|
The Church of St George, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St George
in the District of Little Bolton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1883
Baptisms for 1863 - 1869
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1862
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmund Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Frances Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packing case maker
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Currey - [Child] of William Currey & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Jardine Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Susannah Jardine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florance Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Harding Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Marshall Hewitt & Anna Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Eckersley - [Child] of Samuel Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Bowen - Daughter of James Bowen & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Millons Farrer - Son of Robert Farrer & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Davenport Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - [Child] of John Mayoh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: [leave this blank]
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Crane - [Child] of James Smith Crane & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Esther
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hart - [Child] of Joseph Hart & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harold Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Martha Marsh
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Parker - [Child] of Daniel Parker & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Maria Dunn - [Child] of James Peter Dunn & Maria Caddick
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Linen Spinner
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Adaline Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Reginald Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Deborah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrold Mather - Son of William Mather & Alice
Abode: Eagley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashburner - Son of George Ashburner & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong with Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong with Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Livsey - [Child] of Nehemiah Livsey & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gilmore - [Child] of John Gilmore & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Frances Gilmore - [Child] of John Gilmore & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horrocks - [Child] of Henry Horrocks & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Emily Briscoe - [Child] of John Daly Briscoe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Annie Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Jane
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Croft - [Child] of Annie Croft, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bunney - [Child] of John Bunney & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane France - [Child] of Thomas France & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Brockbank - [Child] of George Parker Brockbank & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Marsh Skinner Walker - [Child] of Mary Ann Walker, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Newton - [Child] of Phillip George Newton & Esther Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Whewell - Son of Henry Whewell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cutler Hope - Son of Samuel Henry Hope & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harold Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Martha Marsh
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Cecil Snape - [Child] of Richard Forth Snape & Ellen Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J.T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Jane
Abode: Westwood
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Frow - [Child] of George Frow & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rawson Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Frederick Jonathan Hardman & Sarah Helen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tootell - [Child] of Richard Tootell & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Director
Notes: at the school in Waterloo St.
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredrick Wilkinson - Son of Matthew Wilkinson & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Cordelia Schofield - [Child] of Elijah Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Knott - [Child] of Robert Knott & Nancy
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thomasson - [Child] of Peter Thomasson & Margaret
Abode: Duncan St Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
Abode: Argyle St Little Bolton
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard James McQuillin - [Child] of Richard McQuillin & Elizabeth
Abode: St Helens Rd. Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Ellen
Abode: 14 Jones St Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Kevan - Daughter of Peter Kevan & Henrietta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Kevan - Daughter of Peter Kevan & Henrietta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ball & Matilda
Abode: Penn St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Farrington - [Child] of Frank Farrington & Ellen
Abode: Well Lane Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Martha
Abode: Milton St Great Bolton
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Albert St Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Charles Bowker - [Child] of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Place Great Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Bradshawgate
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alcock - [Child] of Charles Alcock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Siddle - [Child] of Thomas Siddle & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Machonokie - [Child] of Daniel Machonokie & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fredrick A Rodd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arnold Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Crowshaw Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hammond - Daughter of John Hammond & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Jane
Abode: Idle Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Davy Holden - [Child] of Edward Pilkington Holden & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Cort - [Child] of Thomas Cort & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Horrocks St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stover
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of Joseph Wilding & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1863
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of Thomas Southern Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Philip Hornby & Betsy
Born: 22 Feb 1864
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pratt - Daughter of Anthony Pratt & Dora
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Clegg - Daughter of Samuel Clegg & Adelaide
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Haberdasher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Adelaide
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Haberdasher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of John Towers Hodson & Jane
Abode: Kent St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Howarth St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Parthemia
Abode: Cross St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Rachel
Abode: 27 Cooper St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Glen - Son of John Glen & Fanny
Abode: Prospect St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Molineux - Son of Joseph Molineux & Ann
Abode: 51 Haydock St Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Mary Ann
Abode: Coopers Square Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Mary
Abode: Chester St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Fawell - Son of George Fawell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Graham - Son of William Graham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of Henry Gerrard & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Henry Gerrard & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of David Cooper & Lydia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Daniel Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Setter on
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heapey - Daughter of John Heapey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Back tenter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Makin - Daughter of Samuel James Makin & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw Atherton - Son of Edwin Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dodgin - Son of Edwin Dodgin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorn - Daughter of William Rawsthorn & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Marshall - Daughter of Daniel Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph McMullen - Son of Hugh James McMullen & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fryer - [Child] of William Henry Fryer & Maisey
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer Apt.
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Evans Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Dawson Lane Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cowell - Son of Andrew Cowell & Sarah
Abode: Garside St Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Albert Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Susannah Jardine
Born: 12 Jul 1863
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Marsh Skinner - Son of David Skinner & Emma
Abode: Mayor St Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emilie Esther Porter - Daughter of Nathan Porter & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Rueben Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Hulme St Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lyne - Daughter of Peter Lyne & Mary
Abode: Argyle St Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Mary
Abode: Clarence St Little Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Edward Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk Queen St Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kitching - Son of Thomas Kitching & Jane
Abode: 71 Turton St Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Davenport - Daughter of Robert Davenport & Nancy
Abode: 26 Liverpool St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Betsy
Abode: Pennet St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Corfield Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Rhyl St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Wardley - Daughter of Joshua Wardley & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec 1862
Abode: 9 Regent Road Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Alexander Wardley - Son of Joshua Wardley & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1863
Abode: 9 Regent Road Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
Abode: Duke St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Claudia Mary Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Marshall Hewitt & Anne Maria
Born: 30 Sep 1864
Abode: Davenport St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: 72 Blackburn Road Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Robert Horrocks & Ann
Abode: St Georges St.
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Glazebrook - Son of Peter Glazebrook & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Bridge St Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Terry - Son of Thomas Terry & Ruth Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: St Georges Rd. Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederic Terry - Son of Thomas Terry & Ruth Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1864
Abode: St Georges Rd. Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1864
Abode: 8 Albert St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Reuben Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Gaskell St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - Daughter of Robert Meadows & Elizabeth
Abode: Brownlow Fold Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Ann
Abode: Old Acres Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Blanche Longworth - Daughter of Daniel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Goacher - Son of John Goacher & Ann
Abode: Matthew St Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emmeline Kay - Daughter of William Walter Kay & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Browmlow Fold Halliwell
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fairhurst - Son of Martin Fairhurst & Margaret
Abode: 6 Howarth St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Eleanor Swift
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [In the margin is 'Baptised July 27/63' probably in error for Born]
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Burnside Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Eleanor Swift
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [In the margin is 'Baptised Dec 30/64' probably in error for Born]
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Maud Heaton - Daughter of Robert Heaton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Left blank
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1864
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Anderson - Daughter of Archibald Anderson & Eliza
Born: 9 Feb 1864
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of Archibald Anderson & Eliza
Born: 9 Feb 1864
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Charlton - Daughter of Albert Charlton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Israel Albert Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Albert Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1865
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager Cotton Mill
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Walmsley Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wright Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Nuttall - Daughter of Phillip Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1865
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Glazebrook - Daughter of Joseph Glazebrook & Mary Ann
Abode: 27 Gaskell St Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Brownlow Fold Halliwell
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: 36 Kent St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fredric Farrer - Son of Robert Farrer & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tea merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillip George Newton - Son of Phillip George Newton & Esther Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beddows - Son of Edward Beddows & Fanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - Daughter of James Webster & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1854
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1855
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1857
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug 1859
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1863
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1865
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Price - Son of John Price & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - Son of Joseph Wilding & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1865
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Talbot Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Samuel Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Esther Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Make Up
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Ralph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Rudge - [Child] of James Rudge & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmund Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Gray Cattrall - Son of James Cattrall & Clara
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Jessie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Jessie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilding - Son of William Wilding & Harriet
Born: 13 Sep 1865
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Fritz-Henry Wilkes - Son of Richard Wilkes & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Davis - Daughter of Mark Davis & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Crane - Daughter of James Smith Crane & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1865
Abode: Mortfield St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Folds Road Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Notes: Baptised 3 Sept 1865 by Rev N Jones admitted in to the church on this date.
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Harriet
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McMullen - Daughter of Hugh James McMullen & Alice
Abode: Pikes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Catherine
Abode: Croft Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
Abode: Swann Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
Abode: Swann Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Sarah Ann
Abode: Liverpool Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barber - Son of Henry Barber & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Marsh Skinner - Daughter of Henry Marsh Skinner & Grace Greenroyd
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Whewell - Son of Henry Whewell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Abraham Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Louisa Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Crompton Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude May Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grime - Daughter of Edward Grime & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lyne - Son of Peter Lyne & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Currey - Daughter of William Currey & Isabella
Born: 11 Jul 1858
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Currey - Daughter of William Currey & Isabella
Born: 11 Dec 1859
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Currey - Daughter of William Currey & Isabella
Born: 9 Dec 1865
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Mason - Son of James Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Walker - Son of John Adams Walker & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tate - Daughter of John Tate & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Selkirk - Son of Henry Selkirk & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Ann Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Dan Wilkinson & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rupert Brockbank - Son of George Parker Brockbank & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McGawley - Daughter of Nathaniel McGawley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lindow - Son of William Lindow & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Houghton - Daughter of Charles Houghton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Wells - Son of Robert Wells & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Claude Frederic Westbury - Son of Frederick Westbury & Sarah Smith
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Mary
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Terry - Son of Thomas Terry & Ruth Anna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carroll Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Wood - Son of George James Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Grisdale - Son of John Grisdale & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Edward Holden & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Stanley - Son of Thomas Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Pratt - Daughter of Anthony Pratt & Dora
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Marshall - Son of Daniel Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Place - Son of Wilson Place & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Peter Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Marshall - Son of Daniel Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Adiline Franklin Murphy - Daughter of Thomas Murphy & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Young - Daughter of Andrew Young & Miriam
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daughter of David Fairhurst & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Blore - Daughter of John Blore & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - Daughter of Charles Bennett & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Myers Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Farrer - Daughter of William Farrer & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Hannah Jackson
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Forrest - Daughter of Henry Forrest & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1866
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Drummond - Daughter of Alfred Julius Drummond & Eliza Ann
Abode: Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hobson - Daughter of William Hobson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 May 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Menzies - [Child] of Alexander Menzies & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - Daughter of William Henry Hoyle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Betsy?
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner?
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pinington? - Son of Joseph Pinington? & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Southworth - Daughter of Roger Southworth & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Blanche Sinclair - Daughter of James Sinclair & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goacher - Daughter of John Goacher & Ann
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Dodgin - Daughter of Edwin Dodgin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crosland - Son of Aloysius Crosland & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ebenezer Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pickersgill - Daughter of Samuel Pickersgill & Elizabeth Lee
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson Mort - Son of John Mort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Horatio Dixon & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tile Cutter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Tootell - Daughter of Richard Tootell & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hammond - Son of John Hammond & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1857
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - Son of Simpson Cooper, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Stephenson - Son of Henry Stephenson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Eleanor Swift
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of Thomas Mawdsley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Eliza Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bartlam - Daughter of John Bartlam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of Richard Bromiley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of Richard Simm & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stockton - Son of Nicholas Stockton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Holden - Daughter of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Nathan Morris & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Helsby - Daughter of Joseph Helsby & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cort - Daughter of Thomas Cort & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1866
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Charlton - Son of Albert Charlton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Thorpe - Daughter of Daniel Thorpe & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel James Schofield - Son of Adam Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Stephen Bridge & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Openshaw - Son of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Haslam Taylor Pass - Son of John Pass & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Russell - Son of John Russell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Shakespeare Rigby & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin James Walker - Son of John James Walker & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Vause - Daughter of Jeremy Vause & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Emma Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hare - Daughter of William Hare & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bolton - Daughter of Reuben Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Brookes - Son of Ottewell Brookes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Fergher - Daughter of Edward Fergher & Isabelle
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clement Ridgway Backhouse - Son of William Backhouse & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Heseldine - Son of John Heseldine & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Crompton Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Harriet
Born: 3 Oct 1866
Abode: 98 Davenport St.
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: Walter Walsh Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Corfield Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emelina Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Milligan - Daughter of Samuel Milligan & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hackler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Milligan - Son of Samuel Milligan & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hackler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Milligan - Son of Samuel Milligan & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hackler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rothrea - Daughter of Abel Ackroyd Rothrea & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1866
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgiana Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1852
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1855
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Molineux - Son of John Molineux & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizzie Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gould - Daughter of Samuel Gould & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gould - Son of Samuel Gould & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Gould - Daughter of Samuel Gould & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - Son of Ellen Chadwick
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Franklin Murphy - Son of Thomas Murphy & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrew Howard - Son of John Andrew Howard & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Harriette
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hewart - Son of John Hewart & Harriet
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Clough - Daughter of Benjamin Clough & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cap Manufacturer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heaton - Daughter of Peter Heaton & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Henry Henry - Son of Sarah Henry
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Walmsley Rostron - Son of Jacob Rostron & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Huck Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Rope & Twine Manufacturer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hartley Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Waste Merchant
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Ormrod - [Child] of James Ormrod & Alice
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of William Young & Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1860
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young - Son of William Young & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1865
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Alice Young - Daughter of William Young & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1866
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Herbert Terry - Son of Thomas Terry & Ruth Anna
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Peter Vickers & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Passmore - Son of Jeremiah Passmore & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Safe Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marshall Hewitt - Son of Thomas Marshall Hewitt & Anna Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Lang - Son of William Lang & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Martin - Son of John Martin & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Catherine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ward - Son of Henry Ward & Matilda
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Maria Briscoe - Daughter of James Briscoe & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Birch - Son of John Birch & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Vance - Son of William Vance & Catherine
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Month and day of baptism not recorded - entered between May 19-26]
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grisdale - Son of John Grisdale & Eleanor
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg Tate - Son of John Tate & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Livesey - Daughter of Ebenezer Livesey & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1866
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Frances
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Frances
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Abel Ashcroft & Mary Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Leach - Daughter of James Leach & June
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson Smith - Son of Sarah Smith
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Margaret Haslam
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann McMullen - Daughter of Hugh James McMullen & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gertrude Farrer - Daughter of Robert Farrer & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of George James Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fly Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beckett - Daughter of Nancy Beckett
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Jonathon Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Webster - Son of James Webster & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Samuel Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bullough - Daughter of John Bullough & Dorothy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Richard Seed - Son of John Seed & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Battersby - Daughter of William Battersby & Ann
Born: 12 May 1862
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1864
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1867
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilding - Son of Joseph Wilding & Anne
Born: 26 Mar 1867
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Brear - Daughter of Edward Brear & Marion
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper Heap - Son of Joseph Heap, Gentleman & Ruth
Abode: Bolton
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Albert Atkinson - Son of Benjamin Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Ackerley - Son of William Ackerley & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Edmundson Hartley & Harriet
Born: 18 Jun 1860
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hartley - Son of Edmundson Hartley & Harriet
Born: 14 Jun 1863
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - Daughter of Edmundson Hartley & Harriet
Born: 9 Jun 1866
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Billett - Daughter of William Billett & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Billett - Daughter of William Billett & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Isabella
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Isabella
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Earnest George Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Agnes Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Patterson - Daughter of Oates Patterson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry William Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fairhurst - Son of Peter Fairhurst & Bridget
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Registrar
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee Graham - Son of William Graham & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Silvester Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary Hampson
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Marsh Skinner - Son of David Skinner & Emma
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - Son of Hezekiah Whittle & Alice
Abode: Haslington
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cromwell Glenn - Son of John Cromwell Glenn & Fanny
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wharburton - Daughter of James Wharburton & Rachel
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rhodes - Son of Thomas Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1863
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1865
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - Daughter of Richard Roscoe & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1864
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever Travis - Son of John Travis, Gentleman & Sarah
Abode: Southport
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - Son of Robert Barker & Susannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Cordelia Hutchinson - Daughter of David Hutchinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of William Henry Ashworth & Fanny
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lennon - Daughter of John Lennon & Emma
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
David Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher West Wharton - Son of Roger Wharton & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Poulson - Son of John Poulson & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington Holden - Son of Edward Pilkington Holden & Agnes
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ernest Burdell - Son of William Burdell & Hannah
Abode: Tipping Sq Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker's assistant
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Briggs - Daughter of Harriet Briggs
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkes - Son of William Wilkes & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cardus - Daughter of Benjamin Cardus & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stone Dealer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Best - Daughter of Thomas Walsh Best & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Killeen - Daughter of Edward Killeen & Mary Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Baxter - Daughter of John Baxter & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwistle - Son of Abraham Entwistle & Annie
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Selkirk - Daughter of Henry Selkirk & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Little - Daughter of James Little & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Melling Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Platt - Daughter of Anthony Platt & Dora
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Joseph Sumner & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Maria Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkes - Daughter of Richard Wilkes & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Mangrave - Son of William Mangrave & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charlotte Whitehurst - Daughter of William Whitehurst & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Johnston - Daughter of George Johnston & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Palmer Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Annie
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bateman - Daughter of James Bateman & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brear - Son of Edward Brear & Marion
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of James Lord & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper/Cashier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Franklin Murphy - Daughter of Thomas Murphy & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Stafford - Son of Thomas Stafford & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sibberin - Daughter of Robert Sibberin & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davis - Daughter of Mark Davis & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy France - Daughter of John France & Susannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Parker Bentham - Son of Elizabeth Bentham
Abode: Bolton
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Gaiter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Southworth - Son of Robert Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong Moor
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of Henry Pickup & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Crane - Daughter of James Smith Crane & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Joyce Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Emily
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Rothwell - Son of Peter Richard Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lousia Maude Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Pover - Daughter of Richard Pover & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Harriett
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Young - Daughter of Andrew Young & Miriam
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Daughter of Daniel Smalley & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Beamer
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Harriett
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sussanah Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mead - Daughter of Robert Mead & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [There is a note relating to the baptisms on 20 May 1868 '17 adults baptised
prior to Confirmation on 20th but only 16 in register']
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Charlton - Daughter of Albert Charlton & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomasson - Son of Thomas Thomasson & Susannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Batty - Son of James Batty & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Loftus - Daughter of Thomas Loftus & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrington - Daughter of Henry Farrington & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edward Walker - Son of John Adams Walker & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of Adam Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Letter carrier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hammond - Daughter of John Hammond & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stott - Daughter of Abraham Stott & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Winder Chalinor - Son of Thomas Chalinor & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cart Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ameers Pike Roberts - Son of David Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Scripture reader
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Fergus Dearden & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Amelia
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bowen - Daughter of James Bowen & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Watmough Hewitt - Son of Thomas Marshall Hewitt & Anne Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F Brindley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Walch - Son of William Walch & Ann Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of James William Cooper & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jordan - Son of James Jordan & Anne
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of William Ward & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Wilding - Daughter of William Wilding & Harriet
Born: 11 Jul 1868
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Amelia Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1858
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tyson - Son of William Tyson & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1862
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1861
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Louisa Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1864
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1865
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of Elizabeth Fairhurst
Born: 16 Jun 1868
Abode: Bolton
Baptised by: C Cronshaw Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Aug 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Jessie
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Diggle Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur William Glazebrook - Son of Joseph Glazebrook & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Thos. Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma Louisa Stromborg - Daughter of Emil Frithiof Stromborg & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: T T Berger
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ada Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Eleanor Swift
Born: 4 Aug 1868
Abode: Heaton Parish of Deane
Occupation: Flax Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Ann Smethurst
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neville Aspinall Briscoe - Son of James Briscoe & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1868
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker of Power Loom
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Susannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Magwood - Daughter of Thomas Magwood & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sidlow - Daughter of Thomas Sidlow & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Russell - Daughter of Charles Russell & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Patterson - Son of Oates Patterson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Ottewell Brookes & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Priestly - Son of James Priestly & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Carrodus - Son of James Carrodus & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Luke Entwistle & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of George James Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Knight Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Nancy
Born: 5 Aug 1868
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hind - Daughter of William Henry Hind & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Lord - Son of David Lord & Levida
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John James Walker & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lincoln Clarkson - Son of Peter Clarkson & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C Crowshaw Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Tootell - Son of Richard Tootell & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C Crowshaw Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Pasquil - Daughter of Walter Pasquil & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C Crowshaw Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - Daughter of Thomas Hornby & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C Crowshaw Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Susan
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Butterfield - Son of William Schofield & Ellen Butterfield
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Frederick Jones & Martha Horrocks
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Catherine
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Peace - Son of James Peace & Ellen Lucy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson Tate - Son of John Tate & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hare - Son of William Hare & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Dixon - Daughter of Horatio Dixon & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Yorkstone Wilson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Badder Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Yorkstone Wilson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Miah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Currey - Daughter of William Currey & Isabella
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Dalana Moss - Daughter of Elijah Moss & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Woods - Daughter of Oliver Woods & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Benjamin Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Dodgin - Son of Edwin Dodgin & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Jane Porter - Daughter of Nathan Porter & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert McNabb - Son of John ? McNabb & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goodman - Daughter of William Goodman & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Kay - Son of William Walter Kay & Sarah Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1868
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pickersgill - Son of Samuel Pickersgill & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Harriet
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Power Loom Operator
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simm - Daughter of Richard Simm & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - Son of Edwin Taylor & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bromley - Son of Robert Bromley & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Green - Son of James Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Designer & Photographer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainscough - Daughter of Joseph Ainscough & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigley Loftos - Son of Thomas Loftos & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Jessie
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Agnes
Born: 12 Feb 1869
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Ann
Abode: Newton le Willows
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Southern Morris & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of John Fish & Catherine
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - Daughter of William Henry Hoyle & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Taylor Rostron - Son of Jacob Rostron & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Christopher Clough & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tradesman
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tin Worker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of John Mort & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Johanna McGawley - Daughter of Nathaniel McGawley & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Jesse Hardman & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Rupert Grime - Son of James Grime & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Swan - Son of Samuel Swan & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parr Goacher - Son of John Goacher & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prest Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Caleb Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chill - Daughter of Peter Chill & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1867
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - Son of Adam Walker & Phoebe
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Brownlow - Son of Joseph Brownlow & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Alled Edward Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joseph Mather - Son of William Mather & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coach Finisher
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ada Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Peter Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Nicholls - Daughter of Thomas Nicholls & Eliza
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Bradley - Son of Henry Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwistle - Son of Abraham Entwistle & Annie
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Hill - Son of William Hill & Rachel
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moscrop - Daughter of Abraham Moscrop & Harriet
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Poulson - Daughter of John Poulson & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Tho Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Sweeting - Son of Robert Sweeting & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Ellis Hulme Humphreys - Son of Elizabeth Humphreys
Abode: Bolton
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & May
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Annie Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wearden - Son of John Wearden & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Albert Ernest Seed - Son of John Seed & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Timms - Daughter of Frederick Timms & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Levi Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ashworth - Son of Simeon Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barford - Son of John Barford & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jos. Ridley, Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Graves - Daughter of Thomas Graves & Esther
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Howard Herbert Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eveline Best - Daughter of Thomas Best & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter James Baron - Son of John Baron & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Brierley - Son of Thomas Hall Brierley & Caroline
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hope - Daughter of George Hope & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Alexander Woods & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Usher Tookey - Son of William Tookey & Emma
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Charles Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tyson - Son of William Tyson & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Speekman - Son of James Speekman & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: F Brindley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Jordan - [Child] of James Jordan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Tho Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hassall - [Child] of Samuel Hassall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Archer - Son of John Archer & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert John Trafford - Son of Israel Trafford & Elizabeth Henrietta
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Elliott - Son of William Henry Elliott & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Adelaide
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Adelaide
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate of St Catherine Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Jane Holden
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle grinder
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton Walch - Son of Joseph Walch & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of Daniel Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spindle forger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin Young - Son of Joseph Young & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Eccersley - Son of Samuel Eccersley & Alice
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Vickers - Son of Walter Vickers & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredric William Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Emma Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Howard - Daughter of John Andrew Howard & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fleming Bincock - Daughter of Thomas Fleming & Elizabeth Bincock
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Buck - Son of Michael Buck & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carding Master
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Duty - [Child] of John Riley Duty & Harriet
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Emma Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of Frank Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Hall - Daughter of Aaron Hall & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Loftus - [Child] of Thomas Loftus & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainslie - [Child] of James Ainslie & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Christina Ainslie - [Child] of James Ainslie & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Ridley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St George, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jane Goldsmith - Daughter of Robert Goldsmith & Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Neville Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1966156
Next Page of Baptisms for 1870 - 1876