamson - [Child] of John Adamson & Annie
Born: 16 Oct 1904
Abode: 15 Seddon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Florence Esther
Born: 25 Nov 1904
Abode: 205 St. George's Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ina Bleasedale - [Child] of Robert Bleasedale & Janie
Born: 18 Nov 1904
Abode: 221 St. George's Road
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Grimshaw - [Child] of Albert Edwin Grimshaw & Margaret Ann
Abode: 17 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walmesley - [Child] of Albert Walmesley & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1904
Abode: 10 Boot Lane, Doffcocker
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Clara
Born: 3 Nov 1904
Abode: 218 Burnley Road, Accrington
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of John Bentley Clough & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1904
Abode: 108 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1904
Abode: 66 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Tripe Dealer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Booth
Abode: 126 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Ramsden - [Child] of Eli Ramsden & Sarah Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1903
Abode: 19 Falcon Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - [Child] of Eli Ramsden & Sarah Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1904
Abode: 19 Falcon Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Fred Sharples & Isabella
Born: 28 Nov 1904
Abode: 116 Back Lane
Occupation: Stenter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1905
Abode: 3 Wentworth Street
Occupation: Property Owner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Kimblin - [Child] of William Kimblin & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1904
Abode: 32 Dean Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarice Mary Holt - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Holt & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1904
Abode: 124 Clarence Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1905
Abode: 57 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Raby - [Child] of Richard Raby & Alice Maud
Born: 15 Dec 1904
Abode: 3 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Ackroyd Peck - [Child] of Gerard Septimus Peck & Annie Holden
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: Westfield, Chorley New Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Ashall - [Child] of Robert Henry Ashall & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1904
Abode: 15 Louisa Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of Charles David Hilton & Annie Morris
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Tin plater
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hilton - [Child] of Charles David Hilton & Annie Morris
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Tin plater
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Newton - [Child] of Margaret Newton, Single Woman
Born: 2 Jan 1905
Abode: 13 Fergusson Street
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1905
Abode: 5 Badder Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Glassbrook - [Child] of John Thomas Glassbrook & Maria
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 103 Queens Gate
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James William Johnson & Nancy
Born: 11 Feb 1905
Abode: 11 Haigh Street
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Stanley Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Mary Florence
Born: 8 Feb 1905
Abode: 5 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Boot factor
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Ashall - [Child] of Edward Ashall & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1905
Abode: 41 Bangor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Walmsley - [Child] of Squire Walmsley & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1905
Abode: 34 Kent Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hague - [Child] of John Edward Hague & Lucinda
Born: 29 Jan 1905
Abode: 8 Kirkby Road
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1905
Abode: 7 Haigh Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Beatrice
Born: 5 Aug 1901
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Barlow - [Child] of John Aspinall Barlow & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1905
Abode: 16 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bratby - [Child] of William Bratby & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Abode: 3 Graham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hodson - [Child] of John William Hodson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 24 Haworth Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodson - [Child] of John William Hodson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 24 Haworth Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 5 Hebden Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1905
Abode: 32 Adelaide St., Daubhill
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Harriet
Born: 24 Apr 1888
Abode: 44 Progress Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Apr 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Born: 10 Mar 1905
Abode: 7 Rutter Street
Occupation: Corporation Servant
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Herbertina Fairclough - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Fairclough, Single Woman
Born: 9 Apr 1905
Abode: 4 Haydock Street
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Kaye Pearson - [Child] of Fred Pearson & Ada
Born: 2? May 1905
Abode: 127 St. George's Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1905
Abode: 50 Queens Gate
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Anne
Born: 16 Apr 1905
Abode: 33 School Hill
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1905
Abode: 97 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Florence
Born: 14 Jan 1903
Abode: 26 Clifford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Florence
Born: 24 Feb 1905
Abode: 26 Clifford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgin - [Child] of William Henry Hodgin & Emily
Born: 20 Apr 1905
Abode: 45 Haydock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Wilcockson - [Child] of Ernest Spencer Wilcockson & Minnie
Born: 9 Apr 1905
Abode: 134 St. George's Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Lever - [Child] of Alice Gertrude Lever, Single Woman
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 43 Yarrow Place
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nina Joyce Pring - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Pring & Frances Emily
Born: 3 May 1905
Abode: 131 Lawn Street
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 May 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Flora
Born: 13 Sep 1904
Abode: 11 Edmund St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hindle - [Child] of Reuben Hindle & Catherine
Born: 23 Apr 1905
Abode: 24 Edditch Grove, Tonge
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Madeline Wilson - [Child] of Edward James Wildman Wilson & Bertha
Born: 10 Mar 1905
Abode: 27 Hampden Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Harriet
Born: 25 Apr 1905
Abode: 42 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lester - [Child] of William Lester & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 17 May 1905
Abode: 28 Leicester Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Davies - [Child] of Francis William Davies & Ann
Born: 30 May 1905
Abode: 71 Vernon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
Born: 22 Apr 1905
Abode: 2 Swan Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rains Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wilson & Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1905
Abode: Harwood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Morna Victoria Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Hughes Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1901
Abode: 31 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Hughes Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1904
Abode: 31 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Elliott - [Child] of Charles Edward Elliott & Sarah Sabina
Born: 14 May 1905
Abode: 45 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden & Ada
Born: 5 May 1905
Abode: 144 Hatfield Road
Occupation: Brewer's Traveller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hodgin - [Child] of Albert Hodgin & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 May 1905
Abode: 14 Back Hill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah Louisa
Born: 4 May 1905
Abode: 27 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary Winifred
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 37 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Mary Alice
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 1 Tyndall Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Annie
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 64 Beverley Road
Occupation: Superintendent of Gas Fitters
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bateson - [Child] of John Henry Bateson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Bangor Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Dixon - [Child] of Charles Ernest Dixon & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 127 Hatfield Road
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wakefield - [Child] of Walter Wakefield & Mary Ann
Born: 17 May 1905
Abode: 8 Lomas Street, Colne
Occupation: Waggon Inspector
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Drinkwater - [Child] of Richard Drinkwater & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1905
Abode: 12 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Tootell - [Child] of Herbert Tootell & Maud Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1905
Abode: 18 Beverley Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Settle - [Child] of Charles Settle & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Abode: 24 Campbell St., Moses Gate
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Clegg - [Child] of James Rupert Clegg & Ada
Born: 3 Jul 1905
Abode: 23 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of Stephen Henry Wainwright & Emma
Born: 15 Jul 1905
Abode: 2 Hudson Court, Kay Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Tankard - [Child] of Joseph Tankard & Susannah
Born: 28 Jul 1905
Abode: 2 Brooklyn Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Spencer - [Child] of Albert Stanley Spencer & Lily
Born: 2 Jul 1905
Abode: 13 Bury Avenue, Whalley Range
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1905
Abode: 4 Robinson Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Eastham - [Child] of Fred Eastham & Mary Hannah
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 16 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - [Child] of Herbert Nuttall & Mary Helen
Abode: 80 Chorley New Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Orrell - [Child] of Charles Green Orrell & Amelia
Born: 15 Aug 1905
Abode: 4 Tavistock Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baythorp - [Child] of Thomas Baythorp & Kate
Born: 4 Aug 1905
Abode: 37 Bride Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Knott Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1905
Abode: 12 Long Lane, Breightmet
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Gertrude
Born: 16 Aug 1905
Abode: 8 Bangor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Aug 1905
Abode: 41 Merehall Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Heelis Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Carlisle & Emma
Born: 7 Jul 1905
Abode: 64 Church Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - [Child] of Frederick William Haworth & Margaret Alice
Born: 5 Aug 1905
Abode: 74 Higher Bridge St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Sep 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Rostron - [Child] of Anthony Rostron & Sarah Louisa
Born: 20 Jun 1905
Abode: 17 Lyon Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Turner - [Child] of Thomas Henry Turner & Agnes
Born: 13 Sep 1905
Abode: 3 Byron Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Sep 1905
Abode: 21 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1905
Abode: 5 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Hoyle - [Child] of Beatrice Hoyle, Single Woman
Born: 30 Aug 1905
Abode: 181 Tonge Moor Road
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of Arthur Holt Charnock & Sarah Martha
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 11 Bedford Street
Occupation: Yarn Salesman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Mary Farnworth - [Child] of Willie Farnworth & Eva Whalley
Born: 27 Aug 1905
Abode: 33 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Simm - [Child] of Charles William Simm & Fanny
Born: 28 Aug 1905
Abode: 86 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Catherine Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1905
Abode: 5 Slater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanley Rushton - [Child] of Wright Rushton & Edith
Born: 2 Oct 1905
Abode: 28 Clyde Street
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1905
Abode: 37 Kent Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Jane Hannah
Abode: 103 Kay Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Samuel Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Martha Alice
Abode: 4 Beta Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1890
Abode: 11 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1894
Abode: 11 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Martha
Born: 5 Feb 1897
Abode: 11 Todd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Ainsworth Cuerden - [Child] of Elizabeth Gertrude Cuerden, Single Woman
Born: 21 Sep 1905
Abode: 5 Pool Street
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Martha Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1905
Abode: 19 Drummond St., Astley Bridge
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Bessie Taylor
Born: 31 Aug 1905
Abode: 10 Ivy Road, Smithills
Occupation: Missioner to the deaf
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Albert Hesketh & Lydia
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 32 Ainsworth Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Hayworth - [Child] of George Hayworth & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1905
Abode: 44 Albert Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Blackburn - [Child] of John Thomas Blackburn & Rachel
Born: 31 Oct 1905
Abode: 278 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1905
Abode: 43 Leigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Mary Anne
Abode: 13 Haydock Street
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Markland - [Child] of George Thomas Markland & Margaret Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1905
Abode: 8 Badder Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1905
Abode: 37 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1905
Abode: 30 Kent Street
Occupation: Machine Painter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sayer - [Child] of Pierce Frederick Sayer & Caroline
Born: 10 Dec 1905
Abode: 30 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 33 Prince Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rupert Wallwork - [Child] of Henry Rupert Wallwork & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1905
Abode: 11 Keighley St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rushton - [Child] of Albert Edward Rushton & Louise
Born: 19 Dec 1905
Abode: 17 Haworth Street
Occupation: Apparitor of this Church
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Alice Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1905
Abode: 24 Duke Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Routledge - [Child] of Albert Edward Routledge & Fanny
Born: 4 Dec 1905
Abode: 36 Rawson Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Alfred McVickers Yates & Hannah
Born: 17 Jan 1906
Abode: 42 Kent Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Lucy
Born: 26 Jan 1906
Abode: 86 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Rachel
Born: 13 Jan 1906
Abode: 9 Clyde Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1906
Abode: 12 Gilnow Grove
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cornwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Cornwell & Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1906
Abode: 28 Prince Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1906
Abode: 39 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hoyles - [Child] of Fred Hoyles & Annie
Born: 17 Feb 1906
Abode: 44 Todd Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1900
Abode: 44 Todd Street
Occupation: Osler
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Syddall - [Child] of Thomas Syddall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1906
Abode: 11 Lyon Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorpe - [Child] of Otterwell Thorpe & Martha
Born: 6 Jul 1905
Abode: 3 Alpha Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Edith Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Nellie Maud
Born: 25 Feb 1906
Abode: 14 Albert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1906
Abode: 71 Egerton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Edith
Born: 28 Feb 1906
Abode: 147 Kay Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Lee - [Child] of William Warburton Lee & Harriet
Born: 26 Feb 1906
Abode: 2 St. Ann Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 15 Falcon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cissy Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1906
Abode: 8 Back Clarence Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Haw - [Child] of John Haw & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1906
Abode: 82 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Roller Maker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Higginson - [Child] of Fred Higginson & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1906
Abode: 19 Leicester Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Kember - [Child] of William Herbert Kember, (deceased) & Clara
Born: 29 Jan 1893
Abode: 3 Packer St., Halliwell
Occupation: Jeweller
Notes: Easter day
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & May
Born: 28 Mar 1906
Abode: 196 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Herbert Allen & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1906
Abode: 30 Poplar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Briggs - [Child] of Samuel Briggs & Ada
Born: 5 Apr 1906
Abode: 10 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carlton Doose - [Child] of John Carlton Doose & Emma
Born: 9 Apr 1906
Abode: 24 Haigh Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gascoyne - [Child] of Robert Gascoyne & Esther Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1906
Abode: 6 Seddon Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Naylor - [Child] of Albert Naylor & Eliza
Born: 10 Mar 1906
Abode: 142 Oxford Grove
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Kay Wolstenholme - [Child] of Walter Badder Wolstenholme & Ethel Maud
Born: 8 Oct 1905
Abode: 224 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Born at Johannesburg S. Africa
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Fitchett Ashcroft & Susannah
Born: 18 Mar 1906
Abode: 2 Haworth Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: 12 Slater Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Heywood - [Child] of Horace William Heywood & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1906
Abode: 63 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Houghton - [Child] of George Frederick Houghton & Florence
Born: 12 Apr 1906
Abode: 87 Davenport Street
Occupation: Foreman Fitter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ena Millicent Kathleen Rolph - [Child] of Charles Thomas Rolph & Anne Josephine
Born: 12 Apr 1906
Abode: 13 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Captain R.A.
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Neville Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: Kenmore, Carlton Road, Heaton
Occupation: Constructional Engineer & Organist of this Church
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Furness - [Child] of Arthur Furness & Margaret Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1906
Abode: 89 Leicester Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Irvin Selby - [Child] of Elizabeth Hannah Selby, Single Woman
Born: 22 Apr 1906
Abode: 7 Conrad Street
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Crook - [Child] of Adrian Rushton Crook & Annie
Born: 24 Mar 1906
Abode: 24 Poplar Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood Chadwick - [Child] of John Wood Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1906
Abode: School Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Emily
Born: 29 Apr 1906
Abode: 29 Haydock Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Laurence Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 20 Prosperous Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Strong - [Child] of Henry Strong & Margaret Ellen
Born: 9 May 1906
Abode: 122 Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Ashall - [Child] of Robert Henry Ashall & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1906
Abode: 15 Louisa Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Nelson - [Child] of Albert Nelson & Annie
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 162 Bark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Norine Mattison - [Child] of James Latimer Mattison & Emma
Born: 12 May 1906
Abode: 73 All Saints Road, Ipswich
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Collings Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Flora
Born: 16 Jul 1900
Abode: 11 Edmund Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Flora
Born: 29 Apr 1902
Abode: 11 Edmund Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Batten - [Child] of Henry Thomas Batten & Eliza Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1906
Abode: 110 Hampden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Cooper Bramhall - [Child] of Henry Bramhall & Bertha
Born: 27 May 1906
Abode: 64 Mercer St., Newton-le-Willows
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of Charles William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1906
Abode: Moss Delph Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Arthur Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1906
Abode: 26 Albert Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bateson - [Child] of John Henry Bateson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1906
Abode: 6 Bangor Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Henry Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1906
Abode: 8 Dale Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mansfield - [Child] of Joseph Mansfield & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1906
Abode: 89 St. George's Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Fielding - [Child] of George Alfred Fielding & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1906
Abode: 17 Haydock Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hays - [Child] of James Hays & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1906
Abode: 25 Sutcliffe St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Partington - [Child] of John Gerrard Partington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1906
Abode: 33 Poplar Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Percy Longworth & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1906
Abode: 198 Tonge Moor Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. O. Coleman, Vicar Of St. James
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1906
Abode: 28 Halifax Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haygarth - [Child] of Matthew Haygarth & Nellie
Born: 23 Jul 1906
Abode: 4 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Haygarth - [Child] of Matthew Haygarth & Nellie
Born: 23 Jul 1906
Abode: 4 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding Rolfe Barton - [Child] of Joseph Edward Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1906
Abode: 35 Duke Street
Occupation: Wardrobe Fitter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Booth
Born: 6 Jul 1906
Abode: 20 Rutland Street, Daubhill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1906
Abode: 22 Poplar Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Phoebe
Born: 24 Jul 1904
Abode: 4 Maddine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Willie Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Phoebe
Born: 28 Jul 1906
Abode: 4 Maddine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - [Child] of George William Lamb & Gertrude
Born: 24 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Bangor Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1906
Abode: 87 Hulme Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Albert Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1906
Abode: 25 Blackbank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Southern - [Child] of Mark Southern & Ada
Born: 3 Jun 1906
Abode: 56 Poplar Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax Crombleholme - [Child] of James Crombleholme & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1906
Abode: 31 Shrewsbury Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland John Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1906
Abode: 61 Kent Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Leach - [Child] of John Booth Leach & Clara
Born: 25 Aug 1906
Abode: 27 Bangor Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Sharman - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sharman & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1905
Abode: 32 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Cellarman in Brewery
Notes: P. Received Nov 4 1909
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duncan Blakeley - [Child] of Alfred Blakeley & Eliza
Born: 27 Jul 1906
Abode: 13 Whittle Grove
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1906
Abode: 49 Todd Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Russell Sedgwick - [Child] of Joseph Sedgwick & Annie
Born: 19 Sep 1906
Abode: 23 Ulleswater Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 47 Egyptian Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Hamer Rogerson & Susannah
Born: 23 Sep 1906
Abode: 24 Battenberg Road
Occupation: Self-Acting Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Betsy Ann
Born: 15 May 1906
Abode: 22 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Engine Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Whalley - [Child] of Frederick Knowles Whalley & Frances Marsh
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 4 Delta Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Edith Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 59 Vernon Street
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of Walter Edwin Morris & Fanny
Born: 15 Oct 1906
Abode: 57 Beaumont Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Willan Aspinall - [Child] of Robert Willan Aspinall & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1906
Abode: 28 Albert Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bailey - [Child] of Arthur Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 53 Hatton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Dunn - [Child] of Alfred Dunn & Frances Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 25 Croasdale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1906
Abode: 21 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawdon Hall - [Child] of Thomas Rawdon Hall & Priscilla
Born: 28 Oct 1906
Abode: 51 Pine Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rolls - [Child] of Ernest Rolls & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Middle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1906
Abode: 6 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of John Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Born: 13 Nov 1906
Abode: 7 Rutter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
May Battersby Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1906
Abode: 6 Slater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Eyres - [Child] of James Eyres & Margaret Hannah
Born: 16 Oct 1906
Abode: 30 Lever Grove
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1906
Abode: 179 Kay Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Watt Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Brownlow - [Child] of Arthur Brownlow & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1906
Abode: 27 Beverley Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Albert Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1906
Abode: 10 Boot Lane, Doffcocker
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1906 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Cass Jessop - [Child] of Herbert Jessop & Florence Eleanor
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 31 Rutland Grove
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. E. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1913, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1913