The Church of St Paul, Halliwell
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the District of Halliwell, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1944 - 2013
Baptism: 10 Dec 1944 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mavis Olive - [Child] of Alfred Olive & Elsie
Born: 26 Oct 1944
Abode: 29 Bernard Grove
Occupation: Tramcar Driver
God Parents: A. Olive; E. Olive; L. Haslam
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1944 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Edward Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Edward Greaves & Edwina
Born: 20 Nov 1944
Abode: 121 Smithills Dean Rd.
Occupation: Assessor of Rates
God Parents: Ed. Greaves; Wm. Greaves; Emily Thornton
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1944 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lois Wilson - [Child] of Herbert Wilson & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1944
Abode: 20 Victory St.
Occupation: Machine Hand
God Parents: H. Wilson; Gladys Gregson; Norah Mort
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norma Crowther - [Child] of Arthur Crowther & Rena
Born: 7 Dec 1944
Abode: 24 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Vehicle Builder
God Parents: Stanley Foster; Hilda Foster; Ellen Hardwicke
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Richard Seaton Beavis - [Child] of David N. Beavis & Beryl V.
Born: 16 Sep 1944
Abode: 43 Halstead St.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
God Parents: Rex Gardner; Nick Carr; Margaret Carr
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Harry Derbyshire & Elsie
Born: 25 Dec 1944
Abode: 45 Harvey St
Occupation: Railway Fireman
God Parents: R. Derbyshire; E. Derbyshire; A. Tonge
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Myra Higginson
Born: 12 Oct 1944
Abode: 128 Arnold St
God Parents: C. H. Higginson; C. Higginson; N. Wardle
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Stanley Hargreaves & Edna
Born: 22 Oct 1944
Abode: Moorside Cottage, 9 Horrocks Fold
Occupation: Works Manager
God Parents: Norman Hargreaves; Annie E. Hargreaves; Jean Hargreaves
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Mason - [Child] of Stanley Mason & Hannah
Abode: 20 Lomax St
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Joyce Mason; Gladys Ratcliffe; Colin Bond
Notes: Private Baptism. Reception - March 7th 1945 - David N. Beavis (Curate)
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Graham Smith - [Child] of Horace S. Smith & Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1945
Abode: 53 Smithills Croft Road
Occupation: Coal Dealer
God Parents: Thomas F. McCarty; Gilbert Dougill; Bessie Smith
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Granville Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Florence
Born: 20 Jan 1945
Abode: 15 Tonge Park Avenue
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Dennis Heyes; Harold Dingsdale; Florence Jones
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Cyril Richard Entwistle - [Child] of Cyril Entwistle & Violet May
Born: 17 Feb 1945
Abode: 4 Church Road
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Tom Corless; Jas. H. Entwistle; Mrs. P. Brunsden
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ronald Francis Trotter - [Child] of Frank Trotter & Gladys Joyce
Born: 21 Feb 1945
Abode: 3 Bennetts Lane
Occupation: R. A. F.
God Parents: Ernest Le Dain; Ernest Mahrer; Gladys Mahrer
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Blackburn - [Child] of Stanley Blackburn & May
Born: 6 Mar 1945
Abode: 16 West Way
Occupation: Capstan Setter
God Parents: Fred Taylor; Stan. Blackburn; Florence Newton
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maureen Brennan - [Child] of James Brennan & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1945
Abode: 6 McDonna St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
God Parents: William Brennan; Madge Brennan; Alice Brennan
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter George Brindle - [Child] of George Rowland Brindle & Annie
Born: 16 Jan 1945
Abode: 46 Cloister St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
God Parents: Lawrence Partington; Ralph Twigg; Annie Twigg
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Hughes - [Child] of Robert Christopher Hughes & Rosina
Born: 2 Mar 1945
Abode: 15 Hobart St
Occupation: Labourer
God Parents: Ernest Blinkhorn; Annie Kay; Annie Cairns
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Florence Flitcroft - [Child] of William Flitcroft & Emily
Born: 15 Apr 1945
Abode: 69 Bernice St
Occupation: Decorator
God Parents: Norman Booth; Florence Booth; Lydia Hanson
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhoda Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Emma
Born: 18 Apr 1945
Abode: 7 Leachfield Place
Occupation: Packer
God Parents: Frank McCormick; Violet Bolton; Rose Ainsworth
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Terrence Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Nellie
Born: 15 Apr 1945
Abode: 34 Darley St
Occupation: Fitter
God Parents: Frank Perkin; Thomas Perkin; Lilian Brooks
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Arthur Reynolds - [Child] of Arthur Reynolds & Mary Mabel
Born: 31 Mar 1945
Abode: 15 Bernard Grove
Occupation: Tailor's Presser
God Parents: Arthur Reynolds; Joseph Walker; Hilda Ryle
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ada
Born: 22 Feb 1945
Abode: 29 Sommerville St.
Occupation: Fitter
God Parents: Geoffrey Parry; Olive Parry; Kathleen Parry
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melvin Paul Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Walter Davies & Joyce
Born: 11 Apr 1945
Abode: 50 Horace St.
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Benjamin Davies; Thomas Hart; Margaret Hart
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Barlow - [Child] of Stanley Barlow & Thora
Born: 23 Apr 1945
Abode: 51 De Lacy Drive
Occupation: Brass Moulder
God Parents: Stanley Barlow; Walter Morris; Mary Pilling
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Avril Mackie - [Child] of James Mackie & Jessie
Born: 3 Apr 1945
Abode: 43 Bernard Grove
Occupation: Police Constable
God Parents: Joseph Penhall; Anne Penhall; Henrietta G. Meldrum
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paula Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Alfred Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1945
Abode: 54 Rushey Fold Lane
Occupation: R. A. F.
God Parents: Alfred Hulme; Eva Hulme; Elsie Slack
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Scott Kilday - [Child] of James Railton Kilday & Nancy Roberts
Born: 10 Apr 1945
Abode: 28 Cotton St
Occupation: Machinist
God Parents: George Butler; James Ruddy; Christine Ruddy
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Douglas Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Renie
Born: 14 Jun 1945
Abode: 499 Halliwell Rd
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Henry Waddington; John Waddington; Constance Holt
Baptised by: David N. Beavis Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Halliwell - [Child] of Ronald Halliwell & Linnie May
Born: 11 May 1945
Abode: 12 Canada St.
Occupation: Engineer Officer, Merchant Navy
God Parents: Norman Halliwell; Mary Hocking; Muriel Edmonds
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marilyn Anne Price - [Child] of Herbert Price & Ethel
Born: 24 Jun 1945
Abode: 9 Byron St.
Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
God Parents: George Price; Phyllis Rathbone; Bessie Ainsworth
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Knowles - [Child] of Harold Knowles & Ida
Born: 14 Feb 1945
Abode: 27 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Metal Machinist
God Parents: Jack Howarth; Fred Howarth; Mary Howarth
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
June Wilson - [Child] of Jack Wilson & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1945
Abode: 3 Hedley St.
Occupation: Tool - maker
God Parents: John E. Salmon; Gladys Wilson; Mary Ellen Wilson
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Michael Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Isabella
Born: 28 Jul 1945
Abode: 27 Leachfield Place
Occupation: Machine Tool Setter
God Parents: John F. Rose; Robert Dawson; Sarah Rose
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Garth Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Lucy
Born: 14 Jun 1945
Abode: 86 Arnold St.
Occupation: Petty Officer R. N.
God Parents: John Berry; Wilfred Leyland; Jean Leyland
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Hadcroft - [Child] of David Hartley Hadcroft & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1945
Abode: 11 Bernard Grove
Occupation: Spindle Setter
God Parents: David H. Hadcroft; Doreen Hayes; Martha Hadcroft
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Harold Ainsworth - [Child] of Harold Ainsworth & Evelyn
Born: 4 Sep 1945
Abode: 2 Draycott St
Occupation: Stoker
God Parents: John Ainsworth; Stanley Haworth; Mabel Jackson
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Lizzie
Born: 9 Oct 1945
Abode: 11 Rushey Fold Lane
Occupation: Bus Driver
God Parents: Daniel Howorth; Fred Holden; Joan Jackson
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Nelly
Born: 31 Oct 1945
Abode: 4 Newry St.
Occupation: Fitter
God Parents: Thomas Aspinall; Alice Aspinall; Doris Gornall
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Alden Hause - [Child] of Alden Berelson Hause & Evelyn
Born: 7 Nov 1945
Abode: 8 Newry St.
Occupation: Soldier
God Parents: Kenneth Sweeney; Elsie Sweeney; Thomas Duckworth
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Francis James Harbidge - [Child] of Cecil James Harbidge & Beatrice
Born: 29 Nov 1945
Abode: 51 Broughton St.
Occupation: Engineer M. N.
God Parents: Fredk. Dean; John Dean; Beatrice Crook
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1945 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bryony Leeming - [Child] of Kenneth Wilby Leeming & Edith Lilian
Born: 26 Apr 1945
Abode: 407 Halliwell Rd
Occupation: Property Repairer
God Parents: Bessie Pilkington; Winifred Bentley; Eric Lloyd
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Lena
Born: 12 Jan 1946
Abode: 46 Wike Street
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
God Parents: James Eccles; Wm. Greenhalgh; Ethel Ashcroft
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David William Tarbuck - [Child] of William Alfred Byron Tarbuck & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1946
Abode: 143 Hughes St
Occupation: Police Sergeant
God Parents: Wm. A. B. Tarbuck; Brian Dakeyne; Elizabeth Tarbuck
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Celia Crossley Smethurst - [Child] of Edward Smethurst & Ethel
Born: 16 Feb 1946
Abode: 52 Smithills Croft Rd
Occupation: Bread baker
God Parents: Nellie Chadwick; Janet Scowcroft; Cyril Smith
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Walter Mullineux - [Child] of Walter Mullineux & Elsie
Born: 19 Jan 1946
Abode: 69 Adrian Rd
Occupation: Market gardener
God Parents: Harold Cragen; Walter Mullineux; Martha Alice Crager
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 May 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Hayter - [Child] of Harold J. Hayter & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1946
Abode: 21 Harvey St.
Occupation: Turner
God Parents: Wm. Dunning; Walter Smethurst; Nellie Dean
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 May 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glenys Lynn Barlow - [Child] of Dennis Barlow & Doris Edna
Born: 22 Apr 1946
Abode: The Cottage, Barlow & Jones Playing Fields, Harricroft Smithills
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Leslie Barlow; Clarice Chesser; Doris Edna Barlow
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 May 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irenee Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Joyce Irene
Born: 27 Apr 1946
Abode: 192 Halliwell Rd
Occupation: R. A. F.
God Parents: Stephen Robinson; Joyce I. Robinson; Mrs. Betty Lofthouse
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 May 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Rose Flint - [Child] of Albert Flint & Rose
Born: 3 May 1946
Abode: 10 Elliott Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
God Parents: Alfred Russell Kelly; Nora Kelly; Bessie Nabb
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Garforth - [Child] of Donald Garforth & Joyce
Born: 21 Apr 1946
Abode: 42 Cloister St
Occupation: Welder
God Parents: Wm. Garforth; Alice Miller; Winifred Garforth
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Kathleen May
Born: 2 Apr 1946
Abode: 77 Broughton St.
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
God Parents: James Lowe; George Dinnings; Ann Dinnings
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheridan Lorraine Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Lilian
Born: 28 May 1946
Abode: 64 Norfolk St
Occupation: Sailor R. N.
God Parents: Ada Flitcroft; Joan Mort; Robert Tong
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marilyn Moore - [Child] of Gilbert Moore & Janet
Born: 9 Jul 1946
Abode: 14 Saturn St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
God Parents: Mary Whistance; Janet Moore; Christopher De Lacey
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Norman Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Dorothy
Born: 27 Jun 1946
Abode: 11 Harvey St.
Occupation: Presser
God Parents: Jack Dean; John Unsworth; Elsie Bamber
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry Norman Shuttlewood - [Child] of Norman L. Shuttlewood & Dora G.
Born: 17 Jul 1946
Abode: 50 Forest Rd.
Occupation: H. M. Forces
God Parents: Fred Rushton; Leonard Mayoh; Ruth Marfleet
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Phyllis Christine Hamer - [Child] of Walter Colin Hamer & Mildred
Born: 26 May 1946
Abode: 20 Harpers Lane
Occupation: Nurseryman
God Parents: Fredk. A. Hamer; Joan Hamer; Mildred Hamer
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maureen Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith May
Born: 30 Jul 1946
Abode: 376 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Fire beater
God Parents: Wm. Dooley; Vera Dooley; Edith M. Dooley
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Henderson Vokes - [Child] of Robert Henderson Vokes & Edith Clara
Born: 4 Sep 1946
Abode: St. Paul's Vicarage, Halliwell
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
God Parents: Thomas Siddle; Phyllis M. Siddle; Robert H. Vokes
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Sandham - [Child] of James William Sandham & Phyllis
Born: 10 Aug 1946
Abode: 24 Newry St.
Occupation: Motor Engineer
God Parents: Charles Crook; Joan Mason; Edna Clark
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Irene
Born: 4 Aug 1945
Abode: 15 Cobden St.
Occupation: Textile Turner
God Parents: Charles Crook; Ronald Capstick; Phyllis Sandham
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Cragen - [Child] of Harold Cragen & Martha Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1946
Abode: 55 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Textile Bleacher
God Parents: Stanley Worthington; Martha A. Cragen; Constance Mullineux
Notes: (adopted)
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Terrence Goodram - [Child] of James Goodram & May Rose
Born: 25 Sep 1946
Abode: 12 Delamere St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
God Parents: Peter Entwistle; Horace Rushton; Lucy Rushton
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Thomas Turner - [Child] of Jack Turner & Elsie
Born: 14 Oct 1946
Abode: 59 Haydock St.
Occupation: Labourer
God Parents: Jack Turner; James V. Whittle; Doreen Duxbury
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Driver - [Child] of Cyril Driver & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1946
Abode: 21 Valpy Avenue
Occupation: Driller
God Parents: Harry Driver; Wilfred Riley; Lilian Riley
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gladys Wilson - [Child] of Jack Wilson & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1946
Abode: 3 Hedley St.
Occupation: Fitter Mechanic
God Parents: Lillian Grey; Gladys Wilson; Walter John Salmon
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Heather Salmon - [Child] of Walter John Salmon & Glady
Born: 9 Oct 1946
Abode: 27 Bernard Grove
Occupation: Agricultural Worker
God Parents: Jack Wilson; Margaret Winstanley; Rosanna Wilkinson
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1946 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Howe Anderson - [Child] of Robert Robertson Anderson & Doris
Born: 3 Dec 1946
Abode: 39 Arden St.
Occupation: Engineer
God Parents: Clarence R. Ainsworth; Edna Howe; Irene Howe
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carlton Parnell - [Child] of John Parnell & Margaret
God Parents: Cyril Parnell; W. Livesey; Constance Sewell
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Goodram - [Child] of Albert Goodram & Joan
God Parents: Peter Goodram; Joan Goodram; Lilian Goodram
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mavis Schofield - [Child] of John William Schofield & Constance Kathleen
God Parents: John W. Schofield; Mrs. M. Bullough; Mrs. A. A. Nelson
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carolyn Joan Hamer - [Child] of Frederick Alan Hamer & Joan
God Parents: Walter C. Hamer; Mildred Hamer; Dorothy Crabtree
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Jowett - [Child] of John Gordon Jowett & Ada Irene
God Parents: Wilmot Witter; Harry Naylor; Molly Openshaw
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leslie John Rolph - [Child] of Leslie Rolph & Mabel
God Parents: John Thompson; Leslie Rolph; Joyce Duckers
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Driver - [Child] of Henry Driver & Elsie
God Parents: Cyril Driver; Henry Driver; Winnie Driver
Notes: [Parents recorded as 'Adopting Parents']
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher John Adamson - [Child] of John Adamson & Vera
God Parents: Mr. F. G. Smith; Mr. W. D. Irwin; Mrs. Smith
Baptised by: Robert H. Vokes Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anna Maria Walton - [Child] of Charles Walton & Gertrude Karoline
God Parents: Amelia Walton; Elsie Walton; James N. Walton
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Wood - [Child] of Robert Brittain Wood & Elizabeth
God Parents: Fred Bibby; Jack Comber; Jessie Bibby
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Hamilton - [Child] of Alfred Hamilton & Peggy Eileen
God Parents: Wilfred Grundy; Mary Grundy; Bertha Jones
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Mary
God Parents: Walter Haslam; James Needham; Margaret Haslam
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Ullyot - [Child] of Harry Ullyot & Ethel Margaret
God Parents: Charles Alfred Bleasdale; Amy Hart; Margaret Ullyot
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Audrey Joan Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth Ellen
God Parents: Harold Taylor; Edith Lavinia Taylor; Elizabeth Ellen Taylor
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Mullineux - [Child] of Walter Mullineux & Elsie
God Parents: Alfred Seddon; Walter Mullineux; Elizabeth Harrison
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard Frederick Turner - [Child] of Thomas Rushton Turner & Eileen
God Parents: T. R. Turner; K. Hoyle; E. Hoyle
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bernard John Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Freda May
God Parents: Herbert Dean; Edward C. Hall; Gladys Dean
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Clarence Roy Ainsworth & Edna
God Parents: R. Howe; Margaret Hunt; Irene Howe
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Irene Marion
God Parents: Harold Crook; Edna Stansfield; Phyllis Sandham
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Alice
God Parents: Christopher Whitehead, Jnr.; Christopher Whitehead, Snr.; Ina Whitehead
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brent Hawarden - [Child] of Stanley Hawarden & Eileen
God Parents: James Albert Hawarden; Stanley Hawarden; Norah Seddon
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Paul Woolhouse - [Child] of John Woolhouse & Doreen
God Parents: John Eastham Thornley; John Woolhouse; Jenny Thornley
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Violet
God Parents: Lillian Law; Jean Law; Alfred Mason
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Larraine Hodson - [Child] of Albert Hodson & Ivy
God Parents: Albert Hodson; Ivy Hodson; Lily Taylor
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Burgess Oxley - [Child] of Jack Wilkinson Oxley Oxley & Alice Gertrude Oxley
God Parents: John Bell; Jack W. Oxley; Margaret Oxley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Roderick Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Roy Greenhalgh & Joyce
God Parents: Alan Thomasson; Robert Edward Coxan; Inez Thomasson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Ann Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: George Mort; Ethel Firth; Enid Firth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James McIver Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Mary
God Parents: Edward McIver Robertson; George Rushton; Doris Robertson; Joyce Rushton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leslie John Pilkington - [Child] of Kenneth James Pilkington & Helena Winifred
God Parents: K. J. Pilkington; A. Gerrard; S. D. Good
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Ann Hanson - [Child] of Wilfred Hanson & Lydia
God Parents: Gladys Spencer; Emily Flitcroft; Norman Booth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Walters - [Child] of Ernest Harold Walters & Betty
God Parents: James Railton Kilday; Kenneth Almond; Edna Almond
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Lucy Woods - [Child] of Walter Merton Woods & Lucy
God Parents: John Woods; Charlotte Davies; Gwendoline Whitehead
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Firth - [Child] of Jack Firth & Gladys
God Parents: Alfred Rouke; Minnie Firth; Doris Yates
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Crossley - [Child] of Ernest Crossley & Maggie
God Parents: Ernest Crossley; Ernie Nuttall; Maggie Crossley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1947 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith May
God Parents: Albert Dooley; Joseph Dooley; Ivy Horbury
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marjorie Hindle - [Child] of Benjamin Hindle & Louisa
God Parents: Benjamin Hindle; Edith Saunders; Louisa Hindle
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Hilda
God Parents: Daniel Wright; John Wright; Elsie Clarke
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Albert Howarth & Jessie
God Parents: Albert Howarth; John Cowburn; Bertha Cowburn
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gwynneth Sloane - [Child] of James Sloane & Minnie
God Parents: Annie Galey; Minnie Sloane; James Sloane
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Mary Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Mary
God Parents: Florence Edwards; Renie Waddington; James William Smith
Baptised by: T. Siddle Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Hartley - [Child] of Hubert Edgar Hartley & Myra
God Parents: Albert Jacks; Elsie Hartley; Elsie Jacks
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Edwin Cross - [Child] of Edwin Cross & Mary Elizabeth
God Parents: Frank Wood; Edwin Mann; Elsie Cross
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Barlow - [Child] of Dennis Barlow & Doris Edna
God Parents: Kenneth Barlow; Joyce Waring; Doris Edna Barlow
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Arlene Goodram - [Child] of Albert Goodram & Joan
God Parents: Albert Goodram; Joan Goodram; Lily Goodram
Baptised by: R. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Alan Lloyd - [Child] of Ronald William Lloyd & Agnes
God Parents: Eric Wharmby; John Makin; Eileen Lloyd
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Jowett - [Child] of John Gordon Jowett & Ada Irene
God Parents: John Jowett; Joseph Partington; Sarah Howarth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John David Clayton - [Child] of Percy Clayton & Helen
God Parents: Arthur Dearden; Percy Clayton; Dorothy Dearden
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gwendoline Rushworth - [Child] of Ronald Rushworth & Joan
God Parents: Ronald Rushworth; Margaret Hackney; Joan Rushworth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Elaine Bennison - [Child] of Stanley Bennison & Elsie
God Parents: Lily Makin; Lucy Berry; Harold Makin
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Olive - [Child] of Alfred Olive & Elsie
God Parents: G. T. Davies; J. Hulme; May Davies
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Susan Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam
God Parents: Alfred Farrimond; Florence Johnson; Alfreda Stuart Mycock
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Young - [Child] of Brian Silby Young & Barbara
God Parents: Brian Silby Young; Elsie Platt; Barbara Young
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Arthur Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Patricia
God Parents: Frederick Swaine; Harrold Crossley; May Swaine
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Lynn Ridgway - [Child] of Norman Ridgway & Irene
God Parents: Tom Cook; Ida Cook; Lily Millichip
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Kathleen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
God Parents: Thomas Jackson; Alice Jackson; Marian Stott
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Ann Smith - [Child] of Ronald Smith & Doris
God Parents: Ronald Smith; Dorothy Barlow; Doris Smith
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Alan Hamer - [Child] of Frederick Alan Hamer & Joan
God Parents: Ronald Halliwell; Leslie Simm; Linnie Halliwell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Julia Hamer - [Child] of Walter Colin Hamer & Mildred
God Parents: Wayman Howard; Olive Simm; Hilda Howard
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Ann Gregory - [Child] of William Herbert Gregory & Edna Mabel
God Parents: Benjamin Armistead; Mabel Jean Armistead; Mary Hibbert
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene Ainsworth - [Child] of Clarence Roy Ainsworth & Edna
God Parents: Walter Carey; [unnamed] Carey; Irene Howe
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sandra Fletcher - [Child] of Montague Fletcher & Nellie
God Parents: Eric Slater; Florence Slater; Mary Brady
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Verena Cremins - [Child] of Gordon Anderson Cremins & Clarice
God Parents: Gordon Cremins; Edna Cremins; Clarice Cremins
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Edna
God Parents: Frederick Thompson; John Aldred Lever; Hilda M. Lever
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elsie
God Parents: Clifford Taylor; George A. Higham; Winifred Walsh
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Nuttall - [Child] of Albert Ernest Nuttall & Winifred
God Parents: Bernard Nuttall; Frank Nuttall; Margaret Mealey
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Liptrott - [Child] of Thomas Liptrott & Edith St Omar
God Parents: Frank Ince; Margaret Fearnley; Lilian Foley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Austin - [Child] of John Thomas Austin & Doris
God Parents: Eric Shaw; Harold Austin; Mrs. Shaw
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1948 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivien Tarbuck - [Child] of William Alfred Byron Tarbuck & Elizabeth
God Parents: William A. B. Tarbuck; Elizabeth Tarbuck; Annie Barnes
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Jack Wilson & Mary Ellen
God Parents: Jack Wilson; John Wilson; Ethel Stanley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Alice
God Parents: Sidney Edge; Ethel Edge; Alice Shaw
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Jackson - [Child] of Cyril Jackson & Marian
God Parents: Albert Jackson; Cyril Jackson; Jean Cardner
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Patricia Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: George Mort; Jane Mort; Minnie Firth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Ware - [Child] of Geoffrey Ware & Vera May
God Parents: Richard Wilfred Boffey; Weston Ware; Phyllis Ware
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Frederick Wood - [Child] of Robert Brittain Wood & Elizabeth
God Parents: George Shuter; Robert B. Wood; Miriam S. Comber
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynne Woolhouse - [Child] of John Woolhouse & Doreen
God Parents: John Woolhouse; Enid Bain; Cynthia Bain
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eilleen Marie Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Annie
God Parents: J. Ashcroft; M. Neyland; Annie Wynne
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Bloom - [Child] of George Bloom & Dorothy
God Parents: Lawrence Major; Alice Sharman; Dorothy Bloom
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - [Child] of William Flitcroft & Emily
God Parents: Norman Booth; Wilfred Hanson; Florence Booth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael John Best - [Child] of Jack Edmundson Best & Irene
God Parents: Ernest Schofield; Jack E. Best; Jean Holt
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Floyd Graham - [Child] of Frank Graham & Mary
God Parents: E. Pickup; C. Platt; K. Floyd
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bernard Philip Wadeson - [Child] of Robert Wadeson & Edna
God Parents: Robert Wadeson; Bernard Crossley; Ethel Parker
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kieth William Venables - [Child] of Arnold William Venables & Alice May
God Parents: Arnold W. Venables; James Venables; Alice May Venables
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glynis Hartley - [Child] of Hubert Edgar Hartley & Myra
God Parents: John Jacks; Cissie Evans; Sarah Ellen Jacks
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Boswell - [Child] of William Boswell & Joyce
God Parents: Jack Warren; Henry Boswell; Violet Boswell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Patricia Barlow - [Child] of William Thomas Barlow & Kathleen
God Parents: Mr. J. Hardman; Mrs. Edna Barlow; Jim Hardman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Terrence Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith M.
God Parents: Joseph Dooley; Walter R. Ottley; Ellen Ottley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Middleton - [Child] of Harry Middleton & Catherine
God Parents: Joseph Durham; Harry Middleton; Margaret Durham
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Edward Stilwell - [Child] of Edward John Stilwell & Lilian
God Parents: Harry Ward; Alfred Mason; Doris Chadwick
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Winifred
God Parents: Jack Osborne; Olive Osborne; Ellison Pasquil
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rita Margaret Kirman - [Child] of John Kirman & Margaret
God Parents: Frederick Alan Kirkman; Margaret Kirkman; Joyce Nuttall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Wood - [Child] of Frank Wood & Joan
God Parents: Edward Mann; Alan Cross; Elsie Cross
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Garforth - [Child] of Donald Garforth & Joyce
God Parents: Fred Cooke; Lorna Cooke; Doreen Bowman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Halliwell - [Child] of Ronald Halliwell & Linnie
God Parents: Allan Frederick Hamer; Joan Hamer; Dorothy Wade
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adele Holding - [Child] of Harold Holding & Alice
God Parents: Fred Lomax; Joan Lomax; Alice Holding
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Florence Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam Annie
God Parents: James Johnson; Mrs. F. Craig; Dorothy Constance Farrimond
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Trevor Joseph Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Elsie
God Parents: Ruby Yates; Peter Davies; Jessie Yates
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Valerie Janet Lomas - [Child] of Kenneth Joynson Lomas & Irene Jessie
God Parents: Kenneth J. Lomas; Mrs. W. Mansell; Mrs. J. Lomas
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1949 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dianne Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Violet
God Parents: Albert Dugdill; Lucy Dugdill; Doreen Mason
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Lillian Turner - [Child] of Thomas Rushton Turner & Eileen
God Parents: Thomas R. Turner; Eileen Turner; Phyllis Patterson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Laurence Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Clarice
God Parents: Leonard Smith; George Jones; Mary Pickvance
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Winifred Margaret Wood - [Child] of Geoffrey Wood & Winifred
God Parents: Arthur Wood; Edith Mitchel Lawton; Evelene Yates
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Hilda
God Parents: John Howarth; Samuel Nuttall; Eleanor Nuttall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Ian Ward - [Child] of Colin Ward & Edith Mary
God Parents: Frank Ward; Leslie Wilkes; Edith Ward
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Edna
God Parents: Frederick Thompson; John Rose; Miriam Boardman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Walton - [Child] of Charles Walton & Gertrude
God Parents: James Stott; Elsie Walton; Ellen Potter
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Kathleen May
God Parents: Tom Bleakley; Mary Bleakley; Kathleen May Lowe
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tom Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Kathleen May
God Parents: Tom Bleakley; James Lowe; Mary Bleakley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Marsh - [Child] of William Alan Marsh & Doreen
God Parents: Benjamin Hutchinson; Mary Gorton Marsh; Bessie Hutchinson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynda Hanson - [Child] of Wilfred Hanson & Lydia
God Parents: William Flitcroft; Gladys Spencer; Florence Booth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Monks - [Child] of Kenneth Monks & Joan
God Parents: Jack Brown; George Rideout; Joyce Brown
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Trevor Thomas - [Child] of Herbert Thomas & Victoria
God Parents: Gordon David Jackson; Arthur Broughton; Annie Broughton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Henry Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Patricia
God Parents: Henry Busby; Henry Crossley; Kathleen Busby
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Colley - [Child] of Robert Colley & Alice
God Parents: Donald Garforth; Robert Colley; Joyce Garforth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynda Florence Nuttall - [Child] of Ernest Nuttall & Florence
God Parents: Harry Ronald Boorman; Joan Boorman; Florence Nuttall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melvyn Holland - [Child] of Victor Holland & Irene
God Parents: George Haslam; Victor Holland; Dorothy Haslam
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter James Dugdill - [Child] of James Albert Dugdill & Lucy
God Parents: Joseph Mason; James Albert Dugdill; Violet Mason
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Valerie Bloom - [Child] of George Bloom & Dorothy
God Parents: John R. Caulfield; Emily Caulfield; Constance Reeks
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Faith
God Parents: Clifford Bleakley; Mary Bleakley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip James Turner - [Child] of Benjamin Stanley Turner & Margaret
God Parents: John Thornbury; William Turner; Florence Thornbury
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Patricia Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Kate
God Parents: John Bailey; Betsy Bailey; Ethel Walker
Baptised by: J. S. Hepworth Vicar St. Paul's Deansgate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Howard Ashworth - [Child] of Donald William Ashworth & Jessie
God Parents: Norman Pollitt; Stanley Pollitt; Hilda Holgate
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Valerie Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: Samuel Tong; Bertha Tong; Jane Mort
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynda Margaret Crossley - [Child] of Ernest Crossley & Margaret
God Parents: Harold Crossley; Edna Crossley; Hilda Wallwork
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Lane - [Child] of Kenneth Lane & Audrey
God Parents: William Gillard; Phyllis Gillard; Doreen Unsworth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Hope - [Child] of Fred Hope & Mary Eveline
God Parents: George Lamb; Jennie Haslam; Joan M. Kenyon
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Noble - [Child] of John Charles Noble & Hannah Lavinia
God Parents: Samuel Hindley; Lilian Ellis; Hannah L. Noble
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Howard Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Alfred Whitehead & Margaret
God Parents: Eric Winstanley; Robert Whitehead; Joyce Vernon
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Linda Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Catherine
God Parents: Mr. Jack Oxley; Miss Joan Batty; Catherine Wood
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Wayne Worthington - [Child] of Frederick Charles Worthington & Alice Grace
God Parents: Arthur Lusby; James Johnson; Dorothy Rigby
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Miriam Maureen Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam Annie
God Parents: John Farrimond; Grace Cook; Elsie Davies
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lyn Gillies - [Child] of Matthew Gillies & Margery
God Parents: Ronald Crook; Audrey Rothwell; Lydia Wilson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melvyn Lewis Waite - [Child] of Lewis Waite & Cora Pearl
God Parents: Lewis Waite; Albert Ashurst; Lilian Ashurst
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Arthur Vose - [Child] of James Harry Smith Vose & Florence Enid
God Parents: Thomas Bradley; Gerald Vose; Cynthia Bain
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Goodram - [Child] of James Goodram & May Rose
God Parents: James Goodram; John Goodram; Joan Marsh
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Leonard Bateson - [Child] of Leonard William Bateson & Irene
God Parents: Miles Shepherd; Frederick Greenhalgh; Lily Shepherd
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 May 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Rothwell Barlow - [Child] of Harold Barlow & Doris Mary
God Parents: Harold Barlow; Wilfred Barlow; Doris Mary Barlow
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Westwell - [Child] of Frank James Westwell & Mildred
God Parents: Jack Bent; Frank Westwell; Ethel Bent
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Patricia
God Parents: Ian Wilson; James Mossop; Evelyn Wilson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Derek Harrison Whalley - [Child] of Gerald Whalley & Sarah
God Parents: Gerald Whalley; Alfred Barton; Sarah Whalley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Graham Parr - [Child] of Percy Parr & Dorothy
God Parents: Arthur Taylor; Percy Parr; Ena Taylor
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Margaret Barton - [Child] of Alfred Barton & Margaret
God Parents: Jack Entwistle; Beatrice Barton; Irene Entwistle
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Oswald Wharton - [Child] of Malcolm Ross Wharton & Myra
God Parents: Neville Wharton; Colin Fairclough; Joyce M. Wharton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Allen Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Ada Irene
God Parents: William Elston; Wilfred Elston; Ada Elston
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Thornley - [Child] of Edward Thornley & Margaret
God Parents: John Barker; Edward C. Thornley; Mary Barker
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marilyn Brown - [Child] of Jack Brown & Joyce
God Parents: George Rideout; J. Monks; Irene Rideout
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kevan Monks - [Child] of Kenneth Monks & Joan
God Parents: Jack Brown; George Rideout; Irene Rideout
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Doris
God Parents: William Alfred Walsh; Clifford Taylor; Joan Buckley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivien Lomax - [Child] of Arthur Lomax & Freda May
God Parents: Fred Lomax; Joyce Mason; Joan Lomax
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrianne Christine Veevers - [Child] of Derek Veevers & Marjorie
God Parents: Jack Lever; Mavis Howard; Doris Gornall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Hilsley - [Child] of Thomas Hilsley & Gladys
God Parents: John Smith; Joseph Thompson; Hilda Smith
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Carter - [Child] of Brian Carter & Kathleen
God Parents: Frank Proud; Alan Hornby; Betty Shackleton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Aileen Smith - [Child] of Maurice J. Smith & Elizabeth
God Parents: Ernest Anders; Constance Brown; Edna Whiteside
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Hartigan - [Child] of Martin Hartigan & Margaret
God Parents: Joseph Hartigan; Eddie Bottomley; Thelma James
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynne Dugdill - [Child] of James Albert Dugdill & Lucy
God Parents: Joseph Mason; Violet Mason; Lucy Dugdill
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Jack Entwistle & Edna
God Parents: Bryan Entwistle; Mary Gawne; Annie Flitcroft
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary Pilkington - [Child] of Derek Pilkington & Jean
God Parents: Edward J. Stillwell; Bryan Bridge; Lillian Stillwell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Lawton - [Child] of Albert Lawton & Elsie
God Parents: George Bromiley; Reginald Taylor; Bessie Bromiley
Notes: (adopted child)
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Smith - [Child] of John Southern Smith & Marylyn
God Parents: Frank Douglas Smith; John Southern Smith; Linda Smith
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Winifred
God Parents: Ernest Gaskell; William Ashcroft; Vera Gaskell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: George Mort; Samuel Tong; Jane Mort
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Frank Oldfield - [Child] of James William Oldfield & Winifred Johnson
God Parents: John Brierley Heath; Eric Walker; Dorothy Hall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Moira Hawarden - [Child] of Stanley Hawarden & Eileen
God Parents: John Ashcroft; Norah Ashcroft; Edith Seddon
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Carol Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Elsie
God Parents: George Crompton, J. P.; Nancy Crompton; Pamela Hadfield
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julia Margaret Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Alice
God Parents: Richard Catterall; Alice Catterall; Nellie Pearce
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcia Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Dakin Chadwick & Nora
God Parents: Ronald Fletcher; Irene Entwistle; Nora Chadwick
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ronald Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Renie
God Parents: Norman Jackson; John Waddington; Iris Jackson
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Edward Bailey - [Child] of James Douglas Bailey & Joan
God Parents: Malcolm Warton; Jack Bailey; Myra Wharton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Howarth - [Child] of Albert Howarth & Jessie
God Parents: John Cowburn; Sarah Howarth; Bertha Cowburn
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian John Kirman - [Child] of Arthur Kirman & Margaret
God Parents: Jack Walker; Arthur Kirman; Florrie Walker
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glenda Susan Howard - [Child] of Cyril Howard & Alice
God Parents: John Wilfred George; Gladys George; Joan Pilling
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edith Beatrice Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Thurza
God Parents: John Rose; Edith Rose; Joyce Rushton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Thomas Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Thurza
God Parents: John Rose; John Thomas Rose; Joyce Rushton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Keith Ware - [Child] of Geoffrey Ware & Vera May
God Parents: Leon. Jones; Ernest Boffey; Mabel Jones
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen John Moody - [Child] of Billy Eugene Moody & Gwendoline Irene
God Parents: Fred Cole; William Haynes Sams; Barbara Boardman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Allan Charles Crook - [Child] of Charles Crook & Irene Marion
God Parents: Robert Capstick; Ronald Capstick; Phyllis Sandham
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Salt - [Child] of John James Salt & Ruth
God Parents: Ruth Salt; Jack Lee; Margaret Lee
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Timothy Stillwell - [Child] of Edward John Stillwell & Lilian
God Parents: Thomas Rawcliff; Derik Pilkington; Edith Rawcliff
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen May Goodram - [Child] of James Goodram & May Rose
God Parents: James Goodram; Phyllis Mary Atherton; Audrey Venables
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Margaret Vose - [Child] of James Harry Smith Vose & Enid Florence
God Parents: Leslie Hitchen; Margaret E. Crompton; Judith Parker
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David William Gregory - [Child] of William Herbert Gregory & Edna Mabel
God Parents: Frank Higson; Thomas Hibbert; May Winnard
Notes: (Private in hospital)
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Battey - [Child] of Edward Battey & Nora
God Parents: Edward Battey; Roy Battey; Dorothy Battey
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geraldine Joyce Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Kate
God Parents: John Bailey; Alice Bailey; Ethel Walker
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward James Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Nellie
God Parents: Brian Walton; Moses Jones; Audrey Walton
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1952 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Alfred Whitehead & Margaret
God Parents: Stanley Shepherd; Winifred Shepherd; Maggy Winstanley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell Heath - [Child] of James Heath & Olwen
God Parents: Harry Heath; James Heath; Joan Terry
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stewart Lane - [Child] of Kenneth Lane & Audrey
God Parents: Thomas Price; Dennis Firth; Dorothy Holt
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janice Peeks - [Child] of Edgerton Peeks & Constance May
God Parents: Gertrude Peeks; Doreen Olive; Albert Joseph Orrell
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Lynn Sandham - [Child] of James William Sandham & Phyllis
God Parents: Robert Harrison; Joan Harrison; Phyllis Sandham
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Howard Glaister - [Child] of Arnold Glaister & Grace Ethel
God Parents: Arnold Glaister; Edmund Jenkins; Mildred Jenkins
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Wilkinson - [Child] of Sydney Wilkinson & Norma
God Parents: Edwin Wilkinson; Joan Brennan; Miriam Thompson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Patricia Wheeler - [Child] of John Edward Wheeler & Freda Ellen
God Parents: Albert Wheeler; Jean Rae; Grace Williams
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 May 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Lynn Best - [Child] of John Edmundson Best & Irene
God Parents: John Allan; Sheila Schofield; Elsie Allan
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 May 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Denise Carol Marsh - [Child] of Vincent M. Marsh & Doris
God Parents: Richard Lightburn; Joan Leather; Doris Marsh
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Doris
God Parents: Frank Buckley; Martin Walsh; Francis Atherton
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Michael Hogg - [Child] of John Hogg & Doris
God Parents: John Hogg, (G. Father); John Hogg, (Father); Mary Pennington
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Susan Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Marjorie
God Parents: Robert Broughton; Renee Schofield; Mavis Isherwood
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Derek William Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Emily
God Parents: Richard Weston; Wm. Bailey; Florence Weston
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Doris
God Parents: Henry Chadwick; Joyce Chadwick; Greta O'Loughlin
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Lynne Hobson - [Child] of Alexander Hobson & Joan
God Parents: Brian Hobson; Joan Hobson; Ada Wright
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - [Child] of George Ogle Lamb & Jennie
God Parents: Charles S. Haslam; Jean Lamb; Eveline Mary Hope
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Hibbert - [Child] of Jack Hibbert & Nora Mary
God Parents: Jack Hibbert; Norah Hibbert; Gordon Hibbert
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jeffrey Austin - [Child] of John Thomas Austin & Doris
God Parents: Thomas G. Browne; William Austin; Marie Browne
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman John Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam Annie
God Parents: Florence Johnson; Alfred Farrimond; Leslie Farrimond
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Loraine Hunt - [Child] of Brian Hunt & Jessie
God Parents: Edward Thornley; Mary Roberts; Rosetta Whitehead
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Robert Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Jessica
God Parents: William Banks; James Henry Hardcastle; Minnie Hardcastle
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Yvonne June Davies - [Child] of John Joseph Davies & Joan
God Parents: John Cowburn; Bertha Cowburn; Sarah Howarth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Thornton Whittle - [Child] of Colin Clowes Whittle & Edna Jepson
God Parents: S. W. Whalley; M. Morriss; E. J. Whittle
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Marjorie Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Margaret
God Parents: William Catterall; Emma Owen; Margaret Catterall
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivian Lofthouse - [Child] of Nathaniel Lofthouse & Alma
God Parents: Walter Foster; Jane Taylor; Irene Taylor
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Joseph Smith - [Child] of Maurice Jones Smith & Elizabeth
God Parents: William Brown; Royston Magan; Joan Magan
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Jill Woods - [Child] of Jack Woods & Florence Eva
God Parents: William Richardson; Joyce Eileen Dean; Florence Eva Woods
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith May
God Parents: Walter B. Ottley; Ellen Ottley; Edith M. Dooley
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith May
God Parents: Walter B. Ottley; Ellen Ottley; Edith M. Dooley
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Price - [Child] of James Price & Irene
God Parents: James Price; Irene Price; Dorothy Nightingale
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Walter Greenhalgh & Molly
God Parents: Geoffrey H. Greenhalgh; Alan Blenkinship; Rita Blenkinship
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Colley - [Child] of Robert Colley & Alice
God Parents: Donald Garforth; Robert Colley; Joyce Garforth
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Ernest Liptrott - [Child] of Thomas Liptrott & Edith St Omar
God Parents: Ernest Bottoms; Frank Fearnley; Esther Bottoms
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Elsie
God Parents: Peter Davies; Roby Yates; Jessie Yates
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Birch - [Child] of Ernest Birch & Lilian
God Parents: Frank Burtonwood; Frank Christy; Florence Christy
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard Hughes - [Child] of Bernard Hughes & Freda
God Parents: Albert Hughes; James Marsh; Hilda Hughes
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Beddows - [Child] of Stanley Beddows & Edna
God Parents: Ronald D. S. Ward; Lily Ward; Edna Beddows
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rosalind Elizabeth Frail - [Child] of Charles Frail & Olive
God Parents: Thomas Baines; Lily Baines; Jessie Baines
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Wood - [Child] of Geoffrey Wood & Winifred
God Parents: Neville Gregory; Geoffrey Wood; Eveline Yates
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Grice - [Child] of James Roocroft Grice & Gladys
God Parents: Hilda Kelly; Gladys Price; W. A. B. Tarbuck
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Nolan - [Child] of James Edward Nolan & Lavinia
God Parents: Samuel Bancroft; Wilfred Bancroft; Clara Tyrrell
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Brierley - [Child] of Benjamin Brierley & Jean
God Parents: Frank Mase; John Cropper; Joseph Manson
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Brierley - [Child] of Benjamin Brierley & Jean
God Parents: Eileen Dickinson; Marlene Fletcher; Mrs. Frank Mase
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Clinch - [Child] of Doris Clinch
God Parents: Donald Clinch; Derek Clinch; Mildred Clinch
Notes: [Birthdate not recorded]
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jeoffrey Bailey - [Child] of James Douglas Bailey & Joan
God Parents: William Harrison; James D. Bailey; Bertha Harrison
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen John Nuttall - [Child] of John Clemmett Nuttall & Irene
God Parents: Kenneth Dutchman Smith; Harry Entwistle; Alice Nuttall
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Bryan Knowles - [Child] of Brian Geoffrey Knowles & Sheila Margaret
God Parents: Frank Lee; Melville James Knowles; Dorothy Lee
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Marsh - [Child] of Vincent M. Marsh & Doris
God Parents: Vincent M. Marsh; Frank Lythgoe; Doris Marsh
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1954 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Lesley Astley - [Child] of Frank Astley & Jean
God Parents: Marian Jackson; Margaret Cordner; Alfred Halliwell
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Shirley Duxbury - [Child] of Arthur Duxbury & Gertrude
God Parents: (Mr.) A. Duggan; (Mrs.) A. Duggan; (Mrs.) M. Holden
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Withall - [Child] of Eric Withall & Sheila
God Parents: Donald Hardman; Freda Hailwood; Laura Heyes
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glinys Withall - [Child] of Eric Withall & Sheila
God Parents: Donald Hardman; Freda Hailwood; Laura Heyes
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Irene Thompson
God Parents: Leslie Harold Clarke; Harold Heyes; Dorothy Clarke
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Goodram - [Child] of James Goodram & May Rose
God Parents: Peter Entwistle; Edith Alice Entwistle; May Rose Goodram
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hazel Denise Fearn - [Child] of Harold Fearn & Margaret
God Parents: Ronald Williams; Beatrice Williams; Jean Ashton
Notes: (adopted)
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Singlehurst - [Child] of Rosehannah Singlehurst
God Parents: Ray Thornton; Thomas Sewart; Annie Sewart
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 May 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Ann Knowles - [Child] of Charles Norman Knowles & Constance
God Parents: Charles N. Knowles; Laura Shone; Constance Knowles
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 May 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Alan Howarth - [Child] of Alan Howarth & Jean
God Parents: Richard Daniels; Alan Howarth; Joyce Kirkman
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 May 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Clowes Whittle - [Child] of Colin Clowes Whittle & Edna Jepson
God Parents: Tom Morris; Colin Whittle; Marjorie Morris
Baptised by: F. Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Marcia Bromilow - [Child] of Robert William Bromilow & Dorothy
God Parents: Robt. W. Bromilow; Enid M. Wood; Joyce F. Bromilow
Baptised by: Frank Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 May 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew David Shuttleworth - [Child] of Benjamin Frederick Shuttleworth & June
God Parents: Harry Houghton; Roy Lomax; Jean Mary Warsaw
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ronald Peeks - [Child] of Edgerton Peeks & Constance May
God Parents: Roland Horrocks; Ronald Thomas Haslam; May Horrocks
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Joan
God Parents: George Mortimer; James Harrington; Betty Holman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Susan Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Eileen
God Parents: George Greenhalgh; Dorothy Watson; Audrey Rutter
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Julia Smith - [Child] of Ronald Smith & Doris
God Parents: Ronald Smith; Doris Smith
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Ronald Smith & Phyllis
God Parents: R. Bracewell; Ronald Vickery; Phyllis Vickery
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Joan Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam Annie
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Reginald Taylor - [Child] of Reginald Taylor & Joan
God Parents: George Bromiley; Kenneth Alan Robinson; Bessie Bromiley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Pierce - [Child] of Neville Pierce & Emma
God Parents: Alan Marsh; Sheila Woods; Hilda A. Pierce
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret Lawrence
God Parents: Denis Holdbrook; R. Bracewell; Brenda Holdbrook; David L. Maxwell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael John Wheeler - [Child] of John Edward Wheeler & Freda Ellen
God Parents: John Edward Wheeler; Clifford Tong; June Tong
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norma Susan Wilson - [Child] of Norman Wilson & Vera
God Parents: Joseph Partington; Brenda Johnson; Vera Wilson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Brownbridge - [Child] of Jack Brownbridge & Mary Peake
God Parents: Anne Walker; Albert Victor Walker; Joyce Entwistle
Notes: (adopted)
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Pilling - [Child] of Jack Pilling & Joan
God Parents: Herbert George; Cyril Howard; Kathleen A. Boardman
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Eric Bradshaw & Cynthia Norma
God Parents: Roy Austin; James Vose
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1955 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Stanley Vincent Crompton & Margaret Lilly
God Parents: Verdun Sweet; Margaret Rose Crompton; Sarah Crompton
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Gina Taylforth - [Child] of Dennis Taylforth & Florence
God Parents: Dennis Taylforth; Joan Harvey; Florence Taylforth
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Edith May
God Parents: Walter Ottley; Ellen Ottley; Edith M. Dooley
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Denise Noble - [Child] of John Hilary Noble & Eileen
God Parents: William Dover; Mildred Daubney; Norah Francis Noble
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Settle - [Child] of William Thomas Settle & Mary
God Parents: Harry Arnsby; William Thomas Settle; Hilda Arnsby
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Raymond Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Ethel
God Parents: Kenneth Campbell; William Higginson; Josephine Campbell
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Hilda
God Parents: Fred Fletcher; John Cowburn; Bertha Cowburn
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Knowles - [Child] of Brian Geoffrey Knowles & Sheila Margaret
God Parents: Robert Bracewell; Brian G. Knowles; Rita Anne Hart
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Jane Vose - [Child] of James Vose & F. Enid
God Parents: Kenneth Eckersley; Gladys Eckersley; Marjorie Wyatt
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Withall - [Child] of Eric Philip Withall & Sheila Norma
God Parents: Donald Hardman; Laura Hayes; Carol Crook
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhona McBurnie - [Child] of Albert McBurnie & Ethel
God Parents: Harold McBurnie; Linda McBurnie; Jean Rutledge
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven James Adamson - [Child] of Jim Adamson & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Jack Tucker; William Settle; Isabella Settle
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Birch - [Child] of Ernest Birch & Lilian
God Parents: James Birch; Ernest Birch; Alice Birch
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Denise Ann Oddy - [Child] of Gareth Boycott Oddy & Shirley Edwina
God Parents: Kenneth Aldren; Delia Smith; Elizabeth Bromley
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Bessie
God Parents: Beatrice Belshaw; Bessie Wilkinson; Robert Bracewell
Notes: [No other details recorded]
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Marjorie
God Parents: James Johnson; Helen Johnson; Marjorie Johnson
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matilda Kirk -
Notes: [No other details recorded]
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nigel Kenneth Rogers - [Child] of Kenneth Robert John Rogers & Jean
God Parents: Robert F. Rogers; Alfred Mullock; Kathleen Rogers
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Jean Knowles - [Child] of Charles Norman Knowles & Constance
God Parents: Charles N. Knowles; Joan Isherwood; Constance Knowles
Baptised by: R. Bracewell
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Ward - [Child] of Henry Mellor Ward & Doris
God Parents: Doris Ward; Nellie Bevit; James Bevit
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Brooks - [Child] of Kenneth Brooks & Anne
God Parents: Kenneth Brooks; Thomas Brooks; Pauline Duckworth
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Isabella
God Parents: William Francis Allen; Robert Dawson; Winifred Allen
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Isabella
God Parents: William Francis Allen; Robert Dawson; Winifred Allen
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Farrington - [Child] of Bryan Farrington & Norma Daphne
God Parents: Gary Atherton; Robert Blears; Brenda Blears
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivien Carol Staton - [Child] of Thomas Eric Staton & Evelyn
God Parents: Ethel Cochran; Dorothy W. Forrest
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Derek Kay - [Child] of Herbert Kay & Betty
God Parents: John Hardy; Herbert Kay; Audrey Hardy
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Christopher Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Jean
God Parents: Jack Minshull; Alan Strickland; Noreen Strickland
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Timothy Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Alice Joy
God Parents: Thomas Payne; John Partington; Alice Joy Payne
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1956 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Taylor - [Child] of Douglas Taylor & Joan
God Parents: Douglas Taylor; Gordon Taylor; Sylvia Taylor
Baptised by: Frank Bowyer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alyn Pilkington - [Child] of Derek Pilkington & Jean
God Parents: Edward Stillwell; James Pilkington; Emily Jones; Margery Taylor
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Pilkington - [Child] of Derek Pilkington & Jean
God Parents: Edward Stillwell; James Pilkington; Emily Jones; Margery Taylor
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Hibbert - [Child] of Alfred Hibbert & Margaret
God Parents: Alfred Hibbert; Margaret Hibbert; Joan Ramsey
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann Gowen - [Child] of Alfred Gowen & June
God Parents: Robert Linney; Rita Seddon; June Gowen
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Martin Sweeney - [Child] of Arthur Vincent Sweeney & Violet Rose
God Parents: Rev. Frank Bowyer; Arthur Vincent Sweeney; Sheila Bowyer
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Reginald Taylor & Joan
God Parents: Kenneth Alan Robinson; Joyce Robinson; Bessie Bromiley
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Billington - [Child] of Noel Billington & Hilda
God Parents: J. Adamson; Mrs. J. Adamson; Miss V. Shields
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Edward Frail - [Child] of Charles Frail & Olive
God Parents: Charles Frey; Roy Schofield; Olive Frail
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Faulkner - [Child] of Alan Faulkner & Alice
God Parents: Harry Postons; Connie Postons; Alice Faulkner
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Malcolm Matthews - [Child] of Walter Brian Matthews & Jean Patricia
God Parents: Ernest Matthews; James McToole; Rita Matthews
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Peter Joyson - [Child] of Roy Joyson & Jean
God Parents: Roy Joyson; Graham Joyson; Miriam Bailey
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Smith - [Child] of Geoffrey Smith & Annie
God Parents: Geoffrey Smith; Annie Smith; Dorothy Wood
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Brickles - [Child] of Harry Brickles & Violet
God Parents: Alan Marsh; Emma Leigh; Rona Hart
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gail Michelle Patterson - [Child] of Denis Riley Patterson & Mavis
God Parents: Brian Patterson; Ethel Faulkner; Irene Shale
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Clive Bateson - [Child] of Leonard William Bateson & June
God Parents: Fred Green; Michael Shepherd; Mary Green
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christina Anne Adamson - [Child] of Jim Adamson & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Jack Tucker; Annie Greenhalgh; Edith Morris
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nigel Peter Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Edith Elizabeth
God Parents: Walter Jowett; Ronald Middleton; Edna Markland
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Ann Astley - [Child] of Frank Astley & Jean
God Parents: Frank Astley; Jean Harper; Margaret Ashburner
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Lyndon Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Joan
God Parents: Bernard Hughes; Thomas Westhead; Joyce Westhead
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Lesley Howarth - [Child] of Alan Howarth & Jean
God Parents: Alan Howarth; Megan Kirkman; Jim Howarth
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Hilda Pierce - [Child] of Neville Pierce & Emma
God Parents: John Hamilton Pierce; Doris Pierce; Ivy Lee
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Bromley - [Child] of Harold Bromley & Audrey
God Parents: Herbert Burney; Cyril Bromley; Marion Burney
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Gillham - [Child] of William Eric Gillham & Adriane
God Parents: Frank MacDonald; W. Eric Gillham; Brenda MacDonald
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Davies - [Child] of John Joseph Davies & Joan
God Parents: John Cowburn; Bertha Cowburn; Jessie Howarth
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Richard Lowe - [Child] of Ross Lowe & Elsie
God Parents: Tudor Williams; Ross Lowe; Betty Williams
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Wendy Audrey Howarth - [Child] of Derek Howarth & Mavis
God Parents: Allan Abbott; Jean Boardman; Beryl Woodhead
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Joanna Yates - [Child] of Stanley Yates & Katharina
God Parents: Stanley Yates; Katharina Yates; Ingeborg Michlmair
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glenys Breakell - [Child] of Arnold Breakell & Violet
God Parents: Terrence Gilmore; Barbara Hart; Barbara Jones
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Liptrott - [Child] of Thomas Liptrott & Edith St Omar
God Parents: Ernest Bleakley; Margaret Fearnley; Edith Fearnley
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Joyce Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Miriam Annie
God Parents: Alfred Farrimond; Phyllis Farrimond; D. Constance Farrimond
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Arthur Nuttall - [Child] of John Clemmett Nuttall & Irene
God Parents: Thomas Yates; Thomas Yates; Vera Dutchman Smith
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tony Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Norah Frances
God Parents: John ?; Thomas Nelson; Rita P. ?
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Hilda
God Parents: John Howarth; Eleanor Nuttall; Bertha Cowburn
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Louie
God Parents: Richard Daniels; Doreen Grey; Jean Daniels
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
June Verrill Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Mary
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Valerie Kirkman - [Child] of Annie Kirkman
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Cooper - [Child] of Harold Cooper & Marjorie
God Parents: John Rolphs; Harold Cooper; Mary Wood
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Linda Farrington - [Child] of Bryan Farrington & Norma Daphne
God Parents: Gary Atherton; Brenda Blears; Patricia Bailey
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Daryl Carter - [Child] of Brian Carter & Kathleen
God Parents: Alan Hardman; Brian Carter; Evelyn Hardman
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian James Goodram - [Child] of James Goodram & May Rose
God Parents: Henry Rogers; James Goodram; Eveline Rogers
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Brooks - [Child] of Kenneth Brooks & Annie
God Parents: John Young; Kenneth Brooks; Mavis Birchall
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Paul Patterson - [Child] of Denis Riley Patterson & Mavis
God Parents: Brian Patterson; Gordon Monk; Doreen Monk
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Olive
God Parents: Harry Warburton; John Ainscow; Iris Warburton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Susan Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Alice
God Parents: Thomas Payne; Alice Payne; Edith Partington
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Anne Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Walter Greenhalgh & Molly
God Parents: Geoffrey Greenhalgh; Jean Blenkinship; Rita Blenkinship
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul David Matthews - [Child] of Walter Brian Matthews & Jean Patricia
God Parents: Walter B. Matthews; William Denton; Lily McDonald
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip John Shuttleworth - [Child] of Benjamin Frederick Shuttleworth & June
God Parents: Ronald Rose; Sydney Cottam; Dorothy ?
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Haslam - [Child] of Charles Selby Haslam & Phyllis
God Parents: Arthur Haslam; Vera Mercer; Jennie Lunt
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Donna Elizabeth Haynes - [Child] of Derek Haynes & Constance
God Parents: George Boardman; Hilda May Boardman; Florence Hall
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Gladys
God Parents: John Hall; Frank Webber; Florence E. Bitters
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Alfred Roberts - [Child] of Walter Roberts & Elizabeth
God Parents: Leonard Roberts; Walter Roberts; A. Hulme
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Edward Braithwaite - [Child] of William Ian Braithwaite & Ethel Maureen
God Parents: W. E. Crompton; W. I. Braithwaite; Frances Crompton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Allan Braithwaite - [Child] of William Ian Braithwaite & Ethel Maureen
God Parents: Arthur Clinton; Michael S. Moore; Annie Clinton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: George Mort; Thomas Mort; Jane Mort
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Taylor - [Child] of Douglas Taylor & Joan
God Parents: Douglas Taylor; E. Hodgkins; Joan Taylor
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Constance
God Parents: Charles Walshaw; Joyce Walshaw; Constance Murphy
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Lawrence Levi Howcroft - [Child] of Lawrence Howcroft & Jean
God Parents: J. S. Winrow; J. Howcroft; N. Winrow
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Beverley Gowen - [Child] of Alfred Gowen & June
God Parents: Alfred Gowen; Irene Fielding; June Gowen
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carole Jane Taylor - [Child] of Brian Taylor & Margaret
God Parents: Jack Curson; Janet Curson; Elsie Jackson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Heather Frail - [Child] of Charles Frail & Olive
God Parents: Charles Frail; Jessie Baines; Chrissie Proudfoot
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rita Smith - [Child] of Maurice Smith & Elizabeth
God Parents: Gordon Johnson; Brenda Johnson; Elizabeth Smith
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Geoffrey Higson - [Child] of Roland Higson & Margaret
God Parents: Alan Bamford; Anthony Longworth; Joan Morris
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Whelan - [Child] of James Whelan & Mary Alice
God Parents: Ernest Ward; Nancy Ward; Mary Anne Orrell
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Margaret Hayes
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Ann Sharrocks - [Child] of James Sharrocks & Harriet Elizabeth
God Parents: James Sharrocks; Irene Longworth; June Longworth
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Harry Cole - [Child] of Fred Cole & Sylvia
God Parents: B. C. Cole; B. E. Moody; H. E. Nelson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Nellie
God Parents: Jack Smith; Joseph Howarth; Ivy Smith
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Hardcastle - [Child] of James Henry Hardcastle & Minnie
God Parents: James Henry Hardcastle; Minnie Pendlebury; Elsie Bryce
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Marilyn Bromilow - [Child] of Robert William Bromilow & Dorothy
God Parents: David Peter Bromilow; J. Elizabeth Gass; H. Ann Corlett
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Robert Gorton - [Child] of Arthur Robert Gorton & Margaret
God Parents: Clifford S. Hill; Marshall J. Davies; Kathleen M. Brown
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Carlton Pye - [Child] of Lawrence Pye & Audrey
God Parents: Thomas Dean; Alan Parkinson; Shirley Parkinson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna Hill - [Child] of Jack Hill & Edna
God Parents: H. Kelly; L. Kelly
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nigel Hall - [Child] of Jack Hall & Joan
God Parents: Michael Adamson; John Lewis, (by proxy); Jean West
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Ian Wilson & Evelyn
God Parents: James A. Moscrop; Jean Woods; Patricia Crossley
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Marguerite Adamson - [Child] of Jim Adamson & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Jim Adamson; Hilda Foster; Patricia Adamson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Bromley - [Child] of Harold Bromley & Audrey
God Parents: Alfred Gorse; Harold Bromley; Ruth Gorse
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark James Brockbank - [Child] of James Henry Brockbank & Freda
God Parents: Wm. Brockbank; David Grime; Doris Pendlebury
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Peter Gooddy - [Child] of Ronald Gooddy & Peggy
God Parents: James Gooddy; Ronald Gooddy; M. E. L. Gooddy
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Russell - [Child] of Derek Russell & Jean
God Parents: Stanley Crowther; Derek Russell; Lilian ?
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Edna Mary
God Parents: John Pilling; Ronald Graham; Eunice Graham
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janice Drake - [Child] of Norman Drake & Mavis Edith
God Parents: John Chadwick; Sylvia Bibby; Janet Higginson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alastair Mark Gregory - [Child] of Alan Gregory & Winifred Audrey
God Parents: Herbert Hay Thornthwaite; Roy Harter; Jean Lyons
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Valerie Billington - [Child] of Noel Billington & Hilda
God Parents: W. Shields; E. Benyon; E. Shields
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Hampson - [Child] of Cyril Hampson & Lilian
God Parents: Eric Kevill; Mavis Sidlow; Lilian Hampson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Alice
God Parents: S. Nith?; Alice Chadwick; M. Iddin
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Karen Jones - [Child] of Clifford Jones & Gladys
God Parents: Stanley Jones; Joan Jones; Sylvia Steele
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tina Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Irene
God Parents: Frank Booth; Lily Booth; Margaret Mason
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard John Mitchell - [Child] of George Edward Mitchell & Aileen Olive
God Parents: Geoffrey Stabler; Thomas Lang; Renee Lang
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kevan Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Doris
God Parents: Eric Buckley; Derek Worsley; Winifred Taylor
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Jean
God Parents: Alan Strickland; Doreen Strickland; Jennifer Hughes
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Wendy Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Nellie
God Parents: Moses Jones; Hilda Whittle; Dorothy Jones
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Elizabeth Peeks - [Child] of Edgerton Peeks & Constance
God Parents: John Clancy; Annie Hiam; Lily Clancy
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1959 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Frederick Hargreaves Snaylam - [Child] of Fred Snaylam & Jean
God Parents: Frank Shepherd; William Watson; Susan E. Hargreaves; Margaret E. Crompton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Higson - [Child] of Roland Higson & Margaret
God Parents: Anthony Longworth; Lois Alwyn Ashworth; Dorothy Barlow
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell Steven Hartle - [Child] of Leslie Roy Hartle & Barbara
God Parents: Frank Dooley; Thomas Banks; Sheila Hopkinson
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Roby Yates - [Child] of Roby Yates & Jessie Yates
God Parents: Joseph Morris; James Carson; Linda Norris
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Christine Blears - [Child] of Robert William Blears & Brenda
God Parents: Bryan Farrington; Norma Farrington; Barbara Williams
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Charles Barton - [Child] of Harry Barton & Eveline
God Parents: Kenneth C. Smith; Brian Fairclough; Elsie Jacks
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Harry Garforth - [Child] of Harry Garforth & Sally
God Parents: R. T. E. Pawley; J. Stanway; M. Mayers
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Christine Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Irene
God Parents: L. H. Clarke; D. Seddon; M. Clowes
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gwyneth Kathryn Lamb - [Child] of Harold Lamb & Florence
God Parents: H. Lamb; Bessie White; Florence Lamb
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Davies - [Child] of Colin D. Davies & Sylvia
God Parents: Derek Watson; Marlene Watson; Joyce Nelson
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beverley Anne Jones - [Child] of Gerhard Jones & Mildred
God Parents: Leon. Jones; Edna Seel; Beryl Jones
Notes: died 11/1/61
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen James Relph - [Child] of Leslie Relph & Joyce Margaret
God Parents: Denis Worley; N. E. Cornwell; Rene M. Worley
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Mark Halliwell - [Child] of Alfred Halliwell & Margaret Rose
God Parents: Alfred Halliwell; Frederick Oakley; Marian Jackson
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John David Nolan - [Child] of Jack Nolan & Elizabeth
God Parents: John Spencer; Jack Nolan; Gwenith Nolan
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Kay - [Child] of Herbert Kay & Betty
God Parents: Jack Atherton; John Hardy; Jennie Atherton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janine Paxton - [Child] of Ian Paxton & Doreen
God Parents: Jack Nelson; Rita Nelson; Christine Paxton
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Higson - [Child] of Robert Alan Higson & Pamela Dorothy
God Parents: Mr. C. Highham; Miss P. Riley; Mrs. T. Higson
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Vaughan Williams - [Child] of Tudor Williams & Betty
God Parents: Donald George; Wiliam T. Williams; Elsie Lowe
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Yasmin Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Alice
God Parents: Alan Whitehead; Sylvia Whitehead; Sara Taylor
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Harold Cooper & Marjorie
God Parents: Harold Cooper; Elsie Cooper; Eunice Marshall
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deborah Carolyn Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Vera Dolores
God Parents: John J. Andrews; Kathleen Andrews; Barabera Robbins
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Wilson Taziker - [Child] of John Wilson Taziker & Audrie Marie
God Parents: Joseph Pilkington; Terence Rogers; Irene Pilkington
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary Dooley - [Child] of Colin Dooley & Josephine
God Parents: Terry Peers; Gordon Percival; Alice Dooley
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deborah Leatham - [Child] of Kenneth Leatham & Jean
God Parents: Kenneth Grundy; Elizabeth Ward; Jean Leatham
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Sheldon Howcroft - [Child] of Lawrence Howcroft & Jean
God Parents: J. S. Winrow; E. McNamee; D. McNamee
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Jane Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Rita Marina
God Parents: Frederick Johnson; Edith Johnson; Joan Hall
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Joy Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: Brian Firth; Barbara Firth; Jane Mort
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Brockbank - [Child] of James Henry Brockbank & Freda
God Parents: Walter Calderley; Peter Spencer; Margaret Calderley
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julia Mary Clark - [Child] of Donald Frazer Clark & Mary
God Parents: John Alec Seed; Joyce Burgess; Joan Frazer Smith
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beverley Grace Cole - [Child] of Fred Lee Cole & Sylvia
God Parents: Alfred Graham Davies; Alice Cole; Beryl Davies
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Ward Taylor - [Child] of Brian Taylor & Margaret
God Parents: Gordon Stevenson; Brian Taylor; Ethel Smith
Baptised by: M. Rughi Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Susan Thornton - [Child] of Roy Thornton & Avice Elizabeth
God Parents: Thomas Sewart; Elva Sewart; Jean Pye
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Withall - [Child] of Eric Philip Withall & Sheila Norma
God Parents: Norman Hardman; John Bernard Holt; Stephanie Heyes
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Louie
God Parents: John Grey; Hugh Butterworth; Brenda McNair
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Elaine Smith - [Child] of Brian Taylor Smith & Dilys
God Parents: Bernard Pike; Glenys Pike; Dilys Smith
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Stephen Woods - [Child] of Jack Woods & Florence E.
God Parents: Harry M. Tarbuck; Jack Woods; Pamela K. Dear
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gilda Ruth Howarth - [Child] of Brian Howarth & Jessie
God Parents: Brian Howard; Jessie Howard; Olive Frail
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynne Christine Collier - [Child] of Alexandre Collier & Marlene
God Parents: Alexandre Collier; Frances Green; Brenda Green
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Janet Cocking - [Child] of David Robert Cocking & Mavis
God Parents: S. Spragg; M. Spragg; D. Edmundson
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Stephen Yates - [Child] of Kenneth Yates & Lily
God Parents: Edward Bromley; Kenneth Yates; Margaret Barrett
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Caswell - [Child] of Frederick Brian Caswell & Joan
God Parents: Raymond Flanagan; Eleanor Harrison; Joan Caswell
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Clinch - [Child] of Derek Clinch & Phyllis
God Parents: Donald Clinch; Milly Clinch; Christine Entwistle
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martyn Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Marjorie
God Parents: Jack Jones; Irene Maude Russell; John Albert Russell
Baptised by: J. W. Monks Curate
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Stuart Halliwell - [Child] of Alfred Halliwell & Margaret Rose
God Parents: Frederick Oakley; Alfred Halliwell; Jean Astley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glynne Dino Booker - [Child] of John Booker & Edith
God Parents: John Booker; Alice Brandon
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann Hall - [Child] of Peter William Hall & Maureen Frances
God Parents: Alan Brunsden; Hazel M. Ward; Carol Hall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bryan Mort - [Child] of Terence Mort & Marion
God Parents: Edward Ainsworth; Edna Ainsworth; Vincent Sudworth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sandra Cecilia Hunte - [Child] of Carlton Christopher Hunte & Margaret Adina
God Parents: William Greenwood; Emily Entwistle; Sylvester Hunte
Notes: ['Deceased' is written in the margin]
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Alison Jones - [Child] of Gerhard Jones & Mildred
God Parents: F. Leon. Jones; Beryl Jones; Edna Seel
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon John Mortimer - [Child] of Derek Mortimer & Maureen
God Parents: Derek Mortimer; Herbert Mortimer; Glenys Holden
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Milton Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Alan Joseph Cooper & Norma Howarth
God Parents: Arnold Crompton; Jack Cain; Sandra Mary Fernley
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Terence Kirkman - [Child] of Annie Kirkman
God Parents: Israel Kirk; Harry Rogers; Edna Rogers
Notes: Adult ['incognitus' is written in place of the father's name]
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Murphy - [Child] of Arnold Murphy & Lillian
God Parents: Arnold Murphy; Harry Blears; Jack Fell; Margaret Brewer
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Snaylam - [Child] of Fred Snaylam & Jean
God Parents: David McCann; Margaret Elaine Crompton; Susan Joan Shepherd
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Lee Makinson - [Child] of Ronald Makinson & Jean
God Parents: Walter Greenhalgh; Frank Makinson; Molly Greenhalgh
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lois Claire Foster - [Child] of Raymond Foster & Christine
God Parents: Duncan Lofthouse; Carole Lofthouse; Lois Harper
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Terence Vincent Thorpe - [Child] of Trevor Thorpe & Margaret
God Parents: Enid Thorpe; Frank Proud; Alan Thorpe; Kathleen Carter
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Vanden - [Child] of Victor Vanden & Irene
God Parents: Harry Hill; Pamela Wesley; Helen Wesley
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham John Taylor - [Child] of Brian Taylor & Margaret
God Parents: Wilfred Platt; Brian Taylor; Barbara Platt
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roger Southern - [Child] of Percy Southern & Florence
God Parents: Herbert E. Southern; John H. Rogers; Lois M. Southern
Baptised by: J. W. Monks, T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Donna Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Donald Frazer Clark & Mary
God Parents: John Roland Burgess; Mary Ann Florence Seed; Mary Jane Clark
Baptised by: J. W. Monks, T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Gladys
God Parents: Alan Wright; Ronald Walsh; Anne Wilson
Baptised by: J. W. Monks, T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Alan Spencer - [Child] of Frank William Spencer & Anita
God Parents: Robert B. Spencer; Graham Stevens; Winifred Bennetts
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Earnest James Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Vera Dolores
God Parents: James Durham; Norma Durham; William Andrews
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Steven Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Sheila
God Parents: Thomas Unsworth; Thomas Roberts; Jacqueline Smith
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Rimmer - [Child] of Harold Rimmer & Mary
God Parents: William Fillingham; Samuel Jones; Winifred Fillingham
Baptised by: J. W. Monks
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karl Granville Settle - [Child] of Brian Settle & Phyllis
God Parents: Brian Settle; Gerald Noden; Mrs. Marion Glover
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Ian Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: Samuel Tong; George Mort; Judith Mort
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Jane Holt - [Child] of John Ronald Holt & Jean
God Parents: Harold Openshaw; Pauline Openshaw; Miss F. L. Holt
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Michael Patterson - [Child] of Denis Riley Patterson & Mavis
God Parents: Bill Newton; Gordon Monk; Doreen Monk; Margaret Newton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Susan Thorpe - [Child] of Lawrence Thorpe & Enid
God Parents: Alan Ralph; Terence Thorpe; Sheila Ward; Kaye Mansell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Thomas - [Child] of William Hope Thomas & Jean
God Parents: Edward Thomas; Stella Flanagan; Irene Flanagan
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Edward Lawson - [Child] of John Gibson Lawson & Georgina
God Parents: John R. Jones; John G. Lawson; Mary A. Lawson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carole Margaret Cocking - [Child] of David Robert Cocking & Mavis
God Parents: Margaret H. Bailey; David L. Bailey; Joan Baswell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Russell - [Child] of Derek Russell & Jean
God Parents: Stanley Crowther; Ann Inkpen; W. Haddock
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carole Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Clarence Roy Ainsworth & Rita
God Parents: Gordon Howe; Margaret Hardman; Irene Leigh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beverly Ann Hunte - [Child] of Carlton Christopher Hunte & Margaret Adina
God Parents: Laurel Beckles; Emiley Birtwistle; Norma Carter
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Rushton - [Child] of Leonard Rushton & Denise
God Parents: Leonard Rushton; Leslie Worthington; Dorothy Worthington
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Karl Jones - [Child] of Clifford Jones & Gladys
God Parents: Arthur Kevin Jones; Kathleen Jones
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Anderton - [Child] of Bert Anderton & Jean
God Parents: Joseph Anderton; Kenneth Hamer; Maria Hamer
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Price - [Child] of Thomas Harold Price & Dorothy Sylvia
God Parents: Willie Holt; Eveline Howarth; Ann Rogers
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Ian Halliwell - [Child] of Alfred Halliwell & Margaret
God Parents: Thomas Taylor; Rose Taylor; Alfred Halliwell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Suzanne Debra Pukiello - [Child] of Michael Pukiello & Cynthia
God Parents: Mr. J. S. Yates; Mrs. V. Worsley; Miss C. Millington
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
God Parents: Thomas Openshaw; John S. Chadwick; Margaret Marsh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deborah Hall - [Child] of Peter William Hall & Maureen Frances
God Parents: Kenneth Staton; Irene Staton; Gertrude Brunsden
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Noel Billington - [Child] of Noel Billington & Hilda
God Parents: Mr. F. Walker; Mrs. J. Walker; Peter Billington
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Cheryl Lynn Jones - [Child] of Frederick Leon. Jones & Florence Mabel
God Parents: Mr. G. Jones; Mrs. P. Harthern; Mrs. J. Whitehead
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Ronald Makinson - [Child] of Ronald Makinson & Jean
God Parents: Clifford Delvard; Rita Delvard; Walter Greenhalgh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Gerhard Jones - [Child] of Gerhard Jones & Mildred
God Parents: Harry Seel; Frank Forshaw; Joyce Shuttleworth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Jaqueline Thorpe - [Child] of Trevor Thorpe & Margaret
God Parents: Mr. W. Hall; Mrs. A. Proud; Miss P. Jones
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Warren Dale Mitchell - [Child] of George Edward Mitchell & Aileen Olive
God Parents: Mr. H. Dugdale; Mr. J. Dugdale; Mrs. A. Dugdale
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Ann Howcroft - [Child] of Lawrence Howcroft & Jean
God Parents: J. S. Winrow; N. E. Winrow; J. Winrow
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil Easdon - [Child] of James Easdon & Phyllis
God Parents: Mr. A. McCardle; Mr. J. Arcus; Mrs. A. McCardle
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony John Haslam - [Child] of David Anthony Haslam & Sylvia Anne
God Parents: Derek Harrison Whalley; Colin Herbert Ward; Anne Christine Haslam
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Higson - [Child] of Robert Alan Higson & Pamela
God Parents: Edward G. Morgan; Joan Morgan; Robert Alan Higson
Notes: Baptism took place in Hulton Lane Hospital
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Phillip Terrence Austin - [Child] of Terrence Denver Austin & Jean
God Parents: Harry Frederick Hart; Terrence Denver Austin; Clona Copsey
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexandra Moore - [Child] of Albert William Moore & Olwin
God Parents: Alan Pye; Sandra Pye; Olwin Moore
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew John Holt - [Child] of John R. Holt & Jean
God Parents: John R. Holt; Miss May Holt; Rev. T. Edmundson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Clemmett - [Child] of Gordon Clemmett & Brenda
God Parents: Graham Bridge; Margaret Bridge; Brenda Clemmett
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Kenneth Hardman - [Child] of Kenneth Hardman & Marie
God Parents: Stuart Thompson; Alan Hardman; Sheila Jones
Baptised by: H. D. Jones (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mandy Ruth Thornton - [Child] of Roy Thornton & Avice Elizabeth
God Parents: Brian Pye; Elva Sewart; Marjorie Thornton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janette Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Dennis Woodcock & Florrie
God Parents: James Henry Woodcock; Elsie Woodcock; Pamela Fielding
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Dawn Walsh - [Child] of David Walsh & Shirley
God Parents: James Whalley; Julie Tong; Sheila Brownlow
Baptised by: H. D. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Gail Mort - [Child] of Terence Mort & Marion
God Parents: Edward Ainsworth; Marlene Ainsworth; Edna Ainsworth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Lomax - [Child] of Reginald Roy Lomax & Kathleen
God Parents: H. Jackson; A. Marsh; E. Jackson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Juliet Aspinall - [Child] of Brian Aspinall & Jennie
God Parents: Trevor Aspinall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Caswell - [Child] of Frederick Brian Caswell & Joan
God Parents: Brian Potter; Joyce Potter; Joan Caswell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Andrew Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Vera
God Parents: James Durham; Norma Durham; Arnold Coleman
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Colin Howarth - [Child] of Colin Howarth & Patricia
God Parents: Mr. O. Brooker; Mrs. D. Brooker; Mr. R. Barraclough
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Stewart Smith - [Child] of Stewart Peter Smith & Jean
God Parents: James C. Holt; Robert G. Smith; Jacqueline A. Holt
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Hargreaves - [Child] of Raymond Hargreaves & Edith
God Parents: Norman Ferguson; Kathleen Ferguson; Raymond Hargreaves
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Tudor Williams - [Child] of Tudor Williams & Betty
God Parents: Mr. S. Ferguson; Mr. T. Williams; Mrs. M. Ferguson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Hunt - [Child] of Colin Hunt, (Deceased) in accident & Dorothy
God Parents: Roy Melling; Jack Howard; Elizabeth Bruce
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Hawarth - [Child] of Joseph Hawarth & Nellie
God Parents: John Smith; Ivy Smith; Nellie Howarth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marshall Christopher Pye - [Child] of Laurence Pye & Audrey
God Parents: Kevin Eastham; Winifred Eastham; Pauline Marshall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Robert Lowe - [Child] of Michael Lowe & Rita
God Parents: Alan Blower; Derek Clinch; Ann Blower
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Hall - [Child] of Jack Hall & Joan
God Parents: Harold Sharples; Dennis Kitchen; Barbara West
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrian Neil McCommell - [Child] of Ian Harrison McCommell & Audrey
God Parents: Robert Longworth; Edward Truscott; Lily Milner
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynne Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Louisa
God Parents: Harry Kenyon; June Blundell; Irene Clements
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Fletcher - [Child] of Stanley Fletcher & Marjorie
God Parents: Alan Turner Fletcher; Herbert Graham Denton; Joan Fletcher
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kristina Pye - [Child] of Alan William Pye & Sandra Edna
God Parents: John Watson; Maureen Holt; Sandra Pye
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew James William Simton - [Child] of Gordon John Simton & Sylvia Margaret
God Parents: Kenneth Pendlebury; Gordon John Simton; Joyce Pendlebury
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Hibbert - [Child] of Barry Hibbert & Vera
God Parents: Mr. H. Settle; A. Killeen; P. Cubbage
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian David Leyland - [Child] of Norman Leyland & Joyce Mary
God Parents: Barry Birtwistle; Keith Wilson Gregory; Kathleen Leyland
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Leonard Taziker - [Child] of John Wilson Taziker & Audrey
God Parents: Warren John Rogers; Joseph Pilkington; Margaret Taziker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Neville Wilcock & Lillian
God Parents: David Holt; Margaret Fletcher; Sandra Wilcock
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jill Duxbury - [Child] of Denis Riley Duxbury & Dorothy
God Parents: Alan Rigby; Bernice Simpson; Margaret Rigby
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Flitcroft - [Child] of Brian Flitcroft & June
God Parents: Peter Holden; Diane Flitcroft; Joan Flitcroft
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Heather Patricia Beckles - [Child] of Laurel Clyde Beckles & Inez Louise
God Parents: Carlton Hunte; Pearl Nichols; Elsie Eversley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Kenneth Carruthers - [Child] of Roy Robert Carruthers & Sheila
God Parents: William Banks; Kathleen Banks; Tony Carruthers
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul John Heyes - [Child] of Leslie Heyes & Christine
God Parents: Michael Lomax; James Terrance Neyland; Margaret Walker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Barry Trainor - [Child] of Gordon Trainor & Mavis
God Parents: Howard Lee; Mary Lee; David Pemberton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Faulks - [Child] of John Blackburn Faulks & Kathleen Mary
God Parents: Alan Wright; K. M. Faulks; M. J. Wilkinson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Murphy - [Child] of Arnold Murphy & Lillian
God Parents: Harry Blears; Hillary Blears; Arnold Murphy
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher David Aspinall - [Child] of Edmund Keith Aspinall & Judith Helen
God Parents: Peter Brian Aspinall; Edmund Keith Aspinall; Margaret Aspinall; Georgine Aspinall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Robert Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Enid
God Parents: Alan Whenlock; David Geoffrey Barnes; Jean Mary Bullock
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Jon Williams - [Child] of Brian Williams & Barbara
God Parents: Ian James Knowles; Brian Williams; Carole Knowles
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Daniel Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Patricia
God Parents: Allan Taylor; John Taylor; Moreen Towler
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Philip Elliott - [Child] of Raymond Elliott & Joyce Valerie
God Parents: John Bernard; James Arthur Clemmett; June Elizabeth Nelson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gayner Elaine Jones - [Child] of Clifford Jones & Gladys
God Parents: Clifford Jones; Gladys Jones
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Suzanne Clinch - [Child] of Derek Clinch & Phyllis
God Parents: Michael Lowe; May Weir; Edna Rigby
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deborah Clinch - [Child] of Derek Clinch & Phyllis
God Parents: Derek Clinch; Christine Entwistle; Janet Entwistle
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Alan Peel - [Child] of Robert William Peel & Margaret May
God Parents: Frank Herbert Corner; June Corner
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Shirley May
God Parents: Geoffrey James Brown; Joyce Cooper; Gwendolene May Fish
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcus Jim Adamson - [Child] of Jim Adamson & Sandra
God Parents: Jim Adamson; Lillian Stillwell; Marvin Hyde
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deborah Styles - [Child] of Kenneth Styles & Carol
God Parents: Albert Styles; Elaine Styles; Jean Paulding
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter David Ward - [Child] of David Ward & Sheila
God Parents: Bernard Stott; William Ward; Irene Windsor
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Karen White - [Child] of Edwin Walter White & Diane
God Parents: Frederick Simm; Ivy Simm; Brenda White
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Elizabeth Austin - [Child] of Terrence Denver Austin & Jean
God Parents: Clive Richard Austin; Audrey Lillian Austin; Jean Austin
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Antony Haslam - [Child] of George Douglas Haslam & Ruth
God Parents: Reginald Peeks; Clive Robinson; Constance Peeks
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Clemmett - [Child] of Gordon Clemmett & Brenda
God Parents: Gordon Clemmett; John F. Wrigley; Shirley Wrigley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew David Walsh - [Child] of David Walsh & Shirley
God Parents: Brian Firth; Kenneth Litherland; Barbara Firth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Lynn
God Parents: Graham Bateson; David Thorburn; Marion Sidlow
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dawn Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Barbara
God Parents: James Waring; Margaret Waring; June Flitcroft
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Brown - [Child] of John Albriss Brown & Joyce
God Parents: Joseph Brown; Joyce Unsworth; Dorothy Brown
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Susan Manton - [Child] of Peter William Manton & Hazel
God Parents: Robert Ellis Pryce; Susan Maria Manton; Elizabeth Ivvanio
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Dennis Barlow - [Child] of Dennis Barlow & Doris Edna
God Parents: Gordon E. Cremmins; Ellis Hilton; Bessie Ramsden
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Flitcroft - [Child] of William Garry Flitcroft & Joan Gwenda
God Parents: James Keeler; Diane Flitcroft; June Flitcroft
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann Thorpe - [Child] of Lawrence Thorpe & Enid
God Parents: John Ralph; Ivy Stott; Marilyn Ralph; Lawrence Thorpe
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Darren Michael Lowe - [Child] of Michael Lowe & Rita
God Parents: Alan Blower; George Pearson; Ann Blower
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Woodcock - [Child] of Dennis Woodcock & Florrie
God Parents: Eric Heap; Albert Croft; Margaret Ann Woodcock
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Alison Smith - [Child] of Brian Taylor Smith & Dilys
God Parents: Sidney Spragg; Mildred Spragg; Dilys Smith
Notes: [Address and Occupation transposed]
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Graham Bridge - [Child] of Richard Graham Bridge & Margaret
God Parents: Robert Bridge; Frank Thomas Nash; Constance Austin
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Angela Thorpe - [Child] of Trevor Thorpe & Margaret
God Parents: Lester Williamson; Brian Carter; Kathleen Carter; Janet Williamson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Hopley - [Child] of David Hopley & Sarah
God Parents: Thomas Griffiths; Jack Forrester; Mildred Barnes
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Raymond Ottley - [Child] of Allan Ottley & Nina
God Parents: Kenneth Ottley; Gordon William Hibbert; Miss Pamela Vickers
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Louise Murphy - [Child] of Roy Ernest Murphy & Elizabeth Anne
God Parents: Douglas Wilcox; Sandra Murphy; Alice Murphy
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Linda O'Neill - [Child] of Bernard O'Neill & Freda Jane
God Parents: Denis J. Hamer; Donald Green; Mary Green; Sheila Rose; Margaret Longworth
Baptised by: Keith Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Claire Elisabeth Hamer - [Child] of Dennis James Hamer & Jennifer Elisabeth Carol
God Parents: Bernard O'Neill; Joy Nelson; Mrs. Norma Dootson; Mrs. Joan Schofield
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dobson - [Child] of Marion Dobson
God Parents: Albert Longworth; Jean Longworth; Marjorie Pickvance
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Garfield Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Sandra
God Parents: Melvyn Longworth; Colin Green; Jean Ridgeway
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sian Lisa Duckworth - [Child] of James Brian Duckworth & Ann
God Parents: Mr. M. Cole; Mrs. C. Quilan; Mrs. E. Haslam
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Christine Hunte - [Child] of Carlton Christopher Hunte & Margaret Adina
God Parents: William Greenwood; Mrs. Elsie Eversley; Miss Jean Williams
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Christopher Bond - [Child] of Thomas Keith Bond & Christine
God Parents: Elsie Hilton; Brian Bond; Carol Ann Hilton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Spragg - [Child] of Keith Spragg & Pamela Ann
God Parents: Keith Spragg; Pamela Ann Spragg; Eilleen Catterall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Rogers - [Child] of Terence Rogers & Moreen
God Parents: Warren Rogers; Eileen Fielding; Mabel Crook
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Guy Robert Cowburn - [Child] of Brian Cowburn & Beryl
God Parents: Colin K. Dawson; Geoffrey Wolstenholme; Mrs. Margaret E. Dawson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Shirley May
God Parents: John T. Austin; Doris Austin; Joyce Heath
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Mort - [Child] of Thomas Mort & Joan
God Parents: Kenneth Bowling; Geoffrey Mort; Judith Ann Mort
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Louisa
God Parents: Harry Kenyon; Alfred Watts; Irene Parkinson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Clegg - [Child] of Norman Clegg & Constance Kathleen
God Parents: George Edwards; Roy Schofield; Eilleen Schofield
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Neal Holt - [Child] of John R. Holt & Jean
God Parents: Mr. B. Burry; Mrs. C. Burry; Mr. W. Openshaw
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Carolyn Aspinall - [Child] of Brian Aspinall & Jennie Hardy
God Parents: Trevor Aspinall; Lyn Aspinall; Jennie Hardy Aspinall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Ann Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Barbara
God Parents: John Williams; Pauline Dewse; Arline Thom
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Michael Rodgers - [Child] of Jack Rodgers & Barbara
God Parents: Jack Rodgers; Roland Brabin; Lilian Hood
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Robert Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Florence Eugene
God Parents: Robert Bitters; John Hall; Edna Jackson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Pickering - [Child] of Roy Pickering & Marie
God Parents: Derick Higson; Edith Higson; Anne Pickering
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Stewart Higson - [Child] of Ronald Alan Anthony Winston Higson & Winifred Margaret
God Parents: James Higson; Dorothy Pownall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Lynn
God Parents: Mr. T. Sidlow; Mr. J. Raw; Mrs. D. Hill
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Sudworth - [Child] of Ronald Sudworth & Brenda
God Parents: Christina Grime; Lawrence Duggan; M. Campbell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Tracy Heyes - [Child] of Leslie Heyes & Christine
God Parents: Michael Lomax; Maureen Hollis; Jacqueline Heyes
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Paul Flitcroft - [Child] of Brian Flitcroft & June
God Parents: Peter Holden; Garry Flitcroft; Joan Flitcroft
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lindsay Simon Stillwell - [Child] of Edward John Stillwell & Lilian
God Parents: John Stillwell; Pauline Stillwell; Sandra Adamson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Louise Adamson - [Child] of Jim Adamson & Sandra
God Parents: J. S. Adamson; W. Longworth; L. Stuart
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Ann Easdon - [Child] of James Easdon & Phyllis
God Parents: Alan McCardle; Sylvia McCardle; Mrs. Phyllis Easdon
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Smith - [Child] of Howard Victor Smith & Doreen
God Parents: Roy Jones; Josephine Jones; Eleanor Atherton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Anthony Arnott - [Child] of Peter Anthony Arnott & Hazel Dorothy
God Parents: Kristian Eggleston Jensen; Ian Harrison Arnott; Susan Glenys Best
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Keith Bond - [Child] of Thomas Keith Bond & Christine
God Parents: Brian Bond; Ellis Hilton; Norma Bond
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tony Murphy - [Child] of Arnold Murphy & Lilian
God Parents: William Pratt; Dorothy Pratt; Arnold Murphy
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven John Reddyhough - [Child] of John Reddyhough & Joyce Ethel
God Parents: Herbert Reddyhough; Herbert Lewis Hutchinson; Lily Hutchinson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil Haddock - [Child] of John Edward Haddock & Pamela
God Parents: Norman Whitehead; Adrienne Whitehead; Arnold France
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Mary Ottley - [Child] of Allan Ottley & Nina Mary
God Parents: Peter Whittaker; Miss B. Hallet; Miss P. M. Vickers
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christian Garry Briely - [Child] of Royston Brian Briely & Christine Ann
God Parents: Roy Warburton Briely; Steven James Lane; Ivy Goulder
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Rogers - [Child] of Terence George Rogers & Moreen Edith
God Parents: Michael Barnes; Phyllis Morris; Audrey Taziker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Diane Florence
God Parents: John Flitcroft; Irene Dawson; Florence Booth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Caroline Scott - [Child] of David William Scott & Carole
God Parents: Joan Rothwell; David Murphy; Sheila Murphy
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marshall Peter Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Paula Elizabeth
God Parents: Thomas Spencer; Marshall Anderton; Sylvia Ann Seddon
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ruth Margaret Bromilow - [Child] of Robert William Bromilow & Dorothy
God Parents: Robert William Bromilow; Dorothy Bromilow; Joy Shuttleworth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephanie Jane Williams - [Child] of Brian Williams & Barbara
God Parents: Ian James Knowles; Carole Knowles; Mrs. Barbara Williams
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrea Marie Hardman - [Child] of Kenneth Hardman & Marie
God Parents: Norman Rushton; Pamela Eastham; Joan Halliwell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Andrew Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Maureen Claire
God Parents: Walter Kenyon; Ian Jackson; Vivienne Price
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher John Thistlethwaite - [Child] of David John Thistlethwaite & Joan Patricia
God Parents: Geoffrey Proffitt; Joan Proffitt; Frances Gibbons
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Richard Hathaway - [Child] of Ronald Hathaway & Margaret Bentley
God Parents: Alan John Pye; Philip Keith Pye; Wendy Pye
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Claire Johnson - [Child] of Alan Johnson & Pamela
God Parents: Derek Brown; Joyce Hibbert; Sheila Heyes
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew John Thorpe - [Child] of Lawrence Thorpe & Enid
God Parents: David Ward; Sheila Ward; Terence Thorpe
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ursula Dawn Booth - [Child] of David Booth & Doreen
God Parents: Robert Walker; Jean Spencer; Sylvia Ford
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Bates - [Child] of Albert Bates & Mary
God Parents: Robert Cleary; Brenda Cleary; Norman Southern
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy James Hoyle - [Child] of Barbara Ann Hoyle
God Parents: Charles Ian Hoyle; Geoffrey Barnes Hoyle; Elizabeth Roskell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carl Sudworth - [Child] of Ronald Sudworth & Brenda
God Parents: John Joseph Morris; Ronald Michael Morris; Anne Drakeley
Baptised by: J. H. Carter
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrea Jayne Harper - [Child] of Merrick Harper & Hazel Lynne
God Parents: Charles Harper; Valerie Harper; Patricia Chapman
Baptised by: J. H. Carter
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrian Paul Makinson - [Child] of Ronald Makinson & Jean
God Parents: Alan Blenkinship; Joan Blenkinship; Steven Greenhalgh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Woodfine - [Child] of John Edward Woodfine & Jennifer
God Parents: Raymond Booth; Glenys Lynn Booth; Lillian Woodfine
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Smith - [Child] of Barry Smith & Linda
God Parents: Kevan Ainscown; John Ainscown; Miss Hibbert
Baptised by: T. Edmundson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sally Louise Brooks - [Child] of Norman Brooks & Linda Ann
God Parents: David McGreavy; Margaret Hughes; Dorothy Phillips
Baptised by: T. Edmundson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maxine Susan Higson - [Child] of Ronald Alan Anthony Winston Higson & Winifred Margaret
God Parents: John Geoffrey Wood; Patricia Dughill; Winifred Wood
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Ann Martin - [Child] of Trevor Michael Martin & Rosemary
God Parents: Harry Jackson; Mrs. Maureen Jackson; Miss Vivian Price
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Spragg - [Child] of Keith Spragg & Pamela Ann
God Parents: Ronald Smith; Ian Spragg; Stephanie Sykes
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Antony Rogers - [Child] of Warren John Rogers & Phyllis
God Parents: Terrence Rogers; Moreen Rogers; Jack Taziker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Warren John Rogers - [Child] of Warren John Rogers & Phyllis
God Parents: Albert Gordon; Jack Taziker; Audry Taziker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lindsey Kaye Mitchell - [Child] of George Edward Mitchell & Aileen Olive
God Parents: John Dugdale; Olive Dugdale; Amelia Dugdale
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rachel Alexandra Parkinson - [Child] of Ronald Graham Parkinson & Glen
God Parents: J. Haxby; N. Haxby; L. Chamberlain
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Roy Oxford - [Child] of Roy Oxford & Jean Mary
God Parents: Edward Hughes; William Edward Farnworth; Miss Margaret Graham
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Hutchinson - [Child] of Harry Hutchinson & Joyce
God Parents: John Wright; Trevor Bottomley; Gillian Ashley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven John Hampson - [Child] of Kevan Hampson & Irene
God Parents: Alan Rostron; Frank Freeman; Joan Marsh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1969 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jeanette Howarth - [Child] of Alan Morgan Howarth & Sheila MacIvor
God Parents: Michael Adams; Margaret Kirby; Margaret Howarth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Mary Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Enid
God Parents: Alistair Brooks; Olive Dickinson; Sheila Gillat
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Christian Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Joan
God Parents: Alfred Hibbert, (Snr); Alfred Hibbert; Joan Thornley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Stuart Hopkinson - [Child] of Walter Hopkinson & Pauline
God Parents: Walter Hopkinson; Arthur Rigby; Pauline Hopkinson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tammy Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Betty Elizabeth
God Parents: Roy Appleton; Paula Seddon; May Spencer
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carl Catterall - [Child] of Derek Catterall & Ann
God Parents: Kenneth Robinson; Derek Bower; Audrey Arstall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Raymond Booth - [Child] of Raymond Booth & Glenys Lynn
God Parents: John E. Woodfine; Roy Pilkington; Jennifer Woodfine
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 May 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Belinda Jane Hamer - [Child] of Denis James Hamer & Jennifer Elisabeth Carol
God Parents: Mr. Roy Dootson; Miss Susan Groom; Mrs. Freda O'Neil
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 May 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Darren Sayers - [Child] of Brian Sayers & Brenda
God Parents: Raymond Edge; Gerald O'Connell; Phyllis O'Connell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katherine Barbara Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Winifred
God Parents: James Geoffrey Vause; Margaret Walsh; Sylvia Stevenson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Angela Corley - [Child] of William Corley & Jennifer Ann
God Parents: Mr. B. Booth; Miss S. Eckersley; Miss S. Hayes
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Matthews - [Child] of Walter Brian Matthews & Jean Patricia
God Parents: Raymond Wilson; Joyce Wilson; Christine McDonald
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Clifford Jones - [Child] of Clifford Jones & Gladys
God Parents: Clifford Jones; Olive Joan Nicholls; Myra Laithwaite; Stanley Laithwaite
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Thorburn - [Child] of David Thorburn & Kathleen
God Parents: David Thorburn; Kathleen Thorburn; Audrey White
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Haslam - [Child] of Kenneth Haslam & Mavis
God Parents: John Hennings; Mrs. E. Hennings; Mrs. S. West
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Horrocks - [Child] of Malcolm Horrocks & Barbara
God Parents: David Robert Wells; Barbara Ryan; Mildred Cross
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of John David Schofield & Joan
God Parents: David William Tarbuck; Vivian Tarbuck; Margaret Pawley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Justin Reynolds - [Child] of Arthur Reynolds & Rosemary
God Parents: Mr. J. Bullough; Mr. D. J. Shaw; Miss O. Hall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Darren James Llewellyn - [Child] of David John Llewellyn & Valerie
God Parents: John Wrigley; Shirley Wrigley; David Llewellyn
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Martin Brigdale - [Child] of Bernard Martin Brigdale & Edna
God Parents: Alan Hird; Frank Brigdale; Marie Thomasson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Holme - [Child] of Stewart Holme & Linda
God Parents: Melvyn Holme; Alan Holme; Carol Owen
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maura Aileen Jackson - [Child] of Alan Jackson & Eveline
God Parents: Thomas Lang; Philomena Noonan; Rita Parkinson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul John Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & Dorothy Joan
God Parents: James Henry Riley; Harry Smith; Joyce Mary Morrison
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul John Crook - [Child] of John Frederick Crook & Rosalind Elizabeth
God Parents: David Harold Crook; James E. Frail; Jessie Howard; Heather Frail
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jason Anthony Morrison - [Child] of Anthony Morrison & Joyce Mary
God Parents: James Riley; John Riley; Brian Smith; Dorothy Smith
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kimberley Gayle Adam - [Child] of Walter Lawrence Adam & Joan
God Parents: Clifford Foster; Irene Foster; Ann Singleton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Walsh - [Child] of Stewart Walsh & Ann
God Parents: Kenneth Walsh; Albert Barden; June Barden
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Darren Lee Walsh - [Child] of David Walsh & Shirley
God Parents: Brian Firth; Rodrick McCann; Dorothy Ridgley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melanie Johnson - [Child] of Alan Johnson & Pamela
God Parents: Derek Brown; Iona Farrell; Janet Ainsworth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Calderbank - [Child] of Colin Calderbank & Margaret
God Parents: David Heap; Sylvia Potter; Mrs. M. Calderbank
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Booth - [Child] of David Booth & Doreen
God Parents: Robert Kay; Beverley Booth; Allison Bunting
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1971 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Derek White - [Child] of George Derek White & Margaret Georgina
God Parents: Raymond Rudd; George D. A. White; Marie White
Notes: [Baptism date not recorded]
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Christopher Hampson - [Child] of Kenneth Brian Hampson & Kathryn Mary Frances
God Parents: Edward James Hampson; Michael Olive; Maria Hampson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Roy Pickering - [Child] of William Roy Pickering & Marie
God Parents: Derick Higson; Geoffrey Taboner; Carol Pickering
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Gibbard - [Child] of Simon Gibbard & Margaret
God Parents: Simon Gibbard; Margaret Gibbard; Marjorie Peel
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Jane Hill - [Child] of Norman Hill & Muriel
God Parents: Derek Hill; Christine Swindles; Brenda Lloyd
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Ann Collier - [Child] of David Collier & Delia
God Parents: Colin Howarth; Mildred Howarth; Shirley E. Gricks
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Jane Holehouse - [Child] of Kenneth Thomas Holehouse & Barbara Joyce
God Parents: Alan Marsh; Sheila Marsh; Barbara Joyce Holehouse
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Justin Nuttall - [Child] of Michael John Nuttall & Elizabeth Grace
God Parents: Melvine Turner; Alfred Walsh; Hilary Turner
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Damian Mark Conway - [Child] of Dennis Joseph Conway & Sylvia
God Parents: Walter Eccleston; Alice Smith; Sylvia Conway
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Francis Howarth & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Peter Abbott; Patricia Brown; Judith Davis
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip James Birch - [Child] of Paul Birch & Joan
God Parents: John Waterworth; David Bond; Glenys Hall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip James Ogden - [Child] of James Richard Ogden & Pamela Florence
God Parents: Stuart Iddon; Peter Ogden; Pauline Richardson
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Ryan - [Child] of Francis Patrick Ryan & Barbara
God Parents: Barbara Horrocks; Malcolm Horrocks; Hilda Cross
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Horrocks - [Child] of Malcolm Horrocks & Barbara
God Parents: Raymond Clarke; Sandra Clarke; Barbara Ryan
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Rowland Brown - [Child] of Roland Thomas Melvyn Brown & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Michael Howarth; Philip Richardson; Susan Brown
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Michael Furniss - [Child] of Gordon Douglas Furniss & Dorothy
God Parents: Stuart Simpson Furniss; David W. Mackie; Barbara Furniss
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1972 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karl Nicholas Haslam - [Child] of Ian Haslam & Ann
God Parents: Alexander Belokon; David Ashton; Lucy Ashton
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Andrew Booth - [Child] of Raymond Booth & Glenys Lynn
God Parents: Anne Cremmins; Gordon Cremmins; Brian Berry
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Woodfine - [Child] of John Edward Woodfine & Jennifer
God Parents: Anne Cremmins; Dorothy Hilton; Derek Watts
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Saun Weall - [Child] of Michael Weall & Marjorie
God Parents: Graham Hindle; Geoffrey Hindle; Jennifer Weall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Spragg - [Child] of Keith Spragg & Pamela Ann
God Parents: Shirley Smith; Margaret Spragg; David McDaniel
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Emily Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Diane Florence
God Parents: Garry Flitcroft; Joan Flitcroft; Eileen Flitcroft
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jason Lee Hunt - [Child] of Janet Hunt
God Parents: Laraine Hunt; Brian Hunt; Gregory Fallon
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcus Lee Welch - [Child] of Paul John Welch & Carole Lynn
God Parents: Janette Summerton; Christopher Hey; Brian Gaskell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman John Farrimond - [Child] of Norman John Farrimond & Angela
God Parents: Peter Martindale; Jacqueline Ann Harrison; John Michael Clark
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Claire Murray - [Child] of Michael John Murray & Pamela
God Parents: Janice Peeks; Peter James Sloane; Pamela Murray
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Grahame Bowling - [Child] of Kenneth Bowling & Judith Ann
God Parents: Geoffrey Mort; Paul Andrew Mort; Margaret Hoyles
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Walsh - [Child] of Peter Walsh & Lynda
God Parents: Gordon Vose; Joan Vose; Peter Walsh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary Andrew Whalley - [Child] of Derek Harrison Whalley & Maureen Patricia
God Parents: Derek Harrison Whalley; Michael Joseph Higgins; Sylvia Haslam
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jill Crowther - [Child] of Stuart Crowther & Norma
God Parents: Sylvia Hughes; Alaine Walker; John Michael Crowther
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Barbara
God Parents: Margaret Waring; Samuel Waring; William Thomas
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Jane Hill - [Child] of Keith John Hill & Joyce
God Parents: Colin James Hill; Wendy Ann Hill; Eileen Davenport
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Louise Hill - [Child] of Keith John Hill & Joyce
God Parents: Colin James Hill; Wendy Ann Hill; Eileen Davenport
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Michael Lamb - [Child] of Harry Lamb & Barbara Ann
God Parents: Susan Carol Watt; Derek Lamb; Richard Simons
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter John Swanick - [Child] of John Vincent Swanick & Vera
God Parents: Mrs. J. Pickup; Mr. F. Moores; Mr. C. Isherwood
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Garry Craig Jackson - [Child] of Craig Jackson & Susan
God Parents: Vera Davies; Neil Foster; Philip Breakell
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gareth Thomas Brewer - [Child] of David Brewer & Janet
God Parents: Mrs. M. Morley; Mr. D. Morley; Mr. J. Rice
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1973 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Claire Shepherd - [Child] of Derek Shepherd & Julie Margaret
God Parents: Audrey Dawson; Mary Clarke; Leslie Walker
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven Paul Byron - [Child] of Steven Byron & Elsie
God Parents: Susan Thompson; David Hesketh; David Byron
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Francis Malcolm Ryan - [Child] of Francis Patrick Ryan & Barbara
God Parents: Malcolm Horrocks; Barbara Horrocks; Anthony Gerard Ryan
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Lorraine Brigdale - [Child] of Bernard Martin Brigdale & Edna
God Parents: Colin Chambers; Lyn Chambers; Tina Walsh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael John Cavanagh - [Child] of David John Cavanagh & Ann
God Parents: William Jameson; Sheila Naylor; Alan Naylor
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrian Paul Noble - [Child] of Leslie Noble & Susan
God Parents: Audrey Farrimond; Harry Farrimond; Leslie Noble
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 May 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Michael Robert Ward & Susan
God Parents: Mrs. M. Berry; Mrs. B. Holt; Mr. M. Bridge
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kerry Rosena Ashton - [Child] of David Ashton & Rosena Alice
God Parents: Marion Holstead; Lynda Stanley; Arnold Pooley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew James Fallow - [Child] of Frank Fallow & Joyce Carroll
God Parents: Miss M. Gorton; Mr. A. Benson; Mr. J. Chadbond
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Ian Reynolds - [Child] of Arthur Reynolds & Rosemary
God Parents: Donald J. Shaw; John Bullough; Maureen Bullough
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Darren Aspinall - [Child] of Brian Aspinall & Jennie
God Parents: Kenneth Platt; Anne Platt; Brian Aspinall
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Ronald Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Francis Howarth & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Margaret Atherton; Michael Howarth; Graham Howarth
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Holme - [Child] of Stewart Holme & Linda
God Parents: Carole Owen; Jean Holme; Alan Holme
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carl Taylor - [Child] of Alan Taylor & Lynne
God Parents: Alan Taylor; Jacqualine Taylor; Brian Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcus Julian Conway - [Child] of Dennis Joseph Conway & Sylvia
God Parents: Eileen Davenport; Kathleen Eccleston; Graham Davenport
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Lee Farrimond - [Child] of Norman John Farrimond & Angela
God Parents: J. D. Couperthwaite; J. R. Ogden; Norman John Farrimond
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Lynn Walsh - [Child] of Peter Walsh & Lynda
God Parents: Barry Arrowsmith; Brenda Arrowsmith; Lynda Walsh
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Richard Corley - [Child] of William Corley & Jennifer Ann
God Parents: John Corley; Juliet Watson; Jennifer Ann Corley
Baptised by: T. Edmundson
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Fiona Schofield - [Child] of John David Schofield & Joan
God Parents: Ethel Tarbuck; Margaret Inch; Ronald Paisley
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1975 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Donna Jane Chesters - [Child] of Thomas Charles Chesters & Lynn
God Parents: Ian Worthington; Marie Mason; Karen Cornwell
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Britton - [Child] of Christine Anne Britton
God Parents: Pauline Grant; Shirley Weir; Horace Clarke
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Justine Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Joan Linda
God Parents: Raimon Biddle; Linda Biddle; Barbara Sumner
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Edward Leach - [Child] of Stanley Leach & Sylvia
God Parents: Audrey Garvey; Henry Garvey; Maurice Denton
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vanessa Jane Craig - [Child] of George Charles Wallace Craig & Christine
God Parents: Janet Chadwick
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sara Louise Berry - [Child] of Raymond Berry & Elaine
God Parents: Diane Partington; Christopher Partington; Joyce Berry
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carrie Joanne Saunders - [Child] of Raymond Alexander Saunders & Sheila Doreen
God Parents: Neville Hindle; Brenda Hindle; Lesley Bradley; Anne Hughes
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Louise Pryce - [Child] of Robert Ellis Pryce & Elizabeth Gisela Maria
God Parents: Hazel Marston; Pamela Parr; Wm. Daffern
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Lee Wardle - [Child] of Frank Wardle & Maureen
God Parents: Frank Wardle; Susan Thomson; Paul Thomson
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Louise Jane Birch - [Child] of Paul Birch & Joan
God Parents: Glenys Hall; Geoffrey Hall; Valerie Rosthorn
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kirsty Gale Metcalfe - [Child] of Donald Metcalfe & Marilyn
God Parents: David W. Metcalfe; Paul Gidney; Sylvia Mottram; Lynn Peachey; June Eatock
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip David Collier - [Child] of David Collier & Delia
God Parents: Leonard Davies; Irene Davies; Roy Chilton; Judith Chilton
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Justin Corrie Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Andrea Rosemary
God Parents: Darrel P. Miller; Geraldine Miller; Derek Haynes
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1976 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lindsey Jane Kay - [Child] of Derek Kay & Janet
God Parents: Susan Cocozza; Alec Cocozza
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanna Dawn Frost - [Child] of David Malcolm Frost & Susan
God Parents: Leslie John McNail; Glenys Breakell; Pamela Haddock
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Alexander Stokes - [Child] of David Stokes & Rita Margaret
God Parents: Brian Kirman; Jean Entwistle; John Kirman
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Anthony Burrows - [Child] of Anthony Burrows & Anne
God Parents: Alan Bibby; Sandra O'Hara; Edward Harwood
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Robert Taylor - [Child] of Carl Taylor & Gaye
God Parents: Roy Higson; Stephen Webster; Pauline Brown
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lyndsay Ann Woodfine - [Child] of John Edward Woodfine & Jennifer
God Parents: Glenys Booth; Raymond Booth; Joyce Booth
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Claire Heap - [Child] of David Heap & Vivien
God Parents: Sheila Jackson
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian David Lamb - [Child] of Harry Lamb & Barbara Anne
God Parents: Richard Simons; Susan Wragg; Malcolm Wragg
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry Hulme - [Child] of Joseph Howard Hulme & Joyce
God Parents: Alan Pollitt; Joseph Terrance Murphy; Linda Murphy
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1977 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Norton - [Child] of John Norton & Julie
God Parents: Stephen Bleakley; Philip Whittaker
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1978 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lindsey Dawn Pryce - [Child] of Robert Ellis Pryce & Elizabeth Gisela Maria
God Parents: Belinda Gee; Ann Davey; David Glynn Pryce
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1978 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kurt Scott Metcalfe - [Child] of Donald Metcalfe & Marilyn
God Parents: Christopher Barratt; James Eatock; Kevin Peachey; Kathleen Warburton; Elaine Berry
Baptised by: David J. Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1979 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Justin Paul Adamson - [Child] of David Adamson & Marie
God Parents: Lawrence Brennan; Stephen Brennan; Judith Brennan
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1979 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Fletcher Berry - [Child] of Raymond Berry & Elaine
God Parents: Beverly Hall; Vaughn Bleakley; Philip Bradley
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1979 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gareth Michael Gregory - [Child] of Stephen Gregory & Gail Lilian
God Parents: Eileen Worsley; John Roberts; Robert Billington; Louise Billington
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1979 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helena Elizabeth Fazackerley - [Child] of Raymond Fazackerley & Winifred Hazel
God Parents: Glenys Corrigan; Lynda Regan; David Pritchard
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1979 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anna Susan Bracewell - [Child] of David John Bracewell & Philippa Susan
God Parents: Martin Dowland; Jean Filkin; Anne Dalton; Betty Dickinson
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samantha Louise Burchell - [Child] of Anthony David Burchell & Sharon Jessie
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sophie Clare Hutton - [Child] of David Arthur Hutton & Elizabeth Anne
God Parents: Charles Haslam; Patricia Haslam; Hilary Hutton
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Lee Gaskell - [Child] of Derek Alan Gaskell & Patricia Elizabeth Anne
God Parents: Gary Butcher; Angela Butcher; David J. G. Spikings
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Betty
God Parents: Susan Burtonwood; Bob Glendenning; Howard Cooke
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Darryl Paul Stokes - [Child] of David Stokes & Rita Margaret
God Parents: Brian Kirman; Pauline Greenhalgh
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen David Warburton - [Child] of David Warburton & Christine Elizabeth
God Parents: Michael Ward; Jane Eccleshare; Philip Eccleshare
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 811
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1981 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Burdett - [Child] of Barrington Lewis Burdett & Judith Ann
God Parents: Peter Wilson; Mary Wilson
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 812
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1981 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Claire Emma Burdett - [Child] of Barrington Lewis Burdett & Judith Ann
God Parents: David Bracewell; Susan Bracewell
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 813
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1981 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katie Charlotte Burdett - [Child] of Barrington Lewis Burdett & Judith Ann
God Parents: Gregory Pelham; Irene Pelham
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 814
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1981 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christiane Ashley Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Andrea Rosemary
God Parents: Wendy Grice; Robert Grice; John Wolfe
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 815
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1981 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel Alexander Haynes - [Child] of Derek Haynes & Donna Joanne
God Parents: Shelagh Tomlinson; Darrel Miller; Edward Beswick
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 816
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Scott Gaskell - [Child] of Derek Gaskell & Patricia
God Parents: Diane Spikings; Graham Gaskell; Derek Spikings
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 817
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Jayne Burchell - [Child] of Anthony Burchell & Sharron
God Parents: Anne Derbyshire; Alan Burchell; Elizabeth Burchell
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 818
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katrina Butler - [Child] of Kevin Butler & Maureen
God Parents: Joan Moore; Norma Martin
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 91, Entry 819
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Mark Watkinson - [Child] of David John Watkinson & Susan Margaret
God Parents: Julia Head; Michael Watkinson
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 820
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Wagner - [Child] of Roman Rudi Wagner & Susan
God Parents: Stephen Penrose; David Green; Alison Boardman
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 821
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carly Louise Bleakley - [Child] of Vaughan Bleakley & Beverly Jane
God Parents: Jacqueline Haslam; Harry Taylor; Anne Gilmore
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 822
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert David Samuel Bracewell - [Child] of David John Bracewell & Philippa Susan
God Parents: Valerie McCartney; John Dalton; Howard Bracewell; David Bird; Dorothy Isherwood
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 823
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel John Stokes - [Child] of David Stokes & Rita Margaret
God Parents: George Foy; Jean Warren
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 824
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1982 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Jane Woods - [Child] of Andrew Charles Woods & Lynn Carol
God Parents: Carol Wallwork; Judith Olive
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 825
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Foster - [Child] of Dennis Foster & Christine
God Parents: Christopher Rigby; Ian Mann; Stephanie Houseman
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 826
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel William Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Janet
God Parents: Geoffrey Holland; Gillian Holland; Carole Smith; Colin Smith
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 827
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Ying-wai Gibson - [Child] of John David Gibson & Maggie Mo-yee
God Parents: David Bracewell; Sue Bracewell; Anita Mo-yin Lo
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 92, Entry 828
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Ying-mah Gibson - [Child] of John David Gibson & Maggie Mo-yee
God Parents: Alan Mottershead; Anne Mottershead
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 829
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Jayne Aspinall - [Child] of Stephen Aspinall & Amanda Jayne
God Parents: Pamela Calligan
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 830
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Anne Liles - [Child] of Ian Paul Liles & Jean
God Parents: Ronald Spedding; Philippa Liles
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 831
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Scott Francis Walmsley - [Child] of Paul Devall & Anne Walmsley
God Parents: John Corbett; Stephen Walmsley; Ann Shacklady
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 832
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1983 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexander John Rawsthorn - [Child] of David John Rawsthorn & Jane Frances (formerly Eccleshare)
God Parents: Alan Rawsthorn; Michael Ward; Steven Stanley; Christine Warburton
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 833
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jill Louise Glover - [Child] of Norman Iain Glover & Anne Margaret
God Parents: Rose Hargraves; Olive Stone; Lorraine George; Kenneth George
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 834
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher William Jackson - [Child] of Ian Jackson & Sheila
God Parents: Lynn Lee; Peter Lee; Kenneth Daniels
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 835
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Jackson - [Child] of Ian Jackson & Sheila
God Parents: Vivien Heap; David Heap; Yvonne Daniels
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 836
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Claire Louise Gaskell - [Child] of David Richard Gaskell & Hilary Ann
God Parents: Margaret Sharples; Susan Garrety
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 93, Entry 837
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Christopher Rhodes - [Child] of William John Rhodes & Christine Elizabeth
God Parents: Philip Lowe; Philip McNamee; Peter Rhodes; Karen Hilton; Susan Robinson
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 838
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Warren Lee Quinlan - [Child] of Steven Gary Quinlan & Ann Elizabeth
God Parents: Graham Kendall; Christopher Bellis; Kirsten Bellis
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 839
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Claire Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Betty
God Parents: Anne Judge; Carol Owen; Paul Owen
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 840
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel Tobias White - [Child] of Nicholas Rupert White & Jennifer Susan
God Parents: Samantha White; Neil Barlow; Nicholas Howarth
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 841
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Rose Whitehouse - [Child] of Roger Alan Whitehouse & Janet Ann
God Parents: Susan Bracewell; Marilyn Fielding; Andrew Mackay
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 842
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Adele Haynes - [Child] of Derek Haynes & Donna Joanne
God Parents: Andrew Wilde; Wendy Grice; Janet Haynes; David Bracewell
Baptised by: David Bracewell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 843
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1984 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Owen Massey - [Child] of Andrew Grundy Massey & Mavis Christina
God Parents: Carol Wright; Jim Wright; Frank Massey; Joyce Massey
Baptised by: Margaret Cater Deaconess
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 844
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1986 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Alexander Brodie - [Child] of Alexander Brodie & Christine
Notes: [Birthdate not recorded]
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 845
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1986 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nichola Galway - [Child] of Roy Galway & Julie
God Parents: L. Galway; C. Pitchers; V. Pitchers
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 94, Entry 846
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1987 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Ian Walker & Barbara
God Parents: D. Eddons; I. Parr; K. Shilitto
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 847
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lauren Parkinson - [Child] of Simon Parkinson & Jill
God Parents: P. ?; G. Elery; D. Washbrook
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 848
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary Galway - [Child] of Roy Galway & Julie
God Parents: Leonard Galway; C. Pitchers; V. Pitchers
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 849
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1987 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Louise Quinlan - [Child] of Steven Gary Quinlan & Ann Elizabeth
God Parents: S. Bellis; C. Bellis; C. Boyd
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 850
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1987 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark David Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Joan Linda
God Parents: J. Sumner; F. Lomax; D. Sumner; L. Sumner
Baptised by: John A. Minns
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 851
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Claire Dodd -
God Parents: Stephen Dodd, (Husband); David Bird, rep. congregation; Kay Bird, rep. congregation
Notes: Adult Candidate
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 852
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Derek Dodd - [Child] of Stephen Derek Quinton Dodd & Janet Claire
God Parents: Hilary Dodd; Julie Ottiwell; Andrew Ward; Michael Taylor
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 853
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bethany Sorrel Wilde - [Child] of Andrea Rosemary Wilde
God Parents: Donna Haynes; Wendy Grice; Geraldine Seal; Sean Hodgkinson
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 854
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Jane Guest - [Child] of Brian Joseph Guest & Alison
God Parents: Lyn Little; Ian Little; Lynn Derbyshire; Alfred Taylor
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 95, Entry 855
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Abigail Jane Kettle - [Child] of Anthony Paul Kettle & Denise
God Parents: Gary Holman; Elaine Hamer; Carol Kettle
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 856
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Liam William David Rennie - [Child] of Amanda Jane Rennie
God Parents: Michael Rennie; Christine Rennie; Norma Stevenson
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 857
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Louise Waring - [Child] of Gary Waring & Jane
God Parents: John Kempster; Lynn Kempster; Julie Cross, (proxy)
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 858
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gemma Adele Waring - [Child] of Gary Waring & Jane
God Parents: John Kempster; Lynn Kempster; Julie Cross, (proxy)
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 859
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ashley Philip Lee - [Child] of Philip James Lee & Michelle Dawn
God Parents: Ian Lee; Simon Radcliffe; Pat Bryce
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 860
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1988 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ben Greenbank Tustin - [Child] of Howard Tustin & Wendy
God Parents: Mark Knowles; Gary Chadderton; Julie Scott
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 861
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1989 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Bains - [Child] of Anthony Bains & Denise
God Parents: Stuart Evans; Gaynor Evans; Sharon Rogers
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 862
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1989 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert David Marsh - [Child] of David Marsh & Christine
God Parents: Nina Shard; Tom Ryder; Lynn Ryder; Michael Byrnes
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 863
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1989 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melissa Louise Williams - [Child] of Geoffrey Alan Williams & Julie
God Parents: Wendy Garforth; Karen Tracy Williams; Brendan Dewhurst
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 96, Entry 864
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1989 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Emerson - [Child] of Colin Emerson & Sally Ann
God Parents: Caroline Lowe; Cheryl O'Hara; Colin Emerson
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 865
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Grant Boulton - [Child] of Gary Knight & Claire Elizabeth Boulton
God Parents: Joanne Chambers; Paul Boulton; Russel Brooks; Susan Holloway
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 866
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Kathryn Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Stephen Derek Quinton Dodd & Janet Claire
God Parents: Andrew Edward Ward; Glenys Ward; Barbara Lynn Ward
Baptised by: Margaret E. Mayoh Parish Deacon
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 867
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexander Czajkowski - [Child] of Krestyna Czajkowski
God Parents: Irka Kay; Michael Kay; Maria Bolton; Steve Bolton
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 868
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lauren Louise Dunning - [Child] of Derrick Hollingsworth & Kathryn Louise Dunning
God Parents: Andrew Dunning; Bryan Dunning; Simon Dunning; Mark Hollingsworth; Deborah Hollingsworth
God Parents: Kathryn Dunning
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 869
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katie Leanne Ogg - [Child] of Allister Ogg & Deirdre
Notes: [Note in Godparent's Name's column reads 'Parents']
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 870
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Mills - [Child] of Tracy Paula Mills
God Parents: Deidre Ogg; Allister Ogg
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 871
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanna Hamer - [Child] of David Andrew Hamer & Julie
God Parents: Janet Flitcroft; Nicola Guffog; Thomas Chadwick
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 872
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bethany Lauren Jones Jones - [Child] of Keith Andrew Jones & Deborah Jane
God Parents: Dawn Parker; Victoria Carter; Ian McNamee; Kay Scholes
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 97, Entry 873
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1990 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Charles Thresh - [Child] of Barrie Paul Thresh & Gillian
God Parents: Lesley Grimshaw; Anthony Grimshaw; Trevor Bowker; Maria Bowker
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 874
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bethany Louise Nightingale - [Child] of Barry Graham Kirk Nightingale & Louise Mandy
God Parents: Alison Ruth Nightingale; Wendy Karoline Lodge; Stephen Mark Jarvis
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 875
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hollie Celyn May Emerson - [Child] of Colin Emerson & Sally Ann
God Parents: Michael Paul Garthwaite; Susan Ann Garthwaite; Ann Lythgoe
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 876
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of Andrew Monk & Lorraine
God Parents: Wal. E. Fogg; Ph. S. Monk; Jeff. G. Morris; Christine Morris
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 877
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annette Kim O'Hara O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Cheryl
God Parents: Charles Brindle; Lynn McFarland Bond; Lynn Hughes
Baptised by: John Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 878
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann O'Hara O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Cheryl
God Parents: Charles Brindle; Lynn McFarland Bond; Lynn Hughes
Baptised by: John Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 879
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1991 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gareth David Brinley Thomas - [Child] of Brinley Peter Thomas & Susan
God Parents: Joanne Ball; Paul James Harrison; Colin Philip Naughton
Baptised by: John Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 880
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Zoe Guffogg Guffogg - [Child] of Glen John Guffogg & Nicola
God Parents: Tracy Dawson; Julie Hamer; David Guffogg
Baptised by: John Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 881
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel John Evans - [Child] of David John Evans & Wendy
God Parents: Geoffrey Haslam; Stuart Baker; Julie Evans
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 98, Entry 882
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Graham Sutton - [Child] of Graham William Sutton & Susan
God Parents: Darryll Mellet; Carol Mellet; Michael Barnes
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 883
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Anne Woof - [Child] of Martin Joseph Woof & Beverly Ann
God Parents: Caroline Ince; Philip Lutas; Janet Mandy Plumb; Alison Hardy
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 884
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lee Stephen Haywood - [Child] of Stephen Alan Haywood & Sally Marie
God Parents: Sheila Kirkman; Leslie Kirkman; Rhona Jones; Barry John Shepherd
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 885
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kelly Louise Tidy - [Child] of Paul Christopher Tidy & Amanda Jane
God Parents: Lindsey Coward; Dawn Isherwood; Darren Tidy
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 886
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Millicent Claire Nightingale - [Child] of Barry Graham Kirk Nightingale & Louise Mandy
God Parents: Clive Stuart Wm. Nightingale; Sarah Catherine Riding; Marilyn Ann Dawson
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 887
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1992 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Philip Gaskell -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 888
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Lyons - [Child] of Mark Andrew Lyons & Lesley Ann
God Parents: Anthony Joseph Payn; Abigail Jane Payn
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 889
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1993 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua Martin - [Child] of Gregg Martin & Sandra
God Parents: Clare Batten; Maria Dennett; Gary Buckley; Barry Casement
Baptised by: John Hurst (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 890
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Jane Castle - [Child] of Paul Gerard Castle & Carolyn Ann
God Parents: Marie Elizabeth Cullen; Mary Louise McFarlane; Philip John McFarlane
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 99, Entry 891
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gemma Price - [Child] of Myles Roberts & Linda Price
God Parents: Joanne Price; Tracy Crompton; Andrew Hurst
Baptised by: John Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 892
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1993 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Scott William Rigby - [Child] of Stephen Rigby & Janet
God Parents: Julie Hamer; David Hamer; Victoria Rigby; Jason Rigby
Notes: [Birthdate not recorded]
Baptised by: Margaret Mayoh Parish Deacon Christ Church Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 893
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Teresa Julie Taylor - [Child] of Darren Colgan & Debbie Taylor
God Parents: Martin Tuck; Jennifer Tuck; Julie Critchley; Lesley Ann McGregor
Baptised by: D. R. Witts Greater Manchester Industrial Mission
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 894
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of David Andrew Hamer & Julie
God Parents: Janet Rigby; Stephen Rigby; Tracy Dawson; Kelly Flitcroft
Baptised by: D. R. Witts Greater Manchester Industrial Mission
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 895
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Josh Edward Haywood - [Child] of Stephen Alan Haywood & Sally Marie
God Parents: Sheila Kirkman; Leslie Kirkman; Peter Jones; Maxine Shepherd
Baptised by: D. R. Witts G M I M
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 896
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Louis Marc Jackson - [Child] of Daryl Philip Almond & Karen Wendy Jackson
God Parents: Judith Eveson; Ray Eveson; Kevan Jackson; Colin Jackson; Heather Gardener; Karen Masters
Baptised by: D. R. Witts G M I M
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 897
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nathan Greenhalgh - [Child] of Paul Brian Greenhalgh & Karen Leslie
God Parents: John Dixon; Karen Fry; Gary Greenhalgh
Baptised by: D. R. Witts G M I M
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 898
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eleanor Martin - [Child] of Gregory Thomas Martin & Sandra
God Parents: Jane Dennet; Michelle Sampson; Gary Richardson; Michael Dennet
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar St. Paul's
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 899
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Isabel Sarah Nightingale - [Child] of Barry Graham Kirk Nightingale & Louise Mandy
God Parents: Rebecca Rotherham; Graeme Pendlebury; Peter Lodge
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar St. Paul's
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 100, Entry 900
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ben Thomas Sudworth - [Child] of Carl Sudworth & Karen
God Parents: Andrew Hughes; Catherine Hughes; Stephen Exton; Michaela Exton
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 901
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Godding Godding - [Child] of Shaun Frederick Godding & Ann
God Parents: Michelle Degrassi; Alison Broadhurst; Thomas Broadhurst
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 902
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua Martin Ian Walker Walker - [Child] of Ian Ronald Walker & Barbara
God Parents: Irene Fletcher; Sarah Brown; Russel Campbell; Fizal Bashir
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 903
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hannah Grace Jackson Jackson - [Child] of Michael David Jackson & Grace
God Parents: Karen Thornton; Lorraine Hamer; Jim Broughton
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 904
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1994 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jon Aaron Smith Smith - [Child] of John Patrick Smith & Deborah Jane
God Parents: Julie Stewart; Lee Sharples; Robert Smith
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 905
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alison Faye Entwistle Entwistle - [Child] of Ian Entwistle & Brenda
God Parents: Beverley Woof; Gary Kilburn
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 906
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Ian Entwistle & Brenda
God Parents: Les Partington; Susan Partington
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 907
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rachael Victoria Thomas - [Child] of Brinley P. Thomas & Susan
God Parents: Christian Harrison; Philip Naughton; Joanne Ball
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 908
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Megan Hilary Evans - [Child] of David John Evans & Wendy
God Parents: Susan Haslam; Alison Baker; Michael Evans
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 101, Entry 909
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alec Anthony Collins - [Child] of Leslie Anthony Collins & Nicola Carol
God Parents: Andrew Collins; Victoria Shepherd
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 910
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hannah Louise Brindle Brindle - [Child] of Steven Brindle & Michelle
God Parents: Scott Brown; Bethan Pardy; Julie Brindle
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 911
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1995 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alicia Camilla Albinson - [Child] of Simon Albinson & Julie
God Parents: Gary Rushworth; Kath Lomax; John Albinson; Janis Albinson
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 912
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Thomas Marshall Foster - [Child] of Ian Raymond Foster & Jane Louise
God Parents: Susan Castle; Steven Fairclough; Colin Bowers; Caroline Bowers
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 913
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bethany Jane Monk - [Child] of Andrew Russell Monk & Lorraine
God Parents: Alison Monk; Tracy Jones; Gareth Keeler
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 914
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lucy Godding - [Child] of Shaun Frederick Godding & Anne
God Parents: Michelle Degrassi; Alison Broadhurst; Thomas Broadhurst
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 915
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Megan Emma Haywood - [Child] of Stephen Alan Haywood & Sally Marie
God Parents: Leslie Kirkman; Sheila Kirkman; Maxine Shepard; Barry Shepard
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 916
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jessica Emma Ward - [Child] of Peter Arthur Ward & Kathryn
God Parents: Diane Chadwick; Melanie Ward; Michael Birwell
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 917
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1996 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lorna Michelle Jackson - [Child] of Michael David Jackson & Grace
God Parents: Lynne Cranshaw; Michelle Jackson; Stephen Jackson
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 102, Entry 918
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Haylie Louise Jones - [Child] of Steven Jones & Jane
God Parents: Karen Pollitt; Michael Pollitt; Jennifer Staward
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 919
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel Stephen Rigby - [Child] of Stephen Rigby & Janet
God Parents: Julie Hamer; David Hamer; Victoria Rigby; Jason Rigby
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 920
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Tyrer -
Notes: (Adult Baptism)
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 921
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kellie Tyrer -
Notes: (Adult Baptism)
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 922
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Hasten -
Notes: (Adult Baptism)
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 923
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Michael Allen - [Child] of Jacqueline Allen
God Parents: Tracey Allen; Dawn White; Joe Igema
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 924
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack William Foster - [Child] of Ian Foster & Jane
God Parents: Nigel Clarke; Alison Clarke; Michael Hewitt; Joanne Hewitt
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 925
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1997 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Nathan Bates - [Child] of Michael Bates & Carole
God Parents: Paul Reed; Helen Bates; Jill Bates
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 926
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 May 1998 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hayley Lauren Taylor - [Child] of Darren Leslie Taylor & Ruth Karen
God Parents: Heather Knowles; Paul Entwistle; Mandy Thompson; June Crowder; Gary Taylor
God Parents: Kirstin Taylor
Baptised by: Ian Brown Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 103, Entry 927
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 May 1998 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith A. Holme -
Notes: (Adult Baptism)
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 928
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1998 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jake Daniel Sudworth - [Child] of Carl Sudworth & Karen
God Parents: Helen Shawcross; Ian Oliver; Karen Bloxham; Roy Bloxham
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 929
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1998 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua Sandford - [Child] of Jonathan Sandford & Kay
God Parents: Stuart Sandford; Robert Sandford; Alison Sandford
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 930
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1998 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eleanor Horrocks - [Child] of Graham Horrocks & Angela
God Parents: Leslie Pilkington; Shelagh Pilkington; Julia Wittington
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 931
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1999 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ryan David John Hamer - [Child] of David Hamer & Julie
God Parents: Stephen Rigby; Janet Rigby; Nicola Guffogg; Glen Guffogg
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 932
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1999 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel Jon Rigby - [Child] of Stephen Rigby & Janet
God Parents: Julie Hamer; David Hamer; Victoria Rigby; Jason Rigby
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 933
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1999 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jamie Welsby - [Child] of Shaun Welsby & Tracy
God Parents: Nicola Guffogg; Glenn Guffogg; Karen Flitcroft; Garry Flitcroft; Shaun Welsby
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 934
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tom Kenneth Martin - [Child] of Gregory Thomas Martin & Sandra
God Parents: Alison Surtees; Debra Willacey; Stella Sharpe; Bill Sampson
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 935
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Heather Lofthouse -
Notes: (Adult Baptism)
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 104, Entry 936
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Finlay Louis Jack Brett Brett - [Child] of John Brett & Julia
God Parents: Simon Turner; Morris Brett; Helen Pitt; Lennie Brooks
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 937
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ryan James Haslam Haslam - [Child] of Geoffrey Haslam & Diane Sarah
God Parents: Joanne Wilson; Susan Haslam; Daniel Evans; Mandy Johnson
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 938
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew James Monk Monk - [Child] of Andrew Monk & Lorraine
God Parents: Gareth Keeler; Philip Monk; Valerie Fogg; Wendy Hewitt
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 939
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ellie Catherine Gormley Gormley - [Child] of Andrew Gormley & Zoe
God Parents: Kirsty Anderson; Gary Anderson; Barbara Henderson
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 940
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 2000 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Katherine Gooddy Gooddy - [Child] of Brian James Gooddy & Janet Mary
God Parents: Paul Sefton; Christine Gooddy
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 941
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Andrew Coombes Coombes - [Child] of Michael Andrew Coombes & Joanne Valerie
God Parents: Catherine Liptrot; James Coombes
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 942
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brinsley Randal Hibbert Hibbert - [Child] of Alvin Hibbert & Sarah
God Parents: Andrew McGuinness; Paul Gaskell; Victoria O'Donnell; Rosie Crook
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 943
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Connor Thomas Harmsworth - [Child] of Stephen James Harmsworth & Tracey Morton
God Parents: Karen Robertson; Kevan Hutton; Paula Hutton
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 944
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brandon Keith Hutton - [Child] of Kevan Hutton & Paula
God Parents: Tracey Morton; Julie Hutton; Derek Hutton
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 105, Entry 945
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Georgina Mae Collins - [Child] of Nicola Carol Collins
God Parents: Victoria Shepherd; Ian Rushton; Mandy Rushton
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown Team Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 946
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 2001 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Claire Louise Ward - [Child] of Peter Arthur Ward & Kathryn
God Parents: Jane Ashworth; Mark Ashworth; Joanne Taberner; Stewart Taberner
Baptised by: Rev. Ian Brown Team Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 947
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Jade Hodgson - [Child] of Graham Paul Hodgson & Sarah Jane
God Parents: Nigel Hodgson; Ian Hall; Faye Hall
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 948
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ryan Adam Heyes - [Child] of Raymond Steven Bradshaw & Lesley Victoria Heyes
God Parents: Michael McCann; Alan Almond; Dianne Foulkes; Donna Shaw; Melissa Bolton
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 949
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Luke Crompton - [Child] of Mark Pemberton & Debra Margaret Crompton
God Parents: Christine Voller; Adam Voller; Elaine Bromiley; Anthony Jackson
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 950
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 May 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jill Alexandra Bellairs - [Child] of Victor Arthur Morley & Mary Bellairs
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 951
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Megan Rose Murphy - [Child] of Darren Poole & Kerry Louise Bernadette Murphy
God Parents: Derek Poole; Sharon Poole; Lindsey Clayton; Leanne Murphy
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 952
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lewis Benjamin Pollitt - [Child] of Gary Pollitt & Jo Anne
God Parents: Glenn Hamer; Martin Warren; Rachel Warren
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 953
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tierney Aleisha Orlopp - [Child] of Scott Hilton & Emma Louise Orlopp
God Parents: Alison Humphries; Shelley Ainscough; Garry Orlopp; Craig Hilton
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 106, Entry 954
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bobby Steven Jones - [Child] of Steven Andrew Jones & Jane
God Parents: Susan Illingworth; Howard Hughes; Gary Woodall
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 955
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 2002 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Finlay Michael Niall Phillips - [Child] of Michael Andrew Page & Kirsty Lindsay Phillips
God Parents: Wendy Holland; Daniel Vickers; Darren Wainwright
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 956
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 May 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Linde Legg - [Child] of Michael Andrew Legg & Linda
God Parents: Yvonne Hazel; Gillian Preston; Michael Legg
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 957
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harrison Joseph Campbell - [Child] of Edward Joseph Russell Campbell & Wendy Cheryl
God Parents: William Duggan; Joe Santoro; Wendy Evans
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 958
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paige Elizabeth Woodall - [Child] of Michael Anthony Roche & Jane Elizabeth Woodall
God Parents: Gary Woodall; Nicola Woodall; Joanne Leak
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 959
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Imogen Josephine Hall - [Child] of Ian Robert Hall & Faye
God Parents: Lee McCarthy; Jane McCarthy; Brian Adamson; Rhoda Adamson
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 960
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Chloe Hodgkiss - [Child] of Dean Joseph Nuttall & Clair Amanda Hodgkiss
God Parents: Jaime Owen; Victoria Lillis; Craig Lee; Paul Foster; David Prescott
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 961
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Dagger - [Child] of Michael Andrew Dagger & Sharon
God Parents: Gary McClelland; Daniel Dagger; Victoria Matthews
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 962
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 2003 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua Dagger - [Child] of Michael Andrew Dagger & Sharon
God Parents: John Dagger; Edward Mann; Lindsay Dagger
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 107, Entry 963
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olivia Karen Towers - [Child] of Wayne Lee Towers & Tracey Ann
God Parents: Claire Morais; Caroline Drysdale; Christian Hoyle
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 964
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ben Alexander Martin Fletcher - [Child] of Victoria Louise Fletcher
God Parents: Emma Fletcher; Nolan Vickers; Kristen Hanratty; Steven Fletcher; Dawn Johnson
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 965
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Georgia Mai Sutcliffe - [Child] of Mark Neil Sapherson & Emma Louise Sutcliffe
God Parents: David Green; Heather Naylor; Wayne Sutcliffe; Gail Royal; Kelly Hunt
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 966
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Louise Gidman - [Child] of Lee Peter Sharples & Karen Gidman
God Parents: Elaine Gidman; Donna Gidman; Andrea Brindle; Glynn Brindle
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 967
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel Matthew Hall - [Child] of Steven Lee Hall & Ginette Claire
God Parents: Lindsey Barton; Christopher Barton; Martin Hall
Baptised by: Rev. Michael Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 968
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Callum Philip Lewis Brett - [Child] of Lisa Elizabeth Marie Brett
God Parents: Barry Clarke; Gary Brett; Louise Anderson; Mandy Farmer
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 969
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 2004 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Elizabeth Marie Brett Brett -
Notes: [Birthdate not recorded]
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 970
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 2005 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keighly Naomi Claire - [Child] of Leanne Claire Claire
God Parents: Michael Brennard; Lee Brennard; Jennifer Smallshaw; Susan Smallshaw; Charlene Szecly
Notes: [Birthdate not recorded]
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 971
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 2005 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Oliver Burgess - [Child] of Francisco Fuentes & Justine Alison Burgess
God Parents: Israel Fuentes; Sonia Burgess; Stuart Pearson
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 108, Entry 972
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amelia Eve Coward - [Child] of Franco Amorosa Carpenito & Lisa Jayne Coward
God Parents: Gareth Stater; Carla Innes; Elizabeth Coward; Francesca Carpenito
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 973
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Courtney Lee Galway - [Child] of Simon Chadwick & Lynn Galway
God Parents: Sharon Galway; Joanne Callaghan; Roy Galway
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 974
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bradley Robert Galway - [Child] of Robert Taylor Taylor & Lynn Galway
God Parents: Anthony Callaghan; Len Galway
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 975
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 2005 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dillon Frederick Barrett - [Child] of Mark Barrett & Michelle
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 976
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Isabelle Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Jeffrey Barlow & Linda Taylor
God Parents: Andrew Nuttall; Anthony Horrocks; Vicky Whalley; Emma Richmond
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 977
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katie Mae Harrison - [Child] of Karl Powell & Leah Harrison
God Parents: Kellie Jamieson; Dominic Miller; Louisa Shannon; Cataline Gorian
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 978
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kayla Charlotte Lowe - [Child] of Anthony Hamer & Hannah Lowe
God Parents: Jenny Worthington; Jessica Chamberlain; Joanna Hamer; Warren Hamer; Jagre Hamer
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 979
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charlotte Lily Duffy - [Child] of Chris Duffy & Belinda
God Parents: Jill Hankinson; Claire Hamer; Phillippo Duffy; Jeff Greenwood; Steve Mason
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 980
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Abbie Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Dean Nuttall & Claire Amanda
God Parents: Jaime Owen; Tina Rostran; Paul Foster; David Prescott
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 109, Entry 981
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary James Allen - [Child] of Ian Donson & Michelle Allen
God Parents: Mark Allen; Shirley Walker; Michelle Wilde
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 982
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jayden Lucas Allen - [Child] of Ian Donson & Michelle Allen
God Parents: Mark Allen; Shirley Walker; Thomas Donson; Sarah Murray
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 983
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Cian James Thomas Peavoy - [Child] of Kieran Thomas Morris & Maria Ann Peavoy
God Parents: Edward Ward; Rachel Nuttall; Emma Moores; Gerrard Hutton
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 984
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua James Noel Henderson - [Child] of Jenni Henderson
God Parents: Joanne Egan; Noel Egan; Christine Wright; Arthur Wright
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 985
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Grace Reddyhough - [Child] of Daniel Reddyhough & Jane
God Parents: Ben Ferns; Aaron Markland; Peter Walmsley; Kimberley Walmsley
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 986
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sophia Lopez - [Child] of Santiago Lopez-Garcia & Catherine Lopez
God Parents: Marisol Manuel; Rebecca Chamberlain; Joanne Coombes
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 987
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Evie May Porter - [Child] of Joseph Proctor & Amanda Porter
God Parents: Lisa Porter; John Porter; Patrick Proctor; Carly Johnson; William Proctor
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 988
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 2007 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patrick Joseph Stubbs - [Child] of Liam Stubbs & Mary
God Parents: Ben Scobles; Denise Phillips; Vicky Hardy
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 989
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 2008 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jake Michael Holt - [Child] of Matthew Steven Hindle & Nicola Anne Holt
God Parents: J. J. Hindle; A. A. Bolton; L. L. Cooper; A. L. Tracey
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 110, Entry 990
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 2008 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rohan Oliver Kirkman - [Child] of Jason Kirkman & Tamy
God Parents: Leslie Kirkman; Mark Thomasson; Jennifer Wareing; John Cross
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 991
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 2008 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Luke Battel Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Battel & Emma Wadsworth
God Parents: Vicki Marsh; Victoria Anderton; Paul Hatton; Dean Harding
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 992
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 2008 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Isaac James Collinson Japp - [Child] of David John Collinson & Nicola Clare Japp
God Parents: Rachel Japp; Matthew Jackson
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 993
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 2008 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amelia Eliza Collinson Japp - [Child] of David John Collinson & Nicola Clare Japp
God Parents: Karen Scott; Anthony Burgess; Gerard Carter
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 994
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 2009 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Liam Robert Damian Warburton - [Child] of Reece Patrick Sullavan & Kelly Mary Warburton
God Parents: Stuart Hayes; Graham Reed; Mandy Buxton
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 995
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 2009 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Holly Anne Hindley - [Child] of Leon. Boardman & Ginny Hindley
God Parents: Andrew Molloy; Stephanie Field; Joanne Shaw; Chris Boardman
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 996
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacob Christopher Reay - [Child] of Christopher James Cleworth & Heidi Elizabeth Reay
God Parents: Joseph Reay; Andrew Cleworth; Laura Reay
Notes: [Damage to page obscures Birth date]
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 997
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry James Reay - [Child] of Christopher James Cleworth & Heidi Elizabeth Reay
God Parents: Joseph Reay; Andrew Cleworth; Laura Reay
Notes: [Damage to page obscures Birth date]
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 998
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Molly Reay - [Child] of Martin Court & Laura Reay
God Parents: Helen Cleworth; Heidi Reay; Gary Court
Notes: [Damage to page obscures Birth date]
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 111, Entry 999
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lewis Christopher Hill - [Child] of Christopher Torkington & Kerry Lee-Ann Hill
God Parents: Christopher Hill; Kate Hill; Stephen Torkington; Anthony Torkington
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1000
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ella-May Rose McGovern - [Child] of Claire McGovern
God Parents: Tracey McGovern; Emma McGovern; Simon Othen
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1001
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lucas Ian Allen - [Child] of Ian Peter Donson & Michelle Stephanie Allen
God Parents: Mark Allen; Shirley Walker; Andrea Boardman; Lisa Pickles
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1002
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Wyatt Naughton - [Child] of Stuart Ryan Lloyd Gallagher & Kelly Gail Ann Naughton
God Parents: Lynette Lea; Michelle Hurst; Vikki Barlow; John Barlow; Roy Hathersall; Karen Hathersall
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1003
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 2010 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Frederick Thomas Poole - [Child] of John Nigel Collier & Julie Poole
God Parents: Philip Nicholson; Mark Nicholson; Hailey Nicholson
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1004
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 2011 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lexie Elouise Fletcher - [Child] of Anthony Casey & Sally Fletcher
God Parents: Sharon Best; Sarah Quicke; Anthony Heaton; Nick Corrigan
Notes: [An ink blot obscures the 2nd digit of the birth day. 1st digit is 0]
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1005
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 2011 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alfie Arthur Aldred - [Child] of Duncan Frank Aldred & Rachael Louise
God Parents: Mr. Darren Haywood; Mrs. Tracy Haywood; Angela Hardman; Robert Quin; Angela Dunne
God Parents: Lucy Dunne
Baptised by: Rev. D. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1006
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 2011 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexia Grace Dawson - [Child] of Andrew Robert Heath & Rebecca Dawson
God Parents: Matthew Cosgrove; Selina Sian Jones
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1007
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 2011 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olive May Porter - [Child] of Joseph Morgan Proctor & Amanda May Porter
Baptised by: Rev. R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 112, Entry 1008
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 2011 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Owen Eccles - [Child] of James Christopher George Eccles & Stephanie Anne
God Parents: Matthew Cove; Ian Orrell; Helen Applby; Jenny Livesey
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1009
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Morgan Hannah Louise Higson - [Child] of Wayne Higson & Lindsey
God Parents: Rebecca Kay; Lee Hook; Claire Mayoh; Gavin Mayoh
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1010
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ben Matthew Hindle - [Child] of Matthew Steven Hindle & Nicola Anne
God Parents: James Hindle; Laura Hindle; Marvin Holt; Rachel Arrowsmith
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1011
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charlie Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Ashley Thomas Derbyshire & Jennifer Suzanne Mitchell
God Parents: Steven Mitchell; Wayne Derbyshire; Elizabeth Mitchell
Baptised by: Rev. D. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1012
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Braydon Lee Jolliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Paul Reed & Kirsty Louise Jolliffe
God Parents: Catherine Lawton Jolliffe; Brett Robertson; Chris Lewis; Vicky Burns
Baptised by: Rev. D. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1013
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Payton Jade Fletcher - [Child] of Anthony Casey & Sally Marie Fletcher
God Parents: Debbie Fletcher; Chris Fletcher; Kirsty Boardman; Chelsea Hulme; Karl Pope; Rob Lowe
Baptised by: Revd. Julie Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1014
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lucie Page Amelia Liles - [Child] of Christopher Ian Wilson & Toni Leanne Liles
God Parents: Scott Liles; Rebecca Dunn; Nicola Whelan; Darlene Bain; Jodie Whelan
Baptised by: Rev. D. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1015
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacob Ian Ogg - [Child] of Ian J. S. Bleakley & Rachael Louise Ogg
God Parents: Katie Ogg; Gemma Kirk; Kathryn Bleakley; Scott Newsham
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1016
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 2012 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olivia Ann Jones - [Child] of Duane Alan Jones & Vikki Michelle
God Parents: Dawn Schofield; Aimee Jones; Tania Worden; Nathan Sharrocks; Matthew Anderton
Baptised by: Rev. D. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 113, Entry 1017
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2013? St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Lee Weston - [Child] of Mark Heywood & Adele Louise Weston
God Parents: Julie Carrington; Mike Ostrowski
Notes: [Undated record entered between 4 Nov 2012 and 9 May 2013]
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 114, Entry 1018
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2013? St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Joseph Aldred Aldred - [Child] of Duncan Frank Aldred & Rachael Louise
God Parents: D. Heywood; T. Heywood; R. Quin; A. Quin; A. Dunne; L. Dunne
Notes: [Undated record entered between 4 Nov 2012 and 9 May 2013]
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 114, Entry 1019
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 2013 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amelia Rose Betty Taylor Meadows - [Child] of Adam Charles Taylor & Naomi E. Meadows
God Parents: N. Kay; C. Kay; C. Meadows; R. Meadows; J. Richardson; D. Richardson
Notes: [7th Godparent entered was 'S. Taylor' ]
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 114, Entry 1020
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 2013 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Layland James Bailey Lea Lea - [Child] of Daniel Owen Smith & Jodie Natasha Lea
God Parents: Lynette Lea; Jamie King; Joshua Lea; Lauren Armstrong; Brad Hesford
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 114, Entry 1021
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 2013 St Paul, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kaleb Lexan Smith Lea - [Child] of Daniel Owen Smith & Jodie Natasha Lea
God Parents: Lauren Armstrong; Brad Hesford; Kelly Grognet; Paul Smallshaw; Lee Smith
Baptised by: R. Petch
Register: Baptisms 1945 - 2013, Page 114, Entry 1022
Source: Original Register