Halliwell Primitive Methodist, Halliwell in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Halliwell Primitive Methodist in the
District of Halliwell, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1956
Baptism: 14 Jan 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sam Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Sar. Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1895
Abode: 36 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jan 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1895
Abode: 68 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1895
Abode: 38 Cotton St. Halliwell
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gertrude Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Catherine
Born: 25 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Duxbury St. Halliwell
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Mary Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1896
Abode: 38 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lizzie Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen Alma
Born: 22 Jan 1896
Abode: 31 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Apr 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Popplewell - [Child] of David Popplewell & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1896
Abode: 2 Horace St. Halliwell
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Holden - [Child] of Levi Holden & Sarah Annah
Born: 29 May 1896
Abode: 13 Mona St. Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: William Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jul 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Ann
Born: 23 May 1892
Abode: 21 Saturn St. Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jul 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1894
Abode: 21 Saturn St. Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jul 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Chadwick - [Child] of James Alfred Chadwick & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1895
Abode: 18 Saturn St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Webster - [Child] of John William Webster & Nancy
Born: 24 Jun 1896
Abode: 300 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1896
Abode: 8 Cotton St, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Dec 1896 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1896
Abode: 15 Hobart St. Halliwell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jan 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William McNair - [Child] of Samuel McNair & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1896
Abode: 26 Cotton St, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Feb 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Alice Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1896
Abode: 38 Cotton St, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Feb 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1896
Abode: 2 Rushy Fold Lane, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Aubrey Heaton - [Child] of Jas. Wilfred Heaton & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1897
Abode: 22 Newry St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beatrice Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Emily
Born: 13 Apr 1897
Abode: 10, Tennis St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jul 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lilian Gardner - [Child] of Alfred Gardner & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 45 Kingsley St. Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Clarissa
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 46 Cotton St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Sep 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Albert Wilson - [Child] of Fred Albert Wilson & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1897
Abode: 15 Uttley St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Florence Duxbury - [Child] of Frank Duxbury & Emily
Born: 8 Nov 1897
Abode: 33 Rushy Fold Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1897
Abode: Raglan St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Readett - [Child] of John William Readett & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1897
Abode: Delamere St. Halliwell
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Rev. Robert Jones
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Mar 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen Alma
Born: 20 Feb 1898
Abode: 31 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Fairhurst - [Child] of Alfred Fairhurst & Sar. Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1894
Abode: 3 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adelaide Fairhurst - [Child] of Alfred Fairhurst & Sar. Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1896
Abode: 3 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - [Child] of Alfred Fairhurst & Sar. Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1897
Abode: 3 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 May 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 15 Mar 1898
Abode: 32 Newry St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jul 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Hall - [Child] of Charles Alfred Hall & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1898
Abode: 37 Harvey St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jul 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ellen Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 10 Harvey St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1898
Abode: 496 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Goth
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Sep 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1898
Abode: 38 Cotton St. Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Sep 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Openshaw - [Child] of Thomas Openshaw & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1898
Abode: 7 Bride St. Halliwell
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Sep 1898 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of William Henry Leigh & Sarah Emily
Born: 11 Aug 1898
Abode: 69 Broughton St. Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jan 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Annie
Born: 26 Dec 1898
Abode: 9 Blake St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Feb 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Jesse Kay & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 41 Bride St. Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ann Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 22 Dougill St. Chorley Old Road, Bolton
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 May 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 21 Mar 1899
Abode: 32 Newry St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Emily
Born: 25 Mar 1899
Abode: St. Thomas' St. Halliwell
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: F. Hobson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susannah Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1899
Abode: 2 Rushey Fold Lane, Halliwell
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jun 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Popplewell - [Child] of Daniel Popplewell & Mary
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 33 Bride St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jun 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily McNair - [Child] of Samuel McNair & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 May 1899
Abode: 26 Cotton St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. Armitage
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Martha Alice Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Mary Alice
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 29 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Sep 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of James Price & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 Newry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stanley Gardener - [Child] of Alfred Gardener & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1899
Abode: 14 Raphael St.
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heaton - [Child] of James Wilfred Heaton & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1899
Abode: 22 Newry St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1899
Abode: 23 Bertha St.
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jan 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Newry St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Jan 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alma Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen Alma
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 31 Harvey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 May 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Jessie
Born: 7 Apr 1900
Abode: 20 McDonald St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jun 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Sarah
Born: 11 May 1900
Abode: Raglan St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Jul 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Caroline Bushell - [Child] of Joseph Richard Bushell & Lilly
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 37 Litchfield Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Goth - [Child] of John Goth & Rebecca
Born: 15 May 1900
Abode: 13 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ambrose Orrell Carr - [Child] of George William Carr & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1900
Abode: 30, Wilmot Street
Occupation: Clog & Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1900
Abode: 557 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Nov 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ruth Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Emma
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 53 Raglan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1900
Abode: Newry St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Apr 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1901
Abode: 7 Ainsworth St. Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John William Readett - [Child] of John William Readett & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1901
Abode: 22 Delamere St. Halliwell
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ethel Daniels - [Child] of Fred Daniels & Ada
Born: 19 Apr 1901
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Cloth Mangler
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jun 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Mary Alice
Born: 15 May 1901
Abode: 29 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Sep 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annie Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1901
Abode: Oldham Werneth
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Sep 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1901
Abode: 498 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 15 Aug 1901
Abode: 36 Newry St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Oct 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1901
Abode: 18 Newry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emma Parks Hoey - [Child] of John Hoey & Lucy
Born: 27 Mar 1901
Abode: 28 Eastbourne Rd. Aintree, Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Nov 1901 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1901
Abode: 59 Raglan St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Jan 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Norman - [Child] of John Thomas Norman & Emily
Born: 13 Dec 1901
Abode: 40 Wilmot St. Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Rev. Mr. Bowden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ada Proctor - [Child] of Walter Proctor & Ada
Born: 8 Dec 1901
Abode: 56 Everett Blackburn Rd.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Mar 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Wilson - [Child] of Fred Albert Wilson & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1902
Abode: 33 Hennon St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Mar 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Clarinda
Born: 1 Dec 1899
Abode: 31 Raphael St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Mar 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jessie Kay - [Child] of Jesse Kay & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1902
Abode: 39 Bride Street
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Apr 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1902
Abode: 7 Saturn Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jul 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Emily
Born: 1 Jun 1902
Abode: 27 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jul 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1902
Abode: 49 Cameron Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bertha Charleston - [Child] of Ambrose Charleston & Lily
Born: 23 Jun 1902
Abode: 19 Harvey St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Aug 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ethel Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Jessie
Born: 31 Aug 1901
Abode: 16 Cobden St.
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: [The surname may be incorrect - see the baptism dated 1 Dec 1903].
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Aug 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Louisa
Born: 2 Jul 1902
Abode: 13 Saturn St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Sep 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1902
Abode: 4 Rushy Fold Lane
Occupation: Dryer in Bleachworks
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Southern - [Child] of William Henry Southern & Polly
Born: 18 Sep 1902
Abode: 6 Duxbury St.
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Baptised by: Mr. Davidson. Student
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jan 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Blanche Maggie Barnes - [Child] of Martha Barnes
Abode: 25 Delamere St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T Gotts
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Openshaw - [Child] of Thomas Openshaw & Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1902
Abode: 7 Bride St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Bricknall - [Child] of Herbert Bricknall & Florence
Born: 31 May 1902
Abode: 5 Frank Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1903
Abode: 1 Norton Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 May 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 12 Cobden Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 May 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of John Edmund Thornley & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1903
Abode: 5 Duxbury St.
Occupation: Drawer in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Jun 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
May Gornal - [Child] of Thomas Gornal & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 10 May 1903
Abode: 36 Newry St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Jul 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Catherine
Born: 26 Jun 1903
Abode: 52 Cotton St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Aug 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Helme - [Child] of Robt. Helme & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1903
Abode: 498 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: John Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Sep 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stanley Ormrod - [Child] of Edward Ormrod & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1903
Abode: 40 Newry St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Sep 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Sarah
Born: 15 Jul 1903
Abode: 55 Raglan St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Sep 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Levi Stanley Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Gertrude
Born: 5 Jul 1903
Abode: 22 Cotton St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Sep 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Annie
Born: 15 Jul 1903
Abode: 212 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Clamper in Bleachworks
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Oct 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhoda Proctor - [Child] of Walter Proctor & Ada
Born: 7 Sep 1903
Abode: 5 Everett St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Nov 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ethel Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1903
Abode: 11 Blake St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Dec 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Jessie
Born: 22 Oct 1903
Abode: 4 Wagner St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Clarinda
Born: 10 Nov 1903
Abode: 25 Raphell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1904
Abode: 49 Cameron St. Astley Bridge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Madeline Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1904
Abode: 118 Cawder St. Moses Gate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 May 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Hopkins - [Child] of Henry Hopkins & Amy
Born: 2 Apr 1904
Abode: 29 Uttley St.
Occupation: Tarpaulin Maker
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 May 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rose
Born: 21 Mar 1904
Abode: 4 Holm's Cottages
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Holden - [Child] of Wm. Holden & Edith
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 191 Vallett's Lane
Occupation: Spinning Overlooker
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jun 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Janet
Born: 9 May 1904
Abode: 20 Newry St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jul 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Percy Edward Taylor & Louisa
Born: 12 Jul 1904
Abode: 8 McDonna St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Covell - [Child] of Nelson Covell & Emma Amelia
Born: 24 Jul 1904
Abode: 26 Bride St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1904
Abode: 498 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Sep 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Battye - [Child] of Ben Battye & Eliza Hall
Born: 29 May 1904
Abode: 9 Delamere St.
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Oct 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stanley Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 29 May 1904
Abode: 19 Harvey
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Nov 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas McNair - [Child] of Samuel McNair & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1904
Abode: 26 Cotton St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Nov 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Vose - [Child] of Herbert Andrew Vose & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1904
Abode: 5 Bennett St.
Occupation: Assistant Superintendent Insurance
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hamer - [Child] of Frederick Hamer & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1904
Abode: 24 Bride St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Jan 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Fairhurst - [Child] of Ralph Fairhurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1904
Abode: 5 Holmes Cottages
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Feb 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edwin Summerton - [Child] of Edwin Summerton & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1904
Abode: Harvey St.
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Southern - [Child] of William Henry Southern & Polly
Born: 13 Feb 1905
Abode: 13 Delamere St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Mar 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Francis Donlan - [Child] of James Donlan & Nancy
Born: 27 Jan 1905
Abode: 38 Newry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Apr 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Emily
Born: 28 Feb 1905
Abode: 27 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 May 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Minnie Preston - [Child] of Mary Preston
Born: 2 Mar 1905
Abode: 27 Glenbott St. Halliwell
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 May 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1904
Abode: 13 Cobden St. Halliwell
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jun 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 May 1905
Abode: 30 Wilmot St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jul 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Lee - [Child] of William Harry Lee & Sarah Emily
Born: 20 Nov 1902
Abode: 69 Broughton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jul 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lee - [Child] of William Harry Lee & Sarah Emily
Born: 14 May 1905
Abode: 69 Broughton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Holden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Howarth - [Child] of John Herbert Howarth & Hannah
Born: 12 Jul 1905
Abode: 5 Cobden St.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Francis Daniels - [Child] of Edwin Daniels & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1905
Abode: 30 Prosperous St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ann Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1905
Abode: 15 Dougill St. Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptised by: W. S. Howarth
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of Fred Daniels & Ada
Born: 11 Aug 1905
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Sep 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bullock - [Child] of William George Bullock & Mary Maud
Born: 18 Jul 1905
Abode: 34 Newry St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: S A Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Oct 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Simon - [Child] of Robert Simon & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1905
Abode: 288 Halliwell Road.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Nov 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Delamere St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Winifred Alice Covell - [Child] of Nelson Covell & Emma Amelia
Born: 24 Oct 1905
Abode: 26 Bride St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Duckworth Webster - [Child] of John William Webster & Nancy
Born: 20 Dec 1905
Abode: 47 Darwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F Trevor
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Feb 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1906
Abode: 29 St. Thomas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Mar 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joy Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Annie
Born: 18 Sep 1904
Abode: 11 Saturn St.
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Mar 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhoda Edge - [Child] of Richard Edge & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1906
Abode: 9 Saturn Street
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Jennie
Born: 20 Mar 1906
Abode: Newry St. Halliwell
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: T H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Alice Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 4 Mar 1906
Abode: 19 Harvey Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: T H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Aug 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Readett - [Child] of John William Readett & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1906
Abode: 23 Delamere Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: T H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Nov 1906 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhoda Ormrod - [Child] of Edward Ormrod & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1906
Abode: 40 Newry Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: T H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1906
Abode: 30 Drummond St. Astley Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 31 Jan 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Martha
Born: 14 Dec 1906
Abode: 13 Darwen St. Halliwell
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Wood - [Child] of Albert Edward Wood & Selina
Born: 8 Feb 1907
Abode: 8 Cotton St. Halliwell
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Hamer - [Child] of Frederick Hamer & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1907
Abode: 10 Eckersley Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Mar 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Fanny
Born: 8 Jan 1907
Abode: 46 Eckersley Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Isabella Lordman - [Child] of Thomas Edward Lordman & Emma
Born: 27 Jan 1907
Abode: 1 Nance Court, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorris Povah - [Child] of Richard Povah & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1909
Abode: 11 Disbury Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Apr 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olive Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Alfred Leatherbarrow & Margaret
Born: 13 Feb 1907
Abode: 6 Mort Court, Halliwell Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Henry Broadbent - [Child] of Arthur Broadbent & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1907
Abode: 15 Greenwood Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Annie
Born: 24 Apr 1907
Abode: 25 Blake St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Louie Billings - [Child] of William Billings & Catherine
Born: 5 May 1907
Abode: 29 Raimond St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: S.A. Langham
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charles Wroe - [Child] of Charles Wroe & Louisa
Born: 30 Jul 1907
Abode: 11 Handle St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annie Daniels - [Child] of Edwin Daniels & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 7 Handle St. Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Emelia
Born: 17 Apr 1906
Abode: 6 Handle St. Halliwell
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Florrie Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1905
Abode: 9 Handle St. Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Oct 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Reginald Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ann Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1907
Abode: 15 Dougill St. Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Cotton Minder
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annie Eatock - [Child] of William Eatock & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1907
Abode: 6 Newry St.
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised by: Harold Ogden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Apr 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lawrence Donlan - [Child] of James Donlan & Nancy
Born: 1 Mar 1908
Abode: 38 Newry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Apr 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gilbert Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 10 Mar 1908
Abode: 56 Handel St. Halliwell
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: James M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 May 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of Percival Norman & Florence
Born: 4 Apr 1908
Abode: 40 Wilmot St. Halliwell
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 May 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Violet Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1908
Abode: 6 Dickinson St. East Horwich
Occupation: Tuber
Baptised by: William Smethurst
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 May 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rhoda Elliot - [Child] of George Elliot & Rhoda Lily
Born: 28 Feb 1908
Abode: Barrow Bridge, Smithills, Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 May 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of James Albert Robinson & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1908
Abode: 20 Ainsworth St. Halliwell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J M Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nellie Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Alice
Born: 13 May 1908
Abode: 13 Blake Street
Occupation: Merceriser
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Fanny
Born: 14 Jun 1908
Abode: 46 Eckersley Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hilda Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Fanny
Born: 14 Jun 1908
Abode: 46 Eckersley Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Oct 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ernest Daniels - [Child] of Fred Daniels & Ada
Born: 22 Sep 1908
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: E H Kent
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ivy Howarth - [Child] of Eli Howarth & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1908
Abode: 1 Wapping St. Bolton
Occupation: Plainer Foundry
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Oct 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1908
Abode: 28 Darwen St. Bolton
Occupation: Grinder at Dobsons
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Oct 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nelly Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1906
Abode: 28 Darwen St. Bolton
Occupation: Grinder at Dobsons
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Frances Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1908
Abode: 17 Delamere St. Bolton
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorah Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1908
Abode: 485 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Thos. H Hunt
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Phyllis Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: 70 Adrian Road
Occupation: Insurance Broker
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1909
Abode: 42 Wilmot St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
May Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Alfred Leatherbarrow & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1909
Abode: 6 Mort Court, Halliwell Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jul 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 May 1909
Abode: 49 Broughton Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Nov 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 9 Sep 1909
Abode: 56 Handel St. Halliwell
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Nov 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rose
Born: 9 Sep 1909
Abode: 4 Holmes Cottages, Halliwell
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E H Kent
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Nov 1909 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna Bibby - [Child] of Fred Bibby & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1909
Abode: 18 Victor Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lavinia Hanson - [Child] of Levi Hanson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1909
Abode: 13 Harvey Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Readett - [Child] of John William Readett & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1910
Abode: 23 Delamere St. Halliwell
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Apr 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Southern - [Child] of William Henry Southern & Polly
Born: 1 Mar 1910
Abode: 13 Delamere St. Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 May 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amos Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Agnes
Born: 25 Apr 1910
Abode: 38 Horace St. Halliwell
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Aug 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Percy Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Fanny
Born: 12 Jul 1910
Abode: 46 Eckersley Rd. Bolton (Astley B)
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Aug 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Kirkham - [Child] of James Edward Kirkham & Jane Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1910
Abode: 4 Mcdonna St. Halliwell, (St. Paul's)
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Aug 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 2 May 1910
Abode: 39 Harvey St. Halliwell (St. Paul's)
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Aug 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Bailey - [Child] of John Cot & Mary Bailey
Born: 6 Jun 1910
Abode: 3 Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: (Illegitimate)
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Aug 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Walter Ramsden - [Child] of Wilfred Ramsden & Bertha
Born: 29 Jul 1910
Abode: 42a Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Jno. Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elen Nightingale Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1910
Abode: 319 Blackburn Road
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: John Billington
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Oct 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ivy Lawson - [Child] of Percy Lawson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1910
Abode: 6 Holmes Cottage, Halliwell Road
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Emily Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1910
Abode: 40 McKenzie St. Astley Bridge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Apr 1911 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 18 Feb 1911
Abode: 56 Handel Street
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jun 1911 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Henry Blyth - [Child] of Ernest Blyth & Mary Emily
Born: 13 Apr 1911
Abode: 22 Delamere Street
Occupation: Electric Crane Driver
Baptised by: H. Chamberlain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Edward Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Elizth. Emma
Born: 28 Nov 1911
Abode: 36 Newry Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: John Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Oct 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Herbert Tremble - [Child] of John Tremble & Eugenie
Born: 12 Aug 1912
Abode: 21 Grove Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Frances Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1911
Abode: 7 Hardy St. Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stanley Ramsden - [Child] of Wilfred Ramsden & Bertha
Born: 29 Nov 1911
Abode: 42a Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Feb 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bessie Daniels - [Child] of Ernest Daniels & Laura
Born: 26 Jan 1912
Abode: 58 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Dudley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 4 May 1912
Abode: 54 Horace St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Lawson - [Child] of Percy Lawson & Elizth. Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1912
Abode: 553 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Nov 1912 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Phyllis Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1912
Abode: 4 Mill St. Dunscar
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jan 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1912
Abode: 24 Prince's St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Feb 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Meryett - [Child] of Harry Meryett & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1912
Abode: 13 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Mar 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Louisa
Born: 30 Jan 1913
Abode: 13 Saturn St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 May 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Eliza
Born: 24 Mar 1913
Abode: 6 Saturn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eva Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Gertrude
Born: 22 Apr 1913
Abode: 8 Hobart St. Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Walter Povah - [Child] of Richard Povah & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1913
Abode: 11 Duxbury St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jul 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Florence May Norman - [Child] of Percival Norman & Florence
Born: 2 May 1913
Abode: 4 Adrian Road, Bolton
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Mary Agnes Brunskill
Born: 23 Jun 1913
Abode: 58 Hughes St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. Leyland
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Sep 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Daniels - [Child] of Edwin Daniels & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1913
Abode: 4 Irving St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Richd. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Sep 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fanny Blyth - [Child] of Ernest Blyth & Mary Emily
Born: 5 Jul 1913
Abode: 22 Delamere Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Oct 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Helen Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1913
Abode: 8 Rushy Fold Lane, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Oct 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Ramsden - [Child] of Wilfred Ramsden & Bertha
Born: 8 Sep 1913
Abode: 42A Harvey St. Halliwell,Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1913
Abode: 39 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Machine Minder
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Annie Maria
Born: 2 Nov 1913
Abode: 3 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Hamer - [Child] of Frederick Hamer & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1913
Abode: 10 Eckersley Road, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Leyland - [Child] of John Henry Leyland & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1914
Abode: 76 Snowdon St. Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Apr 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vera Kent - [Child] of Edwin Henry Kent & Annie Christine
Born: 23 Mar 1914
Abode: 19 Thurstone St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Jun 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Florence
Born: 17 Feb 1914
Abode: 22 Duxbury St. Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Jun 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jesse Thornley - [Child] of John Thomas Thornley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: Apr 1914
Abode: 20 Duxbury St. Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Edith
Born: 28 Apr 1914
Abode: 4 Springside Cottages, Sharples, Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Rich. Hall
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jun 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of Samuel Lester & Margerett Ann
Born: 1914
Abode: 60 Delamere Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Saml. H N Lees
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rose Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Florence
Born: 19 Jun 1914
Abode: 34 Brown St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Nov 1914 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Louisa Wrowe - [Child] of Charles Wrowe & Louisa
Born: Sep 1914
Abode: 21 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bessie Ward - [Child] of Frank Ward & Maria
Born: 24 Jan 1915
Abode: 67 Darwen St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Feb 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Frances Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1915
Abode: 5 Delamere St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gerald William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Louisa Annie
Born: 22 Feb 1915
Abode: 4 Packer St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Apr 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Winifred Lees - [Child] of Samuel Henry Nightingale Lees & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1915
Abode: 319 Blackburn Rd.
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 May 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1911
Abode: 20 Delamere St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 May 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olive Derbyshire - [Child] of Henry Derbyshire & Florence Ada
Born: 8 Feb 1914
Abode: 42 Handel St.
Occupation: Outdoor Worker
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harriet Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Martha Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1915
Abode: 62 Hampden St. Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Agnes
Born: 16 May 1915
Abode: 3 Draycott St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lois Garside Stafford - [Child] of Percy Stafford & Hilda Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1915
Abode: 158 Arnold St. Bolton
Occupation: Card Nailer
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - [Child] of Percy Lawson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1915
Abode: 605 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Finisher at Bleach Works
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Sep 1915 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Barnes - [Child] of Sam Barnes & Alice
Born: 7 Jul 1915
Abode: 6 Tennis St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Arnold Fairhurst - [Child] of Wright Fairhurst & Lily
Born: 4 Jan 1916
Abode: 9 Leachfield Place, Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Mar 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Wilfred Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 14 Feb 1916
Abode: 56 Handel Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Nelly
Born: 19 Mar 1916
Abode: 44 Handel St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thes. Parr
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 May 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amelia Blyth - [Child] of Ernest Blyth & Mary Emily
Born: 11 Mar 1916
Abode: 95 Valet's Lane
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 May 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Edward Lloyd & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1914
Abode: 15 Delamere St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Lily Savage - [Child] of George Frederick Savage & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1916
Abode: 23 Uttley St. Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ellen Bridges - [Child] of George Bridges & Ada
Born: 24 Aug 1916
Abode: 69 Darwen St. Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
Born: 5 Oct 1916
Abode: 15 Ainsworth St. Halliwell
Occupation: Hand Bleacher
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Leece - [Child] of David Leece & Emily
Born: 20 Nov 1916
Abode: 43 Cameron Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hannah Stafford - [Child] of Percy Stafford & Hilda Alice
Born: 4 May 1917
Abode: 158 Arnold St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charlotte Ward - [Child] of Frank Ward & Maria
Born: 20 May 1917
Abode: 67 Darwen St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Agnes
Born: 5 Aug 1917
Abode: 3 Draycott Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Frances Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1918
Abode: 58 Turton St. Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 May 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Sam Barnes & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1918
Abode: 6 Tennis Street, Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annie Elliot - [Child] of George Elliot & Rhoda Lily
Born: 12 May 1918
Abode: 24 Darley St. Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Lucy
Born: 30 Apr 1916
Abode: 497 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Lucy
Born: 29 Jul 1918
Abode: 497 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Gertrude
Born: 28 Sep 1918
Abode: 34 Bowen Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Francis Neil Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Hopkins - [Child] of Godfrey Harold Hopkins & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct 1918
Abode: 74 Handel St. Halliwell
Occupation: 347996 A.S.C. Mechanical Transport Grove Park. home Leigh
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1918
Abode: 37 Blackbank St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R.M.Rutter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rex Kent - [Child] of Charles A. Kent & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1917
Abode: 16 Grasmere St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: Samuel Lees
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Herbert Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth A.
Born: 17 Nov 1914
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth A.
Born: 22 Dec 1917
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth A.
Born: 15 Jun 1919
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Ridings - [Child] of Walter Ridings & Margaret Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1919
Abode: 5 Saturn Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Francis N. Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ethel Charlton - [Child] of Ambrose Charlton & Lily
Born: 6 Dec 1919
Abode: 56 Handel Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised by: F. N. Shimmin
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Aldridge - [Child] of George Aldridge & Minnie
Born: 24 Nov 1919
Abode: 45 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder in Card Room
Baptised by: E. Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Minnie
Born: 8 Feb 1920
Abode: 13 Sylvester St. Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C Williamson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Hewart - [Child] of Walter Tee Hewart & Beatrice
Born: 4 May 1920
Abode: 15 Weymouth Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Cecil Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Gertrude
Born: 13 Jun 1920
Abode: 89 Oxford Grove, Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elsie Barnes - [Child] of Sam Barlow Barnes & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1920
Abode: 6 Tennis St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
Born: 14 May 1920
Abode: 8 Rushyfold Lane, Halliwell
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dennis James Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Edna
Born: 10 Jul 1920
Abode: 22 Wilmot St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Leather Finisher
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Roberts - [Child] of Percy Roberts & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1920
Abode: 478 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beatrice May Daniels - [Child] of Edwin Daniels & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1917
Abode: 4 Irving St. Halliwell
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Caroline Daniels - [Child] of Edwin Daniels & Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1920
Abode: 4 Irving St. Halliwell
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frank Lloyd - [Child] of Isaiah Lloyd & Ruth
Born: 16 Oct 1920
Abode: 8 Emily Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Henry Holland - [Child] of James Edward Holland & Amy Selina
Born: 25 Oct 1920
Abode: 64 Handel Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Henry Elding - [Child] of George William Elding & Alma
Born: 1 Nov 1920
Abode: 62 Astley St. Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Rose Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Sophia
Born: 8 Dec 1921 [sic]
Abode: 36 Wilmot Street, Bolton
Occupation: Electric Car Conductor
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Constance Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Zachariah Crook
Born: 13 Dec 1920
Abode: 447 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Paper Machinist
Baptised by: Thos. Whittle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Feb 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of Edwin Coleman & Dinah Clegg
Born: 21 Nov 1920
Abode: 8 Hughes St. Bolton
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Feb 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Amy Foy - [Child] of William Owen Foy & Amy
Born: 1 Dec 1920
Abode: 1A Wapping St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna May Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1920
Abode: 53 Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Leather Worker
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Apr 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Zillah Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1921
Abode: 6 Mangnalls, Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 May 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Elliot - [Child] of George Elliot & Rhoda Lily
Born: 22 Mar 1921
Abode: 91 Holland St. Astley Bridge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield - [Child] of Robert Hadfield & Emma
Born: 23 Apr 1921
Abode: 593 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Eatock - [Child] of Percy Alfred Millward Eatock & Edith Yates
Born: 21 May 1921
Abode: 31 Darwen St. Bolton
Occupation: Textile Machinist
Baptised by: James M. Ridge
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Leece - [Child] of David Leece & Emily
Born: 17 Jul 1921
Abode: 43 Cameron St. Astley Bridge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Marcus Shorrock & Ethel
Born: 14 Aug 1921
Abode: 12 Halliwell St. Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1921
Abode: 16 Nut St. Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised by: J. Billington
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Emily
Born: 1 Sep 1921
Abode: 14 Duxbury Street, Bolton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Crossley - [Child] of Arthur Parker Crossley & May
Born: 25 Sep 1921
Abode: 99 Queensgate, Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Mar 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ivy Ridings - [Child] of Walter Ridings & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1922
Abode: 5 Saturn St. Halliwell
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 May 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Ashworth - [Child] of Albert Ashworth & Bertha
Born: 18 Apr 1922
Abode: 4 Duxbury Street, Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jul 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Tate - [Child] of Ernest Tate & Martha
Born: 16 Jun 1922
Abode: The Mangnell, Halliwell
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Alfred Preston - [Child] of Alfred Preston & May
Born: 17 May 1922
Abode: 307 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Aug 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ernest Kay - [Child] of Edwin Kay & Ada
Born: 24 Apr 1922
Abode: 484 Bridgeman St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Walter Heaton Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1922
Abode: 44 Rushy Fold Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 May 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Brooks Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1923
Abode: 16 Nut St. Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer
Baptised by: Saml. H N Lees
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Florence
Born: 25 Sep 1922
Abode: 22 Duxbury St. Bolton
Occupation: Stoker at Electricity Works
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene Barnes - [Child] of Samuel Barlow Barnes & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1922
Abode: 6 Tennis St. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1922
Abode: 6 Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 May 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Eatock - [Child] of Percy Alfred Millward Eatock & Edith
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 31 Darwen St. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Toole - [Child] of Walter Toole & Nellie
Born: 26 Apr 1923
Abode: 49 Crescent Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Costing Clerk
Baptised by: H Stratton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Arthur Robson - [Child] of Percy Robson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1923
Abode: 22 Cotton Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Robson - [Child] of Percy Robson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1918
Abode: 22 Cotton Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Florence Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1923
Abode: 6 Magnalls, Temple Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ada
Born: 29 Aug 1923
Abode: 17 Delamere St. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Dec 1923 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - [Child] of Ernest Spencer & Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1923
Abode: 32 McDonna St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Holland - [Child] of James Edward Holland & Amy Selina
Born: 14 Dec 1923
Abode: 64 Handel Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J H Watkins
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Feb 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1924
Abode: 10 Ainsworth Street, Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gladys Roberts - [Child] of Percy Roberts & Margaret
Born: 7 Apr 1924
Abode: 478 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1924
Abode: 27 Cobden St. Bolton
Occupation: Coloured Bleacher
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eunice Grimshaw - [Child] of Gilbert Grimshaw & Charlotte
Born: 21 Jul 1924
Abode: 26 Leicester St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1924
Abode: 8 Whittle Court, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Leather Worker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Florence
Born: 18 Sep 1924
Abode: 22 Duxbury St. Bolton
Occupation: Electricity Stoker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George MacNair - [Child] of George MacNair & Hilda
Born: 27 Oct 1924
Abode: 4 Arnold Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1924
Abode: 31 Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene Bromley - [Child] of Richard Bromley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1924
Abode: 58 Handel Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Emily
Born: 3 Dec 1924
Abode: 14 Duxbury Street, Bolton
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edith Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Kate
Born: 18 Dec 1924
Abode: 538 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Minnie
Born: 1 Jan 1925
Abode: 87 Hough Lane, Eagley
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Readett - [Child] of Robert Readett & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1925
Abode: 2.A. Regan Street, Bolton
Occupation: Publisher's Assistant
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eileen Bocock - [Child] of John Bocock & Harriet
Born: 14 Jan 1925
Abode: 81 Rushy Fold Lane, Bolton
Occupation: Linotype Operative
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Florence
Born: 21 Jan 1925
Abode: 29 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Pipe Coverer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Martin - [Child] of Reginald Charles Martin & Gertrude Amelia
Born: 19 Jul 1925
Abode: 27 Uttley Street, Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doris Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Edith
Born: 3 Jan 1926
Abode: 16 Saturn Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Mar 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Robson - [Child] of Percy Robson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1926
Abode: 22 Cotton St. Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
George Aldridge - [Child] of George Aldridge & Minnie
Born: 13 Mar 1926
Abode: 20 Wapping St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Apr 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Grimshaw - [Child] of Gilbert Grimshaw & Charlotte
Born: 3 Apr 1926
Abode: 26 Leicester St.
Occupation: Slaters Labourer
Baptised by: S H N Lees
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 May 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Ralph Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1926
Abode: 14 Saturn Street, Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Jun 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Alice
Born: 27 May 1926
Abode: 41 Harold Street, Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jul 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Fred Albert Wordsdale - [Child] of William Wordsdale & Florence
Born: 19 May 1926
Abode: 12 Northern Grove, Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Jul 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1926
Abode: 10 Ainsworth St. Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Nellie
Born: 22 May 1926
Abode: 6 Mangnalls, Temple Rd. Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jean Thompson - [Child] of Frederick James Thompson & Isabel
Born: 11 Jul 1926
Abode: 9 Saturn Street, Bolton
Occupation: Machine Worker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Aug 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1926
Abode: 8 Whittle Court, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kenneth Monks - [Child] of Harold Monks & Lillian
Born: 22 Aug 1926
Abode: 13 Saturn Street, Bolton
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Lucy
Born: 21 Aug 1926
Abode: 21Saturn Street, Bolton
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Oct 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edna McNair - [Child] of George McNair & Hilda
Born: 18 Sep 1926
Abode: 9 Elgin Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Draper Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Gertrude
Born: 20 Oct 1926
Abode: 31 Louisa Street, Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1956, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Nellie Holland - [Child] of James Edward Holland & Amy Selina
Born: 24 Oct 1926
Abode: 64 Handel Street, Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Walker Whitaker & Lily
Born: 29 Oct 1926
Abode: 24 Rivington Street, Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Jan 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Ashworth - [Child] of Fred Fitton Ashworth & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1927
Abode: 496 Church Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stanley Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Annie
Born: 11 Jan 1927
Abode: 31 Harvey Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joyce Ross - [Child] of Alexander Ross & Georgina
Born: 20 Nov 1926
Abode: 4 Ingledene Grove, Smithills, Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Case Maker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1927
Abode: 141 Hughes Street, Bolton
Occupation: Bleachers Assistant
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Esther
Born: 15 Mar 1927
Abode: 49 Harvey Street, Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Eric Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Nora
Born: 30 Mar 1927
Abode: 33 Bride Street, Bolton
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Herbert Booth - [Child] of Herbert Booth & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1927
Abode: 27 Rawsthorne Street, Bolton
Occupation: Tinner in Bleach Works
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1927
Abode: 26 Uttley Street, Bolton
Occupation: Tram Cleaner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
James Edward Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1927
Abode: 45 Raglan St. Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Joseph H. Richmond
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene Liptrott - [Child] of Thomas Liptrott & Lizzie
Born: 28 Feb 1928
Abode: 76 Gaskell Street, Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roland Heaton - [Child] of Roland Heaton & Laura
Born: 13 Mar 1928
Abode: 21 Canada Street, Bolton
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jun 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Violet Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Rose
Born: 24 Apr 1928
Abode: 24 Haydock Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Holtham Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Muriel Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1928
Abode: 38 Huxley Street, Bolton
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Florrie
Born: 4 Jul 1928
Abode: 32 St. Thomas Street, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Bell - [Child] of Harold Bell & Elsie
Born: 17 Aug 1928
Abode: 22 Cobden Street, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Billington
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Oct 1928 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Olive Lilley - [Child] of George Lilley & Fanny
Born: 11 Oct 1928
Abode: 16 Wentworth Street, Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Hilton Shuttleworth & Mary Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1928
Abode: 6 Lily Street, Bolton
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Vera Readett - [Child] of Robert Readett & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1929
Abode: 2.A. Regan St. Bolton
Occupation: Assistant in Wholesale News Agents Society
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ida Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Lily
Born: 29 Aug 1929
Abode: 170 Hughes Street, Bolton
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norman Gerrard Heaton - [Child] of Roland Heaton & Laura
Born: 7 Mar 1930
Abode: 21 Canada Street, Bolton
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 May 1930 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Irene Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Esther
Born: 28 Apr 1930
Abode: 49 Harvey St. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Jun 1930 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry McKnight - [Child] of George McKnight & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1930
Abode: 78 Cloister Street, Bolton
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brenda Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Born: 4 Feb 1931
Abode: 17 Ainsworth Street, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jun 1930 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffery Butcher - [Child] of George Butcher & Dorothy Esther
Born: 5 Jun 1930
Abode: 19 Beachfield Road, Bolton
Occupation: Chemical Miner
Baptised by: John Hodges
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Aug 1931 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Ashcroft - [Child] of Lily Ashcroft
Born: 10 Jul 1931
Abode: 10 Cotton Street, Bolton
Occupation: Slubber Tenter
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Doris
Born: 2 Aug 1931
Abode: 138 Arnold St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P Myers
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 May 1932 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Audrey Battye - [Child] of Harold Battye & Martha Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1932
Abode: 169 Hughes Street, Bolton
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 May 1932 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Helen Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1932
Abode: 576 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jul 1932 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Spencer - [Child] of Ralph Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1932
Abode: 14 Saturn Street, Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jul 1932 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy McNair - [Child] of George McNair & Hilda
Born: 27 May 1932
Abode: 9 Elgin Street, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Oct 1932 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1932
Abode: 7 Barrow Bridge Road, Bolton
Occupation: Croft Hand, Bleach Works
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Sep 1933 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dennis Butcher - [Child] of Harold Butcher & Doris
Born: 30 Aug 1933
Abode: 547 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Machine Minder Bleach Works
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Nov 1933 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Grimshaw - [Child] of Gilbert Grimshaw & Charlotte
Born: 25 Oct 1933
Abode: 13 Vermont St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Jan 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Wallace McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1933
Abode: 400 Halliwell Road, Bolton
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harry Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1934
Abode: 472 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 12 Aug 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Derek Barlow - [Child] of Lorenzo Barlow & Mona Gladys
Born: 8 Jul 1934
Abode: 12 Hinley St.
Occupation: Bleach Works
Baptised by: Samuel Parlow
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Walker Whittaker & Lily
Born: 6 Sep 1934
Abode: 22 Windermere St.
Occupation: Yarn Crofter
Baptised by: M Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1934
Abode: 41 Harold St.
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: M Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Dec 1934 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Holt Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Emily
Born: 25 Oct 1934
Abode: 26 Barcroft Road, Bolton
Occupation: Tourist Agent
Baptised by: M Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Jan 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Madelaine Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Taylor & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1934
Abode: 5 Cobden St. Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Thornley - [Child] of Harvey Thornley & Alice
Born: 2 May 1935
Abode: 27 Vickerman St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Feb 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Audrey Readett - [Child] of Robert Readett & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1934
Abode: 2a Regan St. Halliwell
Occupation: Publishers Assistant
Baptised by: Robt. L. A. Tingle
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 31 Mar 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Renee Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Edith Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1935
Abode: 33 Canada St. Halliwell
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Jun 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Battye - [Child] of Harold Battye & Martha Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1935
Abode: 169 Hughes St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Jul 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Mangnall - [Child] of Thomas Mangnall & Edith
Born: 27 May 1935
Abode: 15 Harold St. Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Dec 1935 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marina Lilian Robson - [Child] of Percy Robson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1935
Abode: 22 Cotton St. Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Flier Maker
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Jan 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Doreen Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Born: 20 Nov 1935
Abode: 5 Ainsworth St. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Jan 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Maureen Osborne - [Child] of Gerald Carlton Osborne & Megan
Born: 20 Nov 1935
Abode: 18 Ainsworth St. Bolton
Occupation: Poster Writer
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Feb 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Ada
Born: 25 Dec 1935
Abode: 17 Delamere St. Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Feb 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Lily
Born: 26 Jan 1936
Abode: 11 Delamere St. Bolton
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Feb 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Brian Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Lily
Born: 16 Nov 1934
Abode: 11 Delamere St. Bolton
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Sep 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Lily
Born: 23 Aug 1936
Abode: 1 Nevada Street, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Oct 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Duncan Park - [Child] of Cyril Park & Rachel
Born: 28 Aug 1936
Abode: 7 Delamere Street, Bolton
Occupation: Winding Overlooker
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Dec 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bryan Delamere McNair - [Child] of William McNair & Edith
Born: 8 Nov 1936
Abode: 9a Albion Terrace, Smithills, Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Dec 1936 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 18 Nov 1936
Abode: 25 Canada Street, Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jul 1937 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sylvia Longworth - [Child] of George Harold Longworth & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1937
Abode: 74 Croft Road, Smythills, Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: M. Dain
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Oct 1937 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Donald Clark - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Clark & Ethel
Born: 14 Sep 1937
Abode: 12 Rawsthorne Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Co-operative Milk Dept Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Mar 1938 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Richard Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Lucy
Born: 30 Jan 1938
Abode: 11 Delamere Street, Halliwell, Bolton
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 May 1938 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Annette Jose Lever - [Child] of Joseph Lever & Esther
Born: 20 Mar 1938
Abode: 34 Limefield Rd. Smithills, Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 21 Sep 1938 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathleen Brennen - [Child] of William Brennen & Madeline
Born: 27 Aug 1938
Abode: 170 Donald St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Oct 1938 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Lane - [Child] of James Lane & Lucy
Born: 18 Sep 1938
Abode: 10 Delamere Street, Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jan 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick John Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Alice
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Feb 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Gladys
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Apr 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Apr 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eileen Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Florence
Baptised by: Rev.James Axson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Apr 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gordon McNair - [Child] of Thomas McNair & Mary Ellen
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Sep 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alan James Readett - [Child] of James Readett & Emily
Baptised by: Rev. Wm. Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Oct 1939 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Betty DeMullet - [Child] of Horace DeMullet & Elizabeth Ellen
Baptised by: James Arson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Aug 1940 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Ivy
Baptised by: Frank Faulkner
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Sep 1940 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Marion Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Ada
Baptised by: William Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 May 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Edith McNair - [Child] of George McNair & Hilda
Baptised by: William Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Jun 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Rose
Baptised by: Rev. Hugh Fielder BSc.
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elaine Clark - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Clark & Ethel
Baptised by: William Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Ethel
Baptised by: William Ashby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Sep 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
David George Butcher - [Child] of George Butcher & Dorothy Esther
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Oct 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Readett - [Child] of James Readett & Emily
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Dec 1941 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric George Longworth - [Child] of George Harold Longworth & Mary
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Feb 1942 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Harold Ross - [Child] of Harold Edwin Ross & Nellie
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Feb 1942 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Robert Vernon Peel - [Child] of Robert William Peel & Rose
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Elizabeth Alice
Baptised by: Henry Stratton
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Apr 1942 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Colin Michael Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton & Dora
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Apr 1942 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Brandon - [Child] of Herbert Brandon & Alice
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Feb 1943 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ivy Pauline Lawson - [Child] of Arthur Lawson & Mary
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Mar 1943 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Barbara Anne Ralphs - [Child] of Reginald Ralphs & Doris
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Aug 1943 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Florence
Baptised by: J.Illesley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 31 Oct 1943 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Alfred James Coop - [Child] of John Coop & Elizabeth
Baptised by: R Jobling
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 May 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Eric Aspinall - [Child] of Walter Aspinall & Doris
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Richard William Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Dorothy
Baptised by: A Goodacre
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 Jul 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Conner - [Child] of Daniel Conner & Edna
Baptised by: J. Thornley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Aug 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Hulme - [Child] of John Robert Hulme & Ada
Baptised by: A. L. Bentley
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Aug 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Brennan - [Child] of William Brennan & Madeline
Baptised by: E. Park
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 17 Sep 1944 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Keith Alwyn Evans - [Child] of Gerald William Evans & Dorothy
Baptised by: Arthur Grime
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 18 Feb 1945 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Roy Wilson McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor & Irene
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Oct 1945 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Michael Kenneth Wood - [Child] of Kenneth Wood & Margaret Ann
Baptised by: Albert Altree
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Feb 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of Ronald Ashton & Emily
Baptised by: Albert Altree
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Coop - [Child] of John Coop & Elizabeth
Baptised by: Frank Faulkner
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Feb 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Sandra Coop - [Child] of John Coop & Elizabeth
Baptised by: Frank Faulkner
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Jul 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John McClusky - [Child] of John McClusky & Esther
Baptised by: F Faulkner
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 28 Jul 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia June Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Norah
Baptised by: Albert Altree
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 Oct 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ian Readett - [Child] of James Readett & Emily
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Dec 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Shirley Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & May
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 29 Dec 1946 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Andrew Gerard Moss - [Child] of Fred Moss & Ethel
Baptised by: J.P. Illingworth
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Mar 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Bryan Glyn Evans - [Child] of Gerald William Evans & Dorothy
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Turner - [Child] of Fred Turner & Mary
Baptised by: Fred Runnett
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Apr 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip James Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Dora
Baptised by: Thomas Ramsden
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 27 Apr 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Margaret Brandon - [Child] of Herbert Brandon & Alice
Baptised by: John W. Sutcliffe
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 May 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
David Robinson - [Child] of Leslie Robinson & Edna
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 14 May 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Duncan Stuart Clark - [Child] of Frederick Clark & Ethel
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Jul 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jacqueline Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Hilda
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ashcroft - [Child] of Ernest Ashcroft & Minnie
Baptised by: Arthur Grime
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beatrice Ruth Barlass - [Child] of Frederick Barlass & Beatrice
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 7 Mar 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Patricia Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & May
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Mar 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joan Christine Sutcliffe - [Child] of John William Sutcliffe & Joan
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 May 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Jack Ellis - [Child] of Gordon William Ellis & Alice
Baptised by: William Clowes Hunter
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Jul 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Christine May Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Evelyn May
Baptised by: J. Thornley ?
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Russell Vernon Taylor - [Child] of Wallie Taylor & Ivy Vernon
Baptised by: Colin E. Binns
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 10 Apr 1949 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Gregson - [Child] of Kenneth Gregson & Joan
Baptised by: W. Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Sep 1949 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norma Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Gladys
Baptised by: Denis Raymond Hurford
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Nov 1949 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Deirdre Katherine Livesey - [Child] of Frank Pilling Livesey & Joan Eugenia
Baptised by: Colin E. Binns
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 26 Feb 1950 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Norma Grime - [Child] of Carlton Grime & Annie
Baptised by: Wm. Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Apr 1950 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Judith Anne Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Norah
Baptised by: Wm. Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 30 Apr 1950 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Eckersley - [Child] of Albert Eckersley & Nora
Baptised by: Colin E. Binns
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Oct 1950 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Gregson - [Child] of Kenneth Gregson & Joan
Baptised by: Colin E. Binns
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Paul Sutcliffe - [Child] of John William Sutcliffe & Joan
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Oct 1951 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Linda Smith - [Child] of Hibbert Smith & Hilda
Baptised by: G.E.Mitchell
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 22 Dec 1951 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Gillian Eckersley - [Child] of Albert Eckersley & Nora
Baptised by: G.E.Mitchell
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 19 Mar 1952 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Beatrice Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Annie
Baptised by: G.E.Mitchell
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Jun 1952 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Glynis Gregson - [Child] of Kenneth Gregson & Joan
Baptised by: Norman Green
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 8 Jun 1952 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Kathryne Hindle - [Child] of Walter Hindle & Joan
Baptised by: T.M.Crosby
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Ralph Brandon - [Child] of Herbert Brandon & Alice
Baptised by: William Gregson
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Wendy Elizabeth Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Gladys
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 2 Dec 1953 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Mary Lynn Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Elizabeth
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elspeth Margot Livesey - Daughter of Frank Pilling Livesey & Joan Eugenia
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 9 May 1954 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Hindle - Son of Walter Hindle & Joan
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Joy Susan Mort - Daughter of Percy Kenneth Mort & Joyce
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Apr 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Adrian Ashcroft - Son of Ernest Ashcroft & Minnie
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 3 Apr 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stephen Andrew Hamer - Son of Ronald Hamer & Alice
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 23 Oct 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Stuart Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Dora
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 4 Dec 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Victoria Elizabeth Anne Smethurst - Daughter of Frank Smethurst & Rita Mary
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
John Stephen Barlass - Son of Frederick Walter Barlass & Beatrice
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 25 Dec 1955 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Susan Glennis France - Daughter of Thomas France & Audrey
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 11 Mar 1956 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Twist -
Notes: ['Full Age' was record instead of date of birth]
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 Primitive Methodist Chapel, Harvey Street, Halliwell, Lancs.
Philip Neil Orton - Son of Fred Orton & Alice
Baptised by: David D. Tait
Source: LDS Film 1538277