Folds Primitive Methodist, Little Bolton in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Folds Primitive Methodist in the
District of Little Bolton, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1941
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
Born: 19 May 1875
Abode: 8 Broad St. L. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Ikin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Apr 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1877
Abode: 4 Back Turton St. L. Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hulme - [Child] of Abraham Hulme & Susan
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: George's Court, Burn Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Wray - [Child] of Richard Wray & Emma
Born: 12 May
Abode: 28 Rawsthorne Street, L.Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Mee - [Child] of John Mee & Mary Eliza
Born: 11 Sep 1872
Abode: 38 Poplar Square, Nottingham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1877
Abode: 65, Craddock St, Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - [Child] of Heeys [sic] Baxendale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 7 Arthur Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Baxendale - [Child] of Peter Baxendale & Mary Ann
Born: 16 May 1877
Abode: 19 Arthur Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1877
Abode: 75, Craddock St, Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vause - [Child] of Josiah Vause & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 34 Waterloo Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer in the Bleach Works
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Tong - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther Tong
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 12 Flax Place, Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 48 Windley St. Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Lincoln
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1877
Abode: 142 Halliwell Road, L. Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest John William Marfleet - [Child] of Ernest George Marfleet & Fanny
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: 116 Halliwell Road, Little B.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Ann
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 5 Hill Lane, Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Francis Vickers - [Child] of George Vickers & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1878
Abode: 18 Burton Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler Bleach Works
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 May 1878
Abode: 16 Burton St. Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 65, Craddock St, Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - [Child] of Daniel Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1875
Abode: 26 Waterloo Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Turner - [Child] of Daniel Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1878
Abode: 26 Waterloo Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Gertrude Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Isaac Hughes & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1873
Abode: 50 Corporation Street, Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
Born: 20 May 1879
Abode: 12 Garden Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jun 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hume - [Child] of Abraham Hume & Susan
Born: 13 Dec 1878
Abode: 11 Nith Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Baxendale - [Child] of Hays Baxendale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1879
Abode: 17 Craddock Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Oct 1879 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 58 Kestor Street
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: David Crossley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Abbatt - [Child] of James Abbatt & Charlotte
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: 2 John Alfred Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: A. J. Hughes
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Coe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: D Marsh
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 5 Folds Court
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Rebecca Smith
Born: 16 Aug 1877
Abode: 7 Lark St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Orrel Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1880
Abode: 5 Garden Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1880
Abode: 44 Hopkin Street, Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Turner - [Child] of Daniel Turner
Abode: Waterloo Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Alfred Isaac Hughes
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Born: 23 Jul 1881
Abode: 24 Lee Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Emma
Born: 30 Jul 1881
Abode: 20 William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Abbat
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1881
Abode: 180 Folds Road, Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
Born: 29 Nov 1881
Abode: 12 Garden Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: William Wray
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 May 1880 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: 80 Pen Street, Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 13 Turner Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest White Jones - [Child] of Mary Ann Jones
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: 126 Turton Street
Baptised by: Thomas Haworth
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 May 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - [Child] of Mary Rachel Holt
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Folds
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Raphel Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizth.
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 21 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Martha
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 24 Booth Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 20 Brock Lane, Oldham
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 60 Andrew Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Preston - [Child] of Edward Preston & Sarah
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 57 Craddock Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Rosetta
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 55 Smith Street
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: W. Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Sarah
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 65, Craddock Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles France - [Child] of Walter Thurston France & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 16 Cook Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 May
Abode: 35 Smith Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: 51 Durham Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Emma
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Lancaster Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Emily
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: 71 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Ellen
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Tong Moor
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary Ann
Abode: 164 Folds Road
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 May 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Little - [Child] of James Little & Mary
Born: 7 May
Abode: 1 Hope Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: William Travis
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
Born: 3 May
Abode: 353 Tong Moor Rd.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jul 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Orrell - [Child] of John William Orrell & Dora
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: 9 Cook Street, Tongmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Francis Neil Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Ann
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: 10 Bolton Street, Folds
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Sep 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 47A Cores Hill, Oldham
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Oct 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 49 Lancaster St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Harling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Potter - [Child] of James Edward Potter & Emma
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 37 Lancaster St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: G. Harling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Edward Marsden & Harriett
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 115 Kestor Street, Bolton
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 164 Folds Road
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: 19 Villiers St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Abode: 47A Cowhill, Oldham
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: G Hasling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Alice
Abode: 49 Higher Market St. Farnworth
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Woodall - [Child] of William Woodall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 117 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Pendlebury
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Austen Potter - [Child] of James Edward Potter & Emma
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 20 Halton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jones - [Child] of Charles Henry Jones & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1893
Abode: 108 Turton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 May 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Longworth - [Child] of John Thomas Longworth & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 13 Turner Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Clarisa
Abode: 18 Halton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: George Harling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Borsay - [Child] of Daniel Borsay & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1893
Abode: 133 Folds Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
May Alice Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1893
Abode: 47 Cowhill, Oldham
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Joseph Pendlebury
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Emma
Born: 23 May
Abode: 76 Lancaster Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett Minister
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Little - [Child] of James Little & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1894
Abode: 16 Coope St. Tong Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Arthur Ward
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1895
Abode: 304 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Wilson Barrett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Emma
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: 48 Hopkin St. Bolton
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: George Harling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 15 Duxbury St. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Borsay - [Child] of Daniel Borsay & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 133 Folds Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Holt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 May 1896 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 130A Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jules Austin Heiby - [Child] of Jules Heiby & Annie
Born: 27 May
Abode: 18 Astley Lane, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: George Austin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
May Brown - [Child] of Jas. Henry Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 27 Booth St. Tong Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of John Robert Potter & Maria
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 393 Bury Road, Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Vare - [Child] of Arthur Vare & Amelia
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 11 Slater St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 13 Astley Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Thos. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilfred Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1897
Abode: 261 Tong Moor Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Nevada St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: John Warwick
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Borsay - [Child] of Daniel Borsay & Hannah
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 119 Folds Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J ? Wilkinson?
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1898
Abode: 19 Mortons, Mill Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Harling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tricolton - [Child] of John Tricolton & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 64 Lancaster St. Tonge Moor
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Julia
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 5 Nicholas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Lambert Shepherd
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Little - [Child] of James Little & Mary
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 16 Coope St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Samuel Brierley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Oct 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1897
Abode: 6 Back Turton St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: John Martin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Mill Hill Place Bolton
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1898
Abode: 59 Rydal St. Leigh
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Thos. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph William Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: 36 Rhyl S.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Samuel Brierley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Turner Taylor - [Child] of Walter Frederick Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 29 Huddart St. Bolton
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emilie Heiby - [Child] of Jules Heiby & Annie
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 18 Astley Lane, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: George Austin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Hannah
Born: 9 Jan 1899
Abode: 1 Back Smith St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: George Austin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Vere - [Child] of Arthur Vere & Amelia
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 15 Melville St. off Weston St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Bruckshaw
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 May 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Lena
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 8 Derbyshire St. Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Elvira
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 53 Smith St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Sarah Elizth.
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 28 Phenix St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M A Berry
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 103 Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1897
Abode: 36 Beachwood St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Ellen
Born: 12 May 1899
Abode: 36 Beachwood St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sophia
Born: 29 Oct 1899
Abode: 42 Derbyshire St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Easter Boysay - [Child] of Daniel Boysay & Hannah
Born: 1 Jan 1900
Abode: 119 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: M A Berry
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: 16 Burton St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W Scott Bosence
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Apr 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Parkingson - [Child] of George Henry Parkingson & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Folds Rd.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: M A Berry
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 May 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of James Edward Potter & Emma
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 31 Brookfield St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: G Austin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 2 Higson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Sep 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Dora
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 52 Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Hannah
Born: 10 Sep 1900
Abode: 1 Back Smith St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Holme
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Metcalfe - [Child] of Frederick Metcalfe & Margaret Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1900
Abode: 9 George Barlow St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarrisa Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Clarissa
Born: 15 Jan 1901
Abode: 10 Mosley St. Daubhill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stella Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1901
Abode: 266 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
Born: 21 Nov 1900
Abode: 47 Cowhill, Oldham
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: John Martin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Grime - [Child] of Fred Grime & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1901
Abode: 8 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ethel
Born: 4 Mar 1901
Abode: Brief St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1901
Abode: 28 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Machine Turner
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Ellen
Born: 5 Feb 1902
Abode: 153 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Fanny
Born: 28 Jan 1902
Abode: Tottington Rd. Harwood
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Jonas Holt & Lydia
Born: 14 Apr 1902
Abode: 32 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Prestwich
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Leah Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1902
Abode: 48 Windley St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Metcalfe - [Child] of Frederick Metcalfe & Margaret Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1902
Abode: 14 Stone Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 May 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Potter - [Child] of James Edward Potter & Emma
Born: 9 Dec 1902
Abode: 72 Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lunn - [Child] of James Lunn & Betsy
Born: 2 Apr 1891
Abode: 37 Percy Street
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of Walter Fowler & Annie
Born: 14 Nov 1902
Abode: 37 Percy Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Nancy
Born: 20 Jan 1903
Abode: 10 Edditch Grove, Tonge
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tankard - [Child] of Robert Tankard & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1903
Abode: 1 Folds
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Abbott Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Catherine
Born: 4 Mar 1903
Abode: 133 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Ernest S. Emmett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Baxendale - [Child] of Jesse Baxendale & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1903
Abode: 40 Bury New Road
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hill - [Child] of James William Hill & Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1903
Abode: 46 Lee Street
Occupation: Foreman in Foundry
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 May 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Little - [Child] of James Little & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1903
Abode: 40 Eustace Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Nancy Ann
Abode: 12 Pole St. Tonge Moor Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1903
Abode: 105 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Clarissa
Born: 4 Nov 1903
Abode: 116 Bury Old Road
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Rishton - [Child] of William Henry Rishton & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: Lower Terrace, Mill Hill
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Hannah
Born: 15 Dec 1903
Abode: 127 Folds Road
Occupation: Metal Dealer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1903
Abode: 153 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Grime - [Child] of Fred Grime & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1904
Abode: 35 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 May 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 44 Hawthorne Bank, Harwood
Occupation: Hawker & Draper
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Potter - [Child] of John Robert Potter & Maria
Abode: 76 Tonge Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Millicent Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Edith Ethel
Born: 18 Jun 1904
Abode: 29 Brief St.
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Borsay - [Child] of Daniel Borsay & Hannah
Born: 26 Sep 1904
Abode: 9 Burlington St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ryder - [Child] of Henry Ryder & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 57 Brookfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Florence May
Abode: 32 Slater Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
May Greenhalgh Thomas - [Child] of George Arthur Thomas & Ada
Abode: 72 Windley St.
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Fanny
Born: 26 Feb 1905
Abode: Tottington Rd. Harwood
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
George Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Fanny
Born: 26 Feb 1905
Abode: Tottington Rd. Harwood
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 May 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Grime - [Child] of Fred Grime & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Derbishire St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 119 Folds Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Hindle Senior
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Julia
Born: 5 Jun 1905
Abode: 3 Nicholas Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. H Hardy
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Hanna
Born: 9 Oct 1905
Abode: 127 Folds Road
Occupation: Metal Broker
Baptised by: F. Trevor
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 May 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bessie Potter - [Child] of James Edward Potter & Emma
Born: 16 Feb 1905
Abode: 10 Hind Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: T. H. Hardy
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hill - [Child] of J. William Hill & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1904
Abode: 28 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Hill - [Child] of J. William Hill & Alice
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 28 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 6 Oaks Terrace, Bradshaw Brow, Turton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Priscilla
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 44 Derbyshire St. Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: S A Langham
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Edgar Potter - [Child] of William Thomas Potter & Maude Mary
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 58 Horsa Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie May Morris - [Child] of Fred Morris & Polly
Born: 1 May 1905
Abode: 230 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Florence
Born: 26 Mar 1907
Abode: 28 Wemsley Grove
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Robson - [Child] of Alfred Robson & Lucy
Born: 9 Feb 1907
Abode: 131 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Grime - [Child] of Fred Grime & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1907
Abode: 191Stitchmile Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vare - [Child] of Arthur Vare & Amelia
Born: 13 May 1907
Abode: 54 Astley St. Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivah Metcalfe - [Child] of Frederick Metcalfe & Margaret Ellen
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 14 Stone St. Tonge Moore
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Chatrine
Abode: Union Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Feb 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Potter Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1907
Abode: 81 Thicketford Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Ellen
Abode: 131 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Martha
Abode: 127 Folds Road, Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. Smethurst
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Seaborne - [Child] of William Seaborne & Emma
Abode: 31 Scowcroft St. Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Makinson - [Child] of Norman James Makinson & Ethel
Born: 8 Nov 1908
Abode: 14 Stone Street, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Leah Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1908
Abode: 29 Howarth Terrace, Bolton
Occupation: Yarn Twister
Baptised by: T. H. Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Martha
Born: 24 Jun 1909
Abode: 8 Baron St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Rev. H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Makinson - [Child] of Norman James Makinson & Ethel
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 14 Stone Street, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 81 Thicketford Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Aug 1910 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 119 Folds Road, Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleazer Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Catherine
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 37 Smith St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilkinson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 71 Clarence St.
Occupation: Metal Broker
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Edith Agnes
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 26 Ormrod St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Feb 1911 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Turner Brown - [Child] of Jas. Henry Brown & Edith
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 31 Bowness Street, Stretford
Occupation: Bran Packer
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 May 1911 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Howell - [Child] of Walter Howell & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1911
Abode: 164 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Smethers - [Child] of Joseph Smethers & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1911
Abode: 17 Burton St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Withnell - [Child] of James Withnell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1912
Abode: Alexandria Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Thos. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1913
Abode: 28 Pole St. Tonge Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Cop Packer
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1913 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Isaac Whitehead & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1913
Abode: 14 Worthington St. Morris Green Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Syddall - [Child] of Thomas Syddall & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1913
Abode: 59 Smith St. Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Thos. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Basil Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Florence
Born: 18 Sep 1913
Abode: 359 Chorley Old Road, Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1914 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Daft - [Child] of William Daft & Esther Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1914
Abode: 73 Folds Road, Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Agnes
Born: 1 Mar 1914
Abode: 29 Brief St. Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Cecil Howell - [Child] of Walter Howell & Mary
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 164 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: 191 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: James Hindle Senior
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Albert - [Child] of Abraham Albert & Miriam
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 238 Waterloo St. Bolton
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Grime - [Child] of Arthur Grime & Mary Yates
Born: 31 Jan 1915
Abode: 53 Hopkins Street, Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 May 1915 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 11 Apr 1915
Abode: 54 Derbyshire St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmund Kirkman - [Child] of John Percy Kirkman & Mary Louisa
Born: 20 Jun 1915
Abode: 35 Horsa St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Clariss Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Maryann
Born: 22 Jun 1916
Abode: 5 Hill Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B M Beck
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1916
Abode: 35 Lodge View, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 8 Jan 1917
Abode: 131 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dugelby - [Child] of George Dugelby & Maria
Born: 5 Feb 1918
Abode: 16 Olaf Street, Tonge Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 May 1918 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Austin Hamer - [Child] of Peter Hamer & Jane Agnes
Born: 25 Mar 1918
Abode: 30 Gordon Road, Belvedere, Kent
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Smith
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Kinder - [Child] of George Kinder & Beatrice
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 15 Calvert Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Bertha
Born: 26 May
Abode: 20 Eden St. Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher's Packer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Raymond Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Edith
Born: 1 Jan 1920
Abode: 222 Ainsworth Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Hindle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Stow - [Child] of Jack Stow & Grace
Born: 11 Feb 1920
Abode: 1 The Folds, Bolton
Occupation: Brewers Stocktaker
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Charlotte Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1920
Abode: 43 Smith St. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of Gilbert Potter & Helen
Abode: 12 Emerald St. Bolton
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Daft - [Child] of Edmund Daft & Esther Ann
Born: 22 May 1920
Abode: 68 Smith St. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Foundry Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of Gilbert Holt & Henrietta
Born: 11 Sep 1920
Abode: 185 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Slasher's Apprentice
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Isaac Dawson & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1920
Abode: 85 Matthew St. South, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Mar 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Kinder - [Child] of George Kinder & Beatrice
Born: 19 Jan 1921
Abode: 41 Craddock St. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 22 Apr 1921
Abode: 2 Higher Terrace, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen
Abode: 162 Folds Road
Occupation: Iron Broker
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1921
Abode: 34 Wemsley Grove, Bolton
Occupation: Mule Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell Bickerton - [Child] of Robert Bickerton & Ellen Rudd
Abode: Bennetts Cottages, Town Fort, Preesall, Poulton Le Fylde
Occupation: Rock Salt Miner
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Ann Jane
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 57 Craddock St. Bolton
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Dace - [Child] of Sidney James Dace & Bertha
Born: 4 Jul 1922
Abode: 178 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Charlotte Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1922
Abode: 42 Eden St. Astley Bridge, Bolton
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1922
Abode: 2 Higher Terrace, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Dec 1922 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Eliza Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1922
Abode: 13 Rawsthorne St. Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Maud
Born: 3 Nov 1922
Abode: 4 Folds Court, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Belton Butcher - [Child] of John James Butcher & Lily
Abode: 17 Arthur St. Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Abbott
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Langley - [Child] of Edward Langley & Margaret Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1923
Abode: 320 Ainsworth Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Feb 1924 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Maude
Born: 3 Jan 1924
Abode: 4 Folds Court, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1924
Abode: 34 Wemsley Grove, Tonge Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Mule Spindle Grinder
Baptised by: J.H. Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dugelby - [Child] of George Dugelby & Maria
Born: 27 May 1924
Abode: 16 Ann St. Bolton
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Withnell Stones - [Child] of Harold Stones & Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1924
Abode: 24 Alexander Rd. Tonge Moor, Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Holt - [Child] of Gilbert Holt & Hettie
Born: 22 Oct 1924
Abode: 185 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Mar 1925 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 146 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Oct 1925 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 5 Sep 1925
Abode: 22 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Stones - [Child] of Harold Stones & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1926
Abode: 17 Moorfield Grove, Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1926
Abode: 9 Burton St. Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Ann Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1927
Abode: 57 Craddock St. Bolton
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 May 1927 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bradshaw - [Child] of James Abbott Bradshaw & Gertrude
Born: 15 Apr 1927
Abode: 43 Smith St. Bolton
Occupation: Water Works Man
Baptised by: J H Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 May 1927 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stella Hornby - [Child] of Leonard Hornby & Stella
Abode: Ainsworth Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Rev. J Hodge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hindle - [Child] of Walter Hindle & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1927
Abode: 164 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Hodgkinsson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinsson & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1927
Abode: Burton Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Jan 1928 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Winifred Pate - [Child] of Wilfred Pate & Bessie
Born: 6 Jul 1927
Abode: 71 St. George 's Road, Bolton
Occupation: Royal Army Service Corps.
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 22 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Smethurst - [Child] of William Smethurst & Alice
Born: 6 May 1928
Abode: 1 Folds Turner St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Holt - [Child] of Gilbert Holt & Henrietta
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 185 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Mary Hindle - [Child] of Walter Hindle & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1928
Abode: 164 Folds Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Ann Jane Watson
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 57 Craddock Street, Bolton
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Bradshaw - [Child] of James Abbott Bradshaw & Gertrude Pretoria
Born: 4 Jun 1929
Abode: 43 Smith Street, Bolton
Occupation: Water Works Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Feb 1930 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 26 Dec 1929
Abode: 22 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Grime - [Child] of Harold Grime & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1930
Abode: 7 Back 'oth Bank, Bolton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 May 1931 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Bradshaw - [Child] of James Abbott Bradshaw & Gertrude Pretoria
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 43 Smith Street, Bolton
Occupation: Water Works Labourer
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jul 1931 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Alice Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1920
Abode: 20 Eagle St. Bolton
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Nov 1931 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Longworth - [Child] of Ellis Nathaniel Longworth & Doris
Born: 22 Oct 1931
Abode: 20 Worcester St. Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Dec 1931 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
John Urmston Halliwell - [Child] of Edith Halliwell
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 32 Ripley Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Feb 1932 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Burnett Grime - [Child] of Harold Grime & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1931
Abode: 34 Ollerton Street, Eagley Bank, Bolton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Aug 1932 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Neville Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1932
Abode: 35 Oaken Bottom Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Joseph H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Feb 1933 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1933
Abode: 59 George Arthur St. Bolton
Occupation: Scotcher in Bleach Works
Baptised by: Joseph H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Holt - [Child] of Gilbert Holt & Henrietta
Born: 21 Mar 1933
Abode: 185 Folds Road, Bolton
Occupation: Slasher (Cotton Weaving)
Baptised by: Joseph H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Jul 1933 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - [Child] of Harold Grime & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1933
Abode: 34 Ollerton Street, Eagley Bank, Bolton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Longworth - [Child] of Wilfred Longworth & Alice
Born: 26 May 1933
Abode: 91 Adrian Rd. Halliwell
Occupation: Master Baker & Confectioner
Baptised by: Joseph H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Aug 1933 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Pardon - [Child] of William Pardon & Annie
Born: 23 Jun 1933
Abode: 17 Mill Place, Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J H Howe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Apr 1934 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - [Child] of Ellis Nathaniel Longworth & Doris
Born: 2 Mar 1934
Abode: 20 Worcester St. Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Nov 1937 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Binns - [Child] of Jeremiah Binns & Eva
Born: 4 Nov 1904
Abode: 166 Hatfield Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Baptised at Minister's House 274 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Baptised by: William Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Dec 1935 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Holden - [Child] of Wm. Henry Holden & Ada
Born: 7 Nov 1935
Abode: 65 Brief St. Tonge St. Bolton
Occupation: Silk Operative
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Oct 1937 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Clark - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Clark & Ethel
Born: 14 Sep 1937
Abode: 12 Rawsthorne St. Bolton
Occupation: Co-operative Worker Milk Dept.
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Oct 1937 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Ramsden - [Child] of Robert Ramsden & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1937
Abode: 224 Waterloo Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Oct 1937 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ada
Born: 3 Sep 1937
Abode: 1109 Blackburn Rd. Dunscar Bridge, Bolton
Occupation: Stamper Bleach Works
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Mar 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Richard Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Lucy
Born: 30 Jan 1938
Abode: 11 Delemere St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Apr 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1938
Abode: 13 Mayfield Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 May 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1938
Abode: 6 Rawsthorne Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 May 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Annette Jose Lever - [Child] of Joseph Lever & Esther
Born: 20 Mar 1938
Abode: 34 Limefield Rd. Smithills, Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Notes: Baptised at Halliwell, Harvey St.
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jun 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Florence
Born: 13 May 1938
Abode: 22 Rhyl St. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Axson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jul 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Parkinson - [Child] of Albert Parkinson & Emily
Born: 27 May 1938
Abode: 28 Hughes St. Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Aug 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Hulme Park - [Child] of Wm. John Park & Vera
Born: 5 Jul 1938
Abode: 103 Morton Avenue, Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Mar 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Louisa
Born: 4 Feb 1938
Abode: 3 Farms Grove off Chorley New Road, Bolton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Keely - [Child] of Joseph Keely & Eliza
Born: 3 Aug 1938
Abode: 38 Rhyl St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Dec 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Bailey - [Child] of Albert Bailey & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1938
Abode: 9 Moss St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Dec 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Holden - [Child] of Wm. Henry Holden & Ada
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 65 Brief St. Tonge St. Bolton
Occupation: Silk Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Oct 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lane - [Child] of James Lane & Lucy
Born: 13 Oct 1938
Abode: 10 Delemere St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Dec 1938 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Grimshall - [Child] of Ernest Grimshall & Florence
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 25 Egyptian St. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jan 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick John Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Alice
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Feb 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Gladys
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Apr 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Apr 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Florence
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 May 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Mary Ellen
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Aug 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Louisa
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Sep 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan James Readett - [Child] of James Readett & Emily
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Holden - [Child] of Arthur Holden & Dorothy Beatrice
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Sep 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Warwick - [Child] of Joseph Warwick & Hilda
Baptised by: Rev. F.G.Herod B.A.
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Oct 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty De Mullet - [Child] of Horace De Mullet & Elizabeth Ellen
Baptised by: Rev. J. Axson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Nov 1939 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Kershaw Pickavance - [Child] of Samuel Leonard Pickavance & Freda
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jan 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Wood Kirkham & Annie
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Mar 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Parkinson - [Child] of Albert Parkinson & Emily
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Mar 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Minnie
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Doris
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Harry Hart - [Child] of Harry Hart & Ivy
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Frank Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Sep 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Ada
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Oct 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elsie
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Oct 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elsie
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Nov 1940 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Florence
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Feb 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Lily
Baptised by: Rev.A Hugh Fielder
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith McNair - [Child] of George McNair & Hilda
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jun 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Louisa
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jun 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Matthew Freeman - [Child] of Matthew Freeman & Gwyneth
Baptised by: Rev. Edward Park
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Mar 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Grahame McGovern - [Child] of Alex McGovern & Eliza
Baptised by: G Warburton Steele
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jun 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Baptised by: Rev. Hugh Fielder
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Elaine Clark - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Clark & Ethel
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith
Notes: At Halliwell Chapel
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Jul 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Franklyn Harry Knight - [Child] of Frank Knight & Ellen
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Oct 1941 Folds Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Singleton - [Child] of Harry Singleton & Alice
Baptised by: Rev J Illesley
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1941, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1538277