|
The Church of St Luke, Halliwell
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Halliwell, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1924 - 1957
Baptisms for 1948 - 1957
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1936 - 1947
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Hurst - [Child] of Eric Hurst & Joyce
God Parents: Ronald Pye; Ada Eccleshaw; Joyce Hurst
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 134, Entry 1205
Source: Original register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Castle - [Child] of Joseph Castle & Martha Ellen
God Parents: Ben Winder; Joyce Gillen; Joyce Winder
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 134, Entry 1206
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Court - [Child] of John Court & Mabel
God Parents: Jack Dodd; Charles Court; Agnes Dodd
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1207
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Forrest - [Child] of Robert Forrest & Alice
God Parents: Joyce Winder; Jack Cunliffe; Benjamin Winder
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1208
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Stanley Banks & Ellen Ann
God Parents: Dorothy Banks; Frederick Banks; Elizabeth Evans
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1209
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Vera
God Parents: Herbert Lee; Nellie Holland; Doris May Fletcher
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1210
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Frederick Bromley - [Child] of George Bromley & Hilda
God Parents: Mary Isherwood; Frederick Norman Roscoe; George Bromley
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1211
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas John Hill - [Child] of Arthur Hill & Dorothy
God Parents: Arthur Hill; Harold Langton; Madge Langton
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1212
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Myles Kenyon - [Child] of Levi Gidson Kenyon & Elizabeth
God Parents: Jack Priestley; Walter Carr; Elsie Kelly
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1213
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Rimmer & Anne
God Parents: Lillian May Rimmer; Doreen Coombe; Ernest Coombe
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1214
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Christine Bustard - [Child] of Harry Bustard & Doreen
God Parents: Ethel Caine; Irene Singleton; Jack Caine
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 135, Entry 1215
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maureen Hayes - [Child] of Fred Hayes & Sophia
God Parents: Mrs. E. Lee; Mrs. N. Greenhalgh; Mr. A. Greenhalgh
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1216
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Terence Delanty - [Child] of Dennis Delanty & Phyllis
God Parents: George Hayes; Dennis Delanty; Alice Crompton
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1217
Source: Original register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Lesley Holden - [Child] of Jack Holden & Phyllis
God Parents: Elsie Mousir; Elsie Lord; George H. Mousir
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1218
Source: Original register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Edna Beatrice
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1219
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Mary Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ethel
God Parents: Mary E. Ralphs; John Ralphs; Ida Corless
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1220
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Joan
God Parents: Bertha Skellern; Frank Skellern
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1221
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Annie
God Parents: Ernest Birchall; Anne Birchall; Phyllis Howard
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1222
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Trevor Hamblet - [Child] of William Hamblet & Freda
God Parents: Jean M. Hardman; Jack Hardman; William Hamblet
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1223
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Caswell - [Child] of John Bernard Frank Caswell & Vera
God Parents: Vera Caswell; J. B. F. Caswell; Fred Caswell
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 136, Entry 1224
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter John Taylor - [Child] of Leonard Taylor & Catherine
God Parents: William Wornall; Edward Brewer; Laura Brewer
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1225
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Eva
God Parents: Eva Morrison; Joan Morrison; Thomas Maude
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1226
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Michael Moores - [Child] of Harry Moores & Beatrice
God Parents: Sarah Ann Davies; Walter Constantine; George Kilroy
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1227
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephanie Lynn Jones - [Child] of Arthur Hector Jones & Jessie
God Parents: Ada Jones; Bertha Jones; Frederick Warburton
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1228
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rodney Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Edith Mary
God Parents: Shona Farnworth; Harold Allen; Thomas B. Dawson
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1229
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 May 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neal Vaun Tunnah - [Child] of Jack Tunnah & Margaret
God Parents: Nellie Tunnah; Chris. Ingerson; Jack Ingerson
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1230
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 May 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Lawson - [Child] of Frank Lawson & Elsie
God Parents: Ronald Halliwell; Jessie Priestley; Frank Lawson
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1231
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 May 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Alice
God Parents: Grace Kenyon; Joyce P. ?; John Schofield
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1232
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Marrgerson - [Child] of James Marrgerson & Evelyn Mildred
God Parents: J. Merrgerison; H. Hughes; Ellen Hughes
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 137, Entry 1233
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven James Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Iris
God Parents: John Unsworth; George F. Jackson; Annie Jackson
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1234
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Price - [Child] of Ben Price & Bessie
God Parents: Mary Stevenson; Nellie Arstall; Horace Arstall
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1235
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Booth - [Child] of Harry Booth & Alice Joyce
God Parents: Winnie Morris; Stanley Barber; Norman Booth
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1236
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Kathlyn O'Mara - [Child] of John Francis O'Mara & Olive Barbara
God Parents: Kathlyn Halliwell; Olive Barbara O'Mara; John Ward
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1237
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith John Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Iris Joyce
God Parents: Mr. W. Llewyn; Mr. L. Gill; Miss E. Collier
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1238
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Ivy
God Parents: Emma Hilton; James Hilton; John McGarigle
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1239
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Melvin Breakell - [Child] of Arnold Breakell & Violet
God Parents: Frank Breakell; Herbert K. Bowers; Eileen Scholes
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1240
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Parkinson - [Child] of Stanley Parkinson & Annie
God Parents: Annie Walsh; Sam. Walsh; Stanley Parkinson
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1241
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Ambrose Carlyle - [Child] of Ambrose Townley Carlyle & Annie
God Parents: Ambrose Carlyle; Annie Carlyle
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 138, Entry 1242
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Albert Turner - [Child] of Jack Turner & Leona
God Parents: George Brindle; Betty Brindle; Herbert Lomax
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1243
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charles Simm - [Child] of Charles Simm & Ethel
God Parents: Mary Simm; William Travis
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1244
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Anthony Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Doris
God Parents: Joan Shaw; Charles Simm; William Travis
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1245
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janice Breakell - [Child] of Frank Breakell & Annie
God Parents: Violet Breakell; Irene Kelly; James Hart
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1246
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leslie Smith - [Child] of Charles Carton Smith & Phyllis
God Parents: Robert D. Howarth; Charles C. Smith; Brenda Smith
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1247
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Michael Tate - [Child] of Ellis Tate & Vera
God Parents: Mrs. Golding; Mr. Golding; Ellis Tate
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1248
Source: Original register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony David Mackrill - [Child] of Bernard William Mackrill & Elizabeth Mary
God Parents: Bernard W. Mackrill; Eva Brown; Derek Brown
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1249
Source: Original register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Ruth Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick Claud Baverstock Mitchell & Irene
God Parents: Kathleen Hayes; Annie Mitchell; Geoffrey Mitchell
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1250
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ada
God Parents: Edward Ewins; Arnold Vickers; Hilda Vickers
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 139, Entry 1251
Source: Original register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Karl Caless - [Child] of Karl Caless & Audrey
God Parents: Edith Ellis; Harry Wallace; Sylvanus Anderton
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1252
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Freda Twigley - [Child] of John Thomas Twigley & Violet
God Parents: Gladys Parkinson; Bessie Shorrocks; Clifford Barlow
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1254
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter James Hardcastle - [Child] of Henry Hardcastle & Minnie
God Parents: C. Thompson; James H. Hardcastle; Minnie Hardcastle
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1255
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Clifford Argill - [Child] of William Henry Argill & Betsy
God Parents: Edna Fenton; Joseph Fenton; Edward Bibby
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1256
Source: Original register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1948 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila McKay - [Child] of Herbert McKay & Clarice
God Parents: Hilda Cross; Lilian McKay; Frank McKay
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1257
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Eccles - [Child] of Brian Eccles & Edna
God Parents: Mary Markland; Herbert Pilling; Dorothy Graham
Baptised by: E. A. E. Hopkinson
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1258
Source: Original register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neville Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Marjorie
God Parents: Barbara Lane; Arnold Clarke; Austin Thompson
Baptised by: W. G. Warburton, Vicar of St. Barnabas, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1259
Source: Original register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carole Ann Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Annie
God Parents: Norman Smith; Margaret Benyon; Mrs. M. Leather
Baptised by: W. G. Warburton, Vicar of St. Barnabas, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 140, Entry 1260
Source: Original register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Reaney - [Child] of George Reaney & Jane
God Parents: Norman Lever; Marian Heyes; Lilian Reaney
Baptised by: W. G. Warburton, Vicar of St. Barnabas, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1261
Source: Original register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Ann Buckley - [Child] of James Stanley Buckley & Margaret
God Parents: Muriel Rogers; Florrie Spencer; Sydney Buckley
Baptised by: W. G. Warburton, Vicar of St. Barnabas, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1262
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Davenport - [Child] of Herbert Davenport & Dorothy
God Parents: Winifred Wilson; Roland Wilson; Herbert Davenport
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1263
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Trevor James Massey - [Child] of Fred Massey & Ruby
God Parents: Ruby Massey; Fred Massey; Jack Gray
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1264
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Wilkinson - [Child] of Peter John Wilkinson & Florrie
God Parents: Edith Preston; Stanley Seddon; Florrie Seddon
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1265
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Edith
God Parents: Florrie Wilkinson; Eveline Hulton; John Roscoe Hulton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1266
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Mercy Florrie
God Parents: Ellen Twist Marsden; Anne Clemment; James Marsden
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1267
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Court - [Child] of John Court & Mable
God Parents: Agnes Dodd; John Dodd; William Court
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1268
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Steven Bourne - [Child] of Ronald Bourne & Ethel Millicent
God Parents: Ronald Bourne; James Thurston Tyldesley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 141, Entry 1269
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Connolly - [Child] of William Connolly & Hilda May
God Parents: James Lythgoe; Edith May Lythgoe; George Grimshaw
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1270
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Cordon - [Child] of James Cordon & Peggy May
God Parents: Kenneth Hurst; Lillian Hurst; Peggy Cordon
Baptised by: A. L. Lumb, Vicar of St. Paul, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1271
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Henry Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Emily
God Parents: Doris Lucas; Norman Carr; John Lucas
Baptised by: A. L. Lumb, Vicar of St. Paul, Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1272
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 May 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Whittle - [Child] of Alan Whittle & Vera
God Parents: Alma Culshaw; Jean Christine Smith; Ronald Ogden
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1273
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kevan France - [Child] of James France & Alice
God Parents: James France; John Gannon; Joyce Winstanley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1274
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Douglas Walker Moore - [Child] of Leonard Moore & Audrey
God Parents: Alice Archer; Albert Archer; William Moore
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1275
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Mellor - [Child] of Arthur Mellor & Mary
God Parents: Mrs. Warhurst; Mrs. Redford; Mr. Warhurst
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1276
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Lindow - [Child] of John Abel Lindow & Nellie
God Parents: Nellie Lindow; Emily Berry; Frank Berry
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1277
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Hart - [Child] of Roland Hart & Bertha
God Parents: Clarence Hook; Roland Entwistle Hart; Bertha Alice Hart
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 142, Entry 1278
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine May Sharples - [Child] of Denis Sharples & Jean
God Parents: Jean Leemings; Jean Sharples; Gordon Leeming
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1279
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of David Robinson & Renee
God Parents: Ann Bleasdale; Irene Dawson; Stanley Robinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1280
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry Waddilove - [Child] of George Waddilove & Thelma
God Parents: Lily Jackson; Thomas Plover; George Waddilove
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1281
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Brooks - [Child] of Colin Brooks & Peggy
God Parents: James Saunders; Joan Partington; May Markland
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1282
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Allan Gordon Mansell - [Child] of Charles Edward Mansell & Louie
God Parents: Fred Lang; Jim Lang; Mrs. J. Lang
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1283
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Edward Coop - [Child] of Alfred Coop & Elsie
God Parents: Alfred Coop; Elsie Coop
Notes: Private Baptism, Received June 4th 1950
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1284
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Shaw - [Child] of Eric Shaw & Jessie
God Parents: Thomas Smith; James Ramsden; Alice Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1285
Source: Original register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ruth Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of Frank Greenhalgh & Megan
God Parents: Cyril Sharples; Marjorie Rogers; Joyce Sharples
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1286
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Fawcett - [Child] of Joseph Page Fawcett & Joyce
God Parents: Joyce Fawcett; Marjorie Parkinson; Thomas Parkinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 143, Entry 1287
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynda Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hodgkinson & Irene
God Parents: Joseph H. Hodgkinson; Edith Atkinson; Denise Kelly
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1288
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Mary
God Parents: John Hall; Jessie Hall; William Blyth
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1289
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Bustard - [Child] of Harry Bustard & Doreen
God Parents: Robert Kane; Leonard Swindle; Ethel Kane
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1290
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Amy Elizabeth
God Parents: George Hargreaves; John Cox; Ivy Hargreaves
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1291
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Doris
God Parents: Ernest Ashurst; Thomas McCann; Lillian McCann
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1292
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Allan Robert Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Mary Jane
God Parents: Alfred Smith; Elizabeth Rowland; Edward Rowland
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1293
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Albert Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Alice
God Parents: Albert E. Stewart; John Mather; Marion Hardman
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1294
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Ellen
God Parents: Albert Smith; Mary Wilson; Eileen Wright
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1295
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kathleen Draper - [Child] of Ernest Draper & Alice
God Parents: William Newton; Prudence A. Shaw; Gladys May Newton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 144, Entry 1296
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gloria Jean Horrocks - [Child] of Stanley Horrocks & Lily Emily
God Parents: Albert Tillman; Edith Tillman; Jessie Shaw
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1297
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Gibbons - [Child] of Walter Gibbons & Kathleen
God Parents: Lesley Smedley; George Anderson; Beatrice Moores
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1298
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Lillian Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Iris Joyce
God Parents: Herbert Kempster; Eileen Collins; Lillian Rimmer
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1299
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Norman Bennett - [Child] of Norman Stanley Bennett & Elizabeth Ellen
God Parents: Norman S. Bennett; Elizabeth Bennett
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1300
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric James Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Edna
God Parents: Ivy Daniels; James Crompton; Frank Daniels
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1301
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harvey Bolton - [Child] of Bernard Bolton & Margaret
God Parents: W. H. Atherton; B. R. Hope; N. Hope
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1302
Source: Original register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1949 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Stewart Lancaster - [Child] of Leonard Lancaster & Jean
God Parents: James Hickman; Roland Monks; Audrey Kay
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1303
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Reginald George - [Child] of Reginald George & Maxina Ruth
God Parents: Roy Crook; John R. Smith; Rita M. Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1304
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paula Rose Crook - [Child] of Roy Crook & Ethel May
God Parents: Reginald R. George; Maxina R. George; Rita M. Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 145, Entry 1305
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christina Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Clarice
God Parents: Mrs. Cubbins; Mrs. Sinclair; Mr. Sinclair
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1306
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharyll Anne O'Connor - [Child] of Henry O'Connor & Lilian
God Parents: Thomas E. O'Connor; Margaret O'Connor; Nellie Tunnah
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1307
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Sewell - [Child] of Albert Sewell & Edith
God Parents: Elsie Aspinal; James Aspinal; Albert Sewell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1308
Source: Original register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Lindsay Smith - [Child] of James Alexander Smith & Margaret
God Parents: James E. Smith; Margaret Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1309
Source: Original register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Elaine More - [Child] of Ernest More & Adeline
God Parents: John Moreton; Elizabeth Moreton; Joan Carey
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1310
Source: Original register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Arthur Plumb - [Child] of Arthur Plumb & Sarah
God Parents: Joyce Cavanagh; Clifford Kay; George Plumb
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1311
Source: Original register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Webster - [Child] of Benjamin Hoyles Webster & Winifred Mavis
God Parents: Eric Bentley; Renee Gath; Margaret Webster
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1312
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkes - [Child] of William Morris Wilkes & Mary Jane
God Parents: Clifford Pilling; Doris Pilling; Leslie Wilkes
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1313
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Herbert Forrest - [Child] of Ernest Forrest & Joyce
God Parents: James Hoggelston; Roland Bateson; Bessie Bateson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 146, Entry 1314
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Macivor Leeming - [Child] of Gordon Macivor Leeming & Jean
God Parents: James A. Best; Gladys E. Best; Jean Leeming
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1315
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter John Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Joan
God Parents: Herbert Crompton; John Crompton; Edna Crompton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1316
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Irene Cecilia
God Parents: Norman Shuttleworth; Lillian Shuttleworth; Arthur Bradley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1317
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcus Forrest - [Child] of Robert Forrest & Alice
God Parents: Arnold Winder; Gerald Winder; Joyce Winder
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1318
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Olive
God Parents: B. Brooks; J. Wood; L. Holland
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1320
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Olive
God Parents: K. Holland; E. Wood; I. Bramwell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1321
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Sherry - [Child] of Samuel Sherry & Emily
God Parents: Harry Lewin; Doris Lewin; E. Bateson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1322
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Heywood Hickman - [Child] of James Hickman & Lydia
God Parents: Wilfred Oldham; John Hartley; Jessie Oldham
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 147, Entry 1323
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Joyce Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Annie
God Parents: Robert R. Haworth; Ethel Birchall; Annie Birchall
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1324
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Neary - [Child] of Thomas Neary & Louisa
God Parents: Frank Wolstencroft; Jack Holden; Emily Neary
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1325
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart William Hamblet - [Child] of William Hamblet & Freda
God Parents: William Hamblet; George Pomfret; Hilda M. Pomfret
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1326
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Kay - [Child] of Albert Henry Kay & Joan
God Parents: Ernest Bebbington; Albert Kay; Elsie Kelly
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1327
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Doris
God Parents: Ernest Gibson; Annie Gibson; E. Worthington
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1328
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Paul Langworth - [Child] of James Langworth & Bertha
God Parents: John Broughton; James Langworth; Hilda Broughton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1329
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Wilkinson - [Child] of Peter John Wilkinson & Florrie
God Parents: Stanley Seddon; Hilda Wood; Edith Preston
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1330
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Delves - [Child] of Harry Delves & Beatrice
God Parents: Alfred Griffiths; Irene Griffiths; Mary Dorning
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1331
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Michael Boyes - [Child] of Harold Boyes & Jean
God Parents: Arthur Boyes; Harold Boyes; Winifred Berry
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 148, Entry 1332
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Cordon -
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1333
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1950 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Ann Chappell - [Child] of William Chappell & Jane
God Parents: Mona George; Mavis Elizabeth Chappell; Esquire Nuttall
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1334
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Marjorie Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Irene
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1335
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam & Edna
God Parents: Amy Haslam; Eva Hargreaves; Frank Haslam
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1336
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Wilson - [Child] of James Edward Wilson & Margaret Gladys
God Parents: Arthur Buckley; Edna Buckley; Frank Wilson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1337
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Court - [Child] of John Court & Mabel
God Parents: John Dodd; Charles Court; Agnes Dodd
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1338
Source: Original register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Shuttleworth - [Child] of Albert Shuttleworth & Edith
God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Baldwin; Florence Muriel Sutcliffe
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1339
Source: Original register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gilbert Winder - [Child] of William Ernest Winder & Mary Jane
God Parents: Ada Winder; Harold Winnard Sutcliffe
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1340
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony John Sharples - [Child] of John Robert Sharples & Doris
God Parents: Fred Kay; Thomas Horrocks; Margaret Kay
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 149, Entry 1341
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Arthur Bullough - [Child] of Thomas Bullough & Phyllis
God Parents: Arthur Cooke; Walter Grundy; Jessie Cooke
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1342
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Bertha
God Parents: William Davies; Joseph Parkinson; Annie Davies
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1343
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Sandiford - [Child] of Raymond Sandiford & May
God Parents: James Hurst; Ena Salt; Doris Lomax
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1344
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth John Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Mary Jane
God Parents: Derek K. Crawford; Jane Crawford
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1345
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - [Child] of Geoffrey Peter Kay & Florence Mary
God Parents: Thomas Jones Brindle; Lily Brindle; Geoffrey P. Kay
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1346
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 May 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glenys Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
God Parents: William Wilson; Eileen Wright; Sheila Glover
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1347
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 May 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stella Christine Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Doreen
God Parents: Thomas Mould; Katherine Jones; Dorothy Entwistle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1348
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 May 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Glaister - [Child] of Eric Glaister & Margaret
God Parents: Harold Stevenson; Thomas Whittle; Edna Stevenson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1349
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eileen Joyce Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Iris
God Parents: Victor Collins; Nellie Collins; Eileen Collins
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 150, Entry 1350
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Richard Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Irene
God Parents: John Blower; Wright Higson; Teresa Richardson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1351
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John James Gibbons - [Child] of Walter Gibbons & Kathleen
God Parents: Fred Cole; Michael E. O'Rourke; Gladys Cole
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1352
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathlyn Margaret Moores - [Child] of Harry Moores & Beatrice
God Parents: Arthur Pratt; Elizabeth Smith; Molly Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1353
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Wilkes - [Child] of William Morris Wilkes & Mary Jane Heywood
God Parents: James Hickman; Walter Fletcher; Lydia Smith Hickman
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1354
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Ann Turpie - [Child] of Eric Turpie & Marjorie
God Parents: Brian Haslam; Dorothy Turpie; Nellie Cooper
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1355
Source: Original register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Barbara Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harold Winward Sutcliffe & Florence Muriel
God Parents: Arthur Halliwell; Rhoda Seddon; Barbara Winder
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1356
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robin Andrew Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Agnes
God Parents: Kenneth Grant; John Partington; Doreen Warren
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1357
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Ward - [Child] of Terence Joseph Francis Ward & Mildred Eunice Joyce
God Parents: Mrs. C. H. Ozard; Mrs. T. Ward; Mr. C. H. Ozard
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1358
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Ernest Tong - [Child] of Ernest Tong & Mildred
God Parents: Harry Baxter; Thomas Tong; Ethel Baxter
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 151, Entry 1359
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Valerie Preston - [Child] of William Thomas Preston & Dorothy
God Parents: John McMin; Jean McMin; Mildred Preston
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1360
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Louise Howes - [Child] of Stanley Howes & Louise May
God Parents: Norman Robb; Phyllis Irene Robb; Mildred Howes
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1361
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julian Paul Morris-Ashton - [Child] of Carlton Morris-Ashton & Phyllis Margaret
God Parents: H. Martin; A. Ashton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1362
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Gidman - [Child] of John Gidman & Joyce
God Parents: Joseph Gidman; Mrs. Edith Wood; Miss Edith Wood
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1363
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
June Barbara Hoof - [Child] of Charles Wilfred Hoof & Barbara
God Parents: George W. Parkinson; Cynthia Monk; Mary Ellen Parkinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1364
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy John Hampson - [Child] of Thomas William Hampson & Margery
God Parents: Richard Hampson; Frederick Gatling; Elizabeth B. Mann
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1365
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Bramwell - [Child] of Harold Bramwell & Dorothy
God Parents: Gordon Bramwell; Marjorie Eatock; Barbara M. Walmsley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1366
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Vernon - [Child] of Roye Vernon & Joyce
God Parents: Roye Vernon; Margaret Whitehead; Hilda Vernon
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1367
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pamela Cragg - [Child] of Stanley Cragg & Elsie
God Parents: John Coop; Fanny Cross; Edith Cragg
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 152, Entry 1368
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Richard Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Irene
God Parents: John A. Holden; John Adams; Beryl J. Adams
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1369
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen John Plant - [Child] of Norman Plant & Elizabeth
God Parents: Kenneth Aldred; Harry Carter; Phyllis Aldred
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1370
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Gordon Bramwell - [Child] of Gordon Bramwell & Marian
God Parents: Harold Bramwell; Gordon Bramwell; Marjorie Eatock
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1371
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1951 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Christine Voce - [Child] of Ronald Geoffrey Voce & Aileen
God Parents: Eleanor Lyon; Jim Halsall; Audrey Lee
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1372
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Allison Margaret Booth - [Child] of Harry Booth & Alice Joyce
God Parents: Joseph Haslam; Margaret Woodcock; Joan Davis
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1373
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Jean Constantine - [Child] of Ronald Constantine & Joan
God Parents: George Walmsley; Bessie Walmsley; Beatrice ?
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1374
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Charles Bromley - [Child] of Eric Charles Bromley & May
God Parents: Harry Turner; Thomas Jackson; Florence Mary Hutchinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1375
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Trevor Leonard Partington - [Child] of Leonard Partington & Iris
God Parents: Eric Johnson; Leonard Partington; Anne Blackburn
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1376
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Charles Davies - [Child] of Leslie Davies & May
God Parents: Eric Davies; David Gray; Annie Fletcher
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 153, Entry 1377
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David James - [Child] of Charles Holt James & Joyce
God Parents: Charles Holt James; Joyce James; Jack Priestley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1378
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whyte - [Child] of John James Whyte & Mavis
God Parents: John Perks; Joan Perks; Dorothy Cheffins
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1379
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Edith Gibbons - [Child] of Walter Gibbons & Kathleen
God Parents: John Cole; Gladys Cole; Beatrice Moores
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1380
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marilyn Dier - [Child] of Jack Dier & Alice
God Parents: Kenneth Woodward; Lillian Schofield; Agnes Woodward
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1381
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil Heapy - [Child] of Eric Heapy & Joan
God Parents: Norman Milton; Herbert Knowles; Margaret Knowles
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1382
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Massey - [Child] of Jack William Massey & Joan
God Parents: Albert Massey; James Kerr; Edith Massey
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1383
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Ronald Heap - [Child] of Ronald Heap & Joyce Sylvia
God Parents: Edmund Cunliffe; Beatrice Cunliffe
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1384
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dawn Lancaster - [Child] of Leonard Lancaster & Jean
God Parents: William Kay; Rene Kay; Ena Holmes
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1385
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Brenda
God Parents: Derek Waring; John Marsden; Ethel Mason
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 154, Entry 1386
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard James Laithwaite - [Child] of Stanley Laithwaite & Myra
God Parents: George Laithwaite; Wilfred Hibbert; Joyce Hibbert
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1387
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robin Thomas Jameson - [Child] of Horace Jameson & Elizabeth Alice
God Parents: T. Bailey; H. Jameson; Mrs. Greenhalgh
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1388
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Joseph Ingham - [Child] of Hilda Ingham
God Parents: I. Matheson; J. A. Aston; B. Aston
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1389
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hodgkinson & Irene
God Parents: Thomas Hodgkinson; Albert Feeney; Betty Hunter
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1390
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Turpie - [Child] of Eric Turpie & Marjorie
God Parents: Ronald Winstanley; Nellie Haslam; Gladys Winstanley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1391
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Jessie
God Parents: William Thornton; Florence Algar; Lilian Algar
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1392
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Trevor Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Irene
God Parents: Herbert Jolly; Geoffrey Stuart Monk; Sarah Patricia Jolly
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1393
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Pamela Joyce
God Parents: George Walker; Alan Dean; Barbara Dean
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1394
Source: Original register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sheila Grace Chappell - [Child] of William Chappell & Jane
God Parents: Mavis Elizabeth Chappell; Jean Owen; Jack Chappell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 155, Entry 1395
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kevin William Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Frances
God Parents: William Webster; Thomas Aspinall; Margaret Aspinall
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1396
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Walter Russell - [Child] of Walter James Russell & Ivy
God Parents: Thomas McCann; Lillian McCann; George Henry Glaister
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1397
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eunice Lawrenson - [Child] of Clifford Lawrenson & Bertha
God Parents: John Thompson; Annie Webber; Elsie Coop
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1398
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Lawrenson - [Child] of Clifford Lawrenson & Bertha
God Parents: John Thompson; James Bromilow; Elsie Bromilow
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1399
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Derek James Powell - [Child] of Philip James Powell & Mildred
God Parents: Kenneth Nuttall; John Entwistle; Elizabeth Entwistle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1400
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Court - [Child] of John Court & Mabel
God Parents: Charles Court; Edith Court; Daisy Court
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1401
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Clowes - [Child] of Alan Clowes & Muriel
God Parents: Richard Rothwell; May Rothwell; Mildred Davies
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1402
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Holmes - [Child] of Noel Thomas Holmes & Ena
God Parents: Leonard Lancaster; Jean Lancaster; Audrey Kay
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1403
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leonard James Green - [Child] of Leonard Green & Jean
God Parents: Dennis Haythornthwaite; Gordon Parry; Betty Haythornthwaite
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 156, Entry 1404
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1952 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Douglas Bramwell - [Child] of Harold Bramwell & Dorothy
God Parents: Thomas B. Almond; Raymond M. Owen; Dorothy Bramwell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1405
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Margaret Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Anne
God Parents: Ronald Benyon; Dorothy Thornley; Joyce Battersby
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1406
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Height - [Child] of Peter Height & Joan Winifred
God Parents: Peter Hughs; William Anderson; Joan Winifred Height
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1407
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Leah Murray - [Child] of Kenneth Murray & Renee
God Parents: R. R. Finch; Millicent A. Finch; Yvonne Barlow
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1408
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Eva
God Parents: F. Middleton; A. Middleton; J. Howard
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1409
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Yvonne Grayson - [Child] of Walter Grayson & Annie
God Parents: W. Grayson; G. Grayson; E. Kilton; H. Grayson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1410
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Grayson - [Child] of Walter Grayson & Annie
God Parents: W. Grayson; G. Grayson; E. Kilton; H. Grayson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1411
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Hayden - [Child] of Andrew Hayden & Jane
God Parents: John Hayden; Gladys Hayden; Mary Hayden
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1412
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Trevor Whyte - [Child] of John James Whyte & Mavis
God Parents: Simeon Wiggins; John James Whyte; Dorothy Shields
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 157, Entry 1413
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Irene
God Parents: Arthur Bradley; Lillian Shuttleworth; Nora Carol
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1414
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Hilda Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Irene
God Parents: Thomas Holland; Hilda Mayoh; Eva Holden
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1415
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard James Thornley - [Child] of Harold Thornley & Joan
God Parents: Colin Brooks; George Oakes; May Markland
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1416
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Constantine - [Child] of Ronald Constantine & Joan
God Parents: Jack Constantine; Beatrice Shuttleworth; Ethel Constantine
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1417
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Boyes - [Child] of Harold Boyes & Jean
God Parents: Harold Boyes; Eric W. Heaton; Barbara Saunders
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1418
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Lynn Hill - [Child] of Henry Walter Robert Hill & Alice May
God Parents: Thomas Francis Jolly; Gladys Morris; Norma Jolly
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1419
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart John Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Ivy
God Parents: Derek Hilton; John McGarrigle; Jean Nelson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1420
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Crompton - [Child] of Peter Crompton & Josephine
God Parents: James Crompton; Lilly Morris; Florence Whittle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1421
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maxine Anderson - [Child] of Claudius Scott Anderson & Edna Irene
God Parents: Edith Greenhalgh; Lily Whittle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 158, Entry 1422
Source: Original register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Hill - [Child] of Arthur Hill & Dorothy
God Parents: Roy Bradley; Arthur Hill; Antoinette Meehan
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1423
Source: Original register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Anton Burn - [Child] of Bernard William Burn & Jean
God Parents: Robert Fred Griffiths; Sydney Collier; Joan Collier
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1424
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Ita Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Iris Joyce
God Parents: Ellen Collins; Eileen Collins; Victor Collins
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1425
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Delves - [Child] of Harry Delves & Beatrice
God Parents: Albert Sara; Edna Sara; Beatrice Delves
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1426
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Delves - [Child] of Harry Delves & Beatrice
God Parents: Albert Sara; Harry Delves; Edna Sara
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1427
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Saul - [Child] of Patrick Saul & Alice
God Parents: James Lunney; John Nixon; Gladys Nixon
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1428
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Mary Cordon - [Child] of James Cordon & Peggy May
God Parents: Ernest Edward Taylor; Irene Longworth
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1429
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Christine Johnson - [Child] of Roscoe Johnson & Amy
God Parents: Edward Johnson; Florence Liddle; Edith Johnson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1430
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Hamer - [Child] of Albert Hamer & Agnes
God Parents: Robert Owen; Vera Hutchinson; Doreen Hamer
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 159, Entry 1431
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Leonard Cowell - [Child] of Leonard Cowell & Doreen
God Parents: Joseph Lever; Ernest Malloney; Mildred E. Riley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1432
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip George Maiden - [Child] of George Maiden & Hilda
God Parents: Raymond Gregson; James Barrett; Lucy Barrett
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1433
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Terence Michael Ward - [Child] of Terence Francis Joseph Ward & Mildred Eunice Joyce
God Parents: David Lynn; Claud Hutchinson Ozard; Margaret Lynn
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1434
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Ryder - [Child] of Frank Ryder & Georgina Joyce
God Parents: Arthur Ryder; Thomas Whitton; Marjorie Whitton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1435
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Parkinson - [Child] of Leonard Parkinson & Iris
God Parents: Geoffrey Johnson; Robert Parkinson; Annie Johnson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1436
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Denise Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Florence Freda
God Parents: John Harold Flint; Lilian Flint; Doris Lowe
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1437
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Howes - [Child] of Walter Howes & Hilda
God Parents: R. Ashton; J. Ashton; M. Howes
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1438
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gertrude Jean Coward - [Child] of Gordon Coward & Ingeborg
God Parents: Clifford Coward; Frieda Hann; Ingeborg Coward
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1439
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Stephen Slack - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Doreen Nancy Slack
God Parents: Ernest Slack; Henry O'Connor; Lilian O'Connor
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 160, Entry 1440
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Emmott - [Child] of Norman Emmott & Alice Ann
God Parents: Jack Phenix; Ernest Emmott; Ethel Phenix
Notes: Received Dec 20th 1953 H.W.S.
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1441
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nancy Orrell - [Child] of Fred Orrell & Louie
God Parents: Leslie Monks; L. Ellis; F. Roberts
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1442
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Hutchinson - [Child] of Stanley Hutchinson & Jean
God Parents: H. Hutchinson; H. Hamer; J. Hutchinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1443
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Freda Jean Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Elsie
God Parents: James Roberts; Elsie Cooper
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1444
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard Andrew Feeney - [Child] of James Patrick Feeney & Brenda
God Parents: Joseph Feeney; Dennis Berry; Vera Buckley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1445
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Wadeson - [Child] of Harold Wadeson & Brenda Mary
God Parents: Molly Burrows
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1446
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Robinson - [Child] of John Thomas Robinson & Bertha
God Parents: Frank Bamber; May Crawshaw; Lily Bamber
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1447
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hilary Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Mary Irene
God Parents: Annie Johnson; Florence Liddell; Roscoe Johnson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1448
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Wainwright - [Child] of Stephen Henry Wainwright & Joan
God Parents: Francis Bates; Gladys Hulme; Alice Riley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 161, Entry 1449
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Holt - [Child] of William Arthur Holt & Joan
God Parents: Philip Holt; William Holt; H. Birchby
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1450
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Height - [Child] of Peter Height & Joan Winifred
God Parents: Peter Height; Ernest Bancroft; Joan Winifred Height
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1451
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Ann O'Hara - [Child] of Peter Thomas O'Hara & Dorothy Mary
God Parents: John G. Walmsley; Anne M. Walmsley; Winifred Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1452
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 May 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Renee Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hodgkinson & Irene
God Parents: Thomas Hodgkinson; Denise Kelly; Irene Hodgkinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1453
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Diane Riley - [Child] of Neal Riley & Doreen
God Parents: Theodora Cocker; Doreen Riley; Alan Riley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1454
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Gidman - [Child] of John Gidman & Joyce
God Parents: Edwin Wood; Rhoda Gidman; Joyce Gidman
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1455
Source: Original register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Annette Jones - [Child] of Frederick Leon. Jones & Florence Mabel
God Parents: Geoffrey Ware; Mildred Tonge; Doris Hardman
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1456
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham John Boydell - [Child] of John Boydell & Ethell
God Parents: John Boydell; Jack Johnson; Ethel Boydell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1457
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Guffogg - [Child] of Stanley Guffogg & Sylvia
God Parents: James Crompton; John Crompton; Ethel Crompton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 162, Entry 1458
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Guffogg - [Child] of Stanley Guffogg & Sylvia
God Parents: Geoffrey Crompton; George Whittle; Irene Crompton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1459
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Raymond Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Edith
God Parents: Gordon McGregor; Fred Johnson; Eileen Brooks
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1460
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gary Allenby Russell - [Child] of Walter James Russell & Ivy
God Parents: Walter J. Russell; Thomas McCann; Lilian McCann
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1461
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Jeannie McCann - [Child] of Thomas McCann & Lilian
God Parents: Walter J. Russell; Ivy Russell; Lilian McCann
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1462
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shaun Latham Smedley - [Child] of Leslie Smedley & Jean
God Parents: Charles Smedley; James Eckersley; Fanny Eckersley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1463
Source: Original register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Ivy
God Parents: Derek Hilton; Jim Hilton; Norma Atkinson; Jean Nelson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1464
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Nuttall - [Child] of Gordon Nuttall & Hilda Mary
God Parents: Kenneth Nuttall; Jessie Mann; Dorothy Lee
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1465
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charles David Smedley - [Child] of Charles Smedley & Elizabeth Lavinia
God Parents: Brynley ? Smedley; Leslie Smedley; Lillian Thomas
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1466
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Doris
God Parents: Ernest Ashurst; Albert Ashurst; Sheila Macdonald
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 163, Entry 1467
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Yvonne Ryder - [Child] of Frank Ryder & Georgina
God Parents: Fred Ryder; Doreen Adamson; Jane Allsop
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1468
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shaun O'Connor - [Child] of Henry O'Connor & Lilian
God Parents: Thomas O'Connor; H. O'Connor; Nellie Tunnah
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1469
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Audrey Jean Chappell - [Child] of William Chappell & Jane
God Parents: Louis Nuttall; Mavis Chappell; Nora Nuttall
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1470
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Geoffrey Howarth - [Child] of Robert Derek Howarth & Margaret
God Parents: George Birchall; Carlton Smith; Phyllis Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1471
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Catherine Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Betty Haythornthwaite
God Parents: James Haythornthwaite; Ethel Haythornthwaite; Rebecca Woodcock
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1472
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivien Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam & Edna
God Parents: Kenneth Fearnley; Eva Hargreaves; Joyce Fearnley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1473
Source: Original register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Coop - [Child] of Alfred Coop & Elsie
God Parents: Elsie Coop; Mrs. Schofield; Alfred Coop
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1474
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janette Humphries - [Child] of Arthur Humphries & Gwyneth
God Parents: Wright Higson; Evelyn Roberts; Josephine Humphries
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1475
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Ronald Walker - [Child] of Ronald Walker & Joan
God Parents: Henry Blackburn; Harold Blackburn; Joan Walker
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 164, Entry 1476
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Ann Cross - [Child] of Colin Hilton Cross & Dorothy
God Parents: A. Cross; H. Stoves; I. Daniels
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1477
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1954 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Derek Ward - [Child] of Terrance Ward & Mildred
God Parents: John Ozard; Derek Ozard; Julia Lynch
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1478
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Reinhart Coward - [Child] of Gordon Coward & Ingeborg
God Parents: Gordon Coward; William Downs; Doris Downs
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1479
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter John Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Olive
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1480
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew John Wright - [Child] of Alan Wright & Lillian Elizabeth
God Parents: John Hall; Brian Makins; Gladys Howarth
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1481
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Hulme - [Child] of William Robert Hulme & Hilda Gwyn
God Parents: Ellis Hulme; R. S.? Everitt; S. Roberts
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1482
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Aileen
God Parents: G. H. Halliwell; S. Brooks; Aileen Brooks
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1483
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Peter Croft - [Child] of William Frederick Croft & Edith
God Parents: Daniel Clarke; William Frederick Croft; Edna Newton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1484
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anthony Foster - [Child] of Alan Foster & Amy
God Parents: Roy Grundy; John Blinkhorn; Annie Grundy
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 165, Entry 1485
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 May 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Forrest - [Child] of Robert Forrest & Alice
God Parents: Arnold Winder; Barbara Winder; Dorothy Winder
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1486
Source: Original register
Baptism: 8 May 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrian Simon Oakes - [Child] of Kenneth Oakes & Teresa
God Parents: E. L. Evans; N. Evans; R. Evans
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1487
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 May 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Height - [Child] of Peter Height & Joan
God Parents: John William Foster; Peter Height; Joan W. Height
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1488
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Leslie Cheetham & Elizabeth
God Parents: Tom Morris; Hilda Morris
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1489
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Gibbons - [Child] of Walter Gibbons & Kathleen
God Parents: Frederick Cole; Harry Moores; Beatrice Moores
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1490
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Feeney - [Child] of Albert Feeney & Edith
God Parents: Raymond Albert Morrison; John Edward Feeney; Stella Florence Morrison
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1491
Source: Original register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katherine Anne Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Bessie
God Parents: W. Winfield; Ethel Winfield; Dora Pearson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1492
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - [Child] of Harold Barlow & Doris Mary
God Parents: William Ryder; Harold Barlow; Phyllis Ryder
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1493
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Stephen Avery - [Child] of Harold Avery & Edith
God Parents: Herbert George Holt; Winifred Avery
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 166, Entry 1494
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Leigh - [Child] of Norman Leigh & Frances
God Parents: Derek Leigh; Arthur Ridyard; Jean Philips
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1495
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell James England - [Child] of Herbert Alan England & Marian
God Parents: Adam England; Roland Halstead; Brian Readyhough
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1496
Source: Original register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Michael Holmes - [Child] of Harry Holmes & Clarice
God Parents: Henry Holmes; Edward Rushton; Margaret Rushton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1497
Source: Original register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann Stokes - [Child] of Arthur Travis Stokes & Elsie
God Parents: Edward Crank; Edith Crank; Enid Crook
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1498
Source: Original register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lyndsey Thorp Catlow - [Child] of Peter Catlow & Verona
God Parents: William Thorp; Betty Louise Catlow; Margaret Freda Catlow
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1499
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1955 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Glenn Feeney - [Child] of James Feeney & Brenda
God Parents: Kevin Feeney; William Whitehead; Vera Buckley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1500
Source: Original register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Anne Varley - [Child] of Francis William Varley & Joan
God Parents: Ronald Broughton; Joan Varley; Edith Canham
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1501
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Ada
God Parents: Charles Clark; Joyce Winder; Minnie Hardcastle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1502
Source: Original register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Alan Markland - [Child] of Alan Markland & Edna
God Parents: Henry Rothwell; Walter Jowett; Edith Elizabeth Rothwell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 167, Entry 1503
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Joyce Ann
God Parents: Alan Smith; Doris Haslam; Eileen Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1504
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graeme John Huyton - [Child] of John Huyton & Jean Minnie
God Parents: John Huyton; John Norris; Edith Norris
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1505
Source: Original register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Margaret Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Edna
God Parents: Colin Fildes; Margaret Fildes; Betty Humphries
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1506
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Marsh - [Child] of John William Marsh & Dorothy
God Parents: Robert Lillyman; Joyce Platt; Doris Coope
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1507
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell Beverley Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Joyce
God Parents: John Henry Hulton; Edward Wigley; Sarah Elizabeth Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1508
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Woods - [Child] of Thomas Merton Woods & Margery Lilian
God Parents: Thomas Merton Woods; Margery Lilian Woods; Elizabeth Parkinson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1509
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael John Kay - [Child] of John James Kay & Mildred
God Parents: Albert Howes; Dennis James Kay; Edith Howes
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1510
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Irene
God Parents: William Holland; John Bell; Edith Bell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1511
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Hemingway - [Child] of Christopher Hemingway & Lily
God Parents: Frank Shields; Jean Adamson; Joyce Shields
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 168, Entry 1512
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Selfe - [Child] of Herbert William Selfe & Doreen Mary
God Parents: Ernest Selfe; Joseph McGreavy; Dorothy Rigby
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1513
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Wendy May Howes - [Child] of Stanley Howes & Louise
God Parents: Robert Gregson; Alice Gregson; Louise May Fitchett
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1514
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 May 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Lynne Maudsley - [Child] of Alan Maudsley & Dorothea Patricia
God Parents: Herbert Fallon; Alice Maudsley; Barbara Fallon
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1515
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 May 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Hibbert - [Child] of James Hibbert & Edna
God Parents: James Hibbert; Doris Fairclough; Edna Hibbert
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1516
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Bertha
God Parents: Charles Parkinson; Bertha Parkinson; Annie Davies
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1517
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pauline Height - [Child] of Peter Height & Joan
God Parents: Alan Albison; Dorothy Albison; Joan W. Height
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1518
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Rushton - [Child] of Gordon Rushton & Mavis Margaret
God Parents: Charles V. Rushton; Alice Chadwick
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1519
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Vera
God Parents: Alfred Monks; Sheila Monks
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1520
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ray Scott Percival - [Child] of Frank Percival & Grace Scott
God Parents: Norman Johnson; Donald Crompton; Marian Percival
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 169, Entry 1521
Source: Original register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Denise Sutcliffe - [Child] of Stanley Lewis Sutcliffe & Jean
God Parents: Alan Sutcliffe; Irene Brooks
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1522
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Gordon Bradshaw - [Child] of Norman William Bradshaw & Florence Marian
God Parents: Gordon George Bradshaw; Beryl Margaret Bradshaw
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1523
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard Leslie Cheetham - [Child] of Leslie Cheetham & Elizabeth
God Parents: Joseph Morris; Samuel Yates; Agnes Morris
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1524
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Murrison - [Child] of John Murrison & Eva
God Parents: Margaret Murrison; Eva Murrison; John Murrison
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1525
Source: Original register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Bessie
God Parents: Alfred Wood; Harold Gregory; Lily Molyneaux
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1526
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sandra Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Jessie
God Parents: Stanley Algar; Olive Thornton; Laura Maher
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1527
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rex William Ward - [Child] of Terence Ward & Mildred Eunice Joyce
God Parents: Rex William Ozard; John Ozard; Doris Roscoe
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1528
Source: Original register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan William Webster - [Child] of Benjamin Hoyles Webster & Winifred
God Parents: Edward Webster; Walter Cunliffe; Florence Bamber
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1529
Source: Original register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1956 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Blake Millington - [Child] of Arthur Richard Millington & Esme Dorothy
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 170, Entry 1530
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Jane Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Lily
God Parents: James Kirk; Edna Kirk; Joan Worthington
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1531
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nada Jean Wilson - [Child] of Robert James Wilson & Jean Stewart
God Parents: Alan Dawson; Janette Dawson; Jennifer Dawson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1532
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Timothy Winder - [Child] of Arnold Winder & Betty
God Parents: Walter Isherwood; Gerald Winder; Joyce Winder
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1533
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Douglas Malcolm Scott - [Child] of Douglas Seymour Scott & Edith
God Parents: Jack Padon Bell; Frank Marshall; Ivy Padon Bell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1534
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrea Mary Catlow - [Child] of Peter Catlow & Verona
God Parents: Brian Robert Chambers; Audrey Chambers; Barbara Thorp
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1535
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Malcolm Riley - [Child] of Neal Riley & Doreen
God Parents: Alan Riley; George Farrell; Elizabeth Farrell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1536
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Cheryl Marie Gyi - [Child] of Taung Gyi & Brenda
God Parents: Ivy Southern; Linda Rigby
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1537
Source: Original register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Warren Boydell - [Child] of John Boydell & Ethel
God Parents: Fred Whittle; John Boydell; Florence Whittle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1538
Source: Original register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Norman Whittle - [Child] of Norman Whittle & Joan
God Parents: Eric Whittle; James McTool?; Dorothy Whittle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 171, Entry 1539
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Mary Bourne - [Child] of Ronald Bourne & Ethel Millicent
God Parents: Arthur Halliwell; Mary Halliwell; Evelyn Tyldesley
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1540
Source: Original register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Johnson - [Child] of Roscoe Johnson & Amy
God Parents: Brian Axon; Phoebe Johnson; Florence Liddle
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1541
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Rimmer - [Child] of Clifford Rimmer & Brenda
God Parents: J. Grimes; R. A. Holden; S. Rimmer
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1542
Source: Original register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Bertha
God Parents: William Davies; Joseph Parkinson; Annie Davies
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1543
Source: Original register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda James - [Child] of Charles Holt James & Joyce
God Parents: Jack Priestley; Lizzie Priestley; Adeline James
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1544
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Stanley Barlow & Doreen
God Parents: Wilfred Johnson; Kevan Ashworth; May Johnson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1545
Source: Original register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Eigil Halliwell - [Child] of Geoffrey Halton Halliwell & Hjordis Karen
God Parents: G. H. Halliwell; Nick Eigil Jorgensen; H. K. Halliwell
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1546
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John McCloughlin - [Child] of Graham McCloughlin & Julia Marie
God Parents: John Antony Rossi; Joan McCloughlin
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1547
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Emmett Feeney - [Child] of James Feeney & Brenda
God Parents: Harry Treppas; Kenneth Kay; Catherine Treppas
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 172, Entry 1548
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Lloyd - [Child] of Jack Lloyd & Maureen
God Parents: John Roberts; Derek Hobersby; Catherine Roberts
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1549
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Iain Yates - [Child] of Alan Yates & Doris
God Parents: Thomas Haslam; Alan Yates; Eileen Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1550
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lynn Hanlon - [Child] of James Hanlon & Patricia
God Parents: Frederick Kay; Martha Sandiford; Mary Hocking
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1551
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Howard Hill - [Child] of Austin Reid Hill & Isabella
God Parents: Arthur Hill; John Hill; Linda Hill
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1552
Source: Original register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcia Enid Bromley - [Child] of Bernard Keith Bromley & Edna
God Parents: Dennis Basil Bromiley; Bernice W. Pountain; Joyce Paynter
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1553
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Yvonne
God Parents: Joseph Stuart; John Scofield; Anita Cottam
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1554
Source: Original register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael John Stokes - [Child] of Arthur Travis Stokes & Elsie
God Parents: William Turner; Margaret Turner
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1555
Source: Original register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Anne Haslam - [Child] of Raymond Haslam & Edna May
God Parents: Norman Liles; Irene Betty Liles; Audrey Baynton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1556
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Jump - [Child] of John Sheldon Jump & Edith
God Parents: Francis Warburton; Philip R. Haworth; Margaret Warburton
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 173, Entry 1557
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Smith - [Child] of Tony Patrick Smith & Grace
God Parents: Victor Crook; James Birtwistle; Joan Scott
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1558
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tina Yvonne Smith - [Child] of Tony Patrick Smith & Grace
God Parents: Norman Birtwistle; Bertha Jordan; Doreen Crook
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1559
Source: Original register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Rayne Sylvia Smith - [Child] of John Arthur Smith & Rita Mary
God Parents: Doreen Crook; Victor Crook; Angela Crook
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1560
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Blackledge - [Child] of Ronald Blackledge & Margaret
God Parents: Reginald Worthington; Ethel Nuttall; Brenda Worthington
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1561
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Leslie Cowell - [Child] of Leonard Cowell & Doreen
God Parents: L. Cowell; C. M. Watson; J. Watson
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1562
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
David George - [Child] of Reginald George & Maxima Ruth
God Parents: William Marsden; John Smith; Patricia Marsden
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1563
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene George - [Child] of Reginald George & Maxima Ruth
God Parents: Ethel Crook; Doreen Crook; Roy Crook
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1564
Source: Original register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith George - [Child] of Reginald George & Maxima Ruth
God Parents: Roy Crook; Victor Crook; Rita May Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Sutcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1565
Source: Original register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1957 St Luke, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sally Anne Broadbent -
Register: Baptisms 1924 - 1957, Page 174, Entry 1566
Source: Original register