click to return to 
Bolton Home & Contents

The Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Register for the years 1902 - 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Adamson Spouse Year
    Wallace Ross Rimmer 1912
Ainsworth
    Charles Haslam 1904
    William Crook 1905
Alcock
    Herbert Challenger Pilcher 1908
Aldred
    Ethel Sherrington 1907
    Jessie Alice Cooper 1906
Archer
    Charlotte Isherwood 1910
    Thomas Isherwood 1903
Armstrong
    George Albert Seddon 1912
Ashall
    Mary Jane Norton 1910
Ashall  (cont) Spouse Year
    Rebecca Livesey 1905
Ashmore
    Elizabeth Sullivan 1905
    Nellie Leach 1906
Ashton
    Charles Herbert Rishton 1906
Ashurst
    Annie Rigby 1907
Ashworth
    Emma Grey 1903
    Frances Worrall Spencer 1912
    Walter Hampson 1903
Aspden
    Martha Ann Smalley 1910
Aspinall
    Alice Brooks 1909
Aspinall  (cont) Spouse Year
    John O'Hara 1910
Astle
    Esther Bamber 1911
Atherton
    Ellen Liddell 1913
    Fred Percy Profit 1912
    Hugh Whitaker 1911
Atkin
    Ellen Knowles 1905
Atkinson
    Albert Ernest Eckersley 1905
    Frank William Thornley 1906
    John Hill 1912
    Joseph Richard Downs 1904

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bailey Spouse Year
    Amy Clarice Wood 1908
Baldwin
    Harriett Wilson 1911
Ball
    Mary Gregory 1914
Ballard
    Rachel Schofield 1909
Bamber
    Norman Astle 1911
    Richard Greenhalgh 1907
Bardsley
    Henry Nightingale 1911
Barlow
    Ann Carter 1904
    Emma Hood 1908
    John Davies Barlow 1906
    John Lee Yates 1911
    Mary Beswick Barlow 1906
    Sarah Annie Benson 1903
Barnes
    Adam O'Neill 1906
    George Patterson 1903
    George Brooks 1905
Baron
    Peter Thompson 1907
    William Francis Roberts 1904
Barrow
    Emma Parsons 1906
Barton
    Albert McKenna 1910
Bateman
    Philip Mallett 1912
    Walter Howson 1913
Bateson
    Herbert Farrow 1910
Batten
    Mary Elizabeth Horrocks 1904
Baxendale
    William Davies 1914
Beecham
    Sarah Greenhalgh 1907
Bellamy
    Bertha Hutton 1909
Bennett
    Thomas Squires 1908
Benson
    Peter Barlow 1903
Berry
    Dora Constance Musgrave 1910
Berry  (cont) Spouse Year
    Harry Forrest 1911
    James Robert Walmsley 1908
    Jessie Annie Urmston 1904
Billingham
    Emma Hughes 1905
Binks
    William Briggs 1903
Birch
    Alice Thomasson 1905
    Annie Thomas 1905
    Harold Haydock 1914
Birchby
    Mary Ann Cottam 1906
Bird
    Daniel Bustard 1906
Birks
    Grace Wynne 1910
Birtles
    Reginald Noel Craven 1914
Blackburn
    Amy Davies 1904
    John Lowe 1907
Bleasdale
    Annie Marsden 1913
Blore
    Esther Seed 1903
Boardman
    Elizabeth Taylor 1908
    Margaret Smith 1911
    Selina Mary Budenberg 1904
Bolton
    Alice Greenhalgh 1907
    Isabella Woods 1914
    Mary Ellen Lovatt 1910
    Nancy Wilson 1909
    William Grundy 1904
Bonnell
    Annie Amelia Grayson 1912
Booth
    Alice Hardie 1913
    Ann Grundy 1911
    Eliza Ann Hannan 1906
    Jacob Dowbekin 1903
Boothroyd
    Louisa Gertrude Sharpe 1908
Boydell
    Alfred Longworth 1905
Boyes
    Jane Knight 1906
    Margaret Ellen Diggle 1904
Brady Spouse Year
    Harriet Longworth 1913
Brendel
    James Kay 1907
Bridge
    Talbot Stanley Taylor 1904
Brierley
    George Darlington 1902
Briggs
    Mary Binks 1903
Briscoe
    Gertrude Amelia Redford 1912
Bromiley
    Ernest Timmins 1903
    William Howard 1903
Brooks
    Frank Aspinall 1909
    Harry Hutchinson 1907
    Jane Smith 1904
    Lily Barnes 1905
Brotherton
    Nellie Isherwood 1912
    Robert Wallace 1910
Brown
    Edward Ludgate 1903
    Elizabeth Haworth 1905
    Louie Ruth Lever 1910
    Walter Cartman 1911
Buckell
    James Pendlebury 1903
Buckley
    John Woods 1905
Buckthorpe
    Peter Rudge Ryan 1913
Budd
    Clara Higginson 1904
Budenberg
    Ernest Ferdinand Bernard Boardman 1904
Bullough
    Robert Prescott 1903
Burrow
    Annie Morton 1911
Bury
    Robert Henry Pardon 1911
Bustard
    Catherine Bird 1906
    Eliza Alice Winstanley 1907
    Lilly McGlynn 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cain Spouse Year
    Thomas Herbert Rostron 1906
Calderbank
    Annie Dawson 1910
Calderley
    John Jackson 1911
Callis
    Frederick Charles Parr 1907
Cardus
    Jane Orrell 1908
Carter
    Alice Maud Haslam 1905
    James Barlow 1904
Cartman
    Edith Brown 1911
    Nellie Davies 1913
Cartwright
    Julia Martha Brown Harrison 1904
Casson
    Elizabeth Ellen Seed 1907
Casstles
    Ruth Suddell 1906
Catterall
    Elizabeth Parkinson 1905
    Ellen McShane 1914
    Maria Shuttleworth 1904
Chadburn
    Bertha Norton 1905
    John Richard Davies 1904
Chadderton
    John Edwin Ingham 1911
Chadwick
    Percy Tatley 1911
    Richard Flintoff Heyes 1907
    Walter Leather 1909
Chamberlain
    Bertha Heyworth 1914
    Joseph Currier 1909
Chappell
    Annie Pilkington 1911
Charleston
    James Mason 1911
Charnock
    Elizabeth Schofield 1911
Charnock  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Shuker 1912
Chorlton
    John William Wilson 1909
Christy
    Florrie Markland 1908
Clarke
    Annie Parker 1908
Clarkson
    David Garthwright 1907
Clayton
    Joseph Smith 1904
    Samuel Walmsley 1911
Clemson
    Elizabeth Yates 1903
Clewes
    William Longton 1908
Clifford
    Percy Turner 1904
Clough
    Adelaide Porter 1908
    Charles Henry Jackson 1904
    Reginald Lowe 1905
    Richard Shepherd 1914
Coakley
    William Thomas Jackson 1906
Cocker
    James Oliver 1908
    Maggie Seddon 1911
Coleman
    Elizabeth Ann Davies 1904
Collinge
    Ceneth Ward 1905
Condie
    William Micklejohn Rothwell 1910
Connor
    Elsie Leadbeater 1912
Cook
    Emma Elizabeth Hobbs 1911
    Mary Jane Voce 1904
Cooke
    Elizabeth Livesey 1904
Cookson
    George William White 1911
Cooper
    Annie Crossley 1903
Cooper  (cont) Spouse Year
    Henry Aldred 1906
    John Nightingale 1904
Cottam
    James Birchby 1906
Cotton
    James Green 1903
Coupe
    Henrietta Blanche Pilling 1906
Craven
    Sarah Ellen Birtles 1914
Crawford
    Lillie Curry Toole 1903
Crompton
    Elizabeth Smethurst 1914
    Elizabeth Ann Slater 1909
    Emily Young 1905
    John William Leyland 1912
    Mary Wood 1911
    Robert Harold Pilling 1910
    Thomas Haworth 1908
Crook
    Eliza Jane Ainsworth 1905
    Joseph Entwistle 1907
    Mary Esther Crumblehulme 1909
    Nellie Smethurst 1907
    Peter Markland 1908
    Thomas Mower 1904
Cross
    Miriam Ann Walker 1906
    George Hargreaves 1906
Crossley
    Albert Cooper 1903
    Harold Whittaker 1905
Crowther
    Robert Harold Hume 1906
Crumblehulme
    John Bright Crook 1909
Cunningham
    John Edward Miller 1907
Currier
    Agnes Chamberlain 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Darbyshire Spouse Year
    Katherine Jones 1905
Darlington
    Emma Brierley 1902
Davenport
    William McKeown 1904
Davery
    Rose Hannah Hardman 1903
Davey
    Emma Taylor 1907
Davies
    Austin Coleman 1904
    Betsy Chadburn 1904
    Ernest Cartman 1913
    George Blackburn 1904
    Mary Jane Baxendale 1914
    William Rushton 1913
Dawson
    Clara Annie Shippobottom 1905
    Jane Lomax 1905
    John Shepherd 1912
    John Stanley Heaton 1913
Dawson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Calderbank 1910
    William Yates 1909
DeMullet
    Elizabeth Harriet Ormrod 1907
Derbyshire
    Alfred Jennings 1909
Dickens
    William Harvey 1903
Dickinson
    Emily Shipperbottom 1907
    Emma Rothwell Webster 1913
Diggle
    James Boyes 1904
Dobson
    Benjamin Palin Holden 1903
Dockerty
    William Yates 1910
Donnelly
    John James Howard 1904
Douglas
    Thomas Hindle 1906
Dowbekin
    Elizabeth Ann Quinn 1904
Dowbekin  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Booth 1903
Dowd
    Catherine Agnes Hinton 1908
Downs
    Fanny Atkinson 1904
    James Brownlie Maguire 1904
Draycott
    Charles Henry Thompson 1907
Drinkwater
    Ethel Fisher 1913
Duckers
    Sarah Walker Horrocks 1908
Duckworth
    Percival Suthers Webster 1910
Duxbury
    Frank McGhie 1909
Dyer
    James Watts 1913
Dyson
    Asa Pilkington 1911

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earp Spouse Year
    Mary Elizabeth Lever 1908
Eckersley
    Caroline Atkinson 1905
    Ernest Ingham 1906
    Herbert Woods 1904
Edge
    Elizabeth Jackson 1912
Edge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Jane Rigby 1907
    Minnie Simpson Green 1913
Elliston
    James Fife Jones 1908
Entwistle
    Edward Cuardale Farnworth 1906
    Elizabeth Liptrott 1904
    Richmell Crook 1907
Evans Spouse Year
    Thomas Francis Greenhalgh 1906
    Thomas William Nightingale 1914
Eyres
    Hannah Grundy 1907
Fairhurst Spouse Year
    Dinah Mayoh 1910
Fallows
    Ethel Little 1906
Fare
    Percy Hargreaves 1911
Fargher
    James Telford Green 1914
Farnworth
    Alice Maud Entwistle 1906
    Henry Stirling 1911
    William Henry Heyes 1911
Farrington
    James Wareing 1909
Farrow
    Selina Bateson 1910
Feather
    Maria Lee 1907
Fell
    Beatrice Eleanor Meyer 1914
Fell  (cont) Spouse Year
    George Richard Foley 1912
Fells
    Frederick George Lynch 1914
Fielding
    James Frederick Howson 1907
    Margaret Ann Holloway 1911
    Matthew Whitney Worrall 1907
Finch
    Mary Alice Pomfret 1910
Fish
    Thomas Flitcroft 1910
Fisher
    George Bradley Drinkwater 1913
Fitzgerald
    Richard McIvor 1910
Fitznewton
    James Oliver 1909
Fleming
    Annie French 1908
Fletcher
    Norman Mallett 1903
Flitcroft Spouse Year
    Emma Fish 1910
    Herbert Arthur Greenwood 1910
Fogg
    Frederick James Richard Walmsley 1906
Foley
    Ellen Fell 1912
Forrest
    Amelia Berry 1911
Forshaw
    William Hoose 1912
Foster
    Bertha Grimshaw 1914
France
    Edward Kenyon 1906
French
    Alfred Fleming 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Galbraith Spouse Year
    Carrie Roscow 1906
    James Moss 1907
Gardner
    Richard Smith 1914
Garthwright
    Mary Ann Clarkson 1907
Gault
    Mary Alice Theiss 1903
Gill
    George Edwin Jackson 1913
Gillies
    John Robert Westworth 1906
Glaister
    Alfred Shippobottom 1912
    Robert Norris 1911
Golding
    Catherine Elizabeth Kitto 1914
Gore
    Agnes Tong 1905
Gratrix
    Louise Hadwin 1906
    Martha Ann Nightingale 1905
Grayson
    Henry Bonnell 1912
Green
    Frances Cotton 1903
Green  (cont) Spouse Year
    Maggie Fargher 1914
    Martha Alice Wallwork 1911
    Sarah Ann Wright 1904
    William Arthur Edge 1913
    Ruth Stronge 1909
    James Kellighan 1903
Greenfield
    Charlotte Lily Spence 1911
Greenhalgh
    Eliza Bamber 1907
    Fred Redford 1903
    Frederick Handel Nuttall 1904
    John Heys 1903
    Lily Evans 1906
    Maria Alice Harper 1909
    Mary Kay 1908
    Thomas Hogan 1910
    Thomas Booth Marbeck 1910
    William Beecham 1907
    William Bolton 1907
Greenough
    Norman Simm 1912
Greenwood
    Mary Flitcroft 1910
Gregory
    Francis Ball 1914
Grey Spouse Year
    Charles Francis Richard Douglas Michael Ashworth 1903
Griffiths
    William Owen Jackson 1905
Grimshaw
    Thomas Foster 1914
Grundy
    Ellen Hannah Constance Lucas 1905
    Esther Hampson 1905
    Florence Massey 1909
    Frances Alice Bolton 1904
    George Morris 1910
    Harold Thornton 1914
    James Ryder 1911
    James Robert Herbert Stones 1904
    Lily Pendlebury 1909
    Thomas Fletcher Booth 1911
    Walter Eyres 1907
    Wilfred Cross Turpie 1911
    William Liptrott 1906
Guffogg
    James Jones 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hackett Spouse Year
    Annie Knox 1911
Hadwin
    Samuel Gratrix 1906
Hadzor
    Emily Leach 1912
Halliwell
    Frederick William Ward 1904
Hallsworth
    Lilian Marguerite Stokes 1912
Hamer
    Alice Yates 1907
    James Webster 1911
    Thomas Melville 1908
Hampson
    Emma Harrison 1906
    Robert Grundy 1905
    Sarah Alice Ashworth 1903
Hannan
    John Booth 1906
Hardie
    Edmund Booth 1913
Hardman
    Frank Harrop 1906
    Jane Yates 1907
    Roger Davery 1903
Hardy
    William Pilling 1907
Hargreaves
    Alice Cross 1906
    Bertha Ogden 1912
    Frances Fare 1911
    George Smith 1912
    Louisa Horrocks 1912
Harper
    John William Greenhalgh 1909
Harris
    Annie Williams 1909
    Robert McGregor 1906
Harrison
    Charles Hothersall Cartwright 1904
    James Lever 1907
    Margaret Alice Wilcock 1907
    William Hampson 1906
Harrop
    Alice Maud Hardman 1906
Hart
    Harold Taylor Wild 1910
    Richard Pollitt 1904
Hartley
    Job Whitham Wild 1914
Harvey
    Annie Dickens 1903
Haslam
    Arthur Richardson 1908
    Lawrence Whittaker 1913
    Mabel Clare Ainsworth 1904
    Mary Alice Morris 1906
    Sarah Stewart 1913
    Thomas Frederick Carter 1905
    William Williams 1903
Haworth
    Emma Horton 1908
    Fred Watkin 1910
    Henry Brown 1905
    Ruth Crompton 1908
Haydock
    Nellie Birch 1914
Heaton Spouse Year
    Gertrude Dawson 1913
    James Rouse 1903
Helliwell
    James Arthur Pomfret 1914
Helsby
    Margaret Ann Wallwork 1906
Henson
    Sarah Ellen Robinson 1909
Heyes
    Albert Unsworth 1903
    Annie Anderton Chadwick 1907
    Ellen Farnworth 1911
    Thomas Hooton 1907
    Thomas Anderton Riley 1911
Heys
    Alice Ann Greenhalgh 1903
Heywood
    Bertha Jane Schofield 1911
    John Rowbotham 1911
Heyworth
    Beatrice May Makinson 1903
    George Chamberlain 1914
Hibbert
    Alice Stones 1914
Higginbottom
    Horace Metz 1908
    Robert Lowe 1903
Higginson
    Bernard Budd 1904
Higham
    Clara Wilkinson 1906
    Daniel Rostron 1914
    Mary Harriet Lintott 1911
Highley
    George Thomas Thompson 1910
Higson
    Sarah Elizabeth Minnie Jackson 1905
Hill
    Beatrice Atkinson 1912
Hilton
    Charles Leach 1903
    Emily Livesey 1908
    Nellie Kay 1910
Hinde
    Elizabeth Scholes 1905
    Henry Douglas Lomax 1908
Hindle
    Alfred Rowlatt Mower 1905
    Margaret Ann Douglas 1906
Hinton
    George Henry Dowd 1908
Hobbs
    John Enston Cook 1911
Hodgkiss
    Francis Frederick Victor Lusher 1909
Hodkinson
    Lily Pendlebury 1908
Hogan
    Mary Alice Greenhalgh 1910
Hogg
    Abraham Winder 1906
    Thomas Lucas 1910
Holden
    Ada Cicely Dobson 1903
    Edmund Haworth Ormrod 1911
    Ethel Scholes 1907
    Ruth Mary Waterhouse 1907
Holland Spouse Year
    Alice Maud Oxley 1912
Holloway
    Charles Fielding 1911
Holmes
    Beatrice Strong 1907
Holt
    John Howarth Ridings 1909
Hood
    Harry Burton Barlow 1908
Hoose
    Charlotte Forshaw 1912
Hooton
    Elizabeth Heyes 1907
Horrocks
    Harry Taylor 1909
    Henry Slater 1906
    James Duckers 1908
    John Robert Batten 1904
    Joseph Henry Hague Hargreaves 1912
Horton
    William James Haworth 1908
Howard
    Andrew Shaw 1908
    Edith Emma Donnelly 1904
    Elizabeth Bromiley 1903
    Emily Morris 1910
    Thomas Lunt Townsend 1911
Howarth
    Mary Elizabeth Poole 1904
Howcroft
    John Robert Robertson 1911
Howson
    Alice Maud Bateman 1913
    Mary Elizabeth Fielding 1907
Hoyles
    William Siddell 1910
Huddart
    William Lee 1910
Hughes
    Herbert Billingham 1905
    William Henry Lever 1904
Hughill
    Mary Hannah Morris 1904
Hulme
    Benjamin Wilkinson 1912
    Mary Alice Kirkman 1905
    Mary Ellen Williams 1906
    William Murray 1905
Hume
    Alice Crowther 1906
Hunter
    Florence Teresa Leach 1913
Hurt
    Charles Harry Mort 1910
Hutchinson
    Jane McEwan Swailes 1911
    Sarah Brooks 1907
Hutton
    Andrew Bellamy 1909
    Catherine Lord 1913
    Henry Tommaso Patton 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ingham Spouse Year
    Eliza Eckersley 1906
    Mamie Chadderton 1911
Isherwood
    Edward Archer 1910
Isherwood  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Alice Archer 1903
    Stanley Brotherton 1912
Ivison
    Bessie Smart 1913
Jackson Spouse Year
    Ada Partington 1907
    Alice Calderley 1911
    Amy Matthias 1906
    Bertha Coakley 1906
    Herbert Mitchell 1906
    John James Edge 1912
    Kathleen Gill 1913
    Leonard Lee 1907
    Lillie Griffiths 1905
    Nancy Clough 1904
    Peter Fletcher Higson 1905
Jackson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Sager 1905
Jenkinson
    John Morris 1908
Jennings
    Beatrice Lilian Derbyshire 1909
Johnson
    Hannah Kynman 1913
    Jane Ellen Troup 1914
Jolly
    Jane Taylor 1903
Jones
    Beatrice Elizabeth Schofield 1913
Jones  (cont) Spouse Year
    Edith Guffogg 1907
    Edward Darbyshire 1905
    Elizabeth Marsland 1908
    Elizabeth Elliston 1908
    Margaret Jane Russell 1903
    Mary Ellen Proffitt 1905
    Robert Henry O'Hara 1910
Joule
    Sarah Owen 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    Agnes Brendel 1907
    Amelia Slater 1914
    Horace Hilton 1910
    Robert Greenhalgh 1908
Kellighan
    Theresa Green 1903
Kenyon
    Lettice France 1906
Kilburn Spouse Year
    Joseph Pickup 1907
Kirkham
    Isaac Weall 1906
Kirkman
    John Hulme 1905
Kitto
    Edward John Golding 1914
Knight
    George Herbert Boyes 1906
Knowles Spouse Year
    Isabel Leach 1912
    William Atkin 1905
Knox
    Robert Hackett 1911
Kynman
    Thomas Johnson 1913
Lambert Spouse Year
    Margaret Jane Seddon 1912
Lane
    William Taylor 1911
Latham
    Lilian Leyland 1909
Leach
    Albert Ashmore 1906
    Ann Hilton 1903
    Harry Hunter 1913
    James Pilling 1904
    Richard Edwin Hadzor 1912
    William Knowles 1912
Leadbeater
    Bertram David Connor 1912
Leather
    Susannah Chadwick 1909
Lee
    Alice Jackson 1907
    Lily Huddart 1910
    William Feather 1907
Leech
    John Smith 1906
Leigh
    John Thomas Savage 1909
Lever
    Alice Ann Harrison 1907
    Allen Brown 1910
    Martha Ellen Pye 1908
    Mary Alice Hughes 1904
    Walter Earp 1908
Leyland Spouse Year
    Betsy Alice Crompton 1912
    Harold Latham 1909
    Henry James Rostron 1907
    Mary Tomlinson 1902
Liddell
    Francis Atherton 1913
Liles
    Frank Somerville Shorrock 1907
Lintott
    Edwin Higham 1911
Liptrott
    Daniel Entwistle 1904
    Mary Ann Grundy 1906
Little
    Arthur Wentworth Roberts Fallows 1906
Livesey
    Ernest Cooke 1904
    Frank Kay Shipperbottom 1913
    James Roocroft Hilton 1908
    Peter Ashall 1905
Livingstone
    Mary Tootill 1909
Lomax
    Arthur Dawson 1905
    Irene Hinde 1908
Longton
    Mary Ellen Clewes 1908
Longworth
    Jane Boydell 1905
    Thomas Brady 1913
Lonsdale
    Elizabeth Smethurst 1909
Lonsdale  (cont) Spouse Year
    Martha Warburton 1911
    Robert Sullivan 1912
Lord
    Thomas Hutton 1913
Lovatt
    Frederick Bolton 1910
Loveday
    Harold Edward Schuler 1909
Lowe
    Alice Profit 1911
    Elizabeth Clough 1905
    Emma Blackburn 1907
    Margary Ellen Parkinson 1902
    Sarah Higginbottom 1903
Lucas
    Edwin Grundy 1905
    Lily Hogg 1910
Ludgate
    Sarah Anne Brown 1903
Lusher
    Ada Hodgkiss 1909
Lynch
    Ada Mary Fells 1914
Lyons
    Rebecca Oldbury 1904

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Macfie Spouse Year
    Bertha Grace Ormrod 1905
Madden
    Violet Myers 1910
Maguire
    Alice Downs 1904
Makinson
    Reginald Heyworth 1903
Mallett
    Annie Pearson 1908
    Florence Bateman 1912
    Jessie Fletcher 1903
    Katherine Taylor 1906
Mangnall
    Thomas Voce 1905
Mansfield
    Joseph Shepherd 1906
Marbeck
    Lilian Greenhalgh 1910
Markland
    Eliza Ellen Crook 1908
    Herbert Christy 1908
Marsden
    Joseph William Bleasdale 1913
    Robert Smith 1912
    Thomas Schofield 1905
Marsh
    Martha Ellen Stanton 1904
    Thomas Mather 1905
Marshall
    Ida Isabella Vickers 1914
Marsland
    Willie Jones 1908
Martin
    Catherine Fielding Parkinson 1907
    John Joseph Wilford Rothwell 1911
Mason
    Edith Alice Charleston 1911
Mason  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Priestley 1913
Massey
    Harry Grundy 1909
Mather
    Mary Marsh 1905
    William Naylor 1907
    William Lord Moss 1904
Matthias
    David Jackson 1906
May
    Sarah Ann Thornley 1904
Mayoh
    Samuel Fairhurst 1910
McGhie
    Mary Isabella Duxbury 1909
McGlynn
    Henry Bustard 1910
McGregor
    Susan Harris 1906
McGuinness
    Michael Morris 1910
McIvor
    Bertha Fitzgerald 1910
McKenna
    Mary Barton 1910
McKeown
    Edward Nield 1913
    Rachel Davenport 1904
McShane
    Thomas Catterall 1914
Melville
    Olive Gertrude Hamer 1908
Merrill
    Annie Parkinson 1903
Metz
    Caroline Higginbottom 1908
Meyer
    Charles Fell 1914
Miles Spouse Year
    William Henry Smith 1906
Miller
    Letitia Cunningham 1907
Mills
    Rebecca Tallyn 1909
Mitchell
    Charles Worrall 1907
    Gertrude Taylor 1910
    Jane Swift 1907
    Rachel Jackson 1906
Morris
    Alice Grundy 1910
    Elizabeth Jenkinson 1908
    Elsie Ward 1912
    Jane McGuinness 1910
    John Howard 1910
    Mary Ann Orrell 1903
    Richard Haslam 1906
    William Hughill 1904
Mort
    Elizabeth Ann Hurt 1910
Morton
    Frank Seymour Burrow 1911
Moss
    Amy Galbraith 1907
    Mary Hannah Mather 1904
Mower
    Clara Susan Hindle 1905
    Lillian Crook 1904
Murray
    Mary Hulme 1905
Musgrave
    Charles Fletcher Berry 1910
Myers
    Herbert Madden 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Naylor Spouse Year
    Annie Young 1910
    Priscilla Mather 1907
Newton
    James Herbert Ralphs 1906
    John Russell 1913
Nield
    Grace McKeown 1913
Nightingale
    Eliza Bardsley 1911
Nightingale  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Cooper 1904
    Elizabeth Evans 1914
    Frederick Gratrix 1905
Noble
    Mark Scholes 1911
Nolan
    Mary Jane Vernon 1905
Norfield
    Harriet Ethel Stansfield 1910
Norris
    Gertrude Glaister 1911
Norton Spouse Year
    George Henry Chadburn 1905
    John Patrick Ashall 1910
Nuttall
    John Walch 1909
    Margaret Ann Greenhalgh 1904
    Robert Holt Thompson 1903
    William Crompton Stones 1903
O'Connor Spouse Year
    John Street 1914
O'Hara
    Hannah Aspinall 1910
    Mary Ellen Jones 1910
O'Neill
    Mary Ann Barnes 1906
Ogden
    Joseph Bertram Hargreaves 1912
Oldbury
    James Lyons 1904
Oliver Spouse Year
    Blanche Cocker 1908
    Edith Mary Fitznewton 1909
Openshaw
    James Ward 1904
    Mary Jane Smedley 1906
Ormrod
    Harriet Nora Holden 1911
    Herbert Macfie 1905
    Johnny DeMullet 1907
Orrell
    John Cardus 1908
Orrell  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Morris 1903
Owen
    Thomas Joule 1906
Oxley
    James Holland 1912

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Pardon Spouse Year
    Edith Bury 1911
Parker
    William Ryder Clarke 1908
Parkinson
    Benjamin Lowe 1902
    Charles Catterall 1905
    Robert Martin 1907
    William Alfred Merrill 1903
Parr
    Elizabeth Radcliffe 1909
    Sarah Callis 1907
Parsons
    George William Barrow 1906
Partington
    Thomas Jackson 1907
Patterson
    Sarah Jane Barnes 1903
Patton
    Mary Isabel Hutton 1906
Peake
    Tom Pendlebury 1910
Pearl
    Ellen Wilkins 1905
Pearson
    William Jepson Mallett 1908
Pendlebury Spouse Year
    Andrew Taylor 1910
    Emma Buckell 1903
    Florence Peake 1910
    Herbert Grundy 1909
    William Varey 1906
    William Johnson Hodkinson 1908
Pickup
    Martha Kilburn 1907
Pilcher
    Alice Mollene Alcock 1908
Pilkington
    Alice Dyson 1911
    John Chappell 1911
Pilling
    Betsy Ellen Leach 1904
    Ellen Crompton 1910
    Frank Coupe 1906
    George Brown Pyott 1906
    Jemima Walkden 1910
    Sarah Hardy 1907
Podmore
    Thomas Richard Royle 1911
Pollitt
    Ada Hart 1904
Pomfret
    Mary Helliwell 1914
Pomfret  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Finch 1910
Poole
    Edwin Howarth 1904
Porter
    Thomas Clough 1908
Prescott
    Alice Bullough 1903
Priestley
    Hannah Mason 1913
Proctor
    Stephen Schofield 1912
Proffitt
    John Jones 1905
Profit
    Ada Atherton 1912
    Elizabeth Hannah Stubbs 1908
    Herbert Lowe 1911
Pye
    John William Lever 1908
Pyott
    Alice Maud Pilling 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Quinn Spouse Year
    Thomas Dowbekin 1904
Radcliffe Spouse Year
    Nathan Parr 1909
Ralphs
    Ada Newton 1906
Readett
    Martha Whitaker 1904
Redford
    Ethel Maud Greenhalgh 1903
    William Percy Briscoe 1912
Richardson
    Alice Jane Haslam 1908
    Harold Taylor Spencer 1905
Ridings
    Annie Holt 1909
    Edith Maud Stott 1911
Rigby
    James Edward Edge 1907
    Samuel Ashurst 1907
Riley
    Florence Violet Heyes 1911
Rimmer
    Florence Adamson 1912
Rimmer  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Twiner 1904
Rishton
    Annie Ashton 1906
Roberts
    Ann Baron 1904
    Daniel Taylor 1904
Robertson
    Annie Howcroft 1911
Robinson
    Henry Henson 1909
    Mark Seddon 1907
Roscoe
    Frederick Wright 1910
Roscow
    James Galbraith 1906
Rostron
    Bertha Leyland 1907
    Elizabeth Cain 1906
    George Edward Spence 1913
    Lily Shepherd 1910
    Mary Higham 1914
Rothwell
    Alice Condie 1910
Rothwell  (cont) Spouse Year
    Emily Martin 1911
Rouse
    Mary Heaton 1903
Rowbotham
    Frances Elsie Heywood 1911
Rowles
    Percy Wilkinson 1909
Royle
    Mary Ann Podmore 1911
Rushton
    Bertha Florence Davies 1913
Russell
    Albert Edward Jones 1903
    Mary Alice Newton 1913
Rutter
    Ethel Trimble 1906
Ryan
    Margaret Buckthorpe 1913
Ryder
    Mary Grundy 1911

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sager Spouse Year
    Edith Jackson 1905
Sandham
    Amy Elizabeth Southern 1906
Savage
    Louisa Leigh 1909
Schofield
    Elizabeth Thistlethwaite 1911
    Frank Ballard 1909
    Henry Jones 1913
    Honor Proctor 1912
    James Charnock 1911
    Joseph Heywood 1911
    Mary Alice Marsden 1905
Scholes
    Ann Noble 1911
    Frank Holden 1907
    Joseph Ward Hinde 1905
Schuler
    Helene Loveday 1909
Seddon
    Catherine Jane Armstrong 1912
    Ethel Robinson 1907
    James Walker 1910
    Joseph Cocker 1911
    Richard Lambert 1912
    Richard Isherwood Smith 1911
Seed
    Alfred Casson 1907
    William Blore 1903
Sharpe
    Robert Henry Boothroyd 1908
Shaw
    Emma Howard 1908
Shepherd
    Bessie Clough 1914
    Elizabeth Jane Mansfield 1906
    Emma Dawson 1912
    James Wright 1909
    Thomas Rostron 1910
Sheppard
    John Winward 1914
Sherrington
    James Aldred 1907
Shipperbottom
    Hannah Livesey 1913
    Percy Yates 1914
    Stephen Dickinson 1907
Shippobottom Spouse Year
    Arthur Dawson 1905
    Betsy Fallows Glaister 1912
Shorrock
    Mary Liles 1907
    Walter Wingfield 1903
Shuker
    Martha Annie Charnock 1912
Shuttleworth
    Joseph Williams 1906
    Stephen Catterall 1904
Siddell
    Mary Agnes Hoyles 1910
Simm
    Annie Greenough 1912
Simpson
    Elizabeth Webb 1904
    George Victor Turner 1914
    Sarah Elizabeth Turner 1910
Slater
    Emma Horrocks 1906
    Frederick Kay 1914
    John Crompton 1909
Smalley
    James Aspden 1910
    Mary Taylor 1910
Smart
    John William Ivison 1913
Smedley
    Thomas Openshaw 1906
Smethurst
    Frederick Crook 1907
    John Lonsdale 1909
    John Crompton 1914
Smith
    Bertha Gardner 1914
    Esther Ann Clayton 1904
    Gertrude Seddon 1911
    James Wilson 1904
    Mary Marsden 1912
    Mary Ellen Leech 1906
    Priscilla Miles 1906
    Susannah Hargreaves 1912
    Thomas Boardman 1911
    Thomas Henry Brooks 1904
    Violet May Tyldesley 1908
Southern
    John Norris Sandham 1906
Spence
    George Arthur Greenfield 1911
Spence  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Alice Rostron 1913
Spencer
    Elizabeth Richardson 1905
    Nancy Watkin 1911
    Sarah Ann Urmston 1907
    William Henry Ashworth 1912
Squires
    Lily Bennett 1908
Stansfield
    Isaac Warburton 1903
    John Norfield 1910
Stanton
    John Marsh 1904
Stewart
    Francis Haslam 1913
Stirling
    Jane Elizabeth Farnworth 1911
Stokes
    Herbert Hallsworth 1912
Stones
    Ellen Nuttall 1903
    Mildred Grundy 1904
    William Hibbert 1914
Stott
    John Rigby Ridings 1911
Street
    Elizabeth O'Connor 1914
Strong
    Arthur Holmes 1907
Stronge
    Jesse Green 1909
Stubbs
    John Morris Barrow Profit 1908
Suddell
    Arthur Hadfield Casstles 1906
Sullivan
    Ada Lonsdale 1912
    Cornelius Ashmore 1905
Swailes
    George Southern Hutchinson 1911
Swarsbrick
    Jane Tubb 1909
Swift
    Charles Mitchell 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tallyn Spouse Year
    John William Mills 1909
Tatham
    Leonard Young 1910
Tatley
    Leah Chadwick 1911
Tattersall
    Gladstone Warburton 1907
Taylor
    Albert Mitchell 1910
    Alice Horrocks 1909
    Elizabeth Ann Lane 1911
    Elizabeth Bertha Mary Wragg 1913
    Florence Roberts 1904
    Harry Whitaker 1905
    Henrietta Bridge 1904
    John William Jolly 1903
    Mary Elizabeth Pendlebury 1910
    Thomas Davey 1907
    Walter Theodore Mallett 1906
    William Boardman 1908
    William Smalley 1910
Theiss
    George Gault 1903
Thistlethwaite
    John Cross Schofield 1911
Thomas Spouse Year
    Frederick Birch 1905
Thomasson
    William Birch 1905
Thompson
    Alice Ann Thompson 1904
    Edwin Thompson 1904
    Eleanor Baron 1907
    Mary Nuttall 1903
    Muriel Eisylt Draycott 1907
    Stella Isabella Highley 1910
Thornley
    Emily Atkinson 1906
    James Edward May 1904
Thornton
    Fanny Grundy 1914
Timmins
    Mary Alice Bromiley 1903
Tomlinson
    Henry Leyland 1902
Tong
    Samuel Gore 1905
Tonge
    Edith Annie Voce 1907
Toole
    Edward Crawford 1903
Tootill Spouse Year
    John William Livingstone 1909
Townsend
    Selina Frances Howard 1911
Trimble
    John Maxwell Rutter 1906
Troup
    Valentine Johnson 1914
Tubb
    Bertie Swarsbrick 1909
Turner
    Emma Louisa Clifford 1904
    Gertrude Simpson 1914
    John Simpson 1910
Turpie
    Mary Grundy 1911
Twiner
    Catherine Rimmer 1904
Tyldesley
    Joseph Smith 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Mary Ann Heyes 1903
Urmston Spouse Year
    James Walmsley Spencer 1907
    Richard Berry 1904
Van-Adair Spouse Year
    Emily Watkins 1903
Varey
    Jemima Pendlebury 1906
Vernon
    William Nolan 1905
Vickers Spouse Year
    Ernest Marshall 1914
Voce
    Florence Mangnall 1905
    James Thomas Cook 1904
    Joseph Barlow Tonge 1907
Walch Spouse Year
    Alice Nuttall 1909
Walkden
    James Henry Pilling 1910
Walker
    George Cross 1906
    Harry Walmsley 1912
    Margaret Isabell Seddon 1910
Wallace
    Elizabeth Alice Brotherton 1910
Wallwork
    John William Green 1911
    Osbourne Helsby 1906
Walmsley
    Ada Mary Fogg 1906
    Clara Berry 1908
    Eva Clayton 1911
    Jessie Walker 1912
Warbrick
    Mary Alice Wolfenden 1908
Warburton
    Edith Tattersall 1907
    Harold Lonsdale 1911
    Susan Stansfield 1903
Ward
    John Elden Morris 1912
    John Furness Collinge 1905
    Lilian Ann Halliwell 1904
    Margaret Openshaw 1904
Wareing
    Annie Farrington 1909
Waterhouse
    Humphrey Holden 1907
Watkin
    John Spencer 1911
    Rachel Haworth 1910
Watkins
    Walter Ernest Morris Van-Adair 1903
Watts
    Alice Dyer 1913
Weall Spouse Year
    Sarah Kirkham 1906
Webb
    George Simpson 1904
Webster
    Beatrice Annie Hamer 1911
    Clara Victoria Duckworth 1910
    Harold Dickinson 1913
Westworth
    Elizabeth Margaret Gillies 1906
Whitaker
    Ada Atherton 1911
    Ann Eliza Taylor 1905
    Sam Readett 1904
White
    Annie Cookson 1911
Whitham
    Georgina Whittle 1911
Whittaker
    Edith Crossley 1905
    Martha Haslam 1913
Whittle
    Joseph Whitham 1911
Wilcock
    Frederick Harrison 1907
Wild
    Lily Anita Hartley 1914
    Rose Blanche Hart 1910
Wilkins
    Robert Pearl 1905
Wilkinson
    Mary Hulme 1912
    Sarah Rowles 1909
    Walter Higham 1906
Williams
    Albert Edward Harris 1909
    Amelia Shuttleworth 1906
    John Hulme 1906
    Mary Alice Haslam 1903
    William James Witter 1911
Wilson Spouse Year
    Jane Chorlton 1909
    John Bolton 1909
    Mary Smith 1904
    Robert Collingwood Baldwin 1911
Winder
    Mary Ann Hogg 1906
Wingfield
    Alice Lillian Shorrock 1903
Winstanley
    Fred Bustard 1907
Winward
    Ellen Sheppard 1914
Witter
    Alice Williams 1911
Wolfenden
    William Ernest Warbrick 1908
Wood
    Harry Bailey 1908
    James Crompton 1911
Woods
    Bertha Buckley 1905
    Louisa Eckersley 1904
    Thomas Bolton 1914
Worrall
    Edith Mitchell 1907
    Esther Fielding 1907
Wragg
    Herbert Taylor 1913
Wright
    Albert Green 1904
    Annie Shepherd 1909
    Elizabeth Roscoe 1910
Wynne
    John Birks 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Edmund Clemson 1903
    Elizabeth Barlow 1911
    Elizabeth Ann Dockerty 1910
    Henrietta Shipperbottom 1914
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Hardman 1907
    Maria Dawson 1909
    Thomas Hamer 1907
Young
    Frederick Augustus Naylor 1910
Young  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Jane Tatham 1910
    Thomas Crompton 1905
Bolton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home