click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1921 - 1945
Baptisms for 1939 - 1945

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1930 - 1938

Baptism: 22 Jan 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of Harry Anderton & Lily
    Born: 1 Nov 1938
    Abode: 19 Clay St., Eagley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Nellie
    Born: 25 Dec 1938
    Abode: 4 Firwood Grove, Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann McDonald - [Child] of Ernest McDonald & Elsie
    Born: 27 Dec 1938
    Abode: 81 Beechcroft Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Whalley - [Child] of Albert Joseph Whalley & Annie Atkinson
    Born: 29 Dec 1938
    Abode: 8 Portugal St., Bolton
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1938
    Abode: 45 Bow St., Bolton
    Occupation: Bleachworker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Duran - [Child] of Fred Duran & Polly
    Born: 13 Dec 1938
    Abode: 32 Lark St., Bolton
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Kay - [Child] of Frank Kay & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1939
    Abode: 25 Geo. Barton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Morris - [Child] of Thomas Evans Morris & Susannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1939
    Abode: 119 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Textile Harness Builder
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Jones - [Child] of Leonard Jones & Elsie
    Born: 3 Dec 1938
    Abode: 23 Doris Av., Tong Fold, Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Leather - [Child] of Herbert Leather & May
    Born: 11 Jan 1939
    Abode: 165 Markland Hill Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Doris Jessie
    Born: 9 Nov 1938
    Abode: Chilvern, Lincoln Lane, Metheringham, Lincs.
    Occupation: Wireless Operator
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Eric Holt & Kathleen
    Born: 21 Jan 1939
    Abode: 181 Turner Bridge Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1939
    Abode: 20 Lowerwood Lane, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Metal Grinder
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1939
    Abode: 7 Kestor Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Cardroom Worker
    Notes: Mothering Sunday. Public Baptism on Mothering Sunday before a large congregation.
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Abode: 3 Gurth St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Crook - [Child] of Harry Vincent Crook & Ethel
    Born: 21 Feb 1939
    Abode: 1 Fairfield St., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of James Walker Heaton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1920
    Abode: 17 Windley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of James Walker Heaton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1917
    Abode: 17 Windley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1939
    Abode: 234 Cleggs Lane, Little Hulton, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Tong - [Child] of Samuel Tong & Mona Smith
    Born: 4 Mar 1939
    Abode: 10 Ferguson St., Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Martha Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Edna
    Born: 11 Mar 1939
    Abode: 67 Beechcroft Avenue, Breightmet, Bolton
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ondré Rita Openshaw - [Child] of Oswald Openshaw & Irene
    Born: 11 Jan 1939
    Abode: 2 Minster Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Hibbert Amos - [Child] of Harold Amos & Lily
    Born: 1 Apr 1939
    Abode: 25 Maple St., Barrow-in-Furness
    Occupation: Clerk at Steelworks
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ruth
    Born: 30 Mar 1939
    Abode: 1 Broom St., Bolton
    Occupation: Bleachworker
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilary Akenhead Knowlson - [Child] of George Akenhead Knowlson & Marie-Louise Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1939
    Abode: 55 South Grove Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Erskine Wardlaw Birch - [Child] of Frank Birch & Edith Akers Halcro
    Born: 17 Mar 1939
    Abode: Borderlands, Bromwich Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Company Director
    Notes: [Mother's third name entered as 'Halcrow'. Corrected.]
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Ronald Holroyd - [Child] of Wilfred Ronald Holroyd & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1939
    Abode: 9 Latimer St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Emma
    Born: 5 May 1939
    Abode: 23 Princess St., Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Andrew Ball - [Child] of Albert Edward Ball & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1939
    Abode: 33 Gurth St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Roberts - [Child] of Harry Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1939
    Abode: 91 Crescent Rd., Gt. Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1939
    Abode: 55 Lark St., Bolton
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rita Mary Coleman - [Child] of Alfred Coleman & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1939
    Abode: 81 Bury Old Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Polisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kevan Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Doris
    Born: 14 May 1939
    Abode: 21 Craddock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkiss - [Child] of Harry Hodgkiss & Mary Agnes
    Born: 20 May 1939
    Abode: 48 Bullock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Polisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Farrell - [Child] of Frederick Farrell & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1939
    Abode: 23 Horace St., Bolton
    Occupation: Drier
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Suddell - [Child] of Eric Suddell & Mary Constance
    Born: 18 Apr 1939
    Abode: 2 The Avenue, off Radcliffe Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Consulting Optician
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Axon - [Child] of Frederick Axon & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Bolton Royal Infirmary and of 18 Alberta St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Michael Heywood - [Child] of Harry Heywood & Nancy
    Born: 19 May 1939
    Abode: 22 Ullswater Rd., Burnley
    Occupation: Tailor's Manager
    Notes: @ 31 Normandale Rd., Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David George Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1939
    Abode: 46 Orwell Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Bowden - [Child] of Walter Bowden & May
    Born: 16 Jun 1939
    Abode: 371 Bury Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Fraser - [Child] of Finlay Fraser & Edna
    Born: 7 May 1939
    Abode: 15 Church Bank, Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Kirkman - [Child] of Robert Kirkman & Hilda
    Born: 30 May 1939
    Abode: 56 Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Anne Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Ethel
    Born: 11 Jul 1939
    Abode: 22 Mule St., Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Tiler
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Jefferson - [Child] of George Jefferson & Elsie
    Born: 24 Jun 1939
    Abode: 45 Mayor St., Bolton
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Clara
    Born: 29 Jul 1939
    Abode: 33 Hopkins St., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Spencer Eatock - [Child] of William Eatock & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1939
    Abode: 6 Ardwick St., Bolton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hock - [Child] of Constance Hock
    Born: 25 Aug 1939
    Abode: Bolton Royal Infirmary and 2 Bashall St., Bolton
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Robert Peters - [Child] of Wilfred Peters & Elsie
    Born: 16 Jul 1939
    Abode: 57 Craddock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Taylor Warburton - [Child] of Harold Taylor Warburton & Alice Maud
    Abode: 23 Highfield Rd., Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Weatherburn - [Child] of Eric Weatherburn & Alma
    Abode: 132 Bradford Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Andreani Truffas - [Child] of Alfred Andreani Truffas & Florence Smith
    Born: 17 Jul 1939
    Abode: 21 Radcliffe Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Signwriter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1939
    Abode: 10 Edward St., Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Brady - [Child] of Lewis Brady & Verna Millicent
    Born: 19 Sep 1939
    Abode: 17 Silverdale Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Albert White - [Child] of Albert Edward White & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1939
    Abode: 38 Castle St., Bolton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Stanley Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1939
    Abode: 35 Leslie St., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Anne Helliwell - [Child] of Frederick Roland Helliwell & Edith
    Born: 20 Sep 1939
    Abode: 13 Hilden St., Bolton
    Occupation: R. A. F. Accounts Dept.
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marshall Lawrence Payne - [Child] of Lawrence Payne & Dorothy May
    Born: 1 Nov 1939
    Abode: Drill Hall, Bromwich St.
    Occupation: T. S. M. D of Lancaster's Yeomanry
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Pamela Hark - [Child] of Edwin Ronald Hark & Kathleen Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1939
    Abode: 31 Fourth Avenue, Heaton
    Occupation: Mobile Policeman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Percival - [Child] of Henry Percival & Florrie
    Born: 13 Nov 1939
    Abode: 39 Halton Street, Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Bidder - [Child] of Thomas Bidder & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1939
    Abode: 29 Bullock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bidder - [Child] of Thomas Bidder & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1939
    Abode: 29 Bullock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
    Born: 25 Sep 1939
    Abode: 18 Wych St., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Robert Fairhurst - [Child] of Neville George Fairhurst & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Nov 1939
    Abode: 100 Moss Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioner [sic]
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Beatrice Maud
    Born: 7 Nov 1939
    Abode: 10 Gleave St., Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1939 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Lily
    Born: 20 Nov 1939
    Abode: 4 Oldham St., Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1939
    Abode: 130 Sidney St., Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodney George Nelson - [Child] of George Shuttleworth Nelson & Nellie
    Born: 19 Dec 1939
    Abode: 11 Gloster St.
    Occupation: Pressed Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Amy
    Born: 4 Jan 1940
    Abode: 21 Blenheim Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Lawson Benn - [Child] of Norman W. Benn & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1939
    Abode: 155 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1940
    Abode: 123 Halliwell Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Edith E.
    Born: 6 Feb 1940
    Abode: 10 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Mothering Sunday
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John David Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Jan 1940
    Abode: 4 Sharples Vale, Bolton
    Occupation: Assembly Fitter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael James Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Anne
    Abode: 7 Parkfield Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Mary
    Abode: 7 Goodwin Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Ramsden - [Child] of Horace Ramsden & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1940
    Abode: 16 Portugal St., Bolton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lindsay Whittaker - [Child] of James Watson Whittaker & Olga
    Born: 20 Feb 1940
    Abode: 1 May St., Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: [Abode is given as '@1 May St., Bolton.]
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brian Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Edith
    Born: 28 Jan 1940
    Abode: 39 Bristol Av., Bolton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gray - [Child] of William Herbert Gray & Ethel
    Born: 24 Mar 1940
    Abode: 3 Craddock Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Berry - [Child] of Benjamin Berry & Florence Emily
    Born: 15 Mar 1940
    Abode: 100 River St., Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Christopher Faux - [Child] of Francis Reginald Faux & Linda Alison Mungo
    Abode: 365 Blackburn Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Born: 18 May 1940
    Abode: 21 Burton Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Granville Liptrott - [Child] of Thomas Liptrott & Elsie
    Born: 9 May 1940
    Abode: 65 Castle St., Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 29 May 1940
    Abode: 57 Haydock Street, Bolton
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith James Guffogg - [Child] of William Guffogg & May
    Abode: 399 Tonge Moor Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elsie
    Born: 6 Mar 1940
    Abode: 25 Tithe Barn Crescent
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Born: 1 Jul 1940
    Abode: 27 Water St.
    Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Douglas Peter Smith - [Child] of William Peter Smith & Kathleen
    Born: 31 May 1940
    Abode: 36A Bury New Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Sandra Cloynes - [Child] of Herbert Cloynes & Dorothy
    Born: 21 Apr 1940
    Abode: 18 Silverdale Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derick Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Ethel
    Born: 19 Jul 1940
    Abode: 29 Curzon Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1940
    Abode: 112 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1940
    Abode: 125 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Carole Susan Holdom - [Child] of Joseph Morris Holdom & Helen
    Born: 14 Jul 1940
    Abode: 137 Withins Lane
    Occupation: Sec. School Teacher
    Baptised by: A. D. Clarke Principal of Bolton Chirch Methodist School
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Harriett
    Born: 10 Sep 1940
    Abode: 97 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold David Williams - [Child] of Norman Williams & Frances
    Born: 4 Aug 1940
    Abode: 3 Leacroft Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Fletcher Nelson - [Child] of Sydney Nelson & Iris
    Born: 6 Sep 1940
    Abode: 181 Crompton Way
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Ann Pearson - [Child] of James Clifford Pearson & Dora
    Born: 19 Sep 1940
    Abode: 28 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Gilmore Dugdale - [Child] of John Thomas Dugdale & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1940
    Abode: 34 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Woodall - [Child] of David Hardman Woodall & Florence
    Born: 28 Sep 1940
    Abode: 23 Bury Old Road
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rita Cryer - [Child] of Norman Cryer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1940
    Abode: 18 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Metal-Broker
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pearse - [Child] of Benson Pearse & Ethel Joan
    Born: 2 Oct 1940
    Abode: High Lawn, Greenmount Lane
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Vicar of Monton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Edwin Hooper - [Child] of George Edwin Hooper & Elsie
    Born: 6 Nov 1940
    Abode: 19 Windley Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda White - [Child] of Nora White
    Born: 14 Nov 1940
    Abode: 15 Liverpool St.
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Daisy
    Born: 12 Nov 1940
    Abode: 17 Tonge Moor Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Sorter
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1940
    Abode: 78 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1940 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred David Coleman - [Child] of Alfred Coleman & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1940
    Abode: 81 Bury Old Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Polisher
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Tong - [Child] of Samuel Tong & Mona Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rennes Crowshaw - [Child] of Reginald Crowshaw & Gladys
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Baber - [Child] of Frank Baber & Jane Eva
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valeria Patricia Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Beatrice Alice
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Jethro Wood & Gladys
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward William Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Annie
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernice McIvor - [Child] of William McIvor & Winifred
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Charlotte
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Wardle - [Child] of Reginald Wardle & Margaret
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Norma Eckersley - [Child] of Cyril Eckersley & Joan
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Jennifer Booth - [Child] of Thomas Norman Booth & Edith Marion
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Rona Woodcock - [Child] of Frederick Crompton Woodcock & Isabel
    Notes: Mothering Sunday
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Esmond Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Joy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Ashbarry - [Child] of James Ashbarry & Ellen
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nixon - [Child] of James Bell Nixon & Clara
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Ellen
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Morris - [Child] of Thomas Evans Morris & Susannah
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Ryan - [Child] of John Randolph Ryan & Lily
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Cordwell - [Child] of Alfred Cordwell & Alice
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Edith
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Lilley - [Child] of Harry Lilley & Elsie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter William Hall - [Child] of Peter Richard Hall & Hannah
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Fennell - [Child] of John Fennell & Violet
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Myra Kirkham - [Child] of Harold Kirkham & Doris Myra
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Western - [Child] of Stanley Edwin Western & Lavinia
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Annie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reynolds Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Boardman Greenhalgh & Dorothy Mary
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sixsmith - [Child] of Richard Sixsmith & Margaret
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Wallwork - [Child] of John Francis Wallwork & Dorothy
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hogarth - [Child] of Jane Hogarth
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Townsend - [Child] of Charles Townsend & Ivy
    Notes: Baptised in Bolton Royal Infirmary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Mary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Jackson - [Child] of Hubert Jackson & Annie
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Mary
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Beatrice Maud
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Farrell - [Child] of Frederick Farrell & Alice
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Ryding - [Child] of Hugh Ryding & Ivy
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Gething - [Child] of Percival Gething & Edith Mary
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Cox - [Child] of Hermon Cox & Mary
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Albert Frederick Speakes - [Child] of Harold Speakes & Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Newton - [Child] of Frank Newton & Annie
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivan George Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Harry [sic]
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beryl Harrison - [Child] of Jack Harrison & Nora Beryl
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - [Child] of Stanley Heyes & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Franklin Roosevelt Edgington - [Child] of Frederick Edgington & Jane
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Doris Fitzpatrick - [Child] of William Fitzpatrick & Elsie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Entwistle - [Child] of Fred Entwistle & Thelma Joyce
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Raw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Raw & Alice
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Frances Rennison - [Child] of Philip Sydney Rennison & Frances Lois
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Binns Greenhalgh - [Child] of Eric Binns Greenhalgh & Jane
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1941 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Pollitt - [Child] of Peter Pollitt & Florence
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Adrian Garry Hunt - [Child] of Frank Hunt & Winifred Mary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Pye - [Child] of Robert Pye & Elsie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Lomax - [Child] of Ernest Hilton Lomax & Edith
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David John Roscow - [Child] of John Roscow & Marion Ena
    Baptised by: H. Howard D'ss
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bailie - [Child] of Sarah Bailie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Campbell - [Child] of Caleb Campbell & Ethel Marie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian William Lord - [Child] of Harry Lord & Enid
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Riley - [Child] of Sydney Riley & Dorothy T.
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Yvonne Riley - [Child] of Sydney Riley & Dorothy T.
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Terrence Harold Heywood - [Child] of Harold Graham Heywood & Constance
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Brady - [Child] of Lewes Brady & Verna Millicent
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Thomas Cardwell - [Child] of Fred Cardwell & Alice
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Sarah
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Tetlow - [Child] of Robert Tetlow & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivan Watson Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Olga
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Clara
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Florence May
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Louisa Ann
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Bowden - [Child] of Walter Bowden & May
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vernon Charles Jackson - [Child] of Jessel Jackson & Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olga Mary Lever - [Child] of Thomas Oscar Lever & Mary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Brooks - [Child] of Norman Robert Brooks & Lily
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Welsby - [Child] of Clarence Welsby & Polly
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter William Scowcroft - [Child] of William Scowcroft & Mildred
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Knight - [Child] of Albert Knight & May
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David George Weston - [Child] of George Herbert Stalland Weston & Alice Gertrude
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Carroll Eckersley - [Child] of Alfred Serville Eckersley & Florence
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Raymond Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Alice
    Baptised by: H. Howard Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bembridge - [Child] of William Bembridge & Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bembridge - [Child] of William Bembridge & Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ella Elizabeth Léonie Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Phyllis Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gloria Dawn Roberts - [Child] of Fred Roberts & Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Malcolm Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Johnson Dewhurst & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Michael Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Lily
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Susan Haslam - [Child] of John Carter Haslam & Nora Rose
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clive Chamberlain - [Child] of Harold Chamberlain, (Deceased) & Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Thomas - [Child] of Elizabeth Thomas
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael David Jackson Profit - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson Profit & Minnie Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric George Hughson - [Child] of George Hughson & Alice
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Eleanor Pye - [Child] of Stephen Pye & Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norman Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Emma
    Notes: Baptised in Bolton Royal Infirmary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael David Yates - [Child] of Thomas Fielding Yates & Ann
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Alan Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. E. Clarke Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crompton Birch - [Child] of Frank Birch & Edith Akers Halcro
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Ann Cheadle - [Child] of Clifford Cheadle & Cecilia
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Ellen
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Mary Emlyn Whitla - [Child] of John Whitla & Linda Annie Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Edith Entwistle - [Child] of Stanley Entwistle & Edith
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Elsie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Suzanne Mary White - [Child] of George White & Lilyan Maud
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Anne Fitton - [Child] of Harry Fitton & Marjorie Jane
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daphne Margaret Blackledge - [Child] of Herbert Blackledge & Beatrice
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Kevan Buck - [Child] of George Albert Buck & Blanche
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Charles Small - [Child] of Harry Charles Small & Joyce Mary
    Baptised by: J. Nicholson Mitchell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1942 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kendrick Michael Roland Taylor - [Child] of Roland Taylor & Beatrice
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Arthur Lee - [Child] of James Arthur Lee & Laura
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Taylor - [Child] of Harry Stevenson Taylor & Elsie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moores - [Child] of Richard Moores & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Chisman - [Child] of Charles Arthur Chisman & Mary Teresa
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Edward Roberts - [Child] of James Gilbert Roberts & Phyllis Irene
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Hankin - [Child] of George Henry Hankin & Florrie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hamer Bromiley - [Child] of Emily Bromiley
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Margaret
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Peters - [Child] of Ronald Peters & Lilian
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Anthony Widdup - [Child] of Kenneth Widdup & Doris E.
    Notes: Mothering Sunday
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Kennedy - [Child] of Frederick William Kennedy & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gillian Fairhurst - [Child] of Enoch Arthur Fairhurst & Alice Joyce
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Smethurst - [Child] of Alfred James Smethurst & Eveline
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Huddart - [Child] of Ronald Huddart & Ethel
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Caldwell - [Child] of Edward Harmon Caldwell & Alyce Marian
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Graham Cummins - [Child] of Robert Patrick Cummins & Vera Maude
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Doris Jessie
    Baptised by: John Chadwick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Heather Marcia Goodlad - [Child] of Joseph Goodlad & Dorothy
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Richard Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Hilda
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Roy Marshall - [Child] of Noel Marshall & Lillian
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of Harry Owen & Nellie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Christine Pollitt - [Child] of Eric Pollitt & Rose
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Muriel Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Florence May
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Harriet
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Millie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Bertha
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Kathleen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ronald Ratcliffe & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marlene Percival - [Child] of Henry Percival & Florie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olwen Crompton - [Child] of Esther Crompton
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Henry Sandiford & Martha
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Knowles - [Child] of Harry Knowles & Florence
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Gladys
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry George William Dinnage - [Child] of George William Dinnage & Elizabeth Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Dinnage - [Child] of George William Dinnage & Elizabeth Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Howarth - [Child] of Frederick Howarth & Nellie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Walsh - [Child] of William Henry Walsh & Mona
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lindsay Dunn - [Child] of John Beaty Dunn & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham William Guffogg - [Child] of William Guffogg & May
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Margaret Hazel
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Agnes
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Ellen
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Fielding Yates & Ann
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Crowder - [Child] of Charles Gordon Crowder & Cicely
    Baptised by: John Nobbs
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Ellen
    Baptised by: John Nobbs
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Alberts - [Child] of Richard Alberts & Hilda
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter John Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Beatrice A.
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eynon - [Child] of Ernest Eynon & Lilian
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Richard Baber - [Child] of Frank Baber & Jane Eva
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gail Haworth - [Child] of Albert Haworth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Notes: Baptised in Bolton Royal Infirmary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Derick Cotterill - [Child] of Elsie Cotterill
    Baptised by: Albert S.Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Elsie Cotterill - [Child] of Elsie Cotterill
    Baptised by: Albert S.Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Sarah
    Baptised by: Albert S.Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael John Cheadle - [Child] of Clifford Cheadle & Cecilia
    Baptised by: R. Milburn Crowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1943 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Edward Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Bertha
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sandra Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Schofield & Doris
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael John Syddall - [Child] of Arthur Syddall & Mary
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Spencer Poskitt - [Child] of Frederick Richard Poskitt & Margaret Embree
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Michael Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mollie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Christine Barnes - [Child] of Samuel Barnes & Gladys
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Scott - [Child] of Arthur Scott & Evelyn
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stuart Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Hilda
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Carol Nelson - [Child] of George Shuttleworth Nelson & Nellie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest James Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Gladys
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Doris
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Graham Thornley - [Child] of John Lancaster Thornley & Irene Mary
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arnold Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Jessie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Peter Haslam - [Child] of John Carter Haslam & Nora Rose
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Penelope Mary Hunt - [Child] of Frank Hunt & Winifred Mary
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Brooks - [Child] of Norman Robert Brooks & Lily
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Florence Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Mary
    Baptised by: Albert Irwin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Noel Fray Brindle - [Child] of Frederick Ronald Brindle & Nora
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Madaline Staton - [Child] of Helena Staton, Housewife
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Carol Jenkinson - [Child] of Charles Fenton Jenkinson & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Mary Jane
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Lillian Settle - [Child] of Patrick Percy Settle & Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Wallwork - [Child] of John Francis Wallwork & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Thomas Stringer - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Stringer & Florence Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Benjamin Stringer - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Stringer & Florence Edith
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alison Wallwork - [Child] of Fred Whitaker Wallwork & Margaret
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey James Vickers - [Child] of John Percy Vickers & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Rodney Cloynes - [Child] of Herbert Cloynes & Dorothy
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony John Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ivy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Frederick Harrison - [Child] of David Bennett Harrison & Irene
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Newton - [Child] of Frank Edwin Newton & Annie
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of Harry Roberts & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gillian Riding - [Child] of Albert Riding & Marjorie
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Hilda
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hodkinson - [Child] of James William Hodkinson & Ann
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Owens - [Child] of Squire Owens & Doreen Alice
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Norman Haworth - [Child] of Henry Norman Haworth & Laura Eleanor
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Irene Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Irene
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Disley & Jessie Ashworth
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Kate
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Stephen Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Doreen
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Edith
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Brady - [Child] of Lewis Brady & Vena
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Veronica Caroline Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Annie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Moores - [Child] of Helena Moores
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Rowland Parks - [Child] of Norman Parks & Ellen
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Holroyd - [Child] of Wilfred Ronald Holroyd & Ellen
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Cox - [Child] of Hermon Cox & Mary Alice
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Richard Litterick - [Child] of Gilbert Arthur Litterick & Eva
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barry Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Reginald Lloyd & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Hill Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Fanny
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Towler - [Child] of Percy Towler & Annie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Williams - [Child] of Rowland Baxendale & Edith Williams
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Hughes & Edith
    Notes: [Address entered in Surname column. Deleted, corrected and initialled A.A.C.]
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Mary Ashford Clague - [Child] of Arthur Ashford Clague & Kathleen Louise
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hope Naylor - [Child] of Charles Richard Naylor & Mabel
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Christine Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Mary
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nigel Lord - [Child] of Harry Lord & Enid
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Alice
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Doreen Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Mary
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Edna
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Proctor - [Child] of Harry Proctor & Alice Frances
    Baptised by: R. Milburn Crowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrea Grace Hastie - [Child] of William Andrew Hastie & Winifred Helen
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 242, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stuart Grenville Birch - [Child] of Frank Birch & Edith Akers Halcro
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter John Shippobottom - [Child] of John Arthur Shippobottom & Joan
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Boardman - [Child] of Frederick Boardman & Teresa
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gail Bentham - [Child] of Ellis Edward Bentham & Jean
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Eynon - [Child] of Ernest Eynon & Lilian
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Margaret Crook - [Child] of Alfred Crook & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm McNeill - [Child] of Malcolm McNeill & Rose
    Baptised by: A. A. Clague Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 243, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Joan
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Margaret Obersby - [Child] of Thomas Obersby & Winifred
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Ivy
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Joyce Robinson - [Child] of John Proctor Robinson & Melvis Irene
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1944 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward James Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Lily
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Angela Wendy Graves - [Child] of Thomas Kenneth Graves & Gladys Hilda
    Baptised by: Albert S Irwin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Patricia Cummins - [Child] of Robert Patrick Cummins & Vera Maud
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Tetlow - [Child] of Robert Tetlow & Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 244, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Richard Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Elsie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Stephens - [Child] of Jack Stephens & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Swift - [Child] of Joshua Swift & Margaret
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Pendlebury - [Child] of Gladys Pendlebury, (unmarried)
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Dorothy
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Edith Profit - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson Profit & Minnie Margaret
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Finlay - [Child] of William Thomas Finlay & Doris
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barry James Culshaw - [Child] of Cyril Culshaw & Joyce
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 245, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Raymond Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Rhoda
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David James Morris - [Child] of Arnold Morris & Annie
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daphne Hayman - [Child] of Arthur Hayman & Annie
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. Milburn Crowe Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Ethel
    Baptised by: E. J. Mackie Vicar of St. Chad, Tonge Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Shone - [Child] of Henry Eaton Shone & Hilda
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Terrance John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Constance Mary
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1945 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Agnes
    Baptised by: Albert S. Irwin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 246, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home