click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1921 - 1945
Baptisms for 1930 - 1938

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1921 - 1929

Baptism: 5 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1929
    Abode: 2 Castlewood Square
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Trevor Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1929
    Abode: 44 Gurth Street, Brookfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadderton - [Child] of Ernest Chadderton & Mary Jane Wilde
    Born: 4 Dec 1929
    Abode: 49 Halton Stret
    Occupation: Tramways Guard
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1929
    Abode: 42 Water Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1929
    Abode: 7 Exeter Avenue
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda West - [Child] of Victor West & Bertha
    Born: 17 Dec 1929
    Abode: 29 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Agnes
    Born: 27 Dec 1929
    Abode: 4 Wards Court off Folds Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Farrell - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Farrell & Ada
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: 164 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Notes: Child
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Inez Craddock - [Child] of Malcolm Craddock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1929
    Abode: 30 Bowen Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Beryl Caffrey - [Child] of Gilbert Caffrey & Madge Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1930
    Abode: Wendyhome, Wigan Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Manuft.
    Baptised by: W. E. A. Harris Vicat of Emmanuel, Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Punchaby - [Child] of Frank Punchaby & Lily Louisa
    Born: 14 Jan 1930
    Abode: 11 Back o' the Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Taylor - [Child] of James Robert Taylor & Florence Minnie
    Born: 25 Nov 1929
    Abode: 17 Norwood Grove
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Stephen Abbott - [Child] of Charles Hanson Abbott & Edith
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: 5 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Rate-collector
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Weedall - [Child] of Herbert Weedall & Ivy
    Born: 17 Jan 1930
    Abode: 22A Lower Bridgeman Street
    Occupation: General Carrier
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1930
    Abode: 70 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1930
    Abode: 27 Gilnow Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Edith
    Born: 27 Jan 1930
    Abode: 4 All Saints Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1930
    Abode: 4 Bullock St.
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Notes: Privately Baptised. LDR.
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 14 Feb 1930
    Abode: 45 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Balshaw - [Child] of Harold Balshaw & Gertrude
    Born: 24 Feb 1930
    Abode: 5 Hollywood Road, Smithills
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Peake - [Child] of Frank Peake & Mabel
    Born: 9 Feb 1930
    Abode: 12 Blackwood Street
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Lily
    Born: 4 Feb 1930
    Abode: 74 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Shipperbottom - [Child] of William Shipperbottom & Elizabeth Batho
    Born: 22 Jan 1930
    Abode: 14 Sheridan Street
    Occupation: Plate Presser
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Holden - [Child] of Harold Holden & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1930
    Abode: 30 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Stamper & Packer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Greta Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Gretta
    Born: 24 Jan 1930
    Abode: 20 Sixth Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Halloway - [Child] of Joseph Halloway & Rosannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1930
    Abode: 13 Smethurst St., Tonge Bridge
    Occupation: Drawer (in Coalpit)
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Gale - [Child] of Henry Gale & Emily
    Born: 17 Mar 1930
    Abode: 32 Charles St.
    Occupation: Colliery Surface Worker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Haslam - [Child] of Peter Haslam & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1930
    Abode: 9 Hawthorne Bank, Rums Lane. Harwood
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Lord - [Child] of Edward Lord & Lily
    Born: 7 Mar 1930
    Abode: 11 Drummond Street, Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1930
    Abode: 11 Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1930
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Walter Birch & Jane Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1930
    Abode: 3 Independent Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1930
    Abode: 7 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maud
    Born: 4 Apr 1930
    Abode: 14 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Riley - [Child] of William Henry Riley & Hilda
    Born: 31 Mar 1930
    Abode: 28 Bangor Street, Schoolhill
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Hughes & Catherine Bell Alexander
    Born: 9 Mar 1930
    Abode: 10 Henry Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elsie
    Born: 28 Feb 1930
    Abode: 3 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Self Acter Minder
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Lomax - [Child] of Adam Lomax & Marjorie
    Born: 6 May 1930
    Abode: 7 Rock Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lomax - [Child] of Adam Lomax & Marjorie
    Born: 6 May 1930
    Abode: 7 Rock Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Eckersley - [Child] of Joseph Eckersley & Helen
    Born: 6 Apr 1930
    Abode: 34 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Ashphalter
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Turpie - [Child] of William Edge Turpie & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1930
    Abode: 52 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Settle - [Child] of Robert Settle & Edith
    Born: 3 May 1930
    Abode: 48 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Nellie May
    Born: 18 May 1930
    Abode: Ainsworth Cottage, Bury New Road, Ainsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1930
    Abode: 84 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Wireman G. P. O.
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roland Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Lizzie
    Born: 15 Jun 1930
    Abode: 6 Devon Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Ann Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1930
    Abode: 17 Fraser Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Austin - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Austin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1930
    Abode: 60 Lark Street
    Occupation: Cable-layer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Simpson - [Child] of Harry Simpson & Eleanor
    Born: 23 May 1930
    Abode: 3 Hypatia Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Holt Tomlinson & Gladys
    Born: 15 May 1930
    Abode: 7 Castle Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Riding - [Child] of Allan Riding & Edith
    Born: 8 Jun 1930
    Abode: 25 Gurth Street, Tonge
    Occupation: Bleach worker
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Ashworth - [Child] of Fred Ashworth & Frances
    Born: 11 Jun 1930
    Abode: 32 Rawson Road
    Occupation: Boilerman
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Ethel
    Born: 13 Jun 1930
    Abode: 112 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1930
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - [Child] of Charles Hornby & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1930
    Abode: 32 Pegamoid Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margart Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 10 Jun 1930
    Abode: 28 Kay Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pollitt - [Child] of Squire Pollitt & Haidee
    Born: 20 Jun 1930
    Abode: 26 Bury Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Woodcock - [Child] of Frederick Crompton Woodcock & Isabel
    Born: 14 Jun 1930
    Abode: 9 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Lilian
    Born: 12 Jun 1930
    Abode: 41 Brookfield Street
    Occupation: Motor-driver
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Tonge - [Child] of Richard Tonge & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1930
    Abode: 7 Eden Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. J. Elsee Vicar of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nutton - [Child] of James Nutton & Ada
    Born: 7 Jul 1930
    Abode: 50 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: H. J. Elsee Vicar of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 29 Jun 1930
    Abode: 106 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: H. J. Elsee Vicar of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Montgomery - [Child] of Thomas Montgomery & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1930
    Abode: 2 Acres Court, Bolton
    Occupation: Brickmaster
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookfield - [Child] of Thomas Brookfield & Hilda
    Born: 27 Jun 1930
    Abode: 21 Cecil Street, Haulgh
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Wilson - [Child] of Violet Mary Wilson, Independent
    Born: 27 Jul 1930
    Abode: 6 Forton Avenue, Breightmet
    Notes: [Father's name entered as ' Juan Pedro Verona'. Deleted and initialled P. B.]
    Baptised by: Prudence Bullock Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Sudall - [Child] of Victor Sudall & Ethel
    Born: 16 Jul 1930
    Abode: 36 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Ronald Marlor - [Child] of Albert Edward Marlor & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1930
    Abode: 12 Green Avenue, Great Lever
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Sutcliffe - [Child] of Henry Sutcliffe & Gertrude
    Born: 6 Aug 1930
    Abode: 20 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lenore Pauline Ready - [Child] of James Ready & Florrie
    Born: 31 Jul 1930
    Abode: 10 Gorton Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Donnelly - [Child] of Robert Ernest Donnelly & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1930
    Abode: 38 Singleton Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Gordon Carr - [Child] of George William Carr & Winifred
    Born: 17 May 1930
    Abode: 65 Kent Street
    Occupation: Grocer & Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walter Carr - [Child] of George William Carr & Winifred
    Born: 2 Feb 1924
    Abode: 65 Kent Street
    Occupation: Grocer & Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Edge - [Child] of Frank Edge & May
    Born: 9 Aug 1930
    Abode: 19 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Fire Engineer
    Baptised by: Prudence Bullock (Deaconess)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Colton - [Child] of Tom Colton & Edith Gwendoline
    Born: 8 Aug 1930
    Abode: 13 Hemsley Grove, Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Twiner
    Baptised by: Prudence Bullock (Deaconess)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Dolores Dowbekin - [Child] of John Dowbekin & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1930
    Abode: 14 Granville Road
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1930
    Abode: 68 Oak Avenue, Bradshaw, Bolton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1930
    Abode: 21 Hilton St., Tonge Fold
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilfred Mortimore - [Child] of George Mundy Mortimore & Lydia
    Born: 17 Sep 1930
    Abode: 17 Castle St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1930
    Abode: 60 Folds Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gleeson - [Child] of John Gleeson & Fanny
    Born: 30 Sep 1930
    Abode: 12 Devon Street
    Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1930
    Abode: 3 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Emily
    Born: 24 Oct 1930
    Abode: 1 Fairfield Street, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeane Taylor - [Child] of Martin Taylor & Violet
    Born: 8 Oct 1930
    Abode: 41 Bispham Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Harden - [Child] of Thomas Harden & Theresa
    Born: 15 Nov 1930
    Abode: 9 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Potter - [Child] of Percival Francis Potter & Alie
    Born: 7 Nov 1930
    Abode: 8 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Bannister - [Child] of William Thomas Bannister & Lilian
    Born: 5 Nov 1930
    Abode: 204 Ainsworth Lane, Tonge Moor, Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blenkinsop - [Child] of William Blenkinsop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1911
    Abode: Front Street, Witton Gilbert, Durham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Received into the Church after Baptism by a Wesleyan Minister
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Daniel Haslam - [Child] of Charles Ernest Haslam & Sarah Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1930
    Abode: 4 Dawson Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Lambert Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Laura
    Born: 30 Nov 1930
    Abode: 43 Bk. Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Geoffrey Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Marion
    Born: 8 Nov 1930
    Abode: 15 Henry Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1930 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Edith
    Born: 5 Dec 1930
    Abode: 1 Jethro St., Tonge, Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1930
    Abode: 30 Princess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Adamson - [Child] of Wilfred Adamson & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1930
    Abode: 6 Middle Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Gilbertson - [Child] of Peter Gilbertson & Elsie
    Born: 26 Nov 1930
    Abode: 10 Scarborough St.
    Occupation: Tool Setter
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Muriel Eleanor Clemmitt - [Child] of Robert Cecil Clemmitt & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1930
    Abode: 25 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Ernest Aldred - [Child] of Ernest Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1930
    Abode: 303 Tonge Moor Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley, Pensioner & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1931
    Abode: 168 Bark St.
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance De Maine - [Child] of Joseph De Maine & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1931
    Abode: 44 Lower Wood Lane. Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Pipe & Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hulme - [Child] of John Edward Hulme & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1931
    Abode: 7 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Gwendoline Goulding - [Child] of William Goulding & Gertrude
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: 34 New Brook Road, Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Betty Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Gertrude Corne
    Born: 1 Jan 1931
    Abode: 178 Crompton Way
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Smout - [Child] of William Herbert Smout & Hilda
    Born: 21 Jan 1931
    Abode: 7 Battenburg Road
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Notes: [Parent's names and Christian names transposed. Child's name entered under
           father's name column. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Butler - [Child] of William Butler Butler & Florence
    Born: 30 Dec 1930
    Abode: 235 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Paver
    Notes: [Parent's names and Christian names transposed. Child's name entered under
           father's name column. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sofield - [Child] of Frederick Sofield & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1931
    Abode: 66 Legendre St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Jackson - [Child] of Norman Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1931
    Abode: 119 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Majirba Emma
    Born: 27 Jan 1931
    Abode: 16 Fold's Rd.
    Occupation: Puddler Forge
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Thurston - [Child] of Lionel Walter Thurston & Ethel
    Born: 24 Feb 1931
    Abode: 3 Bradford St
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Wallace Scott - [Child] of Norman Scott & Lily
    Born: 16 Feb 1931
    Abode: Duncombe House, Ainsdale Road
    Occupation: Metallurgist
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Alicia Lodge - [Child] of John Lodge & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1931
    Abode: 5 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Stores Manager
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Wallington Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ena Marie
    Born: 13 Feb 1931
    Abode: 20 Scorton Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Born: 21 Mar 1931
    Abode: 3 Drennan Court
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Isherwood - [Child] of Vincent William Isherwood & Mabel
    Born: 4 Mar 1931
    Abode: 46 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Railway Good Guard
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ethel Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1931
    Abode: 141 & 143 Bury New Rd., Haulgh, Bolton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Salisbury - [Child] of Edward Salisbury & Gladys
    Born: 8 Mar 1931
    Abode: 12 Folds Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Garner Andrew - [Child] of Wilfred Andrew & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Garand. Green Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: Received into the Church after Baptism by a Methodist minister
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Hampson - [Child] of Herbert Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1931
    Abode: 26 Springfield, Haulgh, Bolton
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerald Hardman Lawler - [Child] of John Gerald Lawler & Selina
    Born: 9 Apr 1931
    Abode: 17 Bark St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Core - [Child] of Samuel Core & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1931
    Abode: 13 Longworth St.
    Occupation: Paper Worker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Fishwick - [Child] of Cecil Fishwick & Lily
    Born: 30 Jan 1931
    Abode: 6 Folds Road
    Occupation: Monumental Mason
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Brady - [Child] of William Brady & Barbara
    Born: 28 May 1931
    Abode: 15 Lomax Court
    Occupation: Out of door worker
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Wood - [Child] of Jethro Wood & Gladys
    Born: 9 May 1931
    Abode: Imperial Hotel, Churchbank
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elsie
    Born: 22 Apr 1931
    Abode: 49 Bolton Rd., Westhoughton
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Walter Nuttall & Mercia
    Abode: 7 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1931
    Abode: 54 Lena Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Doris
    Born: 15 May 1931
    Abode: 6 Mabel Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Cecil Bernard Embra - [Child] of Thomas Embra & Cecile
    Born: 21 Feb 1931
    Abode: 26 Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Stenter Man
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Alice Ainsworth
    Born: 18 May 1931
    Abode: 7 Morton St., Bolton
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elsie
    Born: 14 May 1931
    Abode: 3 Gurth St., Brierfield, Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Thomas - [Child] of George Hope Thomas & Lizzie
    Born: 25 Apr 1931
    Abode: 60 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Edith
    Born: 1 Jun 1931
    Abode: 140 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Cable Jointer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gent - [Child] of Arthur Gent & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jun 1931
    Abode: 31 Blackbank St.
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Holmes - [Child] of James Thomas Holmes & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1931
    Abode: 2 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Leather Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hartley Milne Woodfall - [Child] of Hartley Milne Woodfall & Lily
    Born: 26 May 1931
    Abode: 64 Lum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Haslam - [Child] of James Reginald Haslam & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1931
    Abode: 3 Fairfield St.
    Occupation: Clerk - Salesman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Owen Bembridge - [Child] of William Bembridge & Edith
    Born: 22 Jun 1931
    Abode: 32 Springfield, Haulgh, Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1931
    Abode: 39 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Louisa Price - [Child] of William Clayton Price & Gladys Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1931
    Abode: 196 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Emmett - [Child] of George Albert Emmett & Elsie
    Born: 16 May 1931
    Abode: 15 Firwood Grove, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Snape - [Child] of John William Snape & Elsie
    Born: 22 Jun 1931
    Abode: 103 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Unemployed
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1931
    Abode: 132 Turton St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Lucille Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Emily
    Born: 3 Jul 1931
    Abode: 11 Burton Street
    Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Moores - [Child] of Henry Kingston Moores & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1931
    Abode: 36 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Neville Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Esther
    Born: 29 Jun 1931
    Abode: 58 Hopkin St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Walter Francis - [Child] of Byrne Francis & Elsie Agnes
    Born: 13 Jul 1931
    Abode: 16 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Louise Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1931
    Abode: 7 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Smethurst - [Child] of Charles Smethurst & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jul 1931
    Abode: 20 Denvale Avenue
    Occupation: Yarn Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Bessie
    Born: 17 Jul 1931
    Abode: 23 Shelbourne Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Brockbank - [Child] of Henry Brockbank & Lily
    Born: 13 Jul 1931
    Abode: 44 Wardle St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Granville Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 23 Jul 1931
    Abode: 30 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Minnie
    Born: 27 Jul 1931
    Abode: 43 Bullock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 9 May 1931
    Abode: 11 Green St.
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - [Child] of Robert Settle & Edith
    Born: 6 Jul 1931
    Abode: 48 Hopkins St.
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
    Born: 6 Aug 1931
    Abode: 21 Green St.
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Barlow - [Child] of Walter Barlow & Ada
    Born: 7 Sep 1931
    Abode: 61 Tong Fold Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Hetley Rd., Beeston, Nottingham
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Watts Schofield - [Child] of James Watts Schofield & Vera
    Born: 9 Jul 1931
    Abode: 159 Withins Lane
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Joe Thomas Walker & Florence Maud
    Born: 6 Sep 1931
    Abode: 78 Charles Rupert St.
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France - [Child] of James France & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Sep 1931
    Abode: 25 Howcroft St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1931
    Abode: 5 Norwich St., Mill Hill
    Occupation: Fitter and Turner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Grimshaw - [Child] of William Teague Grimshaw & Rachel
    Born: 6 Aug 1931
    Abode: 9 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1931
    Abode: 14 Dean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 14 Sep 1931
    Abode: 21 Brown St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Veronica Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 13 Oct 1929
    Abode: 21 Brown St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Kirkman - [Child] of James Cook & Edith Kirkman
    Born: 17 Oct 1931
    Abode: 18 Blackhorse St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Constance Pitfield - [Child] of Stanley Pitfield & Margery Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1931
    Abode: 104 Blackburn Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Radio Dealer
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Petfield'. Deleted, corrected and initialled J. M. C
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1931 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1931
    Abode: 70 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Elsie Bolton
    Abode: 10 Independent Street
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan William Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: 53 Moorfield Grove, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Imogen Hilary Grundy - [Child] of James Gibson Grundy & Jessie Freda
    Abode: 73 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Chemist Colourist
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 25 Dec 1931
    Abode: 36 Kay St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 25 Dec 1931
    Abode: 36 Kay St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fred Singleton - [Child] of Nicholas Singleton & Ivy
    Born: 26 Jan 1932
    Abode: 190 Lorne St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Cheetham - [Child] of James Thornley Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1932
    Abode: 57 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson, Deceased & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1932
    Abode: 35 Craddock St.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Frances
    Born: 27 Jan 1932
    Abode: 48 Halstead St.
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernard Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Ethel
    Born: 11 Feb 1932
    Abode: 9 Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Ellison - [Child] of Charles Ellison & Sarah Helen
    Born: 1 Feb 1932
    Abode: 60 Charles St.
    Occupation: Fruit Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan James Brabin - [Child] of Albert Brabin & Elsie
    Born: 17 Feb 1932
    Abode: 3 Back Bradford St. West
    Occupation: Builder's Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1932
    Abode: 7 Halton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1932
    Abode: 161 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Clerk to Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Spence - [Child] of Arthur Taylor Spence & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1932
    Abode: 75 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1932
    Abode: 50 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Doris
    Born: 9 Feb 1932
    Abode: 25 Mill St.
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nethercott Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Florence
    Born: 2 Mar 1932
    Abode: 1 Villiers St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Ethel
    Born: 14 Feb 1932
    Abode: 4 Parkindale Road, Tonge
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1912
    Abode: 28 Jethro St
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Of Riper Years
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Doreen Shorrock - [Child] of Leonard Yates Shorrock & Jessie
    Born: 7 Mar 1932
    Abode: 47 Lee Lane, Horwich
    Occupation: Grocers Manager
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184.5823529, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ina Lucy Rostron - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Rostron & Ivy
    Born: 22 Feb 1932
    Abode: 51 Parkfield Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184.6764706, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Woodcock - [Child] of Frederick Crompton Woodcock & Isabel
    Born: 4 Mar 1932
    Abode: 9 Portugal St.
    Occupation: Grocery Assistant
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184.7705882, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tyldesley - [Child] of Joseph Tyldesley & Annie
    Born: 19 Mar 1932
    Abode: 82 Minerva St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184.8647059, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Norris Vincent Ramsbottom & Henrietta Clegg
    Born: 19 Dec 1911
    Abode: 16 Milford Road
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Notes: Of Riper Years
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 184.9588235, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jan 1932
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Anderton - [Child] of Frederick Anderton & Cicely
    Born: 19 Mar 1932
    Abode: 147 Westbrook St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1932
    Abode: 16 Newton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Lee - [Child] of Reuben Lee & Bessie
    Born: 9 Apr 1932
    Abode: 95 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Bleachworker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Taylor - [Child] of Martin Taylor & Violet
    Born: 15 Mar 1932
    Abode: 41 Bispham Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Lee'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1932
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185.5235294, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Heaton Ronson - [Child] of John James Ronson & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1932
    Abode: 428 Halliwell Rd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185.6176471, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian May Beardsworth - [Child] of Christopher Robinson Beardsworth & Clarinda
    Born: 28 Apr 1932
    Abode: 70 Great Moor St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 185.7117647, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Smethurst - [Child] of Charles Smethurst & Helena
    Born: 12 May 1932
    Abode: 40 Green St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bembridge - [Child] of William Bembridge & Edith
    Born: 6 Apr 1932
    Abode: 32 Springfield, Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Booth Isherwood - [Child] of Peter Isherwood & Florrie
    Born: 13 Apr 1932
    Abode: 13 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Victoria Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1932
    Abode: 58 Bark St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeanette Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maud
    Born: 6 May 1932
    Abode: 14 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveleen Jones - [Child] of Frederick James Jones & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1932
    Abode: 32 Abingdon Road, Tonge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: (born and died 26 May, 1932)
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Marlor - [Child] of Albert Edward Marlor & Annie
    Born: 17 Apr 1932
    Abode: 12 Green Avenue
    Occupation: Service Bus Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1932
    Abode: 7 Kay St.
    Occupation: Off Licence
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Bustard - [Child] of William Bustard & Agnes
    Born: 17 May 1932
    Abode: 40 Olaf Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Kay - [Child] of Frank Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1932
    Abode: 60 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Colton - [Child] of Tom Colton & Edith Gwendoline
    Born: 7 May 1932
    Abode: 17 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Sylvia Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Ivy
    Born: 18 May 1932
    Abode: 194 Kay St.
    Occupation: Motor Fitter Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dennis Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Florence
    Born: 9 May 1932
    Abode: Prince Hotel, Thwaites St.
    Occupation: Leading Corporal, Military Police
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Clara
    Born: 5 Jun 1932
    Abode: 13 Harris St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Stewart - [Child] of Harold Stewart & Doris
    Born: 24 May 1932
    Abode: 60 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Betsy
    Born: 18 Apr 1932
    Abode: 44 Howarth St.
    Occupation: Motor Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Gascoyne Boardman - [Child] of Matthew Boardman & Ethel
    Born: 6 Jun 1932
    Abode: 12 Thwaites St.
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Hood - [Child] of John Frederick Hood & Edith
    Born: 17 Jun 1932
    Abode: 27 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Bass Dresser
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood, (deceased) & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1932
    Abode: 17 Fraser Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moreen Briton - [Child] of James Briton & Mary Ann, (deceased)
    Born: 11 Apr 1932
    Abode: 42 John Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1932
    Abode: 24 Market Place, Chorley
    Occupation: Café Proprietor
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alan Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Edith May
    Born: 26 Jun 1932
    Abode: 6 Beech St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Yvonne Violet Houghton - [Child] of Thomas John Houghton & Lily
    Born: 20 Jul 1932
    Abode: 34 Patterson St., Deane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Hartley Norris - [Child] of Carlton Norris & Carrie
    Born: 3 Jul 1932
    Abode: 60 Legendre St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Edna May
    Born: 27 May 1932
    Abode: 15A Tipping Street
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Born: 25 Jul 1932
    Abode: 39 Green St.
    Occupation: Out-door Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1932
    Abode: 42 Water St.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Cavanagh - [Child] of Harry Disley Cavanagh & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 22 Jul 1932
    Abode: 44 Windermere St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1921
    Abode: 5 Endor St.
    Occupation: Colliery Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Wood - [Child] of Ethel Morris Wood
    Born: 29 Jul 1932
    Abode: 37 Water St.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Penzer Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Violet Vera
    Born: 29 Jul 1932
    Abode: 18 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Smith - [Child] of Clifford Smith & Florence Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1932
    Abode: 47 Rose Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gavin Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie
    Born: 7 Jul 1932
    Abode: 16 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Watson - [Child] of Harry Watson & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jan 1932
    Abode: 5 Cromer Avenue
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1932
    Abode: 36 Horace Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Parkington - [Child] of Thomas Parkington & Lily
    Born: 18 Feb 1932
    Abode: 24 Bury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Makin - [Child] of John William Makin & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1932
    Abode: 32 Bury St.
    Occupation: Little Piecer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeanne Clare Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Frances
    Born: 5 Aug 1932
    Abode: 18 Portugal St.
    Occupation: Foreman Leather Belting Cutter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Speakes - [Child] of Albert Speakes & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1932
    Abode: 27 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Ball - [Child] of Edward Higson Ball & Florence May
    Born: 15 Aug 1932
    Abode: 152 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Edith
    Abode: 4 All Saints St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clewes Myatt - [Child] of Joseph Tonge Myatt & Emily
    Abode: 79 Harper Green Rd., Farnworth
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Nutton - [Child] of James Nutton & Ada
    Born: 1 Sep 1932
    Abode: 50 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Crank - [Child] of Norman Crank & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1932
    Abode: 32 Green St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Frances Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1932
    Abode: 34 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Entwistle - [Child] of Arthur Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1932
    Abode: 46 Green St.
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Laura
    Born: 21 Sep 1932
    Abode: 43 Back Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Turpie - [Child] of William Edge Turpie & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1932
    Abode: 52 Radcliffe Rd.
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
    Born: 20 Sep 1932
    Abode: 22 Dean St.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Woodfall - [Child] of Hartley Milne Woodfall & Lily
    Born: 13 Oct 1932
    Abode: 64 Lum St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Riley - [Child] of Ernest Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1932
    Abode: 2 Heaton St.
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Elizabeth Sykes - [Child] of Frederick Sykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Foreman Brickworks
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Elmer - [Child] of Edward Elmer & Harriet
    Born: 18 Oct 1932
    Abode: 34 Lark St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alec James Chadwick - [Child] of Herbert Chadwick & Laurie
    Born: 28 Sep 1932
    Abode: 14 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Malcolm Craddock - [Child] of Malcolm Craddock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1932
    Abode: 30 Bowen Street, Smithills
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lomas - [Child] of James Lomas & Edith
    Born: 20 Oct 1932
    Abode: 7 French Grove? Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Margaret Platts
    Born: 5 Nov 1932
    Abode: 609 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Headmaster
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Victor Burtonwood - [Child] of Thomas Victor Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1932
    Abode: 34 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Irene Davies - [Child] of Elsie Davies
    Born: 15 Nov 1932
    Abode: 88 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1932 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Sharrocks - [Child] of John Thomas Sharrocks, (deceased) & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1909
    Abode: 13 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Ethel
    Born: 6 Dec 1932
    Abode: 3 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gilmore - [Child] of Frederick McTomney & Elizabeth Ellen Gilmore
    Born: 5 Nov 1932
    Abode: 34 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1932
    Abode: 3 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Corporation Waterworks
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Duncan Vickers - [Child] of Frank Clifford Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1932
    Abode: 30 Wardle St., Haulgh
    Occupation: Motor Dealer's Manager
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence De Maine - [Child] of Joseph De Maine & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1932
    Abode: 44 Lower Wood Lane
    Occupation: Pipe and Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeffery Noel Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ivy
    Born: 25 Dec 1932
    Abode: 2 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Bowden - [Child] of Peter Bowden & Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1933
    Abode: 17 Lum St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwyneth Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1933
    Abode: 98 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Wilkinson - [Child] of Stanley Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1933
    Abode: 49 Castle St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Derick Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Bertha
    Born: 16 Feb 1933
    Abode: 41 Wentworth St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - [Child] of William Henry Crossley & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1932
    Abode: 3 Luton St.
    Occupation: Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy France - [Child] of James France & Gertrude
    Abode: 25 Howcroft St.
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Collier - [Child] of Stanley Mason & Elizabeth Collier
    Born: 19 Jan 1933
    Abode: 54 Lower Wood Lane
    Occupation: Gas Winder
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Malcolm Cuthbertson Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Sara Dreghorne
    Born: 26 Dec 1932
    Abode: 20 Chadwick St., Haulgh
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Malcolm Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1933
    Abode: 3 Broom St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Bessie
    Born: 21 Feb 1933
    Abode: 14 Dudley Avenue
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Margaret Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Hilda Constance
    Born: 25 Feb 1933
    Abode: 28 Thornton Avenue
    Occupation: Incorporated Accountant
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zonetta Mary Robinson - [Child] of Herbert Robinson & Isa
    Born: 7 Jan 1929
    Abode: 61 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Gladys
    Born: 10 Jan 1933
    Abode: 22 Mill Hill Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Sofield - [Child] of Frederick Sofield & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1933
    Abode: 20 Oban Grove
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Bertha
    Born: 15 Mar 1933
    Abode: 311 Manchester Road
    Notes: [Mother's name entered under surname column. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Renie Peake - [Child] of Frank Peake & Mabel
    Born: 31 Mar 1933
    Abode: 12 Blackwood Street
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Notes: [Mother's name entered under surname column. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1933
    Abode: 72 Mason St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Gatrick - [Child] of James Stanley Gatrick & Doris
    Born: 27 Mar 1933
    Abode: 10a Bow St.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Singleton - [Child] of Nicholas Singleton & Ivy
    Born: 31 Mar 1933
    Abode: 167 Halliwell Rd.
    Occupation: Colliery Haulage Hand
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Edith Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Mar 1933
    Abode: 12 Sharples Vale, Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1933
    Abode: 107 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Haslam Wood - [Child] of Walter Wood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1933
    Abode: 119 Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma Bresnen Bakes - [Child] of James Bakes & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1920
    Abode: 25 Hilden St.
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Watson - [Child] of Isaac Watson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1933
    Abode: 74 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 24 Apr 1933
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1933
    Abode: 669 Crompton Way
    Occupation: Furnisher
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sidney Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Nellie
    Born: 18 May 1933
    Abode: 20 Bolton St.
    Occupation: Coal Bagger and Carrier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Openshaw
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: 15 Church Bank
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen May Bibby - [Child] of Frederick Bibby & Laura
    Born: 22 May 1933
    Abode: 39 Bowness Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smethurst - [Child] of Charles Smethurst & Eleanor
    Born: 28 May 1933
    Abode: 128 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1933
    Abode: 19 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Harwood - [Child] of Samuel Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1933
    Abode: 58 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Ramwell - [Child] of Norman Oliver Ramwell & Muriel
    Born: 6 Jun 1933
    Abode: 24 Bromwich Street
    Occupation: H. M. Inspector of Taxes
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Ball - [Child] of Albert Edward Ball & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1933
    Abode: 150 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Croft Hand
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Charlesworth - [Child] of Henry Charlesworth & Georgina
    Born: 20 Jun 1933
    Abode: 15 High Bank Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Harry Martin & Lily
    Born: 9 Jun 1933
    Abode: 14 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Floor-layer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wright Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1933
    Abode: 11 Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Licensee
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Stuart Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1933
    Abode: 41 Portugal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Annie
    Abode: 9 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Strap Piecer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Burtonwood - [Child] of Albert Burtonwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Bury New Rd.
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1933
    Abode: 962 Chorley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1933
    Abode: 6 Ardwick St.
    Occupation: L. M. S. Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Edna
    Born: 20 Aug 1933
    Abode: 30 Tithbarn Crescent
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Radcliffe - [Child] of Harold Radcliffe & Laura Kathleen
    Born: 21 Aug 1933
    Abode: 154 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marie Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1933
    Abode: 118 Folds Road
    Occupation: Sub-Postmaster
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ailsa Margaret Lambert Howarth - [Child] of Jack Howarth & Jennie Mitchell
    Born: 1933
    Abode: 82 Lower Bridgeman Street
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Spencer H. Elliott Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1933
    Abode: 20 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Night Doubler
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Simpson - [Child] of Harry Simpson & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Aug 1933
    Abode: Hey Brow Cottage, Tonge Moor Rd.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1933
    Abode: 10 Hawker Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as 'Mary'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Joseph C. McCormick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwina Florence Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Florence
    Born: 4 Oct 1933
    Abode: 30 Thwaites Street
    Occupation: Royal Marine
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1933
    Abode: 14 Rawcliffe Avenue
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dowbekin - [Child] of John Dowbekin & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1933
    Abode: 14 Granville Road
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Vernon Ashbarry - [Child] of James Ashbarry & Carrie
    Born: 23 Sep 1933
    Abode: 2 Wharf Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Stewart Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Ashburner & Bertha
    Born: 2 Nov 1933
    Abode: 51 Churchgate
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1933 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Guest - [Child] of John Guest & Evelyn
    Born: 20 Nov 1933
    Abode: 4 Long Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Torkington - [Child] of Robert Torkington & Bertha
    Born: 16 Oct 1933
    Abode: 75 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Weir - [Child] of James John Weir & Mildred
    Born: 2 Jan 1934
    Abode: 33 Bark Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Amelia
    Born: 25 Jan 1934
    Abode: 3 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harry Clegg - [Child] of Harry Clegg & Edith
    Born: 15 Nov 1933
    Abode: 24 Ripley Street
    Occupation: Machine Tool Demonstrator
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean McMillan - [Child] of Arnold McMillan & Edith
    Born: 2 Feb 1933
    Abode: 35 Valpy Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robert McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Phyllis Ethel
    Born: 3 Feb 1934
    Abode: 4 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1933
    Abode: 20 Back Union Buildings
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1934
    Abode: 277 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Bookcloth?
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Sylvia Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1934
    Abode: 221 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Sharp Mitchell - [Child] of Edwin Sharp Mitchell & Doris
    Born: 10 Feb 1934
    Abode: 56 Dorset St. Bolton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Catherine
    Abode: 970 Bury Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Rose Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Annie
    Abode: 460 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald William Matthews - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Matthews & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1934
    Abode: 31 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Matthews - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Matthews & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1931
    Abode: 31 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 12 Feb 1934
    Abode: 30 Brown St.
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Edna
    Born: 7 Mar 1934
    Abode: 73 St. John St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1934
    Abode: 351 Bury Rd.
    Occupation: Corn & Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Riding - [Child] of Allan Riding & Edith
    Abode: 23 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myra Gent - [Child] of Arthur Gent & Rachel Fish
    Born: 31 Mar 1934
    Abode: 31 Blackbank St.
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Solomon Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 31 Mar 1934
    Abode: 30 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Assis: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Bowes - [Child] of Ernest Bowes & Gladys
    Born: 3 Mar 1934
    Abode: 38 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Kendall - [Child] of Harry Kendall & May
    Born: 23 Feb 1934
    Abode: 73 Hulme Sq.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Dewse -
    Born: 29 May 1934 [sic]
    Abode: 22 Lichfield Ave.
    Notes: [Birth date entered as 29-5-1934. No further information entered in register.]
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1934
    Abode: 141/3 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Avice Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Evan Thomas Roberts & Dorothy Avice
    Born: 2 Mar 1934
    Abode: 35 Sherbourne Rd.
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1934
    Abode: 3 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1934
    Abode: 17 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Neville Green - [Child] of George Green & Winifred
    Born: 22 Apr 1934
    Abode: 66 Darbishire St.
    Occupation: Waste Water Inspector
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whittaker -
    Abode: 3 Devon Street, Bolton
    Notes: [No further information entered in register.]
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Joan Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1934
    Abode: 176 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilary Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Edith Ernestine
    Born: 24 Mar 1934
    Abode: 43 Radcliffe Rd.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Abode: 3 Drennan Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Helen
    Born: 22 Apr 1934
    Abode: 145 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Corkin - [Child] of John James Corkin & Elsie
    Born: 25 Apr 1934
    Abode: 136 Turton St.
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Gordon White - [Child] of Ernest Albert White & Beatrice Haslam
    Born: 26 Apr 1934
    Abode: 103 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Musical Director
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marguerite Sutton - [Child] of Frank Sutton & Irene Marjorie
    Born: 30 Apr 1934
    Abode: 44 Barcroft Rd., Smithills
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Kevan Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Lizzie
    Born: 10 May 1934
    Abode: 6 Devon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Kirkham - [Child] of Harold Kirkham & Doris Myra
    Born: 6 May 1934
    Abode: 46 Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
    Born: 15 May 1934
    Abode: 3 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1932
    Abode: 3 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Hewitt Benn - [Child] of Norman Whittaker Benn & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1934
    Abode: 670 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Assistant Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Collier - [Child] of Frank Collier & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1934
    Abode: 28 Hermitage Street, Rishton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Neil Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Winifred Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1934
    Abode: 92 Breightmet Drive
    Occupation: Commercial Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anita Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Lily
    Born: 1 Jul 1934
    Abode: 11 Ormond Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1934
    Abode: 51 Halton Street
    Occupation: Tram Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Kellett - [Child] of Richard Kellett & Violet
    Born: 10 Jun 1934
    Abode: Gate House, Leverhulme Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Florence Lucy
    Born: 11 Jul 1934
    Abode: 5 Back Lum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Prendergast - [Child] of James Prendergast & Mary Emma
    Born: 13 Jun 1934
    Abode: 105 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Gale - [Child] of Henry Gale & Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1934
    Abode: 76 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Howard Isherwood - [Child] of William George Isherwood & Florrie
    Born: 19 Jun 1934
    Abode: 15 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H. Nightingale Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodkinson - [Child] of James Hodkinson & Phyllis
    Born: 16 Jul 1934
    Abode: 44 Green St.
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Holland - [Child] of Harold Herbert Holland & Lily
    Born: 30 Jul 1934
    Abode: 59 Beech St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Makinson - [Child] of Thomas Makinson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1934
    Abode: 5 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Ainsworth - [Child] of Walter Ainsworth & Rose
    Born: 5 Aug 1934
    Abode: 10 Radcliffe Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Gilman - [Child] of Harold Gilman & Jessie
    Born: 10 Aug 1934
    Abode: 11 Barton St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry France - [Child] of Frank France & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1934
    Abode: 11 Fairfield St.
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Lily
    Born: 9 Aug 1934
    Abode: 18 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Edna
    Born: 24 Aug 1934
    Abode: 30 Tithe Barn Crescent
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian James Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Bertha
    Born: 1 Sep 1934
    Abode: 54 Halton St.
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Cryer - [Child] of Norman Cryer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1934
    Abode: 3 Tipping St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Earnest Lomax - [Child] of Earnest Lomax & Edith
    Born: 14 Oct 1934
    Abode: 24 Le Gendre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth and Baptism Dates entered incorrectly. Deleted, corrected and initialled V.L.T.]
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Constance Keith - [Child] of Alexander Keith & Elsie
    Born: 11 Sep 1934
    Abode: 56 Dorset St. Haulgh
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Suddick - [Child] of Joseph Suddick & Ada
    Born: 3 Oct 1934
    Abode: 5 Princess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rene Sprout - [Child] of John Sprout & Ellen
    Abode: 302 Tong Moore Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Hawaith - [Child] of William Hawaith & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Independent St.
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Colton - [Child] of Tom Colton & Edith Gwendoline
    Born: 11 Oct 1934
    Abode: 3 Baron St.
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sylvia Charlson - [Child] of Edward Charlson & Lilian
    Born: 28 Sep 1934
    Abode: 180 Crompton Way
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Edward Charlson - [Child] of Edward Charlson & Lilian
    Born: 1934
    Abode: 180 Crompton Way
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Ashley Best - [Child] of Harold Best & Mary
    Born: 1934
    Abode: 41 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Inspector of Taxes
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhona Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Bertha
    Born: 5 Nov 1934
    Abode: 24 Brown Street
    Occupation: Firewood Dealer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Pearl - [Child] of Harry Pearl & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1934
    Abode: 17 Rawcliffe Avenue
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1934
    Abode: 9 Gloster St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie
    Born: 5 Aug 1934
    Abode: 16 Scarborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Hamer - [Child] of George Hamer & Lily
    Born: 22 Oct 1934
    Abode: 125 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennifer Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ruth
    Born: 11 Nov 1934
    Abode: 31 Horace St.
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Hodge - [Child] of Thomas Hodge & Doris
    Born: 11 Nov 1934
    Abode: 15 Higson St.
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1934 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1934
    Abode: 137 Sidney St
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Rothwell - [Child] of Jessie Rothwell & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1934
    Abode: 2 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Pulp Refiner
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Killener - [Child] of Horace Killener & Ivy
    Abode: 13 Morton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Killner'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Bustard - [Child] of William Bustard & Agnes
    Born: 12 Dec 1934
    Abode: 40 Olaf St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1934
    Abode: 39 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Maggie
    Born: 15 Jan 1935
    Abode: 14-16 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elsie
    Born: 3 Feb 1935
    Abode: 9 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Abode: 141 Bradford Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1935
    Abode: 182 Eldon Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Born: 19 Mar 1935
    Abode: 24 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Wrong birth year entered and surname entered as 'Correy'. Both deleted,
           corrected and initialled V.L.T.]
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Williams - [Child] of Tolbert Williams & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1935
    Abode: 72 Hilden St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Herbert Mitchell-York - [Child] of Stephen Mitchell-York & Annie
    Born: 12 Dec 1934
    Abode: 22 Louden Lane, Cromer, Norfolk
    Occupation: Lay Reader
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Avril Rawsthorne - [Child] of Harold Herbert Rawsthorne & Nancy
    Born: 17 Dec 1934
    Abode: 44 Tintern Avenue, Tonge Moor, Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rita Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Susannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1935
    Abode: 24 Fairfield Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Alfred Major Bradshaw & Lillian
    Born: 25 Mar 1935
    Abode: 15 Norwich St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice James Davenport - [Child] of James Edwin Davenport & Dora
    Born: 11 Apr 1935
    Abode: 12 Churchtown St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Eatock - [Child] of James Eatock & Hilda
    Born: 7 May 1935
    Abode: 41 Church St.
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Tong - [Child] of James Tong & Bertha
    Born: 4 May 1935
    Abode: 6 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Unemployed
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Doyle - [Child] of Norman Edward Doyle & Mercy
    Born: 21 May 1935
    Abode: 41 Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Beech - [Child] of Charles Beech & Eliza Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1910
    Abode: 41 Venice St.
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Keith Urmson - [Child] of Robert Urmson & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1935
    Abode: 23 Conway Avenue, Smithills
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Bessie
    Born: 23 Jun 1935
    Abode: 34 Bk. Basil St.
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Band - [Child] of Henry Band & Elizabeth Gertrude
    Born: 23 Jun 1932
    Abode: 78 New Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothea Band - [Child] of Henry Band & Elizabeth Gertrude
    Born: 3 May 1935
    Abode: 78 New Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank William Kay - [Child] of Frank Kay & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1935
    Abode: 31 Gurth St., Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Graham Lever - [Child] of Thomas Oscar Lever & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1935
    Abode: 10 Scarborough St., Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hart - [Child] of Frank Hart & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1935
    Abode: 32 Hopkins St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Mary Mitchell Howarth - [Child] of Jack Mitchell Howarth & Jennie
    Abode: 82 Lower Bridgeman Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Harold Kirkham & Doris
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Doris
    Born: 13 Jul 1935
    Abode: 12 Hillnole? St. Daubhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Elizabeth Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Elsie
    Born: 23 Apr 1935
    Abode: 19 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Henderson - [Child] of Ernest Henderson & Edith Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1935
    Abode: 121 Kestor St., Bolton
    Occupation: Representative of General Merchants
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1935
    Abode: 3 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Carr - [Child] of John Eric Carr & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1935
    Abode: 5 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howard Fernley - [Child] of William Fernley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1935
    Abode: 30 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Heap - [Child] of Benjamin Heap & Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1935
    Abode: 20 Merrick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1935
    Abode: 67 Denvale Avenue, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Lime Washer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - [Child] of Ernest Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1935
    Abode: 71 Matthew St. South
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stella Aldred - [Child] of Ernest Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1932
    Abode: 71 Matthew St. South
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Jean Walsh - [Child] of Harold Walsh & Gladys
    Born: 3 Aug 1935
    Abode: 140 Rishton Lane
    Occupation: Licensee
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Collinson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Collinson & Ivy
    Abode: 1 Leamington Street, Haulgh, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Barlow - [Child] of Evan Ewart Barlow & Sophia
    Born: 21 Aug 1935
    Abode: 52 Commission Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beryl James - [Child] of Victor Gordon James & Hilda
    Born: 16 Aug 1935
    Abode: 80 Hilden Street, Haulgh, Bolton
    Occupation: Branch Shop Manager (Outfitters)
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Harrison - [Child] of Isaac Harrison & Annie
    Born: 16 Aug 1935
    Abode: 27 Portugal Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Audrey Gething - [Child] of Percival Gething & Edith Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1935
    Abode: 188 Bury Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Tramcar Conductor
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Bryan Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Edith May
    Born: 17 Sep 1935
    Abode: 26 Garstang Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Vizard - [Child] of Samuel Vizard & Lily
    Abode: 7 Goodwin St.
    Occupation: Unemployed
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Anders - [Child] of Albert Anders & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1935
    Abode: 30 Shuttle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1935 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1935
    Abode: 7 Tipping Place
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kevan Grindrod - [Child] of Herbert Grindrod & Jessie
    Born: 7 Dec 1935
    Abode: 4 Ena Street, Great Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Notes: Clinical
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nicholson - [Child] of Norman Nicholson & Bertha
    Born: 24 Oct 1935
    Abode: 110 Kestor St., Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian William Huddart - [Child] of Ronald Huddart & Ethel
    Born: 17 Nov 1935
    Abode: 70 Radcliffe Rd.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Rosanna
    Born: 22 Dec 1935
    Abode: 22 Mule St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothea Jackson - [Child] of George Thomas Jackson & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1935
    Abode: 129 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorithy Pennington - [Child] of Albert Pennington & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1936
    Abode: 23 Fairfield St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Floyd Bennetts - [Child] of Sydney William Bennetts & Margaret Ward
    Born: 11 Jan 1936
    Abode: Summerhill Sharples, Bolton
    Occupation: Lieut-Commander. Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Ethel
    Born: 16 Jan 1936
    Abode: 3 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Blanche Rutledge - [Child] of Arthur Rutledge & Olive Gwendoline
    Born: 28 Dec 1935
    Abode: 5 Cartmel Crescent
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Rachael
    Born: 23 Feb 1936
    Abode: 9 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Gas - stoker
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laurence Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Violet Vera
    Born: 31 Jan 1936
    Abode: 5 Iona Place, Firwood Estate, Bolton
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Frederick Bibby - [Child] of Frederick Bibby & Laura
    Born: 2 Feb 1936
    Abode: 3 Prestwood Rd., Farnworth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1936
    Abode: 125 Bury New Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Jonas Smedly - [Child] of Thomas Smedly & Fanny
    Born: 29 Jul 1928
    Abode: 41 Lyndhurst St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cone Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Smedly - [Child] of Thomas Smedly & Fanny
    Born: 13 Nov 1929
    Abode: 42 Lyndhurst St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cone Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shirley Holme Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
    Abode: 65 Well St., Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marilyn Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Edith
    Born: 13 Jan 1936
    Abode: 59 Green Street, Bolton
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Matthews - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Matthews & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1936
    Abode: 31 Bury Old Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Baker - [Child] of Eric Baker & Doris
    Born: 29 Feb 1936
    Abode: 1 Bentley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony James Baker - [Child] of Eric Baker & Doris
    Born: 4 May 1934
    Abode: 1 Bentley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorithy Ann Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1936
    Abode: 7 Kestor St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mark Harris - [Child] of Mark Fletcher Harris & Mary Isobel
    Born: 9 Feb 1936
    Abode: 36 Moo [sic] Grove, Bolton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Pursglove - [Child] of Charles Pursglove & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Mar 1936
    Abode: 52A Lark St., Bolton
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Ellis Hamer - [Child] of Ellis Hamer & Elsie
    Born: 16 Apr 1936
    Abode: 4 Corring Way, Hall-I'th-Wood, Tonge, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ellis Crompton - [Child] of John Ellis Crompton & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1936
    Abode: 19 Oliver Row, Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Property Repairer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Margaret Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Jeanie
    Born: 25 Mar 1936
    Abode: 52 Pimlott Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isabel Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1936
    Abode: Langley Hall Cottage, Atherton, Bolton
    Occupation: Cop Packer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith William Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Emily
    Born: 1 May 1936
    Abode: 34 Rigby St., Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Bennett & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1936
    Abode: 50 Pimlott Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gilmore - [Child] of Ellen Gilmore
    Born: 10 Apr 1936
    Abode: 34 Bradford St., Bolton
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Victor Raw - [Child] of Thomas Raw & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1936
    Abode: 65 Woodgate St., Gt. Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Locomotive Fitter
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Edna
    Born: 29 Apr 1936
    Abode: 30 Tithe Barn Crescent, Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 13 Apr 1936
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Corkin - [Child] of John James Corkin & Elsie
    Born: 21 Apr 1936
    Abode: 136 Turton St., Bolton
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Frank Jackson & Lena
    Born: 7 May 1936
    Abode: 16 Partirde St., Bolton
    Occupation: Unemployed
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Pettecrew - [Child] of Ada Pettecrew
    Born: 22 May 1936
    Abode: 37 Smethurst Street, Bolton
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Holroyd - [Child] of Wilfred Ronald Holroyd & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1936
    Abode: 102 Noble Street, Bolton
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Kirkham - [Child] of Harold Kirkham & Doris Myra
    Born: 17 Jun 1936
    Abode: 6 Davenport St., Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Stewart Henderson - [Child] of Andrew Leslie Henderson & Ethel
    Born: 21 Feb 1936
    Abode: 27 Deane Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lennard Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Eveline
    Born: 18 Jun 1936
    Abode: 9 Back o'th Bank, Bolton
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Rhoda Davis
    Born: 18 Jun 1936
    Abode: 24 Smith St., Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian William Gilbert Vaughan - [Child] of Vincent Vaughan & Joan
    Born: 15 Jan 1936
    Abode: 80 Eagle St., Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Paul - [Child] of Robert Paul, (Deceased) & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1936
    Abode: 68 Hampden St., Bolton
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Gregory - [Child] of Clifford Gregory & Eveline
    Born: 24 Jul 1936
    Abode: 20 Lower Terrace, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annice Ryder - [Child] of Richard Ryder & Ivy
    Born: 18 Jul 1936
    Abode: 30 Lower Terrace, Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patrick Akenhead Knowlson - [Child] of George Akenhead Knowlson & Marie-Louise Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1936
    Abode: 55 Southgrove Avenue, Astley Bridge, Bolton
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Nellie
    Born: 10 Aug 1936
    Abode: 3 West Way, Tonge Moor, Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Lily
    Born: 2 Apr 1934
    Abode: 76 Chorley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Lily
    Born: 19 Jun 1936
    Abode: 76 Chorley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hazel Margaret Norris - [Child] of Carlton Norris & Connie
    Born: 12 Aug 1936
    Abode: 60 Le Gendre St., Tonge Moor, Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Millicent
    Born: 11 Aug 1936
    Abode: 25 Bullock Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Billposter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Arthur Jones - [Child] of Frederick James Jones & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1936
    Abode: 32 Abingdon Road, Tonge Moor, Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1936
    Abode: 3 Broom St., Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Hark - [Child] of Edwin Ronald Hark & Kathleen Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1936
    Abode: 31 Fourth Avenue, Heaton, Bolton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Hammond - [Child] of Frank Hammond & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1936
    Abode: 22 Portugal St., Bolton
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Clara Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Ethel
    Born: 23 Aug 1936
    Abode: 9 Cunliffe St., Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Jack Jones & Emily
    Born: 23 Aug 1936
    Abode: 45 Bayley St., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Woodfin - [Child] of Leonard Woodfin & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1936
    Abode: 38 Gurth St., Bolton
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Raymond Walsh - [Child] of Harold Walsh & Gladys Booth
    Born: 10 Sep 1936
    Abode: 140 Rishton Lane, Great Lever, Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Gretta
    Born: 4 Aug 1936
    Abode: 67 Tudor Av., Bolton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: [Address and occupation in wrong columns. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Ray Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 5 Sep 1936
    Abode: 36a Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Tong - [Child] of Samuel Tong & Mona Smith
    Born: 31 Aug 1936
    Abode: 8 Goodwin St., Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Traynor - [Child] of Robert Raby Traynor & Eileen
    Born: 8 Oct 1936
    Abode: 24 Gloster St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cinema Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Jean Brookfield - [Child] of Thomas Brookfield & Hilda
    Born: 25 Oct 1936
    Abode: 21 Cecil St., Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Born: 23 Oct 1936
    Abode: 27 Water St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda May Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1936
    Abode: 46 Halton St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1936 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Briggs - [Child] of Ronald Briggs & Hilda
    Born: 3 Oct 1936
    Abode: 40 Lower Wood Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 21 Dec 1936
    Abode: 10 Falcon Court, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allan Riding - [Child] of Allan Riding & Edith
    Born: 5 Dec 1936
    Abode: 25 Gurth St., Bolton
    Occupation: Callander Man
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeanne Astrid Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Florence
    Born: 30 Nov 1936
    Abode: 283 Halliwell Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Speakes - [Child] of John Speakes & Lily
    Born: 16 Nov 1936
    Abode: 33 Smethurst Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara England - [Child] of Matthew England & Emily
    Born: 22 Dec 1936
    Abode: 8 Hengist St., Bolton
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Clegg Fish - [Child] of Ada Fish
    Born: 4 Nov 1936
    Abode: 36 A Bury New Road, Bolton
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 16 Dec 1936
    Abode: 7 Peel St. Bolton
    Occupation: Hotel Barman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Howarth - [Child] of William Henry Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1937
    Abode: 3 Goodwin St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Dryer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wallace Fairclough - [Child] of Walter Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1936
    Abode: 60 Kirk St., Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Stopforth - [Child] of John William Stopforth & Gladys
    Born: 31 Jan? 1931
    Abode: 8 Bury St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered in register, but next entry names her as Gladys.]
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Stopforth - [Child] of John William Stopforth & Gladys
    Born: 18 Dec 1930
    Abode: 8 Bury St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Ethel
    Born: 14 Jan 1937
    Abode: 52 Radcliffe Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Addison - [Child] of John Henry Addison & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1936
    Abode: 36 Gurth St. Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorithy Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Ashburner & Bertha
    Born: 3 Feb 1937
    Abode: 51 Churchgate, Bolton
    Occupation: Fish & Chip Fryer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jill Wendy Wild - [Child] of Leonard Wild & Edna Brereton
    Born: 7 Jan 1937
    Abode: 304 Turton Road, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Cotton & Cotton Waste Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Platt Vicar of Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Woodfall - [Child] of Hartley Milnes Woodfall & Lily
    Born: 20 Feb 1937
    Abode: 64 Lum Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Michael Bickerton - [Child] of Geoffrey Magson Bickerton & Edna Winifred
    Born: 6 Feb 1937
    Abode: 11 Church Bank, Bolton
    Occupation: Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Born: 4 Feb 1937
    Abode: 3 Drennan Court, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Gertrude Greenhalgh - [Child] of Eric Binns Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1937
    Abode: 1 Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Furness - [Child] of Edward Furness & Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1937
    Abode: 3 Mottram Drive, Timperley, Cheshire
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Vizard - [Child] of Samuel Vizard & Lily
    Born: 3 Mar 1937
    Abode: 7 Goodwin St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Victor L. Treanor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sherley Ann Fogg - [Child] of Arnold Fogg & Lilian
    Born: 14 Apr 1937
    Abode: 3 Tipping St.
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: J.Mitchell Vicar of St. John's Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Kingston - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kingston & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar 1937
    Abode: 16 Tipping Place, Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Astill - [Child] of George Frederick Astill & Hannah Maria
    Born: 19 Dec 1914
    Abode: 18 Normandale Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Doran - [Child] of Fred Doran & Polly
    Born: 7 Apr 1937
    Abode: 18 Franklin St., Bolton
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Whittaker Benn - [Child] of Norman Whittaker Benn & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1937
    Abode: 155 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Mavis Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ivy
    Born: 1 Apr 1937
    Abode: 2 Portugal St., Bolton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Worsley - [Child] of George Worsley & Irene
    Born: 7 Apr 1937
    Abode: 1 Fawsett St., Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Sylvia Ainsworth - [Child] of Frank Ainsworth & Winifred
    Born: 10 Apr 1937
    Abode: 39 Bury Old Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Laurence Eaton - [Child] of Laurence Noel Eaton & Edna
    Born: 5 May 1937
    Abode: 7 Calder Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Tong'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Alfred Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1937
    Abode: 16 Parrot St., Bolton
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: David H. Pugh Vicar of Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Spencer Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1937
    Abode: 6 Ardwick St., Bolton
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Violet Gwendoline
    Born: 12 Jun 1937
    Abode: 38 Wentworth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mary Urmson - [Child] of Robert Urmson & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1937
    Abode: 23 Conway Avenue, Smithills, Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey William Faux - [Child] of Reginald Faux & Alison
    Born: 20 Jun 1937
    Abode: 365 Blackburn Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregson Hansford - [Child] of John Arnold Hansford & Hilda
    Born: 12 Jul 1937
    Abode: 18 Rhosleigh Av., Sharples, Bolton
    Occupation: Detective Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1937
    Abode: 18 Dych St., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of Charles Henry Mills & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Jun 1937
    Abode: 165 Hardy Mill Rd., Harwood
    Occupation: Cattle Removers
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Heap - [Child] of Benjamin Heap & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1937
    Abode: 20 Mewick St., Bolton
    Occupation: Steel & Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alicea Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Gladys
    Born: 19 Aug 1937
    Abode: 128 Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nicholson - [Child] of Norman Nicholson & Bertha
    Born: 20 Aug 1937
    Abode: 59 Thynne Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beryl Hodges - [Child] of Walter Edward Hodges & Elizabeth
    Abode: 43 Craddock Street, Bolton
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Lark St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Verena Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Edith
    Born: 10 Sep 1937
    Abode: 30 Moorfield Grove, Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Edna
    Born: 9 Sep 1937
    Abode: 45 Bury Old Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Newall - [Child] of Reginald Newall & Hilda
    Born: 6 Jun 1937
    Abode: 120 Bury Old Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Grimshaw - [Child] of John Edward Grimshaw & Bertha
    Born: 26 Oct 1937
    Abode: 1 Rhyl St., Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Albert Corley - [Child] of Edward Corley & Eileen
    Born: 11 Oct 1937
    Abode: 8 Waterloo St., Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ruth
    Born: 7 Oct 1937
    Abode: 25 Bury New Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Bleachworker
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gertrude Weston - [Child] of George Herbert Stallard Weston & Alice Gertrude
    Born: 12 Oct 1937
    Abode: 59 Holden St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Joseph Balshaw - [Child] of James Frederick Balshaw & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1937
    Abode: 3 Curtis St., Bolton
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Truffas - [Child] of Alfred Andreani Truffas & Florence Smith
    Born: 30 Sep 1937
    Abode: 17 Packer St., Bolton
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Haslam - [Child] of Norman Haslam & Annie
    Born: 25 Oct 1937
    Abode: 55 Tudor Av., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Hughes - [Child] of Harold Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1937
    Abode: 34 Battenberg Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1937
    Abode: 57 Well St., Bolton
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Leila Isherwood - [Child] of Ernest Isherwood & Doris
    Born: 1 Nov 1937
    Abode: 8 Bury New Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Gladys Bromiley - [Child] of Fred Bromiley & Gladys
    Born: 22 Nov 1937
    Abode: 27 Bury New Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1937 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Hankin - [Child] of George Henry Hankin & Florence
    Born: 21 Nov 1937
    Abode: 83 Craddock St. Bolton
    Occupation: Crepe Winder
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Peake - [Child] of Frank Peake & Mabel
    Abode: 15 Walker Av., Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwenda Anders - [Child] of Albert Anders & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1937
    Abode: 30 Shuttle Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Ethel
    Abode: 20 Greenway, Hall I'the Wood,. Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Gredy - [Child] of Leonard Maurice William Gredy & May
    Abode: 98 Waddington Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Howcroft - [Child] of John Gleave Howcroft & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1937
    Abode: 66 New Brook Rd., Westhoughton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Smedley - [Child] of William Francis Smedley & Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1937
    Abode: 17 Halton St., Bolton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of William Snaith Benson & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Jan 1938
    Abode: 20 Mule Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alan Greenhalgh & Jessie
    Born: 27 Nov 1937
    Abode: 1 Bury New Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Rosanna
    Born: 8 Jan 1938
    Abode: 24 Mule St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Rosanna
    Born: 8 Jan 1938
    Abode: 24 Mule St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Edna
    Born: 18 Jan 1938
    Abode: 15 Matthew St., Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Lord Myatt - [Child] of Joseph Tonge Myatt & Emily
    Born: 16 Jan 1938
    Abode: 28 Whittle Grove, Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Poskitt - [Child] of Frederick Richard Poskitt & Margaret Embree
    Born: 24 Nov 1937
    Abode: 5 Westgate Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: School-master Head Master of Bolton School
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek England - [Child] of Matthew England & Emily
    Born: 24 Jan 1938
    Abode: 2 Romer St., Tonge Fold, Bolton
    Occupation: Plater
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Matthews'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Maureen Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Edith May
    Born: 3 Feb 1938
    Abode: 26 Garstang Avenue, Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Scott Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Greenwood Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elsie
    Born: 2 Feb 1938
    Abode: 157 Crompton Way, Bolton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Fletcher Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Doris
    Born: 28 Feb 1938
    Abode: 57 Hopkins Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Firth - [Child] of James Firth & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1938
    Abode: 431 Bury Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Suter - [Child] of John Charles Suter & Jennie Louise
    Born: 27 Jan 1938
    Abode: Wheatfield St., Bolton
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Coffey - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence
    Born: 2 Mar 1938
    Abode: 27 Water Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Leonard Wild - [Child] of Arthur Wild & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Feb 1938
    Abode: 8 Lingmoor Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: James Platt Vicar of Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Robert A. Hill & Mary A.
    Born: 28 Mar 1938
    Abode: 48 Albert Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Dighton - [Child] of Peter Dighton & Kate
    Born: 27 Feb 1938
    Abode: 1 Dowson St., Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Quinn - [Child] of Thomas Quinn & Elsie
    Born: 31 Mar 1938
    Abode: 37 B Old Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hannah Lievesley - [Child] of Thomas Lievesley & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1908
    Abode: 87 Church Avenue, Daubhill, Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda May Lievesley - [Child] of Thomas Lievesley & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1912
    Abode: 87 Church Avenue, Daubhill, Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Watson Thornley - [Child] of Herbert Thornley & Bertha
    Born: 5 Mar 1938
    Abode: 18 Wardle Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Edna
    Born: 19 Apr 1938
    Abode: 11 Norwich St., Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valerie Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Edward Fletcher & Doris
    Born: 24 Mar 1938
    Abode: 6 Churchgate, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Grant Baker - [Child] of Eric Baker & Doris May
    Born: 27 Mar 1938
    Abode: 224 Chorley New Rd.
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey James Fielding - [Child] of Harry Fielding & Bessie
    Born: 23 Mar 1938
    Abode: 14 Moser Crescent, Bradford, Yorks.
    Occupation: Bicycle Mechanic
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Hall - [Child] of Peter Richard Hall & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1938
    Abode: 51 Chapel St., Bolton
    Occupation: Quarry Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Michael Brabin - [Child] of Albert Brabin & Elsie
    Born: 4 Apr 1938
    Abode: 9 Portugal St., Haulgh
    Occupation: Builder's Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Crouch - [Child] of George Crouch & Elsie
    Born: 13 Jun 1938
    Abode: 22 Hamilton St., Bolton
    Occupation: Gaiter
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Matthews - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Matthews & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1938
    Abode: 31 Bury Old Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alan Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Hilda
    Born: 9 Jul 1938
    Abode: 877 Wigan Road, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lynne Keith - [Child] of Frank Keith & Violet
    Born: 29 Jun 1938
    Abode: 11 Dorset St., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allwynne Ellen Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Florence
    Born: 5 Jul 1938
    Abode: 92 Rishton Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 5 Jul 1938
    Abode: 86 De Lacy Drive, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Carlton Holland - [Child] of Harold Herbert Holland & Lily
    Born: 12 Jul 1938
    Abode: 2 Swinton Av., Breightmet
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Sicillay Smith - [Child] of Edwin Marshall Smith & Elsie
    Born: 22 Jun 1938
    Abode: 7 Lunns Lane, Clifton
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cambell O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1938
    Abode: 55 Lum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1938
    Abode: 39 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Elsie Robbins Deaconess
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Born: 24 Aug 1938
    Abode: 21 Burton St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dalton Gardner - [Child] of Arthur Gardner & Edith Ernestine
    Born: 20 Oct 1938
    Abode: 59 Green St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Notes: Private. R.I.P.
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1938
    Abode: 18 Wych St. Halliwell, Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Jones - [Child] of Frederick James Jones & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1938
    Abode: 32 Abingdon Rd., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1938
    Abode: 33 Dorset St. Bolton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Anderton - [Child] of Jacob Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1938
    Abode: 1 Bury St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cop Packer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Bidder - [Child] of Thomas Bidder & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1938
    Abode: 29 Bullock St., Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Sydney Smith - [Child] of Frederick S. Smith & Phyllis
    Born: 25 Oct 1938
    Abode: 88 Noble St., Bolton
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Agnes
    Born: 22 Aug 1938
    Abode: 3 Earl St., Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Woodfin - [Child] of Leonard John Woodfin & Margaret Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1938
    Abode: 38 Gurth St., Brookfield
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Makinson - [Child] of John Thomas Makinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1938
    Abode: 5 Bury New Rd., Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Norris - [Child] of Harry Norris & Priscilla
    Born: 7 Oct 1938
    Abode: 39 New Hall Lane, Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John David Baber - [Child] of Frank Baber & Jane Eva
    Born: 20 Nov 1938
    Abode: 37 Halstead Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Artist
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1938
    Abode: 17 Portugal Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Havelock Davidson Vicar of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1938 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edgington - [Child] of Frederick Edgington & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1938
    Abode: 45 Union Rd., Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. A. Chamberlain Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1966408

Next Page of Baptisms for 1939 - 1945

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home