click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Smithills Chapel, Halliwell
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Smithills Chapel
in the District of Halliwell, Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1958 - 1994

Baptism: 21 Dec 1958 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Russell Bentham - [Child] of Harry Bentham & Margaret Harrison
    God Parents: Harry Bentham; David Phillips; Mollie Bentham
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Damaris Isabel Adamson - [Child] of George Adamson & Jean
    God Parents: Elizabeth Barlow; Sheila Orton; George Adamson
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Waddicar - [Child] of Roger Frank Waddicar & Joan
    God Parents: Brian M. Allanson; Ronald E. Raworth; Brenda B. Raworth
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glenys Jeanette Seddon - [Child] of Walter Seddon & Jean
    God Parents: Shirley Dakin; Neil Dakin; Jean Seddon
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Margaret Byers - [Child] of Eric Byers & Jean Marina
    God Parents: Michael Roper; Barbara Roper; Patricia Golicher
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Margaret Bosson - [Child] of Kenneth Bosson & Jean
    God Parents: Martha Foster; Daphne Elizabeth Rouessart; Kenneth Bosson
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Virginia Hodgkiss - [Child] of Frank Hilton Hodgkiss & Margaret Mary
    God Parents: Dorothy Hill; Margaret Howarth; Ronald Howarth
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1959 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Robert Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Margaret
    God Parents: Doris Yates; Arnold Rushton; Roy Williamson
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael William Pearson - [Child] of Daniel Pearson & Jennie
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mort; William Styan; Edward William Farrow
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carol Elizabeth Tong - [Child] of Arthur Frederich Tong & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Frederick Newton; Margorie Harley; Mollie Newton
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Richard Platt - [Child] of Bryan Unsworth Platt & Margaret Evelyn
    God Parents: Harold Geoffrey Platt; Sydney Orme; Mavis Walker
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Magdalen Kathryn Adamson - [Child] of George Adamson & Jean
    God Parents: Andrea Rushton; Ellen Orton; Harry Orton; Elizabeth Barlow
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Grainger - [Child] of Derek Grainger & Doreen
    God Parents: Norma Grainger; Harry Grainger; John T. Holt
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Caless - [Child] of Karl Caless & Audrey
    God Parents: Daisy Ellis; Edith Ellis; Fred Ellis
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Dakin - [Child] of James Neil Dakin & Angela Shirley
    God Parents: Mavis Bate; Eric Bate; James Neil Dakin
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1960 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vivienne Anne Howarth - [Child] of Raymond Bernard Howarth & Anne Jean
    God Parents: Margaret Rose Mellor; Glenys Ivy Howarth; Fred Taberner
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Sanders - [Child] of Gordon Sanders & Brenda
    God Parents: Gordon Sanders; Gerard Ward; Brenda Sanders
    Baptised by: G W Young Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Pepi Leanne Keegan - [Child] of Robert Keegan & Sally
    God Parents: Molly Hallows; Sally Keegan; Edwin Williams
    Baptised by: Sydney Orme Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith McGuinness - [Child] of James McGuinness & Edith
    God Parents: Ethel Beamish; Thomas Morris; Edward John Hickmott
    Baptised by: Ian H. Bowman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Newsham - [Child] of Terence Roy Newsham & Brenda Margaret
    God Parents: Gordon James Dixon; Roger Wicks; Pamela Carol Taylor
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Priestner - [Child] of Kevan Priestner & Valerie Moya
    God Parents: Hilary Ann Parr; Brenda Jenkinson; Wilton Priestner
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Jayne Howarth - [Child] of Charles Walter Howarth & Emily Joan
    God Parents: Judith Willetts; Ellen Willetts; Frank Christopher Howarth
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Mary Hill - [Child] of Joash Allan Hill & Margaret Elizabeth
    God Parents: Leslie Hill; Jean Hill; Anne Meikle
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Michael Wood - [Child] of Anthony Knowles Wood & Brenda
    God Parents: John Keith Mercer; Norman Kershaw; Alison Walsh
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip David Inch - [Child] of David Leslie Inch & Margaret Lily
    God Parents: John Inch; Peter Inch; Anette Jose Birch
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Alan Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Carole
    God Parents: Albert Hill; Derek Clinch; Sandra Anderson
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Peter Wood - [Child] of Donald Raymond Wood & Dorothy
    God Parents: Eric France; Kathleen Ruth France; Ernest Andrew Nelson
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charles Jerome Darby - [Child] of Otto Charles Darby & Valerie
    God Parents: Michael Dieter Darby; Craig Gordon Nicholl; Judith Ann Todd
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Debra Anne Chambers - [Child] of Brian Robert Chambers & Audrey
    God Parents: Valerie Rawlinson; Daphne Hirst; Geoffrey Cubbins
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Greenhalgh - [Child] of Nigel Greenhalgh & Eileen Mary
    God Parents: Dorothy Barbara Bradshaw; Robert Shepherd; George Lomax
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hazel Kim Sharples - [Child] of William Gibbard Sharples & Vida Lois
    God Parents: Joyce Richardson; Keith Richardson; Enid Eccles
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Readshaw Bentham - [Child] of Harry Bentham & Margaret Harrison
    God Parents: Margaret Harrison Bentham; Harry Bentham; James Sydney Ollerton
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Catherine Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Margaret
    God Parents: Edna Thomasson; Barbara Hall; William Hall
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dean Barrett Lane - [Child] of Keith Barrett Lane & Edna
    God Parents: John Marland; Brian Wright Lane; Jean Lee
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Anne Walsh - [Child] of Graham Roscoe Walsh & Alison
    God Parents: Sheila Glassbrook; Brenda Wood; Anthony Wood
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Stuart Hodson - [Child] of Walter Thomas Hodson & Bessie
    God Parents: Firth Nuttall; William Kingston; Mary Elizabeth Pennington
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Jackson - [Child] of Kenneth Jackson & Jean Hood
    God Parents: Jean Pierre Andre Savelli; Eunie Hart; Jean Jackson
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Timothy Platt - [Child] of Bryan Unsworth Platt & Margaret Evelyn
    God Parents: Winifred Edge; Peter Isherwood; Donald Wood
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Margaret Berry - [Child] of Ronald Berry & Florence
    God Parents: Glenda Lambert; Janet Lambert; Harold Lambert
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Peter Lilliott - [Child] of Leslie Harry Lilliott & Winifred Mae
    God Parents: Jean Lilliott; Richard Willan; Leslie Lilliott
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of Keith Michael Nightingale & Molly
    God Parents: William Howard Nightingale; Patricia Wilkinson; Joan Wilkinson
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - [Child] of Derrick Wolstencroft & Anne Patricia
    God Parents: Jocely Darbyshire; Helen Russell; Lonsdale Bonner
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Grundy - [Child] of Derek Grundy & Margaret
    God Parents: Annie Haslam; Vivien Brooks; Thomas Price
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Anne Priestner - [Child] of Kevan Priestner & Valerie Moya
    God Parents: Marjorie Guffogg; Jane Hulme; Malcolm Simm
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thea Doreas Lomax - [Child] of Roy Lomax & Audrey
    God Parents: Dorothy Dawson; Mavis Paterson; Donald Dawson
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John David Hainsworth - [Child] of Ernest Hainsworth & Sybil Marjorie
    God Parents: Alan Rushton; Mabel Rushton
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Lynn Sharples - [Child] of William Gibbard Sharples & Viola Lois
    God Parents: Richard Gibbard Sharples; Alice Sharples; Joyce Richardson
    Baptised by: H. Hacking Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Carolyn Anne Wood - [Child] of Anthony Wood & Brenda
    God Parents: Graham Walsh; Winifred Culshaw; Barbara Porter
    Baptised by: F. Finch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of James Brian Duckworth & Ann
    God Parents: F. Naylor; M. Crowden; I. Wolfenden
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Caroline Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & Dorothy
    God Parents: Cynthia Ann Pass; Olwyn Maxwell; Malcom Worral
    Notes: Bap in Bolton General Hospital on July 21st/63
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Vernon Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & Dorothy
    God Parents: Dorothy Smith; Neville Marsden; Jeffrey E. Pass
    Notes: Bap in Bolton General Hospital on July 21st/63
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Jose Ince - [Child] of David Leslie Ince & Margaret Lily
    God Parents: Annette Jose Birch; Bryan Birch; Greta Chambers
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1963 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew McGuinness - [Child] of James McGuinness & Edith Mary
    God Parents: Mary Schofield; Eric Watson; James McGuinness
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nightingale - [Child] of Keith Michael Nightingale & Molly
    God Parents: J. David Nightingale; Sandra Wilkinson; Anne Hargreaves
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Greenwood - [Child] of Harry Greenwood & Patricia
    God Parents: Margret Stopforth; Peter Stopforth; Harry Greenwood
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Porter - [Child] of Anthony Porter & Vivien Rose
    God Parents: Fred Porter; Malcolm Mills; Sheila Todhunter
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Catherine Louise Dakin - [Child] of James Neil Dakin & Angela Shirley
    God Parents: Margaret Aileen Ireland; Cyril George Ireland; Angela Shirley Dakin
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Carole
    God Parents: Albert Hill; Ian Samuel Perris; Sandra Anderson
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kay Grundy - [Child] of Derek Grundy & Margaret
    God Parents: Sylvia Bradbury; Ian Bradbury; Marion Corlett
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Ann Howarth - [Child] of Charles Walter Howarth & Emily Joan
    God Parents: Ann Howarth; Jean Dagnall; Iver Smith
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Ian Shaw - [Child] of James Ian Shaw & Pauline Edith
    God Parents: G. Glassbrook; Mrs. G Glassbrook; K. Hilton
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sharon Hague - [Child] of Harold Hague & Lilian
    God Parents: Grace Cottam; Florence Walton; James Cottam
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen David Jackson - [Child] of Kenneth Jackson & Jean Hood
    God Parents: Ethel Crankshaw; James Mansfield; Kenneth Jackson
    Baptised by: S. Forbes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Baron Clegg - [Child] of David Baron Clegg & Patricia Mary
    God Parents: Janet Mary Tonge; Neil Hardman Tonge; Maureen Bailey; Cedric Bailey
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Oliver James Edward Chadwick - [Child] of John Donald Chadwick & Anne Patricia
    God Parents: Denbigh Hamilton Harding; Michael Crompton; Julia Crompton
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Christopher Briggs - [Child] of George Stanley Briggs & Margaret
    God Parents: Brenda Ralph; Alan Collison; Peter Talbot
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Mandy Miller - [Child] of Gordon Robert Miller & Joan Mavis
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Sybil Churchward; Dorothy Wood
    Notes: Baptised in hospital at birth and received into the Church on 13/12/64
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ilsa Tracey Miller - [Child] of Gordon Robert Miller & Joan Mavis
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Sybil Churchward; Dorothy Wood
    Notes: Baptised in hospital at birth and received into the Church on 13/12/64
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Jeremy Richard Greenough - [Child] of Gordon Greenough & Brenda
    God Parents: Herbert Walmsley; Dennis Healy; Marcia Robinson
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Christine Mary
    God Parents: Vivien Lea; David Ogden; Dennis Blocksidge
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jasmine
    God Parents: Beatrice Bridge; Florence Lucy Farrell; Geoffrey Costello
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - [Child] of Derrick Wolstencroft & Anne Patricia
    God Parents: Walter Chamberlain; Trevor Lofthouse; Kathleen Brown; Edna Makin
    God Parents: Sylvia Francis Mary Creasey
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - [Child] of Fred Pendlebury & Beryl Wynne
    God Parents: Pauline Morris; Keith Brian Bent; Norman Lowes
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian William Appleyard - [Child] of Brian Walmsley Appleyard & Aileen Pamela Joan
    God Parents: John Wildman; John Ludlam Edmondson; Vivien Rink
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Whiteside - [Child] of Albert Whiteside & Barbara Mary
    God Parents: Constance Clarke; George Clarke; Donald Scholes
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Wood - [Child] of Donald Raymond Wood & Dorothy
    God Parents: Mildred Greenhalgh; Doreen R. Guy; David F. Horrobin
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Christopher William Whitehead - [Child] of Christopher Martin Field Whitehead & Janet
    God Parents: William N. Richards; Elizabeth A. Struthers; Ian S. Chisholm
    Baptised by: W.N. Richards Curate St. Mary's Leamington Spa
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Jayne Collier - [Child] of Bernard Dixon Collier & Phyllis Myra
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cornwell; Roy Cornwell; Anne Dixon
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Alexander Wood - [Child] of Anthony Knowles Wood & Brenda
    God Parents: Marie Kershaw; Reginald Bryan Schofield; Anthony Knowles Wood
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Brooks - [Child] of Keith Brooks & Ann Marie
    God Parents: Alan Worsley; Eileen Crook; Kathleen Priestner
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark James Niblett - [Child] of James Niblett & Ruth
    God Parents: Mavis Lomax; Robert Lomax; James Lomax
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Elaine Wright - [Child] of Kenneth Wright & June
    God Parents: Mary Boardman; Clara Ainsworth; Robert Smith
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Pollitt - [Child] of Thomas Pollitt & Patricia Craig
    God Parents: Harvey Craig Shepherd; Edith Miriam Shepherd; Thomas Pollitt
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Alexander Hird - [Child] of Thomas Bryan Hird & Eva Anna
    God Parents: John Hird; Neil Hird; Susan Frey
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Miriam Adamson - [Child] of George Adamson & Jean
    God Parents: David Perris; Gwyneth Perris; May Warren
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth Mawdsley - [Child] of Clifford Mawdsley & Eve Muriel
    God Parents: Ian Isherwood; Gilbert Mawdsley; Ethel Johnson
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lilian Rachel Greenwood - [Child] of Harry Greenwood & Patricia
    God Parents: Anne Marie Bromiley; Ronald Grundy; Margaret Stopforth
    Baptised by: C.M.F. Whitehead Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Grundy - [Child] of Robert Jeffrey Grundy & Margaret
    God Parents: Carol Ann Hammer; Elaine Campbell; Brian Waldman
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Michael Seager - [Child] of Ernest Michael Seager & Helen Margaret
    God Parents: Neil Seagar; Kenneth Shaw; Stella Shaw
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Charles Shaw - [Child] of James Ian Shaw & Pauline Edith
    God Parents: Kevin Finney; Margaret Bates; William Brightmore
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry David Birch - [Child] of Bryan Birch & José
    God Parents: Margaret Inch; David Inch; Audrey Dawber; Graham Dawber
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 10, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Andrew William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Irene May
    God Parents: Louis Charles Daly; Margaret Joan Daly; Dorothy Thornley; Joseph Thornley
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Fallows - [Child] of David Anthony Fallows & Eileen
    God Parents: Beverley Grange Fallows; Harry Anthony; Lorraine Mitchell; Margaret Rosemary Speak
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beverley Baron Clegg - [Child] of David Baron Clegg & Patricia Mary
    God Parents: Maureen Barley; William Brett Whitehead; Cedric Archibald Barley
    God Parents: Jacqueline Ann Whitehead
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Charles Rink Rink - [Child] of Anthony Arnold Rink & Vivien
    God Parents: Judith Pickford; Paul Rink; Brian Appleyard
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lesley Jane Briggs Briggs - [Child] of George Stanley Briggs & Margaret
    God Parents: Ann Hanson; Shirley Collison; Norman Scott
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Rushton Breen Breen - [Child] of Michael Breen & Alice
    God Parents: Marjorie Johnston; Peter Charles Hilyard; Thomas Holland
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Carlton Kirkpatrick & Lorraine
    God Parents: Pearl Hunt; Lily Longworth; Frank Longworth
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beatrice Jane Worsley - [Child] of Kenneth Arthur Worsley & Eileen
    God Parents: Sylvia B. King; Vera Worsley; Kenneth A. Worsley
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joy Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Michael Andrew James Taylor & Sybil Margaret
    God Parents: Sandra Perris; Ian Perris; Anne Richardson, (Proxy)
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 11, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nigel Ogden Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Christine Mary
    God Parents: Vivien Lea; Charles Ogden; T. R. Well
    Baptised by: F. Allred Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell Stuart Warburton - [Child] of Dennis William Warburton & Janice
    God Parents: Bridget Cooper; T. E. Slator; Geoffrey W. Cooper
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Louise Hird - [Child] of Thomas Bryan Hird & Eva Anna
    God Parents: Arwin Owls?; Rosemarie Sigg; Dorothy Linda Kelsey; John S. Wallen
    Notes: [the names Owls and Sigg were preceeded with 'on behalf of' and signed by John
           S. Wallen]
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1967 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Simon Perris - [Child] of David Peter Perris & Gwyneth Marjery
    God Parents: David P. Perris; J. Martin Perris; Sylvia Perris
    Baptised by: F. Allred
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Michael Collier - [Child] of Bernard Dixon Collier & Phyllis Myra
    God Parents: Patricia Kirkham; Dorothy Kirkham; Anthony Delamare; Bernard Collier
    Baptised by: G. Harper Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Joanne Dickinson - [Child] of Bernard Dickinson & Susan
    God Parents: Clive Standen; Nicolette Thomasson; Pauline Knowles
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christian Timothy Edge - [Child] of Malcolm Latham Edge & Stephanie Jeanne
    God Parents: M. Spears; P. Barraclough; S. Flanagan
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Grundy - [Child] of Robert Jeffery Grundy & Margaret
    God Parents: Anthony Donald Hamer; Geoffrey Tong; Iris Tong
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sally Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Michael Andrew James Taylor & Sybil Margaret
    God Parents: Sybil Taylor; Gaynor Taylor; Geoffrey Taylor
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 12, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Courtney Tyler Hindle - [Child] of Raymond Hindle & Christine
    God Parents: Sylvia Skiba; Philip Skiba; Ivor Hindle
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Elizabeth Perris - [Child] of Ian Perris & Sandra
    God Parents: Sandra Perris; Carole Hill; Albert Hill
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Sowerbutts - [Child] of John Brian Sowerbutts & Jean
    God Parents: Sylvia Holland; Alan Holland
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Graham Young - [Child] of Peter Young & Pamela
    God Parents: Mr. N. T. Liptrott; Mrs. N. T. Liptrott; Mr. D. Pickover; Miss` A. Schofield
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Louise Porter - [Child] of Anthony Porter & Vivien
    God Parents: Malcolm Mills; Susan Derbyshire; Florence Mills
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Martin Oxspring - [Child] of Kenneth Winston Oxspring & Vera Margaret
    God Parents: Frank Peacock; Joan Peacock; John Johnson
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Thomasson - [Child] of Peter William Thomasson & June Elizabeth
    God Parents: Sylvia Thomasson; Lilian Thomasson; John Ivory
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1969 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy Stuart Perris - [Child] of David Peter Perris & Gwyneth Marjory
    God Parents: Anthony Perris; Michael J. Perris; Gwyneth M. Perris
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alexander David Topp - [Child] of Peter Leslie Topp & Patricia
    God Parents: Walter Morgan; Kathleen Morgan
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 13, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Glynn Edge - [Child] of Malcom Latham Edge & Stephanie Jeanne
    God Parents: Rodney Whiteside; John Edge; Christiana Hardcastle
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Richard Holt - [Child] of John Douglas Holt & Judith
    God Parents: John Stuart Simpson; Margaret Susan Simpson
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Guy Poulsom - [Child] of John Raymond Poulsom & Patricia
    God Parents: Mary Bell; John Raymond Poulsom; Patricia Poulsom
    Notes: [Parents were also noted as godparents without names given]
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Deborah Perris - [Child] of Ian Samuel Perris & Sandra
    God Parents: Sandra Perris; Pauline Richardson; Michael Perris
    Baptised by: G. Harper Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Victoria Richardson - [Child] of Alan Richardson & Elizabeth Ann
    God Parents: Anne Richardson; Joan Salmons; K. Hayter
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Seager - [Child] of Ernest Michael Seager & Helen Margaret
    God Parents: Robert Neil Seager; Phyllis Jean Smith; Dorothy Foster
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1970 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michelle Kathleen Freeman - [Child] of Michael David Freeman & Kathleen
    God Parents: Mr. Hallyer; Mrs. Hallyer
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Justine Tracey Rushton - [Child] of Arnold Rushton & Phyllis
    God Parents: James Rushton; Tom Rushton; Margaret Rushton
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Lee - [Child] of Malcolm Francis Lee & Stella
    God Parents: Brian Howe; Christine Howe; Constance Mary Whittle
    Notes: Moved
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 14, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven John Noble - [Child] of Leslie Noble & Susan
    God Parents: Patricia Noble; Donald William Bramhall; Alan Baldwin
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julie Abbott - [Child] of Allan Stanley Abbott & Mavis
    God Parents: Richard Edmund Abbott; Helen Anderton; Mavis Abbott
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn McGuinness - [Child] of James McGuinness & Edith Mary
    God Parents: Irene Mason; Teresa Dean; Joseph Exton
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Needham - [Child] of James Lees Needham & Joan
    God Parents: Jack Moss; Jean Moss; Lynda Needham
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Louise Clarke - [Child] of Alan Ellis Clarke & Sheila Woodward
    God Parents: Barbara Doxsey; Joan Daley; John Hollingsworth
    Baptised by: John Gardiner Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Louise Antoinette Gibson - [Child] of Graham Coates Gibson & Lyne Diane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Gibson; Julia Pollitt; Raymond Pollitt
    Baptised by: G. Harper Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Janine Myerscough - [Child] of Jeffery Myerscough & Lillian Bernice
    God Parents: Doreen Avis; Shelley Marie Johnson; Gerd Pophel
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julian Richard Briggs - [Child] of George Stanley Briggs & Margaret
    God Parents: Kenneth Darling; Eunice Darling; Dennis Warburton
    Baptised by: C. M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul John Entwistle - [Child] of David Stewart Entwistle & Gillian
    God Parents: Harriet Hansford; Peter Leatham; David Stewart Entwistle
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 15, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennefer Helen Louise Lord - [Child] of Terence Herbert Lord & Helen Patricia
    God Parents: Patricia Anne Eckersley; Brian Farnworth Eckersley; Helen Patricia Lord
    Notes: ['mother' was also entered as a godparent]
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Joanne Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Eileen
    God Parents: G. L. Upton; Marjorie Devine; Frank Allen
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Mark Wolstenholme - [Child] of David Wolstenholme & Monica
    God Parents: Howard Roberts; Peter Southern; Shirley Riley
    Baptised by: Shay Olumedie Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan James Atkinson - [Child] of David John Atkinson & Susan Elizabeth
    God Parents: Peter Gordon Atkinson; Margaret D. Ayres; Tony Ayres
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Vickers - [Child] of Keith Vickers & Ann Elizabeth
    God Parents: Valerie Wilson; Joan Ormrod; John R. Edge
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Giles Keith Greenwood - [Child] of Harry Greenwood & Patricia
    God Parents: Keith Taylor; Joan Taylor; Christopher Greenwood
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Colin Wilson - [Child] of Colin Wilson & Valerie
    God Parents: Elizabeth Vickers; Keith Vickers; Terry Connell
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil Pendlebury - [Child] of Fred Pendlebury & Beryl Wynne
    God Parents: Edward Jones; Fred Pendlebury; Elaine M. Jones
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1972 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David James Keith Mallalieu - [Child] of Keith Mallalieu & Barbara Elizabeth
    God Parents: Donald R. Wood; Leslie Filton; Dorothy Filton
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 16, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Mark Watkin - [Child] of David William Watkin & Ann
    God Parents: David Dunbar; Derek Furlong; Ann Watkin
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Larresha Dawn Miller - [Child] of David Stuart Miller & Dorothy Joan
    God Parents: Dorothy Linda Ionn; Elaine Prescott; Tom Pugh
    Notes: [Address recorded as 106 Stewart St. then deleted, amended and noted 'moved']
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Steven David Edge - [Child] of Ivan George Edge & Barbara Joyce
    God Parents: Christine Hughes; Gladis Smith; David Hughes; Ian Watson
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher John Ormrod - [Child] of Keith Ormrod & Joan
    God Parents: Allan Ormrod; Joan Gleaves; Keith Vickers
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Price - [Child] of Douglas Price & Jean
    God Parents: Margaret Redman; William Redman; Lilian Holden
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Freeman - [Child] of Michael Freeman & Kathleen
    God Parents: James Hayllar; Beryl Hayllar
    Notes: [Address recorded as 16 Hewitt St Bolton then deleted, amended and noted 'moved']
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glyn James Taylor - [Child] of Douglas William Taylor & Sylvia Marie
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Sybil Taylor; Roger Tootell
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Neil Vickers - [Child] of Keith Vickers & Ann Elizabeth
    God Parents: K. Ormrod; C. Wilson; P. Johnson
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Karen Jayne Mortimer - [Child] of Keven Mortimer & Christine
    God Parents: Iris Mortimer; Jack Mortimer; Susan Mortimer; Patricia Mortimer
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 17, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Stuart Quin - [Child] of Roderick Quin & Joy
    God Parents: Arnold Linden; Walter Isherwood; Judith Quin
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ruth Karen Entwistle - [Child] of David Stewart Entwistle & Gillian
    God Parents: Hilary Leatham; Elizabeth Holt; Keith Entwistle
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Michael Jones & Angela Mary
    God Parents: Caroline Horrocks; Heather Taylor; George Jones
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maxine Dannielle Bridge - [Child] of Neville Bridge & Sylvia
    God Parents: James M. Bridge; Shirley M. Brindle; Carol L. Bridge
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher James Shuttleworth - [Child] of Jack Shuttleworth & Barbara Joan
    God Parents: Helen P. Lord; Terence H. Lord; Jack Shuttleworth
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Suzanne Louise Ruaux - [Child] of Terry Charles Edward Ruaux & Barbara
    God Parents: Stephen P. Ruaux; Sally-Ann Ruaux; Veronica Mary Holstead
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Brindle - [Child] of John Jackson Brindle & Audrey
    God Parents: Norma Hart; Sandra Kershaw; Nicholas George Morgan
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Newman - [Child] of Roy Victor Newman & Vivienne Charlotte
    God Parents: Deborah Mountain; Mildred Hodson; Stanley Hodson
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel Craig Wadeson - [Child] of Kenneth Wadeson & Joan
    God Parents: Martin Allsopp; Anne Allsopp; Dennis Heyes
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 18, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Victoria Watkin - [Child] of David William Watkin & Ann
    God Parents: Ann Watkin; Jean Price; Douglas Fredk. Price
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beth Marsh - [Child] of Ernest Marsh & Margaret Jean
    God Parents: Trevor Laverock; Barbara Laverock; June Marsh
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1974 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel John Howard - [Child] of Philip Anthony Howard & Pamela Anne
    God Parents: David Albinson; Brenda Albinson; Anthony Jack Moss
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stacy Gail Rushton - [Child] of Arnold Rushton & Phyllis
    God Parents: Muriel Morgan; Ernest Morgan; Josie Rushton
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher Matthew Brooks - [Child] of Alan Brooks & June Sandra
    God Parents: Joan Allison; Jack Allison; David Roberts
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Howell - [Child] of Andrew John Howell & Kathryn Susan
    God Parents: Mollie Raiss; May Lee; Marcus Nolan
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marcus Damian Thompson - [Child] of Hayden Walter Thompson & Janet Elizabeth
    God Parents: Barbara Thompson; Susan Evans
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Carole
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gaynor Quin - [Child] of Roderick Quin & Joy
    God Parents: Marilyn Taylor; Marjorie Isherwood; Arnold Winder
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 19, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tina Walmsley - [Child] of Kenneth Walmsley & Irene
    God Parents: Pat Cooke; David Cooke; Diane Cooke
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ross William Taylor - [Child] of Douglas William Taylor & Sylvia Marie
    God Parents: Christina Barraclough; Geoffrey Taylor; Gaynor Taylor; Frank Shepley
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Matthew Reuben Taylor - [Child] of Michael Andrew James Taylor & Sybil Margaret
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Bryan Platt; Margaret Platt
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Steven Perris - [Child] of Ian Samuel Perris & Sandra
    God Parents: David Perris; Gwyneth Perris; Michael Perris; Hilary Perris
    Baptised by: D. J. Atkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dawn Jayne Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Doreen
    God Parents: Barbara Harwood; Michael Horton; Stephanie Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Donna Celeste Allsopp - [Child] of Martin James Allsopp & Anne
    God Parents: Christopher Charles Russell; Gillian Mary Russell; Kenneth Wadeson; Joan Wadeson
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1975 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Martin Doxsey -
    God Parents: Margaret Platt; Kenneth Lee
    Notes: Adult [Surname entered as Doxey then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mark Brian Smith - [Child] of Brian Vernon Smith & Dorothy
    God Parents: Graham Slater Worrall; Martin Ormerod Worrall; Christine Margaret Rawlinson
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jaqueline Louise Peake - [Child] of Malcolm Lawrence Peake & Hilary
    God Parents: Malcolm Lawrence Peake; Sarah Nuttall; Diane Garnet
    Notes: ['Father' was entered as a godparent]
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 20, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martin Neil Bowling - [Child] of Kenneth Bowling & Judith Ann
    God Parents: Dennis Thomas O'Nions; Carol Patricia O'Nions; Steve John Nicholson
    God Parents: Valerie Nicholson
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Graham Alexander Hinde - [Child] of Charles Nicholas Hinde & Joan
    God Parents: Alan Davenport; John George Gibson; Elisabeth Margaret Hulme
    Notes: with consent of the vicar, St. Andrews Hertford
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicholas Roy Newman - [Child] of Roy Victor Newman & Vivienne Charlotte
    God Parents: Maureen Kelly; David Charnley; James Mather
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Roland Thornley - [Child] of Hugh Richard Thornley & Georgina Dorothy
    God Parents: Paul David Openshaw; Michael John Scowcroft; Keven Haywood; Caroline Berry
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Julian Dixon - [Child] of Richard Paul Dixon & Margaret Christine
    God Parents: Janet Dodworth; John Carlisle; Timothy Butlin
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barry William Francis Culshaw - [Child] of Barry James Culshaw & June Elizabeth
    God Parents: Brian James Standen; Christopher Alan Culshaw; Rose Pollitt
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Timothy John Entwistle - [Child] of John Clifford Entwistle & Elizabeth Ann
    God Parents: Margaret Ledson; Christopher John Bosson; Irene Bosson
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Yvette Victoria Warburton - [Child] of Victor Arthur Warburton & Diane Fraces [sic]
    God Parents: John Cuddy; Elizabeth Burns; Nellie Bolton
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Jane Gibbons - [Child] of Clive Gibbons & Brenda
    God Parents: Brian Grant; Doreen Grant; Diana Rindy
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 21, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adele Louise Ormrod - [Child] of Keith Ormrod & Joan
    God Parents: Bernadene Ormrod; Anne Elizabeth Vickers; Peter Welsby
    Notes: [Address entered as 547 Halliwell Rd. then deleted]
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Ruth Fairclough - [Child] of Ian Fairclough & Elizabeth Susan
    God Parents: Victoria Anne Harkness; Jane Guthrie; Peter William Guthrie
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Anne Harkness - [Child] of James William Harkness & Victoria Anne
    God Parents: Ruth Gillian Parkes; Elizabeth Susan Fairclough; John Christopher Naughton
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Heather Louise Parkes - [Child] of Derek Herbert Parkes & Ruth Gillian
    God Parents: Ruth Gillian Parkes; Elizabeth Susan Fairclough; James Harkness
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greaves - [Child] of Roy Greaves & Barbara Alice
    God Parents: Anne Gallagher; Maralyn Finnerty; Maxwell Lee
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1976 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Melanie Ann Miller - [Child] of David Stuart Miller & Dorothy Joan
    God Parents: Eric Vose; Janice Vose; Dorothy Armitage
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Carl Ottley - [Child] of Carl Alan Ottley & Joan Valerie
    God Parents: George Barry Ottley; Cynthia Jill Glaister; Stephen Joseph Owen
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Stuart Doxsey -
    God Parents: Frank Greenhalgh; Belinda Jolley
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Andrew J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Benjamin Paul Young - [Child] of Peter Michael Young & Pamela Jean
    God Parents: David Nelson Young; Brian Vickers; Dorothy Broadbent
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 22, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Francine Marie Goodwin - [Child] of Richard Goodwin & Lesley Elisabeth
    God Parents: Harry Entwistle; Linda Entwistle; Raymond Goodwin; Susan Goodwin; Phyllis Jones
    God Parents: Derek Entwistle
    Baptised by: A. J. Howell Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryn Sarah Lord - [Child] of Terence Herbert Lord & Joyce
    God Parents: Barbara Shuttleworth; Patricia Anne Eckersley; Brian Farnworth Eckersley
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charlotte Helen Thompson - [Child] of Hayden Walker Thompson & Janet Elizabeth
    God Parents: Mr. R. Billington; Mrs. R. Billington; Mr. E. Gee; Mr. P. Weeks
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1977 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher John Marsden - [Child] of John Trevor Marsden & Carole Ann
    God Parents: John Philip Howarth; Kenneth John Benyon; Audrey Margaret Marsden
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1978 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dawn Marie Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Alfred Taylor & Linda Margaret
    God Parents: Dennis Irving; Doreen Irving
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1978 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of Barry Whitehead & Susan
    God Parents: Barry Whitehead; Robert Stones; Lily Maria Whitehead
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1978 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Caroline Amanda Helen Cook - [Child] of Kevin Nigel Cook & Christine Anne
    God Parents: Stephen Michael Clarke; Wigdis Clarke; Amanda Cook
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1978 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanne Clare Peake - [Child] of Malcolm Lawrence Peake & Hilary
    God Parents: Malcolm Lawrence Peake; Clare Peake; June Griffin
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1978 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian James Fairclough - [Child] of Ian Fairclough & Elizabeth Susan
    God Parents: Ian Fairclough; Stuart Fairclough; Michelle Louise Fairclough
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 23, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olivia Clare Ottley - [Child] of Carl Alan Ottley & Joan Valerie
    God Parents: Hazel Joy Hutchinson; Renee Marilyn Ottley; George Barrie Ottley
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Woolhouse - [Child] of Norman Woolhouse & Janet
    God Parents: Keith McGuinness; Andrew McGuinness; May Spilsby
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Chloe Alexandra McBurnie - [Child] of David John McBurnie & Patricia Annette
    God Parents: Cheryl Lynne Jones; Anne Warburton; Robert Warburton
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Roger Clarke - [Child] of Roger Michael Clarke & Margaret
    God Parents: Paul Edwards Williams; Jill Clarke; Graham Partington
    Baptised by: C. R. Butlin Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Stephen Wardle - [Child] of Stephen Wardle & Heather Jane
    God Parents: Peter Cole; Olga Cole; John Guest; Margaret Guest
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Angela Jane Wardle - [Child] of Stephen Wardle & Heather Jane
    God Parents: Peter Cole; Olga Cole; John Guest; Margaret Guest
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jennifer Karen Allsopp - [Child] of Martin James Allsopp & Anne
    God Parents: Gerald Aidan Williams; Julie Ann Slater; Kenneth Wadeson; Joan Wadeson
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Simon Paul John Miller - [Child] of Paul Derek Holden & Stephanie Edith Mavis Miller
    God Parents: Marie Hart; John Fletcher; Jane Hill
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jamie Lee Miller - [Child] of Paul Derek Holden & Stephanie Edith Mavis Miller
    God Parents: Marie Hart; John Fletcher; Jane Hill
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 24, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David John Miller - [Child] of David Joseph Boardman & Tracy Ilsa Miller
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Sybil Taylor; Joseph Boardman
    Baptised by: A. J. Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Caroline Helen Dixon - [Child] of Richard Paul Dixon & Margaret Christine
    God Parents: [Michael Perris; Hilary Perris; Janet Dodworth]
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1979 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of John Clifford Entwistle & Elizabeth Ann
    God Parents: Irene Bosson; Janet Leigh; Michael Ledson
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard James Brown - [Child] of James Alexander Brown & Dorothy
    God Parents: Alan Macpherson; Joan Rothwell; Rosalyn Rothwell; Janice Campbell
    Notes: at Barrow Bridge Mission
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Clive Andrew Gibbons - [Child] of Clive Gibbons & Brenda
    God Parents: Roy Hogarth; Joseph Wardle; Patricia Delaney
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Jayne Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Brenda
    God Parents: Anthony Morris; Dorothy Rigby; Susan Rigby
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jolene Danielle Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jeffrey Carter Kussman - [Child] of Stephen Carter Kussman & Gillian
    God Parents: Henry Rushton; Martyn Rushton; Marjorie Rushton
    Notes: [Mother noted as 'formerly 43 Limefield Rd Smithills']
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Alastair Baines - [Child] of Michael John Baines & Barbara Vivienne
    God Parents: May Holdcroft; John Platt; Jack Shuttleworth
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 25, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jenny Marie Taylor - [Child] of Douglas William Taylor & Sylvia Marie
    God Parents: Jean Hurst; Stephanie Edge; Jonathan Warswick
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
[Between entries 226 and 227 is the note 'see no 235 Obersby 30 Nov 1980']
Page 26
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jamie Paul Baxter - [Child] of Paul Damian Baxter & Joyce Lorraine
    God Parents: Hilary Latham; Philip Latham; David Williams
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leon Rostaing - [Child] of Andre Rostaing & Lynn
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Neil James Smith - [Child] of Stephen James Smith & Janet Mary
    God Parents: Marilyn Barlow; Stephen Potter; Peter Harrop
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Chantal Morris - [Child] of Leonard Eric Morris & Kathleen
    God Parents: Martin Leigh; Margaret Leigh; Renee Crompton
    Baptised by: RAM (Martyn Smith)
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Kevan Porter - [Child] of Kevan Porter & Lenore
    God Parents: Kathryn Barlow; Stephen Leach; Malcolm Peake
    Baptised by: RAM [Martyn Smith]
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Danielle Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Steven Taylor & Janet
    God Parents: Karole Cotton; Susan Taylor; Ian Walton
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Alfred Taylor & Linda Margaret
    God Parents: Doreen Irving; Dennis Irving
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1981 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Tracy Whitehead - [Child] of Barry Whitehead & Susan
    God Parents: Robert Stones; Sandra Stones
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 26, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1980 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Louise Obersby - [Child] of Alan Obersby & Christine
    Notes: [Noted in margin '*out of num. order']
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Michael Sheffield - [Child] of Derek Michael Sheffield & Susan Janice
    God Parents: Granville Sheffield; Bernard Stott; Brenda Walsh
    Notes: see entry no 242
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kevin Thomas Emmason - [Child] of Neil Emmason & Penny
    God Parents: Kevin Hodgkiss; Colleen McNair; David Halsall
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Louise Plimley - [Child] of Jeffrey William Plimley & Christine
    God Parents: John Fagan; Alan Peter Walsh; Maureen Walsh; Julie Fagan
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barnaby David Twist - [Child] of Trevor Twist & Christine
    God Parents: Peter Twist; Lynton Thorpe; Joanna Thorpe
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christopher John Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Edna Marion
    God Parents: Chris Twist; Martin Twist; Trevor Twist
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Peter Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Edna Marion
    God Parents: Trevor Twist; Martin Twist; Rosemary Atkinson
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robin Oliver Sandiford - [Child] of Eric John Sandiford & Patricia
    God Parents: Mr. J. Scholes; Mr. J. Sandiford; Mrs. D. Scholes; Mrs. C. Sandiford
    Notes: [There is an arrow pointing up in the margin indicating the entry is out of
           date order]
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1982 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Stephen Brown - [Child] of James Alexander Brown & Dorothy
    God Parents: Rosalyn Rothwell; James Brown; Alan Macpherson
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 27, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert William Hackin - [Child] of Paul Ashley Hackin & Janet
    God Parents: Susan Taylor; John Taylor; Mark Hackin
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Rostaing - [Child] of Andre Rostaing & Linda Veronica
    God Parents: Philip Clarke; Sandra Whittle
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Claire Wolstenholme - [Child] of David Wolstenholme & Barbara
    God Parents: Paul Dixon; Margaret Dixon; Ruth Spode
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vanessa Claire Langin - [Child] of William Langin & Adele
    God Parents: Janice Entwistle; Asgar Sherriffe; Carol Sheriffe
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lisa Kay Kussmann - [Child] of Steven Carter Kussmann & Gillian
    God Parents: Marjorie Rushton; Gary Zabel; Ruth Zabel; Martyn Rushton
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Emma Watson - [Child] of Stephen Watson & Lesley
    God Parents: Karen Dew; Judith Quin; John? Egan
    Notes: [note at botton of page referring to this spot reads]
    Baptised by: R. A. Machin
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
[There is an asterisk between entries 249 & 250 and a footnote reads 'various entries for the intervening period may be found in the register of the parish church' ie St Peter Halliwell]
Page 28
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1985 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Lindsay Morris - [Child] of Leonard Eric Morris & Kathleen
    God Parents: Marian Morris; Frank Crompton; Renie Crompton
    Baptised by: Gordon Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1985 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Clarke - [Child] of Peter Stewart Clarke & Julie Ann
    God Parents: Donald Clarke; Susan Jayne Ash; Doreen McCaver
    Baptised by: Gordon Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1985 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julia Ellen Mitson -
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jackson; Angela Booth
    Notes: (Adult) by immersion
    Baptised by: Roger Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 28, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1985 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Jonathan Swift - [Child] of David Swift & Judith Ann
    God Parents: Martin Bromley; Roger Taylor; Barbara Holroyd
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1985 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Matthew Rhodes - [Child] of William John Rhodes & Christine Elizabeth
    God Parents: M. Rhodes; J. Hilton; D. Lord; B. Taranto
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1986 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Helen Parrish - [Child] of Michael Parrish & Margaret Ann
    God Parents: V. Perris; R. Evans; F. G. Rawling
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1986 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Natalie Woolley - [Child] of John Clifford Woolley & Anita
    God Parents: J. Blackburn; M. Blackburn
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1986 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Noble - [Child] of Peter Stanley Noble & June
    God Parents: J. Blackburn; M. Blackburn; J. Hawkins; S. Hawkins
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1987 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shameron Catterall -
    God Parents: Dr. G. N. Constable; Mrs. G. N. Constable; William Catterall
    Notes: (Adult)
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1987 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Pakinkis - [Child] of Frank Gerhard Pakinkis & Susan
    God Parents: P. O'Sullivan; M. O'Sullivan; J. Barratt
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1987 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jason Lee Gibbons - [Child] of Trevor Morris & Wendy Gibbons
    God Parents: J. Harrison; J. Gibbons; G. Howarth
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1987 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leanne Katrina Lomax - [Child] of Martin Lomax & Angela Jean
    God Parents: A. Holland; C. McFarland; A. Pennington
    Baptised by: R.F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 29, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1987 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adam John Wood - [Child] of John Peter Wood & Pauline Ann
    God Parents: M Peake; H Peake; T Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: R.F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1988 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Paynter - [Child] of Donald Paynter & Margaret
    God Parents: D Richardson; K Paynter; G Cook
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1988 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Clarke - [Child] of Nigel Ellis Clarke & Alison Elizabeth
    God Parents: P Clarke; J Gill; D Clarke; S Cassie
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1988 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Scott Noble - [Child] of Peter Stanley Noble & June
    God Parents: G. Blackbarn; P Johnson; M. Blackbarn; R Johnson
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1988 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Foster - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Foster & Beverley
    God Parents: C Craven; P Hyde; V Dagnall
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel James Wolstenholme - [Child] of David Wolstenholme & Barbara
    God Parents: R. Waddicar; A. Cowey; H. Wycherley
    Baptised by: J. Minns
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Ruth Doxsey - [Child] of Jonathan Martin Doxsey & Helen
    God Parents: R. Oldfield; M. Platt; N. Clarke; J. Greenhalgh
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Szulec - [Child] of Jan Christopher Szulec & Catherine
    God Parents: J. Hutchinson; Y. Seymour; S. Booth
    Baptised by: P. J. Rawlings
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Alexander Batty - [Child] of David Batty & Nicola
    God Parents: P. Hunter; L. Batty; M. Hirst; S. Hirst
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 30, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Victoria Eckersley - [Child] of Ian James Eckersley & Anne Carole Sharrock
    God Parents: J. H. Shorrock; F. A. Kearney; S. A. Eckersley
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Jane Axon-Smith - [Child] of Neal Andrew Axon-Smith & Nicola Gail
    God Parents: C. Hooper; D. Rigby; W. Gavan; L. Smith
    Baptised by: J. Minns
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Elaine Lister - [Child] of Geoffrey John Lister & Elaine
    God Parents: A. Harper; P. Harper; J. Lister
    Baptised by: P. J. Rawlings
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1989 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel James Lister - [Child] of Geoffrey John Lister & Elaine
    God Parents: A. Harper; P. Harper; J. Lister
    Baptised by: P. J. Rawlings
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joanna Jane Hunter - [Child] of Paul Graham Hunter & Philippa Anne
    God Parents: J. Dyson; A. Oldbury; N. Batty
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Joy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jonathan Paul Greenhalgh & Valerie
    God Parents: P. Hunter; S. Hoot; J. Dyson
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Neil Bradshaw & Angela
    God Parents: J. Hansbury; P. Hansbury; C. Callery
    Baptised by: J. Minns
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leah Betty Kemp - [Child] of Robert Kemp & Rita
    God Parents: E. Pratt; B. Kemp; M. Kemp
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter Francis Bottomley - [Child] of John Gordon Hart Bottomley & Barbara Joan
    God Parents: R. Bailey; C. Bailey; J. Squires
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 31, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1990 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Julia Anne Bottomley - [Child] of John Gordon Hart Bottomley & Barbara Joan
    God Parents: R. Bailey; C. Bailey; J. Squires
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Catherine Rosanna Platt - [Child] of John T. Platt & Julianne K.
    God Parents: D. Platt; A. Oldbury; E. Platt; L. Means
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Paul Graham Hunter & Philippa Anne
    God Parents: J. Hunter; A. Nash; M. Platt
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Oliver Max Batty - [Child] of David Batty & Nicola
    God Parents: R. D. Clarke; J. Clarke; E. Clarke; A. Day
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Peter James Eckersley - [Child] of Ian James Eckersley & Anne Carole
    God Parents: I. J. Eckersley; D. M. Baron; S. J. Baron
    Baptised by: J. A. Minns
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joshua Adam Kemp - [Child] of Robert Kemp & Rita
    God Parents: A. Wolfenden; A. Simister; P. Hardman
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Laura Emily Hart - [Child] of Philip David Hart & Stephanie Elizabeth
    God Parents: J. Burton; C. Garner; L. Means
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jade Tamara Bottrill - [Child] of Stephen John Bottrill & Dawn Elizabeth
    God Parents: J. Woolley; [unnamed] Woolley; H. Doxsey
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1991 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Daniel Pakinkis - [Child] of Frank Gerhard Pakinkis & Susan
    God Parents: K. Barrett; D. Bell; J. Taylor
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 32, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nicola Clare McNulty - [Child] of Simon Patrick McNulty & Patricia Anne
    God Parents: M. Finan; L. Lewis; C. Finan; M. McNulty
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ashby Wareing - [Child] of Paul Wareing & Janet
    God Parents: S. Nicholson; L. Maxfield; S. Stoneley
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Becky Wareing - [Child] of Paul Wareing & Janet
    God Parents: S. Nicholson; L. Maxfield; S. Stoneley
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Caitlin Wareing - [Child] of Paul Wareing & Janet
    God Parents: S. Nicholson; L. Maxfield; S. Stoneley
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rebecca Hannah Walker - [Child] of Martin Raymond Jones & Margaret Elizabeth Walker
    God Parents: J. Burgess; A. Warburton; C. Jones
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Katie Louise Clarke - [Child] of Roger Donald Clarke & Judith Deborah
    God Parents: M Perriss; N. Clarke; J. Duffy; N. Batty
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Jayne Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Timothy Frank Greenhalgh & Rosalyn
    God Parents: J. Greenhalgh; D. Brown; A. Booth
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kristian Alexander Kilshaw - [Child] of Michael Howard Kilshaw & Lynda
    God Parents: P. Cadley; L. Needham; J. Cadley
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1992 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Cryer - [Child] of Barrie Cryer & Lesley
    God Parents: J. Smith; S. D. Bennett; K. Willan
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 33, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan James Malcolm Cassie - [Child] of Martin James Cassie & Susan Jane
    God Parents: A. Clarke; S. Hindley
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joy Clarke - [Child] of Nigel Ellis Clarke & Alison Elizabeth
    God Parents: P. Hunter; A. Kaye; A. Kaye
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adam John Yates - [Child] of Stephen John Yates & Lesley Patricia
    God Parents: D. Yates; C. O'Grady; S. Deans
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jonathan Paul Hunter - [Child] of Paul Graham Hunter & Philippa Anne
    God Parents: M. Doxsey; J. Hunter; A. Booth
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Leo Thomas Batty - [Child] of David Batty & Nicola
    God Parents: P. Clarke; B. Wolstenholme; J. Wildman; G. Simpson
    Baptised by: R. F. Oldfield
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Mary Beasley - [Child] of Kenneth David Beasley & Valerie Ann
    God Parents: M. Pollard; H. Pollard
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1993 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Beasley - [Child] of Kenneth David Beasley & Valerie Ann
    God Parents: M. Pollard; H. Pollard
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Hallam Monk - [Child] of Raymond Howard Monk & Stephanie
    God Parents: J. Platt; J. Benson; H. Doxsey; G. Mather; P. Barlow; L. Smith
    Notes: [A note with this entry refers to the six godparents who are named only once
           and states 'All six apply to all three children' ]
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sophie Rebecca Monk - [Child] of Raymond Howard Monk & Stephanie
    God Parents: J. Platt; J. Benson; H. Doxsey; G. Mather; P. Barlow; L. Smith
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 34, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1994 Smithills Hall Chapel, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Rose Monk - [Child] of Raymond Howard Monk & Stephanie
    God Parents: J. Platt; J. Benson; H. Doxsey; G. Mather; P. Barlow; L. Smith
    Baptised by: G. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1958 - 1994, Page 35, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home